内容正文:
2025-2026学年七年级英语上册单元模块满分必刷题(人教版2024)
Unit 2 We’re family! 【刷易错】(模块易错检测练)
时间:60分钟 满分:100分
一、单项选择(每小题1分,共15分)
1.Here ________ three photos of me. And here ________ a photo of my family.
A.is; is B.are; is C.is; are D.are; are
2.Lisa’s father is my mother’s brother. Lisa is my ________.
A.cousin B.aunt C.sister D.grandmother
3.—Are those your grandparents, Bob?
—________. They are my mother’s parents.
A.Yes, those are B.No, those aren’t C.Yes, they are D.No, they aren’t
4.My grandma is very old and she ________ asks me, “Where is my key?”
A.well B.always C.too D.who
5.They are my friends. ________ name is Sam, and ________ is Jenny,
A.He, she B.His, her C.His, she D.Her, her
6.Gina ________ a tennis ball, but her mother ________ one.
A.have; doesn’t have B.has; doesn’t have
C.have; don’t have D.has; don’t have
7.—Whose room is this?
—It’s ________.
A.Mike’s and Jim B.Mike and Jim’s C.Mike’s and Jim’s D.Mike and Jim
8.—Do you have ________ ping-pong balls?
—Sorry, I don’t have ________ ping-pong balls.
A.some; some B.any; any C.some; any D.any; some
9.This T-shirt is very nice, ________ it doesn’t look good on me.
A.but B.so C.and D.or
10.We’d like a large house ________ a garden.
A.for B.of C.with D.to
11.I ________ the black notebook is Li Ming’s. Look! His name is on it.
A.call B.say C.think D.see
12.—Do you know__________ girl with long curly hair?
—Yes, she is Mary. She plays__________ tennis very well.
A.a; / B.the; / C.the; the D.a; the
13.Look at the picture.
A dog is on the ________ chair.
A.first B.middle C.last D.next
14.Look at this photo. My father sits ________ the left and my mother sits ________ the right. My grandparents and I sit ________ the middle.
A.on; on; on B.in; in; in C.on; on; in D.in; on; on
15.I have five people in my family and ________ like playing football.
A.all us B.us all C.all of we D.all of us
二、完形填空(每小题1分,共10分)
Nice to meet you. I’m Mia, 16 I am a 6-year-old girl. I have a brother. His name is Peter. There is a dog in 17 family. The name of it is Coco. What 18 is it? It’s white. Every morning, Coco goes to school with Peter and me. Then, Peter and I 19 fun at school, and Coco goes home. After school, we three 20 at home.
Coco has a friend. It is a black cat named Ryan. It 21 plays with Coco in the yard. They two can 22 us too — they chase away (赶走) bad people near our house. We must say 23 to them for that.
Now Coco and Ryan 24 also good friends of my family. They are so lovely and we love them very much. You know what? Our friends at school like them too — they are 25 everywhere (到处).
16.A.but B.or C.and D.so
17.A.her B.your C.their D.our
18.A.school B.color C.game D.number
19.A.have B.lose C.find D.call
20.A.ask B.meet C.say D.spell
21.A.well B.here C.too D.always
22.A.know B.see C.help D.lose
23.A.thanks B.bye C.no D.please
24.A.be B.am C.is D.are
25.A.first B.last C.welcome D.tidy
三、阅读理解(每小题2分,共30分)
A
Traditional (传统的) Chinese culture courses (文化课程)
Traditional Chinese art
•learn about paper-cutting
•learn to make a clay pot (陶罐)
Time: 8:00 a.m.—9:30 a.m. on Saturday
Place: Art Room 101
Teacher: Ms Wang
Traditional Chinese music
•learn to play the erhu, the dizi and the pipa
•enjoy traditional Chinese music
Time: 10:00 a.m.—11:30 a.m. on Saturday
Place: Music Room 201
Teacher: Mrs Li
Classical Chinese works
•learn about Journey to the West and A Dream of Red Mansions
•act out the stories in groups
Time: 3:30 p.m.—5:00 p.m. on Wednesday
Place: school library
Teacher: Mr Cheng
Traditional Chinese food
•taste traditional Chinese food
•learn to make jiaozi and zongzi
Time: 8:00 a.m.—9:30 a.m. on Saturday
Place: school hall
Teacher: Mr Lu
26.Who teaches paper-cutting?
A.Ms Wang. B.Mrs Li. C.Mr Cheng. D.Mr Lu.
27.Which of the courses is in the afternoon?
A.Traditional Chinese art. B.Traditional Chinese music.
C.Classical Chinese works. D.Traditional Chinese food.
28.Where do students make zongzi?
A.In the art room. B.In the music room.
C.In the dining hall. D.In the school hall.
29.In one of the courses, the students will ________.
A.enjoy nice paintings B.learn to play the guzheng
C.enjoy two great books D.learn to cook tangyuan
30.What do the four courses have in common (共同之处)?
A.All about art. B.All about food.
C.All about works. D.All about Chinese traditions.
B
Hi, I’m Brian. This is the photo of my family. My grandfather is with glasses. He has little hair. The one standing next to him is my uncle. He is wearing a cap. My grandmother has gray hair. She is a kind woman. She is holding my younger brother. He has short curly hair. The woman standing behind me is my mom. She has straight brown hair. There is a little girl sitting on the table. Her name is Cathy. She is my sister. She is wearing a green T-shirt and a pair of green socks. It’s her favorite color. Which one is my father? Well, he is wearing glasses, too. He is in brown shorts and brown shoes. His name is Sam. Now, do you know where he is?
31.How many people are there in the passage?
A.Five. B.Six. C.Seven. D.Eight.
32.What is Cathy’s favorite color?
A.Green. B.Black. C.Yellow. D.White.
33.How many children do Brian’s parents have?
A.One. B.Two. C.Three. D.Four.
34.Who is wearing glasses?
A.Brian and his father. B.Brian.
C.Brian’s grandpa and uncle. D.Brian’s grandpa and father.
35.Which is NOT true?
A.Brian has one uncle in the picture.
B.Brian’s younger brother has long curly hair.
C.Brian’s grandfather doesn’t have much hair.
D.Brian’s sister wears a green T-shirt.
C
Welcome (欢迎) to the new school, everyone! Are you ready (准备好的) for the new school year? Here are some helpful things you can do.
★Talk (交谈) to new students.
You’re not the only (唯一) new student at your school. When you meet new students at school, talk to them. You can say, “Hi! My name is Lucy. I’m happy to meet you. What’s your name?”
★Make a good impression (印象).
First impressions are important (重要)! Make a good impression on your classmates. Talk to them and listen to them, too.
★Join clubs (加入俱乐部).
Do you like football? Are you good at music? Can you draw? Are there clubs at your school? You can join clubs. You can make many new friends there.
36.How many (多少) helpful things can you do to be ready for the new school year?
A.1 B.2 C.3 D.4
37.When you meet new students at school, what CAN’T you say?
A.What’s your name? B.My name is Lucy.
C.I’m happy to meet you. D.I am not your friend.
38.How can you make a good impression on your classmates?
A.Help them. B.Come to school with them.
C.Talk to them and listen to them. D.Play together.
39.Which club is NOT mentioned (被提及) in the text?
A. B.
C. D.
40.Which of the following is TRUE (正确的)?
A.You’re the only new student at your school.
B.Making a good first impression on your classmates is important.
C.Joining a club is not a good way (方式) to make friends.
D.You can only make many new friends at the school.
四、单词拼写(每小题1分,共10分)
41.Lucy and Lily are . (sister)
42. (that) are her jackets.
43.That’s (I) family.
44.Emma is (Jack) brother.
45.Who (be) that girl under the tree?
46.Here (be) Paul’s picture.
47. (do) she often play basketball?
48.My (daughter) cat is so cute.
49.We have many kinds of (activity).
50.Would you like to go ? (hike)
五、完成句子(每小题2分,共10分)
51.刘明能拉二胡。
Liu Ming can .
52.汤姆的父母也喜欢园艺。
Tom’s like too.
53.李的姐姐有许多乒乓球。
Lee’s sister a lot of balls.
54.她花很多时间打篮球。
She a lot of basketball.
55.他们今天玩得很开心。
They have a today.
六、短文填空(每小题1分,共10分)
My name is Jack. I 56 (be) an English boy. My parents are in Beijing now. They work here. I 57 (have) a sister and a brother. My sister and I are 58 (student) of a middle school in Beijing, 59 we are not in the same grade. My brother 60 (not go) to school. We have a nice house in Beijing. I like 61 (live) here. My room is big. You can 62 (see) a desk, a chair and a sofa. I have a computer too. On weekends, I often play computer games 63 my brother. There are some 64 (picture) on the wall. I like my room very much and I always keep 65 tidy.
七、书面表达(共15分)
66.假设你是Tom,请以“My Family”为题,结合下列的要点提示,写一篇英语短文介绍一下你的家庭成员。
要点:1. 你的家里有几口人?
2. 他们分别是谁,他们各自叫什么名字?
3. 他们各自都喜欢什么?
要求:1. 包含所有要点,可适当发挥;
2. 不得出现真实的人名和校名;
3. 词数80左右。
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$
2025-2026学年七年级英语上册单元模块满分必刷题(人教版2024)
Unit 2 We’re family! 【刷易错】(模块易错检测练)
时间:60分钟 满分:100分
一、单项选择(每小题1分,共15分)
1.Here ________ three photos of me. And here ________ a photo of my family.
A.is; is B.are; is C.is; are D.are; are
【答案】B
【详解】句意:这是我的三张照片。这是我的全家福。
考查主谓一致。根据空后的“three photos of me”可知,第一空应用are;再根据“a photo of my family”是单数可知,第二空应用is。故选B。
2.Lisa’s father is my mother’s brother. Lisa is my ________.
A.cousin B.aunt C.sister D.grandmother
【答案】A
【详解】句意:Lisa的父亲是我母亲的兄弟。Lisa是我的表姐妹。
考查名词辨析。cousin表姐妹(兄弟);aunt阿姨;sister姐妹;grandmother奶奶,姥姥。根据“Lisa’s father is my mother’s brother”可知,Lisa的父亲和我母亲是兄妹,可推知我和Lisa是表姐妹。故选A。
3.—Are those your grandparents, Bob?
—________. They are my mother’s parents.
A.Yes, those are B.No, those aren’t C.Yes, they are D.No, they aren’t
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——那些是你的外祖父母吗,鲍勃?——是的,他们是。他们是我妈妈的父母。
考查一般疑问句的回答。在回答主语为these或those的疑问句时,通常用they代替these或those,排除A、B项。再根据“They are my mother’s parents.”可知,此处为肯定回答。故选C。
4.My grandma is very old and she ________ asks me, “Where is my key?”
A.well B.always C.too D.who
【答案】B
【详解】句意:我奶奶年龄非常大,她总是问我“我的钥匙在哪里?”
考查副词辨析。well好;always总是;too也;who谁。根据“My grandma is very old”可知奶奶年龄很大,所以总是会问自己的东西在哪里。故选B。
5.They are my friends. ________ name is Sam, and ________ is Jenny,
A.He, she B.His, her C.His, she D.Her, her
【答案】C
【详解】句意:他们是我的朋友。他的名字叫山姆,她是詹妮。
考查代词词义辨析。He他,人称代词主格;she她,人称代词主格;His他的,形容词性物主代词,后接名词;her她的,形容词性物主代词或代词的宾格。第一空后有名词name,所以第一空要用形容词性物主代词,并且Sam常见于男生英文名,所以选his。Jenny“詹妮”是女生英文名,所以第二空用人称代词主格she作主语。故选C。
6.Gina ________ a tennis ball, but her mother ________ one.
A.have; doesn’t have B.has; doesn’t have
C.have; don’t have D.has; don’t have
【答案】B
【详解】句意:Gina有一个网球,但她的妈妈没有。
考查实义动词用法。根据“Gina”可知,第一空主语是第三人称单数,动词需要使用单三;第二空have是实义动词,否定形式需要使用助动词,主语“her mother”是第三人称单数,助动词用单三。故选B。
7.—Whose room is this?
—It’s ________.
A.Mike’s and Jim B.Mike and Jim’s C.Mike’s and Jim’s D.Mike and Jim
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——这间房间是谁的?——它是迈克和吉姆的。
考查名词所有格。Mike and Jim’s“迈克和吉姆的”,表示共有;Mike’s and Jim’s“迈克的和吉姆的”,表示各自拥有;根据“Whose room is this?”可知,只有一间房,故判断它是迈克和吉姆共同拥有的,应用Mike and Jim’s。故选B。
8.—Do you have ________ ping-pong balls?
—Sorry, I don’t have ________ ping-pong balls.
A.some; some B.any; any C.some; any D.any; some
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——你有乒乓球吗?——抱歉,我没有乒乓球。
考查some和any的用法。some一些,用于肯定句,或期望得到肯定答复的一般疑问句;any任何,用于否定句和疑问句。根据“Do you have ... ping-pong balls?”是一般疑问句可知,第一空应用any;再根据“Sorry, I don’t have ... ping-pong balls.”是否定句可知,第二空应用any。故选B。
9.This T-shirt is very nice, ________ it doesn’t look good on me.
A.but B.so C.and D.or
【答案】A
【详解】句意:这件T恤衫非常漂亮,但是穿在我身上不好看。
考查连词辨析。but但是,表达转折关系;so所以,表达因果关系;and和,表达并列关系;or或者,表达选择关系。根据“This T-shirt is very nice”和“it doesn’t look good on me”可知T恤漂亮,穿在我身上不好看,两句之间是转折关系。故选A。
10.We’d like a large house ________ a garden.
A.for B.of C.with D.to
【答案】C
【详解】句意:我们想要一个带花园的大房子。
考查介词辨析。for为了;of……的;with带有;to去。根据“a large house”和“garden”可知,此处表示带有花园的房子,应用介词with。故选C。
11.I ________ the black notebook is Li Ming’s. Look! His name is on it.
A.call B.say C.think D.see
【答案】C
【详解】句意:我认为那个黑色的笔记本是李明的。看!他的名字在上面。
考查动词辨析。call打电话;say说;think认为;see看见。根据“Look! His name is on it.”可知,我认为这个笔记本是李明的。故选C。
12.—Do you know__________ girl with long curly hair?
—Yes, she is Mary. She plays__________ tennis very well.
A.a; / B.the; / C.the; the D.a; the
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——你认识那个留着长卷发的女孩吗?——是的,她是玛丽。她网球打得很好。
考查冠词用法。a不定冠词,表泛指,常用于辅音音素开头的单数名词前;the定冠词,表特指;/零冠词。根据“Do you know…girl with long curly hair?”可知这里特指长卷发的女孩,所以第一空用定冠词the;根据“She plays…tennis very well”可知在球类面前不加冠词。故选B。
13.Look at the picture.
A dog is on the ________ chair.
A.first B.middle C.last D.next
【答案】B
【详解】句意:请看图片。一只狗在中间的椅子上。
考查形容词辨析。first第一的;middle中间的;last最后的;next近邻的。根据图片可知,狗在中间的椅子上。故选B。
14.Look at this photo. My father sits ________ the left and my mother sits ________ the right. My grandparents and I sit ________ the middle.
A.on; on; on B.in; in; in C.on; on; in D.in; on; on
【答案】C
【详解】句意:看这张照片。我爸爸坐在左边,我妈妈坐在右边。我祖父母和我坐在中间。
考查介词辨析。on在……上面;in在……里面。on the left“在左边”;on the right“在右边”;in the middle“在中间”。故选C。
15.I have five people in my family and ________ like playing football.
A.all us B.us all C.all of we D.all of us
【答案】D
【详解】句意:我家有五口人,我们都喜欢踢足球。
考查代词的用法。表示“我们都”一般用 all of us或 we all或 us all,但we all 通常用作主语,us all通常用作宾语,但all of us既可以用作主语,也可以用作宾语,句中缺少主语,用all of us。故选D。
二、完形填空(每小题1分,共10分)
Nice to meet you. I’m Mia, 16 I am a 6-year-old girl. I have a brother. His name is Peter. There is a dog in 17 family. The name of it is Coco. What 18 is it? It’s white. Every morning, Coco goes to school with Peter and me. Then, Peter and I 19 fun at school, and Coco goes home. After school, we three 20 at home.
Coco has a friend. It is a black cat named Ryan. It 21 plays with Coco in the yard. They two can 22 us too — they chase away (赶走) bad people near our house. We must say 23 to them for that.
Now Coco and Ryan 24 also good friends of my family. They are so lovely and we love them very much. You know what? Our friends at school like them too — they are 25 everywhere (到处).
16.A.but B.or C.and D.so
17.A.her B.your C.their D.our
18.A.school B.color C.game D.number
19.A.have B.lose C.find D.call
20.A.ask B.meet C.say D.spell
21.A.well B.here C.too D.always
22.A.know B.see C.help D.lose
23.A.thanks B.bye C.no D.please
24.A.be B.am C.is D.are
25.A.first B.last C.welcome D.tidy
【答案】
16.C 17.D 18.B 19.A 20.B 21.D 22.C 23.A 24.D 25.C
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要介绍了Mia一家的基本信息,详细介绍了家里的两只宠物。
16.句意:我是米娅,我是一个六岁的女孩。
but但是;or或者;and和,且;so因此。根据“I’m Mia”和“I am a 6-year-old girl”可知,这两句为并列关系,要用and连接。故选C。
17.句意:我们家有一只狗。
her她的;your你(们)的;their他(她)们的;our我们的。根据“I have a brother ...”可知,这里是米娅以第一人称介绍自己家的情况,因此本句指“我们家”。故选D。
18.句意:它是什么颜色?
school学校;color颜色;game游戏;number号码。根据“It’s white.”可知,本句是询问颜色,what color表示“什么颜色”。故选B。
19.句意:然后,彼得和我在学校愉快地度过,而可可就回家去。
have有;lose失去;find找到;call呼叫。根据“... fun at school”可知,本句指在学校愉快地度过,用固定短语have fun表示“过得愉快”。故选A。
20.句意:放学后,我们三个在家里见面。
ask问;meet见面;say说;spell拼写。根据“After school, we three ... at home”可知,这里指放学后彼得、米娅和可可在家里见面。故选B。
21.句意:它总是和可可在院子里玩。
well好地;here这里;too也;always总是。分析句子可知,空格处修饰plays,应填副词,always“总是”符合句意,表示它和可可总是在院子里玩。故选D。
22.句意:它们两个也能帮助我们——它们赶走我们家附近的坏人。
know知道;see看见;help帮助;lose失去。根据“they chase away bad people near our house”可知,它们帮忙赶走家附近的坏人,help符合语境。故选C。
23.句意:我们应该为此向它们说声感谢。
thanks感谢;bye再见;no不;please请。根据前文“they chase away bad people near our house”可知,它们帮忙赶走家附近的坏人,因此我们应该向它们说声感谢。故选A。
24.句意:现在可可和瑞恩也是我们家人的好朋友。
be动词原形;am主语是I;is主语是单数形式;are主语是you或复数形式。分析句子可知,空格处是be动词,主语Coco and Ryan是复数,本句用一般现在时描述,be动词要用are。故选D。
25.句意:我们学校的朋友们也喜欢它们——它们在哪里都很受欢迎。
first第一,首先;last最后;welcome受欢迎的;tidy整洁的。根据“Our friends at school like them too”可知,米娅学校的朋友们也喜欢它们,因此它们很受欢迎。故选C。
三、阅读理解(每小题2分,共30分)
A
Traditional (传统的) Chinese culture courses (文化课程)
Traditional Chinese art
•learn about paper-cutting
•learn to make a clay pot (陶罐)
Time: 8:00 a.m.—9:30 a.m. on Saturday
Place: Art Room 101
Teacher: Ms Wang
Traditional Chinese music
•learn to play the erhu, the dizi and the pipa
•enjoy traditional Chinese music
Time: 10:00 a.m.—11:30 a.m. on Saturday
Place: Music Room 201
Teacher: Mrs Li
Classical Chinese works
•learn about Journey to the West and A Dream of Red Mansions
•act out the stories in groups
Time: 3:30 p.m.—5:00 p.m. on Wednesday
Place: school library
Teacher: Mr Cheng
Traditional Chinese food
•taste traditional Chinese food
•learn to make jiaozi and zongzi
Time: 8:00 a.m.—9:30 a.m. on Saturday
Place: school hall
Teacher: Mr Lu
26.Who teaches paper-cutting?
A.Ms Wang. B.Mrs Li. C.Mr Cheng. D.Mr Lu.
27.Which of the courses is in the afternoon?
A.Traditional Chinese art. B.Traditional Chinese music.
C.Classical Chinese works. D.Traditional Chinese food.
28.Where do students make zongzi?
A.In the art room. B.In the music room.
C.In the dining hall. D.In the school hall.
29.In one of the courses, the students will ________.
A.enjoy nice paintings B.learn to play the guzheng
C.enjoy two great books D.learn to cook tangyuan
30.What do the four courses have in common (共同之处)?
A.All about art. B.All about food.
C.All about works. D.All about Chinese traditions.
【答案】26.A 27.C 28.D 29.C 30.D
【导语】本文是一则课程信息表,介绍了四种中国传统文化课程的内容、时间、地点和授课教师。
26.细节理解题。根据表格第一栏“Traditional Chinese art”部分中“learn about paper-cutting”和“Teacher: Ms Wang”可知,教授剪纸的是王老师。故选A。
27.细节理解题。根据表格第三栏“Classical Chinese works”部分中“Time: 3:30 p.m.—5:00 p.m. on Wednesday”可知,古典文学课程在周三下午进行。故选C。
28.细节理解题。根据表格第四栏“Traditional Chinese food”部分中“learn to make jiaozi and zongzi”和“Place: school hall”可知,学生学习包粽子的地点是学校礼堂。故选D。
29.细节理解题。根据表格第三栏“Classical Chinese works”部分中“learn about Journey to the West and A Dream of Red Mansions”可知,学生会学习两部经典著作(《西游记》和《红楼梦》)。故选C。
30.推理判断题。表格中四门课程的主题分别为中国传统艺术、音乐、古典文学和食物,均属于中国传统文化范畴。根据标题“Traditional Chinese culture courses”及课程内容可知,共同点是“关于中国传统”。故选D。
B
Hi, I’m Brian. This is the photo of my family. My grandfather is with glasses. He has little hair. The one standing next to him is my uncle. He is wearing a cap. My grandmother has gray hair. She is a kind woman. She is holding my younger brother. He has short curly hair. The woman standing behind me is my mom. She has straight brown hair. There is a little girl sitting on the table. Her name is Cathy. She is my sister. She is wearing a green T-shirt and a pair of green socks. It’s her favorite color. Which one is my father? Well, he is wearing glasses, too. He is in brown shorts and brown shoes. His name is Sam. Now, do you know where he is?
31.How many people are there in the passage?
A.Five. B.Six. C.Seven. D.Eight.
32.What is Cathy’s favorite color?
A.Green. B.Black. C.Yellow. D.White.
33.How many children do Brian’s parents have?
A.One. B.Two. C.Three. D.Four.
34.Who is wearing glasses?
A.Brian and his father. B.Brian.
C.Brian’s grandpa and uncle. D.Brian’s grandpa and father.
35.Which is NOT true?
A.Brian has one uncle in the picture.
B.Brian’s younger brother has long curly hair.
C.Brian’s grandfather doesn’t have much hair.
D.Brian’s sister wears a green T-shirt.
【答案】31.D 32.A 33.C 34.D 35.B
【导语】本文主要介绍了Brian的家人。
31.细节理解题。根据文章内容可知,一共有八个人,分别是祖父、叔叔、祖母、弟弟、妈妈、妹妹、爸爸、Brian。故选D。
32.细节理解题。根据“She is wearing a green T-shirt and a pair of green socks. It’s her favorite color.”可知,她最喜欢的颜色是绿色。故选A。
33.细节理解题。根据“She is holding my younger brother.”和“Her name is Cathy. She is my sister.”可知,Brian家一共有三个孩子,分别是Brian、Brian的弟弟和妹妹。故选C。
34.细节理解题。根据“My grandfather is with glasses.”和“Which one is my father? Well, he is wearing glasses, too.”可知,Brian的祖父和爸爸戴眼镜。故选D。
35.细节理解题。根据“He has short curly hair.”可知,Brian的弟弟有短卷发。故选B。
C
Welcome (欢迎) to the new school, everyone! Are you ready (准备好的) for the new school year? Here are some helpful things you can do.
★Talk (交谈) to new students.
You’re not the only (唯一) new student at your school. When you meet new students at school, talk to them. You can say, “Hi! My name is Lucy. I’m happy to meet you. What’s your name?”
★Make a good impression (印象).
First impressions are important (重要)! Make a good impression on your classmates. Talk to them and listen to them, too.
★Join clubs (加入俱乐部).
Do you like football? Are you good at music? Can you draw? Are there clubs at your school? You can join clubs. You can make many new friends there.
36.How many (多少) helpful things can you do to be ready for the new school year?
A.1 B.2 C.3 D.4
37.When you meet new students at school, what CAN’T you say?
A.What’s your name? B.My name is Lucy.
C.I’m happy to meet you. D.I am not your friend.
38.How can you make a good impression on your classmates?
A.Help them. B.Come to school with them.
C.Talk to them and listen to them. D.Play together.
39.Which club is NOT mentioned (被提及) in the text?
A. B.
C. D.
40.Which of the following is TRUE (正确的)?
A.You’re the only new student at your school.
B.Making a good first impression on your classmates is important.
C.Joining a club is not a good way (方式) to make friends.
D.You can only make many new friends at the school.
【答案】36.C 37.D 38.C 39.D 40.B
【导语】本文为新生提供了三条实用的校园适应指南。
36.细节理解题。根据“Talk (交谈) to new students.”、“Make a good impression (印象).”和“Join clubs (加入俱乐部).”可知,文中共列举了三件有帮助的事情。故选C。
37.细节理解题。根据“You can say, ‘Hi! My name is Lucy. I’m happy to meet you. What’s your name?’”可知,不可以说“我不是你的朋友”。故选D。
38.细节理解题。根据“First impressions are important (重要)! Make a good impression on your classmates. Talk to them and listen to them, too.”可知,和他们交谈并倾听,这样能给同学留下好印象。故选C。
39.细节理解题。根据“Do you like football? Are you good at music? Can you draw?”可知,文中提及了足球俱乐部、音乐俱乐部和绘画俱乐部,没有提及国际象棋俱乐部。故选D。
40.细节理解题。根据“First impressions are important (重要)!”可知,给同学留下良好的第一印象很重要。故选B。
四、单词拼写(每小题1分,共10分)
41.Lucy and Lily are . (sister)
【答案】sisters
【详解】句意:露西和莉莉是姐妹。根据“Lucy and Lily”可知,此处应用复数形式sisters。故填sisters。
42. (that) are her jackets.
【答案】Those
【详解】句意:那些是她的夹克。根据空后的谓语为“are”可知,此处应用复数形式those“那些”,句首首字母大写。故填Those。
43.That’s (I) family.
【答案】my
【详解】句意:那是我的家人。family是名词,名词前用形容词性物主代词my“我的”。故填my。
44.Emma is (Jack) brother.
【答案】Jack’s
【详解】句意:艾玛是杰克的弟弟。空后brother为名词,应用名词所有格Jack’s修饰,表示“杰克的”。故填Jack’s。
45.Who (be) that girl under the tree?
【答案】is
【详解】句意:树下的那个女孩是谁?句子用一般现在时,根据空后“that girl”可知,主语是第三人称单数,be动词用is。故填is。
46.Here (be) Paul’s picture.
【答案】is
【详解】句意:这是保罗的照片。本句时态为一般现在时,句子主语是单数名词“picture”,be动词应用单数is,故填is。
47. (do) she often play basketball?
【答案】Does
【详解】句意:她经常打篮球吗?根据标点和提示词可知原句是一般疑问句,由“often”可知时态是一般现在时,主语she是第三人称单数,助动词用does,句首字母要大写。故填Does。
48.My (daughter) cat is so cute.
【答案】daughter’s
【详解】句意:我女儿的猫好可爱。空处修饰名词cat用名词所有格形式。故填daughter’s。
49.We have many kinds of (activity).
【答案】activities
【详解】句意:我们有很多种活动。activity“活动”,可数名词。空前有“many kinds of”修饰,名词用复数形式。故填activities。
50.Would you like to go ? (hike)
【答案】hiking
【详解】 句意:你想去徒步旅行吗?go hiking“徒步旅行”,固定短语。故填hiking。
五、完成句子(每小题2分,共10分)
51.刘明能拉二胡。
Liu Ming can .
【答案】 play the erhu
【详解】对照中英文可知缺少“拉二胡”,“拉二胡”play the erhu,且can后动词用原形。故填play;the;erhu。
52.汤姆的父母也喜欢园艺。
Tom’s like too.
【答案】 parents gardening
【详解】对照中英文可知缺少“父母”和“园艺”。“父母”parents,“园艺”gardening。故填parents;gardening。
53.李的姐姐有许多乒乓球。
Lee’s sister a lot of balls.
【答案】 has ping-pong
【详解】根据中英文对照可知此处缺少“球”和“乒乓”,Lee’s sister作主语,第三人称单数,谓语动词用第三人称单数has;“乒乓球”的英文表达是ping-pong ball。故填has;ping-pong。
54.她花很多时间打篮球。
She a lot of basketball.
【答案】 spends time playing
【详解】spend time doing sth“花时间做某事”,时态是一般现在时,主语是She,谓语动词用第三人称单数spends;a lot of后跟不可数名词time“时间”;play basketball“打篮球”,此处用动名词形式。故填spends;time;playing。
55.他们今天玩得很开心。
They have a today.
【答案】 lot of fun
【详解】根据中英文对照可知,空处缺“玩得很开心”的英文表达。have a lot of fun意为“玩得很开心”。故填lot;of;fun。
六、短文填空(每小题1分,共10分)
My name is Jack. I 56 (be) an English boy. My parents are in Beijing now. They work here. I 57 (have) a sister and a brother. My sister and I are 58 (student) of a middle school in Beijing, 59 we are not in the same grade. My brother 60 (not go) to school. We have a nice house in Beijing. I like 61 (live) here. My room is big. You can 62 (see) a desk, a chair and a sofa. I have a computer too. On weekends, I often play computer games 63 my brother. There are some 64 (picture) on the wall. I like my room very much and I always keep 65 tidy.
【答案】
56.am 57.have 58.students 59.but 60.doesn’t go 61.living 62.see 63.with 64. pictures 65.it
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要介绍了Jack的个人信息、家庭成员以及他在北京的生活情况。
56.句意:我是一个英国男孩。句子时态为一般现在时,主语为“I”,用am。故填am。
57.句意:我有一个妹妹和一个弟弟。句子时态为一般现在时,主语为“I”,用have。故填have。
58.句意:我和我妹妹是北京一所中学的学生,但我们不在同一年级。根据“My sister and I”可知,此处用复数形式students。故填students。
59.句意:我和我妹妹是北京一所中学的学生,但我们不在同一年级。根据“My sister and I are…of a middle school in Beijing…we are not in the same grade.”的语境可知,此处句意发生了转折,but符合。故填but。
60.句意:我弟弟不上学。句子时态为一般现在时,主语为“My brother”,此处应借助助动词doesn’t,构成否定句,后接动词原形go。故填doesn’t go。
61.句意:我喜欢住在这里。like doing sth.“喜欢做某事”,是固定搭配。故填living。
62.句意:你可以看到一张桌子、一把椅子和一张沙发。根据“can”可知,此处用动词原形see。故填see。
63.句意:周末,我经常和弟弟玩电脑游戏。根据“On weekends, I often play computer games…my brother.”的语境可知,此处指经常和弟弟玩电脑游戏,with符合。故填with。
64.句意:墙上有一些画。根据“some”可知,此处用复数形式pictures。故填pictures。
65.句意:我非常喜欢我的房间,我总是保持它整洁。此处指代“my room”,用it。故填it。
七、书面表达(共15分)
66.假设你是Tom,请以“My Family”为题,结合下列的要点提示,写一篇英语短文介绍一下你的家庭成员。
要点:1. 你的家里有几口人?
2. 他们分别是谁,他们各自叫什么名字?
3. 他们各自都喜欢什么?
要求:1. 包含所有要点,可适当发挥;
2. 不得出现真实的人名和校名;
3. 词数80左右。
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
My Family
My name is Tom. I have a big family. There are five people in my family. Here is a photo of my family.
In the middle of the photo, you can see my grandparents. My grandparents, John and Linda, like to plant flowers. My parents are on the right. My father Jack is tall. His favourite sport is tennis. My mother Alice is beautiful. She likes listening to music. Who is the little boy? Oh, it’s me. I’m not tall or short. I love reading a lot. We love each other.
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生注意不要遗漏提示中的要点,可适当添加细节,并突出写作要点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,先介绍自己的姓名以及家里有几口人;
第二步,具体介绍家人分别是谁,各自的姓名以及爱好;
第三步,书写结束语,表达对家人的爱。
[亮点词汇]
①a photo of my family 一张我的全家福
②in the middle of... 在……的中间
③like doing sth.喜欢做某事
④each other 彼此
[高分句型]
Here is a photo of my family.(倒装句)
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$