七年级英语期中模拟卷(深圳专用,沪教版2024 Units 1~4)-学易金卷:2024-2025学年初中下学期期中模拟考试

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
2025-04-01
| 6份
| 31页
| 269人阅读
| 11人下载
创新初高英语精品馆
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 初中英语沪教版七年级下册
年级 七年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 广东省
地区(市) 深圳市
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 2.61 MB
发布时间 2025-04-01
更新时间 2025-09-17
作者 创新初高英语精品馆
品牌系列 学易金卷·期中模拟卷
审核时间 2025-04-01
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/51380025.html
价格 4.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2024-2025学年七年级下学期期中模拟卷(深圳专用) 英语·参考答案 (考试时间:70分钟 试卷满分:75分) 第Ⅰ卷 选择题 一、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 1.A 2.B 3.C 4.C 5.A 6.B 7.C 8.A 9.B 10.C 二、阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分) 11.A 12.D 13.D 14.B 15.B 16.B 17.D 18.B 19.D 20.C 21.C 22.D 23.C 24.C 25.D 三.阅读还原 (共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 26.D 27.F 28.B 29.A 30.E 四.阅读匹配 (共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 31.C 32.F 33.B 34.A 35.D 第II 卷 (非选择题) 五、语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 36.friendship 37.of 38.because 39.became 40.bravely 41.what 42.to stay 43.But 44.their 45.difference 六、书面表达(15分) Let’s Save the Pandas Hello, I’m Li Hua, a student from Chongqing. Pandas have a beautiful meaning of peace and unity. They are the symbol of China and the national treasure of China. Giant pandas like to eat bamboo and sleep. They are good at climbing trees, swimming, and so on. But giant pandas are in danger with about 2,000 pandas worldwide. Nowadays, people have cut down many trees. Giant pandas do not have enough food and shelter. They have become endangered animals. Pandas are such lovely and precious animals. We should pay more attention to protecting them. Let’s do something together to protect pandas! 答案第2页,共2页 ( 1 / 2 )学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$2024-2025学年七年级下学期期中模拟卷(深圳专用) 英语·答题卡 姓名: 准考证号 条码粘贴处 缺考标记 注意事项 1.答题前,考生先将白己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚 考生禁止填涂 2. 请将准考正条码粘贴在右极的条码粘枫贴处的方框内。 缺考标记!只能 3. 选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂:非选择题必须用05毫米黑色字迹的签字笔填写,字体工整。 由监考老师的 4. 请按题号序在各题答题区内作答,超出范围的答案无效,在草纸、试卷上作答无效。 责用黑色字遍 5. 保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破、弄皱,不准使用涂改液、刮纸刀。 的签字笔填 6. 填涂样例正确■错误一[√][] 选择题(请用2B铅笔填涂) (1~10小题,2635小题,每小题1分:1125小题,每小题2分) 1AJIB]IC]ID] 6A]IBJIC][D] 2IAJIBIICJID] 7AJIBIICJID] 3[AJIBIIC][D] 8[AJ[B]IC][D] 4AJIBJICIID] AJIBIICI[DI 5[AJ[BIICI[D] 10.[AJ[BIICJID] 11AJ[BI[CI[D] 16[AJIBIICI[D] 21[A]IBJICI[DI 1AJ[BI[CI[DI 17AJIBIICJIDI 22AJIBIICIIDI 13JAJ[BI[CI[D] 18[A][BIICJID] 23[AIIB][CI[D] 14AJIBI[C][D] 19[AJ[B][CJ[D] 24[AJIB][C]ID] 15[AIIBIICI[D] 20.[AJ[BI[C][D] 25[AlIBIICIIDI 26[AJIBIICIIDI[EH 31[AJIBIICI[DI[EIF] 可 321AJIBIICI[DI[EHIF] 27AJBIICIIDIIEI 33.A1IB1 IC]ID1IEIF可 34AJIBI[CI[D][EIF 281AJIBJIC]ID]EI 351AJIBIICJ[DJIEHF] 请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效! 英语答题卡第1页(共2页) 非选择题(请在各试题的答题区内作答) 五、语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) 36. 37 38. 39 40 41 42 43. 44 45 六、书面表达(15分) Let's Save the Pandas Hello.I'm Li Hua,a student from Chongqing. 请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效! ( ………………○……………… 外 ………………○……………… 装 ………………○……………… 订 ………………○……………… 线 ………………○……………… ) ( ………………○……………… 内 ………………○……………… 装 ………………○……………… 订 ………………○……………… 线 ………………○……………… ) ( 此卷只装订 不密封 ) ( ………………○……………… 内 ………………○……………… 装 ………………○……………… 订 ………………○……………… 线 ………………○……………… ………………○……………… 外 ………………○……………… 装 ………………○……………… 订 ………………○……………… 线 ………………○……………… … 学校: ______________ 姓名: _____________ 班级: _______________ 考号: ______________________ ) 2024-2025学年七年级下学期期中模拟卷(深圳专用) 英语 (考试时间:70分钟 试卷满分:75分) 注意事项: 1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。 3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 4.测试范围:Units 1~4,沪教版(2024)七年级下册。 5. 难度系数:0.65。 6.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第I 卷 (选择题) 一、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) My grandmother Mary was a gardening artist. There was a fruit tree in the yard. Mary 1 it, but it didn’t grow any fruit. Mary studied all she could find about the fruit tree, hoping to make her tree blossom (开花). She talked to the tree and sang to it, but nothing 2 . Mary had to call the California Department of Agriculture (农业) and explained her 3 to a worker there. She took notes of his every word and decided to follow his 4 carefully. However, the worker told her to hit the bottom (底部) of the tree to stimulate its roots (刺激根部). She felt surprised, and didn’t believe that it would 5 grow fruit. But she did hit the tree with a stick every day. To her surprise, the next spring, the tree grew some fruit. And each year it became much 6 . We enjoyed the harvest and even shared the 7 with our neighbors. Mary’s story brought great 8 to our family and often made us laugh. A few months before her death, I had a hard time and I was 9 and unhappy. Mary told me that the tree’s greatest strength (力量) came after difficulty. “Your roots will be stimulated by your personal difficulties,” she said. “You will be a more fruitful ‘tree’ because of them.” Mary was not only an amazing gardener but also a (n) 10 grandma. 1.A.took care of B.prepared for C.looked at D.waited for 2.A.left B.worked C.minded D.included 3.A.style B.project C.problem D.solution 4.A.dreams B.examples C.advice D.attention 5.A.really B.quietly C.suddenly D.luckily 6.A.smaller B.better C.uglier D.weaker 7.A.hobby B.success C.fruit D.story 8.A.joy B.energy C.value D.support 9.A.honest B.worried C.calm D.smart 10.A.active B.kind C.wise D.strict 二、阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分) A China has made great achievements in biodiversity (生物多样性) protection. Building a national park system is one of the greatest jobs that China has done so far. In October 2021, China’s first five national parks were designated (认定). They are home to nearly 30% of the earth’s key wildlife species (物种) found in China, covering a protected land area of 230,000 square kilometers. This table will inform you of the first five national parks—China’s treasures in nature. Northeast China Tiger and Leopard National Park Locations: Heilongjiang and Jilin provinces Landscapes: Mountains, hills, and valleys Representative species: Siberian tiger, Amur leopard (豹) Progress: Increasing population of protected animal species from the year of 2015 to 2022—Siberian tigers: 27→50; Amur leopards: 42→60 Sanjiangyuan National Park Locations: Qinghai Province and Xizang Autonomous Region Landscapes: Glaciers, snow-capped mountains, high-altitude wetlands, deserts, alpine grasslands Representative species: Snow leopard, Tibetan antelope Progress: At present, the vegetation coverage of the grassland in the park has been over 60%, which is nearly 5% higher than that in 2015. Giant Panda National Park Locations: Sichuan, Shaanxi and Gansu provinces Landscapes: Mountains, basins Representative species: Giant panda, red panda Progress: It is protecting over 70% of the wild giant panda population in the country. The population of protective animals in the park—Giant pandas 50+; Sichuan takins 1,300+ Wuyishan National Park Locations: Fujian and Jiangxi provinces Landscapes: Mountains Representative species: Chinese pangolin, Cabot’s tragopan Progress: Through reasonable development of 10% of its area, the park has holds its biodiversity conservation in 90% of its area under protection. Hainan Tropical Rainforest National Park Locations: Hainan Province Landscapes: Mountains Representative species: Hainan black crested gibbon Progress: The population of Hainan’s black crested gibbon in the wild—1970s: 2 groups of 7 individuals (个体); At present: 5 groups of 36 individuals 11.What’s the main purpose of building the national park system in China? A.To protect wildlife. B.To promote tourism. C.To develop the economy. D.to fight against pollution. 12.Where is Sanjiangyuan National Park located? A.Hainan Province. B.Heilongjiang and Jilin provinces. C.Fujian and Jiangxi provinces. D.Qinghai Province and Xizang Autonomous Region. 13.What is the progress of Hainan Tropical Rainforest National Park? A.Increasing population of protected animal species from 2015 to 2022. B.The vegetation coverage of the grassland has been over 60%. C.Through reasonable development of 10% of its area, holds its biodiversity conservation in 90% of its area. D.The population of Hainan’s black crested gibbon in the wild has increased. 14.Which park has the most diverse landscapes? A.Northeast China Tiger and Leopard National Park. B.Sanjiangyuan National Park. C.Giant Panda National Park. D.Hainan Tropical Rainforest National Park. 15.What does the passage mainly tell us? A.When China’s first five national parks were discovered. B.Some general information of China’s first five national parks. C.What challenges China’s first five national parks are facing. D.Some actions to protect the wildlife species in these parks. B For years, humans have fought with the dandelions (蒲公英). Most people consider dandelions as terrible grass for they can get in the way of the crops’ growth. They pull them up by the roots or kill the plants against chemicals. But our war with the dandelions may be over soon. It’s no secret that the dandelion has its uses. Young dandelion leaves make a delicious salad. Dandelion plants have many long, thin roots, which allow water and air to mix in and keep soil healthy. Dandelion flowers also attract ladybugs (瓢虫). Ladybugs are good to have in gardens because they can eat small bad insects. However, most people still think of the dandelion as a wild plant. Their minds need to be changed. If you pick a dandelion, you probably notice the milky juice that comes from the stems (茎). Dandelion juice is a natural source of rubber (橡胶). Around 30, 000 different products are made from rubber today. Most of these products are made from rubber that comes from the rubber tree. But there are problems with these products. Some people have a serious allergy (过敏) to this kind of rubber. And a fungus (真菌) is killing out many of the rubber trees on our planet. Scientists are looking for dandelion juice to become a good source of rubber in the future. Dandelions are easy to plant and grow quickly. People who are allergic to rubber products made from rubber trees are not likely to be allergic to dandelion rubber. When we make peace with the dandelion, we’ll be planting it, instead of pulling it. 16.Why do humans fight against dandelions? A.Dandelions produce harmful chemicals. B.Dandelions affect the crops’ growth. C.Dandelions are harmful to people’s health. D.Dandelions are useless. 17.Match the following things with the information and choose the right answer. ①Leaves        a. Keep soil healthy. ②Stems        b. Attract ladybugs to eat bad insects. ③Roots        c. Make a salad. ④Flowers        d. Make rubber products A.①-c; ②-a; ③-b; ④-d B.①-d; ②-c; ③-a; ④-b C.①-c; ②-b; ③-a; ④-d D.①-c; ②-d; ③-a; ④-b 18.What is the attitude (态度) of scientists towards the dandelion rubber? A.Proud. B.Hopeful. C.Uncaring. D.Doubtful (怀疑的). 19.What can we infer from the passage? A.Dandelions will be less and less. B.Dandelions can’t be killed by fungus. C.Rubber trees will disappear in the future. D.Dandelion rubber has some advantages over rubber from rubber trees. 20.In which part of a newspaper can we most probably read this passage? A.Travel. B.Science. C.Nature. D.Health. C Hello, I am Jenny. I’m 13 years old. I live with my parents in a big city. I always study hard on weekdays. My grandparents live on a farm and I often visit them on weekends. On the farm are many kinds of animals, such as cows, sheep, pigs, dogs and chickens. I like to play with them because it can make me happy. One day, I find a little duck on the farm. He has no family or friends, and he often walks alone (独自). He is cute and I call him Tom. I want to help him. After that, I often bring him some fish and play with him. Little by little, the duck becomes kind to me. Then, on Saturday mornings, when Tom sees me on the farm, he always runs up to me like a little dog. Sometimes he follows (跟着) me. We sit together and read books. We feel happy. One Saturday evening, my grandfather asks me, “Why does the little duck like you so much?” “Oh, because he can feel my love, Grandpa,” I answer happily. Do you have an animal friend? If (如果) you don't, please try to get one! It’s important to love animals. 21.What does Jenny often do on weekends? A.She often studies hard. B.She often does homework. C.She often sees her grandparents. D.She often reads books. 22.Why does Jenny like to play with the animals on the farm? A.Because the animals are her family. B.Because she wants to give them good food. C.Because she wants to make friends with Tom. D.Because playing with them is happy for Jenny. 23.When Jenny finds the little duck, he ________. A.often walks with his mother B.sometimes follows her C.doesn’t have any friends or family D.often gets good food from her grandpa 24.Which of the following is TRUE? A.Jenny’s parents live on the farm. B.There are only five kinds of animals on the farm. C.The duck likes Jenny very much. D.Jenny likes running and reading books on the farm. 25.What’s Jenny’s purpose (目的) for writing the passage? A.To introduce (介绍) herself. B.To find more animal friends. C.To help people make friends. D.To ask people to love animals. 三.阅读还原 (共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 阅读短文,从所给的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文通顺、连贯。选项中有一项为多余选项。 To my mind, my mother always knows more than most people. She likes reading so much that she sets a good example for me. 26 Interest is the best teacher. Mum loves reading books about history. So I often see her read books on that topic. She often says choosing books that interest you will make reading much easier. A good reading environment is important. 27 No matter where she is, she can always find somewhere quiet and comfortable to read. When reading, she will stay away all technology, such as phones, computers and televisions, so that she won’t be disturbed (打扰). 28 My mother likes taking notes to help her remember key information, for example, the people, places, and things that take place. She also encourages us to write down our thoughts about the books. People with the similar interest can help you go on. My mother likes making friends with people who share the similar interest. 29 She thinks it is helpful to discuss the book with others and join people who can encourage her to read as well. Read aloud to pay attention. Sometimes, my mother will read a few pages aloud. 30 If in a public place, to avoid disturbing others, she will try reading the words softly instead of speaking them aloud. A.She joined a book club. B.It’s better to write down your thoughts. C.She enjoys the quiet moments of staying alone. D.From her, I learnt lots of ways to love reading. E.She says that it can help her pay attention to the words and their meanings. F.No matter how busy my mother is, she can always spare some time to read. 四.阅读匹配 (共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 阅读短文,从所给的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文通顺、连贯。选项中有一项为多余选项。 右面的材料A-F是中国春节传统活动的介绍,请根据左面五位外教的兴趣爱好,帮助他们选择感兴趣的活动介绍,并在答题卡上将相应的字母编号涂黑。 31 Sophia is writing an article about Chinese Red. She wants to know why Chinese people put money in a red packet and call it lucky money. 32 William has watched a firework show on TV. He found the fireworks really amazing. He is looking for a chance to set off fireworks. 33 Betty is a flower lover. She wants to get some flowers to decorate her home. She has heard about the flower market and always wanted to visit it in Chinese New Year. 34 Ann is a foodie (吃货) and she can’t refuse the delicious snacks every time. Of course, she is also willing to learn to make some by herself. 35 Jane is a foreign teacher in a middle school in Shenzhen. She is very interested in Chinese riddles because she thinks they are full of Chinese wisdom. She wants to have a try to guess them. A.In China, during the Spring Festival, making delicious and traditional Chinese food is one of the main customs of the holiday. Do you want to try and make special Chinese snacks? Come and enjoy yourself. B.Visiting the flower market is one of the most interesting customs during Chinese New Year. In Shenzhen, people go to flower markets to buy fresh flowers, which are pretty and in bright color. Why not join us this year? C. It is one of the Spring Festival customs to visit relatives. It is fun for children to receive lucky money in red packets. Why do people put money in red packets? Come to the school hall and Ms. Zhou will tell you the answer in her lecture tonight. D.Guessing lantern riddles (谜语) is part of Lantern Festival activities. We will have a riddle-guessing party this weekend. We write riddles on paper and paste them on lanterns. Come and guess riddles with us. You are sure to have fun. E. Lion dancing is a custom in China. Two men form a lion, one acting as the head, and the other the body. The one as head is the key figure who needs a lot more skills. Come to the Folk Culture Villages and experience the amazing Lion dancing show. F. For centuries, setting off fireworks has been a special Chinese holiday experience. People believe this helps scare off the monster Nian and bring them good luck for the new year. My hometown still has this activity. You can come and try; but do be very careful! 第II 卷 (非选择题) 五、语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) The movie Ne Zha is really cool to watch. It also tells us a lot about 36 (friend) and teamwork. At first, Ne Zha was all alone. The villagers were afraid 37 him and didn’t like him 38 they thought he was a demon (魔鬼). But then, Ao Bing, a young dragon prince, 39 (become) his only friend. They started being friends when they had a fun fight at a festival. Ne Zha was a human with demon powers, and Ao Bing was a dragon. Even though they were so different, they understood and helped each other. When big trouble came, the two friends faced it 40 (brave) together. The villagers were in great danger, and only Ne Zha and Ao Bing could save them. But they had to go against 41 their families said. Ne Zha’s family wanted him 42 (stay) safe, and Ao Bing’s family wanted him to destroy the village. 43 for the villagers and their friendship, they decided to work together. They used 44 (they) powers together. Ne Zha used his Wind-Fire Wheels and Universe Ring, and Ao Bing used his ice magic. With teamwork, they stopped the big disaster. From Ne Zha, we can learn that real friendship can beat any 45 (different). Teamwork gives us the power to face big challenges. It shows us that if we stay with our friends, we can do the impossible. 六、书面表达(15分) 46.假如你是李华,来自重庆,是学校动物保护俱乐部(the Animal Protection Club)的成员之一。为了让更多的同学了解大熊猫、保护大熊猫,现以“Let’s Save the Pandas”为题,写一篇英语演讲稿。 参考信息: 1. 大熊猫的重要性:(与中国的联系、象征意义、……) 2. 大熊猫的习性:(爱吃竹子、睡觉;善于爬树,会游泳……) 3. 大熊猫的现状:(目前全世界约有2000只……) 4. …… 要求: 1. 不出现真实名字和学校名称; 2. 80~100字,开头已给出,不计入总字数。 参考词汇:地球 the earth, 爬 climb, 竹子 bamboo,自然 nature,环境 environment Let’s Save the Pandas Hello, I’m Li Hua, a student from Chongqing. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 试题 第7页(共10页) 试题 第8页(共10页) 试题 第9页(共10页) 试题 第10页(共10页) 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2024-2025学年七年级下学期期中模拟卷(深圳专用) 英语 (考试时间:70分钟 试卷满分:75分) 注意事项: 1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。 3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 4.测试范围:Units 1~4,沪教版(2024)七年级下册。 5. 难度系数:0.65。 6.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第I 卷 (选择题) 一、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) My grandmother Mary was a gardening artist. There was a fruit tree in the yard. Mary 1 it, but it didn’t grow any fruit. Mary studied all she could find about the fruit tree, hoping to make her tree blossom (开花). She talked to the tree and sang to it, but nothing 2 . Mary had to call the California Department of Agriculture (农业) and explained her 3 to a worker there. She took notes of his every word and decided to follow his 4 carefully. However, the worker told her to hit the bottom (底部) of the tree to stimulate its roots (刺激根部). She felt surprised, and didn’t believe that it would 5 grow fruit. But she did hit the tree with a stick every day. To her surprise, the next spring, the tree grew some fruit. And each year it became much 6 . We enjoyed the harvest and even shared the 7 with our neighbors. Mary’s story brought great 8 to our family and often made us laugh. A few months before her death, I had a hard time and I was 9 and unhappy. Mary told me that the tree’s greatest strength (力量) came after difficulty. “Your roots will be stimulated by your personal difficulties,” she said. “You will be a more fruitful ‘tree’ because of them.” Mary was not only an amazing gardener but also a (n) 10 grandma. 1.A.took care of B.prepared for C.looked at D.waited for 2.A.left B.worked C.minded D.included 3.A.style B.project C.problem D.solution 4.A.dreams B.examples C.advice D.attention 5.A.really B.quietly C.suddenly D.luckily 6.A.smaller B.better C.uglier D.weaker 7.A.hobby B.success C.fruit D.story 8.A.joy B.energy C.value D.support 9.A.honest B.worried C.calm D.smart 10.A.active B.kind C.wise D.strict 二、阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分) A China has made great achievements in biodiversity (生物多样性) protection. Building a national park system is one of the greatest jobs that China has done so far. In October 2021, China’s first five national parks were designated (认定). They are home to nearly 30% of the earth’s key wildlife species (物种) found in China, covering a protected land area of 230,000 square kilometers. This table will inform you of the first five national parks—China’s treasures in nature. Northeast China Tiger and Leopard National Park Locations: Heilongjiang and Jilin provinces Landscapes: Mountains, hills, and valleys Representative species: Siberian tiger, Amur leopard (豹) Progress: Increasing population of protected animal species from the year of 2015 to 2022—Siberian tigers: 27→50; Amur leopards: 42→60 Sanjiangyuan National Park Locations: Qinghai Province and Xizang Autonomous Region Landscapes: Glaciers, snow-capped mountains, high-altitude wetlands, deserts, alpine grasslands Representative species: Snow leopard, Tibetan antelope Progress: At present, the vegetation coverage of the grassland in the park has been over 60%, which is nearly 5% higher than that in 2015. Giant Panda National Park Locations: Sichuan, Shaanxi and Gansu provinces Landscapes: Mountains, basins Representative species: Giant panda, red panda Progress: It is protecting over 70% of the wild giant panda population in the country. The population of protective animals in the park—Giant pandas 50+; Sichuan takins 1,300+ Wuyishan National Park Locations: Fujian and Jiangxi provinces Landscapes: Mountains Representative species: Chinese pangolin, Cabot’s tragopan Progress: Through reasonable development of 10% of its area, the park has holds its biodiversity conservation in 90% of its area under protection. Hainan Tropical Rainforest National Park Locations: Hainan Province Landscapes: Mountains Representative species: Hainan black crested gibbon Progress: The population of Hainan’s black crested gibbon in the wild—1970s: 2 groups of 7 individuals (个体); At present: 5 groups of 36 individuals 11.What’s the main purpose of building the national park system in China? A.To protect wildlife. B.To promote tourism. C.To develop the economy. D.to fight against pollution. 12.Where is Sanjiangyuan National Park located? A.Hainan Province. B.Heilongjiang and Jilin provinces. C.Fujian and Jiangxi provinces. D.Qinghai Province and Xizang Autonomous Region. 13.What is the progress of Hainan Tropical Rainforest National Park? A.Increasing population of protected animal species from 2015 to 2022. B.The vegetation coverage of the grassland has been over 60%. C.Through reasonable development of 10% of its area, holds its biodiversity conservation in 90% of its area. D.The population of Hainan’s black crested gibbon in the wild has increased. 14.Which park has the most diverse landscapes? A.Northeast China Tiger and Leopard National Park. B.Sanjiangyuan National Park. C.Giant Panda National Park. D.Hainan Tropical Rainforest National Park. 15.What does the passage mainly tell us? A.When China’s first five national parks were discovered. B.Some general information of China’s first five national parks. C.What challenges China’s first five national parks are facing. D.Some actions to protect the wildlife species in these parks. B For years, humans have fought with the dandelions (蒲公英). Most people consider dandelions as terrible grass for they can get in the way of the crops’ growth. They pull them up by the roots or kill the plants against chemicals. But our war with the dandelions may be over soon. It’s no secret that the dandelion has its uses. Young dandelion leaves make a delicious salad. Dandelion plants have many long, thin roots, which allow water and air to mix in and keep soil healthy. Dandelion flowers also attract ladybugs (瓢虫). Ladybugs are good to have in gardens because they can eat small bad insects. However, most people still think of the dandelion as a wild plant. Their minds need to be changed. If you pick a dandelion, you probably notice the milky juice that comes from the stems (茎). Dandelion juice is a natural source of rubber (橡胶). Around 30, 000 different products are made from rubber today. Most of these products are made from rubber that comes from the rubber tree. But there are problems with these products. Some people have a serious allergy (过敏) to this kind of rubber. And a fungus (真菌) is killing out many of the rubber trees on our planet. Scientists are looking for dandelion juice to become a good source of rubber in the future. Dandelions are easy to plant and grow quickly. People who are allergic to rubber products made from rubber trees are not likely to be allergic to dandelion rubber. When we make peace with the dandelion, we’ll be planting it, instead of pulling it. 16.Why do humans fight against dandelions? A.Dandelions produce harmful chemicals. B.Dandelions affect the crops’ growth. C.Dandelions are harmful to people’s health. D.Dandelions are useless. 17.Match the following things with the information and choose the right answer. ①Leaves        a. Keep soil healthy. ②Stems        b. Attract ladybugs to eat bad insects. ③Roots        c. Make a salad. ④Flowers        d. Make rubber products A.①-c; ②-a; ③-b; ④-d B.①-d; ②-c; ③-a; ④-b C.①-c; ②-b; ③-a; ④-d D.①-c; ②-d; ③-a; ④-b 18.What is the attitude (态度) of scientists towards the dandelion rubber? A.Proud. B.Hopeful. C.Uncaring. D.Doubtful (怀疑的). 19.What can we infer from the passage? A.Dandelions will be less and less. B.Dandelions can’t be killed by fungus. C.Rubber trees will disappear in the future. D.Dandelion rubber has some advantages over rubber from rubber trees. 20.In which part of a newspaper can we most probably read this passage? A.Travel. B.Science. C.Nature. D.Health. C Hello, I am Jenny. I’m 13 years old. I live with my parents in a big city. I always study hard on weekdays. My grandparents live on a farm and I often visit them on weekends. On the farm are many kinds of animals, such as cows, sheep, pigs, dogs and chickens. I like to play with them because it can make me happy. One day, I find a little duck on the farm. He has no family or friends, and he often walks alone (独自). He is cute and I call him Tom. I want to help him. After that, I often bring him some fish and play with him. Little by little, the duck becomes kind to me. Then, on Saturday mornings, when Tom sees me on the farm, he always runs up to me like a little dog. Sometimes he follows (跟着) me. We sit together and read books. We feel happy. One Saturday evening, my grandfather asks me, “Why does the little duck like you so much?” “Oh, because he can feel my love, Grandpa,” I answer happily. Do you have an animal friend? If (如果) you don't, please try to get one! It’s important to love animals. 21.What does Jenny often do on weekends? A.She often studies hard. B.She often does homework. C.She often sees her grandparents. D.She often reads books. 22.Why does Jenny like to play with the animals on the farm? A.Because the animals are her family. B.Because she wants to give them good food. C.Because she wants to make friends with Tom. D.Because playing with them is happy for Jenny. 23.When Jenny finds the little duck, he ________. A.often walks with his mother B.sometimes follows her C.doesn’t have any friends or family D.often gets good food from her grandpa 24.Which of the following is TRUE? A.Jenny’s parents live on the farm. B.There are only five kinds of animals on the farm. C.The duck likes Jenny very much. D.Jenny likes running and reading books on the farm. 25.What’s Jenny’s purpose (目的) for writing the passage? A.To introduce (介绍) herself. B.To find more animal friends. C.To help people make friends. D.To ask people to love animals. 三.阅读还原 (共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 阅读短文,从所给的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文通顺、连贯。选项中有一项为多余选项。 To my mind, my mother always knows more than most people. She likes reading so much that she sets a good example for me. 26 Interest is the best teacher. Mum loves reading books about history. So I often see her read books on that topic. She often says choosing books that interest you will make reading much easier. A good reading environment is important. 27 No matter where she is, she can always find somewhere quiet and comfortable to read. When reading, she will stay away all technology, such as phones, computers and televisions, so that she won’t be disturbed (打扰). 28 My mother likes taking notes to help her remember key information, for example, the people, places, and things that take place. She also encourages us to write down our thoughts about the books. People with the similar interest can help you go on. My mother likes making friends with people who share the similar interest. 29 She thinks it is helpful to discuss the book with others and join people who can encourage her to read as well. Read aloud to pay attention. Sometimes, my mother will read a few pages aloud. 30 If in a public place, to avoid disturbing others, she will try reading the words softly instead of speaking them aloud. A.She joined a book club. B.It’s better to write down your thoughts. C.She enjoys the quiet moments of staying alone. D.From her, I learnt lots of ways to love reading. E.She says that it can help her pay attention to the words and their meanings. F.No matter how busy my mother is, she can always spare some time to read. 四.阅读匹配 (共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 阅读短文,从所给的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文通顺、连贯。选项中有一项为多余选项。 右面的材料A-F是中国春节传统活动的介绍,请根据左面五位外教的兴趣爱好,帮助他们选择感兴趣的活动介绍,并在答题卡上将相应的字母编号涂黑。 31 Sophia is writing an article about Chinese Red. She wants to know why Chinese people put money in a red packet and call it lucky money. 32 William has watched a firework show on TV. He found the fireworks really amazing. He is looking for a chance to set off fireworks. 33 Betty is a flower lover. She wants to get some flowers to decorate her home. She has heard about the flower market and always wanted to visit it in Chinese New Year. 34 Ann is a foodie (吃货) and she can’t refuse the delicious snacks every time. Of course, she is also willing to learn to make some by herself. 35 Jane is a foreign teacher in a middle school in Shenzhen. She is very interested in Chinese riddles because she thinks they are full of Chinese wisdom. She wants to have a try to guess them. A.In China, during the Spring Festival, making delicious and traditional Chinese food is one of the main customs of the holiday. Do you want to try and make special Chinese snacks? Come and enjoy yourself. B.Visiting the flower market is one of the most interesting customs during Chinese New Year. In Shenzhen, people go to flower markets to buy fresh flowers, which are pretty and in bright color. Why not join us this year? C. It is one of the Spring Festival customs to visit relatives. It is fun for children to receive lucky money in red packets. Why do people put money in red packets? Come to the school hall and Ms. Zhou will tell you the answer in her lecture tonight. D.Guessing lantern riddles (谜语) is part of Lantern Festival activities. We will have a riddle-guessing party this weekend. We write riddles on paper and paste them on lanterns. Come and guess riddles with us. You are sure to have fun. E. Lion dancing is a custom in China. Two men form a lion, one acting as the head, and the other the body. The one as head is the key figure who needs a lot more skills. Come to the Folk Culture Villages and experience the amazing Lion dancing show. F. For centuries, setting off fireworks has been a special Chinese holiday experience. People believe this helps scare off the monster Nian and bring them good luck for the new year. My hometown still has this activity. You can come and try; but do be very careful! 第II 卷 (非选择题) 五、语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) The movie Ne Zha is really cool to watch. It also tells us a lot about 36 (friend) and teamwork. At first, Ne Zha was all alone. The villagers were afraid 37 him and didn’t like him 38 they thought he was a demon (魔鬼). But then, Ao Bing, a young dragon prince, 39 (become) his only friend. They started being friends when they had a fun fight at a festival. Ne Zha was a human with demon powers, and Ao Bing was a dragon. Even though they were so different, they understood and helped each other. When big trouble came, the two friends faced it 40 (brave) together. The villagers were in great danger, and only Ne Zha and Ao Bing could save them. But they had to go against 41 their families said. Ne Zha’s family wanted him 42 (stay) safe, and Ao Bing’s family wanted him to destroy the village. 43 for the villagers and their friendship, they decided to work together. They used 44 (they) powers together. Ne Zha used his Wind-Fire Wheels and Universe Ring, and Ao Bing used his ice magic. With teamwork, they stopped the big disaster. From Ne Zha, we can learn that real friendship can beat any 45 (different). Teamwork gives us the power to face big challenges. It shows us that if we stay with our friends, we can do the impossible. 六、书面表达(15分) 46.假如你是李华,来自重庆,是学校动物保护俱乐部(the Animal Protection Club)的成员之一。为了让更多的同学了解大熊猫、保护大熊猫,现以“Let’s Save the Pandas”为题,写一篇英语演讲稿。 参考信息: 1. 大熊猫的重要性:(与中国的联系、象征意义、……) 2. 大熊猫的习性:(爱吃竹子、睡觉;善于爬树,会游泳……) 3. 大熊猫的现状:(目前全世界约有2000只……) 4. …… 要求: 1. 不出现真实名字和学校名称; 2. 80~100字,开头已给出,不计入总字数。 参考词汇:地球 the earth, 爬 climb, 竹子 bamboo,自然 nature,环境 environment Let’s Save the Pandas Hello, I’m Li Hua, a student from Chongqing. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 试卷第6页,共7页 1 / 15 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2024-2025学年七年级下学期期中模拟卷(深圳专用) 英语 (考试时间:70分钟 试卷满分:75分) 注意事项: 1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。 3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 4.测试范围:Units 1~4,沪教版(2024)七年级下册。 5. 难度系数:0.65。 6.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第I 卷 (选择题) 一、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) My grandmother Mary was a gardening artist. There was a fruit tree in the yard. Mary 1 it, but it didn’t grow any fruit. Mary studied all she could find about the fruit tree, hoping to make her tree blossom (开花). She talked to the tree and sang to it, but nothing 2 . Mary had to call the California Department of Agriculture (农业) and explained her 3 to a worker there. She took notes of his every word and decided to follow his 4 carefully. However, the worker told her to hit the bottom (底部) of the tree to stimulate its roots (刺激根部). She felt surprised, and didn’t believe that it would 5 grow fruit. But she did hit the tree with a stick every day. To her surprise, the next spring, the tree grew some fruit. And each year it became much 6 . We enjoyed the harvest and even shared the 7 with our neighbors. Mary’s story brought great 8 to our family and often made us laugh. A few months before her death, I had a hard time and I was 9 and unhappy. Mary told me that the tree’s greatest strength (力量) came after difficulty. “Your roots will be stimulated by your personal difficulties,” she said. “You will be a more fruitful ‘tree’ because of them.” Mary was not only an amazing gardener but also a (n) 10 grandma. 1.A.took care of B.prepared for C.looked at D.waited for 2.A.left B.worked C.minded D.included 3.A.style B.project C.problem D.solution 4.A.dreams B.examples C.advice D.attention 5.A.really B.quietly C.suddenly D.luckily 6.A.smaller B.better C.uglier D.weaker 7.A.hobby B.success C.fruit D.story 8.A.joy B.energy C.value D.support 9.A.honest B.worried C.calm D.smart 10.A.active B.kind C.wise D.strict 【答案】 1.A 2.B 3.C 4.C 5.A 6.B 7.C 8.A 9.B 10.C 【导语】本文作者主要介绍祖母玛丽的故事。 1.句意:玛丽照顾它,但是它没有结出任何果实。 took care of照顾;prepared for准备;looked at看;waited for等待。根据“Mary studied all she could find about the fruit tree, hoping to make her tree blossom (开花).”可知,玛丽精心照顾这棵果树,故选A。 2.句意:她对树说话,对它唱歌,但都不起作用。 left离开;worked奏效,产生预期的结果(或作用);minded介意;included包括。根据“She talked to the tree and sang to it, but nothing...”可知,玛丽尝试与树交流但无效果,故选B。 3.句意:玛丽不得不打电话给加州农业部,向那里的一名工作人员解释她的问题。 style风格;project项目;problem问题;solution解决方法。根据“Mary had to call the California Department of Agriculture (农业) and explained her...to a worker there.”可知,玛丽向加州农业部的一名工作人员解释她的问题,故选C。 4.句意:她把他说的每一句话都记了下来,并决定认真听从他的建议。 dreams梦想;examples例子;advice建议;attention关注。根据“She took notes of his every word and decided to follow his...carefully.”可知,玛丽认真听从他的建议,故选C。 5.句意:她感到很惊讶,不相信它真的会结出果实。 really真地;quietly安静地;suddenly突然;luckily幸运地。根据“She felt surprised, and didn’t believe that it would...grow fruit.”可知,玛丽不相信它真的会结出果实。故选A。 6.句意:而且它一年比一年好很多。 smaller更小;better更好;uglier更丑;weaker更弱。根据“To her surprise, the next spring, the tree grew some fruit. And each year it became much...”可知,一年比一年更好,故选B。 7.句意:我们享受了丰收的喜悦,甚至还把果实分给了邻居们。 hobby爱好;success成功;fruit水果;story故事。根据“We enjoyed the harvest and even shared the...with our neighbors.”可知,和邻居们分享果实,故选C。 8.句意:玛丽的故事给我们家带来了极大的快乐,经常使我们大笑。 joy乐趣;energy能量;value价值;support支持。根据“Mary’s story brought great...to our family and often made us laugh.”可知,玛丽的故事给我们家带来了极大的快乐,故选A。 9.句意:在她去世前的几个月,我过得很艰难,我很担心,也很不开心。 honest诚实的;worried担心的;calm冷静的;smart聪明的。根据“A few months before her death, I had a hard time and I was...and unhappy.”可知,在她去世前应该是担心的,故选B。 10.句意:玛丽不仅是一位了不起的园丁,还是一位明智的祖母。 active积极的;kind善良的;wise明智的;strict严肃的。根据“Your roots will be stimulated by your personal difficulties, ... You will be a more fruitful ‘tree’ because of them.”可知,祖母很明智,故选C。 二、阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分) A China has made great achievements in biodiversity (生物多样性) protection. Building a national park system is one of the greatest jobs that China has done so far. In October 2021, China’s first five national parks were designated (认定). They are home to nearly 30% of the earth’s key wildlife species (物种) found in China, covering a protected land area of 230,000 square kilometers. This table will inform you of the first five national parks—China’s treasures in nature. Northeast China Tiger and Leopard National Park Locations: Heilongjiang and Jilin provinces Landscapes: Mountains, hills, and valleys Representative species: Siberian tiger, Amur leopard (豹) Progress: Increasing population of protected animal species from the year of 2015 to 2022—Siberian tigers: 27→50; Amur leopards: 42→60 Sanjiangyuan National Park Locations: Qinghai Province and Xizang Autonomous Region Landscapes: Glaciers, snow-capped mountains, high-altitude wetlands, deserts, alpine grasslands Representative species: Snow leopard, Tibetan antelope Progress: At present, the vegetation coverage of the grassland in the park has been over 60%, which is nearly 5% higher than that in 2015. Giant Panda National Park Locations: Sichuan, Shaanxi and Gansu provinces Landscapes: Mountains, basins Representative species: Giant panda, red panda Progress: It is protecting over 70% of the wild giant panda population in the country. The population of protective animals in the park—Giant pandas 50+; Sichuan takins 1,300+ Wuyishan National Park Locations: Fujian and Jiangxi provinces Landscapes: Mountains Representative species: Chinese pangolin, Cabot’s tragopan Progress: Through reasonable development of 10% of its area, the park has holds its biodiversity conservation in 90% of its area under protection. Hainan Tropical Rainforest National Park Locations: Hainan Province Landscapes: Mountains Representative species: Hainan black crested gibbon Progress: The population of Hainan’s black crested gibbon in the wild—1970s: 2 groups of 7 individuals (个体); At present: 5 groups of 36 individuals 11.What’s the main purpose of building the national park system in China? A.To protect wildlife. B.To promote tourism. C.To develop the economy. D.to fight against pollution. 12.Where is Sanjiangyuan National Park located? A.Hainan Province. B.Heilongjiang and Jilin provinces. C.Fujian and Jiangxi provinces. D.Qinghai Province and Xizang Autonomous Region. 13.What is the progress of Hainan Tropical Rainforest National Park? A.Increasing population of protected animal species from 2015 to 2022. B.The vegetation coverage of the grassland has been over 60%. C.Through reasonable development of 10% of its area, holds its biodiversity conservation in 90% of its area. D.The population of Hainan’s black crested gibbon in the wild has increased. 14.Which park has the most diverse landscapes? A.Northeast China Tiger and Leopard National Park. B.Sanjiangyuan National Park. C.Giant Panda National Park. D.Hainan Tropical Rainforest National Park. 15.What does the passage mainly tell us? A.When China’s first five national parks were discovered. B.Some general information of China’s first five national parks. C.What challenges China’s first five national parks are facing. D.Some actions to protect the wildlife species in these parks. 【答案】11.A 12.D 13.D 14.B 15.B 【导语】本文主要介绍了中国首批五个国家公园的一些信息。 11.细节理解题。根据“China has made great achievements in biodiversity protection. Building a national park system is one of the greatest jobs that China has done so far.”可知,建立国家公园系统主要目的是保护生物多样性,也就是保护野生动物。故选A。 12.细节理解题。根据表格“Sanjiangyuan National Park”中的信息“Locations: Qinghai Province and Xizang Autonomous Region”可知,三江源国家公园位于青海省和西藏自治区。故选D。 13.细节理解题。根据表格“Hainan Tropical Rainforest National Park”中的信息“The population of Hainan’s black crested gibbon in the wild—1970s: 2 groups of 7 individuals (个体); At present: 5 groups of 36 individuals”可知,海南热带雨林国家公园的进展是野生海南黑冠长臂猿的数量增加了。故选D。 14.细节理解题。根据表格“Sanjiangyuan National Park”中的信息“Landscapes: Glaciers, snow-capped mountains, high-altitude wetlands, deserts, alpine grasslands”可知,三江源国家公园有最多种类的地形,故选B。 15.主旨大意题。根据“This table will inform you of the first five national parks—China’s treasures in nature.”及通读全文可知,文章主要介绍了中国首批五个国家公园的一些基本信息。故选B。 B For years, humans have fought with the dandelions (蒲公英). Most people consider dandelions as terrible grass for they can get in the way of the crops’ growth. They pull them up by the roots or kill the plants against chemicals. But our war with the dandelions may be over soon. It’s no secret that the dandelion has its uses. Young dandelion leaves make a delicious salad. Dandelion plants have many long, thin roots, which allow water and air to mix in and keep soil healthy. Dandelion flowers also attract ladybugs (瓢虫). Ladybugs are good to have in gardens because they can eat small bad insects. However, most people still think of the dandelion as a wild plant. Their minds need to be changed. If you pick a dandelion, you probably notice the milky juice that comes from the stems (茎). Dandelion juice is a natural source of rubber (橡胶). Around 30, 000 different products are made from rubber today. Most of these products are made from rubber that comes from the rubber tree. But there are problems with these products. Some people have a serious allergy (过敏) to this kind of rubber. And a fungus (真菌) is killing out many of the rubber trees on our planet. Scientists are looking for dandelion juice to become a good source of rubber in the future. Dandelions are easy to plant and grow quickly. People who are allergic to rubber products made from rubber trees are not likely to be allergic to dandelion rubber. When we make peace with the dandelion, we’ll be planting it, instead of pulling it. 16.Why do humans fight against dandelions? A.Dandelions produce harmful chemicals. B.Dandelions affect the crops’ growth. C.Dandelions are harmful to people’s health. D.Dandelions are useless. 17.Match the following things with the information and choose the right answer. ①Leaves        a. Keep soil healthy. ②Stems        b. Attract ladybugs to eat bad insects. ③Roots        c. Make a salad. ④Flowers        d. Make rubber products A.①-c; ②-a; ③-b; ④-d B.①-d; ②-c; ③-a; ④-b C.①-c; ②-b; ③-a; ④-d D.①-c; ②-d; ③-a; ④-b 18.What is the attitude (态度) of scientists towards the dandelion rubber? A.Proud. B.Hopeful. C.Uncaring. D.Doubtful (怀疑的). 19.What can we infer from the passage? A.Dandelions will be less and less. B.Dandelions can’t be killed by fungus. C.Rubber trees will disappear in the future. D.Dandelion rubber has some advantages over rubber from rubber trees. 20.In which part of a newspaper can we most probably read this passage? A.Travel. B.Science. C.Nature. D.Health. 【答案】16.B 17.D 18.B 19.D 20.C 【导语】本文主要讲蒲公英的叶子以及根茎汁的用途,劝人们要改变对蒲公英的看法。 16.细节理解题。根据“Most people consider dandelions as terrible grass for they can get in the way of the crops’ growth.”可知,此处说的是蒲公英影响庄稼的生长,所以人们会抵制蒲公英。故选B。 17.细节理解题。根据“Young dandelion leaves make a delicious salad.”可知蒲公英的叶子可以做成美味的沙拉,故①对应的是c,排除B项;根据“If you pick a dandelion, you probably notice the milky juice that comes from the stems (茎). Dandelion juice is a natural source of rubber (橡胶).”可知茎中的汁可以做成橡胶。即②对应的是d。故选D。 18.观点态度题。根据“Scientists are looking for dandelion juice to become a good source of rubber in the future”可知科学家在寻找蒲公英汁制成好的橡胶,科学家认为这是有希望的。故选B。 19.推理判断题。根据“Dandelions are easy to plant and grow quickly. People who are allergic to rubber products made from rubber trees are not likely to be allergic to dandelion rubber.”可知有些人对塑料制品的橡胶过敏,但是对蒲公英橡胶制品不会过敏,说明蒲公英橡胶制品有一定的优势。故选D。 20.推理判断题。本文主要讲蒲公英,与自然有关,故选C。 C Hello, I am Jenny. I’m 13 years old. I live with my parents in a big city. I always study hard on weekdays. My grandparents live on a farm and I often visit them on weekends. On the farm are many kinds of animals, such as cows, sheep, pigs, dogs and chickens. I like to play with them because it can make me happy. One day, I find a little duck on the farm. He has no family or friends, and he often walks alone (独自). He is cute and I call him Tom. I want to help him. After that, I often bring him some fish and play with him. Little by little, the duck becomes kind to me. Then, on Saturday mornings, when Tom sees me on the farm, he always runs up to me like a little dog. Sometimes he follows (跟着) me. We sit together and read books. We feel happy. One Saturday evening, my grandfather asks me, “Why does the little duck like you so much?” “Oh, because he can feel my love, Grandpa,” I answer happily. Do you have an animal friend? If (如果) you don't, please try to get one! It’s important to love animals. 21.What does Jenny often do on weekends? A.She often studies hard. B.She often does homework. C.She often sees her grandparents. D.She often reads books. 22.Why does Jenny like to play with the animals on the farm? A.Because the animals are her family. B.Because she wants to give them good food. C.Because she wants to make friends with Tom. D.Because playing with them is happy for Jenny. 23.When Jenny finds the little duck, he ________. A.often walks with his mother B.sometimes follows her C.doesn’t have any friends or family D.often gets good food from her grandpa 24.Which of the following is TRUE? A.Jenny’s parents live on the farm. B.There are only five kinds of animals on the farm. C.The duck likes Jenny very much. D.Jenny likes running and reading books on the farm. 25.What’s Jenny’s purpose (目的) for writing the passage? A.To introduce (介绍) herself. B.To find more animal friends. C.To help people make friends. D.To ask people to love animals. 【答案】21.C 22.D 23.C 24.C 25.D 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了Jenny在农场与小鸭子Tom成为朋友的故事。通过她的经历,Jenny表达了对动物的喜爱,并呼吁人们关爱动物。 21.细节理解题。根据“My grandparents live on a farm and I often visit them on weekends.”可知,Jenny周末经常去看望她的祖父母,故选C。 22.细节理解题。根据“I like to play with them because it can make me happy.”可知,Jenny喜欢和动物玩是因为这让她感到快乐,故选D。 23.细节理解题。根据“He has no family or friends, and he often walks alone.”可知,Jenny发现小鸭子时,它没有家人或朋友,经常独自走动,故选C。 24.细节理解题。根据“‘Why does the little duck like you so much?’ ‘Oh, because he can feel my love, Grandpa,’ I answer happily.”可知,小鸭子Tom非常喜欢Jenny,故选C。 25.主旨大意题。根据“It’s important to love animals.”可知,Jenny写这篇文章的目的是呼吁人们关爱动物,故选D。 三.阅读还原 (共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 阅读短文,从所给的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文通顺、连贯。选项中有一项为多余选项。 To my mind, my mother always knows more than most people. She likes reading so much that she sets a good example for me. 26 Interest is the best teacher. Mum loves reading books about history. So I often see her read books on that topic. She often says choosing books that interest you will make reading much easier. A good reading environment is important. 27 No matter where she is, she can always find somewhere quiet and comfortable to read. When reading, she will stay away all technology, such as phones, computers and televisions, so that she won’t be disturbed (打扰). 28 My mother likes taking notes to help her remember key information, for example, the people, places, and things that take place. She also encourages us to write down our thoughts about the books. People with the similar interest can help you go on. My mother likes making friends with people who share the similar interest. 29 She thinks it is helpful to discuss the book with others and join people who can encourage her to read as well. Read aloud to pay attention. Sometimes, my mother will read a few pages aloud. 30 If in a public place, to avoid disturbing others, she will try reading the words softly instead of speaking them aloud. A.She joined a book club. B.It’s better to write down your thoughts. C.She enjoys the quiet moments of staying alone. D.From her, I learnt lots of ways to love reading. E.She says that it can help her pay attention to the words and their meanings. F.No matter how busy my mother is, she can always spare some time to read. 【答案】26.D 27.F 28.B 29.A 30.E 【导语】本文介绍了作者母亲对阅读的热爱和她的阅读习惯。 26.根据“She likes reading so much that she sets a good example for me.”可知,作者的妈妈为自己树立了好的榜样,选项D“从她那里,我学到了很多热爱读书的方法。”符合语境。故选D。 27.根据“No matter where she is, she can always find somewhere quiet and comfortable to read.”可知,无论在哪里,她总能找到安静舒适的地方阅读,因此妈妈会抽时间阅读。选项F“不管我妈妈有多忙,她总能抽出一些时间读书。”符合语境。故选F。 28.根据“She also encourages us to write down our thoughts about the books.”可知,要写下自己的想法,选项B“最好把你的想法写下来。”符合语境。故选B。 29.根据“My mother likes making friends with people who share the similar interest.”可知,妈妈喜欢和有类似兴趣的人交朋友,因此是指她加入俱乐部,选项A“她加入了一个读书俱乐部。”符合语境。故选A。 30.根据“Sometimes, my mother will read a few pages aloud.”可知,此处应介绍朗读的作用,选项E“她说这可以帮助她注意单词和它们的意思。”符合语境。故选E。 四.阅读匹配 (共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分) 阅读短文,从所给的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文通顺、连贯。选项中有一项为多余选项。 右面的材料A-F是中国春节传统活动的介绍,请根据左面五位外教的兴趣爱好,帮助他们选择感兴趣的活动介绍,并在答题卡上将相应的字母编号涂黑。 31 Sophia is writing an article about Chinese Red. She wants to know why Chinese people put money in a red packet and call it lucky money. 32 William has watched a firework show on TV. He found the fireworks really amazing. He is looking for a chance to set off fireworks. 33 Betty is a flower lover. She wants to get some flowers to decorate her home. She has heard about the flower market and always wanted to visit it in Chinese New Year. 34 Ann is a foodie (吃货) and she can’t refuse the delicious snacks every time. Of course, she is also willing to learn to make some by herself. 35 Jane is a foreign teacher in a middle school in Shenzhen. She is very interested in Chinese riddles because she thinks they are full of Chinese wisdom. She wants to have a try to guess them. A.In China, during the Spring Festival, making delicious and traditional Chinese food is one of the main customs of the holiday. Do you want to try and make special Chinese snacks? Come and enjoy yourself. B.Visiting the flower market is one of the most interesting customs during Chinese New Year. In Shenzhen, people go to flower markets to buy fresh flowers, which are pretty and in bright color. Why not join us this year? C. It is one of the Spring Festival customs to visit relatives. It is fun for children to receive lucky money in red packets. Why do people put money in red packets? Come to the school hall and Ms. Zhou will tell you the answer in her lecture tonight. D.Guessing lantern riddles (谜语) is part of Lantern Festival activities. We will have a riddle-guessing party this weekend. We write riddles on paper and paste them on lanterns. Come and guess riddles with us. You are sure to have fun. E. Lion dancing is a custom in China. Two men form a lion, one acting as the head, and the other the body. The one as head is the key figure who needs a lot more skills. Come to the Folk Culture Villages and experience the amazing Lion dancing show. F. For centuries, setting off fireworks has been a special Chinese holiday experience. People believe this helps scare off the monster Nian and bring them good luck for the new year. My hometown still has this activity. You can come and try; but do be very careful! 【答案】31.C 32.F 33.B 34.A 35.D 【导语】本文分别介绍了六个中国春节传统活动以及五位外教的兴趣爱好。 31.根据“Sophia is writing an article about Chinese Red. She wants to know why Chinese people put money in a red packet and call it lucky money.”可知,索菲亚正在写一篇关于中国红色的文章,她想知道为什么中国人把钱放在红包里,并称之为“压岁钱”。选项C“拜访亲戚是春节的习俗之一。孩子们收到红包是一件很有趣的事。为什么人们要把钱放在红包里?来到学校礼堂,周老师将在今晚的演讲中告诉你答案。”与之相符,故选C。 32.根据“William has watched a firework show on TV. He found the fireworks really amazing. He is looking for a chance to set off fireworks.”可知,威廉在电视上看了烟花表演,他发现烟花真的很神奇,他在找机会放烟花。选项F“几个世纪以来,燃放烟花一直是中国特殊的节日体验。人们相信这可以吓跑怪兽‘年’,给他们带来新的一年的好运。我的家乡仍然有这样的活动。你可以来试试;但是一定要非常小心!”与之相符,故选F。 33.根据“Betty is a flower lover. She wants to get some flowers to decorate her home. She has heard about the flower market and always wanted to visit it in Chinese New Year.”可知,贝蒂是一个花的爱好者,她想买些花来装饰她的家,她听说过花市,一直想在春节的时候去看看。 选项B“逛花市是中国新年最有趣的习俗之一。在深圳,人们去花市买鲜花,它们很漂亮,颜色鲜艳。为什么今年不加入我们呢?”与之相符,故选B。 34.根据“Ann is a foodie and she can’t refuse the delicious snacks every time. Of course, she is also willing to learn to make some by herself.”可知,安是一个美食家,每次她都不能拒绝美味的零食。当然,她也愿意学着自己做一些。选项A“在中国,春节期间,做美味的传统中国食物是节日的主要习俗之一。你想尝试做一些特别的中国小吃吗?来玩个痛快。”与之相符,故选A。 35.根据“Jane is a foreign teacher in a middle school in Shenzhen. She is very interested in Chinese riddles because she thinks they are full of Chinese wisdom. She wants to have a try to guess them.”可知,简是深圳一所中学的一名外籍教师,她对中国的谜语很感兴趣,因为她认为它们充满了中国的智慧,她想试着猜一猜。选项D“猜灯谜是元宵节活动的一部分。这个周末我们将举行一个猜谜派对。我们把谜语写在纸上,贴在灯笼上。来和我们一起猜谜语吧。你一定会玩得很开心。”与之相符,故选D。 第II 卷 (非选择题) 五、语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) The movie Ne Zha is really cool to watch. It also tells us a lot about 36 (friend) and teamwork. At first, Ne Zha was all alone. The villagers were afraid 37 him and didn’t like him 38 they thought he was a demon (魔鬼). But then, Ao Bing, a young dragon prince, 39 (become) his only friend. They started being friends when they had a fun fight at a festival. Ne Zha was a human with demon powers, and Ao Bing was a dragon. Even though they were so different, they understood and helped each other. When big trouble came, the two friends faced it 40 (brave) together. The villagers were in great danger, and only Ne Zha and Ao Bing could save them. But they had to go against 41 their families said. Ne Zha’s family wanted him 42 (stay) safe, and Ao Bing’s family wanted him to destroy the village. 43 for the villagers and their friendship, they decided to work together. They used 44 (they) powers together. Ne Zha used his Wind-Fire Wheels and Universe Ring, and Ao Bing used his ice magic. With teamwork, they stopped the big disaster. From Ne Zha, we can learn that real friendship can beat any 45 (different). Teamwork gives us the power to face big challenges. It shows us that if we stay with our friends, we can do the impossible. 【答案】 36.friendship 37.of 38.because 39.became 40.bravely 41.what 42.to stay 43.But 44.their 45.difference 【导语】本文通过讲述电影《哪吒》中的故事情节,描述了哪吒和敖丙的友谊以及他们如何通过团队合作克服困难的过程。 36.句意:它也告诉了我们很多关于友谊和团队合作的事情。根据“and teamwork”和下文“real friendship”可知,此处是指友谊和团队合作,应将friend改为friendship“友谊”,不可数名词,与“teamwork”形成并列。故填friendship。 37.句意:村民们害怕他,并且不喜欢他,因为他们认为他是一个魔鬼。be afraid of“害怕……”,形容词短语。故填of。 38.句意:村民们害怕他,并且不喜欢他,因为他们认为他是一个魔鬼。分析句子结构可知,“they thought he was a demon”是“the villagers didn’t like him”的原因,应用连词because“因为”引导原因状语从句。故填because。 39.句意:但是后来,年轻的龙王太子敖丙成为了他唯一的朋友。根据语境可知,句子时态应用一般过去时,谓语动词应用过去式became。故填became。 40.句意:当大麻烦到来时,这两个朋友勇敢地一起面对它。分析句子结构可知,这里应用形容词brave的副词形式bravely“勇敢地”,在句中作状语,修饰动词“faced”。故填bravely。 41.句意:但是他们不得不违背他们家人所说的话。against是介词,后接宾语从句,从句中“said”缺少宾语,所以用“what”引导宾语从句,指代他们家人所说的内容。故填what。 42.句意:哪吒的家人希望他能保证安全,敖丙的家人希望他毁掉村庄。want sb. to do sth.“想要某人做某事”,固定搭配,所以此处应用动词不定式to stay。故填to stay。 43.句意:但是为了村民和他们的友谊,他们决定一起合作。根据语境可知,前文提到他们家人的不同期望,后文说他们为了村民和友谊决定合作,前后是转折关系,应用but引导句子,位于句首,首字母要大写。故填But。 44.句意:他们一起使用他们的力量。空后为名词“powers”,应用they的形容词性物主代词their“他们的”,在句中作定语,修饰名词“powers”。故填their。 45.句意:从《哪吒》这部电影中,我们可以了解到真正的友谊可以战胜任何差异。根据空前“any”可知,此处是指任何差异,应用形容词different的名词单数形式difference“差异”。故填difference。 六、书面表达(15分) 46.假如你是李华,来自重庆,是学校动物保护俱乐部(the Animal Protection Club)的成员之一。为了让更多的同学了解大熊猫、保护大熊猫,现以“Let’s Save the Pandas”为题,写一篇英语演讲稿。 参考信息: 1. 大熊猫的重要性:(与中国的联系、象征意义、……) 2. 大熊猫的习性:(爱吃竹子、睡觉;善于爬树,会游泳……) 3. 大熊猫的现状:(目前全世界约有2000只……) 4. …… 要求: 1. 不出现真实名字和学校名称; 2. 80~100字,开头已给出,不计入总字数。 参考词汇:地球 the earth, 爬 climb, 竹子 bamboo,自然 nature,环境 environment Let’s Save the Pandas Hello, I’m Li Hua, a student from Chongqing. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 【答案】例文 Let’s Save the Pandas Hello, I’m Li Hua, a student from Chongqing. Pandas have a beautiful meaning of peace and unity. They are the symbol of China and the national treasure of China. Giant pandas like to eat bamboo and sleep. They are good at climbing trees, swimming, and so on. But giant pandas are in danger with about 2,000 pandas worldwide. Nowadays, people have cut down many trees. Giant pandas do not have enough food and shelter. They have become endangered animals. Pandas are such lovely and precious animals. We should pay more attention to protecting them. Let’s do something together to protect pandas! 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇演讲稿; ②时态:一般现在时; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生注意不要遗漏要点,并适当添加细节,突出重点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,介绍大熊猫的重要性; 第二步,介绍大熊猫的习性和现状; 第三步,书写结语,呼吁保护大熊猫。 [亮点词汇] ①a symbol of ……的象征 ②in danger 处于危险中 ③pay more attention to 更加关注 [高分句型] They are the symbol of China and the national treasure of China.(并列结构) 试卷第6页,共7页 2 / 13 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$null

资源预览图

七年级英语期中模拟卷(深圳专用,沪教版2024 Units 1~4)-学易金卷:2024-2025学年初中下学期期中模拟考试
1
七年级英语期中模拟卷(深圳专用,沪教版2024 Units 1~4)-学易金卷:2024-2025学年初中下学期期中模拟考试
2
七年级英语期中模拟卷(深圳专用,沪教版2024 Units 1~4)-学易金卷:2024-2025学年初中下学期期中模拟考试
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。