内容正文:
听力考试正式开始。What do you think of my bus? He's certainly towered over me. I felt like a child next to him. Yes, he's a big guy, but gentle and kind with IT. Listen to the next question. Peter, how many times do I have to ask you to put the milk back in the fridge? I'm sorry, Wendy. I'm so forgetful lately. It's all the study i'm doing. I'll go buy more for you. Listen to the next question. Excuse me, could you move along one so I can get a seat? I'm afraid there are no more seats in this row. Try further the back. Listen to the next question. Where did you say we were getting your mom amErica at . the restaurant? No, he wanted to meet us to discuss selling the farm. We are meeting for a drink first at her hotel. Listen to the next question. So anna, if you answer this question correctly, we'll put one million dollars in your bank account today. Are you ready? Yes, please go ahead. Well. here's the question. Who was the first woman to go into space? The answer is american astronaut Sally k. Ride. oh, anna, i'm afraid that's incorrect. I'm sorry, I just remembered valentino tarisa kova. Yes, the russian. I'm afraid I need to take your first answer. But you still walk away with two hundred and fifty thousand dollars. Ladies and gentlemen, a round of applause for anna Edison. Thank you. So anna, if you answer this . question correctly, we'll put one billion dollars in your bank account today. Are you ready? Yes, please go ahead. Well. here's the question. Who was the first woman to go in this space? The answer is american astronaut Sally k. ride. Oh, anna, i'm afraid that's incorrect. I'm sorry, I just remembered valentino tresh kova. Yes, the russian. I'm afraid I need to take your first answer. But you still walk away with two hundred and fifty thousand dollars. Ladies and gentlemen, a round of applause for anna Edison. Thank you. Listen to the next question. Excuse me, miss. Yes, Young fellow, what can I do for you? Yes, i'd like to get some information about the winter course about english. sure. Can you tell me the starting and finishing time of the course, please? Yes, the course begins on december ten and runs until december twenty eighth. right? And what courses will we learn? Well, you have a variety courses, such as listening and speaking courses, right? And there are also classes about western cultures and history. Do you have a timetable? Sorry, my work made isn't here at the moment. okay. Well, thank you, miss. Excuse me, miss. Yes, Young fellow, what can I do for you? Yes, i'd like to get some information about the winter course about english. sure. Can you tell me the starting and finishing time of the course, please? Yes, the course begins on december ten and runs until december twenty eighth. right? And what courses will we learn? Well, you have a variety of courses, such as listening and speaking courses, right? And there are also classes about western cultures and history. Do you have a timetable? Sorry, my work made isn't tear at the moment. okay. Well, thank you, miss. Listen to the next question. John, I thought you were going to leave early today to take your son to the show. I'm still planning to, but I can't leave until I finish typing all the letters. Can you leave that until tomorrow? Now the boss wants the first thing tomorrow morning. How many of you got left . about five? Why don't you just go ahead, john, i'll do the letters for you. Thank you very much. Jet, you're so kind. John, I thought you were going to leave early today to take your son to the show. I'm still planning to, but I can't leave until I finish typing all the letters. Can you leave that until tomorrow? Now the boss wants the first thing tomorrow morning. How many of you got left about five? Why don't you just go ahead, john, i'll do the letters for you. Thank you very much. Jet, you're so kind. Listen to the next question. Excuse me, may I ask you some questions? Go ahead, please. I hear that you are going to put on a new place soon. I'd like to know about what you do in the play. Could you explain exactly what you do? Okay, it's a comedy. The director asked me to play the part of a Young lady. We are very busy practicing. When will the play be put on? We planned to put IT on next week. How do you enjoy your work very much? But we have to practice a lot. We practice the movements and try to remember the lines. What do you plan to do after this play? I intend to take part in a film, and i'll try to work as a director. I wish you a lot of success. Thank you very much. Excuse me, may I excuse some questions? Go head, please. I hear that you were going to put on a new play soon. I'd like to know about what you do in the play. Could you explain exactly what you do? Okay, it's a comedy. The director asked me to play the part of a Young lady. We are very busy practicing. When will the play be put on? We planned to put IT on next week. How do you enjoy your work . very much? But we have to practice a lot. We practice the movements and try to remember the lions. What do you plan to do after this play? I intend to take part in a film, and i'll try to work as a director. I wish you a lot of success. Thank you very much. Listen to the next question. Juliet, you chose not to go to college. Why was IT about money? Well, I don't want to sit here. Iron say I was too poor to go to college, but the fact is that we didn't have the money, though my mom probably could have made enough somehow. I probably could have worked harder at school and gotten Better grades. So IT is really, I didn't get to go to college. I had a wish to go back to school every other week. IT wasn't just my path . at the time. Did you feel that you were missing something? My best friend went off to university, and I just remember every time I talk to her and all sounded so fun and so great. Here I was selling ten issues and getting on the bus every day to work in town. We both thought the other's life was so much more exciting. I was trying hard to make enough to pay for my own flat every month, and that seemed so exciting to her. And SHE would talk about studying for a finals and going to parties. And I thought, god, SHE is so perfect. Juliet, you chose not to go to college. Why was IT about money? Well, I don't want to sit here. Iron say, I was too poor to go to college, but the fact is that we didn't have the money, though my mom probably could have made enough. Somehow I probably could have worked harder at school and gotten Better grades. So IT is really, I didn't get to go to college. I had a wish to go back to school every other week. IT wasn't just my path . at the time. Did you feel that you were missing something? My best friend went off to university, and I just remember every time I talk to her IT all sounded so fun and so great. Here I was selling ten issues and getting on the bus every day to work in town. We both thought the other's life was so much more exciting. I was trying hard to make enough to pay for my own flat every month, and that seemed so exciting to her. And SHE would talk about studying for a finals and going to parties. And I thought, god, SHE is so perfect. Listen to the next question. Do you know anything about ten burns lee? sure. He is a great scientist. He invented the software programme known as the worldwide web in nineteen and eighty nine. Can you tell me more about him? Of course. He was born in london on june eighth nineteen fifty five. He studied at queen's college, oxford university from nineteen seventy three to nineteen seventy six. Did he show an interesting computers when he was Young? Yes, as a boy, he like making toy computers out of all T, V sets. That's interesting. Where did he work after he left college. he worked as a sort in a from nineteen eighty one to nineteen eighty four, he worked at john polls image computer systems limited in england, but he returned to seven hundred and nineteen eighty four. When did he first get the idea of creating the worldwide . web in march nineteen eighty nine? Then in nineteen ninety, with the help of Robert clio, he made some changes to the proposal, and IT was accepted by his manager. We all should thank him because of his invention. We can share and find almost any information on the internet. You're right. Do you know anything about ten burners? Lee. sure. He is a great scientist. He invented the software programme known as the worldwide web in nineteen and eighty nine. Can you tell me more about him? Of course. He was born in london on june aid, nineteen fifty five. He studied at queens college, oxford university from nineteen seventy three to nineteen seventy six. Did he show an interesting computers when he was Young? Yes, as a boy, he like making toy computers out of all T, V sets. That's interesting. Where did he work after he left college. he worked as a software engineer at the engineer in a from nineteen eighty one to nineteen eighty four, he worked at john pulled image computer systems limited in england, but he returned to seven in nineteen eighty four. When did he first get the idea of creating the worldwide . web in march nineteen eighty nine? Then in nineteen ninety, with the help of Robert clio, he made some changes to the proposal, and IT was accepted by his manager. We all should thank him because of his invention. We can share and find almost any information on the internet. You're right. Listen to the next question. This week's weather in australia is going to be hot. There is already a warning in place for the east coast of new south wales as bushfire spread. The temperatures is expected to reach a great height of thirty eight degrees, five degrees hotter than this time last year. Meanwhile, in the rain forest in northern queensland, at least two inches of rain are expected to fall over the next twenty four hours. A further ten inches are predicted over the week ahead. Residents should expect flash floods and roads, and only travel is essential to do so. The northern territory will see some of this rain as the clouds move in a southwest direction. However, they should only experience light showers, and IT will remain dry and cloudy until friday evening. Each had then write up over the weekend with highs of thirty two degrees in some parts. With all the wild weather of the east coast, the west coast is looking calm. Those living in perth will enjoy warm weather with eyes of thirty degrees. A calm wind may become stronger towards the end of the week. As we go further up the coast towards zero ton, we see rain showers coming in from the ocean, but these should disappear by thursday. This week's weather in australia is going to be hot. There is already a warning in place for the east coast of new south wales as bushfire spread. The temperatures is expected to reach a great height of thirty eight degrees, five degrees hotter than this time last year. Meanwhile, in the rain forest in northern queensland, at least two inches of rain are expected to fall over the next twenty four hours. A further ten inches are predicted over the week ahead. Residents should expect flash floods and roads, and only travel is essential to do so. The northern territory will see some of this rain as the clouds move in a southwest direction. However, they should only experience light showers, and IT will remain dry and cloudy until friday evening. IT had then brighten up over the weekend with highs of thirty two degrees in some parts. With all the wild weather of the east coast, the west coast is looking calm. Those living in perth will enjoy warm weather with highs of thirty degrees. A calm wind may become stronger towards the end of the week. As we go further up the coast towards zero ton, we see rain showers coming in from the ocean, but these should disappear by thursday. 听力部分到此结束。
2026年北京市第一次普通高中学业水平合格性考试
英语仿真模拟卷01
(参考答案)
一、听力理解(共25小题;每小题1分,共25分)
题号
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
答案
A
C
A
C
A
C
B
C
C
B
题号
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
答案
C
B
A
B
C
B
B
B
C
A
21.bush fires 22.2/two 23.dry and cloudy 24.a calm wind 25.ocean
二、完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,共15分)
26.A 27.A 28.B 29.D 30.C 31.A 32.B 33.C 34.A 35.A 36.A 37.C 38.B 39.C 40.A
三、阅读理解(共两节,40分)
41.B 42.B 43.B 44.A
45.B 46.B 47.A 48.C
49.B 50.D 51.C 52.A
53.D 54.C 55.A 56.D
57.By designing a learning plan tailored for him through computer programs.
58.A teaching method centering around individual students’ interest and needs.
59.Problems. 60.Because they can’t offer personal touch, support and inspiration.
四、书面表达(共1小题,20分)
As a student, I deeply believe sports are the golden key to a healthy life. Regular exercise not only strengthens our bodies but also sharpens our minds, helping us reduce stress and stay energetic for studies.
For students, I suggest that we take 30-minute daily activities like jogging or playing Ping-Pong; it is also a good idea to replace screen time with team sports such as basketball to build friendships. During the break, using school playgrounds creatively for fun workouts is a good choice, too. Remember, consistency matters more than intensity.
Let’s all embrace the spirit of sports — not merely as a duty, but as a joyful journey of self-discovery. Together, we can build a healthier China. (117 words)
1 / 1
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
2026年北京市第一次普通高中学业水平合格性考试
英语仿真模拟卷01
考生须知
1.考生要认真填写考场号和座位序号。
2.本试卷共22页,四道大题(共100分)。
3.试题所有答案必须填涂或书写在答题卡上,在试卷上作答无效。选择题必须用2B铅笔作答;非选择题必须用黑色字迹的签字笔作答。
4.考试结束后,考生应将试卷和答题卡按要求放在桌面上,待监考员收回。
一、听力理解(共25小题;每小题1分,共25分)
第一节(共20小题;每小题1分,共20分)
听下面十段对话或独白,从每题所给的 A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。每段对话或独白你将听两遍。
听第1段材料,回答第1题。
1.What does the man say about the boss?
A.He is tall. B.He is kind. C.He is childlike.
【答案】A
【原文】W: What do you think of my boss?
M: He certainly towered over me. I felt like a child next to him.
W: Yes, he’s a big guy, but gentle and kind with it.
听第2段材料,回答第2题。
2.What has Peter been doing to annoy Wendy?
A.Studying late at night.
B.Using up all the milk.
C.Leaving the milk out.
【答案】C
【原文】W: Peter, how many times do I have to ask you to put the milk back in the fridge?
M: I’m sorry, Wendy. I’m so forgetful lately. It’s all the study I’m doing. I’ll go buy more for you.
听第3 段材料,回答第3题。
3.What is the man trying to do?
A.Sit down. B.Buy a chair. C.Take a seat back.
【答案】A
【原文】M: Excuse me, could you move along one, so I can get a seat?
W: I’m afraid there are no more seats in this row. Try further back.
听第4段材料,回答第4题。
4.Where will the speakers meet the woman’s mother?
A.At the farm house.
B.At the restaurant.
C.At the hotel bar.
【答案】C
【原文】M: Where did you say we were getting your mom, Erica? At the restaurant?
W: No, she wanted to meet us to discuss selling the farm. We’re meeting for a drink first at her hotel.
听第5段材料,回答第5题至第6题。
5.Where are the speakers probably?
A.On a game show. B.In a spaceship. C.In a bank.
6.Who was the first woman in space?
A.Anna Edison. B.Sally K. Ride. C.Valentina Tereshkova.
【答案】5.A 6.C
【原文】M: So, Anna, if you answer this question correctly, we’ll put $1 million in your bank account today. Are you ready?
W: Yes. Please go ahead.
M: Well, here’s the question. Who was the first woman to go into space?
W: The answer is American astronaut Sally K. Ride.
M: Oh, Anna, I’m afraid that’s incorrect.
W: I’m sorry, I just remembered Valentina Tereshkova.
M: Yes, the Russian. I’m afraid I need to take your first answer. But you still walk away with $250,000. Ladies and gentlemen, a round of applause for Anna Edison.
W: Thank you.
听第6段材料,回答第7题至第8题。
7.How long will the course last?
A.10 days. B.19 days. C.28 days.
8.Who has the timetable?
A.The Miss. B.The young fellow. C.The woman’s workmate.
【答案】7.B 8.C
【原文】M: Excuse me, Miss.
W: Yes, young fellow. What can I do for you?
M: Yes, I’d like to get some information about the winter course about English.
W: Sure.
M: Can you tell me the starting and finishing time of the course, please?
W: Yes. The course begins on December 10 and runs until December 28.
M: Right, and what courses will we learn?
W: Well, you have a variety of courses, such as listening and speaking courses, reading and writing. There are also classes about western cultures and history.
M: Do you have a timetable?
W: Sorry. My workmate isn’t here at the moment.
M: OK. Well, thank you, Miss.
听第7段材料,回答第9题至第11题。
9.Where are the speakers?
A.In a classroom. B.In a theater. C.In an office.
10.Why does the man plan to leave early?
A.He is going on vacation.
B.He is going to a performance.
C.He is going to the post office.
11.What does the woman offer to do?
A.Clean the office.
B.Pick up the man’s son.
C.Finish the man’s work.
【答案】9.C 10.B 11.C
【原文】W: John, I thought you were going to leave early today to take your son to the show.
M: I’m still planning to. But I can’t leave until I finish typing all the letters.
W: Can you leave that until tomorrow?
M: No. The boss wants them first thing tomorrow morning.
W: How many have you got left?
M: About five.
W: Why don’t you just go ahead, John? I’ll do the letters for you.
M: Thank you very much, Janet. You’re so kind.
听第8段材料,回答第12题至第14题。
12.What is the probable relationship between the speakers?
A.Teacher and student. B.Interviewer and interviewee. C.Husband and wife.
13.What does the woman do in the play?
A.She acts as a young lady.B.She directs the play. C.She writes the play.
14.What does the woman want to be after this play?
A.A singer. B.A director. C.A film actor.
【答案】12.B 13.A 14.B
【原文】M:Excuse me, may I ask you some questions?
W:Go ahead, please.
M:I hear that you are going to put on a new play soon. I’d like to know about what you do in the play. Could you explain exactly what you do?
W: OK. It’s a comedy. The director asked me to play the part of a young lady. We are very busy practising.
M: When will the play be put on?
W: We plan to put it on next week.
M: How do you enjoy your work?
W: Very much, but we have to practise a lot. We practise the movements, and try to remember the lines.
M: What do you plan to do after this play?
W: I intend to take part in a film. And I’ll try to work as a director.
M: I wish you a lot of success.
W: Thank you very much.
听第9段材料,回答第15题至第17题。
15.Why did the woman not go to college?
A.She didn’t pass the exam.
B.She wasn’t interested in college.
C.She couldn’t afford college education.
16.What job does the woman say she did?
A.She was a bus conductor.
B.She was a shop assistant.
C.She was a housekeeper.
17.What did the woman think of her friend’s college life?
A.It was busy. B.It was wonderful. C.It was dull.
【答案】15.C 16.B 17.B
【原文】M: Juliet, you chose not to go to college.Why? Was it about money?
W: Well. I don’t want to sit here and say I was too poor to go to college. But the fact is that we didn’t have the money, though my mum probably could have made enough somehow. I probably could have worked harder at school and gotten better grades, so, it is really I didn’t get to go to college. I had a wish to go back to school every other week. It wasn’t just my path.
M: At the time did you feel that you were missing something?
W: My best friend went off to university and I just remember every time I talk to her, it all sounded so fun and so great. Here I was selling tennis shoes and getting on the bus every day to work in town. We both thought the other’s life was so much more exciting. I was trying hard to make enough to pay for my own flat every month and that seemed so exciting to her. And she would talk about studying for finals, and going to parties, and I thought, God, she is so perfect.
听第10段材料,回答第18题至第20题。
18.How old was Tim Berners-Lee probably when he went to Queen’s College?
A.16. B.18. C.20.
19.What did Tim Berners-Lee like doing as a boy?
A.Watching TV at home.
B.Collecting old TV sets.
C.Making toy computers.
20.When did Tim Berners-Lee get the idea of creating the World Wide Web?
A.In 1989. B.In 1990. C.In 1991.
【答案】18.B 19.C 20.A
【原文】W: Do you know anything about Tim Berners-Lee?
M: Sure. He is a great scientist. He invented the software program known as the World Wide Web in 1989.
W: Can you tell me more about him?
M: Of course. He was born in London, on June 8, 1955. He studied at Queen’s College, Oxford University from 1973 to 1976.
W: Did he show an interest in computers when he was young?
M: Yes. As a boy, he liked making toy computers out of old TV sets.
W: That’s interesting. Where did he work after he left college?
M: He worked as a software engineer at CERN in Geneva, Switzerland in 1980. From 1981 to 1984, he worked at John Poole’s Image Computer Systems, Ltd, in England. But he returned to CERN in 1984.
W: When did he first get the idea of creating the World Wide Web?
M: In March, 1989. Then in 1990, with the help of Robert Cailliau, he made some changes to the proposal and it was accepted by his manager.
W: We all should thank him. Because of his invention, we can share and find almost any information on the Internet.
M: You’re right.
第二节(共5小题;每小题1分,共5分)
听下面一段对话,根据题目要求在答题卡相应题号后的横线上写下第21题至第25题的关键信息。此段对话你将听两遍。
A Weather Report in Australia
New South Wales
There is a warning in place as 21 spread.
Queensland
At least 22 inches of rain are expected to fall over the next 24 hours.
Northern Territory
Residents should only experience light showers, and it will remain 23 until Friday evening.
Perth
There will be 24 that may become stronger towards the end of the week.
Geraldton
Rain showers will come in from the 25 but should disappear later.
【答案】21.bush fires 22.2/two 23.dry and cloudy 24.a calm wind 25.ocean
【原文】 This week’s weather in Australia is going to be hot. There is already a warning in place for the east coast of New South Wales as bush fires spread. The temperature is expected to reach a great height of 38 degrees, 5 degrees hotter than this time last year.
Meanwhile in the rain forest in northern Queensland, at least 2 inches of rain are expected to fall over the next 24 hours. A further 10 inches are predicted over the week ahead. Residents should expect flash floods on roads and only travel if essential to do so.
The Northern Territory will see some of this rain as the clouds move in a south-west direction. However, they should only experience light showers, and it will remain dry and cloudy until Friday evening. It should then brighten up over the weekend, with highs of 32 degrees in some parts.
With all the wild weather of the east coast, the west coast is looking calm. Those living in Perth will enjoy warm weather with highs of 30 degrees. A calm wind may become stronger towards the end of the week. As we go further up the coast towards Geraldton, we see rain showers coming in from the ocean, but these should disappear by Thursday.
二、完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,共15分)
阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
Twenty years ago, I drove a taxi for a living. One night, when it was my time to work, I went to 26 a passenger at 2:30 AM. The building was dark except for one light. Usually, I just honked (鸣喇叭). 27 , I went to the door instead. I 28 to myself that this person might need my help.
After knocking, a 29 , elderly voice answered. Soon, the door opened. A small woman in her 80s stood there. By her side was a small nylon suitcase. The 30 looked as if no one had lived in it for years. I carried her bag to the cab and then returned to assist her. 31 , she took my arm, and we walked slowly to the car.
When we got in the cab, she gave an address and then asked, “Could you drive 32 downtown?” “It’s not the shortest way,” I answered 33 . She explained she was in no hurry and was on her way to a special nursing home. 34 this, I reached over and shut off the machine for charging. For the next two hours, we drove around the city. Sometimes, she would ask me to 35 in front of a particular building and sit staring into the darkness, 36 nothing.
As dawn broke, we drove to the address she had given me. Two nurses came out. The woman was soon 37 in a wheelchair. “How much do I 38 you?” she asked. “Nothing,” I said.
I didn’t pick up any more passengers that 39 . I was lost in thought. Upon review, I felt that I had done nothing more important in my life. We often believe life is made up of grand events. Yet the most 40 moments arrive quietly, hidden within what may seem like small, ordinary encounters.
26.A.collect B.admire C.thank D.search
27.A.However B.Therefore C.Besides D.Meanwhile
28.A.shouted B.reasoned C.complained D.admitted
29.A.firm B.clear C.loud D.weak
30.A.laboratory B.basement C.apartment D.bar
31.A.Gently B.Suddenly C.Finally D.Regretfully
32.A.beside B.through C.from D.to
33.A.calmly B.anxiously C.immediately D.proudly
34.A.Hearing B.Watching C.Ignoring D.Remembering
35.A.pull up B.speed up C.look up D.come up
36.A.saying B.getting C.showing D.understanding
37.A.forced B.advised C.seated D.impressed
38.A.spare B.owe C.borrow D.lend
39.A.holiday B.cycle C.shift D.visit
40.A.great B.common C.obvious D.various
【答案】
26.A 27.A 28.B 29.D 30.C 31.A 32.B 33.C 34.A 35.A 36.A 37.C 38.B 39.C 40.A
【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章讲述二十年前,作为出租车司机的作者凌晨接八旬老人,应其要求绕路,免收车费,此次平凡的相遇让作者悟到美好时刻藏于寻常际遇。
26.考查动词词义辨析。句意:一天晚上,到了我上班的时间,我凌晨2点30分去接一位乘客。A. collect接(人);B. admire钦佩;C. thank感谢;D. search搜索。根据上文“drove a taxi for a living”可知,作者的工作是接乘客,collect在此处意为“接人”,符合“出租车司机接客”的场景。故选A项。
27.考查副词词义辨析。句意:通常,我只会鸣喇叭。但这次,我却走到了门口。A. However然而;B. Therefore因此;C. Besides此外;D. Meanwhile同时。根据上文“usually just honked”可知,这与后文“went to the door instead(反而走到门口)”形成转折关系,However表转折,符合“打破常规做法”的逻辑。故选A项。
28.考查动词词义辨析。句意:我暗自推断,这个人可能需要我的帮助。A. shouted大喊;B. reasoned推断、思考;C. complained抱怨;D. admitted承认。根据下文“that this person might need my help”以及语境可知,作者从“凌晨、大楼昏暗”的场景中推测乘客可能需要帮助,reasoned体现“理性推断”的过程,符合“主动改变做法的心理”。故选B项。
29.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:敲门后,一个虚弱的老人声音回应了我。A. firm坚定的;B. clear清晰的;C. loud大声的;D. weak虚弱的。根据下文“a small woman in her 80s”以及常识可知,老人的声音通常是虚弱的,weak符合“高龄老人的身体状态”。故选D项。
30.考查名词词义辨析。句意:这个公寓看起来好像很多年没人住过了。A. laboratory实验室;B. basement地下室;C. apartment公寓;D. bar酒吧。根据上文“at 2:30 AM”“the building”以及老人从这里出发去养老院推测,此处是老人原本住的公寓,apartment符合“居住场所”的属性。故选C项。
31.考查副词词义辨析。句意:她轻轻挽住我的胳膊,我们慢慢走向汽车。A. Gently轻轻地;B. Suddenly突然地;C. Finally最终;D. Regretfully遗憾地。根据上文“A small woman in her 80s”以及语境可知,老人80多岁,动作应是缓慢轻柔的,Gently体现“动作轻柔”,符合“高龄老人的行动特点”。故选A项。
32.考查介词词义辨析。句意:我们上车后,她报了一个地址,然后问:“你能开车穿过市中心吗?”A. beside在……旁边;B. through穿过;C. from来自;D. to到……。根据下文“downtown”和“we drove around the city”可知,这里指“开车穿过市中心”,through体现“从内部穿过”的含义,符合“绕路经过市中心”的语境。故选B项。
33.考查副词词义辨析。句意:“这不是最短的路。” 我立刻回答。A. calmly平静地;B. anxiously焦虑地;C. immediately立刻;D. proudly骄傲地。根据上文“Could you drive 7 downtown?”以及语境可知,作者作为出租车司机,对路线长短有职业敏感度,面对乘客“绕路穿过市中心”的要求,会第一时间反应并指出路线非最短,immediately体现“职业本能下的快速回应”,符合“司机对路线的熟悉度”。故选C项。
34.考查动词词义辨析。句意:听到这话,我伸手关掉了计价器。A. Hearing听到;B. Watching看到;C. Ignoring忽视;D. Remembering记得。根据上文“She explained she was in no hurry and was on her way to a special nursing home.”可知,前文老人解释“不着急,要去养老院”,作者听到这个原因后关掉计价器,Hearing体现“接收信息后的反应”,符合“因果逻辑”。故选A项。
35.考查动词短语辨析。句意:有时,她会让我在某栋特定的大楼前停车,然后坐着凝视黑暗,一言不发。A. pull up停车;B. speed up加速;C. look up查阅;D. come up走近。根据下文“sit staring into the darkness”以及语境可知,老人要凝视大楼,需要作者先停车,pull up有“(车辆)停下”的含义,符合“临时停车观察”的场景。故选A项。
36.考查动词词义辨析。句意:有时,她会让我在某栋特定的大楼前停车,然后坐着凝视黑暗,一言不发。A. saying说;B. getting得到;C. showing展示;D. understanding理解。根据上文“sit staring into the darkness”以及语境可知,“staring into the darkness(凝视黑暗)”搭配“saying nothing(什么也不说)”,符合“老人沉默回忆”的状态。故选A项。
37.考查动词词义辨析。句意:两位护士走了出来。很快,老妇人就被安置在轮椅上了。A. forced强迫;B. advised建议;C. seated安排就座、安置;D. impressed使印象深刻。根据下文“in a wheelchair”以及语境可知,这里指老妇人被安置在轮椅上了,seated体现“被帮助坐下”的动作,符合“护士协助老人”的场景。故选C项。
38.考查动词词义辨析。句意:“我该付你多少钱?” 她问。A. spare抽出;B. owe欠(钱);C. borrow借;D. lend借。根据下文““Nothing,” I said”以及语境可知,这里指老人乘坐出租车后需要支付车费,即“欠司机钱”,owe体现“应付款项”的含义,符合“乘客付费”的逻辑。故选B项。
39.考查名词词义辨析。句意:那天当班,我没有再接其他乘客。A. holiday假期;B. cycle循环;C. shift轮班(工作时间);D. visit拜访。根据上文“I drove a taxi for a living”以及语境可知,作者是出租车司机,that shift指“那天的工作班次”,符合“工作时段内不再接客”的语境。故选C项。
40.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:然而,最美好的时刻往往悄然降临,隐藏在看似微小、平凡的相遇中。A. great美好的、重要的;B. common普通的;C. obvious明显的;D. various各种各样的。根据上文“life is made up of grand events”以及yet表转折可知,这里指强调“平凡相遇中的美好时刻”,great体现“有意义、美好的”,与“grand events”形成对比又呼应“重要性”。故选A项。
三、阅读理解(共两节,40分)
第一节(共16小题;每小题2分,共32分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
On November 1, 2025, the upgraded Hainan offshore duty-free policy was officially implemented, bringing significant changes to the duty-free shopping market. The core content of this policy adjustment can be summarized as “one addition” and “three optimizations”, which comprehensively improves the policy’s coverage and convenience.
“One addition” refers to expanding the scope of duty-free commodities. On the basis of the original 45 categories, 2 new commodity categories are added: pet supplies and portable musical instruments. Pet supplies include pet utensils, toys, and food, while portable musical instruments cover 19 types such as flutes, guitars, and violins. In addition, 3 sub-categories are added, such as sweeping robots and humidifiers in small household appliances, and micro drones in electronic consumer products.
“Three optimizations” include multiple measures to benefit consumers. First, 6 types of domestic commodities such as clothing, shoes and hats, and tea are allowed to be sold duty-free in offshore duty-free stores. Second, the eligible groups are expanded to include departing passengers, who can enjoy the policy within the annual quota. Third, local residents in Hainan with an island departure record within a natural year can purchase 15 categories of commodities such as cosmetics through “on-the-spot purchase and immediate pickup” without restrictions on the number of times.
41.When was the upgraded Hainan offshore duty-free policy officially implemented?
A.October 20, 2025.
B.November 1, 2025.
C.October 31, 2025.
D.November 3, 2025.
42.What is included in “one addition” of the policy upgrade?
A.Reducing the duty-free shopping quota.
B.Adding 2 new commodity categories.
C.Limiting the number of shopping times for local residents.
D.Excluding departing passengers from eligible groups.
43.Which of the following is a newly added commodity category?
A.Daily necessities.
B.Pet supplies.
C.Luxury bags.
D.Cosmetics.
44.What can local residents in Hainan do after the policy upgrade?
A.Purchase “on-the-spot pickup” commodities without limit with an island departure record.
B.Buy duty-free commodities without any quota restrictions.
C.Purchase all duty-free commodities at will.
D.Enjoy the policy without an island departure record.
【答案】41.B 42.B 43.B 44.A
【导语】这是一篇新闻报道。文章主要以“2025年海南离岛免税政策升级实施”为主题,讲述了其核心内容包括“一增”和“三优化”的细节。
41.细节理解题。根据文章第一段内容“On November 1, 2025, the upgraded Hainan offshore duty-free policy was officially implemented, bringing significant changes to the duty-free shopping market.(2025年11月1日,升级后的海南离岛免税政策正式实施,给免税购物市场带来了重大变化。)”可知,升级后的海南离岛免税政策于2025年11月1日正式实施。故选B项。
42.细节理解题。根据文章第二段内容“‘One addition’ refers to expanding the scope of duty-free commodities. On the basis of the original 45 categories, 2 new commodity categories are added: pet supplies and portable musical instruments.(“一项新增内容”指的是扩大免税商品的种类范围。在原有的 45 个类别基础上,新增了 2 个商品类别:宠物用品和便携式乐器。)”可知,该政策升级中的“一项新增内容”是指新增“宠物用品和便携式乐器”两个商品类别。故选B项。
43.细节理解题。根据文章第二段内容“On the basis of the original 45 categories, 2 new commodity categories are added: pet supplies and portable musical instruments.(在原有的 45 个类别基础上,新增了 2 个商品类别:宠物用品和便携式乐器。)”可知,新增类别有“宠物用品和便携式乐器”。故选B项。
44.细节理解题。根据文章第三段内容“Third, local residents in Hainan with an island departure record within a natural year can purchase 15 categories of commodities such as cosmetics through ‘on-the-spot purchase and immediate pickup’ without restrictions on the number of times.(第三,海南本地居民(在自然年度内有离岛记录者)可以“现场购买、即时提货”的方式购买 15 类商品,如化妆品等,且不限购次数。)”可知,海南本地居民凭自然年内离岛记录,可通过“即购即提”方式购买化妆品等15类商品,不限次数。故选A项。
B
Last year, as my 9-year-old son, Leopold, and I were preparing for a mom-son ski trip to Keystone, I came up with a rule: We would say yes to everything, including food and experiences—especially new ones.
Leopold is a picky eater and can be hesitant to try new things. I was hoping to find a way to encourage him without turning to worn-out proverbs like “If you don’t try it, you’ll never know if you like it.” So I borrowed the idea of a Yes Day, something our family has done a handful of times since watching the movie of the same name.
We started saying yes before we even boarded our flight, when we stopped at a breakfast buffet at the airport. For me, that meant I sampled a vegan meatball (素食肉丸), while Leopold tried a mouse bite of hash browns (土豆饼) he said looked “funny”. Neither of us went back for seconds, but we each rated our new foods as “not bad.”
The next day, after we got settled at our hotel, I took Leopold to meet his snowboarding instructor. He had taken a few lessons back at home but had never had the opportunity to snowboard on a mountain of this size. While he was in snowboarding school, I skied by myself. Inspired by Leopold, who had kept to our bargain and faced his fears time and time again, I challenged myself to ski an intermediate blue run (中级赛道). There was a part that was steeper (更陡峭) than I thought, but I did my slow, diligent S-turns and I made it down without being hurt. I was proud of myself for trying something new.
Later that afternoon, when Leopold and I were reunited back at the room, he asked if we could try the outdoor hot bath. Mind you, it was winter, and the only thing I hate more than being cold is being cold and wet When I started to object, Leopold quoted our rule.
Yes, it was cold, and yes, I was wet. But it was also refreshing to feel the cold air on my skin, and the warm water felt that much better once we got in. Getting out was a different story, but the experience was a delight as Leopold and I braved it together.
45.Why did the author suggest the “say yes” rule?
A.Her son demanded too much of food.
B.Her son was unwilling to try new things.
C.They hoped to keep their family tradition.
D.They liked to live a life shown in a movie.
46.During the trip, Leopold ________.
A.complained about the food there
B.proposed to take an outdoor bath
C.chose to ski a medium-level track
D.was afraid of skiing on a mountain
47.According to the passage, which word can best describe Leopold?
A.Determined. B.Outgoing. C.Modest. D.Creative
48.What can we learn from the passage?
A.Take life as it comes.
B.Like mother, like son.
C.Brave attempt offers delight.
D.Extreme joy produces sorrow.
【答案】45.B 46.B 47.A 48.C
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述作者带挑食且不愿尝试新事物的儿子滑雪旅行时,制定“凡事说 yes”规则,母子俩共同尝试新事物并收获快乐的经历。
45.细节理解题。根据第二段“Leopold is a picky eater and can be hesitant to try new things. I was hoping to find a way to encourage him without turning to worn-out proverbs like “If you don’t try it, you’ll never know if you like it.” So I borrowed the idea of a Yes Day, something our family has done a handful of times since watching the movie of the same name. (利奥波德是个挑食的人,对尝试新事物犹豫不决。我希望找到一种方法来鼓励他,而不是求助于那些过时的谚语,比如“如果你不尝试,你永远不知道你是否喜欢它。”所以我借用了“Yes Day”的想法,自从看了同名电影后,我们家已经做过几次了)” 可知,作者提出“凡事说 yes”的规则,是因为儿子不愿尝试新事物。故选B项。
46.细节理解题。根据第五段中的“Later that afternoon, when Leopold and I were reunited back at the room, he asked if we could try the outdoor hot bath. (那天下午晚些时候,我和利奥波德回到房间团聚时,他问我们能不能试试户外热水浴)”可知,旅行期间利奥波德提议去泡户外热水浴。故选B项。
47.推理判断题。根据第四段中的 “Inspired by Leopold, who had kept to our bargain and faced his fears time and time again, I challenged myself to ski an intermediate blue run (中级赛道). (利奥波德遵守了我们的约定,一次次直面自己的恐惧,这激励了我,我挑战自己滑了一段中级蓝道)”可知,利奥波德能坚持规则、多次克服恐惧,“有决心的”最能描述他的性格。故选A项。
48.推理判断题。通读全文,根据最后一段“Yes, it was cold, and yes, I was wet. But it was also refreshing to feel the cold air on my skin, and the warm water felt that much better once we got in. Getting out was a different story, but the experience was a delight as Leopold and I braved it together.(是的,天气很冷,是的,我浑身湿透了。但感觉凉风吹在我的皮肤上也很清爽,我们一进去,温水的感觉就好多了。离开这里是另一回事,但我和利奥波德一起勇敢地走出来,这段经历令人愉快)”以及作者尝试素食肉丸、挑战中级滑雪道,儿子尝试新食物、直面滑雪恐惧,母子俩都因勇敢尝试新事物收获了快乐,这些表明勇敢尝试能带来快乐。故选C项。
C
Scientists are advancing forward in brain-computer interface (BCI) technology, and a newly developed system can translate our thoughts into text or sound.
It’s essentially an inner speech decoder (解码器), developed by researchers from institutions across the US. In tests on four volunteers with severe disabilities, the decoder has an accuracy rate of up to 74 percent in translating thoughts into audible (听得见的) speech. The potential here is for a BCI that can help those with speech disabilities to communicate more effectively than ever before.
Previous BCIs have relied on brain activity that is created when a person tries to speak or write, even though their bodies cannot carry out the action. This new technology gets a step closer to the source. “If you just have to think about speech instead of actually trying to speak, it’s potentially easier and faster for people,” says neuroscientist Benjamin Meschede-Krasa, from Stanford University in the US.
Machine learning was used to train the BCI to connect brain signals to words as the four participants thought about them. The researchers found that there was overlap between certain brain patterns when the volunteers tried to speak and when they only imagined words and phrases. Despite this, the signals could be distinguished from each other. With some probability calculations thrown in, the new BCI can recognize up to 125,000 words using only inner speech. “We found that we could decode these signals well enough to demonstrate a proof of principle, although still not as well as we could with attempted speech,” says neuroscientist Frank Willett, from Stanford University.
There’s still a long way to go there, and the BCI often falls far short of that 74 maximum accuracy rating. However, by employing more advanced technology, the researchers are confident that the system can be quickly improved over the next few years. “This work gives real hope that speech BCIs can one day restore communication that is as fluent, natural, and comfortable as conversational speech,” says Willett.
49.How does the new BCI system differ from previous ones?
A.It helps healthy people communicate fluently.
B.It doesn’t require the user to try to speak or write.
C.It uses a more advanced machine learning model.
D.It can identify more words with higher accuracy.
50.What does the underlined word “overlap” in paragraph 4 refer to?
A.Gap. B.Conflict. C.Balance. D.Similarity.
51.What is the main problem with the new BCI?
A.Security. B.Speed. C.Accuracy. D.Convenience.
52.What is the text mainly about?
A.A breakthrough in decoding inner speech.
B.The working principle of a new BCI system.
C.Differences between a new BCI and previous ones.
D.Challenges for people with severe speech disabilities.
【答案】49.B 50.D 51.C 52.A
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲的是科学家在脑机接口(BCI)技术领域取得的突破性进展,特别是新研发的内部语音解码器系统。
49.细节理解题。根据第三段“Previous BCIs have relied on brain activity that is created when a person tries to speak or write, even though their bodies cannot carry out the action. This new technology gets a step closer to the source. “If you just have to think about speech instead of actually trying to speak, it’s potentially easier and faster for people,” (以往的脑机接口(BCI)依赖的是人在试图说话或写字时产生的大脑活动,即便他们的身体无法执行这些动作。而这项新技术更接近问题的根源。“如果人们只需思考说话的内容,而无需实际尝试发声,那么对使用者而言,这可能会更简单、更快捷。”)”可知,以前的脑机接口依赖于一个人试图说话或写字时产生的大脑活动,而新的脑机接口技术只需思考说话,不需要试图说话或写字。所以新BCI系统与以往的不同之处在于它不需要用户试图说话或写字。故选B。
50.词句猜测题。根据第四段“Despite this, the signals could be distinguished from each other. With some probability calculations thrown in, the new BCI can recognize up to 125,000 words using only inner speech. (尽管如此,这些信号仍可相互区分。通过引入一些概率计算,新的脑机接口(BCI)仅利用内部语音就能识别多达125,000个单词。)”可知,当志愿者试着说话和只想象单词和短语时,他们的某些大脑模式存在重叠,结合选项可推测出“overlap”指的是“相似性”,即两种情况下大脑模式有相似之处,和Similarity意思相近。故选D。
51.细节理解题。根据最后一段“There’s still a long way to go there, and the BCI often falls far short of that 74 maximum accuracy rating. However, by employing more advanced technology, the researchers are confident that the system can be quickly improved over the next few years .(要达到理想状态仍有很长的路要走,而且脑机接口(BCI)的准确率常常远低于74%这一最高水平。不过,研究人员相信,通过采用更先进的技术,该系统在未来几年内能够得到迅速改进。)”可知,新的BCI的主要问题是准确性,它常常远低于74%的最高准确率。故选C。
52.主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是第一段“Scientists are advancing forward in brain-computer interface (BCI) technology, and a newly developed system can translate our thoughts into text or sound. (科学家们在脑机接口(BCI)技术领域不断取得进展,新研发的系统能够将我们的思想转化为文字或声音。)”可知,本文主要讲的是科学家在脑机接口(BCI)技术领域取得的突破性进展,特别是新研发的内部语音解码器系统,因此本文的主旨是A选项“A breakthrough in decoding inner speech. (解码内心语言的突破。)”。故选A。
D
On 3 April 2024, a magnitude 7.4 quake — Taiwan’s strongest in 25 years — shook the island’s eastern coast. Most buildings were undamaged due to strict construction standards, but mountainous and remote villages were destroyed by landslides.
When disasters affect large and inaccessible areas, responders often turn to satellite images to locate affected areas and prioritize relief efforts. “But mapping landslides from satellite imagery by eye can be time-intensive,” said Lorenzo Nava, who is jointly based at Cambridge’s Departments of Earth Sciences and Geography. “In the aftermath of a disaster, time really matters,” he said. Using AI, he identified 7,000 landslides after the Taiwan earthquake, within three hours of the satellite imagery being acquired.
Since the earthquake, Nava has been developing his AI method alongside an international team. By employing a set of satellite technologies — including satellites that can see through clouds and at night — the researchers hope to enhance AI’s landslide detection capabilities.
Nava is training AI to identify landslides in two types of satellite images — visual images of the ground surface and radar (雷达) data, the latter of which can see through cloud cover and even acquire images at night. Radar images can, however, be difficult to interpret, as they use greyscale to illustrate contrasting surface properties and landscape features can also appear strange. These challenges make radar data well-suited for AI-assisted analysis, helping identify features that may otherwise go unnoticed.
By combining the cloud-penetrating capabilities of radar with the fidelity (准确度) of visual images, Nava hopes to build an AI-powered model that can accurately spot landslides even in poor weather conditions. His trial following the 2024 Taiwan earthquake showed promise, detecting thousands of landslides that would otherwise go unnoticed beneath cloud cover. But Nava acknowledges that there is still more work needed, both to improve the model’s accuracy and its transparency (透明度).
He wants to build trust in the model and ensure its outputs are interpretable and actionable by decision-makers. “Very often, the decision-makers are not the ones who developed the algorithm (算法),” said Nava. “AI can feel like a black box. Its internal logic is not always transparent, and that can make people hesitant to act on its outputs.”
53.What is the key value of Nava’s AI method?
A.Ability to predict earthquakes.
B.Low cost compared to new satellites.
C.Potential to replace human responders.
D.Efficiency in processing vast amounts of data.
54.What is paragraph 4 mainly about?
A.A detailed description of how satellites operate.
B.The advantages of visual images over radar data.
C.The reasons why AI is needed to interpret radar data.
D.The history of using satellites for landslide detection.
55.What can we know about Nava’s AI-powered model from paragraph 5?
A.It is still in development. B.It has been used just once.
C.It is an alternative of satellite images. D.Its significance has been underestimated.
56.What do Nava’s words imply?
A.The model’s performance is not satisfactory.
B.Developers should have more trust in the model.
C.Decision-makers refuse to understand AI’s internal logic.
D.The gap between developers and users needs to be bridged.
【答案】53.D 54.C 55.A 56.D
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍Nava团队开发的AI方法在台湾地震后探测滑坡的应用、优势及待改进方向。
53.细节理解题。根据第二段中的““But mapping landslides from satellite imagery by eye can be time-intensive,” said Lorenzo Nava, who is jointly based at Cambridge’s Departments of Earth Sciences and Geography. “In the aftermath of a disaster, time really matters,” he said. Using AI, he identified 7,000 landslides after the Taiwan earthquake, within three hours of the satellite imagery being acquired.(剑桥大学地球科学系和地理系的Lorenzo Nava说:“但是用肉眼从卫星图像中绘制滑坡地图可能会耗费大量时间。”“灾难过后,时间真的很重要,”他说。利用人工智能,他在获得卫星图像后的三个小时内识别出了台湾地震后的7000处山体滑坡)”可知,Nava的AI方法的核心价值是处理大量数据时效率高。故选D项。
54.主旨大意题。根据第四段中的“Radar images can, however, be difficult to interpret, as they use greyscale to illustrate contrasting surface properties and landscape features can also appear strange. These challenges make radar data well-suited for AI-assisted analysis, helping identify features that may otherwise go unnoticed. (然而,雷达图像很难解释,因为它们使用灰度来说明对比的表面特性和景观特征也可能看起来很奇怪。这些挑战使得雷达数据非常适合人工智能辅助分析,有助于识别那些否则可能会被忽略的特征)”可知,该段主要说明需要AI解读雷达数据的原因。故选C项。
55.细节理解题。根据第五段“His trial following the 2024 Taiwan earthquake showed promise, detecting thousands of landslides that would otherwise go unnoticed beneath cloud cover. But Nava acknowledges that there is still more work needed, both to improve the model’s accuracy and its transparency (清晰度).(他在2024年台湾地震后的试验显示出了希望,发现了数千次山体滑坡,否则这些山体滑坡在云层下会被忽视。但Nava承认,要提高模型的准确性和透明度,还需要做更多的工作)”可知,Nava的AI驱动模型仍在开发中。故选A项。
56.推理判断题。根据最后一段中的““Very often, the decision-makers are not the ones who developed the algorithm,” said Nava. “AI can feel like a black box. Its internal logic is not always transparent, and that can make people hesitant to act on its outputs.” (“通常,决策者并不是开发算法的人,”Nava说。“人工智能可能感觉像一个黑盒子。它的内部逻辑并不总是透明的,这可能会让人们在根据其输出采取行动时犹豫不决。”)”可知,Nava的话暗示开发者和使用者(决策者)之间存在认知差距,需要弥合。故选D项。
第二节(共4小题;每小题2分,共8分)
阅读下面短文和问题,根据短文内容和每小题后的具体要求,在答题卡相应题号后的横线上写下相关信息,完成对该问题的回答。
Junior Alvarado, a high school student in the Washington Leadership Academy, often struggled in his math classes and earned poor grades. The teachers at the Washington Leadership Academy used computer programs to identify the areas he was weak in and design a learning plan just for him.
“They explain the problem step by step. It wouldn’t be as fast, but at your speed,” said the 15—year—old, “Now I feel better about my math skills.”
The use of technology in schools is part of a larger idea of personalized learning. This idea has been gaining in popularity in recent years. Personalized learning is away of teaching centering around the interests and needs of individual students instead of entire classes as a whole. It includes flexible learning environments and specially—designed education plans. Students can decide what and how they learn. In that way, they are able to master subjects at their own speed.
Joseph Webb, headmaster of the Washington Leadership Academy, says the digital tools help teachers identify problems students are facing before they become too serious. “We can solve them right then and there; we don’t have to wait for the problems to come to us,” he said.
Still, many researchers say it is too early to tell if personalized learning works better than traditional teaching. A recent study found that personalized learning only led to small improvements. It found only a 3—percent improvement in math and even smaller improvements in reading compared to traditional teaching methods. In addition, experts in children’s health warn that the overuse of technology can damage face—to—face relationships and young people’s interest in physical activity.
Some teachers have their doubts as well. Marla Kilfoyle, a teacher in a public high school, admits that technology can be helpful in the classroom in many ways. But she argues that no computer program should ever replace the personal touch, support and inspiration teachers give their students.
57.How did teachers help Junior Alvarado to improve his math grades? (no more than 15 words)
58.According to the passage,what is personalized learning? (no more than 13 words)
59.What does the underlined word “they” in paragraph 4 refer to? (no more than 1 word)
60.Why do Marla Kilfoyle believe computer programs will never replace teachers? (no more than 10 words)
【答案】57.By designing a learning plan tailored for him through computer programs. 58.A teaching method centering around individual students’ interest and needs. 59.Problems. 60.Becuase they can’t offer personal touch, support and inspiration.
【导语】这是一篇议论文。电脑软件是否能帮助学生学习?美国学校的老师们利用电脑程序为学生指定了个性化学习方案,对此,专家和老师有不同的看法。
57.考查细节理解。根据第一段的“The teachers at the Washington Leadership Academy used computer programs to identify the areas he was weak in and design a learning plan just for him.(华盛顿领导力学院的老师们使用计算机程序来识别他薄弱的领域,并为他设计一个学习计划)”可知,老师们通过使用计算机程序来指定适合Junior Alvarado的学习计划帮他提高了数学。故答案为:By designing a learning plan tailored for him through computer programs.
58.考查细节理解。根据第三段的“Personalized learning is a way of teaching centering around the interests and needs of individual students instead of entire classes as a whole. (个性化学习是一种以个别学生的兴趣和需求为中心的教学,而不是以整个班级为中心的教学)”可知,个性化教学是以个别学生的兴趣和需求为中心的教育方法。故答案为:A teaching method centering around individual students’ interest and needs.
59.考查词句猜测。根据第四段的“Joseph Webb, headmaster of the Washington Leadership Academy, says the digital tools help teachers identify problems students are facing before they become too serious.(华盛顿领导力学院校长韦伯说,数字工具帮助教师在学生面临的问题变得太严重之前识别出来)”中的serious“严重”推测,划线词they指代上文提到的problems,即在问题变得太严重之前就被识别出来。故答案为:Problems.
60.考查细节理解。根据最后一段的“But she argues that no computer program should ever replace the personal touch, support and inspiration teachers give their students.(但她认为,任何计算机程序都不应该取代教师给予学生的个人触摸、支持和激励)”可知,Marla Kilfoyle认为计算机程序永远不会代替老师,是因为它们给不了学生个人触摸、支持和激励。故答案为:Becuase they can’t offer personal touch, support and inspiration.
四、书面表达(共1小题,20分)
61.假设你是红星中学高一学生李华。为响应“健康中国2030”全民健身号召,你校英文校报正在开展以“Build a Healthy China Through Sports”为主题的征文活动。请你写一篇短文投稿, 内容包括:
1. 体育锻炼对学生的积极影响;
2. 针对中学生的具体运动建议;
3. 呼吁更多同学参加体育运动。
注意:词数60左右。
Build a Healthy China Through Sports
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】
As a student, I deeply believe sports are the golden key to a healthy life. Regular exercise not only strengthens our bodies but also sharpens our minds, helping us reduce stress and stay energetic for studies.
For students, I suggest that we take 30-minute daily activities like jogging or playing Ping-Pong; it is also a good idea to replace screen time with team sports such as basketball to build friendships. During the break, using school playgrounds creatively for fun workouts is a good choice, too. Remember, consistency matters more than intensity.
Let’s all embrace the spirit of sports — not merely as a duty, but as a joyful journey of self-discovery. Together, we can build a healthier China. (117 words)
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以“Build a Healthy China Through Sports”为主题写一篇短文投稿,内容包括体育锻炼对学生的积极影响、针对中学生的具体运动建议以及呼吁更多同学参加体育运动。
【详解】1. 词汇积累
压力:stress → pressure
加强:strengthen → enhance
选择:choice → option/alternative
一起:together → jointly
2. 句式拓展
简单句变复合句
原句:Let’s all embrace the spirit of sports — not merely as a duty, but as a joyful journey of self-discovery.
拓展句:Let’s all embrace the spirit of sports, which is not merely a duty but a joyful journey of self-discovery.
【点睛】[高分句型1] Regular exercise not only strengthens our bodies but also sharpens our minds, helping us reduce stress and stay energetic for studies. (运用了not only...but also...并列结构和现在分词作伴随状语)
[高分句型2] For students, I suggest that we take 30-minute daily activities like jogging or playing Ping-Pong. (运用了that引导的宾语从句)
[高分句型3] During the break, using school playgrounds creatively for fun workouts is a good choice, too. (运用了动名词作主语)
4 / 13
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$■
2026年北京市第一次普通高中学业水平合格性考试
英语仿真模拟卷01
■
■
■
姓名:
■
缺考
■
准考证号
标记
条码粘贴处
■
■
注意事项
■
1.
答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚,并认真检查监考员所粘贴的条形码。
■
2.
选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须用0.5黑色字迹的签字笔填写,字体工整。
■
3.
请按题号顺序在各题的答题区内作答,超出答题区域范围的答案无效,在草纸、试卷上作答无效。
■
■
A.
保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破、弄皱,不准使用涂改液、刮纸刀。
■
5.
正确填涂■
■
■
一、
听力理解(共两节,25分)
■
第一节(共20小题;每小题1分,共20分)
1.[A][B][CJ
6.[A][B][C]
11.[A][B][CJ
16.[A][B][C]
■
2.[A][B][C]
7.[A][B][C]
12.[A][B][CJ
17.[A][B][C]
■
3.[A][B][C]
8.[A][B][C]
13.[A][B][C]
18.[A][B][c]
■
4.[A][B][C]
9.[A][B][C]
14.[A][B][C]
19.[A][B][C]
■
5.[A][B][C]
1o.[A][B][C]
15.[A][B][C]
20.[A][B][c]
■
第二节(共5小题;每小题1分,共5分)
■
21
22
■
23
24
25
■
二、完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分)
■
26.[A][B][C][D]
31.[A][B][C][D]
36.[A][B][C][D]
■
27.[A][B][C][D]
32.[A][B][C][D]
37.[A][B][C][D]
■
■
28.[A][B][C][D]
33.[A][B][C][D]
38.[A][B][C][D]
◆
29.[A][B][C][D]
34.[A][B][C][D]
39.[A][B][C][D]
30.[A][B][C][D]
35.[A][B][C][D]
40.[A][B][C][D]
■
三、阅读理解(共两节,40分)
◆
41.[A][B][C][D]
46.[A][B][C][D]
51.[A][B][C][D]
56.[A][B][C][D]
■
42.[A][B][C][D]
47.[A][B][C][D]
52.[A][B][C][D]
■
■
43.[A][B][C][D]
48.[A][B][C][D]
53.[A][B][C][D]
44.[A][B][C][D]
49.[A][B][C][D]
54.[A][B][C][D]
■
45.[A][B][C][D]
50.[A][B][C][D]
55.[A][B][C][D]
■
■■
■
■
■
第二节(共4小题;每小题2分,共8分)
57.
(2分)
58.
(2分)
59.
(2分)
■
60
(2分)
书面表达(共1小题,20分)
Build a Healthy China Through Sports
■
■
■
请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!
2026年北京市第一次普通高中学业水平合格性考试
英语仿真模拟卷01
考生须知
1.考生要认真填写考场号和座位序号。
2.本试卷共22页,四道大题(共100分)。
3.试题所有答案必须填涂或书写在答题卡上,在试卷上作答无效。选择题必须用2B铅笔作答;非选择题必须用黑色字迹的签字笔作答。
4.考试结束后,考生应将试卷和答题卡按要求放在桌面上,待监考员收回。
一、听力理解(共25小题;每小题1分,共25分)
第一节(共20小题;每小题1分,共20分)
听下面十段对话或独白,从每题所给的 A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。每段对话或独白你将听两遍。
听第1段材料,回答第1题。
1.What does the man say about the boss?
A.He is tall. B.He is kind. C.He is childlike.
听第2段材料,回答第2题。
2.What has Peter been doing to annoy Wendy?
A.Studying late at night.
B.Using up all the milk.
C.Leaving the milk out.
听第3 段材料,回答第3题。
3.What is the man trying to do?
A.Sit down. B.Buy a chair. C.Take a seat back.
听第4段材料,回答第4题。
4.Where will the speakers meet the woman’s mother?
A.At the farm house.
B.At the restaurant.
C.At the hotel bar.
听第5段材料,回答第5题至第6题。
5.Where are the speakers probably?
A.On a game show. B.In a spaceship. C.In a bank.
6.Who was the first woman in space?
A.Anna Edison. B.Sally K. Ride. C.Valentina Tereshkova.
听第6段材料,回答第7题至第8题。
7.How long will the course last?
A.10 days. B.19 days. C.28 days.
8.Who has the timetable?
A.The Miss. B.The young fellow. C.The woman’s workmate.
听第7段材料,回答第9题至第11题。
9.Where are the speakers?
A.In a classroom. B.In a theater. C.In an office.
10.Why does the man plan to leave early?
A.He is going on vacation.
B.He is going to a performance.
C.He is going to the post office.
11.What does the woman offer to do?
A.Clean the office.
B.Pick up the man’s son.
C.Finish the man’s work.
听第8段材料,回答第12题至第14题。
12.What is the probable relationship between the speakers?
A.Teacher and student. B.Interviewer and interviewee. C.Husband and wife.
13.What does the woman do in the play?
A.She acts as a young lady.B.She directs the play. C.She writes the play.
14.What does the woman want to be after this play?
A.A singer. B.A director. C.A film actor.
听第9段材料,回答第15题至第17题。
15.Why did the woman not go to college?
A.She didn’t pass the exam.
B.She wasn’t interested in college.
C.She couldn’t afford college education.
16.What job does the woman say she did?
A.She was a bus conductor.
B.She was a shop assistant.
C.She was a housekeeper.
17.What did the woman think of her friend’s college life?
A.It was busy. B.It was wonderful. C.It was dull.
听第10段材料,回答第18题至第20题。
18.How old was Tim Berners-Lee probably when he went to Queen’s College?
A.16. B.18. C.20.
19.What did Tim Berners-Lee like doing as a boy?
A.Watching TV at home.
B.Collecting old TV sets.
C.Making toy computers.
20.When did Tim Berners-Lee get the idea of creating the World Wide Web?
A.In 1989. B.In 1990. C.In 1991.
第二节(共5小题;每小题1分,共5分)
听下面一段对话,根据题目要求在答题卡相应题号后的横线上写下第21题至第25题的关键信息。此段对话你将听两遍。
A Weather Report in Australia
New South Wales
There is a warning in place as 21 spread.
Queensland
At least 22 inches of rain are expected to fall over the next 24 hours.
Northern Territory
Residents should only experience light showers, and it will remain 23 until Friday evening.
Perth
There will be 24 that may become stronger towards the end of the week.
Geraldton
Rain showers will come in from the 25 but should disappear later.
二、完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,共15分)
阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
Twenty years ago, I drove a taxi for a living. One night, when it was my time to work, I went to 26 a passenger at 2:30 AM. The building was dark except for one light. Usually, I just honked (鸣喇叭). 27 , I went to the door instead. I 28 to myself that this person might need my help.
After knocking, a 29 , elderly voice answered. Soon, the door opened. A small woman in her 80s stood there. By her side was a small nylon suitcase. The 30 looked as if no one had lived in it for years. I carried her bag to the cab and then returned to assist her. 31 , she took my arm, and we walked slowly to the car.
When we got in the cab, she gave an address and then asked, “Could you drive 32 downtown?” “It’s not the shortest way,” I answered 33 . She explained she was in no hurry and was on her way to a special nursing home. 34 this, I reached over and shut off the machine for charging. For the next two hours, we drove around the city. Sometimes, she would ask me to 35 in front of a particular building and sit staring into the darkness, 36 nothing.
As dawn broke, we drove to the address she had given me. Two nurses came out. The woman was soon 37 in a wheelchair. “How much do I 38 you?” she asked. “Nothing,” I said.
I didn’t pick up any more passengers that 39 . I was lost in thought. Upon review, I felt that I had done nothing more important in my life. We often believe life is made up of grand events. Yet the most 40 moments arrive quietly, hidden within what may seem like small, ordinary encounters.
26.A.collect B.admire C.thank D.search
27.A.However B.Therefore C.Besides D.Meanwhile
28.A.shouted B.reasoned C.complained D.admitted
29.A.firm B.clear C.loud D.weak
30.A.laboratory B.basement C.apartment D.bar
31.A.Gently B.Suddenly C.Finally D.Regretfully
32.A.beside B.through C.from D.to
33.A.calmly B.anxiously C.immediately D.proudly
34.A.Hearing B.Watching C.Ignoring D.Remembering
35.A.pull up B.speed up C.look up D.come up
36.A.saying B.getting C.showing D.understanding
37.A.forced B.advised C.seated D.impressed
38.A.spare B.owe C.borrow D.lend
39.A.holiday B.cycle C.shift D.visit
40.A.great B.common C.obvious D.various
三、阅读理解(共两节,40分)
第一节(共16小题;每小题2分,共32分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
On November 1, 2025, the upgraded Hainan offshore duty-free policy was officially implemented, bringing significant changes to the duty-free shopping market. The core content of this policy adjustment can be summarized as “one addition” and “three optimizations”, which comprehensively improves the policy’s coverage and convenience.
“One addition” refers to expanding the scope of duty-free commodities. On the basis of the original 45 categories, 2 new commodity categories are added: pet supplies and portable musical instruments. Pet supplies include pet utensils, toys, and food, while portable musical instruments cover 19 types such as flutes, guitars, and violins. In addition, 3 sub-categories are added, such as sweeping robots and humidifiers in small household appliances, and micro drones in electronic consumer products.
“Three optimizations” include multiple measures to benefit consumers. First, 6 types of domestic commodities such as clothing, shoes and hats, and tea are allowed to be sold duty-free in offshore duty-free stores. Second, the eligible groups are expanded to include departing passengers, who can enjoy the policy within the annual quota. Third, local residents in Hainan with an island departure record within a natural year can purchase 15 categories of commodities such as cosmetics through “on-the-spot purchase and immediate pickup” without restrictions on the number of times.
41.When was the upgraded Hainan offshore duty-free policy officially implemented?
A.October 20, 2025.
B.November 1, 2025.
C.October 31, 2025.
D.November 3, 2025.
42.What is included in “one addition” of the policy upgrade?
A.Reducing the duty-free shopping quota.
B.Adding 2 new commodity categories.
C.Limiting the number of shopping times for local residents.
D.Excluding departing passengers from eligible groups.
43.Which of the following is a newly added commodity category?
A.Daily necessities.
B.Pet supplies.
C.Luxury bags.
D.Cosmetics.
44.What can local residents in Hainan do after the policy upgrade?
A.Purchase “on-the-spot pickup” commodities without limit with an island departure record.
B.Buy duty-free commodities without any quota restrictions.
C.Purchase all duty-free commodities at will.
D.Enjoy the policy without an island departure record.
B
Last year, as my 9-year-old son, Leopold, and I were preparing for a mom-son ski trip to Keystone, I came up with a rule: We would say yes to everything, including food and experiences—especially new ones.
Leopold is a picky eater and can be hesitant to try new things. I was hoping to find a way to encourage him without turning to worn-out proverbs like “If you don’t try it, you’ll never know if you like it.” So I borrowed the idea of a Yes Day, something our family has done a handful of times since watching the movie of the same name.
We started saying yes before we even boarded our flight, when we stopped at a breakfast buffet at the airport. For me, that meant I sampled a vegan meatball (素食肉丸), while Leopold tried a mouse bite of hash browns (土豆饼) he said looked “funny”. Neither of us went back for seconds, but we each rated our new foods as “not bad.”
The next day, after we got settled at our hotel, I took Leopold to meet his snowboarding instructor. He had taken a few lessons back at home but had never had the opportunity to snowboard on a mountain of this size. While he was in snowboarding school, I skied by myself. Inspired by Leopold, who had kept to our bargain and faced his fears time and time again, I challenged myself to ski an intermediate blue run (中级赛道). There was a part that was steeper (更陡峭) than I thought, but I did my slow, diligent S-turns and I made it down without being hurt. I was proud of myself for trying something new.
Later that afternoon, when Leopold and I were reunited back at the room, he asked if we could try the outdoor hot bath. Mind you, it was winter, and the only thing I hate more than being cold is being cold and wet When I started to object, Leopold quoted our rule.
Yes, it was cold, and yes, I was wet. But it was also refreshing to feel the cold air on my skin, and the warm water felt that much better once we got in. Getting out was a different story, but the experience was a delight as Leopold and I braved it together.
45.Why did the author suggest the “say yes” rule?
A.Her son demanded too much of food.
B.Her son was unwilling to try new things.
C.They hoped to keep their family tradition.
D.They liked to live a life shown in a movie.
46.During the trip, Leopold ________.
A.complained about the food there
B.proposed to take an outdoor bath
C.chose to ski a medium-level track
D.was afraid of skiing on a mountain
47.According to the passage, which word can best describe Leopold?
A.Determined. B.Outgoing. C.Modest. D.Creative
48.What can we learn from the passage?
A.Take life as it comes.
B.Like mother, like son.
C.Brave attempt offers delight.
D.Extreme joy produces sorrow.
C
Scientists are advancing forward in brain-computer interface (BCI) technology, and a newly developed system can translate our thoughts into text or sound.
It’s essentially an inner speech decoder (解码器), developed by researchers from institutions across the US. In tests on four volunteers with severe disabilities, the decoder has an accuracy rate of up to 74 percent in translating thoughts into audible (听得见的) speech. The potential here is for a BCI that can help those with speech disabilities to communicate more effectively than ever before.
Previous BCIs have relied on brain activity that is created when a person tries to speak or write, even though their bodies cannot carry out the action. This new technology gets a step closer to the source. “If you just have to think about speech instead of actually trying to speak, it’s potentially easier and faster for people,” says neuroscientist Benjamin Meschede-Krasa, from Stanford University in the US.
Machine learning was used to train the BCI to connect brain signals to words as the four participants thought about them. The researchers found that there was overlap between certain brain patterns when the volunteers tried to speak and when they only imagined words and phrases. Despite this, the signals could be distinguished from each other. With some probability calculations thrown in, the new BCI can recognize up to 125,000 words using only inner speech. “We found that we could decode these signals well enough to demonstrate a proof of principle, although still not as well as we could with attempted speech,” says neuroscientist Frank Willett, from Stanford University.
There’s still a long way to go there, and the BCI often falls far short of that 74 maximum accuracy rating. However, by employing more advanced technology, the researchers are confident that the system can be quickly improved over the next few years. “This work gives real hope that speech BCIs can one day restore communication that is as fluent, natural, and comfortable as conversational speech,” says Willett.
49.How does the new BCI system differ from previous ones?
A.It helps healthy people communicate fluently.
B.It doesn’t require the user to try to speak or write.
C.It uses a more advanced machine learning model.
D.It can identify more words with higher accuracy.
50.What does the underlined word “overlap” in paragraph 4 refer to?
A.Gap. B.Conflict. C.Balance. D.Similarity.
51.What is the main problem with the new BCI?
A.Security. B.Speed. C.Accuracy. D.Convenience.
52.What is the text mainly about?
A.A breakthrough in decoding inner speech.
B.The working principle of a new BCI system.
C.Differences between a new BCI and previous ones.
D.Challenges for people with severe speech disabilities.
D
On 3 April 2024, a magnitude 7.4 quake — Taiwan’s strongest in 25 years — shook the island’s eastern coast. Most buildings were undamaged due to strict construction standards, but mountainous and remote villages were destroyed by landslides.
When disasters affect large and inaccessible areas, responders often turn to satellite images to locate affected areas and prioritize relief efforts. “But mapping landslides from satellite imagery by eye can be time-intensive,” said Lorenzo Nava, who is jointly based at Cambridge’s Departments of Earth Sciences and Geography. “In the aftermath of a disaster, time really matters,” he said. Using AI, he identified 7,000 landslides after the Taiwan earthquake, within three hours of the satellite imagery being acquired.
Since the earthquake, Nava has been developing his AI method alongside an international team. By employing a set of satellite technologies — including satellites that can see through clouds and at night — the researchers hope to enhance AI’s landslide detection capabilities.
Nava is training AI to identify landslides in two types of satellite images — visual images of the ground surface and radar (雷达) data, the latter of which can see through cloud cover and even acquire images at night. Radar images can, however, be difficult to interpret, as they use greyscale to illustrate contrasting surface properties and landscape features can also appear strange. These challenges make radar data well-suited for AI-assisted analysis, helping identify features that may otherwise go unnoticed.
By combining the cloud-penetrating capabilities of radar with the fidelity (准确度) of visual images, Nava hopes to build an AI-powered model that can accurately spot landslides even in poor weather conditions. His trial following the 2024 Taiwan earthquake showed promise, detecting thousands of landslides that would otherwise go unnoticed beneath cloud cover. But Nava acknowledges that there is still more work needed, both to improve the model’s accuracy and its transparency (透明度).
He wants to build trust in the model and ensure its outputs are interpretable and actionable by decision-makers. “Very often, the decision-makers are not the ones who developed the algorithm (算法),” said Nava. “AI can feel like a black box. Its internal logic is not always transparent, and that can make people hesitant to act on its outputs.”
53.What is the key value of Nava’s AI method?
A.Ability to predict earthquakes.
B.Low cost compared to new satellites.
C.Potential to replace human responders.
D.Efficiency in processing vast amounts of data.
54.What is paragraph 4 mainly about?
A.A detailed description of how satellites operate.
B.The advantages of visual images over radar data.
C.The reasons why AI is needed to interpret radar data.
D.The history of using satellites for landslide detection.
55.What can we know about Nava’s AI-powered model from paragraph 5?
A.It is still in development. B.It has been used just once.
C.It is an alternative of satellite images. D.Its significance has been underestimated.
56.What do Nava’s words imply?
A.The model’s performance is not satisfactory.
B.Developers should have more trust in the model.
C.Decision-makers refuse to understand AI’s internal logic.
D.The gap between developers and users needs to be bridged.
第二节(共4小题;每小题2分,共8分)
阅读下面短文和问题,根据短文内容和每小题后的具体要求,在答题卡相应题号后的横线上写下相关信息,完成对该问题的回答。
Junior Alvarado, a high school student in the Washington Leadership Academy, often struggled in his math classes and earned poor grades. The teachers at the Washington Leadership Academy used computer programs to identify the areas he was weak in and design a learning plan just for him.
“They explain the problem step by step. It wouldn’t be as fast, but at your speed,” said the 15—year—old, “Now I feel better about my math skills.”
The use of technology in schools is part of a larger idea of personalized learning. This idea has been gaining in popularity in recent years. Personalized learning is away of teaching centering around the interests and needs of individual students instead of entire classes as a whole. It includes flexible learning environments and specially—designed education plans. Students can decide what and how they learn. In that way, they are able to master subjects at their own speed.
Joseph Webb, headmaster of the Washington Leadership Academy, says the digital tools help teachers identify problems students are facing before they become too serious. “We can solve them right then and there; we don’t have to wait for the problems to come to us,” he said.
Still, many researchers say it is too early to tell if personalized learning works better than traditional teaching. A recent study found that personalized learning only led to small improvements. It found only a 3—percent improvement in math and even smaller improvements in reading compared to traditional teaching methods. In addition, experts in children’s health warn that the overuse of technology can damage face—to—face relationships and young people’s interest in physical activity.
Some teachers have their doubts as well. Marla Kilfoyle, a teacher in a public high school, admits that technology can be helpful in the classroom in many ways. But she argues that no computer program should ever replace the personal touch, support and inspiration teachers give their students.
57.How did teachers help Junior Alvarado to improve his math grades? (no more than 15 words)
58.According to the passage,what is personalized learning? (no more than 13 words)
59.What does the underlined word “they” in paragraph 4 refer to? (no more than 1 word)
60.Why do Marla Kilfoyle believe computer programs will never replace teachers? (no more than 10 words)
四、书面表达(共1小题,20分)
61.假设你是红星中学高一学生李华。为响应“健康中国2030”全民健身号召,你校英文校报正在开展以“Build a Healthy China Through Sports”为主题的征文活动。请你写一篇短文投稿, 内容包括:
1. 体育锻炼对学生的积极影响;
2. 针对中学生的具体运动建议;
3. 呼吁更多同学参加体育运动。
注意:词数60左右。
Build a Healthy China Through Sports
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
4 / 13
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$