内容正文:
2026年1月浙江省高考英语仿真模拟卷01
(参考答案)
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
1-5 ACBAC 6-10 BACCB 11-15 BCACA 16-20 ABCAB
第二部分 阅读理解 (共两节,满分50分)
21-23 BCA 24-27 CBDA 28—31 BCAC 32-35 BCBD
36-40 FCDBA
第三部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
41-45 ABCDA 46-50 CABDD 51-55 CADBC
第二节 (共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
56.started 57.dancing 58.individuals 59.occupied 60.which 61.promotion 62.more popular 63.in 64.However 65.have been introduced
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
Dear Peter,
I am very glad to hear that you'll come to China to have a tour on winter vacation. I’m fortunate to be your guide. Welcome to our city and hope that you can have a good day and enjoy yourself.
First let's introduce our arrangement. Our city is a beautiful city which lies in the east of Shandong province. We'll pay a visit to our city's museum in the morning and in the afternoon, we plan to have our lunch in the famous restaurant called Big Hotel. There is plenty of delicious food in the restaurant. In the evening, we'll have a party with my friends at my home.
Looking forward to your coming!
Yours,
Li Hua
第二节(满分25分)
Paragraph 1:
A few days later, the good news that Trashaun accepted the invitation to meet Jayce came. Finally, the boys met at Washington Middle School on a Saturday afternoon a couple of months later and they instantly bonded. The day was not spent on self-pity. Instead, they rode bikes around the school's hallways, took photos, and played basketball together. Trashaun taught Jayce how to slam dunks, even giving him a basketball as a gift. He told Jayce he was perfect the way he looked. He encouraged him not to let anyone drag him down and shake his confidence.
Paragraph 2:
After the meeting, Jayce learned to accept his disability. He began to understand that there are many people like him and came to adapt himself to his disability. He recently started practising shooting basketball every day and he really loves it. Jayce often chats with Trashaun on the Internet about basketball skills as well as some school issues. He is really motivated by this role model and has a positive attitude to his future life. As for Trashaun, he never dreamed that his videos would have such an impact. His relationship with Jayce made him look forward to helping more kids.
2 / 2
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
2026年1月浙江省高考英语仿真模拟卷01
注意事项
考生在答题前请认真阅读本注意事项及各题答题要求
1. 本试卷包含选择题(第1题~第35题,共35题70分)和非选择题(第36题~第46题,共11题30分)。考生答题全部答在答题卡上,答在本试卷上无效。本次考试时间为75分钟。考试结束后,请将本试卷和答题卡一并放在桌面,等待监考员收回。
2. 答题前,请务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用书写黑色字迹的0.5 毫米签字笔填写在本试卷及答题卡上。
3. 请认真核对监考员在答题卡右上角所粘贴条形码上的姓名、准考证号是否与本人的相符合。
4. 答选择题必须用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,请用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案。答非选择题必须用书写黑色字迹的0.5毫米签字笔写在答题卡上的指定位置,在其他位置答题一律无效。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上,录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节(共5小题:每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
例:How much is the shirt?
A. £ 19.15. B. £ 9.18. C. £ 9.15. 答案是C。
1.Why does the woman call the man?
A.To get a phone number. B.To find an address. C.To borrow a book.
【答案】A
【原文】W: Hello, Jack! This is Sarah. Do you happen to know John’s phone number?
M: Yes, but I don’t have it at hand. I can look it up for you in my address book when I get home.
2.When will the speakers meet?
A.At 10:30. B.At 11:00. C.At 12:00.
【答案】C
【原文】W: Hi, Tim. I said I’d meet you at eleven, but something’s come up. My little brother’s broken a tooth and I should take him to see the dentist at ten thirty. So, could we meet a bit later?
M: Sure. Say at twelve?
W: OK.
3.What happened to the painting Simpson’s Mother?
A.It was burned. B.It was spotted. C.It was torn.
【答案】B
【原文】M: Luckily, the famous painting Simpson’s Mother escaped the fire at the museum.
W: But the water system, which came on automatically, left a large mark in the bottom right-hand corner. Actually, the frame was broken when it was being transported. Fortunately, the painting itself didn’t tear.
4.What is the woman unsatisfied with about the table?
A.Its shape. B.Its size. C.Its colour.
【答案】A
【原文】W: I’m looking for a new table for my dining room. It needs to seat at least six.
M: Do you have a particular style in mind? We have this beautiful brown square table on sale.
W: But I’d prefer a round one.
5.What will the man probably have tonight?
A.Burgers. B.Pizzas. C.Sandwiches.
【答案】C
【原文】M: Hello! May I order supper now?
W: Sorry, I’m afraid the restaurant has closed, but the bar does burgers and pizzas until midnight. Or we can bring sandwiches to your room if you prefer.
M: Fine. I don’t want to eat burgers or pizzas at night.
第二节(共15小题:每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
6.What did the man do last night?
A.He visited a friend. B.He had an interview. C.He fixed the radio.
7.How does the man feel about the woman’s plan?
A.Interested. B.Surprised. C.Disappointed.
【答案】6.B 7.A
【原文】W: Barry, I called you around 10 last night, but I couldn’t get through.
M: I was being interviewed in a radio program then, so I couldn’t use my phone.
W: I didn’t know that. What did you do in the program?
M: I talked about how I became a designer. So why did you call me?
W: I wanted to know if you’d have time to climb a mountain with us this afternoon. Lisa, David and I want some time outdoors.
M: Me too.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
8.Why does the man ask for help?
A.He will go on holiday. B.He will be in hospital. C.He will be away on business.
9.Who will probably take care of the dog?
A.Marina. B.Robin. C.Thomas.
【答案】8.C 9.C
【原文】M: Marina, could you do me a favor?
W: What’s going on, Austin?
M: You know, my wife is going on holiday with my daughter, and I have to go to Rome on business this Friday morning. Could you please take care of my dog — feed him twice a day and walk him once a day?
W: Oh, I’m afraid I can’t do that. I’m so scared of dogs.
M: How about your husband Robin?
W: He has been working overtime recently. Maybe Thomas can give you a hand — he loves dogs and is free these days.
M: OK. I’ll ask him if he can help me.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
10.What does the man suggest the woman do?
A.Increase her study time. B.Manage her time properly. C.Follow his revision schedule.
11.When will the speakers hold a party?
A.On the 25th. B.On the 26th. C.On the 27th.
12.What will the woman do next?
A.Prepare some food. B.Play some music. C.Do some revision.
【答案】10.B 11.B 12.C
【原文】M: We’ve got exams soon! Have you done much revision?
W: Well, I’ve been studying for two weeks. I just find it boring and I get so tired.
M: You could do the revision a couple of hours in the morning and then do the rest later in the day. Personally, I prefer to do it all in the evenings, but that doesn’t suit everyone.
W: Good idea. Anyway, this time next month, the exams will be over. Shall we organize a party?
M: Sure. We could have it at my place. My roommates won’t mind. How about on Friday 25th?
W: But that’s the very last day of the exams. I think Saturday would be better—giving us time to recover.
M: You’re probably right. On Sunday, some people might go away then or have other plans.
W: We’ll talk about food and music nearer the time—I have to go and review now!
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
13.What is the relationship between the speakers?
A.Fellow workers. B.College friends. C.Teacher and student.
14.How did the woman get into volunteer work?
A.She founded a local organization.
B.She followed a group of young people.
C.She got the information from a friend.
15.What does the man think of his manager?
A.Strict. B.Generous. C.Energetic.
16.What is the man going to do?
A.Join in the project. B.Visit the company. C.Write an email.
【答案】13.A 14.C 15.A 16.A
【原文】M: Hey, Connie! Good to see you back in the office.
W: Great to see you again.
M: Well, you were gone for two weeks. I’m still not clear why you left.
W: Oh, I went to do some volunteer work in mountain areas.
M: So how did you even get into it?
W: A college friend put me in touch with a local organization. You know, a lot of young people are looking for ways to give back to society.
M: Great. But how did you get our manager to approve the leave of absence? He’s strict with time off.
W: As for Anderson, he grew up in a poor area as well and he really sees value in this kind of project. Exactly, this experience will be of benefit to my current work as well.
M: Yeah. It must be interesting but tiring. I want to do so. How can I participate?
W: Oh, I’m sending you an email about the organization so that you can join us.
M: Great. I can’t wait to read it.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
17.When did the storm happen?
A.Last Thursday. B.Last Friday. C.This Friday.
18.How many people were badly injured in the storm?
A.15. B.14. C.9.
19.Where was the farmer when the storm came?
A.In the kitchen. B.In the bedroom. C.In the field.
20.What did the woman do when she saw her house shaking?
A.She took out her belongings quickly.
B.She rushed out with her children at once.
C.She told her husband to leave immediately.
【答案】17.B 18.C 19.A 20.B
【原文】
Back to the news. Last Friday a storm hit two villages destroying fourteen houses. Seven others were so badly damaged that their owners had to leave them, and fifteen others had broken windows. One person was killed, and nine were badly injured and taken to hospital. A number of other people received small injuries. Altogether over two hundred were left homeless as a result of the storm.
A farmer said the storm began early in the morning and lasted over an hour. He was in the kitchen with his wife and his children when they heard a loud noise. A few minutes later their house fell down on top of them. They managed to climb out, but then he saw that one of his children was missing. He went back inside and found him safe but very frightened.
A woman said that her husband had just left for work when she noticed that her house was shaking. She rushed outside immediately with her children. There was no time for her to take anything. A few minutes later, the roof came down. Soldiers went to the area to help the people in trouble.
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题:每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳答案。
A
THE DEEP
Visit THE DEEP and explore the amazing ocean floor. Discover the story of the world’s seas and oceans on an exciting journey.
This is Europe’s deepest seawater aquarium (水族馆) containing 2.5 million litres of water and 87 tonnes of salt — home to the many interesting sea animals you will see here.
AMAZING EXPERIENCES IN THE DEEP·
Ride in an underwater glass lift, while surrounded by sharks, hog fish, and hundreds of other strange sea animals.
·Drive a submarine (潜水器) in the research station, Deep Blue One, deep down on the ocean floor.
·Walk the ocean floor in Europe’s deepest viewing tunnel (隧道), a long passage under water, while sand tiger sharks and leopard sharks move quietly over your head.
·Watch the sharks feeding — daily at 2 pm.
OPENING TIMES
10 am to 6 pm daily (last ticket 5 pm).
HOW TO FIND US
Follow signs to Hull City Centre, then local signs for THE DEEP.
Watch out for the Hull Navigators in their yellow and red uniforms (制服). They carry a wealth of knowledge and experience — all you need to do is ask.
VISITING THE CITY
Combine your visit to THE DEEP with a walk along Hull’s historic walkways, filled with cafes, bars and restaurants.
21.What exactly is THE DEEP?
A.A kind of fish. B.A seawater aquarium.
C.A story of the seas. D.The name of a restaurant.
22.You can walk the ocean floor ________.
A.in a museum B.in a glass lift
C.in a viewing tunnel D.in a research station
23.The author writes the passage to ________.
A.attract tourists B.introduce a city
C.explain a secret D.share knowledge
【答案】21.B 22.C 23.A
【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了THE DEEP水族馆的特色体验和开放时间,吸引游客前来参观。
21.细节理解题。根据THE DEEP部分第二段中“This is Europe’s deepest seawater aquarium (水族馆) containing 2.5 million litres of water and 87 tonnes of salt — home to the many interesting sea animals you will see here.(这是欧洲最深的海水水族馆,含有250万升水和87吨盐——这里是众多有趣海洋动物的家园)”可知,THE DEEP 是一个海水水族馆。故选B。
22.细节理解题。根据AMAZING EXPERIENCES IN THE DEEP部分的第三段中“Walk the ocean floor in Europe’s deepest viewing tunnel (隧道), a long passage under water, while sand tiger sharks and leopard sharks move quietly over your head.(在欧洲最深的观赏隧道中漫步于海底,这是一条位于水下的长通道,同时沙虎鲨和豹鲨会静静地在你的头顶上方游动)”可知,你可以在观景隧道里漫步于海底。故选C。
23.推理判断题。根据全文内容及THE DEEP部分第一段中“Visit THE DEEP and explore the amazing ocean floor. Discover the story of the world’s seas and oceans on an exciting journey.(参观THE DEEP,探索神奇的海底世界。在一次激动人心的旅程中,发现世界海洋的故事)”可知,文章详细介绍了THE DEEP的各种体验和开放时间,以及如何找到这个地方。这些信息显然是为了吸引游客前来参观。故选A。
B
Best friends Tommy, 17, and Daniel, 15, decided to sign up for their school’s robotics team in their freshman year, and began their journey towards changing lives for the better.
They began their work with 3D printers to create parts for their robots, but they wanted their impact to be greater. “It started off with a team idea,” Tommy said. “We were trying to figure out how we could make a difference to society as a first-year robotics team. We later thought of the idea of using 3D printers to make prostheses (假肢), like hands.”
The team worked with IMAHelps, a nonprofit organization, and received help from the Science Robotics Initiative. Shortly after, they began working with their first person in need of a prosthesis.
“We started off with making an artificial (人造的) arm for Samantha, a 12-year-old little girl in Ecuador who lost her arm in a bus accident,” Tommy explains. “We got her measurements and then made the prosthesis. IMAHelps brought it to Samantha and it fit her perfectly and worked well.”
“Samantha had a dream to write, and we wanted to help with that,” adds Daniel.
It didn’t take long for other kids to see Samantha’s prosthesis. A young man named Ernest Priester, 13, asked to have an artificial foot. Later, the team offered to make him one for free. “He started tearing up. It brought so much joy to his eyes.” Tommy says.
This July, the team traveled to Ecuador to deliver four more prostheses to those in need. “We were so happy to help,” Tommy shares.
The team also plans on continuing to give away their 3D creations. “You can do whatever you want to do when it comes to helping people and changing the world,” Tommy says. “There are no age limits.”
“By offering a little bit,” adds Daniel. “We can change a lot.”
24.To make the robotics team’s impact greater, Tommy and Daniel decided to________.
A.create robot parts B.start a robotics course
C.make prostheses D.invent a 3D printer
25.What did the robotics team do for Samantha?
A.They set up IMAHelps for her. B.They made her an artificial arm.
C.They offered her medical treatment. D.They gave her instructions on writing.
26.How does Tommy feel about what they are doing?
A.Curious. B.Relaxed. C.Regretful. D.Pleased.
27.Which of the following words can best describe Tommy and Daniel?
A.Caring. B.Calm. C.Honest. D.Brave.
【答案】24.C 25.B 26.D 27.A
【导语】这是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了17岁的汤米和15岁的丹尼尔使用3D打印机为需要帮助的人制作假肢。
24.细节理解题。根据第二段“They began their work with 3D printers to create parts for their robots, but they wanted their impact to be greater. (他们开始使用3D打印机为他们的机器人制造零件,但他们希望3D打印机的影响更大)”可知,为了让机器人团队的影响力更大,汤米和丹尼尔决定制作假肢。故选C。
25.细节理解题。根据第四段“We started off with making an artificial (人造的) arm for Samantha, a 12-year-old little girl in Ecuador who lost her arm in a bus accident(我们首先为12岁的厄瓜多尔小女孩萨曼莎做了一个假肢,她在一次公共汽车事故中失去了手臂)”可知,机器人团队给萨曼莎做了一只假肢。故选B。
26.细节理解题。根据倒数第三段““We were so happy to help,” Tommy shares.(“我们很高兴能帮忙,”汤米分享道)”可知,汤米对他们的所作所为感到高兴。故选D。
27.推理判断题。根据倒数第二段““You can do whatever you want to do when it comes to helping people and changing the world,” Tommy says. “There are no age limits.”(“当涉及到帮助别人和改变世界时,你可以做任何你想做的事情,”汤米说。“没有年龄限制。”)”以及最后一段““By offering a little bit,” adds Daniel. “We can change a lot.”(“通过提供一点点,”丹尼尔补充道。“我们可以改变很多。”)”可推知,汤米和丹尼尔关心他人,有爱心。故选A。
C
Bike, bus, train, car, or plane? How do our travel choices impact the climate? The answer will be given in the book The Carbon Footprint of Everything by Mike Berners-Lee.
Biking vs. Driving
Riding a bike is always a better choice than driving. It’s healthier and you’ re not burning any petrol. But you’re still burning fuel — your food. Food choices matter. Raising cows for beef and dairy produces a lot of emissions (排放). Berners-Lee writes, “If your cycling calories come from hamburgers, the emissions are about the same as driving.”
Bus vs. Train
Buses and trains carry many people. So the carbon impact of the ride gets divided among all the passengers. The fuel powering a bus or train also needs to push all the weight that isn’t people. Trains are extremely large and heavy. All that extra weight makes the climate impact of a train ride more than that of a bus ride.
Car vs. Plane
Only about two percent of global emissions come from air travel. But that’s mainly because it’s much less common than other forms of travel. Planes carry more people than cars, so a plane trip is usually worse for the climate. Getting a heavy plane up into the sky and keeping it there burns lots of fuel. And today we can’t change to electric passenger planes because batteries aren’t yet powerful enough. Also, burning fuel high in the sky has a greater impact on climate change than burning the same amount of fuel close to the ground. “It’s hard to avoid flying less,” writes Berners-Lee.
28.What advantage does riding a bike have over driving?
A.Burning less petrol. B.Benefiting health
C.Pushing more weight D.Producing more emissions
29.Why is a bus ride better according to Paragraph 3?
A.It is much heavier. B.It is much larger.
C.Its emissions are fewer. D.It carries more people.
30.Why does air travel produce fewer global emissions?
A.Traveling by plane is less common B.Planes carry more passengers.
C.Planes use less fuel in the sky. D.Planes use powerful batteries.
31.What might be the most suitable title for the passage?
A.Causes of flying less B.Benefits of riding a bike
C.Impacts of travel choice D.Advantages of electric planes
【答案】28.B 29.C 30.A 31.C
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了不同出行方式对气候产生的不同影响。
28.细节理解题。根据第二段的“Riding a bike is always a better choice than driving. It’s healthier and you’ re not burning any petrol.(骑自行车总是比开车更好的选择。它更健康,而且你不消耗任何汽油)”可知,骑自行车相较于开车的优势是对健康有益。故选B。
29.推理判断题。根据第三段的“Buses and trains carry many people. So the carbon impact of the ride gets divided among all the passengers. The fuel powering a bus or train also needs to push all the weight that isn’t people. Trains are extremely large and heavy. All that extra weight makes the climate impact of a train ride more than that of a bus ride.(公共汽车和火车载很多人。所以乘坐的碳影响会分摊到所有乘客身上。为公共汽车或火车提供动力的燃料也需要推动所有不是人的重量。火车非常大且重。所有这些额外的重量使得乘坐火车对气候的影响比乘坐公共汽车更大)”可知,虽然公共汽车和火车都载很多人,但是火车因为自身更重,所以排放的碳影响更大。由此推知,坐公共汽车更好是因为它的排放更少。故选C。
30.细节理解题。根据第四段的“Only about two percent of global emissions come from air travel. But that’s mainly because it’s much less common than other forms of travel.(全球排放中只有大约2%来自航空旅行。但这主要是因为它比其他旅行形式要少见得多)”可知,航空旅行产生的全球排放较少是因为乘飞机旅行不太常见。故选A。
31.主旨大意题。根据第一段“Bike, bus, train, car, or plane? How do our travel choices impact the climate? The answer will be given in the book The Carbon Footprint of Everything by Mike Berners-Lee.(自行车、公共汽车、火车、汽车还是飞机?我们的出行选择对气候有怎样的影响?答案将在迈克・伯纳斯 - 李所著的《万物的碳足迹》一书中给出)”可知,文章讲述了不同出行方式对气候产生的不同影响。由此可知,“Impacts of travel choice(旅行选择的影响)”适合作本文最佳标题。故选C。
D
The continent of Antarctica has two seasons—winter and summer. Every winter, the emperors penguins (帝企鹅) return to Antarctica from the ocean to breed (繁殖). They’re the only penguins big, strong and tough enough to battle winter and raise their chicks on Antarctica’s vast plains of open ice.
Winter brings with it strong snowstorms, six months of almost 24-hour darkness, and freezing temperatures. The penguins travel up to 120km across the ice to reach their land. There, they pair up and in May the female lays an egg. She gives the egg to the male for safekeeping and returns to the sea to hunt.
For the egg to survive, the male must make sure it doesn’t touch the icy ground. And that’s a huge challenge. No trees or bushes exist on Antarctica—it’s almost entirely covered in snow and ice. So, to create a nest, an emperor penguin dad uses his feet, where it hatches at a cosy 36°C. But he must not let the egg touch the ground for the next two months!
When the weather becomes worse, male emperors take advantage of what they have around them—each other. The protective fathers crowd together to create a break from the wind and cold, and to capture body heat. Amazingly, the temperature inside a large emperor penguin group can reach 37°C! Up to 5,000 male penguins group together moving continuously by taking small steps every 30–60 seconds. These steps make the emperor huddle move in a kind of wave, with each bird slowly working its way to the middle of the group, then out again. This ensures every penguin gets a spell at the centre, keeping warm.
32.Why do emperor penguins return to Antarctica in winter?
A.To search for various foods. B.To lay eggs and raise babies.
C.To enjoy the special weather. D.To stay together with others.
33.What is the role of the male emperor penguin according to this passage?
A.Building nests for the egg.
B.Teaching the unborn chick.
C.Keeping the egg warm.
D.Finding food for the female.
34.Why do the emperor penguin dads crowd together?
A.They are lacking in individual survival skills.
B.They gather to overcome extreme conditions.
C.They need to stay together to search for food.
D.They have got used to the fixed social pattern.
35.What is mainly talked about in this passage?
A.The terrible climate of Antarctica.
B.The difficulties emperor penguins face.
C.The different penguins in Antarctica.
D.The breeding behavior of emperor penguins.
【答案】32.B 33.C 34.B 35.D
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了帝企鹅在南极洲的繁殖行为,包括它们如何返回南极洲繁殖、如何保护蛋不受寒冷影响以及如何通过聚集在一起保持温暖等。
32.细节理解题。根据第一段中“Every winter, the emperors penguins (帝企鹅) return to Antarctica from the ocean to breed (繁殖). (每年冬天,帝企鹅都会从海洋返回南极大陆进行繁殖)”可知,帝企鹅在冬季返回南极是为了繁殖,即产卵和养育幼崽。故选B。
33.细节理解题。根据第三段中“For the egg to survive, the male must make sure it doesn’t touch the icy ground. (为了使蛋存活,雄性必须确保它不接触冰冷的地面)”和“So, to create a nest, an emperor penguin dad uses his feet, where it hatches at a cosy 36°C. But he must not let the egg touch the ground for the next two months! (所以,为了筑起一个巢,帝企鹅爸爸会用双脚托住蛋,那里能保持舒适的36摄氏度来孵化。但在接下来的两个月里,他绝不能让蛋碰到地面!)”可知,雄性帝企鹅的角色是确保蛋保持温暖,不让它接触到冰冷的地面。故选C。
34.细节理解题。根据最后一段中“When the weather becomes worse, male emperors take advantage of what they have around them—each other. The protective fathers crowd together to create a break from the wind and cold, and to capture body heat. (当天气变差时,雄性帝企鹅会利用身边现有的东西——彼此。这些具有保护意识的父亲们聚集在一起,以避开寒风,并相互取暖)”可知,帝企鹅爸爸们聚集在一起是为了共同抵御恶劣的天气条件,如强风和寒冷。故选B。
35.主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是第一段中“Every winter, the emperors penguins (帝企鹅) return to Antarctica from the ocean to breed (繁殖). (每年冬天,帝企鹅都会从海洋返回南极大陆进行繁殖)”、第二段中“There, they pair up and in May the female lays an egg. She gives the egg to the male for safekeeping and returns to the sea to hunt. (在那里,它们结成伴侣,到了五月,雌性会产下一枚蛋。她把蛋交给雄性保管,然后返回大海捕猎) ”以及最后一段中“When the weather becomes worse, male emperors take advantage of what they have around them—each other. The protective fathers crowd together to create a break from the wind and cold, and to capture body heat. (当天气变差时,雄性帝企鹅会利用身边现有的东西——彼此。这些具有保护意识的父亲们聚集在一起,以避开寒风,并相互取暖) ”可知,文章主要描述了帝企鹅在南极冬季的繁殖行为,包括它们如何返回南极、如何孵化蛋以及如何通过聚集来抵御恶劣天气。因此,文章的主要内容是关于帝企鹅的繁殖行为。故选D。
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
One night before bed, Christine Carter was sitting with her daughter on the sofa. They were making a list: Three Good Things of the Day. 36 It’s a technique based in an expanding field of research known as the science of happiness.
Carter is a sociologist at the University of California, Berkeley. She studies how schools and families can develop positive emotions and help children lead healthier lives.
37 It means understanding that feeling sad is natural, and that it passes more quickly if we can notice the good things in life. “This is really about mental health,” Carter says. “We can practice bringing happiness to ourselves. It’s like putting money in the bank. 38 ”
A key step toward happiness is learning how to describe emotions, even negative ones. Feeling blue? 39 Ask yourself: “What do I feel? Where in my body am I feeling it? Does it have a color or shape?”
Expressing gratitude is also important. Let’s say you often quarrel with somebody. Reflect on why you’re grateful for that person, and remember the good times. This makes it likely you’ll get along better tomorrow.
40 Helping others gives life purpose, because you are changing the world. Even more, “We feel a sense of connection and love,” she adds. “We are born to feel better in community. Our nervous system feels safe when we’re connected with other people.”
A.But the surest way to happiness is kindness.
B.It’s better to accept the emotion than to ignore it.
C.Finding the positive doesn’t mean never being sad.
D.We can be ready to cope with hard times in the future.
E.Kindness is what you need most to avoid quarreling with others.
F.Making a list is their way of reflecting on things they are grateful for.
G.Keeping a diary contributes to positive feelings and reduce negative ones.
【答案】36.F 37.C 38.D 39.B 40.A
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要说明了社会学家Carter研究学校和家庭如何培养积极的情绪,帮助孩子们过上更健康的生活,她教会女儿通过表达感激之情来获得快乐。文章还介绍了其它一些有助于变得快乐的方法和观点。
36.根据前文“They were making a list: Three Good Things of the Day.(他们在列一个清单:一天三件好事。)”可知,这里陈述列清单的目的。所以选择项F“Making a list is their way of reflecting on things they are grateful for.(列一个清单是他们反思自己感激的事情的方式。)”符合上下文语境。选择项中的“Making a list”与前句中的“making a list”相一致。故选F 。
37.该空在句首,有总起的作用。根据后文“It means understanding that feeling sad is natural, and that it passes more quickly if we can notice the good things in life. (这意味着理解感到悲伤是很自然的,如果我们能注意到生活中美好的事情,悲伤就会很快过去。)”可知,发现积极的事情不意味着从不悲伤。所以选择项C“Finding the positive doesn’t mean never being sad. (找到积极的一面并不意味着永远不悲伤。)”符合上下文语境。故选C。
38.根据前文“We can practice bringing happiness to ourselves. It’s like putting money in the bank. (我们可以练习给自己带来快乐。就像把钱存进银行。)”可知,就像钱存银行,准备好快乐以应对未来的困难时期。所以选择项D“We can be ready to cope with hard times in the future. (我们可以准备好应对未来的困难时期。)”符合上下文语境。故选D。
39.根据前文“A key step toward happiness is learning how to describe emotions, even negative ones. Feeling blue? (通往快乐的关键一步是学习如何描述情绪,甚至是负面的情绪。感到沮丧?)”可知,我们要学习各种情绪并接受各种情绪。所以选择项B“It’s better to accept the emotion than to ignore it. (接受这种情绪总比忽略它好。)”符合上下文语境。故选B。
40.该空在句首,有总起的作用。根据后文“Helping others gives life purpose, because you are changing the world. Even more, “We feel a sense of connection and love,” she adds. “We are born to feel better in community. Our nervous system feels safe when we’re connected with other people.”(帮助别人会让你的人生有意义,因为你正在改变世界。更重要的是,“我们感觉到一种联系和爱,”她补充说。“我们生来就会在社区中感觉更好。当我们与他人联系时,我们的神经系统会感到安全。)”可知,通过自己的善良去帮助别人,改变世界,从而获得真正的快乐。所以选择项A“But the surest way to happiness is kindness. (但通往快乐最可靠的途径是善良。)”符合上下文语境。故选A。
第三部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
24-year-old Victoria Arlen has a saying: “Face It, Embrace It, Defy It, Conquer It.” This attitude is what drove her to overcome disability and become a Paralympic gold medal swimmer, a TV programme hostess, and a motivational speaker.
Arlen was an active child who enjoyed swimming and dancing. 41 , when she was 11 years old, she suddenly got 42 . Her condition got worse and worse until she fell into a coma (昏迷). Three and a half years later, her mind awoke but her body didn’t. She could 43 the outside world, but no one was aware of this. She recalled hearing doctors tell her family she probably wouldn’t 44 it. She said, “I was constantly fighting this pull to just give up, but I had so much I wanted to live for.”
45 , Arlen’s family never gave up on her. One day in 2010, Arlen was finally able to send a 46 to them: she blinked (眨眼). After that, she slowly learned how to move, eat, and speak again. She was practically her old self, except that her legs were paralysed (瘫痪的). Doctors said she would be in a wheelchair for the rest of her life, but she didn’t let this get her 47 .
Although unable to walk, Arlen was excited to return to her 48 life. She went back to school and worked hard to 49 . She also got back into the pool, learning to swim without the use of her legs. Two years later, she competed in the 2012 Paralympic Games in London, 50 three silver medals and a gold medal. After her success in the Paralympics, Arlen’s 51 story spread. She began to speak at events and on television. One TV programme took notice of her, and she became one of their youngest hosts ever at age 21. During all this, Arlen never gave up on 52 again. Eventually, she found a paralysis recovery centre willing to help her try to get back on her feet. After intense training, she learned to walk even though she still couldn’t feel her legs. She 53 learned to dance and competed in “Dancing with the Stars”, a childhood dream of hers.
Today, Arlen is devoted to 54 others. She founded Victoria’s Victory Foundation to help those dealing with disability and has continued to inspire people with her amazing story of perseverance (不屈不挠的精神). For her, it’s all about giving others 55 and showing them that nothing is impossible.
41.A.However B.Therefore C.Otherwise D.Instead
42.A.lost B.sick C.angry D.bored
43.A.smell B.see C.hear D.touch
44.A.forget B.know C.believe D.make
45.A.Thankfully B.Unfortunately C.Strangely D.Regretfully
46.A.wave B.report C.signal D.letter
47.A.down B.off C.in D.away
48.A.hard B.normal C.modern D.private
49.A.compete B.run C.play D.graduate
50.A.returning B.selling C.designing D.winning
51.A.funny B.ordinary C.inspiring D.simple
52.A.walking B.jumping C.climbing D.talking
53.A.only B.just C.still D.even
54.A.following B.helping C.visiting D.greeting
55.A.truth B.luck C.hope D.notice
【答案】
41.A 42.B 43.C 44.D 45.A 46.C 47.A 48.B 49.D 50.D 51.C 52.A 53.D 54.B 55.C
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述的是残疾人Arlen克服残疾,成为残奥会游泳金牌得主、电视节目主持人和励志演说家以及她建立慈善组织帮助他人的励志故事。
41.考查副词词义辨析。句意:然而,当她11岁的时候,她突然生病了。A. However然而;B. Therefore因此;C. Otherwise否认;D. Instead反而。根据上文的“Arlen was an active child who enjoyed swimming and dancing.”可知,Arlen是一个活泼喜欢游泳和跳舞的孩子,结合下文的“when she was 11 years old, she suddenly got ____42____ .”可知,在她11岁的时候应该是发生了不幸的事情,上下文之间为转折关系,所以此处表示“然而”符合逻辑。故选A项。
42.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:然而,当她11岁的时候,她突然生病了。A. lost丢失的;B. sick生病的;C. angry生气的;D. bored厌倦的。根据下文的“Her condition got worse and worse until she fell into a coma (昏迷).”可知,她的情况越来越糟糕,最后陷入昏迷,由此可知,此处指的是她突然生病了,符合语境。故选B项。
43.考查动词词义辨析。句意:她能听到外面世界的声音,但没有人意识到这一点。A. smell闻;B. see看见;C. hear听见;D. touch触碰。根据下文的“She recalled hearing doctors tell her family she probably wouldn’t ____44____ it.”可知,她能听到一声跟她家人说的话,所以此处指的是“听见”。故选C项。
44.考查动词词义辨析。句意:她回忆起医生告诉她的家人,她可能活不下去了。A. forget忘记;B. know知道;C. believe相信;D. make制作。根据下文的“She said, “I was constantly fighting this pull to just give up, but I had so much I wanted to live for.””可知,她听到医生对家人说的话,她一直在和放弃的想法作斗争,她有很多想要活下去的事情,由此可推断,此处指的是医生跟她家人说的是她核能活不下去了,make it意为“幸免于难,渡过难关”符合语境。故选D项。
45.考查副词词义辨析。句意:谢天谢地,Arlen 的家人从未放弃过她。A. Thankfully幸亏;B. Unfortunately不幸地;C. Strangely奇怪地;D. Regretfully遗憾地。根据语境和下文的“Arlen’s family never gave up on her.”可知,在医生告诉她的家人,她活不了后,她的家人没有放弃,所以此处应为“幸亏”符合语境。故选A项。
46.考查名词词义辨析。句意:2010年的一天,Arlen 终于能够向他们发出一个信号:她眨眼了。A. wave波浪;B. report报告;C. signal信号;D. letter信件。根据下文的“she blinked.”可知,她眨了下眼,这是Arlen 身体能动的一个信号,符合语境。故选C项。
47.考查形容词和副词词义辨析。句意:医生说她将在轮椅上度过余生,但她并没有因此而沮丧。A. down沮丧,情绪低落;B. off不新鲜;C. in在里面;D. away离开。根据常理和上文的“Doctors said she would be in a wheelchair for the rest of her life”可知,医生说她将会余生在轮椅上度过,结合but可知,此处指的是这样的信息没有让她感到沮丧。故选A项。
48.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:虽然不能走路,阿伦还是很兴奋能回到正常的生活。A. hard困难的;B. normal正常的;C. modern现代的;D. private私人的。根据上文的“Although unable to walk, Arlen was excited”以及下文的“She went back to school and…”可知,虽然不能走路,但是Arlen仍然很高兴,而且她能重回学校上学,由此可知,此处指的是她很高兴能过上正常的生活。故选B项。
49.考查动词词义辨析。句意:她回到学校,努力学习毕业。A. compete竞争;B. run运行;C. play玩耍;D. graduate毕业。根据常理和上文的“She went back to school and worked hard”可知,她重回学校并且努力学习为了可以毕业。故选D项。
50.考查动词词义辨析。句意:两年后,她参加了2012年伦敦残奥会,赢得了三枚银牌和一枚金牌。A. returning归还;B. selling售卖;C. designing设计;D. winning赢得。根据下文的“After her success in the Paralympics”可知,她在残奥会上取得成功,由此可知,此指的是赢得了三枚银牌和一枚金牌。故选D项。
51.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:在她在残奥会上取得成功后,Arlen 鼓舞人心的故事传开了。A. funny滑稽可笑的;B. ordinary普通的;C. inspiring鼓舞人心的;D. simple简单的。根据上文的“This attitude is what drove her to overcome disability and become a Paralympic gold medal swimmer, a TV programme hostess, and a motivational speaker.”可知,Arlen克服残疾,成为残奥会游泳金牌得主、电视节目主持人和励志演说家,由此可知,关于她的故事应该是鼓舞热心的。故选C项。
52.考查动词词义辨析。句意:在这期间,Arlen 从来没有放弃过行走。A. walking走路;B. jumping跳跃;C. climbing攀爬;D. talking谈话。根据语境和下文的“Eventually, she found a paralysis recovery centre willing to help her try to get back on her feet.”可知,一个康复中心愿意帮助她再站起来,由此可知,此处指的是Arlen从未放弃过能够走路,符合语境。故选A项。
53.考查副词词义辨析。句意:她甚至学会了跳舞,并参加了“与星共舞”的比赛,这是她童年的梦想。A. only仅仅;B. just恰好;C. still仍然;D. even甚至。根据上文的“After intense training, she learned to walk even though she still couldn’t feel her legs.”可知,在经过高强度的训练,她学会了走路,结合下文的“learned to dance and competed in “Dancing with the Stars””可知,她学会了跳舞,还参加“与星共舞”的比赛,这比简单的学会走路难度更大,由此可知,此处应为“甚至”符合语境。故选D项。
54.考查动词词义辨析。句意:如今,Arlen 致力于帮助他人。A. following跟随;B. helping帮助;C. visiting参观;D. greeting问候。根据下文的“She founded Victoria’s Victory Foundation to help those dealing with disability…”可知,她成立了维多利亚胜利基金会来帮助那些残疾人,由此可知,此处指的是Arlen 致力于帮助他人。故选B项。
55.考查名词词义辨析。句意:对她来说,这一切都是为了给别人希望,告诉他们没有什么是不可能的。A. truth真理;B. luck幸运;C. hope希望;D. notice注意。根据下文的“and showing them that nothing is impossible.”可知,她告诉他们没有什么是不可能的,由此可知,这给人们带来的是希望。故选C项。
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Square dancing is a well-known recreational group activity in China. It 56 (start) to gain popularity in the mid-1990s when groups gathered at squares, parks, and other open spaces 57 (dance) in the mornings and evenings. Most of these 58 (individual) are senior citizens in search of new friends and activities to keep themselves 59 (occupy). It's about more than just dancing; it's a way about meeting new friends and sharing their life stories, 60 benefits them both mentally and physically.
Ahead of the Beijing 2008 Olympic Games, when authorities launched the 61 (promote) of national fitness activities, square dancing became 62 (popular) than before. According to official statistics, there are presently over 120 million Chinese who regularly take part 63 this activity across the nation's squares. And most participants are happy with their current living conditions.
64 , loud music played during square dancing was considered as terrible noises. In recent years, national standards and regulations 65 (introduce) to make the exercising more public-friendly and further ensure its sound development.
【答案】
56.started 57.dancing 58.individuals 59.occupied 60.which 61.promotion 62.more popular 63.in 64.However 65.have been introduced
【导语】这是一篇议论文。文章主要介绍了中国广场舞的优缺点。一方面,它可以帮助老年人保持身体和精神健康,但与此同时,广场舞的音乐声音太大也很扰民。
56.考查时态。句意:它在20世纪90年代中期开始流行,当时人们早晚聚集在广场、公园和其他开放空间跳舞。句中start是谓语动词,时间状语in the mid-1990s意为“在20世纪90年代中期”是一般过去时的标志,应填start的过去式。故填started。
57.考查非谓语动词。句意:它在20世纪90年代中期开始流行,当时人们早晚聚集在广场、公园和其他开放空间跳舞。本句是when引导的时间状语从句,从句中的谓语动词是gather,因此dance是非谓语动词作状语;句中“gather聚集”和主语“groups人们”是主动关系,因此应填dance的现在分词形式。故填dancing。
58.考查名词复数。句意:这些人大多数是老年人,他们在寻找新朋友和新活动以让自己的忙碌起来。“individual个人”是单数可数名词,空前有these修饰,因此应填复数形式。故填individuals。
59.考查非谓语动词。句意:这些人大多数是老年人,他们在寻找新朋友和新活动以让自己的忙碌起来。句中谓语动词是are,“occupy占据,占有”是非谓语动词作宾补,与宾语“themselves(老年人)”是被动关系,老年人(的时间)被占据,因此填过去分词形式。故填occupied。
60.考查定语从句。句意:不仅仅是跳舞;这是一种结识新朋友、分享生活故事的方式,对他们的身心有好处。本句是非限制性定语从句,先行词是a way of meeting new friends and sharing their life stories,是物,从句缺少主语,应用which引导。故填which。
61.考查名词。句意:在2008年北京奥运会之前,中国政府开始推广全民健身活动,广场舞变得比以前更受欢迎。根据空前的定冠词the,以及空后“______ of national fitness activities (全民健身活动的______ )”可知,此空应填promote的名词形式。故填promotion。
62.考查形容词比较级。句意:在2008年北京奥运会之前,中国政府开始推广全民健身活动,广场舞变得比以前更受欢迎。根据空后than before可知,此空应填popular的比较级。故填more popular。
63.考查介词。句意:据官方统计,目前全国广场上有超过1.2亿中国人定期参加这项活动。固定短语take part in意为“参加”。故填in。
64.考查副词。句意:然而,广场舞中播放的喧闹音乐被认为是可怕的噪音。根据上文“And most participants are happy with their current living conditions. (大多数参与者对他们目前的生活条件很满意)”,以及本句话后文“loud music played during square dancing was considered as terrible noises. (广场舞中播放的喧闹音乐被认为是可怕的噪音)”可知,这两句话为转折关系,因空后有逗号,应用转折副词however。故填However。
65.考查动词语态。句意:近年来,我国出台了国家标准和法规,使体育锻炼更加人性化,进一步保障了体育锻炼的健康发展。introduce是本句话的谓语动词,句中in recent years是现在完成时的时间状语;根据句意可知,国家标准和法规是被颁布;所以此空应填现在完成时的被动语态。故填have been introduced。
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
66. 假定你是李华。你的外国朋友Peter计划寒假来中国旅游,期间将在你所居住的城市游玩一天,希望你能给他当导游。请用英文给Peter 写一封电子邮件。
内容包括:(1)表示欢迎:
(2)介绍游玩安排:品尝美食、参观博物馆、参加朋友聚会等;
(3)期待他的到来。
注意:
(1) 写作词数应为80左右;
(2) 请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。
Dear Peter,
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Li Hua
【答案】Dear Peter,
I am very glad to hear that you'll come to China to have a tour on winter vacation. I’m fortunate to be your guide. Welcome to our city and hope that you can have a good day and enjoy yourself.
First let's introduce our arrangement. Our city is a beautiful city which lies in the east of Shandong province. We'll pay a visit to our city's museum in the morning and in the afternoon, we plan to have our lunch in the famous restaurant called Big Hotel. There is plenty of delicious food in the restaurant. In the evening, we'll have a party with my friends at my home.
Looking forward to your coming!
Yours,
Li Hua
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。的外国朋友Peter计划寒假来中国旅游,期间将你所居住的城市游玩一天,希望你能给他当导游。请用英文给Peter 写一封电子邮件。
【详解】1.词汇积累
快乐的:glad→pleased
希望:hope→expect
出名的:famous→noted
幸运的:fortunate→lucky
2.句式拓展
简单句变复合句
原句:We'll pay a visit to our city's museum in the morning and in the afternoon, we plan to have our lunch in the famous restaurant called Big Hotel.
拓展句:We'll pay a visit to our city's museum in the morning and in the afternoon, we plan to have our lunch in the famous restaurant that is called Big Hotel.
【点睛】【高分句型1】I am very glad to hear that you'll come to China to have a tour on winter vacation.(运用了that引导的宾语从句)
【高分句型2】Our city is a beautiful city which lies in the east of Shandong province.(运用了which引导的定语从句)
第二节(满分25分)
67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
When Jayce Crowder was in kindergarten, he began noticing that he looked different from his classmates. They had two hands. But he had only one.
It started when one boy teased him. Jayce was in a bad mood. He'd return home in Des Moines, Iowa, with questions: Why am I different? Why me? Why? "He actually told us that he was mad at looking so different from others," said his mother, Cortney Lewis. "That really hurt him." Lewis admitted she didn't know what to do at that point. How could she provide answers to her son's questions when she had never found those answers herself?
A few weeks later, Lewis came home from her job and turned on the TV to a news story about Trashaun Willis, an eighth grader from Washington middle school, Iowa. The boy, then 14, had become an Internetstar after posting videos of his slam dunk(扣篮) , and, like Jayce, he was missing most of his left arm. Lewis called Jayce in. He was shocked, staring at one dunk after another.
At the time, it seemed that watching Trashaun would simply be an inspiring moment for Jayce—he'd see a shining role model with a seemingly similar born disability. And had it stayed just that, Lewis would have been happy. But little did she know that a family friend had already reached out to the Des Moines Register, asking the newspaper to help set up a meeting with Trashaun to encourage Jayce and build his confidence.
Paragraph 1:
A few days later, the good news that Trashaun accepted the invitation to meet Jayce came.
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Paragraph 2 :
After the meeting, Jayce learned to accept his disability.
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】
Paragraph 1:
A few days later, the good news that Trashaun accepted the invitation to meet Jayce came. Finally, the boys met at Washington Middle School on a Saturday afternoon a couple of months later and they instantly bonded. The day was not spent on self-pity. Instead, they rode bikes around the school's hallways, took photos, and played basketball together. Trashaun taught Jayce how to slam dunks, even giving him a basketball as a gift. He told Jayce he was perfect the way he looked. He encouraged him not to let anyone drag him down and shake his confidence.
Paragraph 2:
After the meeting, Jayce learned to accept his disability. He began to understand that there are many people like him and came to adapt himself to his disability. He recently started practising shooting basketball every day and he really loves it. Jayce often chats with Trashaun on the Internet about basketball skills as well as some school issues. He is really motivated by this role model and has a positive attitude to his future life. As for Trashaun, he never dreamed that his videos would have such an impact. His relationship with Jayce made him look forward to helping more kids.
【分析】本文是记叙文。文章记叙先天残疾的Jayce Crowder在幼儿园发现自己与众不同后,心情不好,感到非常困惑,他的妈妈Lewis也不知道如何去安慰他。一次偶然的机会,看到同样失去右臂,却展现出篮球天赋的14岁中学生Trashaun Willis的表演后,Lewis看到了希望。在与Trashaun见面后,Jayce受到极大的鼓舞,勇敢地接受自己的残疾并开始积极地生活。
【详解】1.段落续写:
①由第一段首句内容“几天后,传来了Trashaun接受邀请与Jayce见面的好消息”可知,第一段可描写Trashaun和与Jayce见面后他们做了什么事情。
②由第二段首句内容“会面后,杰斯学会了接受自己的残疾”可知,第二段可描写Jayce在与Trashaun见面后发生的变化以及这次见面对Trashaun本人的影响。
2.续写线索:学校会面——Trashaun鼓励Jayce——Jayce勇敢面对现实——Jayce和Trashaun开启新的生活
3.词汇激活
行为类
①结合:bond/combine/unite
②拍照:took photos/take pictures
③同……交谈:chats with/have a conversation with
情绪类
①完美的、极好的:perfect/excellent
②喜欢:really loves it/really likes it
【点睛】[高分句型1]He told Jayce he was perfect the way he looked. (省略that的宾语从句和定语从句)
[高分句型2]He began to understand that there are many people like him and came to adapt himself to his disability.(that引导 的宾语从句)
[高分句型3]As for Trashaun, he never dreamed that his videos would have such an impact.(that引导的宾语从句)
1 / 19
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$2026年1月浙江省高考英语仿真模拟卷01
请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边彪限定区域的答案无效
非选择题(请在各试题的答题区内作答)
答题卡
第三部分语言知识运用(共两节,满分30分)
姓
名:
第二节语法填空(共10小题:每小题1分,满分10分)
缺考
贴条形码区
准考证号
标记
56
59
60.
[01
01
[O]
[o]
O
61
63
64.
65
注靠率项
[2
[21
2]
[2
1,答题前,考生先将自己的姓名,准考证号码填写清楚,并
第四部分写作(共两节,满分40分)
3
认真检查监考员所粘贴的条形码
2.选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须用0.5mm
459789
4507
周
4907
周
周
第一节(满分15分)
黑色字迹的签字笔填写,字体工整
3,请按题号顺序在各题的答题区内作答,超出答题区城范国
6]
Dear Peter,
的答案无效,在草纸,试卷上作答无效
4。保持卡面清洁,不要折叠,不要弄破、弄皱,不准使用涂
周
[8
改液、刮纸刀
9
[91
[9
9
[9
9
5。正确填涂☐
选择题(请用2B铅笔填涂)
(1-20小题,每小题2分:21-35小题,每小题2分。)
2 IAIIBIICI
7 IAIIBIICI
12 IAIIBIICI
171A11B1IC1
3 IAIIBIICI
IAIBIICI
131A11R1IC1
181A1IB11C1
9
IAIBIICI
151A11B11C1
19 IAIIBIICI
5 IAIIBIICI
10 IAJIBIICI
15 IAIIBIICI
20 IAIIBIICI
21 IAIBIICIIDI
26 IAIBIICIIDI
31 IAIIBIICIIDI
36 IAIBIICIIDIIEIIFIIGI
22 IA]IBIICIIDI
271A1IB11C11D1
32 1AII8IICIID]
37 IAIIBIICIIDIIEIIFIIGI
231A11B11C11D
38 IAIBIICIIDIIEIIFIIGI
24 IAIIBIICIIDI
29 1AIIBIICIIDI
34 IAIIBIICIIDI
39 [AIIBIICIIDIIEIFIIGI
25 IAIBIICIIDI
3 1A]IBIICIIDI
35 IAIIBIICIID]
4 IAIIBIICIIDIIEIIFIIGI
411A1IB1C11D1
46 1AIIBIICIIDI
51 IAIIBIICIIDI
4 IAIIBIICIIDI
47 IAIIBIICIIDI
5 IAIIBIICIIDI
43 IAIIBIICIIDI
4IAJIBIICIIDI
53 IAIIBIICIIDI
441A1IB11C11D1
491A1I811C11D1
S4 IAIIBIICIIDI
451A11B11C11D1
50 IAIIBIICIIDI
55 IAIIBIICIIDI
Yours,
Li Hua
请在各题目的容题区城内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区城的答案无效:
英语第1页(共2页)
英语第2页(共2页)
■
第二节(满分25分)
Paragraph 1:
A few days later,the good news that Trashaun accepted the invitation to meet Jayce came.
Paragraph 2:
After the meeting.Jayce learned to accept his disability.
请在各圈目的容题区域内作答,短出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效:
英站第3页(共4贝)
英语第4页(共4页)
■
2026年1月浙江省高考英语仿真模拟卷01
注意事项
考生在答题前请认真阅读本注意事项及各题答题要求
1. 本试卷包含选择题(第1题~第35题,共35题70分)和非选择题(第36题~第46题,共11题30分)。考生答题全部答在答题卡上,答在本试卷上无效。本次考试时间为75分钟。考试结束后,请将本试卷和答题卡一并放在桌面,等待监考员收回。
2. 答题前,请务必将自己的姓名、准考证号用书写黑色字迹的0.5 毫米签字笔填写在本试卷及答题卡上。
3. 请认真核对监考员在答题卡右上角所粘贴条形码上的姓名、准考证号是否与本人的相符合。
4. 答选择题必须用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,请用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案。答非选择题必须用书写黑色字迹的0.5毫米签字笔写在答题卡上的指定位置,在其他位置答题一律无效。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上,录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节(共5小题:每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
例:How much is the shirt?
A. £ 19.15. B. £ 9.18. C. £ 9.15. 答案是C。
1.Why does the woman call the man?
A.To get a phone number. B.To find an address. C.To borrow a book.
2.When will the speakers meet?
A.At 10:30. B.At 11:00. C.At 12:00.
3.What happened to the painting Simpson’s Mother?
A.It was burned. B.It was spotted. C.It was torn.
4.What is the woman unsatisfied with about the table?
A.Its shape. B.Its size. C.Its colour.
5.What will the man probably have tonight?
A.Burgers. B.Pizzas. C.Sandwiches.
第二节(共15小题:每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
6.What did the man do last night?
A.He visited a friend. B.He had an interview. C.He fixed the radio.
7.How does the man feel about the woman’s plan?
A.Interested. B.Surprised. C.Disappointed.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
8.Why does the man ask for help?
A.He will go on holiday. B.He will be in hospital. C.He will be away on business.
9.Who will probably take care of the dog?
A.Marina. B.Robin. C.Thomas.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
10.What does the man suggest the woman do?
A.Increase her study time. B.Manage her time properly. C.Follow his revision schedule.
11.When will the speakers hold a party?
A.On the 25th. B.On the 26th. C.On the 27th.
12.What will the woman do next?
A.Prepare some food. B.Play some music. C.Do some revision.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
13.What is the relationship between the speakers?
A.Fellow workers. B.College friends. C.Teacher and student.
14.How did the woman get into volunteer work?
A.She founded a local organization.
B.She followed a group of young people.
C.She got the information from a friend.
15.What does the man think of his manager?
A.Strict. B.Generous. C.Energetic.
16.What is the man going to do?
A.Join in the project. B.Visit the company. C.Write an email.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
17.When did the storm happen?
A.Last Thursday. B.Last Friday. C.This Friday.
18.How many people were badly injured in the storm?
A.15. B.14. C.9.
19.Where was the farmer when the storm came?
A.In the kitchen. B.In the bedroom. C.In the field.
20.What did the woman do when she saw her house shaking?
A.She took out her belongings quickly.
B.She rushed out with her children at once.
C.She told her husband to leave immediately.
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题:每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳答案。
A
THE DEEP
Visit THE DEEP and explore the amazing ocean floor. Discover the story of the world’s seas and oceans on an exciting journey.
This is Europe’s deepest seawater aquarium (水族馆) containing 2.5 million litres of water and 87 tonnes of salt — home to the many interesting sea animals you will see here.
AMAZING EXPERIENCES IN THE DEEP·
Ride in an underwater glass lift, while surrounded by sharks, hog fish, and hundreds of other strange sea animals.
·Drive a submarine (潜水器) in the research station, Deep Blue One, deep down on the ocean floor.
·Walk the ocean floor in Europe’s deepest viewing tunnel (隧道), a long passage under water, while sand tiger sharks and leopard sharks move quietly over your head.
·Watch the sharks feeding — daily at 2 pm.
OPENING TIMES
10 am to 6 pm daily (last ticket 5 pm).
HOW TO FIND US
Follow signs to Hull City Centre, then local signs for THE DEEP.
Watch out for the Hull Navigators in their yellow and red uniforms (制服). They carry a wealth of knowledge and experience — all you need to do is ask.
VISITING THE CITY
Combine your visit to THE DEEP with a walk along Hull’s historic walkways, filled with cafes, bars and restaurants.
21.What exactly is THE DEEP?
A.A kind of fish. B.A seawater aquarium.
C.A story of the seas. D.The name of a restaurant.
22.You can walk the ocean floor ________.
A.in a museum B.in a glass lift
C.in a viewing tunnel D.in a research station
23.The author writes the passage to ________.
A.attract tourists B.introduce a city
C.explain a secret D.share knowledge
B
Best friends Tommy, 17, and Daniel, 15, decided to sign up for their school’s robotics team in their freshman year, and began their journey towards changing lives for the better.
They began their work with 3D printers to create parts for their robots, but they wanted their impact to be greater. “It started off with a team idea,” Tommy said. “We were trying to figure out how we could make a difference to society as a first-year robotics team. We later thought of the idea of using 3D printers to make prostheses (假肢), like hands.”
The team worked with IMAHelps, a nonprofit organization, and received help from the Science Robotics Initiative. Shortly after, they began working with their first person in need of a prosthesis.
“We started off with making an artificial (人造的) arm for Samantha, a 12-year-old little girl in Ecuador who lost her arm in a bus accident,” Tommy explains. “We got her measurements and then made the prosthesis. IMAHelps brought it to Samantha and it fit her perfectly and worked well.”
“Samantha had a dream to write, and we wanted to help with that,” adds Daniel.
It didn’t take long for other kids to see Samantha’s prosthesis. A young man named Ernest Priester, 13, asked to have an artificial foot. Later, the team offered to make him one for free. “He started tearing up. It brought so much joy to his eyes.” Tommy says.
This July, the team traveled to Ecuador to deliver four more prostheses to those in need. “We were so happy to help,” Tommy shares.
The team also plans on continuing to give away their 3D creations. “You can do whatever you want to do when it comes to helping people and changing the world,” Tommy says. “There are no age limits.”
“By offering a little bit,” adds Daniel. “We can change a lot.”
24.To make the robotics team’s impact greater, Tommy and Daniel decided to________.
A.create robot parts B.start a robotics course
C.make prostheses D.invent a 3D printer
25.What did the robotics team do for Samantha?
A.They set up IMAHelps for her. B.They made her an artificial arm.
C.They offered her medical treatment. D.They gave her instructions on writing.
26.How does Tommy feel about what they are doing?
A.Curious. B.Relaxed. C.Regretful. D.Pleased.
27.Which of the following words can best describe Tommy and Daniel?
A.Caring. B.Calm. C.Honest. D.Brave.
C
Bike, bus, train, car, or plane? How do our travel choices impact the climate? The answer will be given in the book The Carbon Footprint of Everything by Mike Berners-Lee.
Biking vs. Driving
Riding a bike is always a better choice than driving. It’s healthier and you’ re not burning any petrol. But you’re still burning fuel — your food. Food choices matter. Raising cows for beef and dairy produces a lot of emissions (排放). Berners-Lee writes, “If your cycling calories come from hamburgers, the emissions are about the same as driving.”
Bus vs. Train
Buses and trains carry many people. So the carbon impact of the ride gets divided among all the passengers. The fuel powering a bus or train also needs to push all the weight that isn’t people. Trains are extremely large and heavy. All that extra weight makes the climate impact of a train ride more than that of a bus ride.
Car vs. Plane
Only about two percent of global emissions come from air travel. But that’s mainly because it’s much less common than other forms of travel. Planes carry more people than cars, so a plane trip is usually worse for the climate. Getting a heavy plane up into the sky and keeping it there burns lots of fuel. And today we can’t change to electric passenger planes because batteries aren’t yet powerful enough. Also, burning fuel high in the sky has a greater impact on climate change than burning the same amount of fuel close to the ground. “It’s hard to avoid flying less,” writes Berners-Lee.
28.What advantage does riding a bike have over driving?
A.Burning less petrol. B.Benefiting health
C.Pushing more weight D.Producing more emissions
29.Why is a bus ride better according to Paragraph 3?
A.It is much heavier. B.It is much larger.
C.Its emissions are fewer. D.It carries more people.
30.Why does air travel produce fewer global emissions?
A.Traveling by plane is less common B.Planes carry more passengers.
C.Planes use less fuel in the sky. D.Planes use powerful batteries.
31.What might be the most suitable title for the passage?
A.Causes of flying less B.Benefits of riding a bike
C.Impacts of travel choice D.Advantages of electric planes
D
The continent of Antarctica has two seasons—winter and summer. Every winter, the emperors penguins (帝企鹅) return to Antarctica from the ocean to breed (繁殖). They’re the only penguins big, strong and tough enough to battle winter and raise their chicks on Antarctica’s vast plains of open ice.
Winter brings with it strong snowstorms, six months of almost 24-hour darkness, and freezing temperatures. The penguins travel up to 120km across the ice to reach their land. There, they pair up and in May the female lays an egg. She gives the egg to the male for safekeeping and returns to the sea to hunt.
For the egg to survive, the male must make sure it doesn’t touch the icy ground. And that’s a huge challenge. No trees or bushes exist on Antarctica—it’s almost entirely covered in snow and ice. So, to create a nest, an emperor penguin dad uses his feet, where it hatches at a cosy 36°C. But he must not let the egg touch the ground for the next two months!
When the weather becomes worse, male emperors take advantage of what they have around them—each other. The protective fathers crowd together to create a break from the wind and cold, and to capture body heat. Amazingly, the temperature inside a large emperor penguin group can reach 37°C! Up to 5,000 male penguins group together moving continuously by taking small steps every 30–60 seconds. These steps make the emperor huddle move in a kind of wave, with each bird slowly working its way to the middle of the group, then out again. This ensures every penguin gets a spell at the centre, keeping warm.
32.Why do emperor penguins return to Antarctica in winter?
A.To search for various foods. B.To lay eggs and raise babies.
C.To enjoy the special weather. D.To stay together with others.
33.What is the role of the male emperor penguin according to this passage?
A.Building nests for the egg.
B.Teaching the unborn chick.
C.Keeping the egg warm.
D.Finding food for the female.
34.Why do the emperor penguin dads crowd together?
A.They are lacking in individual survival skills.
B.They gather to overcome extreme conditions.
C.They need to stay together to search for food.
D.They have got used to the fixed social pattern.
35.What is mainly talked about in this passage?
A.The terrible climate of Antarctica.
B.The difficulties emperor penguins face.
C.The different penguins in Antarctica.
D.The breeding behavior of emperor penguins.
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
One night before bed, Christine Carter was sitting with her daughter on the sofa. They were making a list: Three Good Things of the Day. 36 It’s a technique based in an expanding field of research known as the science of happiness.
Carter is a sociologist at the University of California, Berkeley. She studies how schools and families can develop positive emotions and help children lead healthier lives.
37 It means understanding that feeling sad is natural, and that it passes more quickly if we can notice the good things in life. “This is really about mental health,” Carter says. “We can practice bringing happiness to ourselves. It’s like putting money in the bank. 38 ”
A key step toward happiness is learning how to describe emotions, even negative ones. Feeling blue? 39 Ask yourself: “What do I feel? Where in my body am I feeling it? Does it have a color or shape?”
Expressing gratitude is also important. Let’s say you often quarrel with somebody. Reflect on why you’re grateful for that person, and remember the good times. This makes it likely you’ll get along better tomorrow.
40 Helping others gives life purpose, because you are changing the world. Even more, “We feel a sense of connection and love,” she adds. “We are born to feel better in community. Our nervous system feels safe when we’re connected with other people.”
A.But the surest way to happiness is kindness.
B.It’s better to accept the emotion than to ignore it.
C.Finding the positive doesn’t mean never being sad.
D.We can be ready to cope with hard times in the future.
E.Kindness is what you need most to avoid quarreling with others.
F.Making a list is their way of reflecting on things they are grateful for.
G.Keeping a diary contributes to positive feelings and reduce negative ones.
第三部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
24-year-old Victoria Arlen has a saying: “Face It, Embrace It, Defy It, Conquer It.” This attitude is what drove her to overcome disability and become a Paralympic gold medal swimmer, a TV programme hostess, and a motivational speaker.
Arlen was an active child who enjoyed swimming and dancing. 41 , when she was 11 years old, she suddenly got 42 . Her condition got worse and worse until she fell into a coma (昏迷). Three and a half years later, her mind awoke but her body didn’t. She could 43 the outside world, but no one was aware of this. She recalled hearing doctors tell her family she probably wouldn’t 44 it. She said, “I was constantly fighting this pull to just give up, but I had so much I wanted to live for.”
45 , Arlen’s family never gave up on her. One day in 2010, Arlen was finally able to send a 46 to them: she blinked (眨眼). After that, she slowly learned how to move, eat, and speak again. She was practically her old self, except that her legs were paralysed (瘫痪的). Doctors said she would be in a wheelchair for the rest of her life, but she didn’t let this get her 47 .
Although unable to walk, Arlen was excited to return to her 48 life. She went back to school and worked hard to 49 . She also got back into the pool, learning to swim without the use of her legs. Two years later, she competed in the 2012 Paralympic Games in London, 50 three silver medals and a gold medal. After her success in the Paralympics, Arlen’s 51 story spread. She began to speak at events and on television. One TV programme took notice of her, and she became one of their youngest hosts ever at age 21. During all this, Arlen never gave up on 52 again. Eventually, she found a paralysis recovery centre willing to help her try to get back on her feet. After intense training, she learned to walk even though she still couldn’t feel her legs. She 53 learned to dance and competed in “Dancing with the Stars”, a childhood dream of hers.
Today, Arlen is devoted to 54 others. She founded Victoria’s Victory Foundation to help those dealing with disability and has continued to inspire people with her amazing story of perseverance (不屈不挠的精神). For her, it’s all about giving others 55 and showing them that nothing is impossible.
41.A.However B.Therefore C.Otherwise D.Instead
42.A.lost B.sick C.angry D.bored
43.A.smell B.see C.hear D.touch
44.A.forget B.know C.believe D.make
45.A.Thankfully B.Unfortunately C.Strangely D.Regretfully
46.A.wave B.report C.signal D.letter
47.A.down B.off C.in D.away
48.A.hard B.normal C.modern D.private
49.A.compete B.run C.play D.graduate
50.A.returning B.selling C.designing D.winning
51.A.funny B.ordinary C.inspiring D.simple
52.A.walking B.jumping C.climbing D.talking
53.A.only B.just C.still D.even
54.A.following B.helping C.visiting D.greeting
55.A.truth B.luck C.hope D.notice
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Square dancing is a well-known recreational group activity in China. It 56 (start) to gain popularity in the mid-1990s when groups gathered at squares, parks, and other open spaces 57 (dance) in the mornings and evenings. Most of these 58 (individual) are senior citizens in search of new friends and activities to keep themselves 59 (occupy). It's about more than just dancing; it's a way about meeting new friends and sharing their life stories, 60 benefits them both mentally and physically.
Ahead of the Beijing 2008 Olympic Games, when authorities launched the 61 (promote) of national fitness activities, square dancing became 62 (popular) than before. According to official statistics, there are presently over 120 million Chinese who regularly take part 63 this activity across the nation's squares. And most participants are happy with their current living conditions.
64 , loud music played during square dancing was considered as terrible noises. In recent years, national standards and regulations 65 (introduce) to make the exercising more public-friendly and further ensure its sound development.
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
66. 假定你是李华。你的外国朋友Peter计划寒假来中国旅游,期间将在你所居住的城市游玩一天,希望你能给他当导游。请用英文给Peter 写一封电子邮件。
内容包括:(1)表示欢迎:
(2)介绍游玩安排:品尝美食、参观博物馆、参加朋友聚会等;
(3)期待他的到来。
注意:
(1) 写作词数应为80左右;
(2) 请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。
Dear Peter,
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Li Hua
第二节(满分25分)
67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
When Jayce Crowder was in kindergarten, he began noticing that he looked different from his classmates. They had two hands. But he had only one.
It started when one boy teased him. Jayce was in a bad mood. He'd return home in Des Moines, Iowa, with questions: Why am I different? Why me? Why? "He actually told us that he was mad at looking so different from others," said his mother, Cortney Lewis. "That really hurt him." Lewis admitted she didn't know what to do at that point. How could she provide answers to her son's questions when she had never found those answers herself?
A few weeks later, Lewis came home from her job and turned on the TV to a news story about Trashaun Willis, an eighth grader from Washington middle school, Iowa. The boy, then 14, had become an Internetstar after posting videos of his slam dunk(扣篮) , and, like Jayce, he was missing most of his left arm. Lewis called Jayce in. He was shocked, staring at one dunk after another.
At the time, it seemed that watching Trashaun would simply be an inspiring moment for Jayce—he'd see a shining role model with a seemingly similar born disability. And had it stayed just that, Lewis would have been happy. But little did she know that a family friend had already reached out to the Des Moines Register, asking the newspaper to help set up a meeting with Trashaun to encourage Jayce and build his confidence.
Paragraph 1:
A few days later, the good news that Trashaun accepted the invitation to meet Jayce came.
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Paragraph 2 :
After the meeting, Jayce learned to accept his disability.
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 / 19
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$该部分分为第一第二两节。注意回答听力部分时,请先将答案标在试卷上。听力部分结束前,你将有两分钟的时间将你的答案转涂到客观题答题卡上。请看听力部分第一节,第一节听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。现在你有5秒钟的时间阅读第一小题的有关内容。Hello, jack, this is Sarah. Do you happen to know john's phone number? Yes, but I don't have IT at hand. I can look at up for you in my address book when I get home. Hi tim. I said i'd meet you at eleven, but some things come up. My little brothers broken a tooth, and I should take him to see the dentist at ten thirty. So could we meet a bit later? Sure, say at twelve. okay. Luckily, the famous painting, simpson's mother escaped the fire at the museum. but the water system, which came on automatically left a large mark in the bottom right hand corner. Actually, the frame was broken when I was being transported. Fortunately, the painting itself didn't tear. I'm looking for a new table for my dining room. IT needs to seat at least six. Do you have a particular style in mind? We have this beautiful Brown square table on sale. but i'd prefer around one. Hello, may I order supper now? Sorry, i'm afraid the restaurant has closed, but the bar does burgers and pizzas until midnight, or we can bring sandwich is to your room if you prefer. fine. I don't want to eat burgers or pizzas at night. 第一节到此结束,第二节听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟。听完后各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间,每段对话或独白读两遍。听下面一段对话,回答第六和第7两个小题。现在你有10秒钟的时间阅读这两个小题。Barry, I called you around ten last tonight, but I couldn't get through. I was being interviewed in a radio program then, so I couldn't use my phone. I didn't know that. What did you do in the program? I talked about how I became a designer, so why did you call me? I wanted to know if you'd have time to climb mountain with us this afternoon. Lisa, David and I want some time outdoors. Me too. Berry, I called you around ten last tonight, but I couldn't get through. I was being interviewed in a radio program then, so I couldn't use my phone. I didn't know that. What did you do in the program? I talked about how I became a designer, so why did you call me? I wanted to know if you'd have time to climb mountain with us this afternoon. Lisa, David and I want some time outdoors. Me too. 听下面一段对话,回答第八和第9两个小题。现在你有10秒钟的时间阅读这两个小题。Marina, could you do me a favor? What's going on? Austin. you know, my wife is going on holiday with my daughter, and I have to go to rome on business this friday morning. Could you please take care of my dog, feed him twice a day and walk him once a day? Oh, i'm afraid I can't do that. I'm so scared of dogs. How about your husband, Robin? He has been working overtime recently. Maybe Thomas can give you a hand. He loves dogs and is free these days. Okay, I ask chemic e can help me. Marina, could you do me a favor? What's going on? Austin. you know, my wife is going on holiday with my daughter, and I have to go to rome on business this friday morning. Could you please take care of my dog, feed him twice a day and walk him once a day? Oh, i'm afraid I can't do that. I'm so scared of dogs. How about your husband, Robin? He has been working overtime recently. Maybe Thomas can give you a hand. He loves dogs and is free these days. Okay, i'll ask him if he can help me. 听下面一段对话,回答第十至第十二三个小题。现在你有15秒钟的时间阅读这三个小题。We've got exam soon. Have you done much revision? Well. i've been studying for two weeks. I just find IT boring and I get so tired. You could do the revision a couple of hours in the morning and then do the rest later in the day. Personally, I prefer to do IT all in the evenings, but that doesn't . suit everyone. Good idea. Anyway, this time next month, the exams will be over. Shall we organize a party? sure. We could have IT at my place. My roommates won't mind. How about on friday, twenty fifth? But that's the very last day of the exams. I think saturday would be Better, giving us time to recover. You're probably right on sunday. Some people might go away then or have other plans. We'll talk about food and music near the time. I have to go in . review now. We've got exam soon. Have you done much revision? Well, i've been studying for two weeks. I just find IT boring and I get so tired. You could do the revision a couple of hours in the morning and then do the rest later in the day. Personally, I prefer to do IT all in the evenings, but that doesn't . suit everyone. Good idea. Anyway, this time next month, the exams will be over. Shall we organize a party? sure. We could have IT at my place, my room mates, one mind. How about on friday twenty fifth? But that's the very last day of the exams. I think saturday would be Better, giving us time to recover. You're probably right on sunday. Some people might go away then or have other plans. We'll talk about food and music near the time. I have to go in review now. 听下面一段对话,回答第13至第16 4个小题。现在你有20秒钟的时间阅读这四个小题。Hey, honey, good to see you back in the office. Great to see you again. Well, you were gone for two weeks. I'm still not clear why you left. Oh, I went to do some volunteer work in mountain areas. So how did you even get into IT? A college friend put me in touch with a local organization. You know, a lot of Young people are looking for ways to give back to society. great. But how did you get our manager to approve the leave of absence? He strict with time off. As for Anderson, he grew up in a poor area as well, and he really sees value in this kind of project. Exactly this experience will be of benefit to my current work as well. Yeah, IT must be interesting, but tiring. I want to do so. How can I participate? Oh, i'm sending you an email about the organization so that you can join us. great. I can't wait . to read IT. Hey, Connie. good to see you back in the office. Great to see you again. Well, you were gone for two weeks. I'm still not clear why you left. Oh, I went to do some volunteer work in mountain areas. So how did you even get into IT? A college friend put me in touch with a local organisation. You know, a lot of Young people are looking for ways to give back to society. great. But how did you get our manager to approve the leave of absence? He strict with time off. As for Anderson, he grew up in a poor area as well, and he really sees value in this kind of project. exactly. This experience will be a benefit to my current work as well. Yeah, IT must be interesting, but tiring. I want to do so. How can I participate? Oh, i'm sending you an email about the organization so that you can join us. great. I can't wait to read IT. 听下面一段独白,回答第17至第24个小题。现在你有20秒钟的时间阅读这四个小题。Back to the news last friday, a storm hit two villages, destroying fourteen houses. Seven others were so badly damaged that their owners had to leave them, and fifteen others had broken windows. One person was killed and nine were badly injured and taken to hospital. A number of other people received small injuries. Altogether, over two hundred were left homeless as a result of the storm, a farmer said. The storm began early in the morning and lasted over an hour. He was in the kitchen with his wife and his children when they heard a loud noise. A few minutes later, their house fell down on top of them. They managed to climb out. But then he saw that one of his children was missing. He went back inside and found him safe, but very frightened. A woman said that her husband had just left for work when he noticed that her house was shaking. SHE rushed outside immediately with her children. There was no time for her to take anything. A few minutes later, the roof came down. Soldiers went to the area to help the people in trouble. Back to the news last friday, a storm hit two villages, destroying fourteen houses. Seven others were so badly damaged that their owners had to leave them, and fifteen others had broken windows. One person was killed and nine were badly injured and taken to hospital. A number of other people received small injuries. Altogether, over two hundred were left homeless as a result of the storm, a farmer said. The storm began early in the morning and lasted over an hour. He was in the kitchen with his wife and his children when they heard a loud noise. A few minutes later, their house fell down on top of them. They managed to climb out. But then he saw that one of his children was missing. He went back inside and found him safe, but very frightened. A woman said that her husband had just left for work when he noticed that her house was shaking. SHE rushed outside immediately with her children. There was no time for her to take anything. A few minutes later, the roof came down. Soldiers went to the area to help the people in trouble. 听力部分到此结束。
2026年1月浙江省高考英语仿真模拟卷01
请在各圆目的答圈区城内作答,超出属色矩形边框限定区城的答室无效:
非选择题(请在各试题的答题区内作答)
答题卡
第三部分语言知识运用(共两节,满分30分)
第二节语法填空(共10小题:每小题1分,满分10分)
缺考
贴条形码引区
淮考证号
标记
少
58.
60.
[o]
[o]
61
62
63
65
注意率项
川2国
1。答前,考生先将白己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚,井
第四部分写作(共两节,满分40分)
24557
认真检查监考员所粘的条形码,
选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂;
非选择题必须用0.5nmm
第一节(满分15分)
4557
4567
黑色字迹的盆字笔填写,字体工整。
5网7
[5
3.请按题号顺序在各题的答题区内作答,超出答题区域范围
Dear Peter,
67
7
的答案无效,在草纸、试卷上作答无效。
4.保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破、弄,不准使用涂
改液、刮纸刀。
91
91
[9
91
9
9
91
9
5.正确填涂■
选择题(请用2B铅笔填涂)
(1-20小题,每小题2分:21-35小题,每小题2分。)
1 1AJIBI[C]
6 IAJIBJICI
11【A1IB1IC1
16 [AJIB]ICI
2 IAIIBIIC]
7 IAJIBIICI
IAIIBIICI
17 IAlIBIIC]
3【A1B1IC1
8
IAJIBIICI
[AIIBJICI
18 IAJIB]ICI
4 IAIIB]IC]
9 1AJIBIICI
15 IAJIBIICI
19 1AJIB]IC]
3 IAIIB]IC]
10 1AJIBI[CI
15 IAI[BIICI
20 [AJIB]ICI
IAIBIICIIDI
26 IAJIBIICI[DI
31 [AI[BIICIID]
36 IAIBIICIIDI[EI[FI[GI
22 (AJIBIICI[DI
[AIIBIICHIDI
37 IAJIBIICI[DI[EIIFI[GI
翼
23 IAJIBIICIIDI
28 [AIIB]ICIIDI
33 [AIIBIICIIDI
38 IAJIBJICIIDIIEIIF]IGI
24 [AJIBIICIIDI
29 1AI[BIICIID]
34 [AI[BIICJIDI 39 [AJIBIICIIDI[EI[F]IGI
25 [A][B]ICI[DI
30 IAJIBIICIIDI
35 [AJIBIICHIDI
IAJIB]ICI[DIIEJ[FIIGI
4 IAJIBIICIIDI
6 IAIIBI[CIID]
5 IAJIBIICIIDI
[AJ[BIICIIDI
IAJIBIICIID]
[AIIBIICHDI
B IA][B][CI[DI
[AJ[BIICI[D]
S [AJIBIICJID]
44【A1IB1 ICIIDI
IAJBJICIIDI
54【AJIBIIC1IDI
IAIIBIICIIDI
50 IAJIBIICJIDI
IAIIBIICIIDI
Yours.
Li Hua
晴在各目的答题区域内作答,超出温色地形边框限定区域的答案无效:
英语第1页(共2页)
英阳第2贝儿2贝
■
第二节(满分25分)
Paragraph 1:
A few days later,the good news that Trashaun accepted the invitation to meet Jayce
came.
Paragraph 2:
After the meeting.Jayce leamed to accept his disability.
情在各惠月塑管器签售管:要出测色矩形边版限定区线的答案无效:
英语第4页(共4页)
回