英语(广东省卷专用)- 学易金卷:2025年中考第二次模拟考试

标签:
精品解析音频原文文字版答案
2025-04-03
| 7份
| 48页
| 616人阅读
| 25人下载
创新初高英语精品馆
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 九年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 中考复习-二模
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 广东省
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 8.70 MB
发布时间 2025-04-03
更新时间 2025-04-03
作者 创新初高英语精品馆
品牌系列 学易金卷·第二次模拟卷
审核时间 2025-04-03
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/51423067.html
价格 4.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2025年中考第二次模拟考试(广东省卷) 英语 注意事项: 1. 本试卷共两部分,共81小题,满分120分,考试时间90分钟。 2. 在试卷和草稿纸上准确填写姓名、准考证号、考场号和座位号。 3. 试题答案一律填涂或书写在答题卡上,在试卷上作答无效。 4. 在答题卡上、选择题用2B铅笔作答,其他试题用黑色字签字笔作答。 5. 考试结束,请将本试卷、答题卡和草稿纸一并交回。 第I 卷 (选择题) 一、听力应用(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分;A、B、C、D 部分为听力理解,E部分为情景对话) A. 听句子选图片。(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 请根据所听内容,选择符合题意的图画回答问题,并在答题卡上将对应的选项涂黑,每个句子听两遍。 1.How did Lily travel? A. B. C. 【答案】B 【原文】Lily went back to her hometown in Guangdong by plane. 2.What time did Zhou Nan arrive in Paris? A. B. C. 【答案】A 【原文】The man called Zhou Nan arrived in Paris at two p.m. 3.What did Lily’s family do on the first day of Spring Festival? A. B. C. 【答案】A 【详解】Lily’s family had hot pot on the first day of Spring Festival. 4.Where did we go for a school trip? A. B. C. 【答案】A 【原文】Our head teacher chose the auto museum for our school trip. 5.What does the girl think is the most useful invention? A. B. C. 【答案】A 【原文】I can’t live without my phone. It is the most useful invention. B. 听对话选答案。(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 听第一段对话,回答第6小题。 6.What will Emily get from the fridge? A.Some cheese. B.Some milk. C.Some sugar. 【答案】A 【原文】A: Emily, can you get me some cheese from the fridge? I’m making pizza for lunch. B: Yes, of course. 听第二段对话,回答第7小题。 7.Who gave the sweater to Peter? A.His friend. B.His aunt. C.His mother. 【答案】C 【详解】A: Peter, your sweater looks so special. B: Well, it was a birthday present from my mom. She made it by herself. 听第三段对话,回答第8小题。 8.In which country will Helen go to study? A.France. B.England. C.Germany. 【答案】B 【详解】A: Helen, I hear you’re going to study in England. Congratulations. B: It has been my dream since I was a kid. 听第四段对话,回答第9小题。 9.Where did the dialogue most probably happen? A.In the library. B.At home. C.At the teachers’ office. 【答案】A 【原文】W: Excuse me, I’m looking for some books about English study. Could you tell me where I can find them? M: Certainly. Let me see. Oh, they’re on that shelf. W: Thank you very much. 听第五段对话,回答第10小题。 10.How long has Tom learned acting? A.For half a year. B.For one year. C.For one year and a half. 【答案】B 【原文】A: Tom acted very well in this school play. B: Yeah, he has learned acting for one year and has trained for this play for half a year. 听第六段对话,回答第11~12小题。 11.What size does the girl take? A.Small. B.Medium. C.Large. 12.How much does the girl need to pay for the dress? A.60 yuan. B.120 yuan. C.180 yuan. 【答案】11.B 12.A 【原文】A: This dress fits me. Could you give me a new one in this size? B: I’m afraid that this is the last medium sized one, is there anything wrong with it? A: There’s something dirty on the sleeve, but I really want it. B: Since this is the last one, you can get it at half price. That is sixty yuan. A: Not bad. Please pack it for me. 听第七段对话,回答第13~15小题。 13.What is Rose busy with? A.Her trip plan. B.Her school exam. C.Her summer program. 14.Who will go camping with Rose? A.Her friend. B.Her classmate. C.Her sister. 15.How does Rose feel about Bill’s suggestion? A.Wonderful. B.Crazy. C.Strange. 【答案】13.B 14.C 15.A 【原文】M: Hi, Rose. I haven’t seen you for a few weeks. W: Hi, Bill. I’m busy with the exam. M: Well, the term is almost over now. Do you have a plan for the summer holiday? W: Yes, my sister is coming for a visit and we’d like to go to the beach. But it’s so expensive to stay in hotels in this season. M: Then camping might be a good choice. W: Camping? I’ve never thought about that. M: Oh, you’ll like it. It’s cheaper and closer to nature. W: Good idea. It’s a good way to forget our schoolwork for a while. M: Right. Wish you a nice trip there. C. 听短文,选择正确的答案。(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 请根据所听内容,从每小题所给出的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。短文听两遍。 16.When did Cantonese food become famous abroad? A.At the beginning of the 20th century. B.In the middle of the 20th century. C.At the end of the 20th century. 17.How’s the weather for the whole year in Guangdong? A.Days are short, warm and wet. B.Days are long, hot and dry. C.Days are long, warm and wet. 18.How many kinds of Cantonese food are there? A.Three. B.Four. C.Five. 19.Where do Cantonese cooks learn cooking skills besides from other Chinese areas? A.From Southeast Asia. B.From the West. C.From South Africa. 20.What is a common way for Cantonese to get together? A.Having afternoon tea. B.Having morning tea. C.Having big dinners. 【答案】16.A 17.C 18.A 19.B 20.B 【原文】Guangdong dishes known as Cantonese food can go back to the Han dynasty. It became famous abroad at the beginning of the twentieth century especially in southeast Asia. Long warm and wet days for the whole year in Guangdong create the perfect environment for planting almost everything. There are three kinds of Cantonese food, Guangzhou dishes, Chaozhou dishes and Dongjiang dishes. And each kind of them has its own characteristics. As it is hot in Guangdong, Guangdong dishes are light, fresh and soft with the natural taste of vegetables and meat. In order to develop its own way, Cantonese cooks also learn cooking skills from the west and other Chinese areas. Having morning tea is also popular in Guangdong. It is also a common way for Cantonese to get together. D. 听填信息。(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 请根据所听内容填写下面的信息卡,并将答案写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。短文听两遍。 A Volunteer Program Where to go: A village, 21 kilometers from the city center How to get there: By high-speed train and 22 Where to stay: At the volunteer center with shared rooms What to eat: Three simple 23 meals a day. What to do:      *Take a 24 lesson on Monday * 25 English and art at a primary school from Tuesday to Friday *Tour around the village at the weekend 【答案】21.104/one hundred and four 22.bus 23.Chinese 24.language 25.Teach 【详解】This is a voice message from the volunteer center. In the coming week we will work in small and old village. The village is a hundred and four kilometres from the city center. We need to take a high speed train to the town and then take a bus to the village. You will live in the volunteer center with shared rooms. We will offer you three simple Chinese meals a day. You will have a lot to do this week. On Monday you can take a language lesson. From Tuesday to Friday, you will teach English and art at a primary school. Teaching is usually three hours a day. At the weekend, you can tour around the village. Please go to the train station on time and make sure you bring everything you need with you. E、情景对话(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 请通读下面对话,根据对话内容,从文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。 Sam: Hi, Lily. What are you going to do? Lily: 26 Are there any labor courses in your school? Sam: Yes. We have courses on gardening, cooking, cleaning and so on. Lily: 27 Sam: I think they’re useful in our daily life. 28 Lily: Why? Sam: My parents are always busy working. 29 Lily: What can you cook? Sam: Some simple dishes. Last Saturday, I cooked mapo tofu and egg noodles for my parents. Lily: Wow! 30 Sam: That’s for sure. A.So I want to share the housework with them. B.Do you like doing housework? C.I choose cooking this term. D.They must be proud of you. E.I’m going to have a gardening class. F.What do you think of them? 【答案】26.E 27.F 28.C 29.A 30.D 【导语】本文是一段对话,Sam和Lily围绕学校开设的劳动课程展开讨论,Sam选择了烹饪课程,并表示通过学习可以帮助父母分担家务。 26.根据“What are you going to do”可知,此处回答将要做什么,E选项“我这学期选了园艺课。”符合语境。故选E。 27.根据“I think they’re useful in our daily life.”可知,Lily在询问Sam对这些课程的看法,F选项“你觉得这些课程怎么样?”符合语境。故选F。 28.根据“I think they’re useful in our daily life.”可知,Sam认为这些课程很有用,故空处应补充Sam选择的课程,选项C“这学期我选了烹饪课。”符合语境。故选C。 29.根据“My parents are always busy working.”可知,Sam的父母很忙,故空处应表达Sam想分担家务的意愿,选项A“所以我想帮他们分担家务。”符合语境。故选A。 30.根据“Last Saturday, I cooked mapo tofu and egg noodles for my parents.”可知,Sam为父母做了饭,故空处应表达对Sam的赞赏,选项D“他们一定为你感到骄傲。”符合语境。故选D。 二、语法选择(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 请通读下面短文,掌握其大意,根据语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。 Ruanmuhua (“softwood painting”) is a special Chinese art. It started in 1914 when a Chinese artist, Wu Qiqi, 31 a German postcard and created this beautiful art form. In 2008, it 32 as a national intangible cultural heritage (国家级非物质文化遗产). Mr. Chen Kongguo, a lover of ruanmuhua, began to learn this art 33 thirteen. 34 74-year-old man comes from Fuzhou, Fujian Province. He 35 his whole life working on it. “We don’t use pens or brushes. Instead, we carve (雕刻) the wood with special tools very carefully,” Chen says. 36 difficult work it is to make ruanmuhua! The artworks often show buildings, trees, or animals, but each artist usually focuses on one kind of them. That’s 37 many artists work together on one piece. “We carve small parts first, then put them all together,” Chen explains. Every time Chen begins carving, he has to visit the building in person, and then uses a computer 38 a small model. “If 39 a small change, the whole work cannot be finished,” Chen says. After years of work, he now can understand Chinese buildings 40 enough. Though he’s getting older, Chen still works hard. He wishes to teach more and more young people this art and keep it alive. 31.A.sees B.saw C.see 32.A.listed B.is listed C.was listed 33.A.at B.in C.on 34.A.A B.An C.The 35.A.spent B.has spent C.spends 36.A.How B.What C.What a 37.A.why B.when C.where 38.A.make B.making C.to make 39.A.it is B.there is C.they are 40.A.well B.better C.the best 【答案】 31.B 32.C 33.A 34.C 35.B 36.B 37.A 38.C 39.B 40.B 【导语】本文主要介绍了软木画这种中国特殊艺术的起源、发展以及陈孔国对软木画的创作和传承。 31.句意:它始于1914年,当时中国艺术家吴启祺看到一张德国明信片并创造了这种美丽的艺术形式。 sees看见,一般现在时第三人称单数形式;saw看见,过去式;see看见,动词原形。根据 “in 1914” 可知,句子时态是一般过去时,要用动词过去式。故选B。 32.句意:2008 年,它被列为国家级非物质文化遗产。 listed列入,过去式或过去分词;is listed被列入,一般现在时的被动语态;was listed被列入,一般过去时的被动语态。根据 “In 2008” 可知,时态是一般过去时,“it”指代软木画,和 “list” 之间是被动关系,要用一般过去时的被动语态。故选C。 33.句意:陈孔国先生,一位软木画爱好者,从13岁开始学习这门艺术。 at在,用于表示在具体的时间点或年龄前;in在,常用于表示年份、月份、季节等;on在,用于表示具体的某一天。根据“began to learn this art ... thirteen.”可知,这里表示年龄,需用介词at。故选A。 34.句意:这位74岁的老人来自福建省福州市。 A一个,表泛指,用于辅音音素开头的单词前;An一个,表泛指,用于元音音素开头的单词前;The定冠词,表特指。这里特指前面提到的陈孔国先生,要用定冠词the。故选C。 35.句意:他一生都在致力于这项工作。 spent花费,spend的过去式;has spent已经花费,现在完成时;spends花费,一般现在时第三人称单数形式。根据 “his whole life” 以及语境可知,这里强调从过去一直持续到现在的动作,要用现在完成时。故选B。 36.句意:制作软木画是一项多么困难的工作啊! How如何,引导感叹句,结构是 “How + 形容词 / 副词 + 主语 + 谓语”;What什么,引导感叹句,结构是 “What + 形容词 + 不可数名词 / 可数名词复数 + 主语 + 谓语”;What a多么,引导感叹句,结构是 “What a + 形容词 + 可数名词单数 + 主语 + 谓语”。work在这里表示“工作”,是不可数名词,difficult是形容词,符合 “What + 形容词 + 不可数名词 + 主语 + 谓语” 结构。故选B。 37.句意:那就是为什么许多艺术家在一件作品上共同合作。 why为什么;when什么时候;where哪里。根据上文 “The artworks often show buildings, trees, or animals, but each artist usually focuses on one kind of them.” 可知,这里解释了艺术家合作的原因,因此用why引导表语从句。故选A。 38.句意:每次陈开始雕刻时,他都必须亲自参观这座建筑,然后用电脑制作一个小模型。 make制作,动词原形;making制作,现在分词或动名词形式;to make制作,不定式。use sth. to do sth.表示 “用某物做某事”,是固定短语,动词不定式作目的状语。故选C。 39.句意:陈说:“如果有一个小的变化,整个作品就无法完成。” it is它是;there is有;they are他们是。根据“If ... a small change”结合语境可知,这里表示 “有一个小变化”,“there be” 句型表示 “有”。故选B。 40.句意:经过多年的努力,他现在能够足够更好地理解中国建筑。 well好,副词原级;better更好,well的比较级;the best最好,well的最高级。根据“After years of work, he now”可知,语境中存在比较之意,所以用比较级。故选B。 三、完形填空(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中,选出能填入相应空白处的最佳选项。 “Don’t forget to study for the history test.” Mrs. Green said to the class. Julie closed her book, and sighed (叹息). She is a good 41 and can organize all kinds of activities. However, she was not good at 42 at all. The next day, she went to the library and tried to 43 all the kinds of historical facts and dates. But it was not easy. Just then Julie 44 and found Maria was sitting nearby. Beside Maria’s book, there were some cards. Each card showed a colorful picture. Julie asked, “Are you studying history?” “Yes. This is 45 the way I study it,” Maria said. “To memorize (记住) things, I have to be 46 , I like art and the pictures can help me remember historical facts more quickly.” “I see.” said Julie. Suddenly, an idea came into her mind. When she organized activities, she made a(n) 47 for each step. Then she used a mind map to connect these steps with each other. “Hey, Maria.” said Julie, “How about this: I 48 these historical events into different kinds and use a mind map to connect each one together. And you draw the pictures to explain and help us remember.” “That will be 49 . Let’s start at once!” Maria said. “Sure!” said Julie. In this way, 50 doesn’t seem so difficult. All in all, what you need to do is to find what you are good at and make full use of it. 41.A.singer B.dancer C.writer D.leader 42.A.math B.art C.science D.history 43.A.change B.invent C.remember D.hide 44.A.fell down B.looked up C.showed up D.dropped by 45.A.hardly B.exactly C.suddenly D.luckily 46.A.fair B.silent C.polite D.creative 47.A.plan B.excuse C.mistake D.influence 48.A.turn B.carry C.divide D.translate 49.A.cool B.hard C.useless D.harmful 50.A.drawing B.training C.learning D.reading 【答案】 41.D 42.D 43.C 44.B 45.B 46.D 47.A 48.C 49.A 50.C 【导语】本文主要讲述了Julie历史学习遇到困难,通过与擅长绘画的Maria合作,结合组织活动时用思维导图的优势,找到适合的学习方法。 41.句意:她是个好领导,能组织各种活动。 singer歌手;dancer舞者;writer作家;leader领导。根据“can organize all kinds of activities.”可知,是一个好的团队领导者。故选D。 42.句意:然而,她根本不擅长历史。 math数学;art美术;science科学;history历史。根据“Don’t forget to study for the history test.”可知,是不擅长历史。故选D。 43.句意:第二天,她去了图书馆,试图记住各种历史事实和日期。 change改变;invent发明;remember记住;hide隐藏。根据“all the kinds of historical facts and dates”可知,是记住各种历史事实和日期。故选C。 44.句意:就在这时,Julie抬头一看,发现Maria坐在附近。 fell down跌倒;looked up向上看;showed up出现;dropped by顺便来访。根据“found Maria was sitting nearby.”可知,是抬头看见。故选B。 45.句意:“这正是我研究它的方式,”Maria说。 hardly几乎不;exactly正是如此;suddenly突然;luckily幸运地。根据“This is...the way I study it”可知,应表达这正是我研究它的方式。故选B。 46.句意:“要记住东西,我必须有创造力,我喜欢艺术,图片可以帮助我更快地记住历史事实。” fair公平的;silent安静的;polite礼貌的;creative创造力的。根据“I like art and the pictures can help me remember historical facts more quickly.”可知,是记住东西要有创造力。故选D。 47.句意:当她组织活动时,她为每一步都制定了计划。 plan计划;excuse借口;mistake错误;influence影响。根据“she made a(n)...for each step”可知,是为每一步制定计划。故选A。 48.句意:我将这些历史事件分为不同的类型,并使用思维导图将每个事件联系在一起。 turn变成;carry携带;divide分开;translate翻译。根据“...these historical events into different kinds” 可知,是将这些历史事件分成不同的类型。故选C。 49.句意:那太酷了。 cool酷;hard困难;useless没用的;harmful有害的。根据“Let’s start at once!”可知,是说那太酷了。故选A。 50.句意:通过这种方式,学习似乎并不那么困难。 drawing画画;training训练;learning学习;reading读。根据“Don’t forget to study for the history test.”可知,说的是学习的事。故选C。 4、 阅读理解 (本大题共15小题,每小题2分,共30分) 请阅读A、B两篇短文,从每小题所给的四个选项中选出能回答所提问题的最佳答案,并在答题卡上将对应选项涂黑。 A 12 Days Wild: A Festive Nature Event 12 Days Wild is the Wildlife Trusts’ yearly event, which encourages you to do one wild thing a day from December 25th to January 5th. In those quiet days between Christmas and New Year, winter wildlife is just waiting to be explored! What can you do? * Create some wild art using recycled paper. * Track (追踪) animals by looking for footprints in the snow. * Go winter wildlife watching on a walk at a nature park. * Or even volunteer at a nature park. Why should you join us? Spending time in nature, night or day, is proved to help people feel happier and healthier. “Being outside, listening to birds or looking out for signs of foxes or other animals, gives us a chance to slow down, take a deep breath and enjoy the natural wonders of our amazing planet.” Ms Lindsay, who works with London Wildlife Trust, said. How to sign up? There is no need to send letters or call us. Click Here to sign up and take part in 12 Days Wild this year! You’ll receive daily emails to give you some fun ideas, either to take winter nature walks or to watch the stars. Find out more about 12 Days Wild at https: // www wildlifetrusts org/. 51.What are people encouraged to do in the event? A.Play in the snow. B.Help at a nature park. C.Walk your pet in the wild. D.Write letters on recycled paper. 52.What does Ms Lindsay think of getting close to nature? A.Relaxing. B.Safe. C.Unusual. D.Hopeful. 53.If people want to take part in this event, they need to ______. A.send emails B.sign up online C.make phone calls D.visit a nature park 54.What is the purpose of the passage? A.To teach people about wildlife. B.To help people look after their pets. C.To ask people to reduce daily pollution. D.To invite people to explore the wildlife. 55.What kind of text is the passage? A.A guide. B.A report. C.An advertisement. D.A piece of news. 【答案】51.B 52.A 53.B 54.D 55.C 【导语】本文主要介绍了一个活动12 Days Wild。该活动鼓励人们去探索自然,并且介绍了如何参加这个活动。    51.细节理解题。根据“Go winter wildlife watching on a walk at a nature park.”可知,人们被鼓励去一个自然公园散步看野生动物。故选B。 52.细节理解题。根据“Being outside, listening to birds or looking out for signs of foxes or other animals, gives us a chance to slow down, take a deep breath and enjoy the natural wonders of our amazing planet”可知,林赛女士认为亲近大自然是令人放松的。故选A。 53.细节理解题。根据最后一段第二句“Click Here to sign up and take part in 12 Days Wild this year!”可知,如果想要参加这个活动,需要在线报名。故选B。 54.推理判断题。根据“In those quiet days between Christmas and New Year, winter wildlife is just waiting to be explored!”等可知,这篇文章的目的是为了邀请人们去探索野生动物。故选D。 55.推理判断题。根据全文内容可知,本文主要介绍了一个活动12Days Wild,该活动鼓励人们去探索自然,并且介绍了如何参加这个活动。故本文是一则广告。故选C。 B The Taklimakan Desert (塔克拉玛干沙漠), which is in the northwest part of China, is the biggest desert in our country. It has been a big worry because it’s really large, about 337,600 square kilometers and there are a lot of sandstorms that come from it. These sandstorms are very bad for the nature and the way people live around it. So, people started a big project to put a green belt (带) around the desert. By the end of 2023, a large part of a 2,761-kilometer-long green belt had already been made around the desert. In 2024, the last 285 kilometers, mostly in the south of the desert where the sandstorms are super bad, were finished. Now the whole Taklimakan Desert has a green belt all around it. This Project has to do with six counties (县) in three parts of Xinjiang. The building of this green belt used many different scientific ways. For example, the China Railway Construction Development Group (中铁建发展集团) made a system to stop the sand. This system has three main things. There are tall things to stop the sand, squares made of straw (草方格) and wide lines of trees. These things work together well to stop the desert from getting bigger. When the green belt around the desert was successfully finished, it brought a lot of good things. First, it made the nature around the desert better. There are fewer and not as strong sandstorms now. Second, it kept the farming near the desert safe. So, farmers can grow food more easily. Also, the places where people live in cities and in the countryside are nicer. Because there are fewer sandstorms, there is less harm to the things like roads and buildings, and more people come to visit. So, the local people can make more money from having visitors. This project shows how much China wants to stop the desert from getting worse and make the nature better. 56.Where does the Taklimakan Desert lie in China? A.Southwest. B.Northwest. C.Southeast. D.Northeast. 57.What is the total length of the green belt around the Taklimakan Desert in 2024? A.2,761 kilometers. B.285 kilometers. C.3,046 kilometers. D.337,600 kilometers. 58.What does the underlined phrase “These things” in paragraph 3 refer to? A.The six counties. B.The sandstorms. C.The visitors. D.Ingredients of the sand-stopping system. 59.What is the right order of the following events? ① The green belt project around the Taklimakan Desert was started. ②A large part of the green belt was constructed by the end of 2023. ③ The final part of the green belt was finished in 2024. ④ Sandstorms from the Taklimakan Desert caused various problems. A.④①②③ B.①④②③ C.④②①③ D.①②③④ 60.What could be the best title of the text? A.The History of the Taklimakan Desert B.The Different Types of Deserts in China C.China’s Largest Desert Fully Encircled with Green Belt D.Advantages of the Green Belt Around the Taklimakan Desert 【答案】56.B 57.C 58.D 59.A 60.C 【导语】本文详细介绍了塔克拉玛干沙漠中的沙尘暴会造成很多问题,所以人们开始了一个在沙漠周围设置绿化带的大项目。 56.细节理解题。根据“The Taklimakan Desert (塔克拉玛干沙漠), which is in the northwest part of China, is the biggest desert in our country”可知塔克拉玛干沙漠位于中国西北部。故选B。 57.细节理解题。根据“By the end of 2023, a large part of a 2,761-kilometer-long green belt had already been made around the desert. In 2024, the last 285 kilometers, mostly in the south of the desert where the sandstorms are super bad, were finished”可知到2023年底,沙漠周围已经形成了2761公里长的绿化带,在2024年,最后285公里已经完工,所以在2024年总长度是3046公里。故选C。 58.词义猜测题。根据“There are tall things to stop the sand, squares made of straw (草方格) and wide lines of trees. These things work together well to stop the desert from getting bigger.”可知有高大的东西可以挡住沙子,稻草制成的方块和宽阔的树木,这些东西很好地结合在一起,可以阻止沙漠变大,故此处划线部分指代“阻挡沙子的东西”。故选D。 59.细节理解题。根据“These sandstorms are very bad for the nature and the way people live around it. So, people started a big project to put a green belt (带) around the desert.”可知塔克拉玛干沙漠中的沙尘暴造成很多问题,所以人们开始了一个在沙漠周围设置绿化带的大项目,故④①排前两位,排除BCD。故选A。 60.最佳标题题。本文详细介绍了塔克拉玛干沙漠中的沙尘暴会造成很多问题,所以人们开始了一个在沙漠周围设置绿化带的大项目,以选项C“中国最大的沙漠被绿化带完全包围”为标题最合适。故选C。 C 配对阅读。左栏是五个人的情况介绍,右栏是七种应用软件的介绍,请为每个人选择一个适合的软件。 61 Angela doesn’t like driving on holiday. She hopes to be picked up by someone without wasting time. 62 Steve loves food and eats out often while travelling. He wants to know the best places to eat and how much they will cost. 63 Remy loves knowing the best places to visit and sharing them with others—especially new hotels and restaurants. 64   Before Sacha goes on holiday, he wants to know what clothes to take. He doesn’t like to pay to download apps. 65 During Becky’s visit, she enjoys talking to the local people and learn their languages. She doesn’t mind paying for apps. A.City Router The new app is a free route planner that covers cities in Europe. It’s perfect for checking driving time and distance. B.Travelzoo On Travelzoo, you can read reviews of hotels and restaurants you’re going to visit. You can also give advice to others, such as the best burger in San Francisco! C. Foodie World With more than 40,000 restaurants to choose from, it’s the biggest and best app of its kind. It lets you search for places to eat at a reasonable price. You can book your table for free. D.Go-Go City Go-Go City connects you with skilled taxi drivers around the world directly from your smartphone. There’s no need to wait for a taxi to pass by, wherever you are. E. Acaster This free app is perfect for travelers who like to check what the weather will be like in the next hour or for the coming days. So it’s good for planning what clothes you need to take with you. F. Travelator If you’re going to a country that speaks one of the languages on Travelator, you can learn some useful expressions on this fun language-learning app. The only down side is the price at $10. It’s the most expensive app in our list. G. Happy Journey Happy Journey will help you choose a flight based on whether there’s good legroom, bigger seats, new planes, faster wi-fi, fewer passengers and a lot more. 【答案】61.D 62.C 63.B 64.E 65.F 【导语】本文是一篇应用文,主要介绍了七种不同的应用软件以及五位用户对软件的不同需求。 61.根据“Angela doesn’t like driving on holiday. She hopes to be picked up by someone without wasting time.”可知,Angela不喜欢在假期开车,希望有人接她而不浪费时间。选项D“Go-Go City直接通过智能手机为你连接世界各地的熟练出租车司机”与之匹配。故选D。 62.根据“Steve loves food and eats out often while travelling. He wants to know the best places to eat and how much they will cost.”可知,Steve喜欢美食,旅行时经常外出就餐,想知道最佳就餐地点及其价格。选项C“Foodie World拥有超过40,000家餐厅可供选择,是同类应用中最大最好的,可以搜索价格合理的就餐地点”与之匹配。故选C。 63.根据“Remy loves knowing the best places to visit and sharing them with others—especially new hotels and restaurants.”可知,Remy喜欢了解最佳旅游地点并与他人分享,尤其是新酒店和餐厅。选项B“在Travelzoo上,你可以阅读即将入住的酒店和餐厅的评论,也可以给他人提供建议”与之匹配。故选B。 64.根据“Before Sacha goes on holiday, he wants to know what clothes to take. He doesn’t like to pay to download apps.”可知,Sacha在度假前想知道该带什么衣服,且不喜欢付费下载应用。选项E“这款免费应用非常适合旅行者查看未来一小时或几天的天气情况”与之匹配。故选E。 65.根据“During Becky’s visit, she enjoys talking to the local people and learn their languages. She doesn’t mind paying for apps.”可知,Becky在旅行时喜欢与当地人交流并学习他们的语言,且不介意付费应用。选项F“如果你去一个使用Travelator上某种语言的国家,你可以通过这款有趣的语言学习应用学习一些有用的表达”与之匹配。故选F。 第II卷 非选择题 五、选词填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分) 请从方框内选择适当的词,并根据需要用其正确形式填空,使文章语法正确、完整连贯。注意:每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。 instead  sad  forget  so  hear  step  in  everyone  what  and  such  however There was once a peacock (孔雀) in the forest. He had beautiful feathers (羽毛). 66 , while he was admiring his feathers, his terrible voice reminded him of his weakness. He was sad. One day, he 67   nightingale (夜莺) singing nearby. After listening to the nightingale’s sweet voice, he got even 68 . He began wondering why he was unlucky not to have a sweet voice. At that moment, a monkey passed by 69 found the peacock unhappy. “Why are you sad?” asked the monkey. The peacock explained that he was not satisfied with his terrible voice and how sad he was because of it. “The nightingale has 70 a beautiful voice. Why don’t I?” After listening to the peacock, the monkey explained, “Every living being is special 71 his or her own way. The nightingale is lucky to have a beautiful voice, but you are also lucky—you have beautiful feathers! Just accept 72 you have and make the most of it.” The peacock understood how silly he was in comparing himself to others and 73 his own advantages. He realized that 74 was special in some ways. He was happy. Self-acceptance is the first 75 to happiness. Make the most of what you have, rather than being unhappy about what you don’t have. 【答案】 66.However 67.heard 68.sadder 69.and 70.such 71.in 72.what 73.forgot 74.everyone 75.step 【导语】本文讲述了孔雀尽管有漂亮的羽毛,但它仍为自己没有夜莺的优美嗓子而难过的故事,故事告诉我们每个人都有自己的闪光点,要学会自我接纳。 66.句意:然而,当他正在欣赏自己的羽毛时,他那可怕的声音提醒了他自己的弱点。根据“while he was admiring his feathers, his terrible voice reminded him of his weakness.”可知,后文语境发生了变化,备选词however“然而”符合语境。故填However。 67.句意:一天,他听到了夜莺在附近唱歌。根据“nightingale singing nearby”可知,此处指“他听到了夜莺的歌声”,备选词hear“听到”符合语境,该句是一般过去时,动词填过去式。故填heard。 68.句意:在听了夜莺甜美的声音后,他变得更加伤心了。根据“After listening to the nightingale’s sweet voice”和前文“He was sad”可知,此处指他听了夜莺的歌声后更伤心了,备选词sad符合语境,even修饰比较级sadder。故填sadder。 69.句意:就在这时,一只猴子路过并发现孔雀很不开心。根据“passed by”和“found the peacock unhappy”可知,此处指“一只猴子路过并发现孔雀很不开心”,表示顺承关系,备选词and符合语境。故填and。 70.句意:夜莺有如此甜美的声音。根据“a beautiful voice”可知,此处修饰voice,表示“如此甜美的声音”,备选词such“如此”符合语境。故填such。 71.句意:每一种生物都以它自己的方式特别。根据“Every living being is special”和“his or her own way”可知,此处指“每一种生物都以它自己的方式特别”,备选词in“以”符合语境。故填in。 72.句意:接受你所拥有的,并充分利用它。根据“Just accept”和“you have”可知,此处指“接受你所拥有的”,what引导宾语从句,并在从句中作have的宾语。故填what。 73.句意:孔雀明白了把自己和别人比较是多么愚蠢,并且忘记了自己的优势。根据“comparing himself to others”和“his own advantages”可知,此处指“忘记了自己的优势”,备选词forgot“忘记”符合语境,此处用一般过去时。故填forgot。 74.句意:他意识到每个人在某些方面都是特别的。根据“He was happy”和“special in some ways”可知,此处指“他意识到每个人在某些方面都是特别的”,备选词everyone“每个人”符合语境。故填everyone。 75.句意:自我接纳是通往幸福的第一步。根据“Self-acceptance”和“to happiness”可知,此处指“自我接纳是通往幸福的第一步”,step“步骤”符合语境,此处用单数形式。故填step。 六、读写综合(25分) A.回答问题(本题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 请阅读下面这篇文章,根据所提供的信息,回答下面5个问题。 Safer Internet Day is on the second Tuesday of February every year. On this day, people in around 170 countries take part in activities to try to make the Internet become a safer place for teenagers. We can use the Internet to learn new things, call family members who live far away, chat with friends, listen to music, watch videos and play games. But there may be some dangers when we are online. For example, online bullying (霸凌) is when someone uses the Internet to make another person feel bad, often with bad messages on social media. Online bullying can happen in games too, when players post unkind messages in the chat box. Here are some tips on how to stay safe online. ◆ If you see something online that makes you afraid or worried, or if you know that someone is bullied, tell parents, teachers or another adult who you trust. ◆ Don’t meet people who you only know online. The people you meet online may be not the same as they really are. It’s dangerous to go to meet them in real life. ◆ Don’t believe everything you read online! Not everything online is true. When you look for information, make sure that you use a website you can trust. And only share things with your friends if you know that they are true. 76.When is the Safer Internet Day every year? 77.What danger is mentioned in paragraph 2? 78.How many tips are there to keep safe online in the passage? 79.Who can teenagers tell if they know someone is being bullied? 80.Why can’t teenagers believe everything they read online? B.书面表达(本题15分) 81.根据要求完成短文写作,并将作文写在答题卡指定的位置上。 世界卫生组织(WHO) 报告显示青少年近年来出现社交媒体使用问题的比例急剧增加,这引发了人们对青少年身心健康和生活受网络影响的担忧。假如你叫李华,你的学校正在开展网络安全教育,你所在的英语俱乐部开展了一项名为“周末无网络日”的活动,请你根据以下思维导图写一篇英语短文,号召同学们积极参与此活动。 注意:(1)可在思维导图内容提示的基础上适当拓展信息。 (2)不能照抄原文;不得在作文中出现真实校名和考生的真实姓名。 (3)语句连贯,词数80左右。作文开头和结尾已经给出,不计入总词数,也不必抄写在答题卡上。 Weekend No-Internet Day Spending too much time on the Internet is doing harm to teenagers. Thank you for listening! 【答案】76.On the second Tuesday of February. 77.Online bullying. 78.3. 79.Parents, teachers or another adult who they/we trust. 80.Because not everything online is true. 81.简单版: Spending too much time on the Internet is doing harm to teenagers. In order to encourage students to spend less time on the Internet. There is going to be an activity called Weekend No-Internet Day. On Weekend No-Internet Day, we can do a lot of things. For example, we can finish our homework first and then spend some time reading books. We can also do some sports to keep healthy. We can run by ourselves or play basketball with friends. We should also help our parents do some chores. Without the Internet, we can also do many interesting things! Let’s join in and enjoy Weekend No-Internet Day! Thank you for listening! 高级版: Spending too much time on the Internet is doing harm to teenagers. In order to encourage students to spend less tune on the Internet. An activity called Weekend No-Internet Day will be stared in our school. On Weekend No-Internet Day, there are many things that are worth doing. As for study, besides homework, we can take part in some courses which can help us learn more skills. Health is also very important. We can play sports with friends, so that we can develop our health as well as our friendship. In addition, we can join in some meaningful activities such as volunteering. It’s time to take a break from the Internet and find the beauty of our real world again! Come on! Join us and enjoy your On Weekend No-Internet Day! 【导语】本文介绍安全互联网日,并告诉我们如何安全上网。 76.根据“Safer Internet Day is on the second Tuesday of February every year.”可知,安全互联网日在每年的二月第二个星期二。故填On the second Tuesday of February. 77.根据“But there may be some dangers when we are online. For example, online bullying (霸凌) is when someone uses the Internet to make another person feel bad, often with bad messages on social media. Online bullying can happen in games too, when players post unkind messages in the chat box.”可知,第二段提到的危险是有人通过网络用不好的信息等方式欺负他人。故填Online bullying. 78.根据“Here are some tips on how to stay safe online.”及后文可知,文中提了三条建议。故填3. 79.根据“If you see something online that makes you afraid or worried, or if you know that someone is bullied, tell parents, teachers or another adult who you trust.”可知,如果你在网上看到一些让你害怕或担心的东西,或者如果你知道有人被欺负,告诉父母、老师或其他你信任的成年人。故填Parents, teachers or another adult who they/we trust. 80.根据“Don’t believe everything you read online! Not everything online is true.”可知,不要相信你在网上看到的一切,不是你在网上读到的所有东西都是真的。故填Because not everything online is true. 81.[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:本文时态主要是“一般现在时”; ③提示:根据思维导图提示内容完成书面表达,注意不要遗漏要点和提示词,可以适当拓展信息;正确使用时态和人称代词,注意文章的逻辑要正确。 [写作步骤] 第一步,开门点题,讲明要参加学校举行的周末无网日; 第二步,介绍周末无网日活动可以做哪些事情的建议; 第三步,说明合理远离网络的意义,号召大家参加周末无网日。 [亮点词汇] ①in order to为了 ②be worth doing值得做 ③take part in参加 ④in addition此外 [高分句型] ①As for study, besides homework, we can take part in some courses which can help us learn more skills. (定语从句) ②We can play sports with friends, so that we can develop our health as well as our friendship. (目的状语从句) 1 / 18 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2025年中考第二次模拟考试(广东省卷) 英语 注意事项: 1. 本试卷共两部分,共81小题,满分120分,考试时间90分钟。 2. 在试卷和草稿纸上准确填写姓名、准考证号、考场号和座位号。 3. 试题答案一律填涂或书写在答题卡上,在试卷上作答无效。 4. 在答题卡上、选择题用2B铅笔作答,其他试题用黑色字签字笔作答。 5. 考试结束,请将本试卷、答题卡和草稿纸一并交回。 第I 卷 (选择题) 一、听力应用(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分;A、B、C、D 部分为听力理解,E部分为情景对话) A. 听句子选图片。(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 请根据所听内容,选择符合题意的图画回答问题,并在答题卡上将对应的选项涂黑,每个句子听两遍。 1.How did Lily travel? A. B. C. 2.What time did Zhou Nan arrive in Paris? A. B. C. 3.What did Lily’s family do on the first day of Spring Festival? A. B. C. 4.Where did we go for a school trip? A. B. C. 5.What does the girl think is the most useful invention? A. B. C. B. 听对话选答案。(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 听第一段对话,回答第6小题。 6.What will Emily get from the fridge? A.Some cheese. B.Some milk. C.Some sugar. 听第二段对话,回答第7小题。 7.Who gave the sweater to Peter? A.His friend. B.His aunt. C.His mother. 听第三段对话,回答第8小题。 8.In which country will Helen go to study? A.France. B.England. C.Germany. 听第四段对话,回答第9小题。 9.Where did the dialogue most probably happen? A.In the library. B.At home. C.At the teachers’ office. 听第五段对话,回答第10小题。 10.How long has Tom learned acting? A.For half a year. B.For one year. C.For one year and a half. 听第六段对话,回答第11~12小题。 11.What size does the girl take? A.Small. B.Medium. C.Large. 12.How much does the girl need to pay for the dress? A.60 yuan. B.120 yuan. C.180 yuan. 听第七段对话,回答第13~15小题。 13.What is Rose busy with? A.Her trip plan. B.Her school exam. C.Her summer program. 14.Who will go camping with Rose? A.Her friend. B.Her classmate. C.Her sister. 15.How does Rose feel about Bill’s suggestion? A.Wonderful. B.Crazy. C.Strange. C. 听短文,选择正确的答案。(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 请根据所听内容,从每小题所给出的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。短文听两遍。 16.When did Cantonese food become famous abroad? A.At the beginning of the 20th century. B.In the middle of the 20th century. C.At the end of the 20th century. 17.How’s the weather for the whole year in Guangdong? A.Days are short, warm and wet. B.Days are long, hot and dry. C.Days are long, warm and wet. 18.How many kinds of Cantonese food are there? A.Three. B.Four. C.Five. 19.Where do Cantonese cooks learn cooking skills besides from other Chinese areas? A.From Southeast Asia. B.From the West. C.From South Africa. 20.What is a common way for Cantonese to get together? A.Having afternoon tea. B.Having morning tea. C.Having big dinners. D. 听填信息。(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 请根据所听内容填写下面的信息卡,并将答案写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。短文听两遍。 A Volunteer Program Where to go: A village, 21 kilometers from the city center How to get there: By high-speed train and 22 Where to stay: At the volunteer center with shared rooms What to eat: Three simple 23 meals a day. What to do:      *Take a 24 lesson on Monday * 25 English and art at a primary school from Tuesday to Friday *Tour around the village at the weekend E、情景对话(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 请通读下面对话,根据对话内容,从文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。 Sam: Hi, Lily. What are you going to do? Lily: 26 Are there any labor courses in your school? Sam: Yes. We have courses on gardening, cooking, cleaning and so on. Lily: 27 Sam: I think they’re useful in our daily life. 28 Lily: Why? Sam: My parents are always busy working. 29 Lily: What can you cook? Sam: Some simple dishes. Last Saturday, I cooked mapo tofu and egg noodles for my parents. Lily: Wow! 30 Sam: That’s for sure. A.So I want to share the housework with them. B.Do you like doing housework? C.I choose cooking this term. D.They must be proud of you. E.I’m going to have a gardening class. F.What do you think of them? 二、语法选择(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 请通读下面短文,掌握其大意,根据语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。 Ruanmuhua (“softwood painting”) is a special Chinese art. It started in 1914 when a Chinese artist, Wu Qiqi, 31 a German postcard and created this beautiful art form. In 2008, it 32 as a national intangible cultural heritage (国家级非物质文化遗产). Mr. Chen Kongguo, a lover of ruanmuhua, began to learn this art 33 thirteen. 34 74-year-old man comes from Fuzhou, Fujian Province. He 35 his whole life working on it. “We don’t use pens or brushes. Instead, we carve (雕刻) the wood with special tools very carefully,” Chen says. 36 difficult work it is to make ruanmuhua! The artworks often show buildings, trees, or animals, but each artist usually focuses on one kind of them. That’s 37 many artists work together on one piece. “We carve small parts first, then put them all together,” Chen explains. Every time Chen begins carving, he has to visit the building in person, and then uses a computer 38 a small model. “If 39 a small change, the whole work cannot be finished,” Chen says. After years of work, he now can understand Chinese buildings 40 enough. Though he’s getting older, Chen still works hard. He wishes to teach more and more young people this art and keep it alive. 31.A.sees B.saw C.see 32.A.listed B.is listed C.was listed 33.A.at B.in C.on 34.A.A B.An C.The 35.A.spent B.has spent C.spends 36.A.How B.What C.What a 37.A.why B.when C.where 38.A.make B.making C.to make 39.A.it is B.there is C.they are 40.A.well B.better C.the best 三、完形填空(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中,选出能填入相应空白处的最佳选项。 “Don’t forget to study for the history test.” Mrs. Green said to the class. Julie closed her book, and sighed (叹息). She is a good 41 and can organize all kinds of activities. However, she was not good at 42 at all. The next day, she went to the library and tried to 43 all the kinds of historical facts and dates. But it was not easy. Just then Julie 44 and found Maria was sitting nearby. Beside Maria’s book, there were some cards. Each card showed a colorful picture. Julie asked, “Are you studying history?” “Yes. This is 45 the way I study it,” Maria said. “To memorize (记住) things, I have to be 46 , I like art and the pictures can help me remember historical facts more quickly.” “I see.” said Julie. Suddenly, an idea came into her mind. When she organized activities, she made a(n) 47 for each step. Then she used a mind map to connect these steps with each other. “Hey, Maria.” said Julie, “How about this: I 48 these historical events into different kinds and use a mind map to connect each one together. And you draw the pictures to explain and help us remember.” “That will be 49 . Let’s start at once!” Maria said. “Sure!” said Julie. In this way, 50 doesn’t seem so difficult. All in all, what you need to do is to find what you are good at and make full use of it. 41.A.singer B.dancer C.writer D.leader 42.A.math B.art C.science D.history 43.A.change B.invent C.remember D.hide 44.A.fell down B.looked up C.showed up D.dropped by 45.A.hardly B.exactly C.suddenly D.luckily 46.A.fair B.silent C.polite D.creative 47.A.plan B.excuse C.mistake D.influence 48.A.turn B.carry C.divide D.translate 49.A.cool B.hard C.useless D.harmful 50.A.drawing B.training C.learning D.reading 4、 阅读理解 (本大题共15小题,每小题2分,共30分) 请阅读A、B两篇短文,从每小题所给的四个选项中选出能回答所提问题的最佳答案,并在答题卡上将对应选项涂黑。 A 12 Days Wild: A Festive Nature Event 12 Days Wild is the Wildlife Trusts’ yearly event, which encourages you to do one wild thing a day from December 25th to January 5th. In those quiet days between Christmas and New Year, winter wildlife is just waiting to be explored! What can you do? * Create some wild art using recycled paper. * Track (追踪) animals by looking for footprints in the snow. * Go winter wildlife watching on a walk at a nature park. * Or even volunteer at a nature park. Why should you join us? Spending time in nature, night or day, is proved to help people feel happier and healthier. “Being outside, listening to birds or looking out for signs of foxes or other animals, gives us a chance to slow down, take a deep breath and enjoy the natural wonders of our amazing planet.” Ms Lindsay, who works with London Wildlife Trust, said. How to sign up? There is no need to send letters or call us. Click Here to sign up and take part in 12 Days Wild this year! You’ll receive daily emails to give you some fun ideas, either to take winter nature walks or to watch the stars. Find out more about 12 Days Wild at https: // www wildlifetrusts org/. 51.What are people encouraged to do in the event? A.Play in the snow. B.Help at a nature park. C.Walk your pet in the wild. D.Write letters on recycled paper. 52.What does Ms Lindsay think of getting close to nature? A.Relaxing. B.Safe. C.Unusual. D.Hopeful. 53.If people want to take part in this event, they need to ______. A.send emails B.sign up online C.make phone calls D.visit a nature park 54.What is the purpose of the passage? A.To teach people about wildlife. B.To help people look after their pets. C.To ask people to reduce daily pollution. D.To invite people to explore the wildlife. 55.What kind of text is the passage? A.A guide. B.A report. C.An advertisement. D.A piece of news. B The Taklimakan Desert (塔克拉玛干沙漠), which is in the northwest part of China, is the biggest desert in our country. It has been a big worry because it’s really large, about 337,600 square kilometers and there are a lot of sandstorms that come from it. These sandstorms are very bad for the nature and the way people live around it. So, people started a big project to put a green belt (带) around the desert. By the end of 2023, a large part of a 2,761-kilometer-long green belt had already been made around the desert. In 2024, the last 285 kilometers, mostly in the south of the desert where the sandstorms are super bad, were finished. Now the whole Taklimakan Desert has a green belt all around it. This Project has to do with six counties (县) in three parts of Xinjiang. The building of this green belt used many different scientific ways. For example, the China Railway Construction Development Group (中铁建发展集团) made a system to stop the sand. This system has three main things. There are tall things to stop the sand, squares made of straw (草方格) and wide lines of trees. These things work together well to stop the desert from getting bigger. When the green belt around the desert was successfully finished, it brought a lot of good things. First, it made the nature around the desert better. There are fewer and not as strong sandstorms now. Second, it kept the farming near the desert safe. So, farmers can grow food more easily. Also, the places where people live in cities and in the countryside are nicer. Because there are fewer sandstorms, there is less harm to the things like roads and buildings, and more people come to visit. So, the local people can make more money from having visitors. This project shows how much China wants to stop the desert from getting worse and make the nature better. 56.Where does the Taklimakan Desert lie in China? A.Southwest. B.Northwest. C.Southeast. D.Northeast. 57.What is the total length of the green belt around the Taklimakan Desert in 2024? A.2,761 kilometers. B.285 kilometers. C.3,046 kilometers. D.337,600 kilometers. 58.What does the underlined phrase “These things” in paragraph 3 refer to? A.The six counties. B.The sandstorms. C.The visitors. D.Ingredients of the sand-stopping system. 59.What is the right order of the following events? ① The green belt project around the Taklimakan Desert was started. ②A large part of the green belt was constructed by the end of 2023. ③ The final part of the green belt was finished in 2024. ④ Sandstorms from the Taklimakan Desert caused various problems. A.④①②③ B.①④②③ C.④②①③ D.①②③④ 60.What could be the best title of the text? A.The History of the Taklimakan Desert B.The Different Types of Deserts in China C.China’s Largest Desert Fully Encircled with Green Belt D.Advantages of the Green Belt Around the Taklimakan Desert C 配对阅读。左栏是五个人的情况介绍,右栏是七种应用软件的介绍,请为每个人选择一个适合的软件。 61 Angela doesn’t like driving on holiday. She hopes to be picked up by someone without wasting time. 62 Steve loves food and eats out often while travelling. He wants to know the best places to eat and how much they will cost. 63 Remy loves knowing the best places to visit and sharing them with others—especially new hotels and restaurants. 64   Before Sacha goes on holiday, he wants to know what clothes to take. He doesn’t like to pay to download apps. 65 During Becky’s visit, she enjoys talking to the local people and learn their languages. She doesn’t mind paying for apps. A.City Router The new app is a free route planner that covers cities in Europe. It’s perfect for checking driving time and distance. B.Travelzoo On Travelzoo, you can read reviews of hotels and restaurants you’re going to visit. You can also give advice to others, such as the best burger in San Francisco! C. Foodie World With more than 40,000 restaurants to choose from, it’s the biggest and best app of its kind. It lets you search for places to eat at a reasonable price. You can book your table for free. D.Go-Go City Go-Go City connects you with skilled taxi drivers around the world directly from your smartphone. There’s no need to wait for a taxi to pass by, wherever you are. E. Acaster This free app is perfect for travelers who like to check what the weather will be like in the next hour or for the coming days. So it’s good for planning what clothes you need to take with you. F. Travelator If you’re going to a country that speaks one of the languages on Travelator, you can learn some useful expressions on this fun language-learning app. The only down side is the price at $10. It’s the most expensive app in our list. G. Happy Journey Happy Journey will help you choose a flight based on whether there’s good legroom, bigger seats, new planes, faster wi-fi, fewer passengers and a lot more. 第II卷 非选择题 五、选词填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分) 请从方框内选择适当的词,并根据需要用其正确形式填空,使文章语法正确、完整连贯。注意:每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。 instead  sad  forget  so  hear  step  in  everyone  what  and  such  however There was once a peacock (孔雀) in the forest. He had beautiful feathers (羽毛). 66 , while he was admiring his feathers, his terrible voice reminded him of his weakness. He was sad. One day, he 67   nightingale (夜莺) singing nearby. After listening to the nightingale’s sweet voice, he got even 68 . He began wondering why he was unlucky not to have a sweet voice. At that moment, a monkey passed by 69 found the peacock unhappy. “Why are you sad?” asked the monkey. The peacock explained that he was not satisfied with his terrible voice and how sad he was because of it. “The nightingale has 70 a beautiful voice. Why don’t I?” After listening to the peacock, the monkey explained, “Every living being is special 71 his or her own way. The nightingale is lucky to have a beautiful voice, but you are also lucky—you have beautiful feathers! Just accept 72 you have and make the most of it.” The peacock understood how silly he was in comparing himself to others and 73 his own advantages. He realized that 74 was special in some ways. He was happy. Self-acceptance is the first 75 to happiness. Make the most of what you have, rather than being unhappy about what you don’t have. 六、读写综合(25分) A.回答问题(本题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 请阅读下面这篇文章,根据所提供的信息,回答下面5个问题。 Safer Internet Day is on the second Tuesday of February every year. On this day, people in around 170 countries take part in activities to try to make the Internet become a safer place for teenagers. We can use the Internet to learn new things, call family members who live far away, chat with friends, listen to music, watch videos and play games. But there may be some dangers when we are online. For example, online bullying (霸凌) is when someone uses the Internet to make another person feel bad, often with bad messages on social media. Online bullying can happen in games too, when players post unkind messages in the chat box. Here are some tips on how to stay safe online. ◆ If you see something online that makes you afraid or worried, or if you know that someone is bullied, tell parents, teachers or another adult who you trust. ◆ Don’t meet people who you only know online. The people you meet online may be not the same as they really are. It’s dangerous to go to meet them in real life. ◆ Don’t believe everything you read online! Not everything online is true. When you look for information, make sure that you use a website you can trust. And only share things with your friends if you know that they are true. 76.When is the Safer Internet Day every year? 77.What danger is mentioned in paragraph 2? 78.How many tips are there to keep safe online in the passage? 79.Who can teenagers tell if they know someone is being bullied? 80.Why can’t teenagers believe everything they read online? B.书面表达(本题15分) 81.根据要求完成短文写作,并将作文写在答题卡指定的位置上。 世界卫生组织(WHO) 报告显示青少年近年来出现社交媒体使用问题的比例急剧增加,这引发了人们对青少年身心健康和生活受网络影响的担忧。假如你叫李华,你的学校正在开展网络安全教育,你所在的英语俱乐部开展了一项名为“周末无网络日”的活动,请你根据以下思维导图写一篇英语短文,号召同学们积极参与此活动。 注意:(1)可在思维导图内容提示的基础上适当拓展信息。 (2)不能照抄原文;不得在作文中出现真实校名和考生的真实姓名。 (3)语句连贯,词数80左右。作文开头和结尾已经给出,不计入总词数,也不必抄写在答题卡上。 Weekend No-Internet Day Spending too much time on the Internet is doing harm to teenagers. Thank you for listening! 1 / 18 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2025年中考第二次模拟考试(广东省卷专用) 英语·参考答案 第I 卷 (选择题) 一、听力应用(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分;A、B、C、D 部分为听力理解,E部分为情景对话) A. 听句子选图片。(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 1. B 2. A 3. A 4. A 5. A B. 听对话选答案。(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 6. A 7. C 8. B 9. A 10. B 11.B 12.A 13.B 14.C 15.A C. 听短文,选择正确的答案。(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 16.A 17.C 18.A 19.B 20.B D. 听填信息。(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 21.104/one hundred and four 22.bus 23.Chinese 24.language 25.Teach E、情景对话(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 26.E 27.F 28.C 29.A 30.D 二、语法选择(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 31.B 32.C 33.A 34.C 35.B 36.B 37.A 38.C 39.B 40.B 三、完形填空(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 41.D 42.D 43.C 44.B 45.B 46.D 47.A 48.C 49.A 50.C 4、 阅读理解 (本大题共15小题,每小题2分,共30分) 51.B 52.A 53.B 54.D 55.C 56.B 57.C 58.D 59.A 60.C 61.D 62.C 63.B 64.E 65.F 第II卷 非选择题 五、选词填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分) 66.However 67.heard 68.sadder 69.and 70.such 71.in 72.what 73.forgot 74.everyone 75.step 六、读写综合(25分) A.回答问题(本题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 76.On the second Tuesday of February. 77.Online bullying. 78.3. 79. Parents, teachers or another adult who they/we trust. 80. Because not everything online is true. B.书面表达(本题15分) 81.简单版: Spending too much time on the Internet is doing harm to teenagers. In order to encourage students to spend less time on the Internet. There is going to be an activity called Weekend No-Internet Day. On Weekend No-Internet Day, we can do a lot of things. For example, we can finish our homework first and then spend some time reading books. We can also do some sports to keep healthy. We can run by ourselves or play basketball with friends. We should also help our parents do some chores. Without the Internet, we can also do many interesting things! Let’s join in and enjoy Weekend No-Internet Day! Thank you for listening! 高级版: Spending too much time on the Internet is doing harm to teenagers. In order to encourage students to spend less tune on the Internet. An activity called Weekend No-Internet Day will be stared in our school. On Weekend No-Internet Day, there are many things that are worth doing. As for study, besides homework, we can take part in some courses which can help us learn more skills. Health is also very important. We can play sports with friends, so that we can develop our health as well as our friendship. In addition, we can join in some meaningful activities such as volunteering. It’s time to take a break from the Internet and find the beauty of our real world again! Come on! Join us and enjoy your On Weekend No-Internet Day! 1 / 2 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$听力考试正式开始。Lily went back to her home town in广东by plane。Lily went back to her hometown in广东by playing。Listen to the next question. The man called jan arrived in paris at two pm. The man called jona arrived in paris at two P. M. Listen to the next question. Lis family had hot pot on the first day of spring festival. Let his family had hot part on the first day of spring festival. Listen to the next question. Our head teacher chose the auto museum for our school trip. Our head teacher chose the auto museum for our school trip. Listen to the next question. I can't live without my phone. IT is the most useful invention. I can't live without . my phone. IT is the most useful invention. Listen to the next question. Emily, can you get me some cheese from the fridge? I'm making pizza for lunch. Yes, of course. Emily, can you get me some cheese from the fridge? I'm making pizza for lunch. Yes. of course. Listen to the next question. Peter, your sweater looks so special. Well, IT was a birthday present from my mom. SHE made IT by herself . question, who gave the sweater to Peter? Listen to the next question. Helen, I hear you are going to study in england. congratulations. thanks. IT has been my dreams since I was a kid. Question in which country will help and go to study? Listen to the next question. Excuse me, i'm looking for some books about english study. Could you tell me where I can find them? certainly. Let me see. Oh, there are that shelf. Thank you very much. Excuse me, i'm looking for some books about english study. Could you tell me where I can find them? certainly. Let me see. Oh, there are that shelf. Thank you very much. Listen to the next question. Tom acted very well in this school play. Yeah, he has learned acting for one year and has trained for this play for half a year. Tom acted very well in this school play. Yeah, he has learned acting for one year and has trained for this play for half a year. Listen to the next question. This dress fits me. Could you give me a new one in this size? I'm afraid that this is the last medium sized one. Is there anything wrong with IT? There's something dirty on the sleeve, but I really wanted. since this is the last one, you can get IT at half Price. That is sixty U. N not bad. Please pack . IT for me. This dress fits me. Could you give me a new one in this size? I'm afraid that this is the last medium size one. Is there anything . wrong with IT? There's something dirty on the sleeve, but I really want IT. Since this is the last one, you can get IT at half Price. That is sixty UN. Not bad. Please pack . IT for me. Listen to the next question. Hi, rose. I haven't seen you . for a few weeks. Hi, bill, i'm busy with the exam. Well, the term is almost over now. Do you have a plan for the summer holiday? Yes, my sister is coming for a visit, and we'd like to go to the beach, but it's so expensive to stay in hotels in this season. then camping might be a good choice. Camping, i've never thought . about that. Oh, you would like IT. It's cheaper and closer to nature. Good idea. It's a good way to forget our school work for a while. right? Wish you a nice trip there. Hi, rose, I haven't . seen you for a few weeks. Hi, bill, i'm busy with the exam. Well, the term is almost over now. Do you have a plan for the summer holiday? Yes, my sister is coming for a visit and we'd like to go to the beach, but it's so expensive to stay in hotels in this season. then camping might be a good choice. Camping, i've never thought about that. Oh, you ll like IT. It's . cheaper and closer to nature. Good idea. It's a good way to forget our school work for a while. right? Wish you a nice trip there. Listen to the next question. Guandong dishes known as cantonese food . can go . back to the hand dynasty. IT became famous . abroad at the beginning of the twenty th century, especially in southeast asia. Long, warm and wet days for the whole hearing one don create the perfect environment for planting almost everything. There are three kinds of cantonese food, guangzhou dishes, charge o dishes and dong jung dishes. and each kind of them has its own characteristics. As IT is hot. guangdong guangdong dishes are light, fresh and soft, with the natural taste of vegetables and meat in order to develop its own way, canon's cooks also learn cooking skills from the west and other chinese areas. Having morning tea is also popular in wanton IT is also . a common way for canton is to get together. Guang dishes known as kanta ese food can go back to the hunt dyna sty IT became famous abroad at the beginning of the twenties th century, especially in southeast asia. Long, warm and wet days for the whole year in gang gang create the perfect environment for planting almost everything. There are three kinds of canonise food, guangzhou dishes, charge au dishes and dong jung dishes, and each kind of them has its own characteristics as IT is hot and going down, going down. Dishes are light, fresh and soft, with the natural taste of vegetables and meat. In order to develop its own way, carton's cooks also learn cooking skills from the west and other chinese areas. Having morning tea is also popular in guangdong is also a common way for kenton's to . get together. Listen to the next question. This is a voice message from the volunteer center. In the coming week, we will work in a small and old village. The village is one hundred and four kilometers from the city center. We need to take a high speed train to the town and then take a bus to the village. You will live in the volunteer center with shared rooms. We will offer you three simple chinese meals a day. You will have a lot to do this week. On monday, you can take a language lesson from tuesday to friday, you will teach english and art at a primary school. Teaching is usually three hours a day. At the weekend, you can tour around the village. Please go to the train station ARM time and make sure you bring everything you need with you. This is a voice message from the volunteer center. In the coming week, we will work in a small and old village. The village is one hundred and four kilometers from the city center. We need to take a high speed train to the town and then take a bus to the village. You will live in the volunteer center with shared rooms. We will offer you three simple chinese meals a day. You will have a lot to do this week. On monday, you can take a language lesson. From tuesday to friday, you will teach english and art at a primary school. Teaching is usually three hours a day. At the weekend, you can tour around the village. Please go to the train station ARM time and make sure you bring everything you need with you. 听力部分到此结束。 2025年中考第二次模拟考试(广东省专用)〉 英语答题卡 姓名: 淮考证号 条码粘贴处 缺考标记 注意事项 ✉ 1,答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚。 考生禁止填涂 2. 请将准考证条码粘锅黏在右的条码粘贴处的方框内· 缺考标记!只能 3,选择题必须使用2B笔真涂:非选择题必须用0.5毫米黑色字迹的签字笔填写.字体工整 由监考老师负 4.请按题号顺序在各题的答题区内作答,超出范用的答案无效,在草纸、试卷上作答无效。 责用黑色字迹 5,保持卡面洁,不要折叠、不要弄破、弄皱,不准使用涂改液、刮纸刀。 的签字笔填 6. 填涂样例正确■错误【一[√][] 选择题(请用2B铅笔填涂) (1一20小题,26一50小题,每小题1分,51-65每小题2分.) 1[AJ[BIICI 6[AJIB]IC] 11AJB][C] 16[AJ[BJIC] 2AIBICI 7AJIBJICI 12AJIBI[C] 17[AJIBIIC] 3JAJ[BIICI 8[AJ[B]IC] 13AIIB]IC] 18[A][B]IC] 4AJ[B]ICI 9AJIBI[C] 14AJIB][C] 19A][B][C] 5JAJ[BIICI 10.JA]IBJICI 15A1[B1[C1 20.1A]IB]IC] 26[AJ[BIICI[DI[EI[F]31[AJ[BIICI[DI 36AIIB]ICIIDI 41A][BIICI[DI 27AJIBIICJIDIIEJIF]321AIIBIICIIDI 37AJIBIICIIDI 42AJIBIICIIDI 28[AJIBIIC]IDIIEI[F]33.[A]IBI[CIID]38AJIB]ICI[D]43AJ[B][C]ID] 29JAJ[BICI[D][EI[F]34AJ[BI[CJIDI 39AJBJICIID]A][BIICIID] 30.1AJ[B]IC][D]IEIIF]35JAJIBIICIID]40AJ[B][C]IDI 4[AJ[B]ICI[D] 461AlIB]ICIID] 511AJ[BJICIID]561AIIB]ICIIDI 611AJIBIICJID][EHIFH 47AJ[BIICI[DI 52.[AJIBJICIID]57AIIB]ICI[DI G] 48[AJIB]IC]ID] 53.1AJIBIICIID]581AJIB]ICIIDI 62AJIBIICJIDIIEHIF] 49.A【B1 IC]ID] 54.[AJ[BIICIID]59AJ[B]ICI[DI GI 50.AJIBIICIID] 551AJIBIICIDI 60AJIBIIC]ID]631AJIBIICIID]IEJIFI G] 请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效! 英语答题卡第1页(共2页) 非选择题(请在各试题的答题区内作答) D、所力填空(本大题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 21 22 23. 24. 25 五、选词填空(10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分) 66 67. 68 69. 70. 71 72. 73 74 75 六、读写综合(25分) A.回答问题(本题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 76 77 78 79. 80 B81.书而表达(15分) Weekend No-Interet Day Spending too much time on the Internet is doing harm to teenagers. Thank you for listening! 请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!2025年中考第二次模拟考试(广东省专用) 英语答题卡 姓名: 准考证号 条码 粘贴处 缺考标记 注意事项 ▣ 1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚 考生禁止填涂 清料将准考证条码粘贴在右侧的条码粘贴处的方框内 缺考标记!只能 3.选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂:非选择题必须用0.5毫米黑色字迹的签字笔填写,字体工整, 由益考老师员 请按题号顺序在各题的答题区内作答,超出范围的答案无效,在草纸、试卷上作答无效, 贵用惠色学迹 5 保特卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破、弄破,不准使用涂改液、刮纸刀。 的签字笔填涂. 6. 填涂样例正确■]错误【一【√×] 选择题(请用2B铅笔填涂) (1一20小题,26一50小题,每小题1分,51-65每小题2分.) 1[A][B][C] 6.[A][B][C] 11.A1IB1[C1 16.[A][B][C] 2.A1[B]IC1 7[AJ[BJ[C] 12AJ[B1[C1 17.A][B1IC1 3.[A][B][C] 8[A][B][C] 13.[A][B][C] 18.A1IB1[c] 4.[AJ[B]IC] 9[A][B][C] 14.[A][B][C] 19.A1「B1IC1 5.A1IB1[C1 10.A1[B1IC1 15A1[B1IC1 20.A1IB11C1 26.[A][B][C]ID][EI[F]31(A][BI[C][D]36[A]IB][C][D]41A][BIIC][D] 27[AIIBI[C]ID][EJIF]32AJ[B][CI[D] 37(AJ[BI[C]ID]42A][BI[C][D] 28[A]IB][C][D][E][F]33(A][BI[C][D] 38.[A][B][C][D]43.[A][B][C][D] 2[A][BI[C]ID][E][F]34(A][B][CI[D]39[A][B][CI[D]44A]IB][C][D] H 30.[A][BI[C][D][E][F]35[A][B][C][D]40.[A][B][C][D]45[A]IB][C][D] 46.[A][B][C]ID] 51[AJ[BI[CIID]56[AJ[B]IC]IDI 61A]IBJ[C][D][EI[FIG] ■ 47[AJ[B][C][D] 52[AJIBI[CJ[D]57[AJIBI[CJID]62[AJ[BI[CJ[D][EI[FHG] 48.[A][B][C][D] 53.(A][B][C][D]58[A][B][C][D]63.[A][B][C][D][EI[FIG] 49.[A][B][C][D] 54.A1[B1[C1ID1 59AJ[B][C][D]64[A][BJ[C][D][EIFG] 50.[A][B][C]ID] 55.[A][B][CI[D]60(A][B][C]ID]65A]IBI[C][D][EIFIG] 请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效! 英语答题卡第1页(共2页)】 非选择题(请在各试题的答题区内作答) D、听力填空(本大题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 21. 22 23. 24. 25. 五、选词填空(10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分) 66. 67 68. 0 70. 71. 72 73. 74. 75. 六、读写综合(25分) A.回答问题(本题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 76 77. 78 79 80. B.81.书面表达(15分) Weekend No-Internet Day Spending too much time on the Internet is doing harm to teenagers. Thank you for listening! 请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效! 英语答题卡第2页(共2页)………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… ………………○………………内………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… 此卷只装订不密封 ………………○………………内………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… ………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○……………… … 学校:______________姓名:_____________班级:_______________考号:______________________ 2025年中考第二次模拟考试(广东省卷) 英语 注意事项: 1. 本试卷共两部分,共81小题,满分120分,考试时间90分钟。 2. 在试卷和草稿纸上准确填写姓名、准考证号、考场号和座位号。 3. 试题答案一律填涂或书写在答题卡上,在试卷上作答无效。 4. 在答题卡上、选择题用2B铅笔作答,其他试题用黑色字签字笔作答。 5. 考试结束,请将本试卷、答题卡和草稿纸一并交回。 第I 卷 (选择题) 一、听力应用(本大题共30小题,每小题1分,共30分;A、B、C、D 部分为听力理解,E部分为情景对话) A. 听句子选图片。(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 请根据所听内容,选择符合题意的图画回答问题,并在答题卡上将对应的选项涂黑,每个句子听两遍。 1.How did Lily travel? A. B. C. 2.What time did Zhou Nan arrive in Paris? A. B. C. 3.What did Lily’s family do on the first day of Spring Festival? A. B. C. 4.Where did we go for a school trip? A. B. C. 5.What does the girl think is the most useful invention? A. B. C. B. 听对话选答案。(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 听第一段对话,回答第6小题。 6.What will Emily get from the fridge? A.Some cheese. B.Some milk. C.Some sugar. 听第二段对话,回答第7小题。 7.Who gave the sweater to Peter? A.His friend. B.His aunt. C.His mother. 听第三段对话,回答第8小题。 8.In which country will Helen go to study? A.France. B.England. C.Germany. 听第四段对话,回答第9小题。 9.Where did the dialogue most probably happen? A.In the library. B.At home. C.At the teachers’ office. 听第五段对话,回答第10小题。 10.How long has Tom learned acting? A.For half a year. B.For one year. C.For one year and a half. 听第六段对话,回答第11~12小题。 11.What size does the girl take? A.Small. B.Medium. C.Large. 12.How much does the girl need to pay for the dress? A.60 yuan. B.120 yuan. C.180 yuan. 听第七段对话,回答第13~15小题。 13.What is Rose busy with? A.Her trip plan. B.Her school exam. C.Her summer program. 14.Who will go camping with Rose? A.Her friend. B.Her classmate. C.Her sister. 15.How does Rose feel about Bill’s suggestion? A.Wonderful. B.Crazy. C.Strange. C. 听短文,选择正确的答案。(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 请根据所听内容,从每小题所给出的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。短文听两遍。 16.When did Cantonese food become famous abroad? A.At the beginning of the 20th century. B.In the middle of the 20th century. C.At the end of the 20th century. 17.How’s the weather for the whole year in Guangdong? A.Days are short, warm and wet. B.Days are long, hot and dry. C.Days are long, warm and wet. 18.How many kinds of Cantonese food are there? A.Three. B.Four. C.Five. 19.Where do Cantonese cooks learn cooking skills besides from other Chinese areas? A.From Southeast Asia. B.From the West. C.From South Africa. 20.What is a common way for Cantonese to get together? A.Having afternoon tea. B.Having morning tea. C.Having big dinners. D. 听填信息。(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 请根据所听内容填写下面的信息卡,并将答案写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。短文听两遍。 A Volunteer Program Where to go: A village, 21 kilometers from the city center How to get there: By high-speed train and 22 Where to stay: At the volunteer center with shared rooms What to eat: Three simple 23 meals a day. What to do:      *Take a 24 lesson on Monday * 25 English and art at a primary school from Tuesday to Friday *Tour around the village at the weekend E、情景对话(本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 请通读下面对话,根据对话内容,从文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。 Sam: Hi, Lily. What are you going to do? Lily: 26 Are there any labor courses in your school? Sam: Yes. We have courses on gardening, cooking, cleaning and so on. Lily: 27 Sam: I think they’re useful in our daily life. 28 Lily: Why? Sam: My parents are always busy working. 29 Lily: What can you cook? Sam: Some simple dishes. Last Saturday, I cooked mapo tofu and egg noodles for my parents. Lily: Wow! 30 Sam: That’s for sure. A.So I want to share the housework with them. B.Do you like doing housework? C.I choose cooking this term. D.They must be proud of you. E.I’m going to have a gardening class. F.What do you think of them? 二、语法选择(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 请通读下面短文,掌握其大意,根据语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。 Ruanmuhua (“softwood painting”) is a special Chinese art. It started in 1914 when a Chinese artist, Wu Qiqi, 31 a German postcard and created this beautiful art form. In 2008, it 32 as a national intangible cultural heritage (国家级非物质文化遗产). Mr. Chen Kongguo, a lover of ruanmuhua, began to learn this art 33 thirteen. 34 74-year-old man comes from Fuzhou, Fujian Province. He 35 his whole life working on it. “We don’t use pens or brushes. Instead, we carve (雕刻) the wood with special tools very carefully,” Chen says. 36 difficult work it is to make ruanmuhua! The artworks often show buildings, trees, or animals, but each artist usually focuses on one kind of them. That’s 37 many artists work together on one piece. “We carve small parts first, then put them all together,” Chen explains. Every time Chen begins carving, he has to visit the building in person, and then uses a computer 38 a small model. “If 39 a small change, the whole work cannot be finished,” Chen says. After years of work, he now can understand Chinese buildings 40 enough. Though he’s getting older, Chen still works hard. He wishes to teach more and more young people this art and keep it alive. 31.A.sees B.saw C.see 32.A.listed B.is listed C.was listed 33.A.at B.in C.on 34.A.A B.An C.The 35.A.spent B.has spent C.spends 36.A.How B.What C.What a 37.A.why B.when C.where 38.A.make B.making C.to make 39.A.it is B.there is C.they are 40.A.well B.better C.the best 三、完形填空(本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中,选出能填入相应空白处的最佳选项。 “Don’t forget to study for the history test.” Mrs. Green said to the class. Julie closed her book, and sighed (叹息). She is a good 41 and can organize all kinds of activities. However, she was not good at 42 at all. The next day, she went to the library and tried to 43 all the kinds of historical facts and dates. But it was not easy. Just then Julie 44 and found Maria was sitting nearby. Beside Maria’s book, there were some cards. Each card showed a colorful picture. Julie asked, “Are you studying history?” “Yes. This is 45 the way I study it,” Maria said. “To memorize (记住) things, I have to be 46 , I like art and the pictures can help me remember historical facts more quickly.” “I see.” said Julie. Suddenly, an idea came into her mind. When she organized activities, she made a(n) 47 for each step. Then she used a mind map to connect these steps with each other. “Hey, Maria.” said Julie, “How about this: I 48 these historical events into different kinds and use a mind map to connect each one together. And you draw the pictures to explain and help us remember.” “That will be 49 . Let’s start at once!” Maria said. “Sure!” said Julie. In this way, 50 doesn’t seem so difficult. All in all, what you need to do is to find what you are good at and make full use of it. 41.A.singer B.dancer C.writer D.leader 42.A.math B.art C.science D.history 43.A.change B.invent C.remember D.hide 44.A.fell down B.looked up C.showed up D.dropped by 45.A.hardly B.exactly C.suddenly D.luckily 46.A.fair B.silent C.polite D.creative 47.A.plan B.excuse C.mistake D.influence 48.A.turn B.carry C.divide D.translate 49.A.cool B.hard C.useless D.harmful 50.A.drawing B.training C.learning D.reading 4、 阅读理解 (本大题共15小题,每小题2分,共30分) 请阅读A、B两篇短文,从每小题所给的四个选项中选出能回答所提问题的最佳答案,并在答题卡上将对应选项涂黑。 A 12 Days Wild: A Festive Nature Event 12 Days Wild is the Wildlife Trusts’ yearly event, which encourages you to do one wild thing a day from December 25th to January 5th. In those quiet days between Christmas and New Year, winter wildlife is just waiting to be explored! What can you do? * Create some wild art using recycled paper. * Track (追踪) animals by looking for footprints in the snow. * Go winter wildlife watching on a walk at a nature park. * Or even volunteer at a nature park. Why should you join us? Spending time in nature, night or day, is proved to help people feel happier and healthier. “Being outside, listening to birds or looking out for signs of foxes or other animals, gives us a chance to slow down, take a deep breath and enjoy the natural wonders of our amazing planet.” Ms Lindsay, who works with London Wildlife Trust, said. How to sign up? There is no need to send letters or call us. Click Here to sign up and take part in 12 Days Wild this year! You’ll receive daily emails to give you some fun ideas, either to take winter nature walks or to watch the stars. Find out more about 12 Days Wild at https: // www wildlifetrusts org/. 51.What are people encouraged to do in the event? A.Play in the snow. B.Help at a nature park. C.Walk your pet in the wild. D.Write letters on recycled paper. 52.What does Ms Lindsay think of getting close to nature? A.Relaxing. B.Safe. C.Unusual. D.Hopeful. 53.If people want to take part in this event, they need to ______. A.send emails B.sign up online C.make phone calls D.visit a nature park 54.What is the purpose of the passage? A.To teach people about wildlife. B.To help people look after their pets. C.To ask people to reduce daily pollution. D.To invite people to explore the wildlife. 55.What kind of text is the passage? A.A guide. B.A report. C.An advertisement. D.A piece of news. B The Taklimakan Desert (塔克拉玛干沙漠), which is in the northwest part of China, is the biggest desert in our country. It has been a big worry because it’s really large, about 337,600 square kilometers and there are a lot of sandstorms that come from it. These sandstorms are very bad for the nature and the way people live around it. So, people started a big project to put a green belt (带) around the desert. By the end of 2023, a large part of a 2,761-kilometer-long green belt had already been made around the desert. In 2024, the last 285 kilometers, mostly in the south of the desert where the sandstorms are super bad, were finished. Now the whole Taklimakan Desert has a green belt all around it. This Project has to do with six counties (县) in three parts of Xinjiang. The building of this green belt used many different scientific ways. For example, the China Railway Construction Development Group (中铁建发展集团) made a system to stop the sand. This system has three main things. There are tall things to stop the sand, squares made of straw (草方格) and wide lines of trees. These things work together well to stop the desert from getting bigger. When the green belt around the desert was successfully finished, it brought a lot of good things. First, it made the nature around the desert better. There are fewer and not as strong sandstorms now. Second, it kept the farming near the desert safe. So, farmers can grow food more easily. Also, the places where people live in cities and in the countryside are nicer. Because there are fewer sandstorms, there is less harm to the things like roads and buildings, and more people come to visit. So, the local people can make more money from having visitors. This project shows how much China wants to stop the desert from getting worse and make the nature better. 56.Where does the Taklimakan Desert lie in China? A.Southwest. B.Northwest. C.Southeast. D.Northeast. 57.What is the total length of the green belt around the Taklimakan Desert in 2024? A.2,761 kilometers. B.285 kilometers. C.3,046 kilometers. D.337,600 kilometers. 58.What does the underlined phrase “These things” in paragraph 3 refer to? A.The six counties. B.The sandstorms. C.The visitors. D.Ingredients of the sand-stopping system. 59.What is the right order of the following events? ① The green belt project around the Taklimakan Desert was started. ②A large part of the green belt was constructed by the end of 2023. ③ The final part of the green belt was finished in 2024. ④ Sandstorms from the Taklimakan Desert caused various problems. A.④①②③ B.①④②③ C.④②①③ D.①②③④ 60.What could be the best title of the text? A.The History of the Taklimakan Desert B.The Different Types of Deserts in China C.China’s Largest Desert Fully Encircled with Green Belt D.Advantages of the Green Belt Around the Taklimakan Desert C 配对阅读。左栏是五个人的情况介绍,右栏是七种应用软件的介绍,请为每个人选择一个适合的软件。 61 Angela doesn’t like driving on holiday. She hopes to be picked up by someone without wasting time. 62 Steve loves food and eats out often while travelling. He wants to know the best places to eat and how much they will cost. 63 Remy loves knowing the best places to visit and sharing them with others—especially new hotels and restaurants. 64   Before Sacha goes on holiday, he wants to know what clothes to take. He doesn’t like to pay to download apps. 65 During Becky’s visit, she enjoys talking to the local people and learn their languages. She doesn’t mind paying for apps. A.City Router The new app is a free route planner that covers cities in Europe. It’s perfect for checking driving time and distance. B.Travelzoo On Travelzoo, you can read reviews of hotels and restaurants you’re going to visit. You can also give advice to others, such as the best burger in San Francisco! C. Foodie World With more than 40,000 restaurants to choose from, it’s the biggest and best app of its kind. It lets you search for places to eat at a reasonable price. You can book your table for free. D.Go-Go City Go-Go City connects you with skilled taxi drivers around the world directly from your smartphone. There’s no need to wait for a taxi to pass by, wherever you are. E. Acaster This free app is perfect for travelers who like to check what the weather will be like in the next hour or for the coming days. So it’s good for planning what clothes you need to take with you. F. Travelator If you’re going to a country that speaks one of the languages on Travelator, you can learn some useful expressions on this fun language-learning app. The only down side is the price at $10. It’s the most expensive app in our list. G. Happy Journey Happy Journey will help you choose a flight based on whether there’s good legroom, bigger seats, new planes, faster wi-fi, fewer passengers and a lot more. 第II卷 非选择题 五、选词填空(本大题共10小题,每小题1.5分,共15分) 请从方框内选择适当的词,并根据需要用其正确形式填空,使文章语法正确、完整连贯。注意:每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。 instead  sad  forget  so  hear  step  in  everyone  what  and  such  however There was once a peacock (孔雀) in the forest. He had beautiful feathers (羽毛). 66 , while he was admiring his feathers, his terrible voice reminded him of his weakness. He was sad. One day, he 67   nightingale (夜莺) singing nearby. After listening to the nightingale’s sweet voice, he got even 68 . He began wondering why he was unlucky not to have a sweet voice. At that moment, a monkey passed by 69 found the peacock unhappy. “Why are you sad?” asked the monkey. The peacock explained that he was not satisfied with his terrible voice and how sad he was because of it. “The nightingale has 70 a beautiful voice. Why don’t I?” After listening to the peacock, the monkey explained, “Every living being is special 71 his or her own way. The nightingale is lucky to have a beautiful voice, but you are also lucky—you have beautiful feathers! Just accept 72 you have and make the most of it.” The peacock understood how silly he was in comparing himself to others and 73 his own advantages. He realized that 74 was special in some ways. He was happy. Self-acceptance is the first 75 to happiness. Make the most of what you have, rather than being unhappy about what you don’t have. 六、读写综合(25分) A.回答问题(本题共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 请阅读下面这篇文章,根据所提供的信息,回答下面5个问题。 Safer Internet Day is on the second Tuesday of February every year. On this day, people in around 170 countries take part in activities to try to make the Internet become a safer place for teenagers. We can use the Internet to learn new things, call family members who live far away, chat with friends, listen to music, watch videos and play games. But there may be some dangers when we are online. For example, online bullying (霸凌) is when someone uses the Internet to make another person feel bad, often with bad messages on social media. Online bullying can happen in games too, when players post unkind messages in the chat box. Here are some tips on how to stay safe online. ◆ If you see something online that makes you afraid or worried, or if you know that someone is bullied, tell parents, teachers or another adult who you trust. ◆ Don’t meet people who you only know online. The people you meet online may be not the same as they really are. It’s dangerous to go to meet them in real life. ◆ Don’t believe everything you read online! Not everything online is true. When you look for information, make sure that you use a website you can trust. And only share things with your friends if you know that they are true. 76.When is the Safer Internet Day every year? 77.What danger is mentioned in paragraph 2? 78.How many tips are there to keep safe online in the passage? 79.Who can teenagers tell if they know someone is being bullied? 80.Why can’t teenagers believe everything they read online? B.书面表达(本题15分) 81.根据要求完成短文写作,并将作文写在答题卡指定的位置上。 世界卫生组织(WHO) 报告显示青少年近年来出现社交媒体使用问题的比例急剧增加,这引发了人们对青少年身心健康和生活受网络影响的担忧。假如你叫李华,你的学校正在开展网络安全教育,你所在的英语俱乐部开展了一项名为“周末无网络日”的活动,请你根据以下思维导图写一篇英语短文,号召同学们积极参与此活动。 注意:(1)可在思维导图内容提示的基础上适当拓展信息。 (2)不能照抄原文;不得在作文中出现真实校名和考生的真实姓名。 (3)语句连贯,词数80左右。作文开头和结尾已经给出,不计入总词数,也不必抄写在答题卡上。 Weekend No-Internet Day Spending too much time on the Internet is doing harm to teenagers. Thank you for listening! 试题 第7页(共8页) 试题 第8页(共8页) 试题 第1页(共8页) 试题 第2页(共8页) 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

英语(广东省卷专用)- 学易金卷:2025年中考第二次模拟考试
1
英语(广东省卷专用)- 学易金卷:2025年中考第二次模拟考试
2
英语(广东省卷专用)- 学易金卷:2025年中考第二次模拟考试
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。