精品解析:2025届江苏省盐城市射阳县射阳中学高三下学期全真模拟1 英语试题

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2025-04-25
| 2份
| 35页
| 139人阅读
| 9人下载

资源信息

学段 高中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 高三
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 高考复习-模拟预测
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 江苏省
地区(市) 盐城市
地区(区县) 射阳县
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 122 KB
发布时间 2025-04-25
更新时间 2025-04-25
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-04-25
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/51818276.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2025届高三全真模拟1 英语学科试卷 时间:120分钟 分值:150分 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:How much is the shirt? A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15. 答案是C. 1. What does the woman eat to relieve stress? A. Sweets. B. Fried chicken. C. Whole wheat biscuits. 2. Where did the man get the information? A. On TV. B. On the Internet. C. In the newspaper. 3. What time does the Folklore Museum close on weekdays? A. 5:00 pm. B. 7:00 pm. C. 9:00 pm. 4. How might the woman feel? A. Puzzled. B. Satisfied. C. Disappointed. 5. What will the speakers do next? A. Continue packing. B. Have a rest. C. Go shopping. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或对白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6. What does the man think of DeepSeek’s impact on jobs? A. It will change jobs but not replace all. B. It can do most creative work. C. It will make jobs more difficult. 7. Which job is less likely to be replaced by AI according to the man? A. Writing reports. B. Answering emails. C. Nursing. 听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。 8. What was the kids’ initial reaction to horseback riding? A. Nervous. B. Curious. C. Indifferent. 9. How was the cheese-making process according to Frank? A. Messy and complex. B. Difficult but rewarding. C. Messy but enjoyable. 10. What was the most exciting part of the trip for the kids? A. The horseback xiding. B. The campfire night. C. The frut-picking. 听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。 11. What is the man doing? A. Giving a lecture. B. Hosting a program. C. Conducting a job interview. 12. Which poet does Maureen admire most? A. William Shakespeare. B. Emily Dickinson. C. Robert Frost. 13. What does Frost’s poetry teach Maureen about modern life? A. Interact with nature. B. Slow down life’s pace. C. Explore a poetic life. 听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。 14. What are the speakers mainly talking about? A. Term paper. B. Modern literature. C. Writing strategies. 15. What is Professor White like? A. Patient. B. Easy-going. C. Demanding. 16. What worries the man most about his term paper? A. Writing skills. B. Research work. C. Structure issue. 17. What does the woman suggest the man do to find better references? A. Use the library effectively. B. Hire an instructor. C. Organize a workshop. 听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。 18. What’s the first step to book a tour with China Discovery? A. Scanning sample tours and filling in the inquiry form. B. Signing a contract as soon as possible. C. Contacting their customer service directly. 19. What can you do if the sample tours don’t meet your needs? A. Ask for a refund. B. Complain to their customer service. C. Fill out a custom tour plan form. 20. What do we know about the payment when booking a tour? A. The initial payment amount is fixed. B. The balance should be paid 30 days before arrival. C. Cash cannot be used for payment. 第二部分:阅读理解(共两节,满分50分) 第一节:(共15个小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 A Tired of giving gifts that end up collecting dust on the shelf? These thoroughly practical presents are guaranteed to please everyone on your shopping list. ● Sleep mask Give the gift of a good night’s rest — no blackout blinds needed. Crafted from luxurious materials, it not only blocks out light but also feels incredibly soft against the skin. Perfect for travel or home use, this sleep mask ensures sweet dreams wherever you are. Silk sleep mask, $35, Silk & Snow ● Five-ingredient cookbook If your loved one is a beginner chef(or can’t stand grocery shopping), they’ll enjoy this easy-to-follow cookbook from superstar chef Jamie Oliver, which includes simple, healthy recipes using only five ingredients each. This makes cooking stress-free and fun, encouraging them to experiment in the kitchen with confidence. 5 Ingredients Mediterranean: Simple Incredible Food by Jamie Oliver, $45, Indigo ● Reusable hand warmers If you’re not a fan of the great outdoors, hand warmers go a long way in making winter activities bearable. Problem is, most of them are a single-use design that isn’t eco-friendly. Enter Hot Poc+, the warmers that can be used 100 times. Simply click to turn on, enjoy toasty hands, then boil to reactivate. Hot Poc+ reusable hand warmers, pack of four, $38, Hot Poc ● Reusable bags Help your loved one make the switch from single-use plastics with these durable, stain-resistant bags. They can go anywhere: the car, the cupboard, the dishwasher — even the microwave. With their multifunctionality and ease of use, these bags are perfect for meal preparation, snacks, and storing leftovers. They’ll even make their way into a jam-packed freezer. Reusable silicone bags, pack of three, $34, Lee Valley 1. Who is the five-ingredient cookbook aimed at? A. Expert chefs. B. Professional bakers. C. Entry-level cooks. D. Health food enthusiasts. 2. What aspect of the reusable bags is highlighted? A. Single-use design. B. Limited availability. C. High maintenance. D. Various applications. 3. What do these gifts have in common? A. They are expensive luxury items. B. They promote practicality and usability. C. They require special tools to use. D. They are intended for special occasions. 【答案】1. C 2. D 3. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是应用文。介绍几种实用且能让购物清单上的每个人都满意的礼物。 【1题详解】 细节理解题。根据Five-ingredient cookbook下的“If your loved one is a beginner chef (or can’t stand grocery shopping), they’ll enjoy this easy-to-follow cookbook from superstar chef Jamie Oliver, which includes simple, healthy recipes using only five ingredients each. (如果你的爱人是一个初级厨师(或者不能忍受去杂货店购物),他们会喜欢这本由超级厨师Jamie Oliver撰写的简单易懂的食谱,其中包括简单、健康的食谱,每种食谱只使用五种食材)”可知,Five-ingredient cookbook的受众是入门级厨师。故选C项。 【2题详解】 细节理解题。根据Reusable bags下的“Help your loved one make the switch from single-use plastics with these durable, stain-resistant bags. They can go anywhere: the car, the cupboard, the dishwasher—even the microwave. (帮助你所爱的人用这些耐用、耐污的塑料袋代替一次性塑料。它们可以去任何地方:汽车、橱柜、洗碗机——甚至微波炉)”可知,文章强调了Reusable bags可以用于各种场景。故选D项。 【3题详解】 推理判断题。根据第一段“These thoroughly practical presents are guaranteed to please everyone on your shopping list. (这些非常实用的礼物保证会让你购物清单上的每个人都满意)”可知,这些礼物的共同之处是它们促进了实用性和可用性。故选B项。 B It started as a regular Monday morning. Bill got out of bed and was heading to the shower when his body suddenly went stiff as a board and he fell backward, hitting the floor. I rushed to his side and called 911. Despite the quick arrival of fire and ambulance teams, their attempts at CPR were unsuccessful. Days later, I began making funeral arrangements, choosing a nearby funeral home managed by Paul, someone I knew well. He guided me through the planning and execution of the arrangements. When his role was over, he shared profound advice: “After many years in this business, I’ve seen too many women become reclusive after their husbands’ deaths. Good friends extended invitations that they declined because they were grieving (悲痛). Before long, people stopped making the effort to include them. So if people invite you to do things, please make an effort, even if it is just to make a brief appearance. JUST DO IT!” I was tested almost immediately. A friend had sent an invitation for her birthday party, just two weeks after Bill’s death. It felt too soon, but Paul’s advice echoed in my mind: just make an appearance. On Saturday, I decided to go. Arriving at the party, I greeted the host. After getting a glass of red wine, I mingled. Many expressed their condolences, and I caught up with familiar faces, even sharing a few laughs over funny stories. As I finished my wine, I realized I had stayed for almost ninety minutes, longer than planned. I felt like Cinderella at the ball as I say goodbye and drove home. Reflecting on the evening, I recognized that while it hadn’t been easy, I had a good time. This would be my new normal. As more invitations arrived, I often considered whether to accept, but Paul’s advice kept me saying “yes.” I knew that if someone else faced loss, I could help them avoid isolation by paying it forward. 4. What happened in the author’s home on a Monday morning? A. Her husband slipped and died. B. Her husband called 911 for a house fire. C. Her husband left for a business trip. D. Her husband had an unexpected accident. 5. What does the author mean by saying “I felt like Cinderella at the ball”? A. She was excited and eager to socialize. B. She wanted to leave early like Cinderella. C. She felt out of place and uncomfortable. D. She felt magical and got a new experience. 6. What lesson does the author want to convey in the last paragraph? A. Isolation is the best way to grieve. B. Wisdom from Paul should be shared. C. It’s better to forget about the past. D. Social events are improper after a loss. 7. Which of the following is the best title for the text? A. The Dark Side of Loss B. The Power of Friendship C. A Journey Towards Healing D. The Day Everything Changed 【答案】4. D 5. D 6. B 7. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了作者在丈夫突然去世后,通过听从葬礼负责人Paul的建议,努力参与社交活动,逐渐走出悲痛并找到新生活的故事。 【4题详解】 细节理解题。 根据文章第一段中“Bill got out of bed and was heading to the shower when his body suddenly went stiff as a board and he fell backward, hitting the floor… their attempts at CPR were unsuccessful.(Bill起床后准备去洗澡,身体突然僵硬如木板般倒下,撞到地板……但心肺复苏未成功。)”可知,作者的丈夫遭遇了意外事故。故选D。 【5题详解】 词句猜测题。根据文章第四段中“As I finished my wine, I realized I had stayed for almost ninety minutes, longer than planned.(当我喝酒时,我意识到我已经呆了近90分钟,比计划的要长。)”和“I felt like Cinderella at the ball as I say goodbye and drove home.(我像参加舞会的灰姑娘一样告别并开车回家。)”以及最后一段中“Reflecting on the evening, I recognized that while it hadn’t been easy, I had a good time. This would be my new normal.(在当晚的反思时,我认识到虽然这并不容易,但我度过了愉快的时光。这将是我的新常态。)”可知,作者原本计划短暂露面,却意外停留较久并享受社交,这说明作者度过了愉快的时光,并获得了新体验。故选D。 【6题详解】 推理判断题。根据文章最后一段“I knew that if someone else faced loss, I could help them avoid isolation by paying it forward.(我知道,如果其他人面临失去亲人的痛苦,我可以通过传递这份善意帮助他们避免孤立。)”可推知,作者希望分享Paul的智慧来帮助他人。故选B。 【7题详解】 主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是最后一段中“Reflecting on the evening, I recognized that while it hadn’t been easy, I had a good time. This would be my new normal.(在当晚的反思时,我认识到虽然这并不容易,但我度过了愉快的时光。这将是我的新常态。)”可知,全文围绕作者从悲痛中逐步恢复、接受社交邀请并找到新生活的过程展开,强调“疗愈”的主题。选项C“A Journey Towards Healing(走向疗愈的旅程)”最贴合主旨。故选C。 C In recent years, the Los Angeles Unified School District (LAUSD), along with the Los Angeles County Office of Education and the state of California, has committed to climate education for all students from pre-K through 12th grade. In October, Governor Gavin Newsom signed Assembly Bill 285, requiring climate education for all public school students starting in the 2024-25 school year. As a result, local schools are guided by the country’s most ambitious climate education policies. There’s just one problem: There’s little additional money for any of it. Tired of waiting for politicians to step up with funding, some teachers are investing personal time and talent to create their own climate lessons and raising funds for green initiatives on their campuses. Within LAUSD, these dedicated educators are chosen as “climate champions.” Principals of each school pick one teacher to receive $900 a semester to help other educators on their campus create climate-focused lessons. The “champions” get together regularly to share ideas and work with their principals to encourage other teachers to join the effort. But some of them say it’s an overwhelming responsibility, adds to an already heavy workload and can lead to burnout. “Implementation (实施) of the climate literacy policy has been inconsistent,” said Lucy Garcia, a former LAUSD teacher. “Nothing happened the first year. The second year they only trained 145 champions. We need more to happen faster in classrooms. Currently there are a total of 314 champions.” “There is universal support for climate literacy, but we do not have the funding to reach the scale we all want to achieve,” said Frances Baez, LAUSD’s chief academic officer. She encourages teachers to seek support from nonprofit education funders, such as Esports for Good, which offers educational video games related to sustainability. Andra Yeghoian, chief officer of a nonprofit association, echoed this perspective, stating that “everyone in the state doing this work is singing the same song as one choir.” “Climate literacy is not taught in isolation but should be integrated into all learning,” Baez added. “We are definitely not where we want to be, but we’ re getting there.” 8. Why are teachers creating their own climate lessons? A They enjoy teaching climate education. B. They have extra time available. C. They have a creative spirit in teaching. D. They feel unsupported by the district. 9. What do we know about the program’s progress according to paragraph 3? A. It started off effectively and went smoothly. B. There has been little interest from teachers. C. It has received broadly widespread approval. D. There were significant delays in the process. 10. Which view might Frances Baez and Andra Yeghoian share? A. Teachers play a vital role in education. B. Climate education needs more funding. C. Cooperation ensures collective success. D. Climate literacy is a priority for the future. 11. What does the text suggest about future climate education efforts? A. They depend heavily on local funding. B. They are moving towards improvement. C. They will likely decrease in importance. D. They are expected to remain inconsistent. 【答案】8. D 9. D 10. C 11. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是说明文。文章围绕洛杉矶联合学区(LAUSD)及相关机构致力于推进的气候教育政策展开,介绍了政策出台背景、面临的资金问题、教师为此付出的努力、政策实施现状以及相关人员的观点看法等内容。 【8题详解】 细节理解题。根据第二段中“There’s just one problem: There’s little additional money for any of it. Tired of waiting for politicians to step up with funding, some teachers are investing personal time and talent to create their own climate lessons and raising funds for green initiatives on their campuses.(只有一个问题:这些项目几乎没有额外的资金。一些教师厌倦了等待政客们加大资金投入,开始投入个人时间和才能,开设自己的气候课程,并为校园内的绿色倡议筹集资金)”可知,因为他们感到没有得到这个地区的支持,所以创建自己的气候课程。故选D项。 【9题详解】 推理判断题。根据第三段“The “champions” get together regularly to share ideas and work with their principals to encourage other teachers to join the effort. But some of them say it’s an overwhelming responsibility, adds to an already heavy workload and can lead to burnout. “Implementation (实施) of the climate literacy policy has been inconsistent,” said Lucy Garcia, a former LAUSD teacher. “Nothing happened the first year. The second year they only trained 145 champions. We need more to happen faster in classrooms. Currently there are a total of 314 champions.”(这些“气候冠军”们定期聚在一起交流想法,并与他们的校长合作,鼓励其他教师也参与到这项工作中来。但他们中的一些人表示,这是一项难以承受的责任,增加了原本就繁重的工作量,还可能导致职业倦怠。“气候素养政策的实施一直不太稳定,”前洛杉矶联合学区教师露西・加西亚说道,“第一年什么都没做。第二年他们只培训了145名“气候冠军”。我们需要在课堂上更快地开展更多工作。目前总共有314气候冠军。”)”可推知,该项目在实施过程中存在明显的延迟。故选D项。 【10题详解】 推理判断题。根据倒数第二段““There is universal support for climate literacy, but we do not have the funding to reach the scale we all want to achieve,” said Frances Baez, LAUSD’s chief academic officer. She encourages teachers to seek support from nonprofit education funders, such as Esports for Good, which offers educational video games related to sustainability. Andra Yeghoian, chief officer of a nonprofit association, echoed this perspective, stating that “everyone in the state doing this work is singing the same song as one choir.”(LAUSD的首席学术官Frances Baez说:“气候知识普及得到了普遍支持,但我们没有足够的资金来达到我们都希望达到的规模。”她鼓励教师向非营利教育资助者寻求支持,比如电子竞技公益组织Esports for Good,该组织提供与可持续发展相关的教育视频游戏。一家非营利性协会的首席执行官Andra Yeghoian也赞同这一观点,她说:“州内所有从事这项工作的人就像一个合唱团,唱着同一首歌”)”可推知,Frances Baez和Andra Yeghoian的观点是合作是集体成功的保证。故选C项。 【11题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段““Climate literacy is not taught in isolation but should be integrated into all learning,” Baez added. “We are definitely not where we want to be, but we’ re getting there.”(Baez补充说:“气候知识不能孤立地教授,而应该融入所有的学习中。”“我们肯定还没有达到我们想要的水平,但我们正在接近目标。”)”可推知,关于未来的气候教育工作,它们正朝着改进的方向发展。故选B项。 D Stressful life events affect us all, whether it’s problems at work, moving to a new city, or changes like going away to school. Each person reacts to stress differently, and while most learn to cope, those with adjustment disorders may experience stronger and prolonged reactions. Adjustment disorders can impact both children and adults, and they are often treated with therapy (治疗), medication, or a combination of both. Psychotherapy is the preferred treatment, with methods varying based on the specific stressor. For instance, a stressor may be a single significant event like ending a relationship or multiple issues like losing your job and having marital problems. There are six types of adjustment disorders. Some exhibit as signs of depression—low mood, tearfulness, and hopelessness — while others present anxiety symptoms such as nervousness and worry. Conduct disturbances, including reckless (鲁莽的) behavior, alcohol or drug abuse, are also common. Research on treatment effectiveness for adjustment disorders has been limited. A recent review of psychological studies from 1980 to 2016 found the quality of evidence for positive effects to be low. For some people, adjustment disorder may remit on its own (e. g., you find a job you love). However, to others, it can act as a sign to more severe conditions like major depression or anxiety disorders if untreated. Therapy for adjustment disorders is typically brief and solution-focused, aiming to help individuals understand the stressor’s impact, reduce symptoms, and develop effective coping strategies. For those struggling with depression, therapy may employ cognitive-behavioral techniques or interpersonal therapy to improve relationships. Children and teens also experience adjustment disorders, but therapy for younger individuals often focuses on behavioral symptoms, impulse (冲动) control, and communication skills. Family therapy can help resolve conflicts and improve support systems. And peer group therapy offers adolescents a safe space to develop social skills and express their emotions, reminding them that they are not alone in their struggles. Through these approaches, teens can learn to address life’s challenges more effectively. 12. Which statement best summarizes adjustment disorders? A. Their major affected group are adults. B. They require long-term medication. C. They can arise from diverse stressors. D. Their symptoms are often permanent. 13. What does paragraph 3 mainly discuss? A. The various symptoms of adjustment disorders. B. The impact of adjustment disorders on daily life. C. The underlying reasons for adjustment disorders. D. The strategies for handling adjustment disorders. 14. What does the underlined word “remit” in paragraph 4 probably mean? A. Fade. B. Continue. C. Shift. D. Expand. 15. How does therapy for teens differ from that for adults? A. It relies on family conflicts and support. B. It focuses more on cognitive restructuring. C. It is more complex and longer in duration. D. It involves family and peer support systems. 【答案】12. C 13. A 14. A 15. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是说明文。介绍了适应障碍的诱因、影响人群、治疗方式、类型、研究现状以及针对不同人群(成人和儿童青少年)的具体治疗方法。 【12题详解】 细节理解题。根据第一段“Stressful life events affect us all, whether it’s problems at work, moving to a new city, or changes like going away to school. Each person reacts to stress differently, and while most learn to cope, those with adjustment disorders may experience stronger and prolonged reactions.(生活中的压力事件影响着我们所有人,无论是工作中的问题,搬到一个新城市,还是离开学校这样的变化。每个人对压力的反应不同,虽然大多数人学会了应对,但那些有适应障碍的人可能会经历更强烈、更持久的反应)”可知,适应性障碍可能来自不同的压力源。故选C项。 【13题详解】 主旨大意题。根据第三段“There are six types of adjustment disorders. Some exhibit as signs of depression—low mood, tearfulness, and hopelessness—while others present anxiety symptoms such as nervousness and worry. Conduct disturbances, including reckless (鲁莽的) behavior, alcohol or drug abuse, are also common.(适应障碍有六种类型。有些人表现出抑郁的迹象——情绪低落、流泪和绝望——而另一些人则表现出焦虑的症状,比如紧张和担心。行为障碍,包括鲁莽行为、酗酒或滥用药物,也很常见)”可知,本段主要讲述了适应障碍的各种症状。故选A项。 【14题详解】 词句猜测他。根据后文“However, to others, it can act as a sign to more severe conditions like major depression or anxiety disorders if untreated.(然而,对其他人来说,如果不及时治疗,它可能会成为严重抑郁症或焦虑症等更严重疾病的征兆)”可知,后文表转折,说明需要及时治疗,所以前文应是不需要治疗,适应障碍可能会自行缓解,根据所举例子“you find a job you love(你找到了一份你喜欢的工作)”可推知,remit应是“缓解”之意,和A项意思相近。故选A项。 【15题详解】 细节理解题。根据最后一段“Children and teens also experience adjustment disorders, but therapy for younger individuals often focuses on behavioral symptoms, impulse (冲动) control, and communication skills. Family therapy can help resolve conflicts and improve support systems. And peer group therapy offers adolescents a safe space to develop social skills and express their emotions, reminding them that they are not alone in their struggles. Through these approaches, teens can learn to address life’s challenges more effectively.(儿童和青少年也会经历适应障碍,但对年轻人的治疗通常侧重于行为症状、冲动控制和沟通技巧。家庭治疗可以帮助解决冲突,改善支持系统。同伴团体治疗为青少年提供了一个发展社交技能和表达情感的安全空间,提醒他们在挣扎中并不孤单。通过这些方法,青少年可以学会更有效地应对生活中的挑战)”可知,青少年治疗涉及家庭和同伴支持系统。故选D项。 第二节:(共5个小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 Although adults didn’t have what many teenagers’ lives focus on today, it doesn’t mean that their adolescont experiences were too different from yours. ___16___ For this reason, it’s important to cherish any relationships with older people. They may seem far removed from your school or social life, but they’ll also have life experiences and tips you can learn from. No doubt you’ve heard some stories about your grandparents’ childhood experiences over and over again and they probably get boring at times. ___17___ They could be stories passed on by your relatives or memories of fun family outings. Listen to the fact that adults share their experiences with you. ___18___ They’ll also be able to tell you about surviving friendship issues and how these relationships will change throughout your life. Some will last, others will go-that’s long been the way. Choose an adult to discuss any friendship issues you’re having and ask them how they coped when they were younger. When you spend time with any adult don’t forget that despite how happy and calm they might seem, they’ll have endured a lot of stressful situations in their life. They’ll also have learned ways to deal with times of anxiety. ___19___ They’ll be able to talk about how to cope and reassure you that even the toughest times pass. ___20___ You’ll find some knew what they wanted to do from an early age and are still doing it happily. Others will have undertaken several jobs, made some mistakes and may still be searching for what they want to do. All will have tips or be able to offer insight into their chosen paths, college choices and decisions made. Consider their guidance and make the right choices for you. A. So, listen to their advice for surviving. B. Whenever we make wrong choices, it can feel awful. C. But one day you’ll be in their place sharing your own tales. D. Every generation experiences similar emotions and problems. E. Give the adults a chance to help you and enjoy their company. F. Adults will tell you about the adventures with their childhood friends. G. The older influences in your life will be able to offer a range of careers advice. 【答案】16. D 17. C 18. F 19. A 20. G 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了年轻人应该珍惜与长辈的关系,并从他们的生活经验中学习。文章通过多个角度阐述了长辈的建议和经历对年轻人的价值。 【16题详解】 根据上文“Although adults didn’t have what many teenagers’ lives focus on today, it doesn’t mean that their adolescent experiences were too different from yours.(尽管成年人没有如今许多青少年生活的焦点,但这并不意味着他们的青春经历与你的完全不同)”可知,成年人的青春经历和青少年有相同的地方。D项“每一代人都经历了类似的情绪和问题。”能够承接上文,符合语境。故选D。 【17题详解】 上文“No doubt you’ve heard some stories about your grandparents’ childhood experiences over and over again and they probably get boring at times.(毫无疑问,你曾多次听过祖父母童年经历的故事,有时可能会觉得无聊)”指出你可能认为父母童年的故事很无聊;根据下文“They could be stories passed on by your relatives or memories of fun family outings.(它们可能是你的亲戚或有趣的家庭郊游记忆所传达的故事)”可知,空处应承上启下,指出“they”的内容,即与故事相关,C项“但有一天你也会像他们一样分享自己的故事。”符合语境,和上文是转折关系,they代指选项中的“your own tales”,故选C。 【18题详解】 根据下文“They’ll also be able to tell you about surviving friendship issues and how these relationships will change throughout your life.(他们还能告诉你如何应对友谊问题,以及这些关系在你的一生中会如何变化)”尤其是also可知,空处和下文是并列关系,应指出成年人会告诉你什么。F项“成人会告诉你与他们的童年朋友的冒险经历。”符合语境。故选F。 【19题详解】 根据上文“When you spend time with any adult, don’t forget that despite how happy and calm they might seem, they’ll have endured a lot of stressful situations in their life. They’ll also have learned ways to deal with times of anxiety.(当你与任何成年人共度时光时,不要忘记,尽管他们看起来多么幸福和镇定,但他们将忍受着很多压力的情况。他们还将学习解决焦虑的方法)”可知,成年人忍受着很多压力的情况,他们还学习解决焦虑的方法,即他们学习生存的方法,因此我们可以从成年人那里学到一些东西,A项“因此,要倾听他们关于如何生存的建议。”符合语境。故选A。 【20题详解】 根据下文“All will have tips or be able to offer insight into their chosen paths, college choices and decisions made.(所有人都能提供建议,或对他们的职业道路、大学选择和决策提供见解)”可知,年长的人能提供一系列职业建议。G项“影响你生活的长辈会给你提供一系列的职业建议。”能够引起下文,符合语境。故选G。 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 Every culture on the planet has certain topics that people avoid discussing. But the taboos (禁忌) of one culture may be very different from those of another. You may be ___21___ that people from other cultures say what you can't talk about. Paying attention to what people don't ___22___ can teach us something important about their culture. Their taboo topics give us clues about what they value, respect or even fear. Topics that are considered too personal or too controversial (有争议的) may also be avoided. America is full of taboo topics. Usually, during a polite conversation, Americans will ___23___ both politics and religion. They also avoid talking about racial issues. Why? Because these topics can cause strong opinions and ___24___. Americans believe it's best to avoid them—especially at social gatherings. Many Americans also do not feel ___25___ talking about their personal income, age or health. ___26___, they prefer to make small talks about the weather, sports or common interests. What do these taboos tell us about American ___27___? For one, they show that Americans place importance on ___28___. America certainly isn't the only place that values it. You will find ___29___ taboos about asking personal questions in many European countries. "This is especially true in Germany," says Hanna Graf, a German living in Shanghai. "In Germany, you are not supposed to ask about other people's personal business," she says. "But there are no ___30___ rules about what you can't ask; it's just in people's minds." In Brazil, ___31___, almost anything seems open to discussion. "Brazilians talk about all kinds of personal issues," says Mark Quinlan, who grew up in Brazil. But of course, even Brazil has its own taboos. In Brazil, soccer is the one topic that can turn friends into enemies. Brazilians love the sport. Saying anything ___32___ about soccer can cause big trouble. Even expressing preference for one team over another can be ___33___. Like Brazilians, Australians talk freely about almost anything. However, they do not talk about their personal or business ___34___. They prefer to let people judge them by their actions, not their words. Boasting your achievements will only make you the ___35___ of other people's jokes. And what about your taboos? The next time you have a conversation, pay attention to what isn't said. You might be amazed at what you learn about your own culture. 21. A. excited B. surprised C. fascinated D. relieved 22. A. stress B. consider C. desire D. discuss 23. A. rule out B. take to C. touch upon D. focus on 24 A. arguments B. interactions C. agreements D. relationships 25. A. embarrassed B. confused C. relaxed D. disappointed 26. A. Besides B. Occasionally C. Frankly D. Instead 27. A. values B. features C. statuses D. dreams 28. A. culture B. independence C. privacy D. freedom 29. A. giant B. unique C. similar D. aggressive 30. A. specialized B. basic C. common D. written 31. A. moreover B. however C. therefore D. anyhow 32. A. super B. worthless C. magical D. negative 33. A. beneficial B. impressive C. dangerous D. emotional 34. A. achievements B. secrets C. lives D. failures 35. A. audience B. designer C. target D. interpreter 【答案】21. B 22. D 23. A 24. A 25. C 26. D 27. A 28. C 29. C 30. D 31. B 32. D 33. C 34. A 35. C 【解析】 【分析】这是一篇说明文。不同文化背景有不同的语言禁忌,这些禁忌能让我们了解每种文化中重要的东西。文章列举了几个国家的禁忌话题。 【21题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:来自其他文化背景的人说一些你不能说的事情,你可能会感到很吃惊。A. excited兴奋的;B. surprised吃惊的;C. fascinated着迷的;D. relieved感到宽慰的。根据后文“ people from other cultures say what you can't talk about.”可知,因为文化有差异,其禁忌也不同,所以来自其他文化背景的人说一些你不能说的事情,你可能会感到很吃惊。故选B。 【22题详解】 考查动词词义辨析。句意:注意人们不讨论的东西可以教会我们一些关于他们文化的重要东西。A. stress强调;B. consider考虑,认为;C. desire想要,要求;D. discuss讨论。此处指那些禁忌语是人们不讨论的内容,故选D。 【23题详解】 考查动词短语辨析。句意:通常,在有礼貌的谈话中,美国人会排除政治和宗教的因素。A. rule out排除,取消,反对;B. take to喜欢,开始;C. touch upon涉及,触及;D. focus on集中。根据下文“Because these topics can cause strong opinions...Americans believe it’s best to avoid them — especially at social gatherings.”可知,美国人避免谈论政治和宗教问题。故选A。 【24题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:因为这些话题会引起强烈的意见和争论。A. arguments争论;B. interactions相互作用;C. agreements同意,协议;D. relationships关系,关联。根据常识可知政治问题、宗教问题和种族问题由于观点不同,会引起强烈的意见和争论。故选A。 【25题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:许多美国人谈论他们的个人收入、年龄或健康状况时也不放松。A. embarrassed尴尬的;B.confused困惑的;C. relaxed放松的,自在的;D. disappointed失望的。根据后文“they prefer to make small talks about the weather, sports or common interests.”和常识可知,美国人不喜欢谈论个人收入,年龄或健康状况,这让他们感到不自在,不放松。故选C。 【26题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:反而,他们更喜欢谈论天气、运动或共同的兴趣。A. Besides此外;B. Occasionally偶尔;C. Frankly坦率地;D. Instead代替,反而。美国人用谈论天气、运动或共同的兴趣等内容来代替谈论个人收入,年龄或健康状况。表示转折,故选D。 【27题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:关于美国价值观,这些禁忌告诉我们什么? A. values价值观;B. features特征;C. statuses地位,身份;D. dreams梦想。下文提到的美国人很重视隐私,这属于他们的价值观。下文“America certainly isn't the only place that values it.”也给了提示,故选A。 【28题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:首先,它们表明美国人很重视隐私。A. culture文化,文明;B. independence独立;C. privacy隐私;D. freedom自由。根据前文描述可知,不谈论个人收入,年龄或健康状况属于重视隐私,故选C。 【29题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:在许多欧洲国家,你会发现问私人问题也有类似的禁忌。A. giant巨大的;B. unique独特的;C. similar相似的;D. aggressive好斗的。此处指许多欧洲国家和美国相似,都把谈论私人问题当作禁忌。故选C。 【30题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:但对于你不能问的问题,并没有成文的规定;这只是人们的想法。A. specialized专门的;B. basic基本的;C. common普通的;D. written书面的。根据后文“it’s just in people’s minds”可知,关于禁忌没有明文规定,故选D。 【31题详解】 考查副词词义辨析。句意:然而,在巴西,似乎任何事情都可以讨论。A. moreover而且,此外;B. however然而;C. therefore因此,所以;D. anyhow无论如何。与上文美国和一些欧洲国家有禁忌形成转折,故选B。 【32题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:关于足球说任何负面的话都会带来大麻烦。即使表达对一个团队的偏爱也可能是危险的。A. super超级的;B. worthless无价值的;C. magical魔术的,有魔力的;D. negative消极的,否定的。根据前文“Brazilians love the sport.”可知,巴西人热爱足球,所以关于足球负面的话不受人们喜欢。故选D。 【33题详解】 考查形容词词义辨析。句意:对足球说任何负面的话都会带来大麻烦。即使表达对一个团队的偏爱也可能是危险的。A. beneficial有益的;B. impressive给人深刻印象的;C. dangerous危险的;D. emotional情绪的,情感的。结合上文巴西的国情“In Brazil, soccer is the one topic that can turn friends into enemies. Brazilians love the sport.”可知,谈论足球可能会化友为敌,是危险的。故选C。 【34题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:然而,他们不谈论他们的个人或事业成就。A. achievements成就,成绩;B. secrets秘密;C. lives生活;D. failures失败。根据下文“Boasting(夸大) your achievements”可知,澳大利亚人不谈论个人成就,故选A。 【35题详解】 考查名词词义辨析。句意:夸大你的成就只会让你成为别人笑话的对象。A. audience观众;B. designer设计师;C. target目标,攻击对象; D. interpreter口译者。夸大个人成就会成为别人笑话的目标,所以澳大利亚人忌讳谈论个人成就。故选C。 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Amid the recent “China Travel” fever, an increasing number of foreign Internet influencers are drawn to the country. Among them, American YouTube sensation Darren Watkins Jr, better known as “IShowSpeed”, is under the spotlight with his ongoing China travel. IShowSpeed’s China tour began in Shanghai, China’s bustling financial center, ____36____ he streamed live for more than six hours, marveling at the city’s ____37____ (tower) skyline and vibrant streets. As one fan on YouTube put ____38____, “this man is doing the lord’s work in getting rid of the western propaganda about China in only 6 hours.” During his tour in Beijing, he visited the iconic Forbidden City, ____39____ (dress) in a traditional Chinese costumes, which created a cultural shock that fascinated his viewers. His tour was met with ____40____ warm welcome in China. The nickname “Hyperthyroidism Brother” (甲亢哥) was given to him by Chinese netizens, and it ____41____ (stick) ever since. His nickname, ____42____ (arise) from his extremely expressive face, is often attributed to his tendency to be in a state of constant excitement during his live streams. It is this explosive performance that led to the humorous ____43____ (compare) to someone with hyperthyroidism, creating a unique and memorable image for him in the online community. His influence extends far and wide, going ____44____ cultural and geographical boundaries. Many foreign viewers were surprised by the advanced infrastructure in China, such as the high-speed trains with stable Internet connections even in tunnels, as IShowSpeed marveled at the technological ____45____ (feat) during his live streams. 【答案】36. where 37. towering 38. it 39. dressed 40. a 41. has stuck 42. arising 43. comparison 44. beyond 45. feats 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了美国YouTube网红IShowSpeed在中国旅行的情况。 【36题详解】 考查定语从句。句意:IShowSpeed的中国之旅始于中国繁华的金融中心上海,在那里他进行了六个多小时的直播,惊叹于这座城市高耸的天际线和充满活力的街道。“ he streamed live for more than six hours”是非限制性定语从句,修饰先行词Shanghai,关系词将其代入从句中作地点状语,用关系副词where引导该从句。故填where。 【37题详解】 考查形容词。句意:IShowSpeed的中国之旅始于中国繁华的金融中心上海,在那里他进行了六个多小时的直播,惊叹于这座城市高耸的天际线和充满活力的街道。提示词修饰名词skyline,用形容词towering作定语,意为“高耸的”。故填towering。 【38题详解】 考查固定短语和代词。句意:正如YouTube上一位粉丝所说:“这个人仅用6个小时就打破了西方对中国的宣传。”as sb. put it是固定表达,意为“正如某人所说”。故填it。 【39题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:在北京旅行期间,他参观了标志性的故宫,身着传统的中国服装,这造成了一种文化冲击,吸引了他的观众。“dress in a traditional Chinese costumes”作伴随状语,dress(给……穿衣服)是非谓语动词,与其逻辑主语he之间是被动关系,用过去分词表被动。故填dressed。 【40题详解】 考查冠词。句意:他的旅行在中国受到了热烈的欢迎。可数名词welcome在句中表示“一次迎接/接待”,泛指,且warm发音以辅音音素开头,用不定冠词a修饰。故填a。 【41题详解】 考查时态。句意:“甲亢哥”这个昵称是中国网友给他起的,从那以后就一直叫开了。stick(被接受)是分句谓语动词,与主语it(指代昵称“甲亢哥”)之间是主动关系,根据时间状语“ever since”可知,描述从过去一直持续到现在的行为,用现在完成时态,主语是第三人称单数代词,助动词用has。故填has stuck。 【42题详解】 考查非谓语动词。句意:他的昵称源于他极其丰富的表情,经常被归因于他在直播中经常处于兴奋状态。“(arise) from his extremely expressive face”作后置定语,修饰His nickname,arise(起源)是非谓语动词,与其逻辑主语His nickname之间是主动关系,用现在分词表主动。故填arising。 【43题详解】 考查名词。句意:正是这种激情四溢的表现导致了将他幽默地比作甲亢患者,在网络社区为他塑造了一个独特而难忘的形象。提示词作宾语,用名词comparison,意为“比较”,不可数名词。故填comparison。 【44题详解】 考查介词。句意:他的影响力广泛传播,超越了文化和地理界限。根据“His influence extends far and wide”可知,他的影响力超越了文化和地理界限,用介词beyond(超越)。故填beyond。 45题详解】 考查名词。句意:许多外国观众对中国先进的基础设施感到惊讶,比如高速列车即使在隧道里也有稳定的网络连接,因为IShowSpeed在直播中对这些技术壮举惊叹不已。可数名词feat(壮举)作宾语,结合语境,此处指很多技术壮举,用复数形式。故填feats。 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 46. 假如你是某学校学生会主席李华。你校准备组织一次“让文物活起来”(Bring Cultural Relics to Life)的活动,请你用英语写一篇开幕辞,欢迎参加活动的师生。内容包括: (1)表示欢迎; (2)活动目的; (3)活动内容。 注意: (1)写作词数应为80左右 (2)参考词汇:手工艺品artifact Dear teachers and fellow students, I’m Li hua, chairman of the Student Union. ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】Dear teachers and fellow students, I’m Li hua, chairman of the Student Union. Welcome to take part in the activity called Bring Cultural Relics to Life. In order to enrich students’ school life and make us know more about our cultural relics, our school holds the activity. The activity consists of two parts. At the beginning, the headmaster will deliver a speech at the opening ceremony, making a short introduction to cultural relics. After that, some cultural relics such as artifacts, paintings and so on will be displayed, from which we can have a better understanding of our history. Hopefully, you can enjoy yourselves! 【解析】 【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文,要求考生就你校准备组织的“让文物活起来”(Bring Cultural Relics to Life)的活动,用英语写一篇开幕辞,欢迎参加活动的师生。内容包括:表示欢迎;活动目的;活动内容。 【详解】1.词汇积累 参加:take part in→participate in 首先:At the beginning→To begin with 发表演讲:deliver a speech→give a speech 展示:display→show 2.句式拓展 简单句变复合句 原句:Welcome to take part in the activity called Bring Cultural Relics to Life. 拓展句:Welcome to take part in the activity which is called Bring Cultural Relics to Life. 【点睛】[高分句型1] At the beginning, the headmaster will deliver a speech at the opening ceremony, making a short introduction to cultural relics. (运用了现在分词作状语) [高分句型2] After that, some cultural relics such as artifacts, paintings and so on will be displayed, from which we can have a better understanding of our history. (运用了介词+关系代词结构非限制性定语从句) 第二节(满分25分) 47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 On Christmas morning, the freezing wind blew into my small apartment. “Another lonely Christmas,” I whispered, holding my last dollar, with my stomach empty. Earlier that year, I had to leave school because my parents’ financial situation had taken a turn for the worse, and they couldn't afford to support my education any longer. Now, with no job and no friends in this new city, I touched the holes in my old green coat-a reminder of happier times when I was carefree on campus. I put on the coat, its torn shoulder blowing in the wind, and stepped outside. In the park, I sat on a cold bench. "Please, help me," I cried into my hands. The snow felt like sharp pins on my face. I left the park and walked down the street full of holiday lights. Rain and snow soaked (使湿透) my coat when I passed a coffee shop. Inside people in nice dresses laughed over hot drinks. I pressed my hand against the window, leaving a foggy mark. I counted my last dollar. Tea cost more. Sadly, I turned back. As I heard a bell ringing, I noticed a charitable organization volunteer standing next to a red donation bucket. This organization was raising funds to help those in need. My hand trembled as I held my last dollar. I thought to myself, "You can still work and earn more money. They need this dollar more than you do." Finally, I placed it into the bucket. That afternoon, I opened my bank letter. “$1,000?!” I shouted. My hands shook as I went to the bank to check. “We found a deposit (存款) that was added earlier,” the manager said, looking at my wet clothes. “But I didn't have any savings,” I responded. “It’s from a charitable organization, Miss,” he said kindly. As I walked back home, I couldn't help but think this might be a sign that things were about to get better and that I needed to find a way to give back. 注意: 1. 续写词数应为150个左右; 2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 With the money from the charitable organization, I started to change my life. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ I still keep the old green coat today, a reminder of that hard but warm day. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】With the money from the charitable organization, I started to change my life. I used part of the money to buy some warm clothes and a new pair of shoes, which helped me feel more confident. I then began to look for a job with renewed hope. The remaining money allowed me to take some online courses to improve my skills. I spent days and nights learning new things, determined to turn my life around. Eventually, I found a job that I loved and was able to support myself. I also started volunteering at the same charitable organization that had helped me. I realized that even the smallest act of kindness could make a big difference. I still keep the old green coat today, a reminder of that hard but warm day. It hangs in my closet, not as a symbol of my past struggles, but as a reminder of how far I've come. Every time I see it, I remember the kindness of strangers and the power of hope. I now live a fulfilling life, not just because of the money I received, but because I learned the value of perseverance and the importance of helping others. 【解析】 【导语】本文以作者的经历为线索展开。讲述了作者在圣诞节那天经历的一系列事情。作者在经济困难、孤独无助的情况下,依然选择将最后一美元捐给了慈善机构。幸运的是,她后来收到了一笔意外的捐款,这让她意识到善良和希望的力量。 【详解】段落续写: ①由第一段首句内容“有了来自慈善机构钱,我开始改变自己的生活。”可知,第一段可描写作者如何利用慈善机构的钱改变自己的生活,包括购买衣物、学习新技能等。 ②由第二段首句内容“我至今还保留着那件绿色的旧外套,它提醒着我那艰苦而温暖的一天。”可知,第二段可描写作者保留旧外套的原因,以及这件事对她生活的深远影响。 续写线索: 改变生活——购买衣物——学习技能——找到工作——回报社会——保留外套——感悟生活 词汇激活 行为类 ①买:buy/purchase ②寻找:look for/hunt for ③帮助:help/assist 情绪类 ①自信的:confident/assured ②坚持不懈:perseverance/persistence 【点睛】【高分句型1】I used part of the money to buy some warm clothes and a new pair of shoes, which helped me feel more confident.(运用了which引导的非限制性定语从句) 【高分句型2】Every time I see it, I remember the kindness of strangers and the power of hope.(运用了every time引导的时间状语从句) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2025届高三全真模拟1 英语学科试卷 时间:120分钟 分值:150分 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:How much is the shirt? A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15. 答案是C. 1. What does the woman eat to relieve stress? A. Sweets. B. Fried chicken. C. Whole wheat biscuits. 2. Where did the man get the information? A. On TV. B. On the Internet. C. In the newspaper. 3. What time does the Folklore Museum close on weekdays? A. 5:00 pm. B. 7:00 pm. C. 9:00 pm. 4. How might the woman feel? A. Puzzled. B. Satisfied. C. Disappointed. 5. What will the speakers do next? A. Continue packing. B. Have a rest. C. Go shopping. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或对白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6. What does the man think of DeepSeek’s impact on jobs? A. It will change jobs but not replace all. B. It can do most creative work. C. It will make jobs more difficult. 7. Which job is less likely to be replaced by AI according to the man? A. Writing reports. B. Answering emails. C. Nursing. 听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。 8. What was the kids’ initial reaction to horseback riding? A. Nervous. B. Curious. C. Indifferent. 9. How was the cheese-making process according to Frank? A. Messy and complex. B. Difficult but rewarding. C. Messy but enjoyable. 10. What was the most exciting part of the trip for the kids? A. The horseback xiding. B. The campfire night. C. The frut-picking. 听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。 11. What is the man doing? A. Giving a lecture. B. Hosting a program. C. Conducting a job interview. 12 Which poet does Maureen admire most? A. William Shakespeare. B. Emily Dickinson. C. Robert Frost. 13. What does Frost’s poetry teach Maureen about modern life? A. Interact with nature. B. Slow down life’s pace. C. Explore a poetic life. 听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。 14. What are the speakers mainly talking about? A. Term paper. B. Modern literature. C. Writing strategies. 15. What is Professor White like? A. Patient. B. Easy-going. C. Demanding. 16. What worries the man most about his term paper? A. Writing skills. B. Research work. C. Structure issue. 17 What does the woman suggest the man do to find better references? A. Use the library effectively. B. Hire an instructor. C. Organize a workshop. 听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。 18. What’s the first step to book a tour with China Discovery? A. Scanning sample tours and filling in the inquiry form. B. Signing a contract as soon as possible. C. Contacting their customer service directly. 19. What can you do if the sample tours don’t meet your needs? A. Ask for a refund. B. Complain to their customer service. C. Fill out a custom tour plan form. 20. What do we know about the payment when booking a tour? A. The initial payment amount is fixed. B. The balance should be paid 30 days before arrival. C. Cash cannot be used for payment. 第二部分:阅读理解(共两节,满分50分) 第一节:(共15个小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 A Tired of giving gifts that end up collecting dust on the shelf? These thoroughly practical presents are guaranteed to please everyone on your shopping list. ● Sleep mask Give the gift of a good night’s rest — no blackout blinds needed. Crafted from luxurious materials, it not only blocks out light but also feels incredibly soft against the skin. Perfect for travel or home use, this sleep mask ensures sweet dreams wherever you are. Silk sleep mask, $35, Silk & Snow ● Five-ingredient cookbook If your loved one is a beginner chef(or can’t stand grocery shopping), they’ll enjoy this easy-to-follow cookbook from superstar chef Jamie Oliver, which includes simple, healthy recipes using only five ingredients each. This makes cooking stress-free and fun, encouraging them to experiment in the kitchen with confidence. 5 Ingredients Mediterranean: Simple Incredible Food by Jamie Oliver, $45, Indigo ● Reusable hand warmers If you’re not a fan of the great outdoors, hand warmers go a long way in making winter activities bearable. Problem is, most of them are a single-use design that isn’t eco-friendly. Enter Hot Poc+, the warmers that can be used 100 times. Simply click to turn on, enjoy toasty hands, then boil to reactivate. Hot Poc+ reusable hand warmers, pack of four, $38, Hot Poc ● Reusable bags Help your loved one make the switch from single-use plastics with these durable, stain-resistant bags. They can go anywhere: the car, the cupboard, the dishwasher — even the microwave. With their multifunctionality and ease of use, these bags are perfect for meal preparation, snacks, and storing leftovers. They’ll even make their way into a jam-packed freezer. Reusable silicone bags, pack of three, $34, Lee Valley 1. Who is the five-ingredient cookbook aimed at? A. Expert chefs. B. Professional bakers. C. Entry-level cooks. D. Health food enthusiasts. 2. What aspect of the reusable bags is highlighted? A. Single-use design. B. Limited availability. C. High maintenance. D. Various applications. 3. What do these gifts have in common? A. They are expensive luxury items. B. They promote practicality and usability. C. They require special tools to use. D. They are intended for special occasions. B It started as a regular Monday morning. Bill got out of bed and was heading to the shower when his body suddenly went stiff as a board and he fell backward, hitting the floor. I rushed to his side and called 911. Despite the quick arrival of fire and ambulance teams, their attempts at CPR were unsuccessful. Days later, I began making funeral arrangements, choosing a nearby funeral home managed by Paul, someone I knew well. He guided me through the planning and execution of the arrangements. When his role was over, he shared profound advice: “After many years in this business, I’ve seen too many women become reclusive after their husbands’ deaths. Good friends extended invitations that they declined because they were grieving (悲痛). Before long, people stopped making the effort to include them. So if people invite you to do things, please make an effort, even if it is just to make a brief appearance. JUST DO IT!” I was tested almost immediately. A friend had sent an invitation for her birthday party, just two weeks after Bill’s death. It felt too soon, but Paul’s advice echoed in my mind: just make an appearance. On Saturday, I decided to go. Arriving at the party, I greeted the host. After getting a glass of red wine, I mingled. Many expressed their condolences, and I caught up with familiar faces, even sharing a few laughs over funny stories. As I finished my wine, I realized I had stayed for almost ninety minutes, longer than planned. I felt like Cinderella at the ball as I say goodbye and drove home. Reflecting on the evening, I recognized that while it hadn’t been easy, I had a good time. This would be my new normal. As more invitations arrived, I often considered whether to accept, but Paul’s advice kept me saying “yes.” I knew that if someone else faced loss, I could help them avoid isolation by paying it forward. 4. What happened in the author’s home on a Monday morning? A. Her husband slipped and died. B. Her husband called 911 for a house fire. C. Her husband left for a business trip. D. Her husband had an unexpected accident. 5. What does the author mean by saying “I felt like Cinderella at the ball”? A. She was excited and eager to socialize. B. She wanted to leave early like Cinderella. C. She felt out of place and uncomfortable. D. She felt magical and got a new experience. 6. What lesson does the author want to convey in the last paragraph? A. Isolation is the best way to grieve. B. Wisdom from Paul should be shared. C. It’s better to forget about the past. D. Social events are improper after a loss. 7. Which of the following is the best title for the text? A. The Dark Side of Loss B. The Power of Friendship C. A Journey Towards Healing D. The Day Everything Changed C In recent years, the Los Angeles Unified School District (LAUSD), along with the Los Angeles County Office of Education and the state of California, has committed to climate education for all students from pre-K through 12th grade. In October, Governor Gavin Newsom signed Assembly Bill 285, requiring climate education for all public school students starting in the 2024-25 school year. As a result, local schools are guided by the country’s most ambitious climate education policies. There’s just one problem: There’s little additional money for any of it. Tired of waiting for politicians to step up with funding, some teachers are investing personal time and talent to create their own climate lessons and raising funds for green initiatives on their campuses. Within LAUSD, these dedicated educators are chosen as “climate champions.” Principals of each school pick one teacher to receive $900 a semester to help other educators on their campus create climate-focused lessons. The “champions” get together regularly to share ideas and work with their principals to encourage other teachers to join the effort. But some of them say it’s an overwhelming responsibility, adds to an already heavy workload and can lead to burnout. “Implementation (实施) of the climate literacy policy has been inconsistent,” said Lucy Garcia, a former LAUSD teacher. “Nothing happened the first year. The second year they only trained 145 champions. We need more to happen faster in classrooms. Currently there are a total of 314 champions.” “There is universal support for climate literacy, but we do not have the funding to reach the scale we all want to achieve,” said Frances Baez, LAUSD’s chief academic officer. She encourages teachers to seek support from nonprofit education funders, such as Esports for Good, which offers educational video games related to sustainability. Andra Yeghoian, chief officer of a nonprofit association, echoed this perspective, stating that “everyone in the state doing this work is singing the same song as one choir.” “Climate literacy is not taught in isolation but should be integrated into all learning,” Baez added. “We are definitely not where we want to be, but we’ re getting there.” 8. Why are teachers creating their own climate lessons? A. They enjoy teaching climate education. B. They have extra time available. C. They have a creative spirit in teaching. D. They feel unsupported by the district. 9. What do we know about the program’s progress according to paragraph 3? A. It started off effectively and went smoothly. B. There has been little interest from teachers. C. It has received broadly widespread approval. D. There were significant delays in the process. 10 Which view might Frances Baez and Andra Yeghoian share? A. Teachers play a vital role in education. B. Climate education needs more funding. C. Cooperation ensures collective success. D. Climate literacy is a priority for the future. 11. What does the text suggest about future climate education efforts? A. They depend heavily on local funding. B. They are moving towards improvement. C. They will likely decrease in importance. D. They are expected to remain inconsistent. D Stressful life events affect us all whether it’s problems at work, moving to a new city, or changes like going away to school. Each person reacts to stress differently, and while most learn to cope, those with adjustment disorders may experience stronger and prolonged reactions. Adjustment disorders can impact both children and adults, and they are often treated with therapy (治疗), medication, or a combination of both. Psychotherapy is the preferred treatment, with methods varying based on the specific stressor. For instance, a stressor may be a single significant event like ending a relationship or multiple issues like losing your job and having marital problems. There are six types of adjustment disorders. Some exhibit as signs of depression—low mood, tearfulness, and hopelessness — while others present anxiety symptoms such as nervousness and worry. Conduct disturbances, including reckless (鲁莽的) behavior, alcohol or drug abuse, are also common. Research on treatment effectiveness for adjustment disorders has been limited. A recent review of psychological studies from 1980 to 2016 found the quality of evidence for positive effects to be low. For some people, adjustment disorder may remit on its own (e. g., you find a job you love). However, to others, it can act as a sign to more severe conditions like major depression or anxiety disorders if untreated. Therapy for adjustment disorders is typically brief and solution-focused, aiming to help individuals understand the stressor’s impact, reduce symptoms, and develop effective coping strategies. For those struggling with depression, therapy may employ cognitive-behavioral techniques or interpersonal therapy to improve relationships. Children and teens also experience adjustment disorders, but therapy for younger individuals often focuses on behavioral symptoms, impulse (冲动) control, and communication skills. Family therapy can help resolve conflicts and improve support systems. And peer group therapy offers adolescents a safe space to develop social skills and express their emotions, reminding them that they are not alone in their struggles. Through these approaches, teens can learn to address life’s challenges more effectively. 12. Which statement best summarizes adjustment disorders? A. Their major affected group are adults. B. They require long-term medication. C. They can arise from diverse stressors. D. Their symptoms are often permanent. 13. What does paragraph 3 mainly discuss? A. The various symptoms of adjustment disorders. B. The impact of adjustment disorders on daily life. C. The underlying reasons for adjustment disorders. D. The strategies for handling adjustment disorders. 14. What does the underlined word “remit” in paragraph 4 probably mean? A. Fade. B. Continue. C. Shift. D. Expand. 15. How does therapy for teens differ from that for adults? A. It relies on family conflicts and support. B. It focuses more on cognitive restructuring. C. It is more complex and longer in duration. D. It involves family and peer support systems. 第二节:(共5个小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 Although adults didn’t have what many teenagers’ lives focus on today, it doesn’t mean that their adolescont experiences were too different from yours. ___16___ For this reason, it’s important to cherish any relationships with older people. They may seem far removed from your school or social life, but they’ll also have life experiences and tips you can learn from. No doubt you’ve heard some stories about your grandparents’ childhood experiences over and over again and they probably get boring at times. ___17___ They could be stories passed on by your relatives or memories of fun family outings. Listen to the fact that adults share their experiences with you. ___18___ They’ll also be able to tell you about surviving friendship issues and how these relationships will change throughout your life. Some will last, others will go-that’s long been the way. Choose an adult to discuss any friendship issues you’re having and ask them how they coped when they were younger. When you spend time with any adult, don’t forget that despite how happy and calm they might seem, they’ll have endured a lot of stressful situations in their life. They’ll also have learned ways to deal with times of anxiety. ___19___ They’ll be able to talk about how to cope and reassure you that even the toughest times pass. ___20___ You’ll find some knew what they wanted to do from an early age and are still doing it happily. Others will have undertaken several jobs, made some mistakes and may still be searching for what they want to do. All will have tips or be able to offer insight into their chosen paths, college choices and decisions made. Consider their guidance and make the right choices for you. A. So, listen to their advice for surviving. B. Whenever we make wrong choices, it can feel awful. C. But one day you’ll be in their place sharing your own tales. D. Every generation experiences similar emotions and problems. E. Give the adults a chance to help you and enjoy their company. F. Adults will tell you about the adventures with their childhood friends. G. The older influences in your life will be able to offer a range of careers advice. 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 Every culture on the planet has certain topics that people avoid discussing. But the taboos (禁忌) of one culture may be very different from those of another. You may be ___21___ that people from other cultures say what you can't talk about. Paying attention to what people don't ___22___ can teach us something important about their culture. Their taboo topics give us clues about what they value, respect or even fear. Topics that are considered too personal or too controversial (有争议的) may also be avoided. America is full of taboo topics. Usually during a polite conversation, Americans will ___23___ both politics and religion. They also avoid talking about racial issues. Why? Because these topics can cause strong opinions and ___24___. Americans believe it's best to avoid them—especially at social gatherings. Many Americans also do not feel ___25___ talking about their personal income, age or health. ___26___, they prefer to make small talks about the weather, sports or common interests. What do these taboos tell us about American ___27___? For one, they show that Americans place importance on ___28___. America certainly isn't the only place that values it. You will find ___29___ taboos about asking personal questions in many European countries. "This is especially true in Germany," says Hanna Graf, a German living in Shanghai. "In Germany, you are not supposed to ask about other people's personal business," she says. "But there are no ___30___ rules about what you can't ask; it's just in people's minds." In Brazil, ___31___, almost anything seems open to discussion. "Brazilians talk about all kinds of personal issues," says Mark Quinlan, who grew up in Brazil. But of course, even Brazil has its own taboos. In Brazil, soccer is the one topic that can turn friends into enemies. Brazilians love the sport. Saying anything ___32___ about soccer can cause big trouble. Even expressing preference for one team over another can be ___33___. Like Brazilians, Australians talk freely about almost anything. However, they do not talk about their personal or business ___34___. They prefer to let people judge them by their actions, not their words. Boasting your achievements will only make you the ___35___ of other people's jokes. And what about your taboos? The next time you have a conversation, pay attention to what isn't said. You might be amazed at what you learn about your own culture. 21. A. excited B. surprised C. fascinated D. relieved 22. A. stress B. consider C. desire D. discuss 23. A. rule out B. take to C. touch upon D. focus on 24. A. arguments B. interactions C. agreements D. relationships 25. A. embarrassed B. confused C. relaxed D. disappointed 26. A. Besides B. Occasionally C. Frankly D. Instead 27. A. values B. features C. statuses D. dreams 28. A. culture B. independence C. privacy D. freedom 29. A. giant B. unique C. similar D. aggressive 30. A. specialized B. basic C. common D. written 31. A. moreover B. however C. therefore D. anyhow 32. A. super B. worthless C. magical D. negative 33. A. beneficial B. impressive C. dangerous D. emotional 34. A. achievements B. secrets C. lives D. failures 35. A. audience B. designer C. target D. interpreter 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Amid the recent “China Travel” fever, an increasing number of foreign Internet influencers are drawn to the country. Among them, American YouTube sensation Darren Watkins Jr, better known as “IShowSpeed”, is under the spotlight with his ongoing China travel. IShowSpeed’s China tour began in Shanghai, China’s bustling financial center, ____36____ he streamed live for more than six hours, marveling at the city’s ____37____ (tower) skyline and vibrant streets. As one fan on YouTube put ____38____, “this man is doing the lord’s work in getting rid of the western propaganda about China in only 6 hours.” During his tour in Beijing, he visited the iconic Forbidden City, ____39____ (dress) in a traditional Chinese costumes, which created a cultural shock that fascinated his viewers. His tour was met with ____40____ warm welcome in China. The nickname “Hyperthyroidism Brother” (甲亢哥) was given to him by Chinese netizens, and it ____41____ (stick) ever since. His nickname, ____42____ (arise) from his extremely expressive face, is often attributed to his tendency to be in a state of constant excitement during his live streams. It is this explosive performance that led to the humorous ____43____ (compare) to someone with hyperthyroidism, creating a unique and memorable image for him in the online community. His influence extends far and wide, going ____44____ cultural and geographical boundaries. Many foreign viewers were surprised by the advanced infrastructure in China, such as the high-speed trains with stable Internet connections even in tunnels, as IShowSpeed marveled at the technological ____45____ (feat) during his live streams. 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 46. 假如你是某学校学生会主席李华。你校准备组织一次“让文物活起来”(Bring Cultural Relics to Life)的活动,请你用英语写一篇开幕辞,欢迎参加活动的师生。内容包括: (1)表示欢迎; (2)活动目的; (3)活动内容。 注意: (1)写作词数应为80左右 (2)参考词汇:手工艺品artifact Dear teachers and fellow students, I’m Li hua, chairman of the Student Union. ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第二节(满分25分) 47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 On Christmas morning, the freezing wind blew into my small apartment. “Another lonely Christmas,” I whispered, holding my last dollar, with my stomach empty. Earlier that year, I had to leave school because my parents’ financial situation had taken a turn for the worse, and they couldn't afford to support my education any longer. Now, with no job and no friends in this new city, I touched the holes in my old green coat-a reminder of happier times when I was carefree on campus. I put on the coat, its torn shoulder blowing in the wind, and stepped outside. In the park, I sat on a cold bench. "Please, help me," I cried into my hands. The snow felt like sharp pins on my face. I left the park and walked down the street full of holiday lights. Rain and snow soaked (使湿透) my coat when I passed a coffee shop. Inside, people in nice dresses laughed over hot drinks. I pressed my hand against the window, leaving a foggy mark. I counted my last dollar. Tea cost more. Sadly, I turned back. As I heard a bell ringing, I noticed a charitable organization volunteer standing next to a red donation bucket. This organization was raising funds to help those in need. My hand trembled as I held my last dollar. I thought to myself, "You can still work and earn more money. They need this dollar more than you do." Finally, I placed it into the bucket. That afternoon, I opened my bank letter. “$1,000?!” I shouted. My hands shook as I went to the bank to check. “We found a deposit (存款) that was added earlier,” the manager said, looking at my wet clothes. “But I didn't have any savings,” I responded. “It’s from a charitable organization, Miss,” he said kindly. As I walked back home, I couldn't help but think this might be a sign that things were about to get better and that I needed to find a way to give back. 注意: 1. 续写词数应为150个左右; 2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 With the money from the charitable organization, I started to change my life. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ I still keep the old green coat today, a reminder of that hard but warm day. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

精品解析:2025届江苏省盐城市射阳县射阳中学高三下学期全真模拟1 英语试题
1
精品解析:2025届江苏省盐城市射阳县射阳中学高三下学期全真模拟1 英语试题
2
精品解析:2025届江苏省盐城市射阳县射阳中学高三下学期全真模拟1 英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。