内容正文:
………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○………………
………………○………………内………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○………………
此卷只装订不密封
………………○………………内………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○………………
………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○………………
… 学校:______________姓名:_____________班级:_______________考号:______________________
2025-2026学年六年级上册英语单元测试
Unit 2·基础卷
学校:___________班级:___________姓名:___________分数:___________
(时间:90分钟,满分:100分)
一、语音题(每小题1分,满分10分)
根据音标写单词及其中文释义与词性。
1./'dju:ti/
2./bɔːn/
3./wi:k'end/
4./θrŋ/
5./flæt/
6./i'nʌf/
7./tə'geðə(r)/
8./'ju:ʒuəli/
9./swi:p/
10./kwik/
二、语法选择(每小题1分,满分10分)
In the past, I didn’t get on with my parents. I hardly talked to them, because they liked to compare me 11 my sister. And that made me unhappy and sad. I sometimes argued with them about this.
However, I wanted 12 them that I could do things as well as my sister. Then I began to spend most of my free time painting in my bedroom. Luckily, my art teacher, Miss Green, offered me a lot of help. I 13 some drawing skills to help improve my paintings. At that time, she was 14 only person I would like to talk to.
One day, I told Miss Green about my problem. She 15 me into taking part in a painting competition. In her opinion, the best way to communicate with my parents was to prove (证明) 16 to them.
After a few 17 waiting, the result finally came out. I was very happy and excited, because I got first prize! 18 I took the prize home, my parents were very surprised! They never thought I could do a good job. I could see 19 they were very happy. And they began to care 20 about me than before. Now, relations between my parents and me are very good. So I think it’s very important to have someone to talk to.
11.A.about B.with C.from
12.A.showing B.show C.to show
13.A.taught B.am taught C.was taught
14.A.the B.an C.a
15.A.pushes B.will push C.pushed
16.A.mine B.myself C.my
17.A.weeks’ B.weeks C.week’s
18.A.Though B.If C.When
19.A.whether B.that C.why
20.A.much B.most C.more
三、选词填空(每小题1分,满分5分)
将下列单词填入空格。每个单词限填一次
A.love B.everything C. things D.different E. so F. together
I live with my 6-year-old son in a small house. I have two jobs to make money and I am tired after work every day. My smart son can feel it when we are 21 .
One night, I am reading him a story about the Green family. The Greens are rich and it has 22 : a new car, a big house and a beautiful garden. It is a new world. The world is different from our world, like a fairy tale (童话故事). Tears (眼泪) come to my eyes. I turn around 23 my son can’t see me like this. But my smart boy can get my feeling. He says, “Mommy, don’t cry. The family has a lot of 24 , but you know we are rich too.” I am not sure about his words. He goes on, “We do not have a lot but we have each other, and we 25 each other. Money can’t buy that so we are also rich.”
I look at him and smile, “Yes, you are right. Let me give you a kiss.” This kiss will be with us forever and I thank my son for giving me this great lesson.
四、单词拼写(每小题1分,满分8分)
26.I lost my glasses. Can you find (they)?
27.After the long-term , Jim highly expects to win the match. (prepare)
28.As the youngest kid, I always get on well with my brother and sister. (old)
29.Let’s help Mr. Smith wash the dirty (dish).
30.Our teachers close the door to keep the classroom warm for us. (quick)
31.I think it is important (learn) English well.
32.—Who’s the girl playing the guitar?
—It’s my (sister) best friend Lisa.
33.Mike was very happy (find) the flat so clean and tidy.
五、完成句子(每小题2分,满分10分)
34.我非常爱我的妈妈。她总是在晚上给我讲故事。
I love my mom so much. She always tells me stories .
35.Mum is preparing dinner in the kitchen now. (对划线部分划线提问)
Mum preparing dinner now?
36.My sister always helps me make posters. (保持句意基本不变)
My sister always helps me posters.
37.Alice often shows us nice stamps. (改为一般疑问句)
Alice often you nice stamps?
38.singing, Grandma, to, We, giving, birthday, are, songs, gifs, her, and (.) (连词成句)
六、阅读理解(每小题2分,满分10分)
Do you often say “I love you” to your parents? Three students from different countries give their answers.
Du Sizheng, 14, China
I say it a lot. I say “I love you” to them on some important days such as on their birthdays. I know some of my friends are too shy to say it to their parents, but I think almost all parents would like to hear it.
Sophia, 13, the US
I’m pretty sure most of my friends in the US do say a quick “I love you” when they go to school or come home. We don’t usually do that in my family. But we have an understanding of each other. My parents and I both know that we love each other.
Kim, 20, South Korea
We rarely say that. When I was a little kid, I said it a lot. The last time I said “I love you”to my parents was at the airport. They were sending me off to China. I think they were surprised to hear it at the time.
39.Du thinks most parents ________.
A.often say “I love you” B.like to hear “I love you”
C.don’t care about their children D.are too shy to hear “I love you”
40.In Sophia’s opinion, American children often say “I love you” when ________.
① they go to school ② it is their birthday
③ they come back home ④ they go to another country
A.①② B.③④ C.①③ D.②③
41.The underlined word “rarely” means ________ in Chinese.
A.很少 B.经常 C.从来不 D.总是
42.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage?
A.Kim never comes to China.
B.Sophia often says “I love you” to her parents.
C.Du is too shy to say “I love you” to his parents.
D.Kim often said “I love you” to his parents when he was little.
43.What’s the best title for the passage?
A.When to Say “I Love You”
B.Different Answers to Saying “I Love You” to Parents
C.How to Make Parents Happy
D.No “I Love You” in Most Countries in the Past
七、完形填空(每小题2分,满分12分)
Usually, fathers are not good at talking about love with their children. My father was like that. I 44 heard the words “I love you” from my father when I was a child. It was 45 for him to say those words. I never said those words to him, either. A few years ago, I decided to do something to 46 it. After thinking for a long time, I called my father on the phone, “Dad, I love you.” There was a moment of silence (沉默) at the 47 end of the line, “Well, the same to you,” he said happily.
“Dad, I know you love me. When you are ready, you will 48 it too,” I said. Minutes later, my mother called me and asked, “Is everything OK?” She felt surprised.
A week later, Dad 49 me. He ended our talking on the phone with the words, “Son, I love you.” I was at work at that time. Tears came to my eyes when I finally heard the love. I always remember the special moment. We’re much closer now.
44.A.always B.usually C.never D.sometimes
45.A.difficult B.easy C.polite D.light
46.A.find B.change C.excuse D.forget
47.A.other B.another C.every D.each
48.A.say B.speak C.talk D.tell
49.A.showed B.helped C.called D.believed
八、任务型阅读(每小题2分,满分10分)
Jiajia’s sister Lingling is six years old. She doesn’t like maths because it is a little difficult for her.
Today, they’re at their grandparents’ home. Lingling walks to the apple tree in the yard. “Jiajia, there are seven people and each one wants three apples, right?” Lingling asks her brother.
“Yes. So we need to pick (摘) many apples,” Jiajia says.
“But how many apples do we need to pick?” Lingling asks him.
Jiajia doesn’t answer her question but asks her to pick apples for their grandparents first.
Lingling picks six apples and puts them in a box.
“Next, pick apples for our parents,” Jiajia says.
Lingling picks another six apples. “Then pick apples for our uncle, you and me,” Jiajia says.
Lingling picks nine apples and puts them in the box. “Let me count. One, two, three, ... Now we have twenty-one apples,” Lingling says happily.
“Great job!” Jiajia says. “But there is an easy way to get the number 21. We have seven people and each one needs three apples. 7x3=21, so we need to pick 21 apples. Maths isn’t just about numbers. It helps us work out problems in our life.”
Lingling nods (点头) and says, “Maths is really useful.”
根据短文内容回答问题。
50.Why doesn’t Lingling like maths?
51.Where are Lingling and Jiajia today?
52.Who are the seven people?
53.How many apples does Lingling pick in total (总共)?
54.What does Lingling learn today?
九、书面表达(满分25分)
55.Write a passage with at least 60 words on the topic “I have a good ________ (father, mother, friend…)” (以“我有一个好________”为题,写一篇不少于60个词的短文,标点符号不占格。)
Use the following points as a reference (请参考以下问题):
1. What job does he/she do?
2. What do you do together?
3. What can you learn from him/her?
I have a good ________
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
试题 第3页(共8页) 试题 第4页(共8页)
试题 第1页(共8页) 试题 第2页(共8页)
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
2025-2026学年六年级上册英语单元测试
Unit 2·基础卷
学校:___________班级:___________姓名:___________分数:___________
(时间:90分钟,满分:100分)
一、语音题(每小题1分,满分10分)
根据音标写单词及其中文释义与词性。
1./'dju:ti/
2./bɔːn/
3./wi:k'end/
4./θrŋ/
5./flæt/
6./i'nʌf/
7./tə'geðə(r)/
8./'ju:ʒuəli/
9./swi:p/
10./kwik/
二、语法选择(每小题1分,满分10分)
In the past, I didn’t get on with my parents. I hardly talked to them, because they liked to compare me 11 my sister. And that made me unhappy and sad. I sometimes argued with them about this.
However, I wanted 12 them that I could do things as well as my sister. Then I began to spend most of my free time painting in my bedroom. Luckily, my art teacher, Miss Green, offered me a lot of help. I 13 some drawing skills to help improve my paintings. At that time, she was 14 only person I would like to talk to.
One day, I told Miss Green about my problem. She 15 me into taking part in a painting competition. In her opinion, the best way to communicate with my parents was to prove (证明) 16 to them.
After a few 17 waiting, the result finally came out. I was very happy and excited, because I got first prize! 18 I took the prize home, my parents were very surprised! They never thought I could do a good job. I could see 19 they were very happy. And they began to care 20 about me than before. Now, relations between my parents and me are very good. So I think it’s very important to have someone to talk to.
11.A.about B.with C.from
12.A.showing B.show C.to show
13.A.taught B.am taught C.was taught
14.A.the B.an C.a
15.A.pushes B.will push C.pushed
16.A.mine B.myself C.my
17.A.weeks’ B.weeks C.week’s
18.A.Though B.If C.When
19.A.whether B.that C.why
20.A.much B.most C.more
三、选词填空(每小题1分,满分5分)
将下列单词填入空格。每个单词限填一次
A.love B.everything C. things D.different E. so F. together
I live with my 6-year-old son in a small house. I have two jobs to make money and I am tired after work every day. My smart son can feel it when we are 21 .
One night, I am reading him a story about the Green family. The Greens are rich and it has 22 : a new car, a big house and a beautiful garden. It is a new world. The world is different from our world, like a fairy tale (童话故事). Tears (眼泪) come to my eyes. I turn around 23 my son can’t see me like this. But my smart boy can get my feeling. He says, “Mommy, don’t cry. The family has a lot of 24 , but you know we are rich too.” I am not sure about his words. He goes on, “We do not have a lot but we have each other, and we 25 each other. Money can’t buy that so we are also rich.”
I look at him and smile, “Yes, you are right. Let me give you a kiss.” This kiss will be with us forever and I thank my son for giving me this great lesson.
四、单词拼写(每小题1分,满分8分)
26.I lost my glasses. Can you find (they)?
27.After the long-term , Jim highly expects to win the match. (prepare)
28.As the youngest kid, I always get on well with my brother and sister. (old)
29.Let’s help Mr. Smith wash the dirty (dish).
30.Our teachers close the door to keep the classroom warm for us. (quick)
31.I think it is important (learn) English well.
32.—Who’s the girl playing the guitar?
—It’s my (sister) best friend Lisa.
33.Mike was very happy (find) the flat so clean and tidy.
五、完成句子(每小题2分,满分10分)
34.我非常爱我的妈妈。她总是在晚上给我讲故事。
I love my mom so much. She always tells me stories .
35.Mum is preparing dinner in the kitchen now. (对划线部分划线提问)
Mum preparing dinner now?
36.My sister always helps me make posters. (保持句意基本不变)
My sister always helps me posters.
37.Alice often shows us nice stamps. (改为一般疑问句)
Alice often you nice stamps?
38.singing, Grandma, to, We, giving, birthday, are, songs, gifs, her, and (.) (连词成句)
六、阅读理解(每小题2分,满分10分)
Do you often say “I love you” to your parents? Three students from different countries give their answers.
Du Sizheng, 14, China
I say it a lot. I say “I love you” to them on some important days such as on their birthdays. I know some of my friends are too shy to say it to their parents, but I think almost all parents would like to hear it.
Sophia, 13, the US
I’m pretty sure most of my friends in the US do say a quick “I love you” when they go to school or come home. We don’t usually do that in my family. But we have an understanding of each other. My parents and I both know that we love each other.
Kim, 20, South Korea
We rarely say that. When I was a little kid, I said it a lot. The last time I said “I love you”to my parents was at the airport. They were sending me off to China. I think they were surprised to hear it at the time.
39.Du thinks most parents ________.
A.often say “I love you” B.like to hear “I love you”
C.don’t care about their children D.are too shy to hear “I love you”
40.In Sophia’s opinion, American children often say “I love you” when ________.
① they go to school ② it is their birthday
③ they come back home ④ they go to another country
A.①② B.③④ C.①③ D.②③
41.The underlined word “rarely” means ________ in Chinese.
A.很少 B.经常 C.从来不 D.总是
42.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage?
A.Kim never comes to China.
B.Sophia often says “I love you” to her parents.
C.Du is too shy to say “I love you” to his parents.
D.Kim often said “I love you” to his parents when he was little.
43.What’s the best title for the passage?
A.When to Say “I Love You”
B.Different Answers to Saying “I Love You” to Parents
C.How to Make Parents Happy
D.No “I Love You” in Most Countries in the Past
七、完形填空(每小题2分,满分12分)
Usually, fathers are not good at talking about love with their children. My father was like that. I 44 heard the words “I love you” from my father when I was a child. It was 45 for him to say those words. I never said those words to him, either. A few years ago, I decided to do something to 46 it. After thinking for a long time, I called my father on the phone, “Dad, I love you.” There was a moment of silence (沉默) at the 47 end of the line, “Well, the same to you,” he said happily.
“Dad, I know you love me. When you are ready, you will 48 it too,” I said. Minutes later, my mother called me and asked, “Is everything OK?” She felt surprised.
A week later, Dad 49 me. He ended our talking on the phone with the words, “Son, I love you.” I was at work at that time. Tears came to my eyes when I finally heard the love. I always remember the special moment. We’re much closer now.
44.A.always B.usually C.never D.sometimes
45.A.difficult B.easy C.polite D.light
46.A.find B.change C.excuse D.forget
47.A.other B.another C.every D.each
48.A.say B.speak C.talk D.tell
49.A.showed B.helped C.called D.believed
八、任务型阅读(每小题2分,满分10分)
Jiajia’s sister Lingling is six years old. She doesn’t like maths because it is a little difficult for her.
Today, they’re at their grandparents’ home. Lingling walks to the apple tree in the yard. “Jiajia, there are seven people and each one wants three apples, right?” Lingling asks her brother.
“Yes. So we need to pick (摘) many apples,” Jiajia says.
“But how many apples do we need to pick?” Lingling asks him.
Jiajia doesn’t answer her question but asks her to pick apples for their grandparents first.
Lingling picks six apples and puts them in a box.
“Next, pick apples for our parents,” Jiajia says.
Lingling picks another six apples. “Then pick apples for our uncle, you and me,” Jiajia says.
Lingling picks nine apples and puts them in the box. “Let me count. One, two, three, ... Now we have twenty-one apples,” Lingling says happily.
“Great job!” Jiajia says. “But there is an easy way to get the number 21. We have seven people and each one needs three apples. 7x3=21, so we need to pick 21 apples. Maths isn’t just about numbers. It helps us work out problems in our life.”
Lingling nods (点头) and says, “Maths is really useful.”
根据短文内容回答问题。
50.Why doesn’t Lingling like maths?
51.Where are Lingling and Jiajia today?
52.Who are the seven people?
53.How many apples does Lingling pick in total (总共)?
54.What does Lingling learn today?
九、书面表达(满分25分)
55.Write a passage with at least 60 words on the topic “I have a good ________ (father, mother, friend…)” (以“我有一个好________”为题,写一篇不少于60个词的短文,标点符号不占格。)
Use the following points as a reference (请参考以下问题):
1. What job does he/she do?
2. What do you do together?
3. What can you learn from him/her?
I have a good ________
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
2025-2026学年六年级上册英语单元测试
Unit 2·基础卷
参考答案
题号
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
答案
B
C
C
A
C
B
A
C
B
C
题号
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
答案
B
C
A
D
B
C
A
B
A
A
题号
49
答案
C
一、语音题(每小题1分,满分10分)
1. duty 责任,义务 名词 2. born 出生 动词 3. weekend 周末 名词 4. thing 事情,东西 名词 5. flat 公寓 名词 6. enough 足够的 形容词 7. together 一起 副词 8. usually 通常 副词 9. sweep 打扫 动词 10. quick 快速的 形容词
二、语法选择(每小题1分,满分10分)
11.B 12.C 13.C 14.A 15.C 16.B 17.A 18.C 19.B 20.C
三、选词填空(每小题1分,满分5分)
21.F 22.B 23.E 24.C 25.A
四、单词拼写(每小题1分,满分8分)
26.them
27.preparation
28.older
29.dishes
30.quickly
31.to learn
32.sister’s
33.to find
34.at night
五、完成句子(每小题2分,满分10分)
35.Where is
36.with
37.Does show
38.We are singing birthday songs to Grandma and giving her gifts./We are giving Grandma gifts and singing birthday songs to her.
六、阅读理解(每小题2分,满分10分)
39.B 40.C 41.A 42.D 43.B
七、完形填空(每小题2分,满分12分)
44.C 45.A 46.B 47.A 48.A 49.C
八、任务型阅读(每小题2分,满分10分)
50.Because it is a little difficult for her. 51.At their grandparents’ home. 52.Lingling, Jiajia, their grandparents, their parents and their uncle. 53.Twenty-one./21. 54.Maths is really useful.
九、书面表达(满分25分)
55.例文
I have a good mother
I have a good mother. She is a teacher and works hard every day. She helps students with their studies and often tells me stories at night. We like to go shopping and cook together on weekends. From her, I learn to be kind, patient, and hardworking. She teaches me how to become a good person. I’m lucky to have such a wonderful mother in my life.
/
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
2025-2026学年六年级上册英语单元测试
Unit 2·基础卷
学校:___________班级:___________姓名:___________分数:___________
(时间:90分钟,满分:100分)
一、语音题(每小题1分,满分10分)
根据音标写单词及其中文释义与词性。
1./'dju:ti/
2./bɔːn/
3./wi:k'end/
4./θrŋ/
5./flæt/
6./i'nʌf/
7./tə'geðə(r)/
8./'ju:ʒuəli/
9./swi:p/
10./kwik/
【答案】
1. duty 责任,义务 名词 2. born 出生 动词 3. weekend 周末 名词 4. thing 事情,东西 名词 5. flat 公寓 名词 6. enough 足够的 形容词 7. together 一起 副词 8. usually 通常 副词 9. sweep 打扫 动词 10. quick 快速的 形容词
【解析】1.根据音标提示可知,其英文为duty,意为“责任,义务”,名词。故填duty;责任,义务;名词。
2.根据音标提示可知,其英文为born,意为“出生”,动词。故填born;出生;动词。
3.根据音标提示可知,其英文为weekend,意为“周末”,名词。故填weekend;周末;名词。
4.根据音标提示可知,其英文为thing,意为“事情,东西”。故填thing;事情,东西;名词。
5.根据音标提示可知,其英文为flat,意为“公寓”,名词。故填flat;公寓;名词。
6.根据音标提示可知,其英文为enough,意为“足够的”;形容词。故填enough;足够的;形容词。
7.根据音标提示可知,其英文为together,意为“一起”;副词。故填together;一起;副词。
8.根据音标提示可知,其英文为usually,意为“通常”,副词。故填usually;通常;副词。
9.根据音标提示可知,其英文为sweep,意为“打扫”,动词。故填sweep;打扫;动词。
10.根据音标提示可知,其英文为quick,意为“快速的”,形容词。故填quick;快速的;形容词。
二、语法选择(每小题1分,满分10分)
In the past, I didn’t get on with my parents. I hardly talked to them, because they liked to compare me 11 my sister. And that made me unhappy and sad. I sometimes argued with them about this.
However, I wanted 12 them that I could do things as well as my sister. Then I began to spend most of my free time painting in my bedroom. Luckily, my art teacher, Miss Green, offered me a lot of help. I 13 some drawing skills to help improve my paintings. At that time, she was 14 only person I would like to talk to.
One day, I told Miss Green about my problem. She 15 me into taking part in a painting competition. In her opinion, the best way to communicate with my parents was to prove (证明) 16 to them.
After a few 17 waiting, the result finally came out. I was very happy and excited, because I got first prize! 18 I took the prize home, my parents were very surprised! They never thought I could do a good job. I could see 19 they were very happy. And they began to care 20 about me than before. Now, relations between my parents and me are very good. So I think it’s very important to have someone to talk to.
11.A.about B.with C.from
12.A.showing B.show C.to show
13.A.taught B.am taught C.was taught
14.A.the B.an C.a
15.A.pushes B.will push C.pushed
16.A.mine B.myself C.my
17.A.weeks’ B.weeks C.week’s
18.A.Though B.If C.When
19.A.whether B.that C.why
20.A.much B.most C.more
【答案】
11.B 12.C 13.C 14.A 15.C 16.B 17.A 18.C 19.B 20.C
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章中作者回忆了自己曾经和父母关系不融洽,所以作者努力学习画画,在这个过程中,作者得到了美术老师的帮助,她鼓励作者参赛并取得第一名,从此父母更加关心作者。
11.句意:我几乎不和他们交谈,因为他们喜欢把我和我的姐姐比较。
about关于;with和;from从。根据“compare me... my sister”可知,是compare...with...“把……和……作比较”,故选B。
12.句意:然而,我想要向他们展示我能像我的姐姐一样做好事情。
showing展示,动名词;show动词原形;to show动词不定式。want“想要”后接动词不定式作宾语,故选C。
13.句意:我被教了一些绘画技巧,以帮助提高我的绘画。
taught教,动词的过去式;am taught一般现在时的被动语态;was taught一般过去时的被动语态。主语I和谓语动词teach为逻辑上的动宾关系,应用被动语态,而由“Luckily, my art teacher, Miss Green, offered me a lot of help.”可知句子时态为一般过去时,故选C。
14.句意:在那时,她是唯一我想要聊天的人。
the定冠词,表特指;an不定冠词,表泛指;a不定冠词,表泛指。根据“only person I would like to talk to”可知此处表特指,故选A。
15.句意:她说服我参加一个绘画比赛。
pushes说服,动词的第三人称单数;will push一般将来时;pushed动词的过去式。根据“One day, I told Miss Green about my problem”可知此处时态为一般过去时,故选C。
16.句意:依她之见,和我的父母交流最好的方式就是向他们证明我自己。
mine我的,名词性物主代词;myself我自己,反身代词;my我的,形容词性物主代词。根据“the best way to communicate with my parents”并结合备选项可知应是证明自己,故选B。
17.句意:几周的等待之后,结果最后出来了。
weeks’周的,名词复数的所有格形式;weeks周,复数;week’s名词所有格。根据“waiting”可知此处应填名词所有格形式,而由“a few”可知应用其复数所有格形式,故选A。
18.句意:当我把奖带回家时,我的父母非常惊讶。
though尽管;if如果;when当……时。根据“my parents were very surprised”和“I took the prize home”可知,应是我把奖带回去的时候父母很惊讶,此处用when引导时间状语从句,故选C。
19.句意:我能看见他们是非常开心的。
whether是否;that引导宾语从句时无意义;why为什么。根据“they were very happy”可知宾语从句意义完整,用that引导故选B。
20.句意:并且他们开始比以前更多的关心我。
much许多,原级;most最高级;more比较级。根据“than”可知此处应填比较级,故选C。
三、选词填空(每小题1分,满分5分)
将下列单词填入空格。每个单词限填一次
A.love B.everything C. things D.different E. so F. together
I live with my 6-year-old son in a small house. I have two jobs to make money and I am tired after work every day. My smart son can feel it when we are 21 .
One night, I am reading him a story about the Green family. The Greens are rich and it has 22 : a new car, a big house and a beautiful garden. It is a new world. The world is different from our world, like a fairy tale (童话故事). Tears (眼泪) come to my eyes. I turn around 23 my son can’t see me like this. But my smart boy can get my feeling. He says, “Mommy, don’t cry. The family has a lot of 24 , but you know we are rich too.” I am not sure about his words. He goes on, “We do not have a lot but we have each other, and we 25 each other. Money can’t buy that so we are also rich.”
I look at him and smile, “Yes, you are right. Let me give you a kiss.” This kiss will be with us forever and I thank my son for giving me this great lesson.
【答案】21.F 22.B 23.E 24.C 25.A
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述一个单身母亲和她6岁儿子的故事。母亲为了生活,每天都很辛苦。有一天晚上, 母亲给儿子讲了一个关于格林家庭的故事,讲述了他们拥有的一切。母亲被触动,流下了眼泪,但儿子安慰她说,他们虽然没有很多东西,但他们有彼此的爱,所以也很富有。母亲被儿子的话感动, 给了他一个吻,表示感谢。
21.句意:当我们在一起时,我聪明的儿子可以感受到它。根据上文“I live with my 6-year-old son in a small house”和语境可知,当我们在一起时,我聪明的儿子可以感受到它,be together“在一起”。故选F。
22.句意:格林一家非常富有,他们拥有一切。根据下文的“a new car, a big house and a beautiful garden”可知,格林他们家拥有一切。故选B。
23.句意:我转过身为了不让我儿子看到我像这样。根据“I turn around…my son can’t see me like this”可知,我转过身是不想让儿子看到我流泪。故选E。
24.句意:他们家拥有许多东西。根据上文“The Greens are rich ”和“a new car, a big house and a beautiful garden”可知,格林家有很多东西。故选C。
25.句意:我们彼此相爱。分析句子结构可知此处缺少谓语动词,结合语境可知应该是我们彼此相爱。故选A。
四、单词拼写(每小题1分,满分8分)
26.I lost my glasses. Can you find (they)?
【答案】them
【详解】句意:我的眼镜丢了。你能找到它们吗?they“它们”,人称代词主格;空前的find是动词,后要用代词宾格,they的宾格为them。故填them。
27.After the long-term , Jim highly expects to win the match. (prepare)
【答案】preparation
【详解】句意:经过长期的准备,吉姆对赢得这场比赛抱有很高的期望。此处在介词后作宾语,用名词preparation“准备”,故填preparation。
28.As the youngest kid, I always get on well with my brother and sister. (old)
【答案】older
【详解】句意:作为最小的孩子,我总是和哥哥姐姐相处得很好。根据“As the youngest kid, I always get on well with my...brother and sister.”可知,自己是最小的孩子,所以是和哥哥姐姐相处得很好,older“年长的”符合语境,故填older。
29.Let’s help Mr. Smith wash the dirty (dish).
【答案】dishes
【详解】句意:让我们帮史密斯先生洗脏盘子吧。dish“盘子”,此处表示复数含义,使用名词复数形式,故填dishes。
30.Our teachers close the door to keep the classroom warm for us. (quick)
【答案】quickly
【详解】句意:我们的老师迅速关上门,为我们保持教室的温暖。此处在句中修饰动词,用副词quickly“迅速地”,故填quickly。
31.I think it is important (learn) English well.
【答案】to learn
【详解】句意:我认为学好英语很重要。根据“I think it is important…English well.”及提示词可知,it is important to do sth.“做某事是重要的”,固定句型,learn“学习”,动词。故填to learn。
32.—Who’s the girl playing the guitar?
—It’s my (sister) best friend Lisa.
【答案】sister’s
【详解】句意:—— 那个弹吉他的女孩是谁? —— 那是我姐姐最好的朋友丽莎。根据“best friend”可知,此处指我姐姐的最好的朋友,需要使用所有格。故填sister’s。
33.Mike was very happy (find) the flat so clean and tidy.
【答案】to find
【详解】句意:迈克发现公寓如此干净整洁,感到非常高兴。be happy to do“很开心做某事”,是固定用法。故填to find。
五、完成句子(每小题2分,满分10分)
34.我非常爱我的妈妈。她总是在晚上给我讲故事。
I love my mom so much. She always tells me stories .
【答案】 at night
【详解】根据中英文对照可知,空处缺少“在晚上”,用介词短语at night表示。故填at;night。
35.Mum is preparing dinner in the kitchen now. (对划线部分划线提问)
Mum preparing dinner now?
【答案】 Where is
【详解】句意:妈妈现在正在厨房准备晚餐。划线部分表示地点,对其提问应用疑问词where“在哪里”,位于句首首字母大写;特殊疑问词后接一般疑问句语序,原句be动词is提到主语前。故填Where;is。
36.My sister always helps me make posters. (保持句意基本不变)
My sister always helps me posters.
【答案】with
【详解】句意:我的妹妹总是帮助我做海报。原句用help sb do sth“帮助某人做某事”,保持句意不变可以把help sb do sth变成help sb with sth。故填with。
37.Alice often shows us nice stamps. (改为一般疑问句)
Alice often you nice stamps?
【答案】 Does show
【详解】句意:爱丽丝经常给我们看漂亮的邮票。句中含有实义动词show,变为一般疑问句时需要使用助动词,根据“often”可知,本句描述经常发生的事情,应该用一般现在时,主语是第三人称单数,助动词用单三。故填Does;show。
38.singing, Grandma, to, We, giving, birthday, are, songs, gifs, her, and (.) (连词成句)
【答案】We are singing birthday songs to Grandma and giving her gifts./We are giving Grandma gifts and singing birthday songs to her.
【详解】根据所给标点可知应用陈述句的形式,分析所给单词,We作主语,are singing和are giving作并列谓语,birthday songs to Grandma和gifts作宾语,and作并列连词,her作宾语gifts的定语,to Grandma是介词短语作状语修饰singing birthday songs。故答案为:We are singing birthday songs to Grandma and giving her gifts.“我们正在给奶奶唱生日歌并送她礼物。”/We are giving Grandma gifts and singing birthday songs to her.“我们正在给奶奶送礼物并给她唱生日歌。”
六、阅读理解(每小题2分,满分10分)
Do you often say “I love you” to your parents? Three students from different countries give their answers.
Du Sizheng, 14, China
I say it a lot. I say “I love you” to them on some important days such as on their birthdays. I know some of my friends are too shy to say it to their parents, but I think almost all parents would like to hear it.
Sophia, 13, the US
I’m pretty sure most of my friends in the US do say a quick “I love you” when they go to school or come home. We don’t usually do that in my family. But we have an understanding of each other. My parents and I both know that we love each other.
Kim, 20, South Korea
We rarely say that. When I was a little kid, I said it a lot. The last time I said “I love you”to my parents was at the airport. They were sending me off to China. I think they were surprised to hear it at the time.
39.Du thinks most parents ________.
A.often say “I love you” B.like to hear “I love you”
C.don’t care about their children D.are too shy to hear “I love you”
40.In Sophia’s opinion, American children often say “I love you” when ________.
① they go to school ② it is their birthday
③ they come back home ④ they go to another country
A.①② B.③④ C.①③ D.②③
41.The underlined word “rarely” means ________ in Chinese.
A.很少 B.经常 C.从来不 D.总是
42.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage?
A.Kim never comes to China.
B.Sophia often says “I love you” to her parents.
C.Du is too shy to say “I love you” to his parents.
D.Kim often said “I love you” to his parents when he was little.
43.What’s the best title for the passage?
A.When to Say “I Love You”
B.Different Answers to Saying “I Love You” to Parents
C.How to Make Parents Happy
D.No “I Love You” in Most Countries in the Past
【答案】39.B 40.C 41.A 42.D 43.B
【导语】本文主要讲述了三个不同国家的学生对于是否经常对父母说 “我爱你” 的不同回答。
39.细节理解题。根据“but I think almost all parents would like to hear it.” 可知,Du认为大多数父母喜欢听到 “我爱你”,故选B。
40.细节理解题。根据“I’m pretty sure most of my friends in the US do say a quick ‘I love you’ when they go to school or come home.” 可知,美国孩子在上学或回家时经常说 “我爱你”,故选C。
41.词句猜测题。根据后文“When I was a little kid, I said it a lot. The last time I said ‘I love you’ to my parents was at the airport.”可知,Kim小时候说得多,长大后只在机场说过一次,可推测rarely意为 “很少”,故选A。
42.细节理解题。根据 “When I was a little kid, I said it a lot.” 可知,Kim小时候经常对父母说 “我爱你”,故选D。
43.最佳标题题。通读全文可知,本文主要讲述了三个不同国家的学生对于是否经常对父母说 “我爱你” 的不同回答,故选B。
七、完形填空(每小题2分,满分12分)
Usually, fathers are not good at talking about love with their children. My father was like that. I 44 heard the words “I love you” from my father when I was a child. It was 45 for him to say those words. I never said those words to him, either. A few years ago, I decided to do something to 46 it. After thinking for a long time, I called my father on the phone, “Dad, I love you.” There was a moment of silence (沉默) at the 47 end of the line, “Well, the same to you,” he said happily.
“Dad, I know you love me. When you are ready, you will 48 it too,” I said. Minutes later, my mother called me and asked, “Is everything OK?” She felt surprised.
A week later, Dad 49 me. He ended our talking on the phone with the words, “Son, I love you.” I was at work at that time. Tears came to my eyes when I finally heard the love. I always remember the special moment. We’re much closer now.
44.A.always B.usually C.never D.sometimes
45.A.difficult B.easy C.polite D.light
46.A.find B.change C.excuse D.forget
47.A.other B.another C.every D.each
48.A.say B.speak C.talk D.tell
49.A.showed B.helped C.called D.believed
【答案】44.C 45.A 46.B 47.A 48.A 49.C
【导语】本文主要讲述了作者小时候从父亲那里没有听到“我爱你”的话,几年后他打电话告诉父亲“我爱你”,虽然一开始父亲有些尴尬,但最终在一周后向作者表达了自己的爱。
44.句意:当我还是个孩子的时候,我从来没有听过父亲说过“我爱你”这句话。
always总是;usually通常;never从不;sometimes有时。根据“I never said those words to him, either.”可知,互相从未说过这样的话,故选C。
45.句意:对他来说,说出那些话是很难的。
difficult困难的;easy容易的;polite礼貌的;light轻的。根据“It was...for him to say those words.”和前文可知,从没说过这样的话,所以说出来很难,故选A。
46.句意:几年前,我决定做点什么来改变它。
find发现;change改变;excuse劳驾;forget忘记。根据“I decided to do something to...it.”可知,决定做点什么来改变它。故选B。
47.句意:电话那头沉默了片刻。
other其他的;another另一个;every(三者或三者以上)每一个;each每个。根据“There was a moment of silence (沉默) at the...end of the line”可知,电话那头沉默了片刻,the other“(两者中)另一个”符合语境,故选A。
48.句意:当你准备好了,你也会说的。
say说(内容);speak说(语言);talk谈论;tell告诉。根据“When you are ready, you will...it too”可知,认为父亲准备好了就会说“我爱你”,故选A。
49.句意:一周后,爸爸打电话给我。
showed展示;helped帮助;called打电话;believed相信。根据“He ended our talking on the phone with the words”可知,一周后爸爸打电话给我,故选C。
八、任务型阅读(每小题2分,满分10分)
Jiajia’s sister Lingling is six years old. She doesn’t like maths because it is a little difficult for her.
Today, they’re at their grandparents’ home. Lingling walks to the apple tree in the yard. “Jiajia, there are seven people and each one wants three apples, right?” Lingling asks her brother.
“Yes. So we need to pick (摘) many apples,” Jiajia says.
“But how many apples do we need to pick?” Lingling asks him.
Jiajia doesn’t answer her question but asks her to pick apples for their grandparents first.
Lingling picks six apples and puts them in a box.
“Next, pick apples for our parents,” Jiajia says.
Lingling picks another six apples. “Then pick apples for our uncle, you and me,” Jiajia says.
Lingling picks nine apples and puts them in the box. “Let me count. One, two, three, ... Now we have twenty-one apples,” Lingling says happily.
“Great job!” Jiajia says. “But there is an easy way to get the number 21. We have seven people and each one needs three apples. 7x3=21, so we need to pick 21 apples. Maths isn’t just about numbers. It helps us work out problems in our life.”
Lingling nods (点头) and says, “Maths is really useful.”
根据短文内容回答问题。
50.Why doesn’t Lingling like maths?
51.Where are Lingling and Jiajia today?
52.Who are the seven people?
53.How many apples does Lingling pick in total (总共)?
54.What does Lingling learn today?
【答案】50.Because it is a little difficult for her. 51.At their grandparents’ home. 52.Lingling, Jiajia, their grandparents, their parents and their uncle. 53.Twenty-one./21. 54.Maths is really useful.
【导语】本文主要讲述了佳佳的妹妹玲玲不喜欢数学,但在佳佳的帮助下,通过摘苹果的方式学会了简单的乘法运算,认识到了数学的有用性。
50.根据第一段第二句“She doesn’t like maths because it is a little difficult for her.”可知,玲玲不喜欢数学是因为数学对她来说有点难。故填Because it is a little difficult for her.
51.根据第二段第一句“Today, they’ re at their grandparents’ home.”可知,玲玲和佳佳今天在爷爷奶奶家。故填At their grandparents’ home.
52.根据全文内容,特别是第九段佳佳说的话“We have seven people and each one needs three apples.”和玲玲摘苹果分别给爷爷奶奶、爸爸妈妈、叔叔以及她和佳佳可知,这七个人分别是玲玲、佳佳、他们的爷爷奶奶、爸爸妈妈和叔叔。故填Lingling, Jiajia, their grandparents, their parents and their uncle.
53.根据第八段最后一句“Lingling says happily.”和第九段第一句“Now we have twenty-one apples,”可知,玲玲总共摘了21个苹果。故填Twenty-one./21.
54.根据最后一段玲玲说的话“Lingling nods and says, ‘Maths is really useful.’”可知,玲玲今天学到数学真的很有用。故填Maths is really useful.
九、书面表达(满分25分)
55.Write a passage with at least 60 words on the topic “I have a good ________ (father, mother, friend…)” (以“我有一个好________”为题,写一篇不少于60个词的短文,标点符号不占格。)
Use the following points as a reference (请参考以下问题):
1. What job does he/she do?
2. What do you do together?
3. What can you learn from him/her?
I have a good ________
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【例文】
I have a good mother
I have a good mother. She is a teacher and works hard every day. She helps students with their studies and often tells me stories at night. We like to go shopping and cook together on weekends. From her, I learn to be kind, patient, and hardworking. She teaches me how to become a good person. I’m lucky to have such a wonderful mother in my life.
[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇记叙文,为材料作文;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏,适当增加细节完整表述内容。
[写作步骤]
第一步,补充主题,并引出本文主题;
第二步,介绍妈妈的职业,经常和妈妈一起做的事情以及从她身上学到了什么。
[亮点词汇]
①work hard努力工作
②help sb with sth帮助某人做某事
③like to do sth喜欢做某事
[高分句型]
①She teaches me how to become a good person.(疑问词+动词不定式的结构)
/
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$