精品解析:浙江省宁波市鄞州区校联考2025-2026学年七年级上学期11月期中英语试题

标签:
精品解析音频文字版答案
切换试卷
2025-11-11
| 3份
| 29页
| 114人阅读
| 8人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 七年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 浙江省
地区(市) 宁波市
地区(区县) 鄞州区
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 7.04 MB
发布时间 2025-11-11
更新时间 2025-11-11
作者 学科网试题平台
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-11-11
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/54824477.html
价格 4.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2025学年第一学期七年级英语期中测试听力。第一节,听小对话,回答问题。听下面五段小对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置,每段对话仅读一遍。One, hello. what's your name? Hello, i'm Lucy. too. Hi tom. Where do you put your ruler? Hi lily. I put IT in my pencil box. Three, Helen, what color is . your pencil is blue? nice. For what do you have? I have a ball. Five, is this your pen? Yes, IT is. 第二节听长对话回答问题。在本题中,你将听到两个较长的对话,请根据对话内容从所给的AB、C三个选项中选出能回答问题的正确答案,并将答案写到答题卡的相应位置中。每个对话读两遍,听下面一段较长对话,回答第六至第7两个小题。Hi, Grace, what is this? Oh, it's a key. a key. How do you spell IT K. E, Y key? thanks. And what's that over there? It's round. Oh. that's an orange spell for me too. Oh, AN, G, E, orange. Thank you so much. Grace. You're helpful. welcome. Hi, Grace. what is this? Oh, it's a key. a key. How do you . spell IT? K, E, Y, K. thanks. And what's that over there? It's round. Oh, that's an orange spell . for me too. Oh, AN, G, E, orange. Thank you so much, Grace. You're helpful. You welcome. 听下面一段对话,回答第八至第13个小题。Hi, mike. What's that in the yard? Hi Alice. It's a rabbit. nice. And what are those next to the rabbit? There are baby chickens. How many baby chickens are there? I can see IT. Hi, mike. What's that in the yard? Hi Alice. It's a rabbit. nice. And what are those next to the rabbit? There are baby chickens. How many baby chickens are there? I can see IT. 第三节听独白,回答问题听下面一段独白,然后从ABC3个选项中选择正确的选项,并将答案写到答题卡的相应位置中,读白读两遍。Hello everyone, let me introduce myself first. My last name is lee. First name is lay, so you can call me lee. I'm a new student here in class three, great seven. This is my first month in middle school, and i'm happy to meet all of you. My favorite color is blue, and I love playing basketball. After class with classmates, I made a friend here. Her lost name is smith. First name is Helen. She's from canada, and SHE likes drawing very much every morning. When we see each other, we often great with hello or how are you. That's my little share. Hello everyone, let me introduce myself first. My last name is lee. First name is lee, so you can cool me. Lee, i'm a new student here in class three, great seven. This is my first month in middle school, and i'm happy to meet all of you. My favorite color is blue, and I love playing basketball after class with classmates, I made a friend here, and last name is smith. First name is Helen. She's from canada, and SHE likes drawing very much. Every morning. When we see each other, we often greet with hello or how are you? That's my little chair. 听力考试到此结束。 2025学年第一学期七年级英语期中测试卷 考生须知: 1.本试卷包括四部分,共7页,满分100分,考试时间90分钟。 2.答题前,考试务必使用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写学校、班级、姓名、准考证号等信息。 3.答题时,所有答案都必须写在答题卷标定的位置上,务必注意试题序号和答题序号相对应。 第一部分 听力理解(共三节,满分15分) 第一节 听小对话,回答问题(共5小题, 每小题1分,满分5分) 听下面5段小对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. What’s the girl’s name? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Lucy. B. Lily. C. Linda. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】M: Hello! What’s your name? W: Hello! I’m Lucy. 2. Where does Tom put his ruler? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. On the desk. B. In the pencil box. C. In the bag. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】W: Hi Tom! Where do you put your ruler? M: Hi Lily! I put it in my pencil box. 3. What color is the girl’s pencil? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Red. B. Blue. C. Green. 【答案】B 【解析】 【原文】M: Helen! What color is your pencil? W: It’s blue. M: Nice! 4. What does the boy have?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. A bottle. B. A cup. C. A bag. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】W: What do you have? M: I have a bottle. 5. Is this the girl’s pen? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Yes, it is. B. No, it isn’t. C. It’s a pen. 【答案】A 【解析】 【原文】M: Is this your pen? W: Yes, it is. 第二节 听长对话,回答问题(共5小题, 每小题1分,满分5分) 在本题中,你将听到两个较长的对话,请根据对话内容,从所给的A,B,C三个选项中,选出能回答问题的正确答案,并将答案写到答题卡的相应位置中。每个对话读两遍。 听下面一段较长对话,回答两个小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 6 What is the first thing Bob asks about? A. A cup. B. A key. C. A map. 7. How do you spell the “round thing” Bob asks about? A. M-A-P. B. K-E-Y. C. O-R-A-N-G-E. 【答案】6. B 7. C 【解析】 【原文】M: Hi, Grace! What is this? W : Oh, it’s a key. M: A key? How do you spell it? W: K-E-Y, key. M: Thanks! And what’s that over there? It’s round. W: Oh, that’s an orange. M: Spell it for me, too? W: O-R-A-N-G-E, orange. M: Thank you so much, Grace! You’re helpful. W: You’re welcome! 听下面一段对话,回答三个小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 8. What’s that in the yard? A A goose. B. A rabbit. C. A duck. 9. What are those next to the rabbit? A. Baby chickens. B. Tomato plants. C. Apple trees. 10. How many baby chickens does Mike see? A. Eight. B. Eleven. C. Thirteen. 【答案】8. B 9. A 10. A 【解析】 【原文】W: Hi, Mike! What’s that in the yard? M: Hi, Alice! It’s a rabbit. W: Nice! And what are those next to the rabbit? M: They’re baby chickens. W: How many baby chickens are there? M: I can see eight. 第三节 听独白,回答问题(共5小题,每题1分,满分5分) 听下面一段独白,然后从A, B, C,三个选项中选择正确的选项,并将答案写到答题卡的相应位置中。独白读两遍。 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 11. Which class is Li Lei in? A. Class 1, Grade 7. B. Class 3, Grade 7. C. Class 3, Grade 8. 12. What is Li Lei’s favorite color? A. Blue. B. Red. C. Green. 13. Who is Helen Smith? A. Li Lei’s cousin. B. Li Lei’s classmate. C. Li Lei’s friend. 14. Where is Helen from? A. Canada. B. China. C. America. 15. What is Helen’s hobby? A. Singing. B. Drawing. C. Playing basketball. 【答案】11. B 12. A 13. C 14. A 15. B 【解析】 【原文】Hello everyone! Let me introduce myself first—my last name is Li, first name is Lei, so you can call me Li Lei. I’m a new student here, in Class Three, Grade Seven. This is my first month in middle school, and I’m happy to meet all of you. My favorite color is blue, and I love playing basketball after class with classmates. I made a friend here—her last name is Smith, first name is Helen. She’s from Canada, and she likes drawing very much. Every morning, when we see each other, we often greet with “Hello!” or “How are you?”. That’s my little share! 第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分35分) 第一节 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下面材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A I have two good friends. They are Tom and David. We are in the same school, but we are in different classes. Tom is tall and strong. He likes sports very much. He can play basketball and soccer well. He has three soccer balls. He often plays sports after school. He says it’s interesting and relaxing. David is thin and he wears glasses. He doesn’t like sports. He thinks it’s difficult. He likes reading books. He has many books in his room. He reads books every day. He thinks reading is fun. I like sports and I like reading, too. So I often play with Tom and read with David. We are happy together. 16. How many soccer balls does Tom have? A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. D. Five. 17. Which of the following boys could be Tom? A. B. C. D. 18. What can we learn from the passage? A. They are happy friends. B. They read books together. C. They are in the same class. D. They play sports every day. 【答案】16. B 17. C 18. A 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了“我”的两位好朋友汤姆和大卫,包括他们的外貌、爱好等,以及“我”和他们的相处情况。 【16题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Tom is tall and strong…He has three soccer balls.”可知,汤姆有三个足球。故选B。 【17题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Tom is tall and strong”可知,汤姆又高又壮没有戴眼镜,对比图片,选项C符合汤姆的形象。故选C。 【18题详解】 细节理解题。根据“We are happy together.”可知,他们是快乐的朋友。故选A。 B Dear Anna, How are you? My name is Li Ming. I’m a new student in No. 8 Middle School. I’m 13 years old. I’m from Shanghai, but now I live in Beijing with my parents. My father is an English teacher, and my mother is a nurse. My new school is very big and beautiful. I’m in Class 5, Grade 7. My English teacher is Mr Brown. He is from Canada. He is very funny. My favorite subject is math. I think it’s useful. I have some new friends here. After school, I often play basketball with them. Please tell me about your school and your hobbies. Write to me soon. Yours, Li Ming 19. Where does Li Ming live now? A. In Canada. B. In Class 5. C. In Shanghai. D. In Beijing. 20. What does Li Ming’s mother do? A. She is a nurse. B. She is an English teacher. C. She is a student. D. She is a basketball player. 21. What does Li Ming want Anna to tell him? A. About her new school. B. About her school and hobbies. C. About her favorite teacher. D. About her family in Shanghai. 22. Which of the following is NOT true according to the letter? A. Li Ming is 13 years old. B. Li Ming’s father is a teacher. C. Li Ming’s favorite subject is English. D. Li Ming’s English teacher is Mr Brown. 【答案】19. D 20. A 21. B 22. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一封书信,作者李明向安娜介绍了自己的基本情况、家庭、学校生活以及兴趣爱好,并希望安娜能回信分享她的学校生活和爱好。 【19题详解】 细节理解题。根据“I’m from Shanghai, but now I live in Beijing with my parents.”可知,李明现在住在北京。故选D。 【20题详解】 细节理解题。根据“my mother is a nurse”可知,李明的母亲是护士。故选A。 【21题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Please tell me about your school and your hobbies.”可知,李明希望安娜分享她的学校和爱好。故选B。 【22题详解】 细节理解题。根据“My favorite subject is math.”可知,李明最喜欢的科目是数学,而非英语。故选C。 C This is a photo of my family. The tall man in a blue jacket is my father. He is a doctor. The woman in a red dress is my mother. She has long black hair. She is very beautiful and kind. The boy next to me is my little brother, Wang Le. He is only 5 years old. He likes playing with his toy car. At night, my mother likes reading books to him. I’m standing behind my parents. My name is Wang Kai. I am 13. I’m a student in Grade 7. We have a little dog. Its name is Lucky. It is white. In the picture, it is under the chair. Lucky is funny and always makes us laugh. We all love Lucky very much. This is my happy family. 23. What does Wang Kai’s mother look like? A. She wears glasses. B. She is in a blue dress. C She is tall and beautiful. D. She has long black hair. 24. Where is Lucky in the picture? A. On the desk. B. Under the chair. C. Next to Wang Le. D. Behind the parents. 25. What does the underlined word “Its” refers to (指的是)? A. The dog’s. B. The family’s. C. The chair’s. D. The picture’s. 26. What could be the best title (标题) for the passage? A. A Little Dog. B. A Nice Book. C. A Happy Family. D. A Kind Mother. 【答案】23. D 24. B 25. A 26. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了王凯的家庭成员,包括父母、弟弟的情况,以及家里的小狗,展现了他的幸福家庭。 【23题详解】 细节理解题。根据“The woman in a red dress is my mother. She has long black hair.”可知,王凯的妈妈有黑色长发。故选D。 【24题详解】 细节理解题。根据“In the picture, it is under the chair.”可知,Lucky在椅子下面。故选B。 【25题详解】 细节理解题。根据“We have a little dog. Its name is Lucky.”可知,“Its”指的是小狗的。故选A。 【26题详解】 主旨大意题。通读全文可知,文章主要介绍了王凯的幸福家庭。故选C。 D Welcome to Green Farm! It’s a big and happy farm. My grandparents live here. I often visit them on weekends. There are many animals on the farm. You can see cows, horses, sheep, chickens and ducks. The cows are black and white. They like eating grass. The horses are brown. They can run very fast. The sheep are white. They give us wool. The chickens are yellow. We can get eggs from them. The ducks like swimming in the river. My grandfather feeds (喂) the animals every day. My grandmother collects eggs from the chickens. She can get so many every day. I like to help them. I think life on the farm is very interesting! 27. When does the writer often go to the farm? A. At night. B. On weekends. C. After school. D. On weekdays. 28. What animals can run very fast on the farm? A. Cows. B. Sheep. C. Horses. D. Ducks. 29. What does the underlined word “collect” mean in Chinese? A. 发现. B. 收集. C. 检查. D. 拍照. 30. What is the main idea (主旨大意) of the passage? A. The writer’s grandparents. B. How to feed farm animals. C. The colors of farm animals. D. Life and animals on Green Farm. 【答案】27. B 28. C 29. B 30. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是记叙文,主要介绍了作者在格林农场的见闻和感受。 【27题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第一段“I often visit them on weekends.”可知,作者经常在周末去农场。故选B。 【28题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第二段“The horses are brown. They can run very fast.”可知,农场里跑得很快的动物是马。故选C。 【29题详解】 词句猜测题。根据文章第三段“My grandmother collects eggs from the chickens. She can get so many every day.”可知,祖母每天从鸡那里得到很多鸡蛋,因此“collect”在这里是“收集”的意思。故选B。 【30题详解】 主旨大意题。通读全文可知,文章主要介绍了格林农场上的动物以及作者和祖父母在农场的生活,因此“Life and animals on Green Farm.”最能概括文章主旨。故选D。 第二节 任务型阅读(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 阅读下面材料,从所给出的A—E五个图片中选出能和图片描述匹配的正确选项(其中一项是多余选项),将其序号填入第1—4小题,并回答第5题。 Hello, my name is Michael Miller. Now I’m in Yangguang Junior High School. I have four nice photos. ____31____ This is my family photo. I am in a blue T-shirt. The girl next to me is my sister, Mia. She is in red. My dad is in a blue T-shirt, too. And my mom is in a white T-shirt and a black skirt. Coco is our dog. He is three now. ____32____ This is a photo of my cousin Mike and his friend Dennis. Dennis is from the UK but he is in China now. His phone number is 232-4672. ____33____ This is a photo of my room. You can see a desk and a chair in it. Two rulers, two books, three pencils and some erasers are on my desk. I clean my room every day, so it’s tidy. ____34____ This is a photo of my friend Rose Smith. She is an English girl. She is 12. Look at her schoolbag. Two pencils, a ruler, an eraser, three books and a notebook are in it. Do you want to be Michael’s friend? Why? _____________________35_____________________ 【答案】31. D 32. B 33. C 34. A 35. One possible version: Yes, I do. Because he is tidy. 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了Michael Miller 的四张照片,分别是家庭照、表哥和朋友的照片、自己的房间照以及朋友的照片。 【31题详解】 根据“This is my family photo. I am in a blue T-shirt. The girl next to me is my sister, Mia. She is in red. My dad is in a blue T-shirt, too. And my mom is in a white T-shirt and a black skirt. Coco is our dog. He is three now.”可知,描述的是家庭照,包含家人和狗,与图片D匹配。故填D。 【32题详解】 根据“This is a photo of my cousin Mike and his friend Dennis. Dennis is from the UK but he is in China now. His phone number is 232-4672.”可知,描述的是两个男生的照片,与图片B匹配。故填B。 【33题详解】 根据“This is a photo of my room. You can see a desk and a chair in it. Two rulers, two books, three pencils and some erasers are on my desk. I clean my room every day, so it’s tidy.”可知,描述的是房间里的书桌及文具,与图片C匹配。故填C。 【34题详解】 根据“This is a photo of my friend Rose Smith. She is an English girl. She is 12. Look at her schoolbag. Two pencils, a ruler, an eraser, three books and a notebook are in it.”可知,描述的是女孩和她的书包,与图片A匹配。故填A。 【35题详解】 开放性试题,言之有理即可,参考答案:Yes, I do. Because he is tidy. 第三部分 语言运用(共四节,满分40分) 第一节 完形填空(共10小题,每题1分,满分10分) Hello my name is Peter. I am on my uncle’s ____36____ now. The farm is very big. Many pigs, horses, ducks, and ____37____ are on it. I can see ten pigs. The little pigs are very ____38____. I like them a lot. How many horses does my uncle ____39____? Let me ____40____. One, two, three, ... nine horses! Here are eleven ducks. The ____41____ of them is brown and white. Look ____42____ the cows. They are black and white. The white house with a small ____43____ is my uncle’s home. Many kinds of flowers are in the yard. The flowers are very ____44____. Look! There are two big ____45____ trees behind the house. Many red apples are on them. My uncle’s farm is very nice. My grandparents and I like it very much. 36. A. farm B. room C. home D. house 37. A. dogs B. cows C. cats D. chickens 38. A. new B. untidy C. cute D. old 39. A. need B. spell C. greet D. have 40. A. count B. start C. meet D. call 41. A. colour B. cap C. plant D. animal 42. A. after B. up C. at D. for 43. A. bike B. yard C. desk D. box 44. A. big B. kind C. small D. beautiful 45. A. orange B. tomato C. potato D. apple 【答案】36. A 37. B 38. C 39. D 40. A 41. A 42. C 43. B 44. D 45. D 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了彼得在叔叔的农场的所见所感,描述了农场里的动物、数量、颜色以及农场房屋和周边环境等。 【36题详解】 句意:我现在在我叔叔的农场。 farm农场;room房间;home家;house房子。根据下文“The farm is very big.”可知,此处指在叔叔的农场上,故选A。 【37题详解】 句意:许多猪、马、鸭子和牛都在农场。 dogs狗;cows奶牛;cats猫;chickens鸡。根据后文“the cows”可知,是牛,故选B。 【38题详解】 句意:小猪非常可爱。 new新的;untidy不整洁的;cute可爱的;old老的。根据“I like them a lot.”可知,我非常喜欢它们,说明小猪很可爱,故选C。 【39题详解】 句意:我叔叔有多少匹马? need需要;spell拼写;greet打招呼;have有。根据“How many horses does my uncle...”可知,此处是询问叔叔有多少匹马,故选D。 【40题详解】 句意:让我数一数。 count数;start开始;meet遇见;call打电话。根据下文“One, two, three, ... nine horses!”可知,此处是在数马的数量,故选A。 【41题详解】 句意:它们的颜色是棕色和白色相间的。 colour颜色;cap帽子;plant植物;animal动物。根据“brown and white”可知,此处是在描述鸭子的颜色,故选A。 【42题详解】 句意:看这些奶牛。 after在……之后;up向上;at在;for为了。look at为固定短语,意为“看”,此处指看这些奶牛,故选C。 【43题详解】 句意:带有小院子的白色房子是我叔叔的家。 bike自行车;yard院子;desk桌子;box盒子。根据下文“Many kinds of flowers are in the yard.”可知,此处提到院子里有很多花,说明房子带有小院子,故选B。 【44题详解】 句意:这些花非常漂亮。 big大的;kind善良的;small小的;beautiful漂亮的。根据“The flowers are very”可知,花应该是漂亮的,故选D。 【45题详解】 句意:看!房子后面有两棵大苹果树。 orange橙子;tomato西红柿;potato土豆;apple苹果。根据下文“Many red apples are on them.”可知,树上有很多红苹果,说明是苹果树,故选D。 第二节 词汇运用(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分) A. 用方框中所给词语的适当形式填空。每词仅用一次。 we good have but a pair of There are three children in my family. They are my brother, my sister and I. Look, this is my brother. He is tall, and he ___46___ short hair. He is a funny boy, and he often makes ___47___ laugh. My sister is short with long brown hair. She often wears ___48___ glasses. She is quiet and likes reading. I’m not tall or short. I can play the violin ___49___, and I am in the school band. We all look different, ___50___ we love each other. 【答案】46. has 47. us 48. a pair of 49. well 50. but 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要介绍了作者家中的三个孩子:哥哥、姐姐和自己,以及他们各自的特点。 【46题详解】 句意:他很高,他留着短发。根据“He is tall, and he...short hair.”可知,此处描述哥哥的外貌特征,表示“有”用have,主语是he,时态为一般现在时,故用第三人称单数形式。 故填has。 【47题详解】 句意:他是一个有趣的男孩,经常逗我们笑。根据“he often makes...laugh”可知,make sb. do sth.表示“使某人做某事”,此处需填入“我们”的宾格形式作宾语。 故填us。 【48题详解】 句意:她经常戴着一副眼镜。根据“She often wears...glasses.”可知,glasses是复数名词,表示“一副眼镜”用固定搭配a pair of。 故填a pair of。 【49题详解】 句意:我会拉小提琴,而且拉得很好。根据“I can play the violin...”可知,此处需填入副词修饰动词play,表示“拉得好”用well。 故填well。 【50题详解】 句意:我们看起来都不一样,但我们彼此相爱。根据“We all look different,...we love each other.”可知,前后句为转折关系,需用连词but连接。 故填but。 B. 阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释或音标写出单词的正确形式(每空一词)。 This is my new friend Jack. He is an 11-year-old ___51___ (英俊的) boy. He lives in China with his parents and two brothers. The three boys are in the ___52___ (相同的) school. On school days, they go to school ___53___ (共同), but they don’t go home with each other. Why? Because they do different activities after school. Jack plays sports with his friends, his big brother goes to the library, and his little brother goes to the ___54___ (国际象棋) club. When Jack gets home, David often runs to him quickly. David is Jack’s ___55___ (宠物), a lovely black dog. At about 18:30, all Jack’s family ___56___ (/ˈmembəz/) have dinner. Jack’s favourite food is chicken. He thinks it’s delicious. On Saturday, Jack and his family often go ___57___ (远足) . On Sunday, they ___58___ (花费) two hours on Uncle Mark’s farm. There are many kinds of animals on the farm. They can see cows, horses, sheep, pigs ... It’s ___59___ (确实) fun to play there! ___60___ (想) you like to be Jack’s friend? Please write to me. 【答案】51. handsome 52. same 53. together 54. chess 55. pet 56. members 57. hiking 58. spend 59. really 60. Would 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了作者的新朋友杰克的家庭情况、日常作息以及周末活动,邀请读者成为杰克的朋友并主动联系作者。 【51题详解】 句意:他是一个11岁的英俊男孩。handsome“英俊的”,形容词修饰名词boy。故填handsome。 【52题详解】 句意:三个男孩在同一所学校。same“相同的”,in the same school“在同一所学校”,固定搭配。故填same。 【53题详解】 句意:上学日,他们一起去上学,但不一起回家。together“共同;一起”,副词修饰动词短语go to school。故填together。 【54题详解】 句意:他的弟弟去象棋俱乐部。chess“国际象棋”,chess club“象棋俱乐部”,名词短语。故填chess。 【55题详解】 句意:大卫是杰克的宠物,一只可爱的黑狗。pet“宠物”,根据空前的is可知,此处用单数形式。故填pet。 【56题详解】 句意:大约18:30,杰克的所有家庭成员都吃晚饭。根据音标/ˈmembəz/可知,members“成员”符合语境,结合“all”和“have”可知,此处用复数形式。故填members。 【57题详解】 句意:周六,杰克和他的家人经常去远足。hike“远足”,go hiking“去远足”,动词短语。故填hiking。 【58题详解】 句意:周日,他们在马克叔叔的农场度过两个小时。spend“花费”,主语they为复数,且描述经常性动作,用一般现在时,谓语动词用原形。故填spend。 【59题详解】 句意:在那里玩真的很有趣!really“确实;真地”,副词修饰形容词fun。故填really。 【60题详解】 句意:你想成为杰克的朋友吗?Would“想;愿意”,Would you like to do sth.“你想做某事吗”,是固定句型,句首首字母大写。故填Would。 第三节 语法填空(共10小题,每题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,在空格处填入一个适当的词或使用括号中词语的正确形式填空。 Good morning! My name is Li Chenxi. You can call me Chenxi. My English name is Gina. I am thirteen years old. I come ___61___ Sichuan, China. Sichuan is a great place with delicious food like hot pot. I’m ___62___ new student in Xinhua Middle School. And I’m in Class ___63___ (four), Grade Seven. Emma Green is my friend. Emma is her ___64___ (one) name and Green is her family name. She is from Canada. But now she lives in China ___65___ her dad. Emma and her father ___66___ (be) in the same school. Her dad is a math teacher in our school. He often ___67___ (help) us with math after class. Emma likes Chinese very much. Her Chinese teacher is Mr Liu. He is kind and funny. Emma is a good student. She can speak Chinese well. Emma and I come from different ___68___ (country). But we both like ___69___ (play) the guitar in the school band after school. We are friendly and always help each other. Do you want to make ___70___ (friend) with us? 【答案】61. from 62. a 63. Four 64. first 65. with 66. are 67. helps 68. countries 69. playing 70. friends 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,作者介绍了自己以及好朋友艾玛的个人情况、学校生活以及共同爱好等信息。 【61题详解】 句意:我来自中国四川。根据“I come ... Sichuan, China.”可知,作者来自中国四川,come from“来自”,固定短语。故填from。 【62题详解】 句意:我是新华中学的一名新生。根据“new student”可知,此处泛指一名新生,且new以辅音音素开头,不定冠词用a。故填a。 【63题详解】 句意:我在七年级四班。根据“And I’m in Class ..., Grade Seven.”可知,表示几年级几班要用基数词,且首字母大写。故填Four。 【64题详解】 句意:艾玛是她的名,格林是她的姓。first name“名”,固定短语,故此处应用one的序数词first。故填first。 【65题详解】 句意:但现在她和她爸爸一起住在中国。根据“But now she lives in China ... her dad.”可知,艾玛和她爸爸一起住在中国,with“和”,符合语境。故填with。 【66题详解】 句意:艾玛和她爸爸在同一所学校。主语“Emma and her father ”是两个人,be动词要用are。故填are。 【67题详解】 句意:他经常在课后帮助我们学习数学。根据“He often”可知,时态是一般现在时,主语为He,动词help要用三单helps。故填helps。 【68题详解】 句意:艾玛和我来自不同的国家。different后接名词复数countries。故填countries。 【69题详解】 句意:但我们都喜欢放学后在学校乐队里弹吉他。根据like doing sth.“喜欢做某事”可知,应用动名词playing。故填playing。 【70题详解】 句意:你想和我们交朋友吗?空前无冠词,故此处应用复数friends;make friends“交朋友”,动词短语。故填friends。 第四节 句型转换(共5小题,每题1分,满分5分) 71. Lily’s uncle has thirteen ducks. (对划线部分提问) _______ _______ ducks does Lily’s uncle have? 【答案】 ①. How ②. many 【解析】 【详解】句意:莉莉的叔叔有十三只鸭子。根据“thirteen”可知,对可数名词的数量提问,核心疑问词用how many。故填How;many。 72. These are my rulers. (改为一般疑问句) _______ these _______ rulers? 【答案】 ①. Are ②. your 【解析】 【详解】句意:这些是我的尺子。题干为一般现在时,谓语动词为be动词的句子变一般疑问句时,要将be动词提前,句子首字母要大写,故第一空填Are;形容词性物主代词my在疑问句中需对应转换为your,故第二空填your。故填Are;your。 73. Does Sally have a pet dog? (作否定回答) ________, she ________. 【答案】 ①. No ②. doesn’t 【解析】 【详解】句意:萨利有一只宠物狗吗?以助动词does开头的一般疑问句,否定回答为:No, 主语+doesn’t。故填No;doesn’t。 74. This is Mike’s hat. (对划线部分提问) ________ hat ________ this? 【答案】 ①. Whose ②. is 【解析】 【详解】句意:这是迈克的帽子。划线部分为“Mike’s”,这里是提问所属关系,即“谁的”,用疑问词whose来提问,原句中有be动词“is”,在疑问句中把“is”放在主语“this”之前,whose放句首首字母大写。故填Whose;is。 75. class, what, you, in, are (?) (连词成句) _______________________________________ 【答案】What class are you in? 【解析】 【详解】根据所给单词和标点符号可知,本句为特殊疑问句。“what class”什么班级,特殊疑问词组,句首首字母大写,置于句首;“are”是,be动词,引导一般疑问句结构;“you”你,作主语;“in”在……里面,介词。按照特殊疑问句的语序“特殊疑问词+be动词+主语+其他?”进行排列。故填What class are you in?“你在哪个班级?” 第四部分 书面表达(共1小题,满分10分) 76. 假如你是李华,参加学校英语角介绍家人的活动,请根据以下图片信息及问题提示,介绍你的家庭。 Information about Li Hua’s Family Members Li Hua father mother sister 13 / / 16 short hair handsome beautiful tall / funny kind clever play chess go fishing go hiking play the guitar  What do you think of your family? 要求: 1. 条理清晰,语句通顺,语法正确,书写规范; 2. 60词左右 (开头已给出,不计入总词数)。 Hello! Everyone. My name is Li Hua. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文 Hello! Everyone. My name is Li Hua. I’m a 13-year-old boy with short hair, and I like playing chess. Next to me is my father. He’s handsome and funny. He often makes us laugh. He loves going fishing. My mother is on the left. She is beautiful and kind. She likes to go hiking. My 16-year-old sister is tall and clever, and she can play the guitar well. I love my family. We are a happy family! 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:时态为“一般现在时”; ③提示:写作主题是介绍家庭,需包含表格及图片中的所有信息,可适当发挥使内容连贯。 [写作步骤] 第一步:介绍自己,引出家庭介绍的主题; 第二步:分别介绍父亲、母亲、姐姐的外貌、性格和爱好; 第三步:表达对家庭的喜爱,总结家庭的幸福。 [亮点词汇] ①with short hair留着短发 ②next to紧挨着 ③on the left在左边 ④a happy family一个幸福的家庭 [高分句型] ①I’m a 13-year-old boy with short hair, and I like playing chess.(and并列句) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 2025学年第一学期七年级英语期中测试卷 考生须知: 1.本试卷包括四部分,共7页,满分100分,考试时间90分钟。 2.答题前,考试务必使用黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔填写学校、班级、姓名、准考证号等信息。 3.答题时,所有答案都必须写在答题卷标定的位置上,务必注意试题序号和答题序号相对应。 第一部分 听力理解(共三节,满分15分) 第一节 听小对话,回答问题(共5小题, 每小题1分,满分5分) 听下面5段小对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. What’s the girl’s name? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Lucy. B. Lily. C. Linda. 2. Where does Tom put his ruler? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. On the desk. B. In the pencil box. C. In the bag. 3. What color is the girl’s pencil? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A Red. B. Blue. C. Green. 4. What does the boy have?【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. A bottle. B. A cup. C. A bag. 5. Is this the girl’s pen? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 A. Yes, it is. B. No, it isn’t. C. It’s a pen. 第二节 听长对话,回答问题(共5小题, 每小题1分,满分5分) 在本题中,你将听到两个较长的对话,请根据对话内容,从所给的A,B,C三个选项中,选出能回答问题的正确答案,并将答案写到答题卡的相应位置中。每个对话读两遍。 听下面一段较长对话,回答两个小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 6. What is the first thing Bob asks about? A. A cup. B. A key. C. A map. 7. How do you spell the “round thing” Bob asks about? A. M-A-P. B. K-E-Y. C. O-R-A-N-G-E. 听下面一段对话,回答三个小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 8. What’s that in the yard? A. A goose. B. A rabbit. C. A duck. 9. What are those next to the rabbit? A. Baby chickens. B. Tomato plants. C. Apple trees. 10. How many baby chickens does Mike see? A. Eight. B. Eleven. C. Thirteen. 第三节 听独白,回答问题(共5小题,每题1分,满分5分) 听下面一段独白,然后从A, B, C,三个选项中选择正确的选项,并将答案写到答题卡的相应位置中。独白读两遍。 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】 11. Which class is Li Lei in? A. Class 1, Grade 7. B. Class 3, Grade 7. C. Class 3, Grade 8. 12. What is Li Lei’s favorite color? A. Blue. B. Red. C. Green. 13. Who is Helen Smith? A. Li Lei’s cousin. B. Li Lei’s classmate. C. Li Lei’s friend. 14. Where is Helen from? A. Canada. B. China. C. America. 15. What is Helen’s hobby? A. Singing. B. Drawing. C. Playing basketball. 第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分35分) 第一节 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下面材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A I have two good friends. They are Tom and David. We are in the same school, but we are in different classes. Tom is tall and strong. He likes sports very much. He can play basketball and soccer well. He has three soccer balls. He often plays sports after school. He says it’s interesting and relaxing. David is thin and he wears glasses. He doesn’t like sports. He thinks it’s difficult. He likes reading books. He has many books in his room. He reads books every day. He thinks reading is fun. I like sports, and I like reading, too. So I often play with Tom and read with David. We are happy together. 16. How many soccer balls does Tom have? A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. D. Five. 17. Which of the following boys could be Tom? A. B. C. D. 18 What can we learn from the passage? A. They are happy friends. B. They read books together. C. They are in the same class. D. They play sports every day. B Dear Anna, How are you? My name is Li Ming. I’m a new student in No. 8 Middle School. I’m 13 years old. I’m from Shanghai, but now I live in Beijing with my parents. My father is an English teacher, and my mother is a nurse. My new school is very big and beautiful. I’m in Class 5, Grade 7. My English teacher is Mr Brown. He is from Canada. He is very funny. My favorite subject is math. I think it’s useful. I have some new friends here. After school, I often play basketball with them. Please tell me about your school and your hobbies. Write to me soon. Yours, Li Ming 19. Where does Li Ming live now? A. In Canada. B. In Class 5. C. In Shanghai. D. In Beijing. 20. What does Li Ming’s mother do? A. She is a nurse. B. She is an English teacher. C. She is a student. D. She is a basketball player. 21. What does Li Ming want Anna to tell him? A. About her new school. B. About her school and hobbies. C. About her favorite teacher. D. About her family in Shanghai. 22. Which of the following is NOT true according to the letter? A. Li Ming is 13 years old. B. Li Ming’s father is a teacher. C. Li Ming’s favorite subject is English. D. Li Ming’s English teacher is Mr Brown. C This is a photo of my family. The tall man in a blue jacket is my father. He is a doctor. The woman in a red dress is my mother. She has long black hair. She is very beautiful and kind. The boy next to me is my little brother, Wang Le. He is only 5 years old. He likes playing with his toy car. At night, my mother likes reading books to him. I’m standing behind my parents. My name is Wang Kai. I am 13. I’m a student in Grade 7. We have a little dog. Its name is Lucky. It is white. In the picture, it is under the chair. Lucky is funny and always makes us laugh. We all love Lucky very much. This is my happy family. 23. What does Wang Kai’s mother look like? A. She wears glasses. B. She is in a blue dress. C. She is tall and beautiful. D. She has long black hair. 24. Where is Lucky in the picture? A. On the desk. B. Under the chair. C. Next to Wang Le. D. Behind the parents. 25. What does the underlined word “Its” refers to (指的是)? A. The dog’s. B. The family’s. C. The chair’s. D. The picture’s. 26. What could be the best title (标题) for the passage? A. A Little Dog. B. A Nice Book. C. A Happy Family. D. A Kind Mother. D Welcome to Green Farm! It’s a big and happy farm. My grandparents live here. I often visit them on weekends. There are many animals on the farm. You can see cows, horses, sheep, chickens and ducks. The cows are black and white. They like eating grass. The horses are brown. They can run very fast. The sheep are white. They give us wool. The chickens are yellow. We can get eggs from them. The ducks like swimming in the river. My grandfather feeds (喂) the animals every day. My grandmother collects eggs from the chickens. She can get so many every day. I like to help them. I think life on the farm is very interesting! 27. When does the writer often go to the farm? A At night. B. On weekends. C. After school. D. On weekdays. 28. What animals can run very fast on the farm? A. Cows. B. Sheep. C. Horses. D. Ducks. 29. What does the underlined word “collect” mean in Chinese? A. 发现. B. 收集. C. 检查. D. 拍照. 30. What is the main idea (主旨大意) of the passage? A. The writer’s grandparents. B. How to feed farm animals. C. The colors of farm animals. D. Life and animals on Green Farm. 第二节 任务型阅读(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 阅读下面材料,从所给出的A—E五个图片中选出能和图片描述匹配的正确选项(其中一项是多余选项),将其序号填入第1—4小题,并回答第5题。 Hello, my name is Michael Miller. Now I’m in Yangguang Junior High School. I have four nice photos. ____31____ This is my family photo. I am in a blue T-shirt. The girl next to me is my sister, Mia. She is in red. My dad is in a blue T-shirt, too. And my mom is in a white T-shirt and a black skirt. Coco is our dog. He is three now. ____32____ This is a photo of my cousin Mike and his friend Dennis. Dennis is from the UK but he is in China now. His phone number is 232-4672. ____33____ This is a photo of my room. You can see a desk and a chair in it. Two rulers, two books, three pencils and some erasers are on my desk. I clean my room every day, so it’s tidy. ____34____ This is a photo of my friend Rose Smith. She is an English girl. She is 12. Look at her schoolbag. Two pencils a ruler, an eraser, three books and a notebook are in it. Do you want to be Michael’s friend? Why? _____________________35_____________________ 第三部分 语言运用(共四节,满分40分) 第一节 完形填空(共10小题,每题1分,满分10分) Hello, my name is Peter. I am on my uncle’s ____36____ now. The farm is very big. Many pigs, horses, ducks, and ____37____ are on it. I can see ten pigs. The little pigs are very ____38____. I like them a lot. How many horses does my uncle ____39____? Let me ____40____. One, two, three, ... nine horses! Here are eleven ducks. The ____41____ of them is brown and white. Look ____42____ the cows. They are black and white. The white house with a small ____43____ is my uncle’s home. Many kinds of flowers are in the yard. The flowers are very ____44____. Look! There are two big ____45____ trees behind the house. Many red apples are on them. My uncle’s farm is very nice. My grandparents and I like it very much. 36 A. farm B. room C. home D. house 37. A. dogs B. cows C. cats D. chickens 38. A. new B. untidy C. cute D. old 39. A. need B. spell C. greet D. have 40. A. count B. start C. meet D. call 41. A. colour B. cap C. plant D. animal 42. A. after B. up C. at D. for 43. A. bike B. yard C. desk D. box 44. A. big B. kind C. small D. beautiful 45. A. orange B. tomato C. potato D. apple 第二节 词汇运用(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分) A. 用方框中所给词语的适当形式填空。每词仅用一次。 we good have but a pair of There are three children in my family. They are my brother, my sister and I. Look, this is my brother. He is tall, and he ___46___ short hair. He is a funny boy, and he often makes ___47___ laugh. My sister is short with long brown hair. She often wears ___48___ glasses. She is quiet and likes reading. I’m not tall or short. I can play the violin ___49___, and I am in the school band. We all look different, ___50___ we love each other. B. 阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释或音标写出单词的正确形式(每空一词)。 This is my new friend Jack. He is an 11-year-old ___51___ (英俊的) boy. He lives in China with his parents and two brothers. The three boys are in the ___52___ (相同的) school. On school days, they go to school ___53___ (共同), but they don’t go home with each other. Why? Because they do different activities after school. Jack plays sports with his friends, his big brother goes to the library, and his little brother goes to the ___54___ (国际象棋) club. When Jack gets home, David often runs to him quickly. David is Jack’s ___55___ (宠物), a lovely black dog. At about 18:30, all Jack’s family ___56___ (/ˈmembəz/) have dinner. Jack’s favourite food is chicken. He thinks it’s delicious. On Saturday, Jack and his family often go ___57___ (远足) . On Sunday, they ___58___ (花费) two hours on Uncle Mark’s farm. There are many kinds of animals on the farm. They can see cows, horses, sheep, pigs ... It’s ___59___ (确实) fun to play there! ___60___ (想) you like to be Jack’s friend? Please write to me. 第三节 语法填空(共10小题,每题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,在空格处填入一个适当的词或使用括号中词语的正确形式填空。 Good morning! My name is Li Chenxi. You can call me Chenxi. My English name is Gina. I am thirteen years old. I come ___61___ Sichuan, China. Sichuan is a great place with delicious food like hot pot. I’m ___62___ new student in Xinhua Middle School. And I’m in Class ___63___ (four), Grade Seven. Emma Green is my friend. Emma is her ___64___ (one) name and Green is her family name. She is from Canada. But now she lives in China ___65___ her dad. Emma and her father ___66___ (be) in the same school. Her dad is a math teacher in our school. He often ___67___ (help) us with math after class. Emma likes Chinese very much. Her Chinese teacher is Mr Liu. He is kind and funny. Emma is a good student. She can speak Chinese well. Emma and I come from different ___68___ (country). But we both like ___69___ (play) the guitar in the school band after school. We are friendly and always help each other. Do you want to make ___70___ (friend) with us? 第四节 句型转换(共5小题,每题1分,满分5分) 71. Lily’s uncle has thirteen ducks. (对划线部分提问) _______ _______ ducks does Lily’s uncle have? 72. These are my rulers. (改为一般疑问句) _______ these _______ rulers? 73. Does Sally have a pet dog? (作否定回答) ________, she ________. 74. This is Mike’s hat. (对划线部分提问) ________ hat ________ this? 75. class, what, you, in, are (?) (连词成句) _______________________________________ 第四部分 书面表达(共1小题,满分10分) 76. 假如你是李华,参加学校英语角介绍家人的活动,请根据以下图片信息及问题提示,介绍你的家庭。 Information about Li Hua’s Family Members Li Hua father mother sister 13 / / 16 short hair handsome beautiful tall / funny kind clever play chess go fishing go hiking play the guitar  What do you think of your family? 要求: 1. 条理清晰,语句通顺,语法正确,书写规范; 2. 60词左右 (开头已给出,不计入总词数)。 Hello! Everyone. My name is Li Hua. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

精品解析:浙江省宁波市鄞州区校联考2025-2026学年七年级上学期11月期中英语试题
1
精品解析:浙江省宁波市鄞州区校联考2025-2026学年七年级上学期11月期中英语试题
2
精品解析:浙江省宁波市鄞州区校联考2025-2026学年七年级上学期11月期中英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。