2025年中考英语语法和词汇综合提升专项训练(四)(全国通用)

2025-03-28
| 2份
| 25页
| 208人阅读
| 11人下载
创新初高英语精品馆
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 九年级
章节 -
类型 题集-专项训练
知识点 -
使用场景 中考复习-二轮专题
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 251 KB
发布时间 2025-03-28
更新时间 2025-03-28
作者 创新初高英语精品馆
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-03-28
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/51274588.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2025年中考英语语法和词汇综合提升专项训练(四) (时间:60分钟 分值:100分) 一、单项选择(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分) 1.(2025·甘肃定西·模拟预测)—What do you think of ________ film Ne Zha 2? —Well, I have never seen a more amazing one. It’s worth watching ________ second time. A.the; the B.the; a C.a; the D.a; a 【答案】B 【详解】句意:——你觉得《哪吒2》这部电影怎么样?——嗯,我从没见过比这更神奇的了。值得看第二遍。 考查冠词用法。第一空表示特指,应用定冠词the;第二空后为“second time”,应用不定冠词a,表示“又一次,再一次”。故选B。 2.Yan Ning is an excellent scientist who will return to China in the near future. She wants to make a ________to her motherland. A.celebration B.conversation C.contribution D.collection 【答案】C 【详解】句意:颜宁是一位优秀的科学家,不久将回国。她想为她的祖国做贡献。 考查名词辨析。celebration庆祝;conversation谈话;contribution贡献;collection收集。短语make a contribution to表示“为……做贡献”,符合题意。故选C。 3.(2025·吉林·模拟预测)My mother asked me ________ computer games before finishing my homework. A.not play B.not to play C.don’t play D.to not play 【答案】B 【详解】句意:我妈妈叫我在完成作业之前不要玩电脑游戏。 考查非谓语。ask sb. (not) to do sth.“让某人(不要)做某事”,为固定搭配;根据“...computer games before finishing my homework.”可知,在完成作业之前应是不要玩游戏,not to play符合题意。故选B。 4.(2025·江苏南通·一模)—The great scientist Yuan Longping ________ for nearly two years. —Yes. But he will be greatly missed by all of us. A.has died B.has passed away C.has been dead D.died 【答案】C 【详解】句意:——伟大的科学家袁隆平已经去世快两年了。——是的。但是我们所有人都会非常想念他。 考查现在完成时和延续性动词。句子中的时间状语“for nearly two years”表示动作或状态的持续,需用现在完成时,且动词需为延续性动词或状态。die和pass away是非延续性动词,不能与表示一段时间的时间状语连用;dead是形容词,表示状态。故选C。 5.(2025·安徽蚌埠·一模)The science team plans to ________ a large number of experiments next month to sudy climate change effects. A.turn out B.carry out C.pick out D.break out 【答案】B 【详解】句意:科学团队计划下个月进行大量实验以研究气候变化的影响。 考查动词短语的辨析。turn out结果是、生产; carry out执行、进行;pick out挑选出;break out突然发生。根据“The science team plans to...a large number of experiments next month to sudy climate change effects.”可知,句中表述科学团队要“进行”实验来研究气候变化的影响,此处使用“carry out”意为“进行、执行”符合语境,故选B。 6.—Your stamps are so fantastic. Could you please tell me ________? —Oh, I bought them in the post office next to the bank. A.why you bought them B.why did you buy them C.where did you buy them D.where you bought them 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——你的邮票太棒了。你能告诉我你在哪里买的吗?——哦,我在银行旁边的邮局买的。 考查宾语从句。宾语从句用陈述语序,排除BC,结合“Oh, I bought them in the post office next to the bank.”可知询问“在哪里买的”,用“where you bought them”。故选D。 7.(2025·天津河东·模拟预测)—Must I return the magazine to you right now, Sandy? —No, you ________. You may keep it for another two days. A.don’t have to B.can’t C.mustn’t D.may not 【答案】A 【详解】句意:——桑迪,我现在必须把杂志还给你吗?  ——不必,你可以再保留两天。 考查情态动词。don’t have to不必这么做;can’t不能;mustn’t禁止;may not不得。以must开头的疑问句,其否定回答用needn’t或don’t have to。故选A。 8.(2025·安徽蚌埠·一模)—The spacesuits for Shenzhou-18 ________ by a high-tech company in Beijing. —Wow! They must be very comfortable and safe. A.are made B.were made C.made D.have made 【答案】B 【详解】句意: ——神舟十八号的宇航服是由北京的一家高科技公司制造。——哇!它们一定非常舒适和安全。 考查被动语态。主语“spacesuits”与动词make之间是被动关系,又根据“Wow! They must be very comfortable and safe.”可知,已经被制造出来了,所以应用一般过去时被动语态“was/were+动词过去分词”,主语为复数,be动词用were,故选B。 9.This is ________ movie I have ever seen. A.interesting B.more interesting C.most interesting D.the most interesting 【答案】D 【详解】句意:这是我曾经看过的最有趣的电影。 考查形容词最高级。interesting有趣的,是原级;more interesting更有趣的,比较级;most interesting表达有误;the most interesting最有趣的,最高级。根据“I have ever seen”可知,表示在我看过的所有电影这个范围内进行比较,应该使用形容词的最高级形式来表达。“interesting”是多音节形容词,最高级是“the most interesting”。“the most interesting movie”表示“最有趣的电影”。故选D。 10.(2025·安徽阜阳·一模)The teacher is nice to everyone in class and she treats all the students ___________. A.directly B.silently C.quickly D.fairly 【答案】D 【详解】句意:老师对班上的每个人都很好,她公平地对待所有的学生。 考查副词辨析。directly直接地;silently安静地;quickly快速地;fairly公平地。根据“The teacher is nice to everyone”可知,应该说她公平地对待所有的学生。故选D。 11._______ my father ________ my mother is able to drive a car. So they often take turns to drive me to school. A.Neither; nor B.Both; and C.Either; or D.Not only; but also 【答案】D 【详解】句意:不仅我爸爸会开车,我妈妈也会开车,所以他们经常轮流开车送我去学校。 考查连词和就近原则。Neither; nor既不……也不……;Both; and……和……都;Either; or或者……或者……;Not only; but also不仅……而且……。根据“So they often take turns to drive me to school.”可知,爸爸和妈妈都会开车。排除A、C选项。由于谓语动词用的是单数的is,空处应该填Not only…but also…,遵循就近原则。故选D。 12.—Jim finds ________ easy to remember all the English words. —________ smart child he is! A.it; How B.that; How C.that; What D.it; What a 【答案】D 【详解】句意:——吉姆发现记住所有的英语单词很容易。——他是个多么聪明的孩子啊! 考查代词辨析和感叹句。it它;that那个。第一个句子是结构find it adj. to do sth.“发现做某事是……的”,it作形式宾语,真正的宾语是动词不定式;第二个句子是感叹句,中心词是可数名词单数child,用感叹句结构what a adj. n.+主谓。故选D。 13.(2025·江苏常州·一模)China successfully sent off the Chang’e-6 spacecraft _____the afternoon of May 3, 2024. A.at B.in C.on D.by 【答案】C 【详解】句意:2024年5月3日下午,中国成功发射了嫦娥六号探测器。 考查介词辨析。at用于具体时刻;in用于年、月、季节等;on用于具体某一天前;by表示“到……为止”。“the afternoon of May 3, 2024”是具体日期的下午,具体到某一天的下午,用介词on。故选C。 14.(2025·吉林·模拟预测)This is the most interesting book ________ I have ever read. A.which B.that C.what D.who 【答案】B 【详解】句意:这是我读过最有趣的书。 考查定语从句。先行词book被最高级the most interesting修饰,关系代词只能用that,不能用which,what不能引导定语从句,而who是指人,故选B。 15.(2025·安徽·一模)Living in a fast-developing world, we will fall behind ________ we keep learning. A.if B.since C.after D.unless 【答案】D 【详解】句意:生活在一个快速发展的世界里,除非我们不断学习,否则我们将落后。 考查连词辨析。if如果;since自从;after在……之后;unless除非。根据“we will fall behind…we keep learning”以及结合选项可知,此处指除非我们不断学习,否则我们将落后。故选D。 二、单词拼写(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分) 16.(2024·四川·中考真题)We truly c about animals, so we volunteer at the local animal shelter every weekend. 【答案】(c)are 【详解】句意:我们真的很关心动物,所以我们每个周末都在当地的动物收容所做志愿者。根据“so we volunteer at the local animal shelter every weekend.”可知因为关心动物,所以在当地的动物收容所做志愿者,care about“关心”,句子用一般现在时,主语是we,谓语动词用原形。故填(c)are。 17.(2024·山东泰安·中考真题)The young man is good at traditional Chinese medicine. He often gives his friends some useful a about staying healthy. 【答案】(a)dvice 【详解】句意:这个年轻人擅长中医。他经常给朋友们一些关于保持健康的有用建议。根据“The young man is good at traditional Chinese medicine. He often gives his friends some useful...about staying healthy.”可知他擅长中医,所以他经常给一些关于保持健康的建议,advice“建议”,不可数名词。故填(a)dvice。 18.(2024·山东日照·中考真题)The police often have to make a quick d on how to act. 【答案】(d)ecision 【详解】句意:警方常常必须迅速决定如何采取行动。根据“make a quick”以及首字母提示,可知,此处指“做出决定”,decision“决定”符合语境,由a可知填单数名词。故填(d)ecision。 19.(2023·四川甘孜·中考真题)I forgot to bring my book to school, so I asked my friend if I could b hers. 【答案】(b)orrow 【详解】句意:我忘记把我的书带到学校,所以我问我的朋友是否我可以借她的。根据“I forgot to bring my book to school”可知忘记带书所以要向朋友借,borrow“借入”,could后接动词原形。故填(b)orrow。 20.(2022·山东济宁·中考真题)Alan is an honest boy. You can t him. 【答案】(t)rust 【详解】句意:艾伦是一个诚实的男孩。你可以信任他。根据“Alan is an honest boy.”以及首字母可知,艾伦是诚实的,所以可以信任,trust“信任”,情态动词can后用动词原形,故填(t)rust。 21.(2024·四川内江·中考真题)This T-shirt is not expensive. It’s c . It only costs 15 yuan. 【答案】(c)heap 【详解】句意:这件T恤不贵。它很便宜。它只花了15元。根据“This T-shirt is not expensive”可知,T恤不贵,很便宜,应用形容词cheap“便宜的”作表语。故填(c)heap。 22.(2024·四川自贡·中考真题)All of us were e about the good news that Shenzhou-18 was sent into space successfully. 【答案】(e)xcited 【详解】句意:我们所有人都为神舟十八号成功发射进入太空的好消息感到兴奋。根据“All of us were e... about the good news that Shenzhou-18 was sent into space successfully.”可知,对这个好消息感到兴奋,excited“兴奋的”,在句中作表语,修饰人,故填(e)xcited。 23.(2024·四川达州·中考真题)What time do you u get up on weekends? 【答案】(u)sually 【详解】句意:你周末通常几点起床?根据“What time do you u... get up on weekends?”可知,询问通常几点起床,usually“通常”符合语境,故填(u)sually。 24.(2023·四川甘孜·中考真题)The children were laughing l at the funny actor during the talk show. 【答案】(l)oudly 【详解】句意:在谈话节目中,孩子们对着滑稽的演员大笑。根据“laughing … at the funny actor”及首字母可知,对着滑稽的演员大声笑,loudly“大声地”,副词修饰动词laugh,故填(l)oudly。 25.(2023·四川内江·中考真题)Many people like pandas. During this May Day holiday, t of tourists came to Chengdu Research Base to watch them. 【答案】(t)housands 【详解】句意:许多人喜欢熊猫。在这个五一假期,成千上万的游客来到成都研究基地观看它们。根据“During this May Day holiday, t...of tourists came to Chengdu Research Base to watch them.”可知,成千上万的游客来到成都看熊猫,thousands of“成千上万”,故填(t)housands。 26.Kate wanted to turn the room into a study, w her husband preferred a kitchen. 【答案】(w)hile 【详解】句意:凯特想把房间改成书房,而她丈夫更喜欢变成厨房。根据空前后句意对比和首字母提示可知,空处应是while,然而,连词。故填(w)hile。 27.(2025·四川内江·一模)It will be Mike’s fourth b next Saturday. His mom will buy him a cake. 【答案】(b)irthday 【详解】句意:下周六将是Mike的第四个生日。他的妈妈会给他买一个蛋糕。根据“It will be Mike’s fourth...next Saturday. His mom will buy him a cake.”及首字母“b”提示可知,此处指的是第4个生日,birthday意为 “生日”,序数词“fourth”修饰“birthday”,表示第四个生日。故填(b)irthday。 28.(2024·江苏宿迁·三模)The gardener is so thoughtful that the plant I have bought from him comes with full i on how to care for it. 【答案】(i)nstructions 【详解】句意:那位园丁非常体贴,我从他那里买的那株植物还附有如何照料它的详细说明。根据“The gardener is so thoughtful that the plant I have bought from him comes with full…on how to care for it.”的句意及首字母提示可知,此处指我从他那里买的那株植物还附有如何照料它的详细说明,instruction“用法说明”,此处应用名词复数形式表示概数概念。故填(i)nstructions。 29.(2024·山东泰安·二模)From the football game yesterday, I did deeply feel the i of team work. 【答案】(i)mportance 【详解】句意:从昨天的足球比赛中,我深刻体会到了团队合作的重要性。根据“the i...of team work”可知,应表达团队合作的重要性,the importance of“……的重要性”。故填(i)mportance。 30.(2024·浙江温州·模拟预测)The fruits from Xinjiang are delicious, e the grapes and watermelons. 【答案】(e)specially 【详解】句意:来自新疆的水果很美味,尤其是葡萄和西瓜。根据句意可知,这里需要一个副词来进一步强调葡萄和西瓜这两种水果。副词especially“尤其”符合句意。故填(e)specially。 三、用所给词的正确形式填空。(共20小题,每小题1分,满分20分) 31.(2025·吉林·模拟预测)My brother wants to be a (write) when he grows up. 【答案】writer 【详解】句意:我的哥哥长大后想成为一名作家。根据“My brother wants to be a…when he grows up.”以及英文提示可知,此处表示“作家”这一职业。“write”是动词,意为“写”,其表示人的名词形式是“writer”,意为“作家”。故填writer。 32.(2025·吉林·模拟预测)The (develop) of science and technology has changed our lives a lot. 【答案】development 【详解】句意:科学技术的发展大大改变了我们的生活。根据“The...of science and technology has changed our lives a lot.”可知,此处需要使用名词形式,表示科学技术的发展大大改变了我们的生活。develop“发展”是动词,名词形式development,the development of...表示“……的发展”。故填development。 33.(2025·上海徐汇·模拟预测)I think Tony should to the old man for his rude behavior. (apology) 【答案】apologize 【详解】句意:我认为托尼应该为他的粗鲁行为向老人道歉。apologize“道歉”,是动词,should后接动词原形,故填apologize。 34.(2025·上海静安·一模)A person can in achieving his goal through years of hard work. (successful) 【答案】succeed 【详解】句意:一个人可以通过多年的努力成功地实现他的目标。successful“成功的”。根据“can”可知,其后应接动词原形,故此处应用succeed,succeed in doing sth“成功做某事”。故填succeed。 35.(2024·上海奉贤·一模)If you feel too nervous, you can deeply before speaking again.(breath) 【答案】breathe 【详解】句意:如果你感觉太紧张了,你可以在再次说话前先深呼吸一下。情态动词can后用动词的原形。breath“呼吸”,是名词,动词形式为“breathe”。故填breathe。 36.(2023·江苏常州·一模)His parents decided to send him abroad for (far) education. 【答案】further 【详解】句意:他父母决定送他出国深造。根据语境可知,此处应填比较级,far“远的”,其比较级有farther和further,farther指距离上更远;further指程度上更深远。故填further。 37.(2025·江苏无锡·一模)Tom wants to be one of the (wealth) men in the world when he grows up. 【答案】wealthiest 【详解】句意:汤姆长大后想成为世界上最富有的人之一。根据“one of the… men in the world”可知,句中需要一个形容词来修饰“men”,wealth“财富”,名词,其形容词形式为wealthy;并且由于前面有“one of the”和“in the world”,表示在某个范围内最高级,因此需要用“wealthy”的最高级形式“wealthiest”。故填wealthiest。 38.(2024·甘肃张掖·二模)July is the (hot) month in the north of China. 【答案】hottest 【详解】句意:七月是中国北方最热的月份。根据定冠词the及常识可知,七月是中国北方最热的月份,所以此处应用形容词hot的最高级hottest,在句中作表语,故填hottest。 39.(2025·江苏无锡·一模)The people in the street are (main) tourists. 【答案】mainly 【详解】句意:街上的人主要是游客。main“主要的”,形容词。空处修饰动词are,所以用所给词的副词形式mainly“主要地”。故填mainly。 40.(2024·甘肃兰州·二模)Nowadays, Chinese products are (wide) used all over the world. 【答案】widely 【详解】句意:如今,中国产品在全世界被广泛使用。修饰动词used需用副词,wide“广泛的”,形容词,其副词形式为widely。故填widely。 41.(2025·甘肃定西·模拟预测)Tomorrow is his grandma’s (ninety) birthday. 【答案】ninetieth 【详解】句意:明天是他奶奶的九十岁生日。在英语中,表示“第几”的生日时,需要使用序数词。这里的“ninety”需要变为序数词“ninetieth”,表示“第九十”。故填ninetieth。 42.(2024·上海·模拟预测)Huawei has become the world’s largest smartphone maker. (two) 【答案】second 【详解】句意:华为已经成为了世界上第二大的智能手机制造商。固定结构“the+序数词+形容词最高级+名词”,表示“第几最……的……”。此处应该使用基数词“two”的序数词形式“second”意为“第二”,在句中表达“第二大”之意。故填second。 43.(2024·甘肃张掖·二模)She likes to relax herself by (listen) to light music. 【答案】listening 【详解】句意:她喜欢通过听轻音乐来放松自己。介词by后应跟动名词形式,故填listening。 44.(2025·甘肃定西·模拟预测)The task is too difficult. Lucy has no choice but (ask) for help. 【答案】to ask 【详解】句意:这个任务太难了,Lucy除了向他人求助别无选择。have no choice but to do sth.“别无选择只能做某事”,固定搭配,故填to ask。 45.(2025·甘肃·模拟预测)Mr. Zhao makes it possible for us (learn) English easily and in an interesting way in his class. 【答案】to learn 【详解】句意:赵老师让我们能够在他的课堂上轻松且有趣地学习英语。根据“Mr. Zhao makes it possible for us… English easily”和提示词可知,make it+形容词+for sb to do sth表示“对某人来说,做某事是……的”,其中it作形式宾语,真正的宾语是to do sth,所以,此处应是to learn。故填to learn。 46.(2025·广东深圳·一模)The village will (flood) if it goes on raining heavily. 【答案】be flooded 【详解】句意:如果继续下大雨,这个村庄就要被淹了。“the village”与“flood”之间是被动关系,空处用被动语态,will be done表示“将被……”。故填be flooded。 47.Cindy (read) an article about animal signs when her phone rang. 【答案】was reading 【详解】句意:辛迪正在读一篇关于生肖的文章,这时她的电话响了。根据“when her phone rang”可知描述的是过去某一时刻正在进行的动作,应使用过去进行时“was/were doing”,主语是Cindy,be动词用was。故填was reading。 48.(2025·甘肃·模拟预测)Nearly a century after its founding, the PLA (grow) stronger than ever. 【答案】has grown 【详解】句意:建军近一个世纪以来,中国人民解放军比以往任何时候都更加强大。“Nearly a century after its founding”指的是“建军一世纪以来”,是现在完成时,表示从过去某个时间开始延续到现在的动作,结构是have/has done,主语是三单,助动词用has,grow的过去分词是grown。故填has grown。 49.(2024·江苏无锡·三模)Things can be better if more work (do) for the situation now. 【答案】is done 【详解】句意:如果针对目前的情况做更多的工作,事情会变得更好。分析句子结构可知,空格处从句为if引导的条件状语从句,遵循“主情从现”的原则。空格处谓语动词do与主语“more work”为被动关系,应用一般现在时的被动语态,主语“work”为不可数名词,结构用is done。故填is done。 50.Not only the students but also their teacher (be) happy with the class party yesterday. 【答案】was 【详解】句意:不仅学生,他们的老师也在昨天的班级聚会上很高兴。根据“yesterday”可知,本句是一般过去时;not only...but also...表示“不但……而且……”,遵循就近原则,靠近的主语是their teacher,be动词用was。故填was。 四、完成句子(共10小题,每小题2分,满分20分) 51.(2025·贵州·一模)我们应该尽我们最大的努力保护环境。 We should to protect the environment. 【答案】 try our best 【详解】根据中英文对照,缺少的部分为“尽我们最大努力”,try one’s best to do sth.“尽某人最大努力做某事”固定搭配,“我们”的形容词性物主代词是“our”,should是情态动词,后接动词原形,故填try;our;best。 52.对孩子们来说,没有经过允许下河游泳很危险。 for children in the river without permission. 【答案】 It’s dangerous to swim 【详解】It’s+形容词+for sb. to do sth.“对某人来说做某事是……的”,固定句型;dangerous“危险的”,形容词;swim“游泳”,动词。故填It’s;dangerous;to;swim。 53.(2025·天津河东·模拟预测)由于糟糕的天气,运动会被取消了。 The sports meeting was because of the bad weather. 【答案】 called off 【详解】对照中英文,设空处缺“取消”,其英语表达为“call off”,设空处前是“was”,因此填过去分词,构成一般过去时的被动语态。故填called;off。 54.(2025·上海浦东新·一模)“Are you interested in the project of professional experience? ” Linda asked me. (改为间接引语) Linda asked me I interested in the project of professional experience. 【答案】 if/whether was 【详解】句意:“你对专业经验项目感兴趣吗?”琳达问我。直接引语是一般疑问句,变为间接引语时,应用whether/if引导宾语从句;根据“asked”可知,主句时态是一般过去时,从句时态应用一般过去时;主语“you”应改为“I”,be动词应用was。故填whether/if;was。 55.(2025·贵州·一模)我一到北京就会给你打电话。 I will call you I get to Beijing. 【答案】 as soon as 【详解】根据中英文对照可知,句中缺少“一……就……”的英文内容,固定短语“一……就……”英文为“as soon as”,引导时间状语从句,符合语境,故填as;soon;as。 56.(2024·贵州黔东南·一模)今天的报纸上有一些重要的事情。 something important in today’s newspaper. 【答案】 There is 【详解】根据中英文对照可知,空处缺“有”的英文表达。there be意为“有”;根据“something important”可知,be动词填is。故填There;is。 57.(2025·天津滨海新·一模)我父亲经常去国外出差。 My father often goes abroad . 【答案】 on business 【详解】根据中英文提示可知,空处使用on business“出差”,介词短语。故填on;business。 58.(2025·重庆·一模)这个山村里的孩子们渴望知识。我们应该尽最大努力来帮助他们。 The children in this mountain village are knowledge. We should try our best to help them. 【答案】 thirsty for 【详解】由中英文对比可知,缺少“渴望”的意思。be thirsty for“渴望”,时态是一般现在时,主语是复数,be动词用are,故填thirsty;for。 59.真是一个懒惰的男孩!他从来不做任何家务活。 the boy is! He never does any housework. 【答案】 How lazy 【详解】分析句子结构可知,该句是感叹句结构“how+形容词/副词+主语+谓语”,“懒惰的”为lazy,形容词在句中作表语,故填How;lazy。 60.Please, dictionary, new, up, the, these, look, in, words (连词成句) . 【答案】Please look up these new words in the dictionary 【详解】根据所给标点和单词可知,应用肯定的祈使句形式。分析所给单词,Please,语气词,位于句首,后跟动词原形;look up作谓语;these new words作宾语;in the dictionary作地点状语,位于句末。故答案为Please look up these new words in the dictionary“请在字典里查阅这些新单词”。 五、短文填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) (2025·湖南长沙·模拟预测)阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 The zanhua or zanhuawei has been part of Xunpu women’s traditions for over 800 years and became 61 national intangible cultural heritage (非物质文化遗产) in 2008. Xunpu women are hard-working, strong and family-centered. They hoped for a better life and put 62 (they) hope in the flower headdresses (头饰). Huang Liyong wanted to keep the tradition in the 2000s. She was a teacher and 63 (teach) kids about folk customs. In her free time, she shared it with visitors 64 helped them talk to elders, although there were few visitors. She did well in making different kinds of flower 65 (headdress) and took part in exhibitions (展览). She said that it took at least 10 minutes to make a simple one in the traditional way with different tools and flowers. She made simpler styles for different hairstyles 66 (meet) public interest. Six years ago, she shared Xunpu headdresses on Xiaohongshu. She was 67 (surprise) that some people found her and shared her stories with others. This has brought her more customers. And she became 68 (popular) than before because she did the hair of famous actress Zhao Liying last year. She said it was like opening the door 69 success. On Xiaohongshu, there are about 500,000 posts about “headdress in Quanzhou”. “The headdress tradition is back.” Huang Liyong said 70 (happy). Many young people wear it, learn about its culture and share it. She said her elders told her that with flowers in hair, life won’t be too bad. She hopes more people can know about it. 【答案】 61.a 62.their 63.taught 64.and 65.headdresses 66.to meet 67.surprised 68.more popular 69.to 70.happily 【导语】本文讲述了黄丽勇传承和推广蟳埔簪花文化的故事。 61.句意:簪花/簪花围是蟳埔妇女传统的一部分,已有800多年的历史,并于2008年成为国家非物质文化遗产。根据“became …national intangible cultural heritage (非物质文化遗产) in 2008”的语境可知,此处表示泛指的含义,“national”是以辅音音素开头的单词,用a。故填a。 62.句意:她们希望过上更好的生活,并把希望寄托在花头饰上。根据空后的名词“hope”及“put…hope in the flower headdresses”的语境可知,此处用形容词性物主代词their“她们的”,对其进行修饰。故填their。 63.句意:她是一名教师,教孩子们民俗。句子时态为一般过去时,应填taught。故填taught。 64.句意:在空闲时间,她与游客分享,并帮助他们与长辈交谈,尽管游客很少。根据“she shared it with visitors…helped them talk to elders”的语境可知,此处表示并列关系,and“和”符合。故填and。 65.句意:她擅长制作各种花头饰,并参加了展览。根据空前的“different kinds of”可知,此处用复数形式headdresses。故填headdresses。 66.句意:她为不同的发型制作了更简单的款式,以满足公众的兴趣。根据“She made simpler styles for different hairstyles…public interest.”的语境可知,此处表示目的,用不定式结构。故填to meet。 67.句意:她很惊讶有人找到了她,并与其他人分享了她的故事。分析句子结构可知,此处用形容词形式,作表语,主语为指人的“She”,应填surprised“惊讶的”。故填surprised。 68.句意:她比以前更受欢迎,因为她去年为著名女演员赵丽颖做发型。根据空后的“than”可知,此处用比较级形式more popular。故填more popular。 69.句意:她说这就像打开了通往成功的大门。open the door to success“打开成功之门”,是固定搭配。故填to。 70.句意:“头饰传统又回来了。”黄丽勇高兴地说。分析句子结构可知,此处用副词形式,作状语,修饰动词said,happily“高兴地”符合。故填happily。 六、短文填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) (2025·浙江·一模)阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式 (每空一词)。 Our planet is a wonderful place full of beauty and life. We are 71 (出生) on this amazing earth, and it provides us with everything we need to live happily. The green forests, clear rivers, and colorful meadows are all reasons for us to take 72 (自豪) in our home. Many of us enjoy going on picnics in these beautiful natural places. It’s a great way to relax and have 73 (乐趣) with family and friends. But have you ever thought about how our actions during these picnics can affect the environment? When we have a picnic, we often bring a lot of things, like food in plastic packages and drinks in 74 (瓶子). After we finish our picnic, if we don’t clean up properly, all the waste can cause big problems. It is 75 (有害的) to the environment. They stay in the land and water for a very long time, polluting the soil and harming the animals that live there. Some animals might think these things are food, eat them, and get 76 (严重地) sick or even end up dead. We also need to pay attention to 77 (医疗的) waste. Although it’s not as common during picnics, in general, it must be carefully managed. If it gets into the environment, maybe it 78 (传播) diseases and causes serious harm. We should all take responsibility for protecting our environment. We can start by cleaning up after ourselves when we have a picnic. Pick up all the trash and throw them in the right bins. We can 79 (也) encourage others to do the same. If we don’t take action now, we will keep 80 (感到遗憾) it in the future. Our beautiful planet is our only home, and we need to protect it. Let’s make every effort to keep it clean and healthy, for ourselves and for all the living things that share this place with us, except for the pollution that destroys our home. 【答案】 71.born 72.pride 73.fun 74.bottles 75.harmful 76.badly/seriously/terribly 77.medical 78.spreads 79.also 80.regretting 【导语】本文是一篇议论文。主要通过描述野餐时可能产生的垃圾及其对环境的危害,呼吁大家采取行动,保护地球。 71.句意:我们出生在这个神奇的地球上,它为我们提供了幸福生活所需的一切。be born“出生”,故填born。 72.句意:绿色的森林、清澈的河流和五彩缤纷的草地都是我们为家园感到自豪的原因。pride“自豪”,不可数名词;take pride in...“为……感到自豪”,pride作宾语。故填pride。 73.句意:这是一个与家人和朋友放松和享受乐趣的好方法。fun“乐趣”,不可数名词;have fun“玩得开心”,fun作宾语。故填fun。 74.句意:野餐时,我们经常会带很多东西,比如塑料包装的食物和瓶装饮料。bottle“瓶子”,可数名词;空前无a/an/the,有名词复数drinks,因此bottle也应变为复数。故填bottles。 75.句意:它对环境有害。be harmful to“对……有害”,harmful“有害的”,形容词,作表语。故填harmful。 76.句意:一些动物可能会认为这些东西是食物,吃掉它们,然后严重生病甚至死亡。badly/seriously/terribly“严重地”,副词,修饰后面的形容词“sick”。故填badly/seriously/terribly。 77.句意:我们还需要注意医疗废物。medical“医疗的”,形容词,作定语,修饰后面的名词waste。故填medical。 78.句意:如果它进入环境,可能会传播疾病并造成严重危害。spread“传播”,动词;主语it为第三人称单数,且根据“If it gets into the environment”可知为一般现在时,因此应填动词三单形式spreads。故填spreads。 79.句意:我们也可以鼓励其他人做同样的事情。also“也”,放在肯定句中,位于句中。故填also。 80.如果我们现在不采取行动,我们将来会一直感到遗憾。keep doing“一直做某事”;regret“为……遗憾”,动词,动名词为regretting,故填regretting。 七、选词填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) (2025·江苏盐城·一模)阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词或短语并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整,每词或短语限用一次。 relative  search for  call  importance  humorous  tradition  while  rise  along  guess riddles The Lantern Festival falls on the 15th day of the first lunar month. This day is always the first full moon in the new year. Ancient people also 81 it Shangyuan Festival. Celebrations and 82 on this day began from the Han Dynasty and became popular in the Tang Dynasty. Watching the red lanterns is one of the main traditions. Lanterns of different shapes and sizes are usually put on trees, or 83 river banks on show. It is said that sky lanterns were first used by Zhuge Kongming to ask for help when he was in trouble. Today, when the lanterns slowly 84 into the air, people make wishes. Another tradition is 85 . The riddles (谜语) are usually short, wise and sometimes 86 . The answer to a riddle can be a Chinese character, a famous person’s name, or a name of a place. The most 87 thing is to eat sweet dumplings with different tastes, because they are symbols of reunion and wishes for good luck. In northern China, they are called yuanxiao 88 in southern part they’re named tangyuan. Because making sweet dumplings is like a game or an activity, they are usually done happily by a group of friends or 89 . In old times, the Lantern Festival was also romantic. Watching lanterns gave young people a chance to meet each other. A line from Xin Qiji, a poet during the Song Dynasty, shows this: Hundreds and thousands of times I 90 her in the crowd. Suddenly I turned, and there she stood, in the dim light.” 【答案】 81.called 82.traditions 83.along 84.rise 85.guessing riddles 86.humorous 87.important 88.while 89.relatives 90.searched for 【导语】本文主要介绍了中国传统节日——元宵节的习俗和意义,包括赏灯、猜灯谜、吃元宵等活动。 81.句意:古代人也称它为上元节。根据“Ancient people”可知,此处描述过去的事情,用一般过去时。空处位于主语Ancient people后,填动词过去式作谓语。根据“Shangyuan Festival”和备选词汇可知,此处指人们还称元宵节为上元节。call“称呼”,动词,过去式为called。故填called。 82.句意:这一天的庆祝活动和传统始于汉朝,并在唐朝流行起来。空处与Celebrations作并列主语,填名词。根据“Watching the red lanterns is one of the main traditions”和备选词汇可知,此处指这一天的传统。tradition“传统”,可数名词,前无冠词修饰,用名词复数表示泛指。故填traditions。 83.句意:不同形状和大小的灯笼通常被挂在树上,或沿河岸展示。根据“on trees”和“river banks”以及备选词汇可知,灯笼会放在树上或者沿河岸展示。along“沿着”,介词。故填along。 84.句意:今天,当灯笼慢慢升到空中时,人们会许愿。根据“Today”可知,此句时态为一般现在时。空处位于复数主语lanterns后,填动词原形。根据“people make wishes”和备选词汇可知,当灯笼升起时,人们会许愿。rise“上升”,动词。故填rise。 85.句意:另一个传统是猜灯谜。根据“The riddles (谜语) are usually short”和备选词汇可知,猜灯谜是另一个传统。guess riddles“猜灯谜”。空处位于is后,填动名词作表语。guess“猜测”,动词,动名词为guessing。故填guessing riddles。 86.句意:灯谜通常简短、智慧,有时还幽默。空处位于are后,且修饰riddles,填形容词作表语。根据“short, wise”和备选词汇可知,此处指灯谜是诙谐幽默的。humorous“幽默的”,形容词。故填humorous。 87.句意:最重要的是吃不同口味的元宵,因为它们象征着团圆和对好运的祝愿。空处位于名词thing前,填形容词作定语。根据“eat sweet dumplings”和备选词汇可知,吃元宵是重要的事情。important“重要的”,形容词,与前面的most构成最高级。故填important。 88.句意:在中国北方,它们被称为元宵,而在南方,它们被称为汤圆。根据“In northern China, they are called yuanxiao”和“in southern part they’re named tangyuan.”以及备选词汇可知,前后表示对比关系,用while“然而”连接。故填while。 89.句意:因为做元宵就像一场游戏或活动,它们通常由一群朋友或亲戚愉快地完成。空处位于of后,填名词,与friends共同作宾语。根据“they are usually done happily by a group of friends”和备选词汇可知,此处指与朋友或亲戚一起制作元宵。relative“亲戚”,可数名词,前无冠词,用名词复数表示泛指。故填relatives。 90.句意:我在人群中寻找她千百回。根据“they are usually done happily by a group of friends”可知,此处用一般过去时。空处位于主语I后,谓语动词用过去式。根据“her in the crowd.”和备选词汇可知,此处指寻找她千百次。search for“搜寻”,动词短语,search的过去式为searched。故填searched for。 1 / 14 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2025年中考英语语法和词汇综合提升专项训练(四) (时间:60分钟 分值:100分) 一、单项选择(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分) 1.(2025·甘肃定西·模拟预测)—What do you think of ________ film Ne Zha 2? —Well, I have never seen a more amazing one. It’s worth watching ________ second time. A.the; the B.the; a C.a; the D.a; a 2.Yan Ning is an excellent scientist who will return to China in the near future. She wants to make a ________to her motherland. A.celebration B.conversation C.contribution D.collection 3.(2025·吉林·模拟预测)My mother asked me ________ computer games before finishing my homework. A.not play B.not to play C.don’t play D.to not play 4.(2025·江苏南通·一模)—The great scientist Yuan Longping ________ for nearly two years. —Yes. But he will be greatly missed by all of us. A.has died B.has passed away C.has been dead D.died 5.(2025·安徽蚌埠·一模)The science team plans to ________ a large number of experiments next month to sudy climate change effects. A.turn out B.carry out C.pick out D.break out 6.—Your stamps are so fantastic. Could you please tell me ________? —Oh, I bought them in the post office next to the bank. A.why you bought them B.why did you buy them C.where did you buy them D.where you bought them 7.(2025·天津河东·模拟预测)—Must I return the magazine to you right now, Sandy? —No, you ________. You may keep it for another two days. A.don’t have to B.can’t C.mustn’t D.may not 8.(2025·安徽蚌埠·一模)—The spacesuits for Shenzhou-18 ________ by a high-tech company in Beijing. —Wow! They must be very comfortable and safe. A.are made B.were made C.made D.have made 9.This is ________ movie I have ever seen. A.interesting B.more interesting C.most interesting D.the most interesting 10.(2025·安徽阜阳·一模)The teacher is nice to everyone in class and she treats all the students ___________. A.directly B.silently C.quickly D.fairly 11._______ my father ________ my mother is able to drive a car. So they often take turns to drive me to school. A.Neither; nor B.Both; and C.Either; or D.Not only; but also 12.—Jim finds ________ easy to remember all the English words. —________ smart child he is! A.it; How B.that; How C.that; What D.it; What a 13.(2025·江苏常州·一模)China successfully sent off the Chang’e-6 spacecraft _____the afternoon of May 3, 2024. A.at B.in C.on D.by 14.(2025·吉林·模拟预测)This is the most interesting book ________ I have ever read. A.which B.that C.what D.who 15.(2025·安徽·一模)Living in a fast-developing world, we will fall behind ________ we keep learning. A.if B.since C.after D.unless 二、单词拼写(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分) 16.(2024·四川·中考真题)We truly c about animals, so we volunteer at the local animal shelter every weekend. 17.(2024·山东泰安·中考真题)The young man is good at traditional Chinese medicine. He often gives his friends some useful a about staying healthy. 18.(2024·山东日照·中考真题)The police often have to make a quick d on how to act. 19.(2023·四川甘孜·中考真题)I forgot to bring my book to school, so I asked my friend if I could b hers. 20.(2022·山东济宁·中考真题)Alan is an honest boy. You can t him. 21.(2024·四川内江·中考真题)This T-shirt is not expensive. It’s c . It only costs 15 yuan. 22.(2024·四川自贡·中考真题)All of us were e about the good news that Shenzhou-18 was sent into space successfully. 23.(2024·四川达州·中考真题)What time do you u get up on weekends? 24.(2023·四川甘孜·中考真题)The children were laughing l at the funny actor during the talk show. 25.(2023·四川内江·中考真题)Many people like pandas. During this May Day holiday, t of tourists came to Chengdu Research Base to watch them. 26.Kate wanted to turn the room into a study, w her husband preferred a kitchen. 27.(2025·四川内江·一模)It will be Mike’s fourth b next Saturday. His mom will buy him a cake. 28.(2024·江苏宿迁·三模)The gardener is so thoughtful that the plant I have bought from him comes with full i on how to care for it. 29.(2024·山东泰安·二模)From the football game yesterday, I did deeply feel the i of team work. 30.(2024·浙江温州·模拟预测)The fruits from Xinjiang are delicious, e the grapes and watermelons. 三、用所给词的正确形式填空。(共20小题,每小题1分,满分20分) 31.(2025·吉林·模拟预测)My brother wants to be a (write) when he grows up. 32.(2025·吉林·模拟预测)The (develop) of science and technology has changed our lives a lot. 33.(2025·上海徐汇·模拟预测)I think Tony should to the old man for his rude behavior. (apology) 34.(2025·上海静安·一模)A person can in achieving his goal through years of hard work. (successful) 35.(2024·上海奉贤·一模)If you feel too nervous, you can deeply before speaking again.(breath) 36.(2023·江苏常州·一模)His parents decided to send him abroad for (far) education. 37.(2025·江苏无锡·一模)Tom wants to be one of the (wealth) men in the world when he grows up. 38.(2024·甘肃张掖·二模)July is the (hot) month in the north of China. 39.(2025·江苏无锡·一模)The people in the street are (main) tourists. 40.(2024·甘肃兰州·二模)Nowadays, Chinese products are (wide) used all over the world. 41.(2025·甘肃定西·模拟预测)Tomorrow is his grandma’s (ninety) birthday. 42.(2024·上海·模拟预测)Huawei has become the world’s largest smartphone maker. (two) 43.(2024·甘肃张掖·二模)She likes to relax herself by (listen) to light music. 44.(2025·甘肃定西·模拟预测)The task is too difficult. Lucy has no choice but (ask) for help. 45.(2025·甘肃·模拟预测)Mr. Zhao makes it possible for us (learn) English easily and in an interesting way in his class. 46.(2025·广东深圳·一模)The village will (flood) if it goes on raining heavily. 47.Cindy (read) an article about animal signs when her phone rang. 48.(2025·甘肃·模拟预测)Nearly a century after its founding, the PLA (grow) stronger than ever. 49.(2024·江苏无锡·三模)Things can be better if more work (do) for the situation now. 50.Not only the students but also their teacher (be) happy with the class party yesterday. 四、完成句子(共10小题,每小题2分,满分20分) 51.(2025·贵州·一模)我们应该尽我们最大的努力保护环境。 We should to protect the environment. 52.对孩子们来说,没有经过允许下河游泳很危险。 for children in the river without permission. 53.(2025·天津河东·模拟预测)由于糟糕的天气,运动会被取消了。 The sports meeting was because of the bad weather. 54.(2025·上海浦东新·一模)“Are you interested in the project of professional experience? ” Linda asked me. (改为间接引语) Linda asked me I interested in the project of professional experience. 55.(2025·贵州·一模)我一到北京就会给你打电话。 I will call you I get to Beijing. 56.(2024·贵州黔东南·一模)今天的报纸上有一些重要的事情。 something important in today’s newspaper. 57.(2025·天津滨海新·一模)我父亲经常去国外出差。 My father often goes abroad . 58.(2025·重庆·一模)这个山村里的孩子们渴望知识。我们应该尽最大努力来帮助他们。 The children in this mountain village are knowledge. We should try our best to help them. 59.真是一个懒惰的男孩!他从来不做任何家务活。 the boy is! He never does any housework. 60.Please, dictionary, new, up, the, these, look, in, words (连词成句) . 五、短文填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) (2025·湖南长沙·模拟预测)阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 The zanhua or zanhuawei has been part of Xunpu women’s traditions for over 800 years and became 61 national intangible cultural heritage (非物质文化遗产) in 2008. Xunpu women are hard-working, strong and family-centered. They hoped for a better life and put 62 (they) hope in the flower headdresses (头饰). Huang Liyong wanted to keep the tradition in the 2000s. She was a teacher and 63 (teach) kids about folk customs. In her free time, she shared it with visitors 64 helped them talk to elders, although there were few visitors. She did well in making different kinds of flower 65 (headdress) and took part in exhibitions (展览). She said that it took at least 10 minutes to make a simple one in the traditional way with different tools and flowers. She made simpler styles for different hairstyles 66 (meet) public interest. Six years ago, she shared Xunpu headdresses on Xiaohongshu. She was 67 (surprise) that some people found her and shared her stories with others. This has brought her more customers. And she became 68 (popular) than before because she did the hair of famous actress Zhao Liying last year. She said it was like opening the door 69 success. On Xiaohongshu, there are about 500,000 posts about “headdress in Quanzhou”. “The headdress tradition is back.” Huang Liyong said 70 (happy). Many young people wear it, learn about its culture and share it. She said her elders told her that with flowers in hair, life won’t be too bad. She hopes more people can know about it. 六、短文填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) (2025·浙江·一模)阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式 (每空一词)。 Our planet is a wonderful place full of beauty and life. We are 71 (出生) on this amazing earth, and it provides us with everything we need to live happily. The green forests, clear rivers, and colorful meadows are all reasons for us to take 72 (自豪) in our home. Many of us enjoy going on picnics in these beautiful natural places. It’s a great way to relax and have 73 (乐趣) with family and friends. But have you ever thought about how our actions during these picnics can affect the environment? When we have a picnic, we often bring a lot of things, like food in plastic packages and drinks in 74 (瓶子). After we finish our picnic, if we don’t clean up properly, all the waste can cause big problems. It is 75 (有害的) to the environment. They stay in the land and water for a very long time, polluting the soil and harming the animals that live there. Some animals might think these things are food, eat them, and get 76 (严重地) sick or even end up dead. We also need to pay attention to 77 (医疗的) waste. Although it’s not as common during picnics, in general, it must be carefully managed. If it gets into the environment, maybe it 78 (传播) diseases and causes serious harm. We should all take responsibility for protecting our environment. We can start by cleaning up after ourselves when we have a picnic. Pick up all the trash and throw them in the right bins. We can 79 (也) encourage others to do the same. If we don’t take action now, we will keep 80 (感到遗憾) it in the future. Our beautiful planet is our only home, and we need to protect it. Let’s make every effort to keep it clean and healthy, for ourselves and for all the living things that share this place with us, except for the pollution that destroys our home. 七、选词填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分) (2025·江苏盐城·一模)阅读短文,从方框中选择适当的词或短语并用其正确形式填空,使短文通顺、意思完整,每词或短语限用一次。 relative  search for  call  importance  humorous  tradition  while  rise  along  guess riddles The Lantern Festival falls on the 15th day of the first lunar month. This day is always the first full moon in the new year. Ancient people also 81 it Shangyuan Festival. Celebrations and 82 on this day began from the Han Dynasty and became popular in the Tang Dynasty. Watching the red lanterns is one of the main traditions. Lanterns of different shapes and sizes are usually put on trees, or 83 river banks on show. It is said that sky lanterns were first used by Zhuge Kongming to ask for help when he was in trouble. Today, when the lanterns slowly 84 into the air, people make wishes. Another tradition is 85 . The riddles (谜语) are usually short, wise and sometimes 86 . The answer to a riddle can be a Chinese character, a famous person’s name, or a name of a place. The most 87 thing is to eat sweet dumplings with different tastes, because they are symbols of reunion and wishes for good luck. In northern China, they are called yuanxiao 88 in southern part they’re named tangyuan. Because making sweet dumplings is like a game or an activity, they are usually done happily by a group of friends or 89 . In old times, the Lantern Festival was also romantic. Watching lanterns gave young people a chance to meet each other. A line from Xin Qiji, a poet during the Song Dynasty, shows this: Hundreds and thousands of times I 90 her in the crowd. Suddenly I turned, and there she stood, in the dim light.” 1 / 14 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

2025年中考英语语法和词汇综合提升专项训练(四)(全国通用)
1
2025年中考英语语法和词汇综合提升专项训练(四)(全国通用)
2
2025年中考英语语法和词汇综合提升专项训练(四)(全国通用)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。