内容正文:
班级 姓名 学号 分数
Unit 4 Smart home
现在完成时
(时间:60分钟,满分:100分)
一、单项选择(本大题共40小题,每小题1.5分,共60分)
1.—Your uncle seems to know a lot about Hong Kong.
—Yeah, he really likes traveling, and he ______ to Hong Kong many times.
A.has been B.has gone C.went D.will go
2.His grandfather ________ for 6 years. And he still misses him very much.
A.died B.has died C.has been dead D.has been died
3.—I haven’t finished the book Three Days to See.
—How come? You ________ it for a whole month!
A.have had B.have bought C.will have D.will buy
4.—To keep memories in mind, we ________ a lot of photos while travelling since this year.
—Sounds like a good idea!
A.take B.will take C.have taken D.were taking
5.—Look! Your aunt Miss White is over there.
—No, it can’t be her. She ________ to Beijing.
A.will go B.has gone C.went D.has been
6.The film Nezha Ⅱ has been popular among people ________ it came out.
A.since B.while C.as D.until
7.We ________ your email and we’re glad to know you’ll come to our city this summer.
A.receive B.are receiving C.will receive D.have received
8.—How do you like the hottest AI model—DeepSeek?
—Amazing! It is the most advanced AI system I ________.
A.used B.will use C.was using D.have used
9.—Where is your father? I haven’t seen him for days.
—He ________ Shanghai and he will stay there for a week.
A.has gone to B.has been to C.went to D.has been in
10.Since the new service of high-speed trains was launched, many pets ________ with their owners.
A.travelled B.travel C.have travelled D.will travel
11.—What do you think of the film Nazha2 directed by Jiaozi?
—Excellent. My parents and I ________ it twice.
A.will see B.have seen C.saw D.see
12.—Why are you in such a hurry?
—Because the class ________ for 10 minutes.
A.has been on B.has begun C.is on D.begins
13.My uncle is a writer. He ________ many books since he was young.
A.writes B.has written C.is writing D.wrote
14.—How long can I ________ the storybook?
—For two weeks.
A.borrow B.lend C.keep D.get
15.It’s been 100 years ________ the May Fourth Movement took place on May4, 1919.
A.for B.in C.since D.on
16.—What do you think of Kunming, Yunnan Province?
—Oh, it’s quite beautiful. I ________ Kunming twice.
A.have gone to B.have been to C.will go to D.have been in
17.Sophia has ________ Victor for more than ten years, and they never argue.
A.been married to B.married to C.got married D.not got married
18.— The film Ne Zha 2 is really amazing. Have you ________ watched it?
— Not ________. But I plan to watch it at the cinema this Saturday evening.
A.already; just B.ever; yet C.just; already D.yet; ever
19.My brother has been to Stone Forest twice ________ he came to Yunnan.
A.for B.since C.before D.after
20.We ________ five lessons since the beginning of this term.
A.have learned B.learnt C.learn D.will learn
21.I’m sure that I________ her before.
A.have seen B.saw C.will see D.is seeing
22.—We have lived here ________ 1980.
—So you’ve lived here ________ about 40 years.
A.in; for B.for; since C.in; since D.since; for
23.His family life has changed a lot _______.
A.over the past five years B.last year C.once a week D.in the future
24.I’m sorry, young man, but the train _______ for 20 minutes.
A.left B.has left C.has been away D.was leaving
25.In the last few years, the city ________ many old trees due to urban development.
A.lost B.has lost C.loses D.is losing
26.The life we were used to ________ over the past 50 years.
A.changed B.has changed C.changing D.is changed
27.—Mum, I ________ the living room already.
—Good job! It is so tidy now.
A.have cleaned B.will clean C.am cleaning D.clean
28.The girl _________ several books since then.
A.wrote B.has written C.writes D.had written
29.My life has changed a lot _________ five years ago.
A.for B.since C.in D.of
30.I ________ the book Oliver Twist yet, so I know nothing about it now.
A.have read B.haven’t read C.read D.didn’t read
31.The boy ________ the train and railway set since he was five.
A.has bought B.has owned C.bought D.had
32.— Mike, why don’t you do your homework now?
— I ______ my pencil box. I have to find it first.
A.lose B.will lose C.was losing D.have lost
33.Mrs. Black ________ me a lot with my English in the last three years.
A.helps B.helped C.is helping D.has helped
34.—Tom, could you lend me your Harry Potter?
—Sorry, I ________ reading it yet.
A.don’t finish B.didn’t finish C.won’t finish D.haven’t finished
35.—How long have you ________ this car?
—For about thirteen years.
A.buy B.have C.had D.bought
36.We ______ here since 8 years ago.
A.were B.have been C.are D.will be
37.—Do you know when Tom is leaving?
—Oh, he _________ since ten minutes ago.
A.left B.has left C.was away D.has been away
38.He ________ in Liaoning since he was six years old.
A.has lived B.lives C.is living D.will live
39.—Mom, I can’t find the basketball in my room.
—Oh, your brother ________ it to the park.
A.takes B.will take C.was taking D.has taken
40.I _________ in touch with my host family since I took the study tour in London last summer.
A.stay B.stayed
C.have stayed D.will stay
二、单词拼写(本大题共10小题,每小题4分,共40分)
41.So far they (learn) to speak German,French,Chinese and Arabic.
42.The traditional lifestyle most elderly people got used to (change) rapidly in the past three years.
43.She borrowed this book from the library and (keep) for 3 weeks.
44.It’s five years since he (come) back from the USA.
45.Andy (eat) his breakfast. Now he is not hungry.
46.David (visit) Shanxi five times up to now because he really enjoys the places of interest there.
47.My mum (feed) the cat since it came to our house.
48.John is my best friend. I (know) him for twenty years.
49.The cost of living in this city (rise) by 30% over the past few years.
50.My brother (know) him since he was a child.
51.Have you (write) the report?
52.—Are you interested in the ending of the movie?
—No, because she (tell) me the story twice.
53.— May I speak to Nick?
— Sorry, he (go) to Paris and will be back in two days.
54.His favorite pet (die) for a long time.
55.As far as I know, Michael has (leave) since he was in junior high school.
56.I like the movie so much that I (see) it many times.
57.Since the day we met, we (know) each other for ten years.
58.Jane (have) this bike for three years. It was a gift from her uncle.
59.The students have (try) many different ways to solve the problem.
60.So far, they have (sell) half of the products from the factory.
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
班级 姓名 学号 分数
Unit 4 Smart home
现在完成时
(时间:60分钟,满分:100分)
一、单项选择(本大题共40小题,每小题1.5分,共60分)
1.—Your uncle seems to know a lot about Hong Kong.
—Yeah, he really likes traveling, and he ______ to Hong Kong many times.
A.has been B.has gone C.went D.will go
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——你的叔叔好像非常了解香港。——是的,他真的非常喜欢旅行,他去过香港很多次。
考查时态。has been现在完成时,表示去了已回;has gone现在完成时,表示去了未回;went为go的过去式;will go一般将来时。根据“many times”可知是现在完成时的标志词,且表示去了已经回来了。故选A。
2.His grandfather ________ for 6 years. And he still misses him very much.
A.died B.has died C.has been dead D.has been died
【答案】C
【详解】句意:他的祖父已经去世6年了。并且他仍然非常想念他。
考查现在完成时。根据空处下文“for 6 years.”可知,“be dead”表示一种持续的状态,现在完成时“has been dead”可以和“for 6 years”连用,表达从过去开始持续到现在的状态(祖父去世的状态持续了6年)。故选C。
3.—I haven’t finished the book Three Days to See.
—How come? You ________ it for a whole month!
A.have had B.have bought C.will have D.will buy
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——我还没读完《假如给我三天光明》这本书。——怎么会?你拥有它一整个月了!
考查现在完成时态和延续性动词。根据“for a whole month”可知,句子需用现在完成时(have + 过去分词),排除C、D;“for a whole month”时间段,动词须用延续性动词,“have bought”中的“bought”是短暂性动词,不能与时间段连用,而“have had”中的“had”是延续性动词,所以排除B。故选A。
4.—To keep memories in mind, we ________ a lot of photos while travelling since this year.
—Sounds like a good idea!
A.take B.will take C.have taken D.were taking
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——为了记住这些回忆,从今年开始,我们在旅行中拍了很多照片。——听起来是一个好主意!
考查时态。根据“since this year”可知,动作从过去延续至今,强调对现在的影响,应用现在完成时。故选C。
5.—Look! Your aunt Miss White is over there.
—No, it can’t be her. She ________ to Beijing.
A.will go B.has gone C.went D.has been
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——看!你的怀特阿姨在那边。——不,不可能是她。她去北京了。
考查现在完成时。will go将去,一般将来时;has gone去了(未回),现在完成时;went去,一般过去时;has been去过(已回),现在完成时。根据“No, it can’t be her.”可知,此处表示不可能是怀特阿姨,因为她去了北京还没回来,所以用现在完成时的has gone to结构。故选B。
6.The film Nezha Ⅱ has been popular among people ________ it came out.
A.since B.while C.as D.until
【答案】A
【详解】句意:电影《哪吒2》自上映以来一直广受欢迎。
考查连词辨析。since自从,主句用现在完成时,从句用一般过去时,表示从过去某时间点持续到现在的状态;while当……时,强调动作同时进行;as当……时,侧重伴随;until直到,表示动作持续到某一时间点。根据“...has been popular...came out”可知,此处需用“since”表达“从上映至今一直受欢迎”。故选A。
7.We ________ your email and we’re glad to know you’ll come to our city this summer.
A.receive B.are receiving C.will receive D.have received
【答案】D
【详解】句意:我们已经收到了你的电子邮件,并且很高兴得知你今年夏天会来我们的城市。
考查时态。根据“and we’re glad to know you’ll come to our city this summer”可知,“很高兴得知”的心情,是基于“已经收到邮件”这个动作产生的影响,强调过去的动作对现在造成的影响,要用现在完成时“have/has done”。故选D。
8.—How do you like the hottest AI model—DeepSeek?
—Amazing! It is the most advanced AI system I ________.
A.used B.will use C.was using D.have used
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——你觉得最热门的人工智能模型DeepSeek怎么样?——太神奇了!这是我使用过的最先进的人工智能系统。
考查时态。根据“It is the most advanced AI system I”可知,此处表示对过去到现在的所有经历进行比较,强调“迄今为止”的经验,即动作发生在过去,但对现在有影响,应用现在完成时“have/has_动词过去分词”,主语为I,助动词用have,故选D。
9.—Where is your father? I haven’t seen him for days.
—He ________ Shanghai and he will stay there for a week.
A.has gone to B.has been to C.went to D.has been in
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——你父亲在哪儿?我好几天没见到他了。——他去上海了,要在那里待一个星期。
考查现在完成时的has gone to。has gone to已经去了,还没回来;has been to已经去过并且回来了;went to去了,一般过去时;has been in到过。根据“I haven’t seen him for days.”和“He...Shanghai and he will stay there for a week.”可知,父亲此刻不在,去了上海,还没回来,故选A。
10.Since the new service of high-speed trains was launched, many pets ________ with their owners.
A.travelled B.travel C.have travelled D.will travel
【答案】C
【详解】句意:自从高铁新服务推出以来,许多宠物已经和主人一起旅行了。
考查现在完成时。根据“Since the new service of high-speed trains was launched”可知,句子应用现在完成时,其谓语结构为:have/has+过去分词。故选C。
11.—What do you think of the film Nazha2 directed by Jiaozi?
—Excellent. My parents and I ________ it twice.
A.will see B.have seen C.saw D.see
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——你觉得饺子导演的电影《哪吒2》怎么样?——很棒。我和我的父母已经看了两次。
考查动词时态。根据“My parents and I …it twice.”可知,此处表示过去的动作对现在的影响,时态为现在完成时,其结构为have/has done。故选B。
12.—Why are you in such a hurry?
—Because the class ________ for 10 minutes.
A.has been on B.has begun C.is on D.begins
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——你为什么这么匆忙?——因为课已经开始10分钟了。
考查延续动词与非延续性动词。根据“for 10 minutes”可知,此处表示持续一段时间,要用现在完成时,因此排除选项C、D;选项B中“begin”是短暂性动词,不能与“for + 时间段”连用;“be on”表示“开始 (并持续)”,是延续性动词短语,符合语境。故选A。
13.My uncle is a writer. He ________ many books since he was young.
A.writes B.has written C.is writing D.wrote
【答案】B
【详解】句意:我叔叔是一位作家。他从年轻时起就已经写了很多书。
考查时态。根据“since he was young”可知,是强调从过去持续到现在的动作,用现在完成时。故选B。
14.—How long can I ________ the storybook?
—For two weeks.
A.borrow B.lend C.keep D.get
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——这本故事书我能借多久? ——两周。
考查动词辨析。borrow借入;lend借出;keep保留;get得到。根据“How long...”以及“For two weeks.”可知,此处需用延续性动词keep,而borrow、lend和get都是非延续性动词,不能用于一段时间。故选C。
15.It’s been 100 years ________ the May Fourth Movement took place on May4, 1919.
A.for B.in C.since D.on
【答案】C
【详解】句意:五四运动自1919年5月4日发生以来已经有100年了。
考查介词辨析。for后接时间段;in后接表示将来的时间;since自从,后接时间点;on后接具体的某一天。根据“It’s been 100 years”可知,此处表示从过去某个时间点到现在的时长,since引导的时间状语从句常与现在完成时连用,符合语境,故选C。
16.—What do you think of Kunming, Yunnan Province?
—Oh, it’s quite beautiful. I ________ Kunming twice.
A.have gone to B.have been to C.will go to D.have been in
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——你觉得云南昆明怎么样?——哦,它非常美。我去过昆明两次。
考查现在完成时。have gone to去了;have been to去过;will go to将去;have been in待在某地。根据“twice”可知,此处表示已经去过昆明两次,用have been to。故选B。
17.Sophia has ________ Victor for more than ten years, and they never argue.
A.been married to B.married to C.got married D.not got married
【答案】A
【详解】句意:索菲亚与维克多结婚已经有十多年了,他们从来没有吵过架。
考查动词短语和延续性动词。been married to与某人结婚,强调状态,延续动作;married to形式错误;got married结婚,强调动作,短暂性动词短语;not got married没结婚,强调动作,短暂动词。根据“ they never argue”和“for more than ten years”可知,他们结婚十多年了,从不吵架,应用现在完成时,表示的是一种持续的状态,用延续性动词。故选A。
18.— The film Ne Zha 2 is really amazing. Have you ________ watched it?
— Not ________. But I plan to watch it at the cinema this Saturday evening.
A.already; just B.ever; yet C.just; already D.yet; ever
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——《哪吒2》真是令人惊喜!你看过了吗?——还没有。但是我计划这个周六晚上去电影院看。
考查现在完成时。already已经;yet还;ever曾经;just仅仅。根据“Have you...watched it?”可知,问句是含有ever的现在完成时的句子,表示“是否曾经做过某事?”,Not yet“还没有”是否定回答。故选B。
19.My brother has been to Stone Forest twice ________ he came to Yunnan.
A.for B.since C.before D.after
【答案】B
【详解】句意:自从我哥哥来到云南以来,他已经去过石林两次了。
考查连词辨析。for因为;since自从……以来;before在……以前;after在……以后。主句使用的是现在完成时,从句使用一般过去时,故使用since连接,表达“自从哥哥来到云南以后已经去过石林两次了”。故选B。
20.We ________ five lessons since the beginning of this term.
A.have learned B.learnt C.learn D.will learn
【答案】A
【详解】句意:自从这个学期开始,我们已经学了五课。
考查动词时态。根据“since the beginning of this term”可知,时态应用现在完成时。故选A。
21.I’m sure that I________ her before.
A.have seen B.saw C.will see D.is seeing
【答案】A
【详解】句意:我确定我以前见过她。
考查现在完成时。根据句子可知,确信以前见过她,强调过去的动作对现在的影响,现在完成时的结构为have/has+过去分词,主语是I,助动词是have,故选A。
22.—We have lived here ________ 1980.
—So you’ve lived here ________ about 40 years.
A.in; for B.for; since C.in; since D.since; for
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——我们从1980 年起就住在这里。——所以你在这里住了大约 40 年。
考查介词辨析。in在……内,后常接时间段,用于一般将来时;for为了,后常接时间段,用于现在完成时;since自从,后常接过去的时间点,用于现在完成时。根据“We have lived here”可知,此句时态为现在完成时,且“1980”为时间点,用since连接;根据“you’ve lived here”可知,此句时态为现在完成时,且“about 40 years”为时间段,用for连接。故选D。
23.His family life has changed a lot _______.
A.over the past five years B.last year C.once a week D.in the future
【答案】A
【详解】句意:在过去的五年里,他的家庭生活发生了很大的变化。
考查现在完成时态与时间状语的搭配。over the past five years在过去的五年里;last year去年;once a week一周一次;in the future在将来。根据“His family life has changed a lot...”可知,句子时态是现在完成时态。“over the past five years”意为“在过去的五年里”,常与现在完成时连用,因为它描述的是“从过去五年开始到现在”的一段时间,符合现在完成时的语境。故选A。
24.I’m sorry, young man, but the train _______ for 20 minutes.
A.left B.has left C.has been away D.was leaving
【答案】C
【详解】句意:对不起,年轻人,火车已经开走20分钟了。
考查现在完成时。根据“for 20 minutes”可知,时态为现在完成时“have/has+done”,表示持续了一段时间,主语为the train,用延续性动词短语be away的现在完成时结构“has been away”。故选C。
25.In the last few years, the city ________ many old trees due to urban development.
A.lost B.has lost C.loses D.is losing
【答案】B
【详解】句意:在过去几年里,由于城市发展,这座城市失去了许多古树。
考查现在完成时。根据时间状语“in the last few years”可知表示过去发生且持续到现在的动作,用现在完成时“has lost”。故选B。
26.The life we were used to ________ over the past 50 years.
A.changed B.has changed C.changing D.is changed
【答案】B
【详解】句意:在过去的50年里,我们习惯的生活发生了变化。
考查现在完成时。changed一般过去时;has changed现在完成时;changing现在分词;is changed被动语态。根据“over the past 50 years.”可知,时态应用现在完成时,表示“改变已经发生”。故选B。
27.—Mum, I ________ the living room already.
—Good job! It is so tidy now.
A.have cleaned B.will clean C.am cleaning D.clean
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——妈妈,我已经打扫了客厅。——干得好!现在很整洁。
考查时态。根据“already”以及“It is so tidy now.”可知此处表示过去的动作对现在的影响,用现在完成时have/has done。故选A。
28.The girl _________ several books since then.
A.wrote B.has written C.writes D.had written
【答案】B
【详解】句意:从那以后,这个女孩写了几本书。
考查时态辨析。根据“since then”可知,句子时态为现在完成时,其结构为have/has done,主语the girl,助动词应为has。故选B。
29.My life has changed a lot _________ five years ago.
A.for B.since C.in D.of
【答案】B
【详解】句意:自五年前以来,我的生活发生了很大变化。
考查介词。for后跟一段时间,用于现在完成时;since后跟时间点,用于现在完成时;in后跟时间段,用于一般将来时;of……的。“five years ago”是时间点,且该句为现在完成时,所以应用介词since,故选B。
30.I ________ the book Oliver Twist yet, so I know nothing about it now.
A.have read B.haven’t read C.read D.didn’t read
【答案】B
【详解】句意:我还没有读过《雾都孤儿》,所以我现在对它一无所知。
考查时态。根据yet可知,时态为现在完成时,结构为have/has done,根据“so I know nothing about it now.”可知,应为否定回答。故选B。
31.The boy ________ the train and railway set since he was five.
A.has bought B.has owned C.bought D.had
【答案】B
【详解】句意:这个男孩从五岁起就拥有了这套火车和铁路玩具。
考查现在完成时。根据“since he was five”可知,本句是现在完成时,排除CD;现在完成时和一段时间连用,谓语动词需要是延续性动词,A选项是短暂性动词,排除;B选项是延续性动词。故选B。
32.— Mike, why don’t you do your homework now?
— I ______ my pencil box. I have to find it first.
A.lose B.will lose C.was losing D.have lost
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——迈克,你为什么现在不做作业呢? ——我丢了我的文具盒。我得先找到它。
考查现在完成时。根据“I have to find it first.”可知,弄丢了文具盒对现在造成的影响是无法写家庭作业,句子时态应用现在完成时,其结构为have/has done;主语为I,助动词用have,动词lose的过去分词为lost。故选D。
33.Mrs. Black ________ me a lot with my English in the last three years.
A.helps B.helped C.is helping D.has helped
【答案】D
【详解】句意:在过去的三年里,布莱克夫人在英语方面给了我很大的帮助。
考查动词时态。根据“me a lot with my English in the last three years.”可知,这句话说的是三年前持续到现在的动作,应用现在完成时,其结构为“have/has done”,主语为Mrs. Black,助动词用has,故选D。
34.—Tom, could you lend me your Harry Potter?
—Sorry, I ________ reading it yet.
A.don’t finish B.didn’t finish C.won’t finish D.haven’t finished
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——汤姆,你能把你的《哈利·波特》借给我吗?——对不起,我还没看完。
考查时态。根据“yet”可知,句子时态为现在完成时。故选D。
35.—How long have you ________ this car?
—For about thirteen years.
A.buy B.have C.had D.bought
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——你买这辆车多久了?——大约十三年了。
考查现在完成时中延续性动词和非延续性动词。buy买,短暂性动词;have有,延续性动词。根据“For about thirteen years.”可知,空处所在句的时态是现在完成时,空处应用动词的过去分词形式,且动词是延续性动词。故选C。
36.We ______ here since 8 years ago.
A.were B.have been C.are D.will be
【答案】B
【详解】句意:我们自从8年前就在这里了。
考查动词时态。根据“since 8 years ago”可知,此句是含有since的现在完成时,故选B。
37.—Do you know when Tom is leaving?
—Oh, he _________ since ten minutes ago.
A.left B.has left C.was away D.has been away
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——你知道汤姆什么时候离开的吗?——哦,他十分钟前就离开了。
考查时态及延续性动词用法。left离开,过去式,短暂性动词;has left现在完成时;was away离开,过去式,延续性动词;has been away现在完成时。根据“since ten minutes ago”可知,本句时态为现在完成时,排除A和C;短暂性动词不可与时间段连用,排除B。故选D。
38.He ________ in Liaoning since he was six years old.
A.has lived B.lives C.is living D.will live
【答案】A
【详解】句意:他从六岁起就住在辽宁。
考查时态。根据“since he was six years old”可知句子用现在完成时have/has done。故选A。
39.—Mom, I can’t find the basketball in my room.
—Oh, your brother ________ it to the park.
A.takes B.will take C.was taking D.has taken
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——妈妈,我在房间里找不到篮球了。——喔,你弟弟把它带到公园了。
考查动词的时态。根据“I can’t find the basketball in my room.”可知,此处表示的是动作过去发生对现在造成影响“我在房间里找不到篮球了。”此处用现在完成时,动词用has taken。故选D。
40.I _________ in touch with my host family since I took the study tour in London last summer.
A.stay B.stayed
C.have stayed D.will stay
【答案】C
【详解】句意:从去年夏天参加伦敦游学之旅开始我就一直和我的寄宿家庭保持联系。
考查动词的时态。根据“since I took the study tour in London last summer.”可知,since是现在完成时的标志词,现在完成时的构成为have/has+过去分词。故选C。
二、单词拼写(本大题共10小题,每小题4分,共40分)
41.So far they (learn) to speak German,French,Chinese and Arabic.
【答案】have learnt/have learned
【详解】句意:到目前为止,他们已经学会了说德语、法语、中文和阿拉伯语。根据“so far”可知,so far意为“到目前为止”,常与现在完成时连用,此处用“have/has+过去分词”结构;learn学习,动词,其过去分词是learnt/learned;主语是they,此处用have done。故填have learnt/have learned。
42.The traditional lifestyle most elderly people got used to (change) rapidly in the past three years.
【答案】has changed
【详解】句意:在过去的三年里,大多数老年人习惯了的传统生活方式已经发生了迅速的变化。根据“in the past three years”可知,句子应用现在完成时,其谓语结构为:have/has+过去分词。主语为The traditional lifestyle,应用助动词has。故填has changed。
43.She borrowed this book from the library and (keep) for 3 weeks.
【答案】has kept
【详解】句意:她从图书馆借了这本书,并将其保留了3周。根据“for 3 weeks”可知,句子强调“借书”的动作发生在过去,而“保留3周”是从过去持续到现在的状态,时态应用现在完成时,其结构为have/has done;主语为“She”,助动词应用has,动词keep的过去分词为kept。故填has kept。
44.It’s five years since he (come) back from the USA.
【答案】came
【详解】句意:自从他从美国回来已经五年了。句型“It is + 时间段 + since + 从句”表示“自从……以来已经多长时间了”,该结构中,since引导的从句需使用一般过去时,强调动作发生在过去的某个时间点,应填came。故填came。
45.Andy (eat) his breakfast. Now he is not hungry.
【答案】has eaten
【详解】句意:安迪已经吃完了他的早餐。现在他不饿了。根据“Andy... (eat) his breakfast. Now he is not hungry.”可知,“吃完早餐”这一动作对现在产生了影响,符合现在完成时的用法(动作发生在过去,持续到现在或对现在有影响)。主语Andy是第三人称单数,助动词用has,eat的过去分词为eaten。故填has eaten。
46.David (visit) Shanxi five times up to now because he really enjoys the places of interest there.
【答案】has visited
【详解】句意:David到目前为止已经参观了山西五次,因为他真的很喜欢那里的名胜古迹。根据“up to now”可知,时态用现在完成时have/has done,主语是David,助动词用has。故填has visited。
47.My mum (feed) the cat since it came to our house.
【答案】has fed
【详解】句意:自从猫来到我们家,我妈妈就一直在喂它。根据“since it came to our house”可知,主句应用现在完成时,主语为“My mum”,应填has fed。故填has fed。
48.John is my best friend. I (know) him for twenty years.
【答案】have known
【详解】句意:约翰是我最好的朋友。我认识他二十年了。根据“for twenty years”可知,时态为现在完成时,结构为have/has done,I作主语,助动词用have,know的过去分词为known。故填have known。
49.The cost of living in this city (rise) by 30% over the past few years.
【答案】has risen
【详解】句意:过去几年里,这个城市的生活成本上涨了30%。根据“over the past few years”可知,句子为现在完成时,其结构为have/has+过去分词;主语The cost of living为第三人称单数,助动词为has;rise的过去分词为risen。故填has risen。
50.My brother (know) him since he was a child.
【答案】has known
【详解】句意:我哥哥从小就认识他。根据“since he was a child”可知,主句用现在完成时,主语是My brother,助动词用has,know的过去分词是known。故填has known。
51.Have you (write) the report?
【答案】written
【详解】句意:你写好报告了吗?根据“Have you... ”可知,句子属于现在完成时的一般疑问句,其结构为:Have+主语+过去分词+其他?所以空格上所填词为过去分词。write的过去分词为written。故填written。
52.—Are you interested in the ending of the movie?
—No, because she (tell) me the story twice.
【答案】has told
【详解】句意:——你对电影的结局感兴趣吗?——不,因为她已经告诉我这个故事两次了。根据“twice”可知,此处应用现在完成时“have/has done”,主语是第三人称单数,助动词应用has。故填has told。
53.— May I speak to Nick?
— Sorry, he (go) to Paris and will be back in two days.
【答案】has gone
【详解】句意:——我可以和Nick通话吗?——抱歉,他去巴黎了,两天之内会回来。根据语境和“and will be back in 2 weeks.”可知,此题时态为现在完成时:have/has gone to,Nick是第三人称单数。故填has gone。
54.His favorite pet (die) for a long time.
【答案】has been dead
【详解】句意:他最喜欢的宠物已经死了很长时间了。根据“for a long time”可知,句子时态为现在完成时,且谓语为延续性动词,主语为“His favorite pet”,此处应用has been dead。故填has been dead。
55.As far as I know, Michael has (leave) since he was in junior high school.
【答案】been away
【详解】句意:据我所知,迈克尔从初中起就离开了。根据助动词has可知,此句为现在完成时态,结构是have/has+动词的过去分词。leave是瞬间动词,用be away短语代替。故填been away。
56.I like the movie so much that I (see) it many times.
【答案】have seen
【详解】句意:我如此喜欢这部电影,以至于我看了很多次。根据“I like the movie so much that I... (see) it many times.”可知,空处指我已经看过很多次,时态为现在完成时,其结构为have/has+done,从句主语为I,助动词用have,动词see的过去分词为seen。故填have seen。
57.Since the day we met, we (know) each other for ten years.
【答案】have known
【详解】句意:从遇见的那一天起,我们已经认识十年了。根据“Since the day we met”及“for ten years”可知,此处应用现在完成时have/has done,主语是we,助动词用have。故填have known。
58.Jane (have) this bike for three years. It was a gift from her uncle.
【答案】has had
【详解】句意:简已经拥有这辆自行车三年了。这是她叔叔送的礼物。根据“for three years”可知,此处应用现在完成时,结构是:have/has+动词过去分词,主语Jane表示单数,助动词应用has,动词have“有”应变成过去分词had。故填has had。
59.The students have (try) many different ways to solve the problem.
【答案】tried
【详解】句意:学生们已经尝试了许多不同的方法来解决这个问题。根据横线前“The students have”和所给词可知,此处考查现在完成时,结构为:have+过去分词,try的过去分词是tried。故填tried。
60.So far, they have (sell) half of the products from the factory.
【答案】sold
【详解】句意:到目前为止,他们已经销售了工厂一半的产品。根据“So far”可知,本句话需要用现在完成时,表示已经销售掉了产品,现在完成时结构是have/has加动词的过去分词,故填sold。
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$