精品解析:黑龙江龙东地区2025-2026学年上学期八年级英语期中考试试题

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2025-11-11
| 2份
| 27页
| 93人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 八年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 黑龙江省
地区(市) 双鸭山市,伊春市,佳木斯市,鸡西市,鹤岗市,七台河市
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 664 KB
发布时间 2025-11-11
更新时间 2025-11-25
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-11-11
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/54831589.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2025—2026年八年级上学期综合练习(一) 英语试卷 考生注意: 1.考试时间90分钟。 2.全卷共五部分,总分110分。 3.请将答案写在答题卡的指定位置。 第一部分 听力理解(本大题共20小题,每小题1分,共20分) 第一节听下面五段短对话,从每小题所给的A、B、C三幅图片中选择与你听到的信息相关联的一项。听完对话后,你将有5秒钟时间作答,每段对话读两遍。 1. A. B. C. 2. A. B. C. 3. A. B. C. 4. A. B. C. 5. A. B. C. 第二节听下面四段对话或独白,请从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有5秒钟时间读题,听完后,你将有5秒钟时间作答。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答6~7两个小题。 6. What wasn’t the woman happy with before? A. Her mouth. B. Her ears. C. Her eyes. 7 What has the woman learnt from the text? A. We need to accept our looks. B. Big eyes are beautiful. C. Small eyes make her beautiful. 听下面一段对话,回答8~9两个小题。 8. What is in the new park? A. A big tree. B. The highest roller coaster. C. A building. 9. Does the man go to the park to try the roller coaster at last? A. Yes, he does. B. No, he doesn’t. C. We don’t know. 听下面一段对话,回答10~12三个小题。 10 What is Tom afraid of? A. Swimming. B. Running. C. Riding a bike. 11. Why did Tom agree to go with his friends? A. Because he was free that day. B. Because he didn’t want to make his friends unhappy. C. Because he is good at riding. 12. What does Tom worry about? A. His friends will never invite him again. B. His friends will know the truth. C. His friends won’t understand his feelings. 听下面一段独白,回答13~15三个小题。 13. Which book are they talking about? A. Harry Potter. B. The Wonderful Wizard of Oz. C. The Little Prince. 14. Who is the man’s favourite character? A. The Scarecrow. B. Tin Woodman. C. Cowardly Lion. 15. What is the book about? A. It is about friendship. B. It is about finding our own values. C. It is about school life. 第三节听下面一段独白,根据内容,补全所缺信息,每空一个单词。听独白前,你将有20秒钟时间读题,听完后,你将有20秒钟时间作答。独白读两遍。 16. Our dream of ______a robot may come true in the near future. 17. Children and old people may ______ robots more than others. 18. With the help of robots, children will become ______ and stronger. 19. Robots can ______ meals for old people. 20. Robots will be more popular in the future than ______. 第二部分 阅读理解(本大题共25小题,每小题2分,共50分) 阅读下面五个语篇,根据要求做题。 (A) Do you often compare yourself with other people and wish you could be more like them? We are all different in our own way. Self-acceptance (自我接纳) can help you feel happier and better about yourself. What is self-acceptance? Self-acceptance means learning to accept the things that make you who you are. And being thankful for what you’re good at, like sports, science or singing. Self-acceptance also means valuing the parts of you that don’t shine very brightly, like being forgetful or untidy. A 12-year-old girl, Lily, says self-acceptance means “knowing your own weaknesses and strengths (强项), and accepting who you are no matter what other people say or think.” Why is self-acceptance good for you? When you accept who you are, you worry less about things you can’t change. It makes you feel happier and more confident. The Anna Freud Centre says everyone can feel that they have to be perfect (完美的), but that makes us forget about the little things that make us special. ________ For example, some people may find letters or numbers hard to read, but they might be good at other things, like finding good ways to work out problems. How can you accept yourself? Start by making a list of all the things you like about yourself. Maybe you’re good at cooking, or people find it easy to talk to you. Also, try saying kind, happy things to yourself in a mirror every morning. Think up ways to treat yourself, such as taking a long shower, watching your favourite film, or eating delicious ice cream. But don’t forget it’s important to eat healthy food and get enough sleep. 根据语篇内容,选择最佳答案。 1. What can make you feel happier and better about yourself? A. Being helpful. B. Self-acceptance. C. Kindness. 2. Which of the following is NOT true about self-acceptance? A. Learning to accept who you are. B. Being thankful for what you are good at. C. Worrying about the parts of you that don’t shine very brightly. 3. Which sentence can be put in the “________” in Paragraph 3? A. It can also help you know what you’re really good at. B. Accept yourself and never say you can’t do it. C. It’s important to learn from people around you. 4. How does the writer develop (阐述) his idea in “How can you accept yourself”? A. By giving examples. B. By asking questions. C. By telling stories. 5. What’s the best title for the passage? A. Learn to Love Yourself B. How to Be a Perfect Person C. Accept Yourself and Others 【答案】1. B 2. C 3. A 4. A 5. A 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了自我接纳的含义、好处以及如何做到自我接纳。 【1题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Self-acceptance can help you feel happier and better about yourself.”可知,自我接纳能让你感到更快乐、更好。故选B。 【2题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Self-acceptance also means valuing the parts of you that don’t shine very brightly”可知,自我接纳也意味着珍视自己不那么闪光的方面,而不是担心它们,因此C项“担心自己不闪光的方面”不符合自我接纳的含义。故选C。 【3题详解】 推理判断题。根据“some people may find letters or numbers hard to read, but they might be good at other things, like finding good ways to work out problems.”可知,这里在说明认识到自己真正擅长的事情很重要,因此A项“它也能帮助你了解自己真正擅长什么”符合语境。故选A。 【4题详解】 推理判断题。根据“Maybe you’re good at cooking, or people find it easy to talk to you.”以及“such as taking a long shower, watching your favourite film, or eating delicious ice cream.”可知,作者通过举例子的方式阐述如何自我接纳。故选A。 【5题详解】 最佳标题题。全文围绕自我接纳展开,介绍了其含义、好处和方法,核心是学会爱自己、接纳自己。因此“Learn to Love Yourself”最适合作为标题。故选A。 (B) Once upon a time, in the forest, there lived a baby elephant, who had no friends. None of the animals wanted to be his friend because he was too large. One day, a wildfire happened in the forest. The animals ran to safer places. The dry trees caught fire and the fire was sure to go all around the forest. The baby elephant ran to the nearest river, collected much water in his trunk (象鼻) and rushed to the burning trees. He sprayed (喷) the water on the fire. Finally, he put out the fire. Later, while he was resting after the hard job, all the animals and birds came to him and expressed their thanks for his kind help in time. They were now ready to have him as their good friend and their hero. They said, “A friend in need is a friend indeed.” 根据语篇内容做出判断,正确选A,错误选B,未提及选C。(未提及表示在语篇中没有提到句中信息) 6. The baby elephant had many friends at first. 7. The animals ran to safer places when a wildfire happened in the forest. 8. The baby elephant put out the fire. 9. The mother elephant often helped the baby elephant. 10. None of the animals and birds were now ready to have the baby elephant as their hero. 【答案】6. B 7. A 8. A 9. C 10. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是寓言故事,讲小象灭火后从无友到成为动物们朋友和英雄的经历。 【6题详解】 根据“Once upon a time, in the forest, there lived a baby elephant, who had no friends.”可知,小象一开始没有朋友,题干表述错误。故答案为B。 【7题详解】 根据“One day, a wildfire happened in the forest. The animals ran to safer places.”可知,森林发生野火时,动物们跑到了更安全的地方,题干表述正确。故答案为A。 【8题详解】 根据“The baby elephant ran to the nearest river, collected much water in his trunk (象鼻) and rushed to the burning trees. He sprayed(喷) the water on the fire. Finally, he put out the fire.”可知,小象扑灭了火,题干表述正确。故答案为A。 【9题详解】 文章未提及象妈妈经常帮助小象,属于未提及的信息。故答案为C。 10题详解】 根据“They were now ready to have him as their good friend and their hero.”可知,动物和鸟类都愿意把小象当作英雄,题干表述错误。故答案为B。 (C) Home to the yearly World Internet Conference (WIC), Wuzhen, a water town in East China’s Zhejiang Province, has always been connected with technology. Wuzhen’s People’s Park was built in the 1950s. But this traditional park is now a centre with the latest technologies. Powered by technologies including 5G, AI and AR. 23 interactive displays have been set up in the park. An AI assistant is placed at the park’s entrance. From the weather forecast to the price of meat and vegetables, it provides daily-life information for the local people. Square dancing is popular in China. A big screen has been put up in the park’s square, and dancers can learn routines (一套动作) from the screen or use it as a music player. Using AR, dancers can see themselves through the special camera, making the screen a “mirror”. The rubbish cans here are smart too. The rubbish can opens by itself when it senses something moving near. It then sorts the rubbish and tells you which kind it falls in. The virtual (虚拟的) zoo in the park is the children’s favourite. By using the park’s app to scan (扫描) the area, visitors can check out virtual animals by AR cameras. The park is not just a collection of technologies put together for no reason. All the services were designed according to people’s actual needs, which showed us what “technology+” could be like in the future. 根据语篇内容,选择最佳答案。 11 What is Wuzhen famous for according to the text? A. AR. B. A water town. C. Technologies. 12. What will you first see when you go to Wuzhen’s People’s Park? A. An AI assistant. B. A big screen. C. Smart rubbish cans. 13. What will the rubbish can do when something moves near? ①It opens. ②It scans people. ③It sorts the rubbish. ④It tells people which can to drop. ⑤It puts the rubbish people throw in the right can by itself. A. ①③⑤ B. ①③④ C. ②④⑤ 14. Why do children like the virtual zoo in the park? A. Because they can use the park’s app. B. Because they can see the animals on TV. C. Because they can see many kinds of virtual animals there. 15. What may our future life be like according to the text? A. The technologies will serve people better. B. People can go anywhere by car for free. C. The AI assistants will be here and there. 【答案】11. C 12. A 13. B 14. C 15. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了浙江乌镇人民公园如何将传统公园与现代科技相结合,展示了“科技+”在未来生活中的应用场景。 【11题详解】 推理判断题。根据第一段“Wuzhen...has always been connected with technology”可推知,乌镇因科技而闻名。故选C。 【12题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三段“An AI assistant is placed at the park’s entrance”可知,公园入口处设有AI助手,所以人们最先看到的应该是它。故选A。 【13题详解】 细节理解题。根据第五段“The rubbish can opens by itself when it senses something moving near. It then sorts the rubbish and tells you which kind it falls in.”可知,这个垃圾桶在感应到附近有物体移动时会自动打开,之后,它会将垃圾进行分类,并告诉人们该把垃圾投入哪个垃圾桶。故选B。 【14题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段“visitors can check out virtual animals by AR cameras”可知,游客可以通过AR摄像头观赏虚拟动物。由此推知,孩子们喜欢公园里的虚拟动物园,因为他们可以在那里看到许多种类的虚拟动物。故选C。 【15题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段“All the services were designed according to people’s actual needs”可知,所有服务都根据人们实际需求设计。由此推知,未来科技将更好地服务人类。故选A。 (D) 阅读下面短文、从短文后的选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。 A survey shows that the number of lonely adults is increasing. According to recent research, loneliness can have harmful effects on health. So if you feel lonely at times, be sure to care about it. Here are some tips for you to avoid being lonely. Make time to meet people Maybe it seems that you don’t have time to meet new friends, but you need to consider your social life first. ____16____ You can even offer to take a neighbor’s dog for a walk. The neighbor will surely like to make friends with you. Build your community online Without doubt, it’s difficult for you to move to meet like-minded people. However, the Internet can easily bring people with the same interests together. ____17____ Try some safe meetup websites, which list local groups and events, bringing people with common interests together. Know more about your friends In order to find possible friends, try to know more about them. What do they like doing? Join one of their activities. What subject (话题) are they interested in? ____18____ In this way, you can know each other much better. Work as volunteers Volunteering is good for both body and mind. It gives you the chance to communicate with people. Helping at the local food store or in a charity (慈善) shop will give you a warm feeling and you’ll get to know other volunteers. ____19____ Plan ahead ____20____ Rather than just suggesting meeting together, carry it out with an exact date and a careful plan. If you plan to meet more people, making a survey about the plan ahead of time will make the meeting more successful. A. Find out more about it and discuss it with them. B. So it is easy to build an online friend community. C. There are so many ways you can talk face to face now. D. Everyone’s busy, so getting people together needs a good plan. E. It’ll also give you something to talk about with friends and family. F. Instead of checking your phone, go for a walk and chat with someone. 【答案】16. F 17. B 18. A 19. E 20. D 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了如何避免孤独。 【16题详解】 根据“Maybe it seems that you don’t have time to meet new friends, but you need to consider your social life first”可知要花费时间和别人见面聊天,选项F“与其看你的手机,不如去散步,和别人聊天”符合语境。故选F。 【17题详解】 根据“Build your community online”可知要建立在线社区,选项B“因此,建立一个在线朋友社区很容易”符合语境。故选B。 【18题详解】 根据“Know more about your friends”可知要多了解你的朋友,选项A“了解更多信息并与他们讨论”符合语境。故选A。 【19题详解】 根据“Helping at the local food store or in a charity (慈善) shop will give you a warm feeling and you’ll get to know other volunteers”可知此处继续介绍帮助别人的好处,选项E“它也会给你一些与朋友和家人谈论的东西”符合语境。故选E。 【20题详解】 根据“Plan ahead”可知要提前计划,选项D“每个人都很忙,所以让人们聚在一起需要一个好的计划”符合语境。故选D。 (E) 阅读短文,根据短文内容简要回答问题。 Fiona was a popular girl at school. She was smart and fun. From an early age, she tried to be kind and friendly to everyone. She invited (邀请) all her classmates to her birthday party. She gave gifts to everybody. She was very busy because she had so many friends to spend every day with. She felt very lucky. But everything changed (改变)on National Friendship Day. On that day, at school, everyone had to give three gifts to their three best friends. Fiona enjoyed choosing three from all her friends. However, after giving three gifts, Fiona didn’t get one! Even Lily, a girl who always played with her every day, didn’t give her a gift. When she got home that night, Fiona told her mother what had happened. Her mother touched her head tenderly (温柔地) and said, “You can’t buy friends with a smile or a few good words. For most of your classmates, you’re only a playmate (玩伴). If you really want true friends, you should really care about your friends.” That night, in bed, Fiona thought about her mother’s words. Then she thought that her mother always helped her and stayed with her at any time. Until that moment, Fiona knew the meaning (意思) of a true friend. 21. Who did Fiona invite to her birthday party? _______________________________________ 22. Why was Fiona very busy? _______________________________________ 23. Did Fiona get gifts on National Friendship Day? _______________________________________ 24. What should people do if they want true friends? _______________________________________ 25. What did Fiona know after talking with her mother? _______________________________________ 【答案】21. All her classmates. 22. Because she had so many friends to spend every day with. 23. No. 24. They should really care about their friends. 25. She knew the meaning of a true friend. 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲了Fiona交友广泛,却在友谊日礼物中明白,真朋友是互相理解和陪伴。 【21题详解】 根据“She invited (邀请) all her classmates to her birthday party.”可知,Fiona邀请了所有的同学来参加她的生日派对。故填All her classmates. 【22题详解】 根据“She was very busy because she had so many friends to spend every day with.”可知,Fiona每天都很忙因为她有很多朋友一起度过时间。故填Because she had so many friends to spend every day with. 【23题详解】 根据“However, after giving three gifts, Fiona didn’t get one!”可知,Fiona在友情日没有收到任何礼物。故填No. 【24题详解】 根据“If you really want true friends, you should really care about your friends.”可知,如果想要真正的朋友,就应该真正关心朋友。故填They should really care about their friends. 【25题详解】 根据“Until that moment, Fiona knew the meaning (意思) of a true friend.”可知,Fiona通过和母亲的谈话明白了真正朋友的意义。故填She knew the meaning of a true friend. 第三部分 完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 阅读下面的短文,理解其大意,从短文后每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选择一个能填入空白处的最佳选项。 China has become stronger and stronger in recent years. Many foreigners can’t believe that China has developed so fast and feel ____26____. They see high-speed trains, Alipay, shared bikes and online shopping as the ____27____ Four Great Inventions of China. Some of them ____28____ the influences of the new inventions. The following is what they said. Justin: I’m from Romania. The high-speed trains are very ____29____, convenient and tidy. It takes me only about five hours from Beijing to Shanghai by train. It saves a lot of ____30____. Yala: I’m from Nepal. The bicycle-sharing system allows people to get a bike from point “A” and ____31____ it at point “B”. It’s convenient, and it’s also a low-carbon (低碳的) and healthy way of life. I like it very much. Arcbana: My life in Beijing is quite different from that in India. Here in China, I ____32____ take banknotes (纸币) with me when I go out. I can pay with Alipay most of the time. It’s amazing. However, in India, if you don’t take ____33____ with you, you’ll be in trouble. Bond: I find many ____34____ between China and our country. We don’t have Taobao or other online shopping apps. With these apps, I can ____35____ easily without stepping out of the door in China. 26. A. surprised B. nervous C. sad 27. A. old B. new C. young 28. A. depended on B. looked for C. talked about 29. A. fast B. short C. slow 30. A. money B. time C. changes 31. A. borrow B. buy C. return 32. A. seldom B. sometimes C. often 33. A. water B. money C. rubbish 34. A. promises B. connections C. differences 35. A. shop B. swim C. read 【答案】26 A 27. B 28. C 29. A 30. B 31. C 32. A 33. B 34. C 35. A 【解析】 【导语】本文通过几位外国人的视角,介绍了中国高铁、支付宝、共享单车和网购这“新四大发明”给生活带来的便利。 【26题详解】 句意:许多外国人不敢相信中国发展如此之快,感到非常惊讶。 surprised惊讶;nervous紧张;sad伤心。根据前文“Many foreigners can’t believe that China has developed so fast”可知,此处应表示“感到惊讶”。故选A。 【27题详解】 句意:他们将高铁、支付宝、共享单车和网购视为中国的新四大发明。 old旧的;new新的;young年轻的。这些是现代科技产物,且被外国人称为“Four Great Inventions”,结合常识可知是“新四大发明”。故选B。 【28题详解】 句意:他们中有些人谈论了这些新发明的影响。 depended on依赖;looked for寻找;talked about谈论。后文直接引用了他们的评价,因此是“谈论”这些影响。故选C。 【29题详解】 句意:高铁非常快速、方便和整洁。 fast快速;short短;slow慢。与“convenient”、“tidy”并列,且高铁的特点就是速度快。故选A。 【30题详解】 句意:这 (从北京到上海乘坐高铁) 节省了大量时间。 money金钱;time时间;changes变化。前文提到“It takes me only about five hours from Beijing to Shanghai by train.”,强调的是时间短,因此是“节省时间”。故选B。 【31题详解】 句意:共享单车系统允许人们从A点取车,在B点归还。 borrow借用;buy购买;return归还。由“get a bike from point ‘A’ ”可知是,在A点取车,因此B点应为“归还”。故选C。 【32题详解】 句意:在中国,我外出时很少携带纸币。 seldom很少;sometimes有时;often经常。根据“I can pay with Alipay most of the time.”,可知“很少”带现金。故选A。 【33题详解】 句意:然而在印度,如果你不随身带钱,就会遇到麻烦。 water水;money钱;rubbish垃圾。与前文“不带纸币”形成对比,在印度必须带“钱”。故选B。 【34题详解】 句意:我发现中国和我的国家之间有很多差异。 promises承诺;connections联系;differences差异。后文通过“We don’t have Taobao or other online shopping apps.”进行对比,说明的是“差异”。故选C。 【35题详解】 句意:有了这些应用,在中国我可以轻松购物而不用出门。 shop购物;swim游泳;read阅读。前文提到“淘宝和其他购物应用”,因此是“购物”。故选A。 第四部分 语言知识运用(本大题共15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 第一节选词填空 从方框中选择适当的词填空,使短文意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。方框中有一个词为多余项。 in doctors happy for find help become herself Alice was born with a strange illness. She went to many hospitals. No ____36____ knew the cause of the illness. They told her parents she would go blind and deaf. Now Alice is fifteen years old. She can’t see or hear clearly. But she is a bright and happy girl. She says to ____37____, “I won’t give up!” She hopes to enjoy her life. With her parents’ ____38____, she often travels. She shares the interesting things she experiences along the way. She also wants to help people like her. Her dream is to help doctors to ____39____ a way to cure (治愈) her disease. If she can get better, people like her can ____40____ healthy too. In fact, she tries to raise money ____41____ a foundation (基金会). Until now, she has got over $150,000! Alice thinks helping others can make her ____42____. She is doing her best to live a different life without any regret. 【答案】36. doctors 37. herself 38. help 39. find 40. become 41. for 42. happy 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了患有奇怪疾病的女孩Alice,虽然面临失明和失聪的困境,但她依然积极乐观地生活,并通过旅行和募捐帮助他人的故事。 【36题详解】 句意:没有医生知道这种疾病的病因。根据“She went to many hospitals.”可知,她去了很多医院,因此是医生不知道病因。No后接可数名词复数,doctors“医生”符合语境。故填doctors。 【37题详解】 句意:她对自己说:“我不会放弃!”。根据“She says to...‘I won’t give up!’”可知,“我不会放弃”是Alice对她自己说的话,herself“她自己”符合语境。故填herself。 【38题详解】 句意:在她父母的帮助下,她经常去旅行。根据备选词汇和“With her parents’...she often travels.”可知,此处表示在父母的帮助下,help“帮助”符合语境。故填help。 【39题详解】 句意:她的梦想是帮助医生找到治愈她疾病的方法。 根据备选词汇和“to...a way to cure her disease”可知,此处表示帮助医生找到治愈方法,find“找到”符合语境。故填find。 【40题详解】 句意:如果她能好起来,像她一样的人也能变得健康。根据备选词汇和“people like her can...healthy too”可知,此处表示变得健康,become“变得”符合语境。故填become。 【41题详解】 句意:事实上,她试图为一个基金会筹集资金。根据备选词汇和“she tries to raise money...a foundation”可知,此处表示为基金会筹款,for“为了”符合语境。故填for。 【42题详解】 句意:Alice认为帮助别人能让她快乐。根据备选词汇和“helping others can make her...”可知,此处表示帮助他人让她感到快乐,happy“快乐的”符合语境。故填happy。 第二节语法填空 根据内容填写所缺单词或用所给单词的正确形式填空,使语篇意思完整。每空限填一词。 Biro was the ____43____ (invent) of the ballpoint pen (圆珠笔). He was born in Budapest, Hungary. In the 1930s, when he worked ____44____ a newspaper editor, he used a fountain pen (自来水笔) almost every day. However, he had to refill it all the time. The ink also did not dry ____45____ (easy), and it sometimes ____46____ (make) a mess on the paper. Biro wanted a better pen. His brother, George, decided to help him develop a special ink. The ink dried easily. Then ____47____ (they) developed a new type of pen together. There was ____48____ tiny ball at the tip of the pen. The ball rolled ink onto paper as it moved. They called the ____49____ (success) invention: the ballpoint pen. Everyone enjoyed ____50____ (use) it. 【答案】43. inventor 44. as 45. easily 46. made 47. they 48. a 49. successful 50. using 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了圆珠笔的发明者Biro以及圆珠笔的发明过程。 【43题详解】 句意:Biro是圆珠笔的发明者。定冠词the后接名词,invent的名词形式为inventor“发明者”。故填inventor。 【44题详解】 句意:在20世纪30年代,当他作为一名报纸编辑工作时。work as“担任,作为”,固定搭配。故填as。 【45题详解】 句意:墨水也不容易干。此处修饰动词dry,应用easy的副词easily。故填easily。 【46题详解】 句意:它有时会把纸上弄得一团糟。根据前后文时态一致原则,此处描述过去的事情,应用一般过去时,make的过去式为made。故填made。 【47题详解】 句意:然后他们一起开发了一种新型的笔。此处作主语,应用人称代词主格they。故填they。 【48题详解】 句意:笔尖有一个小球。tiny以辅音音素开头,表示“一个”,应用不定冠词a。故填a。 【49题详解】 句意:他们称这个成功的发明为圆珠笔。修饰名词invention,应用success的形容词successful“成功的”。故填successful。 【50题详解】 句意:每个人都喜欢使用它。enjoy doing sth.“喜欢做某事”,固定搭配。故填using。 第五部分 书面表达(本题共15分) 51. 现代科技飞速发展,各种高科技产品尤其是电脑为我们的生活带来了极大的便利。请以“Computer”为题,并根据下面的内容要点,写一篇短文。 内容包括: (1) 电脑是最伟大的发明之一。 (2) 第一台电脑在1946年诞生于美国。它体积庞大且价格昂贵,只允许在银行和一些政府机关使用。 (3) 现在,电脑越来越小,且价格越来越便宜。它被广泛地运用于人们的日常生活中。 要求: (1) 围绕主题展开写作,包含所给出的全部信息,可适当发挥。 (2) 词数: 80~100词左右。 (3) 文中不得出现真实的姓名和学校名称。 Computer ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文 Computer The computer is one of the greatest inventions. The first computer was invented in America in 1946. It was very big and the price was very high. It was only used in banks and government organisations. Now, the computer is becoming smaller and smaller and the price is lower and lower. It is widely used in people’s daily life. It is used for helping us to work and study. People can use it to chat online, search for information, watch movies, shop online and so on. It has become one of the most necessary things in our life. Thank you for listening. 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇说明文,为材料作文; ②时态:一般过去时与一般现在时; ③提示:内容要点已给出,考生应围绕“电脑”这一主题展开写作,包含所给出的全部信息,可适当发挥。 [写作步骤] 第一步,开门见山,直接点明“电脑是最伟大的发明之一”这一核心要点; 第二步,介绍第一台电脑的诞生时间、地点、体积、价格及使用范围的限制,并对比描述电脑变小变便宜的特点,并举例说明其在日常生活中的广泛应用; 第三步,结束全文。 [亮点词汇] ①daily life日常生活 ②search for搜寻 ③shop online网购 ④and so on等等 [高分句型] ①The computer is one of the greatest inventions.(运用了最高级句型) ②Now, the computer is becoming smaller and smaller and the price is lower and lower.(运用了比较级句型) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 2025—2026年八年级上学期综合练习(一) 英语试卷 考生注意: 1.考试时间90分钟。 2.全卷共五部分,总分110分。 3.请将答案写在答题卡的指定位置。 第一部分 听力理解(本大题共20小题,每小题1分,共20分) 第一节听下面五段短对话,从每小题所给的A、B、C三幅图片中选择与你听到的信息相关联的一项。听完对话后,你将有5秒钟时间作答,每段对话读两遍。 1. A. B. C. 2. A. B. C. 3. A. B. C. 4. A. B. C. 5. A. B. C. 第二节听下面四段对话或独白,请从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有5秒钟时间读题,听完后,你将有5秒钟时间作答。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答6~7两个小题 6. What wasn’t the woman happy with before? A. Her mouth. B. Her ears. C. Her eyes. 7. What has the woman learnt from the text? A. We need to accept our looks. B. Big eyes are beautiful. C. Small eyes make her beautiful. 听下面一段对话,回答8~9两个小题。 8. What is in the new park? A. A big tree. B. The highest roller coaster. C. A building. 9. Does the man go to the park to try the roller coaster at last? A. Yes, he does. B. No, he doesn’t. C. We don’t know. 听下面一段对话,回答10~12三个小题。 10. What is Tom afraid of? A. Swimming. B. Running. C. Riding a bike. 11. Why did Tom agree to go with his friends? A. Because he was free that day. B. Because he didn’t want to make his friends unhappy. C. Because he is good at riding. 12. What does Tom worry about? A. His friends will never invite him again. B. His friends will know the truth. C. His friends won’t understand his feelings. 听下面一段独白,回答13~15三个小题。 13. Which book are they talking about? A. Harry Potter. B. The Wonderful Wizard of Oz. C. The Little Prince. 14. Who is the man’s favourite character? A. The Scarecrow. B. Tin Woodman. C. Cowardly Lion. 15. What is the book about? A. It is about friendship. B. It is about finding our own values. C. It is about school life. 第三节听下面一段独白,根据内容,补全所缺信息,每空一个单词。听独白前,你将有20秒钟时间读题,听完后,你将有20秒钟时间作答。独白读两遍。 16. Our dream of ______a robot may come true in the near future. 17. Children and old people may ______ robots more than others. 18. With the help of robots children will become ______ and stronger. 19. Robots can ______ meals for old people. 20 Robots will be more popular in the future than ______. 第二部分 阅读理解(本大题共25小题,每小题2分,共50分) 阅读下面五个语篇,根据要求做题。 (A) Do you often compare yourself with other people and wish you could be more like them? We are all different in our own way. Self-acceptance (自我接纳) can help you feel happier and better about yourself. What is self-acceptance? Self-acceptance means learning to accept the things that make you who you are. And being thankful for what you’re good at, like sports, science or singing. Self-acceptance also means valuing the parts of you that don’t shine very brightly, like being forgetful or untidy. A 12-year-old girl, Lily, says self-acceptance means “knowing your own weaknesses and strengths (强项), and accepting who you are no matter what other people say or think.” Why is self-acceptance good for you? When you accept who you are, you worry less about things you can’t change. It makes you feel happier and more confident. The Anna Freud Centre says everyone can feel that they have to be perfect (完美的), but that makes us forget about the little things that make us special. ________ For example, some people may find letters or numbers hard to read, but they might be good at other things, like finding good ways to work out problems. How can you accept yourself? Start by making a list of all the things you like about yourself. Maybe you’re good at cooking, or people find it easy to talk to you. Also, try saying kind, happy things to yourself in a mirror every morning. Think up ways to treat yourself, such as taking a long shower, watching your favourite film, or eating delicious ice cream. But don’t forget it’s important to eat healthy food and get enough sleep. 根据语篇内容,选择最佳答案。 1. What can make you feel happier and better about yourself? A. Being helpful. B. Self-acceptance. C. Kindness. 2. Which of the following is NOT true about self-acceptance? A. Learning to accept who you are. B. Being thankful for what you are good at. C. Worrying about the parts of you that don’t shine very brightly. 3. Which sentence can be put in the “________” in Paragraph 3? A. It can also help you know what you’re really good at. B. Accept yourself and never say you can’t do it. C. It’s important to learn from people around you. 4. How does the writer develop (阐述) his idea in “How can you accept yourself”? A. By giving examples. B. By asking questions. C. By telling stories. 5. What’s the best title for the passage? A. Learn to Love Yourself B. How to Be a Perfect Person C. Accept Yourself and Others (B) Once upon a time, in the forest, there lived a baby elephant, who had no friends. None of the animals wanted to be his friend because he was too large. One day, a wildfire happened in the forest. The animals ran to safer places. The dry trees caught fire and the fire was sure to go all around the forest. The baby elephant ran to the nearest river, collected much water in his trunk (象鼻) and rushed to the burning trees. He sprayed (喷) the water on the fire. Finally, he put out the fire. Later, while he was resting after the hard job, all the animals and birds came to him and expressed their thanks for his kind help in time. They were now ready to have him as their good friend and their hero. They said, “A friend in need is a friend indeed.” 根据语篇内容做出判断,正确选A,错误选B,未提及选C。(未提及表示在语篇中没有提到句中信息) 6. The baby elephant had many friends at first. 7. The animals ran to safer places when a wildfire happened in the forest. 8. The baby elephant put out the fire. 9. The mother elephant often helped the baby elephant. 10. None of the animals and birds were now ready to have the baby elephant as their hero. (C) Home to the yearly World Internet Conference (WIC), Wuzhen, a water town in East China’s Zhejiang Province, has always been connected with technology. Wuzhen’s People’s Park was built in the 1950s. But this traditional park is now a centre with the latest technologies. Powered by technologies including 5G, AI and AR. 23 interactive displays have been set up in the park. An AI assistant is placed at the park’s entrance. From the weather forecast to the price of meat and vegetables, it provides daily-life information for the local people. Square dancing is popular in China. A big screen has been put up in the park’s square, and dancers can learn routines (一套动作) from the screen or use it as a music player. Using AR, dancers can see themselves through the special camera, making the screen a “mirror”. The rubbish cans here are smart too. The rubbish can opens by itself when it senses something moving near. It then sorts the rubbish and tells you which kind it falls in. The virtual (虚拟的) zoo in the park is the children’s favourite. By using the park’s app to scan (扫描) the area, visitors can check out virtual animals by AR cameras. The park is not just a collection of technologies put together for no reason. All the services were designed according to people’s actual needs, which showed us what “technology+” could be like in the future. 根据语篇内容,选择最佳答案。 11. What is Wuzhen famous for according to the text? A. AR. B. A water town. C. Technologies. 12. What will you first see when you go to Wuzhen’s People’s Park? A. An AI assistant. B. A big screen. C. Smart rubbish cans. 13. What will the rubbish can do when something moves near? ①It opens. ②It scans people. ③It sorts the rubbish. ④It tells people which can to drop. ⑤It puts the rubbish people throw in the right can by itself. A. ①③⑤ B. ①③④ C. ②④⑤ 14. Why do children like the virtual zoo in the park? A. Because they can use the park’s app. B. Because they can see the animals on TV. C. Because they can see many kinds of virtual animals there. 15 What may our future life be like according to the text? A. The technologies will serve people better. B. People can go anywhere by car for free. C. The AI assistants will be here and there. (D) 阅读下面短文、从短文后的选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。 A survey shows that the number of lonely adults is increasing. According to recent research, loneliness can have harmful effects on health. So if you feel lonely at times, be sure to care about it. Here are some tips for you to avoid being lonely. Make time to meet people Maybe it seems that you don’t have time to meet new friends, but you need to consider your social life first. ____16____ You can even offer to take a neighbor’s dog for a walk. The neighbor will surely like to make friends with you. Build your community online Without doubt, it’s difficult for you to move to meet like-minded people. However, the Internet can easily bring people with the same interests together. ____17____ Try some safe meetup websites, which list local groups and events, bringing people with common interests together. Know more about your friends In order to find possible friends, try to know more about them. What do they like doing? Join one of their activities. What subject (话题) are they interested in? ____18____ In this way, you can know each other much better. Work as volunteers Volunteering is good for both body and mind. It gives you the chance to communicate with people. Helping at the local food store or in a charity (慈善) shop will give you a warm feeling and you’ll get to know other volunteers. ____19____ Plan ahead ____20____ Rather than just suggesting meeting together, carry it out with an exact date and a careful plan. If you plan to meet more people, making a survey about the plan ahead of time will make the meeting more successful. A. Find out more about it and discuss it with them. B. So it is easy to build an online friend community. C. There are so many ways you can talk face to face now. D. Everyone’s busy, so getting people together needs a good plan. E It’ll also give you something to talk about with friends and family. F. Instead of checking your phone, go for a walk and chat with someone. (E) 阅读短文,根据短文内容简要回答问题。 Fiona was a popular girl at school. She was smart and fun. From an early age, she tried to be kind and friendly to everyone. She invited (邀请) all her classmates to her birthday party. She gave gifts to everybody. She was very busy because she had so many friends to spend every day with. She felt very lucky. But everything changed (改变)on National Friendship Day. On that day, at school, everyone had to give three gifts to their three best friends. Fiona enjoyed choosing three from all her friends. However, after giving three gifts, Fiona didn’t get one! Even Lily, a girl who always played with her every day, didn’t give her a gift. When she got home that night, Fiona told her mother what had happened. Her mother touched her head tenderly (温柔地) and said, “You can’t buy friends with a smile or a few good words. For most of your classmates, you’re only a playmate (玩伴). If you really want true friends, you should really care about your friends.” That night, in bed, Fiona thought about her mother’s words. Then she thought that her mother always helped her and stayed with her at any time. Until that moment, Fiona knew the meaning (意思) of a true friend. 21. Who did Fiona invite to her birthday party? _______________________________________ 22. Why was Fiona very busy? _______________________________________ 23. Did Fiona get gifts on National Friendship Day? _______________________________________ 24. What should people do if they want true friends? _______________________________________ 25. What did Fiona know after talking with her mother? _______________________________________ 第三部分 完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 阅读下面的短文,理解其大意,从短文后每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选择一个能填入空白处的最佳选项。 China has become stronger and stronger in recent years. Many foreigners can’t believe that China has developed so fast and feel ____26____. They see high-speed trains, Alipay, shared bikes and online shopping as the ____27____ Four Great Inventions of China. Some of them ____28____ the influences of the new inventions. The following is what they said. Justin: I’m from Romania. The high-speed trains are very ____29____, convenient and tidy. It takes me only about five hours from Beijing to Shanghai by train. It saves a lot of ____30____. Yala: I’m from Nepal. The bicycle-sharing system allows people to get a bike from point “A” and ____31____ it at point “B”. It’s convenient, and it’s also a low-carbon (低碳的) and healthy way of life. I like it very much. Arcbana: My life in Beijing is quite different from that in India. Here in China, I ____32____ take banknotes (纸币) with me when I go out. I can pay with Alipay most of the time. It’s amazing. However, in India, if you don’t take ____33____ with you, you’ll be in trouble. Bond: I find many ____34____ between China and our country. We don’t have Taobao or other online shopping apps. With these apps, I can ____35____ easily without stepping out of the door in China. 26. A. surprised B. nervous C. sad 27. A. old B. new C. young 28. A. depended on B. looked for C. talked about 29. A. fast B. short C. slow 30. A. money B. time C. changes 31. A. borrow B. buy C. return 32. A. seldom B. sometimes C. often 33. A. water B. money C. rubbish 34. A. promises B. connections C. differences 35. A. shop B. swim C. read 第四部分 语言知识运用(本大题共15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 第一节选词填空 从方框中选择适当的词填空,使短文意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。方框中有一个词为多余项。 in doctors happy for find help become herself Alice was born with a strange illness. She went to many hospitals. No ____36____ knew the cause of the illness. They told her parents she would go blind and deaf. Now Alice is fifteen years old. She can’t see or hear clearly. But she is a bright and happy girl. She says to ____37____, “I won’t give up!” She hopes to enjoy her life. With her parents’ ____38____, she often travels. She shares the interesting things she experiences along the way. She also wants to help people like her. Her dream is to help doctors to ____39____ a way to cure (治愈) her disease. If she can get better, people like her can ____40____ healthy too. In fact, she tries to raise money ____41____ a foundation (基金会). Until now, she has got over $150,000! Alice thinks helping others can make her ____42____. She is doing her best to live a different life without any regret. 第二节语法填空 根据内容填写所缺单词或用所给单词的正确形式填空,使语篇意思完整。每空限填一词。 Biro was the ____43____ (invent) of the ballpoint pen (圆珠笔). He was born in Budapest, Hungary. In the 1930s, when he worked ____44____ a newspaper editor, he used a fountain pen (自来水笔) almost every day. However, he had to refill it all the time. The ink also did not dry ____45____ (easy), and it sometimes ____46____ (make) a mess on the paper. Biro wanted a better pen. His brother, George, decided to help him develop a special ink. The ink dried easily. Then ____47____ (they) developed a new type of pen together. There was ____48____ tiny ball at the tip of the pen. The ball rolled ink onto paper as it moved. They called the ____49____ (success) invention: the ballpoint pen. Everyone enjoyed ____50____ (use) it. 第五部分 书面表达(本题共15分) 51. 现代科技飞速发展,各种高科技产品尤其是电脑为我们的生活带来了极大的便利。请以“Computer”为题,并根据下面的内容要点,写一篇短文。 内容包括: (1) 电脑是最伟大的发明之一。 (2) 第一台电脑在1946年诞生于美国。它体积庞大且价格昂贵,只允许在银行和一些政府机关使用。 (3) 现在,电脑越来越小,且价格越来越便宜。它被广泛地运用于人们的日常生活中。 要求: (1) 围绕主题展开写作,包含所给出的全部信息,可适当发挥。 (2) 词数: 80~100词左右。 (3) 文中不得出现真实的姓名和学校名称。 Computer ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

精品解析:黑龙江龙东地区2025-2026学年上学期八年级英语期中考试试题
1
精品解析:黑龙江龙东地区2025-2026学年上学期八年级英语期中考试试题
2
精品解析:黑龙江龙东地区2025-2026学年上学期八年级英语期中考试试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。