内容正文:
2024—2025下学期七年级期中考试
英语试题
注意事项:
1.答题前,请考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号填写清楚,并认真核对条形码上的姓名、准考证号、考室和座位号;
2.必须在答题卡上答题,在草稿纸、试题卷上答题无效;
3.答题时,请考生注意各大题题号后面的答题提示;
4.请勿折叠答题卡,保持字体工整、笔迹清晰、卡面清洁;
5.答题卡上不得使用涂改液、涂改胶和贴纸;
6.本学科试卷中听力材料以中速朗读两遍。
试卷分为四个部分,共8页,61小题,时量100分钟,满分100分。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分20分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
1. What’s Jane’s favorite animal? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. The panda. B. The elephant. C. The parrot.
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】M: I like pandas best. What’s your favorite animal, Jane?
W: It’s the elephant because they’re really kind.
2. What does the man want to do? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Watch the birds. B. Feed the birds. C. Buy some bread.
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】M: What lovely birds! Can I feed them my bread?
W: No. Look at the sign. We can’t feed them.
3. Which bus may the woman take? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. No. 203. B. No. 304. C. No. 403.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】W: Excuse me, where is the Sports Center?
M: It’s on Bridge Street. You can take the No. 403 Bus to get there.
4. Whose basketball is it? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Tom’s. B. Lucy’s. C. John’s.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】W: Hi, Tom! This basketball looks cool. Whose is it?
M: Hi, Lucy! It’s mine. I often play it with my brother John after school.
5. How often does Judy eat fast food? 此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Once a month. B. Twice a month. C. Three times a month.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】M: How often do you eat fast food, Judy?
W: I only eat fast food once a month. Eating too much of it may make me put on weight.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
听下面6段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听材料,回答下列小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
6. What can Mary’s dog do?
A. Play basketball. B. Swim. C. Jump rope.
7. What does the boy think of the dog?
A. Cute. B. Playful. C. Smart.
【答案】6. B 7. C
【解析】
【原文】M: Mary, I hear that you have a pet dog, don’t you?
W: Yes, it’s 3 years old and it can do some sports, such as playing football and swimming.
M: Wow, it’s so smart. What color is it?
W: It’s white. You should play with it some time.
听材料,回答下列小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
8. What rule does the man break (违反)?
A. Wear a seat belt. B. Wear a swimming hat. C. No eating or drinking.
9. What time is it now?
A. 7:30 p.m. B. 8:30 p.m. C. 9:30 p.m.
【答案】8 B 9. A
【解析】
【原文】W: Can you put on your swimming hat, sir? We must wear one in the pool.
M: Sorry, I will. By the way, when does the gym close?
W: It usually closes at 9: 30 p. m. on weekends. It’s 7: 30 p.m. now. You can still swim for two hours!
M: Oh, thank you.
W: You are welcome.
听材料,回答下列小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
10. What are sweet potatoes good for?
A. Teeth. B. Eyes. C. Hair.
11. What’s the relationship (关系) between the speakers?
A. Father and daughter. B. Teacher and student. C. Friends.
【答案】10. B 11. A
【解析】
【原文】M: Sweetheart, don’t have too much sugar. It’s not good for your teeth.
W: But Dad, I like sweets so much!
M: I know you have a sweet tooth! When you want a sweet, why not eat sweet potatoes instead? They’re good for your eyes.
W: Fine. But we don’t have any at home.
M: How about buying some at the supermarket?
W: OK. Let’s go.
听材料,回答下列小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
12. What kind of rice noodles does the man order?
A. Beef rice noodles. B. Egg rice noodles. C. Chicken rice noodles.
13. What would the man like to drink?
A. Tea. B. Coffee. C. Juice.
14. How much should the man pay (支付) in total?
A. 7 yuan. B. 16 yuan. C. 23 yuan.
【答案】12. C 13. A 14. C
【解析】
【原文】W: What can I do for you, sir?
M: I’d like rice noodles, please.
W: OK. We have rice noodles with beef, egg, chicken and so on. Which would you like?
M: I’d like chicken rice noodles.
W: Alright. Would you like something to drink?
M: Yes. What kind of drinks do you have?
W: We have tea, coffee and juice.
M: A cup of tea, please. That’s all I want. How much are they?
W: 16 yuan for the rice noodles and 7 yuan for the tea. You can pay online.
听材料,回答下列小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
15. What does the boy usually do at weekends?
A. Swim. B. Play ping-pong. C. Play volleyball.
16. How does the boy look?
A. Fit. B. Tall. C. Tired.
17. Why does the boy advise the girl to try jogging?
A. It’s fun. B. It’s safe. C. It’s free.
【答案】15. C 16. A 17. C
【解析】
【原文】W: Hello, I’m the school reporter. May I ask you some questions?
M: Sure, go ahead.
W: How do you relax yourself when you feel tired?
M: I swim or play ping-pong after school on weekdays, but on weekends I usually play volleyball with my friends.
W: Oh, you really like doing sports. No wonder you look fit.
M: Yes. I think the best way to relax is through exercise. I play sports almost every day.
W: Maybe I also need to do more sports from now on. Can you give me some advice?
M: Why not try jogging? You don’t need to spend any money on it. And you can run at any place at any time.
W: Sounds great! Thanks for your advice.
M: No problem.
听材料,回答下列小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
18. Where are the students?
A. At Nature World. B. At school. C. At Animal Centre.
19. What will the students do in the afternoon?
A. Walk around. B. See water plants. C. Watch a show.
20. What animal can do math problems?
A. A monkey. B. A fox. C. A parrot.
【答案】18. A 19. C 20. C
【解析】
【原文】Listen up, dear students! Now, we’re at Nature World to learn about some interesting animals and plants. They’re from different places of the world. In Nature World, animals are free to walk around. There is a water plant park in Nature World. It has over 500 kinds of water plants. Who likes the same animals and plants? You can make a group and visit them in the morning. In the afternoon, we’ll watch a show. We can see many interesting animals, such as monkeys, wolves, penguins, foxes and so on. The most special one is a small parrot. It can even do math problems. Hope everyone can have a good time in Nature World! Be safe and come back before 5 o’clock p.m.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共10小题;每小题2分,满分20分
阅读下列材料,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
More and more people like to drink tea around the world. Of all the kinds, black tea, green tea and oolong tea are the most well-loved.
Black tea
It’s famous for its taste, and it goes well with many Western foods, usually sweets and creamy (含乳脂的) foods.
Green tea
Many people love it because it is good for their health. Green tea is good for digestion (消化) and it can help people improve heart health.
Oolong tea
Oolong tea is a favorite choice for people who are watching their weight. Some even call it their “slimming (瘦身) tea” because it may help stay slim!
21. Which of the following can go well with black tea?
A. Salad. B. Ice cream. C. Beans.
22. If Mary wants to lose weight, what kind of tea is the best choice for her?
A. Black tea. B. Green tea. C. Oolong tea.
【答案】21. B 22. C
【解析】
【导语】本文介绍了全球范围内越来越受欢迎的三种主要茶类——红茶、绿茶和乌龙茶,并分别阐述了它们的特点和受欢迎的原因。
【21题详解】
细节理解题。根据“It’s famous for its taste, and it goes well with many Western foods, usually sweets and creamy (含乳脂的) foods.”可知,红茶与甜食和含乳脂的食物很适合搭配在一起。故选B。
【22题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Oolong tea is a favorite choice for people who are watching their weight. Some even call it their ‘slimming (瘦身) tea’ because it may help stay slim!”可知,如果玛丽想减肥,乌龙茶是最佳选择。故选C。
B
Eating together at home is more important than before. Do you know why?
In today’s fast-paced (快节奏的) life, it’s not easy for families to spend time together. Dinner time might be the only chance to have a talk. Sitting down for a family meal at home isn’t just about food, but also a good time to bring families close to each other.
Eating together at home can also be healthy. Take my family as an example. My mother cooks delicious and healthy meals. She doesn’t eat fast food. My dad has a garden. We can always go there and pick some fresh vegetables and fruit.
If you want to get everyone around the table and have great meal time, don’t forget (忘记) to let children help with shopping and meal preparation. These activities teach young children useful life skills.
I didn’t use to (过去不常) help prepare for dinner before. But now I often cook for my family. Food is delicious with people we love. So why not start this evening?
23. Why is dinner time important for families today?
A. It’s a good time to be close.
B. Eating out is really unhealthy.
C. Everyone works together to cook meals.
24. What does the underlined (画线的) word “fresh” mean?
A. 新鲜的 B. 便宜的 C. 硕大的
25. How can children get useful life skills according to the passage?
A. By talking together after dinner.
B. By growing vegetables in a garden.
C. By helping with shopping and cooking.
26. What’s the main purpose (主要目的) of this passage?
A. To teach children cooking skills.
B. To tell us why families seldom eat together.
C. To call on (呼吁) people to eat together at home.
【答案】23. A 24. A 25. C 26. C
【解析】
【导语】本文主要围绕家庭聚餐的重要性展开,强调在家里一起吃饭的重要性。
【23题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Sitting down for a family meal at home isn’t just about food, but also a good time to bring families close to each other.”可知,晚餐时间对今天的家庭来说很重要,因为这是一个亲近的好时机。故选A。
【24题详解】
词句猜测题。根据“We can always go there and pick some fresh vegetables and fruit.”并结合常识可知,在花园里采摘的水果蔬菜应该是新鲜的,因此画线词意为“新鲜的”。故选A。
【25题详解】
细节理解题。根据“If you want to get everyone around the table and have great meal time, don’t forget (忘记) to let children help with shopping and meal preparation. These activities teach young children useful life skills.”可知,通过帮忙购物和做饭,孩子们可以获得有用的生活技能。故选C。
【26题详解】
主旨大意题。通读全文可知,本文主要围绕家庭聚餐的重要性展开,强调在家里一起吃饭的重要性,因此本文的主要目的是呼吁人们在家里一起吃饭。故选C。
C
Many middle school students choose to keep pets at home. Taking care of a pet is hard work. There are a lot of things for us to do.
All of the pets need a safe place. It is their home. It can be a house with a backyard, a cage (笼子) or even a box. But we must know different animals need room of different sizes(大小).
Pets like dogs need enough exercise each 1day. Walking 1.6 kilometers a day with your dog can help it get the exercise it needs. Cats need exercise too. And a twenty-minute-long walk is a good choice.
More importantly, pets need nutritious (有营养的) food and enough clean water to help them grow healthy and strong. However, some human (人类的) food is dangerous for pets! When unsure, always check with a vet (兽医) first!
Just like us, pets need visits to the vet to make sure that they’re in great health. Taking your pet dog to visit the vet once a year is all right. Older dogs may need more visits to the vet.
Remember: pets are part of the family. Being a responsible (负责任的) owner means loving them and working hard for their happiness and health.
27. In the writer’s eyes, what is a good home for all pets?
A. A nice box. B. A small cage. C. A safe place.
28. How long is a good walk for a cat’s everyday exercise?
A 10 minutes. B. 20 minutes. C. 40 minutes.
29. Why does the writer say the underlined sentence in Paragraph 4?
A. To say pets can’t eat any human food.
B. To tell owners to pick safe food for pets.
C. To explain (解释) why pets need healthy food.
30. What is this passage mainly about?
A. Different kinds of pets. B. Good ways to feed pets. C. Some advice for pet care.
【答案】27. C 28. B 29. B 30. C
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了照顾宠物的各项工作,包括定时喂养、提供安全住所、确保足够的运动以及定期带宠物去看兽医。
【27题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“All of the pets need a safe place.”可知,所有宠物都需要一个安全的地方。故选C。
【28题详解】
细节理解题。根据第三段后两句“Cats need exercise too. And a twenty-minute-long walk is a good choice.”可知,对猫来说,每天散步的最佳时间是20分钟。故选B。
【29题详解】
推理判断题。根据前句“More importantly, pets need nutritious food and enough clean water to help them grow healthy and strong.”可知,宠物需要营养丰富的食物和足够的清洁水来帮助它们健康强壮地成长,此处应在建议主人应当为宠物挑选安全的食物。故选B。
【30题详解】
主旨大意题。通读全文尤其是第一段“Many middle school students choose to keep pets at home. Taking care of a pet is hard work. There are a lot of things for us to do.”可知,本文主要介绍了照顾宠物的各项工作,选项C“关于宠物护理的一些建议”符合。故选C。
第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。每个选项仅使用一次。
In today’s world, mobile phones are everywhere. ____31____ Mobile phones are useful, but we need to use them correctly (正确地).
★Mobile phones are useful.
____32____ We can use them to get information, read books, or watch some good videos. They help us learn new things conveniently (方便地). Mobile phones can help us keep in touch (保持联系) with friends. We can give them a message (信息) or just call them when we miss them. Mobile phones help us become closer.
★____33____
We need to be careful about our safety. We should never share our personal information like our addresses (地址) or phone numbers with someone we don’t know on the Internet. And we should always be careful when we use our phones to buy things.
Using phones too much can be bad for our eyes and health. ____34____ It’s better to read a book or talk with our family before we go to bed.
In short, if we use phones correctly, we can enjoy the good parts of mobile phones. ____35____
A. Use phones correctly.
B. They’re helpful for our learning.
C. Don’t let them control (控制) our lives.
D. Many students also have their own phones.
E. We should take breaks and not use our phones before bedtime.
【答案】31. D 32. B 33. A 34. E 35. C
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讨论了手机在现代社会中的普及及其对我们生活的影响。
【31题详解】
根据“In today’s world, mobile phones are everywhere.”可知,这句话概述了手机在当今世界的普及程度,因此此处应进一步介绍手机的普及程度,D项“许多学生也有自己的手机。”符合语境。故选D。
【32题详解】
根据“We can use them to get information, read books, or watch some good videos. They help us learn new things conveniently (方便地). Mobile phones can help us keep in touch (保持联系) with friends.”可知,手机对我们是有帮助的,B项“它们对我们的学习很有帮助。”符合语境。故选B。
【33题详解】
根据“We should never share our personal information like our addresses (地址) or phone numbers with someone we don’t know on the Internet.”可知,要正确使用手机,A项“正确使用手机。”符合语境。故选A。
【34题详解】
根据“Using phones too much can be bad for our eyes and health.”可知,长时间使用手机对眼睛和健康不利,因此此处应提出了一个具体的建议,E项“我们应该休息一下,不要在睡觉前玩手机。”符合语境。故选E。
【35题详解】
根据“if we use phones correctly, we can enjoy the good parts of mobile phones.”可知,如果正确使用手机,我们可以享受手机的好部分,由此推知,此处应强调不要让手机控制我们,C项“不要让他们控制我们的生活。”符合语境。故选C。
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分25分)
第一节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
On a farm live a father and son. The father always gets up early and reads books outside the house. One morning the son asks his father, “Dad, I read books at night but can’t ____36____most of them the next morning. What’s the ____37____of reading?”
The father doesn’t ____38____the question. He gives his son a dirty basket (脏的篮子) and says, “Get some ____39____from the river with the basket and then I’ll tell you the answer.”
The son feels ____40____, but he does as his father says. He tries many times but he ____41____succeeds. Every time the water leaks (漏) from the basket. An hour later, the son comes back with nothing and tells his father it is not an easy job. The father says with a smile, “Yes, you are right, my son. The basket can’t ____42____water. But can you see the basket is different?” The son then finds the dirty basket becomes ____43____.
The father says, “____44____is like getting water with the basket. We may forget most of what we read, but we have ____45____when we read.”
36. A. practise B. remember C. improve
37. A. place B. time C. good
38. A. ask B. answer C. talk
39. A. water B. litter C. salt
40. A. sleepy B. surprised C. happy
41. A. never B. always C. sometimes
42. A. drink B. carry C. lend
43. A. huge B. clean C. awful
44. A. Speaking B. Listening C. Reading
45. A. changed B. worked C. followed
【答案】36. B 37. C 38. B 39. A 40. B 41. A 42. B 43. B 44. C 45. A
【解析】
【导语】本文讲述了一位父亲通过让儿子用脏篮子从河里打水的实践,来解答儿子关于读书后容易忘记内容的困惑,从而强调阅读的价值在于过程而非结果,通过阅读我们可以获得学习和成长。
【36题详解】
句意:爸爸,我晚上看书,但第二天早上大部分都不记得了。
practise练习;remember记得;improve提高。根据“I read books at night but can’t... most of them the next morning.”可知,此处指不记得读过的内容。故选B。
【37题详解】
句意:读书有什么好处?
place地方;time时间;good好处。根据“What’s the... of reading?”可知,儿子晚上读书,第二天早上大部分内容都不记得了,因此反问父亲读书的好处是什么。故选C。
【38题详解】
句意:父亲没有回答这个问题。
ask询问;answer回答;talk谈论。根据“The father doesn’t... the question.”可知,此处指父亲没有回答儿子的问题。故选B。
【39题详解】
句意:他给了儿子一个脏篮子,说:“拿着篮子去河里打点水,然后我告诉你答案。”
water水;litter垃圾;salt盐。根据“Get some... from the river with the basket”可知,此处指用篮子打水。故选A。
【40题详解】
句意:儿子感到很惊讶,但他还是照父亲说的做了。
sleepy困倦的;surprised惊讶的;happy开心的。根据“The son feels...”可知,此处指儿子对父亲的要求感到惊讶。故选B。
【41题详解】
句意:他试了很多次,但从未成功过。
never从未;always总是;sometimes有时。but表示转折关系,由此推知,他虽然试了很多次,但从未成功。故选A。
【42题详解】
句意:篮子不能运输水。
drink喝;carry运输;lend借给。根据“The basket can’t... water.”可知,篮子是不能运输水的。故选B。
【43题详解】
句意:然后儿子发现脏篮子变干净了。
huge巨大的;clean干净的;awful可怕的。根据“The son then finds the dirty basket becomes...”并结合常识可知,水从篮子的缝隙中漏出,冲刷了篮子,因此篮子变干净了。故选B。
【44题详解】
句意:读书就像用篮子打水。
Speaking讲话;Listening听;Reading读书。根据“What’s the...of reading?”并结合文章内容可知,本文的主题是阅读,因此此处指阅读就像用篮子打水一样,虽然会忘记大部分内容,但过程中会有所收获。故选C。
【45题详解】
句意:我们可能会忘记我们读过的大部分内容,但是我们在阅读的时候已经改变了。
changed改变;worked工作;followed跟随。根据“but we have... when we read.”可知,在我们开始阅读的时候,我们就已经改变了。故选A。
第二节(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
There ____46____ (be) many rules in Linda’s life. In the morning, she must get up early because she can’t be late for school. Then she gets dressed and brushes ____47____ (she) teeth for 3 minutes. She must have a good breakfast to keep her full ____48____ energy. Her typical (典型的) breakfast includes (包括) an egg, a glass of milk, some bread and fruit—an apple, a pear, or a few ____49____ (strawberry). After breakfast, her parents encourage her ____50____ (walk) to school because they think it’s good for her health. In class, she must focus on ____51____ (learn) as they say it is the key to success (成功). After school, she has to clean her room because she can’t let her desk get ____52____ (tidy). “A tidy space means a tidy mind,” her mom always says. Before bed, she must read for half ____53____ hour every night. On weekends, fun ____54____ (usual) begins only after she finishes her homework.
Rules might be strict (严格的), ____55____ Linda thinks they’re like training wheels (辅助轮)—they help her grow into her best self!
【答案】46. are
47. her 48. of
49. strawberries
50. to walk
51. learning
52. untidy 53. an
54. usually
55. but
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了Linda的家规。
【46题详解】
句意:琳达的生活有很多规矩。根据语境及“There…many rules…”可知,该句时态为一般现在时,该句主语“many rules”表示复数概念,应用提示词be动词一般现在时的复数形式are形式与之搭配。故填are。
【47题详解】
句意:然后她穿好衣服,刷了3分钟的牙。she“她”,代词主格,又根据“brushes…teeth”可知,此处应用其对应的形容词性物主代词her作定语修饰teeth,“brush one’s teeth”表示“刷牙”。故填her。
【48题详解】
句意:她必须吃一顿丰盛的早餐以保持精力充沛。根据“to keep her full…energy”及语境可知,此处应指早饭吃饱以保持“精力充沛”,“full of…”表示“充满……”。故填of。
【49题详解】
句意:她典型的早餐包括一个鸡蛋、一杯牛奶、一些面包和水果——一个苹果、一个梨或一些草莓。strawberry“草莓”,可数名词单数形式,又根据空前“a few…”可知,此处应用其名词复数形式表泛指。故填strawberries。
【50题详解】
句意:早餐后,她的父母鼓励她步行去学校,因为他们认为这对她的健康有好处。walk“走路”,动词,且该句考查“encourage sb. to do sth.”,表示“鼓励某人做某事”,此处应用其不定式作宾语补足语。故填to walk。
【51题详解】
句意:在课堂上,她必须专注于学习,因为他们说这是成功关键。learn“学习”,动词,且空前介词on后应用其动名词形式作宾语。故填learning。
【52题详解】
句意:放学后,她必须打扫她的房间,因为她不能让她的桌子不整洁。tidy“干净的”,形容词,又根据“get…”及语境可知,此处指Linda不允许她的桌子变得“不整洁”,且该句中get为系动词,应用其派生词untidy“不干净的”作表语。故填untidy。
【53题详解】
句意:每晚睡觉前,她必须读半小时书。根据“half…hour”及语境可知,此处指睡觉前她必须读“半小时”书,应用an与之构成时间状语,“half an hour”表示“半小时”。故填an。
【54题详解】
句意:在周末,她通常只在做完作业后才开始玩。usual“通常的”,形容词,又结合语境及句子结构可知,该句结构完整,应用其对应的副词形式usually“通常地”描述其频率。故填usually。
【55题详解】
句意:规矩可能很严格,但Linda认为它们就像辅助轮——它们帮助她成长为最好的自己!分析题干,前后句表示相反的意思,应用but表示转折,表示“但是”。故填but。
第四部分 读写综合(满分25分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容回答问题。
Dong Yutong is a 10-year-old girl from China. She enjoys playing diabolo (空竹) in her free time. It’s her favorite sport. Playing diabolo is a very old way of having fun in China. It has a history of over six hundred years.
Dong’s parents are busy with their work and have no time to look after her, so Dong lives with her grandparents in Beijing. They like playing diabolo very much. In their home, there are over 70 diabolos in different colors and sizes.
Dong’s grandpa Dong Shulin is 67 years old. He is good at playing it now. And he likes to teach others to do tricks. Every time he plays it in the park near his home, many people come over to watch his shows. His granddaughter Dong Yutong is his first student. “Playing diabolo needs many skills. It is not easy to learn these skills well. I want to let more people, not only the old but also the young, learn about and fall in love with this traditional sport,” says Dong Shulin.
Dong Yutong’s grandma, Mei Yongpei, can play diabolo very well, too. She usually goes to nearby middle schools to teach the students there to play diabolo three or four times a week. “Playing diabolo not only brings us great fun, but also is a good way of doing physical (身体的) exercise. Playing it doesn’t take us much time, but it is very good for our health,” she says.
56. What is Dong Yutong’s favorite sport?
___________________________
57. Where do people often watch Dong’s grandpa play diabolo?
___________________________
58. Is it easy or difficult to learn diabolo skills well?
___________________________
59. How often does Dong’s grandma teach the students?
___________________________
60. Do you want to try playing diabolo? Why or why not?
___________________________
【答案】56. Diabolo./Playing diabolo.
57. In the park near his home.
58. Difficult.
59. Three or four times a week.
60. Yes. Because it’s fun./No. Because it’s difficult.
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了来自中国的10岁女孩董雨桐喜爱并擅长玩空竹。
【56题详解】
根据“She enjoys playing diabolo (空竹) in her free time. It’s her favorite sport.”可知,她最喜欢的运动是打空竹。故填Diabolo/Playing diabolo.
【57题详解】
根据“Every time he plays it in the park near his home, many people come over to watch his shows.”可知,人们经常在他家附近的公园里看董的爷爷打空竹。故填In the park near his home.
【58题详解】
根据“It is not easy to learn these skills well.”可知,学好空竹技巧是困难的。故填Difficult.
【59题详解】
根据“She usually goes to nearby middle schools to teach the students there to play diabolo three or four times a week.”可知,她的奶奶一周教学生打三到四次空竹。故填Three or four times a week.
【60题详解】
根据“此题为开放型试题,言之有理即可。参考答案为:Yes. Because it’s fun. /No. Because it’s difficult.
第二节(共1小题;满分15分)
61. 根据要求完成短文写作。
2025年是国家的体重管理元年。作为自己健康的第一责任人,我们该如何保持健康呢?请根据以下提示,结合饮食、运动和其他方面,以“How to Keep Healthy”为题,写一篇短文。要求:
(1) 80词左右 (标题和开头已给出,不计入总词数);
(2) 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
(3) 文中不得出现真实人名和校名。
How to Keep Healthy
As we all know, health plays an important role in our life. _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】范文
How to Keep Healthy
As we all know, health plays an important role in our life. The following are my opinions about how to keep healthy.
Firstly, we should eat three meals a day regularly and we can get enough energy and nutrition throughout the day. Having a balanced diet means that we need to eat different kinds of food like fresh fruit and vegetables. Besides, we should stay away from junk food, because it may cause a lot of diseases. Don’t forget to drink enough water every day.
Secondly, we’d better play sports every day like running or jogging in the morning or evening. It can not only make us stronger but also reduce the risk of illness. We should get at least eight hours’ sleep at night and never stay up late, so that we can have enough energy to study or work.
Thirdly, we need to be confident and have a good mood every day. Happiness is important for our health. If you are worried about something, try to solve it as soon as possible.
In a word, health is wealth. Keeping healthy is very important for us. I hope everybody can live a healthy life.
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态主要为“一般现在时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏信息提示,适当添加细节,并突出写作重点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,表明写作意图。引出健康的重要性;
第二步,具体阐述写作内容。从饮食、运动和身心健康等方面来阐述如何保持健康;
第三步,书写结语。总结健康的重要性。
[亮点词汇]
① stay away from sth. 远离某物
② had better do sth. 最好做某事
③ have a good mood 拥有好心情
④ not only…but also… 不仅……而且……
⑤ be worried about sth. 担心某事
[高分句型]
① Having a balanced diet means that we need to eat different kinds of food like fresh fruit and vegetables. (动名词作主语)
② We should get at least eight hours’ sleep at night and never stay up late, so that we can have enough energy to study or work. (so that引导的结果状语从句)
③ If you are worried about something, try to solve it as soon as possible. (if引导的条件状语从句;祈使句)
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
2024—2025下学期七年级期中考试
英语试题
注意事项:
1.答题前,请考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号填写清楚,并认真核对条形码上的姓名、准考证号、考室和座位号;
2.必须在答题卡上答题,在草稿纸、试题卷上答题无效;
3.答题时,请考生注意各大题题号后面的答题提示;
4.请勿折叠答题卡,保持字体工整、笔迹清晰、卡面清洁;
5.答题卡上不得使用涂改液、涂改胶和贴纸;
6.本学科试卷中听力材料以中速朗读两遍。
试卷分为四个部分,共8页,61小题,时量100分钟,满分100分。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分20分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
1. What’s Jane’s favorite animal? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. The panda. B. The elephant. C. The parrot.
2. What does the man want to do? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Watch the birds. B. Feed the birds. C. Buy some bread.
3. Which bus may the woman take? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. No. 203. B. No. 304. C. No. 403.
4. Whose basketball is it? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Tom’s. B. Lucy’s. C. John’s.
5. How often does Judy eat fast food? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Once a month. B. Twice a month. C. Three times a month.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
听下面6段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听材料,回答下列小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
6. What can Mary’s dog do?
A. Play basketball. B. Swim. C. Jump rope.
7. What does the boy think of the dog?
A. Cute. B. Playful. C. Smart.
听材料,回答下列小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
8. What rule does the man break (违反)?
A. Wear a seat belt. B. Wear a swimming hat. C. No eating or drinking.
9 What time is it now?
A. 7:30 p.m. B. 8:30 p.m. C. 9:30 p.m.
听材料,回答下列小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
10. What are sweet potatoes good for?
A. Teeth. B. Eyes. C. Hair.
11. What’s the relationship (关系) between the speakers?
A. Father and daughter. B. Teacher and student. C. Friends.
听材料,回答下列小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
12. What kind of rice noodles does the man order?
A. Beef rice noodles. B. Egg rice noodles. C. Chicken rice noodles.
13. What would the man like to drink?
A. Tea. B. Coffee. C. Juice.
14. How much should the man pay (支付) in total?
A. 7 yuan. B. 16 yuan. C. 23 yuan.
听材料,回答下列小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
15. What does the boy usually do at weekends?
A. Swim. B. Play ping-pong. C. Play volleyball.
16. How does the boy look?
A. Fit. B. Tall. C. Tired.
17. Why does the boy advise the girl to try jogging?
A. It’s fun. B. It’s safe. C. It’s free.
听材料,回答下列小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
18. Where are the students?
A. At Nature World. B. At school. C. At Animal Centre.
19. What will the students do in the afternoon?
A. Walk around. B. See water plants. C. Watch a show.
20. What animal can do math problems?
A. A monkey. B. A fox. C. A parrot.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共10小题;每小题2分,满分20分
阅读下列材料,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
More and more people like to drink tea around the world. Of all the kinds, black tea, green tea and oolong tea are the most well-loved.
Black tea
It’s famous for its taste, and it goes well with many Western foods, usually sweets and creamy (含乳脂的) foods.
Green tea
Many people love it because it is good for their health. Green tea is good for digestion (消化) and it can help people improve heart health.
Oolong tea
Oolong tea is a favorite choice for people who are watching their weight. Some even call it their “slimming (瘦身) tea” because it may help stay slim!
21. Which of the following can go well with black tea?
A. Salad. B. Ice cream. C. Beans.
22. If Mary wants to lose weight, what kind of tea is the best choice for her?
A. Black tea. B. Green tea. C. Oolong tea.
B
Eating together at home is more important than before Do you know why?
In today’s fast-paced (快节奏的) life, it’s not easy for families to spend time together. Dinner time might be the only chance to have a talk. Sitting down for a family meal at home isn’t just about food, but also a good time to bring families close to each other.
Eating together at home can also be healthy. Take my family as an example. My mother cooks delicious and healthy meals. She doesn’t eat fast food. My dad has a garden. We can always go there and pick some fresh vegetables and fruit.
If you want to get everyone around the table and have great meal time, don’t forget (忘记) to let children help with shopping and meal preparation. These activities teach young children useful life skills.
I didn’t use to (过去不常) help prepare for dinner before. But now I often cook for my family. Food is delicious with people we love. So why not start this evening?
23. Why is dinner time important for families today?
A. It’s a good time to be close.
B. Eating out is really unhealthy.
C. Everyone works together to cook meals.
24. What does the underlined (画线的) word “fresh” mean?
A. 新鲜的 B. 便宜的 C. 硕大的
25. How can children get useful life skills according to the passage?
A. By talking together after dinner.
B. By growing vegetables in a garden.
C. By helping with shopping and cooking.
26. What’s the main purpose (主要目的) of this passage?
A. To teach children cooking skills.
B. To tell us why families seldom eat together.
C. To call on (呼吁) people to eat together at home.
C
Many middle school students choose to keep pets at home. Taking care of a pet is hard work. There are a lot of things for us to do.
All of the pets need a safe place. It is their home. It can be a house with a backyard, a cage (笼子) or even a box. But we must know different animals need room of different sizes(大小).
Pets like dogs need enough exercise each 1day. Walking 1.6 kilometers a day with your dog can help it get the exercise it needs. Cats need exercise too. And a twenty-minute-long walk is a good choice.
More importantly, pets need nutritious (有营养的) food and enough clean water to help them grow healthy and strong. However, some human (人类的) food is dangerous for pets! When unsure, always check with a vet (兽医) first!
Just like us, pets need visits to the vet to make sure that they’re in great health. Taking your pet dog to visit the vet once a year is all right. Older dogs may need more visits to the vet.
Remember: pets are part of the family. Being a responsible (负责任的) owner means loving them and working hard for their happiness and health.
27. In the writer’s eyes, what is a good home for all pets?
A. A nice box. B. A small cage. C. A safe place.
28. How long is a good walk for a cat’s everyday exercise?
A. 10 minutes. B. 20 minutes. C. 40 minutes.
29. Why does the writer say the underlined sentence in Paragraph 4?
A. To say pets can’t eat any human food.
B To tell owners to pick safe food for pets.
C. To explain (解释) why pets need healthy food.
30. What is this passage mainly about?
A. Different kinds of pets. B. Good ways to feed pets. C. Some advice for pet care.
第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。每个选项仅使用一次。
In today’s world, mobile phones are everywhere. ____31____ Mobile phones are useful, but we need to use them correctly (正确地).
★Mobile phones are useful
____32____ We can use them to get information, read books, or watch some good videos. They help us learn new things conveniently (方便地). Mobile phones can help us keep in touch (保持联系) with friends. We can give them a message (信息) or just call them when we miss them. Mobile phones help us become closer.
★____33____
We need to be careful about our safety. We should never share our personal information like our addresses (地址) or phone numbers with someone we don’t know on the Internet. And we should always be careful when we use our phones to buy things.
Using phones too much can be bad for our eyes and health. ____34____ It’s better to read a book or talk with our family before we go to bed.
In short, if we use phones correctly, we can enjoy the good parts of mobile phones. ____35____
A. Use phones correctly.
B. They’re helpful for our learning.
C. Don’t let them control (控制) our lives.
D. Many students also have their own phones.
E. We should take breaks and not use our phones before bedtime.
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分25分)
第一节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
On a farm live a father and son. The father always gets up early and reads books outside the house. One morning the son asks his father, “Dad, I read books at night but can’t ____36____most of them the next morning. What’s the ____37____of reading?”
The father doesn’t ____38____the question. He gives his son a dirty basket (脏的篮子) and says, “Get some ____39____from the river with the basket and then I’ll tell you the answer.”
The son feels ____40____, but he does as his father says. He tries many times but he ____41____succeeds. Every time the water leaks (漏) from the basket. An hour later, the son comes back with nothing and tells his father it is not an easy job. The father says with a smile, “Yes, you are right, my son. The basket can’t ____42____water. But can you see the basket is different?” The son then finds the dirty basket becomes ____43____.
The father says, “____44____is like getting water with the basket. We may forget most of what we read, but we have ____45____when we read.”
36. A. practise B. remember C. improve
37. A. place B. time C. good
38. A. ask B. answer C. talk
39. A. water B. litter C. salt
40. A. sleepy B. surprised C. happy
41. A. never B. always C. sometimes
42. A. drink B. carry C. lend
43. A. huge B. clean C. awful
44. A. Speaking B. Listening C. Reading
45. A. changed B. worked C. followed
第二节(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
There ____46____ (be) many rules in Linda’s life. In the morning, she must get up early because she can’t be late for school. Then she gets dressed and brushes ____47____ (she) teeth for 3 minutes. She must have a good breakfast to keep her full ____48____ energy. Her typical (典型的) breakfast includes (包括) an egg, a glass of milk, some bread and fruit—an apple, a pear, or a few ____49____ (strawberry). After breakfast, her parents encourage her ____50____ (walk) to school because they think it’s good for her health. In class, she must focus on ____51____ (learn) as they say it is the key to success (成功). After school, she has to clean her room because she can’t let her desk get ____52____ (tidy). “A tidy space means a tidy mind,” her mom always says. Before bed, she must read for half ____53____ hour every night. On weekends, fun ____54____ (usual) begins only after she finishes her homework.
Rules might be strict (严格的), ____55____ Linda thinks they’re like training wheels (辅助轮)—they help her grow into her best self!
第四部分 读写综合(满分25分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容回答问题。
Dong Yutong is a 10-year-old girl from China. She enjoys playing diabolo (空竹) in her free time. It’s her favorite sport. Playing diabolo is a very old way of having fun in China. It has a history of over six hundred years.
Dong’s parents are busy with their work and have no time to look after her, so Dong lives with her grandparents in Beijing. They like playing diabolo very much. In their home, there are over 70 diabolos in different colors and sizes.
Dong’s grandpa Dong Shulin is 67 years old. He is good at playing it now. And he likes to teach others to do tricks. Every time he plays it in the park near his home, many people come over to watch his shows. His granddaughter Dong Yutong is his first student. “Playing diabolo needs many skills. It is not easy to learn these skills well. I want to let more people, not only the old but also the young, learn about and fall in love with this traditional sport,” says Dong Shulin.
Dong Yutong’s grandma, Mei Yongpei, can play diabolo very well, too. She usually goes to nearby middle schools to teach the students there to play diabolo three or four times a week. “Playing diabolo not only brings us great fun, but also is a good way of doing physical (身体的) exercise. Playing it doesn’t take us much time, but it is very good for our health,” she says.
56. What is Dong Yutong’s favorite sport?
___________________________
57. Where do people often watch Dong’s grandpa play diabolo?
___________________________
58. Is it easy or difficult to learn diabolo skills well?
___________________________
59. How often does Dong’s grandma teach the students?
___________________________
60. Do you want to try playing diabolo? Why or why not?
___________________________
第二节(共1小题;满分15分)
61. 根据要求完成短文写作。
2025年是国家的体重管理元年。作为自己健康的第一责任人,我们该如何保持健康呢?请根据以下提示,结合饮食、运动和其他方面,以“How to Keep Healthy”为题,写一篇短文。要求:
(1) 80词左右 (标题和开头已给出,不计入总词数);
(2) 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
(3) 文中不得出现真实人名和校名。
How to Keep Healthy
As we all know, health plays an important role in our life. _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$2024至2025下学期七年级期中考试听力测试正式开始,本部分分为第一第二两节。注意,做题时请先将答案标在试卷上本部分录音内容全部结束后,再将答案转涂到答题卡上。听力材料以中速朗读两遍。第一节听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每一段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每一段对话读两遍。One, I like pandas is best. What's your favorite animal? jane? It's the elephant because they're really kind. I like pandas is best. What's your favorite ite animal? jane? It's the elephant because they're really kind. Two, what lovely birds. Can I feed them my bread? No, look at the sign. We can feed them. What lovely birds. Can I feed them my bread? No, look at the sign. We can feed them. Three, excuse me, where is the sports center? It's on bridge street. You can take the number four or three bus to get there. Excuse me, where is the sport center? Is on bridge street. You can take the number four or three bus to get there. For hi tom, this basketball looks cool. Whose is IT? Hi Lucy, it's mine. I often play IT with my brother john after school. Hi tom, this basketball looks cool. Whose is IT? Hi Lucy, it's mine. I often play IT with my brother john after school. Five、how often do you eat fast food? Judy. I only eat fast food once a month. Eating too much of IT may make me put on weight. How often do you eat fast food? Duty. I only eat fast food once a month. Eating too much of IT may make me put on weight. 第二节听下面6段对话或独白。每一段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟。听完后各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间,每一段对话或独白读两遍。听第六段材料,回答第六、七小题。Mary, I hear that you have a pet dog, don't you? Yes, it's three years old, and IT can do some sports such as playing football and swimming. Wow, it's so smart. What color is? IT? It's White. You should play with IT some time. Mary, I hear that you have a pet dog, don't you? Yes, it's three years old, and IT can do some sports such as playing football and swimming. Wow, it's so smart. What color is IT? It's White. You should play with IT sometime. 听第七段材料,回答第八、九小题。Can you put on your swimming head, sir? We must wear one in the pool. Sorry, I will. By the way, when does the gym close? IT usually closes at nine thirty PM on weekends. It's seven thirty PM now. You can still swim for two hours. Oh. thank you. You are welcome. Can you put on your swimming head? sir? We must wear one in the pool. Sorry, I will. By the way, when does the gym close? IT usually closes at nine thirty PM on weekends. It's seven thirty PM. now. You can still swim for two hours. Oh. thank you. You are welcome. 听第八段材料,回答第十、十一小题。Sweet heart don't have too much sugar is not good for your teeth. but dad, I like sweet so much. I know you have a sweet tooth. When you want a sweet, why not eat sweet potatoes instead? They're good for your eyes. Fine, but we don't have any at home. How about buying some at the supermarket? Okay. let's go. Sweet heart don't have too much sugar. It's not good for your teeth. But dad, I like sweet so much. I know you have a sweet tooth. When you want a sweet, why not eat sweet potatoes instead? They're good for . your eyes. Fine, but we don't have any at home. How about buying some at the supermarket? Okay, let's go. 听第九段材料,回答第12至14小题。What can I do for you, sir? I like rice noodles, please. Okay, we have rice noodles with beef, egg, chicken and so on. Which would you like? I'd like chicken rice noodles. All right. Would you like something to drink? yes. What kind of drinks do you have? We have tea, coffee and juice. A cup of tea, please. That's all I want. How much are they? Sixteen you on for the rice noodles and seven union for the tea. You can pay on mine. What can I do for you, sir? I like rice noodles, please. Okay, we have rice noodles with beef, egg, chicken and so on. Which would you like? I'd like chicken, rice noodles. All right. Would you like something to drink? Yes, what kind of drinks do you have? We have tea, coffee and juice. A cup of tea, please, that's all I want. How much are they? Sixteen you on for the rice noodles, and seven you on for the tea. You can pay on mine. 听第十段材料回答第15至17小题。Hello, i'm the school reporter. May I ask you some questions? sure. Go ahead. How do you relax yourself when you feel tired? I swim or play pingpong after school on weekdays, but on weekends I usually play volleyball with my friends. Oh, you really like doing sports. No wonder you look fit. Yes, I think the best way to relax is through exercise. I play sports almost every day. Maybe I also need to do more sports from now on. Can you give me some advice? Why not try jogging? You don't need to spend any money on IT, and you can run at any place at any time. Sounds great. Thanks for your advice. No problem. Hello, i'm the school reporter. May I ask you some questions? sure. Go ahead. How do you relax yourself when you feel tired? I swim or play pingpong after school on weekdays, but on weekends I usually play volleyball with my friends. Oh, you really like doing sports. No wonder you look fit. Yes, I think the best way to relax is through exercise. I play sports almost every day. Maybe I also need to do more sports from now on. Can you give me some advice? Why not try jogging? You don't need to spend any money on IT, and you can run at any place at any time. Sounds great. Thanks for your advice. No problem. 听第十一段材料,回答第18至20小题。Listen up, dear students. Now we are at nature world to learn about some interesting animals and plants. They are from different places of the world. In nature world, animals are free to walk around. There is a water plant park in nature world. IT has over five hundred kinds of water plants who likes the same animals and plants? You can make a group and visit them in the morning. In the afternoon, we'll watch a show. We can see many interesting animals, such as monkeys, wolves, penguins, foxes and so on. The most special one is a small period. IT can even do math problems, hope everyone can have a good time in nature world, be safe and come back before five o'clock. P. M. Listen up, dear students. Now we are at nature world to learn about some interesting animals and plants. They are from different places of the world. In nature world, animals are free to walk around. There is a water plant park in nature world. IT has over five hundred kinds of water plants who likes the same animals and plants? You can make a group and visit them in the morning. In the afternoon, we'll watch a show. We can see many interesting animals, such as monkeys, wolves, penguins, foxes and so on. The most special one is a small period. IT can even do math problems, hope everyone can have a good time in nature world, be safe and come back before five o'clock. P. M. 听力测试到此结束,请将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。