内容正文:
北京市陈经纶中学分校
2025-2026学年度七年级第一学期期中统一检测
英语试卷
(考试时间90分钟 满分60分)
考生须知
1、在试卷和答题卡上认真填写班级、姓名、考号。
2、试卷答案一律填涂或书写在答题卡上,在试卷上作答无效。
3、在答题卡上,选择题用2B铅笔作答,其他试题用黑色字迹签字笔作答。
4、考试结束后,将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 语言知识运用 (共22分)
一、选择填空 (共6分,每小题0.5分)
从下列各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选择可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
1. The students made up ________ mind to tell the truth to Miss Wang.
A. them B. they C. their D. theirs
2. Don’t always stay in ________ own world. Look out of the window, and you’ll find a different world.
A. you B. your C. yours D. yourself
3. Look! There ________ many interesting books in his schoolbag.
A. are B. is C. have D. has
4. I like spring best, and my birthday is ________ April.
A. in B. at C. on D. up
5. If I am active in English class, I can have more ________ to speak English.
A. changes B. chances C. events D. ways
6. It takes one month ________ a book report.
A. finish B. finished C. finishing D. to finish
7. It’s time for class now. Let’s stop ________.
A. talk B. to talk C. talking D. talked
8. —________ tomatoes in the fridge. Let’s buy some.
—OK, let’s go.
A. There is some B. There are some C. There aren’t some D. There aren’t any
9 His father goes with him ________ the first day of work.
A. in B. on C. against D. at
10. Along the way, they start to ________ each other’s hearts.
A. see at B. see to C. see about D. see into
11. Nobody can be good at studying easily ________ hard work.
A. with B. through C. without D. under
12. He doesn’t ride to work ________ it might rain today.
A. and B. so C. because D. then
二、完形填空 (共16分,每小题1分)
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D三个选项中,选择能填入相应空白处的最佳选项。
A
In July, little Helen always goes to see her grandfather. He lives on the farm. On the farm, there are many kinds of ____13____, such as cows, dogs, cats and sheep. She likes to play with them because they can make her ____14____.
On the farm, there is also a little ____15____. It has no mother and it ____16____ plays with other animals. It often ____17____ around alone. This is why Helen likes it. Every time she ____18____ the elephant she feels sorry for it. Gradually it becomes very ____19____ to Helen. When it sees Helen, it will run up to her like a dog. Sometimes Helen sits on the ground reading and the elephant stands by her. Her grandfather wonders why the elephant likes her so much. Helen’s answer is that she loves it.
Helen is right. We should love and ____20____ animals. They are our good friends.
13. A. birds B. animals C. people D. fishes
14. A. happy B. sad C. dangerous D. different
15. A. cat B. panda C. cow D. elephant
16. A. often B. never C. sometimes D. usually
17. A. climbs B. jumps C. flies D. walks
18. A. asks B. notices C. tells D. looks
19. A. cold B. quiet C. friendly D. strict
20. A. remember B. follow C. carry D. protect
B
阅读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选择最佳选项。
The Book, the Girl, and the Closet
Brie liked stories. But she liked listening to stories, not reading them herself. She often asked her parents to read stories to her.
The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe was Brie’s favorite book. She liked to pretend (假装) to be some characters of the book, and ____21____ out parts of the story. One day, she noticed that the closet in her bedroom was big enough for her to turn around inside. She asked her dad if she could ____22____ it.
“What for?” Dad asked.
“I want to pretend it’s the wardrobe in the story,” Brie answered.
Dad did not ____23____ her using the closet. He helped fix (修理) the doorknob because he was ____24____ that she would get locked inside. He also painted the walls inside the closet. The green paint made Brie think of the forest in the story.
Brie’s sister found her a white pillow to sit on. Brie thought white looked like the snow in the story. Her brother gave her his camping light. It looked like the streetlamp in the story. Now the closet looked like a make-believe (假装的) wardrobe.
That night, Brie asked her dad to read the story to her inside her make-believe wardrobe. “The closet is not big enough for two,” Dad explained. “It’s your play ____25____.”
Her sister and brother also agreed that the wardrobe was ____26____ for two. Brie sat alone on the white pillow with her favorite book in her hands. She opened the book to look at the pictures. As she turned the ____27____, she began to read the story.
“Time for bed” said Dad, knocking on the closet door. Lost in the make-believe world of the story, Brie ____28____ how much she did not like to read.
“Please Dad, just five more minutes.” Brie said.
21. A. cut B. work C. act D. bring
22. A. use B. draw C. make D. move
23. A. keep B. notice C. remember D. mind
24. A. sad B. worried C. sorry D. angry
25. A. space B. time C. club D. idea
26. A. clean B. safe C. right D. small
27. A. clothes B. door C. pages D. light
28. A. felt B. forgot C. found D. understood
第二部分 阅读理解 (共18分)
三、阅读理解 (共13分,每小题1分)
(一) 配对阅读。
阅读下列的应用程序介绍,请根据人物的喜好和需求匹配最适合他们的小程序,并将所对应的A、B、C、D选项选填在相应位置上。选项中有一项为多余选项。
Interesting Apps for Kids
A. GoNoodle
It helps kids move with fun sports. It’s also great for music fans to enjoy beautiful music.
B. Kids Yoga
It’s an app to practise yoga with storytelling. It helps kids relax and exercise at home.
C. Storybird
This app helps kids write their own stories. Kids can also correct their writings by AI on this app.
D. Math Kids
Math Kids is perfect for children who like to solve math problems. Children can use this app to practice math skills.
____29____ I’m interested in writing stories and want to be a writer when I grow up.
____30____ I’m not good at math. I hope to learn more math skills.
____31____ I’d like to do some fun sports with good music. I want to keep healthy.
(二) 阅读下列短文,根据短文内容,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选择最佳选项。
Sam was doing his homework on Sunday morning. His sister Emma was in the living room. She was playing with a yo-yo. “Hey, that’s mine!” Sam cried. “Give it back!”
“But you weren’t using it,” Emma said. “But it’s mine.” Sam said. “Give it back, now.” Emma looked like she was going to cry. She gave the yo-yo to Sam. “It doesn’t matter,” she said. “I’m going to Lily’s party. I don’t need your yo-yo.”
Emma went to her friend’s party in the afternoon. When she came back, she looked really happy. She was throwing (扔,掷) a small ball in the air. The ball made a noise when she threw it. “Lily gave them out at her party,” she said. “Cool!” Sam said. “Can I try it?” Emma thought for a minute. “Okay,” she said. She gave the ball to Sam.
Sam played with the ball happily, but then he started to feel sorry. “Hey, do you want to play with my yo-yo?” he asked Emma. Emma smiled and said, “Yes. Thank you, Sam.”
32. What did Emma do on Sunday morning?
A. She went to a party. B. She did her homework.
C. She borrowed a new ball. D. She played with Sam’s yo-yo.
33. How did Sam feel after Emma gave her new ball to him?
A. Angry. B. Noisy. C. Sorry. D. Afraid.
34. What did Sam learn in the end?
A. It’s nice to share with others. B. It’s happy to make more friends.
C. It’s good to take care of your toys. D. It’s fun to go to a party on Sundays.
C
You and your family may have many plans to get together. It’s a great time to share stories and family history. Give one of these activities a try at your family get-together. You may have lots of fun.
Family Tree Wall
Create a big family tree to show on a wall. You can write all your family members on it. The family tree wall can give more information about your family.
Family Cookbook
Collect some favorite family recipes (菜谱)—from your own family or from your uncle or aunt. You can add some information like a photo of the family member or the dishes. The recipes can be a wonderful family cookbook.
Memory Storytime
It is a rare chance to hear interesting and funny stories about your family. As you don’t get this chance often, invite someone to make the story-telling a video. It’s a good way to keep memories (记忆).
Trip to the Past
You and your family can plan a trip to the old family house. You can take this chance to share family memories. This is a special activity when many members are from out-of-town.
35. Which activity can give more information of a family according to the writer?
A. Family Tree Wall. B. Trip to the Past. C. Family Cookbook. D. Memory Storytime.
36. Which of the following is true about the family activities?
A. It’s good to write a book about the storytime.
B. It’s nice to make a family cookbook with photos.
C. Old family houses are better for members in town.
D. Family Tree Wall is hard to tell your family history.
37. What does the underlined word “rare” probably mean?
A. Boring. B. Crazy. C. Unusual. D. Natural.
38. Which could be the best title of the passage?
A. Long history memories to keep B. Fun family history activities to try
C. Why to have family history activities D. When to have family history activities
D
Colors can greatly influence (影响) our feelings behavior, and thoughts. When planning a study space, understanding the effects (效果) of colors is important.
Research by Kwallek shows that blue can help us think and learn better. Using blue in a study space can help us relax and stay focused for a longer time. Red can help us focus on details (细节). A study by Elliot found that red can help us do better on tasks that need attention to details. Too much red can feel like a lot, but adding this color in study places in a smart way, like having some red flowers, can help people focus better.
Green, as the color of nature, has a relaxing effect. Adding plants to your study space can create (创造) a peaceful mind, leading to a more enjoyable and effective studying experience. The color yellow helps us become more innovative. A study by Hemphill found that yellow can help us think up new ideas. Adding yellow in a study place can encourage our new thinking. However, too much yellow may make you feel uncomfortable.
Right use of colors in different sections of a study space can make a difference. For example, calming colors like blue or green can be used in relaxation corners, while brighter colors like yellow or red can be used in active study sections.
The effects of colors are also connected (联系) to lighting in a study place. Research by Fotios highlights that both color and lighting are important for eye comfort. We’d better use natural light and well-designed lighting that are friendly to eyes.
While research shows that colors can influence us, personal likes are important too. The best study space is one that matches personal tastes. Alison prefers pink and green for her study area. She believes these colors give a sense of sweetness and help her focus better while studying. She painted the walls a light pink and added green plants for a touch of nature. By choosing colors that match her tastes, Alison created a comfortable space that can improve her learning experience.
To design an effective study place, it’s important to think about personal likes, lighting, and color effects in different sections.
39. Which of the following colors can help us focus on details?
A. Blue. B. Red. C. Green. D. Yellow.
40. The word “innovative” in Paragraph 3 probably means ________.
A. creative B. active C. special D. beautiful
41. The writer probably agrees that ________.
A. blue can bring more relaxation than green B. more colors should be used in a study place
C. color effects can influence our personal tastes D. color effects have something to do with lighting
42. What is the writer’s main purpose (目的) in writing this passage?
A. To introduce some studies on color effects.
B. To help us solve home designing problems.
C. To suggest how to choose colors for a study space.
D. To show the connection between colors and health.
四、阅读与表达 (共5分,第38-40题各1分,第41题2分)
Skateboarding classes have found their way into schools! For sixth grader Carlos Cervantes, learning to skateboard takes a lot of work, but it pays off. “On the first day of class, I thought skateboarding would be scary. But I tried it,” said the 12-year-old boy. “After two days’ practice, I felt more comfortable.”
Carlos is learning to skateboard in an after-school program at West Middle School in Colorado. PE teachers start their skateboarding classes by teaching students how to put on their safety gear (装备). Students then learn how to fall without getting hurt. And they start practicing. Sometimes they fall, but when they succeed, they smile heartily.
Skateboarding keeps kids engaged (参与) in physical movement. It is good for their health and gives them new skills and interests. It also teaches kids the life lesson that if they keep trying something, they will finally succeed. Students who are learning to skateboard often spend hours practicing a new trick before they get it right. “A baby will try to walk 600 to 900 times before he or she is successful,” the PE teacher Eric Klassen at West Middle School says. “We tell students that they shouldn’t say ‘I can’t do it’ unless they’ve tried 600 to 900 times.” And his students do take his advice to heart and keep practicing until they finally succeed.
PE teachers in many schools have started teaching classes such as skateboarding, yoga, and even rock climbing. These sports are called “the new PE”. They are often individual (个人的) sports. Schools teach “the new PE” to help fight childhood obesity (肥胖) and develop lifelong fitness habits. Students get a chance to exercise, whether they make it onto a school team or not.
43. What did Carlos Cervantes think of skateboarding on the first day of class?
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
44. How do PE teachers start their skateboarding classes at West Middle School?
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
45. Why do schools teach “the new PE”?
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
46. Would you like to take skateboarding classes in your school? Why? (Give 2 reasons)
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
第三部分 语法与写作 (共20分)
五、用括号里所给单词的适当形式填空: (共5分,每小题0.5分)
47. What are the new ________ (teacher) names?
48. His sister ________ (go) to school by bike every morning.
49. Can you give this gift to Mary? It’s for ________ (she) birthday.
50. Lily often ________ (finish) writing the letter in half an hour.
51. Let’s ___________ (play) football after school.
52. The fourth day of a week is ________ (星期三).
53. He often ________ (study) hard to get high marks in the math exams.
54. There is some ________ (food) in the basket.
55. Today he ________ (catch) the bus because he gets up earlier.
56. There________(be) some water in the bottle.
六、根据中英文提示完成句子:(共5分,每空1分)
57. 我们为什么不将音乐融合在一起呢?
Why ____________ our music together?
58. 在学习中你需要多思考。
You ________________________________ in your learning.
59. 他们也帮助学生解决了问题。
They also ________________________________ their problems.
60. 他经常不在家,儿子很少见到他。
He was often _____________ home and the son seldom saw him.
61. 但是对兄弟俩来说,有些事情比获胜更重要。
But for the brothers, some things ________________________ than winning.
七、文段表达 (10分)
62. 根据中文和英文提示,用英文写一篇意思连贯、符合逻辑、不少于50词的文段。文段开头已给出,不计入总词数。所给提示词仅供选用。请不要出现你的真实姓名。
某英文网站正在开展以“爱好,助我成长”为主题征文活动。假设你是李华,请你用英文写一篇短文投稿,介绍你的爱好以及你的收获。
提示词语:read books, play basketball, knowledge, make friends
提示问题:1. What is your hobby?
2. When and how did you start it?
3. What have you learnt from it?
Dear Mike
I’m very happy to tell you something about my hobby.
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Li Hua
北京市陈经纶中学分校
2025-2026学年度七年级第一学期期中统一检测
英语试卷
(考试时间90分钟 满分60分)
考生须知
1、在试卷和答题卡上认真填写班级、姓名、考号。
2、试卷答案一律填涂或书写在答题卡上,在试卷上作答无效。
3、在答题卡上,选择题用2B铅笔作答,其他试题用黑色字迹签字笔作答。
4、考试结束后,将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 语言知识运用 (共22分)
一、选择填空 (共6分,每小题0.5分)
从下列各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选择可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
【1题答案】
【答案】C
【2题答案】
【答案】B
【3题答案】
【答案】A
【4题答案】
【答案】A
【5题答案】
【答案】B
【6题答案】
【答案】D
【7题答案】
【答案】C
【8题答案】
【答案】D
【9题答案】
【答案】B
【10题答案】
【答案】D
【11题答案】
【答案】C
【12题答案】
【答案】C
二、完形填空 (共16分,每小题1分)
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D三个选项中,选择能填入相应空白处的最佳选项。
A
【13~20题答案】
【答案】13. B 14. A 15. D 16. B 17. D 18. B 19. C 20. D
B
【21~28题答案】
【答案】21. C 22. A 23. D 24. B 25. A 26. D 27. C 28. B
第二部分 阅读理解 (共18分)
三、阅读理解 (共13分,每小题1分)
(一) 配对阅读。
【29~31题答案】
【答案】29. C 30. D
31. A
(二) 阅读下列短文,根据短文内容,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选择最佳选项。
【32~34题答案】
【答案】32. D 33. C 34. A
C
【35~38题答案】
【答案】35 A 36. B 37. C 38. B
D
【39~42题答案】
【答案】39. B 40. A 41. D 42. C
四、阅读与表达 (共5分,第38-40题各1分,第41题2分)
【43~46题答案】
【答案】43. He thought skateboarding would be scary.
44. By teaching students how to put on their safety gear.
45. To help fight childhood obesity and develop lifelong fitness habits.
46. Yes. Because skateboarding is good for health and can give me new skills and interests. Also, it can teach me the life lesson that if I keep trying something, I will finally succeed.
第三部分 语法与写作 (共20分)
五、用括号里所给单词的适当形式填空: (共5分,每小题0.5分)
【47题答案】
【答案】teachers’
【48题答案】
【答案】goes
【49题答案】
【答案】her
【50题答案】
【答案】finishes
【51题答案】
【答案】play
【52题答案】
【答案】Wednesday
【53题答案】
【答案】studies
【54题答案】
【答案】food
【55题答案】
【答案】catches
【56题答案】
【答案】is
六、根据中英文提示完成句子:(共5分,每空1分)
【57题答案】
【答案】don’t we mix
【58题答案】
【答案】need to think more
【59题答案】
【答案】helped students with
【60题答案】
【答案】absent from
【61题答案】
【答案】are more important
七、文段表达 (10分)
【62题答案】
【答案】例文
Dear Mike
I’m very happy to tell you something about my hobby.
My hobby is reading books. I started it when I was eight years old because my mother often read bedtime stories to me. Through reading, I have gained much knowledge and learned about different cultures. It also helps me relax after studying. I love this hobby because it helps me learn more about the world and makes me grow.
Yours,
Li Hua
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$