精品解析:河南省新乡市河南师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年七年级下学期4月期中英语试题

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2025-04-23
| 2份
| 26页
| 249人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 七年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 河南省
地区(市) 新乡市
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 572 KB
发布时间 2025-04-23
更新时间 2025-04-23
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-04-23
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/51767046.html
价格 4.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2024—2025学年第二学期七年级期中考试 《英语》试卷 一、听力理解(20小题,每小题1分,共20分) 第一节 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。 1.Where does Steven have to go now? A.To the supermarket. B.To the library. C.To the history museum. 2.Who went to Zhengzhou with the girl last weekend? A.Her friend. B.Her sister. C.Her father. 3.How can the woman get to the hotel? A.By bus. B.On foot. C.By bike. 4.What is in the river? A.Many plastic bags. B.Many boats. C.Many kinds of fishes. 5.How much did the boy pay for the sweater? A.12 yuan. B.20 yuan. C.22 yuan. 第二节 听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第6至第7两个小题。 6.Why do they want to collect rubbish in the park? A.To have fun at the park. B.To keep the park clean and beautiful. C.To make money. 7.What will they bring in the afternoon? A.Some food and drinks. B.Some old clothes. C.Some plastic bags. 听下面一段对话,回答第8至第9两个小题。 8.Who is in hospital? A.Jack’s uncle. B.Jack’s aunt. C.Jack’s grandpa. 9.What is next to the hospital? A.The library. B.The park. C.The hotel. 听下面一段独白,回答第10至第12三个小题。 10.How is the clothes shop? A.Nice but small. B.Nice and big. C.Small and cheap. 11.Who does the clothes shop sell clothes to? A.Old people only. B.People of different ages. C.Kids only. 12.What can’t we buy in the clothes shop? A.Coats. B.Socks. C.Skirts. 听下面一段对话,回答第13至第15三个小题。 13.How many friends went to the farm with Bob? A.Two. B.Three. C.Four. 14.What didn’t Bob do last weekend? A.Grow vegetables. B.Go fishing. C.Have dinner in the farmer’s home. 15.What did the girl think of Bob’s weekend? A.Sad. B.Exciting. C.Special. 第三节 听下面一篇短文。根据短文内容,完成下面信息表,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。 A school trip Time This 16.________ To start 17.________, we must get on the bus at 7:00 a. m. Lunch Take some sandwiches, water and 18.________. We’ll have lunch in the park at 19.________o’clock. Weather It’s 20.________ in the mountain. Phone number 280-9461 二、阅读理解(20小题,每小题2分,共40分) 阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。 A 根据材料内容选择最佳答案。 1. What can’t people do on the website “Old Buy”? A. Find lost things. B. Sell some things. C. Buy some things. D. Look for something useful. 2 How many categories does the website (网站) have? A. Three. B. Four. C. Five. D. Six. 3. Why does Timmy sell the basketball shoes? A. Because they are too small. B. Because he doesn’t like red shoes now. C. Because he doesn’t play basketball now. D. Because he doesn’t like the style (款式) now. 4. What does Richard want to sell? A. A jacket. B. A bag. C. The book Three-Body. D. A pair of shoes. 5. What can we know from the text? A. Emma wants to sell a new sweater. B. We can buy Timmy’s shoes for 22 dollars. C. Richard’s Chinese friend gives the bag to him. D. Richard only has one bag. 【答案】1. A 2. D 3. B 4. B 5. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了网站“Old Buy”的详细信息。 【1题详解】 推理判断题。根据图片内容“Shop by category”可知,这是一个网上的商店,故可以买卖东西,可以寻找有用的东西,不可以寻找失物。故选A。 【2题详解】 细节理解题。根据图片“Clothes, Sports, Toys, Books, Electronics, Food”可知,共有6个类别。故选D。 【3题详解】 细节理解题。根据图片中“But I don’t like the color red now.”可知,Timmy想要卖掉篮球鞋是因为他现在不喜欢红色。故选B。 【4题详解】 细节理解题。根据图片可知,Richard想要卖包。故选B。 【5题详解】 细节理解题。根据图片内容“My Chinese friend gives it to me”可知,Richard的中国朋友给的他这个包。故选C。 B There is a small park near Reem’s home. She likes to go there with her mom. She also likes to play in the park with her friends. Today when Reem goes to the park, she looks around and becomes very sad. “What is wrong, Reem?” Mom asks. “There is so much rubbish on the ground,” Reem says. Reem and her mom look around. There are old boxes on the ground. There are popped (爆裂的) balloons on the ground. There are some bottles, too. “You are right,” Mom says. “The park is very dirty.” “What can we do?” Reem asks. “I am sure you will think of something,” Mom says. Reem and her mom go home. Reem paints a picture of a park. She uses blue, green, brown and yellow paint. “PLEASE KEEP OUR PARK CLEAN!” she writes in big letters at the top of her picture. Then Reem and her mom go back to the park. Reem takes some rubbish bags with her. She also brings along some tape (胶带). When Reem gets to the park, she tapes her picture on a big rubbish bin. Then she hands her mom a bag. “Will you help me pick up the rubbish?” “Sure, I will,” Mom says. The children in the park run over to see what is going on. Reem hands them bags. “Let’s clean this place up,” she says. The children pick up lots of rubbish. They talk and laugh as they work. Soon all the bags are full. “The park looks much better (更好),” Reem says with a smile. “It does,” Mom says. “I knew you would think of some ways to help.” 根据材料内容选择最佳答案。 6. Reem feels sad because the park is ________. A. small B. dirty C. old D. far 7. What does Reem do when she gets home? A. She paints a picture. B. She plays with her friends. C. She cleans her room. D. She writes a letter to her mom. 8. What are the children at the park doing when they see Reem doing some cleaning? A. Playing with her. B. Talking with her. C. Singing with her. D. Helping her. 9. There is a smile on Reem’s face at last because ________. A. she goes back to play in the park B. she can make the children laugh C. she thinks of some ways to help D. she makes some new friends 10. What can we learn from the story? A. Everyone should look around the park. B. Everyone can help make things better. C. It’s never too late to learn things. D. It is easy to clean up the park. 【答案】6. B 7. A 8. D 9. C 10. B 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了Reem和妈妈看到公园有很多垃圾,为了让公园变干净,她们采取了一些行动。 【6题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Today when Reem goes to the park, she looks around and becomes very sad.”及“There is so much rubbish on the ground,”可知,Reem感到很伤心是因为公园里有很多垃圾。故选B。 【7题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Reem and her mom go home. Reem paints a picture of a park.”可知,Reem回到家后画了一幅公园的画。故选A。 【8题详解】 细节理解题。根据“The children pick up lots of rubbish.”可知,孩子们帮助她一起打扫。故选D。 【9题详解】 推理判断题。根据“The park looks much better (更好),”及“I knew you would think of some ways to help.”可知,她想出了办法让公园变得更干净。故选C。 【10题详解】 主旨大意题。通读全文可知,Reem在一些孩子的帮助下,捡拾公园里的垃圾,最后公园重新变干净了,这向我们展示了“每个人都可以帮忙让事情变得更好”的道理。故选B。 C Our Blue Planet, Earth, is a wonderful place full of amazing natural wonders. The oceans cover more than 70% of our planet. They are home to millions of different kinds of animals and plants. In the deep blue sea, we can find colorful coral reefs (珊瑚礁). These reefs are like underwater cities. Small fish hide among the coral, while big whales swim above them. The oceans also have a lot of sea turtles. They swim thousands of miles to lay their eggs on the beaches. But our oceans are in trouble now. People throw a lot of rubbish into the sea. Plastic bags and bottles can be seen floating on the water. This is bad for the sea animals. Some animals might think the plastic is food and eat it, which can make them sick or even kill them. We need to take care of our oceans. We can start by not throwing rubbish into the sea. Also, we can tell our friends and family to do the same. Let’s work together to keep our blue planet beautiful. 11. What percent of our planet do the oceans cover? A. More than 60%. B. More than 70%. C. More than 80%. D. More than 50%. 12. What are coral reefs like? A. They are like big mountains. B. They are like underwater cities. C. They are like flying birds. D. They are like floating islands. 13. What do sea turtles do? A. They swim thousands of miles to find new friends. B. They swim thousands of miles to lay eggs on the beaches. C. They swim thousands of miles to catch more fish. D. They swim thousands of miles to avoid predators (避免被捕食者攻击). 14. Why are the oceans in trouble? A. Because people throw a lot of rubbish into the sea. B. Because there are too many fish in the sea. C. Because the water in the sea is too cold. D Because there are too many ships in the sea. 15. How can we help protect the oceans? A. By throwing more rubbish into the sea. B. By not telling others to protect the oceans. C. By not throwing rubbish into the sea and asking others to do the same. D. By catching more sea animals. 【答案】11. B 12. B 13. B 14. A 15. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了海洋目前所面临的问题,呼吁大家保护海洋。 【11题详解】 细节理解题。根据“The oceans cover more than 70% of our planet.”可知,海洋覆盖了地球70%以上面积。故选B。 【12题详解】 细节理解题。根据“These reefs are like underwater cities.”可知,这些珊瑚礁就像水下城市。故选B。 【13题详解】 细节理解题。根据“They swim thousands of miles to lay their eggs on the beaches.”可知,它们游了数千英里在海滩上产卵。故选B。 【14题详解】 细节理解题。根据“But our oceans are in trouble now. People throw a lot of rubbish into the sea.”可知,但我们的海洋现在遇到了麻烦因为人们往海里扔了很多垃圾。故选A。 【15题详解】 细节理解题。根据“We need to take care of our oceans. We can start by not throwing rubbish into the sea. Also, we can tell our friends and family to do the same.”可知,我们需要保护我们的海洋,我们可以从不把垃圾扔进海里开始,此外我们可以告诉我们的朋友和家人也这样做。故选C。 D Transportation (交通) is very important in our daily life. It helps us get from one place to another. ____16____ Bikes are a popular and healthy way to travel. They are easy to ride and don’t need much space. You can stop anywhere you want. ____17____ It is also good for the environment because bikes don’t make pollution. ____18____ They can take you to far places quickly. With a car, you can carry a lot of things. But cars use a lot of fuel (燃料) and they can cause traffic jams (堵塞). Sometimes, it takes a long time to get to the place you want because of the heavy traffic. Buses are another common form of transportation. ____19____ Buses follow fixed routes, so you know where they will go. It is cheaper to take a bus than to drive a car. However, buses might be a little slow because they stop at many bus stops. Trains are great for long-distance trips. They are fast and comfortable. ____20____ Trains can also carry a large number of people and goods. But train stations are usually far from the city center, so you may need to take another form of transportation to get to your final destination after getting off the train. 根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使文章意思通顺、内容完整。 A. Cars are very convenient (便利的). B. Many people like to ride bikes to work or school, especially when the distance is not too far. C. They can carry many passengers (乘客) at one time. D. There are many different kinds of transportation. E. You can enjoy the beautiful scenery (景色) outside the window during the journey. 【答案】16. D 17. B 18. A 19. C 20. E 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了不同交通方式及其优缺点。 【16题详解】 根据“Transportation (交通) is very important in our daily life. It helps us get from one place to another.”及下文可知,此处应是引出交通方式多样,选项D“ 交通工具有许多不同的种类。”符合语境。故选D。 【17题详解】 根据“Bikes are a popular and healthy way to travel...You can stop anywhere you want.”可知,此处应是补充自行车的优点。选项B“许多人喜欢骑自行车上班或上学,尤其是距离不太远时。”符合语境。故选B。 【18题详解】 根据“They can take you to far places quickly. With a car, ...”可知,此处应是介绍汽车。选项A“汽车非常便利。”符合语境。故选A。 【19题详解】 根据“Buses are another common form of transportation.”可知,此处应是与公交车的优势有关。选项C“它们一次可以搭载许多乘客。”符合语境。故选C。 【20题详解】 根据“Trains are great for long-distance trips. They are fast and comfortable.”可知,此处应是与火车有关。选项E“旅途中你可以欣赏窗外的美景。”符合语境。故选E。 三、完形填空(15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案。 Miss Macky’s class is very interesting. She teaches ____21____ in a junior high school. One day, she decided to teach students ____22____ to turn rubbish into art works. The children were ____23____, because they never knew about that. Miss Macky said, “People make ____24____ rubbish every day. We should find new ways to ____25____ it.” And she wanted to have a rubbish-to-treasure (宝物) ____26____ for students. The class would use old things to make ____27____ things to sell. She put students into different groups and told them what to do. After that, students ____28____. They worked together all the week ____29____ they all wanted to do something for the environment (环境). When the buyers saw the things, they were ____30____. So they couldn’t ____31____ to buy them. In the end, the children gave the ____32____ to Miss Macky. The next week, Miss Macky took a ____33____ into the classroom. She told the class that she bought it ____34____ the money from the sale! “I ____35____ you could learn to do something to protect our earth by planting it in front of our school,” Miss Macky said. 21. A. history B. art C. math D. Chinese 22. A. how B. what C. when D. why 23. A. tired B. sad C. angry D. surprised 24. A. too much B. too many C. much too D. a few 25. A. try B. use C. eat D. have 26. A. sale B. habit C. show D. fun 27. A. old B. new C. big D. small 28. A. played B. looked C. started D. finished 29. A. when B. so C. until D. because 30. A. afraid B. careful C. interested D. funny 31. A. search B. help C. laugh D. wait 32. A. work B. money C. time D. food 33. A. grass B. box C. pencil D. tree 34. A. for B. about C. with D. from 35. A. hope B. plan C. want D. find 【答案】21. B 22. A 23. D 24. A 25. B 26. A 27. B 28. C 29. D 30. C 31. D 32. B 33. D 34. C 35. A 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了Miss Macky老师通过一堂有趣的课程,教学生们如何将垃圾变废为宝的故事。 【21题详解】 句意:她在一所初中教美术。 history历史;art美术;math数学;Chinese语文。根据“turn rubbish into art works”可知是教美术的。故选B。 【22题详解】 句意:一天,她决定教学生如何把垃圾变成艺术品。 how如何;what什么;when什么时候;why为什么。根据“to turn rubbish into art works”可知是教学生如何把垃圾变成艺术品。故选A。 【23题详解】 句意:孩子们很惊讶,因为他们从来不知道这件事。 tired累的;sad伤心的;angry生气的;surprised惊讶的。根据“because they never knew about that”可知孩子们很惊讶。故选D。 【24题详解】 句意:人们每天制造太多的垃圾。 too much太多,修饰不可数名词;too many太多,修饰可数名词复数;much too太,修饰形容词或副词;a few一些,修饰可数名词复数。根据“rubbish”可知是不可数名词,用too much修饰。故选A。 【25题详解】 句意:我们应该找到新的方法来使用它。 try尝试;use使用;eat吃;have有。根据“We should find new ways to...it”可知是找到新的方法来使用垃圾。故选B。 【26题详解】 句意:她想为学生们举办一个变废为宝的义卖。 sale出售;habit习惯;show表演;fun乐趣。根据“for students. The class would use old things to make...things to sell”可知是举办义卖。故选A。 【27题详解】 句意:这个班将用旧东西制作新东西来卖。 old旧的;new新的;big大的;small小的。根据“use old things to make...things to sell”可知是用旧东西制作新东西来卖。故选B。 【28题详解】 句意:之后,学生们开始了。 played玩;looked看;started开始;finished完成。根据“She put students into different groups and told them what to do”可知学生们开始行动了。故选C。 【29题详解】 句意:他们整个星期都在一起工作,因为他们都想为环境做点什么。 when当……时候;so所以;until直到;because因为。根据“They worked together all the week...they all wanted to do something for the environment”可知前后句是因果关系,用because引导原因状语从句。故选D。 【30题详解】 句意:当买家看到这些东西时,他们很感兴趣。 afraid害怕的;careful仔细的;interested感兴趣的;funny有趣的。根据“So they couldn’t...to buy them”可知买家很感兴趣。故选C。 【31题详解】 句意:所以他们迫不及待地想买下来。 search搜索;help帮助;laugh笑;wait等待。根据“So they couldn’t...to buy them”可知是迫不及待地想买下来,couldn’t wait to do sth“迫不及待做某事”。故选D。 【32题详解】 句意:最后,孩子们把钱给了马克小姐。 work工作;money钱;time时间;food食物。根据“the money from the sale”可知是孩子们把钱给了马克小姐。故选B。 【33题详解】 句意:第二周,马克小姐拿着一棵树走进教室。 grass草;box盒子;pencil铅笔;tree树。根据“I...you could learn to do something to protect our earth by planting it in front of our school”可知是拿着一棵树走进教室。故选D。 【34题详解】 句意:她告诉全班同学,她是用义卖的钱买的! for为了;about关于;with用;from从。根据“she bought it...the money from the sale”可知是用义卖的钱买的。故选C。 【35题详解】 句意:“我希望你们能学会通过把它种在我们学校前面来做些什么来保护我们的地球,”马克小姐说。 hope希望;plan计划;want想要;find找到。根据“you could learn to do something to protect our earth”可知是希望学生们能学会保护地球。故选A。 四、语篇填空(15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 第一节 阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。 when, worry, use, enough, with, for, need, story, collect, different Doubao is a cool AI friend. Doubao is a really great thing in the world of artificial intelligence (人工智能). It’s made by a big company called ByteDance. When you have questions, don’t ____36____. Doubao can help you out. It’s like having a super-smart friend. Doubao can do many things. It can ____37____ lots of information from all over the place. Whether it’s about animals, games, or school students, Doubao knows a lot. It can even tell you fun ____38____. These stories can make you laugh and also teach you something new. Doubao is smart ____39____ to answer all kinds of questions. It talks to you in a nice way, just like your classmate chatting with you. And the best part? You don’t ____40____ to pay for using Doubao. It’s free! With Doubao around, getting ____41____ knowledge is easy. You can learn about different countries, how things work, and so much more. Doubao is going to make a big ____42____ to your life. It can help you ____43____ your homework and make learning fun. Doubao is always there for you ____44____ you need it. It’s one of the most different tools for students. So, next time you have problems, just ask Doubao ____45____ help. It will surely give you the help you need and make your day a little bit brighter. 【答案】36. worry 37. collect 38. stories 39. enough 40. need 41. useful 42. difference 43. with 44. when 45. for 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了Doubao是一种很酷的,可以解决我们各种问题的人工智能,并且介绍了它的作用和优点等。 【36题详解】 句意:当你有问题时,不要担心。根据“Doubao can help you out.”可知,应表达不用担心,worry“担心”。故填worry。 【37题详解】 句意:它可以从各地收集大量信息。根据“lots of information from all over the place.”及所给单词可知,应表达收集大量信息,collect“收集”,情态动词can后面加动词原形。故填collect。 【38题详解】 句意:它甚至可以告诉你有趣的故事。根据“These stories”可知,是可以告诉你有趣的故事,story“故事”,用复数形式表示泛指。故填stories。 【39题详解】 句意:Doubao很聪明,能回答各种各样的问题。根据“to answer all kinds of questions.”可知,是足够聪明,enough“足够”,副词修饰形容词smart。故填enough。 【40题详解】 句意:使用Doubao无需付费。根据“It’s free!”可知,是不需要付费,need“需要”,助动词don’t后面加动词原形。故填need。 【41题详解】 句意:有了Doubao,获得有用的知识很容易。根据“knowledge”及所给单词可知,应表达有用的知识,用use的形容词useful“有用的”,作定语。故填useful。 【42题详解】 句意:Doubao将对你的生活产生巨大的影响。make a big difference“产生巨大影响”,固定搭配。故填difference。 【43题详解】 句意:它可以帮助你做作业,让学习变得有趣。help sb with sth“帮助某人某事”,固定搭配。故填with。 【44题详解】 句意:当你需要的时候,Doubao总是在你身边。根据“Doubao is always there for you...you need it.”可知,是当你需要它的时候它都在身边,用when引导时间状语从句。故填when。 【45题详解】 句意:所以,下次你有问题的时候,就向Doubao求助吧。ask sb for help“向某人求助”,固定搭配。故填for。 第二节 阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词。 We all need water, but there isn’t enough water on ____46____ earth. So we need to save water. We can start with little things to save water at home. For example, we should turn off the tap ____47____ brushing our teeth. We shouldn’t use the washing machine ____48____ just a few dirty clothes. We can also save water outside our home. We can collect water when it rains. We can’t throw away drinking water bottles when there ____49____ still water in them. We are sure ____50____ find many ways to save water. 【答案】46. the 47. when##while 48. for 49. is 50. to 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了水资源的短缺,呼吁大家要节约用水。 【46题详解】 句意:我们都需要水,但地球上没有足够的水。on the earth“在地球上”,earth作为专指地球时需加定冠词the。故填the。 【47题详解】 句意:例如,我们刷牙时应该关掉水龙头。根据“we should turn off the tap...brushing our teeth.”可知,是当刷牙时要关掉水龙头,when/while“当……时候”。故填when/while。 【48题详解】 句意:我们不应该只用洗衣机洗几件脏衣服。根据“We shouldn’t use the washing machine...just a few dirty clothes.”可知,此处表示为了洗少量衣服而使用洗衣机,用介词for表示目的。故填for。 【49题详解】 句意:当水瓶里还有水的时候,我们不能扔掉。there be句型,时态为一般现在时,water为不可数名词,be动词用is。故填is。 【50题详解】 句意:我们一定会找到很多节水的方法。be sure to do sth“一定会做某事”,空处用不定式结构。故填to。 五、补全对话(5小题,每小题2分,共10分) A: Excuse me, I’m looking for the theater. ____51____? B: I’m sorry. I don’t know. You can ask the policeman over there. A: Thank you all the same. B: ____52____. A: Excuse me, ____53____? C: Yes, there is. It’s on Jianshe Road. A: ____54____? C: It’s about two kilometers away from here. A: ____55____? C: You can take the No. 1 bus. The bus stop is just over there. A: Thanks a lot. 【答案】51. Could you tell me the way to the theatre/ Can you tell me where it is? 52. You’re welcome/ That’s OK/ That’s all right/ Not at all. 53. is there a theater near here? 54. How far is it from here? 55. How can I get there/ Which bus can I take to get there? 【解析】 【导语】本文是一个人询问去电影院的路,第一个人不知道,后来又询问警察得知了怎么去。 【51题详解】 根据“I’m looking for the theater.”及“I’m sorry. I don’t know. You can ask the policeman over there.”可知,是问怎么去电影院。故填Could you tell me the way to the theatre/ Can you tell me where it is? 【52题详解】 根据“Thank you all the same.”可知,应回答不客气。故填You’re welcome/ That’s OK/ That’s all right/ Not at all. 【53题详解】 根据“Yes, there is. It’s on Jianshe Road.”可知,应该询问附近有没有电影院。故填is there a theater near here? 【54题详解】 根据“It’s about two kilometers away from here.”可知,应该询问距离。故填How far is it from here? 【55题详解】 根据“You can take the No. 1 bus.”可知,应询问怎么去。故填How can I get there/ Which bus can I take to get there? 六、书面表达(20分) 56. 在刚刚过去的清明节假期,你一定有许多难忘的经历。请以“An Unforgettable Qingming Festival Holiday Trip”为题,写一篇英语作文。描述你和家人的旅行经历,包括你们去了哪里,做了什么,以及旅行中的感受。 要求: 1.文中须包含下面表格提示内容的所有信息,可适当发挥; 2.文中不得出现考生的真实姓名和学校名称; 3.词数:80-100词。 注意:语言表达准确流畅,语法正确,字体优美,卷面整洁。 提示内容: Time Activities Feeling on Apr. 4th the next day ... sweep the tombs (扫墓), go for a spring outing (踏青), fly kites, go mountain climbing, go hiking, ... relaxed ... ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文: An Unforgettable Qingming Festival Holiday Trip During the Qingming Festival holiday, my family and I went to the countryside. On April 4th, we first swept the tombs to remember our ancestors. Then, we went for a spring outing. The fields were full of beautiful flowers and green grass. We flew kites there. The kite flew high in the sky, and it made us very happy. The next day, we climbed a mountain. It was a little tiring, but the scenery on the top was amazing. We also tried some delicious local food. It was really a wonderful trip. I not only enjoyed the beautiful nature but also felt the warmth of my family. I will never forget this holiday. 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:时态为“一般过去时”; ③提示:表格所给内容需完整表达,可适当增加细节,突出写作重点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,点明文章主旨; 第二步,详细介绍清明假期家人活动的时间和内容; 第三步,表达感受。 [亮点词汇] ①go for a spring outing去春游 ②be full of充满 ③not only..but also不仅……而且…… [高分句型] ①On April 4th, we first swept the tombs to remember our ancestors. (不定式结构作目的状语) ②The kite flew high in the sky, and it made us very happy.(并列复合句) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2024—2025学年第二学期七年级期中考试 《英语》试卷 一、听力理解(20小题,每小题1分,共20分) 第一节 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。 1.Where does Steven have to go now? A.To the supermarket. B.To the library. C.To the history museum. 2.Who went to Zhengzhou with the girl last weekend? A.Her friend. B.Her sister. C.Her father. 3.How can the woman get to the hotel? A.By bus. B.On foot. C.By bike. 4.What is in the river? A.Many plastic bags. B.Many boats. C.Many kinds of fishes. 5.How much did the boy pay for the sweater? A.12 yuan. B.20 yuan. C.22 yuan. 第二节 听下面几段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第6至第7两个小题。 6.Why do they want to collect rubbish in the park? A.To have fun at the park. B.To keep the park clean and beautiful. C.To make money. 7.What will they bring in the afternoon? A.Some food and drinks. B.Some old clothes. C.Some plastic bags. 听下面一段对话,回答第8至第9两个小题。 8.Who is in hospital? A.Jack’s uncle B.Jack’s aunt. C.Jack’s grandpa. 9.What is next to the hospital? A.The library. B.The park. C.The hotel. 听下面一段独白,回答第10至第12三个小题。 10.How is the clothes shop? A.Nice but small. B.Nice and big. C.Small and cheap. 11.Who does the clothes shop sell clothes to? A.Old people only. B.People of different ages. C.Kids only. 12.What can’t we buy in the clothes shop? A.Coats. B.Socks. C.Skirts. 听下面一段对话,回答第13至第15三个小题。 13.How many friends went to the farm with Bob? A.Two. B.Three. C.Four. 14.What didn’t Bob do last weekend? A.Grow vegetables. B.Go fishing. C.Have dinner in the farmer’s home. 15.What did the girl think of Bob’s weekend? A.Sad. B.Exciting. C.Special. 第三节 听下面一篇短文。根据短文内容,完成下面信息表,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。 A school trip Time This 16.________ To start 17.________, we must get on the bus at 7:00 a. m. Lunch Take some sandwiches, water and 18.________. We’ll have lunch in the park at 19.________o’clock. Weather It’s 20.________ in the mountain. Phone number 280-9461 二、阅读理解(20小题,每小题2分,共40分) 阅读下面四篇语言材料,然后按文后要求做题。 A 根据材料内容选择最佳答案。 1. What can’t people do on the website “Old Buy”? A. Find lost things. B. Sell some things. C. Buy some things. D. Look for something useful. 2. How many categories does the website (网站) have? A. Three. B. Four. C. Five. D. Six. 3. Why does Timmy sell the basketball shoes? A. Because they are too small. B. Because he doesn’t like red shoes now. C. Because he doesn’t play basketball now. D. Because he doesn’t like the style (款式) now. 4. What does Richard want to sell? A. A jacket. B. A bag. C. The book Three-Body. D. A pair of shoes. 5. What can we know from the text? A. Emma wants to sell a new sweater. B. We can buy Timmy’s shoes for 22 dollars. C. Richard’s Chinese friend gives the bag to him. D. Richard only has one bag. B There is a small park near Reem’s home. She likes to go there with her mom. She also likes to play in the park with her friends. Today when Reem goes to the park, she looks around and becomes very sad. “What is wrong, Reem?” Mom asks. “There is so much rubbish on the ground,” Reem says. Reem and her mom look around. There are old boxes on the ground. There are popped (爆裂的) balloons on the ground. There are some bottles, too. “You are right,” Mom says. “The park is very dirty.” “What can we do?” Reem asks. “I am sure you will think of something,” Mom says. Reem and her mom go home. Reem paints a picture of a park. She uses blue, green, brown and yellow paint. “PLEASE KEEP OUR PARK CLEAN!” she writes in big letters at the top of her picture. Then Reem and her mom go back to the park. Reem takes some rubbish bags with her. She also brings along some tape (胶带). When Reem gets to the park, she tapes her picture on a big rubbish bin. Then she hands her mom a bag. “Will you help me pick up the rubbish?” “Sure, I will,” Mom says. The children in the park run over to see what is going on. Reem hands them bags. “Let’s clean this place up,” she says. The children pick up lots of rubbish. They talk and laugh as they work. Soon all the bags are full. “The park looks much better (更好),” Reem says with a smile. “It does,” Mom says. “I knew you would think of some ways to help.” 根据材料内容选择最佳答案。 6. Reem feels sad because the park is ________. A. small B. dirty C. old D. far 7. What does Reem do when she gets home? A. She paints a picture. B. She plays with her friends. C. She cleans her room. D. She writes a letter to her mom. 8. What are the children at the park doing when they see Reem doing some cleaning? A. Playing with her. B. Talking with her. C. Singing with her. D. Helping her. 9. There is a smile on Reem’s face at last because ________. A. she goes back to play in the park B. she can make the children laugh C. she thinks of some ways to help D. she makes some new friends 10. What can we learn from the story? A. Everyone should look around the park. B. Everyone can help make things better. C. It’s never too late to learn things. D. It is easy to clean up the park. C Our Blue Planet, Earth, is a wonderful place full of amazing natural wonders. The oceans cover more than 70% of our planet. They are home to millions of different kinds of animals and plants. In the deep blue sea, we can find colorful coral reefs (珊瑚礁). These reefs are like underwater cities. Small fish hide among the coral, while big whales swim above them. The oceans also have a lot of sea turtles. They swim thousands of miles to lay their eggs on the beaches. But our oceans are in trouble now. People throw a lot of rubbish into the sea. Plastic bags and bottles can be seen floating on the water. This is bad for the sea animals. Some animals might think the plastic is food and eat it, which can make them sick or even kill them. We need to take care of our oceans. We can start by not throwing rubbish into the sea. Also, we can tell our friends and family to do the same. Let’s work together to keep our blue planet beautiful. 11. What percent of our planet do the oceans cover? A. More than 60%. B. More than 70%. C. More than 80%. D. More than 50%. 12. What are coral reefs like? A. They are like big mountains. B. They are like underwater cities. C. They are like flying birds. D. They are like floating islands. 13. What do sea turtles do? A. They swim thousands of miles to find new friends. B. They swim thousands of miles to lay eggs on the beaches. C. They swim thousands of miles to catch more fish. D. They swim thousands of miles to avoid predators (避免被捕食者攻击). 14. Why are the oceans in trouble? A. Because people throw a lot of rubbish into the sea. B. Because there are too many fish in the sea. C. Because the water in the sea is too cold. D. Because there are too many ships in the sea. 15. How can we help protect the oceans? A. By throwing more rubbish into the sea. B. By not telling others to protect the oceans. C. By not throwing rubbish into the sea and asking others to do the same. D. By catching more sea animals. D Transportation (交通) is very important in our daily life. It helps us get from one place to another. ____16____ Bikes are a popular and healthy way to travel. They are easy to ride and don’t need much space. You can stop anywhere you want. ____17____ It is also good for the environment because bikes don’t make pollution. ____18____ They can take you to far places quickly. With a car, you can carry a lot of things. But cars use a lot of fuel (燃料) and they can cause traffic jams (堵塞). Sometimes, it takes a long time to get to the place you want because of the heavy traffic. Buses are another common form of transportation. ____19____ Buses follow fixed routes, so you know where they will go. It is cheaper to take a bus than to drive a car. However, buses might be a little slow because they stop at many bus stops. Trains are great for long-distance trips. They are fast and comfortable. ____20____ Trains can also carry a large number of people and goods. But train stations are usually far from the city center, so you may need to take another form of transportation to get to your final destination after getting off the train. 根据材料内容,从下面五个选项中选出能填入文中空缺处的最佳选项,使文章意思通顺、内容完整。 A. Cars are very convenient (便利的). B. Many people like to ride bikes to work or school, especially when the distance is not too far. C. They can carry many passengers (乘客) at one time. D. There are many different kinds of transportation. E. You can enjoy the beautiful scenery (景色) outside the window during the journey. 三、完形填空(15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 先通读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入相应空白处的最佳答案。 Miss Macky’s class is very interesting. She teaches ____21____ in a junior high school. One day, she decided to teach students ____22____ to turn rubbish into art works. The children were ____23____, because they never knew about that. Miss Macky said, “People make ____24____ rubbish every day. We should find new ways to ____25____ it.” And she wanted to have a rubbish-to-treasure (宝物) ____26____ for students. The class would use old things to make ____27____ things to sell. She put students into different groups and told them what to do. After that, students ____28____. They worked together all the week ____29____ they all wanted to do something for the environment (环境). When the buyers saw the things, they were ____30____. So they couldn’t ____31____ to buy them. In the end, the children gave the ____32____ to Miss Macky. The next week, Miss Macky took a ____33____ into the classroom. She told the class that she bought it ____34____ the money from the sale! “I ____35____ you could learn to do something to protect our earth by planting it in front of our school,” Miss Macky said. 21. A. history B. art C. math D. Chinese 22. A. how B. what C. when D. why 23. A. tired B. sad C. angry D. surprised 24. A. too much B. too many C. much too D. a few 25. A. try B. use C. eat D. have 26. A. sale B. habit C. show D. fun 27. A. old B. new C. big D. small 28. A. played B. looked C. started D. finished 29. A. when B. so C. until D. because 30. A. afraid B. careful C. interested D. funny 31. A. search B. help C. laugh D. wait 32 A. work B. money C. time D. food 33. A. grass B. box C. pencil D. tree 34. A. for B. about C. with D. from 35. A. hope B. plan C. want D. find 四、语篇填空(15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 第一节 阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词,每词限用一次。 when, worry, use, enough, with, for, need, story, collect, different Doubao is a cool AI friend Doubao is a really great thing in the world of artificial intelligence (人工智能). It’s made by a big company called ByteDance. When you have questions, don’t ____36____. Doubao can help you out. It’s like having a super-smart friend. Doubao can do many things. It can ____37____ lots of information from all over the place. Whether it’s about animals, games, or school students, Doubao knows a lot. It can even tell you fun ____38____. These stories can make you laugh and also teach you something new. Doubao is smart ____39____ to answer all kinds of questions. It talks to you in a nice way, just like your classmate chatting with you. And the best part? You don’t ____40____ to pay for using Doubao. It’s free! With Doubao around, getting ____41____ knowledge is easy. You can learn about different countries, how things work, and so much more. Doubao is going to make a big ____42____ to your life. It can help you ____43____ your homework and make learning fun. Doubao is always there for you ____44____ you need it. It’s one of the most different tools for students. So next time you have problems, just ask Doubao ____45____ help. It will surely give you the help you need and make your day a little bit brighter. 第二节 阅读短文,根据语篇要求填空,使短文通顺、意思完整。每空限填一词。 We all need water, but there isn’t enough water on ____46____ earth. So we need to save water. We can start with little things to save water at home. For example, we should turn off the tap ____47____ brushing our teeth. We shouldn’t use the washing machine ____48____ just a few dirty clothes. We can also save water outside our home. We can collect water when it rains. We can’t throw away drinking water bottles when there ____49____ still water in them. We are sure ____50____ find many ways to save water. 五、补全对话(5小题,每小题2分,共10分) A: Excuse me, I’m looking for the theater. ____51____? B: I’m sorry. I don’t know. You can ask the policeman over there. A: Thank you all the same. B: ____52____. A: Excuse me, ____53____? C: Yes, there is. It’s on Jianshe Road. A: ____54____? C: It’s about two kilometers away from here. A: ____55____? C: You can take the No. 1 bus. The bus stop is just over there. A: Thanks a lot. 六、书面表达(20分) 56. 在刚刚过去的清明节假期,你一定有许多难忘的经历。请以“An Unforgettable Qingming Festival Holiday Trip”为题,写一篇英语作文。描述你和家人的旅行经历,包括你们去了哪里,做了什么,以及旅行中的感受。 要求: 1.文中须包含下面表格提示内容的所有信息,可适当发挥; 2.文中不得出现考生的真实姓名和学校名称; 3.词数:80-100词。 注意:语言表达准确流畅,语法正确,字体优美,卷面整洁。 提示内容: Time Activities Feeling on Apr. 4th the next day ... sweep the tombs (扫墓), go for a spring outing (踏青), fly kites, go mountain climbing, go hiking, .. relaxed ... ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

精品解析:河南省新乡市河南师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年七年级下学期4月期中英语试题
1
精品解析:河南省新乡市河南师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年七年级下学期4月期中英语试题
2
精品解析:河南省新乡市河南师范大学附属中学2024-2025学年七年级下学期4月期中英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。