内容正文:
四川省渠县中学八年级上册第1学月
英语试题
考试时间:120分钟 满分:150分
命题人:唐小龙 审题人:谭建
注意事项:
1. 答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号、座位号用0.5毫米黑色墨迹的签字笔或黑色钢笔填写在答题卡上。
2. 客观题部分必须使用2B铅笔将所选答案标号填涂在答题卡上对应题目标号的位置上,主观题部分用0.5毫米黑色墨迹签字笔或黑色钢笔书写在答题卡的对应框内,答题区区域外、草稿纸和试题卷上的答案无效。
3. 考试结束时,考生只交答题卡,将试题卷、草稿纸带回教室,自己保管好。
A卷(选择题,共100分)
第一部分 听力(共三节;满分30分)
一、听句子,选图片(共5题;每小题1.5分,计7.5分)
你将听到五个句子,请在下列五幅图中,选出与所听句子内容相符的图片,每个句子读两遍。
A. B. C. D. E.
1.________ 2.________ 3.________ 4.________ 5.________
二、听句子,选答语(共5题;每小题1.5分,计7.5分)
你将听到五个句子,请根据所听内容,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答语。每个句子读两遍。
6. A. So do I. B. That’s very kind of you. C. It’s your turn now.
7. A. Tom likes running. B. They both look heavy. C. Mike is healthier.
8. A. Yes, you would. B. Of course, you can. C. You’re welcome.
9. A. I’m on a diet (节食). B. Yes, I had sushi for dinner. C. Not really.
10. A. It was delicious. B. I enjoyed traveling. C. It was fantastic.
三、听对话或独白,选择最佳答案(共10题;每小题1.5分,计15分)
你将听到两段对话或一段独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项;每段对话读两遍,独白读三遍。
听对话,请回答以下各小题。
11. Where are the speakers talking?
A. In their school. B. In the park. C. At the cinema.
12. What is Lucy like?
A. Quiet. B. Serious. C. Outgoing.
13. Who is more serious?
A. Lily. B. Lucy. C. We don’t know.
听对话,请回答以下各小题。
14. How did Tom go for a holiday?
A. By car. B. By train. C. By plane.
15. How did Tom feel about his mother’s hometown?
A. Familiar. B. Bored. C. Strange.
16. What did Lisa do on holiday?
A. She went to her mum’s hometown.
B. She helped clean up the community.
C. She read picture books.
听独白,请回答以下各小题。
17. Why did Jack’s family stay in the hotel most of the time in Hong Kong?
A Because it was rainy. B. Because it was hot. C. Because they were tired.
18. What was the most interesting thing for Jack?
A. Practising Chinese. B. Visiting his friends. C. Having Chinese food.
19. What did Tom sometimes do in the morning?
A. He played in the park. B. He took Chinese lessons. C. He read books in the library
20. Where did Tom meet Tony?
A. In the park. B. In the school. C. In the library.
第二部分 基础知识运用(共三节,满分30分)
第一节 单项选择(本题共10小题,每小题1分,计10分)
1. —The basketball game was so ________.
—Yes. I felt ________ with it.
A. boring; boring B. bored; bored C. boring; bored D. bored; boring
2. —Could I ________ your pen, Mike?
—Sorry. I just ________ it to Mary yesterday.
A. lend; kept B. lend; borrowed C. borrow; lend D. borrow; lent
3. Kate and Linda have something ________ common.
A. in B. at C. of D. with
4. —David, is there ________ in today’s newspaper?
—No, there isn’t.
A. something interesting B. anything interesting
C. interesting something D. interesting anything
5. These are my old toys and clothes. My mother asked me to ________.
A. put them on B. put on them C. pack up them D. pack them up
6. He spent ________ hours cleaning the bathroom last night.
A. any B. much C. little D. several
7. My schoolbag is ________ yours.
A. so more beautiful as B. more beautiful than
C. than more beautiful D. beautiful more than
8. —Could I go swimming with my friends this afternoon?
—Sorry, ________. It’s dangerous ________ on your own.
A you couldn’t; to swim B. you can’t; to swim
C. you couldn’t; swimming D. you can; swimming
9. Carol didn’t go ________ this weekend. She just stayed at home.
A. anywhere interesting B. interesting anywhere
C. somewhere interesting D. interesting somewhere
10. He doesn’t feel like ________ to the party because he is tired.
A. go B. to go C. going D. goes
第二节 完形填空(本题共10小题,每小题1.5分,计15分)
Home is not just a house where we live. It is special and magical.
At home, we build our dreams. We can think about what we are going to be. Maybe we want to be a teacher ___11___ a doctor. We can study and learn at home. We can read books and draw pictures. We can talk to our family about our dreams. Home is where our dreams ___12___.
We feel comfortable at home. We can feel love and warmth. We can be ourselves and say everything ___13___. We feel accepted and helped there.
At home, we learn to listen, care and share. When we have a box of delicious cookies, we share them with our family members. We give some to our brother or sister and see the ___14___ on their faces. When someone in the family doesn’t feel well, we learn to ___15___ them. We bring ___16___ a glass of water. When our parents talk about their day, we learn to listen ___17___.
Home is also a place of growing. It’s where we take our first steps and say our first words. It’s where we have our first experiences and make our first ___18___. Home is where we find our interest. We are not afraid to try anything in this place.
As we grow older, home becomes a safe place away from the stress of the world. We always ___19___ peace there. Home is not just a place; it is a feeling that ___20___ us together.
11. A. or B. and C. but D. so
12. A. break B. end C. stop D. start
13. A. quickly B. slowly C. badly D. freely
14. A. tears B. smiles C. anger D. sadness
15. A. look after B. look for C. look at D. look up
16. A. him B. her C. them D. us
17. A. easily B. carefully C. loudly D. carelessly
18. A. plans B. problems C. ideas D. memories
19. A. forget B. lose C. find D. avoid
20. A. pushes B. takes C. sends D. brings
第三节 补全对话(本题共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)
根据对话内容,从文后选出适当的选项补全对话,其中有一项为多余选项。
(Rose and Ann are talking about chores.)
Rose: Ann, could you please get me some water?
Ann: Sure. ___21___
Rose: I’m sweeping the floor.
Ann: Do you like it?
Rose: ___22___ It’s too boring, but I have to do it. How about you?
Ann: I hate sweeping the floor, too. But I like other chores.
Rose: Really? ___23___
Ann: I like to make the bed and water the flowers.
Rose: ___24___
Ann: Yes. ___25___ And you?
Rose: I agree. I often help my mother do the dishes.
A. No, not really.
B. I often help my parents clean the room.
C. What are you doing now?
D. What chores do you like?
E. I think it’s relaxing.
F. Do you like doing the dishes?
第三部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(共15小题,每小题2分,计30分)
阅读下面的短文,根据短文内容,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。
A
Two very good fishermen went fishing. After a short time, both were catching a lot of fish, and many people came to watch them.
One of the fishermen was outgoing and talked pleasantly with the people around him. The other was silent.
The people asked the outgoing fisherman to teach them how to fish. He agreed but asked these people to give him one fish for every ten they caught. If they caught fewer than 10 fish, they wouldn’t have to give him any fish.
So the fisherman started to instruct everyone how to fish. He spent the whole day teaching them and got back a full basket of fish. He also made friends with the people whom he taught how to fish.
The other fisherman was lonely. Nobody was watching him. At the end of the day, his fish were far fewer than his friend’s.
If we help others succeed, we may get both success and friends.
26 What were the fishermen like?
A. Both of them were outgoing. B. Both of them were silent.
C. One was outgoing, while the other was silent. D. We don’t know.
27. If one of the people catches 20 fish, how many fish should he give to the outgoing fisherman?
A. One. B. Two. C. Ten. D. None.
28. What does the underlined word “instruct” in Paragraph 4 mean?
A. Push. B. Invite. C. Teach. D. Refuse (拒绝).
29. What did the outgoing fisherman get that day?
A. Got a full basket of fish. B. Made no friends with the people.
C. Watched the people eat fish. D. Succeeded in cooking fish.
30. What can we learn from the story?
A. If we help others succeed, we may fail.
B. If we want to succeed, we must help others.
C. If we need help, we should help others first.
D. If we help others succeed, we may also succeed and make more friends.
B
What is a true friend like? He or she does not just bring happy times. You will know this after watching the American film Charlotte’s Web (《夏洛特的网》). It’s my favourite film. Let me tell you about it.
The film tells a touching story about true friendship and love between a pig and his friends. Wilbur is the pig of a young girl called (被叫做) Fern. When Wilbur is born, he looks weak and short. So Fern’s father wants to kill him. But the girl saves him and makes him stay at home happily.
Unluckily, when Wilbur grows from a little (小的) pig into an adult pig, a man takes him to a Zuckerman family farm. When he moves into his new home, the pig begins to make friends with a spider called Charlotte. They become good friends and also make the animals around them come together like a family.
When winter comes near, the pig becomes afraid because he knows people will eat him for Christmas dinner. His friend, the spider, wants to help him.
How? She shows the Zuckerman family that Wilbur is a special pig. She spells out the words “Some Pig (王牌猪)” in her web (网). With the help of other animals, the family lets the pig live at last.
31. Which friends helped Wilbur to live?
A. Fern and Charlotte. B. Fern and her father.
C. Charlotte and the Zuckerman family. D. Fern and her mother.
32. What might the underlined word “adult” mean in Chinese?
A. 少年的 B. 成年的 C. 老年的 D. 儿童的
33. Why did Wilbur feel afraid when winter was coming?
A. He couldn’t find his friend Charlotte anymore.
B. He didn’t like the cold weather on the Zuckerman farm.
C. He missed the happy life with Fern at her home.
D. He knew people would eat him for Christmas dinner.
34. What’s the purpose of the passage?
A. To teach us how to keep pigs. B. To show us how to save animals.
C. To tell us what a true friend is like. D. To keep away from bad friends.
35. Which is the best title for the passage?
A. A pig’s life B. A smart spider C. A web of friendship D. A poor pig
C
On an early April evening, after walking more than 15 kilometers in Nanjing, I rode a bicycle along a road beside the Zhonghua Gate. After thinking for a while in front of the Zhonghua Gate, I decided not to pay (付钱) that much to watch the light show. As I turned around, I saw a beautiful park beside a river.
I took a walk by the river and discovered from the map that it is the famous Qinhuai River—Nanjing’s “mother river”. The map also showed me that I was close to Laomendong, a historical and cultural area (区域).
Each street has its own history. Gutong Alley (小巷) is one of the main streets. During the Ming Dynasty (朝代), this area was home to barrel makers (制桶工人) working for Shen Wansan, the richest man in Jiangnan. Their skills turned the alley into a center for learning and doing business (经商), giving it its name. I walked through Gutong Alley. It was quiet and relaxing.
The 39th China Qinhuai Lantern Festival was still in progress. Beautiful lanterns (灯笼) lit up different corners. There were several cats at the foot of the wall, so I went over to greet them before heading to a street called Santiaoying. With a large golden snake lantern, the street made me want to explore it. To my surprise, I found a museum in Jiezi Garden. Unluckily, it was closed. I had to search online to learn more about it.
36. Why did the writer decide not to go to the light show?
A. Because he didn’t like lights. B. Because the place was too far to walk to.
C. Because he wanted to go to Laomendong. D. Because the price of the ticket was too high.
37. Which of the following is the right order according to the text?
a. Several cats interested the writer.
b. The writer saw a large snake lantern.
c. The writer rode a bicycle near the Zhonghua Gate.
d. The writer enjoyed a relaxing time in Gutong Alley.
e. The writer went for a walk along the Qinhuai River.
A. e-c-d-a-b B. c-e-d-a-b C. c-e-a-d-b D. e-c-d-b-a
38. What was Gutong Alley a center for during the Ming Dynasty?
A. Learning and doing business. B. Making barrels and selling clothes.
C. Keeping cats and putting lanterns. D. Building gardens and repairing bicycles.
39. What would the writer write about next?
A. The history of Santiaoying. B. The cats he met near the wall.
C. Information about the museum. D. The size of the golden snake lantern.
40. What would be the best title for the text?
A. The Qinhuai Lantern Festival. B. A visit to the museum in Jiezi Garden.
C. A night tour in Nanjing. D. Exploring the old streets of Laomendong.
第二节 阅读还原(共5小题,每小题2分,计10分)
根据短文内容,从文后选择适当的选项补全短文,其中有一项为多余选项。
Many years ago in China there was a traveler. He spent 30 years traveling across China. His name is Xu Xiake.
___41___ When he was a child, Xu enjoyed reading books about Chinese mountains and rivers. These mountains and rivers were very beautiful. He made a wish then. ___42___
At that time, many children studied hard to become officials (官员). Xu’s father never made him take exams. ___43___ Xu began to travel when he was about 22 years old. Before he left, his mother made him a hat for traveling.
Xu traveled to 21 provinces and over 100 cities in China. He climbed thousands of mountains and discovered over 350 caves (洞穴). ___44___ And he discovered the Yangtze River’s headwaters (源头).
Xu traveled mostly on foot. He slept and ate in the wild (野外). ___45___ But Xu was brave (勇敢的) and he always enjoyed traveling. He kept a diary while traveling, and the book The Travels of Xu Xiake is still popular today!
A. He asked his son to go out and discover the world.
B. Xu Xiake was from Jiangsu Province (省).
C. Xu wrote many poems (诗) to praise the mountains and rivers he saw.
D. Sometimes he fell into rivers or ran into dangerous animals.
E. Xu was the first scientist to study Mount Huangshan.
F. He wanted to see them when he grew up.
B卷(非选择题,共50分)
第一节 单词(共10小题,每小题1分,计10分)
A. 根据句意用首字母、音标或汉语提示写出所缺单词的正确形式。共5小题,每小题1分,计5分。
46. Can you d________ your new classmate to me?
47. My hometown is very beautiful, e________ in spring.
48. How do we ________ /kəmˈpeə (r)/ with each other?
49. Helen wants to plan a ________ /′treʒə(r)/ hunt.
50. His sudden ________ (到达) surprised everyone in the room.
B. 用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空。共5小题,每小题1分,计5分。
51. When you make a paper toy, a pair of scissors ________ (be) useful.
52. She is busy ________ (look) for some information on the Internet.
53. Why not take all the ________ (rubbish) away? We should keep the room clean.
54. The teacher always ________ (remind) us that we should study hard.
55. The old man is ________ (forget) and asks the same question twice.
第二节 句子(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)
根据所给提示完成句子,每空一词,含缩略词。
56. Bill is building a snowman outside. (对划线部分提问)
________ Bill ________ outside?
57. The small flowers in the park smell sweet. (改为否定句)
The small flowers in the park ________ ________ sweet.
58. He slept eight hours last night. (改为一般疑问句)
________ he ________ eight hours last night?
59. 这个活动比去年更丰富多彩。
The activity is ________ ________ than last year.
60. 当我到达那个小镇时,雨开始下得大了。
When I got to the town, it started ________ ________.
第三节 综合填空共20小题,每小题1分,计20分。
A、语法填空。共10小题,每小题1分,计10分。
阅读下面短文,在文章空白处填入一个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
When I talked to my mum on the phone, tears went out of my ____61____ (eye). It was 8:00 in the evening and she was still working in the fields. These are my parents. They are always working hard. My father works from seven in the morning ____62____ nine in the evening. And my mum is much busier than him because all the housework is left to ____63____ (she). Besides, she also has to look after a vineyard (葡萄园).
Every day she gets up early at 5:00 in the morning, and ____64____ (keep) on working until evening. One day I ____65____ (call) her at eight in the evening. She said, “I just got home from ____66____ vineyard and I haven’t had dinner yet. I am ____67____ (wash) the clothes now.” ____68____ they are busy and tired, they never complained (抱怨) to me. For them, the happiest time is to be with me. Once my mum saw me walking towards home and she cried ____69____ (happy). Whenever I go back home, she always runs into the kitchen to cook something delicious for me.
Dear Mum and Dad, I am your hope. I’ll study hard ____70____ (get) good grades. I hope you can live a happy life in the future.
B、选词填空。共10小题,每小题1分,计10分。
阅读下面短文,用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,使短文完整、通顺。每词限用一次。
quick bore so decide guide I join also dislike one
Now, people take trips by watching live streaming (直播) on Douyin, Bilibili and others. This is called “cloud tourism (云旅游)”.
Zha Liguo, a 44-year-old man, is a ____71____. During the May Day holiday, Zha took a group of visitors to Mount Huangshan and enjoyed sunrises (日出) there.
A lot of people ____72____ him by (通过) watching his live streaming on their phones. It was not Zha’s ____73____ trip to Mount Huangshan. Last year, he stayed there for over 280 days. He showed the beautiful scenery and other interesting things in the villages near the mountain on Douyin.
A lot of people are interested in Zha’s live streaming, ____74____ Zha has lots of followers (追随者) on Douyin. “Many people get ____75____ with staying at home but they have no time to go out. I enjoy ____76____ every time I enjoy the beautiful scenery, so I want other people to enjoy it,” Zha said.
Usually, people need to spend much time going out for a pleasant trip. But they often finish their trip ____77____. So they can’t really have a good time. The “cloud tourism” really helps them a lot. Also, the “cloud tourism” is very convenient (方便的). Some people ____78____ taking a long trip. They think it’s tiring for them ____79____ how to go, where to live or what to eat. What’s more, the “cloud tourism” ____80____ makes a difference to a place’s business (生意). People like to buy things while watching live streaming.
第四节 书面表达 满分15分
81. 学校正举行“我的好朋友”的英语征文比赛。假如你是陈洁,你和你的好朋友韩琳都在九年级2班,根据下表韩琳的信息,请以“My Good Friend”为题写一篇英语短文投稿。
基本情况
韩琳,14岁;留着长发;与我一样高
性格
外向
好习惯
比我学习更努力;每天锻炼半小时;爱吃许多蔬菜和水果
去年暑假
和父母去了北京,参观了长城、故宫、颐和园等
兴趣爱好
在空闲时间喜欢读书;也喜欢去旅行;她认为旅行能帮助我们放松,而且有助于我们成长
要求:
1. 语句通顺,逻辑合理,书写工整,卷面整洁;
2. 不得使用真实姓名和班名等;
3. 可以适当发挥;参考词汇:the Great Wall;the Palace Museum故宫;the Summer Palace颐和园;travel旅行;help sb grow。
My Good Friend
My name is Chen Jie and my good friend is Han Lin. We are both in Class 2, Grade 9. Today, I want to talk about her with you.
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
四川省渠县中学八年级上册第1学月
英语试题
考试时间:120分钟 满分:150分
命题人:唐小龙 审题人:谭建
注意事项:
1. 答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号、座位号用0.5毫米黑色墨迹的签字笔或黑色钢笔填写在答题卡上。
2. 客观题部分必须使用2B铅笔将所选答案标号填涂在答题卡上对应题目标号的位置上,主观题部分用0.5毫米黑色墨迹签字笔或黑色钢笔书写在答题卡的对应框内,答题区区域外、草稿纸和试题卷上的答案无效。
3. 考试结束时,考生只交答题卡,将试题卷、草稿纸带回教室,自己保管好。
A卷(选择题,共100分)
第一部分 听力(共三节;满分30分)
一、听句子,选图片(共5题;每小题1.5分,计7.5分)
你将听到五个句子,请在下列五幅图中,选出与所听句子内容相符的图片,每个句子读两遍。
A. B. C. D. E.
1.________ 2.________ 3.________ 4.________ 5.________
二、听句子,选答语(共5题;每小题1.5分,计7.5分)
你将听到五个句子,请根据所听内容,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答语。每个句子读两遍。
6. A. So do I. B. That’s very kind of you. C. It’s your turn now.
7. A. Tom likes running. B. They both look heavy. C. Mike is healthier.
8. A. Yes, you would. B. Of course, you can. C. You’re welcome.
9. A. I’m on a diet (节食). B. Yes, I had sushi for dinner. C. Not really.
10. A. It was delicious. B. I enjoyed traveling. C. It was fantastic.
三、听对话或独白,选择最佳答案(共10题;每小题1.5分,计15分)
你将听到两段对话或一段独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项;每段对话读两遍,独白读三遍。
听对话,请回答以下各小题。
11. Where are the speakers talking?
A. In their school. B. In the park. C. At the cinema.
12. What is Lucy like?
A. Quiet. B. Serious. C. Outgoing.
13. Who is more serious?
A. Lily. B. Lucy. C. We don’t know.
听对话,请回答以下各小题。
14. How did Tom go for a holiday?
A. By car. B. By train. C. By plane.
15. How did Tom feel about his mother’s hometown?
A. Familiar. B. Bored. C. Strange.
16. What did Lisa do on holiday?
A. She went to her mum’s hometown.
B. She helped clean up the community.
C. She read picture books.
听独白,请回答以下各小题。
17. Why did Jack’s family stay in the hotel most of the time in Hong Kong?
A. Because it was rainy. B. Because it was hot. C. Because they were tired.
18. What was the most interesting thing for Jack?
A. Practising Chinese. B. Visiting his friends. C. Having Chinese food.
19. What did Tom sometimes do in the morning?
A. He played in the park. B. He took Chinese lessons. C. He read books in the library
20. Where did Tom meet Tony?
A. In the park. B. In the school. C. In the library.
第二部分 基础知识运用(共三节,满分30分)
第一节 单项选择(本题共10小题,每小题1分,计10分)
【1题答案】
【答案】C
【2题答案】
【答案】D
【3题答案】
【答案】A
【4题答案】
【答案】B
【5题答案】
【答案】D
【6题答案】
【答案】D
【7题答案】
【答案】B
【8题答案】
【答案】B
【9题答案】
【答案】A
【10题答案】
【答案】C
第二节 完形填空(本题共10小题,每小题1.5分,计15分)
【11~20题答案】
【答案】11. A 12. D 13. D 14. B 15. A 16. C 17. B 18. D 19. C 20. D
第三节 补全对话(本题共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)
【21~25题答案】
【答案】21. C 22. A 23. D 24. F 25. E
第三部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(共15小题,每小题2分,计30分)
阅读下面的短文,根据短文内容,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。
A
【26~30题答案】
【答案】26. C 27. B 28. C 29. A 30. D
B
【31~35题答案】
【答案】31. A 32. B 33. D 34. C 35. C
C
【36~40题答案】
【答案】36. D 37. B 38. A 39. C 40. C
第二节 阅读还原(共5小题,每小题2分,计10分)
【41~45题答案】
【答案】41. B 42. F 43. A 44. E 45. D
B卷(非选择题,共50分)
第一节 单词(共10小题,每小题1分,计10分)
A. 根据句意用首字母、音标或汉语提示写出所缺单词的正确形式。共5小题,每小题1分,计5分。
【46题答案】
【答案】(d)escribe
【47题答案】
【答案】(e)specially
【48题答案】
【答案】compare
【49题答案】
【答案】treasure
【50题答案】
【答案】arrival
B. 用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空。共5小题,每小题1分,计5分。
【51题答案】
【答案】is
【52题答案】
【答案】looking
【53题答案】
【答案】rubbish
【54题答案】
【答案】reminds
【55题答案】
【答案】forgetful
第二节 句子(共5小题,每小题1分,计5分)
根据所给提示完成句子,每空一词,含缩略词。
【56题答案】
【答案】 ①. What’s ②. doing
【57题答案】
【答案】 ①. don’t ②. smell
【58题答案】
【答案】 ①. Did ②. sleep
【59题答案】
【答案】 ①. more ②. colourful##colorful
【60题答案】
【答案】 ①. raining ②. heavily
第三节 综合填空共20小题,每小题1分,计20分。
A、语法填空。共10小题,每小题1分,计10分。
【61~70题答案】
【答案】61. eyes
62. to 63. her
64. keeps 65. called
66. the 67. washing
68. Although##Though
69. happily
70 to get
B、选词填空。共10小题,每小题1分,计10分。
【71~80题答案】
【答案】71. guide
72. joined 73. first
74. so 75. bored
76. myself 77. quickly
78. dislike
79. to decide
80. also
第四节 书面表达 满分15分
【81题答案】
【答案】例文
My Good Friend
My name is Chen Jie, and my good friend is Han Lin. We are both in Class 2, Grade 9. Today, I want to talk about her with you.
14-year-old Han Lin is my good friend—she has long hair and is as tall as me. More outgoing than I am, she chats with classmates during breaks and always wears a smile. She studies harder too, doing homework carefully and never giving up on difficult math problems, either thinking them through alone or asking teachers for help.
Han Lin lives healthily: she exercises 30 minutes daily, like running or playing ball games, and loves fruits and vegetables. Last summer, she traveled to Beijing with her parents, visiting the Great Wall and other famous spots, and shared lovely photos with me. She enjoys reading and traveling in her free time, believing travel relaxes us, broadens our minds, and helps us make more friends. I’m so glad to have her as my friend.
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$渠县。中学2025年秋季九年级第一次月考英语听力。一听。句子选图片,你将听到五个句子,请在下列五幅图中选出与所听句子内容相符的图片,每个句子读两遍。Number one, I often . have conversations with my partner to practice my spoken english. I often have conversations with my partner to practice my spoken english. Number two, the . dragon . boat races are really exciting. The dragon boat races are really exciting. Number three is not . difficult . for me to learn chemistry well. It's not difficult for me to learn chemistry well. Number four, mama always . makes moon cakes to celebrate the midori festival. Always makes moon cakes to celebrate the my daughter festival. Number five, i'm going . to the post office to buy some stamps. I'm going to the post office to . buy some stamps. 2、听句子选答语。你将听到五个句子,请根据所听内容,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答语,每个句子读两遍。Number six, happy . women's day. Happy women's day. Number seven, what about . reading allowed to practice pronunciation? What about reading allowed to practice pronunciation? Number eight. how do . you celebrate hill or birthday? How do you celebrate your a birthday? Number nine. what kind . of music do you like best? What kind of music do you like best? Number ten, could you . please tell me how to get to the post office? Could you please tell me how to get to the post office? 3、听对话或独白。选择最佳答案,你将听到两段对话和一段独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳选项。每段对话读两遍,读白读三遍。请听第一段对话,回答第11至13小题。Hey tina, could I use your computer to watch an english movie? That's today's english homework. Sure, but you have to wait until I finish using IT. I see. Could you watch the movie with me then? Sorry, I can't ban why. I'll go to the supermarket to buy some beef sandwiches for tomorrow's breakfast. That sounds good. Don't forget to buy me a box of crayons. I need to mark the key words in tomorrows geography class. No problem. Could I use your bike? then? It's getting dark outside. I need to rush. Yes, of course. Hey tina, could I use your computer to watch an english movie? That's today's english homework. Sure, but you have to wait until I finish using IT. I see. Could you watch the movie with me then? Sorry, I can't bend. why. I'll go to the supermarket to buy some beef sandwiches for tomorrow's breakfast. That sounds good. Don't forget to buy me a box of crayons. I need to mark the key words in tomorrow's geography class. No problem. Could I use your bike? then? It's getting dark outside. I need to rush. Yes, of course. 请听第二段对话,回答第14至16小题。Hey, bruno, do you like english? Yes, I do, but i'm not good at IT. I don't like chemistry, but i'm good at IT. I don't . know why. How long have you learned english . for four years? I know is sixteen year old girl. She's good at english. Oh, SHE lans . cousin jae, he knows many interesting ways to learn english. Can you introduce her to me? Yes, of course, next saturday is my thirteenth birthday. My parents will hold a party for me at mr. Cools coffee shop. It's the one on potter road and beside the bank, you too will meet each other. Then. great. When will your party . begin at six o'clock? P. M, you can come earlier. No problem. Hey, bruno, do you like english? Yes, I do, but i'm not good at IT. I don't like chemistry, but i'm good at IT. I don't . know why. How long have you learned english . for four years? I know is sixteen year old girl. She's good at english. Oh, SHE len's . cousin jade, he knows many interesting ways to learn english. Can you introduce her to me? Yes, of course, next saturday is my thirteenth birthday. My parents will hold a party for me at mr. Cools coffee shop. It's the one on potter road and beside the bank, you two will meet each other. Then. great. When will your party . begin at six o'clock? P. M, you can come earlier. No problem. 请听下面一段独白,回答17至20小题。Boys and girls, lets begin our class trip to the museum about science. The visit starts on the first floor. Pay attention to the information about the technology in the old days. Then we'll go upstairs to the second floor. We will see the invention of the twenty century in after you have finished looking at the things on show, take a lift up to the fourth floor. You can go to the cafe for a drink. If you want to know more about the museum, you can buy books or magazines or ask the guide for help. Remember, the most helpful way is to search the museums website. Please write a report about your visit for your homework. I'm waiting to read IT next monday. Boys and girls, lets begin our a class trip to the museum about science. The visit starts on the first floor. Pay attention to the information about the technology in the old days. Then we'll go upstairs to the second floor. We will see the inventions of the twenty eighth century. After you have finished looking at the things on show, take a lift up to the fourth floor. You can go to the cafe for a drink. If you want to know more about the museum, you can buy books or magazine or ask the guide for help. Remember, the most helpful way is to search the museum's website. Please write a report about your visit for your homework. I'm waiting to read IT next monday. Boys and girls, lets begin our class trip to the museum about science. The visit starts on the first floor. Pay attention to the information about the technology in the old days that will go upstairs to the second floor, we will see the invention of the twenty eight century in after you have finished looking at the things on show, take a lift up to the fourth floor, you can go to the cafe for a drink. If you want to know more about the museum, you can buy books or magazines or ask the guide for help. Remember, the most helpful way is to search the museums website. Please write a report about your visit for your homework. I'm waiting to read IT next monday. 听力到此结束。