学易金卷:六年级英语上学期第三次月考(Unit 5-Unit 6)(闽教版)

标签:
精品解析音频原文文字版答案
2025-11-24
| 7份
| 36页
| 184人阅读
| 10人下载

资源信息

学段 小学
学科 英语
教材版本 小学英语闽教版(2012)六年级上册
年级 六年级
章节 Unit 5 Housework,Unit 6 An Unusual Day
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-阶段检测
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 6.54 MB
发布时间 2025-11-24
更新时间 2025-11-14
作者 学霸都市工作室
品牌系列 学易金卷·阶段检测模拟卷
审核时间 2025-11-12
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/54854319.html
价格 4.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

学易金卷:六年级英语上学期第三次月考(Unit 5-Unit 6)(闽教版) 答题卡姓 名:__________________________ 准考证号: 贴条形码区 考生禁填: 缺考标记 违纪标记 以上标志由监考人员用2B铅笔填涂 选择题填涂样例: 正确填涂 错误填涂 [×] [√] [/] 1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名,准考证号填写清楚,并认真核准条形码上的姓名、准考证号,在规定位置贴好条形码。 2.选择题必须用2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须用0.5 mm黑色签字笔答题,不得用铅笔或圆珠笔答题;字体工整、笔迹清晰。 3.请按题号顺序在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出区域书写的答案无效;在草稿纸、试题卷上答题无效。 4.保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破。 注意事项 听力部分(25分) 一、听句子,将你所听到的单词的序号写在括号里。(每题1分,共5分) 1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 二、听对话,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分) 1.[ A ] [ B ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] 三、听短文,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分) 1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 四、听对话,判断下列图片与你所听到的内容是否相符,相符请写“T”,不符请写“F”。(每题1分,共10分) 1.[ T ] [ F ] 2.[ T ] [ F ] 3.[ T ] [ F ] 4.[ T ] [ F ] 5.[ T ] [ F ] 6.[ T ] [ F ] 7.[ T ] [ F ] 8.[ T ] [ F ] 9.[ T ] [ F ] 10.[ T ] [ F ] 笔试部分(75分) 五、选出画线部分的发音不同的一项。(每题1分,共5分) 1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 六、单项选择题。(每题1分,共10分) 5、 情景选择题。(每题1分,共5分) 1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 6.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 7.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 8.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 9.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 10.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 七、选出与图片相符的句子。(每题1分,共5分) 1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 八、根据首字母及汉语提示完成句子。(每题1分,共5分) 1._______ 2._______ 3.________ 4.________ _______ _______ 5. _______ _______ 九、用所给词的适当形式填空。(每题1分,共5分) 1._______ 2._______ 3.________ 4.________ _______ 5. _______ 十、从方框中选择合适的词填空。(每题1分,共5分) 1._______ 2._______ 3.________ 4.________ 5. _________ 十一、判断题。(每题1分,共5分) 1.[ T ] [ F ] 2.[ T ] [ F ] 3.[ T ] [ F ] 4.[ T ] [ F ] 5.[ T ] [ F ] 十二、句型转换。(每题1分,共5分) 1._______ _______ 2._______ _______ 3.________ 4.________ _______ _______ 5. _______ _______ _______ 十三、从方框中选择合适的句子补全对话。(有一项多余)(每题1分,共5分) 1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E][ F ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E][ F ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E] [ F ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E][ F ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E] [ F ] 6.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E] [ F ] 十四、完形填空。(每题1分,共10分) 1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 6.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 7.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 8.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 9.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 10.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 十五、阅读短文,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分) 1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 十六、书面表达。(每题5分,共5分) Hello! My name is . I’m . I often do some housework. I every morning. every week. Sometimes, . 学科网(北京)股份有限公司第 1 页 共 3 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 学易金卷:六年级英语上学期第三次月考(Unit 5-Unit 6)(闽教版) 参考答案 听力部分(25分) 一、听句子,将你所听到的单词的序号写在括号里。(每题1分,共5分) B A A A C 二、听对话,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分) A B A B B 三、听短文,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分) B C C B A 四、听对话,判断下列图片与你所听到的内容是否相符,相符请写“T”,不符请写“F”。(每题1分,共10分) F T F T F T F T F F 笔试部分(75分) 五、选出画线部分的发音不同的一项。(每题1分,共5分) 1.A 2.B 3.B 4.C 5.C 六、单项选择题。(每题1分,共10分) 1.B 2.C 3.B 4.B 5.A 6.C 7.B 8.B 9.C 10.C 七、选出与图片相符的句子。(每题1分,共5分) 1.B 2.A 3.C 4.A 5.B 八、根据首字母及汉语提示完成句子。(每题1分,共5分) 1.walked 2.hour 3.get 4.tidy my room 5.wash clothes 九、用所给词的适当形式填空。(每题1分,共5分) 1.Be 2.Don't run 3.don't talk 4.did look 5.did 十、从方框中选择合适的词填空。(每题1分,共5分) 1.them 2.Ben's 3.those 4.Whose 5.Who's 十一、判断题。(每题1分,共5分) 1.F 2.T 3.T 4.T 5.F 十二、句型转换。(每题1分,共5分) 1.No smoking 2.Please wait 3.Don't 4.half past seven 5.When does go 十三、从方框中选择合适的句子补全对话。(有一项多余)(每题1分,共5分) 1.F 2.A 3.D 4.C 5.B 十四、完形填空。(每题1分,共10分) 1.A 2.C 3.C 4.B 5.C 6.A 7.B 8.A 9.B 10.C 十五、阅读短文,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分) 1.C 2.B 3.B 4.B 5.A 十六、书面表达。(每题5分,共5分) 范文: Hello! My name is Tony. I'm twelve. I often do some housework. I make my bed every morning. I clean my room every week. Sometimes, I wash my clothes. 第 1 页 共 2 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 学易金卷:六年级英语上学期第三次月考(Unit 5-Unit 6)(闽教版) 满分:100分 考试时间:60分钟 ★考试注意事项: 1.本试卷满分100分,考试时间为60分钟。答题前,请将自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息,写在答题卡规定的位置上。 2.选择题、判断题必须使用2B铅笔填涂答案,非选择、判断题必须使用黑色墨迹签字笔或钢笔答题。 3.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试卷上作答无效。考试结束后将试卷和答题卡-并交回。 题号 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 九 十 十一 十二 十三 十四 十五 十六 总分 得分 这个周末,学校组织 “快乐成长研学营” 活动,你将和同学一起完成一系列任务。从听力指令到实际操作,从交流互动到记录分享,每一道题都是研学中的真实场景。快来展现你的英语能力,顺利完成研学任务吧! 听力部分(25分) 一、研学营出发前,老师正在清点物品和发布指令。请听句子,选出你所听到的单词序号,填在括号里。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1. A.these       B.those       C.there ( ) 2. A.bring       B.boring       C.ring ( ) 3. A.last         B.past         C.talk ( ) 4. A.basket      B.basketball     C.football ( ) 5. A.thank       B.their         C.think 二、研学途中,同学们在交流路线、物品归属等问题。请听对话,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1. A.It’s Julia’s. B.It’s Linda’s. ( ) 2. A.No, he don’t.      B.No, he doesn’t. ( ) 3. A.Yes, there is.      B.No, there aren’t. ( ) 4. A.Go straight, then turn left.    B.Go straight, then turn right. ( ) 5. A.I don’t know.      B.All right. 三、研学营里来了一位新伙伴 Bill,他正在介绍自己的情况。请听短文,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1. Bill is a (an) _______ boy. A.Chinese       B.English      C.Australian ( ) 2. Bill is good at _______ very much. A.skating       B.swimming      C.playing basketball ( ) 3. He is _______. A.strong        B.healthy C.strong and healthy ( ) 4. He watched a _______ game on TV. A.chess         B.basketball        C.football ( ) 5. He went to school by _______. A.taxi        B.bus       C.ship 四、研学活动中,老师和同学在描述所见所闻。请听对话,判断下列图片与听到的内容是否相符,相符写 “T”,不符写 “F”。(每题1分,共10分) ( ) 1. ( ) 2. ( ) 3. ( ) 4. ( ) 5. ( ) 6. ( ) 7. ( ) 8. ( ) 9. ( ) 10. 笔试部分(75分) 五、研学营的英语角开展发音小挑战,请找出下列单词中画线部分发音不同的一项。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1.A.cooked B.played C.turned ( ) 2.A.waited B.climbed C.wanted ( ) 3.A.jumped B.skated C.watched ( ) 4.A.helped B.worked C.needed ( ) 5.A.snowed B.rained C.picked 六、研学过程中会遇到各种场景,需要用到合适的英语表达。请选择正确的选项完成句子。(每题1分,共10分) 1.She usually _______ to school at seven thirty. But this morning she _______ to school at eight o’clock. ( ) A.got; gets B.gets; got C.goes; goes 2.-_______ are the pandas from? ( ) -They’re from China. A.When B.Why C.Where 3.Let’s _______ a bus to the park. ( ) A.by B.take C.walk 4.Ben usually goes to school at half _______ seven. ( ) A.at B.past C.to 5.-______ did they stay in London? ( ) -For only a week. A.How long B.How often C.How far 6.It’s 6:30 a. m. ________ ( ) A.Got up. B.Getting up. C.Get up. 7.It’s raining outside. ________ an umbrella with you, Jenny. ( ) A.Took B.Take C.Taking 8.-What does that sign mean? ( ) -It means “________”. A.No walk B.No swimming C.Don’t eating or drinking 9.The schoolbag is ________. ( ) A.Lily B.Lilys C.Lily’s 10.-________ dog is that? ( ) -Sorry, I don’t know. A.Who B.Who’s C.Whose 七、研学活动有不同的任务场景,请看图片,选出对应的句子。(每题1分,共5分) 1. ( ) A.I often do my homework. B.I often help my mother do some housework. C.I often play basketball. 2. ( ) A.Whose schoolbag is this? B.Whose pens are these? C.Whose shirt is this? 3.  ( ) A.Pick up the toys on the floor. B.Please help me clean the toilet. C.Put the dirty socks in the washing machine. 4. ( ) A.How can I get to the train station? B.How can I get to the supermarket? C.How can I get to the cinema? 5.( ) A.He went to school yesterday. B.He watched a film yesterday. C.He did some shopping yesterday 八、研学日志需要记录活动情况,请根据首字母及汉语提示补全句子。(每题1分,共5分) 1.Wang Bing (步行) to school this morning. 2.It was an (小时) late. 3.-How can I g to the cinema? -You can take Bus 2. 4.I often t (打扫我的房间) on weekends. 5.I often read books on the weekend. Sometimes I my (洗我的衣服). 九、研学活动中有各种指令和交流,請用所给词的适当形式填空。(每题1分,共5分) 1. (be) quiet. My grandma is sleeping. 2. (not run) on the bus or ferry. 3.Please (not talk) loudly in class. 4.-Why the king (look) sad? -Because he couldn’t see the magic clothes. 5.Why (do) you run so fast yesterday? 十、研学中整理物品、辨认人物时需要用到这些词汇,请从方框中选择合适的词填空。(每题1分,共5分) Who’s    Whose     Ben’s     them     those 1.Put in this box, please. 2.These dirty socks are . 3.-What are ? -They are apples. 4.- dress is this? -It’s Helen’s. 5.- that boy under the tree? -He’s Ben. 十一、研学伙伴 Lily 分享了她的周六生活,结合时间线索和描述,判断下列句子是否正确,对的写 “T”,错的写 “F”。(每题1分,共5分) 情景描述:Lily had a wonderful Saturday. 1.She got up late this morning. ( ) 2.Then she helped her mom make the bed. ( ) 3.She did some shopping at the supermarket. ( ) 4.In the afternoon, Lily watched a film at the cinema. ( ) 5.She went to bed at ten twenty. ( ) 十二、研学活动中有不同的表达需求,请根据要求改写句子。(每题1分,共5分) 1.You’d better not smoke here. (改为祈使句) here. 2.Would you like to wait a moment? (改为祈使句) a moment. 3.You can’t read in the sun. (改为祈使句) read in the sun. 4.He usually goes to school at seven thirty. (改为同义句) He usually goes to school at . 5.She usually goes to bed at nine. (对画线部分提问) she usually to bed? 十三、研学营里,Mike 和 Wang Tao 在聊中国的春节,请从方框中选择合适的句子补全对话(有一项多余)。(每题1分,共5分) A: Hello, Wang Tao. 1 B: Because the Spring Festival is coming, Mike. I went shopping just now. A: 2 B: I bought food and clothes. A: Sounds great! 3 What do you do at this festival? B: We have a big dinner with our family and friends. A: 4 B: We eat dumplings and some of us eat chicken. 5 A: Wow! Great! I want to eat them, too. A.What did you buy then? B.They’re yummy and they mean best wishes. C.What food do you eat at the festival? D.The Spring Festival is the most important festival in China. E.It is a great festival on the first of January. F.Why are you so happy? 十四、研学营里,Linda 迎来了她的生日,同学们为她准备了惊喜派对。请阅读短文,选择合适的选项补全内容。(每题1分,共10分) Linda is our new classmate. Her parents 1 in another city. She lives 2 her grandparents. It’s November 8th and it is Linda’s thirteenth 3 . My classmates and I want to have a 4 for her. In the morning, we decorate(装饰)the 5 with some beautiful paper and balloons. Judy and I 6 a big birthday cake and thirteen candles for her. On the cake, there 7 a red flower and the sentence "Happy Birthday, Linda!". The party begins 8 half past nine. Tony lights (点燃)the candles, and then we 9 the song "Happy Birthday to You" to her. Linda is very happy. After 10 the cake, we dance and play games in the classroom. All of us have a good time. ( )1.A.work B.think C.sleep ( )2.A.to B.by C.with ( )3.A.school B.time C.birthday ( )4.A.wish B.party C.card ( )5.A.hall B.playground C.classroom ( )6.A.buy B.give C.sell ( )7.A.are B.is C.am ( )8.A.at B.for C.on ( )9.A.write B.sing C.speak ( )10.A.playing B.joining C.eating 十五、研学营的艺术老师刚搬了新家,Wu Fan 介绍了老师家的情况。请阅读短文,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分) I’m Wu Fan. I have a new art teacher. He is tall and young. His house is behind our school. He just moved (搬家) there. There are many flowers in front of (在……前面) his house. And there are lots of things in the house. There are some water bottles (瓶子) on the floor. There are many books and you can see them everywhere. Oh, there is a computer under the desk. Some clothes are on the bed. The house is at sixes and sevens. Let’s help him clean it on Sunday. 1.The art teacher is _______. ( ) A.short and young B.tall and old C.tall and young 2.The art teacher’s house is _______ Wu Fan’s school. ( ) A.in front of B.behind C.in 3.Some _______ are on the floor. ( ) A.clothes B.water bottles C.chairs 4._______ is under the desk. ( ) A.A cat B.A computer C.A chair 5.Can you guess the meaning of “at sixes and sevens”? ( ) A.乱七八糟 B.七上八下 C.在六七点 十六、研学营开展 “家务小能手” 分享活动,假如你是 Tony,请根据思维导图写一篇短文,介绍自己会做的家务,向同学们展示你的能力。(每题5分,共5分) 假如你是 Tony,请根据下列思维导图写-篇短文,介绍-下自己会做的家务。 (要求:1. 将短文补充完整;2. 必须包含所有提示信息;3. 意思清楚,表达通顺,书写规范。)    Hello! My name is . I’m . I often do some housework. I every morning. every week. Sometimes, . 第 1 页 共 2 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $听力考试正式开始。听句子,将你所听到的单词的序号写在括号里,每小题读两遍。One, are those . your pencils? Are those your pencils? Two. bring me . a pen, please. Bring me a pen, please. Three. what did . you do last night? What did you do last night? For that . is my basket. That is my basket. Five, I think it's a good idea. I think it's a good idea. Listen to the next question. 听对话,选择正确的答案,每小题读两遍。One . who's ruler . with . this? It's julius. Who is ruler . with this? It's . julius to. does he exercise . every day? No, he doesn't. Does he exercise . every day? No, he doesn't. Three, is . there . a baby . elephant in the zoo? Yes, there is. Is there a baby elephant in the zoo? Yes. there is. For how . can I get . to the train station? Go straight, then turn right. How can I get to the train station? Go straight, then turn right. Five, put . your books . in the schoolbag. All right. Put your books in the schoolbag. All right. Listen to the next question. 听短文,选择正确的答案,短文读三遍。Bill is an . english boy. He is good at playing basketball very much. He is strong and healthy. Last night, he watched the basketball game on T. V late. Then he got up late and took a taxi to school. Bill is an english boy. He is good at playing basketball very much. He is strong and healthy. Last night, he watched the basketball game on T. V. late. Then he got up late and took a taxi to school. Bill is an english boy. He is good at playing basketball very much. He is strong and healthy. Last night, he watched the basketball game on T, V late. Then he got up late and took a taxi to school. Listen to the next question. 听对话,判断下列图片与你听到的内容是否相符。相符请选G不符请选F每小题读两遍。One, can . you . clean the table? Kate, sure. Can you clean . the table? Kate, sure. Two. what are . they doing? They're bunting with . their father. What are they doing? They are bunting with their father. Three. he's dirty . shoes. Are those . the bands? He's dirty shoes . of those that bands. For what . did you . do last night? I read a story book. What did you do last night? I read a story book. Five. what can you . see on the olympic flag? Five stars. What can you . see on the olympic flag? Five . stars. Six. do you like playing . the violin? Yes, I do. Do you like playing . the violin? Yes, I do. Seven. what's the day today? It's november thirteen . s watch the day today. It's november thirteen S. Eight. I often helps my mom water . the flowers. Good boy. I often help my mom water . the flowers. Good boy. Nine. what did you . have for lunch? Noodles, x and fish. what did you . have a lunch? Noodles, x and fish. Ten. did you go to school by bus? No, I go to school on foot. Did you . go to school by bus? No, I go to school on foot. 听力部分到此结束。 学易金卷:六年级英语上学期第三次月考(Unit 5-Unit 6)(闽教版) 参考解析 听力部分(25分) 一、听句子,将你所听到的单词的序号写在括号里。(每题1分,共5分) B A A A C 【详解】1. Are those your pencils? 2. Bring me a pen, please. 3. What did you do last night? 4. That is my basket. 5. I think it's a good idea. 二、听对话,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分) A B A B B 【详解】1. —Whose ruler is this? —It's Julia's. 2.—Does he exercise every day? —No, he doesn't. 3. —Is there a baby elephant in the zoo? —Yes, there is. 4. —How can I get to the train station? —Go straight, then turn right. 5. —Put your books in the schoolbag. —All right. 三、听短文,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分) B C C B A 【详解】Bill is an English boy. He is good at playing basketball very much. He is strong and healthy. Last night he watched a basketball game on TV late. Then he got up late and took a taxi to school. 四、听对话,判断下列图片与你所听到的内容是否相符,相符请写“T”,不符请写“F”。(每题1分,共10分) F T F T F T F T F F 【详解】1. —Can you clean the table, Kate? —Sure. 2. —What are they doing? —They are boating with their father. 3. —Whose dirty shoes are those? —They're Ben's. 4. —What did you do last night? —I read a story book. 5. —What can you see on the Olympic Flag? —Five stars. 6. —Do you like playing the violin? —Yes, I do. 7. —What's the date today? —It's November thirteenth. 8. —I often help my mom water the flowers. —Good boy. 9. —What did you have for lunch? —Noodles, eggs and fish. 10. —Did you go to school by bus? —No, I go to school on foot. 笔试部分(75分) 五、选出画线部分的发音不同的一项。(每题1分,共5分) 1.A 2.B 3.B 4.C 5.C 【解析】1.选项A画线部分发音是/t/,选项BC画线部分发音是/d/,故选A。 2.选项AC画线部分发音是/ɪd/,选项B画线部分发音是/d/,故选B。 3.选项AC画线部分发音是/t/,选项B画线部分发音是/ɪd/,故选B。 4.选项AB画线部分发音是/t/,选项C画线部分发音是/ɪd/,故选C。 5.选项AB画线部分发音是/d/,选项C画线部分发音是/t/,故选C。 六、单项选择题。(每题1分,共10分) 1.B 【详解】句意:她通常七点三十分到学校。但今天早上她八点钟到学校。本题考查动词的形式,got是动词的过去式,gets是动词的第三人称单数,goes是动词的第三人称单数,第一空主语是She,根据usually可知谓语动词用第三人称单数,排除A;第二空根据this morning可知谓语动词用过去式,got是过去式,排除C,故选B。 2.C 【详解】句意:一熊猫是从哪里来的?一他们来自中国。本题考查疑问词。A什么时候,B为什么,C哪里。根据答语可知问句询问哪里。故选C。 3.B 【详解】句意:让我们坐公共汽车去公园吧。本题考查动词短语。A乘坐,B乘坐,C步行,take a bus乘公共汽车,故选B。 4.B 【详解】句意:本通常七点半去学校。本题考查其他固定搭配。表示七点半用half past seven。故选B。 5.A 【详解】句意:—他们在英国伦敦待了多久?—仅仅一周。本题考查固定搭配和特殊疑问句。A多长时间,B多久一次,C多远,根据回答可知问句是在询问他们待在伦敦的时间长度,用How long来提问,故选A。 6.C 【详解】句意:现在是早上6:30。起床。本题考查动词短语和动词的形式。句子是祈使句,所以要用动词原形开头,get up起床,句子开头首字母大写。故选C。 7.B 【详解】句意:外面正在下雨。带把伞,珍妮。本题考查祈使句和动词的形式,A是动词的过去式,B是动词原形,C是动词的现在分词或动名词,根据句意可知该句是祈使句肯定形式,动词原形开头,故选B。 8.B 【详解】句意:—那个标志是什么意思?—它意味着“______”。本题考查祈使句。AC表达错误,B禁止游泳,根据句意可知该空用no+动名词,故选B。 9.C 【详解】句意:这个书包是丽丽的。本题考查名词所有格,根据句意可知是丽丽的,在Lily后面加's,故选C。 10.C 【详解】句意:—那是谁的狗?—抱歉,我不知道。本题考查特殊疑问词。A谁,B谁是,C谁的。横线后是名词,用whose修饰,故选C。 七、选出与图片相符的句子。(每题1分,共5分) 1.B 【详解】A我经常做作业。B我经常帮妈妈做家务。C我经常打篮球。本题考查动词短语,图中是做家务,故选B。 2.A 【详解】A这是谁的书包?B这些是谁的钢笔?C这是谁的衬衫?本题考查名词辨析,图中是书包,故选A。 3.C 【详解】A把地板上的玩具捡起来。B请帮我打扫厕所。C把脏袜子放进洗衣机里。本题考查祈使句,图中是把袜子放进洗衣机里,故选C。 4.A 【详解】A我怎样到达火车站?B我怎样到达超市?C我怎样到达电影院?本题考查名词词组和名词辨析。根据图片可知是火车站,故选A。 5.B 【详解】本题考查陈述句肯定形式。A昨天他去了学校;B昨天他看了一场电影;C昨天他去购物了。图片内容为在电影院观看电影。故选B。 八、根据首字母及汉语提示完成句子。(每题1分,共5分) 1.walked 【详解】句意:王兵今天早上步行去上学的。本题考查动词的形式。步行walk,根据this morning可知句子是一般过去时,动词用过去式walked。故答案为walked。 2.hour 【详解】句意:已经晚了一个小时。本题考查可数名词及其单复数,hour小时,前面有an修饰,用单数,故答案为hour。 3.get 【详解】句意:—我怎样才能到电影院? —你可以乘2路公共汽车。本题考查动词短语和动词的形式。get to到达,can后接动词原形,故答案为get。 4.tidy my room 【详解】句意:我经常在周末打扫我的房间。本题考查动词短语,根据首字母提示,打扫我的房间tidy my room,动词短语,由often可知句子是一般现在时,主语是I,谓语动词用动词原形,故答案为tidy;my;room。 5.wash clothes 【详解】句意:我经常在周末看书。有时我洗我的衣服。本题考查动词短语和动词的形式。看书read books,洗我的衣服wash my clothes,两句都是一般现在时,主语是I,后面的动词用原形,故答案为wash;clothes。 九、用所给词的适当形式填空。(每题1分,共5分) 1.Be 【详解】句意:安静。我祖母(外祖母)正在睡觉。本题考查动词短语和动词的形式。be quiet保持安静,祈使句以动词原形开头,放句首首字母大写Be,故答案为Be。 2.Don't run 【详解】句意:不要在公共汽车或渡轮上跑步。本题考查否定祈使句和动词的形式。否定祈使句用Don't+动词原形,故答案为Don't run。 3.don't talk 【详解】句意:请不要在课堂上大声说话。本题考查祈使句和动词的形式,根据句意可知该句是祈使句否定形式,其结构为:Don't+动词原形+其他。前面有Please,don't首字母小写,动词原形是talk,故答案为don't talk。 4.did look 【详解】句意:—为什么国王看起来那么伤心?—因为他看不到魔法衣服。本题考查助动词及动词的形式,根据回答用的一般过去时,why引导的特殊疑问句也要用一般过去时,借助于助动词did,后加动词原形,故答案为did;look。 5.did 【详解】句意:你昨天为什么跑得这么快?yesterday是一般过去时的标志词,问句需要借助助动词did,故答案为did。 十、从方框中选择合适的词填空。(每题1分,共5分) 1.them 2.Ben's 3.those 4.Whose 5.Who's 【解析】1.句意:请把它们放在这个盒子里。them它们,符合句意,故答案为them。 2.句意:这些脏袜子是本的。Ben's本的,符合句意,故答案为Ben's。 3.句意:—那些是什么?—它们是苹果。those那些,符合题意,故答案为those。 4.句意:—这是谁的连衣裙?—它是海伦的。Whose谁的,符合题意,故答案为Whose。 5.句意:—树下的那个男孩是谁?—他是本。Who's是谁,符合题意,故答案为Who's。 十一、判断题。(每题1分,共5分) 1.F 2.T 3.T 4.T 5.F 【分析】情境描述:莉莉度过愉快的一个周六。 1.句意:她今天早上起床迟。由图片中可知5点半起床,是起床早,故答案为F。 2.句意:然后她帮助她的妈妈铺床。由图片中可知她帮妈妈铺床,故答案为T。 3.句意:她在超市购物。由图片中可知她在超市购物,故答案为T。 4.句意:在下午,莉莉在电影院看电影。由图片中可知在看电影,故答案为T。 5.句意:她在10点20睡觉。由图片中可知10点半睡觉,故答案为F。 十二、句型转换。(每题1分,共5分) 1.No smoking 【详解】原句句意:你最好不要在这里抽烟。本题考查句型转换。No+动名词形式表示禁止做某事,smoke变为smoking。故答案为No,smoking。 2.Please wait 【详解】原句句意:您想等一下吗?本题考查句型转换,题干要求改为祈使句,祈使句以动词原形开头,wait是动词原形,前面加please表礼貌,放句首首字母大写Please,故答案为Please;wait。 3.Don't 【详解】原句句意:你不能在阳光下读书。本题考查句型转,题干要求改为祈使句,祈使句否定形式的结构为:Don't+动词原形+其他。故答案为Don't。 4.half past seven 【详解】句意:他通常7点30分去上学。本题考查句型转换,seven thirty7点30分,它的同义表达是half past seven,故答案为half;past;seven。 5.When does go 【详解】句意:她通常9点睡觉。本题考查句型转换,画线部分是具体时间,可知用疑问词when提问,句子时态是一般现在时,主语是she,助动词用does,助动词后面跟动词原形,goes的原形是go,故答案为When;does;go。 十三、从方框中选择合适的句子补全对话。(有一项多余)(每题1分,共5分) 1.F 2.A 3.D 4.C 5.B 【导语】本文主要描述了春节。 1.下句说:因为春节快到了,迈克。可知这句询问原因,选项E“你为什么这么高兴?”符合语境,故选F。 2.下句说:我买了食物和衣服。可知这句询问买了什么,选项A“你买了什么?”符合语境,故选A。 3.下句说:这个节日你做什么?结合语境可知这句描述春节,选项D“春节是中国最重要的节日。”符合语境,故选D。 4.下句说:我们吃饺子并且有些人吃鸡肉。可知这句询问食物,选项C“过节的时候吃什么食物?”符合语境,故选C。 5.结合语境可知这句描述食物,选项B“它们很美味,而且意味着最美好的祝愿。”符合语境,故选B。 十四、完形填空。(每题1分,共10分) 1.A 2.C 3.C 4.B 5.C 6.A 7.B 8.A 9.B 10.C 【导语】本文介绍了同学们给琳达庆祝生日的事情。 1.句意:她的父母在另一个城市工作。A工作,B想,C睡觉,根据句意可知此处表示工作,故选A。 2.句意:她和祖父母住在一起。A到,B通过,C和……一起,根据句意可知此处表示和……一起,live with与……住在一起,故选C。 3.句意:今天是11月8日,是琳达的13岁生日。A学校,B时间,C生日,根据句意可知此处表示生日,故选C。 4.句意:我和同学们想为她举办一个聚会。A愿望,B派对,C卡,根据句意可知此处表示派对,故选B。 5.句意:早上,我们用一些漂亮的纸和气球装饰教室。A大厅,B操场,C教室,根据句意可知此处表示教室,故选C。 6.句意:朱迪和我给她买了一个大生日蛋糕和十三支蜡烛。A买,B给,C卖,根据句意可知此处表示买,故选A。 7.句意:蛋糕上有一朵红花和一句“生日快乐,琳达!”。根据句意以及冠词“a”可知此处表示单数,故用is,故选B。 8.句意:聚会九点半开始。A在,B为了,C在……上,根据句意可知此处表示在某个时间,需用介词at,故选A。 9.句意:托尼点燃蜡烛,然后我们给她唱《祝你生日快乐》。A写,B唱,C说,根据句意可知此处表示唱,故选B。 10.句意:吃完蛋糕后,我们在教室里跳舞和玩游戏。A玩,B加入,C吃,根据句意可知此处表示吃,故选C。 十五、阅读短文,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分) 1.C 2.B 3.B 4.B 5.A 【分析】短文大意:介绍美术老师的屋子以及物品的位置。 1.句意:美术老师是________。A.又矮又壮;B.又高又老;C.又高又年轻;由句子I have a new art teacher. He is tall and young.可知美术老师又高又年轻。故选C。 2.句意:美术老师的房子是在吴凡学校的_______。A.在前面;B.在后面;C.在里面;由句子 His house is behind our school. 可知老师的家在学校的后面。故选B。 3.句意:一些______是在地板上。A.衣服;B.水瓶子;C.椅子;由句子There are some water bottles (瓶子) on the floor. 可知地板上有一些水瓶子。故选B。 4.句意:_____是在桌子下。A.一只猫;B.一台电脑;C.一把椅子;由句子Oh, there is a computer under the desk. 可知在桌下有一台电脑。故选B。 5.句意:你可以猜测“at sixes and sevens”吗?A.乱七八糟;B.七上八下;C.在六七点;由句子The house is at sixes and sevens. Let's help him clean it on Sunday.可知屋子很乱,需要清理。故选A。 十六、书面表达。(每题5分,共5分) 范文: Hello! My name is Tony. I'm twelve. I often do some housework. I make my bed every morning. I clean my room every week. Sometimes, I wash my clothes. 【详解】1. 题干解读:该题目要求根据思维导图写一篇短文。然后再阐述姓名,年龄,会做的家务。注意文章为一般现在时态。 2. 参考词汇与句型: 参考单词:twelve12,make my bed整理床铺,clean my room打扫房间,wash my clothes洗衣服 参考句型:I'm …; I …;Sometimes, …; 第 1 页 共 2 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 学易金卷:六年级英语上学期第三次月考(Unit 5-Unit 6)(闽教版) 满分:100分 考试时间:60分钟 ★考试注意事项: 1.本试卷满分100分,考试时间为60分钟。答题前,请将自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息,写在答题卡规定的位置上。 2.选择题、判断题必须使用2B铅笔填涂答案,非选择、判断题必须使用黑色墨迹签字笔或钢笔答题。 3.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试卷上作答无效。考试结束后将试卷和答题卡-并交回。 题号 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 九 十 十一 十二 十三 十四 十五 十六 总分 得分 听力部分(25分) 一、听句子,将你所听到的单词的序号写在括号里。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1. A.these       B.those       C.there ( ) 2. A.bring       B.boring       C.ring ( ) 3. A.last         B.past         C.talk ( ) 4. A.basket      B.basketball     C.football ( ) 5. A.thank       B.their         C.think 二、听对话,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1. A.It’s Julia’s. B.It’s Linda’s. ( ) 2. A.No, he don’t.      B.No, he doesn’t. ( ) 3. A.Yes, there is.      B.No, there aren’t. ( ) 4. A.Go straight, then turn left.    B.Go straight, then turn right. ( ) 5. A.I don’t know.      B.All right. 三、听短文,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1. Bill is a (an) _______ boy. A.Chinese       B.English      C.Australian ( ) 2. Bill is good at _______ very much. A.skating       B.swimming      C.playing basketball ( ) 3. He is _______. A.strong        B.healthy C.strong and healthy ( ) 4. He watched a _______ game on TV. A.chess         B.basketball        C.football ( ) 5. He went to school by _______. A.taxi        B.bus       C.ship 四、听对话,判断下列图片与你所听到的内容是否相符,相符请写“T”,不符请写“F”。(每题1分,共10分) ( ) 1. ( ) 2. ( ) 3. ( ) 4. ( ) 5. ( ) 6. ( ) 7. ( ) 8. ( ) 9. ( ) 10. 笔试部分(75分) 五、选出画线部分的发音不同的一项。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1.A.cooked B.played C.turned ( ) 2.A.waited B.climbed C.wanted ( ) 3.A.jumped B.skated C.watched ( ) 4.A.helped B.worked C.needed ( ) 5.A.snowed B.rained C.picked 六、单项选择题。(每题1分,共10分) 1.She usually _______ to school at seven thirty. But this morning she _______ to school at eight o’clock. ( ) A.got; gets B.gets; got C.goes; goes 2.-_______ are the pandas from? ( ) -They’re from China. A.When B.Why C.Where 3.Let’s _______ a bus to the park. ( ) A.by B.take C.walk 4.Ben usually goes to school at half _______ seven. ( ) A.at B.past C.to 5.-______ did they stay in London? ( ) -For only a week. A.How long B.How often C.How far 6.It’s 6:30 a. m. ________ ( ) A.Got up. B.Getting up. C.Get up. 7.It’s raining outside. ________ an umbrella with you, Jenny. ( ) A.Took B.Take C.Taking 8.-What does that sign mean? ( ) -It means “________”. A.No walk B.No swimming C.Don’t eating or drinking 9.The schoolbag is ________. ( ) A.Lily B.Lilys C.Lily’s 10.-________ dog is that? ( ) -Sorry, I don’t know. A.Who B.Who’s C.Whose 七、选出与图片相符的句子。(每题1分,共5分) 1. ( ) A.I often do my homework. B.I often help my mother do some housework. C.I often play basketball. 2. ( ) A.Whose schoolbag is this? B.Whose pens are these? C.Whose shirt is this? 3.  ( ) A.Pick up the toys on the floor. B.Please help me clean the toilet. C.Put the dirty socks in the washing machine. 4. ( ) A.How can I get to the train station? B.How can I get to the supermarket? C.How can I get to the cinema? 5.( ) A.He went to school yesterday. B.He watched a film yesterday. C.He did some shopping yesterday 八、根据首字母及汉语提示完成句子。(每题1分,共5分) 1.Wang Bing (步行) to school this morning. 2.It was an (小时) late. 3.-How can I g to the cinema? -You can take Bus 2. 4.I often t (打扫我的房间) on weekends. 5.I often read books on the weekend. Sometimes I my (洗我的衣服). 九、用所给词的适当形式填空。(每题1分,共5分) 1. (be) quiet. My grandma is sleeping. 2. (not run) on the bus or ferry. 3.Please (not talk) loudly in class. 4.-Why the king (look) sad? -Because he couldn’t see the magic clothes. 5.Why (do) you run so fast yesterday? 十、从方框中选择合适的词填空。(每题1分,共5分) Who’s    Whose     Ben’s     them     those 1.Put in this box, please. 2.These dirty socks are . 3.-What are ? -They are apples. 4.- dress is this? -It’s Helen’s. 5.- that boy under the tree? -He’s Ben. 十一、判断题。(每题1分,共5分) 情景描述:Lily had a wonderful Saturday. 1.She got up late this morning. ( ) 2.Then she helped her mom make the bed. ( ) 3.She did some shopping at the supermarket. ( ) 4.In the afternoon, Lily watched a film at the cinema. ( ) 5.She went to bed at ten twenty. ( ) 十二、句型转换。(每题1分,共5分) 1.You’d better not smoke here. (改为祈使句) here. 2.Would you like to wait a moment? (改为祈使句) a moment. 3.You can’t read in the sun. (改为祈使句) read in the sun. 4.He usually goes to school at seven thirty. (改为同义句) He usually goes to school at . 5.She usually goes to bed at nine. (对画线部分提问) she usually to bed? 十三、从方框中选择合适的句子补全对话。(有一项多余)(每题1分,共5分) A: Hello, Wang Tao. 1 B: Because the Spring Festival is coming, Mike. I went shopping just now. A: 2 B: I bought food and clothes. A: Sounds great! 3 What do you do at this festival? B: We have a big dinner with our family and friends. A: 4 B: We eat dumplings and some of us eat chicken. 5 A: Wow! Great! I want to eat them, too. A.What did you buy then? B.They’re yummy and they mean best wishes. C.What food do you eat at the festival? D.The Spring Festival is the most important festival in China. E.It is a great festival on the first of January. F.Why are you so happy? 十四、完形填空。(每题1分,共10分) Linda is our new classmate. Her parents 1 in another city. She lives 2 her grandparents. It’s November 8th and it is Linda’s thirteenth 3 . My classmates and I want to have a 4 for her. In the morning, we decorate(装饰)the 5 with some beautiful paper and balloons. Judy and I 6 a big birthday cake and thirteen candles for her. On the cake, there 7 a red flower and the sentence "Happy Birthday, Linda!". The party begins 8 half past nine. Tony lights (点燃)the candles, and then we 9 the song "Happy Birthday to You" to her. Linda is very happy. After 10 the cake, we dance and play games in the classroom. All of us have a good time. ( )1.A.work B.think C.sleep ( )2.A.to B.by C.with ( )3.A.school B.time C.birthday ( )4.A.wish B.party C.card ( )5.A.hall B.playground C.classroom ( )6.A.buy B.give C.sell ( )7.A.are B.is C.am ( )8.A.at B.for C.on ( )9.A.write B.sing C.speak ( )10.A.playing B.joining C.eating 十五、阅读短文,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分) I’m Wu Fan. I have a new art teacher. He is tall and young. His house is behind our school. He just moved (搬家) there. There are many flowers in front of (在……前面) his house. And there are lots of things in the house. There are some water bottles (瓶子) on the floor. There are many books and you can see them everywhere. Oh, there is a computer under the desk. Some clothes are on the bed. The house is at sixes and sevens. Let’s help him clean it on Sunday. 1.The art teacher is _______. ( ) A.short and young B.tall and old C.tall and young 2.The art teacher’s house is _______ Wu Fan’s school. ( ) A.in front of B.behind C.in 3.Some _______ are on the floor. ( ) A.clothes B.water bottles C.chairs 4._______ is under the desk. ( ) A.A cat B.A computer C.A chair 5.Can you guess the meaning of “at sixes and sevens”? ( ) A.乱七八糟 B.七上八下 C.在六七点 十六、书面表达。(每题5分,共5分) 假如你是 Tony,请根据下列思维导图写-篇短文,介绍-下自己会做的家务。 (要求:1. 将短文补充完整;2. 必须包含所有提示信息;3. 意思清楚,表达通顺,书写规范。)    Hello! My name is . I’m . I often do some housework. I every morning. every week. Sometimes, . 第 1 页 共 2 页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $………………○………………内………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… ………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… … 学校:______________姓名:_____________班级:_______________考号:______________________ 学易金卷:六年级英语上学期第三次月考(Unit 5-Unit 6)(闽教版) 满分:100分 考试时间:60分钟 ★考试注意事项: 1.本试卷满分100分,考试时间为60分钟。答题前,请将自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息,写在答题卡规定的位置上。 2.选择题、判断题必须使用2B铅笔填涂答案,非选择、判断题必须使用黑色墨迹签字笔或钢笔答题。 3.所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试卷上作答无效。考试结束后将试卷和答题卡-并交回。 题号 一 二 三 四 五 六 七 八 九 十 十一 十二 十三 十四 十五 十六 总分 得分 听力部分(25分) 一、听句子,将你所听到的单词的序号写在括号里。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1. A.these       B.those       C.there ( ) 2. A.bring       B.boring       C.ring ( ) 3. A.last         B.past         C.talk ( ) 4. A.basket      B.basketball     C.football ( ) 5. A.thank       B.their         C.think 二、听对话,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1. A.It’s Julia’s. B.It’s Linda’s. ( ) 2. A.No, he don’t.      B.No, he doesn’t. ( ) 3. A.Yes, there is.      B.No, there aren’t. ( ) 4. A.Go straight, then turn left.    B.Go straight, then turn right. ( ) 5. A.I don’t know.      B.All right. 三、听短文,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1. Bill is a (an) _______ boy. A.Chinese       B.English      C.Australian ( ) 2. Bill is good at _______ very much. A.skating       B.swimming      C.playing basketball ( ) 3. He is _______. A.strong        B.healthy C.strong and healthy ( ) 4. He watched a _______ game on TV. A.chess         B.basketball        C.football ( ) 5. He went to school by _______. A.taxi        B.bus       C.ship 四、听对话,判断下列图片与你所听到的内容是否相符,相符请写“T”,不符请写“F”。(每题1分,共10分) ( ) 1. ( ) 2. ( ) 3. ( ) 4. ( ) 5. ( ) 6. ( ) 7. ( ) 8. ( ) 9. ( ) 10. 笔试部分(75分) 五、选出画线部分的发音不同的一项。(每题1分,共5分) ( ) 1.A.cooked B.played C.turned ( ) 2.A.waited B.climbed C.wanted ( ) 3.A.jumped B.skated C.watched ( ) 4.A.helped B.worked C.needed ( ) 5.A.snowed B.rained C.picked 六、单项选择题。(每题1分,共10分) 1.She usually _______ to school at seven thirty. But this morning she _______ to school at eight o’clock. ( ) A.got; gets B.gets; got C.goes; goes 2.-_______ are the pandas from? ( ) -They’re from China. A.When B.Why C.Where 3.Let’s _______ a bus to the park. ( ) A.by B.take C.walk 4.Ben usually goes to school at half _______ seven. ( ) A.at B.past C.to 5.-______ did they stay in London? ( ) -For only a week. A.How long B.How often C.How far 6.It’s 6:30 a. m. ________ ( ) A.Got up. B.Getting up. C.Get up. 7.It’s raining outside. ________ an umbrella with you, Jenny. ( ) A.Took B.Take C.Taking 8.-What does that sign mean? ( ) -It means “________”. A.No walk B.No swimming C.Don’t eating or drinking 9.The schoolbag is ________. ( ) A.Lily B.Lilys C.Lily’s 10.-________ dog is that? ( ) -Sorry, I don’t know. A.Who B.Who’s C.Whose 七、选出与图片相符的句子。(每题1分,共5分) 1. ( ) A.I often do my homework. B.I often help my mother do some housework. C.I often play basketball. 2. ( ) A.Whose schoolbag is this? B.Whose pens are these? C.Whose shirt is this? 3.  ( ) A.Pick up the toys on the floor. B.Please help me clean the toilet. C.Put the dirty socks in the washing machine. 4. ( ) A.How can I get to the train station? B.How can I get to the supermarket? C.How can I get to the cinema? 5.( ) A.He went to school yesterday. B.He watched a film yesterday. C.He did some shopping yesterday 八、根据首字母及汉语提示完成句子。(每题1分,共5分) 1.Wang Bing (步行) to school this morning. 2.It was an (小时) late. 3.-How can I g to the cinema? -You can take Bus 2. 4.I often t (打扫我的房间) on weekends. 5.I often read books on the weekend. Sometimes I my (洗我的衣服). 九、用所给词的适当形式填空。(每题1分,共5分) 1. (be) quiet. My grandma is sleeping. 2. (not run) on the bus or ferry. 3.Please (not talk) loudly in class. 4.-Why the king (look) sad? -Because he couldn’t see the magic clothes. 5.Why (do) you run so fast yesterday? 十、从方框中选择合适的词填空。(每题1分,共5分) Who’s    Whose     Ben’s     them     those 1.Put in this box, please. 2.These dirty socks are . 3.-What are ? -They are apples. 4.- dress is this? -It’s Helen’s. 5.- that boy under the tree? -He’s Ben. 十一、判断题。(每题1分,共5分) 情景描述:Lily had a wonderful Saturday. 1.She got up late this morning. ( ) 2.Then she helped her mom make the bed. ( ) 3.She did some shopping at the supermarket. ( ) 4.In the afternoon, Lily watched a film at the cinema. ( ) 5.She went to bed at ten twenty. ( ) 十二、句型转换。(每题1分,共5分) 1.You’d better not smoke here. (改为祈使句) here. 2.Would you like to wait a moment? (改为祈使句) a moment. 3.You can’t read in the sun. (改为祈使句) read in the sun. 4.He usually goes to school at seven thirty. (改为同义句) He usually goes to school at . 5.She usually goes to bed at nine. (对画线部分提问) she usually to bed? 十三、从方框中选择合适的句子补全对话。(有一项多余)(每题1分,共5分) A: Hello, Wang Tao. 1 B: Because the Spring Festival is coming, Mike. I went shopping just now. A: 2 B: I bought food and clothes. A: Sounds great! 3 What do you do at this festival? B: We have a big dinner with our family and friends. A: 4 B: We eat dumplings and some of us eat chicken. 5 A: Wow! Great! I want to eat them, too. A.What did you buy then? B.They’re yummy and they mean best wishes. C.What food do you eat at the festival? D.The Spring Festival is the most important festival in China. E.It is a great festival on the first of January. F.Why are you so happy? 十四、完形填空。(每题1分,共10分) Linda is our new classmate. Her parents 1 in another city. She lives 2 her grandparents. It’s November 8th and it is Linda’s thirteenth 3 . My classmates and I want to have a 4 for her. In the morning, we decorate(装饰)the 5 with some beautiful paper and balloons. Judy and I 6 a big birthday cake and thirteen candles for her. On the cake, there 7 a red flower and the sentence "Happy Birthday, Linda!". The party begins 8 half past nine. Tony lights (点燃)the candles, and then we 9 the song "Happy Birthday to You" to her. Linda is very happy. After 10 the cake, we dance and play games in the classroom. All of us have a good time. ( )1.A.work B.think C.sleep ( )2.A.to B.by C.with ( )3.A.school B.time C.birthday ( )4.A.wish B.party C.card ( )5.A.hall B.playground C.classroom ( )6.A.buy B.give C.sell ( )7.A.are B.is C.am ( )8.A.at B.for C.on ( )9.A.write B.sing C.speak ( )10.A.playing B.joining C.eating 十五、阅读短文,选择正确的答案。(每题1分,共5分) I’m Wu Fan. I have a new art teacher. He is tall and young. His house is behind our school. He just moved (搬家) there. There are many flowers in front of (在……前面) his house. And there are lots of things in the house. There are some water bottles (瓶子) on the floor. There are many books and you can see them everywhere. Oh, there is a computer under the desk. Some clothes are on the bed. The house is at sixes and sevens. Let’s help him clean it on Sunday. 1.The art teacher is _______. ( ) A.short and young B.tall and old C.tall and young 2.The art teacher’s house is _______ Wu Fan’s school. ( ) A.in front of B.behind C.in 3.Some _______ are on the floor. ( ) A.clothes B.water bottles C.chairs 4._______ is under the desk. ( ) A.A cat B.A computer C.A chair 5.Can you guess the meaning of “at sixes and sevens”? ( ) A.乱七八糟 B.七上八下 C.在六七点 十六、书面表达。(每题5分,共5分) 假如你是 Tony,请根据下列思维导图写-篇短文,介绍-下自己会做的家务。 (要求:1. 将短文补充完整;2. 必须包含所有提示信息;3. 意思清楚,表达通顺,书写规范。)    Hello! My name is . I’m . I often do some housework. I every morning. every week. Sometimes, . 第1页 共2页 ◎ 第2页 共2页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

学易金卷:六年级英语上学期第三次月考(Unit 5-Unit 6)(闽教版)
1
学易金卷:六年级英语上学期第三次月考(Unit 5-Unit 6)(闽教版)
2
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。