精品解析:2024年6月浙江省湖州市长兴县龙山中学中考学业水平考试适应性监测英语试题

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2025-03-11
| 2份
| 32页
| 62人阅读
| 1人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 九年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 中考复习-模拟预测
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 浙江省
地区(市) 湖州市
地区(区县) 长兴县
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 940 KB
发布时间 2025-03-11
更新时间 2025-03-11
作者 学科网试题平台
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-03-11
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/50934555.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2024年6月初中学业水平考试适应性监测 英语 试题卷 亲爱的同学: 欢迎参加考试!请你认真审题,积极思考,细心答题,发挥最佳水平。答题时,请注意以下几点: 1.全卷共8页,有四大部分,76小题。全卷满分120分。考试时间100分钟。 2.请用2B 铅笔将选择题的答案填涂在答题纸相应位置上,用0.5毫米及以上黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔将主观题的答案写在答题纸相应的答题区内。写在试题卷、草稿纸上均无效。 祝你成功! 第一部分 听力(共三节,满分20分) 第一节:听对话,选择答案(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 听下面五段短对话。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. What is the weather like today? A. Rainy. B. Sunny. C. Cloudy. 2. What does Mary like collecting? A. Fans. B. Postcards. C. Coins. 3. Where are the speakers? A. In a bank. B. In a bookshop. C. In a museum. 4. Why does Peter play basketball? A. To lose weight. B. To keep healthy. C. To have fun. 5. How many notebooks can the boy get? A. One. B. Two. C. Three. 第二节:听对话,选择答案(共5小题,每小题1.5分,共7.5分) 听下面两段较长对话。听完每段对话后,你都有10至15秒的时间回答有关小题。每段对话读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答6-7小题。听对话前,你将有10秒钟的时间阅读有关内容。 6. When did the summer camp begin? A. On July 10th. B. On July 12th. C. On July 24th. 7. Which part of the camp does Justin like best? A. Having lots of English classes. B. Visiting the Sydney Opera House. C. Staying with an Australian family. 听下面一段对话,回答8-10小题,听对话前,你将有15秒钟的时间阅读有关内容。 8. What are the speakers going to do this weekend? A. To pick strawberries. B. To have a picnic. C. To go hiking. 9. When will they leave? A At 7:30 a. m. B. At 8:30 a. m. C. At 9:30 a. m. 10. Who is Lily probably talking with? A. Her uncle. B. Her mother. C. Her friend. 第三节:听独白,选择答案(共5小题,每小题1.5分,共7.5分) 听下面一段独白。听独白前,你将有25秒钟的时间阅读有关内容;听完后,你将有25秒钟的作答时间。独白读两遍。 11. Who will do the project? A. Students. B. Teachers. C. Parents. 12. What will be done first for the project? A. Ask for help. B, Make a plan. C. Search on the Internet. 13. What should the news be like? A. Important. B. Meaningful. C. Interesting. 14. How often will the news be reported? A. Every day. B. Once a week. C. Twice a month. 15. Why does the school have the project? A. To report students' study. B. To solve students' problems. C. To improve students' abilities. 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分40分) 第一节 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,共30分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Warming up: Drum Performance Class 2, Grade 8 1. Dancing & Singing Havana Class 3, Grade 8 2. Singing Wake Me Up Jenny & Dave 3. Short Play Sound Of Music Class 1, Grade 7 4. Poetry When You Are Old Tim & Bob 5. Singing Dream It Possible Jimmy 6. Instrument Performance Piano & Violin Class 4, Grade 9 7. Story Telling Time Bank Class 4, Grade 7 8. Dancing The Girl Class 2 & 3, Grade 7 9. Short Play Cinderella Class 1 & 6, Grade 8 10. Singing Shine Your Way Mary & Lucy Ending: Chorus (合唱)—Try All the performers 1. Which kind of program will students watch most in the show? A. Singing. B. Dancing. C. Short play. D. Story Telling. 2. What can we learn about the show? A. The show will last for less than an hour. B. Jack and Monica will play the drum together. C. The show will be held in the playground. D. All the performers will sing together at last. 3. Who may be the polite audience in the show according to the passage? A. Tom, who will bring snacks to his classmates. B. Jenny, who will wear her beautiful dress. C. Jack, who will arrive at 6:10 p. m. on May 21st. D. Mary, who will take photos with a mobile phone. B In July 2021, my husband, daughter and I flew to Whitehorse to care for my sick old father. A few days before we arrived, my father called to say he was being flown to Vancouver for another operation (手术). My husband and I had already had our two months’ leave and booked the air tickets, so even though my dad wouldn’t be there, we made the trip north anyway. Dad kept a puppy. He met it from a local shelter (收容所) two years earlier and renamed him “Scruffy” because it looked untidy. Its fur was messy. While we were alone in my father’s house with nothing to do, Scruffy saved us. The dog needed to be walked. Those walks were chances to revisit where I’d grown up. I had left that small town behind as soon as I finished high school. Scruffy and I took my family to the school, where my picture still hung. By the fall, we were back in Toronto and Dad was back in Whitehorse. When I visited again in November on my own, my father was tired and spent his time sleeping a lot. With no one to talk to, I found myself chatting with Scruffy. I gave him many nicknames: Scruffster, Scruff-man, Scruffmaster. He would happily answer them all. The last month of the year was hard. My father died. Visitors came and went. Boxes were packed. And we had to rehome Scruffy. My husband and I were all too busy with our jobs to keep a dog. But it didn’t matter because months earlier Scruffy had won the heart of my father’s home care nurse. Last summer, I took a trip to Whitehorse. During my stay, I dropped by the nurse’s home to see Scruffy. As soon as I opened the door, he ran up to me as excited as ever. This little dog had helped me through one of the worst years of my life. 4. Why did the writer fly to Whitehorse even though her father would be away? A. Because they had already planned the trip. B. Because they had been missing Scruffy for long. C. Because the writer’s father had invited them to go there. D. Because the writer just wanted to revisit the town of her youth. 5. The writer’s father named his dog “Scruffy” because of its ________. A. appearance B. favorite food C. early experiences D. sleeping habit 6. What did the writer do during her stay in Whitehorse in November 2021? A. She communicated a lot with her father. B. She went back to her school with Scruffy. C. She picked up Scruffy from her father’s home. D. She often talked to Scruffy and played with him. 7. Which sentence below can best describe the relationship between Scruffy and the writer? A. Love me, love my dog. B. A friend is a second self. C. Friendship develops not just between humans. D. Friendship is like wine. The longer, the stronger. C Julie Andersen’s great interest in diving (潜水) led to her love for sharks and the ocean. She turned her love into a job and started ocean conservation groups. Conservation is the act of keeping or protecting something. Conservation work includes protecting art animals in danger and the other parts of the natural environment. Andersen began diving in 1995. She started diving in places that are famous for sharks. Unluckily, the number of sharks there became smaller and smaller. Soon she realized that she must do something for them. So she founded the Shark Angels and helped people around the world learn about sharks. She even sold her house to support Shark Angels. Twenty years later, she is still working. As a leader of Professional Association of Diving Instructors(PADI), Andersen believes PADI is a good industry to encourage people to keep on saving sharks and their ocean homes. She often says, “I am filled with hope. The past several years have taught me that a single person can make a difference. And I am sure we can make a bigger difference together.” Andersen sets a good example to other people in the world. Now more and more people are entering the diving industry and getting to know the importance of protecting sharks and their ocean homes. Actually, Andersen’s goal is to make it possible for everyone to experience, fall in love with and, in turn, protect our world’s largest and most valuable ecosystem (生态系统). “The ocean gives us life. We need to do the same in return and leave our blue planet better than we found it.” Andersen says. 8. Which of the following is “conservation” according to the passage? A. Saving tigers. B. Feeding the fish. C. Drawing pictures. D. Keeping a pet dog. 9. What can we learn from Paragraph 2? A. Andersen studied hard to protect sharks. B. Andersen helped people learn about diving. C. Andersen did a lot to support Shark Angels. D. Andersen became famous for diving in 1995. 10. What’s the result of Andersen’s effort? A. PADI has been the largest diving industry. B. More people have taken diving courses. C. PADI has got many prizes in saving sharks. D. More people have joined in protecting sharks. 11 Why does the writer write this passage? A. To discuss the importance of PADI. B. To show the problems of environmental pollution. C. To explain the meaning of ecosystem. D. To introduce a lady’s journey of shark protection. D ①Wool is a great natural material that has been used by humans. It comes from the soft coat of sheep. Humans have been wearing wool for over 12,000 years. Today, more than 1.3 billion sheep around the world are used each year for woollen products, like sweaters and scarves. ②Why do so many people like woollen products? One of the great things about wool is that it is a fantastic insulator. This means it keeps us warm when it’s cold outside. It also has tiny air pockets that trap (锁住) heat, making it perfect for those cold days. ③Another advantage of wool is that it is breathable. It allows air to pass through, keeping us cool in the summer as well. Unlike other materials, it can prevent us from overheating, and make us feel comfortable. ④Wool is not only warm and breathable, but it is also durable (耐用的) and long-lasting. It’s strong enough for outdoor activities like hiking or playing in the snow. Woollen clothes can be passed down from one generation (一代) to another, creating a beautiful connection between family members. ⑤Making wool products requires a lot of efforts and a series of processes, which start with cutting. The sheep farmers cut the wool off the sheep completely by hand in spring. Don’t worry: cutting is safe and painless for the sheep, just like getting a haircut! After the cutting, hundreds of kilos of wool are packed together. Once the wool is collected, it goes through a process called scouring. It means wool is washed to remove any dirt and oil. Then the wool is made into yarn (毛线), which is used to make different woollen products. After the yarn is coloured, skilled workers make it into various products. ⑥Wool is made into all kinds of woollen products after processing and is used widely in our daily life. 12. How does the writer show that wool is a great material in Paragraph 1? A. By telling stories. B. By explaining ideas. C. By showing facts. D. By comparing reasons. 13. What is the advantage of wool according to the passage? A. It can be used for a long time. B. It can stop air from passing through. C. It can produce and give out heat. D. It can be made into products easily. 14. Which picture correctly shows “scouring”? A. B. C. D. 15. Which is the structure of the passage? A. B. C. D. 第二节 任务型阅读(共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 阅读下面材料,然后从下面方框中所给的A、B、C、D、E五个选项中选出符合上下文的句子。选项中有一项是多余选项。 A fever—defined as an increase in body temperature over 37.3℃—is a common sign of illness. Whatever the cause is, here are some things you should remember if you develop a fever. 1 . Don’t drink certain drinks. Alcohol, soda and caffeinated (含咖啡因的) drinks should be avoided when you have a fever. They can cause your body to lose water when it really needs a lot. 2 . If you feel too warm, this can influence the body’s ability to regulate (调节) its temperature and make your fever worse. You shouldn’t double your medicines. Although fever-reducing medicines are very useful for treating fever, taking more than what doctors suggest can lead to serious harm to your health and even death. 3 . Don’t stay hungry. The old saying “Those with a cold should eat, while those with a fever should eat nothing” is wrong and dangerous. Fever speeds up your metabolism (新陈代谢). 4 . Hunger also reduces the body’s ability to fight off disease. Don’t forget to drink water. A fever will increase the number of breaths, causing water loss. The body also sweats more as it regulates its temperature. In addition, people usually drink less water when they have a fever. That will finally cause the body to lose water faster. A. You should see a doctor. B. You’d better not dress too warmly. C. They can help you look after yourself. D. So you need to get more energy from food. E. For children, the amount (量) should be even smaller. 16. ________ 17. ________ 18. ________ 19. ________ 第二节 请回答下面的问题。 20. What can you do to keep healthy? (15个词左右) _____________________________________________ 第三部分 语言运用(共三节,满分40分) 第一节 完形填空(共15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 阅读下面短文,掌握大意,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 “Hey! Ms. Woodall!” I was at the backyard of my house when I heard a voice call out my name. I turned around and saw William, one of my ____21____, who loved plants and always smiled. It was true. William was a joy in my class. When other students were having trouble understanding the lessons, he always cheered them up and brought them ____22____ moments. However, because of his poor grades, I couldn’t help ____23____. I kept wondering if William could pass the exams because he didn’t make any progress in study. Things didn’t change ____24____ we started to study the life cycle of plants. As a class project, each child planted a sunflower. I did this every year with different results in different parts. At first, it was ____25____ for many of the students to plant the sunflowers. ____26____, most kids had little patience for the growing part. They lost interest and forgot to ____27____ the sunflowers except William. I’d never seen him show such great ____28____ in class. Every afternoon, William made sure all the sunflowers were watered. ____29____ even offered to care for them well during the summer holiday. To help the little sunflowers get plenty of sunlight, we _____30_____ moved them to the perfect place behind the library with William. All of us hoped the twenty sunflowers could _____31_____ the best. About a month into the summer vacation, I happened to drive by the school. There, behind the library, stood William’s sunflowers. I counted all _____32_____ of them. They must have been at least 12 feet tall with faces to the sun. Looking at the sunflowers, I realised we teachers should _____33_____ what was planted in our children and tried our best to nurture (培育) it. This was also _____34_____ I chose to be a teacher, I thought. At that moment, I knew I didn’t have to worry about William. And I believed that one day he would bloom and shine _____35_____ his sunflowers. 21. A. friends B. students C. teachers D. classmates 22. A. simple B. free C. quiet D. bright 23. A. worrying B. accepting C. crying D. laughing 24. A. though B. unless C. until D. because 25. A. boring B. tiring C. exciting D. moving 26. A. Besides B. However C. Luckily D. Suddenly 27. A. talk about B. pick up C. think of D. look after 28. A. wish B. interest C. regret D. courage 29. A. He B. I C. She D. They 30. A. secretly B. proudly C. politely D. carefully 31. A. grow B. feel C. turn D. smell 32. A. two B. four C. twelve D. twenty 33. A. create B. trust C. change D. teach 34. A. why B. when C. how D. where 35. A. as B. for C. like D. with 第二节 词汇运用(共15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,每词限用一次。 quick treasure nothing August consider Chinese culture 36. ________ can show our cultural creativity better than Chinese painting. 37. There are many cultural ________ in China, including Beijing Opera. 38. Mid-Autumn Festival is celebrated on the fifteenth of ________ on the Chinese lunar calendar. 39 People always ________ Traditional Chinese Medicine as one of the oldest forms of medical treatment. 40. The Chinese artists can change their coloured masks ________ when performing face-changing. B. 根据短文内容和所给中文或首字母提示,用单词的正确形式完成以下短文。 Have you heard of the horse-face skirt? This is a kind of traditional Chinese clothes, which has folds (褶皱) on both s____41____, left and right. Many hanfu lovers began ____42____ (传播) the knowledge of the skirt in 2022. This helped more people learn about the traditional Chinese clothes. “For us, wearing the skirt is not just for fashion,” said Mao, one of the hanfu lovers. “It also shows the ____43____ (力量) of Chinese culture.” The skirt has got more attention ____44____ (自从) lots of young people wore the skirts in their daily life. ____45____ (最近), many famous Chinese people even have worn it to international events. People in other countries like this skirt, too. ____46____ (在……当中) the Chinese foreign trade companies, Chinese clothing companies play a very important role. They have got a lot of orders from ____47____ (在国外). A report showed that foreign users from more than ____48____ (九十) countries and regions shared the information about the skirt! The horse-face skirt has become one of ____49____ (受欢迎的) traditional Chinese clothes. Besides the skirt, “new Chinese-style clothes” is also a hot topic. These clothes add traditional Chinese elements (元素) to modern designs. They w____50____ the hearts of many people around the world. All of these show that we are becoming more and more confident in our own culture! 第三节 语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。 What kind of life do we want to have? How should we face problems? Maybe we can find the answers from the movie The Boy and the Heron, which came out on the ____51____ (three) of April. The movie is about a boy named Makoto who ____52____ (want) to know what life is really like. Makoto moves to a new place with his dad after his mom dies. There, he meets a talking heron (苍鹭). The heron takes him to a ____53____ (wonder) place where he has many adventures. Makoto meets many difficulties, ____54____ he doesn’t give up. He tries his best to deal ____55____ them. This helps him understand what courage and duty are. It also helps him learn about himself. ____56____ (final), he finds what his life is like and what he really wants. The story of the movie ____57____ (write) by Havao Miyazaki several years ago. He made ____58____ movie for his grandson to tell him something: Although the real world can be difficult, it’s full of honesty and ____59____ (kind). All in all, this movie is great for everyone. It makes us think and it also makes us ask _____60_____ (we) how we can value the people and things around us. It also brings us joy and helps us understand life better. 第四部分 书面表达(共1题,满分20分) 61. 初中三年即将过去,回顾这段时光,你是否想起很多人很多事,有许多难忘的回忆,也有很多感慨?假定你是李华,你校英语俱乐部向九年级学生征集稿件,题为“给XX的一封信”,请你参考以下内容写一份稿件投稿。 内容要点 Person Memories Feelings myself/parent/teacher/classmate 1. have great time/make progress... 2. have trouble/make mistakes... 3.… sweet/sad/happy/thankful/regretful/proud... 注意: (1)文中不得出现真实姓名、学校等信息; (2)词数:100词左右;开头已给出,不计入总词数。 A letter to ________________ Dear ________ How time flies! It’s time to say goodbye to my junior high school life. ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours, Li Hua 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2024年6月初中学业水平考试适应性监测 英语 试题卷 亲爱的同学: 欢迎参加考试!请你认真审题,积极思考,细心答题,发挥最佳水平。答题时,请注意以下几点: 1.全卷共8页,有四大部分,76小题。全卷满分120分。考试时间100分钟。 2.请用2B 铅笔将选择题的答案填涂在答题纸相应位置上,用0.5毫米及以上黑色字迹的钢笔或签字笔将主观题的答案写在答题纸相应的答题区内。写在试题卷、草稿纸上均无效。 祝你成功! 第一部分 听力(共三节,满分20分) 第一节:听对话,选择答案(共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 听下面五段短对话。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1. What is the weather like today? A. Rainy. B. Sunny. C. Cloudy. 2. What does Mary like collecting? A. Fans. B. Postcards. C. Coins. 3. Where are the speakers? A. In a bank. B. In a bookshop. C. In a museum. 4. Why does Peter play basketball? A. To lose weight. B. To keep healthy. C. To have fun. 5. How many notebooks can the boy get? A. One. B. Two. C. Three. 第二节:听对话,选择答案(共5小题,每小题1.5分,共7.5分) 听下面两段较长对话。听完每段对话后,你都有10至15秒的时间回答有关小题。每段对话读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答6-7小题。听对话前,你将有10秒钟的时间阅读有关内容。 6. When did the summer camp begin? A. On July 10th. B. On July 12th. C. On July 24th. 7. Which part of the camp does Justin like best? A. Having lots of English classes. B. Visiting the Sydney Opera House. C. Staying with an Australian family. 听下面一段对话,回答8-10小题,听对话前,你将有15秒钟的时间阅读有关内容。 8. What are the speakers going to do this weekend? A. To pick strawberries. B. To have a picnic. C. To go hiking. 9. When will they leave? A. At 7:30 a. m. B. At 8:30 a. m. C. At 9:30 a. m. 10. Who is Lily probably talking with? A. Her uncle. B. Her mother. C. Her friend. 第三节:听独白,选择答案(共5小题,每小题1.5分,共7.5分) 听下面一段独白。听独白前,你将有25秒钟的时间阅读有关内容;听完后,你将有25秒钟的作答时间。独白读两遍。 11. Who will do the project? A. Students. B. Teachers. C. Parents. 12. What will be done first for the project? A. Ask for help. B, Make a plan. C. Search on the Internet. 13. What should the news be like? A. Important. B. Meaningful. C. Interesting. 14. How often will the news be reported? A. Every day. B. Once a week. C. Twice a month. 15. Why does the school have the project? A. To report students' study. B. To solve students' problems. C. To improve students' abilities. 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分40分) 第一节 阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,共30分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A Warming up: Drum Performance Class 2, Grade 8 1. Dancing & Singing Havana Class 3, Grade 8 2. Singing Wake Me Up Jenny & Dave 3. Short Play Sound Of Music Class 1, Grade 7 4. Poetry When You Are Old Tim & Bob 5. Singing Dream It Possible Jimmy 6. Instrument Performance Piano & Violin Class 4, Grade 9 7. Story Telling Time Bank Class 4, Grade 7 8. Dancing The Girl Class 2 & 3, Grade 7 9. Short Play Cinderella Class 1 & 6, Grade 8 10. Singing Shine Your Way Mary & Lucy Ending: Chorus (合唱)—Try All the performers 1. Which kind of program will students watch most in the show? A. Singing. B. Dancing. C. Short play. D. Story Telling. 2. What can we learn about the show? A. The show will last for less than an hour. B. Jack and Monica will play the drum together. C. The show will be held in the playground. D. All the performers will sing together at last. 3. Who may be the polite audience in the show according to the passage? A. Tom, who will bring snacks to his classmates. B. Jenny, who will wear her beautiful dress. C. Jack, who will arrive at 6:10 p. m. on May 21st. D. Mary, who will take photos with a mobile phone. 【答案】1. A 2. D 3. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了阳光中学2024年英语节演出的相关信息,包括节目安排、演出时间、地点以及观众礼仪等内容。 【1题详解】 细节理解题。根据节目单可知,“Singing”(唱歌)类节目有4个,分别是“Wake Me Up”、“Dream It Possible”、“Shine Your Way”和“Try”;“Dancing”(跳舞)类节目有2个;“Short play”(短剧)类节目有2个;“Story Telling”(讲故事)类节目有1个。所以学生在演出中观看最多的节目类型是唱歌。故选A。 【2题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Ending: Chorus—Try All the performers”可知,所有的表演者最后会一起合唱。故选D。 【3题详解】 细节理解题。根据“To be a polite audience(观众): Wear school uniforms; Arrive at least ten minutes earlier; No food or drinks; No mobile phones”可知,有礼貌的观众要穿校服、至少提前十分钟到达、不能带食物饮料、不能使用手机。C选项“Jack在5月21日下午6:10到达,提前了20分钟。”符合要求。故选C。 B In July 2021, my husband, daughter and I flew to Whitehorse to care for my sick old father. A few days before we arrived, my father called to say he was being flown to Vancouver for another operation (手术). My husband and I had already had our two months’ leave and booked the air tickets, so even though my dad wouldn’t be there, we made the trip north anyway. Dad kept a puppy. He met it from a local shelter (收容所) two years earlier and renamed him “Scruffy” because it looked untidy. Its fur was messy. While we were alone in my father’s house with nothing to do, Scruffy saved us. The dog needed to be walked. Those walks were chances to revisit where I’d grown up. I had left that small town behind as soon as I finished high school. Scruffy and I took my family to the school, where my picture still hung. By the fall, we were back in Toronto and Dad was back in Whitehorse. When I visited again in November on my own, my father was tired and spent his time sleeping a lot. With no one to talk to, I found myself chatting with Scruffy. I gave him many nicknames: Scruffster, Scruff-man, Scruffmaster. He would happily answer them all. The last month of the year was hard. My father died. Visitors came and went. Boxes were packed. And we had to rehome Scruffy. My husband and I were all too busy with our jobs to keep a dog. But it didn’t matter because months earlier, Scruffy had won the heart of my father’s home care nurse. Last summer, I took a trip to Whitehorse. During my stay, I dropped by the nurse’s home to see Scruffy. As soon as I opened the door, he ran up to me as excited as ever. This little dog had helped me through one of the worst years of my life. 4. Why did the writer fly to Whitehorse even though her father would be away? A. Because they had already planned the trip. B. Because they had been missing Scruffy for long. C. Because the writer’s father had invited them to go there. D. Because the writer just wanted to revisit the town of her youth. 5. The writer’s father named his dog “Scruffy” because of its ________. A. appearance B. favorite food C. early experiences D. sleeping habit 6. What did the writer do during her stay in Whitehorse in November 2021? A. She communicated a lot with her father. B. She went back to her school with Scruffy. C. She picked up Scruffy from her father’s home. D. She often talked to Scruffy and played with him. 7. Which sentence below can best describe the relationship between Scruffy and the writer? A. Love me, love my dog. B. A friend is a second self. C. Friendship develops not just between humans. D. Friendship is like wine. The longer, the stronger. 【答案】4. A 5. A 6. D 7. C 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了作者一家前往白马市照顾生病父亲的经历,在这个过程中,父亲的小狗Scruffy陪伴作者度过了艰难时光。 【4题详解】 细节理解题。根据“My husband and I had already had our two months’ leave and booked the air tickets, so even though my dad wouldn’t be there, we made the trip north anyway.”可知,作者和丈夫已经请了两个月的假并订好了机票,所以即便父亲不在,他们还是按计划前往了白马市。故选A。 【5题详解】 细节理解题。根据“He met it from a local shelter(收容所)two years earlier and renamed him ‘Scruffy’ because it looked untidy. Its fur was messy.”可知,父亲给小狗取名“Scruffy”是因为它看起来不整洁,毛发乱糟糟的,也就是根据它的外表。故选A。 【6题详解】 细节理解题。根据“When I visited again in November on my own, my father was tired and spent his time sleeping a lot. With no one to talk to, I found myself chatting with Scruffy.”可知,2021年11月作者独自去白马市时,父亲总是睡觉,没人陪她说话,她就经常和Scruffy聊天。故选D。 【7题详解】 推理判断题。文章讲述了作者和小狗Scruffy之间的互动,Scruffy在作者艰难的时光里陪伴她,他们之间建立了深厚的感情,这体现了友谊不仅仅存在于人类之间。故选C。 C Julie Andersen’s great interest in diving (潜水) led to her love for sharks and the ocean. She turned her love into a job and started ocean conservation groups. Conservation is the act of keeping or protecting something. Conservation work includes protecting art, animals in danger and the other parts of the natural environment. Andersen began diving in 1995. She started diving in places that are famous for sharks. Unluckily, the number of sharks there became smaller and smaller. Soon she realized that she must do something for them. So she founded the Shark Angels and helped people around the world learn about sharks. She even sold her house to support Shark Angels. Twenty years later, she is still working. As a leader of Professional Association of Diving Instructors(PADI), Andersen believes PADI is a good industry to encourage people to keep on saving sharks and their ocean homes. She often says, “I am filled with hope. The past several years have taught me that a single person can make a difference. And I am sure we can make a bigger difference together.” Andersen sets a good example to other people in the world. Now more and more people are entering the diving industry and getting to know the importance of protecting sharks and their ocean homes. Actually, Andersen’s goal is to make it possible for everyone to experience, fall in love with and, in turn, protect our world’s largest and most valuable ecosystem (生态系统). “The ocean gives us life. We need to do the same in return and leave our blue planet better than we found it.” Andersen says. 8. Which of the following is “conservation” according to the passage? A. Saving tigers. B. Feeding the fish. C. Drawing pictures. D. Keeping a pet dog. 9. What can we learn from Paragraph 2? A. Andersen studied hard to protect sharks. B. Andersen helped people learn about diving. C. Andersen did a lot to support Shark Angels. D. Andersen became famous for diving in 1995. 10. What’s the result of Andersen’s effort? A. PADI has been the largest diving industry. B. More people have taken diving courses. C. PADI has got many prizes in saving sharks. D. More people have joined in protecting sharks. 11. Why does the writer write this passage? A. To discuss the importance of PADI. B. To show the problems of environmental pollution. C. To explain the meaning of ecosystem. D. To introduce a lady’s journey of shark protection. 【答案】8. A 9. C 10. D 11. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,介绍了Andersen热爱潜水,也爱上了鲨鱼和海洋,她把兴趣变成了工作,还创办了海洋保护组织来保护鲨鱼。 【8题详解】 推理判断题。根据第一段“Conservation work includes protecting art, animals in danger and the other parts of the natural environment.”可知,“conservation”工作包括保护艺术、濒危动物及自然环境中的其他组成部分,A选项“拯救老虎”符合文意,故选A。 【9题详解】 推理判断题。根据第二段“She even sold her house to support Shark Angels.”可知,Andersen甚至卖房支持鲨鱼天使组织,C选项“Andersen做了很多来支持鲨鱼天使”符合文意,故选C。 【10题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三段“Now more and more people are entering the diving industry and getting to know the importance of protecting sharks and their ocean homes.”可知,越来越多的人了解到保护鲨鱼和海洋的重要性,D选项“更多的人加入到保护鲨鱼中来”符合文意,故选D。 【11题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段“Actually, Andersen’s goal is to make it possible for everyone to experience, fall in love with and, in turn, protect our world’s largest and most valuable ecosystem”可知,文章是介绍了Andersen保护鲨鱼的心路历程,D选项“为了介绍一位女士的鲨鱼保护之旅”符合文意,故选D。 D ①Wool is a great natural material that has been used by humans. It comes from the soft coat of sheep. Humans have been wearing wool for over 12,000 years. Today, more than 1.3 billion sheep around the world are used each year for woollen products, like sweaters and scarves. ②Why do so many people like woollen products? One of the great things about wool is that it is a fantastic insulator. This means it keeps us warm when it’s cold outside. It also has tiny air pockets that trap (锁住) heat, making it perfect for those cold days. ③Another advantage of wool is that it is breathable. It allows air to pass through, keeping us cool in the summer as well. Unlike other materials, it can prevent us from overheating, and make us feel comfortable. ④Wool is not only warm and breathable, but it is also durable (耐用的) and long-lasting. It’s strong enough for outdoor activities like hiking or playing in the snow. Woollen clothes can be passed down from one generation (一代) to another, creating a beautiful connection between family members. ⑤Making wool products requires a lot of efforts and a series of processes, which start with cutting. The sheep farmers cut the wool off the sheep completely by hand in spring. Don’t worry: cutting is safe and painless for the sheep, just like getting a haircut! After the cutting, hundreds of kilos of wool are packed together. Once the wool is collected, it goes through a process called scouring. It means wool is washed to remove any dirt and oil. Then the wool is made into yarn (毛线), which is used to make different woollen products. After the yarn is coloured, skilled workers make it into various products. ⑥Wool is made into all kinds of woollen products after processing and is used widely in our daily life. 12. How does the writer show that wool is a great material in Paragraph 1? A. By telling stories. B. By explaining ideas. C. By showing facts. D. By comparing reasons. 13. What is the advantage of wool according to the passage? A. It can be used for a long time. B. It can stop air from passing through. C. It can produce and give out heat. D. It can be made into products easily. 14. Which picture correctly shows “scouring”? A. B. C. D. 15. Which is the structure of the passage? A. B. C. D. 【答案】12. C 13. A 14. C 15. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了羊毛制品为什么受欢迎及制作养毛制品的一系列工序。 【12题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Humans have been wearing wool for over 12,000 years. Today, more than 1.3 billion sheep around the world are used each year for woollen products”可知通过摆事实来介绍羊毛是很好的材料,故选C。 【13题详解】 推理判断题。根据“Woollen clothes can be passed down from one generation (一代 ) to another, creating a beautiful connection between family members.”可知毛料衣服能穿很长时间,由此推断羊毛的优点是能使用很长时间,故选A。 【14题详解】 词义猜测题。根据“It means wool is washed to remove any dirt and oil”可知这意味着羊毛被清洗从而去除污垢和油污,所以scouring意思是“清洗”,故选C。 【15题详解】 篇章结构题。第一段主要介绍羊毛是人类一直使用的一种伟大的天然材料;第二、三、四段介绍羊毛的优点;第五段介绍羊毛制品的制作工序;第六段介绍毛制品广泛应用于我们的日常生活中,故选B。 第二节 任务型阅读(共5小题,每小题2分,共10分) 阅读下面材料,然后从下面方框中所给的A、B、C、D、E五个选项中选出符合上下文的句子。选项中有一项是多余选项。 A fever—defined as an increase in body temperature over 37.3℃—is a common sign of illness. Whatever the cause is, here are some things you should remember if you develop a fever. 1 . Don’t drink certain drinks. Alcohol, soda and caffeinated (含咖啡因的) drinks should be avoided when you have a fever. They can cause your body to lose water when it really needs a lot. 2 . If you feel too warm, this can influence the body’s ability to regulate (调节) its temperature and make your fever worse. You shouldn’t double your medicines. Although fever-reducing medicines are very useful for treating fever, taking more than what doctors suggest can lead to serious harm to your health and even death. 3 . Don’t stay hungry. The old saying “Those with a cold should eat, while those with a fever should eat nothing” is wrong and dangerous. Fever speeds up your metabolism (新陈代谢). 4 . Hunger also reduces the body’s ability to fight off disease. Don’t forget to drink water. A fever will increase the number of breaths, causing water loss. The body also sweats more as it regulates its temperature. In addition, people usually drink less water when they have a fever. That will finally cause the body to lose water faster. A. You should see a doctor. B. You’d better not dress too warmly. C. They can help you look after yourself. D. So you need to get more energy from food. E. For children, the amount (量) should be even smaller. 16. ________ 17. ________ 18. ________ 19. ________ 第二节 请回答下面的问题。 20. What can you do to keep healthy? (15个词左右) _____________________________________________ 【答案】16. C 17. B 18. E 19. D 20. I can have a balanced diet to keep healthy because different kinds of food is good for my health. (言之有理即可) 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了发烧时应注意的事项。 【16题详解】 根据“Whatever the cause is, here are some things you should remember if you develop a fever.”及备选项可知,此处应是在讲述记住这些事情的好处,选项C“它们可以帮助你照顾好自己。”符合语境。故选C。 【17题详解】 根据“If you feel too warm, this can influence the body’s ability to regulate (调节) its temperature and make your fever worse.”可知太热可能会影响身体调节体温的能力,使发烧更严重,选项B“你最好不要穿得太暖和。”符合语境。故选B。 【18题详解】 根据“You shouldn’t double your medicines. Although fever-reducing medicines are very useful for treating fever, taking more than what doctors suggest can lead to serious harm to your health and even death.”可知不要过多服药,选项E“对于儿童来说,这个量应该更少。”符合语境。故选E。 【19题详解】 根据“The old saying ‘Those with a cold should eat, while those with a fever should eat nothing’ is wrong and dangerous. Fever speeds up your metabolism (新陈代谢).”可知应吃食物补充能量,选项D“所以你需要从食物中获得更多的能量。”符合语境。故选D。 【20题详解】 开放性作答,结合实际,言之有理即可。参考答案为I can have a balanced diet to keep healthy because different kinds of food is good for my health. 第三部分 语言运用(共三节,满分40分) 第一节 完形填空(共15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 阅读下面短文,掌握大意,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 “Hey! Ms. Woodall!” I was at the backyard of my house when I heard a voice call out my name. I turned around and saw William, one of my ____21____, who loved plants and always smiled. It was true. William was a joy in my class. When other students were having trouble understanding the lessons, he always cheered them up and brought them ____22____ moments. However, because of his poor grades, I couldn’t help ____23____. I kept wondering if William could pass the exams because he didn’t make any progress in study. Things didn’t change ____24____ we started to study the life cycle of plants. As a class project, each child planted a sunflower. I did this every year with different results in different parts. At first, it was ____25____ for many of the students to plant the sunflowers. ____26____, most kids had little patience for the growing part. They lost interest and forgot to ____27____ the sunflowers except William. I’d never seen him show such great ____28____ in class. Every afternoon, William made sure all the sunflowers were watered. ____29____ even offered to care for them well during the summer holiday. To help the little sunflowers get plenty of sunlight, we _____30_____ moved them to the perfect place behind the library with William. All of us hoped the twenty sunflowers could _____31_____ the best. About a month into the summer vacation, I happened to drive by the school. There, behind the library, stood William’s sunflowers. I counted all _____32_____ of them. They must have been at least 12 feet tall with faces to the sun. Looking at the sunflowers, I realised we teachers should _____33_____ what was planted in our children and tried our best to nurture (培育) it. This was also _____34_____ I chose to be a teacher, I thought. At that moment, I knew I didn’t have to worry about William. And I believed that one day he would bloom and shine _____35_____ his sunflowers. 21. A. friends B. students C. teachers D. classmates 22. A. simple B. free C. quiet D. bright 23. A. worrying B. accepting C. crying D. laughing 24. A. though B. unless C. until D. because 25 A. boring B. tiring C. exciting D. moving 26. A. Besides B. However C. Luckily D. Suddenly 27. A. talk about B. pick up C. think of D. look after 28. A. wish B. interest C. regret D. courage 29. A. He B. I C. She D. They 30. A. secretly B. proudly C. politely D. carefully 31. A. grow B. feel C. turn D. smell 32. A. two B. four C. twelve D. twenty 33. A. create B. trust C. change D. teach 34. A. why B. when C. how D. where 35. A. as B. for C. like D. with 【答案】21. B 22. D 23. A 24. C 25. C 26. B 27. D 28. B 29. A 30. D 31. A 32. D 33. B 34. A 35. C 【解析】 【导语】本文作者介绍自己有一个成绩不好的学生威廉,但是在一项播种的班级项目中威廉做得非常好。威廉在作者的建议下还在图书馆后面种了向日葵。作者看到图书馆后长出的向日葵明白了:不需要担心威廉,因为他会像向日葵一样开花,闪闪发光。 【21题详解】 句意:我转过身,看到了我的学生威廉,他喜欢植物,总是面带微笑。 friends朋友;students学生;teachers老师;classmates同学。根据下文“William was a joy in my class. When other students were having trouble understanding the lessons, …”可知,他是作者的一个学生。故选B。 【22题详解】 句意:当其他学生理解课文有困难时,他总是让他们振作起来,给他们带来光明的时刻。 simple简单的;free自由的;quiet安静的;bright光明的。结合“When other students were having trouble understanding the lessons”和备选词汇可知,此处是指其他同学遇到了困难,他总是想方设法让他们振作起来,给他们带去希望和光明。故选D。 【23题详解】 句意:然而,由于他的成绩很差,我不禁担心。 worrying担心;accepting接受;crying哭泣;laughing笑。根据下文“I kept wondering if William could pass the exams because he didn’t make any progress in study.”可知,学生成绩差,老师担心孩子不能通过考试。故选A。 【24题详解】 句意:直到我们开始研究植物的生命周期,情况才有所改变。 though尽管;unless除非;until直到……为止;because因为。根据“Things didn’t change”可知,此处考查not…until…“直到……才……”,固定搭配。故选C。 【25题详解】 句意:起初,对许多学生来说,种植向日葵是令人兴奋的。 boring无聊的;tiring令人疲倦的;exciting令人兴奋的;moving动人的。结合“At first”和备选词汇可知,此处是指对于孩子们来说,种植向日葵,最开始他们感到很兴奋。故选C。 【26题详解】 句意:然而,大多数孩子对成长的部分缺乏耐心。 Besides而且;However然而;Luckily幸好;Suddenly突然。根据下文“most kids had little patience for the growing part.”可知,此处与上文形成转折关系,结合空后逗号可知,此处应用however表转折。故选B。 27题详解】 句意:除了威廉,他们失去了兴趣,忘了照顾向日葵。 talk about谈论;pick up拾起;think of想到;look after照顾。根据上文“They lost interest”可知,此处是指他们没兴趣了,忘记要照顾向日葵了。故选D。 【28题详解】 句意:我从未见过他对课堂表现出这么大的兴趣。 wish希望;interest兴趣;regret后悔;courage勇气。根据下文“Every afternoon, William made sure all the sunflowers were watered.”可知,此处是指威廉对种植向日葵非常感兴趣。故选B。 【29题详解】 句意:他甚至提出在暑假期间照顾他们。 He他;I我;She她;They他们。根据下文“There, behind the library, stood William’s sunflowers.”可知,此处是指威廉提出在暑假期间来照看向日葵。故选A。 【30题详解】 句意:为了让这些小向日葵得到充足的阳光,我们和威廉一起小心翼翼地把它们移到了图书馆后面的最佳位置。 secretly秘密地;proudly自豪地;politely有礼貌地;carefully小心地。结合“ To help the little sunflowers get plenty of sunlight”和备选词汇可知,为了使向日葵得到好的照顾,所以是小心地把向日葵移到图书馆后面。故选D。 【31题详解】 句意:我们都希望这20朵向日葵长得最好。 grow成长;feel感受到;turn变成;smell闻起来。结合上文“the little sunflowers get plenty of sunlight”可知,此处是指每个人都希望小向日葵慢慢长大,长得最好。故选A。 【32题详解】 句意:我数了一共有20棵。 two两;four四;twelve十二;twenty二十。根据上文“All of us hoped the twenty sunflowers could … the best.”可知,此处是指20棵向日葵。故选D。 【33题详解】 句意:看着那些向日葵,我意识到,作为老师,我们应该相信种在孩子身上的东西,并尽力去培育它。 create创造;trust信任;change变化;teach教。结合下文“At that moment, I knew I didn’t have to worry about William.”和备选词汇可知,作者以前担心威廉不能通过考试,看到眼前的向日葵,作者意识到,要信任学生,给他们机会,就一定会有精彩的表现。故选B。 【34题详解】 句意:我想,这也是我选择当老师的原因。 why为什么;when何时;how怎么样;where在哪里。根据上文“we teachers should ... what was planted in our children and tried our best to nurture it.”可知,此处是指作者选择当老师的原因,应用why引导表语从句。故选A。 【35题详解】 句意:我相信有一天他会像向日葵一样绽放光彩。 as作为;for为了;like像;with用。根据“shine … his sunflowers”可知,此处是指像向日葵一样放光彩。故选C。 第二节 词汇运用(共15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,每词限用一次。 quick treasure nothing August consider Chinese culture 36. ________ can show our cultural creativity better than Chinese painting. 37. There are many cultural ________ in China, including Beijing Opera. 38. Mid-Autumn Festival is celebrated on the fifteenth of ________ on the Chinese lunar calendar. 39. People always ________ Traditional Chinese Medicine as one of the oldest forms of medical treatment. 40. The Chinese artists can change their coloured masks ________ when performing face-changing. 【答案】36. Nothing 37. treasures 38. August 39. consider 40. quickly 【解析】 【36题详解】 句意:没有什么比中国画更能展示文化创造力。根据“…can show our cultural creativity better than Chinese painting.”的语境并结合备选词汇可知,此处指没有什么比中国画更能展示文化创造力,nothing“没有什么”符合,句首首字母大写。故填Nothing。 【37题详解】 句意:中国有许多文化瑰宝,包括京剧。根据“There are many cultural…in China, including Beijing Opera.”的语境并结合备选词汇可知,此处指中国有许多文化瑰宝,treasure“宝物”,根据空前的“many”可知,此处用复数形式。故填treasures。 【38题详解】 句意:中秋节在农历八月十五庆祝。根据“Mid-Autumn Festival is celebrated on the fifteenth of…on the Chinese lunar calendar.”的语境并结合备选词汇可知,此处表示中秋节的日期,指农历八月十五,August“八月”符合。故填August。 【39题详解】 句意:人们一直认为中医是最古老的医疗形式之一。根据“People always… Traditional Chinese Medicine as one of the oldest forms of medical treatment.”的语境并结合备选词汇可知,此处指认为中医是一种最古老的医疗形式,consider“认为”,根据“always”可知,句子时态为一般现在时,主语为“People”,用动词原形。故填consider。 【40题详解】 句意:中国艺术家在表演变脸时可以快速更换他们的彩色面具。根据“The Chinese artists can change their coloured masks…when performing face-changing.”的语境并结合备选词汇可知,此处指快速变脸,分析句子结构可知,此处应用副词形式,作状语,修饰动词“change”,quickly“迅速地”符合。故填quickly。 B. 根据短文内容和所给中文或首字母提示,用单词的正确形式完成以下短文。 Have you heard of the horse-face skirt? This is a kind of traditional Chinese clothes, which has folds (褶皱) on both s____41____, left and right. Many hanfu lovers began ____42____ (传播) the knowledge of the skirt in 2022. This helped more people learn about the traditional Chinese clothes. “For us, wearing the skirt is not just for fashion,” said Mao, one of the hanfu lovers. “It also shows the ____43____ (力量) of Chinese culture.” The skirt has got more attention ____44____ (自从) lots of young people wore the skirts in their daily life. ____45____ (最近), many famous Chinese people even have worn it to international events. People in other countries like this skirt, too. ____46____ (在……当中) the Chinese foreign trade companies, Chinese clothing companies play a very important role. They have got a lot of orders from ____47____ (在国外). A report showed that foreign users from more than ____48____ (九十) countries and regions shared the information about the skirt! The horse-face skirt has become one of ____49____ (受欢迎的) traditional Chinese clothes. Besides the skirt, “new Chinese-style clothes” is also a hot topic. These clothes add traditional Chinese elements (元素) to modern designs. They w____50____ the hearts of many people around the world. All of these show that we are becoming more and more confident in our own culture! 【答案】41. (s)ides 42. to spread##spreading 43. power 44. since 45 Recently 46. Among 47. abroad 48. ninety 49. the most popular 50. (w)in 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了马面裙很受欢迎。 【41题详解】 句意:这是一种中国传统服装,左右两边都有褶皱。根据“left and right”可知是指左右两边都有褶皱。side“边”,空前有both,需用复数形式。故填(s)ides。 【42题详解】 句意:许多汉服爱好者从2022年开始传播裙子的知识。begin to do sth是开始打算要做某事,是指事情还未做,准备开始做;begin doing sth是指开始做某事,表⽰动作正在进行,两种情况都符合。spread“传播”,故填to spread/spreading。 【43题详解】 句意:它也展示了中国文化的力量。power“力量”,不可数名词,故填power。 【44题详解】 句意:自从许多年轻人在日常生活中穿着裙子以来,裙子得到了更多的关注。since“自从”,故填since。 【45题详解】 句意:最近,许多著名的中国人甚至在国际活动中都穿着它。Recently“最近”,作状语,故填Recently。 【46题详解】 句意:在中国的外贸企业中,中国服装企业扮演着非常重要的角色。Among“在……当中”,故填Among。 【47题详解】 句意:他们收到了很多国外的订单。abroad“在国外”,故填abroad。 【48题详解】 句意:一份报告显示,来自90多个国家和地区的外国用户分享了关于这条裙子的信息!ninety“九十”,故填ninety。 【49题详解】 句意:马面裙已经成为最受欢迎的中国传统服装之一。popular“受欢迎的”,one of后接最高级,故填the most popular。 【50题详解】 句意:它们赢得了世界各地许多人的心。根据“hearts of many people around the world”可知是指它们赢得了世界各地许多人的心。win“赢得”,主语是they复数,时态为一般现在时,动词用原形。故填(w)in。 第三节 语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。 What kind of life do we want to have? How should we face problems? Maybe we can find the answers from the movie The Boy and the Heron, which came out on the ____51____ (three) of April. The movie is about a boy named Makoto who ____52____ (want) to know what life is really like. Makoto moves to a new place with his dad after his mom dies. There, he meets a talking heron (苍鹭). The heron takes him to a ____53____ (wonder) place where he has many adventures. Makoto meets many difficulties, ____54____ he doesn’t give up. He tries his best to deal ____55____ them. This helps him understand what courage and duty are. It also helps him learn about himself. ____56____ (final), he finds what his life is like and what he really wants. The story of the movie ____57____ (write) by Havao Miyazaki several years ago. He made ____58____ movie for his grandson to tell him something: Although the real world can be difficult, it’s full of honesty and ____59____ (kind). All in all, this movie is great for everyone. It makes us think and it also makes us ask _____60_____ (we) how we can value the people and things around us. It also brings us joy and helps us understand life better. 【答案】51. third 52. wants 53. wonderful 54. but 55. with 56. Finally 57. was written 58. the 59. kindness 60. ourselves 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了宫崎骏的动画电影《你想活出怎样的人生》的主要内容和传达的哲理。 【51题详解】 句意:也许我们可以从4月3日上映的电影《你想活出怎样的人生》中找到答案。根据空前定冠词the可知,此处应用基数词three的序数词形式third“第三”,the third of April意为“4月3号”。故填third。 52题详解】 句意:这部电影讲述了一个名叫Makoto的男孩想知道生活到底是什么样子的故事。分析句子结构可知,指代先行词Makoto的关系代词who为第三人称单数,句子时态为一般现在时,谓语动词应用三单形式wants。故填wants。 【53题详解】 句意:苍鹭把他带到一个奇妙的地方,在那里他经历了许多冒险。根据“a … place”可知,此处应用名词wonder的形容词形式wonderful“绝妙的”作定语,修饰名词place。故填wonderful。 【54题详解】 句意:Makoto遇到了很多困难,但他没有放弃。分析句子结构可知,前后两句为转折关系,应用but连接句子。故填but。 【55题详解】 句意:他尽力去对付它们。根据空前deal可知,此处考查deal with“处理,应付”,动词短语。故填with。 【56题详解】 句意:最后,他发现了他的生活是什么样的,他真正想要的是什么。分析句子结构可知,此处应用形容词final的副词形式finally“最后”修饰整个句子,在句中作状语,位于句首,首字母要大写。故填Finally。 【57题详解】 句意:这部电影的故事是宫崎骏几年前写的。句子主语“The story of the movie”与动词write是被动关系,且时态为一般过去时,所以这里应用一般过去时的被动语态,其结构为was/were done;主语为第三人称单数,be动词用was,write的过去分词为written。故填was written。 【58题详解】 句意:他制作这部电影是为了给他的孙子,想告诉孙子一些事情:虽然现实世界可能很困难,但它充满了诚实和善良。结合语境可知,此处应用定冠词,特指《你想活出怎样的人生》这部电影。故填the。 【59题详解】 句意:他制作这部电影是为了给他的孙子,想告诉孙子一些事情:虽然现实世界可能很困难,但它充满了诚实和善良。分析句子结构可知,此处为连词and连接的两个并列名词,所以这里应用形容词kind的名词形式kindness“善良”,不可数名词。故填kindness。 【60题详解】 句意:它让我们思考,也让我们问自己,我们该如何珍惜身边的人和事。根据“it also makes us ask”可知,此处是指它也让我们问我们自己;应用人称代词we的反身代词ourselves“我们自己”作动词ask的宾语。故填ourselves。 第四部分 书面表达(共1题,满分20分) 61. 初中三年即将过去,回顾这段时光,你是否想起很多人很多事,有许多难忘的回忆,也有很多感慨?假定你是李华,你校英语俱乐部向九年级学生征集稿件,题为“给XX的一封信”,请你参考以下内容写一份稿件投稿。 内容要点 Person Memories Feelings myself/parent/teacher/classmate 1. have great time/make progress... 2. have trouble/make mistakes... 3.… sweet/sad/happy/thankful/regretful/proud... 注意: (1)文中不得出现真实姓名、学校等信息; (2)词数:100词左右;开头已给出,不计入总词数。 A letter to ________________ Dear ________ How time flies! It’s time to say goodbye to my junior high school life. ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours, Li Hua 【答案】例文 A letter to myself Dear myself, How time flies! It’s time to say goodbye to my junior high school life. Memories are still fresh that you were so shy and quiet when in Grade Seven. Sometimes you don’t even have the courage to ask your teacher about your study. But now, with the help of teachers and warm-hearted classmates, you have become more confident and outgoing. Do you remember fighting with your best friend? Sometimes silence can lead to misunderstandings. Try to open yourself up, and you will understand what friendship means to everybody. May you always keep these ups and downs in mind. It is all of these unforgettable moments that help you grow into a better person. Wish you all the best, my dear self. Yours, Li Hua 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇书信作文; ②时态:时态以“一般现在时”为主; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏提示,并适当添加细节,注意字母大小写以及标点符号。 [写作步骤] 第一步,补全标题和收信人; 第二步,具体阐述你对初中生活的回忆; 第三步,说明你的感受并书写结语。 [亮点词汇] ①have the courage to do sth有勇气做某事 ②fight with sb.与某人打架 ③ups and downs起落;悲欢 [高分句型] ①It is all of these unforgettable moments that help you grow into a better person.(强调句) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

精品解析:2024年6月浙江省湖州市长兴县龙山中学中考学业水平考试适应性监测英语试题
1
精品解析:2024年6月浙江省湖州市长兴县龙山中学中考学业水平考试适应性监测英语试题
2
精品解析:2024年6月浙江省湖州市长兴县龙山中学中考学业水平考试适应性监测英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。