内容正文:
2024-2025学年度九年级第一次模拟学情监测
英语试题
(考试时间:120分钟 总分:100分)
注意事项:
1.本试卷分第1卷和第Ⅱ卷两部分,第Ⅰ卷为选择题,45分;第Ⅱ卷为非选择题,55分;共100分。考试时间为120分钟(含听力20分钟)。
2.请同学们认真审题,谨慎答题,并将答案写在答题卡上。
祝同学们取得好成绩!
第Ⅰ卷 (选择题 共45分)
一、听力选择(共15小题,计15分)
(一)请听录音中八组短对话。每组对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出与对话内容相符的图片或能回答所给问题的最佳答案。 (每组对话读两遍)
1. How does Jack usually go to school? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
2. What were Mary doing at nine yesterday morning? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
3. Which prize did Tony get in the swimming competition last week? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
4. What should an American do when he gets a present? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Put it away. B. Open it later. C. Open it at once.
5. What does the man like to have for breakfast? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Bread. B. Eggs. C. Noodles.
6. How much did the man’s wife pay for the coat? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. ¥120. B. ¥240. C. ¥480.
7. Why hasn’t Tony handed in his homework? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Because he can’t find it.
B. Because he hasn’t finished it.
C. Because he has lent it to others.
8. What’s the relationship between the two speakers? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Mother and son. B. Father and daughter. C. A policeman and a driver.
(二)请听录音中两段较长的对话。每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出能回答所给问题的最佳答案。(每段对话读两遍)
听下面一段较长的对话,回答三个小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
9. What time did the movie begin?
A. At 8:50. B. At 9:00. C. At 9:10.
10. What did Jim and his father do on Sunday morning?
A. They watched a movie. B. They ate good breakfast. C. They repaired their car.
11. What was wrong on the way to the cinema?
A. Jim was ill. B. They went the wrong way. C. Their car was broken down.
听下面一段较长的对话,回答四个小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
12 What kind of music does Ken like best?
A. Country music. B. Classical music. C. Pop music.
13. How does Lucy like Rock music?
A. Relaxed. B. Excited. C. Sleepy.
14. How long did Lucy stay in Chengdu?
A. 7 days. B. 14 days. C. 21 days.
15. How was Lucy’s vacation?
A. Wonderful. B. Nervous. C. Interesting.
(注意:请同学们翻到第Ⅱ卷第三大题,继续做听力填词题。)
二、阅读理解(共15小题,计30分)
阅读下列短文,然后从每小题A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案
A
FIRST AID FOR BURNS
Degree of burns
Treatment
If you have a first-degree burn, follow these steps:
Cool the burnt area under cool running water. Remove jewellery (去除配饰) and any clothing unless stuck to the burn.
Apply (涂抹) a burn ointment or aloe vera (芦荟汁). Don’t use ice, eggs or oil.
Cover the burnt area with a clean cloth.
If the burn is serious, call 120 or go to the hospital at once.
Prevention
·Avoid touching hot water directly.
·Stay away from fire.
·Deal with chemicals under instructions.
·Be careful when using electricity.
16. What can we do to prevent ourselves getting burnt according to the material?
①Keep away from fire. ②Don’t use electricity alone.
③Follow instructions when using chemicals. ④Don’t touch hot water directly.
A. ①②③ B. ①②④ C. ①③④ D. ②③④
17. What is the purpose of the passage?
A. To teach us how to get first aid. B. To tell us how to stay away from fire.
C. To teach us how to deal with the accidents. D. To tell us how to give first aid for burns.
18 In which part of a newspaper is the material probably from?
A. Health Care. B. Science Study. C. Sports News. D. Travel Life.
B
I didn’t use to like my dad.
When he knew that I was poor in math in the primary school, he made me stay with my aunt who was a math teacher.
I wanted to stop practicing the piano because I thought it was boring. But he didn’t allow me. He made me practice every day and warned me not to be lazy. I would always remember how he punished me for not being good. Once I went to play computer games with some classmates instead of going to the piano lesson. After knowing what happened, he hit me in the face and stopped giving me any pocket money.
I would also remember that when I asked him to buy me a pair of expensive sports shoes, he turned me down. But he bought me a very good computer to have online lessons.
When I was at university, Mom wrote me lots of letters but he just sent money. And whenever I called home, he acted like he didn’t want to talk and he always said. “I’ll get your mom.”
But while I am enjoying the pleasure that playing the piano brings me, I know his love. When I am enjoying the success of being a top student, I know his love. Dad loves me just as Mom does, but he shows it differently.
19. Why did the writer want to stop practicing playing the piano?
A. Because he wanted to study. B. Because he was too lazy.
C. Because he thought it was boring. D. Because his father hit him in the face.
20. What does the underlined phrase “turned … down” mean?
A. 下来 B. 拒绝 C. 调小 D. 转身
21. What did Dad send the writer when he was at university?
A. Money. B. Shoes. C. Letters. D. A computer.
22. What can we know from the story?
A. The writer didn’t like his dad at all. B. The writer’s dad didn’t like him at all.
C. The writer’s dad enjoyed the success of his son. D. Dad’s love is different from mom’s.
C
Before 4th May, China’s National Youth Day this year, great writer Mo Yan wrote a letter to young people. Here is a part of the letter:
What should we do when having a tough (艰难的) time in life? I can’t give you a textbook answer, but I’d like to share two stories of my childhood. They are about A BOOK that brought me knowledge and A MAN that brought me strength (意志力量).
The book is Xinhua Dictionary. My family lived a tough life, and I had to drop out of school. Back then, children of my age were at school, learning and playing games together, but I didn’t have that luxury (奢华). The good thing is that I got a copy of the Xinhua Dictionary, and it was all I had. Most of the words I knew didn’t come from school. Instead, I learned them by reading the Xinhua Dictionary, which got me through the tough time and prepared me for my writing career.
The man is my grandpa. One day, I got caught in bad weather with Grandpa when we were on the way home with a handcart (手推车) of grass. There were thick clouds overhead, the sky was getting dark, and a heavy storm was coming. The wind got stronger and stronger. I was pushed down to the ground and couldn’t move. Grandpa, however, hung on to the handcart. It seemed that he had no plans to run for cover—he decided to fight against the wind. Then in the strong wind, Grandpa’s legs were shaking, but he didn’t move back. Nor did the handcart. Although the grass was long gone at the end of the day, we still had the handcart.
So, my dear young friends, I want you to remember that when you are having a tough time in life, don’t lose heart. Never let life knock you down (击倒). Even in the hardest situation, there is hope that encourages us to move forward.
23. What do we know about Mo Yan’s childhood?
A. He led a life of luxury with his family.
B. He didn’t like to play with other children.
C. He got through the tough time by writing books.
D. He learned most words from the Xinhua Dictionary.
24. What did Mo Yan’s grandpa do when a heavy storm was coming?
A. He found a safe place to hide. B. He decided to fight for the handcart.
C. He pushed the writer down to the ground. D. He took the writer home without the handcart.
25. What might Mo Yan think of his grandpa at the end of the day?
A. He felt sorry for him.
B. He was proud of him.
C. He thought his grandpa was old.
D. He thought his grandpa should love himself more.
26. What does Mo Yan want to tell young people through his letter?
A. No pains, no gains. B. Never give up.
C. Nobody is perfect. D. Seeing is believing.
D
Last year, a primary school in Jiangxi Province made a decision. It would no longer prepare meals in its own canteen (食堂). Instead, it would serve its students pre-made (预制的) food. The move quickly became a hot topic across the country. Many parents said that they were worried about food safety. Some of them even sent homemade meals to school at lunchtime every day.
The Ministry of Education warns against introducing pre-made meals to schools. That’s mainly because there are not yet any national standards for such food. The market for pre-made meals has been developing quickly over the past few years. In 2022, there were more than 60,000 related companies in China. And the number is still growing. By 2026, the market will have reached more than one trillion (万亿) yuan. What has made pre-made meals so popular? They have many advantages. They’re quick and convenient to prepare. They also have a long shelf life (保存期). However, parents’ worries are not without reason. Pre-made food may be acceptable every now and then, but few people eat it every day. Naturally, parents don’t want their children to do so, either.
In fact, pre-made meals are all prepared by central kitchens. They’re not necessarily unhealthy compared with freshly cooked food. The problem is how to make sure these companies follow all the hygiene (卫生) rules when they cook and store food. For now, the pre-made food industry still has a long way to go.
27. What’s the purpose of the first paragraph?
A. To ask a question. B. To lead to the main topic.
C. To draw a conclusion. D. To raise a problem.
28. Why is the Ministry of Education against pre-made meals?
A. Because pre-made meals are too expensive.
B. Because it thinks that pre-made food is not safe.
C. Because no national standards are set for pre-made food.
D. Because pre-made meals are not so healthy as homemade meals.
29. What do parents think of pre-made meals according to Paragraph 2?
A. Quick and convenient. B. Tasty and healthy.
C. Tasteless and unsafe. D. Worrying and unacceptable.
30. What can we learn from the last paragraph?
A. Not all the companies follow the hygiene rules.
B. Pre-made meals are as healthy as freshly cooked food.
C. Pre-made meals are all prepared in school kitchens.
D. The market of pre-made meals is a success.
第Ⅱ卷 (非选择题共55分)
三、听力填词(共5小题,计5分)
请听下面一段独白。根据所听到的内容,写出可以填入下表1—5空格处的适当单词,每空限填一词。(独白读两遍)【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
How to behave properly
Dos
Don’ts
For cell phone users
Keep your ____31____ down in public.
Don’t send messages or play games at a dinner or a party.
Don’t make or ____32____ a call while driving.
For ____33____ passengers
Wait in line.
Don’t eat, drink or ____34____ on the train.
Don’t take ____35____ on the train
四、单词拼写与运用(共8小题,计8分)
根据首字母或汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺。
36. She is b________ because of an illness. She can’t see anything, but she always tries her best to do everything as normal people do.
37. Many people don’t see things the same way so they describe the same person d__________.
38. Peter was so h__________ that he had two large bowls of noodles for lunch.
39. These children can’t go to school to get an e__________ because their families are very poor.
40. Lily is a famous writer and she published her ninth book in her ________ (四十).
41. The information is not useful. ________ (删除) it please.
42. There will be a reading __________ (比赛) in our school next week.
43. It is necessary for us to do ________ (身体的) exercise every day.
五、语法填空(共10小题,计10分)
阅读下面短文,按照句子的语法结构和上下文连贯的要求,在空白处填入适当的词或用括号中所给词的正确形式填空
A
The Spring Festival is the oldest festival in China. It’s also the most important traditional festival. It ___44___ (add) to UNESCO’s Intangible Cultural Heritage List on December 4, 2024. The Spring Festival stands for our hopes for a much ___45___ (good) life in the coming year. It has provided lasting spiritual strength for the Chinese people. The festival falls ___46___ the first day of the Chinese calendar. There are many old traditions which are popular all around the country. For example, we hang up red lanterns and set off fireworks ___47___ (keep) evil spirits away. Paper cutting, dragon dances, and Lantern Festival events are certainly important parts of the festivity as well. Together they form some of the happiest days of the year. The Spring Festival is now a public holiday in almost 20 countries. About one ___48___ (five) of human beings celebrate it.
B
There are many kinds of pollution around us, such as air pollution, soil pollution, noise pollution and light pollution. They are bad for our health in many ways.
Burning gas, oil and coal creates air pollution. People may have trouble ___49___ (breath) in spring in the north of China. People throw ___50___ mountains of rubbish everywhere, which makes our environment very dirty. Noise pollution sometimes can make people deaf so some people may lose their hearing. Working for a long time in strong, changeable light may cause some kinds of illnesses. It may make people ___51___ (feel) terrible and is especially bad for the eyes.
Therefore, it is necessary for us ___52___ (avoid) polluting the Earth so that our planet will become ___53___ (green) and we can live a better life.
六、完形填空(共7小题,计7分)
阅读短文,根据短文内容从方框中选择适当的词填空(每空一词,其中两项多余)
to thoughts words future answer understand eyes relaxed popular
The Spring Festival Gala is one of the most ___54___ TV shows in China. It is held every year during the Chinese New Year. It features different performances, such as songs, dances and magic shows. This year, a special robot named “Young Bot” was invited to perform on the gala.
The robot could move like a human and even dance ___55___ music. It performed a short play with a human actor, which was both funny and touching. The robot’s ability to express emotion (情感) made it seem almost human. Many people in the audience couldn’t believe their ___56___ and kept asking, “Is that really a robot?”
One of the most interesting parts of the performance was when the robot interacted (互动) with children on stage. It played games with them and even answered their questions. The children were so excited that they couldn’t stop laughing. The robot’s friendly nature made everyone feel ___57___ and happy.
However creating such a smart robot was not a easy task. A team of scientists worked hard for years to make sure the robot could ___58___ human language, recognize faces, and perform actions. They also programmed it to react to different situations, making it seem more lifelike.
After the performance, many people shared their ___59___ online. Some said it was the most creative part of the gala, while others hoped to see more robots like Young Bot in the future. One netizen (网民) wrote, “This is what technology can do! It brings us closer to the ___60___.”
七、阅读表达(共5小题,计10分)
阅读下面短文,并用英语回答问题(请注意每小题的词数要求)。
From grasses to trees, plants come in all colors, shapes and sizes. There are about 350,000 types of plants in the world. Let’s enter the world of plants and learn more about them.
How do plants make food?
Like all living things, plants need food to live. They make food for themselves by photosynthesis (光合作用). This happens in the leaves. To make food, plants need sunlight, CO₂ and H₂O. They use the energy from the sun to turn all of those things into O₂ and sugars.
What do we not really know about plants?
Fighting
Plants fight against each other to live. Only two percent of the sunlight gets to the forest floor. That’s why some plants spread their leaves to fight for sunlight.
Helping each other
Plants also help each other and even communicate. In deserts, the roots of Euphrates popular (胡杨的根) are connected. If a tree finds water, it will share it with others through the roots.
◆Defending
Each kind of plant has its own ways to protect itself. Some flowers give off a bad smell. Some even have teeth.
Mimosa publica (含羞草)
When you touch it, it folds up its leaves. Scientists believe this helps the plant fight enemies. The sudden movement of its leaves can scare enemies away.
61. What do plants need to make food? (no more than 7 words)
____________________________________
62. Why do some plants spread their leaves to fight for sunlight? (no more than 13 words)
____________________________________
63. How will the Euphrates popular share water with others? (no more than 4 words)
____________________________________
64. 将划线部分句子译成汉语
____________________________________
65. 给短文拟一个适当的英文标题。
____________________________________
八、写作(15分)
66. 假如你是李华,上个月,你校举办了“我的成长”的英语主题分享。请根据信息提示,写一篇英语发言稿,汇报你们小组四人的分享内容。
Member
Fang Fang
Sun Lei
Zhao Yun
You
Aspects (方面)
study
voluntary work
environmental protection
…
Progress
Have good
learning habits
Help others in need
Recycle old things
…
注意:
1. 内容包括表格内所有要点,可适当发挥
2. 80词左右(演讲稿的开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数)。
3. 不得透露学校、姓名等任何个人信息,否则不予评分。
Hello, everyone! We had a sharing session on “My progress” last month. Here is what we shared in our group.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Thank you for listening.
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
2024-2025学年度九年级第一次模拟学情监测
英语试题
(考试时间:120分钟 总分:100分)
注意事项:
1.本试卷分第1卷和第Ⅱ卷两部分,第Ⅰ卷为选择题,45分;第Ⅱ卷为非选择题,55分;共100分。考试时间为120分钟(含听力20分钟)。
2.请同学们认真审题,谨慎答题,并将答案写在答题卡上。
祝同学们取得好成绩!
第Ⅰ卷 (选择题 共45分)
一、听力选择(共15小题,计15分)
(一)请听录音中八组短对话。每组对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出与对话内容相符的图片或能回答所给问题的最佳答案。 (每组对话读两遍)
1. How does Jack usually go to school? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
【答案】B
【解析】
【原文】W: Jack, how do you usually go to school?
M: I go to school on foot because walking is a good way to keep healthy.
2. What were Mary doing at nine yesterday morning? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】M: Mary, I called you at nine yesterday morning. What were you doing?
W: Oh, I was reading a book at that time.
3. Which prize did Tony get in the swimming competition last week? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. B. C.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】W: Tony, what was the result of our school swimming competition last week?
M: Tom took the first place and I got the third.
4. What should an American do when he gets a present? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Put it away. B. Open it later. C. Open it at once.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】W: In America, when you get a present, you must open it at once.
M: It’s different from that in China. We Chinese must wait and open it later.
5. What does the man like to have for breakfast? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Bread. B. Eggs. C. Noodles.
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】W: Do you like eggs or noodles for breakfast?
M: Some bread instead of them.
6. How much did the man’s wife pay for the coat? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. ¥120. B. ¥240. C. ¥480.
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】W: I bought this coat last week. I paid only 240 yuan for it. How do you like it?
M: It's very nice, but my wife bought the same thing for only half the price.
7. Why hasn’t Tony handed in his homework? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Because he can’t find it.
B. Because he hasn’t finished it.
C. Because he has lent it to others.
【答案】A
【解析】
【原文】W: Tony, you haven’t handed in your homework yet.
M: Sorry, Miss Lee. I have finished it on time but I can’t find it at the moment.
8. What’s the relationship between the two speakers? 【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
A. Mother and son. B. Father and daughter. C. A policeman and a driver.
【答案】C
【解析】
【原文】M: Hey, young lady, please show me your driving license. Teenagers are not allowed to drive a car.
W: Actually, I’m already nineteen years old, Sir.
(二)请听录音中两段较长的对话。每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出能回答所给问题的最佳答案。(每段对话读两遍)
听下面一段较长的对话,回答三个小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
9. What time did the movie begin?
A. At 8:50. B. At 9:00. C. At 9:10.
10. What did Jim and his father do on Sunday morning?
A. They watched a movie. B. They ate good breakfast. C. They repaired their car.
11. What was wrong on the way to the cinema?
A. Jim was ill. B. They went the wrong way. C. Their car was broken down.
【答案】9. B 10. C 11. C
【解析】
【原文】W: Hi Jim. Did you have a nice weekend?
M: A nice weekend? Oh, don’t mention it.
W: What was wrong?
M: My father and I wanted to go to the movies at nine o’clock on Sunday, but we got up at eight fifty. We had no time to wash our faces and eat breakfast. We tried to get there by car.
W: When did you get there?
M: Never.
W: What do you mean?
M: Our car was broken down on the way. I had to help him repair it. It took us two hours.
W: Bad luck.
听下面一段较长的对话,回答四个小题【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
12. What kind of music does Ken like best?
A. Country music. B. Classical music. C. Pop music.
13. How does Lucy like Rock music?
A. Relaxed. B. Excited. C. Sleepy.
14. How long did Lucy stay in Chengdu?
A. 7 days. B. 14 days. C. 21 days.
15. How was Lucy’s vacation?
A. Wonderful. B. Nervous. C. Interesting.
【答案】12. A 13. B 14. B 15. A
【解析】
【原文】W: Hi, Ken, what kind of music do you like best?
M: Country music. It makes me relaxed. Do you like it Lucy?
W: No, I don’t. I prefer rock music.
M: Why do you like rock music?
W: Because it makes me excited
M: Oh, I see. Where did you go last month, Lucy?
W: I went to Chengdu for my vacation.
M: Really? How long did you stay there?
W: Let me see. I stayed there for two weeks.
M: How was your vacation?
W: It was wonderful. That place was beautiful, the weather was fine and the people there were friendly. And I went to the change of research space.
M: Did you see pandas there?
W: Yes, I did. Pandas are so cute, and I want to be a keeper when I grow up.
(注意:请同学们翻到第Ⅱ卷第三大题,继续做听力填词题。)
二、阅读理解(共15小题,计30分)
阅读下列短文,然后从每小题A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案
A
FIRST AID FOR BURNS
Degree of burns
Treatment
If you have a first-degree burn, follow these steps:
Cool the burnt area under cool running water. Remove jewellery (去除配饰) and any clothing unless stuck to the burn.
Apply (涂抹) a burn ointment or aloe vera (芦荟汁). Don’t use ice, eggs or oil.
Cover the burnt area with a clean cloth.
If the burn is serious, call 120 or go to the hospital at once.
Prevention
·Avoid touching hot water directly.
·Stay away from fire.
·Deal with chemicals under instructions.
·Be careful when using electricity.
16. What can we do to prevent ourselves getting burnt according to the material?
①Keep away from fire. ②Don’t use electricity alone.
③Follow instructions when using chemicals. ④Don’t touch hot water directly.
A. ①②③ B. ①②④ C. ①③④ D. ②③④
17. What is the purpose of the passage?
A. To teach us how to get first aid. B. To tell us how to stay away from fire.
C. To teach us how to deal with the accidents. D. To tell us how to give first aid for burns.
18. In which part of a newspaper is the material probably from?
A. Health Care. B. Science Study. C. Sports News. D. Travel Life.
【答案】16. C 17. D 18. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要讲述了烧伤的急救措施以及如何预防烧伤。
【16题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Prevention”部分提到的“Avoid touching hot water directly”、“Stay away from fire”、“Deal with chemicals under instructions”和“Be careful when using electricity”可知,我们可以做以下事情防止自己被烫伤:远离火源、使用化学品时要遵循说明、不要直接接触热水和用电时要小心。文中没有提到不要单独使用电。因此,正确选项为①③④。故选C。
【17题详解】
主旨大意题。通读全文可知,文章主要介绍了烧伤的急救措施,包括如何冷却烧伤部位、涂抹药膏、覆盖伤口等,并提醒在严重情况下应立即就医。因此,文章的目的是教我们如何进行烧伤急救。故选D。
【18题详解】
推理判断题。通读全文可知,文章内容涉及健康护理和急救知识,因此最可能出现在报纸的“健康护理”版块。故选A。
B
I didn’t use to like my dad.
When he knew that I was poor in math in the primary school, he made me stay with my aunt who was a math teacher.
I wanted to stop practicing the piano because I thought it was boring. But he didn’t allow me. He made me practice every day and warned me not to be lazy. I would always remember how he punished me for not being good. Once I went to play computer games with some classmates instead of going to the piano lesson. After knowing what happened, he hit me in the face and stopped giving me any pocket money.
I would also remember that when I asked him to buy me a pair of expensive sports shoes, he turned me down. But he bought me a very good computer to have online lessons.
When I was at university, Mom wrote me lots of letters but he just sent money. And whenever I called home, he acted like he didn’t want to talk and he always said. “I’ll get your mom.”
But while I am enjoying the pleasure that playing the piano brings me, I know his love. When I am enjoying the success of being a top student, I know his love. Dad loves me just as Mom does, but he shows it differently.
19. Why did the writer want to stop practicing playing the piano?
A. Because he wanted to study. B. Because he was too lazy.
C. Because he thought it was boring. D. Because his father hit him in the face.
20. What does the underlined phrase “turned … down” mean?
A. 下来 B. 拒绝 C. 调小 D. 转身
21. What did Dad send the writer when he was at university?
A. Money. B. Shoes. C. Letters. D. A computer.
22. What can we know from the story?
A. The writer didn’t like his dad at all. B. The writer’s dad didn’t like him at all.
C. The writer’s dad enjoyed the success of his son. D. Dad’s love is different from mom’s.
【答案】19. C 20. B 21. A 22. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了作者与父亲之间关系变化,以及父亲对作者的爱和教育方式。
【19题详解】
细节理解题。根据“I wanted to stop practicing the piano because I thought it was boring.”可知,作者想停止练习钢琴是因为他觉得无聊。故选C。
【20题详解】
词句猜测题。根据“But he bought me a very good computer to have online lessons.”可知,父亲拒绝了作者买昂贵运动鞋的请求,但为他买了一台很好的电脑用于在线学习。因此,“turned … down”意为“拒绝”。故选B。
【21题详解】
细节理解题。根据“When I was at university, Mom wrote me lots of letters but he just sent money.”可知,作者在大学期间,父亲只给作者寄钱。故选A。
【22题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Dad loves me just as Mom does, but he shows it differently.”可知,父亲的爱与母亲的爱不同,但同样深厚。故选D。
C
Before 4th May, China’s National Youth Day this year, great writer Mo Yan wrote a letter to young people. Here is a part of the letter:
What should we do when having a tough (艰难的) time in life? I can’t give you a textbook answer, but I’d like to share two stories of my childhood. They are about A BOOK that brought me knowledge and A MAN that brought me strength (意志力量).
The book is Xinhua Dictionary. My family lived a tough life, and I had to drop out of school. Back then, children of my age were at school, learning and playing games together, but I didn’t have that luxury (奢华). The good thing is that I got a copy of the Xinhua Dictionary, and it was all I had. Most of the words I knew didn’t come from school. Instead, I learned them by reading the Xinhua Dictionary, which got me through the tough time and prepared me for my writing career.
The man is my grandpa. One day, I got caught in bad weather with Grandpa when we were on the way home with a handcart (手推车) of grass. There were thick clouds overhead, the sky was getting dark, and a heavy storm was coming. The wind got stronger and stronger. I was pushed down to the ground and couldn’t move. Grandpa, however, hung on to the handcart. It seemed that he had no plans to run for cover—he decided to fight against the wind. Then in the strong wind, Grandpa’s legs were shaking, but he didn’t move back. Nor did the handcart. Although the grass was long gone at the end of the day, we still had the handcart.
So, my dear young friends, I want you to remember that when you are having a tough time in life, don’t lose heart. Never let life knock you down (击倒). Even in the hardest situation, there is hope that encourages us to move forward.
23. What do we know about Mo Yan’s childhood?
A He led a life of luxury with his family.
B. He didn’t like to play with other children.
C. He got through the tough time by writing books.
D. He learned most words from the Xinhua Dictionary.
24. What did Mo Yan’s grandpa do when a heavy storm was coming?
A. He found a safe place to hide. B. He decided to fight for the handcart.
C. He pushed the writer down to the ground. D. He took the writer home without the handcart.
25. What might Mo Yan think of his grandpa at the end of the day?
A He felt sorry for him.
B. He was proud of him.
C. He thought his grandpa was old.
D. He thought his grandpa should love himself more.
26. What does Mo Yan want to tell young people through his letter?
A. No pains, no gains. B. Never give up.
C. Nobody is perfect. D. Seeing is believing.
【答案】23. D 24. B 25. B 26. B
【解析】
【导语】本文是莫言写给年轻人的信的节选。在这封信里,莫言介绍了自己童年如何获得知识以及爷爷教会自己的品格,鼓励年轻人们不要轻言放弃。
【23题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Most of the words I knew didn’t come from school. Instead, I learned them by reading the Xinhua Dictionary, which got me through the tough time and prepared me for my writing career.”可知,莫言通过阅读《新华字典》学到了大部分词汇。故选D。
【24题详解】
细节理解题。根据“he decided to fight against the wind.”可知,莫言的爷爷在暴风雨来临时坚持抓住手推车,决定与风抗争,没有退缩。故选B。
【25题详解】
推理判断题。根据“Although the grass was long gone at the end of the day, we still had the handcart.”可推测出,莫言通过这个故事表达了对爷爷坚韧不拔精神的敬佩和自豪。故选B。
【26题详解】
细节理解题。根据“I want you to remember that when you are having a tough time in life, don’t lose heart. Never let life knock you down (击倒). Even in the hardest situation, there is hope that encourages us to move forward.”可知,莫言在信中鼓励年轻人在面对生活中的艰难时刻时不要放弃,即使在最困难的情况下也要保持希望,继续前进。故选B。
D
Last year, a primary school in Jiangxi Province made a decision. It would no longer prepare meals in its own canteen (食堂). Instead, it would serve its students pre-made (预制的) food. The move quickly became a hot topic across the country. Many parents said that they were worried about food safety. Some of them even sent homemade meals to school at lunchtime every day.
The Ministry of Education warns against introducing pre-made meals to schools. That’s mainly because there are not yet any national standards for such food. The market for pre-made meals has been developing quickly over the past few years. In 2022, there were more than 60,000 related companies in China. And the number is still growing. By 2026, the market will have reached more than one trillion (万亿) yuan. What has made pre-made meals so popular? They have many advantages. They’re quick and convenient to prepare. They also have a long shelf life (保存期). However, parents’ worries are not without reason. Pre-made food may be acceptable every now and then, but few people eat it every day. Naturally, parents don’t want their children to do so, either.
In fact, pre-made meals are all prepared by central kitchens. They’re not necessarily unhealthy compared with freshly cooked food. The problem is how to make sure these companies follow all the hygiene (卫生) rules when they cook and store food. For now, the pre-made food industry still has a long way to go.
27. What’s the purpose of the first paragraph?
A. To ask a question. B. To lead to the main topic.
C. To draw a conclusion. D. To raise a problem.
28. Why is the Ministry of Education against pre-made meals?
A. Because pre-made meals are too expensive.
B. Because it thinks that pre-made food is not safe.
C. Because no national standards are set for pre-made food.
D. Because pre-made meals are not so healthy as homemade meals.
29. What do parents think of pre-made meals according to Paragraph 2?
A. Quick and convenient. B. Tasty and healthy.
C. Tasteless and unsafe. D. Worrying and unacceptable.
30. What can we learn from the last paragraph?
A Not all the companies follow the hygiene rules.
B. Pre-made meals are as healthy as freshly cooked food.
C. Pre-made meals are all prepared in school kitchens.
D. The market of pre-made meals is a success.
【答案】27. B 28. C 29. D 30. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇议论文。主要讲述了江西省一所小学决定不再在食堂准备餐食,而是为学生提供预制食品,这一决定引发了全国范围内的热议。教育部对此提出警告,主要是因为目前预制食品尚未有国家标准。
【27题详解】
细节理解题。根据“Last year, a primary school in Jiangxi Province made a decision…The move quickly became a hot topic across the country.”可知,第一段介绍江西省一所小学提供预制食品这一决定是为了引出下文对预制食品的讨论,即第一段的目的是引出主要话题。故选B。
【28题详解】
细节理解题。根据“The Ministry of Education warns against introducing pre-made meals to schools. That’s mainly because there are not yet any national standards for such food.”可知,教育部反对预制食品的原因是没有国家标准。故选C。
【29题详解】
观点态度题。根据“parents’ worries are not without reason. Pre-made food may be acceptable every now and then, but few people eat it every day. Naturally, parents don’t want their children to do so, either.”可知,家长对预制食品的态度是担忧和无法接受的。故选D。
【30题详解】
推理判断题。根据“The problem is how to make sure these companies follow all the hygiene rules when they cook and store food.”可知,学校提供预制食品要确保这些公司在烹饪和储存食物时遵守所有的卫生规则,由此可推出,并非所有公司都遵守卫生规则。故选A。
第Ⅱ卷 (非选择题共55分)
三、听力填词(共5小题,计5分)
请听下面一段独白。根据所听到的内容,写出可以填入下表1—5空格处的适当单词,每空限填一词。(独白读两遍)【此处可播放相关音频,请去附件查看】
How to behave properly
Dos
Don’ts
For cell phone users
Keep your ____31____ down in public.
Don’t send messages or play games at a dinner or a party.
Don’t make or ____32____ a call while driving.
For ____33____ passengers
Wait in line.
Don’t eat, drink or ____34____ on the train.
Don’t take ____35____ on the train
【答案】31. voice
32. answer 33. subway
34. smoke 35. pets
【解析】
【原文】 Do you often use a cell phone? Do you take the subway to school every day? These items make our modern life easier, but do you know how we should behave properly while using them? The following suggestions might be helpful.
For mobile phone users, keep your voice down when you make a phone call in public. Shouting on the phone may make others feel uncomfortable. Stop sending messages or playing games with your cell phone at a dinner or a party. It’s a good time to communicate with your family and friends. Don’t make or answer a call while driving. It is not only very dangerous for both you and your passengers, but also against the law. For subway passengers, you are supposed to wait in line while buying tickets and getting on the subway.
You are not allowed to eat, drink or smoke on the subway train. It’s our duty to keep the train clean and tidy. You can’t take pets on the train. As we all know, animals may spread diseases and get the train dirty.
四、单词拼写与运用(共8小题,计8分)
根据首字母或汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺。
36. She is b________ because of an illness. She can’t see anything, but she always tries her best to do everything as normal people do.
【答案】(b)lind
【解析】
【详解】句意:她因为一场疾病而失明。她什么也看不见,但她总是尽自己最大的努力像正常人一样做每件事。根据“She can’t see anything,”可知,她因为一场疾病而失明;blind“失明的”,形容词作表语。故填(b)lind。
37. Many people don’t see things the same way so they describe the same person d__________.
【答案】(d)ifferently
【解析】
【详解】句意:许多人看待事物的方式不同,所以他们对同一个人的描述也不同。根据“Many people don’t see things the same way so they may describe the same person”和所给首字母可知,许多人看待事物的方式不同,所以他们对同一个人的描述也不同,本句缺的成分是副词,在句中修饰动词“describe”。differently“不同地”。故填(d)ifferently。
38. Peter was so h__________ that he had two large bowls of noodles for lunch.
【答案】(h)ungry
【解析】
【详解】句意:彼得太饿了以至于午餐他吃了两大碗面条。根据“that he had two large bowls of noodles for lunch”可知,彼得很饿,hungry“饥饿的”,形容词作表语,故填(h)ungry。
39. These children can’t go to school to get an e__________ because their families are very poor.
【答案】(e)ducation
【解析】
【详解】句意:这些孩子无法上学接受教育,因为他们的家庭非常贫困。根据“These children can’t go to school”和首字母提示可知,此处指去学校接受教育。get an education“接受教育”,education“教育”,不可数名词,此处表示在学校受到的教育。故填(e)ducation。
40. Lily is a famous writer and she published her ninth book in her ________ (四十).
【答案】forties
【解析】
【详解】句意:莉莉是一位著名的作家,她四十岁时出版了第九本书。“四十”forty,in her forties表示“在她四十多岁时”。故填forties。
41. The information is not useful. ________ (删除) it, please.
【答案】Delete
【解析】
【详解】句意:这些信息没有用。请删除它。“删除”delete,结合语境可知,此处为祈使句,故空格处应用动词原形,句首单词,首字母大写。故填Delete。
42. There will be a reading __________ (比赛) in our school next week.
【答案】competition
【解析】
【详解】句意:下周我们学校将有一个读书比赛。“比赛”competition,根据“a”可知,此处应用名词单数。故填competition。
43. It is necessary for us to do ________ (身体的) exercise every day.
【答案】physical
【解析】
【详解】句意:每天进行身体锻炼对我们来说是有必要的。“身体的”用physical,形容词,作定语,修饰名词exercise。故填physical。
五、语法填空(共10小题,计10分)
阅读下面短文,按照句子的语法结构和上下文连贯的要求,在空白处填入适当的词或用括号中所给词的正确形式填空
A
The Spring Festival is the oldest festival in China. It’s also the most important traditional festival. It ___44___ (add) to UNESCO’s Intangible Cultural Heritage List on December 4, 2024. The Spring Festival stands for our hopes for a much ___45___ (good) life in the coming year. It has provided lasting spiritual strength for the Chinese people. The festival falls ___46___ the first day of the Chinese calendar. There are many old traditions which are popular all around the country. For example, we hang up red lanterns and set off fireworks ___47___ (keep) evil spirits away. Paper cutting, dragon dances, and Lantern Festival events are certainly important parts of the festivity as well. Together they form some of the happiest days of the year. The Spring Festival is now a public holiday in almost 20 countries. About one ___48___ (five) of human beings celebrate it.
【答案】44. was added
45. better 46. on
47. to keep
48. fifth
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文,文章主要介绍了中国最重要的传统节日——春节的历史、意义、习俗以及它在全球范围内的影响。
【44题详解】
句意:春节于2024年12月4日被列入联合国教科文组织非物质文化遗产名录。add“添加”。结合语境可知,春节是被列入名录的,因此需用被动语态;且时间状语“on December 4, 2024”表明动作发生在过去,故应用一般过去时的被动语态,由于主语为“It”,故be动词应用was,其后接动词的过去分词added。故填was added。
【45题详解】
句意:春节代表着我们对来年更好生活的期望。good“好的”。根据“for a much...life”可知,此处应用形容词比较级作定语,这里是将来年的生活和当下进行比较,good的比较级为better“更好的”。故填better。
【46题详解】
句意:这个节日在农历的第一天。根据“the first day of the Chinese calendar”可知,在具体的某一天需要用介词on。故填on。
【47题详解】
句意:我们挂红灯笼和放烟花来驱邪。keep“保持,驱赶”。分析句子结构可知,“we hang up red lanterns and set off fireworks(我们挂红灯笼和放烟花)”是一个完整的句子,后面“keep evil spirits away(驱邪)” 是前面行为的目的,故此处应用动词不定式结构来作目的状语。故填to keep。
【48题详解】
句意:大约五分之一的人庆祝它。five“五”。根据“About one...of human beings celebrate it.”可知,此处表示“五分之一”。在英语中,分数的表达有固定规则:分子用基数词,分母用序数词。当分子是1时,分母用单数形式;当分子大于1时,分母要用复数形式。故此处应用序数词fifth,one fifth“五分之一”。故填fifth。
B
There are many kinds of pollution around us, such as air pollution, soil pollution, noise pollution and light pollution. They are bad for our health in many ways.
Burning gas, oil and coal creates air pollution. People may have trouble ___49___ (breath) in spring in the north of China. People throw ___50___ mountains of rubbish everywhere, which makes our environment very dirty. Noise pollution sometimes can make people deaf so some people may lose their hearing. Working for a long time in strong, changeable light may cause some kinds of illnesses. It may make people ___51___ (feel) terrible and is especially bad for the eyes.
Therefore, it is necessary for us ___52___ (avoid) polluting the Earth so that our planet will become ___53___ (green) and we can live a better life.
【答案】49. breathing
50. away 51. feel
52. to avoid
53. greener
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了不同类型的污染及其对健康的影响,并呼吁人们采取措施避免污染,保护地球。
【49题详解】
句意:在中国北方,春天人们可能会呼吸困难。have trouble (in) doing sth“做某事有困难”,空处填动词ing形式。breath“呼吸”,名词,动词为breathe“呼吸”,其ing形式为breathing。故填breathing。
【50题详解】
句意:人们到处扔掉成堆的垃圾,这使得我们的环境非常脏。根据“mountains of rubbish”和“ makes our environment very dirty”可知,此处指扔垃圾。throw away“扔掉”,固定搭配。故填away。
【51题详解】
句意:它可能让人们感觉不舒服,尤其对眼睛有害。make sb do sth“使某人做某事”,空处填动词原形。feel“感觉”,动词。故填feel。
【52题详解】
句意:因此,我们有必要避免污染地球,以便我们的星球变得更绿,我们可以过上更好的生活。此句为“It is+形容词+for sb to do sth”结构,意思是“对于某人来说做某事是……的”。空处填动词不定式。avoid“避免”,动词,不定式为to avoid。故填to avoid。
【53题详解】
句意:因此,我们有必要避免污染地球,以便我们的星球变得更绿,我们可以过上更好的生活。根据“we can live a better life”和提示词可知,不污染地球,我们的地球就会变得比之前更绿,空处填形容词比较级,位于系动词become后作表语,修饰地球。green“绿色的”,形容词,比较级为greener。故填greener。
六、完形填空(共7小题,计7分)
阅读短文,根据短文内容从方框中选择适当的词填空(每空一词,其中两项多余)
to thoughts words future answer understand eyes relaxed popular
The Spring Festival Gala is one of the most ___54___ TV shows in China. It is held every year during the Chinese New Year. It features different performances, such as songs, dances and magic shows. This year, a special robot named “Young Bot” was invited to perform on the gala.
The robot could move like a human and even dance ___55___ music. It performed a short play with a human actor, which was both funny and touching. The robot’s ability to express emotion (情感) made it seem almost human. Many people in the audience couldn’t believe their ___56___ and kept asking, “Is that really a robot?”
One of the most interesting parts of the performance was when the robot interacted (互动) with children on stage. It played games with them and even answered their questions. The children were so excited that they couldn’t stop laughing. The robot’s friendly nature made everyone feel ___57___ and happy.
However, creating such a smart robot was not a easy task. A team of scientists worked hard for years to make sure the robot could ___58___ human language, recognize faces, and perform actions. They also programmed it to react to different situations, making it seem more lifelike.
After the performance, many people shared their ___59___ online. Some said it was the most creative part of the gala, while others hoped to see more robots like Young Bot in the future. One netizen (网民) wrote, “This is what technology can do! It brings us closer to the ___60___.”
【答案】54. popular
55. to 56. eyes
57. relaxed
58. understand
59. thoughts
60. future
【解析】
【导语】本文主要讲述了春节联欢晚会上的一个特别节目——“秧Bot”表演,以及人们对这一表演的反应。
【54题详解】
句意:春节联欢晚会是中国最受欢迎的电视节目之一。空处位于名词短语TV shows前,填形容词作定语。根据“The Spring Festival Gala”和备选词汇可知,春节联欢晚会是受欢迎的节目。popular“受欢迎的”,形容词,与前面的most构成最高级。故填popular。
【55题详解】
句意:这个机器人可以像人类一样移动,甚至可以随着音乐跳舞。根据“even dance”和“music”以及备选词汇可知,机器人可以随音乐起舞。dance to music“随着音乐跳舞”。故填to。
【56题详解】
句意:许多观众不敢相信自己的眼睛,不停地问:“这真的是机器人吗?”空处位于形容词性物主代词their后,填名词作宾语。根据“Is that really a robot”和备选词汇可知,此处指不敢相信自己眼睛看到的。eyes“眼睛”,可数名词复数。故填eyes。
【57题详解】
句意:机器人友好的天性让每个人都感到放松和快乐。空处位于系动词feel后,填形容词作表语,修饰everyone。根据“and happy”和备选词汇可知,机器人使人放松又快乐。relaxed“放松的”,形容词。故填relaxed。
【58题详解】
句意:一个科学家团队努力工作了多年,以确保机器人能够理解人类语言、识别人脸并执行动作。空处位于情态动词could后,填动词原形。根据“human language”和备选词汇可知,此处指让机器人理解人类语言。understand“理解”,动词。故填understand。
【59题详解】
句意:表演结束后,许多人在网上分享了他们的想法。空处位于their后,填名词作宾语。根据“Some said it was the most creative part of the gala”和备选词汇可知,此处指在网上分享想法。thoughts“想法”,可数名词复数。故填thoughts。
【60题详解】
句意:一位网民写道:“这就是科技能做的事情!它让我们更接近未来。”空处位于to the后,填名词作宾语。根据“This is what technology can do”和备选词汇可知,此处指科技让人们接近未来。future“未来”,不可数名词。故填future。
七、阅读表达(共5小题,计10分)
阅读下面短文,并用英语回答问题(请注意每小题的词数要求)。
From grasses to trees, plants come in all colors, shapes and sizes. There are about 350,000 types of plants in the world. Let’s enter the world of plants and learn more about them.
How do plants make food?
Like all living things, plants need food to live. They make food for themselves by photosynthesis (光合作用). This happens in the leaves. To make food, plants need sunlight, CO₂ and H₂O. They use the energy from the sun to turn all of those things into O₂ and sugars.
What do we not really know about plants?
Fighting
Plants fight against each other to live. Only two percent of the sunlight gets to the forest floor. That’s why some plants spread their leaves to fight for sunlight.
Helping each other
Plants also help each other and even communicate. In deserts, the roots of Euphrates popular (胡杨的根) are connected. If a tree finds water, it will share it with others through the roots.
◆Defending
Each kind of plant has its own ways to protect itself. Some flowers give off a bad smell. Some even have teeth.
Mimosa publica (含羞草)
When you touch it, it folds up its leaves. Scientists believe this helps the plant fight enemies. The sudden movement of its leaves can scare enemies away.
61. What do plants need to make food? (no more than 7 words)
____________________________________
62. Why do some plants spread their leaves to fight for sunlight? (no more than 13 words)
____________________________________
63. How will the Euphrates popular share water with others? (no more than 4 words)
____________________________________
64. 将划线部分句子译成汉语
____________________________________
65. 给短文拟一个适当的英文标题。
____________________________________
【答案】61. Sunlight, CO₂ and H₂O.
62. Because only two percent of the sunlight gets to the forest floor.
63. Through the roots.
64. 它的叶子的突然移动可以吓跑敌人。
65. The World of Plants
【解析】
【导语】本文主要介绍了植物的多样性、光合作用、植物之间的竞争与合作以及植物的自我保护机制。
【61题详解】
根据“To make food, plants need sunlight, CO₂ and H₂O.” 可知,植物制造食物需要阳光、二氧化碳和水。故填Sunlight, CO₂ and H₂O.
【62题详解】
根据“Only two percent of the sunlight gets to the forest floor. That’s why some plants spread their leaves to fight for sunlight.”可知,一些植物展开叶子来争夺阳光是因为只有百分之二的阳光能到达森林地面。故填Because only two percent of the sunlight gets to the forest floor.
【63题详解】
根据“In deserts, the roots of Euphrates popular (胡杨的根) are connected. If a tree finds water, it will share it with others through the roots.”可知,胡杨会通过根部和其他树分享水分。故填Through the roots.
【64题详解】
The sudden movement of its leaves“它的叶子的突然移动”;can“能”;scare enemies away“吓跑敌人”。故填:它的叶子的突然移动可以吓跑敌人。
【65题详解】
本文主要介绍了植物的多样性、光合作用、植物之间的竞争与合作以及植物的自我保护机制,因此合适的标题为The World of Plants“植物的世界”。故填The World of Plants。
八、写作(15分)
66. 假如你是李华,上个月,你校举办了“我的成长”的英语主题分享。请根据信息提示,写一篇英语发言稿,汇报你们小组四人的分享内容。
Member
Fang Fang
Sun Lei
Zhao Yun
You
Aspects (方面)
study
voluntary work
environmental protection
…
Progress
Have good
learning habits
Help others in need
Recycle old things
…
注意:
1. 内容包括表格内所有要点,可适当发挥。
2. 80词左右(演讲稿的开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数)。
3. 不得透露学校、姓名等任何个人信息,否则不予评分。
Hello, everyone! We had a sharing session on “My progress” last month. Here is what we shared in our group.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Thank you for listening.
【答案】例文
Hello, everyone! We had a sharing session on “My progress” last month. Here is what we shared in our group.
Fang Fang talked about her progress in studying. She has developed good learning habits, which help her stay focused and organized. Sun Lei shared his experience in voluntary work. He has been helping others in need, which makes him feel more fulfilled and responsible. Zhao Yun focused on environmental protection. She has been recycling old things and encouraging others to do the same to protect our planet. As for me, I have been working on improving my time management skills, which has helped me balance my studies and hobbies more effectively.
Thank you for listening.
【解析】
【详解】[总体分析]
① 本文是一篇讲稿。
② 时态:时态主要为“一般过去时”。
③ 提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏要点。注意行文连贯,逻辑清晰,无拼写和语法错误。
[写作步骤]
第一步,承接给出的开头,另起一段;
第二步,介绍小组中四个人专注的方面及取得的进步;
第三步,承接给出的结尾。
[亮点词汇]
①talked about谈论
②stay focused and organized保持专注和有条理
③others in need需要帮助的其他人
④As for me就我而言
⑤balance my studies and hobbies平衡我的学习和爱好
[高分句型]
She has developed good learning habits, which help her stay focused and organized. (which引导的非限制性定语从句)
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$这是2024至2025学年度第二学期三月模拟考试九年级英语听力部分。一、听力选择。一、请听录音中八组短对话,每组对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出与对话内容相符的图片或能回答所给问题的最佳答案,每组对话读两遍。One, jack, how do you usually go to school? I go to school on food. T, because walking is a good way to keep. Jack, how do you usually go to school? I go to school on foot because walking is a good way to keep. Too, mary, I called you at nine yesterday morning. What were you doing? Oh, I was reading a book at that time. Mary, I called you at nine yesterday morning. What were you doing? Oh, I was reading a book at that time. Three, tony, what was the result of our school swimming competition last week? Tom took the first place and I got the third. Tony, what was the result of our school swimming competition last week? Tom took the first place and I got the third. For in america, when you get a present, you must open IT at once. It's different from that in china, we chinese must wait and open IT later. In america, when you get a present, you must open IT at once. It's different from that. In china, we chinese must wait and open IT later. Five, do you like eggs or noodles for breakfast? Some bread instead of them? Do you like eggs or noodles for breakfast? Some bread instead of them? Six, I bought this coat last week. I paid only two hundred forty. You on for IT? How do you like IT? It's very nice, but my wife bought the same thing for only half the Price. I bought this coat last week. I paid only two hundred forty. You on for IT? How do you like IT? It's very nice, but my wife bought the same thing for only half the Price. Seven, tony, you haven't handed in your homework yet. Sorry, miss lee, i've finished IT on time, but I can't find IT at the moment. Tony, you haven't handed in your homework yet. Sorry, miss lee, I have finished IT on time, but I can't find IT at the moment. Eight, hey, Young lady, please show me your driving license. Teenager ers are not allowed . to drive a car. Actually, i'm already nine years old, sir. Hey, Young lady, please show me your driving license. Teenagers are not allowed to drive a car. Actually, i'm already nine years old, sir. 2、请听录音中两段较长的对话,每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的ABC3个选项中选出能回答所给问题的最佳答案,每段对话读两遍。听下面一段较长的对话,回答第9至113个小题。Hi jim. Did you have a nice weekend? A nice weekend? Oh, don't mention IT. What was wrong? My father and I wanted to go to the movies at nine in o'clock on sunday, but we got up at eight fifty. We had no time to wash our faces and eat breakfast. We try to get there by car. When did you get there? never. What do you mean? Our car was broken down on the way I had to help him repair IT IT took us . two hours. That luck. Hi jim. Did you have a nice weekend? A nice weekend? Oh, don't mention IT. What was wrong? My father and . I wanted to go to the movies at nine o'clock on sunday, but we got up at eight fifty. We had no time to wash our faces and eat breakfast. We try to get there by car. When did you get there? never. What do you mean? Our car was broken down on the way I had to help him repair IT IT took us two hours. That luck. 听下面一段较长的对话,回答第12至154个小题。Hi, can what kind of music do you like? Best country music. IT makes me relaxed. Do you like? IT, Lucy. no, I don't. I prefer rock music. What do you like the music? Because IT makes me excited. Oh, I see. Where did you go last month? Lucy. I went to train you for my vacation. Really, how long did you stay there? Let me see. I stayed there for two weeks. How was your vacation? IT was wonderful. That place was beautiful. The weather was fine, and the people there were friendly. And I went, the change of research space. Did you see pandas there? Yes, I did. Pandas are so cute, and I want to be a keeper when I grow up. Hi, can what kind of music do you like? West . country of music. IT makes me relaxed. Do you like? IT . loosely? No, I don't. I prefer rock music. What do you like? Rap music? Because IT makes me excited. Oh, I see. Where did you go last month? Lucy. I went to train you for my vacation. Really, how long did you stay there? Let me see. I stayed there for two weeks. How was your vacation? IT was wonderful. That place was beautiful. The weather was fine, and the people there were friendly. And I went, the change of research space. Did you see pandas there? Yes, I did. Pandas are so cute, and I want to be a keeper when I grow up. 注意,请同学们翻到第二卷第三大题,继续做听力填词题。3、听力填词。请听下面一段独白,根据所听到的内容写出可以填入下表1至5空格处的适当单词,每空限填一词,读白读两遍。Do you often use a cell phone? Do you take the subway to school every day? These items make our modern life easier, but do you know how we should behave properly while using them? The following suggestions might be helpful for mobile phone users. Keep your voice down when you make a phone calling public, shouting on the phone, they make others feel uncomfortable. Stop sending messages or playing games with your cell phone at a dinner or a party. It's a good time to communicate with your family and friends. Don't make or answer a cwd driving IT is not only very dangerous for both you and your passengers, but also against the law for subway passengers. You are supposed to wait in line while buying tickets and getting on the subway. You are not allowed to eat, drink or smoke on the subway train. It's our duty to keep the train clean and tidy. You can't take pets on the train. As we all know, animals may spread diseases and get the train dirty. Do you often use a cell phone? Do you take the subway to school every day? These items make our modern life easier, but do you know how we should behave properly while using them? The following suggestions might be helpful for mobile phone users. Keep your voice down when you make a phone calling public. Shouting on the phone may make others feel uncomfortable. Stop sending messages or playing games with your cell phone at a dinner or a party. It's a good time to communicate with your family and friends. Don't make or answer a call. ID driving IT is not only very dangerous for both you and your passengers, but also against the law for subway passengers. You are supposed to wait in line while buying tickets and getting on the subway. You are not allowed to eat, drink or smoke on the subway train is our duty to keep the train clean and tidy. You can't take pets on the train. As we all know, animals may spread diseases and get the train dirty. 听力到此结束,请同学们将答案转涂到答题纸上,继续作答其他试题。