新知08 If引导的条件状语从句-2025年新八年级暑假衔接复习&预习精品讲义(重点语法知识精讲+重难点题型突破)

2025-06-30
| 2份
| 33页
| 389人阅读
| 54人下载
精品
Love英语
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 初中英语人教版八年级上册
年级 八年级
章节 -
类型 教案-讲义
知识点 -
使用场景 寒暑假-暑假
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 196 KB
发布时间 2025-06-30
更新时间 2025-06-30
作者 Love英语
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-06-30
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/52814605.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

【暑假衔接】语法知识及重难点题型突破大闯关(人教版) 新知08 If引导的条件状语从句 1.if和unless引导的条件状语从句。if表示正面的条件,意为“如果”;unless(=if ... not)表示反面的条件,意为“除非,如果不”。 If you had come a few minutes earlier, you would have met him. 要是你早来几分钟就碰到他了。 You'll fail the exam unless you study hard(=if you don't study hard). 除非你努力学习,否则你考试会不及格。 注意if 条件句的时态搭配:  1. if从句用一般现在时,主句用一般将来时   If he runs, he will get there in time.  如果他用跑的,他就会及时赶到那儿。   2. if从句用一般现在时,主句用may/might/can/must/should  If it stops snowing, we can get out.  如果雪停了,我们就可以出去。   3. if从句用一般现在时,主句用祈使句  If you want to lose weight, eat less bread. 如果你想减肥,你必须少吃面包。  注意 :" if " 引导的条件状语从句的用法总结:  if 条件句不一般,几个要点记心间;       条件句,放在前,逗号要放句中间。       条件句表可能,主句多用将来时;       条件句表事实,主句常用现在时。  如:If you heat ice it turns to water. (也可用will turn)如果把冰加热,它就会化成水。   基础提升 一、单项选择 1.We ________ fishing if it ________ rain tomorrow. A.are; doesn’t B.will go; will C.will go; doesn’t D.go; won’t 2.—What will we do ________ it rains tomorrow? —We can stay at home and watch TV. A.because B.so C.if D.but 3.I won’t have enough time to study ________ I watch TV so often. A.if B.although C.but D.so 4.—The river pollution is terrible. —It will be worse ________ we take action to protect the environment. A.if B.until C.because D.unless 5.You won’t achieve your dreams ________ you work hard. Let’s study together and make progress every day. A.if B.unless C.or D.but 6.—It’s so sad that we can’t go to the same university. —Don’t worry. ________ we can keep in touch with each other, our friendship will be stronger and stronger. A.If B.Although C.But D.Because 7.I think my aunt ________ to our house if it ________ tomorrow. A.will come, won’t rain B.will come, doesn’t rain C.comes, won’t rain D.comes, rains 8.My best friend Lucy is good at writing. I’m sure she will get a good place ________ she takes part in the writing competition. A.if B.while C.because D.before 9.If her son ________a doctor, she ________ very happy. A.will be; becomes B.becomes; will be C.will be; is D.will be; will be 10.________ you are in trouble, a friend who runs away ________ you is not a true one. A.If; on B.Unless; from C.If; from D.Unless; on 11.If I travel to Kunming next week, I ________ you a postcard. A.send B.sent C.will send D.am sending 12.Nick is going to travel to Beijing if it ________ next week. A.isn’t raining B.didn’t rain C.won’t rain D.doesn’t rain 13.Please come to Lao She Teahouse in Beijing ________ you like Beijing Opera. A.because B.that C.until D.if 14.You can go to Hainan Island ________ you like sunny weather. A.if B.so C.before D.but 15.—What are you watching through the window? —The rain. I’m going to the school library ________ it stops. A.before B.because C.until D.if 16.—I don’t know if it will be sunny tomorrow. —If it ________ tomorrow, I will stay at home. A.will rain B.rains C.to rain D.raining 17.If I ________ up early, I ________ the early bus. A.get; catch B.get; will catch C.will get; will catch 18.I wonder if he ________ tomorrow. If he ________, please let me know. A.comes; will come B.will come; comes C.comes; comes D.will come; will come 19.—What about climbing Jizu Mountain this weekend? —I will go with you if it ________. A.won’t rain B.don’t rain C.doesn’t rain D.didn’t rain 20.If you ________ how to solve the question, you can ask Mr. Wang for help. A.know B.will know C.don’t know D.won’t know 二、完形填空 请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 Mr Black was over 80 years old. He had four sons in all. He wanted all his sons to learn to be 21 and wise. So he asked each of them to take turns to look at the pear tree that was very far from 22 own home. His first son went in winter, the second in spring, the third in summer and the 23 son in fall. After they had all gone and come back, Mr Black called them together to 24 what they had seen. The first son said that the tree was really ugly (丑的) and weak. There was 25 on it except (除了) a few dry sticks. The second son didn’t agree at all. He said it was 26 with green leaves and full of hope. The third son didn’t 27 either of them. He said it was covered in a lot of flowers that smelled sweet and looked 28 . The last son also had his own 29 . He said the tree was ripe and full of fruit, ready for people to 30 . Mr Black looked at them and 31 for a moment. Then he told his sons that they were all correct 32 each of them saw just one season in the tree’s life.    Mr Black told them that a person is like a 33 . You cannot judge (评价) a person by only one side. People change and 34 over time— sometimes they are happy, and sometimes they are sad. If you give up on someone when they are living 35 the “winter” of their lives, you will miss the promise (承诺) of their spring, the beauty of their summer, and the greatness of their fall. 21.A.generous B.polite C.patient D.helpful 22.A.his B.your C.our D.their 23.A.healthiest B.youngest C.smartest D.tallest 24.A.advise B.describe C.understand D.complete 25.A.something B.anything C.nothing D.everything 26.A.covered B.protected C.repaired D.followed 27.A.write down B.agree with C.care about D.look through 28.A.boring B.awful C.silent D.beautiful 29.A.idea B.plan C.dream D.memory 30.A.cut B.watch C.pick D.make 31.A.thought B.chose C.meant D.slept 32.A.after B.because C.if D.while 33.A.trip B.season C.tree D.flower 34.A.study B.wonder C.rush D.grow 35.A.without B.through C.across D.between 三、短文填空 What can you do to feel happier if you plan 36 (study) in a foreign country? Well, here I will give you some advice to help you. Always say yes. Of course, if you feel uncomfortable in any way, don’t agree. I mean, try not to turn down an invitation. If you say yes, you 37 (have) the chance (机会) to meet lots of people and learn a lot from them. When you are at a party or in a group, 38 (not be) shy. Be friendly to others. Try to talk with them. Find a hobby or try something new. Join a dance class, a chess club or a cooking class. This is a good way of making your life interesting. You can take language classes, too. If you take them, you can improve your language and you can meet a lot of people. Get out of your house! Spending long hours in front of your computer will make you 39 (lonely) (孤独的) than being outside. Go out to find new and exciting places in your neighborhood. If you follow my advice, I’m sure you’ll have a good time in a foreign country. 四、选词填空 阅读短文,从方框中选出正确的词并用其适当形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整,每词限用一次。 if    hard    space    without    success    few    send    sandwich   choose    available   Kids’ parties are great fun. Most kids like parties and 40 of them can refuse invitations to parties. How can parents plan a 41 party for their kid? Here are some ways. 42 a theme (主题) with your kid. Character parties are popular. Write down your kid’s ideas and then you can make preparations for the party. Decide when and where to have the party. Look at the calendar to set (定下) a date for the party. It’s best to set it on weekends or during a vacation so that people will be 43 on that day. If you decide to host the party at home, make sure you have enough 44 for it. 45 you have the party outside, you should think about the weather. Make invitations. Find out how many guests will come. If not, you can 46 know how much food you need to prepare. If you want your guests to come on time, you should 47 the invitations out two weeks before the party. Buy food and drinks. You can prepare some pizza, 48 , cupcakes and fruit for people to eat. As for the drinks, you can prepare juice and milk shake. Plan some games. For kids, a party 49 games might not be a great party. You can find a lot of interesting games on the Internet. 难点强化 一、语法选择 James Smith is sixteen years old. When he was a little boy, he 1 looking at stars. At the age of 2 , he joined his school’s star club. Then his love for space grew much 3 than before. Three years ago, James took part in a space competition. The competition focused on (关注) space junk. Students needed to share 4 ideas on how to reduce the junk around the Earth.James was one of the 5 . His idea was building a “home satellite (卫星)” to help satellites last longer. “ 6 too much junk around the Earth. However, 7 we can use the satellites longer, they are less likely to become space junk,” James said. James won $7,500 8 the space competition. He planned to use the money 9 natural sciences in the future. James believed that his love for space was the key to being 10 . “If you really want to work in space, go for it,” he says. “All you need is the love for it.” 1.A.love B.loves C.loved D.will love 2.A.seven B.seventh C.the seventh D.a seventh 3.A.strong B.stronger C.strongest D.the strongest 4.A.they B.them C.theirs D.their 5.A.winner B.winners C.winner’s D.winners’ 6.A.This is B.They have C.There is D.Those are 7.A.if B.while C.although D.because 8.A.with B.as C.by D.from 9.A.study B.studied C.studying D.to study 10.A.success B.succeed C.successful D.successfully 2、 阅读理解 A People often say, “Dogs are men’s best friends.” But cat lovers may not agree. Cats are becoming more popular in China. So, how do they win people’s hearts? What do cats say? ◇Meow, we’re easy to take care of. We don’t need as much attention (关注) as dogs. We like to play alone, so we are great if you’re busy. We are perfect for small homes because we don’t need a lot of space (空间). ◇Meow! We’re quiet. Dogs bark loudly, which can bother you and your neighbors. Cats often meow softly. We meow when we want food, when we’re saying hello, or when we’re exploring (探索). ◇Meow! We’re cheaper! Getting a cat costs less than getting a dog. We eat less. We don’t need many toys. Sometimes, we can play with a string ball for hours or take a nap in a box. We clean ourselves, so you don’t need to spend money cleaning us. How many?Pet cats: 69.8 million Pet dogs: 18.05 million How much?A dog costs: 2,882 yuan/ year A cat costs: 1,883 yuan/ year Words from pet ownersWang: I like cats more. They are friendly, quiet and cute. My cat, Yuanbao, is a lovely, silver British shorthair. She is shy. When I adopted (领养) her, she always hid in a corner. But now, we get along well. She loves rubbing (蹭) against my leg. Wei: Dogs are playful. My dog, Lucky, is an 11-month-old Teddy. She is active. Every time we go for a walk, she gets excited. As a social (社交) queen, Lucky likes to rush up to strangers and say hello. Smarter than you thinkYour cat can recognize (识别) its name. Its ears twitch (抽动) or it turns its head when you call. But most of the time, it just chooses to ignore (忽略) you. Who has the best hearing? On a quiet night, the mice hidden in walls squeak (吱吱叫). Dogs miss the sounds, but not cats! Cats can hear these small and high-frequency (高频) sounds. Their good ears help them find and catch mice easily. 11.Why are cats great for people who are busy? A.Because they bark loudly. B.Because they like to play alone. C.Because they require a lot of space. D.Because they need a lot of attention. 12.What can we know about Wei’s dog, Lucky? A.She is active and social. B.She is a British shorthair. C.She costs less than a cat a year. D.She hides in corners when meeting strangers. 13.What can we infer (推断) from the passage? A.Cats have better hearing than dogs. B.Cats are men’s best friend in China. C.Cats are more expensive to keep than dogs. D.All cat owners think cats are better than dogs. 14.What is the main idea of the passage? A.To show how to take care of cats and dogs. B.To tell people that cats are smarter than dogs. C.To introduce the differences between cats and dogs. D.To explain why cats are becoming more popular in China. 15.Where does this passage probably come from? A.A storybook. B.A science report. C.A news website. D.A pet-care guide. B Technology is making our life smart in many ways. Do you sometimes dream of wearing a fashionable and smart jacket? Levi’s, a famous clothing company (公司), is working with Google, a technology (科技) company, to make a special kind of jacket—a “smart” jacket! What makes it “smart”? It’s a special technology on the cuff (袖口). When somebody calls you, your jacket shows lights to let you know somebody is calling. A touch on the cuff can give directions to help you get to where you need to go. The jacket can also play music when you join it with a mobile phone. Now, people can buy the Levi’s smart jacket on the Internet for $350. It is just a start for smart clothing. Google plans to use the technology for more kinds of clothing. It’s cooperating with other fashion companies to make more useful clothes with more technology. Technology is also changing the way to make clothes. With the help of new technology, designers can make new materials. A company uses yeast cells (酵母细胞) to make a new material that feels like leather. With better and better technology, the fashion world will keep surprising us. Who knows what other cool, useful and smart fashion is waiting for us in the future? 16.What makes the special jacket “smart”? A.Its looks. B.Its material. C.The names of the companies. D.The technology on the cuff. 17.How much does the smart jacket cost? A.$300. B.$350. C.$400. D.$450. 18.What can the smart jacket do when someone calls? A.It can play music. B.It can show lights. C.It can answer the call. D.It can give directions. 19.The underlined phrase “cooperating with” in Paragraph 3 means ________. A.working with B.looking after C.listening to D.thinking about 20.What’s the best title for this article? A.Google Has New Ideas For Fashion B.Technology Makes Smart Life C.The Future of Fashion Technology D.New Technology in Clothing 三、短文填空 阅读下面短文,根据上下文或者括号内的提示,用单词的正确形式填空。 Do you like mooncakes? Mooncakes are a kind of 21 (tradition) food of the Mid-Autumn Festival in China. They are round, like the full moon, and they stand for the idea of families coming together during this festival. Now, let me share some experiences of making mooncakes with my grandma. Our family usually 22 (get) together for the Mid-Autumn Festival when I was a young child. I still remember the happy times when my grandma taught us how 23 (make) mooncakes. We did what Grandma told us, and at the same time Grandpa told us old stories. Everyone was busy, but our faces were filled 24 happiness. After I grew up, my family moved to a city far away from my 25 (grandparent) home. When the Mid-Autumn Festival came, I could 26 (easy) find many different kinds of mooncakes in stores. 27 , my grandma still asked us to make mooncakes instead of 28 (buy) them. She enjoyed this tradition because it gave us a valuable opportunity (珍贵的机会) to get together again. More importantly, she expected us to remember the hard times of the past. My grandparents left me many years ago. Now I have my own family. Some of us live different cities. But if we miss each other, we 29 (invite) families to return our hometown. We also enjoy making mooncakes. We all know the 30 (mean) of mooncakes. They show our love for our family. 四、选词填空 阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。 activity draw such with  you healthy seldom time  forget if Jane enjoyed playing online games on weekends. The games were so interesting that she always 31 what time it was. She had great fun through the games. Her mother said, “It can be bad for 32 health if you spend too much time on the screen (屏幕).” Jane decided to do something. She 33 played online games from then on. Now Jane loves doing outside 34 . It helps her keep healthy and happy. One of her favorite things is going on a painting picnic. She takes her pencils and paper and spends some time drawing outside. Jane loves 35 trees, flowers and all kinds of birds. She also takes a picnic lunch. 36 she’s hungry, she can eat it. Jane has other ideas. She sets a timer (定时器) when she goes online, so she won’t forget the 37 . When she finishes using the computer, she stays outside for half an hour. She often rides her bicycle 38 her father after dinner. She also enjoys playing sports with her friends after school, 39 as ping-pong and tennis. Jane is much 40 and happier now. She often says to her friends, “Keep away from online games and start exercising before it’s too late.” 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 【暑假衔接】语法知识及重难点题型突破大闯关(人教版) 新知08 If引导的条件状语从句 1.if和unless引导的条件状语从句。if表示正面的条件,意为“如果”;unless(=if ... not)表示反面的条件,意为“除非,如果不”。 If you had come a few minutes earlier, you would have met him. 要是你早来几分钟就碰到他了。 You'll fail the exam unless you study hard(=if you don't study hard). 除非你努力学习,否则你考试会不及格。 注意if 条件句的时态搭配:  1. if从句用一般现在时,主句用一般将来时   If he runs, he will get there in time.  如果他用跑的,他就会及时赶到那儿。   2. if从句用一般现在时,主句用may/might/can/must/should  If it stops snowing, we can get out.  如果雪停了,我们就可以出去。   3. if从句用一般现在时,主句用祈使句  If you want to lose weight, eat less bread. 如果你想减肥,你必须少吃面包。  注意 :" if " 引导的条件状语从句的用法总结:  if 条件句不一般,几个要点记心间;       条件句,放在前,逗号要放句中间。       条件句表可能,主句多用将来时;       条件句表事实,主句常用现在时。  如:If you heat ice it turns to water. (也可用will turn)如果把冰加热,它就会化成水。   基础提升 一、单项选择 1.We ________ fishing if it ________ rain tomorrow. A.are; doesn’t B.will go; will C.will go; doesn’t D.go; won’t 【答案】C 【详解】句意:如果明天不下雨,我们就去钓鱼。考查if引导的条件状语从句。根据“We...fishing if it…rain tomorrow”可知,此处是if引导的条件状语从句,需遵循“主将从现”原则,主句用一般将来时,从句应使用一般现在时。故排除选项A、B、D。主句用will go表示将来计划,从句用doesn’t rain 表示一般现在时的否定条件,故选C。 2.—What will we do ________ it rains tomorrow? —We can stay at home and watch TV. A.because B.so C.if D.but 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——如果明天下雨我们怎么办?——我们可以待在家里看电视。考查连词辨析。because因为;so因此;if如果;but但是。根据“We can stay at home and watch TV.”可知,此处问的是如果下雨怎么办,应用if引导条件状语从句。故选C。 3.I won’t have enough time to study ________ I watch TV so often. A.if B.although C.but D.so 【答案】A 【详解】句意:如果我经常看电视,我就没有足够的时间学习了。考查连词辨析。if如果;although虽然;but但是;so所以。后句是前句的肯定条件,用if引导条件状语从句。故选A。 4.—The river pollution is terrible. —It will be worse ________ we take action to protect the environment. A.if B.until C.because D.unless 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——河水污染很严重。——除非我们采取行动保护环境,否则它会变得更糟。 考查连词辨析。if如果;until直到;because因为;unless除非。根据“It will be worse ... we take action to protect the environment.”可知,河流污染会变得更糟糕,除非我们采取行动保护环境,用unless引导条件状语从句。故选D。 5.You won’t achieve your dreams ________ you work hard. Let’s study together and make progress every day. A.if B.unless C.or D.but 【答案】B 【详解】句意:除非你努力工作,否则你不会实现你的梦想。让我们一起学习,每天进步。 考查连词辨析。if如果;unless除非;or或者;but但是。分析句子可知,后句是前句的否定条件,用unless引导条件状语从句。故选B。 6.—It’s so sad that we can’t go to the same university. —Don’t worry. ________ we can keep in touch with each other, our friendship will be stronger and stronger. A.If B.Although C.But D.Because 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——我们不能上同一所大学真是太遗憾了。——不要担心。如果我们能保持联系,我们的友谊会越来越牢固。考查连词辨析。If如果;Although虽然,尽管;But但是;Because因为。根据“we can keep in touch with each other, our friendship will be stronger and stronger.”可知,“我们能彼此保持联系”是一种假设条件,“我们的友谊会越来越深厚”是在这种假设条件下产生的结果,故此处应用if引导条件状语从句。故选A。 7.I think my aunt ________ to our house if it ________ tomorrow. A.will come, won’t rain B.will come, doesn’t rain C.comes, won’t rain D.comes, rains 【答案】B 【详解】句意:我想如果明天不下雨,我阿姨会来我们家。 考查条件状语从句的时态用法。分析句子结构可知,这是一个包含宾语从句和条件状语从句的复合句。“will come”用在主句中,符合一般将来时,“doesn’t rain”是一般现在时,用在条件状语从句中,符合“主将从现”的规则,故选B。 8.My best friend Lucy is good at writing. I’m sure she will get a good place ________ she takes part in the writing competition. A.if B.while C.because D.before 【答案】A 【详解】句意:我最好的朋友Lucy擅长写作。我相信如果她参加写作比赛,她会获得好成绩。考查连词辨析。if如果;while然而;because因为;before在……之前。根据空前后关系可知,后句是前句的条件,应用if引导条件状语从句,表示假设的情况,故选A。 9.If her son ________a doctor, she ________ very happy. A.will be; becomes B.becomes; will be C.will be; is D.will be; will be 【答案】B 【详解】句意:如果她的儿子成为一名医生,她将非常高兴。考查动词时态。will be; becomes从句将来时,主句一般现在时;becomes; will be从句一般现在时,主句将来时;will be; is从句和主句都使用了一般现在时;will be; will be从句和主句都使用了将来时。根据“If her son … a doctor, she… very happy.”可知,此句是一个主从复合句,if引导的条件状语从句,遵循“主将从现”原则,主句用一般将来时will do,从句用一般现在时,主语是her son,谓语动词用三单。故选B。 10.________ you are in trouble, a friend who runs away ________ you is not a true one. A.If; on B.Unless; from C.If; from D.Unless; on 【答案】C 【详解】句意:如果你有麻烦,一个逃离你的朋友不是真正的朋友。 考查连词辨析和介词辨析。if如果;unless除非;on在上面;from从。run away from“逃离”,动词短语;分析句子可知,前句是后句的肯定条件,用if引导条件状语从句。故选C。 11.If I travel to Kunming next week, I ________ you a postcard. A.send B.sent C.will send D.am sending 【答案】C 【详解】句意:如果下周去昆明旅游,我将给你寄一张明信片。 考查时态。根据“If I travel to Kunming next week, I ... you a postcard.”可知,此句为if引导的条件状语从句,主句用一般将来时,从句用一般现在时。故选C。 12.Nick is going to travel to Beijing if it ________ next week. A.isn’t raining B.didn’t rain C.won’t rain D.doesn’t rain 【答案】D 【详解】句意:如果下周不下雨,尼克打算去北京旅游。考查条件状语从句。该句是if引导的条件状语从句,主句是将来时,从句要用一般现在时,因此选用doesn’t rain来表示“如果不下雨”。故选D。 13.Please come to Lao She Teahouse in Beijing ________ you like Beijing Opera. A.because B.that C.until D.if 【答案】D 【详解】句意:如果你喜欢京剧,请来北京的老舍茶馆。 考查条件状语从句。because因为;that无意义;until直到;if如果。根据空前后关系可知,应选择if来引导条件状语从句,在条件状语从句中,如果主句是祈使句,从句使用一般现在时。故选D。 14.You can go to Hainan Island ________ you like sunny weather. A.if B.so C.before D.but 【答案】A 【详解】句意:如果你喜欢晴朗的天气,你可以去海南岛。 考查连词辨析。if如果,从属连词;so因此,并列连词;before在……之前,从属连词;but但是,并列连词。根据“You can go to Hainan Island…you like sunny weather.”可知,此处指的是如果你喜欢晴朗的天气,你可以去海南岛。句子应为“if”引导的条件状语从句。故选A。 15.—What are you watching through the window? —The rain. I’m going to the school library ________ it stops. A.before B.because C.until D.if 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——你透过窗户正在看什么?——雨。如果它停了,我打算去学校图书馆。 考查连词。before在……之前;because因为;until直到;if如果。根据句意,需要表示“如果它停了,我打算去学校图书馆。”这一含义,要使用“if”表示“如果”。故选D。 16.—I don’t know if it will be sunny tomorrow. —If it ________ tomorrow, I will stay at home. A.will rain B.rains C.to rain D.raining 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——我不知道明天是不是晴天。——如果明天下雨,我将会待在家里。 考查动词时态。分析题干可知,if引导条件状语从句,时态遵循“主将从现”原则,主句使用一般将来时,从句使用一般现在时,从句主语it为第三人称单数,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式rains。故选B。 17.If I ________ up early, I ________ the early bus. A.get; catch B.get; will catch C.will get; will catch 【答案】B 【详解】句意:如果我起得早,我就会赶上早班车。 考查if引导的条件状语从句。根据“If I … up early, I … the early bus.”可知,此句是if引导的条件状语从句,遵循“主将从现”原则,主语为“I”,结合选项可知,第一空,从句时态为一般现在时,谓语动词应用动词原形get;第二空,主句时态应用一般将来时,其结构为will catch。故选B。 18.I wonder if he ________ tomorrow. If he ________, please let me know. A.comes; will come B.will come; comes C.comes; comes D.will come; will come 【答案】B 【详解】句意:我想知道他明天是否会来。如果他来的话,请让我知道。考查动词时态。前一句是if引导的宾语从句,结合“tomorrow”可知,从句用一般将来时表示将来的动作。后一句是if引导的条件状语从句,遵循“主将从现”的原则,用一般现在时表将来。故选B。 19.—What about climbing Jizu Mountain this weekend? —I will go with you if it ________. A.won’t rain B.don’t rain C.doesn’t rain D.didn’t rain 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——这个周末去爬鸡足山怎么样?——如果不下雨的话,我将和你一起去。 考查if引导的条件状语从句。won’t rain一般将来时的否定形式;don’t rain一般现在时的否定形式,主语为第一人称、第二人称或第三人称复数;doesn’t rain一般现在时的否定形式,主语为第三人称单数;didn’t rain一般过去时的否定形式。根据“I will go with you if it….”可知,if引导条件状语从句需遵循主将从现,从句应该用一般现在时,主语it为第三人称单数。故选C。 20.If you ________ how to solve the question, you can ask Mr. Wang for help. A.know B.will know C.don’t know D.won’t know 【答案】C 【详解】句意:如果你不知道如何解答这个问题,可以向王老师寻求帮助。考查动词时态。根据“you can ask Mr. Wang for help.”可知,是指不知道如何解答这个问题,可以向王老师寻求帮助。结合“you can ask”可知时态为一般现在时,主语是you,动词用原形,表否定用don’t。故选C。 二、完形填空 请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 Mr Black was over 80 years old. He had four sons in all. He wanted all his sons to learn to be 21 and wise. So he asked each of them to take turns to look at the pear tree that was very far from 22 own home. His first son went in winter, the second in spring, the third in summer and the 23 son in fall. After they had all gone and come back, Mr Black called them together to 24 what they had seen. The first son said that the tree was really ugly (丑的) and weak. There was 25 on it except (除了) a few dry sticks. The second son didn’t agree at all. He said it was 26 with green leaves and full of hope. The third son didn’t 27 either of them. He said it was covered in a lot of flowers that smelled sweet and looked 28 . The last son also had his own 29 . He said the tree was ripe and full of fruit, ready for people to 30 . Mr Black looked at them and 31 for a moment. Then he told his sons that they were all correct 32 each of them saw just one season in the tree’s life.    Mr Black told them that a person is like a 33 . You cannot judge (评价) a person by only one side. People change and 34 over time— sometimes they are happy, and sometimes they are sad. If you give up on someone when they are living 35 the “winter” of their lives, you will miss the promise (承诺) of their spring, the beauty of their summer, and the greatness of their fall. 21.A.generous B.polite C.patient D.helpful 22.A.his B.your C.our D.their 23.A.healthiest B.youngest C.smartest D.tallest 24.A.advise B.describe C.understand D.complete 25.A.something B.anything C.nothing D.everything 26.A.covered B.protected C.repaired D.followed 27.A.write down B.agree with C.care about D.look through 28.A.boring B.awful C.silent D.beautiful 29.A.idea B.plan C.dream D.memory 30.A.cut B.watch C.pick D.make 31.A.thought B.chose C.meant D.slept 32.A.after B.because C.if D.while 33.A.trip B.season C.tree D.flower 34.A.study B.wonder C.rush D.grow 35.A.without B.through C.across D.between 【答案】 21.C 22.D 23.B 24.B 25.C 26.A 27.B 28.D 29.A 30.C 31.A 32.B 33.C 34.D 35.B 【导语】本文讲述了一位父亲让他的儿子们在不同季节看一棵梨树,从而教他们要有耐心和智慧的故事。 21.句意:他希望所有的儿子都学会耐心和智慧。 generous慷慨的;polite有礼貌的;patient有耐心的;helpful有帮助的。根据下文“If you give up on someone when they are living…the ‘winter’of their lives, you will miss the promise (承诺) of their spring, the beauty of their summer, and the greatness of their fall.”可知,他希望所有的儿子都学会耐心,不能仅凭一面来评判一个人。故选C。 22.句意:于是他让他们每个人轮流去看那棵离他们家很远的梨树。 his他的;your你的;our我们的;their他们的。根据“So he asked each of them to take turns to look at the pear tree that was very far from…own home.”的语境可知,此处指离他们家很远的梨树。故选D。 23.句意:他的第一个儿子冬天去,第二个儿子春天去,第三个儿子夏天去,最小的儿子秋天去。 healthiest最健康的;youngest最年轻的;smartest最聪明的;tallest最高的。根据上文“He had four sons in all.”及空前的“His first son went in winter, the second in spring, the third in summer”可知,此处指最后一个最小的儿子。故选B。 24.句意:他们都走了又回来后,布莱克先生把他们叫到一起,描述他们所看到的。 advise建议;describe描述; understand理解;complete完成。根据下文可知,这四个儿子分别描述自己所看到的景象,B项符合。故选B。 25.句意:除了几根干树枝外,上面什么也没有。 something某物;anything任何事物;nothing没有什么;everything所有事物。根据“There was… on it except (除了) a few dry sticks.”的语境并结合选项可知,此处指除了几根干树枝外,上面什么也没有,C项符合。故选C。 26.句意:他说,它被绿叶覆盖着,充满了希望。 covered覆盖;protected保护;repaired修理;followed跟随。根据“He said it was…with green leaves and full of hope.”的语境并结合选项可知,此处指树被绿叶覆盖着,A项符合。故选A。 27.句意:第三个儿子不同意他们俩的意见。 write down写下;agree with同意;care about关心;look through浏览。根据下文“He said it was covered in a lot of flowers that smelled sweet and looked…”可知,第三个儿子的描述与前两位的不同,所以应是不同意他们俩的意见。故选B。 28.句意:他说,它被很多花覆盖着,闻起来很香,看起来很漂亮。 boring无聊的;awful可怕的;silent沉默的;beautiful漂亮的。根据“He said it was covered in a lot of flowers that smelled sweet and looked…”的语境并结合选项可知,树被很多花覆盖着,应是漂亮的。故选D。 29.句意:最后一个儿子也有自己的想法。 idea想法;plan计划;dream梦想;memory记忆。根据下文“He said the tree was ripe and full of fruit, ready for people to…”并结合选项可知,第四个儿子的观点与前三位的也不同,所以此处指有自己的想法,A项符合。故选A。 30.句意:他说这棵树已经成熟,结满了果实,可以供人们采摘。 cut切;watch观看;pick摘;make制作。根据“He said the tree was ripe and full of fruit”可知,果实成熟,应是供人们采摘。故选C。 31.句意:布莱克先生看着他们,想了一会儿。 thought想;chose选择;meant意味着;slept睡。根据“Mr Black looked at them and…for a moment.”的语境及下文“Then he told his sons that they were all correct … each of them saw just one season in the tree’s life.”并结合选项可知,此处指思考孩子们的话,然后进行判断或评价,A项符合。故选A。 32.句意:然后,他告诉儿子们,他们都是对的,因为他们每个人只看到了树生命中的一个季节。 after在……之后;because因为;if如果;while当……的时候。根据“Then he told his sons that they were all correct…each of them saw just one season in the tree’s life.”的语境可知,此处表示原因,B项符合。故选B。 33.句意:布莱克先生告诉他们,人就像一棵树。 trip旅行;season季节;tree树;flower花。根据上文“Then he told his sons that they were all correct…each of them saw just one season in the tree’s life.”以及上文老人让孩子们去看梨树以及孩子们描述看到的景象可知,此处将人比喻成树。故选C。 34.句意:人们会随着时间的推移而改变和成长——有时他们很快乐,有时他们很悲伤。 study学习;wonder想知道;rush冲;grow成长。根据上文“Mr Black told them that a person is like a…”可知,将人比喻成树,应是会随着时间的推移而改变和成长。故选D。 35.句意:如果你在别人经历人生的“冬天”时放弃了他们,你就会错过他们春天的承诺、夏天的美丽和秋天的伟大。 without没有;through经历,度过;across穿过;between在……之间。根据“If you give up on someone when they are living…the ‘winter’ of their lives, you will miss the promise (承诺) of their spring, the beauty of their summer, and the greatness of their fall.”的语境可知,此处指如果你在别人经历人生的“冬天”时放弃了他们,你就会错过后面一系列的事情,B项符合。故选B。 三、短文填空 What can you do to feel happier if you plan 36 (study) in a foreign country? Well, here I will give you some advice to help you. Always say yes. Of course, if you feel uncomfortable in any way, don’t agree. I mean, try not to turn down an invitation. If you say yes, you 37 (have) the chance (机会) to meet lots of people and learn a lot from them. When you are at a party or in a group, 38 (not be) shy. Be friendly to others. Try to talk with them. Find a hobby or try something new. Join a dance class, a chess club or a cooking class. This is a good way of making your life interesting. You can take language classes, too. If you take them, you can improve your language and you can meet a lot of people. Get out of your house! Spending long hours in front of your computer will make you 39 (lonely) (孤独的) than being outside. Go out to find new and exciting places in your neighborhood. If you follow my advice, I’m sure you’ll have a good time in a foreign country. 【答案】36.to study 37.will have/can have 38.don’t be 39.more lonely/lonelier 【导语】本文主要针对计划出国留学的人,给出让自己更快乐的建议,包括多接受邀请、培养爱好或尝试新事物、走出家门等,希望读者遵循这些建议,在国外度过愉快时光。 36.句意:如果你打算去国外学习,你能做些什么来使自己更快乐?study“学习”,plan to do sth“计划做某事”。故填to study。 37.句意:如果你答应,你就会/可以有机会结识很多人并从他们身上学到很多东西。have“拥有”。在这个句子中,“if you say yes”是条件状语从句,遵循“主将从现”或“主情从现”的原则。if引导的条件状语从句用一般现在时,那么主句就要用一般将来时或“情态动词+动词原形”的结构。一般将来时的常见结构是“will+动词原形”,此处还可以用情态动词can“可以”+动词原形。故填will have/can have。 38.句意:当你在派对上或一群人当中时,不要害羞。be“是”,be shy“害羞”。这是一个祈使句,祈使句的否定形式是在动词原形前加don’t。这里是对be shy这个行为进行否定。故填don’t be。 39.句意:长时间坐在电脑前会比待在外面使你更孤独。lonely“孤独的”。根据“than”可知,此处应用形容词比较级,说明需要把“长时间坐在电脑前”和“待在外面”两种情况进行对比。lonely的比较级形式是more lonely或lonelier。故填more lonely/lonelier。 四、选词填空 阅读短文,从方框中选出正确的词并用其适当形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整,每词限用一次。 if    hard    space    without    success    few    send    sandwich   choose    available   Kids’ parties are great fun. Most kids like parties and 40 of them can refuse invitations to parties. How can parents plan a 41 party for their kid? Here are some ways. 42 a theme (主题) with your kid. Character parties are popular. Write down your kid’s ideas and then you can make preparations for the party. Decide when and where to have the party. Look at the calendar to set (定下) a date for the party. It’s best to set it on weekends or during a vacation so that people will be 43 on that day. If you decide to host the party at home, make sure you have enough 44 for it. 45 you have the party outside, you should think about the weather. Make invitations. Find out how many guests will come. If not, you can 46 know how much food you need to prepare. If you want your guests to come on time, you should 47 the invitations out two weeks before the party. Buy food and drinks. You can prepare some pizza, 48 , cupcakes and fruit for people to eat. As for the drinks, you can prepare juice and milk shake. Plan some games. For kids, a party 49 games might not be a great party. You can find a lot of interesting games on the Internet. 【答案】 40.few 41.successful 42.Choose 43.available 44.space 45.If 46.hardly 47.send 48.sandwiches 49.without 【导语】本文主要介绍了父母为他们的孩子策划一个成功的派对的方法。 40.句意:大多数孩子喜欢派对,很少有孩子可以拒绝参加派对的邀请。根据“Most kids like parties”和“refuse invitations to parties”以及备选词汇可知,此处指很少有能拒绝邀请的孩子。few“很少,不多”,few of“很少,几乎没有”。故填few。 41.句意:父母如何为孩子策划一场成功的派对呢?空处位于名词party前,填形容词作定语。根据“party for their kid”和备选词汇可知,父母要为孩子计划成功的派对。success“成功”,名词,其形容词为successful“成功的”。故填successful。 42.句意:和你的孩子选择一个主题。根据“...a theme (主题) with your kid.”和备选词汇可知,此处指选择主题,表示建议,用祈使句,动词原形开头,首字母大写。choose“选择”,动词。故填Choose。 43.句意:最好把派对设置在周末或者假期,这样那天就有人有空了。空处位于be后,且修饰people,填形容词作表语。根据“It’s best to set it on weekends or during a vacation”和备选词汇可知,人们在周末和假期是有空的。available“有空的”,形容词。故填available。 44.句意:如果你决定在家里举办派对,要确保有足够的空间。空处位于enough后,填名词作宾语。根据“If you decide to host the party at home”和备选词汇可知,在家里举办派对要有足够的空间。space“空间”,不可数名词。故填space。 45.句意:如果你在户外举办派对,你应该考虑天气。根据“If you decide to host the party at home”和备选词汇可知,此处结构与前一句相似,都是条件状语从句,位于句首首字母大写。if“如果”,引导条件状语从句。故填If。 46.句意:如果不了解,你几乎不知道你需要准备多少食物。根据“Find out how many guests will come”和“If not”以及备选词汇可知,如果不知道有多少客人,就很难知道要准备多少食物。空处修饰动词know,填副词作状语。hard“困难的”,形容词,副词为hardly“几乎不”。故填hardly。 47.句意:如果你想让你的客人准时来,你应该在派对前两周把邀请发出去。空处位于情态动词should后,填动词原形。根据“the invitations out two weeks before the party”和备选词汇可知,此处指发送邀请。send“发送”,动词。故填send。 48.句意:你可以准备一些披萨、三明治、纸杯蛋糕和水果给人们吃。空处位于some后,填名词作宾语。根据“cupcakes and fruit”和备选词汇可知,此处指准备披萨、三明治、纸杯蛋糕和水果。sandwich“三明治”,可数名词,位于some后,要用复数的sandwiches。故填sandwiches。 49.句意:对于孩子们来说,没有游戏的派对可能不是一个好派对。根据“Plan some games”和备选词汇可知,此处指没有游戏的派对。without“没有,缺乏”。故填without。 难点强化 一、语法选择 James Smith is sixteen years old. When he was a little boy, he 1 looking at stars. At the age of 2 , he joined his school’s star club. Then his love for space grew much 3 than before. Three years ago, James took part in a space competition. The competition focused on (关注) space junk. Students needed to share 4 ideas on how to reduce the junk around the Earth.James was one of the 5 . His idea was building a “home satellite (卫星)” to help satellites last longer. “ 6 too much junk around the Earth. However, 7 we can use the satellites longer, they are less likely to become space junk,” James said. James won $7,500 8 the space competition. He planned to use the money 9 natural sciences in the future. James believed that his love for space was the key to being 10 . “If you really want to work in space, go for it,” he says. “All you need is the love for it.” 1.A.love B.loves C.loved D.will love 2.A.seven B.seventh C.the seventh D.a seventh 3.A.strong B.stronger C.strongest D.the strongest 4.A.they B.them C.theirs D.their 5.A.winner B.winners C.winner’s D.winners’ 6.A.This is B.They have C.There is D.Those are 7.A.if B.while C.although D.because 8.A.with B.as C.by D.from 9.A.study B.studied C.studying D.to study 10.A.success B.succeed C.successful D.successfully 【答案】 1.C 2.A 3.B 4.D 5.B 6.C 7.A 8.D 9.D 10.C 【导语】本文主要讲述了James从小的梦想是当一名宇航员,他一直为这个梦想而努力着。 1.句意:当他还是小男孩时,他喜欢看星星。 love爱,动词原形;loves爱,动词第三人称单数;loved爱,动词过去式;will love爱,用于一般将来时。根据“When he was a little boy”可知,本句时态为一般过去时,谓语动词用过去式。故选C。 2.句意:七岁时,他加入了学校的观星社团。 seven七;seventh第七;the seventh第七;a seventh七分之一。at the age of+年龄,表示“在几岁时”,空处需基数词。故选A。 3.句意:然后,他对太空的爱比之前更为强烈。 strong强的,形容词原形;stronger更强的,形容词比较级;strongest最强的;the strongest最强的。根据“than”可知,空处需比较级。故选B。 4.句意:学生们需要分享他们有关如何在地球周围减少垃圾的想法。 they他们,主格;them他们,宾格;theirs他们的,名词性物主代词;their他们的,形容词性物主代词。根据“share... ideas”可知,分享“他们的想法”,需形容词性物主代词their修饰名词ideas。故选D。 5.句意:James是获胜者之一。 winner胜者,名词单数;winners胜者,名词复数;winner’s胜者的;winners’胜者们的。“one of the+名词复数”意为“……中之一”,故空处需名词复数。故选B。 6.句意:James说,“地球上有太多垃圾。然而,如果我们可以更长时间地使用卫星,那么它们成为太空垃圾的可能性就会小一些”。 This is这是;They have他们有;There is这有;Those are那些是。根据“...too much junk around the Earth.”可知,本句表示“某地有某物”,需there be句型,junk为不可数名词,be动词用is。故选C。 7.句意:James说,“地球上有太多垃圾。然而,如果我们可以更长时间地使用卫星,那么它们成为太空垃圾的可能性就会小一些”。 if如果,是否;while当……时;although虽然;because因为。根据分析空处两句关系可知,空处表如果,需If来引导条件状语从句。故选A。 8.句意:James从太空比赛获得7500美元的奖励。 with带着,和;as作为;by被;from来自。根据“James won $7,500...the space competition.”可知,James是“从”太空比赛中获得奖励。故选D。 9.句意:他计划将来用钱来研究自然科学。 study学习,动词原形;studied学习,动词过去式;studying学习,现在分词或动名词;to study学习,动词不定式。根据分析句子成分可知,空处需动词不定式表目的。故选D。 10.句意:James相信,他对太空的热爱是他成功的关键。 success成功,名词;succeed成功,动词原形;successful成功的,形容词;successfully成功地,副词。根据“was the key to being...”可知,being后跟形容词作表语。故选C。 2、 阅读理解 A People often say, “Dogs are men’s best friends.” But cat lovers may not agree. Cats are becoming more popular in China. So, how do they win people’s hearts? What do cats say? ◇Meow, we’re easy to take care of. We don’t need as much attention (关注) as dogs. We like to play alone, so we are great if you’re busy. We are perfect for small homes because we don’t need a lot of space (空间). ◇Meow! We’re quiet. Dogs bark loudly, which can bother you and your neighbors. Cats often meow softly. We meow when we want food, when we’re saying hello, or when we’re exploring (探索). ◇Meow! We’re cheaper! Getting a cat costs less than getting a dog. We eat less. We don’t need many toys. Sometimes, we can play with a string ball for hours or take a nap in a box. We clean ourselves, so you don’t need to spend money cleaning us. How many?Pet cats: 69.8 million Pet dogs: 18.05 million How much?A dog costs: 2,882 yuan/ year A cat costs: 1,883 yuan/ year Words from pet ownersWang: I like cats more. They are friendly, quiet and cute. My cat, Yuanbao, is a lovely, silver British shorthair. She is shy. When I adopted (领养) her, she always hid in a corner. But now, we get along well. She loves rubbing (蹭) against my leg. Wei: Dogs are playful. My dog, Lucky, is an 11-month-old Teddy. She is active. Every time we go for a walk, she gets excited. As a social (社交) queen, Lucky likes to rush up to strangers and say hello. Smarter than you thinkYour cat can recognize (识别) its name. Its ears twitch (抽动) or it turns its head when you call. But most of the time, it just chooses to ignore (忽略) you. Who has the best hearing? On a quiet night, the mice hidden in walls squeak (吱吱叫). Dogs miss the sounds, but not cats! Cats can hear these small and high-frequency (高频) sounds. Their good ears help them find and catch mice easily. 11.Why are cats great for people who are busy? A.Because they bark loudly. B.Because they like to play alone. C.Because they require a lot of space. D.Because they need a lot of attention. 12.What can we know about Wei’s dog, Lucky? A.She is active and social. B.She is a British shorthair. C.She costs less than a cat a year. D.She hides in corners when meeting strangers. 13.What can we infer (推断) from the passage? A.Cats have better hearing than dogs. B.Cats are men’s best friend in China. C.Cats are more expensive to keep than dogs. D.All cat owners think cats are better than dogs. 14.What is the main idea of the passage? A.To show how to take care of cats and dogs. B.To tell people that cats are smarter than dogs. C.To introduce the differences between cats and dogs. D.To explain why cats are becoming more popular in China. 15.Where does this passage probably come from? A.A storybook. B.A science report. C.A news website. D.A pet-care guide. 【答案】11.B 12.A 13.A 14.D 15.D 【导语】本文探讨了猫在中国日益流行的原因,通过对比猫与狗的特性、养宠数据、主人体验及猫的听力优势,解释猫如何赢得人们的喜爱。 11.细节理解题。根据“We like to play alone, so we are great if you’re busy.”可知,猫喜欢独自玩耍,适合忙碌的主人。故选B。 12.细节理解题。根据“My dog, Lucky, is an 11-month-old Teddy. She is active. Every time we go for a walk, she gets excited. As a social (社交) queen, Lucky likes to rush up to strangers and say hello.”可知,Lucky活跃且善社交。故选A。 13.推理判断题。根据“Dogs miss the sounds, but not cats! Cats can hear these small and high-frequency (高频) sounds. Their good ears help them find and catch mice easily.”可知,狗听不到鼠叫,猫能听到高频声音,说明猫听觉更敏锐。故选A。 14.主旨大意题。通读全文可知,本文从独立性、成本、主人体验、生理优势等角度解释猫为何受欢迎。 选项D“解释为什么猫在中国越来越受欢迎。”符合文章主旨。故选D。 15.推理判断题。通读全文可知,本文通过介绍猫的性格和特点等多方面与狗作对比,分析了猫作为宠物越来越受欢迎的原因,应出现在宠物养护指南上。故选D。 B Technology is making our life smart in many ways. Do you sometimes dream of wearing a fashionable and smart jacket? Levi’s, a famous clothing company (公司), is working with Google, a technology (科技) company, to make a special kind of jacket—a “smart” jacket! What makes it “smart”? It’s a special technology on the cuff (袖口). When somebody calls you, your jacket shows lights to let you know somebody is calling. A touch on the cuff can give directions to help you get to where you need to go. The jacket can also play music when you join it with a mobile phone. Now, people can buy the Levi’s smart jacket on the Internet for $350. It is just a start for smart clothing. Google plans to use the technology for more kinds of clothing. It’s cooperating with other fashion companies to make more useful clothes with more technology. Technology is also changing the way to make clothes. With the help of new technology, designers can make new materials. A company uses yeast cells (酵母细胞) to make a new material that feels like leather. With better and better technology, the fashion world will keep surprising us. Who knows what other cool, useful and smart fashion is waiting for us in the future? 16.What makes the special jacket “smart”? A.Its looks. B.Its material. C.The names of the companies. D.The technology on the cuff. 17.How much does the smart jacket cost? A.$300. B.$350. C.$400. D.$450. 18.What can the smart jacket do when someone calls? A.It can play music. B.It can show lights. C.It can answer the call. D.It can give directions. 19.The underlined phrase “cooperating with” in Paragraph 3 means ________. A.working with B.looking after C.listening to D.thinking about 20.What’s the best title for this article? A.Google Has New Ideas For Fashion B.Technology Makes Smart Life C.The Future of Fashion Technology D.New Technology in Clothing 【答案】16.D 17.B 18.B 19.A 20.C 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述Levi公司和谷歌公司研制了一款智能夹克,这件夹克可以醒你有人向你打招呼,可以引路,可以播放音乐等功能。科技也在改变服装的制作方式。随着越来越好的技术,时尚界将不断给我们带来惊喜。 16.细节理解题。根据第一段中“ What makes it ‘smart’? It’s a special technology on the cuff (袖口).”可知,袖口上的技术使这种特殊的夹克变得“智能”。故选D。 17.细节理解题。根据第二段中“Now, people can buy the Levi’s smart jacket on the Internet for $350.”可知,这件智能夹克价值350美元。故选B。 18.细节理解题。根据第二段中“When somebody calls you, your jacket shows lights to let you know somebody is calling.”可知,当有人打电话时,智能夹克可以显示灯光。故选B。 19.词义猜测题。根据第三段中“It’s cooperating with other fashion companies to make more useful clothes with more technology.”可知,它与其他时装公司合作,用更多的技术制造更有用的衣服。所以此处下划线部分“cooperating with”最有可能意为“与……合作”,与working with同义。故选A。 20.最佳标题题。通读全文,尤其最后一段内容“With better and better technology, the fashion world will keep surprising us. Who knows what other cool, useful and smart fashion is waiting for us in the future?”可知,本文主要讲述科技与服装的巧妙结合,这件夹克可以醒你有人向你打招呼,可以引路,可以播放音乐等功能。科技也在改变服装的制作方式。随着越来越好的技术,时尚界将不断给我们带来惊喜。所以C选项“时尚科技的未来”最适合做文章的标题。故选C。 三、短文填空 阅读下面短文,根据上下文或者括号内的提示,用单词的正确形式填空。 Do you like mooncakes? Mooncakes are a kind of 21 (tradition) food of the Mid-Autumn Festival in China. They are round, like the full moon, and they stand for the idea of families coming together during this festival. Now, let me share some experiences of making mooncakes with my grandma. Our family usually 22 (get) together for the Mid-Autumn Festival when I was a young child. I still remember the happy times when my grandma taught us how 23 (make) mooncakes. We did what Grandma told us, and at the same time Grandpa told us old stories. Everyone was busy, but our faces were filled 24 happiness. After I grew up, my family moved to a city far away from my 25 (grandparent) home. When the Mid-Autumn Festival came, I could 26 (easy) find many different kinds of mooncakes in stores. 27 , my grandma still asked us to make mooncakes instead of 28 (buy) them. She enjoyed this tradition because it gave us a valuable opportunity (珍贵的机会) to get together again. More importantly, she expected us to remember the hard times of the past. My grandparents left me many years ago. Now I have my own family. Some of us live different cities. But if we miss each other, we 29 (invite) families to return our hometown. We also enjoy making mooncakes. We all know the 30 (mean) of mooncakes. They show our love for our family. 【答案】 21.traditional 22.got 23.to make 24.with 25.grandparents’ 26.easily 27.However 28.buying 29.will invite 30.meaning 【导语】本文主要介绍了作者小时候过中秋节的经历。 21.句意:月饼是中国中秋节的一种传统食品。根据“Mooncakes are a kind of...food of the Mid-Autumn Festival in China.”可知,此空修饰名词food,应用形容词形式。结合提示单词“tradition”,其形容词形式为“traditional”。故填traditional。 22.句意:我小时候我们家人通常会在中秋节团聚。根据“when I was a young child.”可知,句子时态为一般现在时,动词使用过去式got。故填got。 23.句意:我仍然记得奶奶教我们做月饼时的快乐时光。“how” 后面接动词不定式表示“如何去做”,固定搭配。故填to make。 24.句意:句意:每个人都很忙,但我们的脸上都充满了幸福。“充满……”be filled with,固定搭配。故填with。 25.句意:长大后,我的家人搬到了离我祖父母家很远的城市。根据句意可知,祖父母应使用名词所有格形式。所以“grandparent” 应为“grandparents'”。故填grandparents’。 26.句意:中秋节来了,我可以很容易地在商店里找到各种各样的月饼。根据“I could...find many different kinds of mooncakes in stores.”可知,此处修饰动词find,应使用easy的副词形式easily。故填easily。 27.句意:然而,奶奶还是让我们做月饼而不是买它们。根据“my grandma still asked us to make mooncakes instead of...them.”可知,前后之间存在转折关系,应使用转折词“However”。故填However。 28.句意:然而,奶奶还是让我们做月饼而不是买它们。of为介词,后面应接动名词形式buying。故填buying。 29.句意:但是如果我们想念对方,我们会邀请家人回家乡。根据“But if we miss each other, we...(invite) families to return our hometown.”可知,句子if引导的条件状语从句,时态要求为“主将从现”,主句中时态为一般将来时,结构为will do。故填will invite。 30.句意:我们都知道月饼的意义。根据“We all know the...of mooncakes.”可知,此处应使用名词作宾语,mean的名词形式为meaning“意义”。故填meaning。 四、选词填空 阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。 activity draw such with  you healthy seldom time  forget if Jane enjoyed playing online games on weekends. The games were so interesting that she always 31 what time it was. She had great fun through the games. Her mother said, “It can be bad for 32 health if you spend too much time on the screen (屏幕).” Jane decided to do something. She 33 played online games from then on. Now Jane loves doing outside 34 . It helps her keep healthy and happy. One of her favorite things is going on a painting picnic. She takes her pencils and paper and spends some time drawing outside. Jane loves 35 trees, flowers and all kinds of birds. She also takes a picnic lunch. 36 she’s hungry, she can eat it. Jane has other ideas. She sets a timer (定时器) when she goes online, so she won’t forget the 37 . When she finishes using the computer, she stays outside for half an hour. She often rides her bicycle 38 her father after dinner. She also enjoys playing sports with her friends after school, 39 as ping-pong and tennis. Jane is much 40 and happier now. She often says to her friends, “Keep away from online games and start exercising before it’s too late.” 【答案】 31.forgot 32.your 33.seldom 34.activities 35.drawing 36.If 37.time 38.with 39.such 40.healthier 【导语】本文主要讲述简原本沉迷网络游戏,在妈妈提醒下减少游戏时间,爱上户外活动,还通过设置定时器等方式合理上网,如今变得更健康快乐的故事。 31.句意:游戏太有趣了,她总是忘记时间。根据“The games were so interesting…”可知此处表示忘记时间,forget表示“忘记”,结合前文were可知句子是一般过去时,所以填forgot。 32.句意:如果你在屏幕上花费太多时间,这可能对你的健康有害。根据“It can be bad for…health if you spend too much time on the screen”可知,此处指的是你的健康,health是名词,前面用形容词性物主代词修饰,you的形容词性物主代词是your,故填your。 33.句意:从那时起,她很少玩网络游戏了。根据“Jane decided to do something.” 可知她决定改变,所以是很少玩游戏了,seldom表示“很少”,符合语境,故填seldom。 34.句意:现在简喜欢做户外活动。根据后文描述的野餐、画画等活动可知此处是说户外活动,activity表示“活动”,是可数名词,这里用复数形式activities,故填activities。 35.句意:简喜欢画树、花和各种各样的鸟。根据前文“going on a painting picnic”以及“takes her pencils and paper and spends some time drawing outside”可知是喜欢画这些东西,love doing sth.表示“喜欢做某事”,draw的动名词形式是drawing,故填drawing。 36.句意:如果她饿了,她可以吃野餐午餐。根据“…she’s hungry, she can eat it”可知,这里是一种假设情况,if”表示“如果”,引导条件状语从句,故填If。 37.句意:她上网时设置一个定时器,这样她就不会忘记时间。根据“She sets a timer (定时器)”可知是为了不忘记时间,time表示“时间”,故填time。 38.句意:她经常晚饭后和她父亲一起骑自行车。根据“She often rides her bicycle…her father after dinner”可知,此处指的是和父亲一起,with表示“和……一起”,符合语境,故填with。 39.句意:她也喜欢放学后和朋友们一起做运动,比如乒乓球和网球。such as是固定短语,表示“例如”,故填such。 40.句意:简现在健康多了,也快乐多了。根据“…and happier”可知这里用 healthy的比较级healthier,故填healthier。 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

新知08 If引导的条件状语从句-2025年新八年级暑假衔接复习&预习精品讲义(重点语法知识精讲+重难点题型突破)
1
新知08 If引导的条件状语从句-2025年新八年级暑假衔接复习&预习精品讲义(重点语法知识精讲+重难点题型突破)
2
新知08 If引导的条件状语从句-2025年新八年级暑假衔接复习&预习精品讲义(重点语法知识精讲+重难点题型突破)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。