内容正文:
二○二五年初中学生学业水平第一次模拟考试
英语试题
亲爱的同学,请你在答题之前,一定要仔细阅读以下说明:
1.试题由选择题与非选择题两部分组成,共10页,选择题80分,非选择题40分,共120分,考试时间120分钟。
2.将姓名、考场号、考号、座号填写在试题和答题卡指定的位置。
3.试题答案全部写在答题卡上,完全按照答题卡中的“注意事项”答题。考试结束,答题卡和试题一并交回。
愿你放松心情,放飞思维,充分发挥,争取交一份圆满的答卷。
选择题(三大题,共计80分)
一、听力测试(共30小题;每小题1分,满分30分)
第一节 听下面10个小对话每个对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每个对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每个对话仅读一遍。
1. What’s the weather like outside? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Rainy. B. Sunny. C. Windy.
2. What will Mike go to buy? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Some cakes. B. Some milk. C. Some sugar.
3. What is Amy going to do tonight? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Play badminton. B. Practise swimming. C. Do her homework.
4. Which does Bob like better? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Collecting model planes. B. Collecting stamps. C. Collecting coins.
5. How soon will Annie arrive? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. In 20 minutes. B. In half an hour. C. In one hour.
6. How will the speakers go travelling this year? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. By train. B. By plane. C. By boat.
7. What might the speakers cook this evening? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. An Chinese meal. B. An English meal. C. An Indian meal.
8. What does Jack want to be in the future? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. A cook. B. A doctor. C. A policeman.
9. What should David put in the yellow recycling box? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. The paper boards. B. The glass bottles. C. The plastic cups.
10. When did the concert probably begin? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. At 7:00. B. At 7:30. C. At 8:00.
第二节 听下面四段对话。每段对话后各有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话前,你都有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,每小题将给出5秒的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
11. Where does the conversation probably take place?
A. In a shop. B. At home. C. At school.
12. Which dress does the girl try on first?
A. The red one. B. The white one. C. The blue one.
13. How much might the girl pay at last?
A. 100 yuan. B. 150 yuan. C. 300 yuan.
听下面一段对话,回答小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
14. What day is it today?
A. Thursday. B. Saturday. C. Sunday.
15. What is the boy going to do at the party?
A. Sing a song. B. Tell a joke. C. Decorate the room.
16. Who told the boy to decorate the art center?
A. Allen. B. The girl. C. Ms Lee.
17. What does Allen look like?
A. Tall with long hair. B. Tall with short hair. C. Short with long hair.
听下面一段对话,回答小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
18. How does Mary feel?
A. Unhappy. B. Excited. C. Tired.
19. What happened to Mary on the way to cinema?
A. She had a headache. B. She fell down the bike. C. Her bike broke down.
20. What was the movie about?
A. A naughty kid. B. A lovely dog. C. A famous person.
21. Where will the speakers probably go tomorrow?
A. To the park. B. To the cinema. C. To the restaurant.
听下面一段对话,回答小题。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
22. Who did Sara go to Shanxi with?
A. Her friends. B. Her parents. C. Her sister.
23. How long has Sara been in Shanxi?
A. For three days. B. For five days. C. For seven days.
24. What does Sara think of people in Shanxi?
A. Friendly. B. Honest. C. Outgoing.
25. What’s the probable relationship between the speakers?
A. Classmates. B. Mother and son. C. Doctor and patient.
听下面一段独白,独白后有5个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听独白前,你有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟,听完后,每小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。该段独白读两遍。【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
26. How far was Susan’s journey to her primary school?
A. A five minutes’ walk. B. A five minutes’ drive. C. A fifteen minutes’ walk.
27. What was Susan’s school day in primary school like?
A Busier. B. Shorter. C. Longer.
28. What’s the biggest difference for Susan at her new school?
A. The time for school. B. The way to school. C. The number of students.
29. How many students are there in Susan’s high school?
A. Only 12. B. 300. C. 800.
30. Which club does Susan join at her new school?
A. A swimming club. B. A computer club. C. A football club.
二、完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从短文后各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
Pan Zhanle won the first place in the men’s 100-meter freestyle (自由泳) final in Paris on Wednesday. Many people said, Pan’s success matched famous ____31____ Su Bingtian’s who made the 100m final (决赛) at the Tokyo Games three years ago. The young swimmer was happy about ____32____ the first place.
“I can’t believe that I can do it. I am surprised at my ____33____.” Pan said of the importance of winning the first place ____34____ after the final. “My life goes on, for sure, and I will ____35____ training and swimming. But, for Chinese swimming, and for my country, I think it’s ____36____ to prove that Chinese players can also do best in another event that we were not so good at in the past.”
Pan was the ____37____ man swimmer to break the world record in 2024. However, ____38____ were different less than three years ago. In 2021, Pan first took part in the world swimming championships (锦标赛) in Abu Dhabi. He wasn’t in any of the finals. Pan had to watch others swim among the spectators (观众).
Since then, he was not ____39____ any personal final at any important meet he has taken part in.
Wednesday night in Paris, Pan made _____40_____ believe that no one else could do better in 100-meter freestyle than him.
31. A. runner B. swimmer C. singer
32. A. losing B. catching C. winning
33. A. happiness B. success C. difference
34. A. sadly B. madly C. excitedly
35. A. keep B. enjoy C. stop
36. A. possible B. important C. difficult
37 A. first B. second C. third
38. A. games B. records C. things
39 A. watched B. missed C. studied
40. A. someone B. anyone C. everyone
三、阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容判断其后面所给句子的对错,并在答题卡上将所选的对应选项涂黑。选Right涂A,选Wrong涂B。
Once, there was a bus driver in a small village. His job was to take children to school in his red bus. Normally, he would stop at the village center to pick up the children. Then he would drive them to a nearby village a few kilometers away, as their own village had no school.
Each trip usually cost 99 cents. However, one day, the bus driver made a special decision. He chose not to charge (收费) the children anything at all, even though his family was living a hard life as well. Many of the children’s parents were jobless, so it was hard for them to save money. He believed this was a good way to help them.
The kind bus driver drove the kids to school every day, sunny or cloudy, rainy or snowy. He made sure they got there safely and on time. But after a few months, the bus wheels became so worn out that it couldn’t work well. Moving around became very difficult. So, all the moms and dads in the village decided to collect enough money to repair the red bus.
After the repairs, the red bus looked as good as new with a fresh coat of paint. It also got new wheels, so it could keep working for a long time.
From this, the bus driver learned something important-when you are kind and helpful to others, there will always be someone around to help you out.
41. There weren’t any schools in the children’s village.
A. Right. B. Wrong.
42. The driver didn’t charge in order to help the children.
A. Right. B. Wrong.
43. One day, there were something wrong with the bus lights.
A. Right. B. Wrong.
44. The bus driver repaired the bus by himself at last.
A. Right. B. Wrong.
45. From the passage we can know the bus driver was kind and helpful.
A. Right. B. Wrong.
第二节 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个能回答所提问题或能完成所给句子的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
China has a long history. So, there are a lot of cool places with amazing historical stories. In this passage, you will read some amazing sites (地方) in China.
The Grand Canal (大运河) is a man-made waterway with a history of more than 2,500 years. It is as long as 3,200 kilometers! It’s the longest man-made canal in the world. It has three parts and the longest part is the Beijing-Hangzhou Grand Canal, which is about 1,794 kilometers long.
The Longmen Grottoes are in Luoyang, Henan Province. One of the biggest groups of statues (雕像) is in the Fengxian Temple. They show us what art was like during the Tang Dynasty. In 2000, UNESCO listed the Longmen Grottoes as a UNESCO World Heritage (遗产) site.
The Erlitou Site, in Henan Province, was the capital city for the middle and late periods of the Xia Dynasty. Also a UNESCO World Heritage Site, it is important for finding out how Chinese civilization (文明) began and how people build ancient capitals.
46. How long is the Beijing-Hangzhou Grand Canal?
A. About 1,794 kilometers. B. About 2,500 kilometers.
C. About 3,200 kilometers. D. About 7,194 kilometers.
47. Which was listed as a UNESCO World Heritage site in 2000?
A. The Erlitou Site. B. The Grand Canal.
C. The Fengxian Temple. D. The Longmen Grottoes.
48. Which sites are both in Henan Province?
A. The Grand Canal and The Erlitou Site. B. The Grand Canal and The Fengxian Temple.
C. The Longmen Grottoes and The Erlitou Site. D. The Longmen Grottoes and The Grand Canal.
49. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage?
A. The Grand Canal has four parts in total.
B. The Grand Canal is one of the longest man-made canals in the world.
C. We can find out how people build ancient capitals in The Erlitou Site.
D. The statues in Fengxian Temple show us the art during the Xia Dynasty.
50. Which part of the newspaper might this passage come from?
A. Human and self. B. Human and nature. C. Human and society. D. Human and science.
B
In August 2021, Liu Tao, from Yangshuo County in Guilin, posted a video online. He said, “It is said that Guilin’s scenery is the best in the world, but Yangshuo’s scenery is the best in Guilin.” in both Chinese and English. His video was popular with many people.
“In the 1980s, Yangshuo became a popular place for Western visitors. Over 300,000 foreigners traveled to the county every year,” Liu said. “At the time, there were more foreign visitors on the streets than Chinese ones.”
Liu started to show interest in English when he was a child. Even as a 5-year-old boy, he often saw non-Chinese in his village. They would greet him and he greeted them back. This planted the seed of his love for English.
In middle school, Liu was one of the best students at English. However, after finishing middle school, he had to drop out of school because his family had five children. He then became a cowboy, taking his family’s cows to eat grass on the mountain every day while studying English in a nearby cave.
He also asked English speakers for help in Yangshuo. He would show travelers the dictionary and ask, “Can you help me with this word?” In this way, he learned to speak English fast and helping foreign visitors became his job.
51. What has Liu done to introduce his hometown?
A. He wrote a passage. B. He posted a video online.
C. He posted some pictures online. D. He travelled around the world.
52. What made Lin be interested in English when he was small?
A. His family. B. English films. C. The Internet. D. Foreign visitors.
53. What can wo infer (推断) from Paragraph 4 (第4段)?
A. Liu Tao loved keeping cows. B. Liu Tao did well in all subjects.
C. Liu Tao came from a poor family. D. Liu Tao enjoyed working as a cowboy.
54. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage?
A. Liu Tao was one of the best students in his middle school.
B. Over 30,000 foreigners traveled to Yangshuo in the 1980s.
C. English spcakers in Yangshuo also helped Liu learn English.
D. Liu Tao kept studying English at home after dropping out of school.
55. What does the passage mainly talk about?
A. A farmer has become popular online. B. Liu’s experience of learning English.
C. The English speakers in Liu’s hometown. D. The beautiful county in China -Yangshuo.
C
“You pretty, he ugly. You swan, he frog!” Foreign people just love this funny English sentence going around the Chinese internet.
It all started when a foreign girl named Kris posted a sad photo online. It looked like her boyfriend made her cry. Some nice Chinese people tried to cheer her up. They asked her to find someone better. Some made funny Chinglish to make her feel happy, such as “You swan, he frog.” This became a hit with foreigners. Many found it cool. They shared it a lot online and made funny pictures with it.
Some of them wanted to know why Chinese people use “swan” and “frog” to describe this couple. After looking into it, they learned that it came from the famous old Chinese story of the beautiful swan and the ugly toad (癞蛤蟆), and got interested in the Chinese stories behind Chinglish.
In the past, people often corrected those who spoke Chinglish because it was full of grammar errors. However, with globalization (全球化), people from different countries can now share their ideas more often. Different styles of speaking English are becoming common and even accepted. English with local touches can also be popular. For example, the well-known “add oil” has now appeared in the Oxford dictionary and people use it widely. The phrase shows Chinese culture.
“It’s great that more Chinese culture is being shared with the rest of the world.” Cody, a young man from New Zealand told China Daily.
56. Some Chinese people made funny Chinglish to ______.
A. show their English B. laugh at Kris’s boyfriend C. make Kris feel happy D. tell Kris Chinese stories
57. Which is NOT true about globalization?
A. People can share their ideas more often.
B. There will be more and more grammar errors.
C. Different styles of speaking English are becoming common.
D. More and more foreigners are interested in Chinese culture.
58. Which of the following is Chinglish?
A. Long time no see. B. Seeing is believing. C. Laugh and grow fat. D. Every minute counts.
59. The underlined word “errors” in Paragraph 4 probably means “______” in Chinese.
A. 现象 B. 技巧 C. 错误 D. 能力
60. What’s the best title?
A. The mistakes of Chinglish. B. The future of Chinglish. C. The benefits of Chinglish. D. The magic of Chinglish.
非选择题(三大题,共计40分)
四、语法填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处按要求填入适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。每空1个单词。
Did you see the film Ne Zha 2 during the Spring Festival? It is so popular that many Chinese people love to see it! Ne Zha 2 continues the story of the brave young hero who ____61____ (fight) to protect his family and friends. In the ____62____ (one) movie, Ne Zha overcame (克服) many challenges and proved that he could change his destiny (命运). Now, in Ne Zha 2, he faces even ____63____ (great) dangers and learns more about his powers. ____64____ (final), he and Aobing regroup in Chentang Pass to prepare for the challenge ahead.
The movie is not only exciting ____65____ (连词) also teaches important lessons about courage, friendship and never giving up. Ne Zha’s journey inspires (鼓舞) young people to believe in ____66____ (they) and work hard to achieve their dreams. The cartoon is colorful and full of ____67____ (action), making it a fun experience for everyone.
Ne Zha 2 is also ____68____ (冠词) great way to learn about Chinese culture. The story is based on ancient Chinese legends (传说), and the characters are well-known ____69____ (介词) Chinese history. Watching the movie can help students understand more about Chinese ____70____ (tradition) and values.
五、阅读表达(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,根据其内容完成后面各项任务。
Today, I want to introduce my favorite museum to all of you. 伦敦的科学博物馆是世界上最友好的。People talk about what they can see and do here, and there are some very noisy machines as well. If people want answers to all their questions about science, this is the right place for them.
Many children like to visit the rooms on the second and third floors. They can learn about communications and the environment as well as maths, physics and chemistry. For example, you can find out how people dig coal from the ground and use it to create energy.
The Launchpad on the third floor is the most popular room, because there are lots of physics experiments. For example, if people want to fill a bag with sand, they have to control a kind of truck on wheels and move it into the correct place. People can also find out how people travel into space and back again. On the fourth and fifth floors, people can learn about what medicine was like in the past.
The Science Museum is interesting for people of all ages. People can always find something new and have a wonderful time there. The museum is free to enter, so people can go in for a few minutes or stay all day. It is open daily from 10 am to 6 pm. So if you ever go to London, make sure you visit the Science Museum!
71. 将文中画线的汉语句子译成英语。
_________________________________
72. 将文中画线的英语句子译成汉语。
_________________________________
73. 回答问题:
What does the underlined word “it” in Paragraph 3 refer to (指的是)?
_________________________________
74. 从文中找出与下面所给句子意思相同的句子。
People can always find some new things and enjoy themselves there.
_________________________________
75. 回答问题:
How long is the museum open every day?
_________________________________
六、书面表达(满分20分)
76. 为迎接即将到来的第三十个“世界读书日”,学校计划举办“与书有约,‘阅’见幸福”系列读书活动,邀请你向大家推荐你最喜欢的书籍或作家。请你根据下面的提示,用英语写一篇短文,介绍英国著名戏剧家、诗人莎士比亚及其代表作,并作出简单评价。
提示:
William Shakespeare (1564–1616)
作品
创作了38部戏剧,154首短诗和一些长诗;代表作:Hamlet和Romeo and Juliet。
生平
14岁决定成为演员;1582年结婚并有三个孩子;1592年去伦敦,成为著名演员并开始创作戏剧;52岁去世。
评价
对作家或作品作出简单评价
注意事项:
1.短文词数:80左右。
2.短文必须包含以上内容,但可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
3.文中不得出现真实的人名或地名。
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
二○二五年初中学生学业水平第一次模拟考试
英语试题
亲爱的同学,请你在答题之前,一定要仔细阅读以下说明:
1.试题由选择题与非选择题两部分组成,共10页,选择题80分,非选择题40分,共120分,考试时间120分钟。
2.将姓名、考场号、考号、座号填写在试题和答题卡指定的位置。
3.试题答案全部写在答题卡上,完全按照答题卡中的“注意事项”答题。考试结束,答题卡和试题一并交回。
愿你放松心情,放飞思维,充分发挥,争取交一份圆满的答卷。
选择题(三大题,共计80分)
一、听力测试(共30小题;每小题1分,满分30分)
第一节 听下面10个小对话每个对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每个对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每个对话仅读一遍。
【1题答案】
【答案】A
【2题答案】
【答案】C
【3题答案】
【答案】B
【4题答案】
【答案】A
【5题答案】
【答案】B
【6题答案】
【答案】B
【7题答案】
【答案】C
【8题答案】
【答案】A
【9题答案】
【答案】C
【10题答案】
【答案】B
第二节 听下面四段对话。每段对话后各有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话前,你都有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,每小题将给出5秒的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。
【11~13题答案】
【答案】11. A 12. C 13. B
【14~17题答案】
【答案】14. B 15. B 16. C 17. B
【18~21题答案】
【答案】18. A 19. C 20. B 21. B
【22~25题答案】
【答案】22. B 23. C 24. A 25. A
【26~30题答案】
【答案】26. A 27. B 28. C 29. C 30. B
二、完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
【31~40题答案】
【答案】31. A 32. C 33. B 34. C 35. A 36. B 37. A 38. C 39. B 40. C
三、阅读理解(共20小题;每小题2分,满分40分)
【41~45题答案】
【答案】41. A 42. A 43. B 44. B 45. A
第二节 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个能回答所提问题或能完成所给句子的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
【46~50题答案】
【答案】46. A 47. D 48. C 49. C 50. C
B
【51~55题答案】
【答案】51. B 52. D 53. C 54. C 55. B
C
【56~60题答案】
【答案】56. C 57. B 58. A 59. C 60. D
非选择题(三大题,共计40分)
四、语法填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
【61~70题答案】
【答案】61. fights
62. first 63. greater
64. Finally
65. but 66. themselves
67. action 68. a
69. in 70. traditions
五、阅读表达(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
【71~75题答案】
【答案】71. The Science Museum in London is the most friendly in the world.
72. 许多孩子喜欢参观三楼和四楼展厅。
73. The truck./The truck on wheels./A kind of truck./A kind of truck on wheels.
74. People can always find something new and have a wonderful time there.
75. For 8 hours.
六、书面表达(满分20分)
【76题答案】
【答案】例文
My favorite writer is William Shakespeare. He was a famous English writer of plays and poems. He wrote about thirty-eight plays, 154 short poems and a few long poems in his life. Two of his famous plays are Hamlet and Romeo and Juliet.
Shakespeare was born in 1564 in England. At school he liked plays, so he decided to be an actor when he finished school at fourteen. He married in 1582 and had three children. Shakespeare went to London and joined a theatre company in about 1592. He became a successful actor and began to write plays.
William Shakespeare died at the age of fifty-two. He was rich and successful. He’s famous around the world.
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$2025年初中学生学业水平第一次模拟考试听力部分。第一节听下面是个小对话,每个对话后面有一个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每个对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每个对话仅读一遍。One, it's raining outside. I forgot to bring my umbrella. I've got one. You can use mine. Two. I need some sugar to make the cake. Could you go and buy some? Mike. okay, mom, I will go to the store to buy some. Is there anything else you need? Three, we will play badminton tonight. Would you like to go with us? Amy. sorry, I need to practice swimming tonight. It's my favorite. For bob. which do you like Better collecting coins or collecting stamps? Neither I like collecting model planes. Five isn't here. not yet, but he will arrive in half an hour. Six. dad, we went to beijing last year by train. How about going to hang on this year? Good idea. We can go by air. It's faster and more comfortable. Seven, i've got an idea. Let's cook together this evening. Okay, but not an english meal or a chinese one. Let's try something different. What about indian food? Good idea. Eight. do you want to be a policeman in the future? jack? No, I want to be a cook who works in a school. I love cooking and I enjoy working with children. Nine, what color recycling box should I put these things in? Let me see, David. The paper board should be put in the blue one, the glass bottles in the Green one, and the plastic cups in the yellow one. Ten, how was the concert last night? I was thirty minutes late. There was heavy traffic. IT was already eight o'clock when I got there. 第二节听下面四段对话。每段对话后各有几个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话前你有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟。听完后各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间,每段对话读两遍。听下面一段对话,回答第11至13题。Can I help you? Yes, i'm looking for a dress wear to the school end of term party. I see all our party dress are over here. Would you like a long dress or short dress? Uh, sure. I think this blue dress is nice. Do you have a size eight? yes. Hey, you are. Would you like to . try IT on? thanks. The changing room is just over there. Would you like to try anything else on? Yes, I also want to try the red one. No problem. Here you are. thanks. I think the red one look nice. How much is IT three hundred union? But there's a sale on today. All dresses are half Price. That's great. I'll take IT. Can I help you? Yes, i'm looking for a dress wear to the school end of term party. I see all our party dress are over here. Would you like a long dress or short dress? Uh, sure. I think this blue dress is nice. Do you have a size eight? Yes, here you are. Would you like to . try IT on? thanks. The changing room is just over there. Would you like to try anything else on? Yes, I also want to try the red one. No problem. Here you are. thanks. I think the red one look nice. How much is IT three hundred union? But there's a sale on today. All dresses are half Price. That's great. I'll take IT. 听下面一段对话,回答第14至17题。Have you prepared for the graduation party? There is only one day left. Before sunday. I will sing a song with my best friends. What will you do? I will tell a joke to make everyone laugh. I can't wait to hear your joke. IT must be funny. By the way, miss lee told me that we need to help decorate the art center. Will you come to help? When will you start IT? We will . arrive at the art center to hours earlier before the party starts. That will be for P. M. No problem. I will meet you there. That's very kind of you, and Allen will also be there too. Is that the tall boy with short hair? Yes, we'll work together. Have you prepared for the graduation party? There is only one day left. Before sunday. I will sing a song with my best friends. What will you do? I will tell a joke to make everyone laugh. I can't wait to hear your joke. IT must be funny. By the way, miss lee told me that we need to help decorate the art center. Will you come to help? When will you start IT? We will . arrive at the art center to hours earlier before the party starts. That will be for P. M. No problem. I will meet you there. That's very kind of you, and Allen will also be there too. Is that the tall boy with short hair? Yes, we'll work together. 听下面一段对话,回答第18至21题。Hi mary, what happened? Why do you look unhappy? I plan to watch a movie with my sister this afternoon. The cinema is not far, so we wanted to ride a bike there. How was the movie was IT great. We missed IT. My bike broke down on the way, so we had to take a taxi or the bus. Did you take a taxi? No, we took the bus. There were so many cars and the traffic was heavy when we arrive. The movie was almost over. What a pity. What was the movie about . IT was about a lovely dog. How about we watch IT together tomorrow? That's so kind of you i'd love to. Hi mary, what happened? Why do you look unhappy? I plan to watch a movie with my sister this afternoon. The cinema is not far, so we wanted to ride . a bike there. How was the movie was IT great. We missed IT. My bike broke down on the way, so we had to take a taxi or the bus. Did you take a taxi? No, we took the bus. There were so many cars and the traffic was heavy when we arrived, the movie was almost over. What a pity. What was the movie . about IT was about a lovely dog. How about we watch IT together tomorrow? That's so kind of you i'd love to. 听下面一段对话,回答第22至25题。Hi Sarah, I haven't seen you these days. Did you go on vacation? Yes, I went to show you with my parents. how long have you . been there for a whole week? We really enjoyed our trip. The capital city SHE and is a great city with a long history and great views. What did you do? We saw the turret k army from chin dynasty, and we also climbed to washing mountain. Have you tried the local food there? Yes, the noodles are my favorite. What do you think of people in . shanghai? Oh, they are very friendly and willing to help us. What a nice vacation. I have brought some gifts for all of you and our teachers. Let me show you that's . so kind of you. Hi Sarah, I haven't seen you these days. Did you go on vacation? Yes, I went to show you with my parents. how long have you . been there for a whole week? We really enjoyed our trip. The capital city SHE and is a great city with a long history and great views. What did you do? We saw the turret k army from chin dynasty, and we also climbed to washing mountain. Have you tried the local food there? Yes, the noodles are my favorite. What do you think of people in . shanghai? Oh, they are very friendly and willing to help us. What a nice vacation. I have brought some gifts for all of you and our teachers. Let me show you that's . so kind of you. 第三节听下面一段独白,独白后有五个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听独白前你有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟,听完后,每小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间,该段独白读两遍。Susan was the people of the school of the air. He is now studying in a high school. Before her journey to school was only a five minutes walk, but now SHE has to ride a bus for twenty or thirty minutes. Her school day was shorter in primary school. SHE finished at twelve o'clock, but now he finishes at fifteen thirty. Perhaps the biggest difference for her is the number of pupils at her new school. There are eight hundred students. There were only twelve pupils in primary school. There are more things to do at high school. Now Susan can swim and join a computer club as well as play football. In a word, Susan likes her high school a lot. Susan was a pupil of the school of the air. He is now studying in a high school. Before her journey to school was only a five minutes walk, but now he has to ride a bus for twenty or thirty minutes. Her school day was shorter in primary school. SHE finished at twelve o'clock, but now he finishes at fifteen thirty. Perhaps the biggest difference for her is the number of pupils at her new school. There are eight hundred students. There were only twelve pupils in primary school. There are more things to do at high school. Now Susan can swim and join a computer club as well as play football. In a word, Susan likes her high school a lot. 听力内容到此结束。