内容正文:
听力考试正式开始。听录音,选出你所听到的选项。one。The students are excited. The students are excited. Two, this is not my pen, it's us. This is not my pen, it's us. Three, my uncle is jumping. My uncle is jumping. Full are these . pictures use? Are these pictures yours? five. They are running on the playground. They are running on the playground. Listen to the next question. 听录音,根据对话内容,将人物与其喜欢的水果连起来读两遍。One, amy, what do you like? I like apples. Amy, what do you like? I like apples. too. Mike, do you like pears? No, I don't. I like bananas. Mike, do you like pears? No, I don't. I like bananas. Three, john, have some watermelons. thanks. I like watermelons. John, have some watermelons. thanks. I like watermelons. For Sarah, what would you like? I'd like some strawberries. Sarah, what would you like? I'd like some strawberry. Five惩戒,do you like pears? Yes, I do. 陈姐,do you like pears? Yes, I do. Listen to the next question. 听录音,选择最佳答语。one。Is your sister doing homework? Is your sister doing homework? two. Who the boys? Who were the boys? Three, are you climbing the tree? Are you climbing the tree? Fool, what are you doing in the music room? What are you doing in the music room? five. Where are they eating breakfast? Where are they eating breakfast? 听力部分到此结束。
人教PEP版五年级下Unit5 Whose dog is it? 单元基础卷(原卷版)
(满分:100)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
(听力部分:30分)
一、听录音,选出你所听到的选项。(每小题2分,共10分)
( ) 1. A.each B.excited C.eat
( ) 2. A.her B.his C.hers
( ) 3. A.jump B.jumping C.climbing
( ) 4. A.these B.this C.those
( ) 5. A.reading B.playing C.running
二、听录音,根据对话内容将人物与其喜欢的水果连起来。(每小题2分,共10分)
Amy Mike John Sarah Chen Jie
三、听录音,选择最佳答语。(每小题2分,共10分)
( ) 1. A.Yes, she is. B.Yes, he is. C.Yes, it is.
( ) 2. A.She is my friend. B.He is my friend. C.They’re my friends.
( ) 3. A.Yes, I am. B.No, I can’t. C.No, I don’t.
( ) 4. A.I am singing. B.We can sing. C.We often sing.
( ) 5. A.At six o'clock. B.In the kitchen. C.Eat breakfast.
(笔试部分:70分)
一、选出每组单词中划线部分发音不同的单词。(每小题1分,共5分)
( )1.A.long B.English C.ring
( )2.A.math B.with C.fifth
( )3.A.Thursday B.their C.fourth
( )4.A.birthday B.clothes C.third
( )5.A.thank B.think C.young
二、选出不同类的一项。(每小题1分,共5分)
( )1.A.his B.she C.ours
( )2.A.mine B.its C.our
( )3.A.take B.with C.play
( )4.A.drinking B.swim C.eating
( )5.A.who B.whose C.where
三、单项选择题。(每小题2分,共20分)
( )1.—What does Zhang Peng usually do on the weekend?
—He usually ________.
A.watching TV B.watch TV C.watches TV
( )2.—Are Peter and Sarah reading books in the library?
—________
A.Yes, they are. B.Yes, they aren’t. C.No, they are.
( )3.—________ shorts are these?
—They’re _________.
A.What; Amy’s B.What; Amy C.Whose; Amy’s
( )4.Look! Susan _________ water now!
A.is drinking B.drinking C.drinks
( )5.Whose cats ______?
A.these are B.are these C.they are
( )6.There is a yellow picture on the wall. It’s ______.
A.mine B.my C.I
( )7.—Is Mike doing homework?
—______ He is a hard-working boy.
A.Yes, he is. B.No, he isn’t. C.He is singing.
( )8.Look! The children are playing _______ the ball.
A.with B.at C.like
( )9.—_______ schoolbag is brown?
—______ is brown.
A.What; He B.Whose; Hers C.Who; Mine
( )10.—Do you see any animals?
—Yes, I ______.
A.am B.can C.do
四、连词成句。(每小题2分,共10分)
1.water, he, is, drinking (?)
2.park, to, help, please, the, take, me, him (.)
3.mine, The, picture, yellow, is (.)
4.is, The, picture, of, Beijing, beautiful (.)
5.running, I, a, tiger, like, am (.)
五、补全对话。(每小题2分,共10分)
Mum: 1. A.What are you doing, Tom?
B.What can you do?
C.What’s he doing?
D.Can you help me?
E.Is your father in the kitchen?
Tom: Yes, I can.
Mum: 2.
Tom: I can do the dishes.
Mum: 3.
Tom: I’m cleaning the kitchen.
Mum: 4.
Tom: No, he’s in the living room.
Mum: 5.
Tom: He’s watching TV.
六、阅读理解。(每小题2分,共20分)
A
Saturday, 3:00 p.m.
Lily is working in London today. Now she is listening to the messages (留言) from her friends.
Saturday, 8:45 a.m.
Hi, Lily. This is Amy. I’m calling from Lake Tahoe (太浩湖). Lisa is playing in the snow. I am making a snowman. Everything is white here. It’s so beautiful! What’s the weather like in London? Call me. Bye.
Saturday11:15 a.m.
Hi, Lily. This is Peter. I’m in Los Angeles(洛杉矶) with Helen and Anna. Helen is playing basketball with Anna. I’m watching them. It’s nice and sunny here. Call me. Bye.
( )1.What is Lily doing now?
A.Playing in the snow. B.Swimming. C.Listening to the messages.
( )2.It is _______ in Lake Tahoe.
A.sunny B.cool C.snowy
( )3.Who is playing in the snow?
A.Amy. B.Lily. C.Lisa.
( )4.Who are playing basketball in Los Angeles?
A.Peter and Anna. B.Helen and Anna. C.Peter and Helen.
( )5.What are Amy and Peter doing?
A. Studying with their classmates.
B. Having a meeting.
C.Having a holiday.
B
阅读短文,根据短文内容填空。
Look! There are so many pets (宠物) here. Whose pets are they? Let’s find their owners (主人). This is a nice dog. It’s white and brown. It’s playing with a ball. It’s Amy’s. Whose cat is that? It’s climbing the tree. It’s John’s. Look at those golden fish. They are in the fish tank (鱼缸). They are so beautiful. They’re Tom’s. He likes fish very much. Do you like birds? There is a red and yellow bird in the cage (乌笼). It’s singing. It looks so happy. It’s Judy’s. What’s that? It has red eyes and long ears. It’s white. This is Mike’s rabbit. It’s eating carrots. They are so cute, and they are our friends.
1.Amy’s dog is and .
2.The cat the tree. It’s .
3. golden fish are in the fish tank.
4. fish very much.
5.Judy’s bird so .
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
人教PEP版五年级下Unit5 Whose dog is it? 单元基础卷(解析版)
(满分:100)
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
(听力部分:30分)
一、听录音,选出你所听到的选项。(每小题2分,共10分)
( ) 1. A.each B.excited C.eat
( ) 2. A.her B.his C.hers
( ) 3. A.jump B.jumping C.climbing
( ) 4. A.these B.this C.those
( ) 5. A.reading B.playing C.running
【答案】B C B A C
【详解】1. The students are excited.
2. This is not my pen. It’s hers.
3. My uncle is jumping.
4. Are these pictures yours?
5. They are running on the playground.
二、听录音,根据对话内容将人物与其喜欢的水果连起来。(每小题2分,共10分)
Amy Mike John Sarah Chen Jie
【答案】
【详解】1. —Amy, what do you like? —I like apples.
2. —Mike, do you like pears? —No, I don't. I like bananas.
3. —John, have some watermelons. —Thanks. I like watermelons.
4. —Sarah, what would you like? —I'd like some strawberries.
5. —Chen Jie, do you like pears? —Yes, I do.
三、听录音,选择最佳答语。(每小题2分,共10分)
( ) 1. A.Yes, she is. B.Yes, he is. C. Yes, it is.
( ) 2. A.She is my friend. B.He is my friend. C. They’re my friends.
( ) 3. A.Yes, I am. B.No, I can’t. C. No, I don’t.
( ) 4. A.I am singing. B.We can sing. C. We often sing.
( ) 5. A.At six o'clock. B.In the kitchen. C. Eat breakfast.
【答案】A C A A B
【详解】1. Is your sister doing homework?
2. Who are the boys?
3. Are you climbing the tree?
4. What are you doing in the music room?
5. Where are they eating breakfast?
(笔试部分:70分)
一、选出每组单词中划线部分发音不同的单词。(每小题1分,共5分)
( )1.A.long B.English C.ring
( )2.A.math B.with C.fifth
( )3.A.Thursday B.their C.fourth
( )4.A.birthday B.clothes C.third
( )5.A.thank B.think C.young
【答案】B B B B C
【解析】1.选项AC划线部分发音均为/ŋ/;选项B划线部分发音为/ŋɡ/;B不同,故选B。
2.选项AC划线部分发音均为/θ/;选项B划线部分发音为/ð/;B不同,故选B。
3.选项AC划线部分发音均为/θ/;选项B划线部分发音为/ð/;B不同,故选B。
4.选项AC划线部分发音均为/θ/;选项B划线部分发音为/ð/;B不同,故选B。
5.选项AB划线部分发音均为/ŋk/;选项C划线部分发音为/ŋ/;C不同,故选C。
二、选出不同类的一项。(每小题1分,共5分)
( )1.A.his B.she C.ours
( )2.A.mine B.its C.our
( )3.A.take B.with C.play
( )4.A.drinking B.swim C.eating
( )5.A.who B.whose C.where
【答案】B C B B C
【解析】1.A他的,B她的,C我们的,AC都是名词性物主代词,B是人称代词主格,故选B。
2.A我的,B它的,C我们的,AB都是名词性物主代词,C是形容词性物主代词,故选C。
3.A拿,B和,C玩,AC都是动词,B是介词,故选B。
4.A喝,B游泳,C吃,AC都是动名词/动词的现在分词,B是动词原形,故选B。
5.A谁,B谁的,C在哪,AB都是疑问代词,C是疑问副词,故选C。
三、单项选择题。(每小题2分,共20分)
( )1.—What does Zhang Peng usually do on the weekend?
—He usually ________.
A.watching TV B.watch TV C.watches TV
【答案】C
【详解】句意:—张鹏通常在周末做什么?—他通常看电视。本题考查动词的形式。A中的动词是动名词/动词的现在分词,B中的动词是原形,C中的动词是第三人称单数,主语He是第三人称单数,后面的动词用第三人称单数形式,故选C。
( )2.—Are Peter and Sarah reading books in the library?
—________
A.Yes, they are. B.Yes, they aren’t. C.No, they are.
【答案】A
【详解】句意:彼得和萨拉正在图书馆里看书吗?本题考查一般疑问句的答语。are引导的一般疑问句,主语是Peter and Sarah是第三人称复数,肯定回答是Yes, 主语+are. 否定回答是No, 主语+aren’t. 故选A。
( )3.—________ shorts are these?
—They’re _________.
A.What; Amy’s B.What; Amy C.Whose; Amy’s
【答案】C
【详解】句意:—这些是谁的短裤?—它们是艾米的。本题考查疑问词和名词所有格。what什么,whose谁的,根据句意可知问句问谁的,答语回答谁的,Amy’s艾米的,故选C。
( )4.Look! Susan _________ water now!
A.is drinking B.drinking C.drinks
【答案】A
【详解】句意:看!苏珊现在正在喝水!根据now可知本题考查现在进行时,现在进行时的结构为:be+动词的现在分词,故选A。
( )5.Whose cats ______?
A.these are B.are these C.they are
【答案】B
【详解】句意:这些是谁的猫?本题考查特殊疑问句。Whose+名词+谓语+主语?故选B。
( )6.There is a yellow picture on the wall. It’s ______.
A.mine B.my C.I
【答案】A
【详解】句意:墙上有一张黄色的图画。它是我的。本题考查名词性物主代词的用法。A我的,名词性物主代词;B我的,形容词性物主代词,修饰名词;C我,人称代词主格。根据句意可知表示谁的,横线后没有名词,填名词性物主代词,故选A。
( )7.—Is Mike doing homework?
—______ He is a hard-working boy.
A.Yes, he is. B.No, he isn’t. C.He is singing.
【答案】A
【详解】句意:—迈克正在做作业吗?—_______ 他是一个勤奋的男孩。本题考查一般疑问句的答语,根据答语后一句可知前面是肯定回答,故选A。
( )8.Look! The children are playing _______ the ball.
A.with B.at C.like
【答案】A
【详解】句意:看!孩子们正在玩球。本题考查动词短语,play with玩,故选A。
( )9.—_______ schoolbag is brown?
—______ is brown.
A.What; He B.Whose; Hers C.Who; Mine
【答案】B
【详解】句意:—谁的书包是棕色的?—她的是棕色的。本题考查疑问词。what什么,whose谁的,who谁,根据句意可知问句问谁的,故选B。
( )10.—Do you see any animals?
—Yes, I ______.
A.am B.can C.do
【答案】C
【详解】句意:—你能看到一些动物吗?—是的,我能。本题考查一般疑问句的答语,do引导的一般疑问句用do回答,故选C。
四、连词成句。(每小题2分,共10分)
1.water, he, is, drinking (?)
【答案】Is he drinking water?
【详解】本题考查句子结构。is drinking water正在喝水,he他。根据所给问号,可知该句是疑问句。根据所给词义连成句子:他正在喝水吗?故答案为Is he drinking water?
2.park, to, help, please, the, take, me, him (.)
【答案】Please help me take him to the park.
【详解】本题考查句子结构。park公园,to到,help帮助,please请,the定冠词,take带,me我,him他,根据所给句号和单词,可知句子是祈使句,根据词义连成句子:请帮助我带他去公园。故答案为Please help me take him to the park.
3.mine, The, picture, yellow, is (.)
【答案】The yellow picture is mine.
【详解】本题考查句子结构,mine我的,The定冠词,picture图片,yellow黄色的,is是,根据所给句号可知句子是陈述句,根据所给单词词义可以连成句子:黄色的图片是我的。故答案为The yellow picture is mine.
4.is, The, picture, of, Beijing, beautiful (.)
【答案】The picture of Beijing is beautiful.
【详解】is是,The picture这幅图片,of Beijing北京的,beautiful美丽的,根据所给句号,可知句子为陈述句,根据词义可以连成句子:这幅北京的图片是美丽的。故答案为The picture of Beijing is beautiful.
5.running, I, a, tiger, like, am (.)
【答案】I am running like a tiger.
【解析】running跑步 , I我, a一只, tiger老虎, like像, am是。,根据所给句号,可知句子为陈述句,根据词义可以连成句子:我像老虎一样跑。故答案为I am running like a tiger.
五、补全对话.(每小题2分,共10分)
Mum: 1. A.What are you doing, Tom?
B.What can you do?
C.What’s he doing?
D.Can you help me?
E.Is your father in the kitchen?
Tom: Yes, I can.
Mum: 2.
Tom: I can do the dishes.
Mum: 3.
Tom: I’m cleaning the kitchen.
Mum: 4.
Tom: No, he’s in the living room.
Mum: 5.
Tom: He’s watching TV.
【答案】D B A E C
【导语】本文是围绕妈妈让汤姆做家务展开的对话。
1.根据答语是的,我可以。可知应问你可以帮我吗?Can you help me?符合语境,故选D。
2.根据答语我可以洗碗。可知应问你可以做什么?What can you do?符合语境,故选B。
3.根据答语我正在打扫厨房。可知应问你正在做什么?What are you doing, Tom?符合语境,故选A。
4.根据答语不,他在客厅。可知问句为一般疑问句。Is your father in the kitchen?你爸爸在厨房吗?符合语境,故选E。
5.根据答语他正在看电视。可知应问他正在做什么?What’s he doing?符合语境,故选C。
六、阅读理解(每小题2分,共20分)
A
Saturday, 3:00 p.m.
Lily is working in London today. Now she is listening to the messages (留言) from her friends.
Saturday, 8:45 a.m.
Hi, Lily. This is Amy. I’m calling from Lake Tahoe (太浩湖). Lisa is playing in the snow. I am making a snowman. Everything is white here. It’s so beautiful! What’s the weather like in London? Call me. Bye.
Saturday11:15 a.m.
Hi, Lily. This is Peter. I’m in Los Angeles (洛杉矶) with Helen and Anna. Helen is playing basketball with Anna. I’m watching them. It’s nice and sunny here. Call me. Bye.
( )1.What is Lily doing now?
A.Playing in the snow. B.Swimming. C.Listening to the messages.
( )2.It is _______ in Lake Tahoe.
A.sunny B.cool C.snowy
( )3.Who is playing in the snow?
A.Amy. B.Lily. C.Lisa.
( )4.Who are playing basketball in Los Angeles?
A.Peter and Anna. B.Helen and Anna. C.Peter and Helen.
( )5.What are Amy and Peter doing?
A. Studying with their classmates.
B. Having a meeting.
C.Having a holiday.
【答案】C C C B C
【导语】本文介绍了莉莉,艾米和彼得做的事情。
1.句意:莉莉现在正在做什么?A在雪里玩。B游泳。C听留言。根据“Lily is working in London today. Now she is listening to the messages (留言) from her friends.”,可知莉莉现在正在听留言,故选C。
2.句意:太浩湖是_______。A晴朗的,B凉爽的,C下雪的,根据“I’m calling from Lake Tahoe (太浩湖). Lisa is playing in the snow.”,可知太浩湖是下雪的,故选C。
3.句意:谁正在雪里玩?A艾米。B莉莉。C丽萨。根据“Lisa is playing in the snow.”,可知丽萨正在雪里玩,故选C。
4.句意:谁正在洛杉矶打篮球?A彼得和安娜。B海伦和安娜。C彼得和海伦。根据“Helen is playing basketball with Anna.”,可知海伦和安娜正在洛杉矶打篮球,故选B。
5.句意:艾米和彼得正在做什么?A正在和他们的同学学习。B正在开会。C正在度假。根据短文可知艾米和彼得正在度假,故选C。
B
阅读短文,根据短文内容填空。
Look! There are so many pets (宠物) here. Whose pets are they? Let’s find their owners (主人). This is a nice dog. It’s white and brown. It’s playing with a ball. It’s Amy’s. Whose cat is that? It’s climbing the tree. It’s John’s. Look at those golden fish. They are in the fish tank (鱼缸). They are so beautiful. They’re Tom’s. He likes fish very much. Do you like birds? There is a red and yellow bird in the cage (乌笼). It’s singing. It looks so happy. It’s Judy’s. What’s that? It has red eyes and long ears. It’s white. This is Mike’s rabbit. It’s eating carrots. They are so cute, and they are our friends.
1.Amy’s dog is and .
2.The cat the tree. It’s .
3. golden fish are in the fish tank.
4. fish very much.
5.Judy’s bird so .
【答案】1.white and brown 2.is climbing John’s 3.Tom’s 4.Tom likes 5.looks....happy
【导语】本文介绍了很多宠物。
1.句意:艾米的狗是________。根据“This is a nice dog. It’s white and brown. It’s playing with a ball. It’s Amy’s.”,可知艾米的狗很好,故答案为white and brown。
2.句意:猫________树。它是_______。根据“Whose cat is that? It’s climbing the tree. It’s John’s.”,可知猫在爬树,它是约翰的,故答案为is,climbing,John’s。
3.句意:______金鱼在鱼缸里。根据“Lok at those golden fish. They are in the fish tank (鱼缸).”,可知汤姆的金鱼在鱼缸里,故答案为Tom’s。
4.句意:汤姆非常______鱼。根据“They’re Tom’s. He likes fish very much.”,可知汤姆非常喜欢鱼,故答案为Tom...likes。
5.句意:朱迪的鸟______很高兴。根据“It looks so happy. It’s Judy’s.”,可知朱迪的鸟看起来很高兴,故答案为looks...happy。
试卷第1页,共3页
试卷第1页,共3页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$