内容正文:
2025-2026学年八年级上学期第一次月考卷(广东专用)
英语·参考答案
(考试时间:70分钟 试卷满分:90分)
第I卷 选择题(满分50分)
一、语法选择(本题有10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
1.C 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.C 6.C 7.A 8.B 9.B 10.B
二、完形填空(本大题有10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
11.A 12.C 13.B 14.D 15.B 16.B 17.A 18.A 19.D 20.D
三、阅读理解(本大题有15小题,每小题2分,共30分)
21.C 22.A 23.B 24.B 25.D
26.D 27.C 28.B 29.C 30.C
31.A 32.C 33.G 34.E 35.D
第II卷 非选择题(满分40分)
四、短文填空(共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分)
36.are 37.but 38.better 39.customers 40.with 41.enjoying 42.them 43.high 44.symbols 45.the
五、读写综合(本大题分为A、B两部分,共25分)
A. 回答问题(本题有5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
46.Li Chenxi can make dolls and dresses by using tie-dye.
47.In 2015.
48.Because it helps them keep healthy and study better.
49.Once a week.
50.On the school wall.
B. 书面表达(本题15分)
【例文】
Dear Mr. Chen,
I’m Anna from Class 3, Grade 8. I joined the Painting Club because I love art and want to improve my skills. Through the club, I have gained more knowledge and made new friends. I’ve learned a lot about different painting techniques and have enjoyed collaborating with others. To make the club better, I suggest providing more practice time and opportunities, and organizing more team-building activities.
Thank you for considering my suggestions. Wish you all the best.
Yours,
Anna
答案第2页,共2页
(
1
/
2
)
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$2025-2026学年八年级英语上学期第一次月考卷(广东专用)
英语·答题卡
姓
名:
淮考证号:
贴条形码区
注意事项
1。答题前,考生先将自己的姓名,准考证号填写清楚,并认真核准
考生禁填:
缺考标记
▣
条形码上的姓名、准考证号,在规定位置贴好条形码。
违纪标记
口
2.
选择题必须用2B铅笔填涂:非选择题必须用0.5m黑色签字笔
以上标志由监考人员用2B铅笔填涂
答题,不得用铅笔或侧珠笔答题:字体工整、笔迹清晰。
3.请按题号顺序在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出区域书写的答案
选择题填涂样例:
无效:在草稿纸、试思卷上答题无效。
正确填涂■
4.
保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破。
错误填涂[X1【1【/1
选择题(请用2B铅笔填涂)
1AJIBJICIIDI
6[AJIBIICIID]
11AJIBJICJIDI
2AJIBJICJIDI
7AJBIICIDI
12AJIBJICIID]
3.[A][B]IC][D]
8[AlIBI[CID]
13.A]IB]ICI[D]
4AJIBJICIIDI
AJIBIICIIDI
14AJIBJICIID]
5[A][B][C][D]
10.[AJ[B][C]ID]
15[AJIB][CJID]
161AJIB][CIIDI
21[AI[BIICI[D]
2AlIBIICIID]
17[AJBIICIIDI
221AJIBIICI[DI
27JAJIBJICHID]
18[A][B][CJID]
23.AIIBJICIID]
28[AJIB]ICIID]
1[AJB][C[DI
24[AJ[B][CIID]
29.[A][BJ[CI[D]
20[AJB][C][DI
25[A]IB]ICID]
30.[A][B][CI[D]
31AIB][CI[DIIEIIFIIGI
32[AJIBJ[CIIDI[EJIFJ[G]
331AJIBJ[CI[DI[EJIFIIGI
34AJIBJ[CI[DIIEJIFJIG]
351AJIB]IC][DIIEJIFJIG]
1/2
请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!
非选择题(请用各试题区内的区域作答)
四、短文填空(共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分)
36
37
38
39.
40
41
42
43
44.
45.
五、读写综合(本大题分为A、B两部分,共25分)
A.回答问题(共5小题,每题2分,共10分)
46.
47.
48
49.
50
B.书面表达(本题15分)
请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!
2/22025-2026学年八年级英语上学期第一次月考卷(广东专用)
英语·答题卡
姓
名:
准考证号:
贴条形码区
注意事项
1.答趣前,考生先将白已的姓名,准考证号填写清楚,并认真核准
考生禁填:
缺考标记
▣
条形码上的姓名、准考证号,在规定位置贴好条形码。
违纪标记
✉
2。选择遇必须用2B铅笔填涂:非选择题必须用0.5mm黑色签字笔
以上标志由监考人员用2B铅笔填涂
答题,不得用铅笔或圆珠笔答题:字体工整、笔迹清嘛。
3.请按题号顺序在各避目的答趣区域内作答,超出区域书写的答案
选择题填涂样例:
无效:在草稿纸、试题卷上答题无效
正确填涂■
保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破。
错误填涂[×1【1/1
选择题(请用2B铅笔填涂)
1(A][B][C][D]
6.[A][B][C][D]
11[A]IB]IC][D]
2[A]IBJ[C][D]
7.[AJIB]IC][D]
12(AJIB][C][D]
3(A][B][C][D]
8[AJIB][C][D]
13.[A][B][C][D]
4(A][BJ[C][D]
9[AJ[B][CI[D]
14(A][B]ICI[D]
5.(AJ[B][C][D]
10.[A][B][C][D]
15(A][B][C][D]
16A][B][C][D]
21.[A][B][C][D]
26[A][B][C][D]
17(AJ[B][C][D]
22[AJ[B][C][D]
27(AJ[BJIC][D]
18[AJ[B][C][D]
23.[A][B][C][D]
28[A][B][C][D]
19AJIBJC][D]
24.[A][B][C][D]
29.[A][B]IC][D]
20[A][B][C][D]
25.[A][B][C][D]
30.[A][B][C][D]
31[AJ[BJ[C][D][EJ[F][G]
321AJ[BJIC][D][E][FJIG]
33(AJ[BJ[C][D][EJ[F][G]
34AJ[B][C]ID][E][FJ[G]
35AJ[B][C][D][EJ[F][G]
1/2
请在各题目的答趣区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!
非选择题(请用各试题区内的区域作答)
四、短文填空(共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分)
36.
37.
38
39.
40.
41.
42.
43
44.
45.
五、读写综合(本大题分为A、B两部分,共25分)
A.回答问题(共5小题,每题2分,共10分)
46.
47.
48
49
50.
B.书面表达(本题15分)
请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!
2/2 (
………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………
线
………………○………………
) (
………………○………………内………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………
线
………………○………………
) (
此卷只装订
不密封
)
(
………………○………………
内
………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………
线
………………○………………
………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………
线
………………○………………
… 学校:
______________
姓名:
_____________
班级:
_______________
考号:
______________________
)
2025-2026学年八年级上学期第一次月考卷(广东专用)
英语
(考试时间:70分钟 试卷满分:90分)
注意事项:
1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。
3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
4. 难度系数:0.65。
5.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第Ⅰ卷 选择题(满分50分)
一、语法选择(本题有10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后按照句子结构的语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
Do you know Bethany Hernandez? She’s my brother’s hero, 1 she became a good helicopter pilot (直升机飞行员) when she was young. Today only 5% of the pilots in 2 world are women and she is one of them.
Bethany once posted a photo of herself on the Internet. 3 the photo, she is sitting in a toy helicopter at a children’s play area and smiling. She wrote the words: “Give 4 several years to make my dream come true.” Finally, she succeeded.
5 amazing story! But as we all know, it is always not easy 6 dreams come true. While others were having fun, she 7 hard. Whatever she met, she never gave up. She always 8 to overcome (克服) difficulties one by one. However, Bethany heard lots of bad words. Some people thought she wasn’t 9 to face difficulties. Instead of making her upset (不安), those words have encouraged her to be 10 than everybody thought she would be. They have made her very strong and helped her pull through.
So far, Bethany has won respect (尊重) of many people. The best thing for her is to see the results of her hard work from up in the sky.
1.A.though B.until C.because
2.A.a B.an C.the
3.A.In B.With C.On
4.A.I B.me C.my
5.A.How B.What C.What an
6.A.make B.making C.to make
7.A.was practising B.is practising C.practised
8.A.try B.tried C.is trying
9.A.enough brave B.brave enough C.bravely enough
10.A.good B.better C.best
二、完形填空(本大题有10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在每小题所给的四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
One afternoon, my son Eric asked me, “Are all people the same even if (即使) they have skins (皮肤) of different colors?” It was a difficult question. I 11 for a minute and said, “Let’s go to a 12 shop. I’ll show you something.”
At the shop, we bought some apples in different colors — red, green and yellow. After we 13 , I told Eric, “It’s time to 14 your question.” I put one apple of each color on the table. Eric watched them with a surprised (惊讶的) look on his 15 . “Eric, can you tell me which apple you like best?” Eric picked up the red apple 16 . Then I peeled (剥皮) all the apples and put them back on the table. “OK, Eric, now tell me which one you like best.” He said, “I can’t tell. They all look 17 now.” I said, “Eat them and see which one is which.” He ate and said, “I got it, Dad. People are like 18 . They are in different sizes and 19 . On the outside of the apples, some of them may not look as 20 as the others, but are the same inside.”
Eric knew everything. I didn’t need to say or do anything.
11.A.thought B.found C.left D.got
12.A.candy B.book C.fruit D.clothes
13.A.ran away B.got home C.ate out D.stayed up
14.A.ask B.hear C.pay D.answer
15.A.nose B.face C.hair D.head
16.A.early B.quickly C.luckily D.lovely
17.A.the same B.different C.dirty D.beautiful
18.A.apples B.colors C.food D.skins
19.A.glasses B.ways C.problems D.colors
20.A.wrong B.straight C.quiet D.delicious
三、阅读理解(本大题有15小题,每小题2分,共30分)
阅读A、B两篇短文、从每小题所给的四个选项中,选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
A
Danny Brown
Lewiston, ME, 37834
(384)784-6875
DannyBrown@hotmail.com
Height: 185cm Weight: 190 pounds
Hair: Brown Eyes: Blue
Aim: Looking for a job as a school bus driver.
Personality: Kind and careful
Working experience:
1)Worked as a school bus driver for five years in Springdell School, New York.
2)Followed all the rules for the safety of students when they got off the bus and crossed the roads.
3)Dropped off and picked up students on time.
4)Provided guidance (提供引导) for small children to cross the roads.
5)Kept the bus very clean.
6)Did small repairing (修理) of the bus when I needed to do it.
Education background:
High School Diploma (证书), Boston.
8 weeks of the driving courses from Golden Gate Driving School, 784, Jumperson Avenue.
License (执照): CDL-Class A
21.What kind of job is Danny looking for?
A.A teacher. B.A cook. C.A driver. D.A guide.
22.What does Danny look like?
A.He is very tall. B.He has black hair. C.He is kind. D.His eyes are black.
23.Danny will possibly do as a school driver except ______.
A.picking up students on time B.helping children to read books
C.keeping the bus clean D.doing small repairing of the bus
24.Which of the following sentences is NOT true according to the passage?
A.Danny has brown hair.
B.Danny just finished primary school.
C.Danny once worked in New York.
D.Danny studied in Golden Gate Driving School for 8 weeks
25.The passage is probably from ______.
A.a science book B.a diary C.a storybook D.a newspaper
B
Do you know something about the holiday camps in Hong Kong? The students in Hong Kong often took part in an English holiday camp in their holidays. And their parents weren’t with them. Though they were very young.
Now they still enjoy taking part in many kinds of holiday camps without their parents. Many parents let their children take part in some kinds of holiday camps in order to (为了) learn some practical knowledge in their life. And also learn some knowledge about living skills, science, reading and writing. The most important for the children is to learn to look after themselves.
Holiday camps in Hong Kong are not so expensive because the government (政府) never charges for them. Most of families can afford to send their children there for further study, for making their bodies strong...
It is said that students in Hong Kong have much knowledge about many things. Perhaps it has something with the kinds of holiday camps.
26.The students in the holiday camps can learn the knowledge about _______.
A.writing B.reading C.science D.all of the above
27.The most important thing for the students in the holiday camps is _______.
A.to make their bodies strong B.to learn much knowledge about many things
C.to learn to look after themselves D.to have a further study about many subjects
28.The underlined word “charges” means ________ in Chinese.
A.责备 B.收费 C.找零 D.登记
29.Which is TRUE according to the passage?
A.The students take part in the holiday camps with their parents.
B.The students take part in the holiday camps to improve their listening skills.
C.The students can learn some knowledge about living skills in the holiday camps.
D.The price of taking part in the holiday camps is very high.
30.The best title for the passage is _______.
A.The holiday B.The life of the holiday
C.The holiday camps D.The students in Hong Kong
C
配对阅读。左栏是五个人的情况介绍,右栏是七个相关地点的简介。请为每个人选择合适的地点。
31 Kevin is interested in gardening. He is always free on Wednesdays. He wants to learn how to grow flowers in the garden.
32 Leo decided to take his children to a farm. The children want to learn how to be a farmer and how to ride a horse.
33 Dolly would like to be a volunteer (志愿者) on the farm. She hopes to have a picnic on the grass after work.
34 Tina is going to take her children to a zoo to learn more about animals in danger and have a picnic for lunch.
35 Mike wants to visit a zoo to see animals, enjoy coffee and have some Chinese food as well.
A.Freightliners City Farm has a garden full of flowers and other plants. If you want to learn gardening, you can join the gardening club on Wednesdays here.
B.There are lots of beautiful animals in the Lifeng Zoo. Children can learn how to look after animals here. It is really a good place to spend the day with children.
C. For children, they can get a chance to be a farmer and learn how to look after animals and plants on the Deen City Farm. Children can learn farming and horse-riding skills.
D.The tigers, pandas, lions, monkeys, elephants and giraffes are all popular in the Xingguang City Zoo. It offers coffee and you can try Chinese food, too.
E. Meet animals in danger in the Urban Zoo. Here, you can learn what you can do to protect the animals in danger. It also has a children’s playground and a picnic area.
F. Woodlands Farm Trust gives visitors a chance to get close to birds, butterflies and wild flowers. There are many programs all year round.
G. Vauxhall City Farm is home to horses, ducks, chickens and other animals. Volunteers are always welcome. It even has an area with grass for picnic.
第Ⅱ卷 非选择题(满分40分)
四、短文填空(共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分)
请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使文章完整连贯。注意每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。
customer; good; enjoy; they; so; high; symbol; the; with; but; expensive; be
Among all the teahouses in the world, most are in Sichuan, and among those in Sichuan, most are in Chengdu. In Chengdu, there 36 as many teahouses as leaves in a cup of tea. Teahouses are really a wonderful part for common people in Chengdu. Sometimes, the teahouses can be very crowded, 37 it doesn’t stop people from coming. In a busy life, finding a quiet place to drink tea is 38 than staying at home.
The teahouses usually offer different kinds of tea to 39 . Most local people even bring their own tea leaves 40 them. They can spend a pleasant afternoon talking with friends and 41 the peaceful life. Besides, people can also watch traditional performances, such as Sichuan opera or folk music. These performances allow 42 to experience (体验) the rich local culture more directly. What’s more, the cost of having a cup of tea in the teahouse is not 43 . So teahouses are popular with people.
The teahouse is one of the 44 of Chengdu. It shows the special lifestyle of people in this area. If you want to experience the local culture, visiting teahouses will be 45 best choice for you. I am sure you will like it
五、读写综合(本大题分为A、B两部分,共25分)
A. 回答问题(本题有5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
请阅读下面这篇文章,根据所提供的信息,回答5个问题。要求所写答案语法正确、语义完整,并把答案写在答题卡指定的位置。
Students’ different after-school life
How do you spend your free time? Playing sports or seeing movies? Do you want to live a different after-school life? How about mixing into elements of intangible cultural heritage (非物质文化遗产元素)? Here are four examples.
Li Chenxi, an 11-year-old girl, is at No. 2 Primary School in Yinchuan. Her school brings traditional Chinese culture into the after-school care services.
Li is interested in tie-dye (扎染). She can make dolls and dresses after learning for more than a year. “In the past, I had too much homework to do. But now I can do what I want to do in my free time. I enjoy it,” she said.
It is on Saturday afternoon. A group of children of all ages are following Zhu Wei in Zimbabwe (津巴布韦). Zhu, a traditional Chinese medicine doctor and leader of the Chinese medical team in Zimbabwe, teaches them Tai Chi (太极).
These children like Tai Chi. They think Tai Chi helps them keep healthy and study better. It’s mind-body exercise.
When Antoine, an international student from Rwanda (卢旺达), first watched the dragon dance, he was surprised and could not wait to join in it.
However, the training was not easy. He kept practicing the basic skills day by day to perfectly do the jumps and turns and raise the dragon body high in the air. In 2015, Antoine built the first international student dragon dance team in his school. Now the team has about 100 students from different countries.
Chloe from Canada is a paper-cutting lover. Every Sunday, she learns paper-cutting from Mrs Smith. The girl can easily cut butterflies, horses, flowers and so on.
Last weekend, Chloe made a paper-cutting work of famous Chinese characters. She felt excited to see it shown on the school wall.
46.What can Li Chenxi make by using tie-dye?
47.When did Antoine build the first international student dragon dance team in his school?
48.Why do the children in Zimbabwe choose to practise Tai Chi?
49.How often does Chloe learn paper-cutting from Mrs Smith?
50.Where could we see Chloe’s works?
B. 书面表达(本题15分)
请根据要求完成短文写作,并将作文写在答题卡指定的位置。
51. 为了让课后社团活动做得更好,学校开通了建议信箱。假如你是Anna,请你根据提示给负责人Mr. Chen写一封信,谈谈你加入的社团和收获,并就如何让社团变得更好提出你的建议。
要求:
1. 根据思维导图课进行适当的拓展。文中不得出现真实人名和校名等相关信息。
2. 词数:80词左右,文章首尾已给出,不计入总词数。
Sports Club
Calligraphy Club
English Club
Movie Club
Painting Club
Drama Club
Dear Mr. Chen,
I’m Anna from Class 3, Grade 8.
Thank you for considering my suggestions. Wish you all the best.
Yours,
Anna
试题 第7页(共8页) 试题 第8页(共8页)
试题 第5页(共8页) 试题 第6页(共8页)
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
2025-2026学年八年级上学期第一次月考卷(广东专用)
英语
(考试时间:70分钟 试卷满分:90分)
注意事项:
1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。
3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
4. 难度系数:0.65。
5.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第Ⅰ卷 选择题(满分50分)
一、语法选择(本题有10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后按照句子结构的语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
Do you know Bethany Hernandez? She’s my brother’s hero, 1 she became a good helicopter pilot (直升机飞行员) when she was young. Today only 5% of the pilots in 2 world are women and she is one of them.
Bethany once posted a photo of herself on the Internet. 3 the photo, she is sitting in a toy helicopter at a children’s play area and smiling. She wrote the words: “Give 4 several years to make my dream come true.” Finally, she succeeded.
5 amazing story! But as we all know, it is always not easy 6 dreams come true. While others were having fun, she 7 hard. Whatever she met, she never gave up. She always 8 to overcome (克服) difficulties one by one. However, Bethany heard lots of bad words. Some people thought she wasn’t 9 to face difficulties. Instead of making her upset (不安), those words have encouraged her to be 10 than everybody thought she would be. They have made her very strong and helped her pull through.
So far, Bethany has won respect (尊重) of many people. The best thing for her is to see the results of her hard work from up in the sky.
1.A.though B.until C.because
2.A.a B.an C.the
3.A.In B.With C.On
4.A.I B.me C.my
5.A.How B.What C.What an
6.A.make B.making C.to make
7.A.was practising B.is practising C.practised
8.A.try B.tried C.is trying
9.A.enough brave B.brave enough C.bravely enough
10.A.good B.better C.best
二、完形填空(本大题有10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在每小题所给的四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
One afternoon, my son Eric asked me, “Are all people the same even if (即使) they have skins (皮肤) of different colors?” It was a difficult question. I 11 for a minute and said, “Let’s go to a 12 shop. I’ll show you something.”
At the shop, we bought some apples in different colors — red, green and yellow. After we 13 , I told Eric, “It’s time to 14 your question.” I put one apple of each color on the table. Eric watched them with a surprised (惊讶的) look on his 15 . “Eric, can you tell me which apple you like best?” Eric picked up the red apple 16 . Then I peeled (剥皮) all the apples and put them back on the table. “OK, Eric, now tell me which one you like best.” He said, “I can’t tell. They all look 17 now.” I said, “Eat them and see which one is which.” He ate and said, “I got it, Dad. People are like 18 . They are in different sizes and 19 . On the outside of the apples, some of them may not look as 20 as the others, but are the same inside.”
Eric knew everything. I didn’t need to say or do anything.
11.A.thought B.found C.left D.got
12.A.candy B.book C.fruit D.clothes
13.A.ran away B.got home C.ate out D.stayed up
14.A.ask B.hear C.pay D.answer
15.A.nose B.face C.hair D.head
16.A.early B.quickly C.luckily D.lovely
17.A.the same B.different C.dirty D.beautiful
18.A.apples B.colors C.food D.skins
19.A.glasses B.ways C.problems D.colors
20.A.wrong B.straight C.quiet D.delicious
三、阅读理解(本大题有15小题,每小题2分,共30分)
阅读A、B两篇短文、从每小题所给的四个选项中,选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
A
Danny Brown
Lewiston, ME, 37834
(384)784-6875
DannyBrown@hotmail.com
Height: 185cm Weight: 190 pounds
Hair: Brown Eyes: Blue
Aim: Looking for a job as a school bus driver.
Personality: Kind and careful
Working experience:
1)Worked as a school bus driver for five years in Springdell School, New York.
2)Followed all the rules for the safety of students when they got off the bus and crossed the roads.
3)Dropped off and picked up students on time.
4)Provided guidance (提供引导) for small children to cross the roads.
5)Kept the bus very clean.
6)Did small repairing (修理) of the bus when I needed to do it.
Education background:
High School Diploma (证书), Boston.
8 weeks of the driving courses from Golden Gate Driving School, 784, Jumperson Avenue.
License (执照): CDL-Class A
21.What kind of job is Danny looking for?
A.A teacher. B.A cook. C.A driver. D.A guide.
22.What does Danny look like?
A.He is very tall. B.He has black hair. C.He is kind. D.His eyes are black.
23.Danny will possibly do as a school driver except ______.
A.picking up students on time B.helping children to read books
C.keeping the bus clean D.doing small repairing of the bus
24.Which of the following sentences is NOT true according to the passage?
A.Danny has brown hair.
B.Danny just finished primary school.
C.Danny once worked in New York.
D.Danny studied in Golden Gate Driving School for 8 weeks
25.The passage is probably from ______.
A.a science book B.a diary C.a storybook D.a newspaper
B
Do you know something about the holiday camps in Hong Kong? The students in Hong Kong often took part in an English holiday camp in their holidays. And their parents weren’t with them. Though they were very young.
Now they still enjoy taking part in many kinds of holiday camps without their parents. Many parents let their children take part in some kinds of holiday camps in order to (为了) learn some practical knowledge in their life. And also learn some knowledge about living skills, science, reading and writing. The most important for the children is to learn to look after themselves.
Holiday camps in Hong Kong are not so expensive because the government (政府) never charges for them. Most of families can afford to send their children there for further study, for making their bodies strong...
It is said that students in Hong Kong have much knowledge about many things. Perhaps it has something with the kinds of holiday camps.
26.The students in the holiday camps can learn the knowledge about _______.
A.writing B.reading C.science D.all of the above
27.The most important thing for the students in the holiday camps is _______.
A.to make their bodies strong B.to learn much knowledge about many things
C.to learn to look after themselves D.to have a further study about many subjects
28.The underlined word “charges” means ________ in Chinese.
A.责备 B.收费 C.找零 D.登记
29.Which is TRUE according to the passage?
A.The students take part in the holiday camps with their parents.
B.The students take part in the holiday camps to improve their listening skills.
C.The students can learn some knowledge about living skills in the holiday camps.
D.The price of taking part in the holiday camps is very high.
30.The best title for the passage is _______.
A.The holiday B.The life of the holiday
C.The holiday camps D.The students in Hong Kong
C
配对阅读。左栏是五个人的情况介绍,右栏是七个相关地点的简介。请为每个人选择合适的地点。
31 Kevin is interested in gardening. He is always free on Wednesdays. He wants to learn how to grow flowers in the garden.
32 Leo decided to take his children to a farm. The children want to learn how to be a farmer and how to ride a horse.
33 Dolly would like to be a volunteer (志愿者) on the farm. She hopes to have a picnic on the grass after work.
34 Tina is going to take her children to a zoo to learn more about animals in danger and have a picnic for lunch.
35 Mike wants to visit a zoo to see animals, enjoy coffee and have some Chinese food as well.
A.Freightliners City Farm has a garden full of flowers and other plants. If you want to learn gardening, you can join the gardening club on Wednesdays here.
B.There are lots of beautiful animals in the Lifeng Zoo. Children can learn how to look after animals here. It is really a good place to spend the day with children.
C. For children, they can get a chance to be a farmer and learn how to look after animals and plants on the Deen City Farm. Children can learn farming and horse-riding skills.
D.The tigers, pandas, lions, monkeys, elephants and giraffes are all popular in the Xingguang City Zoo. It offers coffee and you can try Chinese food, too.
E. Meet animals in danger in the Urban Zoo. Here, you can learn what you can do to protect the animals in danger. It also has a children’s playground and a picnic area.
F. Woodlands Farm Trust gives visitors a chance to get close to birds, butterflies and wild flowers. There are many programs all year round.
G. Vauxhall City Farm is home to horses, ducks, chickens and other animals. Volunteers are always welcome. It even has an area with grass for picnic.
第Ⅱ卷 非选择题(满分40分)
四、短文填空(共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分)
请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使文章完整连贯。注意每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。
customer; good; enjoy; they; so; high; symbol; the; with; but; expensive; be
Among all the teahouses in the world, most are in Sichuan, and among those in Sichuan, most are in Chengdu. In Chengdu, there 36 as many teahouses as leaves in a cup of tea. Teahouses are really a wonderful part for common people in Chengdu. Sometimes, the teahouses can be very crowded, 37 it doesn’t stop people from coming. In a busy life, finding a quiet place to drink tea is 38 than staying at home.
The teahouses usually offer different kinds of tea to 39 . Most local people even bring their own tea leaves 40 them. They can spend a pleasant afternoon talking with friends and 41 the peaceful life. Besides, people can also watch traditional performances, such as Sichuan opera or folk music. These performances allow 42 to experience (体验) the rich local culture more directly. What’s more, the cost of having a cup of tea in the teahouse is not 43 . So teahouses are popular with people.
The teahouse is one of the 44 of Chengdu. It shows the special lifestyle of people in this area. If you want to experience the local culture, visiting teahouses will be 45 best choice for you. I am sure you will like it
五、读写综合(本大题分为A、B两部分,共25分)
A. 回答问题(本题有5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
请阅读下面这篇文章,根据所提供的信息,回答5个问题。要求所写答案语法正确、语义完整,并把答案写在答题卡指定的位置。
Students’ different after-school life
How do you spend your free time? Playing sports or seeing movies? Do you want to live a different after-school life? How about mixing into elements of intangible cultural heritage (非物质文化遗产元素)? Here are four examples.
Li Chenxi, an 11-year-old girl, is at No. 2 Primary School in Yinchuan. Her school brings traditional Chinese culture into the after-school care services.
Li is interested in tie-dye (扎染). She can make dolls and dresses after learning for more than a year. “In the past, I had too much homework to do. But now I can do what I want to do in my free time. I enjoy it,” she said.
It is on Saturday afternoon. A group of children of all ages are following Zhu Wei in Zimbabwe (津巴布韦). Zhu, a traditional Chinese medicine doctor and leader of the Chinese medical team in Zimbabwe, teaches them Tai Chi (太极).
These children like Tai Chi. They think Tai Chi helps them keep healthy and study better. It’s mind-body exercise.
When Antoine, an international student from Rwanda (卢旺达), first watched the dragon dance, he was surprised and could not wait to join in it.
However, the training was not easy. He kept practicing the basic skills day by day to perfectly do the jumps and turns and raise the dragon body high in the air. In 2015, Antoine built the first international student dragon dance team in his school. Now the team has about 100 students from different countries.
Chloe from Canada is a paper-cutting lover. Every Sunday, she learns paper-cutting from Mrs Smith. The girl can easily cut butterflies, horses, flowers and so on.
Last weekend, Chloe made a paper-cutting work of famous Chinese characters. She felt excited to see it shown on the school wall.
46.What can Li Chenxi make by using tie-dye?
47.When did Antoine build the first international student dragon dance team in his school?
48.Why do the children in Zimbabwe choose to practise Tai Chi?
49.How often does Chloe learn paper-cutting from Mrs Smith?
50.Where could we see Chloe’s works?
B. 书面表达(本题15分)
请根据要求完成短文写作,并将作文写在答题卡指定的位置。
51. 为了让课后社团活动做得更好,学校开通了建议信箱。假如你是Anna,请你根据提示给负责人Mr. Chen写一封信,谈谈你加入的社团和收获,并就如何让社团变得更好提出你的建议。
要求:
1. 根据思维导图课进行适当的拓展。文中不得出现真实人名和校名等相关信息。
2. 词数:80词左右,文章首尾已给出,不计入总词数。
Sports Club
Calligraphy Club
English Club
Movie Club
Painting Club
Drama Club
Dear Mr. Chen,
I’m Anna from Class 3, Grade 8.
Thank you for considering my suggestions. Wish you all the best.
Yours,
Anna
试卷第6页,共7页
(
1
/
6
)
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
2025-2026学年八年级英语上学期第一次月考卷(广东专用)
(考试时间:70分钟 试卷满分:90分)
注意事项:
1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。
3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
4. 难度系数:0.65。
5.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第Ⅰ卷 选择题(满分50分)
一、语法选择(本题有10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后按照句子结构的语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
Do you know Bethany Hernandez? She’s my brother’s hero, 1 she became a good helicopter pilot (直升机飞行员) when she was young. Today only 5% of the pilots in 2 world are women and she is one of them.
Bethany once posted a photo of herself on the Internet. 3 the photo, she is sitting in a toy helicopter at a children’s play area and smiling. She wrote the words: “Give 4 several years to make my dream come true.” Finally, she succeeded.
5 amazing story! But as we all know, it is always not easy 6 dreams come true. While others were having fun, she 7 hard. Whatever she met, she never gave up. She always 8 to overcome (克服) difficulties one by one. However, Bethany heard lots of bad words. Some people thought she wasn’t 9 to face difficulties. Instead of making her upset (不安), those words have encouraged her to be 10 than everybody thought she would be. They have made her very strong and helped her pull through.
So far, Bethany has won respect (尊重) of many people. The best thing for her is to see the results of her hard work from up in the sky.
1.A.though B.until C.because
2.A.a B.an C.the
3.A.In B.With C.On
4.A.I B.me C.my
5.A.How B.What C.What an
6.A.make B.making C.to make
7.A.was practising B.is practising C.practised
8.A.try B.tried C.is trying
9.A.enough brave B.brave enough C.bravely enough
10.A.good B.better C.best
【答案】
1.C 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.C 6.C 7.A 8.B 9.B 10.B
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了作者哥哥心中的英雄Bethany Hernandez的故事,她从小成为优秀直升机飞行员,虽遭遇诸多困难与质疑,但凭借坚持和努力获得很多人的尊重。
1.句意:她是我哥哥心中的英雄,因为她年轻时就成为了一名优秀的直升机飞行员。
though虽然;until直到;because因为。 根据文中内容可知,“she became a good helicopter pilot when she was young”是“She’s my brother’s hero”的原因,所以用because引导原因状语从句,故选C。
2.句意:如今世界上只有5%的飞行员是女性,而她是其中之一。
a一个,不定冠词表泛指,修饰辅音音素开头的单词;an,一个,不定冠词表泛指,修饰元音音素开头的单词;the这,定冠词。短语“in the world”意为“在世界上”,故选C。
3.句意:在这张照片中,她坐在儿童游乐区的玩具直升机里,面带微笑。
In在……里;With和……一起;On 在……上。短语“in the photo”表示“在照片里”,故选A。
4.句意:她写道:给我几年时间让我的梦想成真。
I我,人称代词主格;me我,人称代词宾格;my我的,形容词性物主代词。give sb. sth.“给某人某物”,此处用人称代词宾格me作give的间接宾语,故选B。
5.句意:多么令人惊叹的故事啊!
How多么;What多么;What an多么。感叹句的结构为“What + a/an+形容词+可数名词单数+主语+谓语!”或“How +形容词/副词+主语+谓语!”,这里中心词是story,是可数名词单数,amazing以元音音素开头,所以用What an,故选C。
6.句意:但众所周知,让梦想成真总是不容易的。
make让,动词原形;making让,动名词或现在分词;to make让,动词不定式。 it is +形容词+to do sth.意为“做某事是……的”,这里用不定式to make作真正的主语,it是形式主语,故选C。
7.句意:当别人玩得开心的时候,她一直在练习。
was practising正在练习,过去进行时;is practising正在练习,现在进行时;practised练习,过去式。 while引导的时间状语从句常用进行时态,根据“were having”可知,此处用过去进行时was practising,故选A。
8.句意:无论遇到什么困难,她从不放弃。她总是试图一个一个地克服困难。
try尝试,原形;tried尝试,过去式;is trying尝试,现在进行时。根据“met”可知,此处描述过去的情况,用一般过去时,try的过去式是tried,故选B。
9.句意:有些人认为她不够勇敢,无法面对困难。
enough brave结构错误;brave enough足够勇敢;bravely enough足够勇敢地。 “adj.+enough to do sth.”意为“足够……去做某事”,brave是形容词,“足够勇敢”是brave enough,故选B。
10.句意:相反,这些话激励她比大家想象的更优秀。
good好,形容词原级;better更好,形容词或副词比较级;best最好,形容词或副词最高级。根据“than”可知,此处用比较级,good的比较级是better,故选B。
二、完形填空(本大题有10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后在每小题所给的四个选项中,选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
One afternoon, my son Eric asked me, “Are all people the same even if (即使) they have skins (皮肤) of different colors?” It was a difficult question. I 11 for a minute and said, “Let’s go to a 12 shop. I’ll show you something.”
At the shop, we bought some apples in different colors — red, green and yellow. After we 13 , I told Eric, “It’s time to 14 your question.” I put one apple of each color on the table. Eric watched them with a surprised (惊讶的) look on his 15 . “Eric, can you tell me which apple you like best?” Eric picked up the red apple 16 . Then I peeled (剥皮) all the apples and put them back on the table. “OK, Eric, now tell me which one you like best.” He said, “I can’t tell. They all look 17 now.” I said, “Eat them and see which one is which.” He ate and said, “I got it, Dad. People are like 18 . They are in different sizes and 19 . On the outside of the apples, some of them may not look as 20 as the others, but are the same inside.”
Eric knew everything. I didn’t need to say or do anything.
11.A.thought B.found C.left D.got
12.A.candy B.book C.fruit D.clothes
13.A.ran away B.got home C.ate out D.stayed up
14.A.ask B.hear C.pay D.answer
15.A.nose B.face C.hair D.head
16.A.early B.quickly C.luckily D.lovely
17.A.the same B.different C.dirty D.beautiful
18.A.apples B.colors C.food D.skins
19.A.glasses B.ways C.problems D.colors
20.A.wrong B.straight C.quiet D.delicious
【答案】
11.A 12.C 13.B 14.D 15.B 16.B 17.A 18.A 19.D 20.D
【导语】本文主要介绍了作者通过苹果的例子让儿子Eric明白即使肤色不同的人其实是一样的。
11.句意:我想了一会儿说:“我们去水果店吧。我给你看一些东西。”
thought思考;found发现;left离开;got得到。根据“…for a minute and said”可知,作者思考了一会儿,然后说。故选A。
12.句意:我想了一会儿说:“我们去水果店吧。我给你看一些东西。”
candy糖果;book书;fruit水果;clothes衣服。根据下文“we bought some apples”可知,在水果店买的苹果。故选C。
13.句意:回家后,我告诉Eric:“是时候回答你的问题了。”
ran away逃跑;got home到家;ate out吃光;stayed up熬夜。根据“Let’s go to a…shop.”可知,是去了一家水果店,买完苹果后回家。故选B。
14.句意:回家后,我告诉Eric:“是时候回答你的问题了。”
ask问;hear听说;pay付款;answer回答。根据前文“Are all people the same even if (即使) they have skins (皮肤) of different colors?”可知,Eric问了作者一个问题,所以作者回答他。故选D。
15.句意:Eric带着惊讶地表情看着它们。
nose鼻子;face脸;hair头发;head头。根据“Eric watched them with a surprised (惊讶的) look on his….”可知,一个惊讶的表情是在脸上的。故选B。
16.句意:Eric快速地挑选了红苹果。
early早的;quickly快速地;luckily幸运地;lovely可爱的。根据“Eric picked up the red apple…”可知,Eric迅速地拿起了红苹果,因为在Eric心中红苹果才是最好的。故选B。
17.句意:它们现在看起来一样。
the same相同的;different不同的;dirty脏的;beautiful漂亮的。根据“I peeled all the apples”可知,作者把苹果皮削了,所以看起来是一样的。故选A。
18.句意:人就像苹果。
apples苹果;colors颜色;food食物;skins皮肤。根据“People are like….”及前文可知,作者在用苹果和Eric讲道理。故选A。
19.句意:它们有不同的大小和颜色。
glasses眼镜;ways方法;problems问题;colors颜色。根据“They are in different sizes and….”可知,苹果的颜色不同。故选D。
20.句意:从外表上看,有些苹果可能看起来不像其他苹果那么美味,但里面是一样的。
wrong错误的;straight笔直的;quiet安静的;delicious美味的。根据“some of the apples may not look as…as the others”可知,有些苹果可能看起来不如其他美味。故选D。
三、阅读理解(本大题有15小题,每小题2分,共30分)
阅读A、B两篇短文、从每小题所给的四个选项中,选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。
A
Danny Brown
Lewiston, ME, 37834
(384)784-6875
DannyBrown@hotmail.com
Height: 185cm Weight: 190 pounds
Hair: Brown Eyes: Blue
Aim: Looking for a job as a school bus driver.
Personality: Kind and careful
Working experience:
1)Worked as a school bus driver for five years in Springdell School, New York.
2)Followed all the rules for the safety of students when they got off the bus and crossed the roads.
3)Dropped off and picked up students on time.
4)Provided guidance (提供引导) for small children to cross the roads.
5)Kept the bus very clean.
6)Did small repairing (修理) of the bus when I needed to do it.
Education background:
High School Diploma (证书), Boston.
8 weeks of the driving courses from Golden Gate Driving School, 784, Jumperson Avenue.
License (执照): CDL-Class A
21.What kind of job is Danny looking for?
A.A teacher. B.A cook. C.A driver. D.A guide.
22.What does Danny look like?
A.He is very tall. B.He has black hair. C.He is kind. D.His eyes are black.
23.Danny will possibly do as a school driver except ______.
A.picking up students on time B.helping children to read books
C.keeping the bus clean D.doing small repairing of the bus
24.Which of the following sentences is NOT true according to the passage?
A.Danny has brown hair.
B.Danny just finished primary school.
C.Danny once worked in New York.
D.Danny studied in Golden Gate Driving School for 8 weeks
25.The passage is probably from ______.
A.a science book B.a diary C.a storybook D.a newspaper
【答案】21.C 22.A 23.B 24.B 25.D
【导语】本文是一则求职广告,介绍了Danny Brown的基本情况和求职意向。
21.细节理解题。根据“Aim: Looking for a job as a school bus driver.”可知他在寻找一个司机的工作。故选C。
22.细节理解题。根据“Height: 185cm”可知他很高。故选A。
23.细节理解题。根据“Dropped off and picked up students on time.”“Kept the bus very clean..”以及“Did small repairing (修理) of the bus when I needed to do it.”可知他按时接送学生,保持公交车干净,对公共汽车进行小修理。故选B。
24.细节理解题。根据“Education background: High School Diploma (证书), Boston.”可知他高中毕业,选项B错误,故选B。
25.推理判断题。本文是一则求职广告,介绍了Danny Brown的基本情况和求职意向,故文章可能来自报纸。故选D。
B
Do you know something about the holiday camps in Hong Kong? The students in Hong Kong often took part in an English holiday camp in their holidays. And their parents weren’t with them. Though they were very young.
Now they still enjoy taking part in many kinds of holiday camps without their parents. Many parents let their children take part in some kinds of holiday camps in order to (为了) learn some practical knowledge in their life. And also learn some knowledge about living skills, science, reading and writing. The most important for the children is to learn to look after themselves.
Holiday camps in Hong Kong are not so expensive because the government (政府) never charges for them. Most of families can afford to send their children there for further study, for making their bodies strong...
It is said that students in Hong Kong have much knowledge about many things. Perhaps it has something with the kinds of holiday camps.
26.The students in the holiday camps can learn the knowledge about _______.
A.writing B.reading C.science D.all of the above
27.The most important thing for the students in the holiday camps is _______.
A.to make their bodies strong B.to learn much knowledge about many things
C.to learn to look after themselves D.to have a further study about many subjects
28.The underlined word “charges” means ________ in Chinese.
A.责备 B.收费 C.找零 D.登记
29.Which is TRUE according to the passage?
A.The students take part in the holiday camps with their parents.
B.The students take part in the holiday camps to improve their listening skills.
C.The students can learn some knowledge about living skills in the holiday camps.
D.The price of taking part in the holiday camps is very high.
30.The best title for the passage is _______.
A.The holiday B.The life of the holiday
C.The holiday camps D.The students in Hong Kong
【答案】26.D 27.C 28.B 29.C 30.C
【导语】本文主要讲述了香港的学生进行假期营地所带来的好处。
26.细节理解题。根据“And also learn some knowledge about living skills, science, reading and writing.”可知,在假期营地中,学生们能够学到关于生活技能、科学、阅读及写作方面的知识。故选D。
27.细节理解题。根据“The most important for the children is to learn to look after themselves.”可知,在假期营地中,学生们最重要的事情是学习照顾自己。故选C。
28.词义猜测题。根据“Holiday camps in Hong Kong are not so expensive because the government (政府) never charges for them.”可知,香港的假期营地不是很贵,是因为政府不收费,划线单词表示“收费”。故选B。
29.细节理解题。根据“And also learn some knowledge about living skills, science, reading and writing.”可知,在假期营地中,学生能够学到一些生活技能方面的知识。故选C。
30.最佳标题题。本文主要讲述了香港的学生进行假期营地所带来的好处,围绕的是假期营地展开的,因此C选项“假期营地”为最佳标题。故选C。
C
配对阅读。左栏是五个人的情况介绍,右栏是七个相关地点的简介。请为每个人选择合适的地点。
31 Kevin is interested in gardening. He is always free on Wednesdays. He wants to learn how to grow flowers in the garden.
32 Leo decided to take his children to a farm. The children want to learn how to be a farmer and how to ride a horse.
33 Dolly would like to be a volunteer (志愿者) on the farm. She hopes to have a picnic on the grass after work.
34 Tina is going to take her children to a zoo to learn more about animals in danger and have a picnic for lunch.
35 Mike wants to visit a zoo to see animals, enjoy coffee and have some Chinese food as well.
A.Freightliners City Farm has a garden full of flowers and other plants. If you want to learn gardening, you can join the gardening club on Wednesdays here.
B.There are lots of beautiful animals in the Lifeng Zoo. Children can learn how to look after animals here. It is really a good place to spend the day with children.
C. For children, they can get a chance to be a farmer and learn how to look after animals and plants on the Deen City Farm. Children can learn farming and horse-riding skills.
D.The tigers, pandas, lions, monkeys, elephants and giraffes are all popular in the Xingguang City Zoo. It offers coffee and you can try Chinese food, too.
E. Meet animals in danger in the Urban Zoo. Here, you can learn what you can do to protect the animals in danger. It also has a children’s playground and a picnic area.
F. Woodlands Farm Trust gives visitors a chance to get close to birds, butterflies and wild flowers. There are many programs all year round.
G. Vauxhall City Farm is home to horses, ducks, chickens and other animals. Volunteers are always welcome. It even has an area with grass for picnic.
【答案】31.A 32.C 33.G 34.E 35.D
【导语】本文是根据五个人的情况介绍,将它们和七个相关地点的简介进行匹配。
31.根据“Kevin is interested in gardening. He is always free on Wednesdays. He wants to learn how to grow flowers in the garden.”可知,凯文对园艺很感兴趣。他星期三总是有空。他想学习如何在花园里种花。选项A“Freightliners City Farm有一个花园,里面种满了鲜花和其他植物。如果你想学园艺,你可以每周三参加这里的园艺俱乐部。”与之匹配。故选A。
32.根据“Leo decided to take his children to a farm. The children want to learn how to be a farmer and how to ride a horse.”可知,利奥决定带他的孩子们去农场。孩子们想学习如何成为一名农民和如何骑马。选项C“对于孩子们来说,他们可以有机会成为一名农场主,并学习如何在迪恩城市农场照顾动物和植物。孩子们可以学习耕作和骑马技能。”与之匹配。故选C。
33.根据“Dolly would like to be a volunteer (志愿者) on the farm. She hopes to have a picnic on the grass after work.”可知,多莉想成为农场的志愿者。她希望下班后在草地上野餐。选项G“沃克斯豪尔城市农场是马、鸭、鸡和其他动物的家园。随时欢迎志愿者。它甚至有一个草地野餐区。”与之匹配。故选G。
34.根据“Tina is going to take her children to a zoo to learn more about animals in danger and have a picnic for lunch.”可知,蒂娜打算带她的孩子们去动物园了解更多关于濒危动物的知识,并在午餐时野餐。选项E“在城市动物园遇见处于危险中的动物。在这里,你可以学习你可以做些什么来保护濒危动物。它还有一个儿童游乐场和一个野餐区。”与之匹配。故选E。
35.根据“Mike wants to visit a zoo to see animals, enjoy coffee and have some Chinese food as well.”可知,迈克想去动物园看动物,喝咖啡,吃点中国菜。选项D“老虎、熊猫、狮子、猴子、大象和长颈鹿都是星光市动物园里很受欢迎的动物。它提供咖啡,你也可以尝尝中国菜。”与之匹配。故选D。
第Ⅱ卷 非选择题(满分40分)
四、短文填空(共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分)
请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使文章完整连贯。注意每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。
customer; good; enjoy; they; so; high; symbol; the; with; but; expensive; be
Among all the teahouses in the world, most are in Sichuan, and among those in Sichuan, most are in Chengdu. In Chengdu, there 36 as many teahouses as leaves in a cup of tea. Teahouses are really a wonderful part for common people in Chengdu. Sometimes, the teahouses can be very crowded, 37 it doesn’t stop people from coming. In a busy life, finding a quiet place to drink tea is 38 than staying at home.
The teahouses usually offer different kinds of tea to 39 . Most local people even bring their own tea leaves 40 them. They can spend a pleasant afternoon talking with friends and 41 the peaceful life. Besides, people can also watch traditional performances, such as Sichuan opera or folk music. These performances allow 42 to experience (体验) the rich local culture more directly. What’s more, the cost of having a cup of tea in the teahouse is not 43 . So teahouses are popular with people.
The teahouse is one of the 44 of Chengdu. It shows the special lifestyle of people in this area. If you want to experience the local culture, visiting teahouses will be 45 best choice for you. I am sure you will like it
【答案】
36.are 37.but 38.better 39.customers 40.with 41.enjoying 42.them 43.high 44.symbols 45.the
【导语】本文介绍了成都的茶馆文化,描述了茶馆在成都人日常生活中的重要性。
36. 句意:在成都,茶馆就像茶杯中的茶叶一样多。此处是There be句型,时态是一般现在时,主语“teahouses”是复数形式,谓语动词用复数形式are。故填are。
37.句意:有时,茶馆可能非常拥挤,但这并没有阻止人们前来。前后句子之间是转折关系,应用but连接。故填but。
38.句意:在忙碌的生活中,找一个安静的地方喝茶比待在家里更好。根据“than”可知,此处应用比较级结构。结合选词可知,应用better“更好”。故填better。
39.句意:茶馆通常为顾客提供不同种类的茶。根据“The teahouses usually offer different kinds of tea to”可知,提供茶的对象是“顾客”,用名词customer,且应该用复数。故填customers。
40. 句意:大多数当地人甚至带着自己的茶叶。根据“Most local people even bring their own tea leaves...them”可知,大多数当地人甚至带着自己的茶叶,应用介词with表示伴随,故填with。
41. 句意:他们可以度过一个愉快的下午,与朋友交谈,享受宁静的生活。根据“the peaceful life”和选词可知,是指享受宁静的生活,应用动词enjoy。空处应填动名词和talking并列。故填enjoying。
42.句意:这些表演让他们更直接地体验丰富的地方文化。根据“These performances allow...to experience (体验) the rich local culture more directly”可知,空处指代people,作宾语,应用them。故填them。
43. 句意:此外,在茶馆喝一杯茶的费用并不高。根据“the cost of having a cup”和“So teahouses are popular with people.”可知,在茶馆喝一杯茶的费用并不高,句子主语是“cost花费”,应用high表示费用高,expensive表示物品贵。故填high。
44.句意:茶馆是成都的象征之一。根据“The teahouse is one of the...of Chengdu”可知,茶馆是成都的象征之一。symbol“象征”,one of后跟复数名词。故填symbols。
45.句意:如果你想体验当地文化,参观茶馆将是你最好的选择。空后是最高级,空处应填定冠词the。故填the。
五、读写综合(本大题分为A、B两部分,共25分)
A. 回答问题(本题有5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
请阅读下面这篇文章,根据所提供的信息,回答5个问题。要求所写答案语法正确、语义完整,并把答案写在答题卡指定的位置。
Students’ different after-school life
How do you spend your free time? Playing sports or seeing movies? Do you want to live a different after-school life? How about mixing into elements of intangible cultural heritage (非物质文化遗产元素)? Here are four examples.
Li Chenxi, an 11-year-old girl, is at No. 2 Primary School in Yinchuan. Her school brings traditional Chinese culture into the after-school care services.
Li is interested in tie-dye (扎染). She can make dolls and dresses after learning for more than a year. “In the past, I had too much homework to do. But now I can do what I want to do in my free time. I enjoy it,” she said.
It is on Saturday afternoon. A group of children of all ages are following Zhu Wei in Zimbabwe (津巴布韦). Zhu, a traditional Chinese medicine doctor and leader of the Chinese medical team in Zimbabwe, teaches them Tai Chi (太极).
These children like Tai Chi. They think Tai Chi helps them keep healthy and study better. It’s mind-body exercise.
When Antoine, an international student from Rwanda (卢旺达), first watched the dragon dance, he was surprised and could not wait to join in it.
However, the training was not easy. He kept practicing the basic skills day by day to perfectly do the jumps and turns and raise the dragon body high in the air. In 2015, Antoine built the first international student dragon dance team in his school. Now the team has about 100 students from different countries.
Chloe from Canada is a paper-cutting lover. Every Sunday, she learns paper-cutting from Mrs Smith. The girl can easily cut butterflies, horses, flowers and so on.
Last weekend, Chloe made a paper-cutting work of famous Chinese characters. She felt excited to see it shown on the school wall.
46.What can Li Chenxi make by using tie-dye?
47.When did Antoine build the first international student dragon dance team in his school?
48.Why do the children in Zimbabwe choose to practise Tai Chi?
49.How often does Chloe learn paper-cutting from Mrs Smith?
50.Where could we see Chloe’s works?
B. 书面表达(本题15分)
请根据要求完成短文写作,并将作文写在答题卡指定的位置。
51. 为了让课后社团活动做得更好,学校开通了建议信箱。假如你是Anna,请你根据提示给负责人Mr. Chen写一封信,谈谈你加入的社团和收获,并就如何让社团变得更好提出你的建议。
要求:
1. 根据思维导图课进行适当的拓展。文中不得出现真实人名和校名等相关信息。
2. 词数:80词左右,文章首尾已给出,不计入总词数。
Sports Club
Calligraphy Club
English Club
Movie Club
Painting Club
Drama Club
Dear Mr. Chen,
I’m Anna from Class 3, Grade 8.
Thank you for considering my suggestions. Wish you all the best.
Yours,
Anna
【答案】46.Li Chenxi can make dolls and dresses by using tie-dye. 47.In 2015. 48.Because it helps them keep healthy and study better. 49.Once a week. 50.On the school wall. 51.例文
Dear Mr. Chen,
I’m Anna from Class 3, Grade 8. I joined the Painting Club because I love art and want to improve my skills. Through the club, I have gained more knowledge and made new friends. I’ve learned a lot about different painting techniques and have enjoyed collaborating with others. To make the club better, I suggest providing more practice time and opportunities, and organizing more team-building activities.
Thank you for considering my suggestions. Wish you all the best.
Yours,
Anna
【导语】本文主要讲述学校将一些“非遗”项目纳入到学校课后生活中,丰富了学生们的课后生活。同时,中国传统文化也受到了外国学生的喜爱。
46.根据“Li is interested in tie-dye (扎染). She can make dolls and dresses after learning for more than a year.”可知通过学习扎染可以制作玩偶和衣服。故填Li Chenxi can make dolls and dresses by using tie-dye.
47.根据“In 2015, Antoine built the first international student dragon dance team in his school.”可知Antoine在2015年建立了第一个国际学生舞龙队。故填In 2015.
48.根据“These children like Tai Chi. They think Tai Chi helps them keep healthy and study better. It’s mind-body exercise.”可知津巴布韦的孩子们认为太极有助于他们保持健康和更好地学习。故填Because it helps them keep healthy and study better.
49.根据“Every Sunday, she learns paper-cutting from Mrs Smith.”可知Chloe每周日向Mrs. Smith学习剪纸,即一周一次。故填Once a week.
50.根据“Last weekend, Chloe made a paper-cutting work of famous Chinese characters. She felt excited to see it shown on the school wall.”可知Chloe的剪纸作品展示在学校的墙上。故填On the school wall.
51.[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇书信作文;
②时态:一般现在时为主;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生注意不要遗漏要点,并适当添加细节,突出重点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,介绍加入的社团和原因;
第二步,介绍自己的收获和提出建议。
[亮点词汇]
①gained more knowledge获得更多的知识
②collaborating with与……合作
[高分句型]
①I joined the Painting Club because I love art and want to improve my skills.(原因状语从句)
②To make the club better, I suggest providing more practice time and opportunities, and organizing more team-building activities. (不定式表目的)
试卷第6页,共7页
(
1
/
6
)
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$