内容正文:
2025年中考第一次模拟考试(海南专用)
英语·参考答案
(温馨提示:本卷满分120分,考试时间90分钟)
第一部分 听力理解(共四节,满分20分)
第一节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
1-5 C E D A B
第二节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听句子录音,根据所听内容选出能正确回答句子的答语。句子读两遍。
6.C7.A8.B9.A10.C
第三节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听对话录音,根据所听内容选出能回答所提问题的正确选项。对话读两遍。
11.A 12.B 13.C 14.B 15.B
第四节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
16.C 17.B 18.A 19.C 20.A
第二部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分25分)
第一节(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能回答问题或填入空白处的最佳选项。
21.A 22.C 23.B 24.C 25.B 26.B 27.C 28.A 29.A 30.C
第二节(共10小题;每小题1. 5分,满分15分)
31.C 32.B 33.A 34.A 35.B 36.C 37.C 38.A 39.B 40.A
第三部分 阅读理解(共三节,满分55分)
第一节(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
41.C 42.A 43.A 44.B 45.B
B
46.C 47.A 48.B 49.A 50.C
C
51.B 52.B 53.A 54.B 55.C
第二节(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。
56.A 57.E 58.F 59.B 60.D
第三节(共8小题,61至65每小题1分;66、67每小题2分;68小题6分,满分15分)
【答案】61.amazing 62.school factory 63.the late 1980s 64.set up 65.over 1,360 66.A kind of drink for kids. 67.Because the COVID-19 broke out and businesses in China had trouble. No matter how difficult it was, he tried his best to help workers live better. 68.He is great, because no matter how difficult it was, he tried his best to help workers live better.
第4部分 写作(满分20分)
【答案】例文
The teacher who influenced me most
Three years passed quickly. I’m going to high school soon. The teacher who has influenced me most is Miss. Lin, my English teacher. She is about thirty years old. She is tall and slim. You will not find anything unusual about her until you know more about her.
She is kind and helpful. She is ready to help anyone. Whenever I have problems with my study, she will give a helping hand to me. She once advised me to achieve a balance between my schoolwork and my hobbies when I felt stressed. Moreover, she has worked as a youth worker in a community center since COVID-19 broke out. I have learnt the importance of helping others.
Now, I realize she has a heart full of love.
/
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
2025年中考第一次模拟考试(海南专用)
英语·全解全析
(温馨提示:本卷满分120分,考试时间90分钟)
第一部分 听力理解(共四节,满分20分)
第一节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听句子录音,根据所听内容选择与句子意思一致的图画。句子读一遍。
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
【答案】 C E D A B
【原文】1.John hurt his leg by accident in the P.E. class yesterday.
2.You can buy a scarf for your mother on Mother’s day.
3.The post office is in front of our school.
4.It is raining heavily outside.
5.Mary wants to see pandas in the zoo.
第二节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听句子录音,根据所听内容选出能正确回答句子的答语。句子读两遍。
6. A.I have a pen. B.I like apples. C.I have a cold.
【答案】C
【原文】What’s the matter with you?
7. A.Take it easy. B.All right. C.Hurry up.
【答案】A
【原文】I feel very nervous before the exams.
8. A.You look like your mother. B.You look great! C.I’ll take it.
【答案】B
【原文】How do I look in the new T-shirt?
9. A.Of course not. B.I can’t stand it. C.Help yourself.
【答案】A
【原文】Do you mind my sitting here?
10. A.It isn’t mine. B.It won’t help. C.It doesn’t matter.
【答案】C
【原文】I’m sorry to get you much trouble.
第三节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听对话录音,根据所听内容选出能回答所提问题的正确选项。对话读两遍。
听一段对话,回答下面两个小题。
11.Where does the man want to go?
A.The history museum. B.The art museum. C.The science museum.
12.How far is it from the bus stop to the museum?
A.About 500 meters. B.About 6 kilometers. C.About 24 kilometers.
【答案】11.A 12.B
【原文】M: Excuse me, I’m new here. Could you tell me the way to the history museum?
W: Yes, go along this street, and you’ll see the bus stop. You can take the No. 24 bus to get there. The bus stop is about 500 meters away. You can walk there.
M: How far is it from the bus stop to the museum?
W: It’s about 6 kilometers. You should get off the bus at the sixth stop.
M: Oh, I know. Thank you very much.
W: You are welcome.
听一段对话,回答下面三个小题。
13.What kind of concert would they like to listen to?
A.Pop music. B.Western music. C.Classical music.
14.Where will they meet?
A.At the gate of Jame’s home.B.At the gate of the theatre. C.At the school gate.
15.When will they meet?
A.At 6:30. B.At 6:50. C.At 7:00.
【答案】13.C 14.B 15.B
【原文】W: Would you like to go to a concert tonight, James?
M: Of course. What kind of concert is it?
W: It’s a classical music concert.
M: Great! I love classical music. When does it start?
W: At 7 p.m.
M: Where is it held?
W: At Moonlight Theatre.
M: OK. Shall we meet at the gate of the theatre?
W: All right. I’ll see you there at ten to seven, Bye.
第四节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听短文录音,根据所听内容选择能填入空白处或回答问题的最佳选项。短文读两遍。
根据你所听到的短文内容,选出最佳选项。短文读两遍。
16.It’s a fine ________ morning.
A.Monday B.Saturday C.Sunday
17.A truck was passing by when Mr. Smith walked near a ________.
A.park B.shop C.post office
18.The boy was playing ________ by the roadside at that time.
A.football B.basketball C.table tennis
19.Suddenly one of the ________ fell down.
A.chairs B.bookcases C.desks
20.In fact, Mr. Smith’s love saved ________.
A.himself B.his dog C.the boy
【答案】16.C 17.B 18.A 19.C 20.A
【原文】It was a fine Sunday morning. Mr. Smith got up earlier than before and went out for a walk on a quiet road near a park. A truck was passing by when he walked near a small shop slowly. There were lots of different things on the truck, such as some chairs, two desks, a bookcase and so on. At that time, a little boy was playing football happily by the roadside. But suddenly one of the desks fell down, Mr. Smith felt the boy would be in danger. He decided to save him at once. So he ran up to the little boy as quickly as possible to pull the boy to a safe place. When Mr. Smith looked back at the place where the desk fell down, he found that’s just the place where he was standing just now. In fact, his love saved himself.
第二部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分25分)
第一节(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能回答问题或填入空白处的最佳选项。
21.There is ________ local shop for people to buy daily things in the small village .
A.a B.the C. /
【答案】A
【详解】句意:在这个小村庄有一个供人们购买日常用品的当地商店。
考查冠词用法。a不定冠词,表示泛指,意为“一个”;the定冠词,表特指,意为“这个,那个”;/零冠词。此处泛指一个当地的商店,用不定冠词a。故选A。
22.I am sure that we will finish the work ________ the dinner time.
A.in B.for C.by
【答案】C
【详解】句意:我保证我们将会在晚餐前完成工作。
考查时间介词。 in表示年、月、季节、世纪、时代;for后接一段时间;by表示某个时间之前。根据“the dinner time”可知,是保证在晚饭前完成。故选C。
23.—Mom, I’m sorry. I can’t do things as well as my classmates.
—Just be ________, my little boy. You’ve done your best.
A.myself B.yourself C.himself
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——妈妈,我很抱歉。我不能做得和我的同学一样好。——做你自己就好,我的小男孩。你已经尽力了。
考查反身代词。myself我自己;yourself你自己;himself他自己。根据“Just be ..., my little boy. You’ve done your best.”可知,妈妈鼓励自己的儿子做自己,just be yourself“做你自己”,故选B。
24.Parents should give their children a ________ chance and encourage them to try again. Failing doesn’t mean anything.
A.two B.twice C.second
【答案】C
【详解】句意:父母应该给他们的孩子第二次机会,鼓励他们再试一次。失败并不意味着什么。
考查数词。two二;twice两次;second第二。根据“chance and encourage them to try again”可知,这里指的是给第二次机会,“a+序数词”,表示“又一,再一”。故选C。
25.Tony is very good at math. He ________ solve this math problem quickly.
A.should B.can C.must
【答案】B
【详解】句意:托尼非常擅长数学。他能很快地解决这道数学题。
考查情态动词。should应该;can能;must必须。根据“Tony is very good at math”并结合选项可知,此处表示能力。故选B。
26.A baby’s first month birthday is a special event in China. Usually it ________ with a special party.
A.is celebratıng B.is celebrated C.has celebrated
【答案】B
【详解】句意:在中国,婴儿的满月的庆生日是一个特殊的事情。通常要举行一个特殊的宴会庆祝。
考查一般现在时的被动语态。此处表达的是客观事实,用一般现在时,it与celebrate之间是被动关系,用被动语态be+done,主语是it,be动词用is。故选B。
27.—Hello! Can I speak to Simon?
—Sorry, he isn’t in right now. He ________ to the cinema with his friend.
A.goes B.will go C.has gone
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——你好!我能和西蒙说话吗?——对不起,他现在不在。他和朋友去看电影了。
考查现在完成时。根据“Sorry, he isn’t in right now.”可知,此处强调过去发生的事情对现在造成的影响,用现在完成时。故选C。
28.________ I’ve lost my backpack. What should I do now?
A.What a stupid mistake!
B.How interesting the story is!
C.What an exciting experience!
【答案】A
【详解】句意:多么愚蠢的一个错误啊!我丢了我的背包。我现在应该做什么?
考查感叹句。What a stupid mistake多么愚蠢的错误;How interesting the story is多么有趣的故事;What an exciting experience多么令人兴奋的经历。根据后文“I’ve lost my backpack.”可知,是犯了一个错误。故选A。
29.Sharing a problem is like ________ it in half. You’re halfway to solving problems just by talking to someone about it.
A.cutting B.to cut C.cut
【答案】A
【详解】句意:分享一个问题就像把它切成两半。只要和别人谈谈,你就已经解决了一半的问题。
考查非谓语动词。like为介词,后面接动名词作宾语。故选A。
30.—Wow, the new school uniforms can tell parents ________!
—Cool! So the children won’t get lost easily.
A.whom their children like
B.how their children study
C.where their children are
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——哇,新校服可以告诉父母他们的孩子在哪里!——太酷了!这样孩子们就不会轻易走丢了。
考查宾语从句。whom their children like他们的孩子喜欢谁;how their children study他们的孩子如何学习;where their children are他们的孩子在哪里。根据“So the children won’t get lost easily.”可知,此处是说可以告诉父母孩子的位置。故选C。
第二节(共10小题;每小题1. 5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从短文后各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。
Stan dreamed to take part in the Olympics. It was Sunday dinner.
When Stan’s family were seated, he said, “I’m going to the Olympics.” “Fourth-graders can do that?” Emma, his sister asked 31 .
“I can!” Stan said. “If I practice until I’m perfect, I can’t fail.” “I’m sure you can do it if you put your efforts into it.” said Dad.
His mom 32 , “You must decide what sport you will take up and that’s a big deal.”
The first week, Stan tried to practice table tennis. It didn’t seem as 33 as he thought. As a result, a ball hit his eye. The next week, he took up hurdling (跨栏). 34 , he hit his foot on a hurdle. The 35 week, Stan’s arm got hurt.
“What happened?” Emma asked.
“Let’s just say throwing the discus (铁饼) is not fit for me.” said Stan. The following week, the family sat down for 36 dinner as usual.
“I’ve decided not to play a sport.” said Stan.
Emma’s eyes opened wide. “You’re 37 your Olympic dream?” “No.” said Stan. “I’m 38 going to the Olympics.”
Stan held up a book titled Is Sports Medicine the Career for You? “Over the past few 39 , I’ve discovered that sportsmen need a lot of medical help. So I’ll go to the Olympics as a 40 .”
Mom and Dad laughed. “Now that is a great plan, not a dream, Stan!” said Dad, “Just go for it!”
31.A.proudly B.angrily C.surprisedly
32.A.imagined B.nodded C.cried
33.A.easy B.popular C.important
34.A.However B.Besides C.So
35.A.second B.third C.fourth
36.A.Friday B.Saturday C.Sunday
37.A.worrying about B.thinking of C.giving up
38.A.still B.never C.almost
39.A.days B.weeks C.months
40.A.doctor B.coach C.sportsman
【答案】31.C 32.B 33.A 34.A 35.B 36.C 37.C 38.A 39.B 40.A
【导语】本文主要讲述了斯坦梦想参加奥运会,但在练习乒乓球、跨栏和掷铁饼时都遇到了困难和受伤。最后,他决定放弃运动员的梦想,转而成为一名运动医生。父母对他的决定感到高兴并支持他。
31.句意:他的妹妹艾玛惊讶地问道。
proudly骄傲地;angrily生气地;surprisedly惊讶地。根据“Fourth-graders can do that?”以及“I’m going to the Olympics.”可知,四年级就去参加奥林匹克运动会,这件事让妹妹感到很惊讶。故选C。
32.句意:他的妈妈点点头:“你必须决定你将从事什么运动,这是一件大事。”
imagined想象;nodded点头;cried哭泣。根据“You must decide what sport you will take up and that’s a big deal.”可知,妈妈表示赞同,应该是点头。故选B。
33.句意:这似乎不像他想的那么容易。
easy容易的;popular受欢迎的;important重要的。根据“As a result, a ball hit his eye.”可知,做这样的事情不是他想象的那么容易。故选A。
34.句意:然而,他的脚撞到了跨栏上。
However然而;Besides除此之外;So所以。根据“he hit his foot on a hurdle.”可知,此处表示转折,应该用However。故选A。
35.句意:第三周,斯坦的胳膊受伤了。
second第二;third第三;fourth第四。根据“The first week”以及“The next week”可知,此处指的是“第三周”。故选B。
36.句意:接下来的一周,一家人像往常一样坐下来吃周日的晚餐。
Friday周五;Saturday周六;Sunday周日。根据“It was Sunday dinner.”可知,此处指的是与往常一样,应该是吃的周日晚餐。故选C。
37.句意:你要放弃你的奥运梦想?
worrying about担心;thinking of思考;giving up放弃。根据“I’ve decided not to play a sport.”和“…your Olympic dream?”可知,艾玛以为他要放弃自己的梦想。故选C。
38.句意:我还是要去参加奥运会。
still仍然;never从不;almost几乎。根据“I’m…going to the Olympics.”以及上文可知,他仍然要参加奥运会。故选A。
39.句意:在过去的几周里,我发现运动员需要很多医疗帮助。
days天;weeks周;months月。根据“I’ve discovered that sportsmen need a lot of medical help.”以及上文可知,此处指的是“在过去的几周”。故选B。
40.句意:所以我会以医生的身份去参加奥运会。
doctor医生;coach教练;sportsman运动员。根据“I’ve discovered that sportsmen need a lot of medical help.”可知,他想作为一名医生去参加比赛。故选A。
第三部分 阅读理解(共三节,满分55分)
第一节(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
41.The testing rooms are ________.
A.in front of the teaching building
B.next to the school history museum
C.between the plant garden and the sports center
42.David is facing the north. He wants to go to the nearest restroom. He can ________. It’s on the right.
A.turn left and walk along the school library
B.go straight on and turn right at the first crossing
C.turn right and keep on walking to the sports center
43.You have to arrive at the testing room before ________ in the morning.
A.8:45 B.9:00 C.9:30
44.You are NOT supposed to bring your ________ in the testing room.
A.pens B.bags C.ID card
45.What kind of exam will it probably be?
A.Chemistry. B.English. C.History.
【答案】41.C 42.A 43.A 44.B 45.B
【导语】本文是一张表格,表格主要介绍了考试的科目、时间、地点以及注意事项等。
41.细节理解题。根据表格中“Testing Rooms”的所在位置可知,它在植物园和体育中心之间。故选C。
42.细节理解题。根据表格中“South School Gate”的所在位置可知,他可以向左转,沿着学校图书馆走。故选A。
43.细节理解题。根据表格中“9: 00-9:30”以及“Arrive at your testing room 15 minutes before the test starts.”可知,你必须在早上8:45之前到达考试教室。故选A。
44.细节理解题。根据表格中“Leave all your bags outside the room.”可知,你不应该把包带进教室。故选B。
45.推理判断题。根据表格中“Listening”、“Written test”以及“Spoken test”可知,有听力、写作以及口语测试,应该是英语考试。故选B。
B
As your children grow up, they need friends, but sometimes, they don’t understand how to make friends. So, it’s time to tell them how to make friends.
Talk about what friends are like. Ask your children what they think a friend is like. Listen to their answers and then share your opinions on friendship. You might say, “A friend is someone you enjoy spending time with. They make you feel special, and you can rely on (依赖) them.” Then, encourage them to take part in happy and relaxing activities.
________ Storytelling is another great way to help kids learn about friendship. Tell your children a story about friends. Continue the story until it reaches the point where one character has to make a decision. Then, stop and ask your children to decide what a friend is like and discuss how to make friends with him or her.
Celebrate your own friendships. Kids learn from you. Let them see that you enjoy great relationships with your friends! Plan a get-together with a few of them and ask your children to join you as well. During your time together, explain why you enjoy being around your friends.
Tell your children to make gifts for their friends. This can show the friends how much your children care about them. There are many different ways to make gifts. For example, your children could make a card, paint a picture, or write a song. After they have finished, help them plan a time to give the gifts to their friends.
With your help, your children can be good at making friends.
46.What is a friend like according to Paragraph 2?
A.A friend is someone who always makes you happy.
B.A friend is someone who is special in the eyes of others.
C.A friend is someone you enjoy being with and can depend on.
47.Which of the following can be put in ________?
A.Tell kids stories about friendship.
B.Ask your kids questions.
C.Play with your kids’ friends.
48.From the passage making gifts for their friends can ________.
A.help your children spend their free time
B.show that your children care about them a lot
C.improve your children’s hands on skills
49.Which of the following can show the structure of the passage?
A. B. C.
50.The writer wrote the passage ________.
A.to help parents learn about friendship
B.to find more friends for children
C.to teach children how to make friends
【答案】46.C 47.A 48.B 49.A 50.C
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要说明了家长应该如何教孩子们交朋友。
46.细节理解题。根据“You might say, ‘A friend is someone you enjoy spending time with. They make you feel special, and you can rely on (依赖) them.’”可知,朋友是那些和你在一起感到愉快的人,他们让你感觉特别,你可以依赖他们。故选C。
47.主旨大意题。根据“Storytelling is another great way to help kids learn about friendship…”可知,本段提到用故事讲述的方式帮助孩子学习友谊,因此选项A“给孩子讲讲关于友谊的故事”可放在本段开头。故选A。
48.细节理解题。根据“This can show the friends how much your children care about them.”可知,制作礼物可以表达孩子们对朋友的关心。故选B。
49.篇章结构题。根据全文可知,文章主要分为三大部分,第一自然段为一部分,主要说明孩子长大过程中的问题并引出教他们如何交朋友这一话题;第二至五自然段为一部分,主要说明教孩子交朋友的四个方法;第六自然段为一部分,为文章总结内容,文章为总-分-总结构。故选A。
50.推理判断题。根据全文可知,文章主要说明了家长应该如何教孩子们交朋友。因此可推知作者写这篇文章的目的是教孩子如何交朋友。故选C。
C
It’s around 8:30 am. Some people are standing in front of a food bank in Shanghai. They’re waiting for the start of the day’s food distribution (分发).
Every day, the food bank gives out different kinds of food. Some days there are vegetables; other days there is meat. At some festivals like the Dragon Boat Festival or the Mid-Autumn Festival, it gives out zongzi or mooncakes. Many people come here to take the food.
The food bank is one of the 500 distribution points of the non-profit organization (非营利性组织) Green Food Bank around the country. The non-profit organization started in 2014 in Shanghai. It tries to cut down food waste and gives food to people in need.
Food waste is a serious problem in our country. About 10 years ago, a study showed that in China, 17-18 million tons (吨) of food went to waste every year. That was enough to feed 30-50 million people for a year.
Although food waste is still serious, the good news is that many groups like Green Food Bank are working hard to make a difference. So far, Green Food Bank has saved at least 10 million tons of food. In the first half of last year, it gave out almost 650 tons of food. And as such food banks became more and more popular, many people started to care more about food waste. Restaurants and other groups are thinking of creative ways to help solve the problem, too.
51.What does the second paragraph mainly tell us about the food bank?
A.Its plan. B.Its work. C.Its history.
52.We know Green Food Bank ________ from Paragraph3.
A.started in 2004. B.started in Shanghai. C.it has a very big restaurant.
53.Why does the writer use the numbers in Paragraph 4?
A.To show that food waste is serious.
B.To show that food banks help many people.
C.To show that restaurants waste the most food.
54.What does the writer probably think of the work of Green Food Bank?
A.It’s not so creative. B.It’s of great help. C.It needs some changes.
55.What’s the best title for the passage?
A.How to save food B.The menu of the food C.The use of a food bank
【答案】51.B 52.B 53.A 54.B 55.C
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了上海的绿色食物银行,并说明该组织致力于减少食物浪费并将食物提供给有需要的人。
51.主旨大意题。根据“Every day, the food bank gives out different kinds of food. Some days there are vegetables; other days there is meat. At some festivals like the Dragon Boat Festival or the Mid-Autumn Festival, it gives out zongzi or mooncakes. Many people come here to take the food.”可知,第二段说了食物银行分发各种食物,提到了蔬菜、肉类、和在不同节日分发的粽子和月饼。因此此段主要告诉我们的是食物银行的工作内容。故选B。
52.细节理解题。根据“The non-profit organization started in 2014 in Shanghai.”可知,食物银行是一个非盈利性组织,在上海于2014年成立。故选B。
53.细节理解题。根据“Food waste is a serious problem in our country. About 10 years ago, a study showed that in China, 17-18 million tons (吨) of food went to waste every year. That was enough to feed 30-50 million people for a year.”可知,作者在第四段使用数字是为了说明我们国家的食物浪费很严重。故选A。
54.推理判断题,根据“Although food waste is still serious, the good news is that many groups like Green Food Bank are working hard to make a difference. So far, Green Food Bank has saved at least 10 million tons of food. In the first half of last year, it gave out almost 650 tons of food.”可知,绿色食品银行这样的许多组织正在努力改变食物浪费这一问题,到目前为止,绿色食物银行已经至少节省了1000万吨食物,去年上半年,他们发放了近650吨食物。因此可推知作者认为绿色食物银行提供了很大的帮助。故选B。
55.最佳标题题。根据全文可知,文章介绍了上海的绿色食物银行,并说明该组织致力于减少食物浪费并将食物提供给有需要的人。因此选项C“食物银行的作用”可作为文章最佳标题。故选C。
第二节(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。
Every year, when the Dragon Boat Festival comes, Chinese people often put a kind of plant on the door. It is called argy wormwood (艾草). 56 People believe that argy wormwood can drive out bad luck. And its special smell can also keep insects away from rooms.
Argy wormwood is famous because it can treat a lot of illnesses. Hundreds of years ago, Chinese people began to use argy wormwood as a kind of medicine. 57 This is a book about traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM). It tells us all about different things from nature that people used to make medicines. The writer of the book is Li Shizhen. 58
Hundreds of years later, in Qichun, Hubei Province, argy wormwood is still serving local people. Now, Qichun is busy preparing for the World Argy Wormwood Industry Convention (世界艾草产业大会). 59 And it will be good for TCM and the traditional Chinese culture.
Argy wormwood has become an important industry in this county (县). 60 At the same time, argy wormwood is known around the world as a kind of traditional Chinese medicine.
A.It tastes bad but smells very good.
B.It will be held during the Dragon Boat Festival.
C.The local people don’t use argy wormwood because it is difficult to grow and buy.
D.The life of villagers is getting better and better by growing argy wormwood.
E.So we can see it in Compendium of Materia Medica (Ben Cao Gang Mu)
F.He was a very famous traditional Chinese Medicine expert during the Ming Dynasty.
【答案】56.A 57.E 58.F 59.B 60.D
【导语】本文为一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了艾草的作用,历史渊源以及现代艾草产业的发展情况。
56.根据“It is called argy wormwood”以及“People believe that argy wormwood can drive out bad luck. And its special smell can also keep insects away from rooms.”可知此处介绍艾草的基本信息,选项A“它味道不好,但闻起来很香”符合语境。故选A。
57.根据“This is a book about traditional Chinese Medicine”可知此处介绍一本传统中医书籍,选项E“所以我们可以在《本草纲目》中看到它”符合语境。故选E。
58.根据“The writer of the book is Li Shizhen”可知此处介绍李时珍,选项F“他是明代非常著名的中医专家”符合语境。故选F。
59.根据“Qichun is busy preparing for the World Argy Wormwood Industry Convention”可知蕲春正忙于筹备世界艾草产业大会,选项B“它将在端午节期间举行”符合语境。故选B。
60.根据“Argy wormwood has become an important industry in this county”可知艾草已经成为这个县的一个重要产业,选项D“通过种植艾草,村民的生活越来越好”符合语境。故选D。
第三节(共8小题,61至65每小题1分;66、67每小题2分;68小题6分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容按要求完成任务。
Zong Qinghou was a very special person in China who recently passed away. Many people were sad about his death. He was born in 1945 into a simple family but grew up to be an amazing businessman who always thought about others.
Zong first started as a worker in a school factory in 1978 and he worked really hard. In the late 1980s, Zong decided to take a big step by starting his own small business. He sold ice cream and drinks. This might seem like a small thing then. In 1991, he set up a new company. His small business grew into the Wahaha Group, a big name in China known for making delicious drinks. One of their most famous products is a kind of drink for kids, which became popular at that time and helped make Wahaha a big success.
Even when he became very rich, he still lived simply. He didn’t spend his money on expensive things for himself. Instead, he gave a lot of his money to help others. That’s why he was really special for people. In 2020, the company spent 942 million yuan building over 1,360 apartments for its workers in Shangcheng, Hangzhou. At the same year, the COVID-19 broke out and businesses in China had trouble. So he encouraged the company to think more about the workers. No matter how difficult it was, he tried his best to help workers live better.
Zong Qinghou’s life teaches us some important lessons.
61—65题Finish the chart according to the article. Fill in each blank with no more than 3 words; 6—8 Answer the following questions.
61.
62.
63.
64.
65.
66.What kind of product made Wahaha become popular and successful?
67.Why did Zong Qinghou encourage the company to think more about the workers?
68.What do you think of Zong Qinghou? Explain your reason(s) in about 20 words.
【答案】61.amazing 62.school factory 63.the late 1980s 64.set up 65.over 1,360 66.A kind of drink for kids. 67.Because the COVID-19 broke out and businesses in China had trouble. No matter how difficult it was, he tried his best to help workers live better. 68.He is great, because no matter how difficult it was, he tried his best to help workers live better.
【导语】本文讲述了娃哈哈创始人宗庆后。
61.根据“He was born in 1945 into a simple family but grew up to be an amazing businessman who always thought about others.”可知他是一名令人惊叹的商人,amazing“令人惊叹的”,故填amazing。
62.根据“Zong first started as a worker in a school factory in 1978 and he worked really hard.”可知1978年,宗第一次在一家学校工厂当工人,school factory“学校工厂”,空前有a,用单数。故填school factory。
63.根据“In the late 1980s, Zong decided to take a big step by starting his own small business. He sold ice cream and drinks.”可知上世纪80年代末,宗决定迈出一大步,创办自己的小企业,他卖冰淇淋和饮料,In the late 1980s“上世纪80年代末”,故填the late 1980s。
64.根据“In 1991, he set up a new company.”可知1991年,他成立了一家新公司,set up“建立”,描述过去的事,动词用过去式。故填set up。
65.根据“In 2020, the company spent 942 million yuan building over 1,360 apartments for its workers in Shangcheng, Hangzhou.”可知2020年,该公司斥资9.42亿元,在杭州为员工建造了1360多套公寓。故填over 1,360。
66.根据“One of their most famous products is a kind of drink for kids, which became popular at that time and helped make Wahaha a big success.”可知他们最著名的产品之一是一种儿童饮料,这种饮料在当时很受欢迎,并帮助娃哈哈取得了巨大成功。故填A kind of drink for kids.
67.根据“At the same year, the COVID-19 broke out and businesses in China had trouble. So he encouraged the company to think more about the workers.”以及“No matter how difficult it was, he tried his best to help workers live better.”可知是因为新冠肺炎爆发,中国的生意遇到了麻烦,不管有多难,他都竭尽全力帮助工人们生活得更好,因此,他鼓励公司多为工人着想。故填Because the COVID-19 broke out and businesses in China had trouble. No matter how difficult it was, he tried his best to help workers live better.
68.开放题,合理即可。故填He is great, because no matter how difficult it was, he tried his best to help workers live better.
第4部分 写作(满分20分)
时光荏苒,毕业在即。回顾过去的三年,哪位老师对你影响最大呢?请以“The teacher who influenced me most”为题,用英语写一篇短文,从以下几方面介绍一下这位老师:
Who is he (she)?
What did he (she) do? / How did he (she) influence you?
What did you learn from him (her)?
要求:
1.要点齐全,适当发挥;
2.行文连贯,语法正确,书写规范;
3.文中不得出现真实的人名、校名、地名;
4.至少80词。
The teacher who influenced me most
Three years passed quickly. I’m going to high school soon.
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
The teacher who influenced me most
Three years passed quickly. I’m going to high school soon. The teacher who has influenced me most is Miss. Lin, my English teacher. She is about thirty years old. She is tall and slim. You will not find anything unusual about her until you know more about her.
She is kind and helpful. She is ready to help anyone. Whenever I have problems with my study, she will give a helping hand to me. She once advised me to achieve a balance between my schoolwork and my hobbies when I felt stressed. Moreover, she has worked as a youth worker in a community center since COVID-19 broke out. I have learnt the importance of helping others.
Now, I realize she has a heart full of love.
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态为“一般现在时”为主,综合运用各种时态;
③提示:写作要点已给出,根据提示内容,并作适当发挥,注意不要遗忘了“对所介绍人物的评价”。
[写作步骤]
第一步,介绍人物的基本信息,介绍了影响自己最深的老师是谁;
第二步,具体阐述影响自己的事情或方式;
第三步,描述学到了什么。
[亮点词汇]
①be ready to准备
②advise sb to do sth建议某人做某事
③achieve a balance达到平衡
[高分句型]
①Whenever I have problems with my study, she will give a helping hand to me. (whenever引导的时间状语从句)
②You will not find anything unusual about her until you know more about her. (not... until结构)
/
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$2025年中考第一次模拟考试
英语·答题卡
姓
名:
条码粘贴
处
准考证号:
缺考标记口
注意事项
纪标记一
1.答题前,考生先将白己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚。
以上标记由监考
将准考正条码粘贴在右的条码粘贴处的方框内。
3.选择题必须使用2P铅笔填涂;非选择题必须用0.5nm黑色字迹的签字笔填写,字体工整。
人员用2B铅笔
4.请按题号顺序在各题的答题区内作答,超出范的答案无效,在草纸、试卷上作答无效。
填涂!
5.保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破、弄被,不准使用涂改液、刮纸刀。
6.
真涂样例正确■错误「-[√]「×1
选择题(请用2B铅笔填涂)
1AJIBIICHDIEI
6JAJIBIIC]
11[A][BIC]
16[A][B]IC]
2AJIBJICIDIE
7AIIBIICI
12A]IB]IC]
17AJIB]IC]
3AJ[BIICHDIEI
8[AJIBIIC]
13[A][B]IC]
18[AJIB]IC]
4[AJIBJICIDIEI
9[AJIB]IC]
14[A][B]IC]
19.A1IB1C1
5[A][B]ICIDIEI
10.[AJ[B][CI
15[A]IB]ICI
20.[A][BIIC]
211AJIB]IC]
26.[AIIBIIC]
31[A][B]IC]
36.[A][B]IC]
22A][B]IC]
27AJIB]IC]
32[A]IB]ICI
37[AI[B]IC]
23.[A][B]ICI
28[AJIB]ICI
33.[A][B]IC]
38[A][B]IC]
241AJIBIIC]
29.[AJIBIIC]
34AIIB]IC]
39[AlIB]IC]
25JAJIB]IC]
30.[A][B]ICI
35.[A]IB]IC]
40.[A][B]IC]
D1
41A1IB1[C1
46A][B]IC]
51[A]IB]IC]
56.[AIIB]ICIIEJF]
42AJ[B]ICI
47AIIBIICI
52[AJIBIICI
571AJIBIICI[EHFI
43[A][BIIC]
48[A]IB]ICI
53.[A]IB]ICI
58[A]IBIICJ[EJIFI
4A]IB]IC]
4[AJ[B]IC]
54[AI[B]ICI
59.[AJIBIICI[EIFI
45[A]IB]ICI
50.[A][B]IC]
551A][B][CI
60.[AJ[BIICI[EIFI
请在各题目的答趣区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区城的答案无效!
英语第1页(共2页)
请在各题目的答题区线内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效:
第三节(共8小题;61至65小题每题1分,66、67小题每题2分,68小题6分,满分15分)
61
62
63
64
65
66.
67
68.
XⅫ.写作(满分15分)
请在各圆目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!
英语第2页(共2页)
■
■2025年中考第一次模拟考试
英语·答题卡
姓
名:
条码粘贴处
准考证号:
峡考标记口
注意事项
墟纪标记一
1,答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚
以上标记由监考
请将准考证条码粘贴在右侧的[条码粘贴处]的方框内。
3.
选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂:非选择题必须用05m黑色字迹的签字笔填写,字体工整
人员用2B铅笔
请按题号顺序在各题的答题区内作答,超出范围的答案无效,在草纸、试卷上作答无效。
填涂!
5.
保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄被、弄皱,不准使用涂改液、刮纸刀。
6.
填涂样例正确■错误一Ⅱ√小×]
选择题(请用2B铅笔填涂)
1AIIBIICIDHEI
6.A11B1IC1
11.1AIIBIICI
16.1AIIBIICI
2.1AJIBIICIIDIEI
7.A11B1lC1
12A1IB11C1
17.A1IB11C1
3.JAIIBIICIDIEI
81AIIBIICI
13.1AIIBIICI
18.1A1IBIICI
4JAIIBIICHDIEI
9.1AIIBIICI
14.A11B1IC1
19.1AIIBIICI
5IAIIBIICIDIEI
10.1A]IBIIC]
15.A11B11C1
20.A11B1IC1
21JAIIBIICI
26.A11B11C1
31.1AlIBIIC1
36.A11B11C1
22.1AIIBIICI
27.A1B11C1
32.A11B11C1
37.JAIIBIICI
23.JAIIBIICI
28.A11B11C1
33.A11B1IC1
38A11B1IC1
24.A]IBIICI
29.A11B11C1
34.AIIBIICI
39.JAIIBIICI
25.A11B1IC1
30.1AIIBIICI
35.IAIIBIICI
40.1AIIBIICI
41.1A1IBIICI
46.A11B1IC1
51.A11B11CI
56.1AIIBIICIIEIIFI
42A11B1IC1
47.A1IB11C1
52.A11B11C1
57.A11B11C11EIF1
43.A11B1IC1
48.A11B11C1
53.1AIIBIICI
58.1AIIBIICIEIIFI
44JAIIBIICI
49.A1IB11C1
54.1AIIBIIC]
59.1AIIBIICIIEIF]
45.1AIIBIICI
50.1A]IBIICI
55.1AIIBIIC1
60.JAIIBIICIIEIIFI
请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!
英语第1页(共2页)
请在各题目的答题区城内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!
第三节(共8小题:61至65小题每题1分,66、67小题每题2分,68小题6分,满分15分)
61.
62
63.
64
65.
66.
67.
68.
XL.写作(满分15分)
请在各恶日的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!
英语第2页(共2页)
■
■
■
英语第1页(共2页)
■
■null………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○………………
………………○………………内………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○………………
此卷只装订不密封
………………○………………内………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○………………
………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………线………………○………………
… 学校:______________姓名:_____________班级:_______________考号:______________________
2025年中考第一次模拟考试(海南专用)
英语
(温馨提示:本卷满分120分,考试时间90分钟)
第一部分 听力理解(共四节,满分20分)
第一节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听句子录音,根据所听内容选择与句子意思一致的图画。句子读一遍。
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
第二节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听句子录音,根据所听内容选出能正确回答句子的答语。句子读两遍。
6. A.I have a pen. B.I like apples. C.I have a cold.
7. A.Take it easy. B.All right. C.Hurry up.
8. A.You look like your mother. B.You look great! C.I’ll take it.
9. A.Of course not. B.I can’t stand it. C.Help yourself.
10. A.It isn’t mine. B.It won’t help. C.It doesn’t matter.
第三节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听对话录音,根据所听内容选出能回答所提问题的正确选项。对话读两遍。
听一段对话,回答下面两个小题。
11.Where does the man want to go?
A.The history museum. B.The art museum. C.The science museum.
12.How far is it from the bus stop to the museum?
A.About 500 meters. B.About 6 kilometers. C.About 24 kilometers.
听一段对话,回答下面三个小题。
13.What kind of concert would they like to listen to?
A.Pop music. B.Western music. C.Classical music.
14.Where will they meet?
A.At the gate of Jame’s home.B.At the gate of the theatre. C.At the school gate.
15.When will they meet?
A.At 6:30. B.At 6:50. C.At 7:00.
第四节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听短文录音,根据所听内容选择能填入空白处或回答问题的最佳选项。短文读两遍。
根据你所听到的短文内容,选出最佳选项。短文读两遍。
16.It’s a fine ________ morning.
A.Monday B.Saturday C.Sunday
17.A truck was passing by when Mr. Smith walked near a ________.
A.park B.shop C.post office
18.The boy was playing ________ by the roadside at that time.
A.football B.basketball C.table tennis
19.Suddenly one of the ________ fell down.
A.chairs B.bookcases C.desks
20.In fact, Mr. Smith’s love saved ________.
A.himself B.his dog C.the boy
第二部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分25分)
第一节(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能回答问题或填入空白处的最佳选项。
21.There is ________ local shop for people to buy daily things in the small village .
A.a B.the C. /
22.I am sure that we will finish the work ________ the dinner time.
A.in B.for C.by
23.—Mom, I’m sorry. I can’t do things as well as my classmates.
—Just be ________, my little boy. You’ve done your best.
A.myself B.yourself C.himself
24.Parents should give their children a ________ chance and encourage them to try again. Failing doesn’t mean anything.
A.two B.twice C.second
25.Tony is very good at math. He ________ solve this math problem quickly.
A.should B.can C.must
26.A baby’s first month birthday is a special event in China. Usually it ________ with a special party.
A.is celebratıng B.is celebrated C.has celebrated
27.—Hello! Can I speak to Simon?
—Sorry, he isn’t in right now. He ________ to the cinema with his friend.
A.goes B.will go C.has gone
28.________ I’ve lost my backpack. What should I do now?
A.What a stupid mistake!
B.How interesting the story is!
C.What an exciting experience!
29.Sharing a problem is like ________ it in half. You’re halfway to solving problems just by talking to someone about it.
A.cutting B.to cut C.cut
30.—Wow, the new school uniforms can tell parents ________!
—Cool! So the children won’t get lost easily.
A.whom their children like
B.how their children study
C.where their children are
第二节(共10小题;每小题1. 5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从短文后各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。
Stan dreamed to take part in the Olympics. It was Sunday dinner.
When Stan’s family were seated, he said, “I’m going to the Olympics.” “Fourth-graders can do that?” Emma, his sister asked 31 .
“I can!” Stan said. “If I practice until I’m perfect, I can’t fail.” “I’m sure you can do it if you put your efforts into it.” said Dad.
His mom 32 , “You must decide what sport you will take up and that’s a big deal.”
The first week, Stan tried to practice table tennis. It didn’t seem as 33 as he thought. As a result, a ball hit his eye. The next week, he took up hurdling (跨栏). 34 , he hit his foot on a hurdle. The 35 week, Stan’s arm got hurt.
“What happened?” Emma asked.
“Let’s just say throwing the discus (铁饼) is not fit for me.” said Stan. The following week, the family sat down for 36 dinner as usual.
“I’ve decided not to play a sport.” said Stan.
Emma’s eyes opened wide. “You’re 37 your Olympic dream?” “No.” said Stan. “I’m 38 going to the Olympics.”
Stan held up a book titled Is Sports Medicine the Career for You? “Over the past few 39 , I’ve discovered that sportsmen need a lot of medical help. So I’ll go to the Olympics as a 40 .”
Mom and Dad laughed. “Now that is a great plan, not a dream, Stan!” said Dad, “Just go for it!”
31.A.proudly B.angrily C.surprisedly
32.A.imagined B.nodded C.cried
33.A.easy B.popular C.important
34.A.However B.Besides C.So
35.A.second B.third C.fourth
36.A.Friday B.Saturday C.Sunday
37.A.worrying about B.thinking of C.giving up
38.A.still B.never C.almost
39.A.days B.weeks C.months
40.A.doctor B.coach C.sportsman
第三部分 阅读理解(共三节,满分55分)
第一节(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
41.The testing rooms are ________.
A.in front of the teaching building
B.next to the school history museum
C.between the plant garden and the sports center
42.David is facing the north. He wants to go to the nearest restroom. He can ________. It’s on the right.
A.turn left and walk along the school library
B.go straight on and turn right at the first crossing
C.turn right and keep on walking to the sports center
43.You have to arrive at the testing room before ________ in the morning.
A.8:45 B.9:00 C.9:30
44.You are NOT supposed to bring your ________ in the testing room.
A.pens B.bags C.ID card
45.What kind of exam will it probably be?
A.Chemistry. B.English. C.History.
B
As your children grow up, they need friends, but sometimes, they don’t understand how to make friends. So, it’s time to tell them how to make friends.
Talk about what friends are like. Ask your children what they think a friend is like. Listen to their answers and then share your opinions on friendship. You might say, “A friend is someone you enjoy spending time with. They make you feel special, and you can rely on (依赖) them.” Then, encourage them to take part in happy and relaxing activities.
________ Storytelling is another great way to help kids learn about friendship. Tell your children a story about friends. Continue the story until it reaches the point where one character has to make a decision. Then, stop and ask your children to decide what a friend is like and discuss how to make friends with him or her.
Celebrate your own friendships. Kids learn from you. Let them see that you enjoy great relationships with your friends! Plan a get-together with a few of them and ask your children to join you as well. During your time together, explain why you enjoy being around your friends.
Tell your children to make gifts for their friends. This can show the friends how much your children care about them. There are many different ways to make gifts. For example, your children could make a card, paint a picture, or write a song. After they have finished, help them plan a time to give the gifts to their friends.
With your help, your children can be good at making friends.
46.What is a friend like according to Paragraph 2?
A.A friend is someone who always makes you happy.
B.A friend is someone who is special in the eyes of others.
C.A friend is someone you enjoy being with and can depend on.
47.Which of the following can be put in ________?
A.Tell kids stories about friendship.
B.Ask your kids questions.
C.Play with your kids’ friends.
48.From the passage making gifts for their friends can ________.
A.help your children spend their free time
B.show that your children care about them a lot
C.improve your children’s hands on skills
49.Which of the following can show the structure of the passage?
A. B. C.
50.The writer wrote the passage ________.
A.to help parents learn about friendship
B.to find more friends for children
C.to teach children how to make friends
C
It’s around 8:30 am. Some people are standing in front of a food bank in Shanghai. They’re waiting for the start of the day’s food distribution (分发).
Every day, the food bank gives out different kinds of food. Some days there are vegetables; other days there is meat. At some festivals like the Dragon Boat Festival or the Mid-Autumn Festival, it gives out zongzi or mooncakes. Many people come here to take the food.
The food bank is one of the 500 distribution points of the non-profit organization (非营利性组织) Green Food Bank around the country. The non-profit organization started in 2014 in Shanghai. It tries to cut down food waste and gives food to people in need.
Food waste is a serious problem in our country. About 10 years ago, a study showed that in China, 17-18 million tons (吨) of food went to waste every year. That was enough to feed 30-50 million people for a year.
Although food waste is still serious, the good news is that many groups like Green Food Bank are working hard to make a difference. So far, Green Food Bank has saved at least 10 million tons of food. In the first half of last year, it gave out almost 650 tons of food. And as such food banks became more and more popular, many people started to care more about food waste. Restaurants and other groups are thinking of creative ways to help solve the problem, too.
51.What does the second paragraph mainly tell us about the food bank?
A.Its plan. B.Its work. C.Its history.
52.We know Green Food Bank ________ from Paragraph3.
A.started in 2004. B.started in Shanghai. C.it has a very big restaurant.
53.Why does the writer use the numbers in Paragraph 4?
A.To show that food waste is serious.
B.To show that food banks help many people.
C.To show that restaurants waste the most food.
54.What does the writer probably think of the work of Green Food Bank?
A.It’s not so creative. B.It’s of great help. C.It needs some changes.
55.What’s the best title for the passage?
A.How to save food B.The menu of the food C.The use of a food bank
第二节(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。
Every year, when the Dragon Boat Festival comes, Chinese people often put a kind of plant on the door. It is called argy wormwood (艾草). 56 People believe that argy wormwood can drive out bad luck. And its special smell can also keep insects away from rooms.
Argy wormwood is famous because it can treat a lot of illnesses. Hundreds of years ago, Chinese people began to use argy wormwood as a kind of medicine. 57 This is a book about traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM). It tells us all about different things from nature that people used to make medicines. The writer of the book is Li Shizhen. 58
Hundreds of years later, in Qichun, Hubei Province, argy wormwood is still serving local people. Now, Qichun is busy preparing for the World Argy Wormwood Industry Convention (世界艾草产业大会). 59 And it will be good for TCM and the traditional Chinese culture.
Argy wormwood has become an important industry in this county (县). 60 At the same time, argy wormwood is known around the world as a kind of traditional Chinese medicine.
A.It tastes bad but smells very good.
B.It will be held during the Dragon Boat Festival.
C.The local people don’t use argy wormwood because it is difficult to grow and buy.
D.The life of villagers is getting better and better by growing argy wormwood.
E.So we can see it in Compendium of Materia Medica (Ben Cao Gang Mu)
F.He was a very famous traditional Chinese Medicine expert during the Ming Dynasty.
第三节(共8小题,61至65每小题1分;66、67每小题2分;68小题6分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容按要求完成任务。
Zong Qinghou was a very special person in China who recently passed away. Many people were sad about his death. He was born in 1945 into a simple family but grew up to be an amazing businessman who always thought about others.
Zong first started as a worker in a school factory in 1978 and he worked really hard. In the late 1980s, Zong decided to take a big step by starting his own small business. He sold ice cream and drinks. This might seem like a small thing then. In 1991, he set up a new company. His small business grew into the Wahaha Group, a big name in China known for making delicious drinks. One of their most famous products is a kind of drink for kids, which became popular at that time and helped make Wahaha a big success.
Even when he became very rich, he still lived simply. He didn’t spend his money on expensive things for himself. Instead, he gave a lot of his money to help others. That’s why he was really special for people. In 2020, the company spent 942 million yuan building over 1,360 apartments for its workers in Shangcheng, Hangzhou. At the same year, the COVID-19 broke out and businesses in China had trouble. So he encouraged the company to think more about the workers. No matter how difficult it was, he tried his best to help workers live better.
Zong Qinghou’s life teaches us some important lessons.
61—65题Finish the chart according to the article. Fill in each blank with no more than 3 words; 6—8 Answer the following questions.
61.
62.
63.
64.
65.
66.What kind of product made Wahaha become popular and successful?
67.Why did Zong Qinghou encourage the company to think more about the workers?
68.What do you think of Zong Qinghou? Explain your reason(s) in about 20 words.
第4部分 写作(满分20分)
时光荏苒,毕业在即。回顾过去的三年,哪位老师对你影响最大呢?请以“The teacher who influenced me most”为题,用英语写一篇短文,从以下几方面介绍一下这位老师:
Who is he (she)?
What did he (she) do? / How did he (she) influence you?
What did you learn from him (her)?
要求:
1.要点齐全,适当发挥;
2.行文连贯,语法正确,书写规范;
3.文中不得出现真实的人名、校名、地名;
4.至少80词。
The teacher who influenced me most
Three years passed quickly. I’m going to high school soon.
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
试题 第7页(共8页) 试题 第8页(共8页)
试题 第1页(共8页) 试题 第2页(共8页)
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
2025年中考第一次模拟考试(海南专用)
英语
(温馨提示:本卷满分120分,考试时间90分钟)
第一部分 听力理解(共四节,满分20分)
第一节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听句子录音,根据所听内容选择与句子意思一致的图画。句子读一遍。
1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
第二节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听句子录音,根据所听内容选出能正确回答句子的答语。句子读两遍。
6. A.I have a pen. B.I like apples. C.I have a cold.
7. A.Take it easy. B.All right. C.Hurry up.
8. A.You look like your mother. B.You look great! C.I’ll take it.
9. A.Of course not. B.I can’t stand it. C.Help yourself.
10. A.It isn’t mine. B.It won’t help. C.It doesn’t matter.
第三节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听对话录音,根据所听内容选出能回答所提问题的正确选项。对话读两遍。
听一段对话,回答下面两个小题。
11.Where does the man want to go?
A.The history museum. B.The art museum. C.The science museum.
12.How far is it from the bus stop to the museum?
A.About 500 meters. B.About 6 kilometers. C.About 24 kilometers.
听一段对话,回答下面三个小题。
13.What kind of concert would they like to listen to?
A.Pop music. B.Western music. C.Classical music.
14.Where will they meet?
A.At the gate of Jame’s home.B.At the gate of the theatre. C.At the school gate.
15.When will they meet?
A.At 6:30. B.At 6:50. C.At 7:00.
第四节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听短文录音,根据所听内容选择能填入空白处或回答问题的最佳选项。短文读两遍。
根据你所听到的短文内容,选出最佳选项。短文读两遍。
16.It’s a fine ________ morning.
A.Monday B.Saturday C.Sunday
17.A truck was passing by when Mr. Smith walked near a ________.
A.park B.shop C.post office
18.The boy was playing ________ by the roadside at that time.
A.football B.basketball C.table tennis
19.Suddenly one of the ________ fell down.
A.chairs B.bookcases C.desks
20.In fact, Mr. Smith’s love saved ________.
A.himself B.his dog C.the boy
第二部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分25分)
第一节(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个能回答问题或填入空白处的最佳选项。
21.There is ________ local shop for people to buy daily things in the small village .
A.a B.the C. /
22.I am sure that we will finish the work ________ the dinner time.
A.in B.for C.by
23.—Mom, I’m sorry. I can’t do things as well as my classmates.
—Just be ________, my little boy. You’ve done your best.
A.myself B.yourself C.himself
24.Parents should give their children a ________ chance and encourage them to try again. Failing doesn’t mean anything.
A.two B.twice C.second
25.Tony is very good at math. He ________ solve this math problem quickly.
A.should B.can C.must
26.A baby’s first month birthday is a special event in China. Usually it ________ with a special party.
A.is celebratıng B.is celebrated C.has celebrated
27.—Hello! Can I speak to Simon?
—Sorry, he isn’t in right now. He ________ to the cinema with his friend.
A.goes B.will go C.has gone
28.________ I’ve lost my backpack. What should I do now?
A.What a stupid mistake!
B.How interesting the story is!
C.What an exciting experience!
29.Sharing a problem is like ________ it in half. You’re halfway to solving problems just by talking to someone about it.
A.cutting B.to cut C.cut
30.—Wow, the new school uniforms can tell parents ________!
—Cool! So the children won’t get lost easily.
A.whom their children like
B.how their children study
C.where their children are
第二节(共10小题;每小题1. 5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后从短文后各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。
Stan dreamed to take part in the Olympics. It was Sunday dinner.
When Stan’s family were seated, he said, “I’m going to the Olympics.” “Fourth-graders can do that?” Emma, his sister asked 31 .
“I can!” Stan said. “If I practice until I’m perfect, I can’t fail.” “I’m sure you can do it if you put your efforts into it.” said Dad.
His mom 32 , “You must decide what sport you will take up and that’s a big deal.”
The first week, Stan tried to practice table tennis. It didn’t seem as 33 as he thought. As a result, a ball hit his eye. The next week, he took up hurdling (跨栏). 34 , he hit his foot on a hurdle. The 35 week, Stan’s arm got hurt.
“What happened?” Emma asked.
“Let’s just say throwing the discus (铁饼) is not fit for me.” said Stan. The following week, the family sat down for 36 dinner as usual.
“I’ve decided not to play a sport.” said Stan.
Emma’s eyes opened wide. “You’re 37 your Olympic dream?” “No.” said Stan. “I’m 38 going to the Olympics.”
Stan held up a book titled Is Sports Medicine the Career for You? “Over the past few 39 , I’ve discovered that sportsmen need a lot of medical help. So I’ll go to the Olympics as a 40 .”
Mom and Dad laughed. “Now that is a great plan, not a dream, Stan!” said Dad, “Just go for it!”
31.A.proudly B.angrily C.surprisedly
32.A.imagined B.nodded C.cried
33.A.easy B.popular C.important
34.A.However B.Besides C.So
35.A.second B.third C.fourth
36.A.Friday B.Saturday C.Sunday
37.A.worrying about B.thinking of C.giving up
38.A.still B.never C.almost
39.A.days B.weeks C.months
40.A.doctor B.coach C.sportsman
第三部分 阅读理解(共三节,满分55分)
第一节(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
41.The testing rooms are ________.
A.in front of the teaching building
B.next to the school history museum
C.between the plant garden and the sports center
42.David is facing the north. He wants to go to the nearest restroom. He can ________. It’s on the right.
A.turn left and walk along the school library
B.go straight on and turn right at the first crossing
C.turn right and keep on walking to the sports center
43.You have to arrive at the testing room before ________ in the morning.
A.8:45 B.9:00 C.9:30
44.You are NOT supposed to bring your ________ in the testing room.
A.pens B.bags C.ID card
45.What kind of exam will it probably be?
A.Chemistry. B.English. C.History.
B
As your children grow up, they need friends, but sometimes, they don’t understand how to make friends. So, it’s time to tell them how to make friends.
Talk about what friends are like. Ask your children what they think a friend is like. Listen to their answers and then share your opinions on friendship. You might say, “A friend is someone you enjoy spending time with. They make you feel special, and you can rely on (依赖) them.” Then, encourage them to take part in happy and relaxing activities.
________ Storytelling is another great way to help kids learn about friendship. Tell your children a story about friends. Continue the story until it reaches the point where one character has to make a decision. Then, stop and ask your children to decide what a friend is like and discuss how to make friends with him or her.
Celebrate your own friendships. Kids learn from you. Let them see that you enjoy great relationships with your friends! Plan a get-together with a few of them and ask your children to join you as well. During your time together, explain why you enjoy being around your friends.
Tell your children to make gifts for their friends. This can show the friends how much your children care about them. There are many different ways to make gifts. For example, your children could make a card, paint a picture, or write a song. After they have finished, help them plan a time to give the gifts to their friends.
With your help, your children can be good at making friends.
46.What is a friend like according to Paragraph 2?
A.A friend is someone who always makes you happy.
B.A friend is someone who is special in the eyes of others.
C.A friend is someone you enjoy being with and can depend on.
47.Which of the following can be put in ________?
A.Tell kids stories about friendship.
B.Ask your kids questions.
C.Play with your kids’ friends.
48.From the passage making gifts for their friends can ________.
A.help your children spend their free time
B.show that your children care about them a lot
C.improve your children’s hands on skills
49.Which of the following can show the structure of the passage?
A. B. C.
50.The writer wrote the passage ________.
A.to help parents learn about friendship
B.to find more friends for children
C.to teach children how to make friends
C
It’s around 8:30 am. Some people are standing in front of a food bank in Shanghai. They’re waiting for the start of the day’s food distribution (分发).
Every day, the food bank gives out different kinds of food. Some days there are vegetables; other days there is meat. At some festivals like the Dragon Boat Festival or the Mid-Autumn Festival, it gives out zongzi or mooncakes. Many people come here to take the food.
The food bank is one of the 500 distribution points of the non-profit organization (非营利性组织) Green Food Bank around the country. The non-profit organization started in 2014 in Shanghai. It tries to cut down food waste and gives food to people in need.
Food waste is a serious problem in our country. About 10 years ago, a study showed that in China, 17-18 million tons (吨) of food went to waste every year. That was enough to feed 30-50 million people for a year.
Although food waste is still serious, the good news is that many groups like Green Food Bank are working hard to make a difference. So far, Green Food Bank has saved at least 10 million tons of food. In the first half of last year, it gave out almost 650 tons of food. And as such food banks became more and more popular, many people started to care more about food waste. Restaurants and other groups are thinking of creative ways to help solve the problem, too.
51.What does the second paragraph mainly tell us about the food bank?
A.Its plan. B.Its work. C.Its history.
52.We know Green Food Bank ________ from Paragraph3.
A.started in 2004. B.started in Shanghai. C.it has a very big restaurant.
53.Why does the writer use the numbers in Paragraph 4?
A.To show that food waste is serious.
B.To show that food banks help many people.
C.To show that restaurants waste the most food.
54.What does the writer probably think of the work of Green Food Bank?
A.It’s not so creative. B.It’s of great help. C.It needs some changes.
55.What’s the best title for the passage?
A.How to save food B.The menu of the food C.The use of a food bank
第二节(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。
Every year, when the Dragon Boat Festival comes, Chinese people often put a kind of plant on the door. It is called argy wormwood (艾草). 56 People believe that argy wormwood can drive out bad luck. And its special smell can also keep insects away from rooms.
Argy wormwood is famous because it can treat a lot of illnesses. Hundreds of years ago, Chinese people began to use argy wormwood as a kind of medicine. 57 This is a book about traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM). It tells us all about different things from nature that people used to make medicines. The writer of the book is Li Shizhen. 58
Hundreds of years later, in Qichun, Hubei Province, argy wormwood is still serving local people. Now, Qichun is busy preparing for the World Argy Wormwood Industry Convention (世界艾草产业大会). 59 And it will be good for TCM and the traditional Chinese culture.
Argy wormwood has become an important industry in this county (县). 60 At the same time, argy wormwood is known around the world as a kind of traditional Chinese medicine.
A.It tastes bad but smells very good.
B.It will be held during the Dragon Boat Festival.
C.The local people don’t use argy wormwood because it is difficult to grow and buy.
D.The life of villagers is getting better and better by growing argy wormwood.
E.So we can see it in Compendium of Materia Medica (Ben Cao Gang Mu)
F.He was a very famous traditional Chinese Medicine expert during the Ming Dynasty.
第三节(共8小题,61至65每小题1分;66、67每小题2分;68小题6分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容按要求完成任务。
Zong Qinghou was a very special person in China who recently passed away. Many people were sad about his death. He was born in 1945 into a simple family but grew up to be an amazing businessman who always thought about others.
Zong first started as a worker in a school factory in 1978 and he worked really hard. In the late 1980s, Zong decided to take a big step by starting his own small business. He sold ice cream and drinks. This might seem like a small thing then. In 1991, he set up a new company. His small business grew into the Wahaha Group, a big name in China known for making delicious drinks. One of their most famous products is a kind of drink for kids, which became popular at that time and helped make Wahaha a big success.
Even when he became very rich, he still lived simply. He didn’t spend his money on expensive things for himself. Instead, he gave a lot of his money to help others. That’s why he was really special for people. In 2020, the company spent 942 million yuan building over 1,360 apartments for its workers in Shangcheng, Hangzhou. At the same year, the COVID-19 broke out and businesses in China had trouble. So he encouraged the company to think more about the workers. No matter how difficult it was, he tried his best to help workers live better.
Zong Qinghou’s life teaches us some important lessons.
61—65题Finish the chart according to the article. Fill in each blank with no more than 3 words; 6—8 Answer the following questions.
61.
62.
63.
64.
65.
66.What kind of product made Wahaha become popular and successful?
67.Why did Zong Qinghou encourage the company to think more about the workers?
68.What do you think of Zong Qinghou? Explain your reason(s) in about 20 words.
第4部分 写作(满分20分)
时光荏苒,毕业在即。回顾过去的三年,哪位老师对你影响最大呢?请以“The teacher who influenced me most”为题,用英语写一篇短文,从以下几方面介绍一下这位老师:
Who is he (she)?
What did he (she) do? / How did he (she) influence you?
What did you learn from him (her)?
要求:
1.要点齐全,适当发挥;
2.行文连贯,语法正确,书写规范;
3.文中不得出现真实的人名、校名、地名;
4.至少80词。
The teacher who influenced me most
Three years passed quickly. I’m going to high school soon.
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
/
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$