内容正文:
2025-2026学年一线教师制作新教材英语同步精品系列资料,名师遴选!
2025-2026学年一线教师制作新教材英语同步精品系列资料,名师遴选!
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
Unit1 School life
单元话题(学校生活)语法选择新题型进阶练12篇
说明:此专题分三个难度层次,基础入门训练<进阶拓展训练< 能力综合实践,老师根据学生实际情况进行针对性难度训练。
基础入门训练4篇
This is a classroom in the UK. It’s big 1 nice. There are 2 things in the classroom. There’s a big screen 3 the wall. A whiteboard is next 4 the screen. There are some bookcases under them. The 5 desk is in the corner.
1.A.and B.or C.but
2.A.much B.many C.lot of
3.A.under B.in C.on
4.A.at B.to C.with
5.A.teacher’s B.teacher C.teachers’
【答案】1.A 2.B 3.C 4.B 5.A
【导语】本文介绍了一个位于英国的教室的布局和设施。
1.句意:它又大又漂亮。
and和;or或者;but但是。根据“It’s big ... nice.”可知,此处是并列关系,用and连接。故选A。
2.句意:教室里有很多东西。
much很多,修饰不可数名词;many很多,修饰可数名词复数;a lot很,动词和形容词。things是可数名词复数,用many修饰。故选B。
3.句意:墙上有一个大屏幕。
under在下面;in在里面;on在上面。根据“There’s a big screen ... the wall.”可知,此处指的是墙上有一个大屏幕。故选C。
4.句意:屏幕旁边有一块白板。
at在;to到;with和。next to“旁边,在……近旁”,固定短语。故选B。
5.句意:老师的书桌在角落里。
teacher’s老师的,单数名词所有格;teacher老师,名词单数;teachers’老师的,复数名词所有格。根据“The ... desk is in the corner.”可知,desk是名词单数,此处表示老师的书桌,应该用单数名词所有格。故选A。
Hi, boys and girls. My name is Lily. I am a student in No.1 Middle School. I’m outgoing. And I’m very good 1 friends. I have a friend. His name is Leo. He can play the piano well. He 2 the music club in our school. Do you like music? Do you want to learn 3 about music? Please come and join 4 . We can help you with music. My telephone number is 865-4427. You can also 5 emails to me, and my email address is lily@163.com.
1.A.for B.with C.at D.in
2.A.join B.joining C.joins D.to join
3.A.anything B.something C.nothing D.everything
4.A.we B.me C.us D.our
5.A.have B.take C.buy D.send
【答案】1.B 2.C 3.B 4.C 5.D
【导语】本文主要介绍了作者的朋友在一个音乐俱乐部,如果你喜欢音乐,可以加入他们。
1.句意:我和朋友相处得很好。
for为了;with和;at在;in在里面。根据“I’m very good...friends”可知是和朋友相处得好,是结构be good with“善于和某人相处”。故选B。
2.句意:他加入了我们学校的音乐俱乐部。
join加入(动词原形);joining加入(现在分词);joins加入(第三人称单数形式);to join加入(不定式)。句子用一般现在时,主语是he,谓语动词用单三。故选C。
3.句意:你想学习一些关于音乐的知识吗?
anything任何事物;something某些事物;nothing没有什么;everything一切事物。根据“learn...about music”可知是学习一些关于音乐的知识。故选B。
4.句意:请来加入我们吧。
we我们(主格);me我(宾格);us我们(宾格);our我们的(形容词性物主代词)。根据“We can help you with music”可知是加入“我们”,作join的宾语用代词宾格us。故选C。
5.句意:你也可以给我发邮件。
have有;take拿;buy买;send送。根据“emails to me”可知是发送邮件。故选D。
A young mother named Liu Jie calld the 81890910 Ningbo Talent Service Hotline to ask if she 1 go to school during the day. She can’t take night classes 2 she has to look after her child at night. Her call made the city 3 about a new idea. The new idea was to set up 4 school called the “Youth Noon School”. It opened on June 28 and 5 six interesting classes for people. Lots of people would like to join, and they can learn about jobs, make videos, and even make special handicrafts (手工艺品).
1.A.must B.need C.could D.should
2.A.so B.because C.but D.or
3.A.think B.thought C.thinking D.to think
4.A.a B.an C.the D./
5.A.provide B.provides C.will provide D.provided
【答案】1.C 2.B 3.A 4.A 5.D
【导语】本文主要介绍了宁波的一个新学校,这个学校为人们提供日间课程。
1.句意:一位名叫刘杰的年轻妈妈拨打了81890910宁波人才服务热线,询问她白天是否能去学校。
must必须;need需要;could能;should应该。根据“called...to ask if she...go to school”可知,空处指是否“能”白天上学,空处表示一种许可。需情态动词could。故选C。
2.句意:她不能上夜校因为晚上还要照顾孩子。
so因此;because因为;but但是;or或者,否则。根据空前后关系可知,空处表原因,需连词because。故选B。
3.句意:她的电话让这座城市产生了一个新想法。
think认为,动词原形;thought动词过去式或过去分词;thinking现在分词或动名词;to think动词不定式。make sb. do sth.表示“使某人做某事”,空处需动词原形。故选A。
4.句意:新的想法是建立名为“青年正午学校”的学校。
a一个,用于以辅音音素开头的单词;an一个,用于以元音音素开头的单词;the这个,指特指;/指不填。根据“set up... school”可知,空处表泛指,school是以辅音音素开头的单词,需冠词a修饰。故选A。
5.句意:它于6月28日开学,为人们提供了六门有趣的课程。
provide提供,动词原形;provides动词单三形式;will provide用于一般将来时;provided过去式或过去分词。根据“opened...and”可知,and表并列,前后谓语动词形式一致,故空处也需过去式。故选D。
请认真阅读下列材料,从材料后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
Hello, I’m Stacey. Today I want to tell you about my school life. I always get up at 6: 30 a.m. My home is not very far 1 my school. When the weather is fine, I usually walk to school. I like walking to school because I like to find some new things on the way. When the weather isn’t good, I go to school by 2 bus. Taking a bus to school is also interesting. I can meet some of my friends on the bus. We always talk a lot when we are on the bus.
At school, we have to learn many subjects. Of 3 , I like English best. The English teacher Olivia is very funny. She always 4 her classes interesting and I like her a lot. After school, students can do their favourite things. Some go to their favourite clubs, some go to the library to read books, 5 others play basketball on the basketball court.
School is not only a place to study, but also a place to relax and have fun. I love my school.
1.A.with B.from C.of D.for
2.A./ B.a C.an D.the
3.A.they B.them C.their D.theirs
4.A.are making B.is making C.makes D.make
5.A.or B.so C.for D.and
【答案】1.B 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.D
【导语】本文介绍了作者的学校生活,包括上学方式,学习科目以及课后活动等。
1.句意:我家离学校并不远。
with和……;from来自,从;of ……的;for为了。far from“离着……远”,固定搭配。故选B。
2.句意:天气不好的时候,我就乘公共汽车去学校。
/零冠词;a一个,用于辅音音素前;an一个,用于元音音素前;the这个,特指。by表示“乘坐”加交通工具时,中间不用冠词。故选A。
3.句意:在它们中,我最喜欢英语。
they它们,主格; them它们,宾格;their它们的,形容词性物主代词;theirs它们的,名词性物主代词。结合上文,此处指代“many subjects”,根据“Of”可知,需要使用宾格形式。故选B。
4.句意:她总是让她的课变得有趣,我非常喜欢她。
are making使,现在进行时,主语为复数形式;is making使,现在进行时,主语为单数形式;makes使,单数第三人称形式;make使,动词原形。根据“always”可知,此句描述经常发生的事情,应该用一般现在时,主语she是第三人称单数,动词也应用第三人称单数。故选C。
5.句意:有些人去他们喜欢的俱乐部,有些人去图书馆读书,还有一些人在篮球场上打篮球。
or或者;so所以;for为了;and并且,和。根据“Some… Some…others”可知,此处描述了三种学生们进行的课后活动,三项活动之间是并列关系。故选D。
进阶拓展训练4篇
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后按照句子结构的语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
Dear Abby,
On 1st July, our school led (带领) us to visit the Museum of the Communist Party of China. At first, we 1 at the school gate and went to the museum by school bus together. I was happy about this activity because I was 2 in history. I usually knew historical stories from history books, 3 this time I could know them from the real things in the past. There were a lot of 4 . Our history teacher asked us 5 his steps and he told us many touching (感人的) historical stories when we visited the museum. Everyone listened to him 6 . After he spoke, we knew more 7 the hard times in the past. It was because of the hard work of people in the past that we live 8 happy life today. We really learnt a lot from the visit. It gave us a deeper understanding of our country’s history. 9 meaningful activity it was!
I 10 to share this experience with you now. And I hope you can share your interesting things with me too.
Yours,
Mary
1.A.meet B.are meeting C.met
2.A.interest B.interested C.interesting
3.A.but B.and C.or
4.A.exhibition B.exhibitions C.exhibition’s
5.A.follow B.following C.to follow
6.A.care B.careful C.carefully
7.A.from B.about C.as
8.A.a B.an C.the
9.A.What B.What a C.How
10.A.wrote B.am writing C.write
【答案】
1.C 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.C 6.C 7.B 8.A 9.B 10.B
【导语】本文主要介绍了Mary在7月1日学校组织参观中国共产党历史博物馆的经历及感受。
1.句意:起初,我们在学校门口集合,一起乘校车去了博物馆。
meet会面,动词原形;are meeting现在进行时;met过去式。根据上下文语境可知,“led”“went”等词表明文章时态为一般过去时,此处应用meet的过去式met,故选C。
2.句意:我对这项活动很开心,因为我对历史感兴趣。
interest动词/名词;interested形容词,常用来修饰人,be interested in为固定短语,意为“对……感兴趣”;interesting形容词,常用来修饰物。此处主语是“I”,表示“我对历史感兴趣”,应用interested,故选B。
3.句意:我通常从历史书中了解历史故事,但这次我可以从过去的真实事物中了解它们。
but但是,表转折;and和,表并列;or或者,表选择。空前“从历史书中了解”和空后“从真实事物中了解”之间是转折关系,应用but,故选A。
4.句意:那里有很多展览。
exhibition展览,可数名词单数;exhibitions可数名词复数;exhibition’s名词所有格。“a lot of”后接可数名词复数或不可数名词,exhibition是可数名词,应用其复数形式exhibitions,故选B。
5.句意:我们的历史老师让我们跟着他的脚步,在我们参观博物馆时,他给我们讲了很多感人的历史故事。
follow跟着,动词原形;following现在分词/动名词;to follow动词不定式。“ask sb. to do sth.”是固定短语,意为“让某人做某事”,此处应用动词不定式to follow,故选C。
6.句意:每个人都认真地听他讲。
care关心,动词/名词;careful细心的,形容词;carefully细心地,副词。此处修饰动词“listened”,应用副词carefully,故选C。
7.句意:他讲完后,我们对过去的艰难岁月有了更多的了解。
from从;about关于;as作为。“know about”是固定短语,意为“了解关于……”,此处表示“了解过去的艰难岁月”,应用about,故选B。
8.句意:正是因为过去人们的辛勤付出,我们今天才能过上幸福的生活。
a不定冠词,用于辅音音素开头的单词前;an不定冠词,用于元音音素开头的单词前;the定冠词,表示特指。“live a happy life”是固定短语,意为“过着幸福的生活”,happy是以辅音音素开头的单词,应用a,故选A。
9.句意:这是多么有意义的一项活动啊!
What引导感叹句,后接名词;What a引导感叹句,后接可数名词单数(且该名词以辅音音素开头);How引导感叹句,后接形容词或副词。此处中心词是“activity”,为可数名词单数,且“meaningful”是以辅音音素开头的单词,应用What a,故选B。
10.句意:我现在正写信和你分享这次经历。
wrote写,过去式;am writing现在进行时;write动词原形。根据“now”可知,此处表示正在进行的动作,应用现在进行时am writing,故选B。
Do you like playing sports? There are big and beautiful playgrounds at Green School. Students have 1 wonderful time there. Every term, the school encourages students 2 sports. Many love to play football 3 it helps them be strong and full of energy.
Football is popular. You 4 play it in many places, like the playground or the park. In PE classes, students learn football skills. There 5 many rules in football. For example, you can’t use hands (except the goalkeeper). Some students study hard and play football after school. It 6 them relax.
Studying and playing football are both important. Students need to work hard on lessons and also enjoy sports. It’s good 7 their health and study. When playing, be careful. Don’t get hurt.
I love this school life so much. I study hard and play football three 8 a week. Friends of 9 also join in, and we wear football clothes. During the game, we run together, pass the ball to each other and cheer for one 10 . It’s really fun and we all enjoy every wonderful moment at Green School.
1.A.a B.an C./
2.A.playing B.play C.to play
3.A.but B.or C.because
4.A.can B.can’t C.mustn’t
5.A.is B.are C.be
6.A.make B.makes C.is making
7.A.for B.at C.of
8.A.time B.time’s C.times
9.A.my B.mine C.me
10.A.other B.another C.others
【答案】
1.A 2.C 3.C 4.A 5.B 6.B 7.A 8.C 9.B 10.B
【导语】本文主要介绍了格林学校学生丰富多彩的体育活动,重点描述了足球运动的受欢迎程度及其对学生健康和学习的积极影响。
1.句意:学生们在那里度过美好的时光。
a一个(不定冠词,表示泛指,用于以辅音音素开头的单词前);an一个(不定冠词,表示泛指,用于以元音音素开头的单词前);/不填。have a wonderful time“玩得开心”。故选A。
2.句意:每学期,学校都鼓励学生参加体育运动。
playing玩(动词-ing形式);play玩(动词原形);to play玩(动词不定式)。根据短语encourage sb. to do sth.“鼓励某人做某事”可知,空处应选动词不定式。故选C。
3.句意:许多人喜欢踢足球,因为它有助于他们强壮和充满活力。
but但是;or或者;because因为。根据“Many love to play football...it helps them be strong and full of energy.”可知,空格前后是因果关系,后句是前句的原因,所以连词because符合语境。故选C。
4.句意:你可以在很多地方踢足球,比如操场或公园。
can能够,可以;can’t不能;mustn’t禁止。根据“Football is popular. You...play it in many places”可知,学生可以在很多地方踢足球。故选A。
5.句意:足球有很多规则。
is是(主语是单数);are是(主语是复数或you);be是(动词原形)。根据“There...many rules in football.”可知,此处是There be句型,主语many rules表示复数,所以空处应用be动词are。故选B。
6.句意:这让他们放松。
make使(动词原形);makes使(第三人称单数形式);is making使(现在进行时)。根据上文“Some students study hard and play football after school.”可知,时态是一般现在时,主语It表示单数,所以空处应用动词的第三人称单数形式。故选B。
7.句意:这对他们的健康和学习都有好处。
for为了;at在;of属于……的。be good for“对……有好处”。故选A。
8.句意:我努力学习,每周踢足球三次。
time时间;time’s时间的;times次数。根据“three...a week”可知,此处指“每周三次”。故选C。
9.句意:我的朋友也加入进来,我们穿着足球服。
my我的(形容词性物主代词);mine我的(名词性物主代词);me我(人称代词的宾格)。friends of mine“我的朋友”。故选B。
10.句意:在比赛中,我们一起奔跑,互相传球,互相加油。
other其他的;another(泛指三者或三者以上的)另一个;others其他。one another“互相”。故选B。
请通读下面短文,掌握其大意,根据语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每小题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并在答题卡上将对应选项涂黑。
Our School Activity Last week, our school held 1 interesting activity. All the students worked hard to prepare 2 projects. Some made model planes with paper, and others drew pictures about animals. I made a small toy car that could move and stop. My classmate Lisa did 3 test about plants. “If you give plants water,” she explained, “they grow 4 !”
When the activity started, the classroom was full 5 students. Everyone talked about their work. Teachers walked around and asked questions. Lisa’s plants with music 6 many people. Some students even took notes!
At the end of the day, our teacher 7 the winners. Lisa and I 8 happy because our projects got prizes! The teacher said, “This activity is not just about winning, 9 about learning new things. Working together is important.”
Now our school plans to have more activities next year. Maybe we 10 ask parents to join. Learning is so fun when we do things with friends!
1.A.a B.an C.the
2.A.they B.their C.them
3.A.a B.an C.the
4.A.quick B.quickly C.quicker
5.A.with B.of C.for
6.A.surprised B.surprise C.surprising
7.A.call B.calls C.called
8.A.is B.are C.were
9.A.and B.but C.or
10.A.can B.must C.should
【答案】
1.B 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.B 6.A 7.C 8.C 9.B 10.A
【导语】本文讲述了学校举办的一次活动,包括学生们的准备情况、活动过程以及活动的意义,还提到了学校未来的活动计划。
1.句意:上周,我们学校举办了一项有趣的活动。
a用于辅音音素开头的单词前;an用于元音音素开头的单词前;the表特指。根据“Last week, our school held…interesting activity.”可知,这里interesting以元音音素开头,“一项有趣的活动”应用 an interesting activity,故选B。
2.句意:所有学生都努力准备他们的项目。
they主格作主语;their形容词性物主代词修饰名词;them宾格作宾语。根据“All the students worked hard to prepare…projects.”可知,这里projects是名词,需用形容词性物主代词their修饰,故选B。
3.句意:我的同学丽莎做了一个关于植物的测试。
a用于辅音音素开头的单词前;an用于元音音素开头的单词前;the表特指。根据“My classmate Lisa did…test about plants.”可知,这里test以辅音音素开头,“一个测试”应用a test符合语境,故选A。
4.句意:“如果你给植物浇水,” 她解释道,“它们长得很快!”
quick是形容词;quickly是副词;quicker是比较级。根据“‘If you give plants water,’ she explained, ‘they grow…!’”可知,这里grow是动词,需用副词quickly修饰,表示“快速地生长”,故选B。
5.句意:当活动开始时,教室里挤满了学生。
be full of充满;be full with错误用法; be full for 错误用法。根据“hen the activity started, the classroom was full…students.”可知,这里是be full of表示“充满……”符合语境。故选B。
6.句意:丽莎的带音乐的植物让很多人感到惊讶。
surprised是过去式或过去分词,也可作形容词,感到惊讶的,还可作动词;surprise是动词原形;surprising是形容词。根据“Lisa’s plants with music…many people.”可知,此处缺少谓语动词,且文章是一般过去时,所以用过去式 surprised表示“使……惊讶”符合语境,故选A。
7.句意:在一天结束时,我们的老师宣布了获胜者。
call动词原形;calls第三人称单数形式;called动词过去式。根据“At the end of the day, our teacher…the winners.”及上文“Last week”可知文章时态为一般过去时,call的过去式是called符合语境,故选C。
8.句意:丽莎和我很高兴,因为我们的项目获奖了!
is是be动词的第三人称单数形式;are是be动词的复数形式;were是be动词的一般过去时复数形式。根据“Lisa and I…happy because our projects got prizes!”可知句子时态为一般过去时,Lisa and I是复数,be动词过去式用were符合语境。故选C。
9.句意:这项活动不只是关于获胜,而是关于学习新事物。
and表并列或顺承,but表转折,or表选择。根据“This activity is not just about winning,…about learning new things.”可知,这里考查not just…but…表示“不只是……而是……”,故选B。
10.句意:也许我们可以邀请家长参加。
can可以,能够,must必须,should应该。根据“Maybe we…ask parents to join.”可知,此处表示“可以邀请家长参加”,用can符合语境,故选A。
阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
Hi! My name is Adam. I’m 1 9- year-old boy from England. I want to say something about the clubs. My parents are busy and they 2 often be with me. After school, I often go to kids’ clubs to learn and play.
In the clubs, we have many good 3 . They help us a lot in many ways. Look, some of the teachers are helping kids 4 their study now. And there 5 many volunteers (志愿者), too. They are friendly and can do many things like playing the guitar, singing and dancing and playing sports. They like kids very much 6 they are good with kids.
Last week, they 7 to the clubs to help us. They also played many games about sports, art, science and some other things with 8 . The games were very interesting and we had great fun. 9 we had!
What’s more, we can really learn a lot in the clubs. Why not 10 me about your clubs? Please write to me.
1.A.an B.a C.the D./
2.A.can’t B.can C.mustn’t D.must
3.A.parent B.parents C.teacher D.teachers
4.A.to B.of C.with D.from
5.A.were B.was C.are D.is
6.A.and B.or C.so D.but
7.A.went B.will go C.are going D.go
8.A.we B.us C.our D.ours
9.A.What a interesting day B.What interesting a day
C.What interesting day a D.What an interesting day
10.A.telling B.tell C.to tell D.tells
【答案】
1.B 2.A 3.D 4.C 5.C 6.A 7.A 8.B 9.D 10.B
【导语】本文讲述了英国男孩亚当介绍课后参加儿童俱乐部的经历,包括俱乐部的老师、志愿者活动及个人感受。
1.句意:我是一个来自英国的9岁男孩。
an元音音素前;a辅音音素前;the特指;/不填。根据“I’m…9-year-old boy from England.”可知,9-year-old以辅音音素/n/开头,表泛指“一个”,用不定冠词a。故选B。
2.句意:我的父母很忙,他们不能经常陪我。
can’t不能;can能;mustn’t禁止;must必须。根据“parents are busy”可知,这里表示不能经常陪伴。故选A。
3.句意:在俱乐部里,我们有许多好老师。
parent父母;parents父母们;teacher老师;teachers老师们。根据下句“some of the teachers”可知,此处指老师且用复数。故选D。
4.句意:看,一些老师正在帮助孩子们学习。
to到;of……的;with和,关于;from来自。根据“Look, some of the teachers are helping kids…their study now.”可知,这里是help sb with sth表示“帮助某人做某事”。故选C。
5.句意:也有许多志愿者。
were过去式,复数;was过去式,单数;are是,复数;is是,单数。根据“now”可知用一般现在时,many volunteers为复数,there be句型用are。故选C。
6.句意:他们非常喜欢孩子,并且和孩子们相处得很好。
and并且,表并列;or或者,表选择;so所以,表结果;but但是,表转折。根据“They like kids very much…they are good with kids.”可知,“喜欢孩子”与“相处好”为并列关系,用and连接。故选A。
7.句意:上周,他们来俱乐部帮助我们。
went过去式;will go将来时;are going现在进行时;go原形。根据“Last week”可知用一般过去时,动词用过去式went。故选A。
8.句意:他们还和我们玩了许多关于运动、艺术、科学和其他事情的游戏。
we主格;us宾格;our形容词性物主代词;ours名词性物主代词。根据“They also played many games about sports, art, science and some other things with….”可知,with为介词,后接宾格us作宾语。故选B。
9.句意:我们度过了多么有趣的一天啊!
What a interesting day错误表达;What interesting a day错误表达;What interesting day a错误表达;What an interesting day多么有趣的一天。根据“…we had!”可知,这里是What引导的感叹句,结构为What+a/an+形容词+单数名词+主语+谓语!interesting以元音音素/ɪ/开头,用an,正确结构为What an interesting day we had!”。故选D。
10.句意:为什么不告诉我关于你们俱乐部的事情呢?
telling动名词;tell原形;to tell不定式;tells第三人称单数。根据“Why not…me about your clubs?”可知,这里是Why not do sth?表示“为什么不做某事?”,用动词原形tell符合语境。故选B。
能力综合实践4篇
根据短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
Dear Lily,
My name is Liu Xin and I want to be your pen pal (笔友). I’m 13 years old and I live in Wanzhou, Chongqing. This is my first year in middle school. I’d like 1 my school life with you. Our school 2 at 8: 00 a. m. There are many delicious dishes in the dinning hall and we 3 enjoy some fruit. I usually have rice, pork and vegetables 4 lunch. After school, I go to the library to do some reading. Sometimes I practice 5 basketball.
In our school, there 6 some rules. For example, we must 7 at school on time. We can’t bring any food or drinks to school. I don’t want to wear the school uniform, 8 the class teacher asks us to do so. Besides, we all think it’s 9 to listen to music, but we can’t do it in the classroom. I know rules can make us better, but I think they are a little strict (严格).
This is my school life. What about 10 ? Please write back and tell me something about it.
Yours,
Liu Xin
1.A.share B.to share C.sharing
2.A.begins B.begin C.beginning
3.A.too B.also C.either
4.A.with B.at C.for
5.A.play B.to play C.playing
6.A.have B.are C.is
7.A.arrive B.arrives C.arriving
8.A.and B.so C.but
9.A.relax B.relaxing C.relaxed
10.A.you B.your C.yours
【答案】
1.B 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.C 6.B 7.A 8.C 9.B 10.C
【导语】本文描述了刘欣向笔友Lily介绍自己的中学生活。
1.句意:我想和你分享我的学校生活。
share动词原形;to share不定式;sharing动名词。根据“would like to do sth.”可知,此处应填不定式to share。故选B。
2.句意:我们学校早上8点开始上课。
begins动词三单;begin动词原形;beginning动名词。根据“Our school...at 8: 00 a. m.”可知,主语是第三人称单数,应填begins。故选A。
3.句意:食堂有很多美味菜肴,我们也能享用水果。
too也,用于句尾肯定句;also也,句中;either也,用于句尾否定句。根据“and we...enjoy some fruit”可知,应填also。故选B。
4.句意:我午餐通常吃米饭、猪肉和蔬菜。
with和;at在;for为了。根据“for + 三餐”的固定用法可知,应填for。故选C。
5.句意:有时我练习打篮球。
play动词原形;to play不定式;playing动名词。根据“practice doing sth.”可知,应填playing。故选C。
6.句意:我们学校有一些规则。
have有;are主语是复数;is主语是单数。根据“some rules”可知,主语是复数,应填are。故选B。
7.句意:例如,我们必须准时到校。
arrive动词原形;arrives动词三单;arriving动名词。情态动词后接原形,应填arrive。故选A。
8.句意:我不想穿校服,但班主任要求我们穿。
and和;so所以;but但是。根据“I don’t want to wear the school uniform,...the class teacher asks us to do so.”可知,前后两句为转折关系,用but进行连接。故选C。
9.句意:此外,我们都认为听音乐很放松,但不能在教室做。
relax放松,动词原形;relaxing令人放松的,修饰物;relaxed放松的,修饰人。根据“it’s...to listen to music”可知,这里修饰听音乐是一件令人放松的事,应填relaxing。故选B。
10.句意:你的学校生活呢?
you你;your你的,形容词性物主代词;yours你的,名词性物主代词。名词性物主代词yours = your school life,应填yours。故选C。
Bob is from America. He is thirteen. He is very tall. He likes basketball very much. He often plays basketball with 1 friends after school. He thinks it’s good for his 2 . Bob has a friend. His name is Mike. He likes basketball, too. And he can play it very 3 . But he is not good at math. So Bob always 4 him after school. After that, they go to play basketball together.
Jane is from America, too. She likes reading very much. She is very good at 5 stories. Her teacher wants her 6 the story telling club because she can tell the students in the club a lot of interesting stories. She likes to do that there. 7 she goes to the story telling club every Wednesday and Friday.
Mary’s Chinese isn’t good. She wants to learn it well very much. Her friend says that she 8 join the Chinese club. Then she can meet many Chinese students there. And they can help her 9 her Chinese. Mary thinks it’s really 10 good idea.
1.A.his B.he C.him
2.A.healthy B.health C.healthily
3.A.good B.better C.well
4.A.help B.helped C.helps
5.A.telling B.to tell C.tell
6.A.join B.to join C.joining
7.A.But B.So C.Or
8.A.can B.may C.must
9.A.at B.with C.in
10.A.a B.an C.the
【答案】
1.A 2.B 3.C 4.C 5.A 6.B 7.B 8.A 9.B 10.A
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章描述了Bob、Mike、Jane 和 Mary的个人信息、兴趣爱好及活动,介绍了他们的日常和需求,体现了他们在课余生活中的选择与成长。
1.句意:他经常放学后和他的朋友们一起打篮球。
his他的,形容词性物主代词或名词性物主代词;he他,人称代词主格;him他,人称代词宾格。主语为“He”,空后为“friends”,所以此处是他的朋友,应用形容词性物主代词his作定语,修饰名词“friends”。故选A。
2.句意:他认为这对他的健康有好处。
healthy健康的,形容词;health健康,名词;healthily健康地,副词。空前“his”为形容词性物主代词,后应接名词,表示他的健康。故选B。
3.句意:并且他篮球打得非常好。
good好的,形容词;better更好,比较级;well好,副词。空前“play”为动词,所以此处应用副词“well”在句中作状语,修饰动词“play”。故选C。
4.句意:所以Bob总是放学后帮助他。
help帮助,动词原形;helped帮助,过去式;helps帮助,动词三单形式。句子时态为一般现在时,且主语为“Bob”,谓语动词应用三单形式helps。故选C。
5.句意:她非常擅长讲故事。
telling讲述,动名词或现在分词;to tell讲述,动词不定式;tell讲述,动词原形。be good at doing sth.“擅长做某事”,形容词短语,所以这里应用动名词telling。故选A。
6.句意:她的老师希望她加入讲故事俱乐部,因为她能给俱乐部里的学生讲很多有趣的故事。
join加入,动词原形;to join加入,动词不定式;joining加入,动名词或现在分词。want sb. to do sth.“想要某人做某事”,固定搭配,所以这里应用动词不定式to join。故选B。
7.句意:因此她每周三和周五都去讲故事俱乐部。
But但是;So因此;Or或者。分析句子结构可知,前后两句为因果关系,前因后果,应用“so”连接句子。故选B。
8.句意:她的朋友说她可以加入中文俱乐部。
can能够;may可以;must必须。根据语境可知,此处是指朋友认为她可以加入中文俱乐部,应用can表示建议。故选A。
9.句意:并且他们可以帮助她学习中文。
at在……方面;with关于;in在……里。help sb. with sth.“帮助某人做某事”,固定搭配,应用介词“with”。故选B。
10.句意:Mary认为这真是个好主意。
a表泛指,不定冠词,用于以辅音音素开头的单词前;an表泛指,不定冠词,用于以元音音素开头的单词前;the表特指,定冠词。根据空后“good idea”可知,此处是指一个好主意,应用不定冠词表泛指,且“good”是以辅音音素开头的单词,应用a修饰。故选A。
阅读下面一篇短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
Linda and Leo are new students at Star Middle School. Last month, they 1 to a Club Fair (展览会).
First, Linda and Leo learned 2 the Rocket (火箭) Club. “Our club will teach you how to build model rockets,” 3 boy said. “Watch!”The boy took a rocket and flew it. Linda and Leo 4 very surprised.
“Will it go all the way into space?” Linda asked. “Of course it won’t,” a girl from another club shouted. “Our club is better. 5 and join the Solar Power (太阳能) Club.” “What do you do?” asked Leo. “We make some wonderful 6 . They only use solar power. Look!” She took a toy (玩具) car from the table 7 used a machine to drive it all around the ground. “It uses power from the Sun,” said Linda. “That’s 8 !”
Linda and Leo learned about many clubs. After the fair, they felt very excited.
“I want 9 all the clubs,” Linda said. “Me too! 10 they all are!” Leo said.
1.A.go B.went C.will go D.are going
2.A.at B.with C.about D.on
3.A.a B.an C.the D./
4.A.is B.was C.are D.were
5.A.Come B.Coming C.Not come D.Came
6.A.machine B.machines C.visitor D.visitors
7.A.but B.so C.or D.and
8.A.bad B.badly C.nice D.nicely
9.A.lose B.to lose C.join D.to join
10.A.What interesting clubs B.What an interesting club
C.What interesting club an D.What interesting club
【答案】
1.B 2.C 3.A 4.D 5.A 6.B 7.D 8.C 9.D 10.A
【导语】本文介绍了琳达和里奥去了俱乐部展览会。他们了解了很多俱乐部的情况。他们想要加入所有的俱乐部。
1.句意:上个月,他们去一个俱乐部展览会。
go去,是动词原形;went去,是一般过去时;will go去,是一般将来时;are going去,是现在进行时。根据“Last month”可知,此处用一般过去时。故选B。
2.句意:首先,琳达和里奥了解了火箭俱乐部。
at在;with和……一起;about关于;on在……上面。learn about“了解”,故选C。
3.句意:一个男孩说:“我们俱乐部将教你如何制作火箭模型。”
a一个,修饰辅音音素开头的单词;an一个,修饰元音音素开头的单词;the那个,表示特指;D项是零冠词。boy是辅音音素开头的单数可数名词,因此用不定冠词a修饰。故选A。
4.句意:琳达和利奥非常惊讶。
is是,是一般现在时的第三人称单数形式;was是,是一般过去时的第三人称单数形式;are是,是一般现在时的复数形式;were是,是一般过去时的复数形式。根据“The boy took a rocket and flew it.”可知,此处用一般过去时,主语Linda and Leo是复数名词,谓语用复数形式。故选D。
5.句意:快来加入太阳能俱乐部吧。
Come来,是动词原形;Coming来,是现在分词;Not come没有来;Came来,是一般过去时。根据“Our club is better.”可知,我们的俱乐部更好,因此要来参加这个俱乐部,此处是俱乐部,谓语用动词原形,故选A。
6.句意:我们制造了一些很棒的机器。
machine机器,是单数名词;machines机器,是复数名词;visitor游客,是单数名词;visitors游客,是复数名词。根据谓语make可知,此处表示制造机器,排除CD两项。有some修饰,用复数名词,故选B。
7.句意:她从桌子上拿了一辆玩具车,用一台机器开着它绕着地面转了一圈。
but但是;so所以;or或者;and而且。此处是肯定句,连接并列谓语,用连词and。故选D。
8.句意:那太好了!
bad坏的,是形容词;badly严重地,是副词;nice美好的,是形容词;nicely好地,是副词。根据“It uses power from the Sun”可知,它使用来自太阳的能量,因此这太好了。此处作为系动词is的表语,用形容词,排除BD两项。故选C。
9.句意:琳达说:“我想要加入所有的俱乐部。”
lose失去,是动词原形;to lose失去,是动词不定式;join加入,是动词原形;to join加入,是动词不定式。根据“After the fair, they felt very excited.”可知,他们都感到很兴奋,因此她想要加入俱乐部,want to do sth“想要做某事”,故选D。
10.句意:利奥说:“我也是!它们都是多么有趣的俱乐部啊!”
感叹句的结构:What+形容词+复数名词+主语+谓语!What+a/an+形容词+单数可数名词+主语+谓语!排除CD两项。主语they是复数形式,此处用复数名词clubs。故选A。
In America, junior high school students have a busy 1 fun life. Their school day usually 2 at 8:00 a.m. and ends at 3:00 p.m. There are many kinds of classes in 3 schools. Besides basic subjects like math and English, they also have P.E., music, and art classes. In P.E., they play 4 like basketball or soccer. In music class, they sing songs and learn to play instruments. During class, teachers encourage students 5 up and share their ideas.
After school, they have a lot of activities. Some students join sports like football or volleyball. They run and play together 6 the playground to keep fit. Others join clubs like the science club or the art club. They can 7 experiments and explore the wonderful world of science. They also have homework, but not too much. They usually finish it in the evening.
On weekends, they relax and have fun. They 8 go to the movies, play video games, or hang out with friends. Sometimes, they go 9 with their families and enjoy themselves too. They enjoy their life and learn a lot at the same time.
The life of American junior high school students 10 full and happy.
1.A.but B.and C.or D.with
2.A.has B.have C.starts D.start
3.A.they B.their C.theirs D.themselves
4.A.sports B.cards C.games D.chess
5.A.speak B.to speak C.speaking D.speaks
6.A.above B.under C.on D.behind
7.A.did B.doing C.do D.to do
8.A.can B.must C.should D.can’t
9.A.sleep B.sleeping C.sightseeing D.sightsee
10.A.is B.are C.was D.were
【答案】
1.A 2.C 3.B 4.A 5.B 6.C 7.C 8.A 9.C 10.A
【导语】本文介绍了美国初中生的校园生活,包括课程安排、课外活动和周末休闲方式,展现了他们充实而快乐的校园生活。
1.句意:美国初中生有忙碌但有趣的生活。
but但;and和;or或;with和……一起。“busy”和“fun”是转折关系。故选A。
2.句意:他们的上学日通常在上午8点开始,下午3点结束。
has有,三单形式;have有;starts开始,三单形式;start开始。主语“school day”是单数,且与“ends”并列。故选C。
3.句意:在他们的学校里有各种各样的课程。
they他们;their他们的;theirs他们的;themselves他们自己。修饰名词“schools”需用形容词性物主代词。故选B。
4.句意:在体育课上,他们打篮球或踢足球。
sports运动;cards纸牌;games游戏;chess国际象棋。根据“basketball or soccer”可知是运动。故选A。
5.句意:上课时,老师鼓励学生发言并分享想法。
speak原形;to speak不定式;speaking动名词;speaks三单。encourage sb. to do是固定搭配。故选B。
6.句意:他们在操场上跑步和玩耍以保持健康。
above在……上方;under在……下方;on在……上;behind在……后面。on the playground是固定搭配。故选C。
7.句意:其他人喜欢加入俱乐部,像科技俱乐部或者美术俱乐部,他们可以做实验并探索科学世界。
did过去式;doing现在分词或动名词;do原形;to do不定式。can后接动词原形。故选C。
8.句意:他们可以看电影、打游戏或和朋友出去玩。
can可以;must必须;should应该;can’t不能。根据“they relax and have fun”可知,是能够有休闲活动。故选A。
9.句意:有时他们和家人一起去观光。
sleep睡觉;sleeping睡觉;sightseeing观光;sightsee观光,动词原形。go sightseeing是固定搭配。故选C。
10.句意:美国初中生的生活充实而快乐。
is单数;are复数;was过去式;were过去式。主语“life”是单数,且全文为一般现在时。故选A。
14
同步新教材,周周有练习,月月有重点!
19
同步新教材,周周有练习,月月有重点!
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
2025-2026学年一线教师制作新教材英语同步精品系列资料,名师遴选!
2025-2026学年一线教师制作新教材英语同步精品系列资料,名师遴选!
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
Unit1 School life
单元话题(学校生活)语法选择新题型进阶练12篇
说明:此专题分三个难度层次,基础入门训练<进阶拓展训练< 能力综合实践,老师根据学生实际情况进行针对性难度训练。
基础入门训练4篇
This is a classroom in the UK. It’s big 1 nice. There are 2 things in the classroom. There’s a big screen 3 the wall. A whiteboard is next 4 the screen. There are some bookcases under them. The 5 desk is in the corner.
1.A.and B.or C.but
2.A.much B.many C.lot of
3.A.under B.in C.on
4.A.at B.to C.with
5.A.teacher’s B.teacher C.teachers’
Hi, boys and girls. My name is Lily. I am a student in No.1 Middle School. I’m outgoing. And I’m very good 1 friends. I have a friend. His name is Leo. He can play the piano well. He 2 the music club in our school. Do you like music? Do you want to learn 3 about music? Please come and join 4 . We can help you with music. My telephone number is 865-4427. You can also 5 emails to me, and my email address is lily@163.com.
1.A.for B.with C.at D.in
2.A.join B.joining C.joins D.to join
3.A.anything B.something C.nothing D.everything
4.A.we B.me C.us D.our
5.A.have B.take C.buy D.send
A young mother named Liu Jie calld the 81890910 Ningbo Talent Service Hotline to ask if she 1 go to school during the day. She can’t take night classes 2 she has to look after her child at night. Her call made the city 3 about a new idea. The new idea was to set up 4 school called the “Youth Noon School”. It opened on June 28 and 5 six interesting classes for people. Lots of people would like to join, and they can learn about jobs, make videos, and even make special handicrafts (手工艺品).
1.A.must B.need C.could D.should
2.A.so B.because C.but D.or
3.A.think B.thought C.thinking D.to think
4.A.a B.an C.the D./
5.A.provide B.provides C.will provide D.provided
请认真阅读下列材料,从材料后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
Hello, I’m Stacey. Today I want to tell you about my school life. I always get up at 6: 30 a.m. My home is not very far 1 my school. When the weather is fine, I usually walk to school. I like walking to school because I like to find some new things on the way. When the weather isn’t good, I go to school by 2 bus. Taking a bus to school is also interesting. I can meet some of my friends on the bus. We always talk a lot when we are on the bus.
At school, we have to learn many subjects. Of 3 , I like English best. The English teacher Olivia is very funny. She always 4 her classes interesting and I like her a lot. After school, students can do their favourite things. Some go to their favourite clubs, some go to the library to read books, 5 others play basketball on the basketball court.
School is not only a place to study, but also a place to relax and have fun. I love my school.
1.A.with B.from C.of D.for
2.A./ B.a C.an D.the
3.A.they B.them C.their D.theirs
4.A.are making B.is making C.makes D.make
5.A.or B.so C.for D.and
进阶拓展训练4篇
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后按照句子结构的语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案。
Dear Abby,
On 1st July, our school led (带领) us to visit the Museum of the Communist Party of China. At first, we 1 at the school gate and went to the museum by school bus together. I was happy about this activity because I was 2 in history. I usually knew historical stories from history books, 3 this time I could know them from the real things in the past. There were a lot of 4 . Our history teacher asked us 5 his steps and he told us many touching (感人的) historical stories when we visited the museum. Everyone listened to him 6 . After he spoke, we knew more 7 the hard times in the past. It was because of the hard work of people in the past that we live 8 happy life today. We really learnt a lot from the visit. It gave us a deeper understanding of our country’s history. 9 meaningful activity it was!
I 10 to share this experience with you now. And I hope you can share your interesting things with me too.
Yours,
Mary
1.A.meet B.are meeting C.met
2.A.interest B.interested C.interesting
3.A.but B.and C.or
4.A.exhibition B.exhibitions C.exhibition’s
5.A.follow B.following C.to follow
6.A.care B.careful C.carefully
7.A.from B.about C.as
8.A.a B.an C.the
9.A.What B.What a C.How
10.A.wrote B.am writing C.write
Do you like playing sports? There are big and beautiful playgrounds at Green School. Students have 1 wonderful time there. Every term, the school encourages students 2 sports. Many love to play football 3 it helps them be strong and full of energy.
Football is popular. You 4 play it in many places, like the playground or the park. In PE classes, students learn football skills. There 5 many rules in football. For example, you can’t use hands (except the goalkeeper). Some students study hard and play football after school. It 6 them relax.
Studying and playing football are both important. Students need to work hard on lessons and also enjoy sports. It’s good 7 their health and study. When playing, be careful. Don’t get hurt.
I love this school life so much. I study hard and play football three 8 a week. Friends of 9 also join in, and we wear football clothes. During the game, we run together, pass the ball to each other and cheer for one 10 . It’s really fun and we all enjoy every wonderful moment at Green School.
1.A.a B.an C./
2.A.playing B.play C.to play
3.A.but B.or C.because
4.A.can B.can’t C.mustn’t
5.A.is B.are C.be
6.A.make B.makes C.is making
7.A.for B.at C.of
8.A.time B.time’s C.times
9.A.my B.mine C.me
10.A.other B.another C.others
请通读下面短文,掌握其大意,根据语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每小题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并在答题卡上将对应选项涂黑。
Our School Activity Last week, our school held 1 interesting activity. All the students worked hard to prepare 2 projects. Some made model planes with paper, and others drew pictures about animals. I made a small toy car that could move and stop. My classmate Lisa did 3 test about plants. “If you give plants water,” she explained, “they grow 4 !”
When the activity started, the classroom was full 5 students. Everyone talked about their work. Teachers walked around and asked questions. Lisa’s plants with music 6 many people. Some students even took notes!
At the end of the day, our teacher 7 the winners. Lisa and I 8 happy because our projects got prizes! The teacher said, “This activity is not just about winning, 9 about learning new things. Working together is important.”
Now our school plans to have more activities next year. Maybe we 10 ask parents to join. Learning is so fun when we do things with friends!
1.A.a B.an C.the
2.A.they B.their C.them
3.A.a B.an C.the
4.A.quick B.quickly C.quicker
5.A.with B.of C.for
6.A.surprised B.surprise C.surprising
7.A.call B.calls C.called
8.A.is B.are C.were
9.A.and B.but C.or
10.A.can B.must C.should
阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
Hi! My name is Adam. I’m 1 9- year-old boy from England. I want to say something about the clubs. My parents are busy and they 2 often be with me. After school, I often go to kids’ clubs to learn and play.
In the clubs, we have many good 3 . They help us a lot in many ways. Look, some of the teachers are helping kids 4 their study now. And there 5 many volunteers (志愿者), too. They are friendly and can do many things like playing the guitar, singing and dancing and playing sports. They like kids very much 6 they are good with kids.
Last week, they 7 to the clubs to help us. They also played many games about sports, art, science and some other things with 8 . The games were very interesting and we had great fun. 9 we had!
What’s more, we can really learn a lot in the clubs. Why not 10 me about your clubs? Please write to me.
1.A.an B.a C.the D./
2.A.can’t B.can C.mustn’t D.must
3.A.parent B.parents C.teacher D.teachers
4.A.to B.of C.with D.from
5.A.were B.was C.are D.is
6.A.and B.or C.so D.but
7.A.went B.will go C.are going D.go
8.A.we B.us C.our D.ours
9.A.What a interesting day B.What interesting a day
C.What interesting day a D.What an interesting day
10.A.telling B.tell C.to tell D.tells
能力综合实践4篇
根据短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
Dear Lily,
My name is Liu Xin and I want to be your pen pal (笔友). I’m 13 years old and I live in Wanzhou, Chongqing. This is my first year in middle school. I’d like 1 my school life with you. Our school 2 at 8: 00 a. m. There are many delicious dishes in the dinning hall and we 3 enjoy some fruit. I usually have rice, pork and vegetables 4 lunch. After school, I go to the library to do some reading. Sometimes I practice 5 basketball.
In our school, there 6 some rules. For example, we must 7 at school on time. We can’t bring any food or drinks to school. I don’t want to wear the school uniform, 8 the class teacher asks us to do so. Besides, we all think it’s 9 to listen to music, but we can’t do it in the classroom. I know rules can make us better, but I think they are a little strict (严格).
This is my school life. What about 10 ? Please write back and tell me something about it.
Yours,
Liu Xin
1.A.share B.to share C.sharing
2.A.begins B.begin C.beginning
3.A.too B.also C.either
4.A.with B.at C.for
5.A.play B.to play C.playing
6.A.have B.are C.is
7.A.arrive B.arrives C.arriving
8.A.and B.so C.but
9.A.relax B.relaxing C.relaxed
10.A.you B.your C.yours
Bob is from America. He is thirteen. He is very tall. He likes basketball very much. He often plays basketball with 1 friends after school. He thinks it’s good for his 2 . Bob has a friend. His name is Mike. He likes basketball, too. And he can play it very 3 . But he is not good at math. So Bob always 4 him after school. After that, they go to play basketball together.
Jane is from America, too. She likes reading very much. She is very good at 5 stories. Her teacher wants her 6 the story telling club because she can tell the students in the club a lot of interesting stories. She likes to do that there. 7 she goes to the story telling club every Wednesday and Friday.
Mary’s Chinese isn’t good. She wants to learn it well very much. Her friend says that she 8 join the Chinese club. Then she can meet many Chinese students there. And they can help her 9 her Chinese. Mary thinks it’s really 10 good idea.
1.A.his B.he C.him
2.A.healthy B.health C.healthily
3.A.good B.better C.well
4.A.help B.helped C.helps
5.A.telling B.to tell C.tell
6.A.join B.to join C.joining
7.A.But B.So C.Or
8.A.can B.may C.must
9.A.at B.with C.in
10.A.a B.an C.the
阅读下面一篇短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。
Linda and Leo are new students at Star Middle School. Last month, they 1 to a Club Fair (展览会).
First, Linda and Leo learned 2 the Rocket (火箭) Club. “Our club will teach you how to build model rockets,” 3 boy said. “Watch!”The boy took a rocket and flew it. Linda and Leo 4 very surprised.
“Will it go all the way into space?” Linda asked. “Of course it won’t,” a girl from another club shouted. “Our club is better. 5 and join the Solar Power (太阳能) Club.” “What do you do?” asked Leo. “We make some wonderful 6 . They only use solar power. Look!” She took a toy (玩具) car from the table 7 used a machine to drive it all around the ground. “It uses power from the Sun,” said Linda. “That’s 8 !”
Linda and Leo learned about many clubs. After the fair, they felt very excited.
“I want 9 all the clubs,” Linda said. “Me too! 10 they all are!” Leo said.
1.A.go B.went C.will go D.are going
2.A.at B.with C.about D.on
3.A.a B.an C.the D./
4.A.is B.was C.are D.were
5.A.Come B.Coming C.Not come D.Came
6.A.machine B.machines C.visitor D.visitors
7.A.but B.so C.or D.and
8.A.bad B.badly C.nice D.nicely
9.A.lose B.to lose C.join D.to join
10.A.What interesting clubs B.What an interesting club
C.What interesting club an D.What interesting club
In America, junior high school students have a busy 1 fun life. Their school day usually 2 at 8:00 a.m. and ends at 3:00 p.m. There are many kinds of classes in 3 schools. Besides basic subjects like math and English, they also have P.E., music, and art classes. In P.E., they play 4 like basketball or soccer. In music class, they sing songs and learn to play instruments. During class, teachers encourage students 5 up and share their ideas.
After school, they have a lot of activities. Some students join sports like football or volleyball. They run and play together 6 the playground to keep fit. Others join clubs like the science club or the art club. They can 7 experiments and explore the wonderful world of science. They also have homework, but not too much. They usually finish it in the evening.
On weekends, they relax and have fun. They 8 go to the movies, play video games, or hang out with friends. Sometimes, they go 9 with their families and enjoy themselves too. They enjoy their life and learn a lot at the same time.
The life of American junior high school students 10 full and happy.
1.A.but B.and C.or D.with
2.A.has B.have C.starts D.start
3.A.they B.their C.theirs D.themselves
4.A.sports B.cards C.games D.chess
5.A.speak B.to speak C.speaking D.speaks
6.A.above B.under C.on D.behind
7.A.did B.doing C.do D.to do
8.A.can B.must C.should D.can’t
9.A.sleep B.sleeping C.sightseeing D.sightsee
10.A.is B.are C.was D.were
8
同步新教材,周周有练习,月月有重点!
9
同步新教材,周周有练习,月月有重点!
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$