新知06 一般将来时-2025年新八年级暑假衔接复习&预习精品讲义(重点语法知识精讲+重难点题型突破)

2025-06-30
| 2份
| 36页
| 400人阅读
| 63人下载
精品
Love英语
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 初中英语人教版八年级上册
年级 八年级
章节 -
类型 教案-讲义
知识点 -
使用场景 寒暑假-暑假
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 736 KB
发布时间 2025-06-30
更新时间 2025-06-30
作者 Love英语
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-06-30
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/52814603.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

【暑假衔接】语法知识及重难点题型突破大闯关(人教版) 新知06 一般将来时 1.一般将来时具体用法 ①一般将来时表示将来某一时刻的动作或状态,即单纯的将来事实。shall用于第一人称,常被will 所代替。will 在陈述句中用于各人称,在征求意见时常用于第二人称。 例1.Which paragraph shall I read first? 我先读哪一段呢? 例2.He will graduate from Beijing University next year. 明年,他将毕业于北京大学。 ②be going to do sth.表示计划、打算要做某事或者有预兆要发生某事。 例1.What are you going to do tomorrow? 明天打算作什么呢? 例2.The play is going to be produced next month。这出戏下月开播。 例3.Look at the cloud. It is going to rain. 瞧那乌云,天要下雨了。 ③be to do sth.表示按计划或安排即将要做某事,或者按照职责、义务、规定等要做某事。 例1.We are to obey these rules when we go into the library. 当我们进了图书馆,就要遵守这些规章制度。 ④be about to do sth.表示即将要发生某事。 例1.The train is about to leave.火车即将开出。 例2.He is about to leave for Beijing. 他马上要去北京。 【易错提醒】 be about to do 不能与tomorrow, next week 等表示明确将来时的时间状语连用。 2.一般将来时的特殊表达法 a. 下列动词come,go,arrive,leave,start,begin,return的一般现在时可以表示将来,主要用来表示在时间上已确定或安排好的事情。 例1.The train leaves at six tomorrow morning. 火车明天上午六点开。 例2.The train stars in ten minutes. 火车十分钟后发车。 b. 以here,there等开始的倒装句,表示动作正在进行。 例1.Here comes the bus. = The bus is coming. 车来了。 例2.There goes the bell. = The bell is ringing. 铃响了。 c. 在时间或条件句中。 例1.When Bill comes ask him to wait for me. 比尔来后,让他等我。 例2.I’ll write to you as soon as I arrive there. 我到了那里,就写信给你。 d. 在动词hope,take care that,make sure that等的宾语从句中。 例1. I hope they have a nice time next week. 我希望他们下星期玩得开心。 例2. Make sure that the windows are closed before you leave the room. 离开房间前,务必把窗户关了。 e.用现在进行时表示将来。下列动词come, go, arrive, leave, start, begin, return等现在进行时可以表示将来。 例1.I’m leaving tomorrow. 明天我要走了。 例2.Are you staying here till next week? 你会在这儿待到下周吗? 易错辨析 will 用于条件句时,will表意愿 The best exercise is one that you enjoy and will do. 最好的运动是你喜欢并且愿意做的运动。 be going to 用于条件句时,be going to表将来 If you are going to make a journey, you’d better get ready for it as soon as possible. be to do 表示客观安排或受人指示而做某事 I am to play football tomorrow afternoon. (客观安排) be going to 表示主观的打算或计划 I’m going to play football tomorrow afternoon. (主观安排) 基础提升 一、单项选择 1.There ________ a football game between China and Australia in Hangzhou, on March 25th, 2025. A.are going to be B.is going to be C.is going to have 2.—What are you ________ do this weekend? —I’m going to have a picnic with my family if the weather is nice. A.will B.would C.should D.going to 3.—How’s the weather tomorrow, Lucy? —I hear there ________ a heavy rain. A.is going to have B.will have C.is going to be D.is 4.There ________ a book sale in the city centre next week. It must be exciting. A.are going to be B.is going to be C.are going to have D.is going to have 5.—Are you free? I’d like you to go to the concert with me. —Sorry, there ______ some important meetings this coming weekend. A.are going to have B.are going to be C.is going to be 6.We ______ to Egypt if we have time this summer. A.went B.are going C.would go D.have gone 7.There ________ an English party in our school this evening. A.is going to have B.will have C.is going to be D.will has 8.Look at the dark clouds. It seems that it ________ soon. A.rains B.rained C.will rain D.is going to rain 9.—You can’t buy your book in this shop. It is closed. —OK. I ________ it in another one next week. A.am buying B.bought C.am going to buy 10.—Do you know AI can turn a photo into a video? —Yeah, that’s amazing! It ______ more work for us in the future. A.did B.does C.will do 11.We ________ these new clothes to the children in the mountain villages next month. A.will send B.send C.sent D.sands 12.In 10 years, most people ________ AI Robots to help with boring work. A.used B.use C.are using D.will use 13.Do you think there ________ robots in people’s homes in the future? A.will is B.will be C.is going to have D.are going to have 14.My mother’s birthday is coming. I ________ a present for her tomorrow. A.will buy B.buy C.buys D.was buying 15.Mr. White ________ our school next Monday. A.visit B.visits C.will visit D.visited 16.I think we ________ on the moon in 100 years, just like Chang’e in Chinese stories. A.live B.lived C.will live D.don’t live 17.With the development of science, more kinds of robots ______ in our families in the future. A.appear B.will appear C.are appearing D.appeared 18.—Why are they so excited? —Because there ________ a football match between class one and class three tomorrow. A.was B.is C.will be D.will have 19.—Your father is sleeping. Would you mind turning down the TV? —I ________ it right away. A.is doing B.will do C.do D.does 20.There ________ a basketball match this afternoon. A.is going to have B.are going to have C.is going to be D.have 21.I don’t know if it ________ tomorrow, but if it ________, I’ll stay at home. A.will rain; rains B.will rain; will rain C.rains; rains 22.There ________ a baseball game between Class Two and Class Three. A.is going to be B.will have C.is going to have D.will going to be 23.I ________ my uncle this winter vacation and I want to have a relaxing vacation there. A.visit B.visiting C.am going to visit D.visited 24.—Will there be underwater cities in 300 years? —_________ Anything is possible, I think. A.Yes, they will. B.No, there won’t. C.Yes, there will. 25.—What do you plan to do this weekend? —I ________ help put the books on the bookcase in the library. A.do B.did C.was doing D.am going to 二、完形填空 There is a primary school in Yinjing village in Yunnan Province of China. Its name is Yinjing Frontier (边疆) Primary School. Every morning, the students from Myanmar (缅甸) walk hand in hand 26 the border (边境) into Yunnan province. Chinese policemen 27 them to the school. After school, they wave, say goodbye to the policemen and 28 to their homes in Myanmar. The students from Myanmar like going to school in China. It makes them very happy 29 they have many Chinese friends there. Most Chinese and Myanmar students are Dai people (民族) and some of them are 30 , so the close relationship (关系) between them are not 31 by national borders. The school has done much to further improve the relationship between the two peoples. The students in the school are all 32 in Chinese, Dai dialect (方言) and Burmese (缅甸语). The Myanmar students said that the teachers are very kind and do not 33 them differently. More Myanmar parents are 34 to send their children to the school because speaking Chinese well is 35 for them to work in China or do business with Chinese. The government in Ruili has spent 2. 6 million yuan in improving school facilities (设施), 36 building a new school building, a playground and so on. The school has also 37 a special foundation (基金) with donations from teachers, parents and policemen. Ruili is an important land port for southwestern China, and its great beauty is 38 by the famous Chinese song, There is a beautiful place. At the school, the students also can be heard 39 another song, “Two countries, one 40 , hand in hand, heart to heart, forever love.” 26.A.on B.across C.by D.with 27.A.show B.refuse C.lead D.walk 28.A.travel B.come C.turn D.return 29.A.though B.until C.because D.so 30.A.teachers B.students C.relatives D.policemen 31.A.connected B.broken C.cut D.built 32.A.written B.listened C.spoken D.taught 33.A.divide B.punish C.change D.treat 34.A.willing B.unhappy C.friendly D.against 35.A.difficult B.boring C.necessary D.interesting 36.A.with B.including C.without D.except 37.A.set up B.got up C.put up D.taken up 38.A.translated B.forgotten C.discussed D.described 39.A.singing B.writing C.reading D.speaking 40.A.student B.school C.people D.border 三、短文填空 This year we got a new teacher. We all like her because she’s very fun and full of new ideas. One afternoon, she said, “We 41 (help) with some work at the old people’s home next week.” It made us a little uncomfortable 42 being around a lot of older people was something new to us and we had no idea what to talk with them. Then one day, our teacher invited 43 old man from the old people’s home to talk to us in class. The old man walked in, looked around the room and 44 (ask) with a smile, “At what age do you think you are grown up?” We answered different ages 45 18 to 40. However, the old man said “never”. He told us he was still growing up even at 80 because he kept learning new things, such as how to make up (弥补) for his 46 (mistake) and how to treat people better. Then, he shared how his thoughts became different over the years. At 20, he thought he was a grown-up, but as he got much 47 (old), he realized (意识到). there was always more to learn. Now, he was thankful for every day and hoped 48 (be) a real grown-up one day but still enjoyed being like a kid. We all enjoyed listening to 49 (he) and couldn’t wait to help at the old people’s home after that. And we felt we’d grown up just a little that day, though we knew we still had a long way to go before 50 (real) being grown-ups. 难点强化 一、单项选择 1.There ______ a football match next week. A.will have B.is going to have C.is going to be D.are going to be 2.The TV news reports that there ________ a storm the day after tomorrow. A.is B.is going to be C.was D.is going to 3.There ________ a sports meet next week if it ________. A.is going to have; doesn’t rain B.is going to be; doesn’t rain C.is going to be; won’t rain D.is going to have; won’t rain 4.________ an English party in our school this evening. A.There be B.There is going have C.There will D.There is going to be 5.—I want to join the chess club though I know nothing about it. —Don’t worry. I ________ you how to play it. A.will show B.won’t show C.showed D.didn’t show 6.—Do you think ________ more “Pocket Parks”(口袋公园)in our city next year? —I think so. A.are there B.there are going to have C.there are going to be D.will there be 7.________ a big party on New Year’s Day and I hope that you will enjoy yourself. A.There is going to have B.There is going to be C.There are going to be D.There are going to have 8.—Mum, I want to know if my father ________ to see the movie Ne Zha with me. —I think if he gets home from work earlier, he ________ with you. A.will go; will go B.will go; goes C.go; will go 9.—Jerry, could you remember ________? —Have you forgotten we agreed to go to the Summer Palace? A.where we are going to after the exam B.where are we going to after the exam C.where are we going after the exam D.where we are going after the exam 10.Boy, ______ some hot water with honey, and you ________ well soon. A.drinks, get B.take, got C.drink, will get D.drinking, will get 二、语法选择 Welcome to life in 2045! You get up in the morning and look into the mirror. You look like only 20 years old, because 10 years ago, people 11 good ways to keep young and healthy. Many people of your age could 12 to be 120. Look, at 60, you are not old at all. When you get dressed, you say 13 your shirt, “Turn red.” It becomes red. In 2045, “smart” clothes have small computer-like things. You can use 14 to pick colors for your clothes. On the way to the kitchen, you want 15 a friend. Your phone is near the window because it gets its energy (能量) from the sun. But you don’t need to pick up 16 phone. You can just touch your jacket to make the call. It’s breakfast time. You reach for (伸手去拿) the milk, 17 your fridge (冰箱) says. “Don’t drink that!” It knows the milk goes bad, and tells the supermarket to send you a new bottle. Ten 18 later, it is sent by a drone (无人机). 19 in the future? I think the answer is “Yes”. Maybe the future is much 20 than we think. 11.A.found B.find C.will find D.are finding 12.A.to live B.live C.living D.lived 13.A.in B.at C.from D.to 14.A.them B.they C.their D.theirs 15.A.to wait B.wait C.to call D.call 16.A.a B.an C.the D./ 17.A.so B.but C.or D.if 18.A.year B.years C.minute D.minutes 19.A.All these come true B.Do all these come true C.All these will come true D.Will all these come true 20.A.close B.closer C.closest D.the closest 3、 阅读理解 A Would you like to relax yourself on your vacation? Why not go somewhere interesting? Here are some places for you to choose. 4-Day Beijing TourIf you want to see beautiful places, how about going to Beijing? Visit the Great Wall and other interesting places, and enjoy Beijing Duck! Tour price: $400 / person   Call us at 800-820-6888. 7-Day Colorful Yunnan TourIf you like warm weather and clean air, then Yunnan is the best place for you! Maybe you can take part in the Water Sprinkling Festival. Tour price: $1,200 / person Call us at 800-820-8122. 4-Day Beautiful Guilin Tour Do you want to enjoy fresh air? Then come to Guilin for a few relaxing days to enjoy the river life! Tour price: $660 / person ($500 under 18 years old) Call us at 800-810-6562. 3-Day Sanya TourSanya is famous for its wonderful sunshine and beaches. You can relax here by walking along the beaches and enjoying the fresh air! Tour price: $500 / person Call us at 800-810-5222. Attention: If you pay for your tour online (在线), you can get a discount (折扣) of 20%. 根据表格内容,选择正确答案。 21.You may call ________ if you go to Beijing on vacation. A.800-820-6888 B.800-820-8122 C.800-810-6562 D.800-810-5222 22.What can you do in Yunnan? A.Visit the Great Wall and other places of interests. B.Take part in the Water Sprinkling Festival. C.Enjoy the river life. D.Walk along the beaches and enjoy the fresh air. 23.If Mrs. Li wants to go to Guilin with her 16-year-old daughter and 14-year-old son, they should pay ________. A.$660 B.$1,320 C.$1,160 D.$1,660 24.Which of the following places can you go if you want to enjoy the sunshine and beaches? A.Beijing. B.Yunnan. C.Guilin. D.Sanya. 25.Where can we read the text? A.A guide book. B.A cooking book. C.A history book. D.A science book. B What is the perfect (完美的) life like? And what should we do to reach that? We all hope to be healthy, to have much energy (能量) and to live healthily and happily. It’s reported that people with excellent health habits are far healthier, have more energy, and live longer and better than people who have poor health habits. It’s really important for us to enjoy excellent relationships with the people we like and respect (尊敬), and they like, love and respect us in turn. Fully 85% of your happiness will be decided by the quality of your relationships at each time, and in each place, of your life. How well you get along with people and how much they like, love and respect you, have more effect on the quality of your life than perhaps any other reason. It’s essential to do work that we enjoy, to do it well, and to be paid for it. You want to be able to get and keep the job you want, to be paid more. You want to make the very most that is possible for you at each area (领域), whatever you do. It’s a great feeling to achieve financial independence (经济独立). You want to reach the point in life where you have enough money so you never have any financial worries. You want to be really free of them. 26.How does the writer begin the topic of the passage? A.By giving examples. B.By describing dreams. C.By asking questions. D.By telling jokes. 27.Which of the followings is the most important to health? A.Energy. B.Habits. C.Science. D.Medicine. 28.How much of the happiness depends on excellent relationships? A.None. B.Some. C.Most. D.All. 29.What does the underlined word “essential” in Paragraph 4 probably mean? A.important B.interesting C.difficult D.different 30.What is the structure of the passage? A. B. C. D. 四、短文填空 In the Year of the Snake 2025, Chinese people around the world 31 (welcome) the first edition of the world intangible cultural heritage Spring Festival (非遗版春节). 32 December 4th, 2024, the Spring Festival was added to the list of the intangible cultural heritage of humanity (人类非物质文化遗产名录). The Spring Festival, also 33 (know) as Chinese New Year, is one of the most 34 (celebrate) festivals in China. Millions of people try their best 35 (go) home for the festival, making it a huge human migration (迁徙) on Earth. Traditional food plays an important role 36 the festival. Families prepare 37 (variety) of dishes like dumplings, fried meatballs and so on. Each of the dishes 38 (carry) blessings for health, happiness and success. The Spring Festival, with a long history, is 39 (fill) with traditional customs. People clean 40 (they) homes and put up couplets. Fireworks and red decorations are used to drive away “nian”, 41 monster. These traditions, along with hanging red lanterns and paper-cuts, stand for good luck and 42 (protect). Children are especially happy 43 they can receive lucky money in red envelopes from their elders. The Spring Festival is not only a Chinese treasure but also a worldwide symbol of love, family and 44 (culture) heritage. In a word, the Spring Festival’s 45 (success) application is an important milestone (里程碑) for the festival and Chinese culture. 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 【暑假衔接】语法知识及重难点题型突破大闯关(人教版) 新知06 一般将来时 1.一般将来时具体用法 ①一般将来时表示将来某一时刻的动作或状态,即单纯的将来事实。shall用于第一人称,常被will 所代替。will 在陈述句中用于各人称,在征求意见时常用于第二人称。 例1.Which paragraph shall I read first? 我先读哪一段呢? 例2.He will graduate from Beijing University next year. 明年,他将毕业于北京大学。 ②be going to do sth.表示计划、打算要做某事或者有预兆要发生某事。 例1.What are you going to do tomorrow? 明天打算作什么呢? 例2.The play is going to be produced next month。这出戏下月开播。 例3.Look at the cloud. It is going to rain. 瞧那乌云,天要下雨了。 ③be to do sth.表示按计划或安排即将要做某事,或者按照职责、义务、规定等要做某事。 例1.We are to obey these rules when we go into the library. 当我们进了图书馆,就要遵守这些规章制度。 ④be about to do sth.表示即将要发生某事。 例1.The train is about to leave.火车即将开出。 例2.He is about to leave for Beijing. 他马上要去北京。 【易错提醒】 be about to do 不能与tomorrow, next week 等表示明确将来时的时间状语连用。 2.一般将来时的特殊表达法 a. 下列动词come,go,arrive,leave,start,begin,return的一般现在时可以表示将来,主要用来表示在时间上已确定或安排好的事情。 例1.The train leaves at six tomorrow morning. 火车明天上午六点开。 例2.The train stars in ten minutes. 火车十分钟后发车。 b. 以here,there等开始的倒装句,表示动作正在进行。 例1.Here comes the bus. = The bus is coming. 车来了。 例2.There goes the bell. = The bell is ringing. 铃响了。 c. 在时间或条件句中。 例1.When Bill comes ask him to wait for me. 比尔来后,让他等我。 例2.I’ll write to you as soon as I arrive there. 我到了那里,就写信给你。 d. 在动词hope,take care that,make sure that等的宾语从句中。 例1. I hope they have a nice time next week. 我希望他们下星期玩得开心。 例2. Make sure that the windows are closed before you leave the room. 离开房间前,务必把窗户关了。 e.用现在进行时表示将来。下列动词come, go, arrive, leave, start, begin, return等现在进行时可以表示将来。 例1.I’m leaving tomorrow. 明天我要走了。 例2.Are you staying here till next week? 你会在这儿待到下周吗? 易错辨析 will 用于条件句时,will表意愿 The best exercise is one that you enjoy and will do. 最好的运动是你喜欢并且愿意做的运动。 be going to 用于条件句时,be going to表将来 If you are going to make a journey, you’d better get ready for it as soon as possible. be to do 表示客观安排或受人指示而做某事 I am to play football tomorrow afternoon. (客观安排) be going to 表示主观的打算或计划 I’m going to play football tomorrow afternoon. (主观安排) 基础提升 一、单项选择 1.There ________ a football game between China and Australia in Hangzhou, on March 25th, 2025. A.are going to be B.is going to be C.is going to have 【答案】B 【详解】句意:2025年3月25日在杭州将有一场中国队对澳大利亚队的足球赛。 考查there be句型的一般将来时。根据there可知,此处是there be句型,表示“有……”,不能与have连用,结合“on March 25th, 2025.”可知,时态是一般将来时,结构为there will be/there is/are going to be,主语是 a football game,be动词用is,故选B。 2.—What are you ________ do this weekend? —I’m going to have a picnic with my family if the weather is nice. A.will B.would C.should D.going to 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——你这个周末打算做什么?——如果天气好的话,我打算和家人一起去野餐。考查一般将来时。will将;would将;should应该;going to将。根据答句“I’m going to have a picnic”可知,问句询问的是计划或打算,故用“be going to”结构,故选D。 3.—How’s the weather tomorrow, Lucy? —I hear there ________ a heavy rain. A.is going to have B.will have C.is going to be D.is 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——明天天气怎么样,露西?——我听说要下大雨。 考查there be句型的一般将来时结构。根据“tomorrow”可知,此处表示将来的动作或状态,用一般将来时,排除D选项。表示“某地将会有……”,用there be句型的一般将来时结构,即“There is/are going to be...”或“There will be...”,不能用“there have/has”等形式,因为there be表示“存在,有”,而have表示“拥有”。句中的“a heavy rain”是单数,可填入“is going to be”或“will be”。故选C。 4.There ________ a book sale in the city centre next week. It must be exciting. A.are going to be B.is going to be C.are going to have D.is going to have 【答案】B 【详解】句意:下周市中心将有一场图书展销会。一定非常令人兴奋。 考查there be结构的一般将来时态。根据“next week”可知,用there be结构的一般将来时态,结构为“There is/are going to be”或者“There will be”。句中主语“a book sale”为第三人称单数,应用is,故选B。 5.—Are you free? I’d like you to go to the concert with me. —Sorry, there ______ some important meetings this coming weekend. A.are going to have B.are going to be C.is going to be 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——你有空吗?我想请你和我一起去音乐会。——抱歉,这个周末有一些重要会议。考查there be句型。根据“there”和“this coming weekend”可知,该句为there be句型的一般将来时,其谓语结构为:there will be/there be going to be。句子主语为some important meetings,为复数意义,be动词应用are。故选B。 6.We ______ to Egypt if we have time this summer. A.went B.are going C.would go D.have gone 【答案】B 【详解】句意:如果我们今年夏天有时间,我们打算去埃及。 考查时态。根据句中“if we have time this summer”可知,此处是if引导的条件状语从句,遵循主将从现原则,即主句用一般将来时,从句用一般现在时。所以主句应该用一般将来时,其结构为“will+动词原形”,也可以用“be going to+动词原形”表示一般将来时。故选B。 7.There ________ an English party in our school this evening. A.is going to have B.will have C.is going to be D.will has 【答案】C 【详解】句意:今晚我们学校将有一个英语晚会。考查there be句型及时态。分析句子结构并结合语境可知,此句为there be句型,根据“this evening”可知,句子时态为一般将来时,C项符合。故选C。 8.Look at the dark clouds. It seems that it ________ soon. A.rains B.rained C.will rain D.is going to rain 【答案】D 【详解】句意:看那些乌云。看起来快要下雨了。 考查时态。rains一般现在时的动词三单;rained一般过去时;will rain一般将来时,表示事情将要发生;is going to rain一般将来时,表示有迹象表明要发生的事。根据“Look at the dark clouds.”可知,有乌云表明有下雨的迹象。所以用be going to结构,故选D。 9.—You can’t buy your book in this shop. It is closed. —OK. I ________ it in another one next week. A.am buying B.bought C.am going to buy 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——你不可能在这家商店里买到你的书。它关门了。——好的。我下周去另一家书店买。考查谓语动词的时态。根据“I…it in another one next week.”可知,此句表述将来要发生的事情,要用一般将来时。故选C。 10.—Do you know AI can turn a photo into a video? —Yeah, that’s amazing! It ______ more work for us in the future. A.did B.does C.will do 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——你知道AI能把照片变成视频吗?——是的,太神奇了!它将来会为我们做更多工作。考查一般将来时的用法。根据“in the future”可知,这里说的是未来的情况,句子时态应为一般将来时。故选C。 11.We ________ these new clothes to the children in the mountain villages next month. A.will send B.send C.sent D.sands 【答案】A 【详解】句意:下个月我们将把这些新衣服送给山区的孩子们。考查动词时态。根据“next month”可知该句应用一般将来时,其谓语结构为“will + 动词原形”。故选A。 12.In 10 years, most people ________ AI Robots to help with boring work. A.used B.use C.are using D.will use 【答案】D 【详解】句意:十年后,大多数人将使用人工智能机器人来帮忙做枯燥的工作。 考查一般将来时。根据“In 10 years”可知,句子时态为一般将来时,结构:will+动词原形。故选D。 13.Do you think there ________ robots in people’s homes in the future? A.will is B.will be C.is going to have D.are going to have 【答案】B 【详解】句意:你认为未来在人们的家里会有机器人吗? 考查一般将来时。根据“in the future”可知,时态为一般将来时,结合“there”可知,句中使用了there be句型,其一般将来时结构为there will be。故选B。 14.My mother’s birthday is coming. I ________ a present for her tomorrow. A.will buy B.buy C.buys D.was buying 【答案】A 【详解】句意:我妈妈的生日快到了。我明天要给她买个礼物。 考查动词时态。根据“tomorrow”可知,句子时态为一般将来时,结构“will+动词原形”,表示将来某个时间要发生的动作,因此用will buy。故选A。 15.Mr. White ________ our school next Monday. A.visit B.visits C.will visit D.visited 【答案】C 【详解】句意:怀特先生下周一将参观我们学校。 考查时态。根据“next Monday”可知,时态为一般将来时,结构为will do。故选C。 16.I think we ________ on the moon in 100 years, just like Chang’e in Chinese stories. A.live B.lived C.will live D.don’t live 【答案】C 【详解】句意:我认为我们在100年后将会居住在月球,就像中国故事里的嫦娥一样。 考查时态。根据“in 100 years,”可知,此处用一般将来时,故选C。 17.With the development of science, more kinds of robots ______ in our families in the future. A.appear B.will appear C.are appearing D.appeared 【答案】B 【详解】句意:随着科学的发展,更多种类的机器人在未来将会出现在我们的家庭中。 考查时态。根据in the future可知,该句时态为一般将来时,即will do。故选B。 18.—Why are they so excited? —Because there ________ a football match between class one and class three tomorrow. A.was B.is C.will be D.will have 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——为什么他们如此兴奋?——因为明天一班和三班之间有一场足球比赛。 考查there be句型的一般将来时。根据“tomorrow”可知,时态用一般将来时,用there be结构的将来时there will be/there is/are going to be。故选C。 19.—Your father is sleeping. Would you mind turning down the TV? —I ________ it right away. A.is doing B.will do C.do D.does 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——你爸爸在睡觉。你介意把电视声音关小点吗?——我马上去做。 考查一般将来时。根据“I…it right away.”可知,此处表示将要做的事情,应用一般将来时,其结构为“will do”。故选B。 20.There ________ a basketball match this afternoon. A.is going to have B.are going to have C.is going to be D.have 【答案】C 【详解】句意:今天下午将有一场篮球赛。 考查there be结构的一般将来时。根据“There...a basketball match this afternoon.”可知,此句为there be结构的一般将来时,其结构为there is/are going to be或there will be。故选C。 21.I don’t know if it ________ tomorrow, but if it ________, I’ll stay at home. A.will rain; rains B.will rain; will rain C.rains; rains 【答案】A 【详解】句意:我不知道明天是否会下雨,但如果下雨,我会待在家里。考查动词时态。根据“I don’t know if it…tomorrow”可知,此处if引导宾语从句,由“tomorrow”可知从句用一般将来时“will do”;根据“but if it…, I’ll stay at home.”可知此处if引导条件状语从句,遵循“主将从现”原则,从句中用一般现在时,主语是it,谓语动词用三单形式。故选A。 22.There ________ a baseball game between Class Two and Class Three. A.is going to be B.will have C.is going to have D.will going to be 【答案】A 【详解】句意:二班和三班将有一场棒球赛。 考查There be句型的一般将来时。此句为There be句型且时态为一般将来时,结构应为There is/are going to be或There will be。故选A。 23.I ________ my uncle this winter vacation and I want to have a relaxing vacation there. A.visit B.visiting C.am going to visit D.visited 【答案】C 【详解】句意:我打算今年寒假去看望我的叔叔,而且我想在那里度过一个轻松的假期。 考查动词的时态。根据“this winter vacation”可知,句子应用一般将来时,结构为“be going to do sth.”,主语为I,因此be动词应用am。故选C。 24.—Will there be underwater cities in 300 years? —_________ Anything is possible, I think. A.Yes, they will. B.No, there won’t. C.Yes, there will. 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——300年后会有水下城市吗?——是的,会有的。我认为任何事情都有可能。考查一般疑问句的回答和情景交际。根据“Will there be...”可知,此处为一般将来时的一般疑问句,肯定回答用Yes, there will,否定回答用No, there won’t。结合答语中的“Anything is possible”可知,此处作肯定回答,故选C。 25.—What do you plan to do this weekend? —I ________ help put the books on the bookcase in the library. A.do B.did C.was doing D.am going to 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——这个周末你打算做什么?——我打算帮忙把书放在图书馆的书架上。 考查动词时态。根据“this weekend”可知,答句是介绍这周末要做的事情,所以用一般将来时,结构是will/be going to do,故选D。 二、完形填空 There is a primary school in Yinjing village in Yunnan Province of China. Its name is Yinjing Frontier (边疆) Primary School. Every morning, the students from Myanmar (缅甸) walk hand in hand 26 the border (边境) into Yunnan province. Chinese policemen 27 them to the school. After school, they wave, say goodbye to the policemen and 28 to their homes in Myanmar. The students from Myanmar like going to school in China. It makes them very happy 29 they have many Chinese friends there. Most Chinese and Myanmar students are Dai people (民族) and some of them are 30 , so the close relationship (关系) between them are not 31 by national borders. The school has done much to further improve the relationship between the two peoples. The students in the school are all 32 in Chinese, Dai dialect (方言) and Burmese (缅甸语). The Myanmar students said that the teachers are very kind and do not 33 them differently. More Myanmar parents are 34 to send their children to the school because speaking Chinese well is 35 for them to work in China or do business with Chinese. The government in Ruili has spent 2. 6 million yuan in improving school facilities (设施), 36 building a new school building, a playground and so on. The school has also 37 a special foundation (基金) with donations from teachers, parents and policemen. Ruili is an important land port for southwestern China, and its great beauty is 38 by the famous Chinese song, There is a beautiful place. At the school, the students also can be heard 39 another song, “Two countries, one 40 , hand in hand, heart to heart, forever love.” 26.A.on B.across C.by D.with 27.A.show B.refuse C.lead D.walk 28.A.travel B.come C.turn D.return 29.A.though B.until C.because D.so 30.A.teachers B.students C.relatives D.policemen 31.A.connected B.broken C.cut D.built 32.A.written B.listened C.spoken D.taught 33.A.divide B.punish C.change D.treat 34.A.willing B.unhappy C.friendly D.against 35.A.difficult B.boring C.necessary D.interesting 36.A.with B.including C.without D.except 37.A.set up B.got up C.put up D.taken up 38.A.translated B.forgotten C.discussed D.described 39.A.singing B.writing C.reading D.speaking 40.A.student B.school C.people D.border 【答案】 26.B 27.C 28.D 29.C 30.C 31.B 32.D 33.D 34.A 35.C 36.B 37.A 38.D 39.A 40.B 【导语】本文介绍中国的一所边境学校银井边境小学,每天有许多缅甸的学生被公安送到瑞丽的银井边境小学读书,他们喜欢在中国小学读书,一方面他们可以交到许多中国朋友,一方面他们的父母认为学好中文对孩子的未来很有帮助。 26.句意:每天早晨,来自缅甸的学生们手牵着手穿过边境进入云南省。 on在……上面;across穿过;by通过;with和。根据“into Yunnan province”可知,此处指从缅甸跨境进入云南省。故选B。 27.句意:中国警察把他们带到学校。 show展示;refuse拒绝;lead带路;walk走。根据“Chinese policemen…them to the school.”的语境并结合选项可知,此处指中国警察把他们带到学校。故选C。 28.句意:放学后,他们挥手告别警察,回到缅甸的家中。 travel旅行;come来;turn转动;return返回。根据上文“Every morning, the students from Myanmar (缅甸) walk hand in hand…the border (边境) into Yunnan province.”可知,这些学生跨境来到云南,所以此处指回到缅甸的家中。故选D。 29.句意:这让他们非常高兴,因为他们在那里有很多中国朋友。 though尽管;until直到;because因为;so所以。根据“It makes them very happy…they have many Chinese friends there.”的语境并结合选项可知,此处表示原因,C项符合。故选C。 30.句意:大多数中国和缅甸学生都是傣族人,其中一些是亲属,因此他们之间的密切关系不会因国界而中断。 teachers老师;students学生;relatives亲戚;policemen警察。根据“Most Chinese and Myanmar students are Dai people”可知,他们都是傣族,应是其中一些是亲属。故选C。 31.句意:大多数中国和缅甸学生都是傣族人,其中一些是亲属,因此他们之间的密切关系不会因国界而中断。 connected连接;broken终止,断绝(关系、联系);cut切;built建造。根据上文“Most Chinese and Myanmar students are Dai people (民族) and some of them are…”并结合选项可知,他们的关系很密切,应是不会因国界而终止。故选B。 32.句意:学校的学生都用汉语、傣语和缅甸语授课。 written写;listened听;spoken说;taught教。根据“The students in the school are all…in Chinese, Dai dialect (方言) and Burmese (缅甸语).”的语境并结合选项可知,此处指该校使用汉语、傣语和缅甸语教授学生。故选D。 33.句意:缅甸学生表示,老师们非常友善,对待他们一视同仁。 divide分;punish惩罚;change改变;treat对待。根据“the teachers are very kind”并结合选项可知,老师们非常友善,应是不会区别对待学生。故选D。 34.句意:越来越多的缅甸父母愿意送孩子上学,因为说一口流利的中文对他们在中国工作或与中国人做生意是必要的。 willing愿意的;unhappy不开心的;friendly友好的;against反对。根据“because speaking Chinese well is…for them to work in China or do business with Chinese.”并结合选项可知,说一口流利的中文对孩子们有益,所以缅甸父母应是愿意送孩子们来中国上学。故选A。 35.句意:越来越多的缅甸父母愿意送孩子上学,因为说一口流利的中文对他们在中国工作或与中国人做生意是必要的。 difficult困难的;boring无聊的;necessary有必要的;interesting有趣的。根据“speaking Chinese well is… for them to work in China or do business with Chinese”的语境并结合选项可知,说一口流利的中文对这些孩子们在中国工作或与中国人做生意是必要的,C项符合。故选C。 36.句意:瑞丽市政府已投入260万元用于改善学校设施,包括建造一座新校舍、一个操场等。 with和;including包括;without没有;except除了。根据“The government in Ruili has spent 2. 6 million yuan in improving school facilities (设施),…building a new school building, a playground and so on”的语境可知,此处表示举例说明改善的学校设施,B项符合。故选B。 37.句意:学校还利用教师、家长和警察的捐款设立了一个特别基金会。 set up建立;got up起床;put up张贴;taken up占用。根据“The school has also…a special foundation (基金) with donations from teachers, parents and policemen.”的语境并结合选项可知,此处指设立基金会,A项符合。故选A。 38.句意:瑞丽是我国西南地区重要的陆港,它的美丽可以用中国著名的歌曲《有一个美丽的地方》来形容。 translated翻译;forgotten忘记;discussed讨论;described描述。根据“its great beauty is…by the famous Chinese song”的语境并结合选项可知,此处指可用中国著名的歌曲来描述瑞丽的美,D项符合。故选D。 39.句意:在学校里,还可以听到学生们唱着另一首歌,“两个国家,一所学校,手牵手,心连心,永远相爱。” singing唱;writing写;reading读;speaking说。根据空后的“another song”可知,此处指唱歌。故选A。 40.句意:在学校里,还可以听到学生们唱着另一首歌,“两个国家,一所学校,手牵手,心连心,永远相爱。” student学生;school学校;people人;border边界。通读全文可知,本文主要介绍中国的一所边境学校银井边境小学,B项符合。故选B。 三、短文填空 This year we got a new teacher. We all like her because she’s very fun and full of new ideas. One afternoon, she said, “We 41 (help) with some work at the old people’s home next week.” It made us a little uncomfortable 42 being around a lot of older people was something new to us and we had no idea what to talk with them. Then one day, our teacher invited 43 old man from the old people’s home to talk to us in class. The old man walked in, looked around the room and 44 (ask) with a smile, “At what age do you think you are grown up?” We answered different ages 45 18 to 40. However, the old man said “never”. He told us he was still growing up even at 80 because he kept learning new things, such as how to make up (弥补) for his 46 (mistake) and how to treat people better. Then, he shared how his thoughts became different over the years. At 20, he thought he was a grown-up, but as he got much 47 (old), he realized (意识到). there was always more to learn. Now, he was thankful for every day and hoped 48 (be) a real grown-up one day but still enjoyed being like a kid. We all enjoyed listening to 49 (he) and couldn’t wait to help at the old people’s home after that. And we felt we’d grown up just a little that day, though we knew we still had a long way to go before 50 (real) being grown-ups. 【答案】 41.are going to help/will help 42.because 43.an 44.asked 45.from 46.mistakes 47.older 48.to be 49.him 50.really 【导语】本文主要讲述了作者的新老师邀请了一位老人来班上与同学们交流,老人分享了自己多年来思想的变化,让同学们迫不及待地想要去养老院帮忙。 41.句意:下周我们将去养老院帮忙。根据“next week.”可知,本句时态为一般将来时,其结构为be going to do/will do,主语为We,be动词用are。故填are going to help/will help。 42.句意:这让我们有点不舒服,因为和很多老年人在一起对我们来说是件新鲜事,我们不知道该和他们说什么。前后句为因果关系,前果后因,需because引导原因状语从句。故填because。 43.句意:然后有一天,我们的老师邀请一位来自养老院的老人来和我们在课堂上交谈。根据“old man from...”可知,空处泛指“一位老人”,需不定冠词,old是以元音音素开头的单词,需冠词an修饰。故填an。 44.句意:老人走进来,环视了一下房间,笑着问,“你认为你多大才算成年?” 根据walked和looked可知,本句时态为一般过去时,故空处需动词过去式。故填asked。 45.句意:我们回答了不同的年龄,从18到40岁。from...to...表示“从……到……”,固定搭配。故填from。 46.句意:他告诉我们,他甚至在80岁时仍在成长,因为他一直在学习新事物,比如如何弥补他犯的错以及如何更好地对待人们。因空前没有不定冠词或其他限定词修饰,故空处需名词复数。故填mistakes。 47.句意:20岁时,他认为他是一个成年人,但随着年龄的增长,他意识到总有更多东西要学。much后面接形容词的比较级,修饰比较级,old的比较级为older。故填older。 48.句意:现在,他感谢每一天,并希望有一天成为一个真正的成年人,但仍然喜欢做一个孩子。hope to do sth.表示“希望做某事”,固定搭配。所以该空用动词不定式。故填to be。 49.句意:我们都很喜欢听他说话,并且迫不及待地想在那之后去养老院帮助。listen to sb.表示“听某人说话”,后面跟宾格充当宾语,主格he对应的宾格为him。故填him。 50.句意:那天我们觉得自己长大了一点,尽管我们知道在真正成为大人之前,我们还有很长的路要走。分析句子成分可知,要用副词充当状语修饰动词being。real“真的”的副词为really。故填really。 难点强化 一、单项选择 1.There ______ a football match next week. A.will have B.is going to have C.is going to be D.are going to be 【答案】C 【详解】句意:下周将有一场足球比赛。考查there be句型。根据“There...a football match next week可知”,该句为there be句型,故排除A和B;句子是一般将来时态,根据名词a football match单数名词可知此处用is going to be。故选C。 2.The TV news reports that there ________ a storm the day after tomorrow. A.is B.is going to be C.was D.is going to 【答案】B 【详解】句意:电视新闻报道说后天会有一场暴风雨。考查动词的时态。根据“the day after tomorrow”可知,此句时态为一般将来时,there be句型的一般将来时结构为there will be或there is/are going to be。故选B。 3.There ________ a sports meet next week if it ________. A.is going to have; doesn’t rain B.is going to be; doesn’t rain C.is going to be; won’t rain D.is going to have; won’t rain 【答案】B 【详解】句意:如果不下雨,下周我们将有运动会。考查there be句型及时态。there be句型的将来时是“There is going to be”,可排除AD项;本句包括if引导的条件状语从句,主句是一般将来时,从句要用一般现在时,即“主将从现”。故选B。 4.________ an English party in our school this evening. A.There be B.There is going have C.There will D.There is going to be 【答案】D 【详解】句意:今天晚上在我们学校将有一场英语晚会。考查there be句型的将来时。there be句型的将来时结构为“There is/are going to be”或“There will be”; an English party是单数名词,所以用There is going to be或There will be。故选D。 5.—I want to join the chess club though I know nothing about it. —Don’t worry. I ________ you how to play it. A.will show B.won’t show C.showed D.didn’t show 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——虽然我对国际象棋俱乐部一无所知,但我想加入它。——不要担心。我会向你展示如何下象棋。考查动词时态。根据“I want to join the chess club”可知,想要加入象棋俱乐部,所以空处应用一般将来时表示将来发生的事情。结合“Don’t worry. ”可知,安慰对方不要担心,所以此处应是肯定句,故选A。 6.—Do you think ________ more “Pocket Parks”(口袋公园)in our city next year? —I think so. A.are there B.there are going to have C.there are going to be D.will there be 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——你认为明年我们城市会有更多的“口袋公园”吗?——我想是的。 考查There be句型的时态。根据句意和句子结构可知,这句话使用了There be句型,表示“有……”,不能与have连用,由句中的“next year”可知,这句话应用一般将来时态。故选C。 7.________ a big party on New Year’s Day and I hope that you will enjoy yourself. A.There is going to have B.There is going to be C.There are going to be D.There are going to have 【答案】B 【详解】句意:元旦将有一个大型晚会,我希望你会玩得开心。考查there be句型的时态。这里表示某地有某物,用there be句型;根据“I hope that you will enjoy yourself”可知,是一般将来时,用be going to+动词原形表示将来;另外a big party是单数,be动词用is。所以用There is going to be。故选B。 8.—Mum, I want to know if my father ________ to see the movie Ne Zha with me. —I think if he gets home from work earlier, he ________ with you. A.will go; will go B.will go; goes C.go; will go 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——妈妈,我想知道爸爸是否会跟我一起去看电影《哪吒》。——我想如果他早点下班回家,他会和你一起去的。考查动词时态。根据“to see the movie Ne Zha with me”可知,此处为宾语从句,遵循“主现从不限”原则,看电影的动作还未发生,故从句用一般将来时will do的结构。第二空所在句子if表示“如果”,引导条件状语从句遵循“主将从现”,主句用一般将来时will do的结构,故选A。 9.—Jerry, could you remember ________? —Have you forgotten we agreed to go to the Summer Palace? A.where we are going to after the exam B.where are we going to after the exam C.where are we going after the exam D.where we are going after the exam 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——Jerry,你能记得我们考试后要去哪里吗?——你忘了我们说好要去颐和园的吗?考查宾语从句。根据“could you remember”可知,后面用宾语从句,应该用陈述句语序,即疑问词+主语+谓语+宾语,因此可以排除B和C;go to sp表示“去某地”,而句中用的是副词where,修饰动词go,所以介词to应省略,故选D。 10.Boy, ______ some hot water with honey, and you ________ well soon. A.drinks, get B.take, got C.drink, will get D.drinking, will get 【答案】C 【详解】句意:孩子,喝点加蜂蜜的热水,你很快就会好的。考查祈使句和一般将来时。由语境可知,此句是让对方喝点加蜂蜜的热水,第一句应使用祈使句,以动词原形开头;由第二句中“and”可知,此句应用结构“祈使句+and+简单句“表示“如果……,就……”,第二空应用一般将来时,故选C。 二、语法选择 Welcome to life in 2045! You get up in the morning and look into the mirror. You look like only 20 years old, because 10 years ago, people 11 good ways to keep young and healthy. Many people of your age could 12 to be 120. Look, at 60, you are not old at all. When you get dressed, you say 13 your shirt, “Turn red.” It becomes red. In 2045, “smart” clothes have small computer-like things. You can use 14 to pick colors for your clothes. On the way to the kitchen, you want 15 a friend. Your phone is near the window because it gets its energy (能量) from the sun. But you don’t need to pick up 16 phone. You can just touch your jacket to make the call. It’s breakfast time. You reach for (伸手去拿) the milk, 17 your fridge (冰箱) says. “Don’t drink that!” It knows the milk goes bad, and tells the supermarket to send you a new bottle. Ten 18 later, it is sent by a drone (无人机). 19 in the future? I think the answer is “Yes”. Maybe the future is much 20 than we think. 11.A.found B.find C.will find D.are finding 12.A.to live B.live C.living D.lived 13.A.in B.at C.from D.to 14.A.them B.they C.their D.theirs 15.A.to wait B.wait C.to call D.call 16.A.a B.an C.the D./ 17.A.so B.but C.or D.if 18.A.year B.years C.minute D.minutes 19.A.All these come true B.Do all these come true C.All these will come true D.Will all these come true 20.A.close B.closer C.closest D.the closest 【答案】 11.A 12.B 13.D 14.A 15.C 16.C 17.B 18.D 19.D 20.B 【导语】本文讲述了2045年的日常生活,人类通过科技进步保持年轻和健康,衣物等常用品智能化,通讯和购物也高度便捷化。 11.句意:你看起来只有20岁,因为10年前,人们找到保持年轻和健康的方法。 found找到,动词过去式;find动词原形;will find一般将来时;are finding现在进行时。根据“10 years ago”可知,本句是一般过去时,动词用过去式。故选A。 12.句意:很多你这个年龄的人能活到120岁。 to live活到,动词不定式;live动词原形;living动名词/现在分词;lived动词过去式。could后跟动词原形。故选B。 13.句意:当你穿好衣服时,你对着你的衬衫说:“变红。” in在……中;at在;from来自;to带。此处是指对着衬衫说话,应用to。故选D。 14.句意:你可以用它们来选择衣物的颜色。 them它们,宾格;they它们,主格;their它们的,形容词性物主代词;theirs它们的,名词性物主代词。空处作use的宾语,应用宾格them。故选A。 15.句意:在去厨房的路上,你想给朋友打个电话。 to wait等待,动词不定式;wait动词原形;to call打电话,动词不定式;call动词原形。根据“Your phone ”可知,是指打电话,want to do sth“想要做某事”。故选C。 16.句意:但你不需要拿起电话。 a用于辅音音素前;an用于元音音素前;the表示特指;/不填。此处是特指前面提到的phone,应用定冠词the。故选C。 17.句意:你伸手去拿牛奶,但是你的冰箱说:“别喝那个!” so所以;but但是;or或者;if如果。前后是转折关系,应用but连接。故选B。 18.句意:十分钟后,由无人机送来。 year年,单数名词;years年,复数名词;minute分钟,单数名词;minutes分钟,复数名词。根据“Ten...later, it is sent by a drone (无人机).”可知,应该是十分钟后,无人机把牛奶送过来了,应用复数名词minutes。故选D。 19.句意:这些会成真吗? All these come true所有这些都成真,陈述句;Do all these come true这些都成真吗,疑问句;All these will come true所有这些将会成真,陈述句;Will all these come true所有这些都将成真吗,疑问句。根据“I think the answer is ‘Yes’.”可知,此句是疑问句。结合“in the future”可知,是一般将来时。故选D。 20.句意:也许未来比我们想的还要近。 close近的;closer更近的;closest最近的;the closest最近的。根据“than”可知,应用比较级。故选B。 3、 阅读理解 A Would you like to relax yourself on your vacation? Why not go somewhere interesting? Here are some places for you to choose. 4-Day Beijing TourIf you want to see beautiful places, how about going to Beijing? Visit the Great Wall and other interesting places, and enjoy Beijing Duck! Tour price: $400 / person   Call us at 800-820-6888. 7-Day Colorful Yunnan TourIf you like warm weather and clean air, then Yunnan is the best place for you! Maybe you can take part in the Water Sprinkling Festival. Tour price: $1,200 / person Call us at 800-820-8122. 4-Day Beautiful Guilin Tour Do you want to enjoy fresh air? Then come to Guilin for a few relaxing days to enjoy the river life! Tour price: $660 / person ($500 under 18 years old) Call us at 800-810-6562. 3-Day Sanya TourSanya is famous for its wonderful sunshine and beaches. You can relax here by walking along the beaches and enjoying the fresh air! Tour price: $500 / person Call us at 800-810-5222. Attention: If you pay for your tour online (在线), you can get a discount (折扣) of 20%. 根据表格内容,选择正确答案。 21.You may call ________ if you go to Beijing on vacation. A.800-820-6888 B.800-820-8122 C.800-810-6562 D.800-810-5222 22.What can you do in Yunnan? A.Visit the Great Wall and other places of interests. B.Take part in the Water Sprinkling Festival. C.Enjoy the river life. D.Walk along the beaches and enjoy the fresh air. 23.If Mrs. Li wants to go to Guilin with her 16-year-old daughter and 14-year-old son, they should pay ________. A.$660 B.$1,320 C.$1,160 D.$1,660 24.Which of the following places can you go if you want to enjoy the sunshine and beaches? A.Beijing. B.Yunnan. C.Guilin. D.Sanya. 25.Where can we read the text? A.A guide book. B.A cooking book. C.A history book. D.A science book. 【答案】21.A 22.B 23.D 24.D 25.A 【导语】本文是一篇应用文,主要介绍了北京、云南、桂林、三亚的旅游线路,包括行程天数、特色、价格及联系电话等内容。 21.细节理解题。根据“4-Day Beijing Tour...Call us at 800-820-6888.”可知,去北京旅游可拨打800-820-6888。故选A。 22.细节理解题。根据“7-Day Colorful Yunnan Tour...Water Sprinkling Festival.”可知,在云南可参加泼水节。故选B。 23.细节理解题。根据“4-Day Beautiful Guilin Tour...Tour price: $660 / person ($500 under 18 years old)” 可知,李女士($660)带16岁女儿($500)和 14 岁儿子($500),共$660 + $500 + $500 = $1660。故选D。 24.细节理解题。根据“3-Day Sanya Tour...Sanya is famous for its wonderful sunshine and beaches.”可知,想享受阳光和海滩可去三亚。故选D。 25.推理判断题。通读全文可知,文章是旅游线路介绍,这类内容通常出现在旅游指南里。故选A。 B What is the perfect (完美的) life like? And what should we do to reach that? We all hope to be healthy, to have much energy (能量) and to live healthily and happily. It’s reported that people with excellent health habits are far healthier, have more energy, and live longer and better than people who have poor health habits. It’s really important for us to enjoy excellent relationships with the people we like and respect (尊敬), and they like, love and respect us in turn. Fully 85% of your happiness will be decided by the quality of your relationships at each time, and in each place, of your life. How well you get along with people and how much they like, love and respect you, have more effect on the quality of your life than perhaps any other reason. It’s essential to do work that we enjoy, to do it well, and to be paid for it. You want to be able to get and keep the job you want, to be paid more. You want to make the very most that is possible for you at each area (领域), whatever you do. It’s a great feeling to achieve financial independence (经济独立). You want to reach the point in life where you have enough money so you never have any financial worries. You want to be really free of them. 26.How does the writer begin the topic of the passage? A.By giving examples. B.By describing dreams. C.By asking questions. D.By telling jokes. 27.Which of the followings is the most important to health? A.Energy. B.Habits. C.Science. D.Medicine. 28.How much of the happiness depends on excellent relationships? A.None. B.Some. C.Most. D.All. 29.What does the underlined word “essential” in Paragraph 4 probably mean? A.important B.interesting C.difficult D.different 30.What is the structure of the passage? A. B. C. D. 【答案】26.C 27.B 28.C 29.A 30.B 【导语】本文主要介绍了如何实现完美生活这一目标。 26.细节理解题。根据“What is the perfect (完美的) life like? And what should we do to reach that?”可知,是以问问题的形式开始的。故选C。 27.细节理解题。根据“It’s reported that people with excellent health habits are far healthier, have more energy, and live longer and better than people who have poor health habits.”可知,拥有良好健康习惯的人比那些有不良健康习惯的人更健康、更有活力、更长寿、生活得更好,所以习惯对于健康来说最重要。故选B。 28.细节理解题。根据“Fully 85% of your happiness will be decided by the quality of your relationships at each time, and in each place, of your life.”可知,你85%的幸福感将取决于你生活中每个时间、每个地点的人际关系的质量,即:幸福最依赖于良好的人际关系。故选C。 29.词句猜测题。根据“It’s essential to do work that we enjoy, to do it well, and to be paid for it.”可知,做我们喜欢的工作,把它做好,并为此获得报酬,这是很重要的或有必要的,所以划线部分单词与important意思相近。故选A。 30.篇章结构题。根据“What is the perfect (完美的) life like? And what should we do to reach that?”可知,第一段通过提问题的形式开始文章主题;根据“We all hope to be healthy, to have much energy (能量) and to live healthily and happily.”、“It’s really important for us to enjoy excellent relationships with the people we like and respect (尊敬), and they like, love and respect us in turn.”、“It’s essential to do work that we enjoy, to do it well, and to be paid for it.”和“It’s a great feeling to achieve financial independence (经济独立). ”可知,第二、三、四、五段分别从健康、良好的人际关系、做自己喜欢的工作和实现经济独立四个方面阐述如何实现完美生活这一目标,B项符合文章结构。故选B。 四、短文填空 In the Year of the Snake 2025, Chinese people around the world 31 (welcome) the first edition of the world intangible cultural heritage Spring Festival (非遗版春节). 32 December 4th, 2024, the Spring Festival was added to the list of the intangible cultural heritage of humanity (人类非物质文化遗产名录). The Spring Festival, also 33 (know) as Chinese New Year, is one of the most 34 (celebrate) festivals in China. Millions of people try their best 35 (go) home for the festival, making it a huge human migration (迁徙) on Earth. Traditional food plays an important role 36 the festival. Families prepare 37 (variety) of dishes like dumplings, fried meatballs and so on. Each of the dishes 38 (carry) blessings for health, happiness and success. The Spring Festival, with a long history, is 39 (fill) with traditional customs. People clean 40 (they) homes and put up couplets. Fireworks and red decorations are used to drive away “nian”, 41 monster. These traditions, along with hanging red lanterns and paper-cuts, stand for good luck and 42 (protect). Children are especially happy 43 they can receive lucky money in red envelopes from their elders. The Spring Festival is not only a Chinese treasure but also a worldwide symbol of love, family and 44 (culture) heritage. In a word, the Spring Festival’s 45 (success) application is an important milestone (里程碑) for the festival and Chinese culture. 【答案】 31.welcomed 32.On 33.known 34.celebrated 35.to go 36.in 37.varieties 38.carries 39.filled 40.their 41.a 42.protection 43.because 44.cultural 45.successful 【导语】本文主要介绍了2025年春节是首届世界非物质文化遗产春节,春节是中国最重要的传统节日之一,它有丰富的传统习俗、美食以及文化意义,它在全球范围内是爱、家庭和文化传承的象征。 31.句意:在2025年蛇年,世界各地的中国人迎来了首届世界非物质文化遗产春节。根据“In the Year of the Snake 2025”可知,动作发生在过去,动词用过去式welcomed“欢迎”,故填welcomed。 32.句意:2024年12月4日,春节被列入人类非物质文化遗产名录。“December 4th, 2024”是具体的日期,用介词on,句首首字母大写,故填On。 33.句意:春节,又称中国新年,是中国最著名的节日之一。known as“被称为”,固定短语,故填known。 34.句意:春节,又称中国新年,是中国最著名的节日之一。空处修饰名词festivals,应用形容词作定语,celebrated“著名的”。故填celebrated。 35.句意:数百万人尽最大努力回家过节,使它成为地球上最大规模的人类迁徙。try one’s best to do sth“尽某人最大努力做某事”,固定短语,故填to go。 36.句意:传统食物在节日中扮演着重要的角色。play an important role in“在……中扮演重要角色”,固定短语,故填in。 37.句意:家家户户都会准备各种各样的菜肴,比如饺子、炸肉丸等等。varieties of“各种各样的”,固定短语,故填varieties。 38.句意:每道菜都承载着健康、幸福和成功的祝福。句子是一般现在时,主语是Each of the dishes,动词用三单形式carries“承载”,故填carries。 39.句意:春节历史悠久,充满了传统习俗。be filled with“充满”,固定短语,故填filled。 40.句意:人们打扫他们的家,贴春联。空处修饰名词homes,应用形容词性物主代词their“他们的”,故填their。 41.句意:烟花和红色装饰被用来驱赶“年”,一种怪物。此处泛指一种怪物,monster以辅音音素开头,应用不定冠词a修饰,故填a。 42.句意:这些传统,以及挂红灯笼和剪纸,代表着好运和保护。and连接并列成分,此处应用名词形式protection“保护”,不可数名词。故填protection。 43.句意:孩子们特别高兴,因为他们可以从长辈那里收到红包压岁钱。后句是前句的原因,用because引导原因状语从句,故填because。 44.句意:春节不仅是中国的瑰宝,也是全世界爱、家庭和文化遗产的象征。空处修饰名词heritage,应用形容词cultural“文化的”,故填cultural。 45.句意:总之,春节的成功申遗是春节和中国文化的一个重要里程碑。空处修饰名词application,应用形容词successful“成功的”,故填successful。 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

新知06 一般将来时-2025年新八年级暑假衔接复习&预习精品讲义(重点语法知识精讲+重难点题型突破)
1
新知06 一般将来时-2025年新八年级暑假衔接复习&预习精品讲义(重点语法知识精讲+重难点题型突破)
2
新知06 一般将来时-2025年新八年级暑假衔接复习&预习精品讲义(重点语法知识精讲+重难点题型突破)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。