精品解析:辽宁省抚顺市新宾县2024-2025学年 七年级下学期5月期中考试英语试卷

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2025-06-30
| 2份
| 25页
| 121人阅读
| 1人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 七年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 辽宁省
地区(市) 抚顺市
地区(区县) 新宾满族自治县
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 103 KB
发布时间 2025-06-30
更新时间 2025-06-30
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-06-30
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/52813148.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2024~2025学年度第二学期期中教学质量检测 七年级英语试卷 考试时间:90分钟 试卷满分:100分 考生注意:请在答题卡各题目规定区域内作答,答在本试卷上无效。 ●第一部分 选择题(共50分) 一、阅读理解(共20小题,每小题2分;满分40分) 第一节 阅读下面语言材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 Passage A Come and see the tigers from New York. The koalas are waiting (等待) to meet you, and the elephants from Thailand are waiting to dance for you. The cute dogs from Australia are waiting to help you to count (数) numbers. The giraffes are waiting to look down on you. Ticket (票) Price Times Adults (成年人): ¥60 June 1st—June 3rd 9:00 a. m.—7:00 p. m. Boys/Girls: ¥20 Keep the zoo clean. You can take photos, but don’t give food or go near the animals! 1. When can people come to see the dogs from Australia? A. From 7:00 a. m. to 9:00 p. m. B. From 9:00 p. m. to 7:00 a. m. C. From June 1st to June 3rd. D. After June 3rd. 2. From the passage (段落), we know that the tigers come from ________. A. Sydney B. Beijing C. New York D. London 3. How many kinds (种类) of animals are talked about in the passage? A. Four. B. Five. C. Six. D. Seven. 4. Mr. and Mrs. Green want to take their daughter Gina to the zoo. Gina is 11. How much will the tickets be together (一共)? A. ¥60. B. ¥80. C. ¥120. D. ¥140. 【答案】1. C 2. C 3. B 4. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇应用文,介绍了动物园的动物展示活动及门票信息。 【1题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章表格中的“Times”部分“June 1st—June 3rd”和“9:00 a. m.—7:00 p. m.”可知,观看澳大利亚狗狗的时间是6月1日至6月3日。故选C。 【2题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第一句“Come and see the tigers from New York.”可知,老虎来自纽约。故选C。 【3题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第一段可知,提到的动物有:tigers、koalas、elephants、dogs、giraffes,共5种。故选B。 【4题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章表格中“Ticket (票) Price”部分“Adults: ¥60”和“Boys/Girls: ¥20”可知,两位成人(60×2=120)和一个11岁孩子(20)共需140元。故选D。 Passage B Tom has a happy family. There are some rules in his family. Keep healthy Being healthy is important. Tom’s family play sports for one hour every day. Tom is in the school swimming club. And his parents run every morning. Evening time is family time. They can’t watch TV or play computer games after dinner The family usually sit on the sofa and talk. Tom always talks about his school and friends. Sometimes they take a walk together. Always say “I love you” and “Thank you”. Tom says “I love you” to his parents in the morning before he goes to school, and in the evening before he goes to bed. His parents say it to him, too. When Tom helps his mother, she says “Thank you”. They show their love and thanks all the time. 5. What club does Tom join? A. The swimming club. B. The running club. C. The tennis club. D. The soccer club. 6. Tom usually ________ after dinner. A. plays computer games B. talks with his parents C. takes a walk with his parents D. listen to music 7. What can we know from the passage? A. Tom doesn’t have friends. B. Tom’s father doesn’t exercise every day. C. Tom can’t watch TV at home in the afternoon. D. Tom always says “I love you” at home. 8. The passage mainly (主要地) talks about ________. A. exercise and being healthy B. how to talk with your parents C. some rules in Tom’s family D. showing love and thanks often. 【答案】5. A 6. B 7. D 8. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了Tom家里的一些规则。 【5题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Tom is in the school swimming club.”可知,Tom加入的是游泳俱乐部。故选A。 【6题详解】 细节理解题。根据“They can’t watch TV or play computer games after dinner. The family usually sit on the sofa and talk.”可知,晚饭后坐在沙发上谈话。故选B。 【7题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Tom says ‘I love you’ to his parents in the morning before he goes to school, and in the evening before he goes to bed.”可知,Tom总是在家对父母说“我爱你”。故选D。 【8题详解】 主旨大意题。根据“Tom has a happy family. There are some rules in his family.”可知,本文主要介绍了Tom家里的一些规则。故选C。 Passage C My name is Marco and I’m 11 years old. I’m Italian and my favourite sport is soccer. I play soccer twice a week at school. I have soccer lessons three times a week in the afternoon. I have soccer lessons on Monday, Wednesday and Friday. On Saturday afternoon my team usually has a match. We are very good at soccer and we often win. Of course I’m in the school team. I have a lot of friends and we often play soccer in the park on Sunday afternoon. My favourite team is Milan Soccer Team and I want to be a champion (冠军). Do you know why I love soccer? That’s because of my father. My father is a professional (职业的) soccer player and he plays soccer for our country. He trains (训练) hard and often tells me how to play soccer. He also says that soccer is a team sport and it’s important to play as a team. He is not very famous, but I think he is a super star. I admire him and hope (希望) to be a soccer player like him. 9. Marco doesn’t have soccer lessons on ________. A. Monday B. Tuesday C. Wednesday D. Friday 10. Where does Marco often play soccer on Sunday afternoons? A. In his school. B. At the stadium. C. In the park. D. At home. 11 What does the underlined word “admire” probably mean in Chinese? A. 钦佩 B. 厌恶 C. 轻视 D. 培训 12. Which of the following is TRUE (正确的) according to the passage? A. Marco plays soccer twice a week. B. Marco doesn’t have soccer lessons. C. Marco’s father works in his school. D. Marco’s father is a professional soccer player. 【答案】9. B 10. C 11. A 12. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了11岁的意大利男孩Marco对足球的热爱,包括他的训练安排、比赛情况以及受父亲影响的故事。 【9题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第一段“I have soccer lessons on Monday, Wednesday and Friday.”可知,Marco的足球课安排在周一、周三和周五,因此周二没有足球课。故选B。 【10题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第二段“we often play soccer in the park on Sunday afternoon”可知,Marco周日下午常在公园踢足球。故选C。 【11题详解】 词句猜测题。根据文章第三段“I admire him and hope to be a soccer player like him.”结合上下文可知,“admire”意为“钦佩”。故选A。 【12题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第三段“My father is a professional soccer player”可知,Marco的父亲是职业足球运动员,D项正确。故选D。 Passage D Hello, my name is Alice. Do you want to know something about Chinese food? In China, there are many different kinds of food. Some of them are very popular. Among (在……之中) them, dumplings (饺子) are the real (真正的) Chinese food. Everyone in China likes dumplings very much, and there are many different kinds of dumplings. Some have beef and vegetables in them, and some have eggs and carrots in them. But I love eating dumplings with vegetables and pork (猪肉). Usually people make dumplings at home. If you have no time to make them, you can buy them in a supermarket. Then you take them home and you can eat them with vinegar (醋). The Spring Festival (春节) is very important in China. When it comes, we make dumplings, and usually we put a coin (硬币) in a dumpling. We think that if one eats the dumpling with the coin in it, he can be lucky in the new year. Welcome to China. I’ll ask you to eat the real Chinese food—dumplings. 13. What does the underlined word “popular” mean? A. 受欢迎的 B. 贵的 C. 健康的 D. 足够的 14. Alice likes dumplings with ________. A. beef and vegetables B. eggs and carrots C. vegetables and pork D. meat and carrots 15. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? A. Maybe Alice lives in China. B. You must eat dumplings with vinegar. C. People eat dumplings only in the Spring Festival. D. All the people in the world likes dumplings very much. 16. Which can be the best title of the passage? A. The Spring Festival B. Alice’s Favorite Food C. A Real Chinese Food D. Dumplings with Coins 【答案】13. A 14. C 15. A 16. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了中国美食饺子的种类、制作方式以及在春节中的特殊意义。 【13题详解】 词义猜测题。根据文章“Some of them are very popular. Among them, dumplings are the real Chinese food.”可知,包括饺子在内的一些中国食物是很受欢迎的,划线词“popular”意为“受欢迎的”。故选A。 【14题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章“But I love eating dumplings with vegetables and pork.”可知,Alice喜欢蔬菜和猪肉馅的饺子。故选C。 【15题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章“Welcome to China.”可知Alice是以主人身份欢迎读者来中国,由此可推测她可能住在中国。故选A。 【16题详解】 最佳标题题。通读全文和“dumplings (饺子) are the real (真正的) Chinese food.”可知,本文围绕地道的中国美食“饺子”展开,介绍其种类、制作方式及文化意义,因此最佳标题是“地道的中国美食”。故选C。 第二节 阅读短文,从所给的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有一个多余的选项。 Amy is eight years old. She goes to school from Monday to Friday. On Saturday and Sunday, she doesn’t have to go to school. ____17____ That’s because she has to go to after-school classes. On Saturday morning, Amy’s mother takes her to learn to play the violin. She has to get up at 6:30. On Saturday afternoon, she learns to draw. When they get home it is already (已经) 20:00, so she goes to bed quickly after dinner. On Sunday morning, Amy learns to dance. After they get to the dance club, her mother does some shopping. ____18____ When they get home, Amy’s father gets ready for (为……做准备) lunch. They have it at 13:00. ____19____ After she finishes her homework, it is time for dinner. ____20____ She hopes (希望) there are no weekends in the world. A. But she doesn’t like weekends. B. Amy does her homework at 14:00. C. She stays at home and watches TV. D. The dancing class finishes at 12:00. E. All in all (总之), Amy has no time to play with her friends on weekends. 【答案】17. A 18. D 19. B 20. E 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了8岁的Amy在周末忙碌的课外班安排以及她对周末的厌倦。 【17题详解】 根据上文“On Saturday and Sunday, she doesn’t have to go to school.”和下文“That’s because she has to go to after-school classes.”可知,不得不去上课外班导致Amy即使不用上学也不喜欢周末,选项A“但是她不喜欢周末。”符合语境。故选A。 【18题详解】 根据上文“On Sunday morning, Amy learns to dance. After they get to the dance club, her mother does some shopping.”可知,此处是和舞蹈班相关的安排,选项D“舞蹈课12点结束。”符合语境。故选D。 【19题详解】 根据上文“They have it at 13:00.”可知,此处是下午一点后的活动,选项B“Amy在14:00做作业。”符合语境。故选B。 【20题详解】 此空位于最后一段,应是总结概括的句子,选项E“总而言之,Amy在周末没有时间和她的朋友们玩。”符合语境。故选E。 二、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分;满分10分) I work in a school library. It’s big and beautiful. There are many books about different ____21____ in it. For example, books about English, science, history and music. You can do some ____22____ in the library or borrow(借) books from it. But there are some ____23____. And you must follow ____24____. When you are reading in the library, you have to be ____25____. Don’t talk loudly there. You can’t listen to music, ____26____. You can’t take your school bag into the library. Don’t ____27____ in the library. It will make the library dirty(脏的). You can borrow books from the library, ____28____ you can’t lend(借出) them to others. You have to ____29____ them well and give them back to the library on time. If books from the library are ____30____, you have to pay for them. Welcome to our school library. 21. A. drops B. subjects C. clubs D. schools 22. A. shopping B. washing C. running D. reading 23. A. rules B. questions C. games D. sports 24. A. it B. that C. them D. they 25. A. quiet B. early C. important D. strict 26. A. and B. also C. either D. or 27. A. sing B. eat C. fight D. run 28. A. so B. or C. but D. and 29. A. keep B. wear C. taste D. listen 30. A. new B. lost C. funny D. busy 【答案】21. B 22. D 23. A 24. C 25. A 26. C 27. B 28. C 29. A 30. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍在校图书馆工作的作者给读者介绍了校图书馆的一些规章制度,比如不能大声喧哗,不能听英语,不能吃东西等。 【21题详解】 句意:在那里有许多关于不同学科的书。 drops滴;subjects学科;clubs俱乐部;schools学校。根据举例的内容“books about English, science, history ...”可知,图书馆有关于英语、科学、历史等的书,英语、科学、历史等这些都是“学科”,故选B。 【22题详解】 句意:你可以在图书馆阅读或者从那借书。 shopping购物;washing洗;running奔跑;reading阅读。根据地点状语 “in the library”和选项可知,在图书馆能做的事就是“阅读”,故选D。 【23题详解】 句意:但是这有些规矩。 rules规章;questions问题;games游戏;sports运动。根据后文提到的“ Don’t talk loudly there. You can’t listen to music...”可知,本句说的是图书馆有“规章”,不能大声说话,不能听音乐,故选A。 【24题详解】 句意:你必须要遵守它们。 it它;that那个;them它们,宾格;them它们,主格。根据“And you must follow ...”可知,follow表示“遵守”,后接名词或代词;在图书馆要遵守的就是规章,根据常识再结合后文可知规章不只一条,是复数,用代词指代时也要用表示复数的代词,故选C。 【25题详解】 句意:当你在图书馆读书时,你必须保持安静。 quiet安静的;early早的;important重要的;strict严格的。根据“Don’t talk loudly there.”可知,不要在图书馆大声说话就是要保持“安静”,故选A。 【26题详解】 句意:你也不能听音乐。 and和,并且;also也,用于句中;either也,用于否定句句末;or或者,否则。根据“You can’t listen to music, ...”可知,空格所在句有can’t是否定句,且空格在句末,表示“也”时要用either,故选C。 【27题详解】 句意:不要在图书馆吃东西。 sing唱歌;eat吃;fight打斗;run跑。根据后文“It will make the library dirty.”可知,某个行为会把图书馆弄脏,那么结合选项推测这个行为只能为“吃”,故选B。 【28题详解】 句意:你可以从图书馆借书,但是你不能把它们借给别人。 so所以,表结果;or或者,表选择;but但是,表转折;and并且。根据“You can borrow books from the library”和空格后“you can’t lend them to others”可知,这两个句子是转折关系,可以从图书馆借书,但是不能借给别人,故选C。 【29题详解】 句意:你必须妥善保管,并按时归还图书馆。 keep保存,保持;wear穿;taste尝起来;listen听。根据“ You have to ... them well and give them back to the library on time.”可知,空格后them指代的是前文提到的从图书馆借的书,结合常识和选项可知从图书馆借了书要“保存”好,故选A。 30题详解】 句意:如果从图书馆借的书丢失了,你必须赔偿。 new新的;lost丢失的;funny有趣的;busy忙的。根据后半句“you have to pay for them”可知,要赔偿,那肯定是把借的书“丢了”,故选B。 ●第二部分 非选择题(共50分) 三、按照要求完成句子(每小题1分,共10分) (A)根据句意及汉语提示填写单词。(每小题1分,共5分) 31. People in our country are very ________ (友好的). 【答案】friendly 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们国家的人都很友好。friendly“友好的”,形容词作表语,表示主语“People in our country”的特征。故填friendly。 32. This year, my ________ (目标) is to be very fit. 【答案】goal 【解析】 【详解】句意:今年,我的目标是保持非常健康的状态。goal“目标”,可数名词;根据“is”可知,此处应用单数名词作主语。故填goal。 33. I can use my phone ________ (一次) a week. 【答案】once 【解析】 【详解】句意:我可以每周用一次手机。根据汉语意思,once“一次”,用作副词,once a week为“一周一次”。故填once。 34. Practice makes ________ (完美). 【答案】perfect 【解析】 【详解】句意:熟能生巧。系动词“makes”后接形容词,表达“完美的”用形容词“perfect”作表语。故填perfect。 35. The baseball glove is not ________ (我的), it’s Li hui’s. 【答案】mine 【解析】 【详解】句意:这个棒球手套不是我的,是李辉的。空处应填名词性物主代词mine“我的”作表语。故填mine。 (B)用所给词的适当形式填空。(每小题1分,共5分) 36. It’s important to have healthy ________ (eat) habits. 【答案】eating 【解析】 【详解】句意:拥有健康的饮食习惯是很重要的。eat“吃”,动词;此处应用动名词eating作定语,修饰名词“habits”,eating habits“饮食习惯”。故填eating。 37. It’s easy to feel ________ (sleep) if you don’t have breakfast. 【答案】sleepy 【解析】 【详解】句意:如果你不吃早餐很容易犯困。根据“feel”可知,空处应填形容词sleepy“困的”作表语。故填sleepy。 38. The girl wants ________ (keep) the phone in the locker. 【答案】to keep 【解析】 【详解】句意:女孩想把手机放在储物柜里。根据want to do sth.“想要做某事”可知,此处应填不定式to keep。故填to keep。 39. We all know “No ________ (rule), no order.” 【答案】rules 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们都知道“没有规则,就没有秩序”。rule“规则”,可数名词,此处应用名词复数形式rules表示泛指。故填rules。 40. We should talk ________ (quiet) in the library. 【答案】quietly 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们应该在图书馆里轻声说话。根据“We should talk”结合提示词可知,此处应用quietly“轻声地”,副词修饰动词talk。故填quietly。 四、汉译英(共10分 局部翻译每题1分,整句翻译每题2分) 41. 他的姐姐喜欢在动物园照顾这些小象。 His sister likes to ________ these baby elephants in the zoo. 【答案】look after##take care of 【解析】 【详解】look after/take care of“照顾”,动词短语;根据like to do sth.“喜欢做某事”可知,动词look/take应用原形。故填look after/take care of。 42. 我和妈妈经常在周末闲逛。 My mother and I often ________ on weekends. 【答案】hang out 【解析】 【详解】hang out“闲逛”,时态为一般现在时,主语是复数形式,动词用原形。故填hang out。 43. 喝太多的果汁不好。 It’s not good to drink ________ juice. 【答案】too much 【解析】 【详解】修饰不可数名词“juice”,应用too much表示“太多”。故填too much。 44. 游泳之后我总是充满能量。 I’m always ________ energy after swimming. 【答案】full of 【解析】 【详解】根据句意及空处可知,缺少“充满”的表达。be full of“充满……”,是固定短语,后跟名词。故填full of。 45. 不要上学迟到了。 _______________________________________ 【答案】Don’t be late for school./Don’t go to/get to/arrive at school late. 【解析】 【详解】be late for school“上学迟到”;go to school“上学”;get to/arrive at“到达”;school“学校”;副词late“迟,晚”修饰动词go/get/arrive。结合语境可知,此句是表示命令的否定祈使句,be型和do型祈使句在句首加don’t表示否定,其后接动词原形。故填Don’t be late for school./Don’t go to/get to/arrive at school late. 46. 我一个月打四次棒球。 _______________________________________ 【答案】I play baseball four times a month. 【解析】 【详解】I“我”,主格作主语;play baseball“打棒球”;four times a month“一个月四次”。结合语境可知,此句为一般现在时,主语为I,谓语动词用原形。故填I play baseball four times a month. 47. 吉姆想要吃一些鸡肉。 _______________________________________ 【答案】Jim wants/would like to have/eat some chicken. 【解析】 【详解】Jim“吉姆”;want to do sth./would like to do sth.“想要做某事”;have/eat“吃”;some chicken“一些鸡肉”。结合语境可知,此句为一般现在时,主语Jim为第三人称单数,谓语动词用三单形式wants。故填Jim wants/would like to have/eat some chicken. 五、语篇填空(共10小题,每小题1分;满分10分) 阅读短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内所给词的正确形式填空,使短文通顺、连贯。 Do you want to see animals? Well, the Long Lake Zoo is really ____48____ good place (地方). There are many kinds of ____49____ (animal) at the zoo. Let’s see the koalas ____50____ (one). They are ____51____ Australia. They are quiet and smart. People like them very much. The pandas from China ____52____ (be) cute. Many people like ____53____ (this) black and white animals. They are shy. So never be noisy when you see them. A giraffe often ____54____ (play) with her two babies at the zoo. They are from Africa. They are beautiful ____55____ quiet. The lions are also from Africa. They are really scary. Many people ____56____ (not) like them. They always sleep in the day and they are very lazy. You can ____57____ (see) many other kinds of animals at the zoo. Have a good time here! 【答案】48 a 49. animals 50. first 51. from 52. are 53. these 54. plays 55. and 56 don’t 57. see 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了长湖动物园里的各种动物,包括考拉、熊猫、长颈鹿和狮子等,并描述了它们的特点和习性。 【48题详解】 句意:长湖动物园真是一个好地方。此处表示“一个”好地方,且“good”以辅音音素开头,故用不定冠词“a”。 故填a。 【49题详解】 句意:动物园里有许多种动物.“many kinds of”后接可数名词复数形式,animal的复数形式为animals。 故填animals。 【50题详解】 句意:让我们先看看考拉。根据“Let’s see the koalas”,此处表示“首先”,用副词“first”。 故填first。 【51题详解】 句意:它们来自澳大利亚。表示“来自某地”用介词“from”。 故填from。 【52题详解】 句意:来自中国的熊猫很可爱。主语“The pandas”是复数,be动词用“are”。 故填are。 【53题详解】 句意:许多人喜欢这些黑白相间的动物。此处指代前文提到的“pandas”,且“animals”为复数,故用“these”。 故填these。 【54题详解】 句意:一只长颈鹿经常和她的两只幼崽在动物园里玩耍。时态为一般现在时,主语“A giraffe”是第三人称单数,谓语动词用三单形式“plays”。 故填plays。 【55题详解】 句意:它们美丽且安静。连接并列形容词“beautiful”和“quiet”,用连词“and”。 故填and。 【56题详解】 句意:许多人不喜欢它们。主语“Many people”为复数,“like”为实义动词,时态为一般现在时,否定形式用“don’t”。 故填don’t。 【57题详解】 句意:你可以在动物园里看到许多其他种类的动物。情态动词“can”后接动词原形“see”。 故填see。 六、阅读与表达(共4小题,58-60小题,每小题2分,61小题4分;满分10分) Hello, everyone! My name is Alan Green. I’m an outgoing (外向的) boy. Our school has a Glee Club and it’s very nice. I know this because I’m a member (成员)! So what is a Glee Club? It’s a club for singing. Miss Brown is the club leader (领导者). She chooses (选择) the songs and helps us to sing them. She plays the piano, too. She is really cool and kind. She never gets angry (生气的) with us. She teaches Chinese, but she loves singing. We often sing songs from the 1960s and 1970s. Every month, we perform (表演) songs in front of the other people of the school. I feel very happy when I’m on stage (舞台). The teachers and the other students always cheer (欢呼) when we finish. Music is a great way to bring people together (在一起). I love Glee Club because I can make many friends here. The members meet in the school hall every Tuesday at lunchtime and every Friday after school. Come and join us—we are always happy to see new people! 58. What’s a Glee Club? _______________________________________________ 59. How does Alan feel when he is on stage? _______________________________________________ 60. Why does Alan love Glee Club? _______________________________________________ 61. What club do you want to join? Why? Write 20 words or more. _______________________________________________ 【答案】58. It is a singing club./A singing club./It’s a club for singing. 59. He feels happy./Happy./He feels happy when he is/performs songs on stage. 60. Because he can make many friends (at Glee club/there/here). 61. I want to join the cooking club. Because I can cook for my family. 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了学校的一个唱歌俱乐部——欢乐合唱团。 【58题详解】 根据“So what is a Glee Club? It’s a club for singing.”可知,欢乐合唱团是一个歌唱俱乐部,故填It is a singing club./A singing club./It’s a club for singing. 【59题详解】 根据“I feel very happy when I’m on stage (舞台).”可知,艾伦在舞台上表演歌曲时他感到高兴,故填He feels happy./Happy./He feels happy when he is/performs songs on stage. 【60题详解】 根据“I love Glee Club because I can make many friends here.”可知,艾伦喜欢欢乐合唱团,因为他可以在欢乐合唱团结交很多朋友,故填Because he can make many friends (at Glee club/there/here). 【61题详解】 开放性试题,合理即可。故填I want to join the cooking club. Because I can cook for my family. 七、书面表达(满分10分) 62. 假设你是李辉,你在网上结识了一位美国中学生笔友Eric,Eric想了解你的生活,请根据表格提示内容给Eric写一封回信,从你的喜好以及重要的校园规则等方面介绍你的生活。 写作要求: 1.条理清楚,行文连贯,语句通顺,包含所有提示信息,至少再写出一条重要学校规则。可适当发挥。 2.文中不得出现真实姓名和校名。 3.词数:60词左右。 4.文章的开头已经给出,不计入总词数。 Something about Li Hui’s life likes reasons (原因) doesn’t like the reasons penguins smart snake scary swimming can be fit jogging boring beef delicious salad terrible important school rules 1. have to wear uniforms 2… Dear Eric, I’d like to tell something about my life. _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Li Hui 【答案】例文: Dear Eric, I’d like to tell something about my life. I really like penguins because they are very smart. Swimming is also my favorite sport as it helps me stay fit. And I love eating beef because it tastes delicious. But I don’t like snakes. They seem scary to me. Jogging is boring for me. Also, I think salad tastes terrible. As for school rules, we have to wear uniforms every day. Another important rule is that we must arrive at school on time. I follow these rules to be a good student. Hope to hear from you soon. Li Hui 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇书信作文; ②时态:时态为“一般现在时”; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏表格中的内容,适当增加细节,并且突出写作的要点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,开头已给出,引出下文; 第二步,具体介绍自己喜欢以及不喜欢的东西及原因; 第三步,表达希望收到对方来信的愿望。 [亮点词汇] ①stay fit保持健康 ②as for至于 [高分句型] ①Swimming is also my favorite sport as it helps me stay fit. (as引导的原因状语从句) ② Another important rule is that we must arrive at school on time. (that引导表语从句) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2024~2025学年度第二学期期中教学质量检测 七年级英语试卷 考试时间:90分钟 试卷满分:100分 考生注意:请在答题卡各题目规定区域内作答,答在本试卷上无效。 ●第一部分 选择题(共50分) 一、阅读理解(共20小题,每小题2分;满分40分) 第一节 阅读下面语言材料,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 Passage A Come and see the tigers from New York. The koalas are waiting (等待) to meet you, and the elephants from Thailand are waiting to dance for you. The cute dogs from Australia are waiting to help you to count (数) numbers. The giraffes are waiting to look down on you. Ticket (票) Price Times Adults (成年人): ¥60 June 1st—June 3rd 9:00 a m.—7:00 p. m. Boys/Girls: ¥20 Keep the zoo clean. You can take photos, but don’t give food or go near the animals! 1. When can people come to see the dogs from Australia? A. From 7:00 a. m. to 9:00 p. m. B. From 9:00 p. m. to 7:00 a. m. C. From June 1st to June 3rd. D. After June 3rd. 2. From the passage (段落), we know that the tigers come from ________. A. Sydney B. Beijing C. New York D. London 3. How many kinds (种类) of animals are talked about in the passage? A. Four. B. Five. C. Six. D. Seven. 4 Mr. and Mrs. Green want to take their daughter Gina to the zoo. Gina is 11. How much will the tickets be together (一共)? A. ¥60. B. ¥80. C. ¥120. D. ¥140. Passage B Tom has a happy family. There are some rules in his family. Keep healthy Being healthy is important. Tom’s family play sports for one hour every day. Tom is in the school swimming club. And his parents run every morning. Evening time is family time. They can’t watch TV or play computer games after dinner. The family usually sit on the sofa and talk. Tom always talks about his school and friends. Sometimes they take a walk together. Always say “I love you” and “Thank you”. Tom says “I love you” to his parents in the morning before he goes to school, and in the evening before he goes to bed. His parents say it to him, too. When Tom helps his mother, she says “Thank you”. They show their love and thanks all the time. 5. What club does Tom join? A. The swimming club. B. The running club. C. The tennis club. D. The soccer club. 6. Tom usually ________ after dinner. A. plays computer games B. talks with his parents C. takes a walk with his parents D. listen to music 7. What can we know from the passage? A. Tom doesn’t have friends. B. Tom’s father doesn’t exercise every day. C. Tom can’t watch TV at home in the afternoon. D. Tom always says “I love you” at home. 8. The passage mainly (主要地) talks about ________. A. exercise and being healthy B. how to talk with your parents C. some rules in Tom’s family D. showing love and thanks often. Passage C My name is Marco and I’m 11 years old. I’m Italian and my favourite sport is soccer. I play soccer twice a week at school. I have soccer lessons three times a week in the afternoon. I have soccer lessons on Monday, Wednesday and Friday. On Saturday afternoon my team usually has a match. We are very good at soccer and we often win. Of course I’m in the school team. I have a lot of friends and we often play soccer in the park on Sunday afternoon. My favourite team is Milan Soccer Team and I want to be a champion (冠军). Do you know why I love soccer? That’s because of my father. My father is a professional (职业的) soccer player and he plays soccer for our country. He trains (训练) hard and often tells me how to play soccer. He also says that soccer is a team sport and it’s important to play as a team. He is not very famous, but I think he is a super star. I admire him and hope (希望) to be a soccer player like him. 9. Marco doesn’t have soccer lessons on ________. A. Monday B. Tuesday C. Wednesday D. Friday 10. Where does Marco often play soccer on Sunday afternoons? A. In his school. B. At the stadium. C. In the park. D. At home. 11. What does the underlined word “admire” probably mean in Chinese? A. 钦佩 B. 厌恶 C. 轻视 D. 培训 12. Which of the following is TRUE (正确的) according to the passage? A. Marco plays soccer twice a week. B. Marco doesn’t have soccer lessons. C. Marco’s father works in his school. D. Marco’s father is a professional soccer player. Passage D Hello, my name is Alice. Do you want to know something about Chinese food? In China, there are many different kinds of food. Some of them are very popular. Among (在……之中) them, dumplings (饺子) are the real (真正的) Chinese food. Everyone in China likes dumplings very much, and there are many different kinds of dumplings. Some have beef and vegetables in them, and some have eggs and carrots in them. But I love eating dumplings with vegetables and pork (猪肉). Usually people make dumplings at home. If you have no time to make them, you can buy them in a supermarket. Then you take them home and you can eat them with vinegar (醋). The Spring Festival (春节) is very important in China. When it comes, we make dumplings, and usually we put a coin (硬币) in a dumpling. We think that if one eats the dumpling with the coin in it, he can be lucky in the new year. Welcome to China. I’ll ask you to eat the real Chinese food—dumplings. 13. What does the underlined word “popular” mean? A. 受欢迎的 B. 贵的 C. 健康的 D. 足够的 14. Alice likes dumplings with ________. A. beef and vegetables B. eggs and carrots C. vegetables and pork D. meat and carrots 15. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? A. Maybe Alice lives in China. B. You must eat dumplings with vinegar. C. People eat dumplings only in the Spring Festival. D. All the people in the world likes dumplings very much. 16. Which can be the best title of the passage? A. The Spring Festival B. Alice’s Favorite Food C. A Real Chinese Food D. Dumplings with Coins 第二节 阅读短文,从所给的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有一个多余的选项。 Amy is eight years old. She goes to school from Monday to Friday. On Saturday and Sunday, she doesn’t have to go to school. ____17____ That’s because she has to go to after-school classes. On Saturday morning, Amy’s mother takes her to learn to play the violin. She has to get up at 6:30. On Saturday afternoon, she learns to draw. When they get home it is already (已经) 20:00, so she goes to bed quickly after dinner. On Sunday morning, Amy learns to dance. After they get to the dance club, her mother does some shopping. ____18____ When they get home, Amy’s father gets ready for (为……做准备) lunch. They have it at 13:00. ____19____ After she finishes her homework, it is time for dinner. ____20____ She hopes (希望) there are no weekends in the world. A. But she doesn’t like weekends. B. Amy does her homework at 14:00. C. She stays at home and watches TV. D. The dancing class finishes at 12:00. E. All in all (总之), Amy has no time to play with her friends on weekends. 二、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分;满分10分) I work in a school library. It’s big and beautiful. There are many books about different ____21____ in it. For example, books about English, science, history and music. You can do some ____22____ in the library or borrow(借) books from it. But there are some ____23____. And you must follow ____24____. When you are reading in the library, you have to be ____25____. Don’t talk loudly there. You can’t listen to music, ____26____. You can’t take your school bag into the library. Don’t ____27____ in the library. It will make the library dirty(脏的). You can borrow books from the library, ____28____ you can’t lend(借出) them to others. You have to ____29____ them well and give them back to the library on time. If books from the library are ____30____, you have to pay for them. Welcome to our school library. 21. A. drops B. subjects C. clubs D. schools 22. A. shopping B. washing C. running D. reading 23. A. rules B. questions C. games D. sports 24 A. it B. that C. them D. they 25 A. quiet B. early C. important D. strict 26. A. and B. also C. either D. or 27. A. sing B. eat C. fight D. run 28. A. so B. or C. but D. and 29. A. keep B. wear C. taste D. listen 30. A. new B. lost C. funny D. busy ●第二部分 非选择题(共50分) 三、按照要求完成句子(每小题1分,共10分) (A)根据句意及汉语提示填写单词。(每小题1分,共5分) 31. People in our country are very ________ (友好的). 32. This year, my ________ (目标) is to be very fit. 33. I can use my phone ________ (一次) a week. 34. Practice makes ________ (完美). 35. The baseball glove is not ________ (我的), it’s Li hui’s. (B)用所给词的适当形式填空。(每小题1分,共5分) 36. It’s important to have healthy ________ (eat) habits. 37. It’s easy to feel ________ (sleep) if you don’t have breakfast. 38. The girl wants ________ (keep) the phone in the locker. 39. We all know “No ________ (rule), no order.” 40. We should talk ________ (quiet) in the library. 四、汉译英(共10分 局部翻译每题1分,整句翻译每题2分) 41. 他的姐姐喜欢在动物园照顾这些小象。 His sister likes to ________ these baby elephants in the zoo. 42. 我和妈妈经常在周末闲逛。 My mother and I often ________ on weekends. 43. 喝太多的果汁不好。 It’s not good to drink ________ juice. 44. 游泳之后我总是充满能量。 I’m always ________ energy after swimming. 45. 不要上学迟到了。 _______________________________________ 46. 我一个月打四次棒球。 _______________________________________ 47. 吉姆想要吃一些鸡肉。 _______________________________________ 五、语篇填空(共10小题,每小题1分;满分10分) 阅读短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内所给词的正确形式填空,使短文通顺、连贯。 Do you want to see animals? Well, the Long Lake Zoo is really ____48____ good place (地方). There are many kinds of ____49____ (animal) at the zoo. Let’s see the koalas ____50____ (one). They are ____51____ Australia. They are quiet and smart. People like them very much. The pandas from China ____52____ (be) cute. Many people like ____53____ (this) black and white animals. They are shy. So never be noisy when you see them. A giraffe often ____54____ (play) with her two babies at the zoo. They are from Africa. They are beautiful ____55____ quiet. The lions are also from Africa. They are really scary. Many people ____56____ (not) like them. They always sleep in the day and they are very lazy. You can ____57____ (see) many other kinds of animals at the zoo. Have a good time here! 六、阅读与表达(共4小题,58-60小题,每小题2分,61小题4分;满分10分) Hello, everyone! My name is Alan Green. I’m an outgoing (外向的) boy. Our school has a Glee Club and it’s very nice. I know this because I’m a member (成员)! So what is a Glee Club? It’s a club for singing. Miss Brown is the club leader (领导者). She chooses (选择) the songs and helps us to sing them. She plays the piano, too. She is really cool and kind. She never gets angry (生气的) with us. She teaches Chinese, but she loves singing. We often sing songs from the 1960s and 1970s. Every month, we perform (表演) songs in front of the other people of the school. I feel very happy when I’m on stage (舞台). The teachers and the other students always cheer (欢呼) when we finish. Music is a great way to bring people together (在一起). I love Glee Club because I can make many friends here The members meet in the school hall every Tuesday at lunchtime and every Friday after school. Come and join us—we are always happy to see new people! 58. What’s a Glee Club? _______________________________________________ 59. How does Alan feel when he is on stage? _______________________________________________ 60. Why does Alan love Glee Club? _______________________________________________ 61. What club do you want to join? Why? Write 20 words or more. _______________________________________________ 七、书面表达(满分10分) 62. 假设你是李辉,你在网上结识了一位美国中学生笔友Eric,Eric想了解你的生活,请根据表格提示内容给Eric写一封回信,从你的喜好以及重要的校园规则等方面介绍你的生活。 写作要求: 1.条理清楚,行文连贯,语句通顺,包含所有提示信息,至少再写出一条重要学校规则。可适当发挥。 2.文中不得出现真实姓名和校名。 3.词数:60词左右。 4.文章的开头已经给出,不计入总词数。 Something about Li Hui’s life likes reasons (原因) doesn’t like the reasons penguins smart snake scary swimming can be fit jogging boring beef delicious salad terrible important school rules 1. have to wear uniforms 2… Dear Eric, I’d like to tell something about my life. _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Li Hui 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

精品解析:辽宁省抚顺市新宾县2024-2025学年 七年级下学期5月期中考试英语试卷
1
精品解析:辽宁省抚顺市新宾县2024-2025学年 七年级下学期5月期中考试英语试卷
2
精品解析:辽宁省抚顺市新宾县2024-2025学年 七年级下学期5月期中考试英语试卷
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。