内容正文:
英语(基础卷02)
2024-2025学年六年级英语下学期期中素养测评(译林版三起)
答题卡姓 名:__________________________
准考证号:
贴条形码区
考生禁填: 缺考标记
违纪标记
以上标志由监考人员用2B铅笔填涂
选择题填涂样例:
正确填涂
错误填涂 [×] [√] [/]
1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名,准考证号填写清楚,并认真核准条形码上的姓名、准考证号,在规定位置贴好条形码。
2.选择题必须用2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须用0.5 mm黑色签字笔答题,不得用铅笔或圆珠笔答题;字体工整、笔迹清晰。
3.请按题号顺序在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出区域书写的答案无效;在草稿纸、试题卷上答题无效。
4.保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破。
注意事项
听力部分
一、听句子, 选出你所听到的单词。(录音听两遍)(每小题1分,共5分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
二、听句子,用数字1-5给下列图片排序。(录音听两遍) (每小题1分,共5分)
( )
( )
( )
( )
( )
三、听录音,选择合适的答语。(录音听两遍) (每小题2分,共10分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
四、听短文, 选择正确答案。(录音听两遍) (每空2分,共10分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
笔试部分
5、 根据首字母提示补全单词,完成句子。 (每小题1分,共5分)
1.r 2.V 3.q
4.e 5.n
六、单项选择。(每小题1分,共10分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
6.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 7.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 8.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 9.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 10.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
七、用所给单词的正确形式填空。(每小题2分,共10分)
1._______________ _______________ 2._______________
3._______________ 4._______________ 5._______________
八、根据中文提示, 补全句子。(每小题1分,共5分)
1._______________ _______________ 2. _______________ _______________
_______________ _______________ 3._______________ _______________
4. _______________ _______________ _______________ _______________
5._______________ _______________
九、按要求完成下列各题。(每小题2分,共10分)
1._______________ _______________ 2. _______________ _______________
3._______________ _______________ _______________
4. _______________ _______________ _______________ _______________
5._______________ _______________
十、选择合适的选项,补全对话。(每空2分,共10分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E]
4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] [ D ] [E]
十一、阅读短文, 根据短文内容选择最佳答案。(每小题2分,共10分)
1.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 2.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 3.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 4.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ] 5.[ A ] [ B ] [ C ]
十二、书面表达。(10分)
Being a good student
To be a good student, _______________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$…………○…………内…………○…………装…………○…………订…………○…………线…………○…………
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________
英语(基础卷02)
2024-2025学年六年级英语下学期期中素养测评(译林版三起)
考试分数:100分 考试时间:60分钟
注意事项:
1. 答题前,填写好自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息,请写在答题卡规定的位置。
2. 判断题、选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂答案,非判断、选择题必须使用黑色墨迹签字笔或钢笔答题,请将答案正确填写在答题卡规定的位置上。
3. 所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试卷上作答无效。
4. 考试结束后将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
题号
一
二
三
四
五
六
总分
核分人
得分
题号
七
八
九
十
十一
十二
得分
第Ⅰ部分:听力(满分:30分)
一、听句子, 选出你所听到的单词。(录音听两遍) (每小题1分,共5分)
( )1.A.never B.neck C.need
( )2.A.sport B.or C.order
( )3.A.mice B.mouse C.mouth
( )4.A.rules B.ruler C.road
( )5.A.sleep B.sleepy C.sleeping
二、听句子,用数字1-5给下列图片排序。(录音听两遍) (每小题1分,共5分)
( )
( )
( )
( )
( )
三、听录音,选择合适的答语。(录音听两遍) (每小题2分,共10分)
( )1. A. I can help you. B. Don't be sad. C. I can help you with my sharp teeth.
( )2. A. It's mine. B. It's at home. C. At seven.
( )3. A. It's in front of the cinema. B. Yes, it's in front of the cinema. C. There's a bus.
( )4. A. I like cooking. B. Some bread and milk. C. I like rice and fish.
( )5. A. No, we can't. It's very dangerous. B. Yes, but we can walk slowly.
C. Yes, because the cars will wait for us.
四、听短文, 选择正确答案。(录音听两遍) (每空2分,共10分)
( )1. In 1923,________people first used a traffic light.
A. Chinese B. English C. American
( )2. The first traffic light had________part (s) .
A.one B. two C. three
( )3. People can see a zebra crossing easily because________.
A. it is white and black B. it is important C. many people walk on it
( )4. The first traffic light was________today’s traffic light.
A. the same as B. different from C. bigger than
( )5. The passage is about________.
A. the American traffic light B. keeping away from cars C. the history of the traffic light
第Ⅱ部分:笔试(满分:70分)
5、 根据首字母提示补全单词,完成句子。 (每小题1分,共5分)
1.There are many cars on the r.
2.Vare good for our health.
3.We should read books qin the library.
4.Li Ming does well in Maths. She does Maths e.
5.My father goes to work early. He ngoes to work late.
六、单项选择。(每小题1分,共10分)
( )1.Six years ago, there _____ a river near here.
A.is B.was C.have
( )2.—______ can we get to your home? —You can take the bus .
A.What B.How C.Where
( )3.—Who _____ loudly? —The child did.
A.say B.says C.said
( )4.There is _______ water in the bottle.
A.a few B.a lot of C.any
( )5.My grandpa is 85 years old. He can only walk _____.
A.slowly B.slow C.fast
( )6.You should have your lunch _____.
A.for time B.at time C.on time
( )7.—Do you eat fruit every day? —_______ It’s good for us.
A.Yes, I do. B.Yes, I am. C.No, I don’t.
( )8.You must _____ the glass when you break the bottle.
A.look for B.look out for C.look after
( )9.My sister gets up _____ in the morning. She is the first to school.
A.early B.late C.lately
( )10.My mother bought some ______. She is making ______ soup now.
A.tomato; tomatoes B.tomatoes; tomato C.tomatoes; tomatoes
七、用所给单词的正确形式填空。(每小题2分,共10分)
1.The boy was________ (excited). He laughed________ (excited).
2.Mike often________(fly) a kite with his friends in the park.
3.The baby has only two________(tooth) now.
4.In many big________(city), the roads are busy.
5.It brings us many problems. But we________(should)be afraid of it.
八、根据中文提示, 补全句子。(每小题1分,共5分)
1.学生们在操场上开心地玩游戏。
The students________ games________ in the playground.
2.游泳对你的健康是有益的。
________ ________ ________ ________ your health.
3.迈克今天早上感到饿。
Mike________ ________ this morning.
4.她生病了, 所以她午饭只吃了一点米饭。
She is ill, so she________ ________ ________ ________ rice for lunch.
5.在马路上踢足球是不安全的。
It is________ ________to play football on the road.
九、按要求完成下列各题。(每小题2分,共10分)
1.They caught the lion with a large net. (对画线部分提问)
________ did they ________ the lion?
2.I always go to school early. (改为同义句)
I ________ go to school ________.
3.He has some good habits. (改为一般疑问句)
________ he ________ ________ good habits?
4.The girl is safe. The girl is crossing the road. (合并为一句话)
The girl ________ ________ the ________ ________.
5.He usually has much rice for lunch. (改为否定句)
He _______ usually _______ much rice for lunch.
十、选择合适的选项,补全对话。(每空2分,共10分)
A.What about lunch and dinner?
B.But I eat a little at a time.
C.Do you like eating ice cream?
D.Do you have a healthy diet?
E.What do you have for breakfast?
Mary: Hi, Mike. 1.________
Mike: Yes, I do.
Mary: 2.________
Mike: I often have an egg and a glass of milk.
Mary: 3.________
Mike: I often have some rice, a lot of vegetables and some meat for lunch and dinner. After that, I usually have some fruit.
Mary: 4.________
Mike: Yes, I do. 5.________Too much ice cream is bad for our teeth.
十一、阅读短文, 根据短文内容选择最佳答案。(每小题2分,共10分)
Different countries have different traffic penalties(交通处罚), and some of them are very interesting. In Germany, if (如果 ) the driver breaks the traffic rules, he has to walk back home. In Indonesia, if the driver breaks the traffic rules, he will get a fine (罚款)first. Then he must cut his hair. In Colombia, if the driver breaks the traffic rules, he has to see lots of movies about traffic accidents(事故). In the USA, the driver will be a nurse if he breaks the traffic rules. He has to look after the wounded in the hospital. In Brazil, the driver who breaks the traffic rules will go to the school to play games with children. Anyway, wherever we go(无论去哪里), we need to follow the local traffic rules.
( )1.The underlined word“break”means“________”in Chinese.
A.打碎 B.违反 C.遵守
( )2.The driver has to cut his hair if he breaks the traffic rules in________.
A.Indonesia B.Brazil C.Colombia
( )3.In Colombia, the driver has to see movies about________ if he breaks the traffic rules.
A. policeman B.traffic lights C.traffic accidents
( )4.If a driver breaks the traffic rules in New York, what will he be?
A.A doctor. B.A teacher. C.A nurse.
( )5.The writer writes this passage to tell us to________.
A.follow the traffic rules B.take care of the wounded C.know more about traffic rules
十二、书面表达。(10分)
根据下面提供的思维导图, 请以“Being a good student” 为题, 写一篇短文。
Being a good student
road safety
…
diet
hobbies
habits
dream
Being a good student
To be a good student, ___________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
试卷第 1 页 共 1 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$请听下面一段音乐并调试音量。听力测试现在开始,一听句子,选出你所听到的单词录音,听两遍。One, lily never drinks cola. One, lily never drinks cola. Two, you should put your things in order to. You should put your things in order. Three, there were many miles in the house long, long ago. Three, there were many miles in the house long, long ago. Four, we must follow the rules of the game before we must follow the rules of the game. Five, mike went to bed late last night. He feels sleepy today. Five, mike went to bed late last night. He feels sleepy today. 2、听句子,用数字1到5给下列图片排序录音听两遍。One, my bedroom is clean and tidy. One, my bedroom is clean and tidy too. The red light means you must stop. Two, the red light means you must stop. Three, they are reading books quietly. Three, they are reading books quietly. Four, mike, like drinking water for mike like drinking water. Five, there are few apples on the table. Five, there are few apples on the table. 3、听录音,选择合适的答语录音听两遍。One, how can you help me? One, how can you help me? Too, when does lily get up every day? too? When does lily get up every day? Three, where's the bus stop? Three, where's the bus stop? For, what do you have for breakfast? For, what do you have for breakfast? Five, can we run fast on the busy road? Five, can we run fast on the busy road? 4、听短文,选择正确答案,录音听两遍。In nineteen and twenty three people in amErica first used a traffic light IT was a little different from today's traffic light. IT had two parts. One said, go and the other said, stop. When people so go, they could cross the road. In one hundred and fifty one people first walked on a zebra crossing in england. A zebra crossing is White and black. The drivers can see IT easily. People walk on a zebra crossing when they cross the road. This can keep them safe from cars. In nineteen and twenty three people in amErica first used the traffic light. IT was a little different from today's traffic light. IT had two parts. One said, go and the other said, stop. When people so go, they could cross the road. In nineteen and fifty one, people first walked on a zebra crossing in england. A zebra crossing is White and black. The drivers can see IT easily. People walk on a zip crossing when they cross the road. This can keep them safe from cars.
英语(基础卷02)
2024-2025学年六年级英语下学期期中素养测评(译林版三起)
参考答案
听力部分
一、听句子, 选出你所听到的单词。(录音听两遍) (每小题1分,共5分)
A C A A B
二、听句子,用数字1-5给下列图片排序。(录音听两遍) (每小题1分,共5分)
2 5 3 4 1
三、听录音,选择合适的答语。(录音听两遍) (每小题2分,共10分)
C C A B A
四、听短文, 选择正确答案。(录音听两遍) (每空2分,共10分)
C B A B C
笔试部分
5、 根据首字母提示补全单词,完成句子。 (每小题1分,共5分)
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
六、单项选择。(每小题1分,共10分)
1.B 2.B 3.C 4.B 5.A
6.C 7.A 8.B 9.A 10.B
七、用所给单词的正确形式填空。(每小题2分,共10分)
1.excited;excitedly 2.flies 3.teeth 4.cities 5.shouldn't
八、根据中文提示, 补全句子。(每小题1分,共5分)
1.played;happily 2.Swimming is good for 3.felt hungry
4.only ate a little 5.not safe
九、按要求完成下列各题。(每小题2分,共10分)
1.How ;catch 2.never;late 3.Does;have any 4.is crossing;road safely 5.doesn’t;have
十、选择合适的选项,补全对话。(每空2分,共10分)
1.D 2.E 3.A 4.C 5.B
十一、阅读短文, 根据短文内容选择最佳答案。(每小题2分,共10分)
1.B 2.A 3.C 4.C 5.A
十二、书面表达。(10分)
例文:
Being a good student
To be a good student, we should do a lot of things. We should go to bed and get up early. We should put our things in order. We should listen to the teachers at school. We should have a healthy diet. We should eat some rice, some meat, some fish, some vegetables and some fruit every day. We should follow the traffic rules. We should study hard to make our dreams come true.
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
英语(基础卷02)
2024-2025学年六年级英语下学期期中素养测评(译林版三起)
考试分数:100分 考试时间:60分钟
注意事项:
1. 答题前,填写好自己的姓名、班级、考号等信息,请写在答题卡规定的位置。
2. 判断题、选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂答案,非判断、选择题必须使用黑色墨迹签字笔或钢笔答题,请将答案正确填写在答题卡规定的位置上。
3. 所有题目必须在答题卡上作答,在试卷上作答无效。
4. 考试结束后将试卷和答题卡一并交回。
题号
一
二
三
四
五
六
总分
核分人
得分
题号
七
八
九
十
十一
十二
得分
第Ⅰ部分:听力(满分:30分)
一、听句子, 选出你所听到的单词。(录音听两遍) (每小题1分,共5分)
( )1.A.never B.neck C.need
( )2.A.sport B.or C.order
( )3.A.mice B.mouse C.mouth
( )4.A.rules B.ruler C.road
( )5.A.sleep B.sleepy C.sleeping
二、听句子,用数字1-5给下列图片排序。(录音听两遍) (每小题1分,共5分)
( )
( )
( )
( )
( )
三、听录音,选择合适的答语。(录音听两遍) (每小题2分,共10分)
( )1. A. I can help you. B. Don't be sad. C. I can help you with my sharp teeth.
( )2. A. It's mine. B. It's at home. C. At seven.
( )3. A. It's in front of the cinema. B. Yes, it's in front of the cinema. C. There's a bus.
( )4. A. I like cooking. B. Some bread and milk. C. I like rice and fish.
( )5. A. No, we can't. It's very dangerous. B. Yes, but we can walk slowly.
C. Yes, because the cars will wait for us.
四、听短文, 选择正确答案。(录音听两遍) (每空2分,共10分)
( )1. In 1923,________people first used a traffic light.
A. Chinese B. English C. American
( )2. The first traffic light had________part (s) .
A.one B. two C. three
( )3. People can see a zebra crossing easily because________.
A. it is white and black B. it is important C. many people walk on it
( )4. The first traffic light was________today’s traffic light.
A. the same as B. different from C. bigger than
( )5. The passage is about________.
A. the American traffic light B. keeping away from cars C. the history of the traffic light
第Ⅱ部分:笔试(满分:70分)
5、 根据首字母提示补全单词,完成句子。 (每小题1分,共5分)
1.There are many cars on the r.
2.Vare good for our health.
3.We should read books qin the library.
4.Li Ming does well in Maths. She does Maths e.
5.My father goes to work early. He ngoes to work late.
六、单项选择。(每小题1分,共10分)
( )1.Six years ago, there _____ a river near here.
A.is B.was C.have
( )2.—______ can we get to your home? —You can take the bus .
A.What B.How C.Where
( )3.—Who _____ loudly? —The child did.
A.say B.says C.said
( )4.There is _______ water in the bottle.
A.a few B.a lot of C.any
( )5.My grandpa is 85 years old. He can only walk _____.
A.slowly B.slow C.fast
( )6.You should have your lunch _____.
A.for time B.at time C.on time
( )7.—Do you eat fruit every day? —_______ It’s good for us.
A.Yes, I do. B.Yes, I am. C.No, I don’t.
( )8.You must _____ the glass when you break the bottle.
A.look for B.look out for C.look after
( )9.My sister gets up _____ in the morning. She is the first to school.
A.early B.late C.lately
( )10.My mother bought some ______. She is making ______ soup now.
A.tomato; tomatoes B.tomatoes; tomato C.tomatoes; tomatoes
七、用所给单词的正确形式填空。(每小题2分,共10分)
1.The boy was________ (excited). He laughed________ (excited).
2.Mike often________(fly) a kite with his friends in the park.
3.The baby has only two________(tooth) now.
4.In many big________(city), the roads are busy.
5.It brings us many problems. But we________(should)be afraid of it.
八、根据中文提示, 补全句子。(每小题1分,共5分)
1.学生们在操场上开心地玩游戏。
The students________ games________ in the playground.
2.游泳对你的健康是有益的。
________ ________ ________ ________ your health.
3.迈克今天早上感到饿。
Mike________ ________ this morning.
4.她生病了, 所以她午饭只吃了一点米饭。
She is ill, so she________ ________ ________ ________ rice for lunch.
5.在马路上踢足球是不安全的。
It is________ ________to play football on the road.
九、按要求完成下列各题。(每小题2分,共10分)
1.They caught the lion with a large net. (对画线部分提问)
________ did they ________ the lion?
2.I always go to school early. (改为同义句)
I ________ go to school ________.
3.He has some good habits. (改为一般疑问句)
________ he ________ ________ good habits?
4.The girl is safe. The girl is crossing the road. (合并为一句话)
The girl ________ ________ the ________ ________.
5.He usually has much rice for lunch. (改为否定句)
He _______ usually _______ much rice for lunch.
十、选择合适的选项,补全对话。(每空2分,共10分)
A.What about lunch and dinner?
B.But I eat a little at a time.
C.Do you like eating ice cream?
D.Do you have a healthy diet?
E.What do you have for breakfast?
Mary: Hi, Mike. 1.________
Mike: Yes, I do.
Mary: 2.________
Mike: I often have an egg and a glass of milk.
Mary: 3.________
Mike: I often have some rice, a lot of vegetables and some meat for lunch and dinner. After that, I usually have some fruit.
Mary: 4.________
Mike: Yes, I do. 5.________Too much ice cream is bad for our teeth.
十一、阅读短文, 根据短文内容选择最佳答案。(每小题2分,共10分)
Different countries have different traffic penalties(交通处罚), and some of them are very interesting. In Germany, if (如果 ) the driver breaks the traffic rules, he has to walk back home. In Indonesia, if the driver breaks the traffic rules, he will get a fine (罚款)first. Then he must cut his hair. In Colombia, if the driver breaks the traffic rules, he has to see lots of movies about traffic accidents(事故). In the USA, the driver will be a nurse if he breaks the traffic rules. He has to look after the wounded in the hospital. In Brazil, the driver who breaks the traffic rules will go to the school to play games with children. Anyway, wherever we go(无论去哪里), we need to follow the local traffic rules.
( )1.The underlined word“break”means“________”in Chinese.
A.打碎 B.违反 C.遵守
( )2.The driver has to cut his hair if he breaks the traffic rules in________.
A.Indonesia B.Brazil C.Colombia
( )3.In Colombia, the driver has to see movies about________ if he breaks the traffic rules.
A. policeman B.traffic lights C.traffic accidents
( )4.If a driver breaks the traffic rules in New York, what will he be?
A.A doctor. B.A teacher. C.A nurse.
( )5.The writer writes this passage to tell us to________.
A.follow the traffic rules B.take care of the wounded C.know more about traffic rules
十二、书面表达。(10分)
根据下面提供的思维导图, 请以“Being a good student” 为题, 写一篇短文。
Being a good student
road safety
…
diet
hobbies
habits
dream
Being a good student
To be a good student, ___________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
_________________________________________________________________________________
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
英语(基础卷02)
2024-2025学年六年级英语下学期期中素养测评(译林版三起)
参考解析
听力部分
一、听句子, 选出你所听到的单词。(录音听两遍) (每小题1分,共5分)
A C A A B
1.Lily never drinks cola.
2.You should put your things in order.
3.There were many mice in the house long long ago.
4.We must follow the rules of the game.
5.Mike went to bed late last night .He feels sleepy today.
二、听句子,用数字1-5给下列图片排序。(录音听两遍) (每小题1分,共5分)
2 5 3 4 1
1.My bedroom is clean and tidy.
2.The red light means you must stop.
3.They are reading books quietly.
4.Mike likes drinking water.
5.There are a few apples on the table.
三、听录音,选择合适的答语。(录音听两遍) (每小题2分,共10分)
C C A B A
1. How can you help me?
2.When does Lily get up every day?
3. Where's the bus stop?
4. What do you have for breakfast?
5. Can we run fast on the busy road?
四、听短文, 选择正确答案。(录音听两遍) (每空2分,共10分)
C B A B C
In 1923, people in America first used a traffic light. It was a little different from today’s traffic light. It had two parts. One said “Go” and the other said “Stop”. When people saw “Go”,they could cross the road. In 1951, people first walked on a zebra crossing in England. A zebra crossing is white and black. The drivers can see it easily. People walk on a zebra crossing when they cross the road. This can keep them safe from cars.
笔试部分
五、根据首字母提示补全单词,完成句子。 (每小题1分,共5分)
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
【解析】1. 根据首字母可知句意:在(路)上有很多车。路,道路的单词是road,故答案为。
2. 根据首字母可知句意:(蔬菜)对我们的健康有益。蔬菜的单词是Vegetables,故答案为。
3. 根据首字母可知句意:我们应该在图书馆里(安静地)看书。安静地单词是quietly,故答案为。
4. 根据首字母可知句意:李明在数学方面表现得很好。她做数学很(容易)。容易地单词为easily,故答案为。
5. 根据首字母可知句意:我的爸爸早早的去工作。他(从不)晚去。从不的单词是never,故答案为。
六、单项选择。(每小题1分,共10分)
1.B 2.B 3.C 4.B 5.A
6.C 7.A 8.B 9.A 10.B
1.B
【解析】根据Six years ago 可知时态是一般过去时,动词要用过去式,故选B。
2.B
【解析】根据答语“You can take the bus.” 可知在询问出行方式,要用How 提问,故选B。
3.C
【解析】由答语中的did 可知时态为一般过去时,问答句时态须保持一致,故选C。
4.B
【解析】water 是不可数名词,A 选项修饰可数名词,C 选项用于否定句和一般疑问句中,故选B。
5.A
【解析】由“My grandpa is 85 years old.” 可推测走得速度慢,walk 为动词,用副词修饰,故选A。
6.C
【解析】on time 意为“准时”,根据句意“你应该……吃午饭。”,可知故选C。
7.A
【解析】用do 提问就要用do 回答,再结合情景可知是肯定回答,故选A。
8.B
【解析】句意“当你打碎瓶子时你应该当心玻璃。”,A 选项意为“寻找”,C 选项意为“照顾”,和句意不符,故选B。
9.A
【解析】根据句子中的“She is the first to school.”可以推断,姐姐早上起得很早,故选A。
10.B
【解析】一空前是some,其后接可数名词复数,故一空为tomatoes;二空处的tomato 修饰soup,不需变形,故选B。
七、用所给单词的正确形式填空。(每小题2分,共10分)
1.excited;excitedly 2.flies 3.teeth 4.cities 5.shouldn't
【解析】
1.excited;excitedly 第一个空:形容词 excited(兴奋的),修饰主语“the boy”,跟在系动词 was后。第二个空:副词 excitedly(兴奋地),修饰动词 laughed。需将形容词 excited 变为副词形式。故答案为excited;excitedly。
2.flies 主语Mike是第三人称单数,一般现在时,动词 fly需加 -s,变为 flies。故答案为flies。
3.teeth tooth(牙齿)的复数形式为不规则变化teeth。故答案为teeth。
4.cities city(城市)的复数形式为 cities(以辅音字母 + y结尾,变y 为i 再加-es)。故答案为cities。
5.shouldn't 根据句意“但我们不应害怕它”,需用should的否定形式 shouldn’t。故答案为shouldn't。
八、根据中文提示, 补全句子。(每小题1分,共5分)
1.played;happily 2.Swimming is good for 3.felt hungry
4.only ate a little 5.not safe
1.played;happily
【解析】句子描述的是过去的事件,因此动词用过去式 played, 开心地对应副词happily,修饰动词played。故答案为played;happily。
2.Swimming is good for
【解析】动名词 Swimming 作主语,表示一项活动。 “对……有益” 固定搭配为 is good for。故答案为Swimming is good for。
3.felt hungry
【解析】感到饿译为felt hungry,felt 是过去式(时间状语 this morning 表示过去)。 故答案为felt hungry。
4.only ate a little
【解析】原句中的 “只吃了一点”需用过去式 ate,a little 修饰不可数名词 rice,表示少量。
因此答案为 only ate a little。
5.not safe
【解析】“不安全的” 译为not safe,表示否定。故答案为not safe。
九、按要求完成下列各题。(每小题2分,共10分)
1.How ;catch 2.never;late 3.Does;have any 4.is crossing;road safely 5.doesn’t;have
1.How ;catch
【解析】画线部分为“with a large net”(用一张大网),表示方式,需用疑问词How提问。
原句时态为一般过去时,疑问句需用助动词did,动词恢复原形catch。故答案为How;catch。
2.never;late
【解析】always go early(总是很早去)与never go late(从不迟到)逻辑上等价,需用 never和 late 转换。never置于动词前,late 作副词修饰动作。 故答案为never;late。
3.Does;have any
【解析】 一般疑问句需用助动词Does(主语为第三人称单数),动词恢复原形 have。肯定句中的some在疑问句中需改为any。 故答案为Does; have any。
4.is crossing;road safely
【解析】将两句话合并时,需用副词 safely 修饰动词 crossing,表示“安全地过马路”。故答案为is crossing;road safely。
5.doesn’t;have
【解析】否定句需用助动词 doesn’t(第三人称单数),动词恢复原形 have。故答案为doesn’t;have。
十、选择合适的选项,补全对话。(每空2分,共10分)
1.D 2.E 3.A 4.C 5.B
1.D
【解析】
Mike的回答是肯定的一般疑问句,因此问题应为Yes/No问句。
选项D "Do you have a healthy diet?"(你有健康的饮食吗?)符合语境,因为后续对话围绕饮食展开。故选D。
2.E
【解析】根据下一句“I often have an egg and a glass of milk. ”回答内容明确提到早餐的具体食物,因此问题应询问早餐内容。选项E "What do you have for breakfast?"(你早餐吃什么?)直接对应回答。故选E。
3.A
【解析】根据下一句“I often have some rice, vegetables, and meat for lunch and dinner. ”回答提到午餐和晚餐的饮食,因此问题应转向这两餐。选项A"What about lunch and dinner?"(那午餐和晚餐呢?)自然引出后续内容。故答案为A。
4.C
【解析】回答中的"Yes, I do."需对应一个关于喜好的问题,且提到冰淇淋对牙齿不好。
选项C"Do you like eating ice cream?"(你喜欢吃冰淇淋吗?)符合逻辑。 故选C。
5.B
【解析】回答需体现“虽然喜欢冰淇淋,但控制摄入量”。 选项B "But I eat a little at a time."(但我一次只吃一点。)通过转折词"But"衔接,说明节制,符合语境 ,故选B。
十一、阅读短文, 根据短文内容选择最佳答案。(每小题2分,共10分)
1.B 2.A 3.C 4.C 5.A
【导语】短文介绍了不同国家的交通处罚。
【解析】
1.B 根据前文提到的“traffic penalties(交通处罚)” 可知应该是违反交通规则,故选B。
2.A 根据“ In Indonesia, if the driver breaks the traffic rules, he will get a fine(罚款)first. Then he must cut his hair.” 可知在印度尼西亚违反交通规则会剪头发,故选A。
3.C 根据“In Colombia, if the driver breaks the traffic rules, he has to see lots of movies about traffic accidents(事故).” 可知在哥伦比亚违反交通规则后会看关于交通事故的影片,故选C。
4.C 根据“In the USA, the driver will be a nurse if he breaks the traffic rules. He has to look after the wounded in the hospital.” 可知美国司机违反交通规则后会作为护士在医院照顾伤员,故选C。
5.A 根据“Anyway, wherever we go(无论去哪里), we need to follow the local traffic rules.” 可知作者是想让我们遵守交通规则,故选A。
十二、书面表达。(10分)
例文:
Being a good student
To be a good student, we should do a lot of things. We should go to bed and get up early. We should put our things in order. We should listen to the teachers at school. We should have a healthy diet. We should eat some rice, some meat, some fish, some vegetables and some fruit every day. We should follow the traffic rules. We should study hard to make our dreams come true.
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$