Unit 1 Friendship 完形填空专练-2025-2026学年沪教版(2024)英语七年级上册满分冲刺专练

2025-08-30
| 2份
| 34页
| 94人阅读
| 7人下载
乐学英语
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 初中英语沪教版七年级上册
年级 七年级
章节 Unit 1 Friendship
类型 题集-专项训练
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-单元练习
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 95 KB
发布时间 2025-08-30
更新时间 2025-08-30
作者 乐学英语
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-08-30
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/53678852.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2025-2026学年沪教版(2024)英语七年级上册满分冲刺专练 02 完形填空专练 (1) Making friends needs skills. Before you make friends, you have to decide whom you want to be your friends. Most people like to have friends who like to do the 1 kind of things as they do. The quickest way to make friends is to 2 . When you smile, people think you are 3 to them and easy to talk to. It may not be easy at first to smile, but remember most people will 4 from an angry-looking face. To learn to talk with others is a good way to make friends. One easy way to start a 5 with someone is to say something nice about him. Think about how great you feel when someone says something nice to you. Doesn’t it make you want to 6 talking to that person? Ask your new friends some 7 about themselves. Who’s their 8 singer? Where do they live? What do they do after school? They are all good questions to start a talk. 9 you have something to add to the talk, too. When someone asks you a question, do have a(n) 10 for them. There’s nothing that will stop a talk more quickly than a shrug (耸肩) for an answer. 1.A.bright B.stranger C.different D.same 2.A.cry B.smile C.agree D.believe 3.A.worried B.surprised C.friendly D.special 4.A.stay away B.get out C.take away D.set out 5.A.talk B.job C.travel D.circle 6.A.practise B.keep C.stop D.enjoy 7.A.ideas B.meanings C.questions D.ways 8.A.interesting B.excellent C.famous D.favourite 9.A.Laugh at B.Make sure C.Think over D.Write down 10.A.test B.result C.answer D.suggestion (2) Lily is friendly to everyone in her class. Everyone in her class 1 her. She is very kind and always busy 2 her friends. She feels very happy to have many friends at school. On Friendship Day, everyone needs to prepare (准备) three gifts for their best friends. Lily is very happy and is expecting (期待) gifts from her 3 . 4 that day, everyone has a gift but she doesn’t 5 any gifts! She does not feel 6 and cries a lot. She is always friendly to everyone 7 in the end no one thinks about her. When she gets home, her mother asks her why she looks so sad. Lily tells her about the day in school. She questions, “ 8 can I make true friends?” Her mother says, “You can’t get real friends with some good words. You 9 to give them real time and love. For a true friend, you must always be there.” With tears (眼泪) in her eyes, Lily knows what makes 10 friends. 1.A.watches B.likes C.sees D.asks 2.A.with B.of C.at D.in 3.A.parents B.teachers C.brothers D.classmates 4.A.On B.In C.At D.Of 5.A.get B.buy C.sell D.take 6.A.happy B.exciting C.interesting D.well 7.A.but B.and C.or D.because 8.A.When B.How C.Where D.Why 9.A.need B.want C.think D.help 10.A.fun B.real C.nice D.fine (3) If you’re in a new class or school, you may be nervous (紧张的) about making friends. Understanding friendship (友谊) will help you. A friend is someone you can share with the same 1 like music, sport or painting. Even if you don’t see each other often, you can still feel 2 when you’re together. Friends make you happy, but you may 3 feel sad sometimes. You should know that being friends doesn’t mean agreeing or getting along with others 4 . Good friends make life better. 5 will help you and are always there to give care when you 6 . Aria, aged eight, says, “If it’s 7 , my best friend Sophie will put her umbrella (雨伞) up to share.” To make new friends, you can join a 8 . When you’re talking to others in the club, look at them in the 9 , asking your new friends if they want to have fun together. Finally, remember that it’s OK to 10 a friendship if someone doesn’t make you feel good. Stay with people who make you happy instead. 1.A.tradition B.hobby C.subject D.lifestyle 2.A.bad B.calm C.close D.shy 3.A.also B.almost C.luckily D.forever 4.A.at a time B.for the first time C.from different times D.all the time 5.A.It B.They C.We D.You 6.A.have trouble B.have a good time C.have your dream D.have a try 7.A.sunny B.rainy C.cold D.warm 8.A.party B.team C.gym D.club 9.A.eyes B.ears C.feet D.legs 10.A.keep B.start C.stop D. trust (4) Hello, my name is Fred. I am a junior high school student. Here is a photo of Clark and me. Many people say we look very 1 . Are we brothers? No, we are best friends. Clark and I have different 2 . Clark can play tennis well, and I am good at painting.     This day, Clark wants to 3 a picture for his mum as a gift for her birthday. He knows I can paint well, 4 he asks me for help. He wants to draw a painting for his mother himself. I 5 him how to use the brush and how to paint well. With my help, Clark 6 a beautiful picture of a flower. I think it’s a great gift.      Clark says, “Oh, the picture is so nice. I’m sure my mother will 7 it very much. Thank you for helping 8 . You’re a really great friend. ”      I 9 , “You’re welcome. That’s what friends are for!”      Yes, that’s us. We are always there for each other, and that’s why we are best 10 . 1.A.early B.fast C.quiet D.similar 2.A.glasses B.hobbies C.animals D.bicycles 3.A.rise B.find C.paint D.break 4.A.so B.and C.or D.but 5.A.teach B.celebrate C.need D.greet 6.A.watches B.notices C.visits D.finishes 7.A.work B.like C.use D.listen 8.A.me B.him C.her D.us 9.A.speak B.exercise C.hear D.say 10.A.brothers B.sisters C.friends D.cousins (5) Jax and Reddy are best friends. They think they look the same. They are in the same 1 , and they love playing together. One day, Jax’s mom told him he needed a haircut, and Jax had a 2 idea. He wanted to cut his hair short like Reddy’s so that their 3 wouldn’t know who was who. Both of the two boys thought it would be a great idea and 4 to appear together the next day. The funny thing is, Jax is white, and Reddy is black. But the different colors of their skin were not 5 to them at all. They mainly paid their attention to how they were similar and had a good laugh together. When the boys 6 in the same classroom with the same haircuts, their teachers played along and looked confused (迷惑的). They pretended (假装) not to be able to know who was who. Jax’s mom put their story on social media. It became 7 on the Internet and was loved by over 79,000 people! People loved how Jax didn’t even think about Reddy’s different skin color. She said, “We can all learn from these kids.” Jax and Reddy are just two friends 8 . They showed the world that friendship doesn’t see color. Their story inspired (激励) many people and made them 9 that true friendship is not based on appearance but on support and 10 for each other. By doing so, they set a powerful example of what true friendship can be. 1.A.family B.group C.class D.team 2.A.fun B.boring C.bad D.stupid 3.A.parents B.teachers C.pets D.classmates 4.A.forgot B.failed C.decided D.refused 5.A.international B.interesting C.important D.impossible 6.A.fell asleep B.lighted up C.woke up D.came along 7.A.popular B.serious C.patient D.harmful 8.A.taking photos B.having fun C.writing stories D.doing exercise 9.A.worry B.argue C.realize D.hope 10.A.looks B.clothes C.advice D.respect (6) In my childhood, a boy gave me an important gift. It was a smile. It was the early autumn of my first year at a junior high school. My old school was far away, and no one knew me in the new school, 1 I was very lonely and also afraid to make friends with anyone. Every time I heard other students talking and laughing, I felt 2 . I couldn’t talk to anyone about the 3 and I didn’t want my parents to 4 me. One day, my classmates were talking happily with their friends, but I was still unhappy just sitting at my desk as usual. At that moment, a boy came into the 5 . I didn’t know who he was. He passed by me and then turned back. He looked at me and smiled without a word. Suddenly I felt the touch of something 6 . It made me feel happy. That smile 7 my idea. I started to talk with other students and make friends. Day by day, I became 8 to everyone in my class. The boy with the lucky smile on his face became my best friend. I believe that the world is what you think it is. If you think you are 9 , you may always be alone. So smile at the world and it will 10 back at you, too. 1.A.but B.because C.so D.or 2.A.excited B.surprised C.happy D.sad 3.A.hobby B.problem C.activity D.dream 4.A.turn to B.write to C.talk about D.worry about 5.A.classroom B.museum C.cinema D.library 6.A.cold B.friendly C.dark D.honest 7.A.shared B.changed C.showed D.knew 8.A.close B.bad C.harmful D.fair 9.A.strong B.smart C.lonely D.beautiful 10.A.look B.come C.run D.smile (7) It’s hard when a best friend isn’t around—maybe because he or she moves to a different school or a different class. You may feel 1 at break (课间) or lunchtime. You want to have new friends. But 2 do you make friends with your new classmates? Maybe it seems (似乎) that 3 else already has their friends. But remember, there’s 4 room for more friends. Start by looking around your classroom— 5 which kids you’d like to play with at break. Look for chances to say “Hi” to them. 6 , and be friendly. Invite someone to play with you or say ‘‘Do you want to sit here?” in the dining room. When you are at break, walk over to kids you want to play with, and say “Hi, 7 I play too?” or just join in. If you have 8 doing this or if you feel shy, ask your teacher for help. Teachers are usually 9 matching up friends. The best way to make friends is to be a friend. Be kind, be friendly, share, say nice things, offer to help, and soon, you’ll have one, or two, or even 10 new friends. 1.A.excited B.unhappy C.afraid D.surprised 2.A.where B.why C.what D.how 3.A.everybody B.nobody C.somebody D.no one 4.A.always B.seldom C.never D.sometimes 5.A.work out B.take care C.care about D.think about 6.A.laugh B.shout C.smile D.cry 7.A.need B.should C.can D.must 8.A.fun B.time C.ideas D.problems 9.A.good at B.weak at C.ready to D.interested in 10.A.better B.more C.fewer D.older (8) Everybody needs friends. You can feel 1 if you don’t have someone to play with or 2 with. Here are some ideas to help you in 3 friends and keeping friends. When we want to make friends with someone, 4 to him or her is the best way. People like to see smiles. They are the most beautiful expression (表情) in the 5 . When you smile, you can 6 happiness to them. Many people think friends should share worries, so they like talking with their friends about their 7 . But don’t forget you should do the same. Listening is also very 8 in friendship keeping. Listen carefully to 9 people are saying, and respond (回应) in a right way. Body language (身体语言) can also show that you’ re listening. If you want to have a lot of friends, be a 10 person first! 1.A.free B.happy C.tired D.sad 2.A.talk B.meet C.cry D.sit 3.A.doing B.making C.looking D.hearing 4.A.turning B.walking C.smiling D.speaking 5.A.school B.home C.world D.earth 6.A.put B.send C.push D.have 7.A.happiness B.family C.trouble D.school 8.A.happy B.cool C.funny D.important 9.A.what B.how C.why D.when 10.A.shy B.friendly C.cold D.beautiful (9) We often say, “A friend in need is a friend indeed.” Here is a good example. Once there were two good 1 —Tom and Jack. One day, Tom wanted to borrow some 2 to build a factory. He went to the bank and the clerk said he should first 3 a warrantor (担保人).Tom told Jack about it and Jack said he would like to help him. Unluckily, Tom did 4 in his business. Finally, he had to close the 5 and left his city without telling anyone. When the bank couldn’t find Tom, they wanted Jack to pay off (还清) the money for Tom. Jack felt very 6 because he didn’t earn much. So Jack 7 his house and moved to live with his parents. But he knew Tom would return one day. Ten years later, Tom returned from Canada. He began to 8 when he saw Jack. Tom said with tears in his 9 that he would give the money back to Jack, but Jack didn’t accept. “I have my own house now. I know you were in 10 trouble at that time. As good friends, we should help each other. Is it right?” 1.A.teachers B.workers C.students D.friends 2.A.water B.money C.oil D.food 3.A.look for B.look after C.look at D.look like 4.A.well B.badly C.carefully D.slowly 5.A.bank B.library C.factory D.school 6.A.happy B.excited C.worried D.funny 7.A.sold B.bought C.cleaned D.got 8.A.run B.cry C.laugh D.jump 9.A.ears B.nose C.eyes D.mouth 10.A.great B.small C.little D.light (10) Xiao Ling is a middle school student. She likes English and she is good 1 it. She often 2 her parents about her English study. Now she is talking 3 her father about her English study again. Xiao Ling says, “Look, Dad, this is our new English book. There are a lot of interesting 4 in it.” “Mmm, not bad. Do you speak only English in class, 5 does your teacher explain (解释) everything to you in Chinese?” “Oh, our teacher speaks to 6 only in English. Sometimes it’s not easy for us 7 her, but she says listening and speaking help 8 .” “I think she’s right. Does she speak English very slowly?” “Not 9 . Sometimes we don’t understand her. Then she has to say it again.” “It’s interesting to study English, isn’t?” “Yes. And I’m going to work 10 at it in the new school year.” “That’s good. I'm sure you'll study better.” 1.A.in B.with C.at D.about 2.A.tells B.speaks C.says D.talks 3.A.for B.with C.about D.on 4.A.story B.a story C.stories D.storys 5.A.and B.but C.how D.or 6.A.we B.our C.us D.ours 7.A.to understand B.Understand C.understanding D.understand 8.A.many B.a lot C.a lot of D.too many 9.A.always B.sometimes C.good D.speak 10.A.hard B.harder C.the harder D.hardest 参考答案 (1) 1.D 2.B 3.C 4.A 5.A 6.B 7.C 8.D 9.B 10.C 【导语】本文主要谈论交朋友的技巧。首先,在交朋友之前,你必须决定谁是你的朋友。交朋友最快的方法就是微笑。学会与他人交谈是交朋友的好方法。问你的新朋友一些关于他们自己的问题。 1.句意:大多数人喜欢有和他们做同样事情的朋友。     bright明亮的;stranger陌生人;different不同的;same相同的。根据“Most people like to have friends who like to do the …kind of things as they do.”可知是做相同的事情,故选D。 2.句意:交朋友最快的方法就是微笑。 cry哭;smile微笑;agree同意;believe相信。根据常识可知交朋友最快的方法就是微笑。故选B。 3.句意:当你微笑时,人们会认为你对他们很友好,很容易交谈。 worried担心的;surprised惊讶的;friendly友好的;special特别的。根据“When you smile”可知是友好,故选C。 4.句意:起初微笑可能不容易,但要记住,大多数人会远离愤怒的脸。 stay away远离;get out离开;take away带走;set out动身。根据常识和“It may not be easy at first to smile”可知人不喜欢愤怒的脸,故选A。 5.句意:与某人交谈的一个简单方法是说一些关于他的好话。 talk谈话;job工作;travel旅行;circle圆。根据“is to say something nice about him”可知是与人谈话,故选A。 6.句意:这难道不让你想一直和那个人说话吗? practise练习;keep保持,继续,一直;stop停止;enjoy享受。根据“Think about how great you feel when someone says something nice to you.”可知想一直想和那个人说话。故选B。 7.句意:问你的新朋友一些关于他们自己的问题。 ideas主意,想法;meanings意义;questions 问题;ways方式。根据“Ask your new friends some… about themselves.”可知是问问题,故选C。 8.句意:他们最喜欢的歌手是谁? interesting有趣的;excellent优秀的;famous著名的;favourite 最喜欢的。根据“Ask your new friends some question about themselves.”可知是询问朋友最喜欢的歌手,故选D。 9.句意:确保你也有话要补充。 Laugh at嘲笑;Make sure确保;Think over仔细考虑,认真思考;Write down写下,记下。根据“They are all good questions to start a talk…you have something to add to the talk, too.”可知是确保有话要补充。故选B。 10.句意:当有人问你问题时,一定要给他们一个答案。 test测验,测试;result结果;answer答案;suggestion建议。根据“When someone asks you a question”可知是给他们答案。故选C。 (2) (2) 1.B 2.A 3.D 4.A 5.A 6.A 7.A 8.B 9.A 10.B 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了Lily对每个人都很友好,她觉得她有很多好朋友,但在友谊日她却没有得到礼物,伤心之余她问妈妈如何才能交到真正的朋友,在妈妈的帮助下她终于懂得了什么才能成就真正的朋友。 1.句意:她班级的每个人都喜欢她。 watches看;likes喜欢;sees看见;asks问。根据“Lily is friendly to everyone in her class”可知应是大家都喜欢她。故选B。 2.句意:她是非常善良的并且总是忙于和朋友在一起。 with和;of的;at在;in在……里。根据“She is very kind and always busy...her friends.”可知,此处是be busy with sb短语,意为“忙于和某人在一起”,故选A。 3.句意:Lily是非常高兴的并且正期待着来自于她同学们的礼物。 parents父母;teachers老师;brothers兄弟;classmates同学。根据“On Friendship Day”可知是友谊日,应是来自同学的礼物,故选D。 4.句意:在那天每个人都有一个礼物,但是她没有得到一些礼物。 on作时间介词时,用在具体的某一天前;in作为时间介词时,用在年,月,季节等前;at作时间介词时,用在具体的点刻前;of的。根据“that day”可知是具体的一天,故选A。 5.句意:在那天每个人都有一个礼物,但是她没有得到一些礼物。 get得到;buy买;sell卖;take带。根据“everyone has a gift”和“but”可知别人都有礼物,但是她没有得到礼物,故选A。 6.句意:她感觉不高兴并且哭得很厉害。 happy高兴的;exciting令人兴奋的;interesting有趣的;well好。根据“cries a lot”可知是不高兴,故选A。 7.句意:她对待每个人总是友好的但是最后却没有人考虑她。 but但是;and和;or或者;because因为。根据“She is always friendly to everyone”和“in the end no one thinks about her”可知二者为转折关系,故选A。 8.句意:她质疑:“她怎样才能交到真正的朋友?” when什么时候;how怎样;where在哪里;why为什么。根据“You can’t get real friends with some good words.”可知此处是问交朋友的方法,故选B。 9.句意:你需要给她们真正的时间和爱。 need需要;want想要;think认为;help帮助。根据“You can’t get real friends with some good words.”可知妈妈告诉她交朋友需要付出,故选A。 10.句意:眼里喊着眼泪,Lily知道了什么成就真正的朋友。 fun有趣的;real真正的;nice好的;fine好的。根据“...can I make true friends”可知应是真正的朋友,故选B。 (3) 1.B 2.C 3.A 4.D 5.B 6.A 7.B 8.D 9.A 10.C 【导语】本文主要讲述了理解友谊有助于交友,如果发现不良友谊可适时终止。 1.句意:朋友是你可以分享相同爱好的人,比如音乐、运动或绘画。 tradition传统;hobby爱好;subject科目;lifestyle生活方式。根据“like music, sport or painting.”可知,此处指的是爱好。故选B。 2.句意:即使你们不经常见面,当你们在一起的时候,你们仍然会觉得很亲密。 bad坏的;calm冷静的;close亲密的;shy害羞的。根据“Even if you don’t see each other often”及常识可知,即使不常见面,好朋友之间仍然会感觉亲密,故选C。 3.句意:朋友使你快乐,但有时你也会感到悲伤。 also也;almost几乎;luckily幸运地;forever永远。根据“Friends make you happy, but you may…feel sad sometimes.”可知,此处指的是虽然朋友会让你快乐,但有时你也会感到难过,故选A。 4.句意:你应该知道,成为朋友并不意味着要一直同意或一直与他人和睦相处。 at a time一次;for the first time第一次;from different times从不同的时间;all the time一直。根据“being friends doesn’t mean agreeing or getting along with others”可知,成为朋友并不意味着一直同意或与他人相处融洽,故选D。 5.句意:他们会帮助你,当你有麻烦的时候,他们总是在那里给你关怀。 It它;They他们;We我们;You你/你们。根据“will help you and are always there to give care”可知,此处指的是“他们”会在你有困难时帮助你,故选B。 6.句意:他们会帮助你,当你有麻烦的时候,他们总是在那里给你关怀。 have trouble有困难;have a good time玩得高兴;have your dream有你的梦想;have a try试一试。根据“will help you and are always there to give care”可知,此处指的是在你有困难时他们会帮助你。故选A。 7.句意:如果下雨,我最好的朋友苏菲会把伞撑起来和大家一起用。 sunny晴朗的;rainy下雨的;cold寒冷的;warm温暖的。根据“my best friend Sophie will put her umbrella up to share”可知,此处指的是如果下雨,我最好的朋友Sophie会和我一起撑伞,故选B。 8.句意:为了结交新朋友,你可以加入一个俱乐部。 party聚会;team团队;gym健身房;club俱乐部。根据后文“When you’re talking to others in the club”可知,此处指的是可以加入一个俱乐部来结交新朋友,故选D。 9.句意:当你在俱乐部和别人说话的时候,看着他们的眼睛,问你的新朋友是否想一起玩得开心。 eyes眼睛;ears耳朵;feet脚;legs腿。根据“look at them”可知,此处指的是要看着他们的眼睛,故选A。 10.句意:最后,记住,如果某人没有让你感觉良好,结束这段友谊也没关系。 keep保持;start开始;stop停止;trust信任。根据“if someone doesn’t make you feel good”及“Stay with people who make you happy instead”可知,此处指的是如果有人让你感觉不好,停止这段友谊是可以的,故选C。 (4) 1.D 2.B 3.C 4.A 5.A 6.D 7.B 8.A 9.D 10.C 【导语】本文讲述了作者帮助好朋友Clark画画的事,展现了两个人之间的美好友情。 1.句意:很多人说我们看起来很相像。 early早的;fast快的;quiet安静的;similar相似的。根据“Are we brothers?”可知,应是两人长得很像,所以才会有两人是不是兄弟这样的疑问。故选D。 2.句意:Clark和我有不同的爱好。 glasses眼镜;hobbies爱好;animals动物;bicycles自行车。根据“Clark can play tennis well, and I am good at painting”可知,打网球和画画都是爱好。故选B。 3.句意:这天,Clark想为他妈妈画一幅画作为生日礼物。 rise升起;find找到;paint绘画;break打破。根据“a picture”可知,此处指画一幅画。故选C。 4.句意:他知道我画画很好,所以他向我求助。 so所以;and和;or或者;but但是。根据“He knows I can paint well”可知,他知道我画画很好是向我求助的原因。故选A。 5.句意:我教他如何使用画笔以及如何画好画。 teach教;celebrate庆祝;need需要;greet问候。根据“how to use the brush and how to paint well”可知,如何使用画笔以及如何画好画应该是我教给他的东西。故选A。 6.句意:在我的帮助下,Clark完成了一幅很漂亮的关于花的画。 watches观察; notices注意;visits访问;finishes完成。根据“a beautiful picture”可知,此处指完成了一幅画。故选D。 7.句意:我确定我妈妈会很喜欢它的。 work工作;like喜欢;use使用;listen听。根据“the picture is so nice”可知,Clark认为自己的画很好,故他确信妈妈会喜欢。故选B。 8.句意:谢谢你帮助我。 me我;him他;her她;us我们。根据“Clark says…”可知,此处是Clark对作者表示感谢,故此处指帮助“我”。故选A。 9.句意:我说:“不客气。这就是朋友应该做的!” speak说;exercise锻炼;hear听见;say说。根据“You’re welcome. That’s what friends are for!”可知,此处是作者说的话,引导直接引语用say。故选D。 10.句意:我们总是彼此支持,而这就是为什么我们是最好朋友的原因。 brothers兄弟;sisters姐妹;friends朋友;cousins表亲。根据“we are best friends”可知,作者和Clark是好友。故选C。 (5) 1.C 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.C 6.D 7.A 8.B 9.C 10.D 【导语】本文讲述了两个好朋友因相似的发型而让人们无法分辨他们的故事,他们通过忽略肤色的不同,展示了真正友谊的意义。 1. 句意:他们在同一个班级,并且他们喜欢一起玩。 family家庭;group小组;class班级;team队伍。根据下文“in the same classroom with the same haircuts”可知,两人在一个班,故选C。 2.句意:有一天,贾克斯的妈妈告诉他需要理发,贾克斯有了一个有趣的主意。 fun有趣的;boring无聊的;bad糟糕的;stupid愚蠢的。根据“He wanted to cut his hair short like Reddy’s so that their...wouldn’t know who was who.”可知,这对孩子们来说是有趣的,故选A。 3.句意:他想把头发剪得像雷迪的一样短,这样他们的老师就分辨不出谁是谁。 parents父母;teachers老师;pets宠物;classmates同学。根据下文“When the boys...in the same classroom with the same haircuts, their teachers played along and looked confused (迷惑的).”可知,是孩子们希望让老师分不清谁是谁,故选B。 4.句意:两个男孩都认为这是个好主意,并决定第二天一起出现。 forgot忘记;failed失败;decided决定;refused拒绝。根据“to appear together the next day”可知,两人计划一起露面,这是他们的决定,故选C。 5.句意:皮肤颜色的不同对他们来说并不重要。 international国际的;interesting有趣的;important重要的;impossible不可能的。根据“They mainly paid their attention to how they were similar and had a good laugh together.”可知,他们忽略肤色差异,认为这并不重要,故选C。 6.句意:当男孩们以相同的发型出现在同一个教室时,老师们也参与其中,并假装感到困惑。 fell asleep入睡;lighted up点亮;woke up醒来;came along出现。根据“in the same classroom with the same haircuts, their teachers played along and looked confused (迷惑的).”可知,第二天两个男孩出现在教室里,故选D。 7.句意:这个故事在互联网上走红,并得到了超过79,000人的喜爱! popular受欢迎的;serious严肃的;patient耐心的;harmful有害的。根据“and was loved by over 79,000 people!”可知,故事在网上很受欢迎,故选A。 8.句意:贾克斯和雷迪只是两个玩得开心的朋友。 taking photos拍照片;having fun玩得开心;writing stories写故事;doing exercise做运动。根据孩子们之间的互动行为可知,选择“玩得开心”更合适,故选B。 9.句意:他们的故事激励了许多人,使他们意识到真正的友谊不是基于外表,而是基于互相支持和尊重。 worry担心;argue争论;realize意识到;hope希望。根据“that true friendship is not based on appearance but on support and...for each other.”可知,两个男孩的故事使人们意识到真正的友谊不是基于外表。故选C。 10.句意:他们的故事激励了许多人,使他们意识到真正的友谊不是基于外表,而是基于互相支持和尊重。 looks外貌;clothes衣服;advice意见;respect尊重。根据语境分析可知,这里强调真正的友谊是基于“尊重”,而不是外表。故选D。 (6) 1.C 2.D 3.B 4.D 5.A 6.B 7.B 8.A 9.C 10.D 【导语】本文介绍了一个孩子在新的学校中感到孤独,但因为一个同学的微笑而发生了积极改变的故事。 1.句意:我的旧学校很远,新学校里没人认识我,所以我很孤独并且害怕和任何人交朋友。 but但是;because因为;so所以;or或者。根据“My old school was far away, and no one knew me in the new school...I was very lonely and also afraid to make friends with anyone.”可知,句中表述的两者是因果关系,因为没人认识我“所以”我孤独害怕交朋友,此处使用“so”表示“因此、所以”符合语境。故选C。 2.句意:每次我听到其他学生谈笑,我就感到伤心。 excited兴奋的;surprised惊讶的;happy快乐的;sad悲伤的。根据“Every time I heard other students talking and laughing, I felt...”可知,句中表述其他学生在谈笑,而我很孤独,我感到很“伤心”,因此作者的感受应该是负面的,此处使用“sad”意为“伤心的”符合语境。故选D。 3.句意:我不能和任何人谈论这件事。 hobby爱好;problem问题;activity活动;dream梦想。根据“I couldn’t talk to anyone about the...”可知,句中表述作者不能跟别人谈论我孤独而害怕交朋友的“问题”,此处使用“problem”意为“问题”符合语境。故选B。 4.句意:并且我不想我的父母担心我。 turn to求助于;write to写信给;talk about讨论;worry about担心。根据“I didn’t want my parents to...me.”可知,句中描述作者对于自己的困难,不想让父母“担忧”自己,此处使用“worry about”意为“担忧、担心”符合语境。故选D。 5.句意:就在那时,一个男孩走进了教室。 classroom教室;museum博物馆;cinema电影院;library图书馆。根据“One day, my classmates were talking happily with their friends...At that moment, a boy came into the...”可知,句中表述同学们在愉快的聊天,说明当时他们对话的场景是在学校里,所以一个男孩走进“教室”里。此处使用“classroom”意为“教室”符合语境。故选A。 6.句意:突然我感觉到一种友好的的触动。这让我感到快乐。 cold冷的;friendly友好的;dark黑暗的;honest诚实的。根据“He looked at me and smiled without a word...Suddenly I felt the touch of something...It made me feel happy.”可知,句中表述突然我感觉到一种触动,以及后面提到的这种触动让我感到快乐,可知是“友好的”触动,所以此处使用“friendly”意为“友好的”符合语境。故选B。 7.句意:那个微笑改变了我的想法。我开始和其他学生交谈并交朋友。 shared分享;changed改变;showed显示;knew知道。根据“That smile...my idea. I started to talk with other students and make friends.”可知,句中表述作者开始跟别人交谈并且交朋友了,因此是那个男孩的微笑“改变了”我的想法。此处使用“changed”意为“改变”符合语境。故选B。 8.句意:一天天地,我变得和班上的每个人都亲近了。 close接近的;bad坏的;harmful有害的;fair公平的。根据“Day by day, I became...to everyone in my class.”可知,句中表述作者跟同学交朋友,他们的关系变得“亲近”了。此处使用“close”表示“亲近的”符合语境。故选A。 9.句意:如果你认为你是孤独的,你可能总是孤独的。 strong强壮的;smart聪明的;lonely孤独的;beautiful美丽的。根据“If you think you are...you may always be alone.”可知,句中表述作者如果主观认为自己孤独,那么就不会喜欢跟别人去交流,那就会“孤独”了。所以此处使用“lonely”意为“孤独的”符合语境。故选C。 10.句意:所以对世界微笑,它也会对你回以微笑。 look看;come来;run跑;smile笑。根据“So smile at the world and it will...back at you, too.”可知,句中表述作者的感悟,如果对世界微笑,那么世界也会以“微笑”来回报你。此处使用“smile”意为“微笑”符合语境。故选D。 (7) 1.B 2.D 3.A 4.A 5.D 6.C 7.C 8.D 9.A 10.B 【导语】本文主要介绍了如何和新同学交朋友。 1.句意:你可能会在课间或午餐时间感到不开心。 excited激动的;unhappy不高兴的;afraid害怕的;surprised惊讶的。根据“It’s hard when a best friend isn’t around”可知,当你最好的朋友不在身边时是很难的。可以推断你可能会在课间或午餐时感到不开心。故选B。 2.句意:但是你要怎么和你的新同学交朋友呢? where哪里;why为什么;what什么;how怎么。根据“But ... do you make friends with your new classmates?”可知,但是你要怎么和新同学交朋友呢。故选D。 3.句意:也许似乎每个人都已经有了自己的朋友。 everybody每个人;nobody没有人;somebody某人;no one没有人。根据“Maybe it seems (似乎) that ... else already has their friends.”可知,似乎每个人都已经有自己的朋友了。故选A。 4.句意:但要记住,总是有结识更多朋友的空间的。 always总是;seldom很少;never从不;sometimes有时。根据“But remember, there’s ... room for more friends.”可知,总是有结识更多朋友的空间。故选A。 5.句意:首先环顾一下教室——想想你课间喜欢和哪些孩子一起玩。 work out解决;take care当心;care about关心;think about考虑。根据“... which kids you’d like to play with at break”可知,要考虑课间你喜欢跟哪些孩子一起玩。故选D。 6.句意:微笑,保持友好。 laugh大笑;shout喊;smile微笑;cry哭。根据“..., and be friendly.”可知,要微笑以示友好。故选C。 7.句意:嗨,我也可以玩吗? need需要;should应该;can能;must必须。根据“Hi, ... I play too?”可知,该句表达请求允许,可用can表示。故选C。 8.句意:如果你做这件事有困难,或者你感到害羞,向你的老师寻求帮助。 fun乐趣;time时间;ideas想法;problems问题。根据“If you have ... doing this or if you feel shy, ask your teacher for help.”可知,如果你觉得做这件事有困难,要向老师求助。“have problems doing sth.”意为“做某事有困难”。故选D。 9.句意:老师通常擅长撮合朋友。 good at擅长;weak at不擅长;ready to准备;interested in对……感兴趣。根据“Teachers are usually ... matching up friends.”可知,老师擅长撮合朋友。故选A。 10.句意:待人友善、乐于分享、说些暖心的话、主动提供帮助,如此一来,你很快就会拥有一个、两个甚至更多的新朋友。 better更好;more更多;fewer更少;older更年长。根据“you’ll have one, or two, or even ... new friends”可知,你会拥有一个、两个甚至更多的新朋友。故选B。 (8) 1.D 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.C 6.B 7.C 8.D 9.A 10.B 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了几条可以帮助大家交朋友和保持友谊的几条建议。 1.句意:如果没有人陪你玩耍或聊天,你会感到悲伤和孤独。 free自由的;happy高兴的;tired累的;sad难过的。根据“...if you don’t have someone to play with...”可知,此处指没有人陪你玩或聊天,推测会感到悲伤和孤独。故选D。 2.句意:如果没有人陪你玩耍或聊天,你会感到悲伤和孤独。 talk交谈;meet遇见;cry哭泣;sit坐。根据“if you don’t have someone to play with or...with.”可知,此处指朋友会陪伴我们玩或聊天,talk with“聊天,谈话”。故选A。 3.句意:这里有一些方法可以帮助你交朋友和保持友谊。 doing做;making制作;looking看;hearing听。make friends“交朋友”,固定短语,故选B。 4.句意:当我们想和某人交朋友时,对他或她微笑是最好的方式。 turning转向;walking散步;smiling微笑;speaking说。根据下文“People like to see smiles.”可知,人们喜欢看见微笑,所以对他或她微笑是交朋友的最好的方式。故选C。 5.句意:它们是世界上最美丽的表情。 school学校;home家;world世界;earth地球。in the world“在世界上”,固定搭配,故选C。 6.句意:当你微笑的时候,你可以给他们送去幸福。 put放;send邮寄,送;push推;have有。根据“When you smile, you can...happiness to them.”可知,此处指微笑的时候,可以给别人送去幸福;send…to…意为“把……送给……”。故选B。 7.句意:许多人认为朋友应该分担烦恼,所以他们喜欢和朋友谈论他们的烦恼。 happiness开心;family家人;trouble困难;school学校。根据“Many people think friends should share worries”可知,认为朋友应该分担烦恼,所以他们喜欢和朋友谈论他们的烦恼。故选C。 8.句意:倾听在保持友谊中起着重要作用。 happy开心的;cool凉爽的;funny搞笑的;important重要的。根据“Listening is also very… in friendship keeping”可知,此处是指在保持友谊时倾听起着重要的作用。故选D。 9.句意:仔细听别人说什么,并以正确的方式做出回应。 what什么,在从句中作主、宾、表;how怎样,在从句中作状语;why为什么,在从句中作状语;when什么时候,在从句中作状语。根据“Listen carefully to...people are saying, and respond in a right way.”可知,本句为宾语从句,从句缺宾语,应用what引导,表示人们说什么。故选A。 10.句意:如果你想有很多朋友,首先要做一个友好的人! shy害羞的;friendly友好的;cold寒冷的;beautiful美丽的。根据“If you want to have a lot of friends, be a...person first!”以及常识可知,想有很多朋友,首先自己要做一个友好的人!故选B。 (9) 1.D 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.C 6.C 7.A 8.B 9.C 10.A 【导语】本文通过讲述了汤姆和杰克的故事,告诉读者患难之交才是真正的朋友。 1.句意:从前有两个好朋友——汤姆和杰克。 teachers老师;workers工人;students学生;friends朋友。根据后文“As good friends, we should help each other. Is it right?”可知,他们是好朋友。故选D。 2.句意:一天,汤姆想借一些钱建一个工厂。 water水;money钱;oil油;food食物。根据“to build a factory.”以及“He went to the bank”可知,借钱建工厂。故选B。 3.句意:他去了银行,银行职员说他应该先找一个担保人。 look for寻找;look after照顾;look at看;look like看起来像。 根据“a warrantor (担保人).”以及语境可知,要找一个担保人。故选A。 4.句意:不幸的是,汤姆的生意做得很糟糕。 well好;badly差;carefully仔细地;slowly缓慢地。根据“Unluckily”可知,汤姆的生意做得很差,did badly in“在……做得差”。故选B。 5.句意:最后,他不得不关闭工厂,离开了他的城市,没有告诉任何人。 bank银行;library图书馆;factory工厂;school学校。根据前文“to build a factory.”以及“Unluckily, Tom did badly in his business”可知,关闭了工厂。故选C。 6.句意:杰克感到很担心,因为他挣得不多。 happy高兴的;excited兴奋的;worried担心的;funny有趣的。根据“they wanted Jack to pay off (还清) the money for Tom.”可知,杰克感到很担心。故选C。 7.句意:所以杰克卖掉了房子,搬去和父母住在一起。 sold卖;bought买;cleaned打扫;got得到。根据“they wanted Jack to pay off (还清) the money for Tom”以及“because he didn’t earn much.”可知,要卖了房子去还清汤姆欠的钱。故选A。 8.句意:当他看到杰克时,他哭了起来。 run跑;cry哭泣;laugh笑;jump跳。根据“Tom said with tears”可知,看到杰克时汤姆哭了。故选B。 9.句意:汤姆含着眼泪说他会把钱还给杰克,但杰克没有接受。 ears耳朵;nose鼻子;eyes眼睛;mouth嘴巴。根据“Tom said with tears in his”可知,眼睛里含着泪。故选C。 10.句意:我知道你当时有很大的麻烦。 great大的;small小的;little少的;light轻的。根据“trouble at that time. As good friends, we should help each other.”以及前文提到的“Finally, he had to close the factory and left his city without telling anyone”可知,汤姆当时遇到了很大的麻烦。故选A。 (10) 1.C 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.D 6.C 7.A 8.B 9.A 10.B 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述小玲和父亲的讨论学习英语的对话并从对话中引出小玲在新学期要努力学习英语的故事。 1.句意:她非常喜欢英语并且非常擅长英语。 in在里面;with和;at在;about关于。根据上文“She likes English”可知她比较擅长英语,考查固定搭配be good at…“擅长于……”。故选C。 2.句意:她经常告诉父母关于她的英语学习情况。 tells告诉;speaks说(强调动作);says说(强调内容);talks谈论。tell sb about sth“告诉某人关于某事”,固定用法。故选A。 3.句意:她正在和父亲谈论英语学习。 for为了;with和;about关于;on在……上面。根据固定搭配talk with sb about sth“和某人谈论某事”可知此处填with。故选B。 4.句意:英语书里有许多有趣的故事。这里需要填入story故事的复数形式,story是以辅音字母+y结尾,变复数时把y变成i+es,故story复数形式为stories。故选C。 5.句意:嗯,还不错。你在课堂上只说英语,还是你的老师用中文解释一切? and并且;but但是;how怎么;or还是。根据“Do you speak only English in class, … does your teacher explain (解释) everything to you in Chinese?”及选项了可知,这里表示“还是”。故选D。 6.句意:哦,我们老师用英语和我们说。 we我们(主格);our我们的(形容词性物主代词);us我们(宾格);ours我们的某物(名词性物主代词)。根据空前的“speak to”可知动词后面接宾格形式。故选C。 7.句意:有时候去理解她说的内容很难,但是她说听和写能提升我们的能力。 to understand理解,动词不定式;Understand动词原形;understanding动名词/现在分词;understand动词原形。It’s easy for sb to do sth“做某事对某人而言很容易”,句型中,it是形式主语,真正的主语是后面的动词不定式部分,用to understand。故选A。 8.句意:有时候去理解她说的内容很难,但是她说听和写能提升我们的能力。 many许多;a lot许多;a lot of 许多;too many许多。根据题干“but she says listening and speaking help…”可知这里需要填入副词来修饰动词help,只有a lot 能置于句尾。故选B。 9.句意:老师在课堂上并非总是说英语很慢。 always总是;sometimes有时;good好的;speak说。根据“Sometimes we don’t understand her. Then she has to say it again.”可知这里说不是总是很慢。故选A。 10.句意:是的,并且我在新的学年将更加倍努力去学习英语。 hard努力地;harder更加努力地;the harder表述错误;hardest最努力地。根据后文“That’s good. I’m sure you’ll study better.”可知这里填入副词,且是副词的比较级harder。work harder更努力地学习。故选B。 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2025-2026学年沪教版(2024)英语七年级上册满分冲刺专练 02 完形填空专练 (1) Making friends needs skills. Before you make friends, you have to decide whom you want to be your friends. Most people like to have friends who like to do the 1 kind of things as they do. The quickest way to make friends is to 2 . When you smile, people think you are 3 to them and easy to talk to. It may not be easy at first to smile, but remember most people will 4 from an angry-looking face. To learn to talk with others is a good way to make friends. One easy way to start a 5 with someone is to say something nice about him. Think about how great you feel when someone says something nice to you. Doesn’t it make you want to 6 talking to that person? Ask your new friends some 7 about themselves. Who’s their 8 singer? Where do they live? What do they do after school? They are all good questions to start a talk. 9 you have something to add to the talk, too. When someone asks you a question, do have a(n) 10 for them. There’s nothing that will stop a talk more quickly than a shrug (耸肩) for an answer. 1.A.bright B.stranger C.different D.same 2.A.cry B.smile C.agree D.believe 3.A.worried B.surprised C.friendly D.special 4.A.stay away B.get out C.take away D.set out 5.A.talk B.job C.travel D.circle 6.A.practise B.keep C.stop D.enjoy 7.A.ideas B.meanings C.questions D.ways 8.A.interesting B.excellent C.famous D.favourite 9.A.Laugh at B.Make sure C.Think over D.Write down 10.A.test B.result C.answer D.suggestion (2) Lily is friendly to everyone in her class. Everyone in her class 1 her. She is very kind and always busy 2 her friends. She feels very happy to have many friends at school. On Friendship Day, everyone needs to prepare (准备) three gifts for their best friends. Lily is very happy and is expecting (期待) gifts from her 3 . 4 that day, everyone has a gift but she doesn’t 5 any gifts! She does not feel 6 and cries a lot. She is always friendly to everyone 7 in the end no one thinks about her. When she gets home, her mother asks her why she looks so sad. Lily tells her about the day in school. She questions, “ 8 can I make true friends?” Her mother says, “You can’t get real friends with some good words. You 9 to give them real time and love. For a true friend, you must always be there.” With tears (眼泪) in her eyes, Lily knows what makes 10 friends. 1.A.watches B.likes C.sees D.asks 2.A.with B.of C.at D.in 3.A.parents B.teachers C.brothers D.classmates 4.A.On B.In C.At D.Of 5.A.get B.buy C.sell D.take 6.A.happy B.exciting C.interesting D.well 7.A.but B.and C.or D.because 8.A.When B.How C.Where D.Why 9.A.need B.want C.think D.help 10.A.fun B.real C.nice D.fine (3) If you’re in a new class or school, you may be nervous (紧张的) about making friends. Understanding friendship (友谊) will help you. A friend is someone you can share with the same 1 like music, sport or painting. Even if you don’t see each other often, you can still feel 2 when you’re together. Friends make you happy, but you may 3 feel sad sometimes. You should know that being friends doesn’t mean agreeing or getting along with others 4 . Good friends make life better. 5 will help you and are always there to give care when you 6 . Aria, aged eight, says, “If it’s 7 , my best friend Sophie will put her umbrella (雨伞) up to share.” To make new friends, you can join a 8 . When you’re talking to others in the club, look at them in the 9 , asking your new friends if they want to have fun together. Finally, remember that it’s OK to 10 a friendship if someone doesn’t make you feel good. Stay with people who make you happy instead. 1.A.tradition B.hobby C.subject D.lifestyle 2.A.bad B.calm C.close D.shy 3.A.also B.almost C.luckily D.forever 4.A.at a time B.for the first time C.from different times D.all the time 5.A.It B.They C.We D.You 6.A.have trouble B.have a good time C.have your dream D.have a try 7.A.sunny B.rainy C.cold D.warm 8.A.party B.team C.gym D.club 9.A.eyes B.ears C.feet D.legs 10.A.keep B.start C.stop D. trust (4) Hello, my name is Fred. I am a junior high school student. Here is a photo of Clark and me. Many people say we look very 1 . Are we brothers? No, we are best friends. Clark and I have different 2 . Clark can play tennis well, and I am good at painting.     This day, Clark wants to 3 a picture for his mum as a gift for her birthday. He knows I can paint well, 4 he asks me for help. He wants to draw a painting for his mother himself. I 5 him how to use the brush and how to paint well. With my help, Clark 6 a beautiful picture of a flower. I think it’s a great gift.      Clark says, “Oh, the picture is so nice. I’m sure my mother will 7 it very much. Thank you for helping 8 . You’re a really great friend. ”      I 9 , “You’re welcome. That’s what friends are for!”      Yes, that’s us. We are always there for each other, and that’s why we are best 10 . 1.A.early B.fast C.quiet D.similar 2.A.glasses B.hobbies C.animals D.bicycles 3.A.rise B.find C.paint D.break 4.A.so B.and C.or D.but 5.A.teach B.celebrate C.need D.greet 6.A.watches B.notices C.visits D.finishes 7.A.work B.like C.use D.listen 8.A.me B.him C.her D.us 9.A.speak B.exercise C.hear D.say 10.A.brothers B.sisters C.friends D.cousins (5) Jax and Reddy are best friends. They think they look the same. They are in the same 1 , and they love playing together. One day, Jax’s mom told him he needed a haircut, and Jax had a 2 idea. He wanted to cut his hair short like Reddy’s so that their 3 wouldn’t know who was who. Both of the two boys thought it would be a great idea and 4 to appear together the next day. The funny thing is, Jax is white, and Reddy is black. But the different colors of their skin were not 5 to them at all. They mainly paid their attention to how they were similar and had a good laugh together. When the boys 6 in the same classroom with the same haircuts, their teachers played along and looked confused (迷惑的). They pretended (假装) not to be able to know who was who. Jax’s mom put their story on social media. It became 7 on the Internet and was loved by over 79,000 people! People loved how Jax didn’t even think about Reddy’s different skin color. She said, “We can all learn from these kids.” Jax and Reddy are just two friends 8 . They showed the world that friendship doesn’t see color. Their story inspired (激励) many people and made them 9 that true friendship is not based on appearance but on support and 10 for each other. By doing so, they set a powerful example of what true friendship can be. 1.A.family B.group C.class D.team 2.A.fun B.boring C.bad D.stupid 3.A.parents B.teachers C.pets D.classmates 4.A.forgot B.failed C.decided D.refused 5.A.international B.interesting C.important D.impossible 6.A.fell asleep B.lighted up C.woke up D.came along 7.A.popular B.serious C.patient D.harmful 8.A.taking photos B.having fun C.writing stories D.doing exercise 9.A.worry B.argue C.realize D.hope 10.A.looks B.clothes C.advice D.respect (6) In my childhood, a boy gave me an important gift. It was a smile. It was the early autumn of my first year at a junior high school. My old school was far away, and no one knew me in the new school, 1 I was very lonely and also afraid to make friends with anyone. Every time I heard other students talking and laughing, I felt 2 . I couldn’t talk to anyone about the 3 and I didn’t want my parents to 4 me. One day, my classmates were talking happily with their friends, but I was still unhappy just sitting at my desk as usual. At that moment, a boy came into the 5 . I didn’t know who he was. He passed by me and then turned back. He looked at me and smiled without a word. Suddenly I felt the touch of something 6 . It made me feel happy. That smile 7 my idea. I started to talk with other students and make friends. Day by day, I became 8 to everyone in my class. The boy with the lucky smile on his face became my best friend. I believe that the world is what you think it is. If you think you are 9 , you may always be alone. So smile at the world and it will 10 back at you, too. 1.A.but B.because C.so D.or 2.A.excited B.surprised C.happy D.sad 3.A.hobby B.problem C.activity D.dream 4.A.turn to B.write to C.talk about D.worry about 5.A.classroom B.museum C.cinema D.library 6.A.cold B.friendly C.dark D.honest 7.A.shared B.changed C.showed D.knew 8.A.close B.bad C.harmful D.fair 9.A.strong B.smart C.lonely D.beautiful 10.A.look B.come C.run D.smile (7) It’s hard when a best friend isn’t around—maybe because he or she moves to a different school or a different class. You may feel 1 at break (课间) or lunchtime. You want to have new friends. But 2 do you make friends with your new classmates? Maybe it seems (似乎) that 3 else already has their friends. But remember, there’s 4 room for more friends. Start by looking around your classroom— 5 which kids you’d like to play with at break. Look for chances to say “Hi” to them. 6 , and be friendly. Invite someone to play with you or say ‘‘Do you want to sit here?” in the dining room. When you are at break, walk over to kids you want to play with, and say “Hi, 7 I play too?” or just join in. If you have 8 doing this or if you feel shy, ask your teacher for help. Teachers are usually 9 matching up friends. The best way to make friends is to be a friend. Be kind, be friendly, share, say nice things, offer to help, and soon, you’ll have one, or two, or even 10 new friends. 1.A.excited B.unhappy C.afraid D.surprised 2.A.where B.why C.what D.how 3.A.everybody B.nobody C.somebody D.no one 4.A.always B.seldom C.never D.sometimes 5.A.work out B.take care C.care about D.think about 6.A.laugh B.shout C.smile D.cry 7.A.need B.should C.can D.must 8.A.fun B.time C.ideas D.problems 9.A.good at B.weak at C.ready to D.interested in 10.A.better B.more C.fewer D.older (8) Everybody needs friends. You can feel 1 if you don’t have someone to play with or 2 with. Here are some ideas to help you in 3 friends and keeping friends. When we want to make friends with someone, 4 to him or her is the best way. People like to see smiles. They are the most beautiful expression (表情) in the 5 . When you smile, you can 6 happiness to them. Many people think friends should share worries, so they like talking with their friends about their 7 . But don’t forget you should do the same. Listening is also very 8 in friendship keeping. Listen carefully to 9 people are saying, and respond (回应) in a right way. Body language (身体语言) can also show that you’ re listening. If you want to have a lot of friends, be a 10 person first! 1.A.free B.happy C.tired D.sad 2.A.talk B.meet C.cry D.sit 3.A.doing B.making C.looking D.hearing 4.A.turning B.walking C.smiling D.speaking 5.A.school B.home C.world D.earth 6.A.put B.send C.push D.have 7.A.happiness B.family C.trouble D.school 8.A.happy B.cool C.funny D.important 9.A.what B.how C.why D.when 10.A.shy B.friendly C.cold D.beautiful (9) We often say, “A friend in need is a friend indeed.” Here is a good example. Once there were two good 1 —Tom and Jack. One day, Tom wanted to borrow some 2 to build a factory. He went to the bank and the clerk said he should first 3 a warrantor (担保人).Tom told Jack about it and Jack said he would like to help him. Unluckily, Tom did 4 in his business. Finally, he had to close the 5 and left his city without telling anyone. When the bank couldn’t find Tom, they wanted Jack to pay off (还清) the money for Tom. Jack felt very 6 because he didn’t earn much. So Jack 7 his house and moved to live with his parents. But he knew Tom would return one day. Ten years later, Tom returned from Canada. He began to 8 when he saw Jack. Tom said with tears in his 9 that he would give the money back to Jack, but Jack didn’t accept. “I have my own house now. I know you were in 10 trouble at that time. As good friends, we should help each other. Is it right?” 1.A.teachers B.workers C.students D.friends 2.A.water B.money C.oil D.food 3.A.look for B.look after C.look at D.look like 4.A.well B.badly C.carefully D.slowly 5.A.bank B.library C.factory D.school 6.A.happy B.excited C.worried D.funny 7.A.sold B.bought C.cleaned D.got 8.A.run B.cry C.laugh D.jump 9.A.ears B.nose C.eyes D.mouth 10.A.great B.small C.little D.light (10) Xiao Ling is a middle school student. She likes English and she is good 1 it. She often 2 her parents about her English study. Now she is talking 3 her father about her English study again. Xiao Ling says, “Look, Dad, this is our new English book. There are a lot of interesting 4 in it.” “Mmm, not bad. Do you speak only English in class, 5 does your teacher explain (解释) everything to you in Chinese?” “Oh, our teacher speaks to 6 only in English. Sometimes it’s not easy for us 7 her, but she says listening and speaking help 8 .” “I think she’s right. Does she speak English very slowly?” “Not 9 . Sometimes we don’t understand her. Then she has to say it again.” “It’s interesting to study English, isn’t?” “Yes. And I’m going to work 10 at it in the new school year.” “That’s good. I'm sure you'll study better.” 1.A.in B.with C.at D.about 2.A.tells B.speaks C.says D.talks 3.A.for B.with C.about D.on 4.A.story B.a story C.stories D.storys 5.A.and B.but C.how D.or 6.A.we B.our C.us D.ours 7.A.to understand B.Understand C.understanding D.understand 8.A.many B.a lot C.a lot of D.too many 9.A.always B.sometimes C.good D.speak 10.A.hard B.harder C.the harder D.hardest 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

Unit 1 Friendship 完形填空专练-2025-2026学年沪教版(2024)英语七年级上册满分冲刺专练
1
Unit 1 Friendship 完形填空专练-2025-2026学年沪教版(2024)英语七年级上册满分冲刺专练
2
Unit 1 Friendship 完形填空专练-2025-2026学年沪教版(2024)英语七年级上册满分冲刺专练
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。