精品解析:广东省深圳市福田区福田实验教育集团侨香学校2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试卷

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2025-11-18
| 2份
| 25页
| 133人阅读
| 10人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 七年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 广东省
地区(市) 深圳市
地区(区县) 福田区
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 9.16 MB
发布时间 2025-11-18
更新时间 2025-11-18
作者 学科网试题平台
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-11-18
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/54977463.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2025-2026学年第一学期期中考试 七年级英语试卷 说明: 1. 答题前,务必将自己的姓名、学号等填写在答题卷规定的位置上。 2. 考生必须在答题卷上按规定作答:凡在试卷、草稿纸上作答的,其答案一律无效。 3. 全卷共8页、考试时间70分钟,满分75分。 第一部分选择题(50分) I. 完形填空(10分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出能填入相应空白处的最佳选项。(共10小题,每小题1分) “Mummy!” I called, running into the room. “A tree gave me a piece of ___1___!” She was standing in the kitchen drying dishes. She smiled when I showed her my wet leaf. “Here” she gave me a piece of thick paper. “___2___ the leaf with this. Then I want to show you something.” I waited patiently in the kitchen. I could hear the ___3___ falling on the roof, like a dancer in tap shoes (踢踏舞鞋). Mum came back with something in her hands. It ___4___ a strange sandwich, made of wood and paper and put together by bolts (螺栓). “This is a flower-drying machine.” she said. “By using it, you can dry out that leaf and keep it forever.” We sat on the kitchen floor and undid (打开) the bolts. I put my Autumn in the flower-drying machine, said ___5___ to it and put the bolts back in place. Then I put it in a box and didn’t see it for a long time. After that, I grew up and almost forgot it. The box was ___6___ to me. But one day, a little boy ran up to me, with an orange ___7___ in hand. “Mummy! Look ___8___ I find on the ground!” he said. Suddenly, I remembered the ___9___. “Come with me,” I told him. Together we climbed the ladder up to the small room where a small wooden box is still in a corner. I took the machine out and he helped me undo the bolts. “What’s in it, Mummy?” he asked me. I ___10___ when I pulled the dried leaf out. “My Autumn,” I said. 1. A. Spring B. Summer C. Autumn D. Winter 2 A. Pack B. Pick C. Kick D. Dry 3. A. rain B. fog C. snow D. wind 4. A. watched over B. looked like C. looked at D. picked up 5. A. sorry B. goodbye C. thank you D. hello 6. A. important B. helpful C. different D. nothing 7. A. leaf B. tree C. bolt D. towel 8. A. when B. how C. where D. what 9 A. box B. boy C. sandwich D. shoes 10. A. laughed B. smiled C. shouted D. cried Ⅱ. 阅读理解(40分) 第一节阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将相应字母编号涂黑。(共15小题,每小题1.5分) A Do you know the famous Chinese company Pop Mart? It is very popular with its cool toys around the world, especially the blind boxes. Here are four of the most popular ones and let’s have a look together! LABUBU an original IP of Pop Mart. The design is inspired by Nordic Elves (北欧精灵). It is not a single character, but a series which includes many different ones and each has its own looks and personalities. MOLLY a popular IP of Pop Mart. The design idea comes from the expression of a little girl pouting (嘟嘴) while drawing. With her cute big eyes and small mouth, she perfectly shows the innocence (纯真) and brave spirit of childhood. Molly also has rich personalities and special superpowers, such as time-travelling. SKULLPANDA an IP created by a Chinese designer, Xiong Miao. Its design combines street fashion and a cool style. It has big ear balls and round legs. It’s a symbol of going after freedom and being yourself. HIRONO a hot IP of Pop Mart. The designer gets the idea from his son’s growth. It is a boy who looks sad but has a rich inner world. It is full of story-telling charm. 11. Which IP is inspired by Nordic Elves? A. MOLLY B. LABUBU C. SKULLPANDA D. HIRONO 12. What kind of superpower does MOLLY have? A. Reading thoughts. B. Flying. C. Time-travelling. D. Much Strength. 13. According to the article, which one is HIRONO? A. B. C. D. 14. From the article, we can know that _________ A. HIRONO looks unhappy and has a rich world. B. all Pop Mart IPs are created by Chinese designers. C. each character in the LABUBU series has different personalities. D. MOLLY is specially made to show childhood innocence. 15. In which kind of magazines can we read this article? A. Science B. Culture C. Fashion D. Travel B Suddenly a big lion jumps out of the trees. It roars loudly. It hits the Scarecrow (稻草人) and the Tin Woodman (铁皮人) with its paws and they fall over. Toto runs up to it and barks. The lion opens its mouth and shows its teeth. Dorothy forgets to be afraid. She can only think about Toto. She goes up to the lion and hits it on the nose with her basket. “Don’t bite my dog!” she cries angrily. “He’s very small and you are big.” The lion rubs his nose with his paw. “You are a coward,” she says. “I know,” the lion answers sadly and starts crying. “I make a lot of noise but I’m not brave like other lions. I haven’t got any courage.” Now Dorothy feels sorry for him. “We are going to the Emerald City to see the Great Oz,” she says. “I want to ask him to send me back to Kansas. The Scarecrow wants to ask him for a brain and the Tin Woodman wants to ask him for a heart.” “Come with us, you can ask him for some courage.” The Cowardly Lion smiles. “Thank you,” he says. 16. What happens when Dorothy walks into the forest? A. She gets lost. B. Toto roars loudly. C. A lion jumps out. D. The Tin Woodman can’t move again. 17. Which of the following is the correct order of what happens when they meet the lion? ① Toto runs up to the lion and barks loudly. ② The lion hits them with its paws. ③ Dorothy hits the lion’s nose with her basket. ④ The Scarecrow and the Tin Woodman fall over. A ①②④③ B. ②①③④ C. ②④①③ D. ③④②① 18. What does the underlined word “coward” mean? A. not kind B. not brave C. not polite D. not honest 19. Why does the lion cry? A. Its nose is hurt badly by Dorothy’s basket. B. It feels very sad because it has no courage. C. It is scared of Dorothy and her friends. D. It feels sorry for biting Dorothy and Toto just now. 20. Which can be the best title of this part of the story? A. The Last Friend B. The Cowardly Lion C. Dorothy’s Invitation D. Dangerous Journey C Recently, the outdoor company Arc’teryx was in a “storm”—it held a firework show in the Himalayas in Tibet, a very special and fragile (脆弱) place. The company said the show was to respect nature and they had already used green materials, but many people still couldn’t agree with it. They worried the fireworks would hurt the environment and their worries were not without reason. We all know that the Qinghai-Tibet Plateau (高原) has a famous name called “Roof of the World”, because it is the highest plateau in the world and also the largest plateau in China. However, it has another big title—“Water Tower of Asia”. Its water resources (资源) take up more than 1/5 of China’s total water resources, not including the part in the ice yet. One in five people on Earth live on the freshwater in Himalayas. Climate change and environmental pollution (污染) may make it hard for more than a billion people to get enough fresh water. Besides, this area is home to over 10,000 types of plants and about 300 kinds of animals. Even a small change can cause big problems. With the heated discussion on social media, the local government has started an investigation (调查). The firework artist Cai Guoqiang, who was in charge, has said sorry for what they did. Besides, his team has also promised to be more careful and serious when thinking about the possible environmental influence (影响) of each activity in the future. 21. Why couldn’t many people agree with this firework show? A. They think the company should hold the show in other places. B. They think the company spends too much money on the show. C. They are worried that the fireworks may hurt the environment. D. They don’t like the firework artist Cai Guoqiang and his works. 22. What can we know about the Qinghai-Tibet Plateau from paragraph 3 and paragraph 4? A. It is the largest plateau in the world. B. It is home to nearly 300 kinds of animals. C. Its water resources take up 1/5 of China’s all water resources. D. Environmental pollution has little influence on its water resources. 23. What can we infer (推断) from the last paragraph? A. People will not buy the products of Arc’teryx in a long time. B. Social media discussion always has a huge influence on all the events. C. The local government will stop all shows in the places like Himalayas. D. Artists may think more when they hold outdoor activities in the future. 24. Which of the following best shows the structure of this article? A. ①/②/③④/⑤ B. ①/②③④/⑤ C. ①②③/④/⑤ D. ①②/③④⑤ 25. What is the purpose of writing this article? A. To introduce the beauty of the Himalayas in Tibet. B. To let us know why the Qinghai-Tibet Plateau is so important. C. To show how Cai Guoqiang plans to hold his firework shows in the future. D. To make the readers realize the importance of protecting the environment. 第二节阅读下面短文,并从方框里的六个句子中选择五个还原到原文中,使原文的意思完整、连贯。(共5小题,每小题2分) Your schooldays should be some of the best and happiest days of your life. How can you get the most from them? ________26________ ·________27________ Don’t say things are difficult. Be interested in school life. Put your hands up quickly in class. You should often go around the school with a big smile. ________28________ If you aren’t active at school work, you will waste your time at school. ·Keep fit. If you do not eat a good breakfast, you will be hungry and weak in class. Sometimes you go to bed late and you may feel tired in class the next day. ________29________ At weekends, get together with your friends and you can make your life colourful. ·Face the problem. Do not say you will do things tomorrow. If you get behind the class, it is very difficult to get back in front. When you have some bad days, don’t forget (忘记) to ask your teachers and friends for help. You are young. ________30________ Follow our advice, and have a happy school life! A. Play enough sports every day to keep your body strong. B. Be patient. C. No one thinks you must do everything quite well! D. Here are some tips to help you live a happy life at school. E. Be active. F. You should take part in as many school activities as you can. 第三节信息匹配 左栏是五位学生喜欢的运动,右栏是六个运动场所的介绍,请结合学生的情况选择合适的运动场所。(共5小题,每小题1.5分) ___31___ Jack is a volleyball lover. He wants to play it with his friends after school every day. But his friends are busy. They can’t play it every day. ___32___ Dongdong is good at table tennis. He plays it with his grandpa in the park every weekend. He hopes to become better. ___33___ Martin and his brother like NBA very much. They want to play basketball, too. But they are not very good at it. ___34___ Jane is a fan of soccer. She does well in it and wants to learn more about it. She hopes to join the school soccer club. ___35___ Zhu Lin loves playing tennis. He would like to play it with different people. He can only play it on Wednesday and Friday. A. Playing ping-pong is interesting in Cool Ping-pong Center. No matter you are young or old, you will have fun and learn a lot here. B. People can learn from each other in Tennis Center. It opens on schooldays. Different kinds of tennis lovers are here waiting for you. C Do you like ping-pong player Ma Long? He is coming to our center soon. Hurry up and come here to meet him from 5:30 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. this Saturday. D. Do you like NBA? Do you want to learn how to play basketball? Come to Youth Basketball Center. You will enjoy some time with basketball here. E. Our volleyball center needs some players. Come and play volleyball here every day. You can meet many new friends here. F. Do you want to learn to work with others? Do you want to play soccer better? Soccer Center is a great place for girls to play and learn. Ⅲ. 语法填空(10分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式(共10小题,每小题1分)。 On the surface (表面) of the sea, two sea animals’ ___36___ (head) come out quickly and their friendship begins. They are Luca and Alberto from the movie, Luca (《夏日友晴天》). As sea monsters (怪兽), they were told not to leave the sea or humans might catch ___37___ (they). However, the two friends still decide ___38___ (see) the outside world. Eating ice cream and pasta and riding motorbikes, they enjoy a great summer. There is one thing in the movie I find really touching. Luca and Alberto are afraid of the rain ___39___ they will stop ___40___ (look) like teenagers and become monsters if they get wet. One ___41___ (rain) day, Alberto is in a hurry to send an umbrella to Luca. ___42___ (lucky), he falls down and turns into a sea monster. The villagers find him in the street and try to catch ___43___ poor boy. Luca, who turned back to a monster earlier, rushes (狂奔) down the street to save Alberto. At the same time, their friend, a girl called Julia, runs up to them and ___44___ (try) to help them. This heart-warming movie teaches me that true friends are willing to do everything and always stand up ___45___ you. IV. 书面表达(15分) 46. 为鼓励广大市民学外语,自2014年以来,由深圳市人民政府外事办公室主办的“深圳市民讲外语”活动全城开麦,点燃了全民学习外语的热情。假如你是深圳某中学初一学生李明,你们学校为响应这一活动,即将在校内举办一场英语演讲比赛,你打算参加这次比赛,请根据以下要点写一篇英语演讲稿。 要点包括: 1. 介绍你自己:年龄、性格、爱好等; 2. 介绍你的校园生活(你喜爱的学科、你的老师、同学……); 3. 你对学校生活的感受。 要求: 1. 80词左右(文章开头和结尾已经给出,不计入总词数); 2. 文中不得出现真实姓名及学校名称; 3. 可适当增加细节,以使语句通顺、条理清楚、意义连贯; 4. 书写规范,卷面整洁。 Dear teachers and fellow students, It’s my great honor to introduce myself and tell you something about my fun and colorful school life. My name is Li Ming, _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Thank you very much for your listening! 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 2025-2026学年第一学期期中考试 七年级英语试卷 说明: 1. 答题前,务必将自己的姓名、学号等填写在答题卷规定的位置上。 2. 考生必须在答题卷上按规定作答:凡在试卷、草稿纸上作答的,其答案一律无效。 3. 全卷共8页、考试时间70分钟,满分75分。 第一部分选择题(50分) I. 完形填空(10分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出能填入相应空白处的最佳选项。(共10小题,每小题1分) “Mummy!” I called, running into the room. “A tree gave me a piece of ___1___!” She was standing in the kitchen drying dishes. She smiled when I showed her my wet leaf. “Here,” she gave me a piece of thick paper. “___2___ the leaf with this. Then I want to show you something.” I waited patiently in the kitchen. I could hear the ___3___ falling on the roof, like a dancer in tap shoes (踢踏舞鞋). Mum came back with something in her hands. It ___4___ a strange sandwich, made of wood and paper and put together by bolts (螺栓). “This is a flower-drying machine.” she said. “By using it, you can dry out that leaf and keep it forever.” We sat on the kitchen floor and undid (打开) the bolts. I put my Autumn in the flower-drying machine, said ___5___ to it and put the bolts back in place. Then I put it in a box and didn’t see it for a long time. After that, I grew up and almost forgot it. The box was ___6___ to me. But one day, a little boy ran up to me, with an orange ___7___ in hand. “Mummy! Look ___8___ I find on the ground!” he said. Suddenly, I remembered the ___9___. “Come with me,” I told him. Together we climbed the ladder up to the small room where a small wooden box is still in a corner. I took the machine out and he helped me undo the bolts. “What’s in it, Mummy?” he asked me. I ___10___ when I pulled the dried leaf out. “My Autumn,” I said. 1. A. Spring B. Summer C. Autumn D. Winter 2. A. Pack B. Pick C. Kick D. Dry 3. A. rain B. fog C. snow D. wind 4. A. watched over B. looked like C. looked at D. picked up 5. A. sorry B. goodbye C. thank you D. hello 6. A. important B. helpful C. different D. nothing 7. A. leaf B. tree C. bolt D. towel 8. A. when B. how C. where D. what 9 A. box B. boy C. sandwich D. shoes 10. A. laughed B. smiled C. shouted D. cried 【答案】1. C 2. D 3. A 4. B 5. B 6. D 7. A 8. D 9. A 10. B 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了作者小时候捡到一片秋叶送给妈妈,妈妈用压花器将其保存起来。多年后作者长大,当自己的孩子也捡到树叶让她保存时,作者想起了那个压花器,最终拿出了当年保存的叶子的故事。 【1题详解】 句意:一棵树给了我一片秋。 Spring春天;Summer夏天;Autumn秋天;Winter冬天。根据“I put my Autumn in the flower-drying machine”可知,是指秋。故选C。 【2题详解】 句意:用这个把叶子弄干。 Pack打包;Pick采摘;Kick踢;Dry使变干。根据“This is a flower-drying machine.”可知,是弄干叶子。故选D。 【3题详解】 句意:我能听到雨水落在屋顶上的声音,就像穿着踢踏鞋的舞者一样。 rain雨;fog雾;snow雪;wind风。根据“like a dancer in tap shoes”可知,是指雨滴在屋顶的声音像是穿着踢踏鞋的舞者一样。故选A。 【4题详解】 句意:它看起来像一个奇怪的三明治,由木头、纸张制成,并通过螺栓组装在一起。 watched over照看;looked like看起来像;looked at看;picked up捡起。根据“It ... a strange sandwich”可知,看起来像一个奇怪的三明治。故选B。 【5题详解】 句意:我把我的秋叶放在花干机里,跟它告别,然后把螺栓放回原位。 sorry抱歉的;goodbye告别;thank you谢谢你;hello你好。根据“Then I put it in a box and didn’t see it for a long time.”可知,放在盒子里很长时间没有见它,因此空处是和它告别。故选B。 【6题详解】 句意:那个盒子对我来说没什么意义。 important重要的;helpful有帮助的;different不同的;nothing没有什么。根据“After that, I grew up and almost forgot it.”可知,作者几乎忘记了这个盒子,因此它对作者没有什么意义。故选D。 【7题详解】 句意:但有一天,一个小男孩跑过来,手里拿着一片橙色的叶子。 leaf叶子;tree树;bolt螺栓;towel毛巾。根据前文提及秋天的树叶可知,此处是指手里拿着橙色的叶子。故选A。 【8题详解】 句意:看我在地上找到了什么! when什么时候;how如何;where哪里;what什么。此处作find的宾语,用what。故选D。 【9题详解】 句意:突然,我想起了那个盒子。 box盒子;boy男孩;sandwich三明治;shoes鞋子。根据“After that, I grew up and almost forgot it. The box was ... to me.”可知,是指想起了那个盒子。故选A。 【10题详解】 句意:当我取出那片干叶时,我笑了。 laughed大笑;smiled微笑;shouted大喊;cried哭。根据“My Autumn”可知,此处语气应是怀旧而温馨的,因此拿出曾经的那片干叶时,应是微笑的表情。故选B。 Ⅱ. 阅读理解(40分) 第一节阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将相应字母编号涂黑。(共15小题,每小题1.5分) A Do you know the famous Chinese company Pop Mart? It is very popular with its cool toys around the world, especially the blind boxes. Here are four of the most popular ones and let’s have a look together! LABUBU an original IP of Pop Mart. The design is inspired by Nordic Elves (北欧精灵). It is not a single character, but a series which includes many different ones and each has its own looks and personalities. MOLLY a popular IP of Pop Mart. The design idea comes from the expression of a little girl pouting (嘟嘴) while drawing. With her cute big eyes and small mouth, she perfectly shows the innocence (纯真) and brave spirit of childhood. Molly also has rich personalities and special superpowers, such as time-travelling. SKULLPANDA an IP created by a Chinese designer, Xiong Miao. Its design combines street fashion and a cool style. It has big ear balls and round legs. It’s a symbol of going after freedom and being yourself. HIRONO a hot IP of Pop Mart. The designer gets the idea from his son’s growth. It is a boy who looks sad but has a rich inner world. It is full of story-telling charm. 11. Which IP is inspired by Nordic Elves? A. MOLLY B. LABUBU C. SKULLPANDA D. HIRONO 12. What kind of superpower does MOLLY have? A. Reading thoughts. B. Flying. C. Time-travelling. D. Much Strength. 13. According to the article, which one is HIRONO? A. B. C. D. 14. From the article, we can know that _________ A. HIRONO looks unhappy and has a rich world. B. all Pop Mart IPs are created by Chinese designers. C. each character in the LABUBU series has different personalities. D. MOLLY is specially made to show childhood innocence. 15. In which kind of magazines can we read this article? A. Science B. Culture C. Fashion D. Travel 【答案】11. B 12. C 13. D 14. C 15. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了泡泡玛特(Pop Mart)的四个热门盲盒 IP,包括LABUBU、MOLLY、SKULLPANDA 和 HIRONO的设计灵感、特点等内容。 【11题详解】 细节理解题。根据 LABUBU 部分“The design is inspired by Nordic Elves (北欧精灵).”可知,LABUBU 的设计灵感来自北欧精灵。故选B。 【12题详解】 细节理解题。根据MOLLY部分“Molly also has rich personalities and special superpowers, such as time-travelling.”可知,MOLLY 的超能力是时间旅行。故选C。 【13题详解】 推理判断题。根据 HIRONO 部分“It is a boy who looks sad but has a rich inner world.”可知,HIRONO是一个看起来悲伤但内心世界丰富的男孩,D项符合。故选D。 【14题详解】 细节理解题。根据LABUBU部分“It is not a single character, but a series which includes many different ones and each has its own looks and personalities.”可知,LABUBU系列中的每个角色都有不同的个性。故选C。 【15题详解】 推理判断题。本文介绍的是泡泡玛特的潮流玩具IP,属于时尚文化范畴,因此可能在时尚杂志中读到这篇文章。故选C。 B Suddenly a big lion jumps out of the trees. It roars loudly. It hits the Scarecrow (稻草人) and the Tin Woodman (铁皮人) with its paws and they fall over. Toto runs up to it and barks. The lion opens its mouth and shows its teeth. Dorothy forgets to be afraid. She can only think about Toto. She goes up to the lion and hits it on the nose with her basket. “Don’t bite my dog!” she cries angrily. “He’s very small and you are big.” The lion rubs his nose with his paw. “You are a coward,” she says. “I know,” the lion answers sadly and starts crying. “I make a lot of noise but I’m not brave like other lions. I haven’t got any courage.” Now Dorothy feels sorry for him. “We are going to the Emerald City to see the Great Oz” she says. “I want to ask him to send me back to Kansas. The Scarecrow wants to ask him for a brain and the Tin Woodman wants to ask him for a heart.” “Come with us, you can ask him for some courage.” The Cowardly Lion smiles. “Thank you,” he says. 16. What happens when Dorothy walks into the forest? A. She gets lost. B. Toto roars loudly. C. A lion jumps out. D. The Tin Woodman can’t move again. 17. Which of the following is the correct order of what happens when they meet the lion? ① Toto runs up to the lion and barks loudly. ② The lion hits them with its paws. ③ Dorothy hits the lion’s nose with her basket. ④ The Scarecrow and the Tin Woodman fall over. A. ①②④③ B. ②①③④ C. ②④①③ D. ③④②① 18. What does the underlined word “coward” mean? A. not kind B. not brave C. not polite D. not honest 19. Why does the lion cry? A. Its nose is hurt badly by Dorothy’s basket. B. It feels very sad because it has no courage. C. It is scared of Dorothy and her friends. D. It feels sorry for biting Dorothy and Toto just now. 20. Which can be the best title of this part of the story? A. The Last Friend B. The Cowardly Lion C. Dorothy’s Invitation D. Dangerous Journey 【答案】16. C 17. C 18. B 19. B 20. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了多萝西一行人在森林中遇到一只胆小的狮子,狮子攻击他们后被多萝西指责缺乏勇气,随后狮子道出自己没有勇气的苦恼,最终多萝西邀请它一同前往翡翠城向奥兹大王寻求勇气的经历。 【16题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段“Suddenly a big lion jumps out of the trees.”可知,当多萝西进入森林时,突然有一只狮子从树林里跳出来了。故选C。 【17题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段“It hits the Scarecrow and the Tin Woodman with its paws and they fall over. Toto runs up to it and barks”和“She goes up to the lion and hits it on the nose with her basket.”可知,分别对应②④①③。故选C。 【18题详解】 词句猜测题。根据第五段“I make a lot of noise but I’m not brave like other lions. I haven’t got any courage.”可知,狮子缺乏勇气,不够勇敢。故选B。 【19题详解】 细节理解题。根据“I make a lot of noise but I’m not brave like other lions. I haven’t got any courage.”可知,狮子哭是因为自身不够勇敢,缺乏勇气。故选B。 【20题详解】 最佳标题题。全文主要围绕狮子缺乏勇气的特征展开,故“The Cowardly Lion”最能体现故事内容。故选B。 C Recently, the outdoor company Arc’teryx was in a “storm”—it held a firework show in the Himalayas in Tibet, a very special and fragile (脆弱) place. The company said the show was to respect nature and they had already used green materials, but many people still couldn’t agree with it. They worried the fireworks would hurt the environment and their worries were not without reason. We all know that the Qinghai-Tibet Plateau (高原) has a famous name called “Roof of the World”, because it is the highest plateau in the world and also the largest plateau in China. However, it has another big title—“Water Tower of Asia”. Its water resources (资源) take up more than 1/5 of China’s total water resources, not including the part in the ice yet. One in five people on Earth live on the freshwater in Himalayas. Climate change and environmental pollution (污染) may make it hard for more than a billion people to get enough fresh water. Besides, this area is home to over 10,000 types of plants and about 300 kinds of animals. Even a small change can cause big problems. With the heated discussion on social media, the local government has started an investigation (调查). The firework artist Cai Guoqiang, who was in charge, has said sorry for what they did. Besides, his team has also promised to be more careful and serious when thinking about the possible environmental influence (影响) of each activity in the future. 21. Why couldn’t many people agree with this firework show? A. They think the company should hold the show in other places. B. They think the company spends too much money on the show. C. They are worried that the fireworks may hurt the environment. D. They don’t like the firework artist Cai Guoqiang and his works. 22. What can we know about the Qinghai-Tibet Plateau from paragraph 3 and paragraph 4? A. It is the largest plateau in the world. B. It is home to nearly 300 kinds of animals. C. Its water resources take up 1/5 of China’s all water resources. D. Environmental pollution has little influence on its water resources. 23. What can we infer (推断) from the last paragraph? A. People will not buy the products of Arc’teryx in a long time. B. Social media discussion always has a huge influence on all the events. C. The local government will stop all shows in the places like Himalayas. D. Artists may think more when they hold outdoor activities in the future. 24. Which of the following best shows the structure of this article? A. ①/②/③④/⑤ B. ①/②③④/⑤ C. ①②③/④/⑤ D. ①②/③④⑤ 25. What is the purpose of writing this article? A. To introduce the beauty of the Himalayas in Tibet. B. To let us know why the Qinghai-Tibet Plateau is so important. C. To show how Cai Guoqiang plans to hold his firework shows in the future. D. To make the readers realize the importance of protecting the environment. 【答案】21. C 22. B 23. D 24. A 25. D 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了户外品牌Arc’teryx在西藏喜马拉雅山脉举办烟花秀引发争议,进而介绍了青藏高原的生态重要性,以及该事件后续的调查和反思,旨在强调保护环境的重要性。 【21题详解】 细节理解题。根据“The company said the show was to respect nature and they had already used green materials, but many people still couldn’t agree with it. They worried the fireworks would hurt the environment and their worries were not without reason.”可知,很多人不同意这场烟花秀是因为担心烟花会破坏环境。故选C。 【22题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Besides, this area is home to over 10,000 types of plants and about 300 kinds of animals.”可知,青藏高原是约300种动物的家园。故选B。 【23题详解】 推理判断题。根据“Besides, his team has also promised to be more careful and serious when thinking about the possible environmental influence (影响) of each activity in the future.”可推断,未来艺术家在举办户外活动时可能会考虑得更多。故选D。 【24题详解】 篇章结构题。第一段介绍Arc’teryx在喜马拉雅山脉举办烟花秀引发争议;第二段说明人们反对的原因;第三、四段介绍青藏高原的生态重要性;第五段说明事件的后续调查和反思,结构为①/②/③④/⑤。故选A。 【25题详解】 主旨大意题。通读全文可知,文章通过Arc’teryx烟花秀事件,强调了青藏高原的生态脆弱性,旨在让读者意识到保护环境的重要性。故选D。 第二节阅读下面短文,并从方框里的六个句子中选择五个还原到原文中,使原文的意思完整、连贯。(共5小题,每小题2分) Your schooldays should be some of the best and happiest days of your life. How can you get the most from them? ________26________ ·________27________ Don’t say things are difficult. Be interested in school life. Put your hands up quickly in class. You should often go around the school with a big smile. ________28________ If you aren’t active at school work, you will waste your time at school. ·Keep fit. If you do not eat a good breakfast, you will be hungry and weak in class. Sometimes you go to bed late and you may feel tired in class the next day. ________29________ At weekends, get together with your friends and you can make your life colourful. ·Face the problem. Do not say you will do things tomorrow. If you get behind the class, it is very difficult to get back in front. When you have some bad days, don’t forget (忘记) to ask your teachers and friends for help. You are young. ________30________ Follow our advice, and have a happy school life! A. Play enough sports every day to keep your body strong. B. Be patient. C. No one thinks you must do everything quite well! D. Here are some tips to help you live a happy life at school. E. Be active. F. You should take part in as many school activities as you can. 【答案】26. D 27. E 28. F 29. A 30. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了一些如何度过快乐校园生活建议。 【26题详解】 根据“How can you get the most from them?”及下文给出的建议可知,此处表示有一些建议可以帮助你。选项D“这里有一些小建议可以帮助你在学校过上快乐的生活。”符合语境。故选D。 【27题详解】 根据“Put your hands up quickly in class. You should often go around the school with a big smile.”可知,这些都是积极活跃的表现。选项E“保持活跃。”符合语境。故选E。 【28题详解】 根据“If you aren’t active at school work, you will waste your time at school.”可知,要积极参加学校活动。选项F“你应该尽可能多地参加学校活动。”符合语境。故选F。 【29题详解】 根据“Keep fit.”可知,此处与保持健康有关。选项A“每天做足够的运动来保持身体强壮。”符合语境。故选A。 【30题详解】 根据“When you have some bad days, don’t forget (忘记) to ask your teachers and friends for help. You are young.”可知,你还年轻,遇到问题要向他人求助。选项C“没有人认为你必须把每件事都做得很好!”符合语境。故选C。 第三节信息匹配 左栏是五位学生喜欢的运动,右栏是六个运动场所的介绍,请结合学生的情况选择合适的运动场所。(共5小题,每小题1.5分) ___31___ Jack is a volleyball lover. He wants to play it with his friends after school every day. But his friends are busy. They can’t play it every day. ___32___ Dongdong is good at table tennis. He plays it with his grandpa in the park every weekend. He hopes to become better. ___33___ Martin and his brother like NBA very much. They want to play basketball, too. But they are not very good at it. ___34___ Jane is a fan of soccer. She does well in it and wants to learn more about it. She hopes to join the school soccer club. ___35___ Zhu Lin loves playing tennis. He would like to play it with different people. He can only play it on Wednesday and Friday. A. Playing ping-pong is interesting in Cool Ping-pong Center. No matter you are young or old, you will have fun and learn a lot here. B. People can learn from each other in Tennis Center. It opens on schooldays. Different kinds of tennis lovers are here waiting for you. C. Do you like ping-pong player Ma Long? He is coming to our center soon. Hurry up and come here to meet him from 5:30 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. this Saturday. D. Do you like NBA? Do you want to learn how to play basketball? Come to Youth Basketball Center. You will enjoy some time with basketball here. E. Our volleyball center needs some players. Come and play volleyball here every day. You can meet many new friends here. F. Do you want to learn to work with others? Do you want to play soccer better? Soccer Center is a great place for girls to play and learn. 【答案】31. E 32. A 33. D 34. F 35. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了不同运动场所的特点,以匹配Jack、Dongdong、Martin、Jane和Zhu Lin各自喜欢的运动。 【31题详解】 根据“Jack is a volleyball lover. He wants to play it with his friends after school every day. But his friends are busy. They can’t play it every day.”可知,是一个排球爱好者,他每天放学后想要和他的朋友打排球,但是他的朋友很忙,他们不能每天都打排球。选项E“我们的排球中心需要一些球员。快来这里每天打排球吧,你能在这里认识很多新朋友。”与之匹配。故选E。 【32题详解】 根据“Dongdong is good at table tennis. He plays it with his grandpa in the park every weekend. He hopes to become better.”可知,Dongdong擅长乒乓球,他每周都会和爷爷在公园里打乒乓球,他希望自己能打得更好。选项A“在酷乒乓球中心打乒乓球很有趣。无论你是年轻人还是老年人,在这里都会玩得开心,还能学到很多东西。”与之匹配。故选A。 【33题详解】 根据“Martin and his brother like NBA very much. They want to play basketball, too. But they are not very good at it.”可知,Martin和他的弟弟非常喜欢NBA,他们也想打篮球,但两人都不太擅长这项运动。选项D“你喜欢NBA吗?你想学习怎么打篮球吗?来青年篮球中心吧,你会在这里享受一段愉快的篮球时光。”与之匹配。故选D。 【34题详解】 根据“Jane is a fan of soccer. She does well in it and wants to learn more about it. She hopes to join the school soccer club.”可知,Jane是一名足球迷,她足球踢得很好,还想了解更多关于足球的知识,希望能加入学校的足球俱乐部。选项F“你想学会与人合作吗?你想把足球踢得更好吗?足球中心是女孩们打球和学习的好地方。”与之匹配。故选F。 【35题详解】 根据“Zhu Lin loves playing tennis. He would like to play it with different people. He can only play it on Wednesday and Friday.”可知,Zhu Lin热爱打网球,他想和不同的人一起打网球,而且他只能在周三和周五有空打球。选项B“在网球中心,人们可以相互学习。它在工作日开放,各种各样的网球爱好者都在这里等你一起打球。”与之匹配。故选B。 Ⅲ. 语法填空(10分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式(共10小题,每小题1分)。 On the surface (表面) of the sea, two sea animals’ ___36___ (head) come out quickly and their friendship begins. They are Luca and Alberto from the movie, Luca (《夏日友晴天》). As sea monsters (怪兽), they were told not to leave the sea or humans might catch ___37___ (they). However, the two friends still decide ___38___ (see) the outside world. Eating ice cream and pasta and riding motorbikes, they enjoy a great summer. There is one thing in the movie I find really touching. Luca and Alberto are afraid of the rain ___39___ they will stop ___40___ (look) like teenagers and become monsters if they get wet. One ___41___ (rain) day, Alberto is in a hurry to send an umbrella to Luca. ___42___ (lucky), he falls down and turns into a sea monster. The villagers find him in the street and try to catch ___43___ poor boy. Luca, who turned back to a monster earlier, rushes (狂奔) down the street to save Alberto. At the same time, their friend, a girl called Julia, runs up to them and ___44___ (try) to help them. This heart-warming movie teaches me that true friends are willing to do everything and always stand up ___45___ you. 【答案】36. heads 37. them 38. to see 39. because 40. looking 41. rainy 42. Unluckily 43. the 44. tries 45. for 【解析】 【导语】本文通过描述电影《夏日友晴天》中Luca和Alberto的故事,展现了真挚的友谊,传达了真正的朋友愿意为彼此付出并始终支持对方的道理。 【36题详解】 句意:在海面上,两只海洋动物的头迅速探出,它们的友谊由此开始。head是可数名词,根据“two sea animals’”可知,应用复数形式。故填heads。 【37题详解】 句意:作为海怪,他们被告知不要离开大海,否则人类可能会抓住他们。此处作catch的宾语,应用they的宾格形式them。故填them。 【38题详解】 句意:然而,这两个朋友仍然决定去看看外面的世界。decide to do sth.是固定用法,意为“决定做某事”。故填to see。 【39题详解】 句意:Luca和Alberto害怕下雨,因为如果他们淋湿了,就会不再像青少年,而变成怪物。根据“they will stop…like teenagers and become monsters if they get wet”可知,空格后的句子是他们害怕雨的原因,应用because引导原因状语从句。故填because。 【40题详解】 句意:Luca和Alberto害怕下雨,因为如果他们淋湿了,就会不再像青少年,而变成怪物。stop doing sth.意为“停止做某事”,此处指不再呈现青少年的样子。故填looking。 【41题详解】 句意:在一个雨天,Alberto急着给Luca送伞。此处修饰名词day,应用rain的形容词形式rainy。故填rainy。 【42题详解】 句意:不幸的是,他摔倒了,变成了海怪。此处修饰整个句子,应用lucky的副词形式,且根据“he falls down”可知,此处表示“不幸地”,句子开头首字母要大写。故填Unluckily。 【43题详解】 句意:村民们在街上发现了他,试图抓住这个可怜的男孩。此处表特指,应用定冠词the。故填the。 【44题详解】 句意:与此同时,他们的朋友,一个叫Julia的女孩,跑到他们身边并试图帮助他们。and连接并列谓语,根据“runs”可知,应用try的第三人称单数形式tries。故填tries。 45题详解】 句意:这部暖心的电影告诉我,真正的朋友愿意为你做任何事,并且总是支持你。stand up for是固定短语,意为“支持”。故填for。 IV. 书面表达(15分) 46. 为鼓励广大市民学外语,自2014年以来,由深圳市人民政府外事办公室主办的“深圳市民讲外语”活动全城开麦,点燃了全民学习外语的热情。假如你是深圳某中学初一学生李明,你们学校为响应这一活动,即将在校内举办一场英语演讲比赛,你打算参加这次比赛,请根据以下要点写一篇英语演讲稿。 要点包括: 1. 介绍你自己:年龄、性格、爱好等; 2. 介绍你的校园生活(你喜爱的学科、你的老师、同学……); 3. 你对学校生活的感受。 要求: 1. 80词左右(文章开头和结尾已经给出,不计入总词数); 2. 文中不得出现真实姓名及学校名称; 3. 可适当增加细节,以使语句通顺、条理清楚、意义连贯; 4. 书写规范,卷面整洁。 Dear teachers and fellow students, It’s my great honor to introduce myself and tell you something about my fun and colorful school life. My name is Li Ming, _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Thank you very much for your listening! 【答案】 例文: Dear teachers and fellow students, It’s my great honor to introduce myself and tell you something about my fun and colorful school life. My name is Li Ming. I am 13 years old. I am an outgoing and friendly boy who loves reading and playing basketball. I enjoy my school life very much. My favorite subject is English because it is interesting and useful. My English teacher is kind and always helps us. I also have many good friends. We often study and play together. I think my school life is happy and meaningful. I learn a lot and grow every day. Thank you very much for your listening! 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇应用文,为演讲稿; ②时态:主要时态为“一般现在时”; ③提示:写作要点已明确给出,考生需确保覆盖所有要点,并适当发挥,使文章内容丰富、连贯。 [写作步骤] 第一步,开场问候并引出主题——介绍自己和丰富多彩的学校生活; 第二步,具体介绍个人基本信息(姓名、年龄、性格、爱好); 第三步,详细描述学校生活的各个方面(喜爱的学科、老师、朋友); 第四步,总结对学校生活的整体感受,并致谢结尾。 [亮点词汇] ①outgoing and friendly外向且友善 ②enjoy…very much 非常享受…… ③favorite subject最喜欢科目 [高分句型] ①I am an outgoing and friendly boy who loves reading and playing basketball. (who引导的定语从句) ②My favorite subject is English because it is interesting and useful. (because引导的原因状语从句) ③I think my school life is happy and meaningful. (省略that的宾语从句) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

精品解析:广东省深圳市福田区福田实验教育集团侨香学校2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试卷
1
精品解析:广东省深圳市福田区福田实验教育集团侨香学校2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试卷
2
精品解析:广东省深圳市福田区福田实验教育集团侨香学校2025-2026学年七年级上学期期中考试英语试卷
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。