内容正文:
2025年春季期期中教学质量监测试卷
七年级英语
(考试时间:120分钟,满分:120分)
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡上。
2.考生作答时,请在答题卡上作答(答题注意事项见答题卡),在本试卷、草稿纸上作答无效。
3.先考听力,在听力开始前有两分钟听力试音时间。
一、听力(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分)
(一)听句子,选图片。
你将听到五个句子,请选出与所听句子内容相符的图片,有一幅图是多余的。每个句子读两遍。
A B C D E F
1. ________ 2. ________ 3. ________ 4. ________ 5. ________
(二)听短对话,选择最佳答案。
你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,请根据对话内容,选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
6. What’s his favourite animal?
A. A monkey. B. A tiger. C. A penguin.
7. where are the lions from?
A. Africa. B. China. C. Thailand.
8. What does Tony lend to Tom?
A. His watch. B. His pen. C. His book.
9. Whose baseball glove is it?
A. Jim’s. B. Jim’s brother’s. C. Mary’s.
10. How often does John play ping-pong?
A. Once a week. B. Twice a week. C. Three times a week.
(三)听长对话,选择最佳答案。
你将听到三段对话,请根据对话内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
请听第一段对话,回答第11至13小题。
11. What does Lucy usually eat for breakfast?
A. Eggs and beans. B. Chicken and beef. C. Pizza and salad.
12. Where does Lucy eat lunch?
A. At her cousin’s home. B. At her home. C. At school.
13. When do Lucy’s family eat dinner?
A. At 6:00 pm. B. At 6:30 pm. C. At 7:00 pm.
请听第二段对话,回答第14至16小题。
14. Whose ping-pong bat is it?
A. Tom’s. B. Helen’s. C. Mary’s.
15. How often does Tom play ping-pong?
A. Once a week. B. Twice a week. C. Three times a week
16. Who does Jim play badminton with?
A. Ella. B. Tom. C. Mary.
请听第三段对话,回答第17至20小题。
17. Whose first day is it?
A. Tom’s. B. Lily’s. C. Jack’s.
18. What can’t the boy find?
A. His pen. B. His book. C. His schoolbag.
19. What can they do in class?
A. Play games. B. Eat snacks. C. Drink water.
20. What must he do if a student brings his mobile phone to class?
A. Leave the classroom. B. Turn it off. C. Do more homework.
(四)听短文,选择最佳答案。
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。短文读两遍。
21. How many meals does Jane eat a day?
A. One meal. B. Two meals. C. Three meals.
22. What doesn’t some of her friends like?
A. Carrots B. Tomatoes C. Potatoes.
23. Why does Jane love soft drinks?
A. Because they are exciting.
B. Because they taste delicious
C. Because they make her have more energy.
24. When is it better to drink water Jane?
A. When she gets thirsty. B. Before she gets thirsty. C. After she gets thirsty.
25. What does Jane talk about mainly?
A. All kinds of vegetables. B. Soft drinks C. Eating habits.
(五)听短文,填信息。
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,将所缺信息填入答题卡对应的横线上,每空一词。短文读三遍。
Anne’s sport
My favourite sport is 26 .
The other teams are great, but I think 27 is the best
We usually 28 it every day. It keeps us 29 .
The sport also builds team 30 . We work as a team, and we win or lose as a team.
二、单词辨音(本大题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
从下列各题所给的三个选项中找出一项划线部分发音与所给的音素相同的选项。
1. /e/A. leave B. team C. instead
2. /aɪ/A. happy B. sky C. tidy
3. /əʊ/A. rope B. hot C. coffee
4. /u:/A. book B. food C. cookie
5. /æ/A. snake B. whale C. salad
【答案】1. C 2. B 3. A 4. B 5. C
【解析】
【1题详解】
/e/ leave/liːv/;team/tiːm/;instead/ɪnˈsted/。根据音标所示,选项C“instead”划线部分的发音与所给音素相同。故选C。
【2题详解】
/aɪ/ happy/ˈhæpɪ/;sky/skaɪ/;tidy/ˈtaɪdɪ/。根据音标所示,选项B“sky”划线部分的发音与所给音素相同。故选B。
【3题详解】
/əʊ/ rope /rəʊp/;hot /hɒt/;coffee /ˈkɒfi/。根据音标所示,选项A“rope”划线部分的发音与所给音素相同。故选A。
【4题详解】
/uː/ book /bʊk/;food /fuːd/;cookie /ˈkʊki/。根据音标所示,选项B“food”划线部分的发音与所给音素相同。故选B。
【5题详解】
/æ/ snake /sneɪk/;whale /weɪl/;salad /ˈsæləd/。根据音标所示,选项C“salad”划线部分的发音与所给音素相同。故选C。
三、补全对话(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
根据对话内容,从下面选项中选出恰当的句子补全对话,有一个选项是多余的。
A: There are many new animals in the zoo.
B: Oh, really? ____6____
A: Giraffes, elephants, pandas and some koalas.
B: ____7____
A: OK. What do you want to see first?
B: I want to see the pandas first.
A: ____8____
B: Because they are very cute. ____9____
A: I like elephants.
B: Why do you like them?
A: ____10____
A. What are they?
B. Let’s go and see them.
C. Do you like elephants?
D. What animals do you like?
E. Why do you want to see them first?
F. Because they are kind of interesting.
【答案】6. A 7. B 8. E 9. D 10. F
【解析】
【导语】本文围绕动物园新动物展开,A告知B动物园有很多新动物,B询问动物种类后提议去看,接着两人交流了想先看的动物及喜欢这些动物的原因。
【6题详解】
根据“Giraffes, elephants, pandas and some koalas.”可知,询问都有什么动物,选项A“它们是什么?”符合语境,故选A。
【7题详解】
根据“OK. What do you want to see first?”可知,此处B提议去看它们,选项B“我们去看看它们吧。”符合语境,故选B。
【8题详解】
根据“I want to see the pandas first.”和“Because they are very cute.”可知,询问为什么想先去看熊猫,选项E“你为什么想先去看它们呢?”符合语境,故选E。
【9题详解】
根据“I like elephants.”可知,B询问A喜欢什么动物,选项D“你喜欢什么动物?”符合语境,故选D。
【10题详解】
根据“Why do you like them?”可知,此处应回答原因,选项F“因为它们挺有趣的。”符合语境,故选F。
四、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
阅读下面语篇,从各小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳选项。
There is a zoo near my home. My sister and I often go there to ____11____ the animals. There are ____12____ kinds of animals in it. They’re tigers, elephants, giraffes, koalas and so on. ____13____ are very scary and I don’t like ____14____. I like elephants because they’re smart. They can help people ____15____ much work. I like giraffes because they are ____16____ and kind. They eat leaves on the trees. They don’t eat meat (肉). Koalas are my favourite. They are very ____17____ and interesting. They ____18____ from Australia. They also eat leaves, ____19____ they don’t eat meat. They sleep during the day and ____20____ up at night. How about you? Do you often go to the zoo? What animals do you like? Can you write and tell me about them?
11. A. see B. like C. look
12. A. any B. much C. many
13. A. Pandas B. Tigers C. Dogs
14 A. him B. it C. them
15. A. do B. enjoy C. find
16. A. small B. beautiful C. scary
17. A. big B. awful C. cute
18. A. come B. leave C. watch
19. A. so B. but C. because
20. A. stand B. get C. take
【答案】11. A 12. C 13. B 14. C 15. A 16. B 17. C 18. A 19. B 20. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了作者和妹妹经常去动物园看动物,并介绍了自己喜欢的动物及其特点。
【11题详解】
句意:我和妹妹经常去那里看动物。
see看;like喜欢;look看(不及物动词)。根据“go there to…the animals”可知,去动物园的目的是看动物,且空格后接宾语需用及物动词。故选A。
【12题详解】
句意:里面有许多种动物。
any任何,一般用于否定句和疑问句;much许多(修饰不可数名词);many许多(修饰可数名词)。根据“kinds of animals”可知修饰可数名词复数,故选C。
【13题详解】
句意:老虎非常可怕,我不喜欢它们。
Pandas熊猫;Tigers老虎;Dogs狗。根据后文“very scary”及前文列举的动物可知,老虎符合可怕的特征。故选B。
【14题详解】
句意:老虎非常可怕,我不喜欢它们。
him他(宾格);it它(单数);them它们(复数)。前文“tigers”为复数,需用复数代词。故选C。
【15题详解】
句意:它们能帮助人们做很多工作。
do做;enjoy享受;find找到。根据“help people…much work”可知,大象能帮助完成工作,故选A。
【16题详解】
句意:我喜欢长颈鹿因为它们美丽又友善。
small小的;beautiful美丽的;scary可怕的。根据后文“kind”可知,长颈鹿的特点是正面的,beautiful符合语境,故选B。
【17题详解】
句意:考拉非常可爱有趣。
big大的;awful糟糕的;cute可爱的。根据“my favourite”及“interesting”可知,考拉是讨人喜欢的,故选C。
【18题详解】
句意:它们来自澳大利亚。
come来自;leave离开;watch观看。根据“from Australia”可知描述来源,come from“来自”,故选A。
【19题详解】
句意:它们也吃树叶,但不吃肉。
so所以;but但是;because因为。前后句为转折关系,故选B。
【20题详解】
句意:它们白天睡觉,晚上醒来。
stand站立;get得到;take带走。根据“sleep during the day”可知,夜晚是活动时间,需用“get up”。故选B。
五、阅读理解(本大题共15 小题,每小题2分,共30分)
A
Nancy’s Gym
Keep healthy!
$25/ hour
Open: two days a week
Saturday and Sunday
Phone: 45562233
Ice World
Have fun skating here!
$20/ hour for children
$30/ hour for adults (成人)
Open: 10 a. m. to 5 p. m.
Tel: 88682526
Water World
Come to the Water World!
Adults: $10/ hour
Children: $7/ hour
Open: 8 a. m. to 8 p. m.
Tel: 21518296
Dowell Centre
Enjoy tennis!
$30/ hour for children
$50/ hour for adults
Open: 3 p. m. to 10 p. m.
Phone: 83501615
21. What do people want to do at Nancy’s Gym?
A. To keep healthy. B. To enjoy swimming. C. To learn skating.
22. Cindy likes playing tennis. Which is she interested in?
A. Ice Word. B. Water Word. C. Dowell Centre.
23. What number can you call when you want to swim?
A. 45562233. B. 21518296. C. 88682526.
24. What activity costs the most (花最多的钱) for an adult?
A. Skating in Ice World. B. Swimming in Water World. C. Playing tennis at Dowell Centre.
25. If a father and his son go swimming for an hour in Water World, how much do they spend?
A. $10. B. $17. C. $27.
【答案】21. A 22. C 23. B 24. C 25. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇应用文,主要介绍了南希健身房、冰雪世界、水上世界和多维中心这四个场所的相关信息,包括各自的活动项目、收费标准、开放时间和联系电话等内容。
【21题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Nancy’s Gym”中的“Keep healthy!”可知,人们在南希的健身房想要保持健康。故选A。
【22题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Dowell Centre”中的“Enjoy tennis!”可知,辛迪喜欢打网球,她会对多维中心感兴趣。故选C。
【23题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Water World”中的“Come to the Water World!”和“Tel: 21518296”可知,当你想要游泳时,可以拨打21518296。故选B。
【24题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Ice World”中的“$30/ hour for adults”、“Water World”中的“Adults: $10/ hour”和“Dowell Centre”中的“$50/ hour for adults”可知,在多维中心打网球对成年人来说花费最多。故选C。
【25题详解】
推理判断题。根据“Water World”中的“Adults: $10/ hour”和“Children: $7/ hour”可知,一位父亲和他的儿子在水上世界游泳一个小时需要花费10 + 7 = 17美元。故选B。
B
①Every school has rules for students. The rules are different from one school to another. There are some funny school rules.
②In Japan, most schools ask their students to wear uniforms. They also ask girls to wear white socks and boys to cut their hair short. And some Japanese schools also tell students not to go to the movies or leave home at night.
③In America, at some schools, students must have a pair of indoor shoes to change into at school every day. This makes sure students won’t fall over on the wet floors and keeps the schools clean. Students can’t chew gum (嚼口香糖) in many American school buildings, because it is difficult to clean up. And if students chew gum in class, they may not study well.
④In Britain, strange hairstyles (奇怪的发型) are not allowed in some schools. But they might allow students to wear certain hairstyles during the World Cup years. Two students had a special hairstyle during 2016 World Cup. But their school asked them to change the hairstyle after that because the school said the rules had changed since then.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
26. In Japan, what do some schools not allow their students to do?
A. Cut their hair. B. Leave home at night. C. Wear white socks.
27. What can we know from the passage?
A. Most Japanese students don’t need to wear uniforms.
B. Gum chewing is not allowed in all American schools.
C. Some American schools ask the students to wear indoor shoes in school.
28. What is the structure of the passage (文本结构) ?
A. B. C.
29. When can the students have certain hairstyles?
A. After school. B. On weekdays. C. During the World Cup years.
30. What’s the best title for the passage?
A. Follow the School Rules B. Funny Foreign School Rules C. Important Foreign School Rules
【答案】26. B 27. C 28. B 29. C 30. B
【解析】
【导语】本文介绍了一些有趣的校规。
【26题详解】
细节理解题。根据“And some Japanese schools also tell students not to go to the movies or leave home at night.”可知,一些日本学校还规定学生晚上不得去电影院或离开家门。故选B。
【27题详解】
细节理解题。根据“In America, at some schools, students must have a pair of indoor shoes to change into at school every day.”可知,在美国的一些学校里,学生们每天上学时必须换上一双室内鞋。故选C。
【28题详解】
篇章结构题。根据文章内容可知,第①段引出主题,第②③④段分别介绍日本、美国和英国一些学校的规则。故选B。
【29题详解】
细节理解题。根据“But they might allow students to wear certain hairstyles during the World Cup years.”可知,但在世界杯举办年份,学校可能会允许学生留特定的发型。故选C。
【30题详解】
最佳标题题。根据“There are some funny school rules.”可知,本文介绍了一些有趣的校规,故选B。
C
Julie is a cute girl with big eyes and straight blonde hair. She lives in New York with her mother.
It is a Sunday. Julie is playing with her friend, Becky, in the living room. Julie’s mother wants to get some fruit for them. She falls down (突然倒下) on the way to the kitchen. Julie finds her mother can’t move or speak. She soon calls 911.
When Julie is waiting for help, she does CPR (心肺复苏) on her mother with Becky. Soon the doctors come and take Julie’s mother to hospital. Her mother gets her life back.
Julie is only eight years old. How does she know CPR? Julie says, “My mother and I often watch a TV show every Saturday and I learn it from the show. The show tells many stories about doctors. I really like that show. I want to be a doctor when I grow up.”
Julie’s mother thanks her daughter because Julie calls 911 and does CPR on her. She may also need to thank the TV show.
31. What is Julie doing when her mother falls down?
__________________________________________________________________
32. What does Julie first do after she finds her mother can’t move?
__________________________________________________________________
33. Where does Julie learn CPR?
__________________________________________________________________
34. What does Julie want to be when she grows up?
__________________________________________________________________
35. Why does the mother thank Julie?
__________________________________________________________________
【答案】31. She is playing with her friend, Becky, in the living room.
32. She soon calls 911.
33. She learns it from a TV show.
34. She wants to be a doctor when she grows up.
35. Because Julie calls 911 and does CPR on her.
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了一个叫朱莉的小女孩在母亲摔倒昏迷时不仅迅速报警,并运用电视节目上学到的心肺复苏术挽救了母亲生命的故事。
【31题详解】
根据“Julie is playing with her friend, Becky, in the living room. Julie’s mother... (突然倒下) on the way to the kitchen.”可知,朱莉正在客厅和朋友贝基玩。故填She is playing with her friend, Becky, in the living room.
【32题详解】
根据“Julie finds her mother can’t move or speak. She soon calls 911.”可知,她立刻拨打了911。故填She soon calls 911.
【33题详解】
根据“Julie says, ‘My mother and I often watch a TV show every Saturday and I learn it from the show.’”可知,她从每周六看的一个电视节目中学到的。故填She learns it from a TV show.
【34题详解】
根据“I want to be a doctor when I grow up.”可知,她想成为一名医生。故填She wants to be a doctor when she grows up.
【35题详解】
根据“Julie’s mother thanks her daughter because Julie calls 911 and does CPR on her.”可知,因为朱莉拨打了急救电话911并给她做了心肺复苏术。故填Because Julie calls 911 and does CPR on her.
六、翻译(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
根据汉语提示,完成英语句子,每空填一词。
36. 这些熊猫好好照顾她们的孩子。
The pandas ________ good ________ of their babies.
【答案】 ①. take ②. care
【解析】
【详解】对比题干可知,take good care of“好好照顾”,主语复数,动词用原形。故填take;care。
37. 上学不要迟到,请按时到达。
Don’t be ________ for school. Please ________ on time.
【答案】 ①. late ②. arrive
【解析】
【详解】be late for“迟到”,arrive on time“按时到达”,固定搭配。故填late;arrive。
38. ——这个夹克衫是你的吗?
——是的,那是我的。
— Is this jacket ________?
— Yes, that’s ________.
【答案】 ①. yours ②. mine
【解析】
【详解】分析两句话可知,两空都是作表语,都应该使用名词性物主代词。yours你,mine我的。故填yours;mine。
39. ——你多久打一次羽毛球?
——我几乎不打。
— How often do you play badminton?
—I ________ ________ play it.
【答案】 ①. hardly ②. ever
【解析】
【详解】对比题干可知,hardly ever表示“几乎不”。故填hardly;ever。
40. ——这些饺子怎么样?
——尝起来很好吃。
—What about the ________?
—They ________ good.
【答案】 ①. dumplings ②. taste
【解析】
【详解】dumpling“饺子”,根据“They”可知,第一处应使用名词复数形式;taste“尝起来”,时态是一般现在时,主语是“They”,动词用原形。故填dumplings;taste。
七、选词填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
根据语篇内容,从方框中选择恰当的单词,并用其正确形式填空。将单词填写在答题卡对应的横线上。每个单词只能用一次。
healthy cause cook choice breakfast weight give seldom have important
How do we keep healthy? My friend Xiao Ming eats pizza and hamburgers every day. He puts on ____41____. The doctor says: “Fast food has too much salt and fat. This may ____42____ health problems.” Xiao Ming begins to ____43____ meals at home with vegetables. He can make healthy balanced meals.
Eating three meals a day is ____44____. Xiao Ming eats three meals every day, especially never missing ____45____. “Food ____46____ people energy. No breakfast makes people tired,” he says.
Ice cream, sweets and chocolate are delicious, but they can cause tooth problems. Xiao Ming ____47____ eats too much sweet food like ice cream. He eats apples instead. So his teeth are very ____48____. The doctor says: “Your good habits change your life. Health comes from making smart ____49____ every day.” Now Xiao Ming knows: Being healthy means eating healthy food and ____50____ good eating habits.
【答案】41. weight
42. cause 43. cook
44 important
45. breakfast
46. gives 47. seldom
48. healthy
49. choices
50. having
【解析】
【导语】本文通过小明的例子讲述了如何保持健康。
【41题详解】
句意:他增加了体重。根据“He puts on…”结合备选词可知,这里指的是体重增加。put on weight是固定搭配,意为“增重”。故填weight。
【42题详解】
句意:医生说:“快餐含有过多的盐和脂肪。这可能会导致健康问题。”根据“This may…health problems.”结合备选词可知,这里指“导致”健康问题。cause“引起;导致”,情态动词may后接动词原形。故填cause。
【43题详解】
句意:小明开始在家里用蔬菜做饭。根据“Xiao Ming begins to…meals at home with vegetables.”结合备选词可知,这里指做饭。cook“烹饪”,begin to do sth结构中,动词用原形。故填cook。
【44题详解】
句意:一天吃三顿饭很重要。根据“Eating three meals a day is…”结合备选词可知,这里指一天吃三顿饭很重要。important“重要的”,形容词作表语。故填important。
【45题详解】
句意:小明每天吃三顿饭,尤其从不错过早餐。根据“especially never missing…”结合备选词可知,这里指“早餐”。breakfast“早餐”,与语境相符。故填breakfast。
【46题详解】
句意:“食物给人们能量。不吃早餐会让人疲倦。”根据“Food…people energy.”结合备选词可知,这里指食物给人们能量。give“给予”,主语food是不可数名词,动词用第三人称单数形式。故填gives。
【47题详解】
句意:小明很少吃太多甜食,比如冰淇淋。根据“Xiao Ming…eats too much sweet food like ice cream…”结合备选词可知,他很少吃太多甜食。seldom“很少”,副词修饰动词。故填seldom。
【48题详解】
句意:所以他的牙齿非常健康。根据“So his teeth are very…”结合备选词可知,这里指牙齿非常健康。healthy“健康的”,形容词作表语。故填healthy。
【49题详解】
句意:健康来自于每天做出明智的选择。根据“Health comes from making smart…every day.”结合备选词可知,这里指明智的选择。choice“选择”,make choices是固定搭配,用复数形式表示泛指。故填choices。
【50题详解】
句意:现在小明知道:保持健康意味着吃健康的食物并养成良好的饮食习惯。根据“Being healthy means…good eating habits.”结合备选词可知,这里指养成习惯。have“有”,与eating并列,用动名词形式。故填having。
八、书面表达(15分)
51. 下周,你的朋友转来你现在的学校,在下周的欢迎会上你介绍这位新同学给全班同学。请根据下面内容提示,写一篇发言稿,介绍这位新同学的情况。
内容提示:
1.姓名,年龄;2.喜欢的动物及原因;
3.运动,饮食习惯;4.对这位同学的评价
写作要求:
1.内容必须包含所有信息;2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
3.文中不得透露个人信息;4.词数80左右,开头已给出,不计入总词数。
Good morning, everyone. This is my friend.___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
Good morning, everyone. This is my friend. His name is Li Ming, and he is 13 years old.
Li Ming loves pandas very much. He thinks they are cute and gentle, and they are also the national treasure of China. When it comes to sports, he is really into playing basketball. He often plays basketball with his friends after school. In terms of eating habits, he has a healthy diet. He likes eating vegetables and fruits, and he never eats junk food.
Li Ming is a very kind and friendly boy. He is always ready to help others. I believe he will get along well with all of you. Let’s give him a warm welcome!
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
① 题材:本文是一篇发言稿;
② 时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③ 提示:写作要点已给出,可适当添加细节,并突出写作重点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,表明写作意图。首先向大家介绍新同学;
第二步,依次介绍新同学的姓名、年龄、喜欢的动物及原因、运动和饮食习惯;
第三步,表达对新同学的评价,呼吁大家欢迎他。
[亮点词汇]
①very much非常
②be into doing sth. 热衷于做某事
③get along well with sb. 与某人相处融洽
[高分句型]
①He thinks they are cute and gentle, and they are also the national treasure of China.(宾语从句)
②I believe he will get along well with all of you.(宾语从句)
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
2025年春季期期中教学质量监测试卷
七年级英语
(考试时间:120分钟,满分:120分)
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必将姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡上。
2.考生作答时,请在答题卡上作答(答题注意事项见答题卡),在本试卷、草稿纸上作答无效。
3.先考听力,在听力开始前有两分钟听力试音时间。
一、听力(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分)
(一)听句子,选图片。
你将听到五个句子,请选出与所听句子内容相符的图片,有一幅图是多余的。每个句子读两遍。
A B C D E F
1. ________ 2. ________ 3. ________ 4. ________ 5. ________
(二)听短对话,选择最佳答案。
你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,请根据对话内容,选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
6. What’s his favourite animal?
A. A monkey. B. A tiger. C. A penguin.
7. where are the lions from?
A. Africa. B. China. C. Thailand.
8. What does Tony lend to Tom?
A. His watch. B. His pen. C. His book.
9. Whose baseball glove is it?
A. Jim’s. B. Jim’s brother’s. C. Mary’s.
10. How often does John play ping-pong?
A. Once a week. B. Twice a week. C. Three times a week.
(三)听长对话,选择最佳答案。
你将听到三段对话,请根据对话内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
请听第一段对话,回答第11至13小题。
11. What does Lucy usually eat for breakfast?
A. Eggs and beans. B. Chicken and beef. C. Pizza and salad.
12. Where does Lucy eat lunch?
A. At her cousin’s home. B. At her home. C. At school.
13. When do Lucy’s family eat dinner?
A. At 6:00 pm. B. At 6:30 pm. C. At 7:00 pm.
请听第二段对话,回答第14至16小题。
14. Whose ping-pong bat is it?
A. Tom’s. B. Helen’s. C. Mary’s.
15. How often does Tom play ping-pong?
A. Once a week. B. Twice a week. C. Three times a week
16. Who does Jim play badminton with?
A. Ella. B. Tom. C. Mary.
请听第三段对话,回答第17至20小题。
17. Whose first day is it?
A. Tom’s. B. Lily’s. C. Jack’s.
18. What can’t the boy find?
A. His pen. B. His book. C. His schoolbag.
19. What can they do in class?
A. Play games. B. Eat snacks. C. Drink water.
20. What must he do if a student brings his mobile phone to class?
A. Leave the classroom. B. Turn it off. C. Do more homework.
(四)听短文,选择最佳答案。
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,选出每个问题的最佳答案。短文读两遍。
21. How many meals does Jane eat a day?
A. One meal. B. Two meals. C. Three meals.
22. What doesn’t some of her friends like?
A. Carrots B. Tomatoes C. Potatoes.
23. Why does Jane love soft drinks?
A. Because they are exciting.
B. Because they taste delicious
C. Because they make her have more energy.
24. When is it better to drink water Jane?
A. When she gets thirsty. B. Before she gets thirsty. C. After she gets thirsty.
25. What does Jane talk about mainly?
A. All kinds of vegetables. B. Soft drinks C. Eating habits.
(五)听短文,填信息。
你将听到一篇短文,请根据短文内容,将所缺信息填入答题卡对应的横线上,每空一词。短文读三遍。
Anne’s sport
My favourite sport is 26 .
The other teams are great but I think 27 is the best
We usually 28 it every day. It keeps us 29 .
The sport also builds team 30 . We work as a team, and we win or lose as a team.
二、单词辨音(本大题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分)
从下列各题所给的三个选项中找出一项划线部分发音与所给的音素相同的选项。
1. /e/A. leave B. team C. instead
2. /aɪ/A. happy B. sky C. tidy
3. /əʊ/A. rope B. hot C. coffee
4. /u:/A. book B. food C. cookie
5. /æ/A. snake B. whale C. salad
三、补全对话(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
根据对话内容,从下面选项中选出恰当的句子补全对话,有一个选项是多余的。
A: There are many new animals in the zoo.
B: Oh, really? ____6____
A: Giraffes, elephants, pandas and some koalas.
B: ____7____
A: OK. What do you want to see first?
B: I want to see the pandas first.
A: ____8____
B: Because they are very cute. ____9____
A: I like elephants.
B: Why do you like them?
A: ____10____
A. What are they?
B Let’s go and see them.
C. Do you like elephants?
D. What animals do you like?
E. Why do you want to see them first?
F. Because they are kind of interesting.
四、完形填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
阅读下面语篇,从各小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出最佳选项。
There is a zoo near my home. My sister and I often go there to ____11____ the animals. There are ____12____ kinds of animals in it. They’re tigers, elephants, giraffes, koalas and so on. ____13____ are very scary and I don’t like ____14____. I like elephants because they’re smart. They can help people ____15____ much work. I like giraffes because they are ____16____ and kind. They eat leaves on the trees. They don’t eat meat (肉). Koalas are my favourite. They are very ____17____ and interesting. They ____18____ from Australia. They also eat leaves, ____19____ they don’t eat meat. They sleep during the day and ____20____ up at night. How about you? Do you often go to the zoo? What animals do you like? Can you write and tell me about them?
11. A. see B. like C. look
12. A. any B. much C. many
13. A. Pandas B. Tigers C. Dogs
14. A. him B. it C. them
15. A. do B. enjoy C. find
16. A. small B. beautiful C. scary
17. A. big B. awful C. cute
18. A. come B. leave C. watch
19 A. so B. but C. because
20. A. stand B. get C. take
五、阅读理解(本大题共15 小题,每小题2分,共30分)
A
Nancy’s Gym
Keep healthy!
$25/ hour
Open: two days a week
Saturday and Sunday
Phone: 45562233
Ice World
Have fun skating here!
$20/ hour for children
$30/ hour for adults (成人)
Open: 10 a. m. to 5 p. m.
Tel: 88682526
Water World
Come to the Water World!
Adults: $10/ hour
Children: $7/ hour
Open: 8 a. m. to 8 p. m.
Tel: 21518296
Dowell Centre
Enjoy tennis!
$30/ hour for children
$50/ hour for adults
Open: 3 p. m. to 10 p. m.
Phone: 83501615
21. What do people want to do at Nancy’s Gym?
A To keep healthy. B. To enjoy swimming. C. To learn skating.
22. Cindy likes playing tennis. Which is she interested in?
A. Ice Word. B. Water Word. C. Dowell Centre.
23. What number can you call when you want to swim?
A. 45562233. B. 21518296. C. 88682526.
24. What activity costs the most (花最多的钱) for an adult?
A. Skating in Ice World. B. Swimming in Water World. C. Playing tennis at Dowell Centre.
25. If a father and his son go swimming for an hour in Water World, how much do they spend?
A. $10. B. $17. C. $27.
B
①Every school has rules for students The rules are different from one school to another. There are some funny school rules.
②In Japan, most schools ask their students to wear uniforms. They also ask girls to wear white socks and boys to cut their hair short. And some Japanese schools also tell students not to go to the movies or leave home at night.
③In America, at some schools, students must have a pair of indoor shoes to change into at school every day. This makes sure students won’t fall over on the wet floors and keeps the schools clean. Students can’t chew gum (嚼口香糖) in many American school buildings, because it is difficult to clean up. And if students chew gum in class, they may not study well.
④In Britain, strange hairstyles (奇怪的发型) are not allowed in some schools. But they might allow students to wear certain hairstyles during the World Cup years. Two students had a special hairstyle during 2016 World Cup. But their school asked them to change the hairstyle after that because the school said the rules had changed since then.
根据语篇内容,选择最佳选项。
26. In Japan, what do some schools not allow their students to do?
A. Cut their hair. B. Leave home at night. C. Wear white socks.
27. What can we know from the passage?
A. Most Japanese students don’t need to wear uniforms.
B. Gum chewing is not allowed in all American schools.
C. Some American schools ask the students to wear indoor shoes in school.
28. What is the structure of the passage (文本结构) ?
A. B. C.
29. When can the students have certain hairstyles?
A. After school. B. On weekdays. C. During the World Cup years.
30. What’s the best title for the passage?
A. Follow the School Rules B. Funny Foreign School Rules C. Important Foreign School Rules
C
Julie is a cute girl with big eyes and straight blonde hair. She lives in New York with her mother.
It is a Sunday. Julie is playing with her friend, Becky, in the living room. Julie’s mother wants to get some fruit for them. She falls down (突然倒下) on the way to the kitchen. Julie finds her mother can’t move or speak. She soon calls 911.
When Julie is waiting for help, she does CPR (心肺复苏) on her mother with Becky. Soon the doctors come and take Julie’s mother to hospital. Her mother gets her life back.
Julie is only eight years old. How does she know CPR? Julie says, “My mother and I often watch a TV show every Saturday and I learn it from the show. The show tells many stories about doctors. I really like that show. I want to be a doctor when I grow up.”
Julie’s mother thanks her daughter because Julie calls 911 and does CPR on her. She may also need to thank the TV show.
31. What is Julie doing when her mother falls down?
__________________________________________________________________
32. What does Julie first do after she finds her mother can’t move?
__________________________________________________________________
33. Where does Julie learn CPR?
__________________________________________________________________
34. What does Julie want to be when she grows up?
__________________________________________________________________
35. Why does the mother thank Julie?
__________________________________________________________________
六、翻译(本大题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分)
根据汉语提示,完成英语句子,每空填一词。
36. 这些熊猫好好照顾她们的孩子。
The pandas ________ good ________ of their babies.
37. 上学不要迟到,请按时到达。
Don’t be ________ for school. Please ________ on time.
38. ——这个夹克衫是你的吗?
——是的,那是我的。
— Is this jacket ________?
— Yes, that’s ________.
39. ——你多久打一次羽毛球?
——我几乎不打。
— How often do you play badminton?
—I ________ ________ play it.
40. ——这些饺子怎么样?
——尝起来很好吃。
—What about the ________?
—They ________ good.
七、选词填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分)
根据语篇内容,从方框中选择恰当的单词,并用其正确形式填空。将单词填写在答题卡对应的横线上。每个单词只能用一次。
healthy cause cook choice breakfast weight give seldom have important
How do we keep healthy? My friend Xiao Ming eats pizza and hamburgers every day. He puts on ____41____. The doctor says: “Fast food has too much salt and fat. This may ____42____ health problems.” Xiao Ming begins to ____43____ meals at home with vegetables. He can make healthy balanced meals.
Eating three meals a day is ____44____. Xiao Ming eats three meals every day, especially never missing ____45____. “Food ____46____ people energy. No breakfast makes people tired,” he says.
Ice cream, sweets and chocolate are delicious, but they can cause tooth problems. Xiao Ming ____47____ eats too much sweet food like ice cream. He eats apples instead. So his teeth are very ____48____. The doctor says: “Your good habits change your life. Health comes from making smart ____49____ every day.” Now Xiao Ming knows: Being healthy means eating healthy food and ____50____ good eating habits.
八、书面表达(15分)
51. 下周,你的朋友转来你现在的学校,在下周的欢迎会上你介绍这位新同学给全班同学。请根据下面内容提示,写一篇发言稿,介绍这位新同学的情况。
内容提示:
1.姓名,年龄;2.喜欢的动物及原因;
3.运动,饮食习惯;4.对这位同学的评价
写作要求:
1.内容必须包含所有信息;2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
3.文中不得透露个人信息;4.词数80左右,开头已给出,不计入总词数。
Good morning, everyone. This is my friend.___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$