内容正文:
2025届初中学业水平模拟考试试题卷
九年级英语
本试题卷共8页。时量100分钟。满分100分。
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号写在答题卡和本试题卷上,并认真核对条形码上的姓名、准考证号和相关信息:
2.选择题部分请按题号用2B铅笔填涂方框,修改时用橡皮擦干净,不留痕迹;
3.非选择题部分请按题号用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔书写,否则作答无效;
4.在草稿纸、试题卷上作答无效;
5.请勿折叠答题卡,保持字体工整、笔迹清晰、卡面清洁;
6.答题卡上不得使用涂改液、涂改胶和贴纸。
第一部分 听力理解(共两节,满分20分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
1. Whose soccer ball might it be? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Bob’s. B. Jane’s. C. Paul’s.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】M: Look, Jane. Whose soccer ball is this?
W: It might be Bob’s. He is on the school soccer team.
2. What will the man do this weekend? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Go camping. B. Stay at home. C. Shop with family.
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】W: Would you like to join us in camping this weekend?
M: I’m afraid not. I just want to stay at home with my family.
3. Where does the conversation happen? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. At school. B. At home. C. At a restaurant.
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】略
4. What does the man say about Park Restaurant? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. The environment is good.
B. The service is good.
C. The food is cheap.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】W: Do you often go to park restaurant to eat?
M: Yes. It has the best food and its food is the cheapest.
5. Why doesn’t the man like Hong Kong? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Because it’s crowded. B. Because it’s noisy. C. Because it’s boring.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】W: I would like to find a job in Hong Kong after graduation. How about you?
M: I won’t go there. I don’t like places which are too crowded.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
听下面6段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听材料,回答下列各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
6. How do the speakers feel now?
A. Moved. B. Tired. C. Angry.
7. What have they just done?
A. They have had a pizza for dinner.
B. They have been to a concert.
C. They have done some sports.
【答案】6. B 7. C
【解析】
【原文】M: That was great, wasn’t it?
W: Yes. Everyone did really well today, but I’m tired now and my legs hurt. I’m going to go straight home and ask mom if I can have a pizza for dinner.
M: I’m going to lie on my bed and listen to music all evening.
W: Good idea. We’ve done so much exercise today.
听对话,回答问题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
8. What is Linda doing?
A. Writing a report. B. Playing sports. C. Reading a book.
9. When will Linda finish the report?
A Next Friday. B. Next Saturday. C. Next Sunday.
【答案】8. C 9. A
【解析】
【原文】略
听一段材料,回答下面几个小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
10. What’s the relationship between the two speakers?
A. Mother and son. B. Teacher and student. C. Brother and sister.
11 What will Bill do next?
A. Check the soccer score. B. Clean the phone screen. C. Put away the phone.
【答案】10. A 11. C
【解析】
【原文】W: Bill, could you stop using your phone while having dinner?
M: I’m just checking the soccer score.
W: You’d better not spend so much time on your phone. It’s really bad for your eyes. And it’s very dirty to touch the screen when you are eating.
M: I’m sorry, Mom.
W: Put away your phone and enjoy your dinner.
М. OK.
听材料,回答下列各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
12. What is the speech about?
A. What to do on weekends.
B. How to keep safe in a fire.
C. Where to go when there is a fire.
13. How much is a ticket for the speech?
A. 10 yuan. B. 20 yuan. C. Free.
14. How will the speakers go to the City Hall?
A. By bus. B. By bike. C. By subway.
【答案】12. B 13. C 14. B
【解析】
【原文】W: Jack, do you have any plans for the coming weekend?
M: Yes Nancy. There is going to be a speech in the city hall this weekend. I want to listen to it.
W: What is the speech about?
M: It’s about how to keep safe in a fire.
W: Listening to a speech is boring.
M: But it’s useful for us. We should know how to protect ourselves when there is a fire.
W: You are right. Can I listen to the speech with you?
M: Of course. You just need to get a ticket online.
W: How much is it?
M: Oh, it’s free.
W: Great! When will the speech begin?
M: At two in the afternoon on Saturday. We can ride there together.
听材料,回答以下各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
15. Where did Allison probably work in the past?
A. In a hospital. B. In a school. C. In a company.
16. Who taught Allison Chinese?
A. Her mum. B. Her friend. C. Her grandma.
17. How long will Allison work at her new job?
A. For one year. B. For two years. C. For three years.
【答案】15. A 16. C 17. C
【解析】
【详解】M: Allison, I’ve heard you got a new job in California. Congratulations!
W: Thanks.
M: Will you still work in a hospital?
W: No. My new job is to teach Chinese in a language school.
M: I didn’t know you speak Chinese. How did you learn it?
W: I learned it from my grandma. She used to work in a Chinese company.
M: So, will you come back some day?
W: Of course. I plan to work there for three years. All my friends are here, you know.
M: Well, I’m sure you’ll make some new friends there.
听材料,回答下列各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
18. When did Li Ming and his classmates enter the Science Museum?
A. At 8:30 a. m. B. At 8:50 a. m. C. At 9:20 a. m.
19. What did they learn about on the second floor?
A. Printing. B. Space. C. Old cars.
20. What’s the material mainly about?
A. A trip to a museum. B. Some rules in a museum. C. The history of a museum.
【答案】18. B 19. A 20. A
【解析】
【原文】Last Sunday, Li Ming and his classmates had a trip to the science museum. At eight thirty, they arrived there. There were lots of people. So they waited in line. After twenty minutes, they entered the museum. In most museums visitors aren’t allowed to make noises, take photos or touch anything. But the science museum is different. Visitors are allowed to do what they like. Li Ming and his classmates learned a lot about science. A motor show was on the first floor. They saw old cars and buses from as early as the nineteen twentiies. The second floor is the print room. It’s about the history of printing. And then they went to the third floor where they learnt about space travel. Time passed quickly. They left the museum at two o’clock in the afternoon.
第二部分 阅读理解(共二节,满分30分)
第一节(共11小题;每小题2分,满分22分)
阅读下列材料,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Inventions make the world better, smarter and a little more fun.
The folding bike helmet (头盔).
People hate to wear a helmet because it’s thick and heavy. Morpher is a bike helmet made from plastics. It is just as strong as the traditional ones, but can be folded almost totally flat. Also it is much easier to carry.
Shoes that tie themselves.
After we see the movie Back to the Future, almost everyone wants a pair of self-tying shoes. Now, the shoe dream comes true in America. When you press a button, the shoes can tie themselves.
The smart alarm clock—Hello Sense
An alarm clock, called Hello Sense, can improve your sleep. It can control the temperature, light and even air quality in your bedroom to help you have a perfect sleep environment. And it can record your sleep cycles.
21. The folding bike helmet is ________.
A. as strong as a traditional one B. thick and heavy C. made from metal
22. Now, the dream of shoes that can tie themselves comes true in ________.
A. China B. Japan C. America
23. You can find the passage in a ________.
A. story book B. magazine C. guide book
【答案】21. A 22. C 23. B
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了三项发明,分别是可折叠自行车头盔、自动系鞋带的鞋子以及智能闹钟Hello Sense,阐述了这些发明的特点和优势。
【21题详解】
细节理解题。根据“The folding bike helmet ... It is just as strong as the traditional ones, but can be folded almost totally flat.”可知,可折叠自行车头盔和传统头盔一样坚固。故选A。
【22题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Now, the shoe dream comes true in America. When you press a button, the shoes can tie themselves.”可知,自动系鞋带鞋子的梦想在美国实现了。故选C。
【23题详解】
推理判断题。通读全文可知,文章主要介绍了三项发明,分别是可折叠自行车头盔、自动系鞋带的鞋子以及智能闹钟Hello Sense,像这种介绍新发明的内容很可能出现在杂志上。故选B。
B
In recent years, AI has improved a lot. DeepSeek is an exciting part of this progress. Many people think it is very special in the AI world. Why? Let’s explore.
DeepSeek is a free, open-source AI tool. This means anyone can use it to create new apps and tools. Before DeepSeek, advanced AI was expensive and only big companies could afford it. Now, small businesses and even students can use powerful AI tools easily. This helps everyone use AI more freely.
DeepSeek also lowers costs. Training AI used to cost a lot of money. With DeepSeek, companies save money. For example, car companies can use it to train self-driving cars at a lower cost. This makes smart cars cheaper for people.
Another benefit is that DeepSeek makes AI smarter. It helps AI systems work more accurately. Self-driving cars using DeepSeek can make safer decisions on roads.
Finally, DeepSeek encourages creativity. Because it’s free, people worldwide can use it to invent new solutions. This teamwork makes AI better for everyone.
In short, DeepSeek changes the game. It makes AI cheaper, easier to use, and more powerful. It’s shaping the future of technology!
24. Why is DeepSeek special?
A. Only big companies can use it.
B. It is the most expensive AI tool.
C. It makes AI tools easier to use and cheaper.
25. What is the author’s view on DeepSeek?
A. It makes AI weaker.
B. It’s a key step for AI’s future.
C. It’s unimportant and unnecessary.
26. What can we know about the future of AI according to the passage?
A AI will be part of daily life and cost less.
B. AI will become less safe and more powerful.
C. AI will become harder to use and easier to control.
27. What is the best title of the passage ?
A. How DeepSeek saves money.
B. Problems with AI before DeepSeek.
C. DeepSeek is changing the AI world.
【答案】24. C 25. B 26. A 27. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了DeepSeek这一开源AI工具的特点及其对AI领域的影响,包括降低成本、提升易用性、增强智能性以及促进创新。
【24题详解】
细节理解题。根据“DeepSeek is a free, open-source AI tool.”以及“DeepSeek also lowers costs.”可知,DeepSeek使AI工具更易用且更便宜。故选C。
【25题详解】
观点态度题。根据“In short, DeepSeek changes the game…It’s shaping the future of technology!”可推知,作者认为DeepSeek是AI未来发展的关键一步。故选B。
【26题详解】
推理判断题。根据“This means anyone can use it to create new apps and tools.”以及“With DeepSeek, companies save money…This makes smart cars cheaper for people.”可推知,AI将更普及、成本更低。故选A。
【27题详解】
最佳标题题。通读全文可知,全文围绕DeepSeek如何改变AI领域展开,重点提及其开源、低成本、高性能和促进创新的特点,所以C项符合。故选C。
C
Every night in Jinan University in Guangzhou, a group of students plays diabolo (空竹) as a crowd watches on in amazement. Chen Zhelun, 25, a Malaysian-Chinese started the diabolo club, which helps to increase the popularity of this traditional Chinese game. He is one of many students expressing their interest in the country’s cultural heritage (遗产) by starting clubs. The diabolo, which came from China, is popular among Chinese living in Malaysia. “We played diabolo from primary school onward. I thought I could find someone to play with in China, but only a few students knew about it. So I started a club to develop it,” says Chen. To Chen’s surprise, the old game has interested a huge crowd—more than 1,000 students have joined the club. “It keeps your body strong and it’s fun, says Chen.”
But some prefer quieter activities. Every weekend, one classroom in Shenzhen University is always crowded, but it’s unusually silent. The members of Lanting Calligraphy Club are writing Chinese characters with traditional brushes. Fan Dongling, 21, a student in Shenzhen University, says it’s a shame that young people no longer enjoy the beauty of Chinese characters. Although her club is quiet, Fan says it keeps members healthy, mentally and physically.
“Some students think traditional things are outdated. They like celebrating Western festivals like Christmas or Valentine’s Day, but they seldom pay attention to traditional ones,” says Kong Yanquan,21, a student in Guangxi University. As head of the traditional Chinese local operas club, Kong plans to put modern elements (元素) into traditional culture to get students to join his club. “I think it’s everyone’s duty to save and develop China’s traditional culture among young people.” he says.
28. What does the underlined word “It” in Paragraph 1 refers to?
A. Playing diabolo. B. Watching diabolo shows. C. Talking about old games.
29. What can be learned about Fan Dongling from the passage?
A. She loves quiet activities.
B. She is good at local operas.
C. She comes from Malaysia.
30. What does Kong Yanquan advises young people to do?
A. To celebrate Western festivals.
B. To practice writing Chinese characters.
C. To pay attention to traditional culture.
31. What is the article mainly about?
A. Examples of foreign students who like Chinese traditional culture.
B. Examples of university students who like Chinese traditional culture.
C. Examples of university students who like Western traditional culture.
【答案】28. A 29. A 30. C 31. B
【解析】
【导语】本文通过三个具体的事例给我们介绍了几个大学的学生们通过创办俱乐部的形式,宣扬中国传统文化。
【28题详解】
词句猜测题。根据“To Chen’s surprise, the old game has interested a huge crowd—more than 1,000 students have joined the club.”可知,前文提到的这个古老的游戏引指的是空竹运动,因此“It”指代玩空竹的活动。故选A。
【29题详解】
推理判断题。根据“But some prefer quieter activities.”以及“Although her club is quiet, Fan says it keeps members healthy, mentally and physically.”可知,范东玲所在的书法俱乐部成员在安静的环境中书写汉字,因此推断她喜欢安静,故选A。
【30题详解】
细节理解题。根据“As head of the traditional Chinese local operas club, Kong plans to put modern elements (元素) into traditional culture to get students to join his club.”以及他说的“I think it’s everyone’s duty to save and develop China’s traditional culture among young people.”可知,孔延泉认为年轻人应关注传统文化,并尝试将现代元素融入传统戏曲以吸引学生。故选C。
【31题详解】
主旨大意题。通读全文可知,文章通过空竹、书法和传统戏曲俱乐部的例子,说明大学生对传统文化的兴趣和推广。故选B。
第二节 语篇补全(共4小题,每小题2分,满分8分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。
Being organized can make us keep things under control and study better. It is very important for us to keep organized in our daily lives. However, some people don’t know how to become organized. Here are some ways for you to choose.
Plan your review ahead of time.
Starting to review a few weeks before the exam is important. ____32____ Not only can you have a more effective learning experience by starting early, but you can also develop better study habits and retain (保留) information more easily. It’s not good to stay up late to review everything the night before an exam.
____33____
You can put a big note board in your bedroom and divide it into different parts. You can first use a part for school subjects and another one for something else. ____34____ You’ll feel a sense of achievement when you remove something from the board. In this way, it is possible for you to finish everything that you need to do in time.
Develop categorical thinking (分类思维).
____35____ This will help you finish the tasks you must complete first and make sure you don’t forget anything important. And you can buy some notebooks to help you organize your homework in different places. Then doing homework will become easy and interesting for you.
Last but not least, you should take action right now!
A. Prepare a note board.
B. It takes a long time to develop organized skills.
C. You can divide your homework by subject or date.
D. Then use board pens to wrile down things and check them off daily.
E. This helps you avoid too much study stress at the last minute.
【答案】32. E 33. A 34. D 35. C
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了如何在日常生活中保持有条理的一些方法。
【32题详解】
根据上文“Starting to review a few weeks before the exam is important.”和下文“It’s not good to stay up late to review everything the night before an exam.”可知,提前几周复习很重要,在考试前一晚复习所有的内容熬夜到很晚也是不好的,说明提前复习有助于缓解考前的复习压力。选项E“这有助于你避免在最后一刻有太多的学习压力。”符合语境。故选E。
【33题详解】
根据下文“You can put a big note board in your bedroom and divide it into different parts.”可知,提到了准备一块大大的记事板。选项A“准备一块记事板。”符合语境。故选A。
【34题详解】
根据上文“You can put a big note board in your bedroom and divide it into different parts. You can first use a part for school subjects and another one for something else.”可知,此处应是介绍接下来如何在记事板上安排日常事务。选项D“然后使用白板笔把事情都写下来,并每天清查它们。”符合语境。故选D。
【35题详解】
根据上文“Develop categorical thinking (分类思维).”可知,这一段主要介绍培养分类思维。选项C“你可以把你作业按科目或日期来划分。”符合语境。故选C。
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分25分)
第一节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
The 11-year-old student Wu Zeyin developed a new mobile application (应用程序) called Farm Assistant. With the help of it, farmers in Botswana can make their work much easier.
Wu, from Hubei province, _____36_____ to Botswana with his family seven years ago. “During the past years, I found there weren’t many fruit and vegetables at local _____37_____, and their quality was poor,” he said. “Some vegetables aren’t ready to eat and _____38_____ are quite expensive.”
The weather in this country makes it _____39_____ to grow plants. For a long time, Botswana had to import (进口) all kinds of fruits and vegetables to meet the _____40_____ of its people.
In order to solve food shortage, Botswana has started to _____41_____ China. In July last year, a project to grow China’s water-saving rice performed _____42_____ in Gaborone, the capital of Botswana. The project brought Wu some new ideas. “At that time, I was preparing for the first Youth Artificial Intelligence and Innovation Competition (青少年人工智能创新大赛),” he said. “_____43_____ I got the news, I made the decision to develop an app for farmers.”
The app supports eight crops grown in local areas, _____44_____ tomatoes, potatoes, onions, corn, carrots, cabbages and so on. After planting, the application _____45_____ the farmers what to do at each stage.
Wu used an old saying in China: “Give a man a fish and you feed him for a day; teach him how to fish and you feed him for a lifetime.”
36. A. walked B. moved C. pointed
37. A. countries B. factories C. shops
38. A. you B. we C. they
39. A. important B. difficult C. easy
40. A. developments B. needs C. problems
41. A. work with B. agree with C. play with
42. A. bravely B. successfully C. strongly
43. A. When B. If C. Until
44. A. including B. except C. without
45. A. protects B. hears C. tells
【答案】36. B 37. C 38. C 39. B 40. B 41. A 42. B 43. A 44. A 45. C
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了一位11岁的学生吴泽胤开发了一款名为“农场助手”的移动应用程序,帮助博茨瓦纳的农民更轻松地进行农业生产。
【36题详解】
句意:吴泽胤来自湖北省,七年前随家人移居博茨瓦纳。
walked走;moved搬迁;pointed指向。根据“from Hubei province,... to Botswana with his family"可知,应是和家人搬到了博茨瓦纳,故选B。
【37题详解】
句意:在当地的商店里没有很多水果和蔬菜。
countries国家;factories工厂;shops商店。根据“ I found there weren’t many fruit and vegetables at local...are quite expensive.”可知,它们很贵,说明应是在商店里,故选C。
【38题详解】
句意:有些蔬菜还不能吃,而且很贵。
you你;we我们;they它们。空处指代上文的“Some vegetables”,用they,故选C。
【39题详解】
句意:这个国家的天气使得种植植物变得困难。
important重要的;difficult困难的;easy容易的。根据“For a long time, Botswana had to import (进口) all kinds of fruits and vegetables to meet the... of its people.”可知,种植很困难,所以需要进口,故选B。
【40题详解】
句意:长期以来,博茨瓦纳不得不进口各种水果和蔬菜来满足其人民的需求。
developments发展;needs需求;problems问题。根据“import (进口) all kinds of fruits and vegetables to meet the ... of its people”可知,进口各种水果和蔬菜是为了满足人们的需求,故选B。
【41题详解】
句意:为了解决食物短缺问题,博茨瓦纳开始与中国合作。
work with与……合作;agree with同意;play with玩。根据“In July last year, a project to grow China’s water-saving rice performed ...in Gaborone”可知,博茨瓦纳开始与中国合作,故选A。
【42题详解】
句意:去年七月,一个种植中国节水抗旱稻的项目在博茨瓦纳首都哈博罗内成功实施。
bravely勇敢地;successfully成功地;strongly强烈地。根据“a project to grow China’s water-saving rice performed ... in Gaborone”可知,应是水稻项目在博茨瓦纳首都哈博罗内成功实施,故选B。
【43题详解】
句意:当我得到这个消息时,我决定为农民开发一个应用程序。
When当……时;If如果;Until直到。根据“I got the news, I made the decision to develop an app for farmers.”可知,应是得知这个消息时,吴决定开发一个小程序,故选A。
【44题详解】
句意:该应用程序支持在当地种植的八种作物,包括西红柿、土豆、洋葱、玉米、胡萝卜、卷心菜等。
including包括;except除了;without没有。根据“tomatoes, potatoes, onions, corn, carrots, cabbages and so on”可知,八种植物包括西红柿、土豆、洋葱、玉米、胡萝卜等,故选A。
【45题详解】
句意:种植后,应用程序会告诉农民在每个阶段该做什么。
protects保护;hears听到;tells告诉。根据“ the application ...the farmers what to do at each stage.”可知,小程序会告诉农民该做什么,故选C。
第二节(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词(有提示词的,填入所给单词的正确形式)。
How can I become a better person? This question has been in my head for long.
Last year, I got to know a group of autistic (患自闭症) children. We called ____46____ (they) “the Snails”. It was hard to communicate with them at first ____47____ they wouldn’t like to. A teacher told us, “Every autistic child ____48____ (need) care and love.” After ____49____ eight-day training, I became more skilled and got closer to them day by day. What’s more, I ____50____ (find) that every one of “the Snails” had his or her own talent. And their ____51____ (color) pictures on the wall caught my special attention. It was difficult to tell what they were trying to express. However, I was ____52____ (deep) moved by their pictures. Then we decided to have a charity (慈善) sale. We walked on busy ____53____ (street) and sold their creative pictures. About sixty pictures were sold on the ____54____ (one) day. People thought their pictures were full _____55_____ imagination.
Back to the question about how to become a better person, I think I’m lucky enough to get my own answer.
【答案】46. them
47. because
48. needs 49. an
50. found 51. colorful
52. deeply 53. streets
54. first 55. of
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者有一个长期困扰他的问题:怎样让自己成为更好的人?再一次帮助自闭症儿童的经历后,作者找到了答案。
【46题详解】
句意:我们称呼他们为“蜗牛”。作动词called的宾语,因此用人称代词的宾格。故填them。
【47题详解】
句意:一开始很难和他们沟通,因为他们不愿意。分析前后句,可知后句是对前句的解释,因此填入because,表示原因。故填because。
【48题详解】
句意:一位老师告诉我们,“每个自闭症儿童需要照顾和爱。”分析句子结构可知,本句为直接引语,用一般现在时,主语为“Every autistic child”,谓语动词用第三人称单数needs。故填needs。
【49题详解】
句意:经过八天的训练,我变得更熟练了,一天比一天更接近他们。根据“eight-day training”可知此处需要不定冠词,eight-day是元音音素开头的单词,因此填an“一,一个”。故填an。
【50题详解】
句意:而且,我发现每一只“蜗牛”都有自己的天赋。分析句子结构可知,从句用的是一般过去时,所以主句也用一般过去是。故填found。
【51题详解】
句意:他们在墙上的彩色图画引起了我的特别注意。根据空后的pictures,名词,可知此处要用形容要用形容词,来修饰pictures,表示“五颜六色的”。故填colorful。
【52题详解】
句意:我被这些图画深深地感动到了。deep形容词,分析句子结构可知,此处需要副词,修饰动词moved。故填deeply。
【53题详解】
句意:我们走在繁忙的街道上出售他们的创意图片。根据“busy”可知此处表达的是繁忙的街道,空前没有限定词,此处应用名词复数。故填streets。
【54题详解】
句意:在第一天,大约有六十幅图画被售出。根据空前的the,可知此处需要序数词,表示“第一天”。故填first。
【55题详解】
句意:人们认为他们的画充满了想象力。be full of为固定搭配,译为“充满”。故填of。
第四部分 综合技能(共两节,满分25分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容回答问题或翻译划线部分。
Feeling joy is good for you and not just because you feel happy in the moment. You can save it up and use it again.
A joy journal is a special place for you to record anything and everything that brings you joy—what you like, what and who you appreciate (欣赏), what makes you laugh and feel happy. It’s your journal, so you can include whatever you like in it. Taking time to make a note of what’s giving you joy helps you focus on that experience and draw even more happiness from it.
Chartered psychologist (心理学家) Reading says your joy journal can help you remember happier times when you’re feeling a bit sad, lonely or worried. “Turning the pages can help those same feelings of joy flood back, helping you feel better. It can remind you that this moment will pass and joy will come again soon.” Reading also explains, 5. “By recording your joyful moments, you can recall them whenever you need a little encouragement.”
“I like drawing so I would draw pictures of me and my friends in my journal because they make me happy. My dad tells funny jokes so I could write the best ones in my journal too. I always record what makes us all happy and share them with my families too.”—Tanesha, aged 9.
Like Tanesha, you can keep a joy journal in your way. Now take your pens and record your joyful experiences to lift your mood!
56. What is a joy journal?
___________________________________________________________________________________________
57. According to Reading, when can you return to a joy journal?
___________________________________________________________________________________________
58. How does Tanesha keep a joy journal?
___________________________________________________________________________________________
59. Would you like to share your joy journal with your family or keep it to yourself? Explain your reason(s).
___________________________________________________________________________________________
60. 将短文中划线句子翻译成中文。
___________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】56. A joy journal is a special place for you to record anything and everything that brings you joy.
57. When I’m feeling a bit sad, lonely or worried.
58. Tanesha would draw pictures and write some funny jokes.
59. I’d like to share it with my family. Because the happy memories can also make them happy./I’d like to keep it to myself. Because some of the memories are private and I want to keep them a secret.
60. 通过记录下你的快乐时光,你可以在需要一点鼓励时随时重温这些美好回忆。
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了什么是快乐日记,以及快乐日记的作用。
【56题详解】
根据“A joy journal is a special place for you to record anything and everything that brings you joy”可知,快乐日记是一个特殊的地方,你可以记录任何给你带来快乐的事情。故填A joy journal is a special place for you to record anything and everything that brings you joy.
【57题详解】
根据“Chartered psychologist (心理学家) Reading says your joy journal can help you remember happier times when you’re feeling a bit sad, lonely or worried.”可知,当你感到有点悲伤、孤独或担心的时候,你的快乐日记可以帮助你回忆起快乐的时光。故填When I’m feeling a bit sad, lonely or worried.
【58题详解】
根据“I like drawing so I would draw pictures of me and my friends in my journal because they make me happy. My dad tells funny jokes so I could write the best ones in my journal too.”可知,Tanesha会画画,写一些有趣的笑话在上面。故填Tanesha would draw pictures and write some funny jokes.
【59题详解】
开放性问题,言之有理即可。参考答案为:I’d like to share it with my family. Because the happy memories can also make them happy./I’d like to keep it to myself. Because some of the memories are private and I want to keep them a secret.
【60题详解】
By“通过”;recording“记录”;your joyful moments“你的快乐时刻”;you“你”;can“可以”;recall them“回忆他们”;whenever“无论何时”;you“你”;need“需要”;a little encouragement“一些鼓励”。故填:通过记录下你的快乐时光,你可以在需要一点鼓励时随时重温这些美好回忆。
第二节(满分15分)
61. 每个人都有自己的闪光点,请以“My Shining Point”为题,写一篇不少于100词的英语短文。
要点:
(1)讲述一个自己的故事;
(2)你的感悟;
要求:适当增加细节,行文连贯;文中不得出现考生的真实姓名和校名。
My Shining Point
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
My Shining Point
I meet many excellent people every day and at the same time I also find myself really good. I can see the world with kind eyes. I find it important to have a positive attitude.
Last month, I was chosen to play a role in an English show. It was difficult for me to memorize the lines in a short time. However, I regarded it as a challenge, which was also a good chance to improve my English. So I made an effort to practice. Finally, I made it and received high praise.
In fact, it is my positive attitude that brings out the best in me all the time.
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态以“一般现在时”和“一般过去时”为主;
③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏提示,并适当添加细节,注意字母大小写以及标点符号。
[写作步骤]
第一步,点明主题,有一个积极的态度很重要;
第二步,讲述一个自己的故事;
第三步,书写结语,介绍自己的感悟。
[亮点词汇]
①at the same time同时
②regard…as把……视为
③make an effort做出努力
④all the time一直
[高分句型]
①However, I regarded it as a challenge, which was also a good chance to improve my English. (which引导非限制性定语从句)
②In fact, it is my positive attitude that brings out the best in me all the time. (强调句)
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$听力考试正式开始。本部分分为第一第二两节。注意回答听力部分时,请先将答案标在试题卷上,本部分录音全部结束后,再将答案转涂到答题卡上。请看听力部分第一节。第一节听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每段对话读两遍。Look, jane, whose soccer ball is this is IT pause. No IT might be bobs. He is on the school soccer team. Look, jane, whose soccer ball is this is IT pause. No IT might be bobs. He is on the school . soccer team. Listen to the next question. Would you like to join us in camping this weekend? I'm afraid not. I just want to stay at home with my family. Would you like to join us in camping this weekend? I'm afraid not. I just want to stay at home with my family. Listen to the next question. I've cleaned the bedroom and the living room. Doing chores is so hard for me. That's true, dear. Why not have a glass of milk and rest for a while? I've cleaned the bedroom and the living room. Doing chores is so hard for me. That's true, dear. Why not have a glass of milk and rest for a while? Listen to the next question. Do you often go to park restaurant to eat? Yes, IT has the best food and its food is the cheapest. Do you often go to park restaurant to eat? Yes, IT has the best food and its food is the cheapest. Listen to the next question. I would like to find a job in hong kong after graduation. How about you? I won't go there. I don't like places which are too crowded. I would like to find a job in hong kong after graduation. How about you? I want to go there. I don't like places which are too crowded. 第二节听下面6段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟。听完后各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍,听第六段材料,回答第六、七题。Listen to the next . question that was great was IT. Yes, everyone did really well today, but i'm tired now and my legs hurt. I'm going to go straight home and ask mom if I can have a pizza for dinner. I'm going to lie on my bed and listen to music all evening. Good idea. We've done so much exercise today. That was great. Isn't IT? Yes, everyone did really well today, but i'm tired now and my legs hurt. I'm going to go straight home and ask mom if I can have a pizza for dinner. I'm going to lie on my bed and listen to music all evening. Good idea. We've done so much exercise today. 听第七段材料,回答第八、九题。Listen to the next question. What are you doing, Linda? I'm reading a book about great people in history. Wow, that must be interesting. yes. In fact, I have to write a report about a great person. a report. Who are you going to write . about yuan? He was china's most famous former. Can you let me the book after you finish the report? sure. I can lend the book to you next friday. What are you doing, Linda? I'm reading a book about great people in history. Wow, that must be interesting. yes. In fact, I have to write a report about a great person. a report. Who are you going to write . about lumping? He was china's most famous former. Can you let me the book after you finish the report? sure. I can lend the book to you next friday. 听第八段材料,回答第十、十一题。Listen to the next question bell. Could you stop pacing your friend while having dinner? I'm just checking the soccer score. You'd Better not spend so much time on your phone. It's really bad for your eyes, and it's very duty to touch the screen when you're eating. I'm sorry, mom, put away your friend and enjoy your dinner. okay? Bill, could you stop peeing your phone while having dinner? I'm just checking the soccer score. You'd Better not spend so much time on your phone. It's really bad for your eyes, and it's very duty to touch the screen when you're eating. I'm sorry, mom, put away your family and enjoy your dinner, okay? 听第九段材料,回答第12至14题。Listen to the next question. jack. Do you have any plans for the coming weekend? Yes, Nancy, there is going to be a speech in the city hall this weekend. I want to listen to IT. What is the speech . about is about how to keep safe in a fire. Listening to a speech is boring. but it's useful for us. We should know how to protect ourselves when there is a fire. You are right. Can I listen to the speech with you? Of course, you just need to get a ticket online. How much is IT? Oh. it's free. great. When will the speech . begin at two in the afternoon on saturday, we can ride there together. Jack, do you have any plans for the coming weekend? Yes, Nancy, there is going to be a speech in the city hall this weekend. I want to listen to IT. What is the speech about? It's about how to keep safe in a fire. Listening to a speech is boring. but it's useful for us. We should know how to protect ourselves when there is a fire. You are right. Can I listen to the speech with you? Of course, you just need to get a ticket online. How much is IT? Oh, it's free. great. When will the speech . begin at two in the afternoon on saturday? We can ride there together. 听第十段材料,回答第15至17题。Listen to the next question. alison. I've heard you get a new job in california. congratulations. thanks. Will you still work in a hospital? No, my new job is to teach chinese in a language school. I didn't know you speak chinese. How did you learn that? I learn IT from my grandma. SHE used to work in a . chinese company. So will you come back someday? Of course, I planned to work there for three years. All my friends are here. You know, well, I be sure you'll make some new friends there. Allison, i've heard you get a new job in california. congratulations. thanks. Will you still work in a hospital? No, my new job is to teach chinese in a language school. I didn't know you speak chinese. How did you learn that? I learn IT from my grandma. SHE used to work in a chinese company. So will you come back someday? Of course, I planned to work there for three years. All my friends are here. You know, well, i'm sure you'll make some new friends there. 听第十一段材料,回答第18至20题。Listen to the next question. Last sunday, liming and his classmates had a trip to the science museum. At eight thirty, they arrived there. There were lots of people, so they waited in line. After twenty minutes, they entered the museum. In most museums, visitors aren't allow to make noises, take photos or touch anything. But the science museum is different. Visitors are allowed to do what they like. Liming and his classmates learned a lot about science. A motor show was on the first floor. They saw old cars and buses from as early as the nineteen twenties. The second flu is the print room. It's about the history of printing. And then they went to the third flu, where they learned about space travel. Time passed quickly. They left the museum at two o'clock in the afternoon. Last sunday, liming and his classmates had a trip to the science museum. At eight thirty, they arrived there. There were lots of people, so they waited in line. After twenty minutes, they entered the museum. In most museums, visitors aren't allowed to make noises, take photos or touch anything. But the science museum is different. Visitors are allowed to do what they like. Liming and his classmates learned a lot about science. A motor show was on the first floor. They saw old cars and buses from as early as the nineteen twenties. The second floor is the print room. It's about the history of printing. And then they went to the third floor while they learned about space travel. Time passed quickly. They left the museum at two o'clock in the afternoon. 听力部分到此结束。
2025届初中学业水平模拟考试试题卷
九年级英语
本试题卷共8页。时量100分钟。满分100分。
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号写在答题卡和本试题卷上,并认真核对条形码上的姓名、准考证号和相关信息:
2.选择题部分请按题号用2B铅笔填涂方框,修改时用橡皮擦干净,不留痕迹;
3.非选择题部分请按题号用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔书写,否则作答无效;
4.在草稿纸、试题卷上作答无效;
5.请勿折叠答题卡,保持字体工整、笔迹清晰、卡面清洁;
6.答题卡上不得使用涂改液、涂改胶和贴纸。
第一部分 听力理解(共两节,满分20分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
1. Whose soccer ball might it be? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Bob’s. B. Jane’s. C. Paul’s.
2. What will the man do this weekend? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Go camping. B. Stay at home. C. Shop with family.
3. Where does the conversation happen? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. At school. B. At home. C. At a restaurant.
4. What does the man say about Park Restaurant? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. The environment is good.
B. The service is good.
C. The food is cheap.
5. Why doesn’t the man like Hong Kong? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Because it’s crowded. B. Because it’s noisy. C. Because it’s boring.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
听下面6段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听材料,回答下列各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
6. How do the speakers feel now?
A. Moved. B. Tired. C. Angry.
7. What have they just done?
A. They have had a pizza for dinner.
B. They have been to a concert.
C. They have done some sports.
听对话,回答问题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
8. What is Linda doing?
A. Writing a report. B. Playing sports. C. Reading a book.
9. When will Linda finish the report?
A. Next Friday. B. Next Saturday. C. Next Sunday.
听一段材料,回答下面几个小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
10. What’s the relationship between the two speakers?
A. Mother and son. B. Teacher and student. C. Brother and sister.
11. What will Bill do next?
A. Check the soccer score. B. Clean the phone screen. C. Put away the phone.
听材料,回答下列各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
12. What is the speech about?
A. What to do on weekends.
B. How to keep safe in a fire.
C Where to go when there is a fire.
13. How much is a ticket for the speech?
A. 10 yuan. B. 20 yuan. C. Free.
14. How will the speakers go to the City Hall?
A. By bus. B. By bike. C. By subway.
听材料,回答以下各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
15. Where did Allison probably work in the past?
A. In a hospital. B. In a school. C. In a company.
16. Who taught Allison Chinese?
A. Her mum. B. Her friend. C. Her grandma.
17. How long will Allison work at her new job?
A. For one year. B. For two years. C. For three years.
听材料,回答下列各小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
18. When did Li Ming and his classmates enter the Science Museum?
A. At 8:30 a. m. B. At 8:50 a. m. C. At 9:20 a. m.
19. What did they learn about on the second floor?
A. Printing. B. Space. C. Old cars.
20. What’s the material mainly about?
A A trip to a museum. B. Some rules in a museum. C. The history of a museum.
第二部分 阅读理解(共二节,满分30分)
第一节(共11小题;每小题2分,满分22分)
阅读下列材料,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Inventions make the world better, smarter and a little more fun.
The folding bike helmet (头盔).
People hate to wear a helmet because it’s thick and heavy. Morpher is a bike helmet made from plastics. It is just as strong as the traditional ones, but can be folded almost totally flat. Also it is much easier to carry.
Shoes that tie themselves.
After we see the movie Back to the Future, almost everyone wants a pair of self-tying shoes. Now, the shoe dream comes true in America. When you press a button, the shoes can tie themselves.
The smart alarm clock—Hello Sense
An alarm clock, called Hello Sense, can improve your sleep. It can control the temperature, light and even air quality in your bedroom to help you have a perfect sleep environment. And it can record your sleep cycles.
21. The folding bike helmet is ________.
A. as strong as a traditional one B. thick and heavy C. made from metal
22. Now, the dream of shoes that can tie themselves comes true in ________.
A. China B. Japan C. America
23. You can find the passage in a ________.
A. story book B. magazine C. guide book
B
In recent years, AI has improved a lot. DeepSeek is an exciting part of this progress. Many people think it is very special in the AI world. Why? Let’s explore.
DeepSeek is a free, open-source AI tool. This means anyone can use it to create new apps and tools. Before DeepSeek, advanced AI was expensive and only big companies could afford it. Now, small businesses and even students can use powerful AI tools easily. This helps everyone use AI more freely.
DeepSeek also lowers costs. Training AI used to cost a lot of money. With DeepSeek, companies save money. For example, car companies can use it to train self-driving cars at a lower cost. This makes smart cars cheaper for people.
Another benefit is that DeepSeek makes AI smarter. It helps AI systems work more accurately. Self-driving cars using DeepSeek can make safer decisions on roads.
Finally, DeepSeek encourages creativity. Because it’s free, people worldwide can use it to invent new solutions. This teamwork makes AI better for everyone.
In short, DeepSeek changes the game. It makes AI cheaper, easier to use, and more powerful. It’s shaping the future of technology!
24. Why is DeepSeek special?
A. Only big companies can use it.
B. It is the most expensive AI tool.
C. It makes AI tools easier to use and cheaper.
25. What is the author’s view on DeepSeek?
A. It makes AI weaker.
B. It’s a key step for AI’s future.
C. It’s unimportant and unnecessary.
26. What can we know about the future of AI according to the passage?
A. AI will be part of daily life and cost less.
B. AI will become less safe and more powerful.
C. AI will become harder to use and easier to control.
27. What is the best title of the passage ?
A. How DeepSeek saves money.
B. Problems with AI before DeepSeek.
C. DeepSeek is changing the AI world.
C
Every night in Jinan University in Guangzhou, a group of students plays diabolo (空竹) as a crowd watches on in amazement. Chen Zhelun, 25, a Malaysian-Chinese started the diabolo club, which helps to increase the popularity of this traditional Chinese game. He is one of many students expressing their interest in the country’s cultural heritage (遗产) by starting clubs. The diabolo, which came from China, is popular among Chinese living in Malaysia. “We played diabolo from primary school onward. I thought I could find someone to play with in China, but only a few students knew about it. So I started a club to develop it,” says Chen. To Chen’s surprise, the old game has interested a huge crowd—more than 1,000 students have joined the club. “It keeps your body strong and it’s fun, says Chen.”
But some prefer quieter activities. Every weekend, one classroom in Shenzhen University is always crowded, but it’s unusually silent. The members of Lanting Calligraphy Club are writing Chinese characters with traditional brushes. Fan Dongling, 21, a student in Shenzhen University, says it’s a shame that young people no longer enjoy the beauty of Chinese characters. Although her club is quiet, Fan says it keeps members healthy, mentally and physically.
“Some students think traditional things are outdated. They like celebrating Western festivals like Christmas or Valentine’s Day, but they seldom pay attention to traditional ones,” says Kong Yanquan,21, a student in Guangxi University. As head of the traditional Chinese local operas club, Kong plans to put modern elements (元素) into traditional culture to get students to join his club. “I think it’s everyone’s duty to save and develop China’s traditional culture among young people.” he says.
28. What does the underlined word “It” in Paragraph 1 refers to?
A. Playing diabolo. B. Watching diabolo shows. C. Talking about old games.
29. What can be learned about Fan Dongling from the passage?
A. She loves quiet activities.
B. She is good at local operas.
C. She comes from Malaysia.
30. What does Kong Yanquan advises young people to do?
A. To celebrate Western festivals.
B. To practice writing Chinese characters.
C. To pay attention to traditional culture.
31. What is the article mainly about?
A. Examples of foreign students who like Chinese traditional culture.
B. Examples of university students who like Chinese traditional culture.
C. Examples of university students who like Western traditional culture.
第二节 语篇补全(共4小题,每小题2分,满分8分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。
Being organized can make us keep things under control and study better. It is very important for us to keep organized in our daily lives. However, some people don’t know how to become organized. Here are some ways for you to choose.
Plan your review ahead of time.
Starting to review a few weeks before the exam is important. ____32____ Not only can you have a more effective learning experience by starting early, but you can also develop better study habits and retain (保留) information more easily. It’s not good to stay up late to review everything the night before an exam.
____33____
You can put a big note board in your bedroom and divide it into different parts. You can first use a part for school subjects and another one for something else. ____34____ You’ll feel a sense of achievement when you remove something from the board. In this way, it is possible for you to finish everything that you need to do in time.
Develop categorical thinking (分类思维).
____35____ This will help you finish the tasks you must complete first and make sure you don’t forget anything important. And you can buy some notebooks to help you organize your homework in different places. Then doing homework will become easy and interesting for you.
Last but not least, you should take action right now!
A. Prepare a note board.
B. It takes a long time to develop organized skills.
C. You can divide your homework by subject or date.
D. Then use board pens to wrile down things and check them off daily.
E. This helps you avoid too much study stress at the last minute.
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分25分)
第一节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
The 11-year-old student Wu Zeyin developed a new mobile application (应用程序) called Farm Assistant. With the help of it, farmers in Botswana can make their work much easier.
Wu, from Hubei province, _____36_____ to Botswana with his family seven years ago. “During the past years, I found there weren’t many fruit and vegetables at local _____37_____, and their quality was poor,” he said. “Some vegetables aren’t ready to eat and _____38_____ are quite expensive.”
The weather in this country makes it _____39_____ to grow plants. For a long time, Botswana had to import (进口) all kinds of fruits and vegetables to meet the _____40_____ of its people.
In order to solve food shortage, Botswana has started to _____41_____ China. In July last year, a project to grow China’s water-saving rice performed _____42_____ in Gaborone, the capital of Botswana. The project brought Wu some new ideas. “At that time, I was preparing for the first Youth Artificial Intelligence and Innovation Competition (青少年人工智能创新大赛),” he said. “_____43_____ I got the news, I made the decision to develop an app for farmers.”
The app supports eight crops grown in local areas, _____44_____ tomatoes, potatoes, onions, corn, carrots, cabbages and so on. After planting, the application _____45_____ the farmers what to do at each stage.
Wu used an old saying in China: “Give a man a fish and you feed him for a day; teach him how to fish and you feed him for a lifetime.”
36. A. walked B. moved C. pointed
37. A. countries B. factories C. shops
38 A. you B. we C. they
39. A. important B. difficult C. easy
40. A. developments B. needs C. problems
41. A. work with B. agree with C. play with
42. A. bravely B. successfully C. strongly
43. A. When B. If C. Until
44. A. including B. except C. without
45. A. protects B. hears C. tells
第二节(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词(有提示词的,填入所给单词的正确形式)。
How can I become a better person? This question has been in my head for long.
Last year, I got to know a group of autistic (患自闭症的) children. We called ____46____ (they) “the Snails”. It was hard to communicate with them at first ____47____ they wouldn’t like to. A teacher told us, “Every autistic child ____48____ (need) care and love.” After ____49____ eight-day training, I became more skilled and got closer to them day by day. What’s more, I ____50____ (find) that every one of “the Snails” had his or her own talent. And their ____51____ (color) pictures on the wall caught my special attention. It was difficult to tell what they were trying to express. However, I was ____52____ (deep) moved by their pictures. Then we decided to have a charity (慈善) sale. We walked on busy ____53____ (street) and sold their creative pictures. About sixty pictures were sold on the ____54____ (one) day. People thought their pictures were full _____55_____ imagination.
Back to the question about how to become a better person, I think I’m lucky enough to get my own answer.
第四部分 综合技能(共两节,满分25分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容回答问题或翻译划线部分。
Feeling joy is good for you and not just because you feel happy in the moment. You can save it up and use it again.
A joy journal is a special place for you to record anything and everything that brings you joy—what you like, what and who you appreciate (欣赏), what makes you laugh and feel happy. It’s your journal, so you can include whatever you like in it. Taking time to make a note of what’s giving you joy helps you focus on that experience and draw even more happiness from it.
Chartered psychologist (心理学家) Reading says your joy journal can help you remember happier times when you’re feeling a bit sad, lonely or worried. “Turning the pages can help those same feelings of joy flood back, helping you feel better. It can remind you that this moment will pass and joy will come again soon.” Reading also explains, 5. “By recording your joyful moments, you can recall them whenever you need a little encouragement.”
“I like drawing so I would draw pictures of me and my friends in my journal because they make me happy. My dad tells funny jokes so I could write the best ones in my journal too. I always record what makes us all happy and share them with my families too.”—Tanesha, aged 9.
Like Tanesha, you can keep a joy journal in your way. Now take your pens and record your joyful experiences to lift your mood!
56. What is a joy journal?
___________________________________________________________________________________________
57. According to Reading, when can you return to a joy journal?
___________________________________________________________________________________________
58. How does Tanesha keep a joy journal?
___________________________________________________________________________________________
59 Would you like to share your joy journal with your family or keep it to yourself? Explain your reason(s).
___________________________________________________________________________________________
60. 将短文中划线句子翻译成中文。
___________________________________________________________________________________________
第二节(满分15分)
61. 每个人都有自己的闪光点,请以“My Shining Point”为题,写一篇不少于100词的英语短文。
要点:
(1)讲述一个自己的故事;
(2)你的感悟;
要求:适当增加细节,行文连贯;文中不得出现考生的真实姓名和校名。
My Shining Point
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$