期末仿真模拟卷03(含听力、答题卡)-2024-2025学年高一英语下学期期末考点大串讲(人教版2019)

标签:
精品解析音频文字版答案
2025-05-13
| 5份
| 33页
| 551人阅读
| 26人下载

资源信息

学段 高中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 高一
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期末
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 6.18 MB
发布时间 2025-05-13
更新时间 2025-05-13
作者 名师英语提分坊
品牌系列 上好课·考点大串讲
审核时间 2025-05-13
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/52085822.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2024-2025学年高一英语下学期期末仿真模拟卷03(人教版2019) (考试时间:120分钟 试卷满分:150分) 注意事项: 1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。 3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 4.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分1.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1.When does the man suggest leaving? A.At 4: 30 pm. B.At 5: 30 pm. C.At 6: 30 pm. 2.How long will the man have to wait? A.About five minutes. B.An hour. C.About twenty minutes. 3.What has the man decided to do? A.Buy an umbrella. B.Run in the park. C.Stay at home. 4.Who got a promotion? A.Liza. B.Henry. C.Emily. 5.How many days will the man spend traveling? A.Three. B.Four. C.Seven. 第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分) 听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、 C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7 题。 6.Where did the twins meet? A.In Springfield. B.In Chicago. C.In Seattle. 7.How much time did Ms White spend looking for her sister? A.Four years. B.Forty-five years. C.A month. 听第7段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。 8.How did the speakers arrive? A.On foot. B.By taxi. C.By car. 9.What are the speakers probably going to watch? A.A car race. B.A tennis game. C.A soccer match. 10.Why did the speakers arrive earlier? A.To find Peter. B.To get a good place. C.To meet the players. 听第 8 段材料,回答第 11至 13 题。 11.What has the man just done? A.He's booked a hotel. B.He's cleaned his room. C.He's taken a hot-shower. 12.What caused the man to suffer from backache? A.Carrying-hot water. B.Lifting heavy boxes. C.Moving a bookcase. 13.What will the woman do? A.Dine in a restaurant. B.Take a test. C.Apply for online learning. 听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 17题。 14.What are the two speakers mainly talking about? A.A busy schedule. B.A healthy lifestyle. C.A big breakfast. 15.How does the man usually have breakfast? A.At ease. B.With care. C.In a rush. 16.What does the woman think of getting up early? A.Upsetting. B.Easy. C.Hard. 17.What will the man probably do next? A.Work harder. B.Rise earlier. C.Read more. 听第10段材料,回答第18至20 题。 18.What will the man's brother do tonight? A.Read a book. B.Study. C.Do a survey. 19.How does the boy sound? A.Upset. B.Confused. C.Excited. 20.What does the man think of the food in the restaurant? A.Boring. B.Special. C.Great. 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分) 第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A “A book is a dream that you hold in your hand,” says Neil Gaiman, a British writer. Books could change lives. April 23 marks World Book and Copyright Day. Here are some widely praised books which received unanimously (全体一致地) high scores on Douban, a major review website in China. The Annoyance of the Gods Author Ma Boyong, who has written The Longest Day in Chang’an, uses the classic Journey to the West as a backdrop to describe a series of workplace issues, such as how to write a work report during a project and how to respond to emergencies. The Man in a Rush Author Wang Jibing is a delivery man whose running routes have accumulated (累积) 150,000 kilometres, equal to running back and forth along the Great Wall of China 15 times. Like all workers from the grassroots of China, Wang records his embarrassment and the self-respect of being a worker. Bright Night Written by Choi Eun-young, the book is a female version of Yu Hua’s To Live. It tells the story of the friendship and struggle of four generations of women. The women in the book are no longer characters to be pitied against one another, nor do they play supporting roles in the lives of men. Elon Musk Elon Musk lived in South Africa as a child, where he often suffered from school bullying (霸凌), but these pains were insignificant compared to the emotional stress caused by his father. World-famous biographer Walter Isaacson uncovers the unknown story of today’s globally notable and creative entrepreneur (企业家) from close observation. Let’s discover the power of books and unlock a world of lifelong benefits through reading. 21.What is the book The Annoyance of the Gods about? A.A worker’s life of struggle. B.Stories happening in ancient Chang’an. C.A book review of Journey to the West. D.Problems people might meet in the workplace. 22.Which book focuses on female characters? A.The Annoyance of the Gods. B.The Man in a Rush. C.Bright Night. D.Elon Musk. 23.Who wrote the book Elon Musk? A.Ma Boyong. B.Walter Isaacson. C.Choi Eun-young. D.Wang Jibing. B The founder of Earth Day was Gaylord Nelson, then a U.S. Senator (参议员). During the late 1960s, Americans experienced the unexpected side effects of high productivity of industry. Factories were giving out smoke while leaded petrol were used for vehicles, making air pollution increasingly severe. What moved Senator Nelson to action was the 1969 massive oil spill (溢出) in California, which had killed about 3,500 sea birds, besides sea animals like dolphins and seals, causing great public anger. Inspired by the student antiwar movement at that time, Nelson found it a proper time to channel the energy of the students towards a fight for environmental protection. And the sure-fire way was through public pressure. Thus Earth Day was born in 1970, and public environmental awareness took center stage. On 22nd April 1970, millions of Americans took to the streets to demonstrate for a sustainable environment and thousands of students marched against the worsening environment. Different groups were now working together for a shared goal — environmental conservation and the effort became effective. The government took tougher measures and affected businesses were forced to follow standards. As environmental issues were not just localized ones but a global concern, the year 1990 saw Earth Day reach out to many more around the world. Earth Day 1990 helped pave the way for the 1992 United Nations Earth Summit in Rio de Janeiro, bringing together many nations for a joint effort towards protecting the environment. For his role as founder of Earth Day, Senator Nelson was awarded the Presidential Medal of Freedom (1995), the highest honour in the USA, by then US President Clinton. We salute (致敬) the man, as the fight for cleaner environment continues. 24.What motivated Senator Nelson to start Earth Day? A.High productivity of industry. B.Increasingly severe air pollution. C.The 1969 oil spill in the USA. D.The students’ involvement in war. 25.What played an essential role in the birth of Earth Day? A.Students’ movement. B.Strict regulations. C.Government’s measures. D.Public pressure. 26.In which year did Earth Day start to draw the world’s attention? A.1970. B.1990. C.1992. D.1995. 27.What’s the main idea of the passage? A.The establishment of Earth Day. B.The effort of going green globally. C.Fighting for cleaner environment. D.Honoring the founder of Earth Day. C Have you ever wondered what animals are talking about? With the development of AI, we may be able to understand their languages! In Professor Karen Bakker’s new book, The Sounds of Life: How Digital Technology Is Bringing Us Closer to the Worlds of Animals and Plants, she talks about how AI is helping us to make an animal version of Google Translate. All around the animal kingdom, there are sounds that we can hardly pick up and understand. Elephants for example talk with each other using infrasound(次声波)—far below our human hearing range. Coral in the ocean also sends sound waves to attract baby coral to safer areas to grow. This is surprising as coral doesn’t have any ears! Scientists have placed listening equipment into these environments to pick up the sounds humans cannot hear. After the sounds are recorded, AI can study their meaning, according to the news website Vox. For example, Israeli researchers used AI to translate bats’ 15,000 calls. They found that more than 60 percent were arguments about four things: food, sleep positions, invasion of personal space, and unwanted advances. This technology can not only understand the animals but communicate back to them. For example, bees use dances to communicate. A research team in Germany, therefore, put the bee language AI system into a robot bee. They asked the robot to create a dance routine to tell the bees where the flowers were, Vox reported. 28.What can AI do for people in Karen Bakker’s opinion? A.AI helps people better understand animals. B.AI helps animals receive human’s sound. C.AI helps people do translations better. D.AI can help people develop Google Translate. 29.What do we know about the sounds made by animals? A.They can help animals get used to their environments. B.Corals have ears that can hear all animal sounds. C.Some of the sounds cannot be heard by humans. D.All communications among elephants are infrasound. 30.How did scientists tell bees where the flowers were? A.By making a robot bee tell the bees about the route by dancing. B.By creating a certain sound with the AI system. C.By asking a robot bee to teach them a new language. D.By training other bees to lead them there. 31.Which of the following can be the best title for the text? A.Making an animal version of Google Translate B.Recording sounds with AI C.Receiving infrasound with AI D.Talking to animals with AI D It’s time to own up. When you’re sitting at your computer, do you work continuously all day? Or do you allow yourself to become distracted now and again to open a few extra websites, check social media, read a spot of news, browse the latest fashion trends, maybe catch up on some celebrity gossip, and look at some... Stop! You’re “cyberloafing”. The unwieldy word is a combination of “cyber”, which means “related to computers”, and “loafing”, which means “relaxing in a lazy way”. We do it, and we do it a lot. A study from the University of Texas suggests we are guilty of this form of procrastination (拖延) for 14% of our working day. On a Friday afternoon, it’s expected to be more than that. But it’s a slippery slope. It can damage your productivity and even your career. Because according to the University of Texas research, each time a worker gets sidetracked by the internet, it takes an average of 23 minutes to get back to work. More than that, cyberloafing has a dark side, according to a report published in The Journal of Psychosocial Research on Cyberspace. It argues that cyberloafing is connected to several negative personality traits. People who  cyberloaf are more likely to be selfish and narcissististic (自恋的). Furthermore, people with these traits are less likely to feel ashamed about avoiding work, and less concerned about getting caught. Why do we do it? For some, it’s undoubtedly an escape from the hard boring work that they’re supposed to be doing. Some might get a feeling of satisfaction, get excitement from finding a great deal online. But overall, it’s something that takes you away from what you’re actually being paid to do, or paying to do: if you’re a student. When you have the whole world of the internet at your fingertips, it’s hard to resist. How do we avoid cyberloafing? If you can truly ask yourself why you are cyberloafing, then that can help identify the base problem. And if that sounds like too much hard work, you could just switch off the internet for a couple of hours! 32.In writing paragraph 1, the author aims to __________. A.make a comparison B.reach a conclusion C.introduce a topic D.provide evidence 33.What’s NOT caused by cyberloafing? A.Low productivity. B.High efficiency. C.Being distracted. D.Self-interested. 34.What does the underlined part “slippery slope” in paragraph 3 mean? A.Bad habit. B.Rough road. C.Smooth step. D.Big obstacle. 35.Where is this text most likely from? A.A diary. B.A guidebook. C.A novel. D.A magazine. 第2节 (共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 Being able to accept criticism (批评) and use it wisely is not just an important life skill; it’ll also make you happier. 36 Here are several rules for doing just that. It’s not personal. When we receive criticism, we tend to consider it a judgment on our abilities rather than on our performance. 37 The solution is to set up an internal belief such as: “It’s not a personal attack on me. I’ll think about it on its face about the matter at hand.” Treat criticism like helpful information. Depersonalizing (去个人化) criticism is a helpful approach that moves the focus from emotion to analysis. 38 It’s a rare glimpse into what outsiders think about your performance, and thus a potential opportunity to correct course and improve. Make criticism a gift, never a weapon. 39 For some—bosses, for example—doing so is part of the job. The key to criticizing to best effect is to remember the gift/weapon rule: If I am criticizing to help, I am doing it right; if I am doing it to harm,I am doing it wrong. Praise in public, criticize in private. A study showed that positive feedback given to students in public was 9 percent more inspiring than when given privately, while negative feedback in private was 11 percent more inspiring than in public. So what does that mean for your rude Amazon reviews? 40 Or better yet, don’t send them at all—unless you truly intend them to be constructive. A.Unfortunately, we hate being criticized. B.Send them to the author directly, if you dare. C.We all have to give criticism from time to time. D.Once you do it, you can start to see criticism for what it is. E.We may naturally analyze the critic rather than the criticism itself. F.It leads to lower self-worth, lower positive mood and less confidence. G.A way to master the skill is to form new habits of getting and giving criticism. 第三部分:语言运用(共两节,满分 30分) 第一节:(共15小题;每小题 1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 Deepfake Are Deeply Troubling A recent video on the internet has Coco Lee, who died last year, talking to her fans and saying, “From the moment I left this world, I can always feel your endless love and support.” The video looked 41 , but it was a “deepfake” created by AI. AI has 42 to the point where it has become difficult to distinguish what is real from what isn’t. These types of deepfakes are now all over the internet where we see people, usually celebrities and politicians, saying things which they didn’t really say. One “deepfake” has Taylor Swift 43 a brand of cookware. Some “creative” person used AI to manipulate (操控) her image and 44 to make it appear that she were speaking for the product. But there is a more 45 trend in deepfakes that has become more prevalent (普遍的). As with the Coco Lee deepfake, there are people using AI to “resurrect (复活)” their lost loved ones and 46 them. In one recent high-profile case you’re probably aware of, the famous musician Bao Xiaobo used AI to “resurrect” his daughter, who died at the age of twenty-two. With the technology, he is able to talk to her and ask her questions. Though he knew it was fake, he didn’t 47 because he missed her very much. The 48 consequences of not “letting go” of a loved one can be serious. It may cause a person to live in a fantasy world instead of accepting the healthy and necessary process of grieving and 49 with his or her life. 50 , there is a legal aspect to AI deepfakes which has yet to be thoroughly considered. Can a dead person’s image be manipulated to say things which they didn’t say and wouldn’t have said if they were 51 ? Can a person’s image be copyrighted to prevent this from happening? These are some of the questions that 52 will have to consider, and courts will have to decide. In 1931, the British author Aldous Huxley wrote a novel called Brave New World, which was about a future 53 by technology. In many ways we are living in this “Brave New World” and are 54 our “humanity” with all its faults, virtues and limitations. I’m sorry that Coco Lee is gone, and I’m sorry that Tino Bao’s daughter is gone, but grieving is a part of life, and grief, as they say, is the 55 for love. 41.A.interesting B.affectionate C.joyful D.authentic 42.A.sweated B.certified C.progressed D.reacted 43.A.crafting B.promoting C.sampling D.releasing 44.A.identity B.weight C.mind D.voice 45.A.disturbing B.outstanding C.struggling D.entertaining 46.A.look after B.bring up C.interact with D.benefit from 47.A.regret B.admit C.participate D.care 48.A.ethical B.psychological C.imaginary D.financial 49.A.putting up B.coming down C.moving on D.ending up 50.A.Relatively B.Consequently C.Likely D.Additionally 51.A.conscious B.alive C.present D.mindful 52.A.scientists B.creators C.applicants D.lawmakers 53.A.threatened B.innovated C.inhabited D.dominated 54.A.bombarding B.modifying C.losing D.replacing 55.A.signal B.price C.mission D.foundation 第二节:(10个小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。 Space exploration demands the most creative minds and has long been a proof of our thirst for knowledge. It is a journey full of challenges, yet driven by the dream of uncovering the universe's 56 (secret). Space exploration is about figuring 57 the mysteries that lie light-years away, in 58 hope of expanding the frontiers of human understanding. The development of such technologies often contributes to innovations(创新) 59 benefit everyday life. Space agencies around the globe 60 (launch) many missions so far, with the aim of understanding the origins of stars and seeking out the potential for life beyond Earth. These missions, while awe-inspiring, are not without 61 (they) share of failure. The disappointment of a failed launch or a lost signal can be 62 (deep) felt by the teams who pour their hearts and minds into these projects. However, it is in the face of such disappointment that the 63 (determine) of the scientific community truly shines. These persistent individuals continue to push the boundaries and learn from past experiences. Each failure is an opportunity 64 (improve), and each new launch represents a fresh start. As a result of these efforts, humanity has achieved remarkable achievements. Each achievement shows everything is possible when the 65 (intelligence) people combine a strong will and the hope of turning dreams into reality. 第四部分:写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 66.假如你是李华,你校将举办以“Technology Changes Life”为题的英语演讲比赛,请你根据以下要点写一篇发言稿参赛。 要点:1. 探讨科技对生活的影响(两点); 2. 你对科技所持有的态度。 注意:1. 字数90左右;2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 Technology Changes Life Good morning, everyone! ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第二节 (满分25分) 67.阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 In a world where the sky was painted with dreams, Alice was a star that shined brightest until one day when a disastrous accident took her legs. Then Alice was suddenly thrown into the darkness. The physical limitation changed Alice a lot. She became increasingly isolated (孤僻的). She avoided going out, preferring the quietness of her room to the sounds of the outside world. Her friends, once close, now seemed distant, as Alice pushed them away with her bitter words. She gave up on her dream of a successful career, seeing no point in searching for a job that might never come. Days turned into months. Alice spent her time in loneliness, watching the world pass her by. But one day, a knock on the door broke the silence. It was her friend, Sarah, who had not given up on Alice despite her changes. Sarah sat beside her, listening to her sadness and fears with patience and understanding. Sarah promised to help Alice regain her lost confidence. She began by arranging visits with other friends, encouraging Alice to reconnect with those she had pushed away. Slowly but surely, Alice’s mood improved. Sarah also researched job opportunities that would be suitable for Alice’s condition and applied for her. After weeks of preparation with Sarah’s guidance, Alice’s first job interview finally arrived. Despite her best efforts, the interview didn’t go as smoothly as they had hoped. The interviewer seemed doubtful of Alice’s ability to perform the job duties because of her physical condition. Alice left with a broken heart. As soon as she got home, Alice broke down in tears, feeling like all her hard work had been for nothing. Sarah immediately came to her side with a comforting hug. “Don’t give up, Alice,” Sarah said firmly, “Trust yourself and there will be a company which cares more about your ability. Besides, I can help you. Let’s start from sending out more resumes (简历).” 注意: 1. 续写的词数应为150左右; 2. 请按如下格式在答题卡相应位置作答。 Inspired by Sarah’s words, Alice wiped away her tears and decided to take her friend’s advice. _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Finally, after a long wait, Alice received a call offering her the job position she applied for. _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 1 / 10 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2024-2025学年高一英语下学期期末仿真模拟卷03(人教版2019) (考试时间:120分钟 试卷满分:150分) 注意事项: 1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。 3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 4.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分1.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1.When does the man suggest leaving? A.At 4: 30 pm. B.At 5: 30 pm. C.At 6: 30 pm. 【答案】A 【原文】W: What about leaving for the concert at 5: 30 pm? M: I’m afraid that’ll be too late. W: So when do you think we should leave? M: Let’s leave an hour earlier. 2.How long will the man have to wait? A.About five minutes. B.An hour. C.About twenty minutes. 【答案】C 【详解】M: Hi, I’d like to see Dr. Boone. I only have about an hour to spare, though. Do you think he can see me in time? W: Sure, we will call your name when he is ready. It should be about fifteen to twenty minutes. You can fill out this form while you’re waiting. It will only take five minutes. 3.What has the man decided to do? A.Buy an umbrella. B.Run in the park. C.Stay at home. 【答案】C 【原文】W: The clouds are gathering. It looks like rain. You’d better look for your umbrella and take it just in case. M: Yeah, I think it’s definitely going to rain. That’s why I’m not going out. 4.Who got a promotion? A.Liza. B.Henry. C.Emily. 【答案】C 【原文】W: Henry, I’ve got good news to share. My boss offered me a promotion, and I took it. M: Are you serious, Emily? W: Yes, I am really excited. M: That’s great. Congratulations! You have no idea how happy I am for you. I believe you are the best choice for that promotion. I heard Liza would be promoted to the head of your department before. 5.How many days will the man spend traveling? A.Three. B.Four. C.Seven. 【答案】C 【原文】W: How long will you stay in Los Angeles, Mr. Green? M: Three days. Then my wife and I will go to New York and stay there for four days. 第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分) 听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、 C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7 题。 6.Where did the twins meet? A.In Springfield. B.In Chicago. C.In Seattle. 7.How much time did Ms White spend looking for her sister? A.Four years. B.Forty-five years. C.A month. 【答案】6.B 7.A 【原文】W: Hello and welcome to Channel Five News.  I’m Susan Smith. M: And I’m Jim Johnson. There was an emotional reunion today at Chicago’s O’ Hare Airport, when Sally White from Seattle. Washington met Alice Green from Springfield, Illinois. The two women are twin sisters, but they have never met. They were born forty-five years ago and were brought up by two separate families. Four years ago, Ms White found out she was a twin. Excitement bubbled up inside her immediately and she began to try to find her sister. She finally found out Ms Greene’s name and address last month. 听第7段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。 8.How did the speakers arrive? A.On foot. B.By taxi. C.By car. 9.What are the speakers probably going to watch? A.A car race. B.A tennis game. C.A soccer match. 10.Why did the speakers arrive earlier? A.To find Peter. B.To get a good place. C.To meet the players. 【答案】8.A 9.C 10.B 【原文】M: We were lucky to walk here instead of driving. The two popular teams attract their fans to the final match. W: It’s a good job we got here early. Look at all those cars there. They’ll never get in the stadium. M: You’d better follow me closely. I don’t want to lose you. W: Don’t worry, I’ll hang on. M: We’ll go in over there. Gate B. Peter said they’re pretty good tickets. W: Where are they? M: They’re right behind the goal. W: Oh, do we have to stand up all the time? M: That’s right. W: I hope we’ll have a good view. M: That’s why we’ve come early. The earlier you are, the better. 听第 8 段材料,回答第 11至 13 题。 11.What has the man just done? A.He's booked a hotel. B.He's cleaned his room. C.He's taken a hot-shower. 12.What caused the man to suffer from backache? A.Carrying-hot water. B.Lifting heavy boxes. C.Moving a bookcase. 13.What will the woman do? A.Dine in a restaurant. B.Take a test. C.Apply for online learning. 【答案】11.A 12.C 13.B 【原文】W: What are you up to, dear? M: I’m checking some detailed information I’ve just written. W: For what on earth? M: You see, I’ve just booked the hotel room for our relaxation. W: Oh, that’s great! Do they have hot stone service? M: What is that? W: They use heated rocks to get into your aching points. M: I’ve just looked through the hotel’s website, and they do offer hot stone service! I think I will try one. My back needs some work after moving that bookcase yesterday. W: You worked so hard! M: I see here that we can get a free dinner at the restaurant if we take an online test. Want to do it? W: Why not? M: You’re always so active and creative. I bet you’ll win a free meal. W: I hope so. 听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 17题。 14.What are the two speakers mainly talking about? A.A busy schedule. B.A healthy lifestyle. C.A big breakfast. 15.How does the man usually have breakfast? A.At ease. B.With care. C.In a rush. 16.What does the woman think of getting up early? A.Upsetting. B.Easy. C.Hard. 17.What will the man probably do next? A.Work harder. B.Rise earlier. C.Read more. 【答案】14.B 15.C 16.B 17.B 【原文】M: Lucy, you always look energetic. What’s your secret? W: I get up early in the morning most of the time at six. M: Really? I usually get up at eight, ten after all our working hours start at eight thirty. W: Do you have enough time for breakfast and newspapers? M: No, I just eat some bread on my way to work and I never read news. W: Well, I have eggs, vegetables, chicken bread and porridge for breakfast. M: Wow, I want to have a big breakfast like that, but I think I can never get up so early. W: You can. It’s not that hard. If you do it for a few days, it will become a habit. You just need to find the strength to start. M: It’s so difficult to make the decision. W: Think about your health. Then we sit for eight hours in the office and when we get off work, we are always worn out. That’s not a healthy lifestyle. M: You’re right. I really need to get up early to do some exercise. 听第10段材料,回答第18至20 题。 18.What will the man's brother do tonight? A.Read a book. B.Study. C.Do a survey. 【答案】B 【详解】M: My brother says he is going to stay up all night long. W: Does he plan to read all night long again? M: No. He’s studying for his exam tomorrow morning. W: It’s really bad for his health. 19.How does the boy sound? A.Upset. B.Confused. C.Excited. 【答案】C 【原文】M: I’m over the moon! I was accepted into my dream university. W: Really? All those years of hard work and determination paid off. M: Yes. I’m going to share the good news with my parents. 20.What does the man think of the food in the restaurant? A.Boring. B.Special. C.Great. 【答案】A 【原文】W: How was your first stay here in the restaurant? M: Great. I’ve enjoyed it, but the food we serve seems a bit boring. W: What food do you think people like to eat? M: Well, I can try one of my special meals if you like. 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分) 第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A “A book is a dream that you hold in your hand,” says Neil Gaiman, a British writer. Books could change lives. April 23 marks World Book and Copyright Day. Here are some widely praised books which received unanimously (全体一致地) high scores on Douban, a major review website in China. The Annoyance of the Gods Author Ma Boyong, who has written The Longest Day in Chang’an, uses the classic Journey to the West as a backdrop to describe a series of workplace issues, such as how to write a work report during a project and how to respond to emergencies. The Man in a Rush Author Wang Jibing is a delivery man whose running routes have accumulated (累积) 150,000 kilometres, equal to running back and forth along the Great Wall of China 15 times. Like all workers from the grassroots of China, Wang records his embarrassment and the self-respect of being a worker. Bright Night Written by Choi Eun-young, the book is a female version of Yu Hua’s To Live. It tells the story of the friendship and struggle of four generations of women. The women in the book are no longer characters to be pitied against one another, nor do they play supporting roles in the lives of men. Elon Musk Elon Musk lived in South Africa as a child, where he often suffered from school bullying (霸凌), but these pains were insignificant compared to the emotional stress caused by his father. World-famous biographer Walter Isaacson uncovers the unknown story of today’s globally notable and creative entrepreneur (企业家) from close observation. Let’s discover the power of books and unlock a world of lifelong benefits through reading. 21.What is the book The Annoyance of the Gods about? A.A worker’s life of struggle. B.Stories happening in ancient Chang’an. C.A book review of Journey to the West. D.Problems people might meet in the workplace. 22.Which book focuses on female characters? A.The Annoyance of the Gods. B.The Man in a Rush. C.Bright Night. D.Elon Musk. 23.Who wrote the book Elon Musk? A.Ma Boyong. B.Walter Isaacson. C.Choi Eun-young. D.Wang Jibing. 【答案】21.D 22.C 23.B 【导语】这是一篇应用文。主要介绍了一些在中国广受好评的、在主要评论网站豆瓣上获得高分的书籍。 21.细节理解题。根据“The Annoyance of the Gods”中“Author Ma Boyong, who has written The Longest Day in Chang’an, uses the classic Journey to the West as a backdrop to describe a series of workplace issues, such as how to write a work report during a project and how to respond to emergencies.”(《长安十二时辰》的作者马伯庸以经典的《西游记》为背景,描述了一系列职场问题,比如如何在项目中写工作报告,如何应对突发事件。)可知,《太白金星有点烦》(The Annoyance of the Gods)这本书的内容是关于人们在工作场所可能遇到的问题。故选D项。 22.细节理解题。根据“Bright Night”中“Written by Choi Eun-young, the book is a female version of Yu Hua’s To Live. It tells the story of the friendship and struggle of four generations of women. The women in the book are no longer characters to be pitied against one another, nor do they play supporting roles in the lives of men.”(该书由崔恩荣执笔,是余华《活着》的女性版。它讲述了四代女性的友谊和奋斗的故事。书中的女性不再是相互怜悯的角色,也不再是男人生活中的配角。)可知,《明亮的夜晚》(Bright Night)这本书关注的是女性角色。故选C项。 23.细节理解题。根据“Elon Musk”中“World-famous biographer Walter Isaacson uncovers the unknown story of today’s globally notable and creative entrepreneur (企业家) from close observation.”(世界著名的传记作家沃尔特·艾萨克森通过近距离的观察,揭示了当今全球知名和富有创造力的企业家的不为人知的故事。)可知,沃尔特·艾萨克森写了《埃隆·马斯克传》(Elon Musk)这本书。故选B项。 B The founder of Earth Day was Gaylord Nelson, then a U.S. Senator (参议员). During the late 1960s, Americans experienced the unexpected side effects of high productivity of industry. Factories were giving out smoke while leaded petrol were used for vehicles, making air pollution increasingly severe. What moved Senator Nelson to action was the 1969 massive oil spill (溢出) in California, which had killed about 3,500 sea birds, besides sea animals like dolphins and seals, causing great public anger. Inspired by the student antiwar movement at that time, Nelson found it a proper time to channel the energy of the students towards a fight for environmental protection. And the sure-fire way was through public pressure. Thus Earth Day was born in 1970, and public environmental awareness took center stage. On 22nd April 1970, millions of Americans took to the streets to demonstrate for a sustainable environment and thousands of students marched against the worsening environment. Different groups were now working together for a shared goal — environmental conservation and the effort became effective. The government took tougher measures and affected businesses were forced to follow standards. As environmental issues were not just localized ones but a global concern, the year 1990 saw Earth Day reach out to many more around the world. Earth Day 1990 helped pave the way for the 1992 United Nations Earth Summit in Rio de Janeiro, bringing together many nations for a joint effort towards protecting the environment. For his role as founder of Earth Day, Senator Nelson was awarded the Presidential Medal of Freedom (1995), the highest honour in the USA, by then US President Clinton. We salute (致敬) the man, as the fight for cleaner environment continues. 24.What motivated Senator Nelson to start Earth Day? A.High productivity of industry. B.Increasingly severe air pollution. C.The 1969 oil spill in the USA. D.The students’ involvement in war. 25.What played an essential role in the birth of Earth Day? A.Students’ movement. B.Strict regulations. C.Government’s measures. D.Public pressure. 26.In which year did Earth Day start to draw the world’s attention? A.1970. B.1990. C.1992. D.1995. 27.What’s the main idea of the passage? A.The establishment of Earth Day. B.The effort of going green globally. C.Fighting for cleaner environment. D.Honoring the founder of Earth Day. 【答案】24.C 25.D 26.B 27.D 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要介绍了地球日创始人盖洛德•尼尔森创办地球日的由来,以及为提高公众保护环境意识、为保护地球所作出的贡献。 24.细节理解题。根据第二段中“What moved Senator Nelson to action was the 1969 massive oil spill in California (促使参议员尼尔森采取行动的是1969年加州发生的大规模石油泄漏)”可知,1969年美国加州的石油泄漏事件促使参议员尼尔森采取行动创办了地球日。故选C项。 25.细节理解题。根据第二段中“And the sure-fire way was through public pressure. Thus Earth Day was born in 1970, and public environmental awareness took center stage.(而确保成功的方法是通过公众的压力。于是,1970年地球日诞生了,公众环保意识成为了中心议题)”可知,在地球日的诞生过程中,公众压力起到了至关重要的作用。故选D项。 26.细节理解题。根据第四段中“As environmental issues were not just localized ones but a global concern, the year 1990 saw Earth Day reach out to many more around the world.(由于环境问题不仅仅是局部问题,而是一个全球性的问题,1990年,地球日吸引了世界各地更多人的关注)”可知,地球日在1990年开始引起全世界的关注。故选B项。 27.主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其根据第一段中“The founder of Earth Day was Gaylord Nelson, then a U.S. Senator (参议员). (地球日的创始人是盖洛德·纳尔逊,当时他是美国参议员)”、第二段中“ Thus Earth Day was born in 1970, and public environmental awareness took center stage.(于是,1970年地球日诞生了,公众的环保意识占据了舞台的中心)”和最后一段中“For his role as founder of Earth Day, Senator Nelson was awarded the Presidential Medal of Freedom (1995), the highest honour in the USA, by then US President Clinton. We salute (致敬) the man, as the fight for cleaner environment continues.(由于他作为地球日的创始人,纳尔逊参议员被当时的美国总统克林顿授予总统自由勋章(1995),这是美国的最高荣誉。我们向他致敬,为更清洁的环境而战。)”可知,文章主要介绍了地球日创始人盖洛德•尼尔森创办地球日的由来,以及为共同努力保护环境所作出的贡献;由此可知,本文的主旨是纪念地球日的创始人Gaylord Nelson,D项“Honoring the founder of Earth Day(纪念地球日的创始人)”符合本文主旨。故选D项。 C Have you ever wondered what animals are talking about? With the development of AI, we may be able to understand their languages! In Professor Karen Bakker’s new book, The Sounds of Life: How Digital Technology Is Bringing Us Closer to the Worlds of Animals and Plants, she talks about how AI is helping us to make an animal version of Google Translate. All around the animal kingdom, there are sounds that we can hardly pick up and understand. Elephants for example talk with each other using infrasound(次声波)—far below our human hearing range. Coral in the ocean also sends sound waves to attract baby coral to safer areas to grow. This is surprising as coral doesn’t have any ears! Scientists have placed listening equipment into these environments to pick up the sounds humans cannot hear. After the sounds are recorded, AI can study their meaning, according to the news website Vox. For example, Israeli researchers used AI to translate bats’ 15,000 calls. They found that more than 60 percent were arguments about four things: food, sleep positions, invasion of personal space, and unwanted advances. This technology can not only understand the animals but communicate back to them. For example, bees use dances to communicate. A research team in Germany, therefore, put the bee language AI system into a robot bee. They asked the robot to create a dance routine to tell the bees where the flowers were, Vox reported. 28.What can AI do for people in Karen Bakker’s opinion? A.AI helps people better understand animals. B.AI helps animals receive human’s sound. C.AI helps people do translations better. D.AI can help people develop Google Translate. 29.What do we know about the sounds made by animals? A.They can help animals get used to their environments. B.Corals have ears that can hear all animal sounds. C.Some of the sounds cannot be heard by humans. D.All communications among elephants are infrasound. 30.How did scientists tell bees where the flowers were? A.By making a robot bee tell the bees about the route by dancing. B.By creating a certain sound with the AI system. C.By asking a robot bee to teach them a new language. D.By training other bees to lead them there. 31.Which of the following can be the best title for the text? A.Making an animal version of Google Translate B.Recording sounds with AI C.Receiving infrasound with AI D.Talking to animals with AI 【答案】28.A 29.C 30.A 31.D 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,讲述了人工智能技术可以帮助理解动物的语言。 28.推理判断题。根据第二段“In Professor Karen Bakker’s new book, The Sounds of Life: How Digital Technology Is Bringing Us Closer to the Worlds of Animals and Plants, she talks about how AI is helping us to make an animal version of Google Translate.(在Karen Bakker教授的新书《生命之声:数字技术如何让我们更接近动植物世界》中,她谈到人工智能如何帮助我们制作动物版的Google翻译。)”可知,Karen Bakker教授认为人工智能可以制作动物版的Google翻译,让人类更接近动植物世界,由此可推知,人工智能可以帮助人们更好地了解动物。故选A。 29.细节理解题。根据第三段中的“All around the animal kingdom, there are sounds that we can hardly pick up and understand. Elephants for example talk with each other using infrasound(次声波)—far below our human hearing range. Coral in the ocean also sends sound waves to attract baby coral to safer areas to grow.(在动物王国的每一个角落,都有一些我们很难听到和理解的声音。例如,大象之间用次声波交谈——远低于人类的听力范围。海洋中的珊瑚也会发出声波,吸引小珊瑚到更安全的地方生长。)”可知,人类听不到动物的一些声音。故选C。 30.细节理解题。根据最后一段中的“A research team in Germany, therefore, put the bee language AI system into a robot bee. They asked the robot to create a dance routine to tell the bees where the flowers were, Vox reported.(因此,德国的一个研究小组将蜜蜂语言AI系统植入了一只蜜蜂机器人。据Vox报道,他们让机器人创建一套舞蹈动作,告诉蜜蜂花在哪里。)”可知,科学家让机器人创建一套舞蹈动作,通过跳舞来告诉蜜蜂花的位置。故选A。 31.主旨大意题。根据全文内容,尤其是第一段中的“With the development of AI, we may be able to understand their languages!(随着人工智能的发展,我们也许能听懂他们的语言!)”可知,本文主要介绍了能听懂动物语言的人工智能技术。故D项“用人工智能和动物交流”适合作为文章标题。故选D。 D It’s time to own up. When you’re sitting at your computer, do you work continuously all day? Or do you allow yourself to become distracted now and again to open a few extra websites, check social media, read a spot of news, browse the latest fashion trends, maybe catch up on some celebrity gossip, and look at some... Stop! You’re “cyberloafing”. The unwieldy word is a combination of “cyber”, which means “related to computers”, and “loafing”, which means “relaxing in a lazy way”. We do it, and we do it a lot. A study from the University of Texas suggests we are guilty of this form of procrastination (拖延) for 14% of our working day. On a Friday afternoon, it’s expected to be more than that. But it’s a slippery slope. It can damage your productivity and even your career. Because according to the University of Texas research, each time a worker gets sidetracked by the internet, it takes an average of 23 minutes to get back to work. More than that, cyberloafing has a dark side, according to a report published in The Journal of Psychosocial Research on Cyberspace. It argues that cyberloafing is connected to several negative personality traits. People who  cyberloaf are more likely to be selfish and narcissististic (自恋的). Furthermore, people with these traits are less likely to feel ashamed about avoiding work, and less concerned about getting caught. Why do we do it? For some, it’s undoubtedly an escape from the hard boring work that they’re supposed to be doing. Some might get a feeling of satisfaction, get excitement from finding a great deal online. But overall, it’s something that takes you away from what you’re actually being paid to do, or paying to do: if you’re a student. When you have the whole world of the internet at your fingertips, it’s hard to resist. How do we avoid cyberloafing? If you can truly ask yourself why you are cyberloafing, then that can help identify the base problem. And if that sounds like too much hard work, you could just switch off the internet for a couple of hours! 32.In writing paragraph 1, the author aims to __________. A.make a comparison B.reach a conclusion C.introduce a topic D.provide evidence 33.What’s NOT caused by cyberloafing? A.Low productivity. B.High efficiency. C.Being distracted. D.Self-interested. 34.What does the underlined part “slippery slope” in paragraph 3 mean? A.Bad habit. B.Rough road. C.Smooth step. D.Big obstacle. 35.Where is this text most likely from? A.A diary. B.A guidebook. C.A novel. D.A magazine. 【答案】32.C 33.B 34.A 35.D 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。研究了“上网闲逛”带来的隐患。 32.推理判断题。根据第一段“It’s time to own up. When you’re sitting at your computer, do you work continuously all day? Or do you allow yourself to become distracted now and again to open a few extra websites, check social media, read a spot of news, browse the latest fashion trends, maybe catch up on some celebrity gossip, and look at some...(是时候坦白了。当你坐在电脑前的时候,你是不是整天都在工作?或者你会时不时地让自己分心,打开一些额外的网站,查看社交媒体,读一点新闻,浏览最新的时尚趋势,也许是追一些名人八卦,看看一些……)”可知,第一段通过描写生活中常见的场景,引出“上网闲逛”这一主题。故选C。 33.细节理解题。根据第三段“It can damage your productivity and even your career. Because according to the University of Texas research, each time a worker gets sidetracked by the internet, it takes an average of 23 minutes to get back to work.(它会损害你的工作效率,甚至你的职业生涯。因为根据德克萨斯大学的研究,每一次员工因为上网而分心,平均需要23分钟才能回到工作岗位)”和第四段“People who cyberloaf are more likely to be selfish and narcissististic (自恋的).(上网闲逛的人更有可能是自私和自恋的)”可知,“上网闲逛”降低工作产量,分散注意力,更有可能比较自私和自恋,而不会让学习、工作更高效,故选B。 34.词句猜测题。根据划线词后文“It can damage your productivity and even your career.(它会损害你的工作效率,甚至你的职业生涯)”可知,“上网闲逛”降低工作产量甚至毁了你的事业,可知slippery slope指使人滑向深渊的斜坡,即给人带来长远危害的坏习惯,故选A。 35.推理判断题。根据第二段“A study from the  University of Texas suggests we are guilty of this form of procrastination (拖延) for 14% of our working day. On a Friday afternoon, it’s expected to be more than that.(德克萨斯大学的一项研究表明,我们有14%的工作时间都在为这种形式的拖延而感到内疚。在周五下午,预计会超过这个数值)”结合本文研究了“上网闲逛”带来的隐患,最有可能是杂志上发表的研究结果。故选D。 第2节 (共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 Being able to accept criticism (批评) and use it wisely is not just an important life skill; it’ll also make you happier. 36 Here are several rules for doing just that. It’s not personal. When we receive criticism, we tend to consider it a judgment on our abilities rather than on our performance. 37 The solution is to set up an internal belief such as: “It’s not a personal attack on me. I’ll think about it on its face about the matter at hand.” Treat criticism like helpful information. Depersonalizing (去个人化) criticism is a helpful approach that moves the focus from emotion to analysis. 38 It’s a rare glimpse into what outsiders think about your performance, and thus a potential opportunity to correct course and improve. Make criticism a gift, never a weapon. 39 For some—bosses, for example—doing so is part of the job. The key to criticizing to best effect is to remember the gift/weapon rule: If I am criticizing to help, I am doing it right; if I am doing it to harm,I am doing it wrong. Praise in public, criticize in private. A study showed that positive feedback given to students in public was 9 percent more inspiring than when given privately, while negative feedback in private was 11 percent more inspiring than in public. So what does that mean for your rude Amazon reviews? 40 Or better yet, don’t send them at all—unless you truly intend them to be constructive. A.Unfortunately, we hate being criticized. B.Send them to the author directly, if you dare. C.We all have to give criticism from time to time. D.Once you do it, you can start to see criticism for what it is. E.We may naturally analyze the critic rather than the criticism itself. F.It leads to lower self-worth, lower positive mood and less confidence. G.A way to master the skill is to form new habits of getting and giving criticism. 【答案】36.G 37.F 38.D 39.C 40.B 【导语】这是一篇说明文,文章主要强调了如何正确处理和运用批评,帮助读者克服接受批评时常见的负面情绪和反应,从而更好地改进自己的表现和促进自我成长。 36.根据上文的“Being able to accept criticism and use it wisely is not just an important life skill; it’ll also make you happier. (能够接受批评并明智地使用它不仅仅是一项重要的生活技能;它也会让你更快乐。)”和下文的“Here are several rules for doing just that.(这里有一些规则可以帮助你做到这一点。)”可知,G项(掌握这项技能的一个方法是养成接受批评和给予批评的新习惯。)承接上文,指出了如何掌握“能够接受批评并明智地使用它”这项技能,下文引出后文的具体做法。故选G项。 37.根据上文的“When we receive criticism, we tend to consider it a judgment on our abilities rather than on our performance. (当我们受到批评时,我们倾向于认为这是对我们能力的评判,而不是对我们表现的评判。)”和下文的“The solution is to set up an internal belief such as: “It’s not a personal attack on me. I’ll think about it on its face about the matter at hand.”(解决办法是建立一种内在信念,比如:“这不是对我的人身攻击。我要认真考虑一下手头的事情。”)”可知,F项(它会降低自我价值感,降低积极情绪,降低自信。)承接上文,说明了我们的常规想法是错误的,会带来危害,下文指出如何解决这个问题。故选F项。 38.根据上文的“Depersonalizing criticism is a helpful approach that moves the focus from emotion to analysis. (去个人化的批评是一种很有帮助的方法,可以将焦点从情感转移到分析。)”和下文的“It’s a rare glimpse into what outsiders think about your performance, and thus a potential opportunity to correct course and improve.(这是一个难得的机会,让你了解外人对你的表现的看法,因此,这是一个潜在的机会,可以纠正错误,提高自己。)”可知,D项(一旦你这样做了,你就会开始看到批评的本质。)承接上文,说明了去个人化的批评能够使你看清批评的本质,下文评价这是一个好机会可以提升自己。故选D项。 39.根据下文的“For some—bosses, for example—doing so is part of the job. The key to criticizing to best effect is to remember the gift/weapon rule: If I am criticizing to help, I am doing it right; if I am doing it to harm,I am doing it wrong.(对某些人来说,比如老板,这样做是工作的一部分。批评的关键在于记住“礼物/武器”规则:如果我批评是为了帮助别人,那我就做对了;如果我这样做是为了伤害别人,那我就是做错了。)”可知,批评是要讲究原则的,C项(我们都不得不时不时地提出批评。)说明了我们有时会批评他人,就要遵守下文提出的原则。故选C项。 40.根据上文的“A study showed that positive feedback given to students in public was 9 percent more inspiring than when given privately, while negative feedback in private was 11 percent more inspiring than in public. So what does that mean for your rude Amazon reviews? (一项研究表明,在公共场合给予学生的积极反馈比在私下给予的激励效果高出9%,而在私下给予的消极反馈比在公共场合给予的激励效果高出11%。那么,这对你那些粗鲁的亚马逊评论意味着什么呢?)”和下文的“Or better yet, don’t send them at all—unless you truly intend them to be constructive.(或者更好的做法是,根本就不要发送这些邮件——除非你真的想让它们具有建设性。)”可知,B项(如果你敢的话,直接发给作者。)承接上文,说明了要小心谨慎地做出消极的评论,下文指出了另外的选择,or表明上下文为不同的选择。故选B项。 第三部分:语言运用(共两节,满分 30分) 第一节:(共15小题;每小题 1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 Deepfake Are Deeply Troubling A recent video on the internet has Coco Lee, who died last year, talking to her fans and saying, “From the moment I left this world, I can always feel your endless love and support.” The video looked 41 , but it was a “deepfake” created by AI. AI has 42 to the point where it has become difficult to distinguish what is real from what isn’t. These types of deepfakes are now all over the internet where we see people, usually celebrities and politicians, saying things which they didn’t really say. One “deepfake” has Taylor Swift 43 a brand of cookware. Some “creative” person used AI to manipulate (操控) her image and 44 to make it appear that she were speaking for the product. But there is a more 45 trend in deepfakes that has become more prevalent (普遍的). As with the Coco Lee deepfake, there are people using AI to “resurrect (复活)” their lost loved ones and 46 them. In one recent high-profile case you’re probably aware of, the famous musician Bao Xiaobo used AI to “resurrect” his daughter, who died at the age of twenty-two. With the technology, he is able to talk to her and ask her questions. Though he knew it was fake, he didn’t 47 because he missed her very much. The 48 consequences of not “letting go” of a loved one can be serious. It may cause a person to live in a fantasy world instead of accepting the healthy and necessary process of grieving and 49 with his or her life. 50 , there is a legal aspect to AI deepfakes which has yet to be thoroughly considered. Can a dead person’s image be manipulated to say things which they didn’t say and wouldn’t have said if they were 51 ? Can a person’s image be copyrighted to prevent this from happening? These are some of the questions that 52 will have to consider, and courts will have to decide. In 1931, the British author Aldous Huxley wrote a novel called Brave New World, which was about a future 53 by technology. In many ways we are living in this “Brave New World” and are 54 our “humanity” with all its faults, virtues and limitations. I’m sorry that Coco Lee is gone, and I’m sorry that Tino Bao’s daughter is gone, but grieving is a part of life, and grief, as they say, is the 55 for love. 41.A.interesting B.affectionate C.joyful D.authentic 42.A.sweated B.certified C.progressed D.reacted 43.A.crafting B.promoting C.sampling D.releasing 44.A.identity B.weight C.mind D.voice 45.A.disturbing B.outstanding C.struggling D.entertaining 46.A.look after B.bring up C.interact with D.benefit from 47.A.regret B.admit C.participate D.care 48.A.ethical B.psychological C.imaginary D.financial 49.A.putting up B.coming down C.moving on D.ending up 50.A.Relatively B.Consequently C.Likely D.Additionally 51.A.conscious B.alive C.present D.mindful 52.A.scientists B.creators C.applicants D.lawmakers 53.A.threatened B.innovated C.inhabited D.dominated 54.A.bombarding B.modifying C.losing D.replacing 55.A.signal B.price C.mission D.foundation 【答案】 41.D 42.C 43.B 44.D 45.A 46.C 47.D 48.B 49.C 50.D 51.B 52.D 53.D 54.C 55.B 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,讨论了深度伪造(deepfake)技术的发展及其带来的问题,包括伦理、心理、法律等多个层面的影响。 41.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:视频看起来像真的,但它是由人工智能创造的深度伪造。A. interesting有趣的;B. affectionate表示关爱的;C. joyful快乐的;D. authentic真实的。根据下文“but it was a “deepfake” created by AI”可知,这是AI制作的假视频,由表示转折的but可知,上文中视频看起来像是真的,故选D项。 42.考查动词词义辨析。句意:人工智能已经进步到了很难区分真假的地步。A. sweated出汗;B. certified认证;C. progressed进步;D. reacted反应。根据下文“has become difficult to distinguish what is real from what isn’t”可知,现在人们已经很难分辨AI的真假了,这说明AI技术取得了很大进步,故选C项。 43.考查动词词义辨析。句意:有一个深度伪造视频显示泰勒·斯威夫特正在推广一个炊具品牌。A. crafting制作;B. promoting推广;C. sampling品尝;D. releasing释放。根据下文“make it appear that she were speaking for the product”可知,让名人为自己的产品发声,这是在推广产品,故选B项。 44.考查名词词义辨析。句意:一些创意人士使用人工智能操纵她的形象和声音,使她看起来像是在为该产品发言。A. identity身份;B. weight重量;C. mind思想;D. voice声音。根据上文“saying things which they didn’t really say”可知,这是操纵她的声音,故选D项。 45.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:但是深度伪造中有一个更令人不安的趋势,这种趋势变得越来越普遍。A. disturbing令人不安的;B. outstanding杰出的;C. struggling挣扎的;D. entertaining娱乐的。根据下文“resurrect their lost loved ones”和上下文对深度伪造的负面描述,AI可以使用死去的人的形象,可知趋势是令人不安的,故选A项。 46.考查动词短语辨析。句意:就像李玟的深度伪造一样,有人使用人工智能复活他们失去的亲人并与他们互动。A. look after照顾;B. bring up提出;C. interact with与……互动;D. benefit from从……获益。根据下文“With the technology, he is able to talk to her and ask her questions.”可知,此处指与人工智能复活的亲人互动。故选C项。 47.考查动词词义辨析。句意:尽管他知道这是假的,但他并不在意,因为他非常想念她。A. regret后悔;B. admit承认;C. participate参与;D. care关心,在意。根据上下文“Though he knew it was fake”和“he missed her very much”可知,尽管他知道这是假的,但是他非常想念女儿,这让他不介意这是假的。故选D项。 48.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:不放手亲人的心理后果可能很严重。A. ethical道德的;B. psychological心理的;C. imaginary想象的;D. financial财政的,金融的。根据下文“instead of accepting the healthy and necessary process of grieving”可知,人们会沉溺于虚幻的世界,而不是接受健康的心理疗愈过程,这是心理问题,故选B项。 49.考查动词短语辨析。句意:这可能导致一个人生活在幻想世界中,而不是接受健康和必要的悲伤过程,并继续他或她的生活。A. putting up举起;B. coming down崩塌,降落;C. moving on前进;D. ending up结束。根据上下文“instead of accepting the healthy and necessary process of grieving”可知,作者认为这会导致人们生活在幻想世界,而不是接受健康和必要的悲伤过程,然后继续自己的生活,故选C项。 50.考查副词词义辨析。句意:此外,人工智能深度伪造还有一个法律层面,这个层面尚未得到充分考虑。A. Relatively相对地;B. Consequently因此;C. Likely可能地;D. Additionally此外。根据上文“ The ___8___ consequences of not “letting go” of a loved one can be serious.”以及空后“there is a legal aspect”提出的法律问题,可知是进一步补充说明深度伪造的问题,故选D项。 51.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:一个已故人士的形象可以被操纵说出他们从未说过的以及如果他们活着也不会说的话吗?A. conscious有意识的;B. alive活着的;C. present在场的;D. mindful留意的。根据上下文“Can a dead person’s image be manipulated”以及“if they were”可知,这个句子使用了虚拟语气,表示假如他们活着。故选B项。 52.考查名词词义辨析。句意:这些都是立法者必须考虑的问题,法院将必须做出决定。A. scientists科学家;B. creators创造者;C. applicants申请人;D. lawmakers立法者。根据上文“there is a legal aspect to AI deepfakes”以及下文“courts will have to decide”可知,此处指这是立法者需要考虑的问题。故选D项。 53.考查动词词义辨析。句意:1931年,英国作家奥尔德斯·赫胥黎写了一本名为《美丽新世界》的小说,这是关于一个由技术支配的未来世界。A. threatened威胁;B. innovated创新;C. inhabited居住;D. dominated支配。根据上文所讲述的人工智能技术以及下文“by technology”可知,此处指被技术支配的未来世界。故选D项。 54.考查动词词义辨析。句意:在很多方面,我们正生活在这个美丽新世界中,并且正在失去我们的人性,包括它的所有缺点、美德和局限性。A. bombarding轰炸;B. modifying修改;C. losing失去;D. replacing取代。根据上下文“our humanity with all its faults, virtues and limitations”可知,科技是没有人性的,也没有感情,作者认为科技主导的世界是在失去人性,故选C项。 55.考查名词词义辨析。句意:我很遗憾李玟已经走了,我很遗憾包小柏的女儿已经走了,但悲伤是生活的一部分,正如他们所说,悲伤是爱的代价。A. signal信号;B. price代价;C. mission使命;D. foundation基础。根据上下文“but grieving is a part of life”以及常识可知,悲伤是生命的一部分,是每个人都会经历的事情,因为爱,失去后才会悲伤,这说明悲伤是爱的某种结果或代价,故选B项。 第二节:(10个小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。 Space exploration demands the most creative minds and has long been a proof of our thirst for knowledge. It is a journey full of challenges, yet driven by the dream of uncovering the universe's 56 (secret). Space exploration is about figuring 57 the mysteries that lie light-years away, in 58 hope of expanding the frontiers of human understanding. The development of such technologies often contributes to innovations(创新) 59 benefit everyday life. Space agencies around the globe 60 (launch) many missions so far, with the aim of understanding the origins of stars and seeking out the potential for life beyond Earth. These missions, while awe-inspiring, are not without 61 (they) share of failure. The disappointment of a failed launch or a lost signal can be 62 (deep) felt by the teams who pour their hearts and minds into these projects. However, it is in the face of such disappointment that the 63 (determine) of the scientific community truly shines. These persistent individuals continue to push the boundaries and learn from past experiences. Each failure is an opportunity 64 (improve), and each new launch represents a fresh start. As a result of these efforts, humanity has achieved remarkable achievements. Each achievement shows everything is possible when the 65 (intelligence) people combine a strong will and the hope of turning dreams into reality. 【答案】 56.secrets 57.out 58.the 59.that/which 60.have launched 61.their 62.deeply 63.determination 64.to improve 65.intelligent 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了太空探索的重要性、挑战性以及人类在太空探索中所取得的成就。 56.考查名词的数。句意:太空探索是一个充满挑战的旅程,然而却被揭示宇宙秘密的梦想所驱动。此处表示泛指的“宇宙的秘密”,应该使用secret的复数形式,故填secrets。 57.考查固定短语。句意:太空探索是为了弄清楚光年之外的谜团,以期扩大人类理解的边界。figure out为固定短语,意为“弄清楚,弄明白”,故填out。 58.考查冠词。句意:同上。此处应该使用定冠词the,be in the hope of为固定短语,表示“希望”,故填the。 59.考查定语从句。句意:这些技术的发展往往有助于创新,这些创新有益于日常生活。分析句子结构,空格处引导的是一个定语从句,修饰先行词innovations,且关系词在从句中作主语,故填that/which。 60.考查时态。句意:到目前为止,全球的太空机构已经发射了许多任务,目的是了解恒星的起源并寻找地球之外的生命潜力。根据时间状语so far可知,此处应该使用现在完成时,主语Space agencies around the globe为复数,故填have launched。 61.考查代词。句意:这些任务虽然令人敬畏,但并不是没有失败。空白处在句子中作定语,应该使用they的形容词性物主代词their,表示“它们的”,故填their。 62.考查副词。句意:发射失败或信号丢失的失望可能会被倾注心血于这些项目的团队深切地感受到。根据语境,此处应该使用deep的副词形式deeply,修饰动词felt,表示“深切地”,故填deeply。 63.考查名词。句意:然而,正是在面对这样的失望时,科学界的决心才真正闪耀。空白处在从句中做主语,应该使用determine的名词形式determination,表示“决心”,该词表示“决心”含义的时候为不可数名词,使用单数形式,故填determination。 64.考查不定式。句意:每一次失败都是一个改进的机会,每一次新的发射都代表一个新的开始。空白处在句子中作后置定语且表示一个指向将来的不确定的动作,应该使用improve的不定式形式to improve,故填to improve。 65.考查形容词。句意:每一个成就都表明,当聪明的人结合坚强的意志和将梦想变为现实的希望时,一切都是可能的。空白处在句子中作定语,使用形容词,故填intelligent。 第四部分:写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 66.假如你是李华,你校将举办以“Technology Changes Life”为题的英语演讲比赛,请你根据以下要点写一篇发言稿参赛。 要点:1. 探讨科技对生活的影响(两点); 2. 你对科技所持有的态度。 注意:1. 字数90左右;2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 Technology Changes Life Good morning, everyone! ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】 Technology Changes Life Good morning, everyone! I’m thrilled to be here today to discuss how technology has profoundly shaped our lives. Technology has become an indispensable part of our daily lives. It has revolutionized communication, allowing us to stay connected with friends and family by means of video chats, emails, or social media. Moreover, technology has transformed the way we learn. We can access vast amounts of information as long as the Internet is available. Online courses have made learning more accessible and engaging. From my perspective, while technology brings convenience and efficiency, it may also pose problems, such as a rise in unemployment, an increased risk of personal information disclosure, etc. As technology continues to advance, it is essential for us to adapt and use it wisely to ensure a positive impact on society. 【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。学校将举办以“Technology Changes Life”为题的英语演讲比赛,要求考生按照要求写一篇发言稿参赛。 【详解】1.词汇积累 兴奋的:thrilled→ exalted 极大地:profoundly→ enormously 必不可少的:indispensable→ essential 允许:allow→ permit 2.句式拓展 简单句变复合句 原句:It has revolutionized communication, allowing us to stay connected with friends and family by means of video chats, emails, or social media. 拓展句:It has revolutionized communication, which allows us to stay connected with friends and family by means of video chats, emails, or social media. 【点睛】【高分句型1】I’m thrilled to be here today to discuss how technology has profoundly shaped our lives.(运用了how引导的宾语从句) 【高分句型2】It has revolutionized communication, allowing us to stay connected with friends and family by means of video chats, emails, or social media.(运用了现在分词allowing作状语、不定式to stay作宾补) 第二节 (满分25分) 67.阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 In a world where the sky was painted with dreams, Alice was a star that shined brightest until one day when a disastrous accident took her legs. Then Alice was suddenly thrown into the darkness. The physical limitation changed Alice a lot. She became increasingly isolated (孤僻的). She avoided going out, preferring the quietness of her room to the sounds of the outside world. Her friends, once close, now seemed distant, as Alice pushed them away with her bitter words. She gave up on her dream of a successful career, seeing no point in searching for a job that might never come. Days turned into months. Alice spent her time in loneliness, watching the world pass her by. But one day, a knock on the door broke the silence. It was her friend, Sarah, who had not given up on Alice despite her changes. Sarah sat beside her, listening to her sadness and fears with patience and understanding. Sarah promised to help Alice regain her lost confidence. She began by arranging visits with other friends, encouraging Alice to reconnect with those she had pushed away. Slowly but surely, Alice’s mood improved. Sarah also researched job opportunities that would be suitable for Alice’s condition and applied for her. After weeks of preparation with Sarah’s guidance, Alice’s first job interview finally arrived. Despite her best efforts, the interview didn’t go as smoothly as they had hoped. The interviewer seemed doubtful of Alice’s ability to perform the job duties because of her physical condition. Alice left with a broken heart. As soon as she got home, Alice broke down in tears, feeling like all her hard work had been for nothing. Sarah immediately came to her side with a comforting hug. “Don’t give up, Alice,” Sarah said firmly, “Trust yourself and there will be a company which cares more about your ability. Besides, I can help you. Let’s start from sending out more resumes (简历).” 注意: 1. 续写的词数应为150左右; 2. 请按如下格式在答题卡相应位置作答。 Inspired by Sarah’s words, Alice wiped away her tears and decided to take her friend’s advice. _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Finally, after a long wait, Alice received a call offering her the job position she applied for. _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】 Inspired by Sarah’s words, Alice wiped away her tears and decided to take her friend’s advice. Together, they updated her resume, emphasizing her skills and past achievements, and began sending applications to various companies. Alice also worked on her interview skills, practicing responses to common questions and preparing to showcase her strengths and capabilities. With each application sent, Alice’s confidence grew, and she began to see herself not as someone defined by her limitations but as a capable individual with much to offer. Finally, after a long wait, Alice received a call offering her the job position she applied for. The hiring manager appreciated Alice’s qualifications and admired her resilience. Alice accepted the offer with a heart full of hope and gratitude. On her first day at work, she was greeted with warm smiles and an eagerness to collaborate. Alice soon found herself thriving in her new role, proving that her abilities far outweighed any physical barriers. Her success not only inspired her colleagues but also served as a testament to the power of perseverance and the importance of having a supportive network. 【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了因意外失去双腿而陷入孤独与绝望的Alice,在好友Sarah的鼓励与帮助下,逐渐重拾自信,勇敢面对生活挑战。第一次面试中,尽管Alice尽了最大努力,但面试并不顺利,Sarah鼓励Alice要相信自己,多发简历。 【详解】1.段落续写: ①由第一段首句内容“受到萨拉的话的启发,爱丽丝擦干眼泪,决定接受朋友的建议。”可知,第一段可描写爱丽丝在莎拉的帮助下,重新振作起来,更新并多发简历,提高面试技巧,积极寻找工作机会。 ②由第二段首句内容“经过漫长的等待,爱丽丝终于接到一个电话,向她提供了她申请的工作职位。”可知,第二段可描写爱丽丝获得工作机会,开始新生活,证明自己的能力和价值,同时也激励周围的人。 2.续写线索:爱丽丝接受建议——更新简历,提升面试技巧——拥有更多信心——接到电话——得到工作——证明自己的能力 3.词汇激活 行为类 ①更新:update/renew ②强调:emphasize/stress ③激励:inspire/motivate 情绪类 ①感激:gratitude/thankfulness ②笑容:smile/beam 【点睛】【高分句型1】Together, they updated her resume, emphasizing her skills and past achievements, and began sending applications to various companies.(运用了现在分词短语作状语,动名词短语作宾语) 【高分句型2】Alice soon found herself thriving in her new role, proving that her abilities far outweighed any physical barriers.(运用了that引导的宾语从句) 1 / 10 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$听力考试正式开始。What about leaving for the concert at five thirty P. M? I'm afraid that i'll be too late. So when do you think we should leave? Let's leave an hour earlier. Listen to the next question. Hi, i'd like to see doctor boon. I only have about an hour despair, though. Do you think he can see me in time? sure. We will call your name when he is ready. IT should be about fifteen to twenty minutes. You can fill out this form while you're waiting. IT will only take five minutes. Listen to the next question. The clouds are gathering. IT looks like rain. You'd Better look for your umbrella and take IT just in case. Yeah, I think it's definitely going to rain. That's why i'm not going out. Listen to the next question. Henry, i've got good news to share. My boss offered me a promotion and I took IT. Are you serious? Emily? Yes, I am really excited. That's great. congratulations. You have no idea how happy I am for you. I believe you are the best choice for that promotion. I heard liza would be promoted to the head of viewer department before. Listen to the next question. How long will you stay in los Angeles? Is mister Green . three days? Then my wife and die will go to new york and stay there for four days. Listen to the next question. Hello and welcome to kind of five news. I'm Susan Smith and . i'm jim Johnson. There was an emotional reunion today at chicago s or hair airport when Sally White from seattle, washington met a screen from springfield. The two women are twin sisters, but they have never met. They were born forty five years ago and were brought up by two separate families. Four years ago, miss White found out he was a twin. Excitement bubbled up inside her immediately, and he began to try to find her sister. SHE finally found out miss Greens name and address . last month. Hello, and welcome to kind of five news. I'm Susan . Smith and i'm jim Johnson. There was an emotional reunion today, chicago and airport, when something White from seattle, washington met Alice cream from spring the illini. The two women are twin sisters, but they have never met. They were born forty five years ago and were brought up by two separate families. Four years ago, miss White found out he was a twin. Excitement bubbled up inside her immediately, and he began to try to find her sister. He finally found out miss Greens name and address last month. Listen to the next question. We were lucky to walk here instead of driving the two popular teams attract their fans to the final match. It's a good job we got here early. Look at all those cars there. They'll never get in the stadium. You'd Better follow me closely. I don't want . to lose you. Don't worry, i'll hang on. We'll go in over there. Gate b. Peter said. They're pretty good tickets. Where are they? They're right behind the goal. Oh, do we have to stand up all the time? That's right. I hope we will have a good view. That's why we've come early. The earlier you are, the Better. We were lucky to walk here instead of driving the two popular teams attract their fans to the final . match is a good job. We got here early. Look at all those cars there. They'll never get in the stadium. You'd Better follow me closely. I don't want to lose you. Don't worry, i'll hang on. We will go in over there. Jb, Peter said they're pretty . good tickets. Where are they? They're right behind the goal. Oh, do we have to stand up all the time? That's right. I hope we'll have a good view. That's why we've come early. The earlier you are. the Better. Listen to the next question. What are you up to, dear? I'm checking some detailed information i've just written . for what on . earth you'll see. I've just booked the hotel room for our relaxation. Oh, that's great. Do they have hot stone service? What's that? They use heated rocks to get into your aching points. I've just looked through the who's website, and they do offer hot stone service. I think I will try one. My back needs some work. After moving that bookcase yesterday. you worked so hard. I see here that we can get a free dinner at the restaurant. If we take an online test. want to do IT. why not? You're always so active and creative. I bet you win a free meal. I hope so. What are you up to, dear? I'm checking some detailed information i've just written . for what on earth you'll see. I've just booked the hotel room for our relaxation. Oh, that's great. Do they have hot stone service? What's that? They use heated rocks to get into your aching points. I've just looked through the who's website, and they do offer hot stone service. I think I will try one. My back needs some work. After moving that bookcase yesterday. you worked so hard. I see here that we can get a free dinner at the restaurant. If we take an online test. want to do IT, why not? You're always so active and creative. I bet you win a free meal. I hope so. Listen to the next question. Lucy, you always look and getting on your secret. I get up early in the morning most of the time at six. really. I usually get up at eight, ten. After all, our working hours start at thirty. Do you have enough time for breakfast and newspapers? No, I just eat some bread on my way to work, and I never read news. Well, I have eggs, vegetables, chicken, bread and porridge for breakfast. Wow, I want to have a big breakfast like that, but I think I can never get up so early. You can. It's not that hard. If you do IT for a few days, I will become a habit. You just need to find the strength to start. It's so difficult to make the decision. Think about your health. Then we sit for eight hours in the office. And when we get off work, we are always worn out. That's not a healthy lifestyle. You, I really need to get up early to do some exercise. Lucy, you always look energetic. What's your secret? I get up early in the morning most of the time at six. really. I usually get up at eight, ten. After all, our working hours start at thirty. Do you have enough time for breakfast and newspapers? No, I just eat some bread on my way to work, and I never read news. Well, I have eggs, vegetables, chicken, bread and porridge for breakfast. Wow, I want to have a big breakfast like that, but I think I can never get up so early. You can. It's not that hard. If you do IT for a few days, I will become a habit. You just need to find the strength to start. It's so difficult to make the decision. Think about your health van. We sit for eight hours in the office, and when we get off work, we are always worn out. That's not a healthy lifestyle. you right? I really need to get up early to do some exercise. Listen to the next question. My brother says he is going to stay up all night long. Does he plan to read all . night long again? No, he's studying for his exam tomorrow morning. It's really bad for his health. Listen to the next question. I'm over the moon. I was accepted into my dream university. Really, all those years of hard work and determination paid off. Yes, i'm going to share the good news with my parents. Listen to the next question. How was your first day here in the restaurant? great. I've enjoyed IT, but the food we serve seems a bit boring. What food do you think people like to eat? Well, I can try one of my special meals if you like. 听力部分到此结束。 2024-2025学年高一英语下学期期末仿真模拟卷03(人数版2019) 非选择题(请在各试题的答题区内作答) 答题卡 第三常分情言絮用(共两节,满分5非分) 第二节(共1电小爆:每小烟15分,海分15分) 名 集考 57 58 0 准势号 记 贴条影区 61 62 63 64 65 第因厚分号作(其两节。满分相分》 0 意事项 第一节(裤分15分) 2 2 证直轮空考员所贴机垃的备界 4 4 4 4 4 蓬2顷使用E相笔填诗:车透是必领用05国 5 5 5 5 5 5 属色学徒的篷字笔项写,子体数。 3请法题字在备苦题区内作答,植出答题区徒 6 活案无效。在雄纸,试推上作著无随 7 57 .低格清流不重桥鲁、不重罐。卉装,不殖使州 8 5接,图纸刀 9 支正璃涂■ 选择题(请用2B铅笔填涂)】 (1-和小想,每小烟15分:2D小增.年小塑25分:41-5引小姓,每小烟1分.) 第二节(裤分25分) 6141In1C Inspired by Sorah's words Alice wiped awiry her toars and decided to taike her friend's odvice. 1【A1IBI1C H[AJIBIICI IAILBICI tAIIBIICI 71A11B1C1 BIAIBIICI 1T IAJIBIICI 3【aH1 81411HC1 PI41TBIICE 体.1A1tBEe1 +EA11B11C1 91A11B1c1 14141I11c 》IAI[IIC1 多【aIH1HC m 1A118I1CI 场141111 2港1A1B1ECI nIAIIBJICIIDI IA1IBIICIIDI 刻1411B11c1D1 xIAILBIECIIDILEIFIIGI IAJINIICIIDI 27 1AIIBIICIIPI IAIIEIDI J”1AJIe1IDI重1IFII IAI参C11D 81A1HB1C11 s0【41HB11C1D1 3格1AI[#C1IDiE重1EFIG月 HIAJIRIICI1DI 91411BH1f1 4141I1Ci01 IAJIRIECIIDI[EHFIIGI 251At卷1iC1HD司1A1计eHC11时 31A11811C1ID1 释1Al81BC1IDt1UFIG可 Firally.ifer n kng wait.Alice receired a cll offaring her the iob postion she applied foc a1AI面1Ig11D列s141iICD 到I4111CD1 IAII8IICIIPI P141tB111 91A11B11Co IAIERIICIIDI s1 AIBIICID叫 分141111CD IAIIBICIIDI IAII8JICIIDI s [AJBJICHPI IAIINJICHDI 1AlIBIICIIDI IAIIBIICIDI 样在青随目行等区线烤作作,里色区应灵控收城的许常主敛: 岸在务程耳的等超收域内作花,框动世色单形边呢我峡方等常北结 美分第1耳共1或) 美行第1红(满1现)2024-2025学年高一英语下学期期末仿真模叔物03(人教版2019) 非选择题(请在各试题的答题区内作答) 答题卡 第三潮分蛋南运用〔共两节。满分3如分》 第二节(共10小题:都小15分,满分15分) 名 缺可 57 59 60 耐条形网区 准专证号 标记 61 62 6 64 65 与 第石部分耳作(共两节,满分艳分) 中 0 0 注宽章用 第一节(端分15分) 2 认真脸春兴考月乐是的条形码。 5 5 黑必字设的莲李第填写。字体工整。 67 的等案无效,在整证,试存上作馨天被, 4.保持卡面清清,不哭新盘、不灵弄地,弄植。有津使用国 放清。别绿刀. 选择题(请用2B铂笔填涂) (1-20小想,每小框15分:0小恩。年小盟15分:41-51小想,每小怎1分,) 第二曹(端分25分) IAJI8)ICI Inepired by Sarah 314111e1 IAIBIICI t【Ai量1C1 2141HBc1 于1411B1C1 21A11s11C1 (AJI8ICI IAIICI IAIIRIICI 5441e11e (AJIR]ICI 4I4II8IIC) IAIIRIICI 4141151IC1 P IAJIJICI 多1411e11C1 e【41 IIIc 5141目e11e1 验1a1计11C A)I81ECIIP1 N IAH8IICIIP1 11431e11CrD1 4A11s3计C11B1保1川F1U01 拉1A1非a10E1te1灯1411e11e11e1 321411e1te1tD1 IAIIRJICIIDIEIIFJIG1 蜜 25.1A1t售1C1Ie1 n【411s11C11p1 移1411e11CItD1 IAJI8JICIIDJIEJ1F11G1 Finally.after a lomg war.Alce received acall oTenng her the job postion she applied for. 244A1E■1C1ID1 [AUBIICIDI X I4JIDIICIIDI 04A1t111C1D111F1UG 351a31tC1e1塘1A1l11011B1 51411s11c11n1 轴1A泰1C1e11F10g 4t4A1E01C1HD1“【4IB11C11D1 511411e11e1D1 4柱4As1C1te1 行AIB1I01IB 1A11811C11D1 451A1I■1C1●1 4得141看11C11D S IAJI8IICHDI 错AA1U=1 cjlo14线1A1日e11e11D s41411e11e1t1 5IAJI8JICIID1 IAIIBJICJID1 951A1111cID1 茶 请作爷是鞋的苏罐区城内作音,指每星色华修山属限定框域的容嫩大线 在各期目的作得城内作整,结台量心与后达日项比域的养莱无游 桌话前1耳(共2) 美语前2耳(共2算)

资源预览图

期末仿真模拟卷03(含听力、答题卡)-2024-2025学年高一英语下学期期末考点大串讲(人教版2019)
1
期末仿真模拟卷03(含听力、答题卡)-2024-2025学年高一英语下学期期末考点大串讲(人教版2019)
2
期末仿真模拟卷03(含听力、答题卡)-2024-2025学年高一英语下学期期末考点大串讲(人教版2019)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。