内容正文:
2025-2026学年一线教师制作英语精品押题试卷,名师遴选!
2025-2026学年一线教师制作英语精品押题试卷,名师遴选!
2025-2026学年九年级上学期期中卷(安徽专用)
英语押题卷
注意事项:
1.全卷满分100分。考试时间为90分钟。试题包含选择题和非选择题。考生答题全部答在答题卡上, 答在本试卷上无效。
2.请认真核对监考教师在答题卡上所粘贴条形码的姓名、考试证号是否与本人相符合,再将 自己的姓名、考试证号用0. 5毫米黑色墨水签字笔填写在答题卡及本试卷上。
3.答选择题必须用2B铅笔将答题卡上对应的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,请用橡皮擦干净后, 再选涂其他答案。答非选择题必须用05毫米黑色墨水签字笔写在答题卡的指定位置,在其他位置答题一律无效。
第一部分 语言知识运用(共三大题, 满分35分)
I. 单项填空(共 10 小题;每小题 1分, 满分 10分)
从每小题所给的A、 B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项.
1.Jack, Paul and I are crazy about rock music, so we started a ________ a year ago. And we often do a show in the square at weekends.
A.band B.fight
C.discussion D.conversation
【答案】A
【详解】句意:杰克、保罗和我都为摇滚乐着迷,所以一年前我们组建了一支乐队。周末我们经常在广场上表演。
考查名词辨析。band乐队;fight打架;discussion讨论;conversation对话。根据“And we often do a show in the square at weekends.”可知,此处和音乐表演相关,结合选项,band“乐队”符合语境。故选A。
2.5G technology has entered everyone’s life. It will be ________ used soon.
A.hardly B.exactly C.widely D.quietly
【答案】C
【详解】句意:5G技术已经进入了每个人的生活。它将很快被广泛使用。
考查副词辨析。hardly几乎不;exactly确实;widely广泛地;quietly安静地。根据“5G technology has entered everyone’s life. ”可知,5G技术已经进入了每个人的生活,此处应是将被广泛使用,widely符合语境。故选C。
3.—Since no one is watching TV, let’s ________ to save power.
—OK.
A.turn it on B.turn it off
C.turn it up D.turn it down
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——既然没人看电视,那就让我们关掉电视来省电吧。——好的。
考查动词短语辨析。turn it on把它打开;turn it off把它关掉;turn it up把它的音量调大;turn it down把它的音量调小。根据“Since no one is watching TV”可知,没人看电视,应是把电视关了省电。故选B。
4.The light went out suddenly. It was very dark and ______ could be seen clearly.
A.anything B.something C.nothing D.everything
【答案】C
【详解】句意:突然间灯灭了,于是很暗,什么也看不见。
A. anything (用于否定句、疑问句也用于if或whether之后,或紧接prevent、ban、avoid等动词,代替something) 任何东西;B. something某事;C. nothing没有什么;D. everything每件事。根据前面一句的意思为——-突然灯灭了,go out 熄灭,it was very dark 很暗,可知,没有东西能被看见(什么也看不见),因此“没东西”为nothing。因此答案为C。
5.Do you believe some special dogs can do things ____________ man?
A.as good as B.as well as C.as better as D.as careful as
【答案】B
【详解】句意:你相信一些特殊的狗能像人一样很好地做事情吗?
A. as good as和……一样好;good是形容词;B. as well as和……一样好;副词修饰动词;C. as better as 语法错误;D. as careful as和……一样小心。这里是修饰do things可知用副词修饰。as…as表示和……一样,这里用形容词或副词的原级。根据题意,故选B。
6.Linda was just going out shopping________the telephone rang.
A.while B.when C.after D.because
【答案】B
【详解】句意:当电话铃响时,琳达正要出去购物。
考查连词辨析。while当……时候;强调主从句同时发生,只表示在一段时间内的延续行为状态; when当……的时候;连接从句表示某时刻或一段时间,既在某个点上;after在……之后;because因为;根据“the telephone rang.”可知,在特定的时间点上电话响了,用when引导的时间状语从句。根据题意,故选B。
7.These photos ________ the doctors’ unusual working experiences.
A.record B.receive C.remember D.realize
【答案】A
【详解】句意:这些照片记录了医生不寻常的工作经历。
考查动词辨析。record记录;receive收到;remember记住;realize意识到。根据“These photos ...the doctors, unusual working experiences.”可知,此处指照片记录了医生们的工作,应用record。故选A。
8.Lucy listened to her teacher carefully in class________ she wouldn’t miss any important points.
A.until B.or
C.ever since D.so that
【答案】D
【详解】句意:Lucy上课的时候认真听老师讲课,这样她就不会遗漏重要知识点了。
考查连词。until直到;or或者;ever since自从;so that以便,为了。根据“Lucy listened to her teacher carefully in class ... she wouldn’t miss any important points.”可知,Lucy上课认真听老师讲课的目的是,她不会遗漏重要知识点,空格后是目的。故选D。
9.—Will you do any cleaning in the park this Sunday?
—_______! I do so every Sunday.
A.Nice work B.No shouting C.You bet D.In with a chance
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——这个星期天你会在公园里打扫吗?——当然!我每个星期天都这样做。
考查口语交际。A. 干得好;B. 禁止喧哗;C. 肯定的;D. 有机会。根据下文I do so every Sunday.可知回答是肯定的,ABD三项意思都不合句意,故选C。
10.—I have been to Hefei Luogang Central Park. How grand and amazing!
—Really? ________ I walked nearly 20,000 steps on that day.
A.I don’t think so. B.Neither have I.
C.So have I! D.Have a good trip!
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——我去过合肥罗岗中央公园。真是太宏伟和令人惊叹了!——真的吗?我也去过!我那天差不多走了两万步。
考查倒装句。I don’t think so.我不这么认为;Neither have I.我也没有;So have I!我也去过;Have a good trip!旅途愉快。根据“I walked nearly 20,000 steps on that day.”可知,此处表示我也去过这个公园,so have I是倒装省略句,表示说话人与前者的情况相同。故选C。
II. 完形填空(共20小题; 每小题1分, 满分20分)
阅读下列短文, 从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项.
A
Do you like skating? For normal people, it’s not a(n) 11 sport. Even the professional(职业的)players can get hurt easily when playing it.
Dan Mancina is 36 years old and he is 12 for his good skateboarding skills. Dan started skating 29 years ago and took it more 13 at 13. He became interested in the sport because it could help him show himself. However, Dan was sick and became blind at the age of 23. He was really 14 . “I thought my skating life came to an end,” the American said. Later, he stopped skating.
In March of 2012, he started skating again. He made short 15 of skating and put them online. Because of those videos, Dan met a new group of people to skate with and it gave him enough 16 to return to the streets. “Then I realized I could be the same person and that I could still do the things that I 17 . I just have to do them in a different way,” Dan added. Dan wants to 18 a special park for blind skateboarders in his hometown. “Some people think it’s crazy and 19 for the blind to skate, but I don’t think so. Don’t let other people 20 what you can do or you can’t do. You know, it’s all up to you,” Dan said.
11.A.difficult B.easy C.unhappy D.exciting
12.A.ready B.late C.sorry D.famous
13.A.clearly B.seriously C.recently D.carefully
14.A.sad B.happy C.excited D.relaxed
15.A.films B.shows C.stories D.videos
16.A.happiness B.hope C.confidence D.reason
17.A.learn B.love C.hate D.want
18.A.make up B.look up C.set up D.take up
19.A.terrible B.helpful C.interesting D.impossible
20.A.decide B.know C.find D.afford
【答案】
11.B 12.D 13.B 14.A 15.D 16.C 17.B 18.C 19.D 20.A
【导语】本文主要讲述了曼奇纳眼睛失明后重新滑冰的故事。
11.句意:对于普通人来说,这不是一项容易的运动。
difficult困难的;easy容易的;unhappy不开心的;exciting令人兴奋的。根据“Even the professional(职业的)players can get hurt easily when playing it. 即使是职业球员在滑冰时也很容易受伤”可知,这项运动是不容易的。故选B。
12.句意:曼奇纳今年36岁,他以滑板技术精湛而闻名。
ready准备好的;late晚的;sorry抱歉的;famous著名的。根据“Dan Mancina is 36 years old and he is…for his good skateboarding skills.”可知,曼奇纳以滑板技术精湛而……。be famous for意为“因……而著名”。故选D。
13.句意:丹29年前开始滑冰,13岁时开始更加认真地对待这项运动。
clearly清晰地;seriously严肃地,认真地;recently最近;carefully小心地,认真地。根据“took it more…at 13. He became interested in the sport because it could help him show himself.”可知,他对这项运动产生了兴趣,所以13岁时就认真对待这项运动,take sth. seriously意为“认真地对待某事”,是固定搭配。故选B。
14.句意:他真的伤心。
sad伤心的;happy开心的;excited兴奋的;relaxed放松的。根据“Dan was sick and became blind at the age of 23.丹病了,在23岁时失明了”以及下一句“I thought my skating life came to an end我以为我的滑冰生涯结束了”可知,丹感到伤心。故选A。
15.句意:他制作了滑冰的短视频并把它们放到网上。
films电影;shows节目;stories故事;videos视频。根据下一句“Because of those videos”可知,丹制作的是短视频。故选D。
16.句意:丹认识了一群新的滑冰伙伴,这给了他足够的自信重返街头。
happiness幸福;hope希望;confidence自信;reason理由。根据上文可知,丹因为身体原因停止滑板许多年,后来因为滑冰的短视频放在网上,遇到了一群新朋友一起滑冰,这给了丹足够的自信。故选C。
17.句意:然后我意识到我还是原来的我,我仍然可以做我喜欢的事情。
learn学习;love喜欢;hate讨厌;want想要。滑冰是丹的最爱,现在他重回滑冰场,所以是做自己喜爱的事情。故选B。
18.句意:丹想在他的家乡为盲人滑板爱好者建立一个特别的公园。
make up化妆;look up查找;set up建立;take up开始从事,继续。根据“Dan wants to…a special park for blind skateboarders in his hometown.”可知,丹想为盲人滑板爱好者建立一个特别的公园。故选C。
19.句意:有些人认为盲人滑冰是疯狂的,是不可能的。
terrible糟糕的;helpful有帮助的;interesting有趣的;impossible不可能的。根据“Some people think it’s crazy and…for the blind to skate, but I don’t think so. 有些人认为盲人滑冰是疯狂的,是……,但是我不这么认为。”可知,一些人认为丹的想法是疯狂的、不可能的。故选D。
20.句意:不要让别人决定你能做什么或不能做什么。
decide决定;know知道;find找到;afford负担。根据“it’s all up to you”可知,丹认为自己的事情由自己决定,不能被别人所左右。“decide决定”符合语境。故选A。
B
Herb was at home alone one night while his parents were out in the evening. He had often stayed alone before, so he wasn't 21 . As he waited for his parents to return home, he watched the latest films on TV. 22 became heavier and heavier as the time passed.
Suddenly Herb's eyes opened wide. What was that 23 in the next room? Herb heard the window slowly being inched (一点一点地) open. For a minute Herb was so frightened that he could not 24 , and his body felt like ice. He knew that he mustn't lose his 25 and began to think of the things he could do. He couldn't 26 the telephone without passing the window where he had heard the noise. Again he heard the sound of someone trying to 27 into his room through the window.
Herb's drums were standing near the TV. “Wait, maybe there is something I can do,” thought Herb. He picked up the drumsticks and beat on the drums as 28 as he could. The commotion (骚动) was so terrible that Herb surprised 29 himself. He also surprised the person 30 the window, who ran away as fast as possible.
21.A.worried B.lonely C.afraid D.sad
22.A.The films B.His body C.The night D.His eyes
23.A.talk B.noise C.person D.thing
24.A.hear B.cry C.move D.think
25.A.head B.heart C.hope D.way
26.A.reach B.touch C.watch D.catch
27.A.walk B.run C.jump D.climb
28.A.fast B.hard C.carefully D.strongly
29.A.still B.even C.perhaps D.rather
30.A.at B.to C.on D.in
【答案】
21.C 22.D 23.B 24.C 25.A 26.A 27.D 28.B 29.B 30.D
【分析】本文介绍了赫伯不害怕独自在家。当赫伯等他的父母时,他会看电视上的电影。一天一个人想进入房间,且这个人可能是贼。赫伯敲鼓吓跑了他。
21.句意:他以前常常独自一人呆着,所以他并不害怕。A. worried担忧的;B. lonely孤独的; C. afraid 害怕的;D. sad难过的。由“He had often stayed alone before⋯”可知,他一人在家,不会感到害怕。由下文As he waited for his parents to return home, he watched the latest films on TV. 可知,此处并非“焦虑的”“孤独的”“悲伤的”,故A、B、D 三项排除。
22.句意:随着时间的流逝,他的眼皮越来越沉。A. The films电影;B. His body他的身体; C. The night夜晚;D. His eyes他的眼睛。由句子Suddenly Herb's eyes opened wide.可知,
他的眼皮越来越沉。排除A、B、C 三项。故选D。
23.句意:隔壁房间里是什么噪声?A. talk谈话;B. noise噪声;C. person人;D. thing东西。由下文Herb heard the window slowly being inched (一点一点地) open.可知,他听到窗户被一点一点地慢慢推开,可知他听到的是噪音。故选B。
24.句意:有一分钟,赫布吓得不敢动。A. hear听见;B. cry哭;C. move移动;D. think思考。结合语境可知,A/B/D均不符合语境。故选C。
25.句意:他知道他不能失去理智,开始考虑他能做的事情。A. head头;B. heart 心脏;C. hope希望;D. way路,方法。lose one’s head 表示“不能自制,张皇失措( 如突发的气愤或恐惧) ”。lose one’s heart 表示“倾心于( 某人) ”;lose one’s way 表示“迷路”,均不合语境,排除B/D。lose one’s hope 不成立,故排除。因此本题选A。
26.句意:在不经过听到噪音的窗户时,他无法够得着电话。A. reach sth.表示“够得着⋯⋯”,强调结果。C. 项“观看”,D. 项“抓住”,均不符合语境。B项touch 强调动作“碰,接触”,显然不对。故选A。
27.句意:他又听到有人试图从窗户爬进他的房间。A. walk 走;B. run跑;C. jump跳;D. climb爬。结合句意可知,有人试图从窗户爬进屋子里。A、B 两项明显不符合语境。由语境知,他企图越窗而入,不能用jump“跳”。故选D。
28.句意:他拿起鼓槌,尽可能地敲鼓。A. fast 快的;B. hard努力地;C. carefully仔细地; D. strongly强壮地。beat as hard as he could 指“用尽全力敲”。由“The commotion was so terrible ⋯”可知他使劲击鼓。故选B。
29.句意:鼓声那么响,甚至连他自己也感到惊讶。B. even 表示递进关系“甚至”。A 项“仍然”,C 项“也许”,D 项“相当”,均不表递进,不合语境。故选B。
30.句意:他也惊讶窗户上的人,尽可能快地逃跑了。the person in the window正在窗子上的那个人。in the window “在窗户上”,为固定搭配。
III. 补全对话(共5小题; 每小题1分, 满分5分)
A: Hi! Steve. 31 Look, isn’t it beautiful?
B: Wow, it’s really beautiful! 32
A: Why?
B: Because they think that it will get in the way of my study. 33 If I have a mobile phone, I can call my parents when I have something important.
A: 34 Mobile phones make our life more convenient. But many students send messages to others in class.
B: 35 And I think the teachers will be very angry if we do that. So we should turn them off in class.
A: Yes, if everyone can do it, maybe our parents will allow us to have a mobile phone.
B: I hope my parents will allow me to have a mobile phone one day.
A.But my parents won’t buy one for me.
B.That’s the problem.
C.Yesterday my father bought me a mobile phone.
D.That’s true.
E.My parents will buy me a mobile phone.
F.But I don’t think so.
【答案】31.C 32.A 33.F 34.D 35.B
【导语】本文是两人关于使用手机的讨论。
31.根据答语“Wow, it’s really beautiful!”以及下文“If I have a mobile phone”可知,这里是A让B看看自己的手机,选项C“昨天我爸爸给我买了一部手机。”符合语境。故选C。
32.根据“Because they think that it will get in the way of my study.”可知,B的父母认为手机会影响学习,所以推断出空中应是表示B的父母不会给他买手机,A选项“但是我的父母不会给我买手机。”符合语境。故选A。
33.根据“If I have a mobile phone, I can call my parents when I have something important.”可知,空是表示B认为手机不会影响自己的学习,F项“但我不这么认为。”符合语境。故选F。
34.根据“Mobile phones make our life more convenient.”可知,空处应是表示A赞同B的观点,选项D“这是真的。”符合语境。故选D。
35.根据“And I think the teachers will be very angry if we do that.”可知,这里是表示有手机确实存在弊端,选项B“这就是问题所在。”符合语境。故选B。
第二部分 阅读(共两节, 满分40分)
IV.阅读理解(共20 小题; 每小题2分, 满分40分)
第一节阅读下列短文, 从每小题所给的A、B、C、 D四个选项中选出最佳选项.
One evening, as I was riding my bike home, I saw a big dirty dog. It looked sad and lost, simply sitting in the middle of the road. It seemed unsure of what to do as it lay down and looked at the passing traffic.
At first, I crossed over to the other side, hoping that somebody else would care for the dog. However, nobody seemed to mind the dog, only passing him by. Realizing that the dog might suddenly get up and walk into traffic, I decided I must do something to help it.
When the light changed, I saw my chance. I guided the dog to a street corner to keep it safe from the passing cars. Slowly but surely, I was able to encourage the dog to keep walking until I made sure it got to a safe place. Then I messaged a dog shelter (收容所) to let them know about the dog’s location. After texting the message, I turned to the dog again and wanted to check how it was. Yet, the dog was gone.
Sometimes unexpected event (事件) happen in our daily life, and what matters is how we react (反应) to them. Though I’m always shy in these situations, I am glad I helped a dog in need, even if just for a moment.
36.What did the writer do at first after he saw the dog?
A.He took the dog to a street corner. B.He stopped the dog walking into traffic.
C.He crossed the road without helping it. D.He encouraged the dog to cross the road.
37.What was the end of the event?
A.The dog left quietly. B.The dog was hit by a car.
C.The writer lost his bike. D.The writer took the dog to a shelter.
38.What is the best title for the text?
A.An Unexpected Hero: A Lost Dog B.A Moment of Kindness: Helping a Dog
C.Never Be Shy to Show Your Feelings D.Keep a Pet Dog in Our Daily Life
【答案】36.C 37.A 38.B
【导语】本文讲述了作者在回家途中遇到了一只看起来悲伤和迷茫的大脏狗,开始时希望有人会照顾这只狗,但看到没有人帮助它后,决定自己采取行动,把狗引导到安全的地方,并联系了收容所。然而,当作者回头查看时,狗已经不见了。
36.细节理解题。根据“At first, I crossed over to the other side, hoping that somebody else would care for the dog”可知,作者起初是过马路,没有帮助这只狗。故选C。
37.细节理解题。根据“After texting the message, I turned to the dog again and wanted to check how it was. Yet, the dog was gone.”可知,最后是狗安静地离开了。故选A。
38.最佳标题题。整篇文章描述了一次作者帮助迷路狗的经历,突出了他人给予帮助时的一瞬善意,因此B选项“善良的时刻:帮助一只狗”最符合,故选B。
Do you want to visit a school in the clouds? If the answer is yes, welcome to Wawu Primary School. It’s in the Daliang Mountains in Sichuan. The school was old and small before. But now it has larger and nicer classrooms.
The school’s motto (校训) is “Let the mountain school become a place for dreams”. Qubishigu made the motto come true. He’s the head teacher of the school. About twenty years ago, he started teaching in Wawu Primary School. In 2018, he built a girls’ soccer team in the hope of helping the students make their sports dreams come true. In December 2022, the Chinese women’s football team helped build a soccer field at the school. With the help of the new field, the students can practice playing soccer happily.
Jiniuwuzuo is a player on the soccer team. After years of practice, she can head the ball 500 times without stopping. She always keeps a card of her favorite soccer player in her schoolbag. Her dream is to be football star like him.
Now, more and more students in Wawu Primary School are having fun in playing soccer. And some of them are really good at it. This good point makes them able to study at better middle schools and get closer to the dreams.
39.Which question does the second paragraph answer?
A.Where does Qubishigu live? B.What did Qubishigu do for students?
C.How large is the soccer field of the school? D.How old is the head teacher of the school?
40.How do you like the player Jiniuwuzuo?
A.She is smart but a little lazy. B.She is very friendly and helpful.
C.She is kind of brave but boring. D.She is hard-working and never gives up.
41.What’s the best title for the text?
A.Soccer teams in our country. B.A soccer star in the mountains.
C.The head teacher of a mountain school. D.A mountain school with sports dreams.
【答案】39.B 40.D 41.D
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,文章介绍了瓦屋小学的校长为孩子们建了女子足球队,帮助孩子们实现体育梦想的故事。
39.细节理解题。根据“Qubishigu made the motto come true. He’s the head teacher of the school. About twenty years ago, he started teaching in Wawu Primary School.”可知,Qubishigu让这个校训变成了现实,他是这所学校的校长,本段介绍了Qubishigu为孩子们做了什么事。故选B。
40.推理判断题。根据“After years of practice,…She always keeps a card of her favorite soccer player in her schoolbag.”可知,Jiniuwuzuo坚持练习多年,可推知她是一个勤奋且永不放弃的人。故选D。
41.最佳标题题。根据“Now, more and more students in Wawu Primary School are having fun in playing soccer.”并通读全可知,本文主要介绍了山区学校瓦屋小学,作者在最后指出越来越多的瓦屋小学的学生享受踢足球的乐趣,他们中的一些人真的很擅长这项运动,通过这个优点使他们能够进入更好的中学学习,并更接近他们的梦想,可知这是一个有体育梦想的山村学校。故选D。
Have you seen “dopamine dressing (多巴胺穿搭)” on your social media? It’s one of the most popular fashion trends (时尚趋势) for 2023.
What is dopamine dressing? First created by US fashion psychologist (心理学家) Dawnn Karen in her book Dress Your Best Life in 2020, dopamine dressing is dressing for joy. Through brightness and purity (纯度) of colors, the dressing creates happy feelings in people.
Science showed long ago that different colors can affect people. They could make us feel warmer or cooler and also affect our feelings. For example, bright colors can make people feel lively. The colors like black, white and grey may make people upset.
Learning how colors work, fashion brands (品牌) have also used color in different ways. For example, Versace, an Italian brand, added the idea of dopamine dressing to their clothes in 2021. It said this could bring fun and positive energy to the world through fashion.
In the last few years, the pandemic (疫情) has put everything into question. “Usually, we’re dressing for external factors (外部因素)—the weather, other people, special events and so on. During the pandemic, there was a change. Since no one was around to tell you what to wear, you let yourself find styles that make you happy,” Karen told TODAY.
42.When did the phrase “dopamine dressing” first come out?
A.In 2023. B.In 2022. C.In 2021. D.In 2020.
43.According to this passage, what did science show about colors?
A.Colors are different in brightness.
B.Colors can make people have different feelings.
C.People like bright colors better than dark colors.
D.The weather can make colors look different.
44.Why do many people dress in the style of dopamine dressing after the pandemic?
A.To feel comfortable outside. B.To take part in special events.
C.To make themselves happy. D.To look different from others.
【答案】42.D 43.B 44.C
【导语】本文是说明文,主要介绍了“多巴胺着装”的时尚趋势。
42.细节理解题。根据“First created by US fashion psychologist (心理学家) Dawnn Karen in her book Dress Your Best Life in 2020, dopamine dressing is dressing for joy.”可知,“多巴胺着装”这个短语第一次出现是在2020年。故选D。
43.细节理解题。根据“Science showed long ago that different colors can affect people. They could make us feel warmer or cooler and also affect our feelings.”可知,颜色可以让人有不同的感觉。故选B。
44.细节理解题。根据“Since no one was around to tell you what to wear, you let yourself find styles that make you happy”可知,是为了让自己快乐。故选C。
Four Poems
Poem 1
Poem2
By Liu Zongyuan
From hill to hill no bird in flight;
From path to path no man in sight.
A lonely fisherman afloat①
Is fishing snow in lonely boat.
To Wang Lun Who Comes to Bid Me FarewellBy Li Bai
I, Li Bai, sit aboard a ship about to go,
When suddenly on shore your farewell②songs overflow.
However deep the Lake of Peach Blossoms may be,
It’s not so deep, O Wang Lun, as your love for me.
Poem 3
Poem 4
Thoughts on a Silent NightBy Li Bai
Before my bed a pool of light,
Can it be hoarfrost③on the ground?
Eyes raised, I see the moon so bright;
Head bent, in homesickness I’m drowned④.
On the Stork TowerBy Wang Zhihuan
The sun along the mountain glows⑤;
The Yellow River seawards⑥flows⑦.
You will enjoy a grander⑧sight,
If you climb to a greater height.
(Translated by Xu Yuanchong)
NOTES: ①on the river ②goodbye ③small pieces of ice ④dying missing ⑤shines less brightly ⑥towards the sea ⑦runs ⑧greater
45.The best title for Poem 1 is _______.
A.Happy Rain on a Spring Night B.Fishing in Snow
C.Song of the Great Wind D.Return to Nature
46.Li Bai felt _______ when he wrote Poem 2.
A.free B.interested C.thankful D.confident
47.In Poem 3, the underlined word “homesickness” means _______ in Chinese.
A.思乡 B.忧国 C.壮志 D.乐学
48.According to Poem 4, what would Wang Zhihuan agree?
A.Never give up even if you have no support.
B.It is important to say goodbye to a friend.
C.Don’t put off today’s work until tomorrow.
D.The higher you stand, the farther you will see.
【答案】45.B 46.C 47.A 48.D
【导语】本文介绍了四首诗。
45.细节理解题。根据Poem 1中的描述“A lonely fisherman afloat Is fishing snow in lonely boat.”,可以推出该诗描述的是在雪中钓鱼,最合适的标题是B选项“Fishing in Snow”。故选B。
46.推理判断题。Poem 2为《赠汪伦》,其中表达了李白对汪伦深厚情谊的感激,因此他写这首诗时是充满感激的,故选C。
47.词义猜测题。结合Poem 3的内容,李白因看到明亮的月光而思乡,可以推出“homesickness”的意思为“思乡”,故选A。
48.推理判断题。根据Poem 4中的“You will enjoy a grander sight, If you climb to a greater height.”可推出,王之涣认为站得越高,看得越远,故选D。
Recently, a short video has become very popular on the Internet. It's about a girl dancing on the water. Her name is Yang Liu, from Zunyi, Guizhou. Many foreigners think she is able to do Chinese “Qing Gong”. Actually, she was standing on a single piece of bamboo. It’s one of the traditional folk sport-single bamboo drifting (独竹漂).
When Yang Liu was seven years old, she started practicing single bamboo drifting with her grandmother. For little Yang Liu, the most challenging part was to keep balance. She fell into water many times while practicing. But the girl got back up on the bamboo and gave it another try. After years of practice, could not only stand on the bamboo, but also do some simple performances.
Yang Liu had learned to dance before. Then, she got a new idea to show Chinese traditional dance while standing on the single bamboo, wearing Hanfu. Although it was difficult to mix the two skills together and it was much easier to get hurt, her love for it kept her going. Practice makes perfect. Finally she could dance on the bamboo successfully and beautifully.
Not long ago, she created another now performance, called “Ballet (芭蕾) on the water”, which was quite special. Her video caught a lot of attention and praise. There are more and more people getting to know her. “I’m glad that so many people like my performance. I hope the traditional folk sports will be passed down by more young people.” Yang Liu said.
49.The most difficult part for little Yang Liu was ________.
A.to keep balance B.to practice jumping
C.to practice singing D.to keep dancing
50.Which picture can describe the underlined sentence in Paragraph 3?
A. B. C. D.
51.What can we know about Yang Liu from this passage?
A.She is good at “Qing Gong”. B.She is a hard-working and creative girl.
C.Many people begin to join her. D.Few people like her performances.
52.Which is the best title for the passage?
A.A Popular Short Video B.A Single Piece of Bamboo
C.A Girl Learning Bullet D.A Girl Dancing on the Bamboo
【答案】49.A 50.D 51.B 52.D
【导语】本文介绍一个在竹子上跳舞的女孩。她的名字叫杨柳,来自贵州遵义。许多外国人认为她会中国的“轻功”。实际上,站在一根竹子上是一项传统的民间运动——单竹漂流。
49.细节理解题。根据“For little Yang Liu, it was a big challenge. The most difficult part was to keep balance.”可知,对小杨柳来说,这是一个巨大的挑战。最困难的部分是保持平衡。故选A。
50.推理判断题。根据下划线句子“she got a new idea to show Chinese traditional dance while standing on the bamboo”句意可知,是她站在竹子上表演中国传统舞蹈。结合图画内容,可推理出,应是如D图所示。故选D。
51.推理判断题。根据文中“But the clever girl gradually found the key to keeping balance.”和“Yang Liu had ever learned dance. Then, she got a new idea to show Chinese traditional dance while standing on the bamboo. Not long ago, she created another new performance, called ‘Ballet (芭蕾) on the water’, which was quite special. ”可知杨柳很聪明,找到了保持平衡的关键;并且杨柳曾经学过舞蹈,她产生了站在竹子上表演中国传统舞蹈的想法。因此她创作了另一个新表演,叫做“水上芭蕾”。可推理出,杨柳是一个努力又有创造力的女孩。故选B。
52.最佳标题题。根据“It’s about a girl dancing on the water. Her name is Yang Liu, from Zunyi, Guizhou. Many foreigners think she is able to do Chinese ‘Qing Gong’. Actually, she was standing on a single piece of bamboo. It’s one of the traditional folk sport-single bamboo drifting.(这是关于一个女孩在水上跳舞的视频。她的名字叫杨柳,来自贵州遵义。许多外国人认为她会做中国的“轻功”。实际上, 她站在一根竹子上。这是一项传统的民间运动——单竹漂流。)”可知,这篇文章的最佳标题是“一个在竹子上跳舞的女孩”。故选D。
第二节 阅读下面短文, 并用英语回答问题(请注意每小题的词数要求).
Peter was going to have a spelling test. Mr. White promised to give prizes to those who would get full marks. Peter really hoped to get one, so he went to school early to review the words again.
During the test, Peter wrote all the words quickly. Thirty words later, Mr. White collected the test papers and corrected them. Finally he said, “Peter and Mary got full marks! Congratulations!”
Peter was excited. He thanked Mr. White politely when he went to get his test paper and the prize. However, after he got his test paper, he found he spelt a word wrong.
“What should I do?” he thought. Then he remembered what his mom once said, “Be an honest boy today and a useful man tomorrow.” Finally, Peter went to Mr. White. He gave the prize back to the teacher and pointed out his mistake.
Mr. White checked Peter’s test paper. “My dear students,” he said to the class, “Peter just did something valuable (宝贵的). He found a mistake and decided to tell the truth.” Then he suggested, “Why don’t we let Peter keep the prize?”
All the other students agreed and started to applaud (鼓掌).
After school, Peter rushed home. He couldn’t wait to tell his mom about one of his best days ever!
53.Why did Peter go to school early that day? (不超过5个词)
54.What made Peter decide to point out his mistake? (不超过10个词)
55.Why did Mr. White say Peter’s action was valuable? (不超过10个词)
【答案】53.To get full marks. 54.His mom’s words. 55.Because he chose to tell the truth.
【导语】本文主要介绍了彼得在拼写比赛中得了满分,但是他发现了自己的一个错误,最后他向老师指出了自己的错误,老师提议仍然给彼得奖,因为他说了实话。
53.根据“Mr. White promised to give prizes to those who would get full marks. Peter really hoped to get one, so he went to school early to review the words again.”可知彼得想得满分,所以他早早去学校复习单词了。故填To get full marks.
54.根据“Then he remembered what his mom once said...Finally, Peter went to Mr. White”可知他想起了妈妈的话,所以他向老师指出了自己的错误。故填His mom’s words.
55.根据“Peter just did something valuable (宝贵的). He found a mistake and decided to tell the truth”可知他说了实话,所以他的行为是宝贵的。故填Because he chose to tell the truth.
第三部分 写(共两大题, 满分25分)
V. 单词拼写(共5小题; 每小题1分, 满分5分)
根据首字母及汉语提示, 完成下列单词的拼写, 使句意明确, 语言通顺.
56.The two brothers d (挖掘) into the sand with their hands just now.
【答案】(d)ug
【详解】句意:刚才兄弟俩用手挖沙子。dig“挖掘”;根据“just now”可知,本句时态为一般过去时,动词用过去式。故填(d)ug。
57.Helping people live better is an important t (任务) for the government.
【答案】(t)ask
【详解】句意:让人民生活得更好是政府的一项重要任务。根据汉语及首字母提示可知,task“任务”,不定冠词an修饰单数名词。故填(t)ask。
58.I learned to g (种植) tomatoes and cook some traditional dishes at school.
【答案】(g)row
【详解】句意:我学会了种植西红柿并在学校做一些传统菜肴。grow“种植”;learn to do sth.“学习做某事”。故填(g)row。
59.The school became e (空的) when all children went back home on the National Day.
【答案】(e)mpty
【详解】句意:国庆节那天,所有的孩子都回家了,学校里空无一人。根据汉语及首字母提示可知,empty“空的”,形容词。故填(e)mpty。
60.Our school wants to invite a famous scientist to make a s (演讲) in the Science Week.
【答案】
(s)peech
【详解】句意:我们学校想邀请一位著名科学家在科学周发表演讲。根据提示“演讲”可知,是名词speech;根据前面的a可知,用名词单数。故填(s)peech。
VI. 书面表达(共1小题; 满分20分)
61.假如你是李华,学校英文报正在开展有关“成长烦恼”的征文活动,请你以“My trouble”为题,结合具体事例写一篇征文,内容如下:
1. 有什么烦恼?
2. 如何应对?
3. ……
注意:
1. 词数 80-100;
2. 请不要逐句翻译,可以适当发挥,使行文连贯;
3. 不得出现真实的人名、校名、地名等相关信息。
My trouble
It is true that everyone has different kinds of trouble in our lives.
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
My trouble
It is true that everyone has different kinds of trouble in our lives. For me, my biggest trouble is the pressure from my studies. I have lots of subjects to learn and numerous assignments to complete. Sometimes, I feel stressed and exhausted.
In order to cope with this trouble, I have developed several strategies. Firstly, I make a detailed schedule to manage my time efficiently. This helps me allocate enough time for each subject and leaves some time for relaxation. Secondly, I try to maintain a healthy lifestyle by having regular meals, exercising, and getting enough sleep. Additionally, I talk to my friends and family about my worries, which provides me with emotional support.
I believe that with these strategies, I can handle it better and continue to grow. After all, overcoming challenges is a part of growing up.
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇说明文,属于材料作文写作;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:文章标题以及要点已经给出,按照提示的要点逐点阐述,不要遗漏提示中的“结合具体事例”这一要点,可以适当增加细节,并突出写作重点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,开篇点题,引出话题有什么烦恼;
第二步,介绍应对方法;
第三步,抒发对成长烦恼的感悟,并书写结语。
[亮点词汇]
①In order to为了
②cope with应对
③allocate分配
[高分句型]
①Additionally, I talk to my friends and family about my worries, which provides me with emotional support.(定语从句)
②After all, overcoming challenges is a part of growing up.(动名词作主语)
2
复习有重点,学习有节奏,考试有方法!
1
复习有重点,学习有节奏,考试有方法!
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
2025-2026学年一线教师制作英语精品押题试卷,名师遴选!
2025-2026学年一线教师制作英语精品押题试卷,名师遴选!
2025-2026学年九年级上学期期中卷(安徽专用)
英语押题卷
注意事项:
1.全卷满分100分。考试时间为90分钟。试题包含选择题和非选择题。考生答题全部答在答题卡上, 答在本试卷上无效。
2.请认真核对监考教师在答题卡上所粘贴条形码的姓名、考试证号是否与本人相符合,再将 自己的姓名、考试证号用0. 5毫米黑色墨水签字笔填写在答题卡及本试卷上。
3.答选择题必须用2B铅笔将答题卡上对应的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,请用橡皮擦干净后, 再选涂其他答案。答非选择题必须用05毫米黑色墨水签字笔写在答题卡的指定位置,在其他位置答题一律无效。
第一部分 语言知识运用(共三大题, 满分35分)
I. 单项填空(共 10 小题;每小题 1分, 满分 10分)
从每小题所给的A、 B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项.
1.Jack, Paul and I are crazy about rock music, so we started a ________ a year ago. And we often do a show in the square at weekends.
A.band B.fight
C.discussion D.conversation
2.5G technology has entered everyone’s life. It will be ________ used soon.
A.hardly B.exactly C.widely D.quietly
3.—Since no one is watching TV, let’s ________ to save power.
—OK.
A.turn it on B.turn it off
C.turn it up D.turn it down
4.The light went out suddenly. It was very dark and ______ could be seen clearly.
A.anything B.something C.nothing D.everything
5.Do you believe some special dogs can do things ____________ man?
A.as good as B.as well as C.as better as D.as careful as
6.Linda was just going out shopping________the telephone rang.
A.while B.when C.after D.because
7.These photos ________ the doctors’ unusual working experiences.
A.record B.receive C.remember D.realize
8.Lucy listened to her teacher carefully in class________ she wouldn’t miss any important points.
A.until B.or
C.ever since D.so that
9.—Will you do any cleaning in the park this Sunday?
—_______! I do so every Sunday.
A.Nice work B.No shouting C.You bet D.In with a chance
10.—I have been to Hefei Luogang Central Park. How grand and amazing!
—Really? ________ I walked nearly 20,000 steps on that day.
A.I don’t think so. B.Neither have I.
C.So have I! D.Have a good trip!
II. 完形填空(共20小题; 每小题1分, 满分20分)
阅读下列短文, 从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项.
A
Do you like skating? For normal people, it’s not a(n) 11 sport. Even the professional(职业的)players can get hurt easily when playing it.
Dan Mancina is 36 years old and he is 12 for his good skateboarding skills. Dan started skating 29 years ago and took it more 13 at 13. He became interested in the sport because it could help him show himself. However, Dan was sick and became blind at the age of 23. He was really 14 . “I thought my skating life came to an end,” the American said. Later, he stopped skating.
In March of 2012, he started skating again. He made short 15 of skating and put them online. Because of those videos, Dan met a new group of people to skate with and it gave him enough 16 to return to the streets. “Then I realized I could be the same person and that I could still do the things that I 17 . I just have to do them in a different way,” Dan added. Dan wants to 18 a special park for blind skateboarders in his hometown. “Some people think it’s crazy and 19 for the blind to skate, but I don’t think so. Don’t let other people 20 what you can do or you can’t do. You know, it’s all up to you,” Dan said.
11.A.difficult B.easy C.unhappy D.exciting
12.A.ready B.late C.sorry D.famous
13.A.clearly B.seriously C.recently D.carefully
14.A.sad B.happy C.excited D.relaxed
15.A.films B.shows C.stories D.videos
16.A.happiness B.hope C.confidence D.reason
17.A.learn B.love C.hate D.want
18.A.make up B.look up C.set up D.take up
19.A.terrible B.helpful C.interesting D.impossible
20.A.decide B.know C.find D.afford
B
Herb was at home alone one night while his parents were out in the evening. He had often stayed alone before, so he wasn't 21 . As he waited for his parents to return home, he watched the latest films on TV. 22 became heavier and heavier as the time passed.
Suddenly Herb's eyes opened wide. What was that 23 in the next room? Herb heard the window slowly being inched (一点一点地) open. For a minute Herb was so frightened that he could not 24 , and his body felt like ice. He knew that he mustn't lose his 25 and began to think of the things he could do. He couldn't 26 the telephone without passing the window where he had heard the noise. Again he heard the sound of someone trying to 27 into his room through the window.
Herb's drums were standing near the TV. “Wait, maybe there is something I can do,” thought Herb. He picked up the drumsticks and beat on the drums as 28 as he could. The commotion (骚动) was so terrible that Herb surprised 29 himself. He also surprised the person 30 the window, who ran away as fast as possible.
21.A.worried B.lonely C.afraid D.sad
22.A.The films B.His body C.The night D.His eyes
23.A.talk B.noise C.person D.thing
24.A.hear B.cry C.move D.think
25.A.head B.heart C.hope D.way
26.A.reach B.touch C.watch D.catch
27.A.walk B.run C.jump D.climb
28.A.fast B.hard C.carefully D.strongly
29.A.still B.even C.perhaps D.rather
30.A.at B.to C.on D.in
III. 补全对话(共5小题; 每小题1分, 满分5分)
A: Hi! Steve. 31 Look, isn’t it beautiful?
B: Wow, it’s really beautiful! 32
A: Why?
B: Because they think that it will get in the way of my study. 33 If I have a mobile phone, I can call my parents when I have something important.
A: 34 Mobile phones make our life more convenient. But many students send messages to others in class.
B: 35 And I think the teachers will be very angry if we do that. So we should turn them off in class.
A: Yes, if everyone can do it, maybe our parents will allow us to have a mobile phone.
B: I hope my parents will allow me to have a mobile phone one day.
A.But my parents won’t buy one for me.
B.That’s the problem.
C.Yesterday my father bought me a mobile phone.
D.That’s true.
E.My parents will buy me a mobile phone.
F.But I don’t think so.
第二部分 阅读(共两节, 满分40分)
IV.阅读理解(共20 小题; 每小题2分, 满分40分)
第一节阅读下列短文, 从每小题所给的A、B、C、 D四个选项中选出最佳选项.
One evening, as I was riding my bike home, I saw a big dirty dog. It looked sad and lost, simply sitting in the middle of the road. It seemed unsure of what to do as it lay down and looked at the passing traffic.
At first, I crossed over to the other side, hoping that somebody else would care for the dog. However, nobody seemed to mind the dog, only passing him by. Realizing that the dog might suddenly get up and walk into traffic, I decided I must do something to help it.
When the light changed, I saw my chance. I guided the dog to a street corner to keep it safe from the passing cars. Slowly but surely, I was able to encourage the dog to keep walking until I made sure it got to a safe place. Then I messaged a dog shelter (收容所) to let them know about the dog’s location. After texting the message, I turned to the dog again and wanted to check how it was. Yet, the dog was gone.
Sometimes unexpected event (事件) happen in our daily life, and what matters is how we react (反应) to them. Though I’m always shy in these situations, I am glad I helped a dog in need, even if just for a moment.
36.What did the writer do at first after he saw the dog?
A.He took the dog to a street corner. B.He stopped the dog walking into traffic.
C.He crossed the road without helping it. D.He encouraged the dog to cross the road.
37.What was the end of the event?
A.The dog left quietly. B.The dog was hit by a car.
C.The writer lost his bike. D.The writer took the dog to a shelter.
38.What is the best title for the text?
A.An Unexpected Hero: A Lost Dog B.A Moment of Kindness: Helping a Dog
C.Never Be Shy to Show Your Feelings D.Keep a Pet Dog in Our Daily Life
Do you want to visit a school in the clouds? If the answer is yes, welcome to Wawu Primary School. It’s in the Daliang Mountains in Sichuan. The school was old and small before. But now it has larger and nicer classrooms.
The school’s motto (校训) is “Let the mountain school become a place for dreams”. Qubishigu made the motto come true. He’s the head teacher of the school. About twenty years ago, he started teaching in Wawu Primary School. In 2018, he built a girls’ soccer team in the hope of helping the students make their sports dreams come true. In December 2022, the Chinese women’s football team helped build a soccer field at the school. With the help of the new field, the students can practice playing soccer happily.
Jiniuwuzuo is a player on the soccer team. After years of practice, she can head the ball 500 times without stopping. She always keeps a card of her favorite soccer player in her schoolbag. Her dream is to be football star like him.
Now, more and more students in Wawu Primary School are having fun in playing soccer. And some of them are really good at it. This good point makes them able to study at better middle schools and get closer to the dreams.
39.Which question does the second paragraph answer?
A.Where does Qubishigu live? B.What did Qubishigu do for students?
C.How large is the soccer field of the school? D.How old is the head teacher of the school?
40.How do you like the player Jiniuwuzuo?
A.She is smart but a little lazy. B.She is very friendly and helpful.
C.She is kind of brave but boring. D.She is hard-working and never gives up.
41.What’s the best title for the text?
A.Soccer teams in our country. B.A soccer star in the mountains.
C.The head teacher of a mountain school. D.A mountain school with sports dreams.
Have you seen “dopamine dressing (多巴胺穿搭)” on your social media? It’s one of the most popular fashion trends (时尚趋势) for 2023.
What is dopamine dressing? First created by US fashion psychologist (心理学家) Dawnn Karen in her book Dress Your Best Life in 2020, dopamine dressing is dressing for joy. Through brightness and purity (纯度) of colors, the dressing creates happy feelings in people.
Science showed long ago that different colors can affect people. They could make us feel warmer or cooler and also affect our feelings. For example, bright colors can make people feel lively. The colors like black, white and grey may make people upset.
Learning how colors work, fashion brands (品牌) have also used color in different ways. For example, Versace, an Italian brand, added the idea of dopamine dressing to their clothes in 2021. It said this could bring fun and positive energy to the world through fashion.
In the last few years, the pandemic (疫情) has put everything into question. “Usually, we’re dressing for external factors (外部因素)—the weather, other people, special events and so on. During the pandemic, there was a change. Since no one was around to tell you what to wear, you let yourself find styles that make you happy,” Karen told TODAY.
42.When did the phrase “dopamine dressing” first come out?
A.In 2023. B.In 2022. C.In 2021. D.In 2020.
43.According to this passage, what did science show about colors?
A.Colors are different in brightness.
B.Colors can make people have different feelings.
C.People like bright colors better than dark colors.
D.The weather can make colors look different.
44.Why do many people dress in the style of dopamine dressing after the pandemic?
A.To feel comfortable outside. B.To take part in special events.
C.To make themselves happy. D.To look different from others.
Four Poems
Poem 1
Poem2
By Liu Zongyuan
From hill to hill no bird in flight;
From path to path no man in sight.
A lonely fisherman afloat①
Is fishing snow in lonely boat.
To Wang Lun Who Comes to Bid Me FarewellBy Li Bai
I, Li Bai, sit aboard a ship about to go,
When suddenly on shore your farewell②songs overflow.
However deep the Lake of Peach Blossoms may be,
It’s not so deep, O Wang Lun, as your love for me.
Poem 3
Poem 4
Thoughts on a Silent NightBy Li Bai
Before my bed a pool of light,
Can it be hoarfrost③on the ground?
Eyes raised, I see the moon so bright;
Head bent, in homesickness I’m drowned④.
On the Stork TowerBy Wang Zhihuan
The sun along the mountain glows⑤;
The Yellow River seawards⑥flows⑦.
You will enjoy a grander⑧sight,
If you climb to a greater height.
(Translated by Xu Yuanchong)
NOTES: ①on the river ②goodbye ③small pieces of ice ④dying missing ⑤shines less brightly ⑥towards the sea ⑦runs ⑧greater
45.The best title for Poem 1 is _______.
A.Happy Rain on a Spring Night B.Fishing in Snow
C.Song of the Great Wind D.Return to Nature
46.Li Bai felt _______ when he wrote Poem 2.
A.free B.interested C.thankful D.confident
47.In Poem 3, the underlined word “homesickness” means _______ in Chinese.
A.思乡 B.忧国 C.壮志 D.乐学
48.According to Poem 4, what would Wang Zhihuan agree?
A.Never give up even if you have no support.
B.It is important to say goodbye to a friend.
C.Don’t put off today’s work until tomorrow.
D.The higher you stand, the farther you will see.
Recently, a short video has become very popular on the Internet. It's about a girl dancing on the water. Her name is Yang Liu, from Zunyi, Guizhou. Many foreigners think she is able to do Chinese “Qing Gong”. Actually, she was standing on a single piece of bamboo. It’s one of the traditional folk sport-single bamboo drifting (独竹漂).
When Yang Liu was seven years old, she started practicing single bamboo drifting with her grandmother. For little Yang Liu, the most challenging part was to keep balance. She fell into water many times while practicing. But the girl got back up on the bamboo and gave it another try. After years of practice, could not only stand on the bamboo, but also do some simple performances.
Yang Liu had learned to dance before. Then, she got a new idea to show Chinese traditional dance while standing on the single bamboo, wearing Hanfu. Although it was difficult to mix the two skills together and it was much easier to get hurt, her love for it kept her going. Practice makes perfect. Finally she could dance on the bamboo successfully and beautifully.
Not long ago, she created another now performance, called “Ballet (芭蕾) on the water”, which was quite special. Her video caught a lot of attention and praise. There are more and more people getting to know her. “I’m glad that so many people like my performance. I hope the traditional folk sports will be passed down by more young people.” Yang Liu said.
49.The most difficult part for little Yang Liu was ________.
A.to keep balance B.to practice jumping
C.to practice singing D.to keep dancing
50.Which picture can describe the underlined sentence in Paragraph 3?
A. B. C. D.
51.What can we know about Yang Liu from this passage?
A.She is good at “Qing Gong”. B.She is a hard-working and creative girl.
C.Many people begin to join her. D.Few people like her performances.
52.Which is the best title for the passage?
A.A Popular Short Video B.A Single Piece of Bamboo
C.A Girl Learning Bullet D.A Girl Dancing on the Bamboo
第二节 阅读下面短文, 并用英语回答问题(请注意每小题的词数要求).
Peter was going to have a spelling test. Mr. White promised to give prizes to those who would get full marks. Peter really hoped to get one, so he went to school early to review the words again.
During the test, Peter wrote all the words quickly. Thirty words later, Mr. White collected the test papers and corrected them. Finally he said, “Peter and Mary got full marks! Congratulations!”
Peter was excited. He thanked Mr. White politely when he went to get his test paper and the prize. However, after he got his test paper, he found he spelt a word wrong.
“What should I do?” he thought. Then he remembered what his mom once said, “Be an honest boy today and a useful man tomorrow.” Finally, Peter went to Mr. White. He gave the prize back to the teacher and pointed out his mistake.
Mr. White checked Peter’s test paper. “My dear students,” he said to the class, “Peter just did something valuable (宝贵的). He found a mistake and decided to tell the truth.” Then he suggested, “Why don’t we let Peter keep the prize?”
All the other students agreed and started to applaud (鼓掌).
After school, Peter rushed home. He couldn’t wait to tell his mom about one of his best days ever!
53.Why did Peter go to school early that day? (不超过5个词)
54.What made Peter decide to point out his mistake? (不超过10个词)
55.Why did Mr. White say Peter’s action was valuable? (不超过10个词)
第三部分 写(共两大题, 满分25分)
V. 单词拼写(共5小题; 每小题1分, 满分5分)
根据首字母及汉语提示, 完成下列单词的拼写, 使句意明确, 语言通顺.
56.The two brothers d (挖掘) into the sand with their hands just now.
57.Helping people live better is an important t (任务) for the government.
58.I learned to g (种植) tomatoes and cook some traditional dishes at school.
59.The school became e (空的) when all children went back home on the National Day.
60.Our school wants to invite a famous scientist to make a s (演讲) in the Science Week.
VI. 书面表达(共1小题; 满分20分)
61.假如你是李华,学校英文报正在开展有关“成长烦恼”的征文活动,请你以“My trouble”为题,结合具体事例写一篇征文,内容如下:
1. 有什么烦恼?
2. 如何应对?
3. ……
注意:
1. 词数 80-100;
2. 请不要逐句翻译,可以适当发挥,使行文连贯;
3. 不得出现真实的人名、校名、地名等相关信息。
My trouble
It is true that everyone has different kinds of trouble in our lives.
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10
复习有重点,学习有节奏,考试有方法!
11
复习有重点,学习有节奏,考试有方法!
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$