精品解析:2025年福建省漳州市中考一模英语试题

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2025-04-03
| 2份
| 39页
| 999人阅读
| 20人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 九年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 中考复习-一模
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 福建省
地区(市) 漳州市
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 1.60 MB
发布时间 2025-04-03
更新时间 2025-04-21
作者 学科网试题平台
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-04-03
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/51423118.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2025年漳州市初中毕业班适应性检测 英语试卷 Ⅰ.听力(共三节,20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分) 第一节 听下面五个句子,从每小题所给的A、B、C三幅图中选出与句子内容相符的选项。 (每个句子读两遍) 1.A. B. C. 2.A. B. C. 3.A. B. C 4.A. B. C. 5.A. B. C. 第二节 听下面七段对话,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案(每段对话读两遍) 听第1段对话,回答第6小题。 6. What kind of music does Peter like? A. Pop music. B. Country music. C. Classical music. 听第2段对话,回答第7小题。 7.What does Mike often have for lunch? A. Some rice. B. A fried dish. C. Some noodles. 听第3段对话,回答第8小题。 8. How will Eric relax himself? A. By playing chess. B. By writing his report. C. By walking in the park. 听第4段对话,回答第9小题。 9. Where are the speakers? A. In a hotel. B. In a restaurant. C. In a hospital. 听第5段对话,回答第10、11小题。 10. How much are the blue shoes? A. ¥65. B. ¥100. C. ¥180. 11. What did Tom buy at last? A. A computer. B. A shirt. C. A pair of shoes. 听第6段对话,回答第12、13小题。 12. What's the relationship between the speakers? A. Neighbors. B. Teacher and student. C. Doctor and patient. 13. When may Lisa help to water the flowers? A. On Monday. B. On Friday. C. On Saturday. 听第7段对话,回答第14、15小题。 14. Why did Steven look unhappy? A. Because his parents were angry with him. B. Because he was worried about his study. C. Because he had only two hours to play the guitar. 15. What's the girl's suggestion for Steven? A. Buying a better guitar. B. Talking to his parents. C. Stopping playing the guitar. 第三节 听下面短文,根据你所听到的内容,完成下面表格,每空填一词。(短文读三遍) The Book Sharing Activities Time From 16 p.m. to 5:30p.m. next Wednesday. Place In our school 17 . Activities Guess the 18 of the books and win the DIY bookmarks Share your books and 19 the happiness of reading. Choose a book and have a 20 discussion about the story of the book. The exciting activities are waiting for you! Ⅱ.选择填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案。 1. The 9th Asian Winter Games was open in Harbin ________ February 7, 2025. A. in B. on C. at 2. —Is this your dictionary? —No, maybe it’s ________. She is looking for it. A. she B. her C. hers 3. —________ is your best friend? —She is the same age as me, 14 years old. A. How old B. How often C. How long 4. Allen says mapo tofu is ________ dish that he has ever eaten. A. good B. better C. the best 5. You won’t catch the early bus ________ you get up now. A. if B. unless C. because 6. —Dad, I’d like to go to the cinema with Jane this afternoon. —OK. But you ________ come back before 8:00 pm. A. can B. must C. may 7. Xiaoming is a(n) ________ shopper because he never wastes money. A. smart B. careless C. active 8. Please read the instructions ________ before taking the medicine. A. simply B. loudly C. carefully 9. Grandma, to protect your personal information, please set up a screen ________ on your new phone. A. lock B. date C. record 10. If salt ________ onto the ice, the freezing temperature will be lower than 0°C. A. spreads B. is spread C. is spreading 11. —Qiu Qiyuan won the silver medal in the 2024 Olympics. —Wonderful! I am ________ her next performance. A. getting used to B. keeping close to C. looking forward to 12. —When shall we meet again, tomorrow morning or tomorrow afternoon? —________ is OK. I will be free tomorrow. A. Either B. Neither C. Each 13. With its famous old towns and delicious snacks, Zhangzhou has ________ tourists around the world. A. offered B. protected C. attracted 14. —Mum, can I play games now? —No, you ________ your homework. Do it first! A. haven’t finished B. didn’t finish C. aren’t finishing 15. —Kate, do you know ________? —To welcome the New Year. A. when we’ll have the English party B. why we’ll have the English party C. where we’ll have the English party Ⅲ.完形填空(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案。 Wang Xingxing, born in 1990 in Ningbo, China, was once thought as an “English failure”. In high school, he ____16____ only three out of hundreds of English exams. However, Wang had a special gift for science and technology. Even as a young boy, he often spent hours ____17____ small things from spare parts. For example, he once made a tiny jet engine (喷气发动机) using old materials, showing his ____18____ and love for inventing. In 2009, Wang entered Zhejiang Sci-Tech University. There, with just 200 yuan, he ____19____ a two-legged robot that could walk, bend, and even dance. On the way to success, his poor English grades never made him ____20____. Instead, he continued his robotics study at Shanghai University, where he developed the X Dog—a simple, low-cost four-legged robot. The robot could climb stairs and carry small objects and soon it gained global ____21____. In 2016, Wang started his own company, Unitree Robotics, to make robots ____22____ for more people to buy. In 2023, his machines were used at the 2023 Asian Games, reducing risks for workers. In 2025, his Unitree H1 Robots starred at the Spring Festival Gala (春晚)—where ____23____ danced and lit up the stage alongside human performers. ____24____ these robots became famous all over the world. Wang Xingxing’s story tells us that success is not about being perfect in every subject ____25____ about pursuing (追求) our dreams with great efforts. As Wang once said, “Those childish dreams laughed at by others will make the history one day”. 16. A. took B. failed C. passed 17. A. collecting B. building C. discovering 18. A. creativity B. difficulty C. honesty 19. A. bought B. designed C. repaired 20 A. get up B. show up C. give up 21. A. attention B. discussion C. invitation 22. A. comfortable B. changeable C. affordable 23. A. it B. he C. they 24. A. Slowly B. Quickly C. Nearly 25. A. but B. and C. so Ⅳ.阅读理解(共两节,25小题;满分45分) 第一节 阅读下列短文,根据短文内容,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳答案。(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分) A A Fantastic Summer Camp ·Full day camp for kids aged 5—13 ·Monday—Friday, July 8—26, 9:00 a. m.—4:00 p. m. Week 1| July 8—12 Week 2| July 15—19 CAMPING Week 3| July 22—26 ·Sign up for at least a week. ·Fees (费用): $366 per week. Day Schedule (安排表) 9:00 a. m.—12:00 p. m.: a class on a morning theme Lunch break 1:00 p. m.—4:00 p. m.: a class on an afternoon theme Snack periods are held throughout the day. All campers should bring their own bagged lunch and snacks. Camp Activities The camp organizes exciting projects related to arts, history and science. All the classes are designed to make learning fun. The class activities are suitable for different ages. Camp Staff (工作人员) The workers at the camp are great. The rate (比率) of workers to help childrenis between 1:4 and 1:7, depending on the age group. The instructors are experts who are good at their fields and have passed background checks. 26. What is the total cost for a camper who sign up for two weeks at the summer camp? A. $183. B. $366. C. $732. D. $1098. 27. When do campers have their lunch break? A. From 11:00 a. m.—12:00 p. m. B. From 12:00 p. m.—1:00 p. m. C. From 12:30 p. m.—1:30 p. m. D. From 1:00 p. m.—2:00 p. m. 28. Who can join the summer camp? A. 4-year-old children. B. 12-year-old children. C. Teachers without experience. D. Workers with children. 29. What can campers do at the summer camp? A. Buy their lunch and snacks. B. Pass the background checks. C. Have a morning class on Saturday. D. Join in the exciting history projects. 30. The text is probably a ________. A. diary B. poem C. poster D. report B It was the morning of my final audition (试镜) to play Harry Potter in 2000. Instead of practicing, I spent half an hour styling my hair, hoping to impress (留下深刻印象) the Hollywood producers. However, getting the lead role in one of the biggest film series required more than just a good hairstyle. During the audition, I nervously stumbled (结巴) over my lines and looked into one of the producers’ eyes. He smiled, but I could tell he had already made his decision. My story began in 1998 when I first read Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone and quickly became a big fan. The next year, I heard there were auditions for the movie, open to British kids of my age. Even though I didn’t have much acting experience, I thought I could give it a try. In the first audition, there were about 300 other kids. After my performance, a director said to my mum in a low voice, “He’s quite good.” But weeks passed and I didn’t get any news. Months later, I got a call to audition at Leavesden where the films would be made. I practiced two scenes for weeks, but during the audition, I felt shy and nervous, even forgetting my lines. As I left, I knew I didn’t get the part. I was sad and regretted not trying harder. I was also worried about what my classmates would think. Not getting the role wasn’t the end of the world, but that mix of sadness, regret and embarrassment was hard to shake. I’m glad I was able to experience all those ups and downs, which turned out to be valuable training for my future life. 31. Why did the writer spend half an hour styling his hair on the morning of the final audition? A. Because he loved styling his hair. B. Because his mother asked him to do so. C. Because he had nothing else to do. D. Because he thought it would help him get the role. 32. When did the writer first read Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone? A. In 1998. B. In 1999. C. In 2000. D. In 2001. 33. How might the writer feel after the first audition when he heard the director’s words? A. Upset. B. Peaceful. C. Hopeful. D. Disappointed. 34. What happened to the writer during the audition at Leavesden? A. He performed perfectly. B. He was too nervous to do well. C. He prepared two scenes for a week. D. He didn’t get on well with his classmates. 35. What can we learn from the text? A. Practice makes perfect. B Actions speak louder than words. C. Smooth seas do not make skillful sailors. D. Where there is a will, there is a way. C The lion dance is an important art form in China. It is performed at many festivals, especially during Chinese New Year. It’s thought to bring good luck and it is a way to create a happy mood. The dance is often performed by two artists dressed in a lion costume. The one in the front is the head and front limbs. The one behind is the back and hind legs. As the dance involves many difficult movements, the artists need to practice kung fu to perform it well. The lion dance was the most popular during the Tang Dynasty, when it was one of the court dances. But its history dates back longer. Historical records show that it was being performed as early as the Han Dynasty. The dance’s origin (起源) is not certain. One story relates it to war: an emperor dreamed of a strange animal after a battle. It was fierce (凶猛的) but didn’t look like a tiger. Therefore, he asked people to make this animal out of paper, cloth and bamboo. The “lion models” were used in the future battles to encourage soldiers. Another says that a tribute (贡品) lion to Emperor Zhang of Han was killed in the court by two servants because it was so fierce and difficult to control. To avoid being punished, the two servants dressed up as the lion and copied its behavior. They performed so well that the emperor never doubted that it was a fake (假的) lion. Throughout history, two types of lion dances developed, the northern and the southern. The northern one looks more real and uses lively leg movements, while the southern one is dragon-like and has lively performances with drums and gongs. Whichever form it takes, it stands for power and wisdom in Chinese culture. 36. What does the underlined word “involves” in Paragraph 2 probably mean? A. Joins. B. Chooses. C. Includes. D. Accepts. 37. What is Paragraph 4 mainly about? A. A tribute lion. B. Two clever servants. C. An emperor’s strange dream. D. Two stories about the dance’s origin. 38. What do we know about the southern lion dance according to the text? A. The lion looks more real. B. It has more difficult leg movements. C. It makes use of some musical instruments. D. It’s less lively than the northern lion dance. 39. Which of the following is TRUE? A. The lion dance was more popular in the past. B. The lion dance is meaningful to Chinese people. C. It’s easy for the artists to perform the lion dance well. D. People like the northern lion dance better than the southern one. 40. What could be the best title of the text? A. The Chinese Culture B. The Types of the Lion Dance C. The History of the Lion Dance D. A Tradition of Good Luck and Power D According to the NIH, about 8% of people have a “specific phobia (恐惧)”. That means it is normal to be afraid of things that can hurt you and when a fear is excessive (极端的), it becomes a phobia. Is it possible for you to face your fears and beat your phobia or just try to stay away from it? A new study proves (证明) that facing your fears really works. In the study, people with spider phobia went through a single two-hour “exposure therapy (暴露疗法)”, and they learned that the spider wasn’t as fearful as they thought. During the two-hour therapy, the participants (参与者) first used a paintbrush to touch the live spider, then they used a gloved hand, and finally they touched it with their bare hands. In the process, the participants’ brain changes were seen and the effect lasted for six months, according to Katherina Hauner, the leader of the study. The study also showed how the participants’ brains replied to fear and what happened when they got over their phobia. Right after the therapy, the participants’ brains, which were believed to control their fear reactions, were not so active. Hauner says the study gives us a fact that exposure therapy works and a similar method can be used on people with fears of heights, flying, blood and more. So the new form of therapy may be the first step to completely getting rid of fears and phobias from our brains in the near future. 41. What does the underlined word “it” in Paragraph 2 refer to (指代)? A. The study. B. The spider. C. The therapy. D. The paintbrush. 42. How long will the therapy affect people with spider phobia? A. For two hours. B. For six months. C. Since their childhood. D. Right after the therapy. 43. What can we learn from Paragraph 4? A. The parts of participants’ brains stayed the same. B. The participants are no longer afraid of spiders. C. The therapy had little influence on people with fears of spiders. D. The parts of participants’ brains responsible for producing fear became less active. 44. Which of the following best shows the structure (结构) of the passage?(P=Paragraph) A. B. C. D. 45. What is the writer’s attitude (态度) to the study? A. Doubtful. B. Uncaring. C. Supportive. D. Surprised. 第二节 阅读下面短文,从短文后所给的五个选项中选出能填入短文空白处的最佳选项,使短文通顺、连贯,意思完整。(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) E Static electricity (静电) is very common in winter because cold and dry air doesn’t have enough of the moisture (水分) needed to balance it. ____46____ ● Add moisture to your home. You can boil a large pot of water to prevent the room from getting too dry. ____47____ They can add moisture to the air. Another way is to use a humidifier, a machine for increasing the amount of moisture in the air. ● Prevent static on your body. ____48____ You can also spread it before getting dressed, or spread it on your hands during the day. This helps stop static from building up on your skin. ● Choose the right clothes. Man-made materials increase the static in your body. Avoid static electric shocks by turning to natural materials. ____49____ ● Deal with static properly. You can carry something metal, like a coin or a key, and touch a metal surface with it before touching it with your hand. This can stop static shocks. ● ____50____ To avoid shocks, touch things with your knuckles (关节) first. You can also touch a non-metal one, like a wall, before touching something that might give you a shock. By following these simple tips, you can reduce static electricity and make winter more comfortable. A. Touch objects correctly. B. Use body cream after showering. C. Growing indoor plants also helps. D. However, there are several ways to reduce static shocks. E. For example, you can wear leather shoes and cotton clothing. Ⅴ.情景交际(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 根据情景提示,完成下列各题。 A: Hi, Mike! B: Hi, Lily! A: I heard you joined a new club in our school. ____51____ B: Yeah, the photography club. I’m interested in taking photos. A: That must be very cool! ____52____ B: Well, in the club, we learn about different photography skills. A: Sounds interesting. I’m thinking about joining a club too, but I’m not sure which one to choose. ____53____ B: Hmm... It depends on your interests. If you like writing you can join the writing club. A: I do like writing, but I’m also interested in music. ____54____ B: Yes, we do. They often have concerts and performances in our school. A: ____55____ How can I join the music club? B: Go to the school’s activity center and fill out a form. They’ll let you know if you’re accepted. A: Thanks, Mike. I’ll go right now. B: You’re welcome. Good luck. A. That sounds great. B. Which club did you join? C. Do we have a music club? D. Do you have any suggestions? E. I think you should join the chess club. F. What do you do in the photography club? G. How many members are there in the photography club? Ⅵ.看图写话(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 根据每小题所提供的图画情景和提示词,写出一个与图画情景相符的句子。 56. taste __________________________________ 57. fly, now __________________________________ 58. there be __________________________________ 59. heavy, than __________________________________ 60. can, when __________________________________ Ⅶ.短文填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词或用括号内单词的正确形式填空。 Ne Zha is a very well-known and beloved character in Chinese old stories. He has won the hearts of people of ____61____ (difference) ages because of his brave acts and special charm. Ne Zha ____62____ (be) born in a strange way. His mother carried ____63____ (he) for three years and six months, and then he came out from a magic ball. He is usually shown as a young boy ____64____ great power. He has red wheels on his feet that help him fly fast, and he holds a fire spear and a golden ring. One of his most well-known ____65____ (story) is about his fight with the Dragon King. When the Dragon King stopped it from ____66____ (rain), which made people suffer (受苦) a lot, Ne Zha was not afraid and fought with the Dragon King’s followers ____67____ (brave) and even made the Dragon King’s third son pay for what he did. Ne Zha has a kind heart though he may seem a bit wild sometimes. He always uses his power ____68____ (protect) the weak. The recent cartoon movie about Ne Zha gave a new way to tell his story ____69____ became very popular all over the world. It also helped people know more about Chinese culture. Ne Zha is ____70____ symbol of being brave, fair, and having a strong will. He will keep inspiring many people for a long time. Ⅷ.书面表达(满分15分) 71. 假设你是李华,你校近期开展了“学雷锋,献爱心”活动。请你结合以下提示,以“Learning from Lei Feng”为题,写一篇英语短文,向学校英文报投稿,谈谈你们参加过的活动及活动的意义。词数90左右。 注意事项: 1.必须包含所有提示信息,可适当发挥,开头已给出,不计入总词数; 2.意思清楚,表达通顺,行文连贯,书写规范; 3.请勿在文中使用真实的姓名、校名和地名。 Learning from Lei Feng Lei Feng was a nice person who always helped others. In order to learn from him, our school has held a series of activities recently. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2025年漳州市初中毕业班适应性检测 英语试卷 Ⅰ.听力(共三节,20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分) 第一节 听下面五个句子,从每小题所给的A、B、C三幅图中选出与句子内容相符的选项。 (每个句子读两遍) 1.A. B. C. 2.A. B. C. 3.A. B. C 4.A. B. C. 5.A. B. C. 第二节 听下面七段对话,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案(每段对话读两遍) 听第1段对话,回答第6小题。 6. What kind of music does Peter like? A. Pop music. B. Country music. C. Classical music. 听第2段对话,回答第7小题。 7.What does Mike often have for lunch? A. Some rice. B. A fried dish. C. Some noodles. 听第3段对话,回答第8小题。 8. How will Eric relax himself? A. By playing chess. B. By writing his report. C. By walking in the park. 听第4段对话,回答第9小题。 9 Where are the speakers? A. In a hotel. B. In a restaurant. C. In a hospital. 听第5段对话,回答第10、11小题。 10. How much are the blue shoes? A. ¥65. B. ¥100. C. ¥180. 11. What did Tom buy at last? A. A computer. B. A shirt. C. A pair of shoes. 听第6段对话,回答第12、13小题。 12. What's the relationship between the speakers? A. Neighbors. B. Teacher and student. C. Doctor and patient. 13. When may Lisa help to water the flowers? A. On Monday. B. On Friday. C. On Saturday. 听第7段对话,回答第14、15小题。 14. Why did Steven look unhappy? A. Because his parents were angry with him. B. Because he was worried about his study. C. Because he had only two hours to play the guitar. 15. What's the girl's suggestion for Steven? A. Buying a better guitar. B. Talking to his parents. C. Stopping playing the guitar. 第三节 听下面短文,根据你所听到的内容,完成下面表格,每空填一词。(短文读三遍) The Book Sharing Activities Time From 16 p.m. to 5:30p.m. next Wednesday. Place In our school 17 . Activities Guess the 18 of the books and win the DIY bookmarks. Share your books and 19 the happiness of reading. Choose a book and have a 20 discussion about the story of the book The exciting activities are waiting for you! Ⅱ.选择填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案。 1. The 9th Asian Winter Games was open in Harbin ________ February 7, 2025. A. in B. on C. at 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:第九届亚洲冬季运动会于2025年2月7日在哈尔滨开幕。 考查介词辨析。in用于表示在某个较长的时间段内,如在某年、某月、某个季节等;on用于表示在具体的某一天或特定的日子;at用于表示在具体的点钟。“February 7, 2025”是具体的某一天,在具体日期前用介词 “on”,故选B。 2. —Is this your dictionary? —No, maybe it’s ________. She is looking for it. A. she B. her C. hers 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——这是你的字典吗?——不,它可能是她的。她正在找它。 考查代词辨析。she她,主格;her她的,宾格或形容词性物主代词;hers名词性物主代词。根据“No, maybe it’s...”及“She is looking for it.”可知,此处指“她的字典”,空格后无名词,此处应用名词性物主代词hers,故选C。 3. —________ is your best friend? —She is the same age as me, 14 years old. A. How old B. How often C. How long 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:——你最好的朋友多大了?——她和我同龄,14岁。 考查特殊疑问句。How old多大岁数;How often多久一次;How long多久,多长。根据“She is the same age as me, 14 years old.”可知,询问年龄。故选A。 4. Allen says mapo tofu is ________ dish that he has ever eaten. A. good B. better C. the best 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:艾伦说麻婆豆腐是他吃过的最好吃的菜。 考查形容词的最高级。根据“that he has ever eaten”可知,在这个范围内进行比较,要用形容词的最高级形式。good的最高级是best,且最高级前通常要加定冠词“the”,the best符合语境。故选C。 5. You won’t catch the early bus ________ you get up now. A. if B. unless C. because 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:除非你现在起床,否则赶不上早班车。 考查连词的辨析。if如果;unless除非;because因为。分析句子可知,空后句是前句的否定条件,用unless引导条件状语从句。故选B。 6. —Dad, I’d like to go to the cinema with Jane this afternoon. —OK. But you ________ come back before 8:00 pm. A. can B. must C. may 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:——爸爸,今天下午我想和简一起去看电影。——好的。但你必须在晚上8点之前回来。 考查情态动词辨析。can能够;must必须;may可以。根据“But you…come back before 8:00 pm.”以及结合选项可知,此处指必须在晚上8点之前回来。故选B。 7. Xiaoming is a(n) ________ shopper because he never wastes money. A. smart B. careless C. active 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:小明是个聪明的购物者,因为他从不浪费钱。 考查形容词辨析。smart聪明的;careless粗心的;active活跃的。根据“because he never wastes money”可知,他是聪明的。故选A。 8. Please read the instructions ________ before taking the medicine. A. simply B. loudly C. carefully 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:服药前请仔细阅读说明书。 考查副词辨析。simply简单地;loudly大声地;carefully仔细地。根据“Please read the instructions…before taking the medicine.”可知,服药前需要仔细阅读药品说明书,C项符合。故选C。 9. Grandma, to protect your personal information, please set up a screen ________ on your new phone. A. lock B. date C. record 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:奶奶,为了保护您的个人信息,请在您的新手机上设置屏幕锁。 考查名词辨析。lock锁;date日期;record记录。根据“to protect your personal information”可知,设置屏幕锁保护个人信息。故选A。 10. If salt ________ onto the ice, the freezing temperature will be lower than 0°C. A. spreads B. is spread C. is spreading 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:如果把盐撒在冰上,冰点温度就会低于0℃。 考查被动语态。spread“传播,散开”,动词。spreads一般现在时主动语态,is spread一般现在时被动语态;is spreading现在进行时主动语态。此处指盐被撒到冰上,是被动语态,形式为be+done;主语是salt,be动词用is,spread用其过去分词形式,其过去分词形式是spread。故选B。 11. —Qiu Qiyuan won the silver medal in the 2024 Olympics. —Wonderful! I am ________ her next performance. A. getting used to B. keeping close to C. looking forward to 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——邱祺缘在2024年奥运会上获得银牌。——太棒了!我期待她的下一场表现。 考查动词短语。getting used to习惯于;keeping close to靠近;looking forward to期待。根据“Wonderful!”和“next performance”可知,此处表示期待下一次表现。故选C。 12. —When shall we meet again, tomorrow morning or tomorrow afternoon? —________ is OK. I will be free tomorrow. A. Either B. Neither C. Each 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:——我们什么时候再见面,明天早上还是明天下午?——两者都可以。我明天有空。 考查代词辨析。either(两者之中)任何一个;neither两者都不;each每个。根据“tomorrow morning or tomorrow afternoon?”以及“I will be free tomorrow.”可知,明天有空,应是两者任何一个都可以,A项符合。故选A。 13. With its famous old towns and delicious snacks, Zhangzhou has ________ tourists around the world. A. offered B. protected C. attracted 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:凭借其著名的古镇和美味的小吃,漳州已经吸引了世界各地的游客。 考查动词的辨析。offered提供;protected保护;attracted吸引。根据“With its famous old towns and delicious snacks”以及“tourists around the world.”可知,漳州凭借其著名的古镇和美味的小吃吸引了世界各地的游客,故选C。 14. —Mum, can I play games now? —No, you ________ your homework. Do it first! A. haven’t finished B. didn’t finish C. aren’t finishing 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:——妈妈,我现在能玩游戏吗?——不行,你还没完成作业。先做作业! 考查动词的时态。根据语境可知,作业仍处于未完成状态,导致现在不能玩,用现在完成时来表达,具体形式为have/has+过去分词,否定形式为haven’t/hasn’t+过去分词,故选A。 15. —Kate, do you know ________? —To welcome the New Year. A. when we’ll have the English party B. why we’ll have the English party C. where we’ll have the English party 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:——凯特,你知道我们为什么要举办英语派对吗?——为了迎接新年。 考查宾语从句。when we’ll have the English party我们什么时候开英语派对;why we’ll have the English party我们为什么要开英语派对;where we’ll have the English party我们在哪里举行英语派对。根据“To welcome the New Year.”可知,此处询问开英语派对的原因。故选B。 Ⅲ.完形填空(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案。 Wang Xingxing, born in 1990 in Ningbo, China, was once thought as an “English failure”. In high school, he ____16____ only three out of hundreds of English exams. However, Wang had a special gift for science and technology. Even as a young boy, he often spent hours ____17____ small things from spare parts. For example, he once made a tiny jet engine (喷气发动机) using old materials, showing his ____18____ and love for inventing. In 2009, Wang entered Zhejiang Sci-Tech University. There, with just 200 yuan, he ____19____ a two-legged robot that could walk, bend, and even dance. On the way to success, his poor English grades never made him ____20____. Instead, he continued his robotics study at Shanghai University, where he developed the X Dog—a simple, low-cost four-legged robot. The robot could climb stairs and carry small objects and soon it gained global ____21____. In 2016, Wang started his own company, Unitree Robotics, to make robots ____22____ for more people to buy. In 2023, his machines were used at the 2023 Asian Games, reducing risks for workers. In 2025, his Unitree H1 Robots starred at the Spring Festival Gala (春晚)—where ____23____ danced and lit up the stage alongside human performers. ____24____ these robots became famous all over the world. Wang Xingxing’s story tells us that success is not about being perfect in every subject ____25____ about pursuing (追求) our dreams with great efforts. As Wang once said, “Those childish dreams laughed at by others will make the history one day”. 16. A. took B. failed C. passed 17. A. collecting B. building C. discovering 18. A. creativity B. difficulty C. honesty 19. A. bought B. designed C. repaired 20. A. get up B. show up C. give up 21. A. attention B. discussion C. invitation 22. A. comfortable B. changeable C. affordable 23. A. it B. he C. they 24. A. Slowly B. Quickly C. Nearly 25. A. but B. and C. so 【答案】16. C 17. B 18. A 19. B 20. C 21. A 22. C 23. C 24. B 25. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了中国发明家王星星从英语学渣逆袭成为机器人领域专家的励志故事。 【16题详解】 句意:高中时期,他参加的数百次英语考试中只通过了3次。 took拿走;failed失败;passed通过。根据前文“was once thought as an “English failure”和“he only...three out of hundreds of English exams”可知,他英语差,因此此处强调考试只通过了三次,故选C。 【17题详解】 句意:甚至在他还是个小男孩的时候,他就经常花几个小时用零配件制作一些小玩意儿。 collecting收集;building建造,构造;discovering发现。根据下文“made a tiny jet engine using old materials”可知,他擅长动手制作,因此此处表达制造一些小玩意儿,故选B。 【18题详解】 句意:例如,他曾利用旧材料制作了一个小小的喷气发动机,显示了他的创造力和对发明的热爱。 creativity创造力;difficulty困难;honesty诚实。根据“he once made a tiny jet engine (喷气发动机) using old materials”可推断,利用旧材料制作喷气发动机,显示了他的创造力。故选A。 【19题详解】 句意:他用200元设计了一个能行走、弯曲甚至跳舞的双足机器人。 bought购买;designed设计;repaired修理。根据“with just 200 yuan, he...a two-legged robot”可知,此处表达他自己设计了一个机器人,故选B。 【20题详解】 句意:在通往成功的道路上,他糟糕的英语成绩从未让他放弃。 get up起床;show up出现;give up放弃。根据“his poor English grades never made him...”和后文“continued his robotics study”可知,他未因挫折而放弃,故选C。 【21题详解】 句意:这款机器人可以爬楼梯和搬运小物件,很快就赢得了全球的关注。 attention注意力,关注;discussion讨论;invitation邀请。根据“The robot could climb stairs and carry small objects and soon it gained global...”可知,机器人因功能出色引发关注,故选A。 【22题详解】 句意:2016 年,Wang创办了自己的公司Unitree Robotics,让更多人买得起机器人。 comfortable舒适的;changeable多变的;affordable负担得起的。根据“ to make robots...for more people to buy.”可知,他创办了公司,以让更多人能买得起。故选C。 【23题详解】 句意:2025 年,他的Unitree H1机器人登上了春晚舞台,与人类演员一起翩翩起舞,为春晚增光添彩。 it它;he他;they它们。根据“his Unitree H1 Robots starred at the Spring Festival Gala”可知,主语his Unitree H1 Robots为复数,需用they指代。故选C。 【24题详解】 句意:这些机器人迅速闻名世界。 Slowly慢慢地;Quickly快速地;Nearly几乎。根据第三段可知,此处表达机器人迅速成名,故选B。 【25题详解】 句意:成功不在于每科完美,而在于全力追梦。 but但是;and和;so因此。根据末段“not about being perfect…about pursuing dreams”可知,not…but…意为“不是……而是……”,强调对比关系。故选A。 Ⅳ.阅读理解(共两节,25小题;满分45分) 第一节 阅读下列短文,根据短文内容,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳答案。(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分) A A Fantastic Summer Camp ·Full day camp for kids aged 5—13. ·Monday—Friday, July 8—26, 9:00 a. m.—4:00 p. m. Week 1| July 8—12 Week 2| July 15—19 CAMPING Week 3| July 22—26 ·Sign up for at least a week. ·Fees (费用): $366 per week. Day Schedule (安排表) 9:00 a. m.—12:00 p. m.: a class on a morning theme Lunch break 1:00 p. m.—4:00 p. m.: a class on an afternoon theme Snack periods are held throughout the day. All campers should bring their own bagged lunch and snacks. Camp Activities The camp organizes exciting projects related to arts, history and science. All the classes are designed to make learning fun. The class activities are suitable for different ages. Camp Staff (工作人员) The workers at the camp are great. The rate (比率) of workers to help childrenis between 1:4 and 1:7, depending on the age group. The instructors are experts who are good at their fields and have passed background checks. 26. What is the total cost for a camper who sign up for two weeks at the summer camp? A. $183. B. $366. C. $732. D. $1098. 27. When do campers have their lunch break? A. From 11:00 a. m.—12:00 p. m. B. From 12:00 p. m.—1:00 p. m. C. From 12:30 p. m.—1:30 p. m. D. From 1:00 p. m.—2:00 p. m. 28. Who can join the summer camp? A. 4-year-old children. B. 12-year-old children. C. Teachers without experience. D. Workers with children. 29. What can campers do at the summer camp? A. Buy their lunch and snacks. B. Pass the background checks. C. Have a morning class on Saturday. D. Join in the exciting history projects. 30. The text is probably a ________. A. diary B. poem C. poster D. report 【答案】26. C 27. B 28. B 29. D 30. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了夏令营的相关信息。 【26题详解】 推理判断题。根据“Fees (费用): $366 per week.”可知,如果一个露营者报名两周,那么总费用就是$366×2 = $732,故选C。 【27题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Day Schedule (安排表)”中的 “9:00 a.m.—12:00 p.m.: a class on a morning theme Lunch break”以及“1:00 p.m.—4:00 p.m.: a class on an afternoon theme”可知,午餐休息时间是从12:00 p.m.到1:00 p.m.,故选B。 【28题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Full day camp for kids aged 5—13.”可知,5—13岁的孩子可以参加夏令营,故选B。 【29题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Camp Activities”中的“The camp organizes exciting projects related to arts, history and science.”可知,露营者可以参加令人兴奋的历史项目,故选D。 【30题详解】 推理判断题。根据“A Fantastic Summer Camp”及通读全文可知,本文主要介绍了夏令营的相关信息,目的是吸引孩子们参加,所以很可能是一张海报。故选C。 B It was the morning of my final audition (试镜) to play Harry Potter in 2000. Instead of practicing, I spent half an hour styling my hair, hoping to impress (留下深刻印象) the Hollywood producers. However, getting the lead role in one of the biggest film series required more than just a good hairstyle. During the audition, I nervously stumbled (结巴) over my lines and looked into one of the producers’ eyes. He smiled, but I could tell he had already made his decision. My story began in 1998 when I first read Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone and quickly became a big fan. The next year, I heard there were auditions for the movie, open to British kids of my age. Even though I didn’t have much acting experience, I thought I could give it a try. In the first audition, there were about 300 other kids. After my performance, a director said to my mum in a low voice, “He’s quite good.” But weeks passed and I didn’t get any news. Months later, I got a call to audition at Leavesden where the films would be made. I practiced two scenes for weeks, but during the audition, I felt shy and nervous, even forgetting my lines. As I left, I knew I didn’t get the part. I was sad and regretted not trying harder. I was also worried about what my classmates would think. Not getting the role wasn’t the end of the world, but that mix of sadness, regret and embarrassment was hard to shake. I’m glad I was able to experience all those ups and downs, which turned out to be valuable training for my future life. 31. Why did the writer spend half an hour styling his hair on the morning of the final audition? A. Because he loved styling his hair. B. Because his mother asked him to do so. C. Because he had nothing else to do. D. Because he thought it would help him get the role. 32. When did the writer first read Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone? A. In 1998. B. In 1999. C. In 2000. D. In 2001. 33. How might the writer feel after the first audition when he heard the director’s words? A. Upset. B. Peaceful. C. Hopeful. D. Disappointed. 34. What happened to the writer during the audition at Leavesden? A. He performed perfectly. B. He was too nervous to do well. C. He prepared two scenes for a week. D. He didn’t get on well with his classmates. 35. What can we learn from the text? A. Practice makes perfect. B. Actions speak louder than words. C. Smooth seas do not make skillful sailors. D. Where there is a will, there is a way. 【答案】31. D 32. A 33. C 34. B 35. C 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了作者试镜哈利・波特角色失败的经历,他经历了悲伤、后悔等情绪,但也认为这些经历是对未来生活的宝贵训练。 【31题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Instead of practicing, I spent half an hour styling my hair, hoping to impress the Hollywood producers.”可知,作者花半小时弄发型是希望给好莱坞制片人留下深刻印象,认为这会帮助他得到角色。故选D。 【32题详解】 细节理解题。根据“My story began in 1998 when I first read Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone and quickly became a big fan.”可知,作者第一次读《哈利・波特与魔法石》是在1998年,故选A。 【33题详解】 推理判断题。根据“After my performance, a director said to my mum in a low voice, ‘He’s quite good.’ ”可推知,导演话让作者觉得自己有希望被选中,所以他可能会感到充满希望。故选C。 【34题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Months later, I got a call to audition at Leavesden...but during the audition, I felt shy and nervous, even forgetting my lines.”可知,作者在Leavesden的试镜中太紧张了,表现不好。故选B。 【35题详解】 主旨大意题。根据“I’m glad I was able to experience all those ups and downs, which turned out to be valuable training for my future life.”及通读全文可知,文章讲述了作者试镜哈利・波特角色失败的经历,他经历了悲伤、后悔等情绪,但也认为这些经历是对未来生活的宝贵训练,强调逆境的价值。选项C“平静的海洋造就不出熟练的水手。”符合题意。故选C。 C The lion dance is an important art form in China. It is performed at many festivals, especially during Chinese New Year. It’s thought to bring good luck and it is a way to create a happy mood. The dance is often performed by two artists dressed in a lion costume. The one in the front is the head and front limbs. The one behind is the back and hind legs. As the dance involves many difficult movements, the artists need to practice kung fu to perform it well. The lion dance was the most popular during the Tang Dynasty, when it was one of the court dances. But its history dates back longer. Historical records show that it was being performed as early as the Han Dynasty. The dance’s origin (起源) is not certain. One story relates it to war: an emperor dreamed of a strange animal after a battle. It was fierce (凶猛的) but didn’t look like a tiger. Therefore, he asked people to make this animal out of paper, cloth and bamboo. The “lion models” were used in the future battles to encourage soldiers. Another says that a tribute (贡品) lion to Emperor Zhang of Han was killed in the court by two servants because it was so fierce and difficult to control. To avoid being punished, the two servants dressed up as the lion and copied its behavior. They performed so well that the emperor never doubted that it was a fake (假的) lion. Throughout history, two types of lion dances developed, the northern and the southern. The northern one looks more real and uses lively leg movements, while the southern one is dragon-like and has lively performances with drums and gongs. Whichever form it takes, it stands for power and wisdom in Chinese culture. 36. What does the underlined word “involves” in Paragraph 2 probably mean? A. Joins. B. Chooses. C. Includes. D. Accepts. 37. What is Paragraph 4 mainly about? A. A tribute lion. B. Two clever servants. C. An emperor’s strange dream. D Two stories about the dance’s origin. 38. What do we know about the southern lion dance according to the text? A. The lion looks more real. B. It has more difficult leg movements. C. It makes use of some musical instruments. D. It’s less lively than the northern lion dance. 39. Which of the following is TRUE? A. The lion dance was more popular in the past. B. The lion dance is meaningful to Chinese people. C. It’s easy for the artists to perform the lion dance well. D. People like the northern lion dance better than the southern one. 40. What could be the best title of the text? A. The Chinese Culture B. The Types of the Lion Dance C. The History of the Lion Dance D. A Tradition of Good Luck and Power 【答案】36. C 37. D 38. C 39. B 40. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了中国舞狮这一重要艺术形式的历史、起源、表演方式及其在中国文化中的意义。 【36题详解】 词句猜测题。根据“As the dance involves many difficult movements, the artists need to practice kung fu to perform it well.”可知,舞狮包含许多困难的动作,因此“involves”在这里的意思是“包含”。故选C。 【37题详解】 主旨大意题。根据第四段内容可知,该段主要讲述了关于舞狮起源的两个故事,一个是关于皇帝的梦,另一个是关于两个聪明的仆人。故选D。 【38题详解】 细节理解题。根据“the southern one is dragon-like and has lively performances with drums and gongs.”可知,南方舞狮使用鼓和锣等乐器。故选C。 【39题详解】 推理判断题。根据全文内容可知,舞狮在中国文化中象征着力量和智慧,对中国人来说具有重要的意义。故选B。 【40题详解】 最佳标题题。根据全文内容可知,文章主要介绍了舞狮这一传统艺术形式,它象征着好运和力量。故选D。 D According to the NIH, about 8% of people have a “specific phobia (恐惧)”. That means it is normal to be afraid of things that can hurt you and when a fear is excessive (极端的), it becomes a phobia. Is it possible for you to face your fears and beat your phobia or just try to stay away from it? A new study proves (证明) that facing your fears really works. In the study, people with spider phobia went through a single two-hour “exposure therapy (暴露疗法)”, and they learned that the spider wasn’t as fearful as they thought. During the two-hour therapy, the participants (参与者) first used a paintbrush to touch the live spider, then they used a gloved hand, and finally they touched it with their bare hands. In the process, the participants’ brain changes were seen and the effect lasted for six months, according to Katherina Hauner, the leader of the study. The study also showed how the participants’ brains replied to fear and what happened when they got over their phobia. Right after the therapy, the participants’ brains, which were believed to control their fear reactions, were not so active. Hauner says the study gives us a fact that exposure therapy works and a similar method can be used on people with fears of heights, flying, blood and more. So the new form of therapy may be the first step to completely getting rid of fears and phobias from our brains in the near future. 41. What does the underlined word “it” in Paragraph 2 refer to (指代)? A. The study. B. The spider. C. The therapy. D. The paintbrush. 42. How long will the therapy affect people with spider phobia? A. For two hours. B. For six months. C. Since their childhood. D. Right after the therapy. 43. What can we learn from Paragraph 4? A. The parts of participants’ brains stayed the same. B. The participants are no longer afraid of spiders. C. The therapy had little influence on people with fears of spiders. D. The parts of participants’ brains responsible for producing fear became less active. 44. Which of the following best shows the structure (结构) of the passage?(P=Paragraph) A. B. C. D. 45. What is the writer’s attitude (态度) to the study? A. Doubtful. B. Uncaring. C. Supportive. D. Surprised. 【答案】41. B 42. B 43. D 44. B 45. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了一项研究报告,该报告是关于能否使用暴露治疗法治疗恐惧症。 【41题详解】 词句猜测题。根据“During the two-hour therapy, the participants (参与者) first used a paintbrush to touch the live spider, then they used a gloved hand, and finally they touched it with their bare hands.”可知,参与者先用画笔触摸蜘蛛,再戴手套触摸,最后直接用手触摸,因此“it”指代的就是the spider。故选B。 【42题详解】 细节理解题。根据“The effect lasted for six months.”可知,暴露疗法对恐蜘蛛者的影响可持续六个月。故选B。 【43题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Right after the therapy, the participants’ brains, which were believed to control their fear reactions, were not so active.”可知,接受治疗后,负责恐惧反应的大脑部分活动降低。故选D。 【44题详解】 篇章结构题。通读全文可知,文章从P1引出恐惧与恐惧症,P2、P3、P4为具体研究和过程,最后P5总结,因此结构是典型的总分总结构。故选B。 【45题详解】 观点态度题。根据“So the new form of therapy may be the first step to completely getting rid of fears and phobias from our brains in the near future.”可知,作者强调这种疗法的积极意义,认为它或许打破对更多恐惧的束缚,可见作者对该研究持支持态度。故选C。 第二节 阅读下面短文,从短文后所给的五个选项中选出能填入短文空白处的最佳选项,使短文通顺、连贯,意思完整。(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) E Static electricity (静电) is very common in winter because cold and dry air doesn’t have enough of the moisture (水分) needed to balance it. ____46____ ● Add moisture to your home. You can boil a large pot of water to prevent the room from getting too dry. ____47____ They can add moisture to the air. Another way is to use a humidifier, a machine for increasing the amount of moisture in the air. ● Prevent static on your body. ____48____ You can also spread it before getting dressed, or spread it on your hands during the day. This helps stop static from building up on your skin. ● Choose the right clothes. Man-made materials increase the static in your body. Avoid static electric shocks by turning to natural materials. ____49____ ● Deal with static properly. You can carry something metal, like a coin or a key, and touch a metal surface with it before touching it with your hand. This can stop static shocks. ● ____50____ To avoid shocks, touch things with your knuckles (关节) first. You can also touch a non-metal one, like a wall, before touching something that might give you a shock. By following these simple tips, you can reduce static electricity and make winter more comfortable. A. Touch objects correctly. B. Use body cream after showering. C. Growing indoor plants also helps. D. However, there are several ways to reduce static shocks. E. For example, you can wear leather shoes and cotton clothing. 【答案】46. D 47. C 48. B 49. E 50. A 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了如何减少静电。 【46题详解】 根据“Add moisture to your home.”“Prevent static on your body.”“Choose the right clothes.”“Deal with static properly.”可知,此处引起下文,介绍几种减少静电的方法。选项D“然而,有几种方法可以减少静态冲击”符合语境。故选D。 【47题详解】 根据“They can add moisture to the air.”可知,此处给出给空气增加水分的建议。选项C“种植室内植物也有帮助”符合语境。故选C。 【48题详解】 根据“You can also spread it before getting dressed, or spread it on your hands during the day.”可知,可以在身体上涂东西。选项B“淋浴后使用身体乳”符合语境。故选B。 【49题详解】 根据“Choose the right clothes.”可知,此处指选择合适的穿着物。选项E“例如,你可以穿皮鞋和棉衣”符合语境。故选E。 【50题详解】 根据“To avoid shocks, touch things with your knuckles (关节) first. You can also touch a non-metal one, like a wall, before touching something that might give you a shock.”可知,此处描述如何正确触摸物体。选项A“正确触摸物体”符合语境。故选A。 Ⅴ.情景交际(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 根据情景提示,完成下列各题。 A: Hi, Mike! B: Hi, Lily! A: I heard you joined a new club in our school. ____51____ B: Yeah, the photography club. I’m interested in taking photos. A: That must be very cool! ____52____ B: Well, in the club, we learn about different photography skills. A: Sounds interesting. I’m thinking about joining a club too, but I’m not sure which one to choose. ____53____ B: Hmm... It depends on your interests. If you like writing, you can join the writing club. A: I do like writing, but I’m also interested in music. ____54____ B: Yes, we do. They often have concerts and performances in our school. A: ____55____ How can I join the music club? B: Go to the school’s activity center and fill out a form. They’ll let you know if you’re accepted. A: Thanks, Mike. I’ll go right now. B: You’re welcome. Good luck. A. That sounds great. B. Which club did you join? C. Do we have a music club? D. Do you have any suggestions? E. I think you should join the chess club. F. What do you do in the photography club? G. How many members are there in the photography club? 【答案】51. B 52. F 53. D 54. C 55. A 【解析】 【导语】本文是发生在Lily和Mike之间的对话,他们讨论社团的选择,并建议Lily根据兴趣选择社团。 【51题详解】 根据“I heard you joined a new club in our school.”可知,提到Mike加入了新社团,接着自然要问具体是哪个社团,选项B“你加入了哪个社团?”符合语境,故选B。 【52题详解】 根据“in the club, we learn about different photography skills.”可知,Mike在社团学习摄影技巧,选项F“你们在摄影社做什么?”与Mike的回答匹配,符合语境,故选F。 【53题详解】 根据“I’m thinking about joining a club too, but I’m not sure which one to choose.”以及“It depends on your interests.”可知,Lily不确定选哪个社团,直接向Mike寻求建议,选项D“你有什么建议吗?”符合语境,故选D。 【54题详解】 根据“I’m also interested in music.”可知,Lily对音乐感兴趣,选项C“我们有音乐社吗?”符合语境,故选C。 【55题详解】 根据“Yes, we do. They often have concerts and performances in our school.”以及“How can I join the music club?”可知,Mike提到音乐社的活动后,Lily表示认可,选项A“听起来很棒。”符合语境,故选A。 Ⅵ.看图写话(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分) 根据每小题所提供的图画情景和提示词,写出一个与图画情景相符的句子。 56. taste __________________________________ 57. fly, now __________________________________ 58. there be __________________________________ 59. heavy, than __________________________________ 60. can, when __________________________________ 【答案】56. The apple tastes delicious/sweet. 57. The boy is flying a kite now. 58. There is a ball under the chair. 59. The dog is heavier than the cat. 60. He/She could skate when he/she was 7 years old. 【解析】 【56题详解】 根据图片和“taste”可知,此处可以表达为“苹果尝起来很美味/甜”。the apple作主语;taste作谓语,时态为一般现在时,谓语动词用第三人称单数形式;delicious/sweet作表语。故填The apple tastes delicious/sweet. 【57题详解】 根据图片和“fly, now”可知,此处可以表达为“那个男孩现在正在放风筝”。the boy作主语;now为时间状语,动词时态为现在进行时,谓语为is flying a kite。故填The boy is flying a kite now. 【58题详解】 根据图片和“there be”可知,此处可以表达为“椅子下面有一个球”。句子为there be句型,遵循就近原则,时态为一般现在时,a ball为名词单数,be动词用is,under the chair为地点状语。故填There is a ball under the chair. 【59题详解】 根据图片和“heavy, than”可知,此处可以表达为“狗比猫重”。结构为“A is+形容词比较级+than+B”,其中A为the dog,B为the cat,heavy的比较级为heavier。故填The dog is heavier than the cat. 【60题详解】 根据图片和“can, when”可知,此处可以表达为“他/她7岁时就能滑冰了”。这是一个when引导的时间状语从句,时态为一般过去时,从句中he/she作主语,be动词用was,后接表语7 years old;主句he/she作主语,跟can的过去式could,后接动词原形skate。故填He/She could skate when he/she was 7 years old. Ⅶ.短文填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词或用括号内单词的正确形式填空。 Ne Zha is a very well-known and beloved character in Chinese old stories. He has won the hearts of people of ____61____ (difference) ages because of his brave acts and special charm. Ne Zha ____62____ (be) born in a strange way. His mother carried ____63____ (he) for three years and six months, and then he came out from a magic ball. He is usually shown as a young boy ____64____ great power. He has red wheels on his feet that help him fly fast, and he holds a fire spear and a golden ring. One of his most well-known ____65____ (story) is about his fight with the Dragon King. When the Dragon King stopped it from ____66____ (rain), which made people suffer (受苦) a lot, Ne Zha was not afraid and fought with the Dragon King’s followers ____67____ (brave) and even made the Dragon King’s third son pay for what he did. Ne Zha has a kind heart though he may seem a bit wild sometimes. He always uses his power ____68____ (protect) the weak. The recent cartoon movie about Ne Zha gave a new way to tell his story ____69____ became very popular all over the world. It also helped people know more about Chinese culture. Ne Zha is ____70____ symbol of being brave, fair, and having a strong will. He will keep inspiring many people for a long time. 【答案】61. different 62. was 63. him 64. with 65. stories 66. raining 67. bravely 68. to protect 69. and 70. a 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了中国古代神话人物哪吒的故事,包括他的出生、能力、勇敢事迹以及他对人们的影响。 【61题详解】 句意:他以勇敢的行为和独特的魅力赢得了不同年龄段人们的心。根据空后的名词“ages”并结合“He has won the hearts of people of…ages because of his brave acts and special charm.”的语境可知,此处用形容词形式,对其进行修饰,different“不同的”符合。故填different。 【62题详解】 句意:哪吒以一种奇怪的方式出生。此处指过去的事情,主语为“Ne Zha”,用was。故填was。 【63题详解】 句意:他的母亲怀了他三年零六个月, 然后他从魔法球里出来了。分析句子结构可知,此处用人称代词的宾格形式,作宾语,him“他”。故填him。 【64题详解】 句意:他通常被描绘成一个拥有强大力量少年。根据“He is usually shown as a young boy…great power.”的语境可知,此处指哪吒拥有强大力量,with“有”符合。故填with。 【65题详解】 句意:他最著名的故事之一是他与龙王的战斗。根据空前的“One of”可知,此处用复数形式stories。故填stories。 【66题详解】 句意:当龙王停止下雨时,这让人们遭受了很多痛苦,哪吒并不害怕,勇敢地与龙王的追随者战斗,甚至让龙王的第三个儿子为他的所作所为付出了代价。stop…from doing sth.“阻止……做某事”,是固定搭配。故填raining。 【67题详解】 句意:当龙王停止下雨时,这让人们遭受了很多痛苦,哪吒并不害怕,勇敢地与龙王的追随者战斗,甚至让龙王的第三个儿子为他的所作所为付出了代价。分析句子结构可知,此处用副词形式,作状语,修饰“fought”,bravely“勇敢地”。故填bravely。 【68题详解】 句意:他总是用他的力量来保护弱者。use…to do sth.“用……做某事”,是固定搭配。故填to protect。 【69题详解】 句意:最近一部关于哪吒的动画电影为讲述他的故事提供了一种新的方式,并在世界各地广受欢迎。根据“The recent cartoon movie about Ne Zha gave a new way to tell his story… became very popular all over the world.”的语境可知,此处表示并列关系,and“和”符合。故填and。 【70题详解】 句意:哪吒是勇敢、公平和意志坚强的一个象征。根据“Ne Zha is…symbol of being brave, fair, and having a strong will.”的语境可知,此处表示泛指的含义,symbol是以辅音音素开头的单词,用a。故填a。 Ⅷ.书面表达(满分15分) 71. 假设你是李华,你校近期开展了“学雷锋,献爱心”活动。请你结合以下提示,以“Learning from Lei Feng”为题,写一篇英语短文,向学校英文报投稿,谈谈你们参加过的活动及活动的意义。词数90左右。 注意事项: 1.必须包含所有提示信息,可适当发挥,开头已给出,不计入总词数; 2.意思清楚,表达通顺,行文连贯,书写规范; 3.请勿在文中使用真实的姓名、校名和地名。 Learning from Lei Feng Lei Feng was a nice person who always helped others. In order to learn from him, our school has held a series of activities recently. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文 Learning from Lei Feng Lei Feng was a nice person who always helped others. In order to learn from him, our school has held a series of activities recently. We did some things as follows. On weekends, I cleaned up the rubbish with my classmates in the park. We were really happy to see a clean and tidy park. We also went to the nursing home to care for the old. Their smiling faces lit me up the whole day. On my way to school, I offered my seat to the people in need on the bus. Sometimes we gave out some food to the homeless on the street. Lei Feng’s spirit of giving and helping others without expecting anything in return is a valuable lesson for all of us. Through learning from him, I have realized that small actions can make a big difference. 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:时态主要为“一般现在时和一般过去时”; ③提示:根据提示内容进行写作,可适当发挥,注意行文连贯,表述完整。 [写作步骤] 第一步,引出主题; 第二步,介绍参加过的一系列活动; 第三步,介绍活动的意义。 [亮点词汇] ①on weekends在周末 ②care for关爱 ③give out分发 ④make a big difference产生重大影响 [高分句型] Through learning from him, I have realized that small actions can make a big difference. (that引导宾语从句) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

精品解析:2025年福建省漳州市中考一模英语试题
1
精品解析:2025年福建省漳州市中考一模英语试题
2
精品解析:2025年福建省漳州市中考一模英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。