精品解析:重庆市2024-2025学年八年级上学期1月期末考试英语试题

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2025-01-18
| 2份
| 32页
| 298人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 八年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期末
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 重庆市
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 1.42 MB
发布时间 2025-01-18
更新时间 2025-01-28
作者 学科网试题平台
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-01-18
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/50075945.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2024-2025学年上期阶段性检测 八年级英语试题 (全卷共九个大题 满分:150分 考试时间:120分钟) 注意事项: 1. 试题的答案书写在答题卡上。 2. 作答前认真阅读答题卡上的注意事项。 第Ⅰ卷 (共95分) Ⅰ. 听力测试。(共30分) 第一节 (每小题1.5分,共9分) 听一遍。根据你所听到的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出最恰当的答语,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 1. A. Sun Yingsha. B. Table tennis. C. A pilot. 2. A. Speaking. B. Yes, you may. C. Yes, I am. 3. A. I have a good rest. B. I have a headache. C. I was going shopping. 4. A. No, he wasn’t. B. Yes, he can. C. Yes, he is. 5. A. Here you are. B. That’s all right. C. Thank you. 6. A. Yes, I do. B. Of course not. C. No, I won’t. 第二节 (每小题1.5分,共9分) 听一遍。根据你所听到的对话和问题,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 7. A. /'feɪməs/. B. /fɪʃ/. C. /feɪs/. 8. A. A basketball player. B. A policeman. C. A dancer. 9. A. For two weeks. B. For two days. C. For one day. 10. A. Peter. B. Li Ming. C. Wang Tao. 11. A. Pandas. B. Lions. C. Tigers. 12. A. B. C. 第三节 (每小题1.5分,共6分) 听两遍。根据你所听到的长对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 听第一段材料,回答第13和14小题。 13. Who is Bruce? A. The boy’s cousin. B. The boy’s neighbor. C. The boy’s brother. 14. What is Bill interested in? A. Music. B. Sports. C. Traveling. 听第二段材料,回答第15和16小题。 15. What will Mark do tomorrow morning? A. He will have a class. B. He will have a meeting. C. He will have an exam. 16. When will Jane arrive in Chongqing tomorrow? A. At 10:00 a. m. B. At 10:30 a. m. C. At 11:00 a. m. 第四节 (每小题1.5分,共6分) 听两遍。根据你所听到的短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 17. The mother has ________ children. A. two B. three C. four 18. The mother always worries that her children ________. A. watch TV too much B. eat too much C. play computer games 19. The mother thinks it is very important for children to ________. A. do some reading B. get enough sleep C. play sports 20. The mother finally decides to ________. A. buy a new TV B. sell the TV C. turn off the TV Ⅱ. 语法选择。(每小题1分,共10分) 根据短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个语法正确的答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 Last summer, my family and I went out for a trip and we spent two weeks in a town. It took us about five ___1___ to get there by car. We stayed in ___2___ hotel near a lake. We did a lot of different things there. We went for long walks, played games and went shopping. I played ___3___ at first, but then something terrible happened. One morning, I walked to the forest near the hotel by ___4___. I thought it was a good way ___5___. I watched many birds and took some photos of them. When I got hungry, I wanted to go back to the hotel. ___6___, I couldn’t find the way back. I tried many different ways but at last I was still in the same place. “Oh! What should I do? I ___7___ so afraid!” I thought. Later it ___8___ to rain. I didn’t have an umbrella so I was wet and cold. I became ___9___ than before. I decided to stay ____10____ a tree hole and waited for my parents. After a few hours, they found me. It was dark and I was cold, hungry and scared. I thought I would never go to the forest again. 1. A. hour B. hours C. hours’ 2. A. a B. an C. the 3. A. happy B. happiness C. happily 4. A. myself B. mine C. me 5. A. exercise B. exercising C. to exercise 6. A. Instead B. Anyway C. However 7. A. am B. was C. will be 8. A. will start B. is starting C. started 9. A. worried B. more worried C. the most worried 10. A. at B. on C. in 【答案】1. B 2. A 3. C 4. A 5. C 6. C 7. A 8. C 9. B 10. C 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了作者和家人去度假期间发生的一次意外迷路经历。作者在森林中迷路,又遭遇了降雨,最终父母找到了他。 【1题详解】 句意:我们开车到那里花了大约五个小时。 hour小时,单数名词;hours小时,复数名词;hours’ 小时的,复数名词所有格。根据“It took us about five ... to get there by car.”可知,此句为it took sb. +时间+to do sth. “某人花费多少时间做某事”,结合five可知,此处应该用名词复数。故选B。 【2题详解】 句意:我们住在湖边的一家旅馆里。 a不定冠词,用于以辅音音素开头的单词前;an不定冠词,用于以元音音素开头的单词前;the定冠词。根据“We stayed in ... hotel”可知,住在一家旅馆,表示泛指,hotel是以辅音音素开头,用不定冠词a。故选A。 【3题详解】 句意:一开始我玩得很开心,但后来发生了一些可怕的事情。 happy开心的,形容词;happiness开心,名词;happily开心地,副词。此处修饰动词played,应该用副词。故选C。 【4题详解】 句意:一天早上,我一个人走到旅馆附近的森林里。 myself 我自己;mine我的;me我。by oneself“某人自己”,根据“I walked to the forest near the hotel by…”可知,此处应该用反身代词myself“我自己”。故选A。 【5题详解】 句意:我觉得这是锻炼身体的好方法。 exercise锻炼,动词原形;exercising动名词或现在分词;to exercise动词不定式。根据“I thought it’s a good way…”可知,此句是it is a/an+形容词+名词单数+to do,此处应该用动词不定式。故选C。 【6题详解】 句意:然而,我没能找到回去的路。 Instead替代;Anyway无论如何;However然而。根据“When I got hungry, I wanted to go back to the hotel…, I couldn’t find the way back.”可知,此处表示转折。故选C。 【7题详解】 句意:我是那么害怕。 am是,一般现在时;was是;一般过去时形式;will be将是,一般将来时。根据“‘Oh! What should I do? I … so afraid!’ I thought.”可知,引号内表示当时的情景,语境应用一般现在时。故选A。 【8题详解】 句意:后来开始下雨。 will start一般将来时;is starting现在进行时;started一般过去时。根据“I didn’t have an umbrella”可知,描述的是过去的事情,应该用一般过去时。故选C。 【9题详解】 句意:我比以前更担心了。 worried担心的;more worried更担心的;the most worried最担心。根据“than before”可知,此处应该用比较级。故选B。 【10题详解】 句意:我决定待在树洞里等我的父母。 at在;on在……上面;in在……里面。根据“I decided to stay ... a tree hole”可知,是待在树洞里。故选C。 Ⅲ. 完形填空。(每小题1.5分,共15分) 根据短文内容,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个能填入相应空格内的最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 A bird went to look for its happiness in a faraway (遥远的) place. It flew and flew when it suddenly saw a little dying ___11___ with a smiling face. Not knowing why, the bird asked the little flower, “You’re going to die. Why are you still so ___12___?” “Because I will achieve (实现) my dream,” said the little flower. “___13___ is your dream?” “To produce sweet fruit.” Then the little bird saw it— happiness is a hope in the heart. The bird kept flying and saw a lame (瘸的) duck ___14___ a little duck find the way back home. Although it was disabled, it had a smiling face. “I’m happy because I can help ___15___,” said the lame duck. So the bird saw it— happiness is a love in the heart. The bird kept on flying and suddenly saw a spider (蜘蛛) climbing up a wall. The spider ___16___ off the wall halfway, but it kept climbing again and fell off again. Even so, the spider didn’t ___17___. The little bird asked the spider in surprise, “You failed again and again. Why don’t you have pain (痛苦) ___18___ happiness on your face?” “As long as I keep trying my ___19___, I’m able to climb it up. Because of this, I’m so happy,” said the spider. The little bird saw it— happiness is a faith (信念) in the heart. So the little bird ____20____ looking for happiness because it had seen the truth— happiness is not in the faraway place but in your own heart. 11. A. girl B. boy C. bird D. flower 12. A. rich B. shy C. happy D. sad 13. A. What B. How C. When D. Where 14. A. carrying B. helping C. taking D. bringing 15. A. the other B. another C. other D. others 16. A. turned B. fell C. cut D. felt 17. A. take up B. stay up C. give up D. grow up 18 A. and B. but C. or D. because 19. A. best B. way C. idea D. hobby 20. A. remembered B. enjoyed C. kept D. stopped 【答案】11. D 12. C 13. A 14. B 15. D 16. B 17. C 18. B 19. A 20. D 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了一只小鸟在寻找幸福的过程中,通过遇见不同的事物(即将凋谢却仍然快乐的小花、瘸腿的鸭子帮助小鸭找路回家、不断尝试爬墙的蜘蛛),领悟到幸福其实不在于遥远的地方,而在于自己心中的希望、爱与信念。 【11题详解】 句意:它飞啊飞啊,突然看到一朵即将死去的小花,脸上带着微笑。 girl女孩;boy男孩;bird鸟;flower花。根据下文“the bird asked the little flower”可知,应是看到了花。故选D。 【12题详解】 句意:你怎么还这么高兴? rich富有的;shy害羞的;happy高兴的;sad伤心的。根据上文“...a little dying flower with a smiling face.”可知,这朵花面带笑容,应是高兴的。故选C。 【13题详解】 句意:你的梦想是什么? What什么;How怎样;When什么时候;Where在哪里。根据答句“To produce sweet fruit.”可知,此处询问花的梦想是什么。故选A。 【14题详解】 句意:鸟儿继续飞翔,看见一只瘸的鸭子在帮助一只小鸭子找到回家的路。 carrying携带;helping帮助;taking拿;bringing带来。根据下文“because I can help...”可知,这只瘸的鸭子在帮助另一只鸭子。故选B。 【15题详解】 句意:我很高兴,因为我可以帮助别人。 the other(两者中的)另一个;another另一个;other其他的,后常跟复数名词;others其他的人或物。根据“I’m happy because I can help...”可知,此处指帮助其他人,应用others作宾语。故选D。 【16题详解】 句意:蜘蛛从墙上掉了一半,但它继续爬,又掉了下来。 turned转动;fell落下;cut切;felt感觉。根据“fell off again.”可知,此处指从墙上掉落,fall off“掉落”。故选B。 【17题详解】 句意:即便如此,蜘蛛也没有放弃。 take up占用;stay up熬夜;give up放弃;grow up长大成人。根据上文“it kept climbing again”可知,蜘蛛不断往上爬,应没有放弃。故选C。 【18题详解】 句意:为什么你脸上没有痛苦,只有快乐? and并且;but但是;or或者;because因为。“pain”和“happiness”表达相反的意思,应用转折连词but。故选B。 【19题详解】 句意:只要我不断努力,我就能爬上去。 best最好;way方式;idea主意;hobby爱好。try one’s best“尽最大努力”,为固定短语。故选A。 【20题详解】 句意:于是,小鸟停止了寻找幸福,因为它看到了一个真理——幸福不在遥远的地方,而在你自己的心里。 remembered记住;enjoyed享受;kept保持;stopped停止。根据“it had seen the truth”可知,已看到真理,于是停止寻找幸福。故选D。 Ⅳ. 阅读理解。(共35分) 阅读下列材料,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 A Steamed stuffed buns (包子) are really popular in China. People usually eat buns with porridge for breakfast. Lucy wants to make them for her family. Please help her pick three from the four pictures and make them match with the steps below. ___21___ Make a dough (面团) and then cut the big dough into small pieces. Prepare buns skins (包子皮). ___22___ Cut up the vegetables and meat and then mix them together with some seasoning (调味料). Then make them into balls with folds (褶皱) at the top. ___23___ Steam (蒸) the buns for about thirty minutes. Is that all? No! One more thing when it’s finished, let the steamed stuffed buns in the pot and wait about five minutes before eating them. A. B. C. D. 【答案】21. B 22. D 23. A 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了包子的制作过程。 【21题详解】 根据“Make a dough (面团) and then cut the big dough into small pieces. Prepare buns skins (包子皮).”可知,揉成面团,然后将大面团切成小块。准备包子皮。图片B符合,故选B。 【22题详解】 根据“Cut up the vegetables and meat and then mix them together with some seasoning (调味料). Then make them into balls with folds (褶皱) at the top.”可知,将蔬菜和肉切碎,然后与一些调味料混合。然后将它们制成顶部有褶皱的球。图片D符合,故选D。 【23题详解】 根据“Steam (蒸) the buns for about thirty minutes.”可知,将包子蒸约30分钟。图片A符合,故选A。 B Long ago, an official (官员) named Pang Gong from the State of Wei (魏国) was going to the State of Zhao. Before leaving, Pang felt there was still something to tell the King of Wei. He came to the king and said, “Dear King, if someone says a tiger appeared in the market (市场), would you believe it?” The king said, “You must be joking. How could I believe such a thing? We haven’t seen a tiger there for many years.” Pang said, “If two people say there’s a tiger, would you believe it?” The king said no. Pang kept on, “What if three people all come and say there’s a tiger?” The king said, “Then I would believe it.” Pang said, “Dear King, you know that there can’t be a tiger in the market. Just because three people say so, you would believe it. Now I’ll be away for three years. If some people tell bad stories about me, can you find the truth then?” After that, Pang left the State of Wei. As soon as he left, many other officials told the king that Pang Gong was a bad official. Three years later, when Pang came back, the king didn’t want to see him because he had believed the other officials. 24. What can we learn from the talk between Pang Gong and the king? A. The king might believe others easily. B. The king loved Pang Gong’s story. C. Pang Gong believed in the king. D. Pang Gong wouldn’t come back. 25. What did Pang Gong ask the king to do if people told bad stories about him? A. To drive them away. B. To believe them. C. To find the truth. D. To kill them. 26. What happened when Pang Gong came back? A. The king welcomed him warmly. B. The other officials laughed at him. C. Pang Gong couldn’t see the king. D. Pang Gong couldn’t be an official. 27. What’s the passage talking about? A. 平步青云 B. 三人成虎 C. 信口雌黄 D. 毛将焉附 【答案】24. A 25. C 26. C 27. B 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了一个关于三人成虎的故事,阐述了流言蜚语对人的影响,以及警示人们不要轻信他人之言。 【24题详解】 推理判断题。根据“‘What if three people all come and say there’s a tiger?’ The king said, ‘Then I would believe it.’”可知,国王在听到三个人都说市场上有虎后,选择相信,可见他容易轻信他人。故选A。 【25题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Now I’ll be away for three years. If some people tell bad stories about me, can you find the truth then?”可知,庞恭是希望国王去查明真相,不要轻易相信对他不利的传言。故选C。 【26题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Three years later, when Pang came back, the king didn’t want to see him because he had believed the other officials.”可知,等庞恭回来时,国王因相信那些官员的话而不愿见他。故选C。 【27题详解】 主旨大意题。本文讲述了一个关于三人成虎的故事,阐述了流言蜚语对人的影响,以及警示人们不要轻信他人之言。故选B。 C MBTI (性格分类指标) is a personality (性格) test. Many people are very interested in it now. “Am I an ‘I’ person or an ‘E’ person?” “I” means introverted (性格内向的) while “E” means extroverted. A number of people take the test to find out the answer. They find the test helpful. The MBTI test puts people into 16 kinds. People can know what kind of persons they are by taking the test. It can help people have a better understanding of their personality. A greater self-understanding can be helpful in daily life and for interpersonal communication (人际交往), such as choosing a job or getting along with others. There are also some problems. Some people take the test for a second time and get different results. Some people find it difficult to answer some questions. For example, I like watching TV at home by myself. But I also enjoy going camping with my friends. Am I an ‘I’ or an ‘E’? “Personalities can change with time, and they are not black-or-white,” scientists say. You maybe introverted now but become extroverted when you get older. Or, you can be both an “I” and an “E”. You can be anyone you want to be! 28. What does the underlined word “extroverted” in Paragraph 1 mean? A. 倔强的 B. 外向的 C. 有个性的 D. 内向的 29. What can people use MBTI for? ①Choosing a job. ②Fighting with others. ③Making good friends. ④Understanding themselves better. A. ①②③ B. ②③④ C. ①②④ D. ①③④ 30. What is the purpose of the last paragraph? A. To tell people personalities can change with time. B. To ask people to do MBTI test. C. To show people the MBTI test is not good. D. To introduce the MBTI test. 31. Where is the passage probably from? A. A storybook. B. A website. C. A travel guide. D. A novel. 【答案】28. B 29. D 30. A 31. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要讲述了性格的分类指标,这个测试将人们分为16种,人们可以通过这个测试来知道他们是什么样的人。 【28题详解】 词义猜测题。根据文章第一段划线单词所在句子“ ‘I’ means introverted (性格内向的) while ‘E’ means extroverted.”,可知划线单词和introverted (内向)是相反的意思,因此该题答案为B“外向的”。故选B。 【29题详解】 细节理解题。根据文章第二段第三句“It can help people have a better understanding of their personality.”,可知④正确;根据文章第二段第四句“A greater self-understanding can be helpful in daily life and for interpersonal communication (人际交往), such as choosing a job or getting along with others.”,可知①③正确。故选D。 【30题详解】 推理判断题。根据“Personalities can change with time, and they are not black-or-white,”可知,最后一段的目的是告诉人们性格会随着时间而改变。故选A。 【31题详解】 推理判断题。文章主要介绍了MBTI 性格分类指标,包括其定义、作用以及存在的问题。这类科普性质的文章通常会出现在网站上,供读者了解和学习。而故事书、旅行指南和小说等文体与本文的性质不符。因此,可以推断这篇文章最有可能来自网站。故选B。 D The community canteens (社区食堂) in neighborhoods in cities have attracted (吸引) more and more young people. “It really helps and saves time,” said Yang Chen, who is 35 years old. “The price is low and the workers are nice,” Yang said while remembering his first experience (经历) at Yunlin Canteen. “Buying a meat dish, a vegetarian dish (素菜) and a bowl of rice all together only cost me 13 yuan. That was quite cheap and the food was delicious.” Li Heng is another young eater at Yunlin Canteen. With a baby in his arms, Li said he and his family had been to the canteen for breakfast many times. “It’s convenient (方便的) to have breakfast here because it’s close to our home and the price is not high.” Many young people share their dining experiences at community canteens online. Under some posts, other users show their likes about the dishes and ask where the canteens are or if their neighborhoods have the same kind of canteens. The community canteens are usually built to help old people in neighborhoods. ________ “Young people have busy work and they have less time for cooking and cleaning the kitchen. And the takeaway food is not healthy and needs to be waited for a long time,” Zhou Jixia, a researcher said. The community canteens not only fill the young people’s hungry stomachs, but also help them be free from cleaning the kitchen. So they are loved by more and more young people. 32. In Paragraphs 2 and 3, how does the writer show us the canteens are popular? A. By listing numbers. B. By using pictures. C. By giving examples. D. By asking questions. 33. What did Li Heng think of Yunlin Canteen? A. Beautiful and comfortable. B. Comfortable but a little far. C. Nice but the food is expensive. D. Convenient and the food is not expensive. 34 Which sentence can be put in the ________? A. But how do young people feel when eating there? B. But what kind of food do they serve to young people? C. But where can young people fill their hungry stomachs? D. But why do they become popular among young people? 35. What’s the best title for the passage? A. Old People Have New Eating Habits B. Community Canteens Attract the Young C. Good Canteens Around the World D. Dining Experiences in Different Cities 【答案】32. C 33. D 34. D 35. B 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了社区食堂如何吸引越来越多的年轻人。文章通过举例说明和引用研究者的观点,详细描述了社区食堂的便利与低价是如何吸引年轻人的。此外,还提到了年轻人在线分享就餐体验,以及社区食堂解决年轻人时间紧张的问题,从而说明了其流行的原因。 【32题详解】 细节理解题。根据“‘It really helps and saves time,’ said Yang Chen, who is 35 years old.”以及“Li Heng is another young eater at Yunlin Canteen.”可知,句中表述Yang Chen和Li Heng对于社区食堂的反馈。举例说明了社区食堂的受欢迎,杨晨和李恒的例子展示了年轻人对食堂的积极反馈,故选C。 【33题详解】 细节理解题。根据“It’s convenient to have breakfast here because it’s close to our home and the price is not high.”可知,李恒认为食堂方便且价格不高,故选D。 【34题详解】 推理判断题。根据下文“The community canteens not only fill the young people’s hungry stomachs, but also help them be free from cleaning the kitchen. So they are loved by more and more young people.”可知,句中表述了了社区食堂既方便又便宜,这是受年轻人欢迎的原因,因此选项D“但是为什么它们会受到年轻人的欢迎?”符合语境,故选D。   【35题详解】 最佳标题题。通读全文可知,整篇文章讨论了社区食堂对年轻人的吸引力,选项B“社区食堂吸引年轻人”符合文章主题,故选B。 E ①A growing number of people are using ChatGPT, an artificial intelligence program (人工智能程序), to make books. What do you think of it? ②Many young people think it has a bright future. Zhang Wei, who was once a salesman in Beijing, had no idea about being a writer. But after learning about the ChatGPT program, Zhang told his friend Li Xiang that he had a good chance. Then both of them tried to be writers together. “The idea of writing a book finally seemed possible,” said Zhang. There were over 200 e-books in Amazon’s Kindle store in February by ChatGPT. And the number is rising daily. ③Although it is useful, a lot of people don’t like ChatGPT. They think it might hurt students’ writing and learning. They think students may write all of their homework and passages by using ChatGPT. Tang Ling has a 16-year-old daughter, Wang Siyue. She said, “It is too easy for her to get a passage with ChatGPT. She doesn’t need to think but gets a passage in a short time. She may not be able to write.” Tang said that ChatGPT was helpful but schools and teachers should make good rules about it. ④People have different opinions about ChatGPT. However, there is one thing in common. All of us hope that students can write more good works with it. 36. Who was a salesman before? A. Li Xiang. B. Zhang Wei. C. Tang Ling. D. Wang Siyue. 37. Why don’t some people like ChatGPT? A. Because it is bad for students’ study. B. Because it is bad for schools. C. Because it makes too many e-books. D. Because it makes too many rules. 38. What does the underlined word “It” in Paragraph 3 refer to? A. Drawing a picture with ChatGPT. B. Writing a book with ChatGPT. C. Getting a passage with ChatGPT. D. Doing her homework with ChatGPT. 39. What’s the right structure of the passage? A. B. C. D. 【答案】36. B 37. A 38. C 39. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了现在越来越多的人利用ChatGPT创作书籍,人们对此持有不同的观点。 【36题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Brett Schickler, who was once a salesman in New York, had no idea about being a writer.”可知,Brett Schickler曾经是纽约的一名销售员。故选B。 【37题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Although it is useful, a lot of people don’t like ChatGPT. They think it might hurt students’ writing and learning. They think students may write all of their homework and passages by using ChatGPT.”可知,一些人认为ChatGPT不利于学生的学习。故选A。 【38题详解】 词句猜测题。根据“They think students may write all of their homework and passages by using ChatGPT. Tang Ling has a 16-year-old daughter, Wang Siyue. She said, “It is too easy for her to get a passage with ChatGPT.”可知,唐玲担心她的女儿使用ChatGPT来获取文章太容易了,不需要思考就能在短时间内得到一篇文章,这可能导致她不能自己写文章。因此,第三段中的“It”指的是使用ChatGPT来获取文章。故选C。 【39题详解】 篇章结构题。通读全文,第一段引出话题,第二、三段介绍了人们对于ChatGPT创作书籍不同观点,第四段进行了总结。因此文章结构为总-分-总结构。故选B。 Ⅴ. 口语应用。(每小题1分,共5分) 阅读下面对话,从7个选项中选择5个恰当的句子完成此对话,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 A: Listen! ___40___ B: Yes, someone is playing the piano. Piano music is pleasant. A: ___41___ But I prefer the guitar music. B: Really? This morning I heard guitar music. ___42___ A: Yes, I was. It’s my hobby. ___43___ B: I like pop music. I like listening to pop music when walking. A: ___44___ B: You are right. A. Were you playing the guitar? B. Why do you think so? C. What sweet music! D. I agree with you. E. What kind of music do you like best? F. Did you use to play the piano? G. That must be fun. 【答案】40. C 41. D 42. A 43. E 44. G 【解析】 【导语】本文是一段A和B谈论各自喜欢的音乐类型的对话。 【40题详解】 根据“Listen!”和“Yes, someone is playing the piano. Piano music is pleasant.”可知,此处指有音乐声,C项“多么美妙的音乐啊!”符合语境。故选C。 【41题详解】 根据“But I prefer the guitar music.”可知,此处表示赞同对方的观点,D项“我同意你的看法。”符合语境。故选D。 【42题详解】 根据“Yes, I was.”可知,此处是一个一般疑问句,询问是否在弹吉他,A项“你在弹吉他吗?”符合语境。故选A。 【43题详解】 根据“I like pop music. ”可知,此处询问对方喜欢的音乐类型,E项“你最喜欢哪种音乐?”符合语境。故选E。 【44题详解】 根据“I like listening to pop music when walking.”和“You are right.”可知,此处指边走边听流行音乐一定很趣,G项“那一定很有趣。”符合语境。故选G。 第Ⅱ卷 (共55分) Ⅵ. 任务型阅读。(1-3小题,每小题2分,4小题3分,共9分) 阅读下文并回答问题。 Once there was a famine (饥荒) in the town. A rich and kind cook gave some bread to the poorest children. He said to them, “In this basket, there is some bread for you. Each of you can have a piece of bread every day until the hard days end.” The hungry children ran to the basket quickly. They shouted and fought for the bread because each wished to have the largest one. At last they went away, not thanking the good man. But Shirley, a poorly-dressed little girl, did not join them. She stood quietly around there. When the other children left, she took the smallest one left in the basket, kissed the cook’s hand and went home. The next day the children were as noisy as before. Poor shy Shirley still took the smallest bread. When she got home, her mother cut the bread open. Many pieces of silver (银) fell out of it. Her mother was very surprised and said, “Take the money back to the good man at once. Be quick, Shirley! Be quick!” But when the little girl gave the cook her mother’s message, he said, “No, no, my child. It was true. I put silver into the smallest one to reward (奖励) you because you are kind and honest (诚实的). Go home, and the money is yours now.” Hearing this, ________ 45. Did Shirley shout and fight for the bread? _____________________________ 46. What did the rich cook give to the poorest children? _____________________________ 47. Why did the cook reward Shirley? _____________________________ 48. What might happen next? Finish the ending.(about 15 words) _____________________________ 【答案】45. No./No, she didn’t. 46. Some bread./He gave some bread to them. 47. Because (he thought) Shirley/she was kind and honest./She was a kind and honest girl. 48. she thanked the cook and shared the money with her family. (答案不唯一,言之有理即可。) 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要介绍了一个懂得谦让女孩,最终收到好心人奖励的故事。 【45题详解】 根据“But Shirley, a poorly-dressed little girl, did not join them.”可知Shirley没有加入他们。故填No./No, she didn’t. 【46题详解】 根据“In this basket, there is some bread for you”可知是给了他们一些面包。故填Some bread./He gave some bread to them. 【47题详解】 根据“I put silver into the smallest one to reward (奖励) you because you are kind and honest (诚实的).”可知,因为Shirley又善良又诚实,故填Because (he thought) Shirley/she was kind and honest./She was a kind and honest girl. 【48题详解】 在听到厨师说把钱给Shirley是因为她善良诚实后,她可能会感到非常感激,并会把这笔钱与家人分享。这样的结局既符合Shirley的性格特点,也传递了正能量。故填she thanked the cook and shared the money with her family. (答案不唯一,言之有理即可。) Ⅶ. 完成句子。(1-4小题,每空1分,5小题2分,共10分) 根据所给提示,完成句子。1-4小题,每空一词,含缩略词,5小题请将完整的句子写在答题卡上对应的位置。 49. He will play basketball this Sunday afternoon. (改为否定句) He ________ ________ basketball this Sunday afternoon. 【答案】 ①. won’t ②. play 【解析】 【详解】句意:他将在这个星期天下午打篮球。因为句子中有助动词will,改为否定句应在助动词 will后加not,will not可以缩写为won’t,实义动词play用原形。故填won’t;play。 50. She was playing the guitar at this time yesterday. (对划线部分提问) ________ was she ________ at this time yesterday? 【答案】 ①. What ②. doing 【解析】 【详解】句意:昨天这个时候她正在弹吉他。划线部分是正在进行的动作,对此提问用疑问词what“什么”,句首单词首字母应大写;原句为过去进行时,应用现在分词doing代替划线部分。故填What;doing。 51. I need to buy three more books. (改成同义句) I need to buy ________ ________ books. 【答案】 ①. another ②. three 【解析】 【详解】句意:我需要多买三本书。数词+more相当于another+数词,表示“再多……”因此three more相当于another three,表示“再多三本”。故填another;three。 52. 杰克如此兴奋以至于一句话也说不出。(完成译句) Jack was ________ excited ________ he couldn’t say a word. 【答案】 ①. so ②. that 【解析】 【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处应填“如此……以至于……”,“excited”为形容词,应用连词so...that...,引导结果状语从句。故填so;that。 53. book, you’d, give, better, her, the (连词成句) _____________________________. 【答案】You’d better give her the book 【解析】 【详解】根据所给标点可知,本句为陈述句。you’d better“你最好”,句子首字母大写;give sb sth“给某人某物”,her“她”,the book“这本书”,had better是情态动词,后跟动词原形。故填You’d better give her the book.“你最好把这本书给她”。 Ⅷ. 短文填空。(每空2分,共16分) 根据短文内容,从方框中选择合适的单词,并用其适当形式填空,使短文完整、通顺。每空一词,每个单词只能用一次。 with help quick people after happy one I We all live in the same society. More or less, we get help from our parents, teachers, friends, and even strangers. In return (作为回报), we should give others a hand when they are in need. Last Sunday, I went shopping. I saw a lot of ___54___ standing in front of a supermarket when I was walking down the street. I wanted to know what happened there. I hurried to go there to take a look. I ran ___55___. To my surprise, there was a girl sitting in the street. The girl ___56___ a school bag was about 17 years old. There was also a piece of paper in front of her. It said, “My family doesn’t have enough money for me to go to school.” I never saw this thing before. It was the ___57___ time. I was very sad. I couldn’t help giving some money to the girl. The girl was very grateful (感激的) to ___58___. She said, “Thank you!” I was glad to do it. Then I went away with a smile. That day I had a dream in the evening. I dreamt that I had a lot of money. I did a lot of wonderful things. I helped the poor and the old. ___59___ the dream, I know that we should be kind to others. If they are in trouble, we should try to help them out of trouble. The more we help, the ___60___ we will feel. Dear friends, try to be a kind person and the world will be better than before. Remember that ___61___ others is also helping ourselves. 【答案】54. people  55. quickly  56. with  57. first  58. me  59. After  60. happier  61. helping 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了作者通过目睹街头乞讨女孩并施以援手,以及后来梦中帮助他人的经历,深刻体会到善待他人、乐于助人的重要性,并呼吁大家成为善良的人以让世界更美好。 【54题详解】 句意:当我走在街上的时候,我看到很多人站在超市前面。根据“standing in front of a supermarket”和备选词汇可知,站在超市前面的是人,“a lot of”后接复数名词people“人们”。故填people。 【55题详解】 句意:我跑得很快。根据上文“I hurried to go there to take a look.”可知,作者急忙过去,应是跑得快,应用副词quickly“快速地”修饰动词“ran”。故填quickly。 【56题详解】 句意:那个背着书包的女孩大约17岁。根据“The girl...a school bag”和备选词汇可知,此处应用介词with“有”,表示“背着书包的那个女孩”。故填with。 【57题详解】 句意:这是第一次。根据上文“I never saw this thing before.”可知,之前从没见过这样的事情,所以这是第一次见,应用序数词first“第一”,修饰名词“time”。故填first。 【58题详解】 句意:那个女孩对我非常感激。根据上文“I couldn’t help giving some money to the girl.”可知,“我”给那个女孩提供帮助,女孩应是感激“我”,介词to后用宾格me表示“我”。故填me。 【59题详解】 句意:做了那个梦之后,我知道我们应该善待他人。根据“...the dream, I know that we should be kind to others.”和备选词汇可知,善待他人是做梦之后明白过来的,介词after“在……之后”符合语境,句首单词首字母应大写。故填After。 【60题详解】 句意:我们帮助的越多,我们就会感到越快乐。根据“The more we help”和备选词汇可知,帮助他人我们会感到快乐,形容词happy“快乐的”符合语境,其在句中作表语;此处是“the+比较级,the+比较级”的结构,表示“越……,就越……”。故填happier。 【61题详解】 句意:记住,帮助别人也是帮助自己。根据“...others is also helping ourselves.”和备选词汇可知,帮助他人就是帮助自己,动词help“帮助”符合语境,此处应用动名词helping作主语。故填helping。 Ⅸ. 书面表达。(满分20分) 62. 播种行为收获习惯,播种习惯收获命运。假如你是李华,你的学校正在开展“养成教育之好习惯伴我成长”活动,学校团委邀请你来分享你自己各方面的习惯,以及这些习惯给你带来的变化,并对此谈谈你的看法。 参考信息: 要求:1. 80—120词,开头、结尾已给出,不计入总词数; 2. 文中不能出现自己的姓名和所在学校的名称。 Today, I’m very glad to be here and share my habits with you. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ That’s all for today. Thanks for your listening! 【答案】例文 Today, I’m very glad to be here and share my habits with you. First, let me talk about my eating habits. I always try to have a balanced diet and now I eat more vegetables and fruits. It makes me healthier than I was. Secondly, my sleeping habits are regular. I go to bed early and wake up early every day, which makes me energetic. In terms of learning, I usually review my lessons after school. This habit helps me get better grades and makes me the most hard-working in my class. Finally, I do sports twice a week, which keeps me fit and active. In my opinion, good habits are the best way to improve ourselves.  That’s all for today. Thanks for your listening! 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文; ②时态:时态为“一般现在时”; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生可选用要点,并适当增加细节完整表述内容。 [写作步骤] 第一步,依次描述饮食、睡眠、学习和运动习惯,以及各自带来的影响; 第二步,对习惯做出总体评价。 [亮点词汇] ①have a balanced diet均衡饮食 ②in terms of就……而言 ③the best way to do sth做某事的最好方式 ④improve oneself自我提升 [高分句型] I go to bed early and wake up early every day, which makes me energetic.(定语从句) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2024-2025学年上期阶段性检测 八年级英语试题 (全卷共九个大题 满分:150分 考试时间:120分钟) 注意事项: 1. 试题的答案书写在答题卡上。 2. 作答前认真阅读答题卡上的注意事项。 第Ⅰ卷 (共95分) Ⅰ. 听力测试。(共30分) 第一节 (每小题1.5分,共9分) 听一遍。根据你所听到的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出最恰当的答语,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 1. A. Sun Yingsha. B. Table tennis. C. A pilot. 2. A. Speaking. B. Yes, you may. C. Yes, I am. 3. A. I have a good rest. B. I have a headache. C. I was going shopping. 4. A. No, he wasn’t. B. Yes, he can. C. Yes, he is. 5. A. Here you are. B. That’s all right. C. Thank you. 6. A. Yes, I do. B. Of course not. C. No, I won’t. 第二节 (每小题1.5分,共9分) 听一遍。根据你所听到的对话和问题,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 7. A. /'feɪməs/. B. /fɪʃ/. C. /feɪs/. 8. A. A basketball player. B. A policeman. C. A dancer. 9. A. For two weeks. B. For two days. C. For one day. 10. A. Peter. B. Li Ming. C. Wang Tao. 11. A. Pandas. B. Lions. C. Tigers. 12. A. B. C. 第三节 (每小题1.5分,共6分) 听两遍。根据你所听到的长对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 听第一段材料,回答第13和14小题。 13. Who is Bruce? A. The boy’s cousin. B. The boy’s neighbor. C. The boy’s brother. 14 What is Bill interested in? A. Music. B. Sports. C. Traveling. 听第二段材料,回答第15和16小题。 15. What will Mark do tomorrow morning? A. He will have a class. B. He will have a meeting. C. He will have an exam. 16. When will Jane arrive in Chongqing tomorrow? A. At 10:00 a. m. B. At 10:30 a. m. C. At 11:00 a. m. 第四节 (每小题1.5分,共6分) 听两遍。根据你所听到的短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 17. The mother has ________ children. A. two B. three C. four 18. The mother always worries that her children ________. A. watch TV too much B. eat too much C. play computer games 19. The mother thinks it is very important for children to ________. A. do some reading B. get enough sleep C. play sports 20. The mother finally decides to ________. A. buy a new TV B. sell the TV C. turn off the TV Ⅱ. 语法选择。(每小题1分,共10分) 根据短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个语法正确的答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 Last summer, my family and I went out for a trip and we spent two weeks in a town. It took us about five ___1___ to get there by car. We stayed in ___2___ hotel near a lake. We did a lot of different things there. We went for long walks, played games and went shopping. I played ___3___ at first, but then something terrible happened. One morning, I walked to the forest near the hotel by ___4___. I thought it was a good way ___5___. I watched many birds and took some photos of them. When I got hungry, I wanted to go back to the hotel. ___6___, I couldn’t find the way back. I tried many different ways but at last I was still in the same place. “Oh! What should I do? I ___7___ so afraid!” I thought. Later it ___8___ to rain. I didn’t have an umbrella so I was wet and cold. I became ___9___ than before. I decided to stay ____10____ a tree hole and waited for my parents. After a few hours, they found me. It was dark and I was cold, hungry and scared. I thought I would never go to the forest again. 1. A. hour B. hours C. hours’ 2. A. a B. an C. the 3. A. happy B. happiness C. happily 4. A. myself B. mine C. me 5. A. exercise B. exercising C. to exercise 6. A. Instead B. Anyway C. However 7. A. am B. was C. will be 8. A. will start B. is starting C. started 9. A. worried B. more worried C. the most worried 10. A. at B. on C. in Ⅲ. 完形填空。(每小题1.5分,共15分) 根据短文内容,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个能填入相应空格内的最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 A bird went to look for its happiness in a faraway (遥远的) place. It flew and flew when it suddenly saw a little dying ___11___ with a smiling face. Not knowing why, the bird asked the little flower, “You’re going to die. Why are you still so ___12___?” “Because I will achieve (实现) my dream,” said the little flower. “___13___ is your dream?” “To produce sweet fruit.” Then the little bird saw it— happiness is a hope in the heart. The bird kept flying and saw a lame (瘸的) duck ___14___ a little duck find the way back home. Although it was disabled, it had a smiling face. “I’m happy because I can help ___15___,” said the lame duck. So the bird saw it— happiness is a love in the heart. The bird kept on flying and suddenly saw a spider (蜘蛛) climbing up a wall. The spider ___16___ off the wall halfway, but it kept climbing again and fell off again. Even so, the spider didn’t ___17___. The little bird asked the spider in surprise, “You failed again and again. Why don’t you have pain (痛苦) ___18___ happiness on your face?” “As long as I keep trying my ___19___, I’m able to climb it up. Because of this, I’m so happy,” said the spider. The little bird saw it— happiness is a faith (信念) in the heart. So the little bird ____20____ looking for happiness because it had seen the truth— happiness is not in the faraway place but in your own heart. 11. A. girl B. boy C. bird D. flower 12. A. rich B. shy C. happy D. sad 13. A. What B. How C. When D. Where 14. A. carrying B. helping C. taking D. bringing 15. A. the other B. another C. other D. others 16. A. turned B. fell C. cut D. felt 17. A. take up B. stay up C. give up D. grow up 18. A. and B. but C. or D. because 19. A. best B. way C. idea D. hobby 20. A. remembered B. enjoyed C. kept D. stopped Ⅳ. 阅读理解。(共35分) 阅读下列材料,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 A Steamed stuffed buns (包子) are really popular in China. People usually eat buns with porridge for breakfast. Lucy wants to make them for her family. Please help her pick three from the four pictures and make them match with the steps below. ___21___ Make a dough (面团) and then cut the big dough into small pieces. Prepare buns skins (包子皮). ___22___ Cut up the vegetables and meat and then mix them together with some seasoning (调味料). Then make them into balls with folds (褶皱) at the top. ___23___ Steam (蒸) the buns for about thirty minutes. Is that all? No! One more thing when it’s finished, let the steamed stuffed buns in the pot and wait about five minutes before eating them. A. B. C. D. B Long ago, an official (官员) named Pang Gong from the State of Wei (魏国) was going to the State of Zhao. Before leaving, Pang felt there was still something to tell the King of Wei. He came to the king and said, “Dear King, if someone says a tiger appeared in the market (市场), would you believe it?” The king said, “You must be joking. How could I believe such a thing? We haven’t seen a tiger there for many years.” Pang said, “If two people say there’s a tiger, would you believe it?” The king said no. Pang kept on, “What if three people all come and say there’s a tiger?” The king said, “Then I would believe it.” Pang said, “Dear King, you know that there can’t be a tiger in the market. Just because three people say so, you would believe it. Now I’ll be away for three years. If some people tell bad stories about me, can you find the truth then?” After that, Pang left the State of Wei. As soon as he left, many other officials told the king that Pang Gong was a bad official. Three years later, when Pang came back, the king didn’t want to see him because he had believed the other officials. 24. What can we learn from the talk between Pang Gong and the king? A. The king might believe others easily. B. The king loved Pang Gong’s story. C. Pang Gong believed in the king. D. Pang Gong wouldn’t come back. 25. What did Pang Gong ask the king to do if people told bad stories about him? A. To drive them away. B. To believe them. C. To find the truth. D. To kill them. 26. What happened when Pang Gong came back? A. The king welcomed him warmly. B. The other officials laughed at him. C Pang Gong couldn’t see the king. D. Pang Gong couldn’t be an official. 27. What’s the passage talking about? A. 平步青云 B. 三人成虎 C. 信口雌黄 D. 毛将焉附 C MBTI (性格分类指标) is a personality (性格) test. Many people are very interested in it now. “Am I an ‘I’ person or an ‘E’ person?” “I” means introverted (性格内向的) while “E” means extroverted. A number of people take the test to find out the answer. They find the test helpful. The MBTI test puts people into 16 kinds. People can know what kind of persons they are by taking the test. It can help people have a better understanding of their personality. A greater self-understanding can be helpful in daily life and for interpersonal communication (人际交往), such as choosing a job or getting along with others. There are also some problems. Some people take the test for a second time and get different results. Some people find it difficult to answer some questions. For example, I like watching TV at home by myself. But I also enjoy going camping with my friends. Am I an ‘I’ or an ‘E’? “Personalities can change with time, and they are not black-or-white,” scientists say. You maybe introverted now but become extroverted when you get older. Or, you can be both an “I” and an “E”. You can be anyone you want to be! 28. What does the underlined word “extroverted” in Paragraph 1 mean? A. 倔强的 B. 外向的 C. 有个性的 D. 内向的 29. What can people use MBTI for? ①Choosing a job. ②Fighting with others. ③Making good friends. ④Understanding themselves better. A. ①②③ B. ②③④ C. ①②④ D. ①③④ 30. What is the purpose of the last paragraph? A. To tell people personalities can change with time. B. To ask people to do MBTI test. C. To show people the MBTI test is not good. D. To introduce the MBTI test. 31. Where is the passage probably from? A. A storybook. B. A website. C. A travel guide. D. A novel. D The community canteens (社区食堂) in neighborhoods in cities have attracted (吸引) more and more young people. “It really helps and saves time,” said Yang Chen, who is 35 years old. “The price is low and the workers are nice,” Yang said while remembering his first experience (经历) at Yunlin Canteen. “Buying a meat dish, a vegetarian dish (素菜) and a bowl of rice all together only cost me 13 yuan. That was quite cheap and the food was delicious.” Li Heng is another young eater at Yunlin Canteen. With a baby in his arms, Li said he and his family had been to the canteen for breakfast many times. “It’s convenient (方便的) to have breakfast here because it’s close to our home and the price is not high.” Many young people share their dining experiences at community canteens online. Under some posts, other users show their likes about the dishes and ask where the canteens are or if their neighborhoods have the same kind of canteens. The community canteens are usually built to help old people in neighborhoods. ________ “Young people have busy work and they have less time for cooking and cleaning the kitchen. And the takeaway food is not healthy and needs to be waited for a long time,” Zhou Jixia, a researcher said. The community canteens not only fill the young people’s hungry stomachs, but also help them be free from cleaning the kitchen. So they are loved by more and more young people. 32. In Paragraphs 2 and 3, how does the writer show us the canteens are popular? A. By listing numbers. B. By using pictures. C. By giving examples. D. By asking questions. 33. What did Li Heng think of Yunlin Canteen? A. Beautiful and comfortable. B. Comfortable but a little far. C. Nice but the food is expensive. D. Convenient and the food is not expensive. 34. Which sentence can be put in the ________? A. But how do young people feel when eating there? B. But what kind of food do they serve to young people? C. But where can young people fill their hungry stomachs? D. But why do they become popular among young people? 35. What’s the best title for the passage? A. Old People Have New Eating Habits B. Community Canteens Attract the Young C. Good Canteens Around the World D. Dining Experiences in Different Cities E ①A growing number of people are using ChatGPT, an artificial intelligence program (人工智能程序), to make books. What do you think of it? ②Many young people think it has a bright future. Zhang Wei, who was once a salesman in Beijing, had no idea about being a writer. But after learning about the ChatGPT program, Zhang told his friend Li Xiang that he had a good chance. Then both of them tried to be writers together. “The idea of writing a book finally seemed possible,” said Zhang. There were over 200 e-books in Amazon’s Kindle store in February by ChatGPT. And the number is rising daily. ③Although it is useful, a lot of people don’t like ChatGPT. They think it might hurt students’ writing and learning. They think students may write all of their homework and passages by using ChatGPT. Tang Ling has a 16-year-old daughter, Wang Siyue. She said, “It is too easy for her to get a passage with ChatGPT. She doesn’t need to think but gets a passage in a short time. She may not be able to write.” Tang said that ChatGPT was helpful but schools and teachers should make good rules about it. ④People have different opinions about ChatGPT. However, there is one thing in common. All of us hope that students can write more good works with it. 36. Who was a salesman before? A. Li Xiang. B. Zhang Wei. C. Tang Ling. D. Wang Siyue. 37. Why don’t some people like ChatGPT? A. Because it is bad for students’ study. B. Because it is bad for schools. C. Because it makes too many e-books. D. Because it makes too many rules. 38. What does the underlined word “It” in Paragraph 3 refer to? A. Drawing a picture with ChatGPT. B. Writing a book with ChatGPT. C. Getting a passage with ChatGPT. D. Doing her homework with ChatGPT. 39. What’s the right structure of the passage? A. B. C. D. Ⅴ. 口语应用。(每小题1分,共5分) 阅读下面对话,从7个选项中选择5个恰当的句子完成此对话,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。 A: Listen! ___40___ B: Yes, someone is playing the piano. Piano music is pleasant. A: ___41___ But I prefer the guitar music. B: Really? This morning I heard guitar music. ___42___ A: Yes, I was. It’s my hobby. ___43___ B: I like pop music. I like listening to pop music when walking. A: ___44___ B: You are right. A. Were you playing the guitar? B. Why do you think so? C. What sweet music! D. I agree with you. E. What kind of music do you like best? F. Did you use to play the piano? G. That must be fun. 第Ⅱ卷 (共55分) Ⅵ. 任务型阅读。(1-3小题,每小题2分,4小题3分,共9分) 阅读下文并回答问题。 Once there was a famine (饥荒) in the town. A rich and kind cook gave some bread to the poorest children. He said to them, “In this basket, there is some bread for you. Each of you can have a piece of bread every day until the hard days end.” The hungry children ran to the basket quickly. They shouted and fought for the bread because each wished to have the largest one. At last they went away, not thanking the good man. But Shirley, a poorly-dressed little girl, did not join them. She stood quietly around there. When the other children left, she took the smallest one left in the basket, kissed the cook’s hand and went home. The next day the children were as noisy as before. Poor shy Shirley still took the smallest bread. When she got home, her mother cut the bread open. Many pieces of silver (银) fell out of it. Her mother was very surprised and said, “Take the money back to the good man at once. Be quick, Shirley! Be quick!” But when the little girl gave the cook her mother’s message, he said, “No, no, my child. It was true. I put silver into the smallest one to reward (奖励) you because you are kind and honest (诚实的). Go home, and the money is yours now.” Hearing this, ________ 45. Did Shirley shout and fight for the bread? _____________________________ 46. What did the rich cook give to the poorest children? _____________________________ 47. Why did the cook reward Shirley? _____________________________ 48. What might happen next? Finish the ending.(about 15 words) _____________________________ Ⅶ. 完成句子。(1-4小题,每空1分,5小题2分,共10分) 根据所给提示,完成句子。1-4小题,每空一词,含缩略词,5小题请将完整的句子写在答题卡上对应的位置。 49. He will play basketball this Sunday afternoon. (改为否定句) He ________ ________ basketball this Sunday afternoon. 50 She was playing the guitar at this time yesterday. (对划线部分提问) ________ was she ________ at this time yesterday? 51. I need to buy three more books. (改成同义句) I need to buy ________ ________ books. 52. 杰克如此兴奋以至于一句话也说不出。(完成译句) Jack was ________ excited ________ he couldn’t say a word. 53. book, you’d, give, better, her, the (连词成句) _____________________________. Ⅷ. 短文填空。(每空2分,共16分) 根据短文内容,从方框中选择合适的单词,并用其适当形式填空,使短文完整、通顺。每空一词,每个单词只能用一次。 with help quick people after happy one I We all live in the same society. More or less, we get help from our parents, teachers, friends, and even strangers. In return (作为回报), we should give others a hand when they are in need. Last Sunday I went shopping. I saw a lot of ___54___ standing in front of a supermarket when I was walking down the street. I wanted to know what happened there. I hurried to go there to take a look. I ran ___55___. To my surprise, there was a girl sitting in the street. The girl ___56___ a school bag was about 17 years old. There was also a piece of paper in front of her. It said, “My family doesn’t have enough money for me to go to school.” I never saw this thing before. It was the ___57___ time. I was very sad. I couldn’t help giving some money to the girl. The girl was very grateful (感激) to ___58___. She said, “Thank you!” I was glad to do it. Then I went away with a smile. That day I had a dream in the evening. I dreamt that I had a lot of money. I did a lot of wonderful things. I helped the poor and the old. ___59___ the dream, I know that we should be kind to others. If they are in trouble, we should try to help them out of trouble. The more we help, the ___60___ we will feel. Dear friends, try to be a kind person and the world will be better than before. Remember that ___61___ others is also helping ourselves. Ⅸ. 书面表达。(满分20分) 62. 播种行为收获习惯,播种习惯收获命运。假如你是李华,你的学校正在开展“养成教育之好习惯伴我成长”活动,学校团委邀请你来分享你自己各方面的习惯,以及这些习惯给你带来的变化,并对此谈谈你的看法。 参考信息: 要求:1. 80—120词,开头、结尾已给出,不计入总词数; 2. 文中不能出现自己的姓名和所在学校的名称。 Today, I’m very glad to be here and share my habits with you. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ That’s all for today. Thanks for your listening! 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

精品解析:重庆市2024-2025学年八年级上学期1月期末考试英语试题
1
精品解析:重庆市2024-2025学年八年级上学期1月期末考试英语试题
2
精品解析:重庆市2024-2025学年八年级上学期1月期末考试英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。