内容正文:
2025届初三第二次学业水平测评
英语试题卷
注意事项:
1.本试卷共四部分,十大题,满分120分,考试时间为120分钟。
2. 全卷包括“试题卷”(8页)和“答题卡”(2页)两部分。
3. 请务必在“答题卡”上答题,在“试题卷”上答题无效。
第一部分 听力(共四大题,满分20分)
I.短对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
1. What will the boy buy for his mother?
A. B. C.
2. What did the girl do on Saturday afternoon?
A. B. C.
3. How much should the man pay?
A. 25 yuan. B. 50 yuan. C. 75 yuan.
4 Who grew the potatoes?
A. Mrs. Green. B. Mr. Green. C. Mr. Green's son.
5. Where does the conversation probably take place?
A. In the bank. B. In the street. C. In the hospital.
II.长对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到两段对话,每段对话后有几个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第6至7小题。
6. What does Eric want to do?
A. To play basketball. B. To start a club. C. To volunteer at school.
7. Where does the girl want to volunteer?
A In the club. B. In the lab. C. In the museum.
听下面一段对话,回答第8至10小题。
8. Who can play the piano?
A. The man's son. B. The woman's daughter.
C. The man's teacher.
9. How long does a guqin lesson last?
A. For an hour. B. For one and a half hours.
C. For two hours.
10. What does the man think of mastering an instrument?
A. Easy. B. Tiring. C. Helpful.
Ⅲ.短文理解(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到一篇短文,短文后有五个小题。请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。短文读两遍。
11. Where was Zou Jiaqi born?
A. In Hangzhou. B. In Shanghai. C. In Paris.
12. Why did the teacher advise Zou to try rowing?
A. Because she likes rowing.
B. Because she was very strong.
C. Because she got the talent in rowing.
13. How long did Zou need to train every day?
A. For two hours. B. For seven hours. C. For ten hours.
14. When was Zou chosen to be the national team?
A. In 2018. B. In 2020. C. In 2021.
15. What page does the listening text probably come from?
A. sixorts. B. Culture. C. Technology.
IV.信息转换(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到一篇短文。请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。
A Wise Girl
Who
Nancy is 16 ______years old.
Her 17_______ teaches her how to ask doctors and policemen for help.
What
Nancy helped 18 _______the doctor.
Nancy even told the doctors the family was 19_______ .
The doctors 20 _______ the little girl for what she did.
第二部分 英语知识运用(共两大题,满分35分)
V. 单项填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
1. Nezha 2 is a big success all over the world, so don’t miss the ________ to watch it on the big screen.
A. chance B. challenge C. change D. check
2. Learning history can help us avoid making the ________ mistakes in the future.
A. simple B. same C. different D. difficult
3. Maanshan Li Bai poetry Festival has ________ thousands of visitors for its wonderful performances on traditional Chinese culture.
A. agreed B. answered C. attracted D. advised
4. After having cooking lessons, I can make some simple food before we ________ for having a picnic.
A. take off B. set off C. get off D. fall off
5. —I’m not sure ________ my suggestion abut learning English is helpful to you.
—It surely is. It helps me a lot.
A. what B. when C. why D. whether
6. —Our foreign teacher ________ for Australia on Sunday. Shall we go to see him off at the airport?
—Good idea! Thanks to him, we have much progress in English.
A. is leaving B. left C. has left D. was leaving
7. We could ________ control our proud feelings when hearing the world’s first AI child was created in Beijing.
A. certainly B. hardly C. simply D. really
8. Reading the new words again ________ you forget them can help you remember them better.
A. till B. since C. before D. unless
9. —Tom, the high-speed light rail connecting Maanshan with Nanjing ________ this year hopefully.
—Amazing! I’m looking forward to it!
A. completes B. is completed C. will be completed D. was completed
10. —I think it’s very necessary for students to have a PE class every day.
—________. It can help to improve their physical health.
A. That depends B. It’s not a big deal C. Take it easy D. I couldn’t agree more
VI.完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
A
Recently, a new “cook-for-hire (雇佣厨师)” service has rapidly been popular in Shanghai, Yiwu, Shenzhen, and other cities. Customers can buy fresh ingredients (食材) at local markets and pay a little money to have their ____11____ prepared on the spot (现场).
This service ____12____ all kinds of dishes and costs customers money from 10 to 25 yuan. Customers who like this service include young people who are ____13____ of time to cook and parents who need to pick up their children.
The rise of “cook-for-hire” service ____14____ people’s needs for healthy, fresh, and convenient food. The “cook-for-hire” model allows ____15____ to choose their own ingredients and to watch their food being cooked. Compared with eating in the expensive restaurant, this service not only improve food quality and taste but also ____16____ costs.
However, this convenient service still faces ____17____ such as the waste and the different prices. To develop the service, it’s clear that some rules should be made to set a high ____18____ for the new industry.
After a long and busy day, a hot meal ____19____ as an ideal way for many people to relax themselves. As a new industry, this service will make traditional markets ____20____, becoming an important way to improve people’s sense of happiness.
11. A. meals B. clothes C. pictures D. tools
12. A. cleans B. changes C. affords D. covers
13. A. proud B. short C. full D. sure
14. A. meets B. misses C. raises D. repeats
15. A. waiters B. managers C. customers D. cooks
16. A. reduces B. decides C. guesses D. checks
17. A. mistakes B. chances C. challenges D. competitions
18. A. price B. standard C. degree D. speed
19. A. serves B. plans C. dresses D. imagines
20. A. local B. huge C. usual D. lively
B
William grew up in a poor family in Africa. His family lived in a village with no electricity. At night, they used oil lamp for light. However, oil was too ____21____ for his parents to afford.
William wanted to ____22____ life there but he had no idea how to realize it. One day, he read a book on how to turn wind into electricity with a windmill (风车).
“That is ____23____!” Though he didn’t know what a windmill was, he decided to try.
First he had to collect all the ____24____. He dug through the rubbish in the village and ____25____ his goal until he got what he wanted.
Then he started to make the windmill. After his farm work, he threw himself on studying the materials, staying ____26____ till midnight. Finally, he made it after many failures. He fixed the windmill on the top of a wood tower to ____27____ wind. The villagers came to look. A long wire was used to connect a bulb to the windmill. The wind blew and windmill ____28____. To their amazement, the bulb lit up. The villagers cheered. William threw his hand in the air and jumped ____29____. To produce more energy, he built another windmill for his village.
Born into poverty (贫穷), William didn’t give up in the face of difficulties. He kept reading, taught himself and lit up the whole ____30____.
21. A. dirty B. thick C. heavy D. expensive
22. A. protect B. improve C. create D. understand
23. A. amazing B. moving C. boring D. important
24. A. stamps B. leaves C. books D. materials
25. A. stuck to B. went over C. looked into D. took off
26. A. calm B. awake C. relaxed D. free
27. A. stop B. produce C. catch D. blow
28. A. fell B. flew C. opened D. turned
29. A. excitedly B. hurriedly C. carelessly D. worriedly
30. A. team B. club C. school D. village
VII. 补全对话(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据对话内容,从选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有两个为多余选项。
Dad: What are you doing on the computer, Ann?
Ann: I’m chatting with my friends online.
Dad: ____31____
Ann: Don’t worry, Dad. They are my friends in real life.
Dad: Good. ____32____
Ann: Sure, Dad. I know I need to protect myself.
Dad: That’s right. ____33____
Ann: I’ll tell them later. In fact I’ll meet them this afternoon.
Dad: OK. ____34____
Ann: To the city library. We’ll work as volunteers there for the Internet Safety Day.
Dad: ____35____ Have fun there!
A. It’s my pleasure.
B. I’m so proud of you.
C. Where are you going?
D. Do you know them well?
E. And you may advise your friends to be careful, too.
F. You know, it can be dangerous to make friends online.
G. Have you prepared any materials for the volunteer work?
第三部分 阅读理解(共两大题,满分40分)
Ⅷ. 阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
第一节 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
A
Chinese astronauts now have a new spacesuit for going to the moon! People saw the spacesuit for the first time on Sept. 28, 2024. This is part of China’s plan to fly astronauts to the moon by 2030. The spacesuit is made using many cool technologies.
①Material
On the moon, it can be very cold or very hot. There is also a lot of dust (灰尘). To protect the “astronauts, scientists made” the spacesuit with a special material.
③Cameras
There are cameras on both sides of the helmet. They can take videos of things close up and far away.
②Control panel (控制台)
There is a control panel on the front of the spacesuit. It can do many things and is very easy to use.
④Visor (头盔面窗)
The helm et has a special visor. It can stop the bright sunlight from hurting the astronauts’ eyes. It also helps them see everything around them clearly.
⑤Joints (关节)
The joints of the spacesuit can bend (弯曲) easily. Astronauts can move their arms and legs easily in space.
36. What is the climate like on the moon?
A. It’s hot all year long. B. It’s very cold or very hot.
C. It’s cold all year long. D. It’s not very cold or very hot.
37. What is the visor used for?
A Taking videos of things on the moon.
B. Helping astronauts to use the control panel.
C. Helping astronauts move their arms and legs easily.
D. Preventing the bright sunlight from hurting the astronauts’ eyes.
38. In which section of a newspaper can you probably read the text?
A. Science Study. B. Sports News. C. School. D. Your voice.
B
She played the leading role in the dance show Hua Mulan. She also played Yang Guifei in Du Fu. Her name is Hao Ruoqi, a member of China National Opera and Dance Drama Theater.
Born in 1993, Hao has become one of China’s most popular female (女性) dancers. Hao started learning dancing at the age of 7. She entered college in 201 land became a professional dancer after leaving school.
In 2017, Hao played the leading role in the dance Hua Mulan. It was a great challenge for her, even though she had much performance experience. She cried every night when returning to the hotel during rehearsals (彩排). “At that time, I thought to myself that I would never dance again after playing the role of Mulan,” she said.
Luckily, Hao didn’t give up. She studied everything about Mulan very carefully. She even found teachers and learnt Chinese Kung fu from them. In order to perform the action scenes well, Hao and her partners worked hard to practice the fighting movies.
The show was a big success. But for Hao, it was more than just playing the role of a woman in the army. “The spirit of Mulan has lived in everyone’s mind from ancient times to now. We can feel the power of women from Mulan. I’m lucky to be able to show it to more people through dance,” Hao said.
39. How long has Hao Ruoqi danced by 2024?
A. For 24 years. B. For 20 years. C. For 17 years. D. For 7 years.
40. What can we learn from Para. 3?
A. She gave up dancing after Hua Mulan.
B. She felt lucky to play the role of Mulan.
C. She was under great pressure before the show.
D. Mulan was her first leading role in a dance show.
41. Which word can best describe Hao Ruoqi?
A. Talented. B. Hard-working. C. Patient. D. Independent.
42. What does the underlined word “it” refer to (指的是)?
A. Hao’s love for dance. B. The spirit of the army.
C. The secret to success. D. The power of women.
C
Titles like “taoli” and “quanzi” have rooted (根植于) themselves deeply into ancient Chinese history and culture. Let’s have a look.
Modesty and respect
Chinese people often call their sons quanzi. When Chinese parents use quanzi to refer to their sons, they are being modest (谦虚的). Of course, most parents have high expectations for their children and want them to be successful. However, they don’t usually talk about this in front of others. Instead, they try to play it down. This is similar to that even rich Chinese people may call their big houses hanshe.
Although people are modest about themselves, they praise others a lot. They call their own sons quanzi, but others’ sons linglang, which is a respectful way to say “your son”.
Spreading seeds (种子) of education
There is a Chinese idiom (俗语) taoli mantianxia, referring to a teacher who has taught so many students that they spread across the country like peach and plum trees (桃树和李树). The idiom comes from a story about Zizhi. As a teacher, Zizhi was both kind and strict. He often pointed at a peach and plum tree in his yard when asking his students to work hard. “You should become a useful person to benefit society, just like when the peach and plum trees bloom (开花) and produce fruit,” he said.
Keeping these words in their minds, many of Zizhi’s students went on to different places around the country, achieving great things along the way. Since then, “peach and plum trees” has been used to refer to students who have been successful in their jobs.
43. Why do Chinese people call their sons “quanzi”?
A. To show their love of dogs. B. To praise their sons.
C. To be modest about themselves. D. To respect themselves.
44. What does the underlined phrase “play it down” mean in Chinese?
A. 把……放下来 B. 轻描淡写 C. 和善地对待 D. 放低身段
45. How do you call others’ sons when you meet them?
A. Quanzi B. Linglang. C. Hanshe. D. Taoli.
46. Which of the following is True according to the passage?
A. Hanshe means my cold house.
B. Quanzi is a respectful way to say “your son”.
C. Zizhi was kind and often encouraged his students to work hard.
D. “Peach and plum trees” has been used to refer to teachers who have been successful.
D
On January 28, 2025, a special performance called YangBOT (《秧BOT》) amazed audiences at the CCTV Spring Festival Gala, China’s most-watched TV show.
Directed by a famous filmmaker Zhang Yimou, the show mixed traditional Chinese yangko dance with modern robot technology.
In the performance humanoid robots (robots shaped like humans) dressed in colorful costumes danced yangko, a joyful folk dance from northern China often seen during festivals. They spun handkerchiefs (手绢) at once and formed creative group patterns. These robots were developed by Unitree (a Chinese robotics company). This was not Unitree’s first success. In 2021, their robot cows named “Ben Ben” danced as backup for the singer Liu Dehua.
The robots learned dance moves through AI and used laser navigation (激光导航) to move safely on the stage. Their strong joints (关节) helped them balance perfectly during fast steps. Zhang Yimou explained, “This dance isn’t just fun. It shows how technology can bring new life to traditions.”
Thanks to these innovations (创新), the robots won the hearts of millions. On social media, topics like “Robot Yangko” trended quickly. The young called it “cool”, while the old loved its humor and festive spirit.
The YangBOT program is a perfect mix of China’s technological progress and cultural pride. As one fan said, “It’s like watching the future and past dance together!”
47. What was special about the performance at the 2025 CCTV Spring Festival Gala?
A. It was directed by a foreign filmmaker.
B. It combined traditional dance with robot technology.
C. Only human dancers performed yangko.
D. It was the first time robots appeared on the Gala.
48. How did the robots learn the dance moves?
A By watching human dancers. B. Through AI.
C. With the help of Zhang Yimou. D. They were programmed with fixed moves.
49. Which of the following is the best title for the text?
A. The History of CCTV Spring Festival Gala B. Robots Replace Human Dancers
C. Robot Yangko: A New Highlight at the Gala D. Unitree’s Greatest Invention-
E
Covered by snow and ice, Antarctica (南极洲) is the coldest and most mysterious (神秘的) continent on Earth. With so difficult conditions, why does this wild place still attract people to explore it?
Despite all the difficulties, the Antarctic is a great place to research the land, ocean, air, ice shelves and biology. It also has rich sources like coal, fresh water and seafood.
More than 30 countries have built research stations in the Antarctic. During the past 40 years, China has built five stations: Changcheng, Zhongshan, Taishan, Kunlun and Qinling.
With an average temperature ranging from -25℃ to -30℃ all year round in the Antarctic, scientists there don’t have many choices for traveling. If the weather is good, scientists will go outside to collect samples (标本) of water, rocks and other things. But when it’s too cold or windy outside, which happens quite often, they have to stay indoors and work in the various laboratories (实验室) at their stations.
Scientists in Antarctica can balance work with recreation very well. They have found many ways to relax. At Zhongshan Station, for example, there is a sports field where they can play basketball, volleyball and badminton. Zhongshan Station is not far from stations built by Russia, India and Australia. Sometimes, people from the four stations will meet and hold big parties and sports events.
Although life in the Antarctic can be tough (艰难的), people there get to learn more about the unknown world and appreciate the beauty of nature. That might be the best part of visiting the area.
50. How does the writer start this article?
A. By talking about how cold and difficult Antarctio a is
B. By asking why people are attracted to Antarctica.
C. By listing the natural resources found in Antarctica.
D. By telling the history of research stations in Antarctica.
51. What is Paragraph 4 mainly about?
A. How scientists work in Antarctica. B. How terrible the weather in Antarctica is.
C. What samples scientists collected. D. What indoor activities scientists have.
52. Why do scientists continue to explore Antarctica?
A. Because they enjoy the cold weather there.
B. Because there’s a lot of coal and water there.
C. Because it’s fun to have parties and sports events in Antarctica.
D. Because they are interested in the unknown and beautiful world.
第二节 阅读下面短文,并用英语回答问题(请注意每小题的词数要求)。
F
It was a beautiful morning, Jina, the giraffe was walking on the grass land. Some zebras (斑马) ran by. Jina looked at them and thought, “How easily zebras run! Look at my walk—It is so strange.”
Then she saw an elephant by the lake. “The elephant takes water in her trunk (鼻子) and sprays (喷) it everywhere. She has so much fun. If only I had a trunk...” Jina thought.
Just then a crow (乌鸦) came and sat on Jina’s head. “Why are you so unhappy?” Jina stood there with a sad face and said, “They all look so good, but I am so strange.”
“Jina, you have your strengths, don’t you?” said the crow. Suddenly a lion came and said to Jina, “Jina, I need your help. My kid has climbed up a tree. Will you bring him down?” Jina moved her long neck to the tree and softly brought the little lion down.
“So much joy in helping! Do you enjoy helping someone, Jina?” asked the crow. “I feel very nice. Today I have understood how valuable it is to have legs like long sticks and a very long neck.”
“Yes, instead of comparing with others, ________”.
53. What did Jina think of her walk? (不超过10个词)
____________________________________________________________
54. How did Jina help the little lion? (不超过15个词)
____________________________________________________________
55. Instead of comparing with others, what should we do according to the story? (不超过15个词)
____________________________________________________________
第四部分 写(共两大题,满分25分)
IX、单词拼写(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据首字母及汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺。
56. The inkstick which comes from the a________ (古代的) Huizhou is an important part of our Chinese culture.
57. She finished the race just half a s________ (秒) ahead of me.
58. Keeping d________ (日志) can help us reduce stress and get relaxed.
59. Our country always makes every e________ (努力) to develop space technology.
60. He is used to c________ (打扫) his bedroom on his own at weekends.
X. 书面表达(共1小题;满分20分)
61. 学生更喜欢纸质书还是电子书?学生最喜欢什么类型的书籍?假如你是李辉,就相关问题在班里做了调查,结果见下图。学校英语社团将举办“Reading Habits”主题活动,请你准备一份英文交流稿。
要点:
1.基于以下图表,简要叙述你的调查结果;
2.陈述你自己的阅读喜好及原因;
3.分享一本你最喜欢的书籍。
注意:
1.短文须包含上述要点,可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
2.文中不能出现真实的姓名和学校名称;
3.词数80—100 (首尾段已为你写好,不计入总词数)。
Good morning, everyone!
I’m Li Hui, from Class 3, Grade 9. It’s my honor to share something about reading habits with you. Recently, I’ve done a survey about my classmates’ reading habits.
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Books are like a key to the door of a new world. Hope we all can enjoy exploring the new world.
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
2025届初三第二次学业水平测评
英语试题卷
注意事项:
1.本试卷共四部分,十大题,满分120分,考试时间为120分钟。
2. 全卷包括“试题卷”(8页)和“答题卡”(2页)两部分。
3. 请务必在“答题卡”上答题,在“试题卷”上答题无效。
第一部分 听力(共四大题,满分20分)
I.短对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
1. What will the boy buy for his mother?
A. B. C.
2. What did the girl do on Saturday afternoon?
A. B. C.
3. How much should the man pay?
A. 25 yuan. B. 50 yuan. C. 75 yuan.
4. Who grew the potatoes?
A. Mrs. Green. B. Mr. Green. C. Mr. Green's son.
5. Where does the conversation probably take place?
A. In the bank. B. In the street. C. In the hospital.
II.长对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到两段对话,每段对话后有几个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第6至7小题。
6. What does Eric want to do?
A. To play basketball. B. To start a club. C. To volunteer at school.
7. Where does the girl want to volunteer?
A. In the club. B. In the lab. C. In the museum.
听下面一段对话,回答第8至10小题。
8. Who can play the piano?
A. The man's son. B. The woman's daughter.
C. The man's teacher.
9. How long does a guqin lesson last?
A For an hour. B. For one and a half hours.
C. For two hours.
10. What does the man think of mastering an instrument?
A. Easy. B. Tiring. C. Helpful.
Ⅲ.短文理解(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到一篇短文,短文后有五个小题。请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。短文读两遍。
11. Where was Zou Jiaqi born?
A. In Hangzhou. B. In Shanghai. C. In Paris.
12. Why did the teacher advise Zou to try rowing?
A. Because she likes rowing.
B. Because she was very strong.
C. Because she got the talent in rowing.
13. How long did Zou need to train every day?
A. For two hours. B. For seven hours. C. For ten hours.
14. When was Zou chosen to be the national team?
A. In 2018. B. In 2020. C. In 2021.
15. What page does the listening text probably come from?
A. sixorts. B. Culture. C. Technology.
IV.信息转换(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
你将听到一篇短文。请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。
A Wise Girl
Who
Nancy is 16 ______years old.
Her 17_______ teaches her how to ask doctors and policemen for help.
What
Nancy helped 18 _______the doctor.
Nancy even told the doctors the family was 19_______ .
The doctors 20 _______ the little girl for what she did.
第二部分 英语知识运用(共两大题,满分35分)
V. 单项填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
1. Nezha 2 is a big success all over the world, so don’t miss the ________ to watch it on the big screen.
A. chance B. challenge C. change D. check
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:《哪吒2》在全世界都取得了巨大的成功,所以不要错过在大屏幕上观看它的机会。
考查名词辨析。chance机会;challenge挑战;change变化;check检查。根据“don’t miss the...to watch it on the big screen”可知,此处指不要错过在大屏幕上观看它的机会。故选A。
2. Learning history can help us avoid making the ________ mistakes in the future.
A. simple B. same C. different D. difficult
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:学习历史可以帮助我们避免今后重蹈覆辙。
考查形容词辨析。simple简单的;same相同的;different不同的;difficult困难的。根据“help us avoid making the ...mistakes in the future”和空前的the可知,此处为make the same mistakes,意为“重蹈覆辙”,故选B。
3. Maanshan Li Bai poetry Festival has ________ thousands of visitors for its wonderful performances on traditional Chinese culture.
A. agreed B. answered C. attracted D. advised
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:马鞍山李白诗歌节以其精彩的中华传统文化表演吸引了成千上万的游客。
考查动词辨析。agreed同意;answered回答;attracted吸引;advised建议。根据“thousands of visitors”和“wonderful performances”可知,诗歌节是通过表演吸引游客的。故选C。
4. After having cooking lessons, I can make some simple food before we ________ for having a picnic.
A. take off B. set off C. get off D. fall off
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:在上完烹饪课后,我可以在我们出发去野餐之前做一些简单的食物。
考查动词短语。take off起飞/脱下;set off出发;get off下车;fall off跌落。根据“having a picnic”可知是指出发去野餐之前。故选B。
5. —I’m not sure ________ my suggestion abut learning English is helpful to you.
—It surely is. It helps me a lot.
A. what B. when C. why D. whether
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意:——我不确定我关于学习英语的建议是否对你有帮助。——当然有帮助。它对我帮助很大。
考查宾语从句。what什么;when何时;why为什么;whether是否。根据答句“It surely is. It helps me a lot.”可知,空格处应填入表示“是否”的词,引导宾语从句,即不确定我关于学习英语的建议是否对你有帮助。故选D。
6. —Our foreign teacher ________ for Australia on Sunday. Shall we go to see him off at the airport?
—Good idea! Thanks to him, we have much progress in English.
A. is leaving B. left C. has left D. was leaving
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:——我们的外教星期天要去澳大利亚。我们去机场给他送行好吗?——好主意!多亏了他,我们的英语进步很大。
考查现在进行时表将来。根据“on Sunday”和“Shall we go to see him off at the airport?”可知,外教将要动身去澳大利亚,leave用现在进行时表示将要发生的动作,其结构为“am/is/are+doing”。故选A。
7. We could ________ control our proud feelings when hearing the world’s first AI child was created in Beijing.
A. certainly B. hardly C. simply D. really
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:当我们听到世界上第一个人工智能孩子在北京诞生时,我们几乎无法控制自己的自豪感。
考查副词辨析。certainly当然;hardly几乎不;simply仅仅;really真正地。根据“when hearing the world’s first AI child was created in Beijing”可知,听到世界上第一个人工智能孩子在北京诞生时应该是很激动的,无法控制自己的情绪。故选B。
8. Reading the new words again ________ you forget them can help you remember them better.
A. till B. since C. before D. unless
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:忘记生词之前再读一遍可以帮助你更好地记住它们。
考查连词辨析。till直到;since自从;before在……之前 ;unless除非。根据“Reading the new words again...you forget them”可知,此处是指在忘记生词之前再读一遍。故选C。
9. —Tom, the high-speed light rail connecting Maanshan with Nanjing ________ this year hopefully.
—Amazing! I’m looking forward to it!
A. completes B. is completed C. will be completed D. was completed
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:——汤姆,连接马鞍山和南京的高速轻轨有望在今年完工。——太神奇了!我很期待!
考查动词时态及被动语态。主语the high-speed railway与动词complete之间是逻辑上的动宾关系,高铁被建成,应为被动语态。根据“this year”及“I’m looking forward to it!”可知,高速轻轨建成发生在将来,故此处是一般将来时的被动语态。故选C。
10. —I think it’s very necessary for students to have a PE class every day.
—________. It can help to improve their physical health.
A. That depends B. It’s not a big deal C. Take it easy D. I couldn’t agree more
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意:——我认为学生每天上体育课非常必要。——完全同意。这有助于改善他们的身体健康。
考查交际用语。That depends视情况而定;It’s not a big deal没什么大不了的;Take it easy放轻松;I couldn’t agree more完全同意。根据“It can help to improve their physical health.”可知,此处是强烈支持对方观点,故选D。
VI.完形填空(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
A
Recently, a new “cook-for-hire (雇佣厨师)” service has rapidly been popular in Shanghai, Yiwu, Shenzhen, and other cities. Customers can buy fresh ingredients (食材) at local markets and pay a little money to have their ____11____ prepared on the spot (现场).
This service ____12____ all kinds of dishes and costs customers money from 10 to 25 yuan. Customers who like this service include young people who are ____13____ of time to cook and parents who need to pick up their children.
The rise of “cook-for-hire” service ____14____ people’s needs for healthy, fresh, and convenient food. The “cook-for-hire” model allows ____15____ to choose their own ingredients and to watch their food being cooked. Compared with eating in the expensive restaurant, this service not only improve food quality and taste but also ____16____ costs.
However, this convenient service still faces ____17____ such as the waste and the different prices. To develop the service, it’s clear that some rules should be made to set a high ____18____ for the new industry.
After a long and busy day, a hot meal ____19____ as an ideal way for many people to relax themselves. As a new industry, this service will make traditional markets ____20____, becoming an important way to improve people’s sense of happiness.
11. A. meals B. clothes C. pictures D. tools
12. A. cleans B. changes C. affords D. covers
13. A. proud B. short C. full D. sure
14. A. meets B. misses C. raises D. repeats
15. A. waiters B. managers C. customers D. cooks
16. A. reduces B. decides C. guesses D. checks
17. A. mistakes B. chances C. challenges D. competitions
18. A. price B. standard C. degree D. speed
19. A. serves B. plans C. dresses D. imagines
20. A. local B. huge C. usual D. lively
【答案】11. A 12. D 13. B 14. A 15. C 16. A 17. C 18. B 19. A 20. D
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了“厨师出租”的服务。
【11题详解】
句意:顾客可以在当地市场购买新鲜食材,并支付少量费用,让他们的饭菜在现场准备。
meals饭菜;clothes衣服;pictures图片;tools工具。根据“Recently, a new “cook-for-hire (雇佣厨师)” service has rapidly been popular in Shanghai, Yiwu, Shenzhen, and other cities.”可知,此处指顾客花钱雇佣厨师做饭。故选A。
【12题详解】
句意:这项服务涵盖了各种菜肴,顾客需要支付10至25元不等的费用。
cleans清洗;changes改变;affords负担得起;covers涵盖。根据“This service... all kinds of dishes”可知,此处指这项服务涵盖了各种菜肴。故选D。
【13题详解】
句意:喜欢这项服务的客户包括没有时间做饭的年轻人和需要接孩子的父母。
proud自豪的;short短缺的;full满的;sure当然。根据“Customers who like this service include young people who are...of time to cook and parents who need to pick up their children.”可知,此处指缺少时间。故选B。
【14题详解】
句意:“厨师出租”服务的兴起满足了人们对健康、新鲜、方便食品的需求。
meets满足;misses错过;raises提高;repeats重复。根据“...people’s needs for healthy, fresh, and convenient food”可知,此处指这项服务满足了人们的需求。故选A。
【15题详解】
句意:“厨师出租”模式允许顾客选择自己的食材,并观看食物的烹饪过程。
waiters服务员;managers经理;customers顾客;cooks厨师。根据“allows...to choose their own ingredients and to watch their food being cooked”可知,此处是指这种模式允许顾客选择自己的食材,并观看食物的烹饪过程。故选C。
【16题详解】
句意:与在昂贵的餐厅吃饭相比,这项服务不仅提高了食物的质量和味道,还降低了成本。
reduces减少;decides决定;guesses猜测;checks检查。根据“this service not only improve food quality and taste but also...costs”可知,此处指这项服务不仅提高了食物的质量和味道,还降低了成本。故选A。
【17题详解】
句意:然而,这种便捷的服务仍然面临着浪费和价格差异等挑战。
mistakes错误;chances机会;challenges挑战;competitions竞争。根据“such as the waste and the different prices”可知,此处是指这种服务面临着挑战。故选C。
【18题详解】
句意:为了发展这项服务,很明显应该制定一些规则,为新行业设定高标准。
price价格;standard标准;degree学位;speed速度。根据“some rules should be made to set a high...for the new industry”可知,此处指应该制定一些规则,为新行业设定高标准。故选B。
【19题详解】
句意:在漫长而忙碌的一天后,一顿热饭为许多人提供了一种理想的放松方式。
serves提供;plans计划;dresses穿衣服;imagines想象。根据“a hot meal...as an ideal way for many people to relax themselves”可知,此处指一顿热饭为许多人提供了一种理想的放松方式。故选A。
【20题详解】
句意:作为一个新兴产业,这项服务将使传统市场更加活跃,成为提高人们幸福感的重要途径。
local当地的;huge巨大的;usual通常的;lively活跃的。根据“this service will make traditional markets...”可知,此处指这项服务将使传统市场更加活跃。故选D。
B
William grew up in a poor family in Africa. His family lived in a village with no electricity. At night, they used oil lamp for light. However, oil was too ____21____ for his parents to afford.
William wanted to ____22____ life there but he had no idea how to realize it. One day, he read a book on how to turn wind into electricity with a windmill (风车).
“That is ____23____!” Though he didn’t know what a windmill was, he decided to try.
First he had to collect all the ____24____. He dug through the rubbish in the village and ____25____ his goal until he got what he wanted.
Then he started to make the windmill. After his farm work, he threw himself on studying the materials, staying ____26____ till midnight. Finally, he made it after many failures. He fixed the windmill on the top of a wood tower to ____27____ wind. The villagers came to look. A long wire was used to connect a bulb to the windmill. The wind blew and windmill ____28____. To their amazement, the bulb lit up. The villagers cheered. William threw his hand in the air and jumped ____29____. To produce more energy, he built another windmill for his village.
Born into poverty (贫穷), William didn’t give up in the face of difficulties. He kept reading, taught himself and lit up the whole ____30____.
21. A. dirty B. thick C. heavy D. expensive
22. A. protect B. improve C. create D. understand
23. A. amazing B. moving C. boring D. important
24. A. stamps B. leaves C. books D. materials
25. A. stuck to B. went over C. looked into D. took off
26. A. calm B. awake C. relaxed D. free
27. A. stop B. produce C. catch D. blow
28. A. fell B. flew C. opened D. turned
29. A. excitedly B. hurriedly C. carelessly D. worriedly
30. A. team B. club C. school D. village
【答案】21. D 22. B 23. A 24. D 25. A 26. B 27. C 28. D 29. A 30. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。讲述了威廉出生在非洲一个贫穷的家庭,家里没有电,他通过自己的努力,用收集来的材料制作风车,利用风车发电,不仅给家里带来了光明,还为村庄建造了风车,让整个村庄都有了电的故事。
【21题详解】
句意:然而,油太贵了,他的父母买不起。
dirty脏的;thick厚的;heavy重的;expensive昂贵的。根据“His family lived in a village with no electricity. At night, they used oil lamp for light. However, oil was too…for his parents to afford.”可知,家里穷,用不起油,说明油对于他的父母来说是太贵了,买不起。故选D。
【22题详解】
句意:威廉想改善那里的生活,但他不知道如何实现。
protect保护;improve改善;create创造;understand理解。根据“William wanted to…life there but he had no idea how to realize it.”以及后文他制作风车发电可知,他想改善那里的生活状况。故选B。
【23题详解】
句意:“那太神奇了!” 虽然他不知道风车是什么,但他决定试一试。
amazing令人惊奇的;moving感人的;boring无聊的;important重要的。根据“Though he didn’t know what a windmill was, he decided to try.”可知,他觉得这个办法很神奇,所以决定试一试。故选A。
【24题详解】
句意:首先,他必须收集所有的材料。
stamps邮票;leaves树叶;books书;materials材料。根据后文“he threw himself on studying the materials”可知,此处指他必须收集所有的材料。故选D。
【25题详解】
句意:他在村子里的垃圾中翻找,坚持自己的目标,直到得到了他想要的东西。
stuck to坚持;went over复习;looked into调查;took off起飞。根据“He dug through the rubbish in the village and…his goal until he got what he wanted.”可知,他在垃圾中翻找,坚持自己的目标,直到找到想要的东西。故选A。
【26题详解】
句意:干完农活后,他就全身心地研究这些材料,一直醒着到午夜。
calm平静的;awake醒着的;relaxed放松的;free自由的。根据“After his farm work, he threw himself on studying the materials, staying…till midnight.”可知,他全身心地研究材料,一直到午夜,说明是一直醒着的。故选B。
【27题详解】
句意:他把风车固定在木塔的顶部来捕捉风。
stop停止;produce生产;catch捕捉;blow吹。根据“He fixed the windmill on the top of a wood tower to…wind.”可知,把风车固定在木塔顶部是为了捕捉风,从而利用风力发电。故选C。
【28题详解】
句意:风吹着,风车转动着。
fell掉落;flew飞;opened打开;turned转动。根据“The wind blew and windmill…”可知,风吹,风车转动,这常识。故选D。
【29题详解】
句意:威廉把手举向空中,兴奋地跳了起来。
excitedly兴奋地;hurriedly匆忙地;carelessly粗心地;worriedly担忧地。根据“To their amazement, the bulb lit up. The villagers cheered.”可知,灯泡亮了,村民欢呼,所以威廉应该是兴奋地跳了起来。故选A。
【30题详解】
句意:他不断阅读,自学,照亮了整个村庄。
team团队;club俱乐部;school学校;village村庄。根据“To produce more energy, he built another windmill for his village.”可知,他为村庄建造风车,所以是照亮了整个村庄。故选D。
VII. 补全对话(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据对话内容,从选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,其中有两个为多余选项。
Dad: What are you doing on the computer, Ann?
Ann: I’m chatting with my friends online.
Dad: ____31____
Ann: Don’t worry, Dad. They are my friends in real life.
Dad: Good. ____32____
Ann: Sure, Dad. I know I need to protect myself.
Dad: That’s right. ____33____
Ann: I’ll tell them later. In fact, I’ll meet them this afternoon.
Dad: OK. ____34____
Ann: To the city library. We’ll work as volunteers there for the Internet Safety Day.
Dad: ____35____ Have fun there!
A. It’s my pleasure.
B. I’m so proud of you.
C. Where are you going?
D. Do you know them well?
E. And you may advise your friends to be careful, too.
F. You know, it can be dangerous to make friends online.
G. Have you prepared any materials for the volunteer work?
【答案】31. D 32. F 33. E 34. C 35. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是父女二人谈论关于网络安全和去市图书馆为互联网安全日做志愿者的一则对话。
【31题详解】
根据“Don’t worry, Dad. They are my friends in real life.”可知,此处是爸爸问安这些朋友的情况,选项D“你很了解他们吗?”符合语境。故选D。
【32题详解】
根据“Sure, Dad. I know I need to protect myself.”可知,此处是爸爸提醒安要注意安全,选项F“你知道,在网上交朋友可能很危险。”符合语境。故选F。
【33题详解】
根据“I’ll tell them later. In fact, I’ll meet them this afternoon.”可知,此处是爸爸让安转达给朋友的话,选项E“你也可以建议你的朋友小心一点。”符合语境。故选E。
【34题详解】
根据“To the city library.”可知,此处是爸爸问安要去哪里,选项C“你要去哪里?”符合语境。故选C。
【35题详解】
根据“Have fun there!”可知,此处是爸爸表达对安的鼓励,选项B“我为你感到骄傲。”符合语境。故选B。
第三部分 阅读理解(共两大题,满分40分)
Ⅷ. 阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
第一节 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
A
Chinese astronauts now have a new spacesuit for going to the moon! People saw the spacesuit for the first time on Sept. 28, 2024. This is part of China’s plan to fly astronauts to the moon by 2030. The spacesuit is made using many cool technologies.
①Material
On the moon, it can be very cold or very hot. There is also a lot of dust (灰尘). To protect the “astronauts, scientists made” the spacesuit with a special material.
③Cameras
There are cameras on both sides of the helmet. They can take videos of things close up and far away.
②Control panel (控制台)
There is a control panel on the front of the spacesuit. It can do many things and is very easy to use.
④Visor (头盔面窗)
The helm et has a special visor. It can stop the bright sunlight from hurting the astronauts’ eyes. It also helps them see everything around them clearly.
⑤Joints (关节)
The joints of the spacesuit can bend (弯曲) easily. Astronauts can move their arms and legs easily in space.
36. What is the climate like on the moon?
A. It’s hot all year long. B. It’s very cold or very hot.
C. It’s cold all year long. D. It’s not very cold or very hot.
37. What is the visor used for?
A. Taking videos of things on the moon.
B. Helping astronauts to use the control panel.
C. Helping astronauts move their arms and legs easily.
D. Preventing the bright sunlight from hurting the astronauts’ eyes.
38. In which section of a newspaper can you probably read the text?
A. Science Study. B. Sports News. C. School. D. Your voice.
【答案】36. B 37. D 38. A
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了中国为登月任务设计的新型宇航服。
【36题详解】
细节理解题。根据“On the moon, it can be very cold or very hot.”可知,月球上可能非常寒冷或非常炎热,故选B。
【37题详解】
细节理解题。根据“The helmet has a special visor. It can stop the bright sunlight from hurting the astronauts’ eyes.”可知,头盔面窗的作用是防止强烈的阳光伤害宇航员的眼睛。故选D。
【38题详解】
推理判断题。本文主要介绍了中国宇航员的新太空服及其技术特点,属于科技类内容。因此,最有可能出现在报纸的“科学研究”版块。故选A。
B
She played the leading role in the dance show Hua Mulan. She also played Yang Guifei in Du Fu. Her name is Hao Ruoqi, a member of China National Opera and Dance Drama Theater.
Born in 1993, Hao has become one of China’s most popular female (女性) dancers. Hao started learning dancing at the age of 7. She entered college in 201 land became a professional dancer after leaving school.
In 2017, Hao played the leading role in the dance Hua Mulan. It was a great challenge for her, even though she had much performance experience. She cried every night when returning to the hotel during rehearsals (彩排). “At that time, I thought to myself that I would never dance again after playing the role of Mulan,” she said.
Luckily, Hao didn’t give up. She studied everything about Mulan very carefully. She even found teachers and learnt Chinese Kung fu from them. In order to perform the action scenes well, Hao and her partners worked hard to practice the fighting movies.
The show was a big success. But for Hao it was more than just playing the role of a woman in the army. “The spirit of Mulan has lived in everyone’s mind from ancient times to now. We can feel the power of women from Mulan. I’m lucky to be able to show it to more people through dance,” Hao said.
39. How long has Hao Ruoqi danced by 2024?
A. For 24 years. B. For 20 years. C. For 17 years. D. For 7 years.
40. What can we learn from Para. 3?
A. She gave up dancing after Hua Mulan.
B. She felt lucky to play the role of Mulan.
C. She was under great pressure before the show.
D. Mulan was her first leading role in a dance show.
41. Which word can best describe Hao Ruoqi?
A. Talented. B. Hard-working. C. Patient. D. Independent.
42. What does the underlined word “it” refer to (指的是)?
A. Hao’s love for dance. B. The spirit of the army.
C. The secret to success. D. The power of women.
【答案】39. A 40. C 41. B 42. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了中国著名专业舞蹈演员郝若琪为扮演舞剧《花木兰》中的主角木兰而刻苦练习终获成功的故事。
【39题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“Born in 1993, Hao has become one of China’s most popular female (女性) dancers. Hao started learning dancing at the age of 7. ”可知,她于1993年出生,在7岁即2000年开始学习跳舞,到2024年,她已经跳了24年的舞蹈。故选A。
【40题详解】
推理判断题。根据第三段“She cried every night when returning to the hotel during rehearsals ( 彩排). ‘At that time, I thought to myself that I would never dance again after playing the role of Mulan,’ she said.”可知,她彩排时每晚都会哭,并且她想着演完花木兰就再也不会跳舞了。故推测出她在表演前承受着巨大压力。故选C。
【41题详解】
推理判断题。根据第四段“She studied everything about Mulan very carefully. She even found teachers and learnt Chinese Kung fu from them. In order to perform the action scenes well, Hao and her partners worked hard to practice the fighting movies.”可知,她仔细地研究花木兰的一切,为了更好地表演动作场景,她和搭档努力练习打斗电影。说明她很勤奋刻苦。故选B。
【42题详解】
词义猜测题。根据最后一段“ ‘We can feel the power of women from Mulan. I’m lucky to be able to show it to more people through dance,’ Hao said.”可知,她认为我们可以从木兰身上感受到女性的力量,她通过舞蹈形式将女性的力量展现给更多的人。故划线单词“it”意为“女性的力量”。故选D。
C
Titles like “taoli” and “quanzi” have rooted (根植于) themselves deeply into ancient Chinese history and culture Let’s have a look.
Modesty and respect
Chinese people often call their sons quanzi. When Chinese parents use quanzi to refer to their sons, they are being modest (谦虚的). Of course, most parents have high expectations for their children and want them to be successful. However, they don’t usually talk about this in front of others. Instead, they try to play it down. This is similar to that even rich Chinese people may call their big houses hanshe.
Although people are modest about themselves, they praise others a lot. They call their own sons quanzi, but others’ sons linglang, which is a respectful way to say “your son”.
Spreading seeds (种子) of education
There is a Chinese idiom (俗语) taoli mantianxia, referring to a teacher who has taught so many students that they spread across the country like peach and plum trees (桃树和李树). The idiom comes from a story about Zizhi. As a teacher, Zizhi was both kind and strict. He often pointed at a peach and plum tree in his yard when asking his students to work hard. “You should become a useful person to benefit society, just like when the peach and plum trees bloom (开花) and produce fruit,” he said.
Keeping these words in their minds, many of Zizhi’s students went on to different places around the country, achieving great things along the way. Since then, “peach and plum trees” has been used to refer to students who have been successful in their jobs.
43. Why do Chinese people call their sons “quanzi”?
A. To show their love of dogs. B. To praise their sons.
C. To be modest about themselves. D. To respect themselves.
44. What does the underlined phrase “play it down” mean in Chinese?
A. 把……放下来 B. 轻描淡写 C. 和善地对待 D. 放低身段
45. How do you call others’ sons when you meet them?
A. Quanzi B. Linglang. C. Hanshe. D. Taoli.
46. Which of the following is True according to the passage?
A. Hanshe means my cold house.
B. Quanzi is a respectful way to say “your son”.
C. Zizhi was kind and often encouraged his students to work hard.
D. “Peach and plum trees” has been used to refer to teachers who have been successful.
【答案】43. C 44. D 45. B 46. C
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了中国传统文化中的“桃李”和“犬子”的含义。
【43题详解】
细节理解题。根据“When Chinese parents use quanzi to refer to their sons, they are being modest”可知当中国父母用犬子来指代他们的儿子时,他们是谦虚的。故选C。
【44题详解】
词义猜测题。根据“However, they don’t usually talk about this in front of others. Instead, they try to play it down. This is similar to that even rich Chinese people may call their big houses hanshe”可知中国的有钱人也会把他们的大房子叫做寒舍,即他们会放低身段。故选D。
【45题详解】
细节理解题。根据“but others’ sons linglang”可知称之别人的孩子为令郎。故选B。
【46题详解】
细节理解题。根据“As a teacher, Zizhi was both kind and strict. He often pointed at a peach and plum tree in his yard when asking his students to work hard.”可知子质很和善,他经常让学生努力学习。故选C。
D
On January 28, 2025, a special performance called YangBOT (《秧BOT》) amazed audiences at the CCTV Spring Festival Gala, China’s most-watched TV show.
Directed by a famous filmmaker Zhang Yimou, the show mixed traditional Chinese yangko dance with modern robot technology.
In the performance humanoid robots (robots shaped like humans) dressed in colorful costumes danced yangko, a joyful folk dance from northern China often seen during festivals. They spun handkerchiefs (手绢) at once and formed creative group patterns. These robots were developed by Unitree (a Chinese robotics company). This was not Unitree’s first success. In 2021, their robot cows named “Ben Ben” danced as backup for the singer Liu Dehua.
The robots learned dance moves through AI and used laser navigation (激光导航) to move safely on the stage. Their strong joints (关节) helped them balance perfectly during fast steps. Zhang Yimou explained, “This dance isn’t just fun. It shows how technology can bring new life to traditions.”
Thanks to these innovations (创新), the robots won the hearts of millions. On social media, topics like “Robot Yangko” trended quickly. The young called it “cool”, while the old loved its humor and festive spirit.
The YangBOT program is a perfect mix of China’s technological progress and cultural pride. As one fan said, “It’s like watching the future and past dance together!”
47. What was special about the performance at the 2025 CCTV Spring Festival Gala?
A. It was directed by a foreign filmmaker.
B. It combined traditional dance with robot technology.
C. Only human dancers performed yangko.
D. It was the first time robots appeared on the Gala.
48. How did the robots learn the dance moves?
A. By watching human dancers. B. Through AI.
C. With the help of Zhang Yimou. D. They were programmed with fixed moves.
49. Which of the following is the best title for the text?
A. The History of CCTV Spring Festival Gala B. Robots Replace Human Dancers
C. Robot Yangko: A New Highlight at the Gala D. Unitree’s Greatest Invention-
【答案】47. B 48. B 49. C
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了2025年央视春节联欢晚会上的一场特别表演,将中国传统秧歌舞与现代机器人技术相结合。
【47题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“Directed by a famous filmmaker Zhang Yimou, the show mixed traditional Chinese yangko dance with modern robot technology.”可知,这场表演的特殊之处在于它将中国传统舞蹈与机器人技术相结合。故选B。
【48题详解】
细节理解题。根据第四段“The robots learned dance moves through AI and used laser navigation (激光导航) to move safely on the stage.”可知,机器人通过AI学习舞蹈动作。故选B。
【49题详解】
最佳标题题。本文主要讲述了2025年央视春节联欢晚会上的一场特别表演,将中国传统秧歌舞与现代机器人技术相结合,选项C“机器人秧歌:春晚新亮点”最适合作为文章标题。故选C。
E
Covered by snow and ice, Antarctica (南极洲) is the coldest and most mysterious (神秘的) continent on Earth. With so difficult conditions, why does this wild place still attract people to explore it?
Despite all the difficulties, the Antarctic is a great place to research the land, ocean, air, ice shelves and biology. It also has rich sources like coal, fresh water and seafood.
More than 30 countries have built research stations in the Antarctic. During the past 40 years, China has built five stations: Changcheng, Zhongshan, Taishan, Kunlun and Qinling.
With an average temperature ranging from -25℃ to -30℃ all year round in the Antarctic, scientists there don’t have many choices for traveling. If the weather is good, scientists will go outside to collect samples (标本) of water, rocks and other things. But when it’s too cold or windy outside, which happens quite often, they have to stay indoors and work in the various laboratories (实验室) at their stations.
Scientists in Antarctica can balance work with recreation very well. They have found many ways to relax. At Zhongshan Station, for example, there is a sports field where they can play basketball, volleyball and badminton. Zhongshan Station is not far from stations built by Russia, India and Australia. Sometimes, people from the four stations will meet and hold big parties and sports events.
Although life in the Antarctic can be tough (艰难的), people there get to learn more about the unknown world and appreciate the beauty of nature. That might be the best part of visiting the area.
50. How does the writer start this article?
A. By talking about how cold and difficult Antarctio a is
B. By asking why people are attracted to Antarctica.
C. By listing the natural resources found in Antarctica.
D. By telling the history of research stations in Antarctica.
51. What is Paragraph 4 mainly about?
A. How scientists work in Antarctica. B. How terrible the weather in Antarctica is.
C. What samples scientists collected. D. What indoor activities scientists have.
52. Why do scientists continue to explore Antarctica?
A. Because they enjoy the cold weather there.
B. Because there’s a lot of coal and water there.
C. Because it’s fun to have parties and sports events in Antarctica.
D. Because they are interested in the unknown and beautiful world.
【答案】50. B 51. A 52. D
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了南极洲的恶劣环境、科学研究、生活条件以及科学家们如何在工作与娱乐之间找到平衡。
【50题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段“Covered by snow and ice, Antarctica (南极洲) is the coldest and most mysterious (神秘的) continent on Earth. With so difficult conditions, why does this wild place still attract people to explore it?”可知,作者通过提问来开始这篇文章。故选B。
【51题详解】
主旨大意题。根据第四段“With an average temperature ranging from -25℃ to -30℃ all year round in the Antarctic...they have to stay indoors and work in the various laboratories (实验室) at their stations.”可知,该段落主要讲述了科学家们如何在南极洲工作。故选A。
【52题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段“Although life in the Antarctic can be tough (艰难的), people there get to learn more about the unknown world and appreciate the beauty of nature. That might be the best part of visiting the area.”可知,科学家们继续探索南极洲是因为他们对未知和美丽的世界感兴趣。故选D。
第二节 阅读下面短文,并用英语回答问题(请注意每小题的词数要求)。
F
It was a beautiful morning, Jina, the giraffe was walking on the grass land. Some zebras (斑马) ran by. Jina looked at them and thought, “How easily zebras run! Look at my walk—It is so strange.”
Then she saw an elephant by the lake. “The elephant takes water in her trunk (鼻子) and sprays (喷) it everywhere. She has so much fun. If only I had a trunk...” Jina thought.
Just then a crow (乌鸦) came and sat on Jina’s head. “Why are you so unhappy?” Jina stood there with a sad face and said, “They all look so good, but I am so strange.”
“Jina, you have your strengths, don’t you?” said the crow. Suddenly a lion came and said to Jina, “Jina, I need your help. My kid has climbed up a tree. Will you bring him down?” Jina moved her long neck to the tree and softly brought the little lion down.
“So much joy in helping! Do you enjoy helping someone, Jina?” asked the crow. “I feel very nice. Today I have understood how valuable it is to have legs like long sticks and a very long neck.”
“Yes, instead of comparing with others, ________”.
53. What did Jina think of her walk? (不超过10个词)
____________________________________________________________
54. How did Jina help the little lion? (不超过15个词)
____________________________________________________________
55. Instead of comparing with others, what should we do according to the story? (不超过15个词)
____________________________________________________________
【答案】53. She thought it was too strange.
54. She moved her long neck to the tree and brought the little lion down.
55. We should value what we have and be happy.
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了长颈鹿吉娜因为自己的长相感到不开心,在帮助小狮子后,她意识到自己的独特之处,并学会了珍惜自己所拥有的。
【53题详解】
根据第一段“How easily zebras run! Look at my walk—It is so strange.”可知,吉娜觉得自己走路太奇怪了。故填She thought it was too strange.
【54题详解】
根据第四段“Jina moved her long neck to the tree and softly brought the little lion down.”可知,吉娜把她的长颈移到树上,把小狮子抱了下来。故填She moved her long neck to the tree and brought the little lion down.
【55题详解】
开放性作答,言之有理即可。参考答案为We should value what we have and be happy.
第四部分 写(共两大题,满分25分)
IX、单词拼写(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
根据首字母及汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺。
56. The inkstick which comes from the a________ (古代的) Huizhou is an important part of our Chinese culture.
【答案】(a)ncient
【解析】
【详解】句意:源于古徽州的徽墨是中国文化的重要组成部分。根据汉语提示和首字母a可知,ancient意为“古代的”,形容词,作定语修饰后面的“Huizhou”。故填(a)ncient。
57. She finished the race just half a s________ (秒) ahead of me.
【答案】(s)econd
【解析】
【详解】句意:她只比我快了半秒就完成了比赛。根据“秒”和首字母s可知,second意为“秒”,可数名词,空前有a,应用单数形式,half a second作时间状语。故填(s)econd。
58. Keeping d________ (日志) can help us reduce stress and get relaxed.
【答案】(d)iaries
【解析】
【详解】句意:写日记可以帮助我们减轻压力,得到放松。根据首字母“d”和中文提示“日志”可知,“keep diaries”是固定短语,意为“写日记”,用复数形式“diaries”表示泛指写各种日记,故填(d)iaries。
59. Our country always makes every e________ (努力) to develop space technology.
【答案】(e)ffort
【解析】
【详解】句意:我国一直在努力发展空间技术。由“makes every...”结合中文提示可知使用短语makes every effort,指“努力”。故填(e)ffort。
60. He is used to c________ (打扫) his bedroom on his own at weekends.
【答案】(c)leaning
【解析】
【详解】句意:他习惯于在周末独自打扫自己的卧室。根据“is used to”可知,be used to doing sth.”习惯于做某事“,此处应使用动名词形式cleaning,表示“习惯于打扫卧室”。故填(c)leaning。
X. 书面表达(共1小题;满分20分)
61. 学生更喜欢纸质书还是电子书?学生最喜欢什么类型的书籍?假如你是李辉,就相关问题在班里做了调查,结果见下图。学校英语社团将举办“Reading Habits”主题活动,请你准备一份英文交流稿。
要点:
1.基于以下图表,简要叙述你的调查结果;
2.陈述你自己的阅读喜好及原因;
3.分享一本你最喜欢的书籍。
注意:
1.短文须包含上述要点,可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
2.文中不能出现真实的姓名和学校名称;
3.词数80—100 (首尾段已为你写好,不计入总词数)。
Good morning, everyone!
I’m Li Hui, from Class 3, Grade 9. It’s my honor to share something about reading habits with you. Recently, I’ve done a survey about my classmates’ reading habits.
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Books are like a key to the door of a new world. Hope we all can enjoy exploring the new world.
【答案】例文
Good morning, everyone!
I’m Li Hui, from Class 3, Grade 9. It’s my honor to share something about reading habits with you. Recently, I’ve done a survey about my classmates’ reading habits. Here are my findings. Most students like reading paper books. Only 24.4% students use eBooks to read articles. They like reading novels best. Next comes the history books, taking up 22%. About 14% students like reading science books.
As far as I’m concerned, I like reading magazines. There are many kinds of article types in magazines, and I can choose whatever I like to read. It can satisfy my desire to explore the world. My favourite magazine is Newboy. It is published every month. It’s really a good book to read.
Books are like a key to the door of a new world. Hope we all can enjoy exploring the new world.
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇演讲稿;
②时态:主要为“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏要点,并适当添加细节。
[写作步骤]
第一步,介绍调查的结果;
第二步,陈述自己的阅读喜好及原因;
第三步,分享一本自己最喜欢的书籍。
[亮点词汇]
①take up占据
②As far as I’m concerned就我而言
③many kinds of许多种的
[高分句型]
①I can choose whatever I like to read.(宾语从句)
②It is published every month.(被动语态)
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$