内容正文:
【暑假衔接】语法知识及重难点题型突破大闯关(人教版)
新知01 不定代词的用法
考不定代词:
不明确指代某个人、某个事物、某些人、某些事物的代词叫不定代词。不定代词可以代替名称和形容词,表示不同的数量概念。不定代词没有主格和宾格之分,在句中可作主语、表语、宾语和定语等。
1. 不定代词的句法功能
不定代词
成分
all,both,each,neither,either,much,little,many,few,other,some,any,one
在句中可作主语、宾语、表语和定语
everyone,everybody,everything,someone, somebody,something,anyone,anybody,anything,no one,nobody,nothing,none
在句中可作主语、宾语和表语
every,no
在句中只能作定语
1. 不定代词的基本语法
(1)some、any的用法
用法
例句
some和any作定语时既可以修饰可数名词,又可以修饰不可数名词
Some rice in the bag has been sold out. 袋子里的一些大米已经卖出去了。(修饰不可数名词)
Do you have any brothers or sisters? 你有兄弟姐妹吗?(修饰可数名词)
some多用于肯定句;在表示请求、劝告、邀请、或不希望对方拒绝的疑问句中用some而不用any
Some of the boys are good at swimming. 一些男孩擅长游泳。
Will you give me some water? 请给我一些水好吗?
any多用于疑问句、否定句和条件状语从句中;用于肯定句中,表示"任何"
If you have any questions, please ask me. 如果你有问题,可以问我。
Any child needs love. 任何一个孩子都需要爱。
some和any可以用来修饰单数名词,some表示"某一";any表示"任何的"
Any student can answer this question. 任何学生都可以回答这个问题。
Someday Chinese people will fly to the moon. 某天中国人将会飞上月球。
(2)few,a few,little,a little的用法
用法
用于可数名词
用于不可数名词
表示肯定概念
a few虽少,但有几个
a little虽少,但有一点
表示否定概念
few不多,几乎没有
little不多,没有什么
(3)other,the other,others,the others,another的用法
用法
例句
other
某一个,另一些,其他的。不能单独使用,后面要跟单数名词或复数名词,泛指别的
Where are his other books? 他的另一些书在哪里?
others
其他。必须单独使用,泛指别人或别的东西,常用于"some... others"结构
Some are red, and others are black. 一些是红的,另一些是黑的。
the other
两个中的另一个,剩下的一个。特指,常用于"one... the other..."结构
She has two sisters — one is a nurse, and the other is a teacher. 她有两个姐姐,一个是护士,另一个是老师。
the others
其他全部,其余的。表示在一个范围内的其他全部
In our class only Tommy is English, and the others are Chinese. 我们班除了汤米是英国人外,其他都是中国人。
another
另一个(指多个中的任何一个),可单独用,也可接单数名词或名词复数,表示"另几个,再几个"
You can see another ship in the sea, can’ t you? 你能看见另一艘船在海里,不是吗?
(4)all,both,none,either,neither的用法
用法
例句
all
①侧重指三者或三者以上"都,全部,一切",在句中可作主语、宾语、表语、定语和同位语;
all于否定句时,表示部分否定;表示全部否定使用none。
All the students are on the playground. 所有的学生都在操场上。
Not all books are good.(= All books are not good. 不是所有的书都是好书。
both
①表示"两者都",可以作主语、宾语、定语和同位语;
②用于否定句表示部分否定,全部否定使用neither;
③both... and"两者都,既……又……"。
They both are not workers. 他们两个不都是工人。
Both Carl and Jeff are good at playing football. 卡尔和杰夫都擅长踢足球
none
①意为"没有人,没有一个,一点儿也没有,作主语和宾语,不作定语;
②none指代可数名词作主语时,谓语动词用单数或复数形式均可,而指代不可数名词时,谓语动词必须使用单数形式。
None of the books are mine. 这些书都不是我的。
None of the rubbish has been removed. 垃圾一点也没运走。
either
①表示"两者中任何一个",可作主语、宾语和定语;
②either作主语时,谓语动词应使用单数形式;作定语时,修饰单数名词。
You can park on either side of the street. 你在街道的哪边停车都可以。
The two guests have arrived and either is welcome. 两个客人都到了,而且都受欢迎。
【知识拓展】
(1)either可用于搭配"either... or...",意为"或者……或者……;要么……要么……"。
Either he or I am to blame. 或者他或者我将受到责备。
(2)either可作为副词,意为"也",用于否定句的句末。
He won’ t go and I won’ t go either. 他不去,我也不去。
neither
①意为"两者都不",可作主语、宾语和定语;
②neither... nor..."既不……也不……"。
Neither answer is correct. 两个答案都不对。
Neither he nor I am a doctor. 他和我都不是医生。
【易错警示】neither作主语时,谓语动词使用单数形式;作定语时,修饰单数名词。
(5)复合不定代词的用法
由some,any,every,no与one,body,thing一起构成的代词叫复合不定代词,如something,everybody,anyone,nothing等。由one和body构成的复合不定代词可相互换用。
用法
例句
复合不定代词一般用作单数,在句中作主语、宾语或表语
Nobody is aliment. 没有人缺席。(主语)
Do you need anything? 你需要点什么吗?(宾语)
Grammar is not everything. 语法不是全部。(表语)
复合不定代词被定语修饰时,定语须放在它们后面
There is nothing wrong with the radio. 收音机没有什么问题。
由some构成的复合不定代词用法与some类似,而由any构成的复合不定代词用法与any类似。当any构成的复合不定代词用于肯定句时,常表示"无论什么东西,随便什么东西/事情"
There’ s always somebody at home in the evenings. 晚上总有人在家。
Is there anything interesting in the newspaper? 报纸上有什么有趣的东西吗?
基础提升
一、单项选择
1.I’ve used up all the plastic bags, could you please give me ________ one?
A.another B.the other C.else D.other
2.Chinese tea is popular. Many people think ________ is better than a cup of tea.
A.anything B.nothing C.something D.everything
3.Do you like the dress with the blue spots or ________ with the red spots?
A.one B.the ones C.the one D.ones
4.— Are there any tomatoes in the fridge? — ________.
— What’s in the fridge then? — ________.
A.Nothing; None B.None; Nothing C.Nothing; Nothing D.None; None
5.Their Chinese teacher asked them to find ________ to read in their spare time.
A.nothing interesting B.something interesting
C.anything interested D.interesting something
6.There’s ________ wrong with the engine—it’s making strange noises.
A.anything B.something C.everything
7.—Do you have ________ to do this morning?
—Yes. I want to take some photos of my dog.
A.interesting anything B.anything interesting
C.interesting something D.something interesting
8.If you put your heart in it, ________ is difficult.
A.something B.nothing C.everything D.anything
9.—May I have a cup of coffee, please?
—Coffee? Sorry, there’s________left. We only have some juice now.
A.nothing B.something C.anything D.none
10.—Is there ________ you want us to do?
—Yes, could you please clean the floor?
A.else anything B.anything else C.everything else D.else something
11.—Do you have ________ to eat?
—Sorry, I don’t have ________ food in my bag.
A.anything; any B.anything; some
C.everything; any D.everything; some
12.—Is there _________ with your eyes?
—Yes, I can’t see _________ now.
A.anything wrong, anything
B.anything wrong, something
C.something wrong, something
13.She is new here. She has ________ friends.
A.few B.a few C.a little
14.Here are two books about Chinese culture. You are free to take ________ of them and leave one for me.
A.all B.both C.either D.neither
15.—When would you like to climb a mountain, May or June?
—________ month is no problem. I have time all the time.
A.Any B.Both C.Neither D.Either
16.You can have ________ try. Maybe this time it will work.
A.the other B.other C.another D.others
17.—Do you want zongzi with meat or zongzi without meat?
—________ is OK. I really don’t mind.
A.Both B.None C.Either D.Neither
18.—Did you invite David and Tom to go swimming?
—Yes, I did. But ________ of them agreed. They said they had to study for the exam.
A.either B.neither C.none D.both
19.I have two pets and ______ of them are very cute.
A.both B.either C.all D.none
20.Tom and Peter are close friends and________ of them like playing basketball.
A.all B.either C.both
二、完形填空
When you go to England, you can be surprised (惊讶的) that many people take an umbrella or a raincoat with them in the 21 morning.
On a bus or a train, you can usually see everyone is looking out of the window or 22 newspapers. But they don’t talk much. When you meet English people, they often talk about one thing—the 23 .
Why is it so? 24 the weather is changeable (多变的) in England. People there can have spring, summer, autumn and winter in one 25 . When they get on the bus, the weather is sunny and 26 , just like in spring. However, when they get off the bus, 27 can be rainy and cold. At noon, the weather will be sunny again and a little hot, and it will be 28 at the time of a day,
In England, people can also have summer in winter, or have winter in summer. So in winter they can 29 sometimes, and in summer, maybe you can see people 30 coats and sweaters.
21.A.sunny B.rainy C.snowy D.cloudy
22.A.reading B.looking C.seeing D.watching
23.A.weather B.clothes C.bus D.sports
24.A.So B.When C.Because D.That
25.A.year B.month C.week D.day
26.A.cold B.wet C.warm D.cool
27.A.this B.it C.that D.one
28.A.spring B.summer C.autumn D.winter
29.A.fly B.run C.swim D.dance
30.A.making B.taking C.putting D.wearing
三、选词填空
根据短文内容从方框中选出恰当的单词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。
change cook something successful one idea another evening before delicious
As a child, I was a picky (挑剔的) eater. This drove my parents mad. They decided to do 31 about it.
Just as I started the first grade, they created a family rule: I had to make dinner 32 night a week, usually on Fridays. They would eat whatever I made, just like I had to eat whatever they made on the other six 33 .
When I first started cooking, my meals weren’t very 34 . Our family dinners often included hot dogs, baked beans and boxed mac “n” cheese (芝士通心粉). My very kind parents always ate what I made, even though the menu hardly ever 35 .
This went on for a long time until one Friday I tried 36 a new dish called tarragon chicken (龙蒿鸡). By the time I was in Grade 2, I could 37 make it!
Then my parents introduced 38 rule: I had to take at least one bite of everything 39 saying I didn’t like it. This new rule of trying new foods turned out to be a great 40 . I still don’t like some foods, but I’m now willing to try anything at least once.
四、补全对话
根据所给对话,填写适当的内容,使其完整、通顺、正确
A: Hello, Sam! You look so worried. 41 ?
B: The exam is coming. And I’m afraid I can’t pass it.
A: Take it easy. I felt a little nervous about it, too. But now I think I feel much better.
B: How do you make yourself feel less stressed out? 42 ?
A: Of course. My advice is to take exercise to relax yourself. It can also make you feel better.
B: But I’ve no time. I have to study all day long. When do you usually play sports?
A: 43 . After that I feel very relaxed. Why don’t you have a try?
B: 44 . But I can’t get up so early.
A: Try to go to bed earlier. Enough sleep is also important.
B:I know that. But what can I do with so much homework?
A: Well. After taking exercise, your mind will be more active. It’s very good for your study.
B: That’s true. 45 .
A: You’ re welcome.
难点强化
五、语法选择
A boy named Tim Brown got lost in the mountains. However, he saved himself at last because of his 46 survival skills (生存技能).
One day in October, Tim went hiking with his group in the Magaliesberg Mountains, South Africa. At first, everything went well. But at about one o’clock in the afternoon, he lost 47 way and couldn’t find any 48 people. He felt afraid at first, 49 then he tried to calm down. He knew what to do in such a situation. “I should follow the river, follow the light, follow the sun and finally there will be buildings, roads and people. Then I could call home,” he told himself.
Tim kept 50 for a long time. Suddenly he heard some sounds not far away and ran 51 them. But to his great surprise, he only saw some monkeys. 52 , one monkey scratched (抓伤) his arm. He found some water to wash the blood off the scratches and went on to walk. Tim just wore a pair of swimming shorts, so he felt very cold. He tried to keep himself warm by covering his body 53 leaves. About 22 hours later, he finally met a farmer and could call his mom.
After he came back, his mom asked why he carried on walking when it got dark. The little boy said there was only one thought in his mind at that time, “Walk, walk, walk and I 54 my mother again.” Nothing could beat his love for his mom! Mother’s love saved him. Mother’s love was the 55 in his heart when he was in trouble.
46.A.effective B.effect C.effectively
47.A.his B.he C.him
48.A.others B.the other C.other
49.A./ B.so C.but
50.A.walking B.walk C.to walk
51.A.after B.towards C.out of
52.A.Unluckily B.Luckily C.Unlucky
53.A.on B.in C.with
54.A.saw B.will see C.see
55.A.great B.greater C.greatest
六、阅读理解
A
Haiqu ParkHaiqu Park is a fantastic (极好的) place for school trips. There are different kinds of animals, such as tigers, lions, monkeys and elephants. There are dolphin shows every Saturday morning. What makes the park unusual (不同寻常的) is that you can get close to many kinds of animals and feed them.Ticket price: ¥ 20 for children under 18;
¥ 50 for adultsTheme: nature and science
Opening time: from 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. all the year round but Christmas
For more information, please phone 0633-86581196. You can also log (登录) in our website (网站) http://www.haiqupark.com.
根据材料内容,选择最佳答案。
56.What can’t you do in Haiqu Park?
A.Go on a school trip. B.Get close to many kinds of animals.
C.Feed the animals. D.Watch dolphin shows on every morning.
57.If three teachers and forty middle school students visit Haiqu Park, they should pay .
A.¥ 650 B.¥ 850 C.¥ 950 D.¥ 1050
58.You can’t visit Haiqu Park .
A.at 10:00 a.m. on Monday B.at 11:00 a.m. on Christmas Day
C.at 2:00 p.m. on Sunday D.at 1:30 p.m. on May Day
59.You can use ways to get more information about Haiqu Park.
A.two B.three C.four D.five
60.Which of the following is TRUE?
A.In Haiqu Park, children under 18 are free.
B.Visitors can watch dolphin shows every Sunday morning.
C.The theme of Haiqu Park is nature and science.
D.Haiqu Park is open for six hours every day.
B
①The weather is getting hotter. You are thirsty after playing basketball or riding home from school. A cold drink may be just the thing. But be careful about what you are drinking. Something that looks cool may not be good for your health.
②There are plenty of “energy drinks” on the market. Most of them have beautiful colours and cool names. The lists on them tell you they are helpful to your health. Sounds great! But after a careful check, you may find that most energy drinks have lots of caffeine (咖啡因) in them. These drinks are especially aimed at young people, students, busy people and sports players. Makers sometimes say their drinks make you better at sports and can keep you awake. But be careful not to drink too much.
③Caffeine makes your heart beat fast. Because of this, the International Olympic Committee (国际奥委会) has limited its use. Caffeine in most energy drinks is at least as strong as that in a cup of coffee or tea. Possible health dangers have something to do with energy drinks. Just one box of energy drink can make you nervous, have difficulty sleeping and can even cause heart problems. Scientists say that teenagers should be stopped from taking drinks with a lot of caffeine in them.
④So we should stay away from the energy drinks to keep healthy.
61.The energy drinks are popular with ________.
A.children and women B.policemen, student and busy people
C.old people, young people and students D.students, busy people, young people and sports players
62.What does the underlined word “limited” mean?
A.控制 B.希望 C.帮助 D.开始
63.Why should we stop taking drinks with a lot of caffeine?
A.Because they can keep us awake. B.Because they are too expensive.
C.Because they are too cold to drink. D.Because they are bad for our health.
64.What is the structure of the passage?
A. B. C. D.
65.What’s the best title for the passage?
A.What should we drink? B.Who can drink energy drinks?
C.What’s that in energy drinks? D.What’s the use of energy drinks?
七、短文填空
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
It’s a fine day today. Mrs Black and her family are all in their house. Now Mrs Black 66 (wash) the dishes in the kitchen. Just at this time, she sees a mouse. She cries, “Mouse! Get it!”
Mr. Black is drinking tea and reading a newspaper 67 the living room. He hears the sound 68 stands up. Then he sees the mouse come down the table and run into his 69 (father) room.
Old Black is talking with his friend on the phone. Seeing the mouse come into his room, 70 old man stands up and cries, “Mouse! Get it!” The mouse goes out of Old Black’s room and 71 (come) into Ned’s room. Bob is studying English. He says to the mouse, “Get out of here! I have no time to play with you. I have many 72 (book) to read!”
The mouse doesn’t say 73 (something) and goes out. Then it comes into Helen’s room. Helen is playing games with 74 (she) cat Coco. Helen doesn’t see the mouse but Coco sees it. She gets it 75 (quick). “What a delicious lunch!” she says.
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
【暑假衔接】语法知识及重难点题型突破大闯关(人教版)
新知01 不定代词的用法
考不定代词:
不明确指代某个人、某个事物、某些人、某些事物的代词叫不定代词。不定代词可以代替名称和形容词,表示不同的数量概念。不定代词没有主格和宾格之分,在句中可作主语、表语、宾语和定语等。
1. 不定代词的句法功能
不定代词
成分
all,both,each,neither,either,much,little,many,few,other,some,any,one
在句中可作主语、宾语、表语和定语
everyone,everybody,everything,someone, somebody,something,anyone,anybody,anything,no one,nobody,nothing,none
在句中可作主语、宾语和表语
every,no
在句中只能作定语
1. 不定代词的基本语法
(1)some、any的用法
用法
例句
some和any作定语时既可以修饰可数名词,又可以修饰不可数名词
Some rice in the bag has been sold out. 袋子里的一些大米已经卖出去了。(修饰不可数名词)
Do you have any brothers or sisters? 你有兄弟姐妹吗?(修饰可数名词)
some多用于肯定句;在表示请求、劝告、邀请、或不希望对方拒绝的疑问句中用some而不用any
Some of the boys are good at swimming. 一些男孩擅长游泳。
Will you give me some water? 请给我一些水好吗?
any多用于疑问句、否定句和条件状语从句中;用于肯定句中,表示"任何"
If you have any questions, please ask me. 如果你有问题,可以问我。
Any child needs love. 任何一个孩子都需要爱。
some和any可以用来修饰单数名词,some表示"某一";any表示"任何的"
Any student can answer this question. 任何学生都可以回答这个问题。
Someday Chinese people will fly to the moon. 某天中国人将会飞上月球。
(2)few,a few,little,a little的用法
用法
用于可数名词
用于不可数名词
表示肯定概念
a few虽少,但有几个
a little虽少,但有一点
表示否定概念
few不多,几乎没有
little不多,没有什么
(3)other,the other,others,the others,another的用法
用法
例句
other
某一个,另一些,其他的。不能单独使用,后面要跟单数名词或复数名词,泛指别的
Where are his other books? 他的另一些书在哪里?
others
其他。必须单独使用,泛指别人或别的东西,常用于"some... others"结构
Some are red, and others are black. 一些是红的,另一些是黑的。
the other
两个中的另一个,剩下的一个。特指,常用于"one... the other..."结构
She has two sisters — one is a nurse, and the other is a teacher. 她有两个姐姐,一个是护士,另一个是老师。
the others
其他全部,其余的。表示在一个范围内的其他全部
In our class only Tommy is English, and the others are Chinese. 我们班除了汤米是英国人外,其他都是中国人。
another
另一个(指多个中的任何一个),可单独用,也可接单数名词或名词复数,表示"另几个,再几个"
You can see another ship in the sea, can’ t you? 你能看见另一艘船在海里,不是吗?
(4)all,both,none,either,neither的用法
用法
例句
all
①侧重指三者或三者以上"都,全部,一切",在句中可作主语、宾语、表语、定语和同位语;
all于否定句时,表示部分否定;表示全部否定使用none。
All the students are on the playground. 所有的学生都在操场上。
Not all books are good.(= All books are not good. 不是所有的书都是好书。
both
①表示"两者都",可以作主语、宾语、定语和同位语;
②用于否定句表示部分否定,全部否定使用neither;
③both... and"两者都,既……又……"。
They both are not workers. 他们两个不都是工人。
Both Carl and Jeff are good at playing football. 卡尔和杰夫都擅长踢足球
none
①意为"没有人,没有一个,一点儿也没有,作主语和宾语,不作定语;
②none指代可数名词作主语时,谓语动词用单数或复数形式均可,而指代不可数名词时,谓语动词必须使用单数形式。
None of the books are mine. 这些书都不是我的。
None of the rubbish has been removed. 垃圾一点也没运走。
either
①表示"两者中任何一个",可作主语、宾语和定语;
②either作主语时,谓语动词应使用单数形式;作定语时,修饰单数名词。
You can park on either side of the street. 你在街道的哪边停车都可以。
The two guests have arrived and either is welcome. 两个客人都到了,而且都受欢迎。
【知识拓展】
(1)either可用于搭配"either... or...",意为"或者……或者……;要么……要么……"。
Either he or I am to blame. 或者他或者我将受到责备。
(2)either可作为副词,意为"也",用于否定句的句末。
He won’ t go and I won’ t go either. 他不去,我也不去。
neither
①意为"两者都不",可作主语、宾语和定语;
②neither... nor..."既不……也不……"。
Neither answer is correct. 两个答案都不对。
Neither he nor I am a doctor. 他和我都不是医生。
【易错警示】neither作主语时,谓语动词使用单数形式;作定语时,修饰单数名词。
(5)复合不定代词的用法
由some,any,every,no与one,body,thing一起构成的代词叫复合不定代词,如something,everybody,anyone,nothing等。由one和body构成的复合不定代词可相互换用。
用法
例句
复合不定代词一般用作单数,在句中作主语、宾语或表语
Nobody is aliment. 没有人缺席。(主语)
Do you need anything? 你需要点什么吗?(宾语)
Grammar is not everything. 语法不是全部。(表语)
复合不定代词被定语修饰时,定语须放在它们后面
There is nothing wrong with the radio. 收音机没有什么问题。
由some构成的复合不定代词用法与some类似,而由any构成的复合不定代词用法与any类似。当any构成的复合不定代词用于肯定句时,常表示"无论什么东西,随便什么东西/事情"
There’ s always somebody at home in the evenings. 晚上总有人在家。
Is there anything interesting in the newspaper? 报纸上有什么有趣的东西吗?
基础提升
一、单项选择
1.I’ve used up all the plastic bags, could you please give me ________ one?
A.another B.the other C.else D.other
2.Chinese tea is popular. Many people think ________ is better than a cup of tea.
A.anything B.nothing C.something D.everything
3.Do you like the dress with the blue spots or ________ with the red spots?
A.one B.the ones C.the one D.ones
4.— Are there any tomatoes in the fridge? — ________.
— What’s in the fridge then? — ________.
A.Nothing; None B.None; Nothing C.Nothing; Nothing D.None; None
5.Their Chinese teacher asked them to find ________ to read in their spare time.
A.nothing interesting B.something interesting
C.anything interested D.interesting something
6.There’s ________ wrong with the engine—it’s making strange noises.
A.anything B.something C.everything
7.—Do you have ________ to do this morning?
—Yes. I want to take some photos of my dog.
A.interesting anything B.anything interesting
C.interesting something D.something interesting
8.If you put your heart in it, ________ is difficult.
A.something B.nothing C.everything D.anything
9.—May I have a cup of coffee, please?
—Coffee? Sorry, there’s________left. We only have some juice now.
A.nothing B.something C.anything D.none
10.—Is there ________ you want us to do?
—Yes, could you please clean the floor?
A.else anything B.anything else C.everything else D.else something
11.—Do you have ________ to eat?
—Sorry, I don’t have ________ food in my bag.
A.anything; any B.anything; some
C.everything; any D.everything; some
12.—Is there _________ with your eyes?
—Yes, I can’t see _________ now.
A.anything wrong, anything
B.anything wrong, something
C.something wrong, something
13.She is new here. She has ________ friends.
A.few B.a few C.a little
14.Here are two books about Chinese culture. You are free to take ________ of them and leave one for me.
A.all B.both C.either D.neither
15.—When would you like to climb a mountain, May or June?
—________ month is no problem. I have time all the time.
A.Any B.Both C.Neither D.Either
16.You can have ________ try. Maybe this time it will work.
A.the other B.other C.another D.others
17.—Do you want zongzi with meat or zongzi without meat?
—________ is OK. I really don’t mind.
A.Both B.None C.Either D.Neither
18.—Did you invite David and Tom to go swimming?
—Yes, I did. But ________ of them agreed. They said they had to study for the exam.
A.either B.neither C.none D.both
19.I have two pets and ______ of them are very cute.
A.both B.either C.all D.none
20.Tom and Peter are close friends and________ of them like playing basketball.
A.all B.either C.both
二、完形填空
When you go to England, you can be surprised (惊讶的) that many people take an umbrella or a raincoat with them in the 21 morning.
On a bus or a train, you can usually see everyone is looking out of the window or 22 newspapers. But they don’t talk much. When you meet English people, they often talk about one thing—the 23 .
Why is it so? 24 the weather is changeable (多变的) in England. People there can have spring, summer, autumn and winter in one 25 . When they get on the bus, the weather is sunny and 26 , just like in spring. However, when they get off the bus, 27 can be rainy and cold. At noon, the weather will be sunny again and a little hot, and it will be 28 at the time of a day,
In England, people can also have summer in winter, or have winter in summer. So in winter they can 29 sometimes, and in summer, maybe you can see people 30 coats and sweaters.
21.A.sunny B.rainy C.snowy D.cloudy
22.A.reading B.looking C.seeing D.watching
23.A.weather B.clothes C.bus D.sports
24.A.So B.When C.Because D.That
25.A.year B.month C.week D.day
26.A.cold B.wet C.warm D.cool
27.A.this B.it C.that D.one
28.A.spring B.summer C.autumn D.winter
29.A.fly B.run C.swim D.dance
30.A.making B.taking C.putting D.wearing
三、选词填空
根据短文内容从方框中选出恰当的单词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。
change cook something successful one idea another evening before delicious
As a child, I was a picky (挑剔的) eater. This drove my parents mad. They decided to do 31 about it.
Just as I started the first grade, they created a family rule: I had to make dinner 32 night a week, usually on Fridays. They would eat whatever I made, just like I had to eat whatever they made on the other six 33 .
When I first started cooking, my meals weren’t very 34 . Our family dinners often included hot dogs, baked beans and boxed mac “n” cheese (芝士通心粉). My very kind parents always ate what I made, even though the menu hardly ever 35 .
This went on for a long time until one Friday I tried 36 a new dish called tarragon chicken (龙蒿鸡). By the time I was in Grade 2, I could 37 make it!
Then my parents introduced 38 rule: I had to take at least one bite of everything 39 saying I didn’t like it. This new rule of trying new foods turned out to be a great 40 . I still don’t like some foods, but I’m now willing to try anything at least once.
四、补全对话
根据所给对话,填写适当的内容,使其完整、通顺、正确
A: Hello, Sam! You look so worried. 41 ?
B: The exam is coming. And I’m afraid I can’t pass it.
A: Take it easy. I felt a little nervous about it, too. But now I think I feel much better.
B: How do you make yourself feel less stressed out? 42 ?
A: Of course. My advice is to take exercise to relax yourself. It can also make you feel better.
B: But I’ve no time. I have to study all day long. When do you usually play sports?
A: 43 . After that I feel very relaxed. Why don’t you have a try?
B: 44 . But I can’t get up so early.
A: Try to go to bed earlier. Enough sleep is also important.
B:I know that. But what can I do with so much homework?
A: Well. After taking exercise, your mind will be more active. It’s very good for your study.
B: That’s true. 45 .
A: You’ re welcome.
参考答案
1.A
【详解】句意:我已经用完了所有的塑料袋,请你再给我一个,好吗?
考查不定代词辨析。another再一个,又一个;the other两者之中的另外一个,表特指;else其他,与不定代词或者疑问词连用;other其他的。根据“Could you please give me… one?”可知,再来一个塑料袋,another “三个或三个以上中的另一个,又一个”,表示泛指。故选A。
2.B
【详解】句意:中国茶很受欢迎。许多人认为没有什么比一杯茶更好的了。
考查复合不定代词。anything任何事物;nothing没有什么;something某事;everything一切事物。根据“…is better than a cup of tea”的语境可知,此处强调茶受欢迎,暗示其被视作最佳选择,即没有什么比一杯茶更好,B项符合。故选B。
3.C
【详解】句意:你喜欢带蓝斑点的连衣裙,还是带红斑点的那件?
考查代词的特指与泛指辨析。one泛指同类中的“一个;the ones特指复数事物;the one特指单数事物;one泛指复数事物。前句“the dress”为单数,空格处需指代单数事物,排除B、D选项;句中“with the red spots”是特指,需用定冠词“the”,排除A选项。故选C。
4.B
【详解】句意:——冰箱里有西红柿吗?——没有。——那么冰箱里有什么?——什么也没有。
考查不定代词辨析。None一个也没有,用于回答how many或how much提问的句子;Nothing没有什么,用于回答what提问的句子。第一空是对“Are there...”引导的一般疑问句的回答,表示冰箱里一个西红柿也没有,所以用None;第二空是对“What’s...”引导的特殊疑问句的回答,表示冰箱里什么也没有,所以用Nothing。 故选B。
5.B
【详解】句意:他们的语文老师要求他们在课余时间找些有趣的东西来读。
考查不定代词与形容词的用法。something用于肯定句或表示请求、建议的疑问句;anything用于否定句或疑问句;nothing表示“没有东西”;interesting有趣的。形容词修饰不定代词时,形容词需后置。句子为肯定句,且老师要求找“有趣的东西”,故用something,形容词interesting修饰不定代词时需后置。故选B。
6.B
【详解】句意:发动机出了毛病——发出奇怪的声音。
考查不定代词。anything任何事;something某事;everything一切。根据“it’s making strange noises”可知,发出奇怪的声音,所以断定发动机出了某种故障,肯定句用something,故选B。
7.B
【详解】句意:——你今天早上有什么有趣的事要做吗?——是的,我想给我的狗拍些照片。
考查不定代词辨析及其与形容词的搭配。anything某件事情,常用于疑问句或否定句;something某件事,常用于肯定句。空处位于疑问句,用anything,排除选项C和D;形容词修饰不定代词时需后置。故选B。
8.B
【详解】句意:如果你用心去做,没有什么事情是困难的。
考查不定代词辨析。something某事/某物;nothing没有什么;everything一切;anything任何事。根据“If you put your heart in it…is difficult.”可知,此处应填入表示否定意义的词,强调“没有困难”。故选B。
9.D
【详解】句意:——请给我一杯咖啡好吗?——咖啡吗?对不起,没有了。我们现在只有一些果汁了。
考查不定代词。nothing没有什么;something某事;anythingr任何东西;none没有一个、毫无。根据“We only have some juice now.”可知,没有咖啡了,此处是强调数量上的没有,应用none。故选D。
10.B
【详解】句意:——还有什么事要我们做吗?——是的,请你把地板擦一擦好吗?
考查不定代词和定语后置。anything任何事情,用于否定句和疑问句;everything每件事情;something某件事情。根据“Is there…you want us to do?”可知该句为一般疑问句,应用anything;且形容词else修饰不定代词时,要放在不定代词的后面。故选B。
11.A
【详解】句意:——你有吃的吗?——对不起,我的包里没有食物。
考查代词辨析。anything任何东西;everything一切;some一些;any任何。根据“Do you have...to eat”可知是有没有一些东西吃,疑问句中用anything;第二个句子是否定句,用any。故选A。
12.A
【详解】句意:——你的眼睛有什么问题吗?——是的,我现在什么也看不见。
考查不定代词。something用于肯定句,anything用于否定句和疑问句。形容词修饰不定代词时需后置,第一空:问句为一般疑问句,用anything,anything wrong“有什么问题”;第二空:答句中“can’t see”为否定句,用anything;故选A。
13.A
【详解】句意:她是新来的。她几乎没有朋友。
考查不定代词。few几乎没有,修饰可数名词复数,表否定;a few有一些,修饰可数名词复数,表肯定;a little有一些,修饰不可数名词,表肯定。根据“She is new here.”可知,她是新来的,所以几乎没有朋友,friends为可数名词复数,应用few修饰。故选A。
14.C
【详解】句意:这里有两本关于中国文化的书。你可以随便拿其中一本,给我留一本。
考查不定代词。all三者及以上都;both两者都;either两者中的任何一个;neither两者都不。根据“Here are two books about Chinese culture. You are free to take...of them and leave one for me.”可知,这里有两本书,说话者让对方可以随便拿其中一本,给自己留一本,所以这里应用either“两者中的任何一个”。故选C。
15.D
【详解】句意:——你想五月还是六月去爬山? ——任何一个月份都没问题。我一直有时间。
考查代词辨析。Any任何,三者或以上中的任意一个;Both两者都;Neither两者都不;Either两者中的任意一个。根据“—When would you like to climb a mountain May or June? —...month is no problem. I have time all the time.”可知,问句中给出“五月或六月”两个月份,属于两者范围。“Either”表示“两者中的任意一个”,符合“五月或六月任选其一都可以”的语境,且“Either month”搭配单数名词,语法正确。故选D。
16.C
【详解】句意:你可以再试一次。也许这次会成功。
考查不定代词辨析。the other两者中的另一个;other其他的;another又一;others其他的。have another try是常用表达,意为“再试一次”,符合题意。故选C。
17.C
【详解】句意:——你想要肉粽还是没有肉的粽子?——都可以,我不介意的。
考查代词。both两者都;none(三者或以上)都不;either两者任一;neither两者都不。根据“I really don’t mind.”和“zongzi with meat or zongzi without meat”可知,此处表示两者任一都可以,且谓语动词是is,故用either;both表示复数,谓语动词应用are。故选C。
18.B
【详解】句意:——你邀请David和Tom去游泳了吗?——是的,邀请了。但他们俩都没同意,说要备考。
考查不定代词辨析。either两者中任一;neither两者都不;none三者及以上都不;both两者都。根据“They said they had to study”可知两人都未同意,且题干指两人(David和Tom)。故选B。
19.A
【详解】句意:我有两只宠物,它们都非常可爱。
考查代词辨析。both两者都;either两者中的任何一个;all三者或三者以上都;none三者或三者以上都不。根据“I have two pets and...of them are very cute.”可知,此处表示两只宠物都很可爱,故选A。
20.C
【详解】句意:汤姆和彼得是好朋友,他们俩都喜欢打篮球。
考查代词辨析。all全部,三者及以上;either两者中任意一个;both两者都。根据“Tom and Peter”可知,主语为两人,且“like playing basketball”表示肯定含义,需用“both”表示“两者都”。故选C。
21.A 22.A 23.A 24.C 25.D 26.C 27.B 28.B 29.C 30.D
【导语】本文通过英国天气的多变性,解释了当地人常带雨具、谈论天气的习惯。
21.句意:当你去英国时,你会很惊讶很多人在晴朗的早上带雨伞或雨衣。
sunny阳光明媚的;rainy下雨的;snowy下雪的;cloudy多云的。根据“When you go to England, you can be surprised (惊讶的) that many people take an umbrella or a raincoat with them...”可知,英国人在晴天时常带雨伞或雨衣。故选A。
22.句意:在公交或火车上,人们通常看窗外或读报纸。
reading读;looking看;seeing看到;watching观看。根据“...newspapers.”可知,空处指“读报纸”,固定搭配read newspapers“读报纸”,故选A。
23.句意:当你遇到英国人时,他们经常谈论一件事情——天气。
weather天气;clothes衣服;bus公交车;sports运动。根据下文“the weather”可知,英国人常以天气为话题。故选A。
24.句意:因为英国的天气多变。
So所以;When当……时;Because因为;That那个。根据“Why is it so?”可知,询问谈论天气的原因,故空处需because引导原因状语从句。故选C。
25.句意:那里的人们一天内可能经历四季。
year年;month月;week周;day天。根据下文“just like in spring. However, when they get off the bus,...can be rainy and cold.”可知,上车时晴暖如春,下车时雨冷,说明一天内经历四季变化。故选D。
26.句意:当他们上公交车时,天气晴朗温暖,像春天。
cold冷的;wet湿的;warm温暖的;cool凉爽的。根据“...is sunny and...just like in spring.”可知,春天常常天气晴朗温暖。故选C。
27.句意:当他们下车时,可能下雨变冷。
this这个;it它;that那个;one这一类。根据“can be rainy and cold.”可知,空处指天气,需代词it指代。故选B。
28.句意:正午时,天气再次晴朗,有点热,像一天里夏季的时候。
spring春天;summer夏天;autumn秋天;winter冬天。根据“sunny again and a little hot.”可知,晴朗且微热符合夏季的特点。故选B。
29.句意:所以冬天有时能游泳,夏天里可能你能看到人们穿着外套和毛衣。
fly飞;run跑;swim游泳;dance跳舞。根据“In England, people can also have summer in winter, or have winter in summer.”可知,冬天可能有夏天气温,因此在冬天可能游泳。故选C。
30.句意:所以冬天有时能游泳,夏天里可能你能看到人们穿着外套和毛衣。
making制作;taking拿走;putting放;wearing穿。根据“...coats and sweaters.”可知,空处指“穿上外套和毛衣”。故选D。
31.something 32.one 33.evenings 34.delicious 35.changed 36.cooking 37.successfully 38.another 39.before 40.idea
【导语】本文讲述了作者从小挑食,父母通过制定每周让他做晚餐和尝试新食物的规则,逐渐改变了饮食习惯的故事。
31.句意:他们决定对此做点什么。根据“They decided to do…about it.”及备选词可知,此处是指针对作者的挑食习惯做点什么,不定代词something“某些事”符合语境。故填something。
32.句意:就在我上一年级的时候,他们制定了一个家庭规则:我必须每周做一晚晚饭,通常是在周五。根据“I had to make dinner…night a week, usually on Fridays.”及备选词可知,每周做一晚晚饭,应用基数词one表示“一”,固定短语one night a week表示“每周一个晚上”。故填one。
33.句意:他们会吃我做的任何东西,就像我不得不吃他们在其他六个晚上做的任何东西一样。根据“They would eat whatever I made, just like I had to eat whatever they made on the other six….”及备选词可知,在其他六个晚上,空前为大于一的数词,应用名词evening“晚上”的复数形式。故填evenings。
34.句意:当我刚开始做饭的时候,我的饭不是很美味。根据“When I first started cooking, my meals weren’t very….”及备选词可知,作者做的饭不是很美味,形容词delicious“美味的”作表语。故填delicious。
35.句意:我非常善良的父母总是吃我做的东西,尽管菜单几乎没有改变。根据“My very kind parents always ate what I made, even though the menu hardly ever….”及备选词可知,菜单几乎没有改变,时态为一般过去时,应用动词change“改变”的过去式。故填changed。
36.句意:这种情况持续了很长时间,直到一个星期五,我试着做了一道名为龙蒿鸡的新菜。根据“This went on for a long time until one Friday I tried…a new dish called tarragon chicken (龙蒿鸡).”及备选词可知,试着做了一道新菜,固定短语try doing sth“尝试做某事”,应用动词cook的动名词形式。故填cooking。
37.句意:到二年级的时候,我做成功了!根据“By the time I was in Grade 2, I could…make it!”及备选词可知,做成功了,应用successful的副词形式successfully“成功地”修饰动词。故填successfully。
38.句意:然后我的父母引入了另一条规则:在说我不喜欢之前,我必须至少咬一口。根据“Then my parents introduced…rule:”及备选词可知,父母引入了另一条规则,another“另一个”符合语境。故填another。
39.句意:然后我的父母引入了另一条规则:在说我不喜欢之前,我必须至少咬一口。根据“I had to take at least one bite of everything…saying I didn’t like it.”及备选词可知,在说不喜欢之前,介词before“之前”符合语境。故填before。
40.句意:这个尝试新食物的新规则被证明是一个好主意。根据“This new rule of trying new foods turned out to be a great….”及备选词可知,新规则被证明是一个好主意,固定短语a great idea表示“一个好的主意”。故填idea。
41.What’s wrong? 42.Could you give me some advice? 43.I usually play sports in the morning? 44.Good idea. 45.Thank you.
【导语】本文围绕考试压力展开,Sam因考试临近担心不及格而焦虑,A分享自己缓解压力的方法,建议Sam通过锻炼放松,还提到充足睡眠、锻炼后头脑更活跃对学习有益,Sam认可并致谢。
41.根据“Hello, Sam! You look so worried.”可知,此处在询问发生了什么事。故填What’s wrong?
42.根据“How do you make yourself feel less stressed out?”可知,B询问A缓解压力的方式后,接着请求建议。故填Could you give me some advice?
43.根据“When do you usually play sports?”可知,此处在回应什么时候做运动。故填I usually play sports in the morning.
44.根据“After that I feel very relaxed. Why don’t you have a try?”可知,此处B对A的建议先表示认可。故填Good idea.
45.根据“You’ re welcome.”可知,B表示感谢。故填Thank you.
难点强化
五、语法选择
A boy named Tim Brown got lost in the mountains. However, he saved himself at last because of his 46 survival skills (生存技能).
One day in October, Tim went hiking with his group in the Magaliesberg Mountains, South Africa. At first, everything went well. But at about one o’clock in the afternoon, he lost 47 way and couldn’t find any 48 people. He felt afraid at first, 49 then he tried to calm down. He knew what to do in such a situation. “I should follow the river, follow the light, follow the sun and finally there will be buildings, roads and people. Then I could call home,” he told himself.
Tim kept 50 for a long time. Suddenly he heard some sounds not far away and ran 51 them. But to his great surprise, he only saw some monkeys. 52 , one monkey scratched (抓伤) his arm. He found some water to wash the blood off the scratches and went on to walk. Tim just wore a pair of swimming shorts, so he felt very cold. He tried to keep himself warm by covering his body 53 leaves. About 22 hours later, he finally met a farmer and could call his mom.
After he came back, his mom asked why he carried on walking when it got dark. The little boy said there was only one thought in his mind at that time, “Walk, walk, walk and I 54 my mother again.” Nothing could beat his love for his mom! Mother’s love saved him. Mother’s love was the 55 in his heart when he was in trouble.
46.A.effective B.effect C.effectively
47.A.his B.he C.him
48.A.others B.the other C.other
49.A./ B.so C.but
50.A.walking B.walk C.to walk
51.A.after B.towards C.out of
52.A.Unluckily B.Luckily C.Unlucky
53.A.on B.in C.with
54.A.saw B.will see C.see
55.A.great B.greater C.greatest
六、阅读理解
A
Haiqu ParkHaiqu Park is a fantastic (极好的) place for school trips. There are different kinds of animals, such as tigers, lions, monkeys and elephants. There are dolphin shows every Saturday morning. What makes the park unusual (不同寻常的) is that you can get close to many kinds of animals and feed them.Ticket price: ¥ 20 for children under 18;
¥ 50 for adultsTheme: nature and science
Opening time: from 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. all the year round but Christmas
For more information, please phone 0633-86581196. You can also log (登录) in our website (网站) http://www.haiqupark.com.
根据材料内容,选择最佳答案。
56.What can’t you do in Haiqu Park?
A.Go on a school trip. B.Get close to many kinds of animals.
C.Feed the animals. D.Watch dolphin shows on every morning.
57.If three teachers and forty middle school students visit Haiqu Park, they should pay .
A.¥ 650 B.¥ 850 C.¥ 950 D.¥ 1050
58.You can’t visit Haiqu Park .
A.at 10:00 a.m. on Monday B.at 11:00 a.m. on Christmas Day
C.at 2:00 p.m. on Sunday D.at 1:30 p.m. on May Day
59.You can use ways to get more information about Haiqu Park.
A.two B.three C.four D.five
60.Which of the following is TRUE?
A.In Haiqu Park, children under 18 are free.
B.Visitors can watch dolphin shows every Sunday morning.
C.The theme of Haiqu Park is nature and science.
D.Haiqu Park is open for six hours every day.
B
①The weather is getting hotter. You are thirsty after playing basketball or riding home from school. A cold drink may be just the thing. But be careful about what you are drinking. Something that looks cool may not be good for your health.
②There are plenty of “energy drinks” on the market. Most of them have beautiful colours and cool names. The lists on them tell you they are helpful to your health. Sounds great! But after a careful check, you may find that most energy drinks have lots of caffeine (咖啡因) in them. These drinks are especially aimed at young people, students, busy people and sports players. Makers sometimes say their drinks make you better at sports and can keep you awake. But be careful not to drink too much.
③Caffeine makes your heart beat fast. Because of this, the International Olympic Committee (国际奥委会) has limited its use. Caffeine in most energy drinks is at least as strong as that in a cup of coffee or tea. Possible health dangers have something to do with energy drinks. Just one box of energy drink can make you nervous, have difficulty sleeping and can even cause heart problems. Scientists say that teenagers should be stopped from taking drinks with a lot of caffeine in them.
④So we should stay away from the energy drinks to keep healthy.
61.The energy drinks are popular with ________.
A.children and women B.policemen, student and busy people
C.old people, young people and students D.students, busy people, young people and sports players
62.What does the underlined word “limited” mean?
A.控制 B.希望 C.帮助 D.开始
63.Why should we stop taking drinks with a lot of caffeine?
A.Because they can keep us awake. B.Because they are too expensive.
C.Because they are too cold to drink. D.Because they are bad for our health.
64.What is the structure of the passage?
A. B. C. D.
65.What’s the best title for the passage?
A.What should we drink? B.Who can drink energy drinks?
C.What’s that in energy drinks? D.What’s the use of energy drinks?
七、短文填空
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
It’s a fine day today. Mrs Black and her family are all in their house. Now Mrs Black 66 (wash) the dishes in the kitchen. Just at this time, she sees a mouse. She cries, “Mouse! Get it!”
Mr. Black is drinking tea and reading a newspaper 67 the living room. He hears the sound 68 stands up. Then he sees the mouse come down the table and run into his 69 (father) room.
Old Black is talking with his friend on the phone. Seeing the mouse come into his room, 70 old man stands up and cries, “Mouse! Get it!” The mouse goes out of Old Black’s room and 71 (come) into Ned’s room. Bob is studying English. He says to the mouse, “Get out of here! I have no time to play with you. I have many 72 (book) to read!”
The mouse doesn’t say 73 (something) and goes out. Then it comes into Helen’s room. Helen is playing games with 74 (she) cat Coco. Helen doesn’t see the mouse but Coco sees it. She gets it 75 (quick). “What a delicious lunch!” she says.
参考答案
46.A 47.A 48.C 49.C 50.A 51.B 52.A 53.C 54.B 55.C
【导语】本文讲述男孩Tim Brown在山中迷路后,凭借生存技能和母爱支撑最终获救的故事。
46.句意:然而,由于他具备有效的生存技能,他最终得以自救。
effective有效的,形容词;effect效果,名词;effectively有效地,副词。空处修饰名词短语survival skills,用形容词作定语。故选A。
47.句意:但大约在下午一点时,他迷了路,找不到其他人。
his他的,形容词或名词性物主代词;he他,主格代词;him他,宾格代词。空处修饰名词way,用形容词性物主代词。故选A。
48.句意:但大约在下午一点时,他迷了路,找不到其他人。
others其他人或物;the other两者中的另一个;other其他的。此处泛指其他人,且people是名词复数,用other修饰。故选C。
49.句意:起初他感到害怕,但随后他试着冷静下来。
/不填;so所以;but但是。空前后句是转折关系,用but连接。故选C。
50.句意:Tim一直走了很长时间。
walking走,动名词或现在分词;walk动词原形;to walk动词不定式。keep doing sth“一直做某事”,空处用动名词形式。故选A。
51.句意:突然,他听到不远处传来一些声响,于是便朝它们跑去。
after在……之后;towards朝向;out of离开。根据“Suddenly he heard some sounds not far away”可知,是指朝声音的方向跑去。故选B。
52.句意:不幸地是,一只猴子抓伤了他的手臂。
Unluckily不幸地,副词;Luckily幸运地,副词;Unlucky不幸的,形容词。根据“one monkey scratched (抓伤) his arm”可知,猴子抓伤了他的手臂,是不幸地,空处用副词修饰整个句子。故选A。
53.句意:他试图通过用树叶覆盖身体来保暖。
on在上面;in在里面;with用。cover ... with“用……覆盖”,固定短语。故选C。
54.句意:走啊,走啊,走啊,我将会看到我的母亲。
saw看见,动词过去式;will see一般将来时;see动词原形。根据“Walk, walk, walk and I ... my mother again”可知,是指一直走,就将会看到母亲,用一般将来时。故选B。
55.句意:在他遇到困难时,母爱在他心中是最伟大的。
great伟大的,原级;greater比较级;greatest最高级。根据“Mother’s love was the ... in his heart”可知,是指母爱是他心中最伟大的。故选C。
56.D 57.C 58.B 59.A 60.C
【导语】本文是一篇应用文。本文以说明和介绍为主要目的,通过清晰的结构罗列了海曲公园的基本信息、票价、开放时间等实用内容。
56.细节理解题。根据“There are dolphin shows every Saturday morning.”可知,海豚表演仅在每周六上午举行,并非每天上午。故选D。
57.细节理解题。根据“¥20 for children under 18;¥50 for adults”可知,40名中学生费用为40×20=800元,3名教师成人费用为3×50=150元,总计800+150=950元。故选C。
58.细节理解题。根据“from 9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. all the year round but Christmas”可知,圣诞节当天不可参观。故选B。
59.细节理解题。根据“please phone 0633-86581196”和“log in our website http://www. haiqupark.com”可知,获取信息的方式有电话和网站两种。故选A。
60.细节理解题。根据“Theme: nature and science”可知,公园的主题是自然和科学。故选C。
61.D 62.A 63.D 64.B 65.C
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了能量饮料虽然看似能提供能量,但实际上对健康有诸多不利影响,尤其是含有较高的咖啡因,建议青少年应避免饮用。
61. 细节理解题。根据“These drinks are especially aimed at young people, students, busy people and sports players.”可知,这些能量饮料主要针对年轻人、学生、忙碌的人和运动员。故选D。
62. 词句猜测题。根据“Because of this, the International Olympic Committee (国际奥委会) has limited its use.”可知,国际奥委会限制了咖啡因的使用。由此可推断出“limited”是“控制”的意思。故选A。
63.细节理解题。根据“Just one box of energy drink can make you nervous, have difficulty sleeping and can even cause heart problems.”可知,含有大量咖啡因的饮料对健康有害。故选D。
64.篇章结构题。文章第一段引出话题,第二、三段分别详细说明能量饮料的成分及其对健康的影响,最后一段总结建议远离能量饮料。故选B。
65.最佳标题题。文章主要介绍了能量饮料的成分及其对健康的影响,因此最佳标题是“能量饮料中有什么?”故选C。
66.is washing 67.in 68.and 69.father’s 70.the 71.comes 72.books 73.anything 74.her 75.quickly
【导语】本文讲述了在一个美好的日子里,布莱克一家都在屋里,一只老鼠出现在家中引发的一系列趣事。老鼠先后进入不同人的房间,大家对此有不同反应,最后海伦的猫可可迅速抓住了老鼠。文章展现了一家人日常有趣的生活场景。
66.句意:现在布莱克夫人正在厨房洗碗。根据“Now Mrs Black...”可知,此处表示此时此刻正在进行的动作,要用现在进行时,其结构是“be+现在分词”,主语“Mrs Black”是第三人称单数,be 动词用“is”,“wash”的现在分词是“washing”,故填is washing。
67.句意:布莱克先生正在客厅喝茶看报纸。根据“Mr. Black is drinking tea and reading a newspaper...the living room”可知,这里说的是布莱克先生活动的地点在客厅,“in the living room”是固定短语,表示“在客厅里”。故填in。
68.意:他听到声音然后站了起来。根据“He hears the sound...stands up.”可知,“hears the sound”和“stands up”是先后发生的两个动作,用连词“and”连接,表示顺承关系。故填and。
69.句意:然后他看到老鼠从桌子上下来,跑进了他父亲的房间。根据“run into his...room”可知,此处指老鼠跑进了他父亲的房间,这里表示所属关系,“他父亲的”要用“father”的所有格形式“father’s”。故填father’s。
70.句意:看到老鼠进了他的房间,这位老人站了起来大喊:“老鼠!抓住它!”根据“Seeing the mouse come into his room...old man stands up”可知,这里是特指这位老人,故填the。
71.句意:老鼠从老布莱克的房间出来,进入了内德的房间。根据“The mouse goes out of Old Black’s room and...into Ned’s room.”可知,此处表示老鼠出来后进入另一个房间,句子描述的是老鼠的动作,与“goes out of...”是并列的动作,时态要保持一致,用一般现在时,主语“The mouse”是第三人称单数,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式“comes”。故填comes。
72.句意:我有很多书要读!根据“I have many...to read!”可知,这里说有很多书要读,“many”后面接可数名词复数,“book”是可数名词,要用复数形式“books”。故填books。
73.句意:老鼠什么也没说就出去了。根据“The mouse doesn’t say...”可知,这是否定句,“something”一般用于肯定句,“anything”用于否定句和疑问句,所以此处要用“anything”。故填anything。
74.句意:海伦正在和她的猫可可一起玩游戏。根据“Helen is playing games with...cat Coco.”可知,这里指海伦和她的猫玩游戏,这里要用形容词性物主代词来修饰名词“cat”,“she”的形容词性物主代词是“her”,表示“她的”。故填her。
75.句意:她很快抓住了它。根据“She gets it...”可知,这里说猫快速地抓住老鼠,此处需要一个副词来修饰动词“gets”,“quick”的副词形式是“quickly”,表示“快速地”。故填quickly。
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$