专题01 考纲核心词汇闭环: 汇总必考高频词、短语固定搭配及词形变化(派生词)(知识清单,广东专用)英语学业水平考试合格考总复习

2025-11-24
| 2份
| 88页
| 2692人阅读
| 58人下载
精品

资源信息

学段 高中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 高三
章节 -
类型 学案-知识清单
知识点 词汇
使用场景 高考复习-学业考试
学年 2026-2027
地区(省份) 广东省
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 308 KB
发布时间 2025-11-24
更新时间 2025-11-11
作者 Yannie✨
品牌系列 上好课·学考必备
审核时间 2025-11-11
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/54821445.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

专题01 考纲核心词汇闭环: 汇总必考高频词、短语固定搭配及词形变化(派生词) 知识点1 人物动作/行为类词汇 序号 核心词汇 词性 高频短语/固定搭配 词形变化(派生词) 1 achieve v. 达到;完成 achieve a goal (实现目标),achieve success (获得成功) achievement (n. 成就) 2 acquire v. 获得;学到 acquire knowledge (获取知识),acquire a skill (掌握技能) acquisition (n. 获得物) 3 adapt v. 适应;改编 adapt to change (适应变化),adapt a book into a movie (将书改编成电影) adaptation (n. 适应;改编本) 4 admire v. 钦佩;欣赏 admire sb. for sth. (因某事钦佩某人),admire the view (欣赏风景) admiration (n. 钦佩),admirer (n. 仰慕者) 5 advise v. 建议;劝告 advise sb. to do sth. (建议某人做某事),give advice (提供建议) advice (n. 建议),adviser/advisor (n. 顾问) 6 allow v. 允许;准许 allow sb. to do sth. (允许某人做某事),allow for (考虑到) allowance (n. 津贴;允许) 7 announce v. 宣布;通告 announce a decision (宣布决定),make an announcement (发布通知) announcement (n. 公告) 8 apologize v. 道歉;谢罪 apologize to sb. (向某人道歉),make an apology (道歉) apology (n. 道歉) 9 apply v. 申请;应用;涂抹 apply for a job (申请工作),apply to a university (申请大学),apply theory to practice (将理论应用于实践) application (n. 申请;应用),applicant (n. 申请人) 10 appreciate v. 欣赏;感激;领会;升值;认识到 appreciate your help (感激你的帮助),appreciate art (欣赏艺术) appreciation (n. 欣赏;感激) 11 approach v. 接近;着手处理 n. 方法;途径 approach a problem (处理问题),a new approach (新方法) approachable (adj. 易接近的;友善的) 12 argue v. 争论;辩论 argue with sb. (与某人争论),argue for/against (支持/反对) argument (n. 争论;论点) 13 arrange v. 安排;整理 arrange a meeting (安排会议),arrange flowers (插花) arrangement (n. 安排;布置) 14 assess v. 评估;评定 assess the situation (评估形势),assessment system (评估体系) assessment (n. 评估) 15 assist v. 帮助;协助 assist sb. with sth. (帮助某人做某事),assistant manager (副经理) assistance (n. 帮助),assistant (n. 助手) 16 assume v. 假设;承担;呈现 assume responsibility (承担责任),assume that... (假设...) assumption (n. 假设;承担) 17 attempt v./n. 尝试;企图 attempt to do sth. (尝试做某事),make an attempt (尝试) attempted (adj. 未遂的) 18 attend v. 出席;参加;照料 attend a meeting (参加会议),attend to a patient (照料病人) attendance (n. 出席),attention (n. 注意) 19 attract v. 吸引;引起 attract attention (引起注意),attract investment (吸引投资) attraction (n. 吸引;吸引力),attractive (adj. 有吸引力的) 20 avoid v. 避免;躲避 avoid doing sth. (避免做某事),avoid danger (避开危险) avoidable (adj. 可避免的) 21 behave v. 表现;举止 behave well/badly (表现好/坏),behave oneself (规矩点) behavior (n. 行为) 22 believe v. 相信;认为 believe in sb. (信任某人),make believe (假装) belief (n. 信念),believable (adj. 可信的) 23 blame v./n. 责备;归咎于 blame sb. for sth. (因某事责备某人),be to blame (应受责备) blameless (adj. 无可责备的) 24 borrow v. 借入;借用 borrow sth. from sb. (向某人借某物) borrower (n. 借入者) 25 challenge v./n. 挑战;质疑 face a challenge (面对挑战),challenge oneself (挑战自我) challenging (adj. 有挑战性的) 26 choose v. 选择;决定 choose between A and B (在A和B之间选择),choose to do sth. (选择做某事) choice (n. 选择) 27 collect v. 收集;募集 collect stamps (集邮),collect money (募捐) collection (n. 收藏品),collective (adj. 集体的) 28 communicate v. 交流;沟通 communicate with sb. (与某人交流),communication skills (沟通技巧) communication (n. 交流) 29 compare v. 比较;对比 compare A with/to B (将A与B比较),compare notes (交换意见) comparison (n. 比较),comparable (adj. 可比较的) 30 compete v. 竞争;比赛 compete in a game (参加比赛),compete with/against (与...竞争) competition (n. 竞争),competitive (adj. 竞争性的) 31 complain v. 抱怨;投诉 complain about sth. (抱怨某事),complain to sb. (向某人投诉) complaint (n. 抱怨;投诉) 32 concentrate v. 集中;专注 concentrate on (专注于),concentration camp (集中营) concentration (n. 专注;浓度) 33 concern v. 涉及;关心 n. 关心;担忧 be concerned about (关心;担忧),as far as I'm concerned (就我而言) concerning (prep. 关于) 34 conclude v. 得出结论;结束 conclude a speech (结束演讲),draw a conclusion (得出结论) conclusion (n. 结论) 35 confess v. 承认;坦白 confess to a crime (承认罪行),confess one's feelings (表白) confession (n. 供认;坦白) 36 confirm v. 确认;证实 confirm a reservation (确认预订),confirm a theory (证实理论) confirmation (n. 确认) 37 consider v. 考虑;认为 consider doing sth. (考虑做某事),consider sb./sth. as (把...看作) consideration (n. 考虑),considerate (adj. 体贴的) 38 consist v. 组成;在于 consist of (由...组成),consist in (在于) consistent (adj. 一致的) 39 construct v. 建造;构筑 construct a building (建造大楼),construct a theory (构建理论) construction (n. 建筑),constructive (adj. 建设性的) 40 consult v. 咨询;查阅 consult a doctor (看医生),consult a dictionary (查字典) consultation (n. 咨询),consultant (n. 顾问) 41 consume v. 消耗;消费 consume energy (消耗能源),consumer goods (消费品) consumer (n. 消费者),consumption (n. 消费) 42 contact v./n. 联系;接触 contact sb. (联系某人),be in contact with (与...有联系) contactable (adj. 可联系的) 43 continue v. 继续;持续 continue to do/doing sth. (继续做某事),continued story (连载故事) continuation (n. 继续),continuous (adj. 连续的) 44 contribute v. 贡献;捐献;投稿 contribute to (有助于;贡献给),make a contribution (做出贡献) contribution (n. 贡献) 45 control v./n. 控制;管理 control the situation (控制局势),under control (处于控制之下) controller (n. 控制器) 46 convince v. 使信服;说服 convince sb. of sth. (使某人相信某事),convince sb. to do sth. (说服某人做某事) convinced (adj. 确信的),convincing (adj. 有说服力的) 47 cooperate v. 合作;配合 cooperate with (与...合作),close cooperation (密切合作) cooperation (n. 合作),cooperative (adj. 合作的) 48 cope v. 处理;应付 cope with (应对;处理) coping (n. 应对) 49 create v. 创造;创作 create a website (创建网站),create a work of art (创作艺术品) creation (n. 创造),creative (adj. 创造性的) 50 decide v. 决定;决心 decide to do sth. (决定做某事),decide on (选定) decision (n. 决定),decisive (adj. 决定性的) 知识点2 职业/身份类词汇 序号 核心词汇 词性 高频短语/固定搭配 词形变化(派生词) 1 accountant n. 会计 chief accountant (首席会计),become an accountant (成为会计) account (v. 解释;报账),accounting (n. 会计学) 2 actor / actress n. 男演员 / 女演员 professional actor (专业演员),supporting actor (配角) act (v. 表演;行动),action (n. 行动) 3 architect n. 建筑师 famous architect (著名建筑师),architectural style (建筑风格) architecture (n. 建筑学) 4 artist n. 艺术家 street artist (街头艺术家),work of art (艺术品) art (n. 艺术),artistic (adj. 艺术的) 5 astronaut n. 宇航员 become an astronaut (成为宇航员),space astronaut (太空宇航员) astronautics (n. 航天学) 6 athlete n. 运动员 professional athlete (职业运动员),track and field athlete (田径运动员) athletic (adj. 运动的),athletics (n. 田径运动) 7 author n. 作者 best-selling author (畅销书作者),co-author (合著者) authorship (n. 作者身份) 8 baker n. 面包师 local baker (本地面包师),baker's (面包店) bake (v. 烘焙),bakery (n. 面包店) 9 banker n. 银行家 investment banker (投资银行家),central banker (央行行长) bank (n. 银行),banking (n. 银行业) 10 barber n. 理发师 barber shop (理发店),go to the barber's (去理发) barber (v. 为...理发) 11 biologist n. 生物学家 marine biologist (海洋生物学家),molecular biologist (分子生物学家) biology (n. 生物学),biological (adj. 生物的) 12 butcher n. 屠夫;肉贩 local butcher (本地肉贩),butcher's (肉铺) butchery (n. 屠宰场) 13 carpenter n. 木匠 skilled carpenter (熟练木匠),carpenter's tool (木工工具) carpentry (n. 木工手艺) 14 cashier n. 收银员 supermarket cashier (超市收银员),work as a cashier (做收银员) cash (n. 现金) 15 chef n. 主厨 head chef (主厨),celebrity chef (名厨) chef (v. 当厨师) 16 chemist n. 化学家;药剂师 research chemist (研究化学家),chemistry lab (化学实验室) chemistry (n. 化学),chemical (adj. 化学的) 17 conductor n. 指挥;导体 orchestra conductor (乐队指挥),bus conductor (公交车售票员) conduct (v. 指挥;传导;进行) 18 consultant n. 顾问 management consultant (管理顾问),IT consultant (IT顾问) consult (v. 咨询),consultation (n. 咨询) 19 cook n. 厨师 chief cook (主厨),cook book (食谱) cook (v. 烹饪),cooker (n. 厨灶) 20 dentist n. 牙医 visit the dentist (看牙医),dental care (牙齿护理) dental (adj. 牙齿的) 21 designer n. 设计师 fashion designer (时装设计师),graphic designer (平面设计师) design (v./n. 设计) 22 detective n. 侦探 private detective (私家侦探),detective story (侦探故事) detect (v. 侦查;发现),detection (n. 侦查) 23 director n. 导演;主任 film director (电影导演),managing director (总经理) direct (v. 指导),direction (n. 方向) 24 doctor n. 医生;博士 see a doctor (看医生),Doctor of Philosophy (哲学博士) doctoral (adj. 博士的) 25 driver n. 司机 taxi driver (出租车司机),bus driver (公交车司机) drive (v. 驾驶) 26 economist n. 经济学家 chief economist (首席经济学家),agricultural economist (农业经济学家) economy (n. 经济),economic (adj. 经济的) 27 editor n. 编辑 chief editor (总编辑),text editor (文本编辑器) edit (v. 编辑),edition (n. 版本) 28 electrician n. 电工 licensed electrician (持证电工),electrician's tool (电工工具) electric (adj. 电的),electricity (n. 电) 29 engineer n. 工程师 software engineer (软件工程师),engineering project (工程项目) engineering (n. 工程学) 30 farmer n. 农民 local farmer (当地农民),farmers' market (农贸市场) farm (n. 农场),farming (n. 农业) 31 firefighter n. 消防员 brave firefighter (勇敢的消防员),firefighter's uniform (消防服) fire (n. 火),fighting (n. 战斗) 32 fisherman n. 渔夫 commercial fisherman (商业渔民),fisherman's tale (渔夫的故事) fish (v. 捕鱼),fishery (n. 渔业) 33 florist n. 花商 local florist (本地花商),florist's shop (花店) floral (adj. 花的) 34 gardener n. 园丁 professional gardener (专业园丁),landscape gardener (景观园丁) garden (n. 花园),gardening (n. 园艺) 35 guard n. 警卫;守卫 security guard (保安),stand guard (站岗) guard (v. 守卫) 36 guide n. 导游;向导 tour guide (导游),travel guide (旅行指南) guide (v. 引导),guidance (n. 指导) 37 journalist n. 记者 sports journalist (体育记者),investigative journalist (调查记者) journalism (n. 新闻业) 38 judge n. 法官;裁判 supreme court judge (最高法院法官),judge a competition (评判比赛) judge (v. 判断;审判),judgment (n. 判断) 39 lawyer n. 律师 criminal lawyer (刑事律师),corporate lawyer (公司律师) law (n. 法律) 40 librarian n. 图书管理员 school librarian (学校图书管理员),public library (公共图书馆) library (n. 图书馆) 41 manager n. 经理 general manager (总经理),project manager (项目经理) manage (v. 管理),management (n. 管理) 42 mechanic n. 机械师;修理工 car mechanic (汽车修理工),aircraft mechanic (飞机机械师) mechanical (adj. 机械的),mechanics (n. 力学) 43 musician n. 音乐家 talented musician (有才华的音乐家),street musician (街头音乐家) music (n. 音乐),musical (adj. 音乐的) 44 nurse n. 护士 registered nurse (注册护士),nursing home (养老院) nurse (v. 护理),nursing (n. 护理) 45 officer n. 军官;官员 police officer (警察),chief executive officer (首席执行官) office (n. 办公室;官职) 46 pharmacist n. 药剂师 hospital pharmacist (医院药剂师),pharmacist's advice (药剂师建议) pharmacy (n. 药房) 47 photographer n. 摄影师 professional photographer (专业摄影师),wildlife photographer (野生动物摄影师) photograph (n. 照片),photography (n. 摄影) 48 pilot n. 飞行员 airline pilot (航空公司飞行员),fighter pilot (战斗机飞行员) pilot (v. 驾驶;引导) 49 plumber n. 水管工 call a plumber (叫水管工),plumber's wrench (管钳) plumbing (n. 管道系统) 50 professor n. 教授 university professor (大学教授),assistant professor (助理教授) profess (v. 声称;教授) 知识点3 科技创新类词汇 序号 核心词汇 词性 高频短语/固定搭配 词形变化(派生词) 1 technology n. 技术 advanced technology (先进技术),information technology (信息技术) technological (adj. 技术的),technologist (n. 技术专家) 2 innovate v. 创新 innovate in the field (在该领域创新) innovation (n. 创新),innovative (adj. 创新的) 3 digital adj. 数字的 digital age (数字时代),digital camera (数码相机) digitize (v. 数字化),digitalization (n. 数字化) 4 software n. 软件 software development (软件开发),application software (应用软件) software engineer (软件工程师) 5 hardware n. 硬件 computer hardware (计算机硬件),hardware store (五金店) - 6 network n. 网络 social network (社交网络),network security (网络安全) networking (n. 联网) 7 database n. 数据库 database management (数据库管理),relational database (关系型数据库) - 8 algorithm n. 算法 search algorithm (搜索算法),complex algorithm (复杂算法) algorithmic (adj. 算法的) 9 application n. 应用;应用程序 mobile application (移动应用),practical application (实际应用) apply (v. 应用),applicable (adj. 适用的) 10 virtual adj. 虚拟的 virtual reality (虚拟现实),virtual world (虚拟世界) virtualize (v. 虚拟化) 11 artificial adj. 人工的 artificial intelligence (人工智能),artificial flower (人造花) artificially (adv. 人工地) 12 intelligence n. 智能 human intelligence (人类智能),business intelligence (商业智能) intelligent (adj. 智能的) 13 robot n. 机器人 industrial robot (工业机器人),robot technology (机器人技术) robotics (n. 机器人技术) 14 automate v. 使自动化 automate the process (使流程自动化) automation (n. 自动化),automatic (adj. 自动的) 15 program n./v. 程序;编程 computer program (计算机程序),program a computer (为计算机编程) programmer (n. 程序员),programming (n. 编程) 16 code n./v. 代码;编码 source code (源代码),code of conduct (行为准则) coder (n. 编码员),coding (n. 编码) 17 data n. 数据 big data (大数据),data analysis (数据分析) database (n. 数据库) 18 analyze v. 分析 analyze data (分析数据),in-depth analysis (深入分析) analysis (n. 分析),analytical (adj. 分析的) 19 compute v. 计算 compute the result (计算结果) computer (n. 计算机),computation (n. 计算) 20 system n. 系统 operating system (操作系统),solar system (太阳系) systematic (adj. 系统性的) 21 interface n. 界面 user interface (用户界面),graphical interface (图形界面) - 22 platform n. 平台 online platform (在线平台),social media platform (社交媒体平台) - 23 cloud n. 云 cloud computing (云计算),cloud storage (云存储) cloud-based (adj. 基于云的) 24 cyber adj. 网络的 cyber security (网络安全),cyber space (网络空间) cybercrime (n. 网络犯罪) 25 internet n. 互联网 internet access (互联网接入),high-speed internet (高速互联网) - 26 website n. 网站 official website (官方网站),website design (网站设计) web (n. 网络) 27 browser n. 浏览器 web browser (网页浏览器),browser history (浏览历史) browse (v. 浏览) 28 server n. 服务器 web server (网络服务器),file server (文件服务器) serve (v. 服务) 29 device n. 设备 electronic device (电子设备),mobile device (移动设备) - 30 gadget n. 小器具 electronic gadget (电子小器具),cool gadget (酷炫的小玩意) - 31 sensor n. 传感器 motion sensor (运动传感器),temperature sensor (温度传感器) sensory (adj. 感官的) 32 chip n. 芯片 computer chip (计算机芯片),microchip (微芯片) - 33 circuit n. 电路 integrated circuit (集成电路),printed circuit (印刷电路) circuitry (n. 电路系统) 34 processor n. 处理器 central processor (中央处理器),food processor (食品加工机) process (v. 处理) 35 memory n. 存储器;内存 computer memory (计算机内存),memory card (存储卡) memorize (v. 记忆) 36 storage n. 存储 data storage (数据存储),cloud storage (云存储) store (v. 存储) 37 bandwidth n. 带宽 high bandwidth (高带宽),bandwidth limit (带宽限制) - 38 modem n. 调制解调器 cable modem (电缆调制解调器),DSL modem (DSL调制解调器) - 39 router n. 路由器 wireless router (无线路由器),network router (网络路由器) route (v. 路由) 40 wireless adj. 无线的 wireless network (无线网络),wireless communication (无线通信) wire (n. 电线) 41 bluetooth n. 蓝牙 bluetooth technology (蓝牙技术),bluetooth device (蓝牙设备) - 42 wifi n. 无线网络 wifi connection (WiFi连接),public wifi (公共WiFi) - 43 signal n. 信号 strong signal (强信号),digital signal (数字信号) signal (v. 发信号) 44 transmit v. 传输 transmit data (传输数据),transmit a message (传送信息) transmission (n. 传输) 45 receive v. 接收 receive information (接收信息),receive a signal (接收信号) receiver (n. 接收器),reception (n. 接收) 46 download v./n. 下载 download a file (下载文件),download speed (下载速度) downloadable (adj. 可下载的) 47 upload v./n. 上传 upload a video (上传视频),upload files (上传文件) - 48 install v. 安装 install software (安装软件),installation guide (安装指南) installation (n. 安装) 49 update v./n. 更新 software update (软件更新),update the system (更新系统) updatable (adj. 可更新的) 50 upgrade v./n. 升级 system upgrade (系统升级),upgrade the equipment (升级设备) - 知识点4 情感类词汇 序号 核心词汇 词性 高频短语/固定搭配 词形变化(派生词) 1 happy adj. 快乐的 feel happy (感到快乐),happy ending (快乐结局) happiness (n. 幸福),happily (adv. 快乐地) 2 joyful adj. 喜悦的 joyful occasion (喜庆场合),joyful news (喜讯) joy (n. 喜悦),joyfully (adv. 喜悦地) 3 delighted adj. 高兴的 be delighted to (很高兴...),delighted smile (欣喜的笑容) delight (n./v. 高兴),delightful (adj. 令人愉快的) 4 excited adj. 兴奋的 get excited about (对...感到兴奋),excited crowd (兴奋的人群) excite (v. 使兴奋),excitement (n. 兴奋) 5 pleased adj. 满意的 be pleased with (对...满意),pleased expression (满意的表情) please (v. 使满意),pleasure (n. 愉快) 6 satisfied adj. 满意的 feel satisfied (感到满意),satisfied customer (满意的顾客) satisfy (v. 使满意),satisfaction (n. 满意) 7 content adj. 满足的 be content with (对...满足),content smile (满足的微笑) contentment (n. 满足) 8 grateful adj. 感激的 be grateful for (对...感激),grateful heart (感恩的心) gratitude (n. 感激) 9 thankful adj. 感谢的 be thankful to (感谢...),thankful expression (感谢的表情) thank (v. 感谢),thankfulness (n. 感谢) 10 proud adj. 自豪的 be proud of (为...自豪),proud moment (自豪的时刻) pride (n. 自豪) 11 confident adj. 自信的 feel confident (感到自信),confident attitude (自信的态度) confidence (n. 自信) 12 hopeful adj. 有希望的 be hopeful about (对...抱有希望),hopeful future (充满希望的未来) hope (n./v. 希望),hopefully (adv. 有希望地) 13 optimistic adj. 乐观的 optimistic attitude (乐观态度),optimistic view (乐观看法) optimism (n. 乐观) 14 sad adj. 悲伤的 feel sad (感到悲伤),sad story (悲伤的故事) sadness (n. 悲伤),sadden (v. 使悲伤) 15 unhappy adj. 不快乐的 feel unhappy (感到不快乐),unhappy childhood (不快乐的童年) unhappiness (n. 不快乐) 16 depressed adj. 抑郁的 feel depressed (感到抑郁),depressed mood (抑郁情绪) depress (v. 使抑郁),depression (n. 抑郁症) 17 miserable adj. 痛苦的 miserable life (痛苦的生活),miserable weather (糟糕的天气) misery (n. 痛苦) 18 disappointed adj. 失望的 be disappointed in/with (对...失望),disappointed look (失望的表情) disappoint (v. 使失望),disappointment (n. 失望) 19 frustrated adj. 沮丧的 feel frustrated (感到沮丧),frustrated attempt (失败的尝试) frustrate (v. 使沮丧),frustration (n. 挫折) 20 angry adj. 生气的 get angry with (对...生气),angry voice (生气的声音) anger (n. 愤怒),angrily (adv. 生气地) 21 annoyed adj. 恼怒的 be annoyed by (被...惹恼),annoyed expression (恼怒的表情) annoy (v. 惹恼),annoyance (n. 烦恼) 22 upset adj. 心烦的 feel upset (感到心烦),upset stomach (胃部不适) upset (v. 使心烦) 23 worried adj. 担心的 be worried about (担心...),worried parent (担心的父母) worry (v./n. 担心) 24 anxious adj. 焦虑的 feel anxious about (对...感到焦虑),anxious moment (焦虑的时刻) anxiety (n. 焦虑) 25 nervous adj. 紧张的 feel nervous (感到紧张),nervous system (神经系统) nerve (n. 神经),nervously (adv. 紧张地) 26 afraid adj. 害怕的 be afraid of (害怕...),afraid to do (害怕做...) fear (n./v. 害怕) 27 scared adj. 恐惧的 be scared of (害怕...),scared look (恐惧的表情) scare (v. 使害怕) 28 frightened adj. 受惊的 be frightened by (被...吓到),frightened child (受惊的孩子) frighten (v. 使害怕),fright (n. 惊吓) 29 terrified adj. terrified be terrified of (极度害怕...),terrified scream (惊恐的尖叫) terrify (v. 使恐惧),terrifying (adj. 令人恐惧的) 30 shocked adj. 震惊的 be shocked at (对...震惊),shocked expression (震惊的表情) shock (v./n. 震惊) 31 surprised adj. 惊讶的 be surprised at (对...惊讶),surprised look (惊讶的表情) surprise (v./n. 惊讶) 32 amazed adj. 惊奇的 be amazed by (对...惊奇),amazing discovery (惊人的发现) amaze (v. 使惊奇),amazement (n. 惊奇) 33 astonished adj. astonished be astonished at (对... astonished),astonishing news (令人震惊的消息) astonish (v. 使 astonished),astonishment (n. 震惊) 34 confused adj. 困惑的 feel confused (感到困惑),confused situation (混乱的局面) confuse (v. 使困惑),confusion (n. 困惑) 35 embarrassed adj. 尴尬的 feel embarrassed (感到尴尬),embarrassed smile (尴尬的微笑) embarrass (v. 使尴尬),embarrassment (n. 尴尬) 36 guilty adj. 内疚的 feel guilty about (对...内疚),guilty conscience (内疚感) guilt (n. 内疚) 37 ashamed adj. 羞愧的 be ashamed of (为...羞愧),ashamed look (羞愧的表情) shame (n. 羞愧) 38 lonely adj. 孤独的 feel lonely (感到孤独),lonely life (孤独的生活) loneliness (n. 孤独) 39 bored adj. 无聊的 be bored with (对...无聊),bored expression (无聊的表情) bore (v. 使无聊),boredom (n. 无聊) 40 tired adj. 疲倦的 feel tired (感到疲倦),tired eyes (疲倦的眼睛) tire (v. 使疲倦),tiredness (n. 疲倦) 41 exhausted adj. 筋疲力尽的 feel exhausted (感到筋疲力尽),exhausted worker (筋疲力尽的工人) exhaust (v. 使筋疲力尽) 42 stressed adj. 压力大的 feel stressed (感到压力大),stressed out (压力过大) stress (n./v. 压力) 43 calm adj. 平静的 keep calm (保持冷静),calm sea (平静的海面) calm (v. 使平静),calmness (n. 平静) 44 relaxed adj. 放松的 feel relaxed (感到放松),relaxed atmosphere (轻松的氛围) relax (v. 放松),relaxation (n. 放松) 45 peaceful adj. 和平的 peaceful life (和平生活),peaceful solution (和平解决方案) peace (n. 和平) 46 comfortable adj. 舒适的 feel comfortable (感到舒适),comfortable chair (舒适的椅子) comfort (n./v. 舒适) 47 safe adj. 安全的 feel safe (感到安全),safe place (安全的地方) safety (n. 安全) 48 secure adj. 安全的 feel secure (感到安全),secure job (稳定的工作) security (n. 安全) 49 loved adj. 被爱的 feel loved (感受到被爱),loved one (所爱的人) love (v./n. 爱) 50 cherished adj. 珍爱的 cherished memory (珍贵的记忆),cherished dream (珍爱的梦想) cherish (v. 珍爱) 知识点5 态度类词汇 序号 核心词汇 词性 高频短语/固定搭配 词形变化(派生词) 1 positive adj. 积极的 positive attitude (积极态度),positive thinking (积极思考) positiveness (n. 积极性) 2 negative adj. 消极的 negative effect (负面影响),negative attitude (消极态度) negativeness (n. 消极性) 3 optimistic adj. 乐观的 optimistic view (乐观看法),optimistic person (乐观的人) optimism (n. 乐观) 4 pessimistic adj. 悲观的 pessimistic outlook (悲观看法),pessimistic forecast (悲观预测) pessimism (n. 悲观) 5 confident adj. 自信的 confident manner (自信的举止),confident speech (自信的演讲) confidence (n. 自信) 6 doubtful adj. 怀疑的 be doubtful about (对...怀疑),doubtful look (怀疑的表情) doubt (n./v. 怀疑) 7 skeptical adj. 怀疑的 skeptical attitude (怀疑态度),skeptical about (对...怀疑) skepticism (n. 怀疑论) 8 cautious adj. 谨慎的 cautious approach (谨慎的方法),cautious investor (谨慎的投资者) caution (n. 谨慎) 9 careful adj. 仔细的 careful planning (仔细的计划),careful reading (仔细阅读) care (n./v. 小心) 10 serious adj. 严肃的 serious problem (严重的问题),serious expression (严肃的表情) seriousness (n. 严肃性) 11 earnest adj. 认真的 earnest request (诚恳的请求),earnest student (认真的学生) earnestness (n. 认真) 12 sincere adj. 真诚的 sincere apology (真诚的道歉),sincere friend (真诚的朋友) sincerity (n. 真诚) 13 honest adj. 诚实的 honest person (诚实的人),honest answer (诚实的回答) honesty (n. 诚实) 14 frank adj. 坦率的 frank discussion (坦率的讨论),frank opinion (坦率的意见) frankness (n. 坦率) 15 open-minded adj. 开明的 open-minded attitude (开明的态度),open-minded person (开明的人) open-mindedness (n. 开明) 16 tolerant adj. 宽容的 tolerant society (宽容的社会),tolerant of (对...宽容) tolerance (n. 宽容) 17 patient adj. 耐心的 patient teacher (耐心的老师),patient waiting (耐心的等待) patience (n. 耐心) 18 impatient adj. 不耐烦的 impatient driver (不耐烦的司机),impatient with (对...不耐烦) impatience (n. 不耐烦) 19 determined adj. 坚决的 determined effort (坚决的努力),determined to win (决心取胜) determination (n. 决心) 20 resolute adj. 坚定的 resolute decision (坚定的决定),resolute leadership (坚定的领导) resolution (n. 决心) 21 stubborn adj. 固执的 stubborn person (固执的人),stubborn problem (棘手的问题) stubbornness (n. 固执) 22 flexible adj. 灵活的 flexible approach (灵活的方法),flexible schedule (灵活的时间表) flexibility (n. 灵活性) 23 rigid adj. 僵化的 rigid rule (僵化的规则),rigid structure (刚性结构) rigidity (n. 僵化) 24 strict adj. 严格的 strict teacher (严格的老师),strict rule (严格的规定) strictness (n. 严格) 25 lenient adj. 宽大的 lenient policy (宽大的政策),lenient punishment (宽大的处罚) leniency (n. 宽大) 26 critical adj. 批评的 critical attitude (批评的态度),critical thinking (批判性思维) criticize (v. 批评),criticism (n. 批评) 27 supportive adj. 支持的 supportive family (支持的家庭),supportive friend (支持的朋友) support (v./n. 支持) 28 encouraging adj. 鼓励的 encouraging words (鼓励的话语),encouraging result (令人鼓舞的结果) encourage (v. 鼓励),encouragement (n. 鼓励) 29 approving adj. 赞成的 approving nod (赞许的点头),approving look (赞许的目光) approve (v. 赞成),approval (n. 批准) 30 disapproving adj. 不赞成的 disapproving glance (不赞成的目光),disapproving attitude (不赞成的态度) disapprove (v. 不赞成),disapproval (n. 不赞成) 31 sympathetic adj. 同情的 sympathetic response (同情的回应),sympathetic listener (富有同情心的倾听者) sympathy (n. 同情) 32 compassionate adj. 有同情心的 compassionate care (富有同情心的关怀),compassionate person (有同情心的人) compassion (n. 同情) 33 indifferent adj. 冷漠的 indifferent attitude (冷漠的态度),indifferent to (对...冷漠) indifference (n. 冷漠) 34 hostile adj. 敌对的 hostile attitude (敌对态度),hostile environment (敌对环境) hostility (n. 敌意) 35 aggressive adj. 侵略性的 aggressive behavior (攻击性行为),aggressive marketing (积极的市场营销) aggression (n. 侵略) 36 passive adj. 被动的 passive attitude (被动态度),passive smoking (被动吸烟) passivity (n. 被动性) 37 active adj. 积极的 active participant (积极参与者),active lifestyle (积极的生活方式) activity (n. 活动) 38 enthusiastic adj. 热情的 enthusiastic supporter (热情的支持者),enthusiastic about (对...热情) enthusiasm (n. 热情) 39 passionate adj. 热情的 passionate speech (热情的演讲),passionate love (热烈的爱) passion (n. 激情) 40 eager adj. 渴望的 eager to learn (渴望学习),eager expression (渴望的表情) eagerness (n. 渴望) 41 willing adj. 愿意的 willing to help (愿意帮助),willing participant (自愿参与者) willingness (n. 意愿) 42 reluctant adj. 不情愿的 reluctant agreement (勉强的同意),reluctant to go (不愿去) reluctance (n. 不情愿) 43 hesitant adj. 犹豫的 hesitant answer (犹豫的回答),hesitant to speak (犹豫着不敢说) hesitate (v. 犹豫),hesitation (n. 犹豫) 44 decisive adj. 果断的 decisive action (果断的行动),decisive moment (决定性时刻) decide (v. 决定),decision (n. 决定) 45 indecisive adj. 优柔寡断的 indecisive person (优柔寡断的人),indecisive answer (不明确的回答) indecision (n. 优柔寡断) 46 responsible adj. 负责的 responsible person (负责任的人),responsible for (对...负责) responsibility (n. 责任) 47 irresponsible adj. 不负责任的 irresponsible behavior (不负责任的行为),irresponsible decision (不负责任的决定) irresponsibility (n. 不负责任) 48 cooperative adj. 合作的 cooperative spirit (合作精神),cooperative project (合作项目) cooperate (v. 合作),cooperation (n. 合作) 49 competitive adj. 竞争性的 competitive market (竞争性市场),competitive sports (竞技体育) compete (v. 竞争),competition (n. 竞争) 50 ambitious adj. 有雄心的 ambitious plan (雄心勃勃的计划),ambitious young man (有抱负的年轻人) ambition (n. 雄心) 一、根据语境写出单词的的汉语意思 (一)写出句中develop的含义 1. The company plans to develop a new software to meet market demands. 2. She hopes to develop her reading skills by joining a book club. 3. It's important to develop a good habit of saving money from a young age. 4. Symptoms of the disease usually develop within two to three weeks. 5. He wants to develop the vacant land into a residential area. 【答案】 1. 开发 2. 提高 3. 养成 4. 出现 5. 将...开发成 【详解】 1. 考查动词词义。句意:该公司计划开发一款新软件以满足市场需求。此处指创造新产品,故译为“开发”。 2. 考查动词词义。句意:她希望通过加入读书俱乐部来提高她的阅读技能。此处指使技能变得更好,故译为“提高”。 3. 考查动词词义。句意:从小养成储蓄的好习惯很重要。此处指形成习惯,故译为“养成”。 4. 考查动词词义。句意:这种疾病的症状通常在两到三周内出现。此处指症状开始显现,故译为“出现”。 5. 考查动词词义。句意:他想把那块空地开发成住宅区。此处指使土地具备新的用途,故译为“将...开发成”。 (二)写出句中address的含义 6. Please address the parcel clearly before you send it. 7. The chairman will now address the meeting. 8. The government must address the problem of air pollution. 9. Do not address me as "boss"; call me by my first name. 【答案】 6. 在...上写姓名地址 7. 向...讲话 8. 处理 9. 称呼 【详解】 6. 考查动词词义。句意:在寄送包裹前,请清楚地写上姓名地址。此处指在包裹上写地址,故译为“在...上写姓名地址”。 7. 考查动词词义。句意:主席现在将向大会致辞。此处指向听众发表正式讲话,故译为“向...讲话”。 8. 考查动词词义。句意:政府必须处理空气污染问题。此处指着手解决问题,故译为“处理”。 9. 考查动词词义。句意:不要称呼我为“老板”;叫我的名字就好。此处指用特定的头衔或名字来称呼某人,故译为“称呼”。 (三)写出句中conduct的含义 10. Copper conducts electricity better than many other metals. 11. The school will conduct a survey to gather students' opinions. 12. We are all impressed by his brave conduct during the emergency. 13. The orchestra will conduct a special concert for charity. 【答案】 10. 传导 11. 进行 12. 行为 13. 指挥 【详解】 10. 考查动词词义。句意:铜的导电性比许多其他金属都好。此处指传输电或热,故译为“传导”。 11. 考查动词词义。句意:学校将进行一次调查以收集学生的意见。此处指组织并实施一项活动,故译为“进行”。 12. 考查名词词义。句意:他在紧急情况下的勇敢行为给我们所有人留下了深刻的印象。此处指人的行为举止,故译为“行为”。 13. 考查动词词义。句意:该管弦乐队将为慈善事业指挥一场特别的音乐会。此处指指挥乐队或合唱团,故译为“指挥”。 (四)写出句中appreciate的含义 14. We really appreciate all the help you've given us. 15. Many people don't appreciate the importance of a balanced diet until they get sick. 16. The land has appreciated significantly since the new airport was built. 【答案】 14. 感激 15. 认识到 16. 升值 【详解】 14. 考查动词词义。句意:我们真的很感激你给予我们的所有帮助。此处表达感谢之情,故译为“感激”。 15. 考查动词词义。句意:许多人直到生病才认识到均衡饮食的重要性。此处指充分理解或意识到,故译为“认识到”。 16. 考查动词词义。句意:自从新机场建成后,这块地大幅升值了。此处指价值增加,故译为“升值”。 (五)写出句中charge的含义 17. My phone battery is low; I need to charge it. 18. The store charges 20 dollars for this T-shirt. 19. She will charge of the department while the manager is away. 20. The cavalry prepared to charge the enemy lines. 【答案】 17. 给...充电 18. 要价 19. 负责 20. 冲锋 【详解】 17. 考查动词词义。句意:我的手机电量低了,需要充电。此处指给电池充电,故译为“给...充电”。 18. 考查动词词义。句意:这家商店这件T恤要价20美元。此处指索要费用,故译为“要价”。 19. 考查动词短语。句意:经理不在时,她将负责这个部门。固定搭配 "charge of" 意为“负责,掌管”,故译为“负责”。 20. 考查动词词义。句意:骑兵准备向敌军防线冲锋。此处指猛烈攻击,故译为“冲锋”。 二、根据所给词的适当形式填空 1. The company plans to ________ (innovation) its products to meet the changing market demands. 【答案】innovate 【详解】考查动词形式。句意:该公司计划创新其产品,以满足不断变化的市场需求。plan to do sth.“计划做某事”,后接动词原形。故填innovate。 2. After hours of discussion, they finally ________ (conclusion) that the plan was feasible. 【答案】concluded 【详解】考查动词时态。句意:经过几个小时的讨论,他们最终得出结论,该计划是可行的。分析句子结构,从句为过去时(was),且句中有副词“finally”,主句也应用一般过去时。故填concluded。 3. We are seeking a ________ (cooperation) partner who shares our vision. 【答案】cooperative 【详解】考查形容词形式。句意:我们正在寻找一个与我们有着共同愿景的合作伙伴。空后为名词“partner”,此处需用形容词作定语。cooperative“合作的”。故填cooperative。 4. The teacher's ________ (encourage) words gave me great confidence. 【答案】encouraging 【详解】考查形容词形式。句意:老师鼓励的话语给了我很大的信心。空后为名词“words”,此处需用形容词作定语。修饰“words”表示“令人鼓舞的”,应用encouraging。故填encouraging。 5. It is important to ________ (evaluation) the potential risks before making a decision. 【答案】evaluate 【详解】考查动词形式。句意:在做出决定之前,评估潜在风险很重要。“It is important to do sth.”为固定句型,to后接动词原形。故填evaluate。 6. His sudden ________ (depart) from the company surprised everyone. 【答案】departure 【详解】考查名词形式。句意:他突然离开公司,让所有人都感到惊讶。形容词“sudden”后应接名词,depart的名词形式为departure“离开”。故填departure。 7. The government has taken measures to ensure the ________ (secure) of the citizens. 【答案】security 【详解】考查名词形式。句意:政府已采取措施确保公民的安全。定冠词“the”后应接名词,secure的名词形式为security“安全”。故填security。 8. She felt a deep sense of ________ (satisfy) after completing the challenging task. 【答案】satisfaction 【详解】考查名词形式。句意:在完成这项具有挑战性的任务后,她感到深深的满足。空前面有“a deep sense of”,介词of后应接名词,satisfy的名词形式为satisfaction“满足”。故填satisfaction。 9. The new evidence might ________ (proof) that he is innocent. 【答案】prove 【详解】考查动词形式。句意:新证据可能证明他是无辜的。情态动词“might”后应接动词原形。proof通常作名词,其动词形式为prove“证明”。故填prove。 10. We should approach this problem from a ________ (practice) perspective. 【答案】practical 【详解】考查形容词形式。句意:我们应该从实际的角度来处理这个问题。空后为名词“perspective”,此处需用形容词作定语。practice的形容词形式为practical“实际的;实用的”。故填practical。 四、选词填空 从所给的十二个词组中选出十个词组,并用正确的形式填空 `consist of · · · contribute to · · · be concerned about · · · be proud of · · · cope with · · · apply for · · · ``be grateful for · · · be satisfied with · · · specialize in · · · communicate with · · · participate in · · · apologize for` 1. Every citizen should be ready to _______________ the development of their community. 2. After the argument, he decided to _______________ his rude behavior. 3. Many students actively _______________ the school's annual sports meeting. 4. The research team _______________ five experienced scientists and three research assistants. 5. She decided to _______________ the position of marketing manager in the multinational company. 6. It's important for parents to _______________ their children effectively during their teenage years. 7. We should _______________ the beautiful environment and try our best to protect it. 8. The doctor advised him on healthy ways to _______________ stress in his daily life. 9. Many parents _______________ their children's excessive use of electronic devices. 10. This university _______________ engineering and technology, attracting students from all over the country. 【答案与解析】 1. contribute to 【详解】考查动词短语。句意:每个公民都应该准备好为社区的发展做出贡献。contribute to意为“为...做贡献”,should后接动词原形。故填contribute to。 2. apologize for 【详解】考查动词短语。句意:争吵之后,他决定为自己粗鲁的行为道歉。apologize for意为“为...道歉”,decide to do sth.后接动词原形。故填apologize for。 3. participate in 【详解】考查动词短语。句意:许多学生积极参加学校的年度运动会。participate in意为“参加”,描述一般情况,用动词原形。故填participate in。 4. consists of 【详解】考查动词短语。句意:该研究团队由五名经验丰富的科学家和三名研究助理组成。consist of意为“由...组成”,主语team为单数,且陈述客观事实,应用一般现在时第三人称单数形式。故填consists of。 5. apply for 【详解】考查动词短语。句意:她决定申请那家跨国公司的市场经理职位。apply for意为“申请”,decide to do sth.后接动词原形。故填apply for。 6. communicate with 【详解】考查动词短语。句意:在孩子的青少年时期,父母与他们有效沟通是很重要的。communicate with意为“与...交流”,It's important to do sth.句型中,to后接动词原形。故填communicate with。 7. be grateful for 【详解】考查形容词短语。句意:我们应该对优美的环境心存感激,并尽力保护它。be grateful for意为“对...心存感激”,should后接动词原形。故填be grateful for。 8. cope with 【详解】考查动词短语。句意:医生建议他采用健康的方法来应对日常生活中的压力。cope with意为“处理,应对”,advise sb. on ways to do sth.中,to后接动词原形。故填cope with。 9. are concerned about 【详解】考查形容词短语。句意:许多家长担心孩子过度使用电子设备。be concerned about意为“担心,关心”,主语parents为复数,且描述当前普遍现象,应用一般现在时复数形式。故填are concerned about。 10. specializes in 【详解】考查动词短语。句意:这所大学专攻工程与技术,吸引了来自全国各地的学生。specialize in意为“专攻,专门研究”,主语university为单数,且陈述客观事实,应用一般现在时第三人称单数形式。故填specializes in。 五、阅读理解 A (2025年山东省春季高考第三次模拟考试英语试题) Technology is helping people to give first aid. It helps save lives faster. Technology not only makes our lives easier, it can also save lives. People who have sudden health emergencies like heart disease or accidents may only have a few minutes to live unless they get help. We can use technology to offer help faster. Let’s look at some technological inventions that are helping save lives. Smart app Some people in the US made an app called Pulse Point. It invites common people trained in CPR (心肺复苏术) to use it. The app knows the users’ locations. If someone needs first aid nearby, a user will get a message asking them to help. Magic gel (凝胶) The gel can stop someone bleeding in just 10 seconds. It is made from plants. It can stick to a wound and help seal (密封) it. It was invented more than 10 years ago but was only allowed to be used on animals. Now in the US, it has been allowed to be used on humans, too. And the person from the US was only 17 years old when he invented it! Flying aid If people get injured or need help in hard-to-reach areas, drones (无人机) can be of great use. Because they can fly, drones can often offer help faster than people. And they can also make helping people safer for rescuers (救援者) working in dangerous conditions. The drones can have a camera that can watch your health. They can also carry useful things, like blankets or a life jacket to save someone from drowning. 1. How many technological inventions are mentioned in the text? A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. D. Five. 2. What can we know from the text? A. It’s hard for people to use the smart app. B. A user of the smart app can send a message to someone in need. C. The magic gel is a new invention. D. The magic gel can be used on both animals and people. 3. What does the underlined word “injured” mean in the last paragraph? A. Helpless. B. Hopeless. C. Excited. D. Hurt. 4. What’s the structure of the text? A. B. C. D. 5. What’s the best title for the text? A. Technology Is Helping People to Give First Aid. B. Technology Is Important. C. Technology Makes Our Lives More Easier. D. Some Technological Inventions in China. 【答案】1. B 2. D 3. D 4. A 5. A 【解析】 【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章介绍了三种帮助急救的科技发明:智能应用、神奇凝胶和飞行援助。这些技术不仅使生活更便利,还能在紧急情况下更快地提供帮助,挽救生命。 【1题详解】 细节理解题。文章分别介绍了 “Smart app(智能应用程序)”、“Magic gel(神奇凝胶)”和“Flying aid(飞行救援设备)”这三种技术发明。故选B项。 【2题详解】 细节理解题。根据Magic gel部分中“It was invented more than 10 years ago but was only allowed to be used on animals. Now in the US, it has been allowed to be used on humans, too.(它是十多年前发明的,但只被允许用于动物。现在在美国,它也被允许用于人类)”可知,神奇凝胶既可以用于动物也可以用于人类。故选D项。 【3题详解】 词句猜测题。根据划线词后文“or need help in hard-to-reach areas, drones (无人机) can be of great use.(或者在难以到达的地区需要帮助时,无人机能发挥很大的作用)”可推测,在难以到达的地区需要帮助,通常是因为人们受伤了,划线词“injured”意思是“受伤的”,与“hurt”同义。故选D项。 【4题详解】 推理判断题。根据第一段中“Technology is helping people to give first aid.(技术正在帮助人们进行急救)”及“Let’s look at some technological inventions that are helping save lives. (让我们看看一些正在帮助拯救生命的技术发明)”,第二段“Smart app(智能应用程序)”,第三段“Magic gel(神奇凝胶)”和第四段“Flying aid(飞行救援设备)”可知,文章第一段为总述,引出话题,接下来三段分别介绍三项发明,属于分述。所以文章结构是“总—分”的结构。故选A项。 【5题详解】 主旨大意题。通读全文,根据第一段中“Technology is helping people to give first aid.(技术正在帮助人们进行急救)”和第二,三,四段分别介绍了三种能帮助进行急救的技术发明可知,文章主要讲的是科技正在帮助人们进行急救,A项“ Technology Is Helping People to Give First Aid.(技术正在帮助人们进行急救)”符合文章主旨,为最佳标题。故选A项。 B (2025年云南省第一次普通高中学业水平合格性考试英语仿真模拟试卷03) The human microbiome is a complex ecosystem of trillions of microorganisms that live on and within our bodies. These tiny organisms include bacteria, viruses, fungi, and other microbes. The gut microbiome, in particular, has been the focus of extensive research in recent years. It has been found that the gut microbiome plays a crucial role in our health. It helps with digestion by breaking down complex carbohydrates and other nutrients that our bodies can't process on their own. Moreover, it has a significant impact on our immune system. A healthy gut microbiome can train our immune cells to recognize and respond appropriately to pathogens, reducing the risk of infections. In addition, emerging research suggests that the gut microbiome may also influence our mental health. There are connections between the gut and the brain, known as the gut - brain axis. Imbalances in the gut microbiome have been associated with conditions such as depression, anxiety, and even neurological disorders like autism. 6.What is the human microbiome? A. A group of large animals on our bodies. B. An ecosystem of trillions of microorganisms on and within our bodies. C. A type of organ in our bodies. D. A new medical technology. 7.What is the main function of the gut microbiome related to digestion? A. It makes digestion more difficult. B. It breaks down complex carbohydrates and other nutrients that our bodies can't handle alone. C. It only processes proteins. D. It has nothing to do with digestion. 8.What is the gut - brain axis? A. A connection between the gut and the brain related to health. B. A new medical treatment. C. A part of the nervous system. D. A type of bacteria in the gut. 【答案】6.B 7.B 8.A 【导语】本文主要介绍了人类微生物组这一复杂的生态系统,它由生活在我们身体表面和体内的数以万亿计的微生物构成,包括细菌、病毒、真菌等。着重阐述了肠道微生物组近年来成为广泛研究的焦点,详细说明了其在健康方面的重要作用,如协助消化、影响免疫系统,还提及新兴研究发现肠道微生物组可能对心理健康也有影响,介绍了肠道与大脑之间存在的被称为 “肠 - 脑轴” 的关联以及肠道微生物组失衡与一些精神健康问题和神经疾病的联系。 6.根据文中 “The human microbiome is a complex ecosystem of trillions of microorganisms that live on and within our bodies.” 可知,人类微生物组是生活在我们身体表面和体内的数以万亿计微生物的复杂生态系统,所以答案为 B。A 选项 “我们身体上的一群大型动物” 不符合对人类微生物组的描述;C 选项 “我们身体内的一种器官” 错误,微生物组并非器官;D 选项 “一种新的医疗技术” 也与定义不符。 7.由 “It helps with digestion by breaking down complex carbohydrates and other nutrients that our bodies can't process on their own.” 可知,肠道微生物组在消化方面的主要作用是分解我们身体自身无法处理的复杂碳水化合物和其他营养物质,所以答案为 B。A 选项 “使消化更困难” 与原文表述相悖;C 选项 “只处理蛋白质” 过于局限,原文提到的是多种营养物质;D 选项 “与消化无关” 明显错误。 8.根据 “There are connections between the gut and the brain, known as the gut - brain axis.” 可知,肠 - 脑轴是肠道和大脑之间与健康相关的一种联系,所以答案为 A。B 选项 “一种新的医疗治疗”、C 选项 “神经系统的一部分”、D 选项 “肠道里的一种细菌” 均不符合对肠 - 脑轴的定义描述。 C (2025年云南省第一次普通高中学业水平合格性考试英语仿真模拟试卷02) In the era of globalization, cultural heritage is facing new challenges and opportunities. Cultural heritage includes tangible assets such as historical monuments, buildings, and artifacts, as well as intangible assets like traditional languages, music, and dances. On one hand, globalization has enabled greater access to different cultures, allowing people to appreciate and learn from various cultural heritages. For example, through the internet and international tourism, more people can visit famous historical sites and experience traditional cultures. This cross - cultural exchange can promote mutual understanding and cultural diversity. On the other hand, globalization also poses threats to cultural heritage. The spread of global popular culture may overshadow local cultures. For instance, the dominance of Western - style music and movies in some regions has led to the decline of traditional performing arts. Moreover, rapid urbanization and development can damage historical sites and disrupt traditional ways of life. 10.What does cultural heritage include? A. Only tangible assets like historical monuments. B. Tangible and intangible assets such as historical monuments, traditional languages, etc. C. Only intangible assets like modern music. D. Only new buildings. 11.How has globalization affected cultural heritage positively? A. By making all cultures the same. B. By destroying historical sites. C. By allowing greater access to different cultures and promoting cross - cultural exchange. D. By reducing cultural diversity. 12.What are the threats to cultural heritage from globalization? A. Only the creation of new cultural heritages. B. Only the increase in tourism. C. Only the development of local cultures. D. The spread of global popular culture and rapid urbanization. 13.Why has the decline of traditional performing arts occurred in some regions? A. Because of the popularity of Western - style music and movies. B. Because people don't like traditional performing arts anymore. C. Because there are no performers. D. Because traditional performing arts are too expensive. 【答案】10.B 11.C 12.D 13.A 【导语】本文主要探讨了在全球化时代,文化遗产所面临的新挑战与机遇。首先明确文化遗产既包含像历史古迹、建筑、文物等有形资产,也涵盖传统语言、音乐、舞蹈等无形资产。接着从两方面阐述全球化对文化遗产的影响:一方面,全球化使人们能更便捷地接触不同文化,促进跨文化交流,增进相互理解和文化多样性;另一方面,全球化也给文化遗产带来威胁,如全球流行文化的传播可能掩盖本土文化,快速的城市化与发展可能破坏历史遗迹、扰乱传统生活方式等。 【解析】 10.根据文中 “Cultural heritage includes tangible assets such as historical monuments, buildings, and artifacts, as well as intangible assets like traditional languages, music, and dances.” 可知,文化遗产包括像历史古迹等有形资产以及传统语言等无形资产,所以答案为 B。A 选项 “仅像历史古迹这样的有形资产”、C 选项 “仅像现代音乐这样的无形资产”、D 选项 “仅新建筑” 都过于片面,不符合文化遗产的完整范畴,所以错误。 11.由 “On one hand, globalization has enabled greater access to different cultures, allowing people to appreciate and learn from various cultural heritages. This cross - cultural exchange can promote mutual understanding and cultural diversity.” 可知,全球化通过让人们更易接触不同文化并促进跨文化交流,从而对文化遗产产生积极影响,答案为 C。A 选项 “通过使所有文化变得相同”、B 选项 “通过破坏历史遗迹”、D 选项 “通过减少文化多样性” 都是全球化对文化遗产的负面影响,并非积极影响,所以错误。 12.根据 “On the other hand, globalization also poses threats to cultural heritage. The spread of global popular culture may overshadow local cultures. Moreover, rapid urbanization and development can damage historical sites and disrupt traditional ways of life.” 可知,全球化对文化遗产的威胁包括全球流行文化的传播以及快速城市化,答案为 A。B 选项 “仅旅游业的增长”、C 选项 “仅本土文化的发展”、D 选项 “仅新文化遗产的创造” 都不符合文中所阐述的全球化对文化遗产的威胁内容,所以错误。 13.由 “For instance, the dominance of Western - style music and movies in some regions has led to the decline of traditional performing arts.” 可知,在一些地区,西式音乐和电影的主导地位导致了传统表演艺术的衰落,所以答案为 A。B 选项 “因为人们不再喜欢传统表演艺术”、C 选项 “因为没有表演者”、D 选项 “因为传统表演艺术太贵” 都不是文中所提及的导致传统表演艺术在一些地区衰落的原因,所以错误。 D (2025年云南省第一次普通高中学业水平合格性考试英语仿真模拟试卷01) Artificial intelligence (AI) is revolutionizing many industries. In the medical field, AI is being used to assist in diagnosis. Machine - learning algorithms can analyze large amounts of patient data, such as medical images and test results, to identify patterns that may indicate diseases. This can help doctors make more accurate and timely diagnoses. In the manufacturing industry, AI - powered robots are increasingly being used. These robots can perform repetitive and precise tasks with high efficiency. They can also adapt to changes in the production process more quickly than human workers. For example, in an automobile factory, AI robots can assemble car parts with high precision, reducing errors and increasing productivity. However, the development of AI also brings challenges. One concern is job displacement. As AI and robots take over certain tasks, there is a risk that many jobs will be lost. Another issue is the ethical considerations of AI. For example, decisions made by AI systems need to be fair and transparent, but it can be difficult to ensure this. 14.How is AI used in the medical field? A. To replace doctors completely. B. To assist in diagnosis by analyzing patient data. C. To treat patients directly. D. To sell medical equipment. 15.What is an advantage of AI - powered robots in manufacturing? A. They can make creative decisions. B. They are very cheap. C. They can communicate with human workers like friends. D. They can perform repetitive and precise tasks efficiently. 16.What are the challenges brought by the development of AI? A. Only job displacement. B. Only ethical considerations. C. Job displacement and ethical considerations. D. It is too slow to develop. 17.Why is it difficult to ensure the fairness and transparency of decisions made by AI systems? A. Because AI systems are too smart. B. Because there are no regulations. C. Because ensuring fairness and transparency in complex AI decision - making is a technical and ethical challenge. D. Because AI systems don't want to be fair. 【答案】14.B 15.D 16.C 17.C 【导语】本文主要论述了人工智能(AI)对诸多行业带来的变革以及其发展所面临的挑战。首先介绍了在医疗领域,AI 通过分析大量患者数据(如医学影像和检测结果)来协助医生诊断,能帮助医生做出更准确及时的诊断。 14.根据“In the medical field, AI is being used to assist in diagnosis. Machine-learning algorithms can analyze large amounts of patient data...”可知,AI 在医疗领域是通过分析患者数据来协助诊断的,并非完全取代医生、直接治疗患者或销售医疗设备,所以答案是 B。 15.由“In the manufacturing industry, AI-powered robots are increasingly being used. These robots can perform repetitive and precise tasks with high efficiency.”可知,AI 驱动的机器人在制造业的优势是能高效地执行重复且精确的任务,答案为D。文中未提及它们能做创造性决策、像朋友一样与人类工人交流以及很便宜等内容。 16.根据“However, the development of AI also brings challenges. One concern is job displacement...Another issue is the ethical considerations of AI.”可知,AI 发展带来的挑战包括工作岗位被取代以及伦理方面的考量,所以答案是 C。 17.由“decisions made by AI systems need to be fair and transparent, but it can be difficult to ensure this.”以及对 AI 发展挑战的整体阐述可知,确保 AI 系统决策的公平性与透明度困难,是因为在复杂的 AI 决策过程中,要做到这一点既是技术上的挑战也是伦理上的挑战,而不是因为 AI 系统太聪明、没有法规或 AI 系统不想公平,所以答案是 C。 E (2025年1月上海市春季高考英语仿真模拟试卷07) There is an embroidered (刺绣的) saying that has hung on the wall in my parents’ house, declaring “I hope my children look back on today and see a parent who had time to play. There will be years for cleaning and cooking, but children grow up when we’re not looking.” The saying made me uneasy as a parent, particularly during the year I turned 38 with my own three daughters, since I could be both aware of the future — when my children will leave- and yet unable to appreciate every single moment. Parents admit that they are not always looking. Yet the mother in the embroidery is fully present with her children. She has left the housework at home and come out here to be with her three children, who are throwing red and gold leaves at her, like the photo my father took for us on a weekend outing. All of us are laughing heartily. My mother said she sewed the embroidery because she embraced the philosophy and spent time playing with her children. Yet I remember my mother driving me to the mall, the movies, the friends’ houses but I struggle to remember her playing with me. I once took my young children to the library storytimes, to the children’s museum and I dutifully followed them around. However, they recall none of it. All those years I invested in making my children feel loved and none of the memories have stayed with them. Then there are years for cleaning and cooking, and I do not always have time to play. Cleaning and cooking is part of being a parent, part of caretaking, part of how I show love. I remember my mother cleaning and cooking. When I think of all the meals she made for us and our clothes she washed, I know that’s a mother’s love language. I suppose that is why the embroidery exists. The embroidered saying is a mother’s love for her children, which is always looking. 18.Why did the saying on the wall disturb the author? A.Her children were ready to leave her. B.She was reminded of her childhood. C.Her mother wasn’t satisfied with her. D.She wasn’t always with her children. 19.What is the fourth paragraph mainly about? A.Her mother’s false memory. B.The time wasted on the children. C.Her regrets about her life. D.A mother’s unremembered devotion. 20.How does the author view cleaning and cooking as a mother? A.A way to express her love and care for her family. B.Necessary tasks that she wishes she could avoid. C.Burdens that take away from time with her children. D.A source of happy memories from her childhood. 21.Which of the following is the best title of this text? A.She Is Always Looking B.An Inspiring Saying C.We Are Playing Together D.An Unforgettable Outing 【答案】18.D 19.D 20.A 21.A 【导语】文章是一篇夹叙夹议文。主要讲述了作者从自己的母亲身上和自己作为一名母亲的角度感受到了母亲的爱的语言。 18.推理判断题。根据文章第一段“There is an embroidered (刺绣的) saying that has hung on the wall in my parents’ house, declaring “I hope my children look back on today and see a parent who had time to play”. (在我父母家的墙上挂着一句刺绣的谚语,“我希望我的孩子回顾今天,看到一个有时间玩耍的父母。”)”以及文章第二段“The saying made me uneasy as a parent, particularly during the year I turned 20 with my own three daughters, since I could be both aware of the future — when my children will leave- and yet unable to appreciate every single moment.(这句话让身为父母的我感到不安,尤其是在我满20岁、有三个女儿的那一年,因为我既能意识到未来——我的孩子们什么时候会离开——又不能珍惜每一刻)”可知,因为作者能意识到自己的孩子们会离开却又不能珍惜每一刻,即作者并不总是和孩子们在一起。故选D。 19.推理判断题。根据文章第四段“Yet I remember my mother driving me to the mall, the movies, the friends’ houses but I struggle to remember her playing with me. I once took my young children to the library storytimes, to the children’s museum and I dutifully followed them around. However, they recall none of it. All those years I invested in making my children feel loved and none of the memories have stayed with them.(我记得妈妈开车带我去购物中心、看电影、朋友家,但我很难记得她和我一起玩。我曾经带着年幼的孩子去图书馆看故事,去儿童博物馆,我尽职尽责地跟着他们。然而,他们什么也记不起来。这么多年来,我一直在努力让我的孩子感受到被爱,但这些记忆没有一个留在他们身边)”可知,母亲的奉献都被孩子们遗忘了。故选D。 20.推理判断题。根据文章第二段“Cleaning and cooking is part of being a parent, part of caretaking, part of how I show love. I remember my mother cleaning and cooking. When I think of all the meals she made for us and our clothes she washed, I know that’s a mother’s love language. (打扫卫生和做饭是为人父母的一部分,是照顾孩子的一部分,是我表达爱的一部分。我记得我妈妈打扫和做饭。当我想到她为我们做饭,为我们洗衣服时,我知道这是母亲爱的语言)”可知,作者认为清洁和做饭是母亲表达对家庭的爱和关心的一种方式。故选A。 21.主旨大意题。根据文章第一段“There is an embroidered (刺绣的) saying that has hung on the wall in my parents’ house, declaring I hope my children look back on today and see a parent who had time to play. (在我父母家的墙上挂着一句刺绣的谚语,“我希望我的孩子回顾今天,看到一个有时间玩耍的父母。”)”和文章最后一段“I suppose that is why the embroidery exists. The embroidered saying is a mother’s love for her children, which is always looking.(我想这就是刺绣存在的原因。绣着的这句话是母亲对孩子的爱,永远在看)”以及全文可知,文章主要讲述了作者对妈妈的爱的领悟,A项:She Is Always Looking(她一直在关注)合乎题意。故选A。 六、完形填空 F (2025年福建省第一次普通高中学业水平合格性考试英语仿真模拟试卷03) During the past nine years, Lucas has worked as a waiter at a restaurant. He was working 1 one afternoon on a beautiful day with clear blue skies and 2 seas. Tourists who had finished their lunch at the restaurant were walking along the water’s edge, enjoying the 3 ocean and mountain views, when 4 a “wall of water” rose up and carried lots of people out to sea. On seeing that, Lucas immediately ran outside and 5 into the water without hesitation. Towering waves were breaking on the shore, making it 6 for the shocked victims to get back. Lucas used his belt to pull people from the water, shouting for help as he worked. Two of the people Lucas 7 were Linda and her 8-year-old daughter, Fay. As they walked, a huge wave 8 them into the harbour. Linda cried for help, and Lucas and another tourist who’d also jumped in to 9 were in the water next to her. Lucas caught Fay and pushed her onto the rocky shore. Linda crawl up behind them, 10 . “I recently went to the restaurant to thank him,” Linda said. “My daughter 11 him immediately, and we hugged each other. We are so 12 to Lucas and the tourist who risked their lives to save ours.” Thanks to Lucas and other helpers, no one 13 their lives that day! Lucas is now considered as a 14 and praised for his 15 rescues. 1.A.at once B.on purpose C.by accident D.as usual 2.A.stormy B.calm C.distant D.shallow 3.A.boring B.passing C.beautiful D.amusing 4.A.gradually B.naturally C.certainly D.suddenly 5.A.looked B.jumped C.sank D.fell 6.A.difficult B.dramatic C.desperate D.dangerous 7.A.released B.restricted C.rewarded D.rescued 8.A.detected B.followed C.knocked D.led 9.A.claim B.perceive C.encounter D.help 10.A.exhausted B.encouraged C.enthusiastic D.excited 11.A.interviewed B.recognized C.joined D.congratulated 12.A.generous B.sensitive C.grateful D.uplifting 13.A.lost B.extended C.changed D.improved 14.A.hero B.soldier C.citizen D.sponsor 15.A.complex B.medical C.timely D.mental 【答案】 1.D 2.B 3.C 4.D 5.B 6.A 7.D 8.C 9.D 10.A 11.B 12.C 13.A 14.A 15.C 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了卢卡斯在一家餐馆当了八年的服务员,在一次海难中营救了很多人的故事。 1.考查固定短语。 句意:一天下午,天气晴朗,海面平静,他像往常一样在工作。A.  at once 立刻; B. on purpose 故意地; C. by accident 偶然; D. as usual 像平常一样。根据上句“Lucas has worked as a waiter at a restaurant for the past eight years.”可知,卢卡斯在一家餐馆当了八年的服务员,说明他像往常一样在工作。故选D项。 2.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:一天下午,天气晴朗,海面平静,他像往常一样在工作。A. stormy 暴风雨的; B. calm 冷静的; C. distant 距离远的; D. shallow 浅的。根据上句“on a beautiful day with clear blue skies”可知,一天下午,天气晴朗,说明海面平静。故选B项。 3.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:在餐厅吃完午餐的游客正沿着水边散步,欣赏美丽的海洋和山景,突然,一堵“水墙”升起,把许多人冲到了海里。A. boring 令人乏味的; B. passing 经过的; C. beautiful美丽的; D. amusing 娱乐的。根据上句“He was working (1)______ one afternoon on a beautiful day with clear blue skies and (2)______ seas”可知,一天下午,天气晴朗,蓝天碧海,他像往常一样在工作。说明在餐厅吃完午餐的游客正沿着水边散步,欣赏迷人的海洋和山景。故选C项。 4.考查副词词义辨析。句意:在餐厅吃完午餐的游客正沿着水边散步,欣赏美丽的海洋和山景,突然,一堵“水墙”升起,把许多人冲到了海里。 A. gradually 逐渐地; B. naturally 自然地; C. certainly 一定地; D. suddenly 突然地。根据上句“Tourists who had finished their lunch at the restaurant were walking along the water’s edge, taking in the (3)_____ ocean and mountain views(在餐厅吃完午餐的游客正沿着水边散步,欣赏迷人的海洋和山景。)”和下句“ rose up and carried lots of people out to sea.(一道“水墙”升起,将许多人冲向大海。)”可知事情发生的太突然。故选D项。 5. 考查动词词义辨析。句意:卢卡斯一看,立刻跑到外面,毫不犹豫地跳进了水里。A. looked 看起来; B. jumped 跳; C. sank 下沉; D . fell 落下。根据后文 “Thanks to Tongai and other helpers , no one (13)______ their lives that day!”可知,多亏了卢卡斯和其他帮助者,那天没有人丧生!说明卢卡斯跳进水里救人。故选B项。 6.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:汹涌的海浪拍打着海岸,使那些受到惊吓的受害者很难返回。A. difficult 困难的; B. dramatic显著的; C. desperate绝望的额; D. dangerous 危险的。根据上句“Towering waves were breaking on the shore”可知,巨浪拍打着海岸,使得受惊的受害者很难返回。故选A项 。 7.考查动词词义辨析。句意:卢卡斯救出的两个人是琳达和她8岁的女儿——费。 A. released释放; B . restricted限制; C. rewarded报酬; D. rescued拯救。据后文“Thanks to Tongai and other helpers, no one (13)______ their lives that day!”可知,多亏了艾佟和其他帮助者,那天没有人丧生!说明卢卡斯救了很多人。故选D项。 8.考查动词词义辨析。句意:他们走着走着,一个巨浪把他们冲进了港口。A. detected发现; B. followed 跟随; C. knocked 敲打,撞击; D. led 领导。根据常识可知,他们走着走着,一个巨浪把他们卷入了港口。故选C项。 9.考查动词词义辨析。句意:琳达大声呼救,卢卡斯和另一位也跳进水里帮忙的游客就在她旁边。A. claim声称; B. perceive理解; C. encounter遇见; D. help 帮助。根据上句“Linda cried for help”可知,琳达大声呼救,说明卢卡斯和另一名跳下去帮忙的游客就在她旁边的水里。故选D项。 10.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:琳达爬到他们后面,精疲力尽。A. exhausted 疲惫的; B. encouraged受到鼓励的;C. enthusiastic热心的;D. excited兴奋的。根据上句“Linad crawl up behind them”可知,Linda爬到他们身后,说明他已经很累了。故选A项。 11.考查动词词义辨析。句意:我女儿立刻认出了他,我们拥抱在一起。 A. interviewed 采访; B. recognized 识别,认出; C. joined 参加;D. congratulated 祝贺。根据下句“and we hugged each other”可知,我们拥抱在一起。说明我女儿立刻认出了他,故选B项。 12.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我们非常感谢卢卡斯和那名冒着生命危险救我们的游客。A. generous 慷慨的; B. sensitive 敏感的; C. grateful 感激的; D. uplifting令人振奋的。根据后文“Thanks to Tongai and other helpers, no one (13)_____ their lives that day!”可知,多亏了卢卡斯和其他帮助者,那天没有人丧生!说明我们对他非常感激。故选C项。 13.考查动词词义辨析。句意:感谢卢卡斯和其他帮手,那天没有人丧命!A. lost 丢失; B. extended延伸;C. changed 改变;D. improved 提升。根据上句“Thanks to Lucas and other helpers”可知,多亏了卢卡斯和其他帮助者,说明那天没有人丧生!故选A项。 14.考查名词词义辨析。句意:卢卡斯现在被视为英雄,并因其及时的救援而受到赞扬。A. hero英雄;B. soldier战士;C. citizen市民;D. sponsor资助者。根据上句“Thanks to Lucas and other helpers”可知,多亏了卢卡斯和其他帮助者,说明那天没有人丧生!说明他被认为是一个英雄。故选A项。 15.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:卢卡斯现在被视为英雄,并因其及时的救援而受到赞扬。A. complex复杂的;B. medical医疗的;C. timely及时的;D. mental心理的。根据前文“On seeing that, Lucas immediately ran outside and(5)_____ into the water without hesitation.”可知,当时卢卡斯看到这种情况的时候,毫不犹豫地脱下衣服,跳入水中。说明营救非常及时。故选C项。 G (2025年福建省第一次普通高中学业水平合格性考试英语仿真模拟试卷02) I nearly dropped the phone. 1 listening to my daily complaint, my friend suggested I try practicing more gratitude. Hadn’t she 2 what I’d said? She told me to 3 a small notebook, the kind used for writing grocery lists or daily tasks, number each page from 1-10, and write down ten things I was 4 for. She also warned me that I might have difficulty finding ten in a single day at first, “Just 5 it,” she said. I had exactly the sort of notebook she 6 , so that evening, I numbered the first page and tried to 7 ten things I could honestly be thankful for. She was 8 . It was hard at first. I was 9 to run out of blessings halfway through. The next night, I had to 10 and list ten more. My first notebook ended up with big 11 between dates though I struggled to fill them. My friend’s 12 for focusing on each day’s experience gave me a framework to use. Rather than list “big-ticket” items, I began to search for small, specific pleasures I had 13 noticed. More than seventeen years have passed, I still write out my daily blessings. I start my list with these simple words, “Tonight, I am grateful ...” Tonight, my list will include the chance to share this 14 for possible publication, knowing that someone who reads it may be 15 to start gratitude lists of their own. 1.A.As for B.Apart from C.Instead of D.Regardless of 2.A.predicted B.shared C.heard D.recorded 3.A.check B.get C.borrow D.return 4.A.responsible B.famous C.late D.grateful 5.A.keep at B.compare with C.put aside D.depend on 6.A.donated B.gained C.described D.forgot 7.A.replace B.recall C.rank D.group 8.A.surprised B.confused C.fair D.right 9.A.ashamed B.excited C.curious D.hesitant 10.A.take over B.start over C.show off D.put off 11.A.wishes B.decisions C.mistakes D.gaps 12.A.excuse B.praise C.advice D.preparation 13.A.barely B.naturally C.directly D.personally 14.A.condition B.emotion C.contribution D.reflection 15.A.allowed B.inspired C.invited D.reminded 【答案】 1.C 2.C 3.B 4.D 5.A 6.C 7.B 8.D 9.A 10.B 11.D 12.C 13.A 14.D 15.B 【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了作者受到朋友的启发,停止抱怨,每天写下让自己感恩的事。作者坚持七年以后,打算将自己的感恩清单出版,以便使更多的人受到启发,开始写自己的感恩清单。 1.考查介词短语辨析。句意:我的朋友建议我试着多练习感恩,而不是听我每天的抱怨。A. As for至于;B. Apart from除……之外;C. Instead of而不是;D. Regardless of不管。根据空白处下文“listening to my daily complaint(听我每天的抱怨)”以及“my friend suggested I try practicing more gratitude(我的朋友建议我试着多练习感恩)”可推理出空白处应填表示“而不是”含义的介词短语,故选C项。 2.考查动词词义辨析。句意:她没听见我说的话吗?A. predicted预测;B. shared分享;C. heard听到;D. recorded记录。根据上文“I nearly dropped the phone(我差点把电话掉了)”以及“Instead of listening to my daily complaint, my friend suggested I try practicing more gratitude(我的朋友建议我试着多练习感恩,而不是听我每天的抱怨)”可知作者和朋友在打电话,朋友不愿意听他每天抱怨,而是建议他试着多练习感恩,使作者怀疑自己的朋友没有听到他说的内容,故选C项。 3.考查动词词义辨析。句意:她让我买一个小笔记本,那种用来写杂货清单或日常任务的笔记本,每页从1-10开始编号,写下我感激的十件事。A. check检查;B. get得到;C. borrow借;D. return回来。根据下文“a small notebook(一个小笔记本)”可推理出空白处应填表示“得到”含义的动词,故选B项。 4.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:同上。A. responsible尽责的;B. famous出名的;C. late迟到的;D. grateful感激的。根据上文“my friend suggested I try practicing more gratitude(我的朋友建议我试着多练习感恩)”和下文“ten things I could honestly be thankful for(十件我可以真正感激的事情)”可推理出朋友建议作者写下感激的事情,故选D项。 5.考查动词短语辨析。句意:一直坚持下去。A. keep at坚持;B. compare with与……相比;C. put aside保留;D. depend on依靠。根据上文“She also warned me that I might have difficulty finding ten in a single day at first(她还警告我,一开始我可能很难在一天内找到十个)”以及下文“Just(只要)”可推理出作者的朋友鼓励作者一直坚持,故选A项。 6.考查动词词义辨析。句意:我有她描述的那种笔记本,所以那天晚上,我给第一页编号,试着回忆起十件我可以真正感激的事情。A. donated捐赠;B. gained获得;C. described描述;D. forgot忘记。根据上文“She told me to get a small notebook, the kind used for writing grocery lists or daily tasks(她让我买一个小笔记本,那种用来写杂货清单或日常任务的)”可知此处指的是上文作者的朋友向作者描述的那种笔记本,故选C项。 7.考查动词词义辨析。句意:同上。A. replace替换;B. recall回忆;C. rank排列;D. group将……分类。根据上文“I numbered the first page and tried to(我给第一页编号并试着……)”以及下文“ten things I could honestly be thankful for(十件我可以真正感激的事情)”可推理出空白处应填表示“回忆”含义的动词,故选B项。 8.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:她是对的。A. surprised感到吃惊的;B. confused迷惑的;C. fair公平的;D. right正确的。根据下文“It was hard at first(刚开始很困难)”可知,之前朋友给作者说刚开始很困难,作者按照朋友说的开始做以后,发现确实很困难,认为朋友说的是正确的,故选D项。 9.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:写到到一半的时候,我已经没有好事可写了,我对此感到惭愧。A. ashamed惭愧的;B. excited感到兴奋的;C. curious好奇的;D. hesitant犹豫的。根据下文“run out of blessings halfway through(写到到一半的时候,我已经没有好事可写了)”可知,作者才写了不到一半,已经没有好事可写了,可推理出作者对此感到惭愧,故选A项。 10.考查动词短语辨析。句意:第二天晚上,我不得不重新开始,列出另外十个。A. take over接替;B. start over重新开始;C. show off炫耀;D. put off推迟。根据下文“list ten more(再列十个)”可知第二天晚上作者需要重新开始写,故选B项。 11.考查名词词义辨析。句意:我的第一本笔记本在日期和日期之间出现了大的空白,尽管我很艰难地填它们。A. wishes希望;B. decisions决定;C. mistakes错误;D. gaps空白。根据下文“between dates though I struggled to fill them(在日期和日期之间有……,尽管我很艰难地填它们)”可推理出此处上下文说的是虽然作者很艰难地填写,但是还是留下了许多空白,故选D项。 12.考查名词词义辨析。句意:我朋友建议我专注于每一天的经历,这给了我一个可以使用的框架。A. excuse借口;B. praise表扬;C. advice建议;D. preparation准备。根据下文“focusing on each day’s experience(专注于每一天的经历)”可知,这是朋友给作者的建议,故选C项。 13.考查副词词义辨析。句意:我没有列出“大件”物品,而是开始寻找我几乎没有注意到的小而具体的乐趣。A. barely几乎不;B. naturally自然地;C. directly直接地;D. personally亲自地。根据上文“I struggled to fill them(我很艰难地填写)”以及“I began to search for small, specific pleasures(我开始寻找没有注意到的小而具体的乐趣)”可知此处上下文说的是作者写每日的好事感到很艰难,转而写生活中几乎注意不到的小而具体的乐趣,故选A项。 14.考查名词词义辨析。句意:今晚,我的清单将包括分享这一深思的机会,以便可能出版,因为我知道读过这本书的人可能会受到启发,开始自己的感恩清单。A. condition状态;B. emotion情绪;C. contribution贡献;D. reflection深思。根据上文“Tonight, I am grateful ...(今晚,我感恩……)”可知这是作者每日晚上的深思,故选D项。 15.考查动词词义辨析。句意:同上。A. allowed允许;B. inspired启发;C. invited邀请;D. reminded提醒;使想起。根据上文“someone who reads it(读到它的人)”以及下文“start gratitude lists of their own(开始自己的感恩清单)”可推理出空白处应填表示“受到启发的”含义的词,故选B项。 H 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式,并将答案转写到答题卡上。 (2022年1月浙江省普通高中学业水平考试英语仿真模拟试卷C)Antarctic scientists were left 1 (astonish) when they discovered a unique creature at the bottom of the ocean, a documentary showed. The icy continent is 2 great interest to scientists as it is a totally unspoilt landscape 3. they can study the history of the earth and the effects of climate change. Thousands of scientists stay there, and they try to get a better idea of the icy continent’s past by4 (dig) below the ice.  The team of scientists started a journey through the surrounding waters of Antarctica 5. (discover) some of the most unusual oceanic life known to man. Thankfully, cameras were around to catch one of the strangest moments, when leading scientist Andrew Stewart made an interesting discovery about snailfish (狮子鱼). Snailfish are 6. (poor) understood and Andrew may have found a new species. The sea 7. (have) a wide variety of fish to thrill biologists.  “8. surprises me is that there may be about 115 species of this snailfish there,” Andrew said, “this is why I came to Antarctica, seeing things like this. It’s just beyond words. We now have the whole 9. (family) of fish that are found nowhere else in the world except in the Southern Ocean. These are 10. (attract) animals.” 【答案】 1. astonished 2. of 3. where 4. digging 5. to discover 6. poorly 7. has 8. what 9. families 10. attractive 【解析】这是一篇说明文。南极是一片完全末被破坏的冰封大陆,这对研究地球的历史和气候变化带来的影响非常重要。科学家在南极海域的冰下发现了一些不为人类所知道的物种,例如狮子鱼,这些物种只存在于南极,这让科学家们感到非常兴奋。 1. 考查形容词。句意:一部纪录片显示,当南极科学家在海底发现一种独特的生物时,他们震惊了。分析句子可知,此处应用形容词作宾补, leave sb.+ adj.意思是“让某人处于什么状态”, 再结合语境可知,此处意为“感到震惊的” ,修饰形容人, 故应用v-ed形式的形容词astonished。故填astonished。 2. 考查介词。句意:科学家们对这片冰封的大陆非常感兴趣,因为它是一片完全未受破坏的土地,他们可以在这里研究地球的历史和气候变化的影响。be of +adj.+n.=该名词的形容词形式,be of great interest=be very interesting,固定搭配,符合题意。故填of。 3. 考查定语从句。句意:科学家们对这片冰封的大陆非常感兴趣,因为它是一片完全未被破坏的土地 ,他们可以在这里研究地球的历史和气候变化带来的影响。分析句子可知,设空处引导定语从句,关系词代替先行词landscape, 在从句中充当地点状语, 应用关系副词where。故填where。 4. 考查动名词。句意:成千上万的科学家呆在那里,在冰下挖掘,以了解这片冰封大陆的过去。分析句子可知,此处应用非谓语动词作宾语,前面有介词by,后面接动名词作宾语,构成介宾结构。故填digging。 5. 考查动词不定式。句意:科学家小组开始了一次穿越南极洲周围水域的旅行,以发现一些人类已知的最不寻常的海洋生物。根据句意可知,此处表目的用动词不定式to do,作目的状语。故填to discover。 6. 考查副词。句意:人们对狮子鱼知之甚少,安德鲁可能已经发现了一个新物种。此处修饰动词understood用副词形式作状语。故填poorly。 7. 考查时态和主谓一致。句意:海洋中有各种各样的鱼类,生物学家们为此感到兴奋。主语the sea,泛指海洋,谓语动词用单数形式,结合上下文,时态为一般现在时。故填has。 8. 考查主语从句。句意:让我惊讶的是,那里可能有大约5种这种狮子鱼,”安德鲁说。分析句子结构,surprises me缺少主语,又要引导主语从句,what什么,可以在从句作主语,又可引导主语从句,符合句子结构的需要。故填what。 9. 考查名词复数。句意:我们现在有了全世界除了南大洋以外其它地方都找不到的鱼类家族。根据句意可知,此处表达“不止一个鱼类家族”,family应该用复数形式。故填families。 10. 考查形容词。句意:这些是有吸引力的动物。分析句子结构,此处修饰后面名词animals,应该用形容词形式作前置定语,attractive有吸引人的,符合题意。故填attractive。 / 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $ 专题01 考纲核心词汇闭环: 汇总必考高频词、短语固定搭配及词形变化(派生词) 知识点1 人物动作/行为类词汇 序号 核心词汇 词性 高频短语/固定搭配 词形变化(派生词) 1 achieve v. 达到;完成 achieve a goal (实现目标),achieve success (获得成功) achievement (n. 成就) 2 acquire v. 获得;学到 acquire knowledge (获取知识),acquire a skill (掌握技能) acquisition (n. 获得物) 3 adapt v. 适应;改编 adapt to change (适应变化),adapt a book into a movie (将书改编成电影) adaptation (n. 适应;改编本) 4 admire v. 钦佩;欣赏 admire sb. for sth. (因某事钦佩某人),admire the view (欣赏风景) admiration (n. 钦佩),admirer (n. 仰慕者) 5 advise v. 建议;劝告 advise sb. to do sth. (建议某人做某事),give advice (提供建议) advice (n. 建议),adviser/advisor (n. 顾问) 6 allow v. 允许;准许 allow sb. to do sth. (允许某人做某事),allow for (考虑到) allowance (n. 津贴;允许) 7 announce v. 宣布;通告 announce a decision (宣布决定),make an announcement (发布通知) announcement (n. 公告) 8 apologize v. 道歉;谢罪 apologize to sb. (向某人道歉),make an apology (道歉) apology (n. 道歉) 9 apply v. 申请;应用;涂抹 apply for a job (申请工作),apply to a university (申请大学),apply theory to practice (将理论应用于实践) application (n. 申请;应用),applicant (n. 申请人) 10 appreciate v. 欣赏;感激;领会;升值;认识到 appreciate your help (感激你的帮助),appreciate art (欣赏艺术) appreciation (n. 欣赏;感激) 11 approach v. 接近;着手处理 n. 方法;途径 approach a problem (处理问题),a new approach (新方法) approachable (adj. 易接近的;友善的) 12 argue v. 争论;辩论 argue with sb. (与某人争论),argue for/against (支持/反对) argument (n. 争论;论点) 13 arrange v. 安排;整理 arrange a meeting (安排会议),arrange flowers (插花) arrangement (n. 安排;布置) 14 assess v. 评估;评定 assess the situation (评估形势),assessment system (评估体系) assessment (n. 评估) 15 assist v. 帮助;协助 assist sb. with sth. (帮助某人做某事),assistant manager (副经理) assistance (n. 帮助),assistant (n. 助手) 16 assume v. 假设;承担;呈现 assume responsibility (承担责任),assume that... (假设...) assumption (n. 假设;承担) 17 attempt v./n. 尝试;企图 attempt to do sth. (尝试做某事),make an attempt (尝试) attempted (adj. 未遂的) 18 attend v. 出席;参加;照料 attend a meeting (参加会议),attend to a patient (照料病人) attendance (n. 出席),attention (n. 注意) 19 attract v. 吸引;引起 attract attention (引起注意),attract investment (吸引投资) attraction (n. 吸引;吸引力),attractive (adj. 有吸引力的) 20 avoid v. 避免;躲避 avoid doing sth. (避免做某事),avoid danger (避开危险) avoidable (adj. 可避免的) 21 behave v. 表现;举止 behave well/badly (表现好/坏),behave oneself (规矩点) behavior (n. 行为) 22 believe v. 相信;认为 believe in sb. (信任某人),make believe (假装) belief (n. 信念),believable (adj. 可信的) 23 blame v./n. 责备;归咎于 blame sb. for sth. (因某事责备某人),be to blame (应受责备) blameless (adj. 无可责备的) 24 borrow v. 借入;借用 borrow sth. from sb. (向某人借某物) borrower (n. 借入者) 25 challenge v./n. 挑战;质疑 face a challenge (面对挑战),challenge oneself (挑战自我) challenging (adj. 有挑战性的) 26 choose v. 选择;决定 choose between A and B (在A和B之间选择),choose to do sth. (选择做某事) choice (n. 选择) 27 collect v. 收集;募集 collect stamps (集邮),collect money (募捐) collection (n. 收藏品),collective (adj. 集体的) 28 communicate v. 交流;沟通 communicate with sb. (与某人交流),communication skills (沟通技巧) communication (n. 交流) 29 compare v. 比较;对比 compare A with/to B (将A与B比较),compare notes (交换意见) comparison (n. 比较),comparable (adj. 可比较的) 30 compete v. 竞争;比赛 compete in a game (参加比赛),compete with/against (与...竞争) competition (n. 竞争),competitive (adj. 竞争性的) 31 complain v. 抱怨;投诉 complain about sth. (抱怨某事),complain to sb. (向某人投诉) complaint (n. 抱怨;投诉) 32 concentrate v. 集中;专注 concentrate on (专注于),concentration camp (集中营) concentration (n. 专注;浓度) 33 concern v. 涉及;关心 n. 关心;担忧 be concerned about (关心;担忧),as far as I'm concerned (就我而言) concerning (prep. 关于) 34 conclude v. 得出结论;结束 conclude a speech (结束演讲),draw a conclusion (得出结论) conclusion (n. 结论) 35 confess v. 承认;坦白 confess to a crime (承认罪行),confess one's feelings (表白) confession (n. 供认;坦白) 36 confirm v. 确认;证实 confirm a reservation (确认预订),confirm a theory (证实理论) confirmation (n. 确认) 37 consider v. 考虑;认为 consider doing sth. (考虑做某事),consider sb./sth. as (把...看作) consideration (n. 考虑),considerate (adj. 体贴的) 38 consist v. 组成;在于 consist of (由...组成),consist in (在于) consistent (adj. 一致的) 39 construct v. 建造;构筑 construct a building (建造大楼),construct a theory (构建理论) construction (n. 建筑),constructive (adj. 建设性的) 40 consult v. 咨询;查阅 consult a doctor (看医生),consult a dictionary (查字典) consultation (n. 咨询),consultant (n. 顾问) 41 consume v. 消耗;消费 consume energy (消耗能源),consumer goods (消费品) consumer (n. 消费者),consumption (n. 消费) 42 contact v./n. 联系;接触 contact sb. (联系某人),be in contact with (与...有联系) contactable (adj. 可联系的) 43 continue v. 继续;持续 continue to do/doing sth. (继续做某事),continued story (连载故事) continuation (n. 继续),continuous (adj. 连续的) 44 contribute v. 贡献;捐献;投稿 contribute to (有助于;贡献给),make a contribution (做出贡献) contribution (n. 贡献) 45 control v./n. 控制;管理 control the situation (控制局势),under control (处于控制之下) controller (n. 控制器) 46 convince v. 使信服;说服 convince sb. of sth. (使某人相信某事),convince sb. to do sth. (说服某人做某事) convinced (adj. 确信的),convincing (adj. 有说服力的) 47 cooperate v. 合作;配合 cooperate with (与...合作),close cooperation (密切合作) cooperation (n. 合作),cooperative (adj. 合作的) 48 cope v. 处理;应付 cope with (应对;处理) coping (n. 应对) 49 create v. 创造;创作 create a website (创建网站),create a work of art (创作艺术品) creation (n. 创造),creative (adj. 创造性的) 50 decide v. 决定;决心 decide to do sth. (决定做某事),decide on (选定) decision (n. 决定),decisive (adj. 决定性的) 知识点2 职业/身份类词汇 序号 核心词汇 词性 高频短语/固定搭配 词形变化(派生词) 1 accountant n. 会计 chief accountant (首席会计),become an accountant (成为会计) account (v. 解释;报账),accounting (n. 会计学) 2 actor / actress n. 男演员 / 女演员 professional actor (专业演员),supporting actor (配角) act (v. 表演;行动),action (n. 行动) 3 architect n. 建筑师 famous architect (著名建筑师),architectural style (建筑风格) architecture (n. 建筑学) 4 artist n. 艺术家 street artist (街头艺术家),work of art (艺术品) art (n. 艺术),artistic (adj. 艺术的) 5 astronaut n. 宇航员 become an astronaut (成为宇航员),space astronaut (太空宇航员) astronautics (n. 航天学) 6 athlete n. 运动员 professional athlete (职业运动员),track and field athlete (田径运动员) athletic (adj. 运动的),athletics (n. 田径运动) 7 author n. 作者 best-selling author (畅销书作者),co-author (合著者) authorship (n. 作者身份) 8 baker n. 面包师 local baker (本地面包师),baker's (面包店) bake (v. 烘焙),bakery (n. 面包店) 9 banker n. 银行家 investment banker (投资银行家),central banker (央行行长) bank (n. 银行),banking (n. 银行业) 10 barber n. 理发师 barber shop (理发店),go to the barber's (去理发) barber (v. 为...理发) 11 biologist n. 生物学家 marine biologist (海洋生物学家),molecular biologist (分子生物学家) biology (n. 生物学),biological (adj. 生物的) 12 butcher n. 屠夫;肉贩 local butcher (本地肉贩),butcher's (肉铺) butchery (n. 屠宰场) 13 carpenter n. 木匠 skilled carpenter (熟练木匠),carpenter's tool (木工工具) carpentry (n. 木工手艺) 14 cashier n. 收银员 supermarket cashier (超市收银员),work as a cashier (做收银员) cash (n. 现金) 15 chef n. 主厨 head chef (主厨),celebrity chef (名厨) chef (v. 当厨师) 16 chemist n. 化学家;药剂师 research chemist (研究化学家),chemistry lab (化学实验室) chemistry (n. 化学),chemical (adj. 化学的) 17 conductor n. 指挥;导体 orchestra conductor (乐队指挥),bus conductor (公交车售票员) conduct (v. 指挥;传导;进行) 18 consultant n. 顾问 management consultant (管理顾问),IT consultant (IT顾问) consult (v. 咨询),consultation (n. 咨询) 19 cook n. 厨师 chief cook (主厨),cook book (食谱) cook (v. 烹饪),cooker (n. 厨灶) 20 dentist n. 牙医 visit the dentist (看牙医),dental care (牙齿护理) dental (adj. 牙齿的) 21 designer n. 设计师 fashion designer (时装设计师),graphic designer (平面设计师) design (v./n. 设计) 22 detective n. 侦探 private detective (私家侦探),detective story (侦探故事) detect (v. 侦查;发现),detection (n. 侦查) 23 director n. 导演;主任 film director (电影导演),managing director (总经理) direct (v. 指导),direction (n. 方向) 24 doctor n. 医生;博士 see a doctor (看医生),Doctor of Philosophy (哲学博士) doctoral (adj. 博士的) 25 driver n. 司机 taxi driver (出租车司机),bus driver (公交车司机) drive (v. 驾驶) 26 economist n. 经济学家 chief economist (首席经济学家),agricultural economist (农业经济学家) economy (n. 经济),economic (adj. 经济的) 27 editor n. 编辑 chief editor (总编辑),text editor (文本编辑器) edit (v. 编辑),edition (n. 版本) 28 electrician n. 电工 licensed electrician (持证电工),electrician's tool (电工工具) electric (adj. 电的),electricity (n. 电) 29 engineer n. 工程师 software engineer (软件工程师),engineering project (工程项目) engineering (n. 工程学) 30 farmer n. 农民 local farmer (当地农民),farmers' market (农贸市场) farm (n. 农场),farming (n. 农业) 31 firefighter n. 消防员 brave firefighter (勇敢的消防员),firefighter's uniform (消防服) fire (n. 火),fighting (n. 战斗) 32 fisherman n. 渔夫 commercial fisherman (商业渔民),fisherman's tale (渔夫的故事) fish (v. 捕鱼),fishery (n. 渔业) 33 florist n. 花商 local florist (本地花商),florist's shop (花店) floral (adj. 花的) 34 gardener n. 园丁 professional gardener (专业园丁),landscape gardener (景观园丁) garden (n. 花园),gardening (n. 园艺) 35 guard n. 警卫;守卫 security guard (保安),stand guard (站岗) guard (v. 守卫) 36 guide n. 导游;向导 tour guide (导游),travel guide (旅行指南) guide (v. 引导),guidance (n. 指导) 37 journalist n. 记者 sports journalist (体育记者),investigative journalist (调查记者) journalism (n. 新闻业) 38 judge n. 法官;裁判 supreme court judge (最高法院法官),judge a competition (评判比赛) judge (v. 判断;审判),judgment (n. 判断) 39 lawyer n. 律师 criminal lawyer (刑事律师),corporate lawyer (公司律师) law (n. 法律) 40 librarian n. 图书管理员 school librarian (学校图书管理员),public library (公共图书馆) library (n. 图书馆) 41 manager n. 经理 general manager (总经理),project manager (项目经理) manage (v. 管理),management (n. 管理) 42 mechanic n. 机械师;修理工 car mechanic (汽车修理工),aircraft mechanic (飞机机械师) mechanical (adj. 机械的),mechanics (n. 力学) 43 musician n. 音乐家 talented musician (有才华的音乐家),street musician (街头音乐家) music (n. 音乐),musical (adj. 音乐的) 44 nurse n. 护士 registered nurse (注册护士),nursing home (养老院) nurse (v. 护理),nursing (n. 护理) 45 officer n. 军官;官员 police officer (警察),chief executive officer (首席执行官) office (n. 办公室;官职) 46 pharmacist n. 药剂师 hospital pharmacist (医院药剂师),pharmacist's advice (药剂师建议) pharmacy (n. 药房) 47 photographer n. 摄影师 professional photographer (专业摄影师),wildlife photographer (野生动物摄影师) photograph (n. 照片),photography (n. 摄影) 48 pilot n. 飞行员 airline pilot (航空公司飞行员),fighter pilot (战斗机飞行员) pilot (v. 驾驶;引导) 49 plumber n. 水管工 call a plumber (叫水管工),plumber's wrench (管钳) plumbing (n. 管道系统) 50 professor n. 教授 university professor (大学教授),assistant professor (助理教授) profess (v. 声称;教授) 知识点3 科技创新类词汇 序号 核心词汇 词性 高频短语/固定搭配 词形变化(派生词) 1 technology n. 技术 advanced technology (先进技术),information technology (信息技术) technological (adj. 技术的),technologist (n. 技术专家) 2 innovate v. 创新 innovate in the field (在该领域创新) innovation (n. 创新),innovative (adj. 创新的) 3 digital adj. 数字的 digital age (数字时代),digital camera (数码相机) digitize (v. 数字化),digitalization (n. 数字化) 4 software n. 软件 software development (软件开发),application software (应用软件) software engineer (软件工程师) 5 hardware n. 硬件 computer hardware (计算机硬件),hardware store (五金店) - 6 network n. 网络 social network (社交网络),network security (网络安全) networking (n. 联网) 7 database n. 数据库 database management (数据库管理),relational database (关系型数据库) - 8 algorithm n. 算法 search algorithm (搜索算法),complex algorithm (复杂算法) algorithmic (adj. 算法的) 9 application n. 应用;应用程序 mobile application (移动应用),practical application (实际应用) apply (v. 应用),applicable (adj. 适用的) 10 virtual adj. 虚拟的 virtual reality (虚拟现实),virtual world (虚拟世界) virtualize (v. 虚拟化) 11 artificial adj. 人工的 artificial intelligence (人工智能),artificial flower (人造花) artificially (adv. 人工地) 12 intelligence n. 智能 human intelligence (人类智能),business intelligence (商业智能) intelligent (adj. 智能的) 13 robot n. 机器人 industrial robot (工业机器人),robot technology (机器人技术) robotics (n. 机器人技术) 14 automate v. 使自动化 automate the process (使流程自动化) automation (n. 自动化),automatic (adj. 自动的) 15 program n./v. 程序;编程 computer program (计算机程序),program a computer (为计算机编程) programmer (n. 程序员),programming (n. 编程) 16 code n./v. 代码;编码 source code (源代码),code of conduct (行为准则) coder (n. 编码员),coding (n. 编码) 17 data n. 数据 big data (大数据),data analysis (数据分析) database (n. 数据库) 18 analyze v. 分析 analyze data (分析数据),in-depth analysis (深入分析) analysis (n. 分析),analytical (adj. 分析的) 19 compute v. 计算 compute the result (计算结果) computer (n. 计算机),computation (n. 计算) 20 system n. 系统 operating system (操作系统),solar system (太阳系) systematic (adj. 系统性的) 21 interface n. 界面 user interface (用户界面),graphical interface (图形界面) - 22 platform n. 平台 online platform (在线平台),social media platform (社交媒体平台) - 23 cloud n. 云 cloud computing (云计算),cloud storage (云存储) cloud-based (adj. 基于云的) 24 cyber adj. 网络的 cyber security (网络安全),cyber space (网络空间) cybercrime (n. 网络犯罪) 25 internet n. 互联网 internet access (互联网接入),high-speed internet (高速互联网) - 26 website n. 网站 official website (官方网站),website design (网站设计) web (n. 网络) 27 browser n. 浏览器 web browser (网页浏览器),browser history (浏览历史) browse (v. 浏览) 28 server n. 服务器 web server (网络服务器),file server (文件服务器) serve (v. 服务) 29 device n. 设备 electronic device (电子设备),mobile device (移动设备) - 30 gadget n. 小器具 electronic gadget (电子小器具),cool gadget (酷炫的小玩意) - 31 sensor n. 传感器 motion sensor (运动传感器),temperature sensor (温度传感器) sensory (adj. 感官的) 32 chip n. 芯片 computer chip (计算机芯片),microchip (微芯片) - 33 circuit n. 电路 integrated circuit (集成电路),printed circuit (印刷电路) circuitry (n. 电路系统) 34 processor n. 处理器 central processor (中央处理器),food processor (食品加工机) process (v. 处理) 35 memory n. 存储器;内存 computer memory (计算机内存),memory card (存储卡) memorize (v. 记忆) 36 storage n. 存储 data storage (数据存储),cloud storage (云存储) store (v. 存储) 37 bandwidth n. 带宽 high bandwidth (高带宽),bandwidth limit (带宽限制) - 38 modem n. 调制解调器 cable modem (电缆调制解调器),DSL modem (DSL调制解调器) - 39 router n. 路由器 wireless router (无线路由器),network router (网络路由器) route (v. 路由) 40 wireless adj. 无线的 wireless network (无线网络),wireless communication (无线通信) wire (n. 电线) 41 bluetooth n. 蓝牙 bluetooth technology (蓝牙技术),bluetooth device (蓝牙设备) - 42 wifi n. 无线网络 wifi connection (WiFi连接),public wifi (公共WiFi) - 43 signal n. 信号 strong signal (强信号),digital signal (数字信号) signal (v. 发信号) 44 transmit v. 传输 transmit data (传输数据),transmit a message (传送信息) transmission (n. 传输) 45 receive v. 接收 receive information (接收信息),receive a signal (接收信号) receiver (n. 接收器),reception (n. 接收) 46 download v./n. 下载 download a file (下载文件),download speed (下载速度) downloadable (adj. 可下载的) 47 upload v./n. 上传 upload a video (上传视频),upload files (上传文件) - 48 install v. 安装 install software (安装软件),installation guide (安装指南) installation (n. 安装) 49 update v./n. 更新 software update (软件更新),update the system (更新系统) updatable (adj. 可更新的) 50 upgrade v./n. 升级 system upgrade (系统升级),upgrade the equipment (升级设备) - 知识点4 情感类词汇 序号 核心词汇 词性 高频短语/固定搭配 词形变化(派生词) 1 happy adj. 快乐的 feel happy (感到快乐),happy ending (快乐结局) happiness (n. 幸福),happily (adv. 快乐地) 2 joyful adj. 喜悦的 joyful occasion (喜庆场合),joyful news (喜讯) joy (n. 喜悦),joyfully (adv. 喜悦地) 3 delighted adj. 高兴的 be delighted to (很高兴...),delighted smile (欣喜的笑容) delight (n./v. 高兴),delightful (adj. 令人愉快的) 4 excited adj. 兴奋的 get excited about (对...感到兴奋),excited crowd (兴奋的人群) excite (v. 使兴奋),excitement (n. 兴奋) 5 pleased adj. 满意的 be pleased with (对...满意),pleased expression (满意的表情) please (v. 使满意),pleasure (n. 愉快) 6 satisfied adj. 满意的 feel satisfied (感到满意),satisfied customer (满意的顾客) satisfy (v. 使满意),satisfaction (n. 满意) 7 content adj. 满足的 be content with (对...满足),content smile (满足的微笑) contentment (n. 满足) 8 grateful adj. 感激的 be grateful for (对...感激),grateful heart (感恩的心) gratitude (n. 感激) 9 thankful adj. 感谢的 be thankful to (感谢...),thankful expression (感谢的表情) thank (v. 感谢),thankfulness (n. 感谢) 10 proud adj. 自豪的 be proud of (为...自豪),proud moment (自豪的时刻) pride (n. 自豪) 11 confident adj. 自信的 feel confident (感到自信),confident attitude (自信的态度) confidence (n. 自信) 12 hopeful adj. 有希望的 be hopeful about (对...抱有希望),hopeful future (充满希望的未来) hope (n./v. 希望),hopefully (adv. 有希望地) 13 optimistic adj. 乐观的 optimistic attitude (乐观态度),optimistic view (乐观看法) optimism (n. 乐观) 14 sad adj. 悲伤的 feel sad (感到悲伤),sad story (悲伤的故事) sadness (n. 悲伤),sadden (v. 使悲伤) 15 unhappy adj. 不快乐的 feel unhappy (感到不快乐),unhappy childhood (不快乐的童年) unhappiness (n. 不快乐) 16 depressed adj. 抑郁的 feel depressed (感到抑郁),depressed mood (抑郁情绪) depress (v. 使抑郁),depression (n. 抑郁症) 17 miserable adj. 痛苦的 miserable life (痛苦的生活),miserable weather (糟糕的天气) misery (n. 痛苦) 18 disappointed adj. 失望的 be disappointed in/with (对...失望),disappointed look (失望的表情) disappoint (v. 使失望),disappointment (n. 失望) 19 frustrated adj. 沮丧的 feel frustrated (感到沮丧),frustrated attempt (失败的尝试) frustrate (v. 使沮丧),frustration (n. 挫折) 20 angry adj. 生气的 get angry with (对...生气),angry voice (生气的声音) anger (n. 愤怒),angrily (adv. 生气地) 21 annoyed adj. 恼怒的 be annoyed by (被...惹恼),annoyed expression (恼怒的表情) annoy (v. 惹恼),annoyance (n. 烦恼) 22 upset adj. 心烦的 feel upset (感到心烦),upset stomach (胃部不适) upset (v. 使心烦) 23 worried adj. 担心的 be worried about (担心...),worried parent (担心的父母) worry (v./n. 担心) 24 anxious adj. 焦虑的 feel anxious about (对...感到焦虑),anxious moment (焦虑的时刻) anxiety (n. 焦虑) 25 nervous adj. 紧张的 feel nervous (感到紧张),nervous system (神经系统) nerve (n. 神经),nervously (adv. 紧张地) 26 afraid adj. 害怕的 be afraid of (害怕...),afraid to do (害怕做...) fear (n./v. 害怕) 27 scared adj. 恐惧的 be scared of (害怕...),scared look (恐惧的表情) scare (v. 使害怕) 28 frightened adj. 受惊的 be frightened by (被...吓到),frightened child (受惊的孩子) frighten (v. 使害怕),fright (n. 惊吓) 29 terrified adj. terrified be terrified of (极度害怕...),terrified scream (惊恐的尖叫) terrify (v. 使恐惧),terrifying (adj. 令人恐惧的) 30 shocked adj. 震惊的 be shocked at (对...震惊),shocked expression (震惊的表情) shock (v./n. 震惊) 31 surprised adj. 惊讶的 be surprised at (对...惊讶),surprised look (惊讶的表情) surprise (v./n. 惊讶) 32 amazed adj. 惊奇的 be amazed by (对...惊奇),amazing discovery (惊人的发现) amaze (v. 使惊奇),amazement (n. 惊奇) 33 astonished adj. astonished be astonished at (对... astonished),astonishing news (令人震惊的消息) astonish (v. 使 astonished),astonishment (n. 震惊) 34 confused adj. 困惑的 feel confused (感到困惑),confused situation (混乱的局面) confuse (v. 使困惑),confusion (n. 困惑) 35 embarrassed adj. 尴尬的 feel embarrassed (感到尴尬),embarrassed smile (尴尬的微笑) embarrass (v. 使尴尬),embarrassment (n. 尴尬) 36 guilty adj. 内疚的 feel guilty about (对...内疚),guilty conscience (内疚感) guilt (n. 内疚) 37 ashamed adj. 羞愧的 be ashamed of (为...羞愧),ashamed look (羞愧的表情) shame (n. 羞愧) 38 lonely adj. 孤独的 feel lonely (感到孤独),lonely life (孤独的生活) loneliness (n. 孤独) 39 bored adj. 无聊的 be bored with (对...无聊),bored expression (无聊的表情) bore (v. 使无聊),boredom (n. 无聊) 40 tired adj. 疲倦的 feel tired (感到疲倦),tired eyes (疲倦的眼睛) tire (v. 使疲倦),tiredness (n. 疲倦) 41 exhausted adj. 筋疲力尽的 feel exhausted (感到筋疲力尽),exhausted worker (筋疲力尽的工人) exhaust (v. 使筋疲力尽) 42 stressed adj. 压力大的 feel stressed (感到压力大),stressed out (压力过大) stress (n./v. 压力) 43 calm adj. 平静的 keep calm (保持冷静),calm sea (平静的海面) calm (v. 使平静),calmness (n. 平静) 44 relaxed adj. 放松的 feel relaxed (感到放松),relaxed atmosphere (轻松的氛围) relax (v. 放松),relaxation (n. 放松) 45 peaceful adj. 和平的 peaceful life (和平生活),peaceful solution (和平解决方案) peace (n. 和平) 46 comfortable adj. 舒适的 feel comfortable (感到舒适),comfortable chair (舒适的椅子) comfort (n./v. 舒适) 47 safe adj. 安全的 feel safe (感到安全),safe place (安全的地方) safety (n. 安全) 48 secure adj. 安全的 feel secure (感到安全),secure job (稳定的工作) security (n. 安全) 49 loved adj. 被爱的 feel loved (感受到被爱),loved one (所爱的人) love (v./n. 爱) 50 cherished adj. 珍爱的 cherished memory (珍贵的记忆),cherished dream (珍爱的梦想) cherish (v. 珍爱) 知识点5 态度类词汇 序号 核心词汇 词性 高频短语/固定搭配 词形变化(派生词) 1 positive adj. 积极的 positive attitude (积极态度),positive thinking (积极思考) positiveness (n. 积极性) 2 negative adj. 消极的 negative effect (负面影响),negative attitude (消极态度) negativeness (n. 消极性) 3 optimistic adj. 乐观的 optimistic view (乐观看法),optimistic person (乐观的人) optimism (n. 乐观) 4 pessimistic adj. 悲观的 pessimistic outlook (悲观看法),pessimistic forecast (悲观预测) pessimism (n. 悲观) 5 confident adj. 自信的 confident manner (自信的举止),confident speech (自信的演讲) confidence (n. 自信) 6 doubtful adj. 怀疑的 be doubtful about (对...怀疑),doubtful look (怀疑的表情) doubt (n./v. 怀疑) 7 skeptical adj. 怀疑的 skeptical attitude (怀疑态度),skeptical about (对...怀疑) skepticism (n. 怀疑论) 8 cautious adj. 谨慎的 cautious approach (谨慎的方法),cautious investor (谨慎的投资者) caution (n. 谨慎) 9 careful adj. 仔细的 careful planning (仔细的计划),careful reading (仔细阅读) care (n./v. 小心) 10 serious adj. 严肃的 serious problem (严重的问题),serious expression (严肃的表情) seriousness (n. 严肃性) 11 earnest adj. 认真的 earnest request (诚恳的请求),earnest student (认真的学生) earnestness (n. 认真) 12 sincere adj. 真诚的 sincere apology (真诚的道歉),sincere friend (真诚的朋友) sincerity (n. 真诚) 13 honest adj. 诚实的 honest person (诚实的人),honest answer (诚实的回答) honesty (n. 诚实) 14 frank adj. 坦率的 frank discussion (坦率的讨论),frank opinion (坦率的意见) frankness (n. 坦率) 15 open-minded adj. 开明的 open-minded attitude (开明的态度),open-minded person (开明的人) open-mindedness (n. 开明) 16 tolerant adj. 宽容的 tolerant society (宽容的社会),tolerant of (对...宽容) tolerance (n. 宽容) 17 patient adj. 耐心的 patient teacher (耐心的老师),patient waiting (耐心的等待) patience (n. 耐心) 18 impatient adj. 不耐烦的 impatient driver (不耐烦的司机),impatient with (对...不耐烦) impatience (n. 不耐烦) 19 determined adj. 坚决的 determined effort (坚决的努力),determined to win (决心取胜) determination (n. 决心) 20 resolute adj. 坚定的 resolute decision (坚定的决定),resolute leadership (坚定的领导) resolution (n. 决心) 21 stubborn adj. 固执的 stubborn person (固执的人),stubborn problem (棘手的问题) stubbornness (n. 固执) 22 flexible adj. 灵活的 flexible approach (灵活的方法),flexible schedule (灵活的时间表) flexibility (n. 灵活性) 23 rigid adj. 僵化的 rigid rule (僵化的规则),rigid structure (刚性结构) rigidity (n. 僵化) 24 strict adj. 严格的 strict teacher (严格的老师),strict rule (严格的规定) strictness (n. 严格) 25 lenient adj. 宽大的 lenient policy (宽大的政策),lenient punishment (宽大的处罚) leniency (n. 宽大) 26 critical adj. 批评的 critical attitude (批评的态度),critical thinking (批判性思维) criticize (v. 批评),criticism (n. 批评) 27 supportive adj. 支持的 supportive family (支持的家庭),supportive friend (支持的朋友) support (v./n. 支持) 28 encouraging adj. 鼓励的 encouraging words (鼓励的话语),encouraging result (令人鼓舞的结果) encourage (v. 鼓励),encouragement (n. 鼓励) 29 approving adj. 赞成的 approving nod (赞许的点头),approving look (赞许的目光) approve (v. 赞成),approval (n. 批准) 30 disapproving adj. 不赞成的 disapproving glance (不赞成的目光),disapproving attitude (不赞成的态度) disapprove (v. 不赞成),disapproval (n. 不赞成) 31 sympathetic adj. 同情的 sympathetic response (同情的回应),sympathetic listener (富有同情心的倾听者) sympathy (n. 同情) 32 compassionate adj. 有同情心的 compassionate care (富有同情心的关怀),compassionate person (有同情心的人) compassion (n. 同情) 33 indifferent adj. 冷漠的 indifferent attitude (冷漠的态度),indifferent to (对...冷漠) indifference (n. 冷漠) 34 hostile adj. 敌对的 hostile attitude (敌对态度),hostile environment (敌对环境) hostility (n. 敌意) 35 aggressive adj. 侵略性的 aggressive behavior (攻击性行为),aggressive marketing (积极的市场营销) aggression (n. 侵略) 36 passive adj. 被动的 passive attitude (被动态度),passive smoking (被动吸烟) passivity (n. 被动性) 37 active adj. 积极的 active participant (积极参与者),active lifestyle (积极的生活方式) activity (n. 活动) 38 enthusiastic adj. 热情的 enthusiastic supporter (热情的支持者),enthusiastic about (对...热情) enthusiasm (n. 热情) 39 passionate adj. 热情的 passionate speech (热情的演讲),passionate love (热烈的爱) passion (n. 激情) 40 eager adj. 渴望的 eager to learn (渴望学习),eager expression (渴望的表情) eagerness (n. 渴望) 41 willing adj. 愿意的 willing to help (愿意帮助),willing participant (自愿参与者) willingness (n. 意愿) 42 reluctant adj. 不情愿的 reluctant agreement (勉强的同意),reluctant to go (不愿去) reluctance (n. 不情愿) 43 hesitant adj. 犹豫的 hesitant answer (犹豫的回答),hesitant to speak (犹豫着不敢说) hesitate (v. 犹豫),hesitation (n. 犹豫) 44 decisive adj. 果断的 decisive action (果断的行动),decisive moment (决定性时刻) decide (v. 决定),decision (n. 决定) 45 indecisive adj. 优柔寡断的 indecisive person (优柔寡断的人),indecisive answer (不明确的回答) indecision (n. 优柔寡断) 46 responsible adj. 负责的 responsible person (负责任的人),responsible for (对...负责) responsibility (n. 责任) 47 irresponsible adj. 不负责任的 irresponsible behavior (不负责任的行为),irresponsible decision (不负责任的决定) irresponsibility (n. 不负责任) 48 cooperative adj. 合作的 cooperative spirit (合作精神),cooperative project (合作项目) cooperate (v. 合作),cooperation (n. 合作) 49 competitive adj. 竞争性的 competitive market (竞争性市场),competitive sports (竞技体育) compete (v. 竞争),competition (n. 竞争) 50 ambitious adj. 有雄心的 ambitious plan (雄心勃勃的计划),ambitious young man (有抱负的年轻人) ambition (n. 雄心) 一、根据语境写出单词的的汉语意思 (一)写出句中develop的含义 1. The company plans to develop a new software to meet market demands. 2. She hopes to develop her reading skills by joining a book club. 3. It's important to develop a good habit of saving money from a young age. 4. Symptoms of the disease usually develop within two to three weeks. 5. He wants to develop the vacant land into a residential area. (二)写出句中address的含义 6. Please address the parcel clearly before you send it. 7. The chairman will now address the meeting. 8. The government must address the problem of air pollution. 9. Do not address me as "boss"; call me by my first name. (三)写出句中conduct的含义 10. Copper conducts electricity better than many other metals. 11. The school will conduct a survey to gather students' opinions. 12. We are all impressed by his brave conduct during the emergency. 13. The orchestra will conduct a special concert for charity. (四)写出句中appreciate的含义 14. We really appreciate all the help you've given us. 15. Many people don't appreciate the importance of a balanced diet until they get sick. 16. The land has appreciated significantly since the new airport was built. (五)写出句中charge的含义 17. My phone battery is low; I need to charge it. 18. The store charges 20 dollars for this T-shirt. 19. She will charge of the department while the manager is away. 20. The cavalry prepared to charge the enemy lines. 二、根据所给词的适当形式填空 1. The company plans to ________ (innovation) its products to meet the changing market demands. 2. After hours of discussion, they finally ________ (conclusion) that the plan was feasible. 3. We are seeking a ________ (cooperation) partner who shares our vision. 4. The teacher's ________ (encourage) words gave me great confidence. 5. It is important to ________ (evaluation) the potential risks before making a decision. 6. His sudden ________ (depart) from the company surprised everyone. 7. The government has taken measures to ensure the ________ (secure) of the citizens. 8. She felt a deep sense of ________ (satisfy) after completing the challenging task. 9. The new evidence might ________ (proof) that he is innocent. 10. We should approach this problem from a ________ (practice) perspective. 四、选词填空 从所给的十二个词组中选出十个词组,并用正确的形式填空 `consist of · · · contribute to · · · be concerned about · · · be proud of · · · cope with · · · apply for · · · ``be grateful for · · · be satisfied with · · · specialize in · · · communicate with · · · participate in · · · apologize for` 1. Every citizen should be ready to _______________ the development of their community. 2. After the argument, he decided to _______________ his rude behavior. 3. Many students actively _______________ the school's annual sports meeting. 4. The research team _______________ five experienced scientists and three research assistants. 5. She decided to _______________ the position of marketing manager in the multinational company. 6. It's important for parents to _______________ their children effectively during their teenage years. 7. We should _______________ the beautiful environment and try our best to protect it. 8. The doctor advised him on healthy ways to _______________ stress in his daily life. 9. Many parents _______________ their children's excessive use of electronic devices. 10. This university _______________ engineering and technology, attracting students from all over the country. 五、阅读理解 A (2025年山东省春季高考第三次模拟考试英语试题) Technology is helping people to give first aid. It helps save lives faster. Technology not only makes our lives easier, it can also save lives. People who have sudden health emergencies like heart disease or accidents may only have a few minutes to live unless they get help. We can use technology to offer help faster. Let’s look at some technological inventions that are helping save lives. Smart app Some people in the US made an app called Pulse Point. It invites common people trained in CPR (心肺复苏术) to use it. The app knows the users’ locations. If someone needs first aid nearby, a user will get a message asking them to help. Magic gel (凝胶) The gel can stop someone bleeding in just 10 seconds. It is made from plants. It can stick to a wound and help seal (密封) it. It was invented more than 10 years ago but was only allowed to be used on animals. Now in the US, it has been allowed to be used on humans, too. And the person from the US was only 17 years old when he invented it! Flying aid If people get injured or need help in hard-to-reach areas, drones (无人机) can be of great use. Because they can fly, drones can often offer help faster than people. And they can also make helping people safer for rescuers (救援者) working in dangerous conditions. The drones can have a camera that can watch your health. They can also carry useful things, like blankets or a life jacket to save someone from drowning. 1. How many technological inventions are mentioned in the text? A. Two. B. Three. C. Four. D. Five. 2. What can we know from the text? A. It’s hard for people to use the smart app. B. A user of the smart app can send a message to someone in need. C. The magic gel is a new invention. D. The magic gel can be used on both animals and people. 3. What does the underlined word “injured” mean in the last paragraph? A. Helpless. B. Hopeless. C. Excited. D. Hurt. 4. What’s the structure of the text? A. B. C. D. 5. What’s the best title for the text? A. Technology Is Helping People to Give First Aid. B. Technology Is Important. C. Technology Makes Our Lives More Easier. D. Some Technological Inventions in China. B (2025年云南省第一次普通高中学业水平合格性考试英语仿真模拟试卷03) The human microbiome is a complex ecosystem of trillions of microorganisms that live on and within our bodies. These tiny organisms include bacteria, viruses, fungi, and other microbes. The gut microbiome, in particular, has been the focus of extensive research in recent years. It has been found that the gut microbiome plays a crucial role in our health. It helps with digestion by breaking down complex carbohydrates and other nutrients that our bodies can't process on their own. Moreover, it has a significant impact on our immune system. A healthy gut microbiome can train our immune cells to recognize and respond appropriately to pathogens, reducing the risk of infections. In addition, emerging research suggests that the gut microbiome may also influence our mental health. There are connections between the gut and the brain, known as the gut - brain axis. Imbalances in the gut microbiome have been associated with conditions such as depression, anxiety, and even neurological disorders like autism. 6.What is the human microbiome? A. A group of large animals on our bodies. B. An ecosystem of trillions of microorganisms on and within our bodies. C. A type of organ in our bodies. D. A new medical technology. 7.What is the main function of the gut microbiome related to digestion? A. It makes digestion more difficult. B. It breaks down complex carbohydrates and other nutrients that our bodies can't handle alone. C. It only processes proteins. D. It has nothing to do with digestion. 8.What is the gut - brain axis? A. A connection between the gut and the brain related to health. B. A new medical treatment. C. A part of the nervous system. D. A type of bacteria in the gut. C (2025年云南省第一次普通高中学业水平合格性考试英语仿真模拟试卷02) In the era of globalization, cultural heritage is facing new challenges and opportunities. Cultural heritage includes tangible assets such as historical monuments, buildings, and artifacts, as well as intangible assets like traditional languages, music, and dances. On one hand, globalization has enabled greater access to different cultures, allowing people to appreciate and learn from various cultural heritages. For example, through the internet and international tourism, more people can visit famous historical sites and experience traditional cultures. This cross - cultural exchange can promote mutual understanding and cultural diversity. On the other hand, globalization also poses threats to cultural heritage. The spread of global popular culture may overshadow local cultures. For instance, the dominance of Western - style music and movies in some regions has led to the decline of traditional performing arts. Moreover, rapid urbanization and development can damage historical sites and disrupt traditional ways of life. 10.What does cultural heritage include? A. Only tangible assets like historical monuments. B. Tangible and intangible assets such as historical monuments, traditional languages, etc. C. Only intangible assets like modern music. D. Only new buildings. 11.How has globalization affected cultural heritage positively? A. By making all cultures the same. B. By destroying historical sites. C. By allowing greater access to different cultures and promoting cross - cultural exchange. D. By reducing cultural diversity. 12.What are the threats to cultural heritage from globalization? A. Only the creation of new cultural heritages. B. Only the increase in tourism. C. Only the development of local cultures. D. The spread of global popular culture and rapid urbanization. 13.Why has the decline of traditional performing arts occurred in some regions? A. Because of the popularity of Western - style music and movies. B. Because people don't like traditional performing arts anymore. C. Because there are no performers. D. Because traditional performing arts are too expensive. D (2025年云南省第一次普通高中学业水平合格性考试英语仿真模拟试卷01) Artificial intelligence (AI) is revolutionizing many industries. In the medical field, AI is being used to assist in diagnosis. Machine - learning algorithms can analyze large amounts of patient data, such as medical images and test results, to identify patterns that may indicate diseases. This can help doctors make more accurate and timely diagnoses. In the manufacturing industry, AI - powered robots are increasingly being used. These robots can perform repetitive and precise tasks with high efficiency. They can also adapt to changes in the production process more quickly than human workers. For example, in an automobile factory, AI robots can assemble car parts with high precision, reducing errors and increasing productivity. However, the development of AI also brings challenges. One concern is job displacement. As AI and robots take over certain tasks, there is a risk that many jobs will be lost. Another issue is the ethical considerations of AI. For example, decisions made by AI systems need to be fair and transparent, but it can be difficult to ensure this. 14.How is AI used in the medical field? A. To replace doctors completely. B. To assist in diagnosis by analyzing patient data. C. To treat patients directly. D. To sell medical equipment. 15.What is an advantage of AI - powered robots in manufacturing? A. They can make creative decisions. B. They are very cheap. C. They can communicate with human workers like friends. D. They can perform repetitive and precise tasks efficiently. 16.What are the challenges brought by the development of AI? A. Only job displacement. B. Only ethical considerations. C. Job displacement and ethical considerations. D. It is too slow to develop. 17.Why is it difficult to ensure the fairness and transparency of decisions made by AI systems? A. Because AI systems are too smart. B. Because there are no regulations. C. Because ensuring fairness and transparency in complex AI decision - making is a technical and ethical challenge. D. Because AI systems don't want to be fair. E (2025年1月上海市春季高考英语仿真模拟试卷07) There is an embroidered (刺绣的) saying that has hung on the wall in my parents’ house, declaring “I hope my children look back on today and see a parent who had time to play. There will be years for cleaning and cooking, but children grow up when we’re not looking.” The saying made me uneasy as a parent, particularly during the year I turned 38 with my own three daughters, since I could be both aware of the future — when my children will leave- and yet unable to appreciate every single moment. Parents admit that they are not always looking. Yet the mother in the embroidery is fully present with her children. She has left the housework at home and come out here to be with her three children, who are throwing red and gold leaves at her, like the photo my father took for us on a weekend outing. All of us are laughing heartily. My mother said she sewed the embroidery because she embraced the philosophy and spent time playing with her children. Yet I remember my mother driving me to the mall, the movies, the friends’ houses but I struggle to remember her playing with me. I once took my young children to the library storytimes, to the children’s museum and I dutifully followed them around. However, they recall none of it. All those years I invested in making my children feel loved and none of the memories have stayed with them. Then there are years for cleaning and cooking, and I do not always have time to play. Cleaning and cooking is part of being a parent, part of caretaking, part of how I show love. I remember my mother cleaning and cooking. When I think of all the meals she made for us and our clothes she washed, I know that’s a mother’s love language. I suppose that is why the embroidery exists. The embroidered saying is a mother’s love for her children, which is always looking. 18.Why did the saying on the wall disturb the author? A.Her children were ready to leave her. B.She was reminded of her childhood. C.Her mother wasn’t satisfied with her. D.She wasn’t always with her children. 19.What is the fourth paragraph mainly about? A.Her mother’s false memory. B.The time wasted on the children. C.Her regrets about her life. D.A mother’s unremembered devotion. 20.How does the author view cleaning and cooking as a mother? A.A way to express her love and care for her family. B.Necessary tasks that she wishes she could avoid. C.Burdens that take away from time with her children. D.A source of happy memories from her childhood. 21.Which of the following is the best title of this text? A.She Is Always Looking B.An Inspiring Saying C.We Are Playing Together D.An Unforgettable Outing 六、完形填空F (2025年福建省第一次普通高中学业水平合格性考试英语仿真模拟试卷03) During the past nine years, Lucas has worked as a waiter at a restaurant. He was working 1 one afternoon on a beautiful day with clear blue skies and 2 seas. Tourists who had finished their lunch at the restaurant were walking along the water’s edge, enjoying the 3 ocean and mountain views, when 4 a “wall of water” rose up and carried lots of people out to sea. On seeing that, Lucas immediately ran outside and 5 into the water without hesitation. Towering waves were breaking on the shore, making it 6 for the shocked victims to get back. Lucas used his belt to pull people from the water, shouting for help as he worked. Two of the people Lucas 7 were Linda and her 8-year-old daughter, Fay. As they walked, a huge wave 8 them into the harbour. Linda cried for help, and Lucas and another tourist who’d also jumped in to 9 were in the water next to her. Lucas caught Fay and pushed her onto the rocky shore. Linda crawl up behind them, 10 . “I recently went to the restaurant to thank him,” Linda said. “My daughter 11 him immediately, and we hugged each other. We are so 12 to Lucas and the tourist who risked their lives to save ours.” Thanks to Lucas and other helpers, no one 13 their lives that day! Lucas is now considered as a 14 and praised for his 15 rescues. 1.A.at once B.on purpose C.by accident D.as usual 2.A.stormy B.calm C.distant D.shallow 3.A.boring B.passing C.beautiful D.amusing 4.A.gradually B.naturally C.certainly D.suddenly 5.A.looked B.jumped C.sank D.fell 6.A.difficult B.dramatic C.desperate D.dangerous 7.A.released B.restricted C.rewarded D.rescued 8.A.detected B.followed C.knocked D.led 9.A.claim B.perceive C.encounter D.help 10.A.exhausted B.encouraged C.enthusiastic D.excited 11.A.interviewed B.recognized C.joined D.congratulated 12.A.generous B.sensitive C.grateful D.uplifting 13.A.lost B.extended C.changed D.improved 14.A.hero B.soldier C.citizen D.sponsor 15.A.complex B.medical C.timely D.mental G (2025年福建省第一次普通高中学业水平合格性考试英语仿真模拟试卷02) I nearly dropped the phone. 1 listening to my daily complaint, my friend suggested I try practicing more gratitude. Hadn’t she 2 what I’d said? She told me to 3 a small notebook, the kind used for writing grocery lists or daily tasks, number each page from 1-10, and write down ten things I was 4 for. She also warned me that I might have difficulty finding ten in a single day at first, “Just 5 it,” she said. I had exactly the sort of notebook she 6 , so that evening, I numbered the first page and tried to 7 ten things I could honestly be thankful for. She was 8 . It was hard at first. I was 9 to run out of blessings halfway through. The next night, I had to 10 and list ten more. My first notebook ended up with big 11 between dates though I struggled to fill them. My friend’s 12 for focusing on each day’s experience gave me a framework to use. Rather than list “big-ticket” items, I began to search for small, specific pleasures I had 13 noticed. More than seventeen years have passed, I still write out my daily blessings. I start my list with these simple words, “Tonight, I am grateful ...” Tonight, my list will include the chance to share this 14 for possible publication, knowing that someone who reads it may be 15 to start gratitude lists of their own. 1.A.As for B.Apart from C.Instead of D.Regardless of 2.A.predicted B.shared C.heard D.recorded 3.A.check B.get C.borrow D.return 4.A.responsible B.famous C.late D.grateful 5.A.keep at B.compare with C.put aside D.depend on 6.A.donated B.gained C.described D.forgot 7.A.replace B.recall C.rank D.group 8.A.surprised B.confused C.fair D.right 9.A.ashamed B.excited C.curious D.hesitant 10.A.take over B.start over C.show off D.put off 11.A.wishes B.decisions C.mistakes D.gaps 12.A.excuse B.praise C.advice D.preparation 13.A.barely B.naturally C.directly D.personally 14.A.condition B.emotion C.contribution D.reflection 15.A.allowed B.inspired C.invited D.reminded H 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式,并将答案转写到答题卡上。 (2022年1月浙江省普通高中学业水平考试英语仿真模拟试卷C)Antarctic scientists were left 1 (astonish) when they discovered a unique creature at the bottom of the ocean, a documentary showed. The icy continent is 2 great interest to scientists as it is a totally unspoilt landscape 3. they can study the history of the earth and the effects of climate change. Thousands of scientists stay there, and they try to get a better idea of the icy continent’s past by4 (dig) below the ice.  The team of scientists started a journey through the surrounding waters of Antarctica 5. (discover) some of the most unusual oceanic life known to man. Thankfully, cameras were around to catch one of the strangest moments, when leading scientist Andrew Stewart made an interesting discovery about snailfish (狮子鱼). Snailfish are 6. (poor) understood and Andrew may have found a new species. The sea 7. (have) a wide variety of fish to thrill biologists.  “8. surprises me is that there may be about 115 species of this snailfish there,” Andrew said, “this is why I came to Antarctica, seeing things like this. It’s just beyond words. We now have the whole 9. (family) of fish that are found nowhere else in the world except in the Southern Ocean. These are 10. (attract) animals.” / 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $

资源预览图

专题01 考纲核心词汇闭环: 汇总必考高频词、短语固定搭配及词形变化(派生词)(知识清单,广东专用)英语学业水平考试合格考总复习
1
专题01 考纲核心词汇闭环: 汇总必考高频词、短语固定搭配及词形变化(派生词)(知识清单,广东专用)英语学业水平考试合格考总复习
2
专题01 考纲核心词汇闭环: 汇总必考高频词、短语固定搭配及词形变化(派生词)(知识清单,广东专用)英语学业水平考试合格考总复习
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。