辽宁省重点中学协作校2024-2025学年高二上学期1月期末联考英语试题

标签:
普通解析音频文字版答案
切换试卷
2025-01-11
| 2份
| 17页
| 516人阅读
| 14人下载

资源信息

学段 高中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 高二
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期末
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 辽宁省
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 19.47 MB
发布时间 2025-01-11
更新时间 2025-01-11
作者 学科网试题平台
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2025-01-11
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/49922933.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

null 2024—2025学年度上学期期末考试高二试题 英语 考试时间:120分钟 满分:150分 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1.Who will be the main speaker at the conference according to Bob? A.Annie. B.Mark. C.Anna. 2.What does the woman ask the man to do? A.Cook a meal. B.Do some shopping. C.Eat out together. 3.How much change does the man get? A.4 dollars. B.6 dollars. C.10 dollars. 4.What are the speakers mainly talking about? A.A family gathering. B.A school activity. C.A travel plan. 5.What does the woman mean? A.The company will move away. B.The meeting has been canceled. C.The man has come to the wrong place. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6.Which competition does the man like watching best? A.Basketball. B.Tennis. C.Badminton. 7.When will the men’s table tennis final take place? A.This evening. B.Tomorrow evening. C.Tomorrow morning. 听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。 8.How will Ben travel from New York to Washington D.C.? A.By train. B.By car. C.By plane. 9.What will Ben do in Washington D.C.? A.Call on his brother. B.Go to the beach. C.Explore some museums. 10.How long will Ben stay in the US? A.About a week. B.About two weeks. C.About three weeks. 听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。 11.What is the probable relationship between the speakers? A.Fellow workers. B.Friends. C.Husband and wife. 12.What happened when Lisa was painting? A.She painted the wrong color. B.She had a terrible headache. C.She got her clothes dirty. 13.What does Lisa plan to do this weekend? A.See a doctor. B.Rest at home. C.Go to the cinema. 听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。 14.Why did Jasmine decide to quit her job? A.To reduce work pressure. B.To pursue her hobby. C.To improve her health. 15.What will Jasmine receive tomorrow? A.Water lilies. B.Peach trees. C.Roses. 16.How does Jasmine earn a living now? A.By serving as a gardener. B.By running a guesthouse. C.By working as a shop assistant. 17.Where are the speakers? A.At Jasmine’s. B.At a guesthouse. C.In a grocery store. 听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。 18.What is the speaker doing? A.Hosting an event. B.Introducing a course. C.Making an announcement. 19.What can students do on the second day? A.Watch some shows. B.Learn to play instruments. C.Sign up for language courses. 20.When will the quizzes be held? A.On August 20th. B.On August 22nd. C.On August 24th. 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A What is scuba diving? Explained briefly, scuba diving is a water sport that involves breathing air from a tank while underwater. Most scuba divers are recreational (娱乐的) divers who explore underwater environments. There are also people who scuba dive for work including public safety divers, marine biologists and many others. How is scuba diving done? You might choose the dive site and invite friends. Either way, your plan should include diving with at least one other person in case anything goes wrong underwater. Once you decide where you want to dive and for how long, you’ll choose the appropriate scuba equipment. When the dive day arrives, you’ll check the dive conditions one more time. If everything looks good, you’ll head to the dock or dive site with your gear. Who can scuba dive? Scuba diving is open to anyone eight years old or older who is comfortable in the water. There is no upper age limit. At age ten, kids can earn a Junior Open Water certification. To learn to dive, you must have basic swimming skills and no underlying health conditions. People of all abilities can scuba dive, including individuals with physical challenges. Is scuba diving safe? With the right training, scuba diving is considerably safer than other popular activities. Statistics show you’re more likely to get injured while fishing, playing golf, snowboarding or even bowling than scuba diving. The most common medical issues associated with scuba diving are preventable such as sunburn and seasickness. Experience Life Authentic Scuba diving is one of the few experiences where you can see fascinating animals in their natural habitat. When you immerse yourself in the world beneath the waves, you leave text messages and to-do lists behind. It’s the perfect escape from the demands of the surface world. Take the first step to leading a more extraordinary life. Click the button below to get started. 1. What is the lower age limit for getting a Junior Open Water certification? A. 8. B. 10. C. 18. D. No age limit. 2. What do we know about scuba diving according to the passage? A. Scuba diving is no safer than snowboarding. B. Physically disabled people mustn’t go scuba diving. C. All scuba divers engage in diving activities for recreational purposes. D. Scuba diving can serve as a great way to escape the stress of daily life. 3. Where is the passage most probably taken from? A. A brochure. B. A newspaper. C. A web page. D. A leaflet. B While writing report cards several years ago, Jennifer Thiessen felt troubled. Her third-grade students were being evaluated on subjects like math and science. However, they weren’t being evaluated on life skills, such as social responsibility and kindness. “That’s the stuff that I feel is really important for them to learn and carry forward in their lives,” Thiessen said. She mentioned her concerns to Kyla Stradling, a fellow teacher, and they hatched a plan. They assigned their students a project that had nothing to do with standard school subjects. Instead, it was centered on spreading goodwill. They called it the “Kindness Project”. “If we could be that spark of kindness, we could inspire others to do acts of kindness,” Thiessen told her students. Students from two third-grade classes made cupcakes and sold them for $1 during a series of bake sales at the school. They raised about $400. Students used the proceeds to purchase small gifts, like bouquets of flowers, dog treats or candies. They handed the gifts out to strangers near the school. Many people seemed “caught off guard” when they received the gifts. But they were all in when the students explained what the project was about. Some were moved to tears. “This is a lesson we can’t teach in a classroom,” Thiessen said. She decided to make it a yearly activity for third-graders at the school. “It’s my favorite day of the year with them,” Thiessen said. “I’m there to supervise but I really get to sit back and just watch them.” The goal of the project is to start a chain of kindness within the community and to show the students what they can do. “The bigger idea of the project,” Thiessen said, “is the feelings they’ll carry with them as they grow.” “It’s this lasting thing,” she said. “I think down the line, it will always stick with them.” 4 What is the purpose of the “Kindness Project”? A. To assign a project. B. To spread goodwill. C. To collect money for school. D. To judge students on subjects. 5. What does the underlined phrase “caught off guard” in paragraph 3 mean? A. Filled with joy. B. Cautious about risks. C. Grateful to others. D. Taken by surprise. 6. Which of the following best describes the impact of the project? A. Far-reaching. B. Predictable. C. Short-term. D. Unidentifiable. 7. What can be concluded according to Thiessen? A. She accompanied third-graders and helped them. B. The kindness would stay with the students in the long run. C The project became an annual activity for the whole school. D. The project turned out to be a lesson taught in a classroom. C A new simulation (模拟) technology developed by the University of Bristol enables effective remote control of lunar robots for moon dust collection, and potentially reducing the cost and complexity of lunar missions. Teleoperated robots for collecting moon dust are one step closer to reality, thanks to this new research. Alongside a boom in lunar lander missions this decade, several organizations are now researching how best to extract valuable resources, such as oxygen and water, from readily available materials such as lunar regolith (风化层). Remote handling of regolith will be an essential step in these activities, as it would first need to be collected from the Moon’s surface. Traditional methods for collecting and analyzing lunar samples often require human intervention or complex robotic systems, which can be affected by communication delays. This new approach uses a simulation to control physical robots, improving the efficiency and effectiveness of remote operations on the Moon and revolutionizing how lunar resources are collected and managed. Using a virtual model of regolith can also reduce the barriers to entry for people looking to develop lunar robots. Instead of needing to invest in expensive simulants (模拟物), or have access to facilities, people developing lunar robots could use this simulation to carry out initial tests on their systems. Future work should focus on improving the simulation and overcoming non-technical barriers, like whether human operators trust that the system will work. Overall, the ongoing development of this technology will be critical to the success of upcoming lunar missions and the broader goal of establishing a sustained human presence on the Moon. 8. Why does the author mention traditional methods in the third paragraph? A. To provide some examples. B. To introduce the new system. C. To analyze the difficulties they met. D. To highlight the advantages of the new technology. 9. What challenge might human operators need to address? A. Developing lunar robots. B. Collecting materials. C. Trusting the system. D. Investing in expensive facilities. 10. What is the future of this new simulation technology? A. Limited. B. Promising. C. Uncertain. D. Challenging. 11. What is the main idea of the passage? A. An innovative lunar robot is developed by scientists. B. Cutting-edge technology enables effective remote control of robots. C. Astronauts successfully extract lunar regolith in lunar lander missions. D. A groundbreaking simulation technology brings us closer to lunar research. D Wolves in Ethiopia that lick the flowers of the “red-hot poker” flowers are the first known large carnivores (食肉动物) to eat nectar (花蜜). In the new study, published Nov. 19 in the journal Ecology, the researchers followed six Ethiopian wolves from three different packs over four days. While most of the wolves visited only a handful of flowers, one visited 20 and another visited 30 in a single visit. When the wolves visited a red-hot poker plant, they usually licked the mature lowermost flowers, which contained the most nectar. In doing so, their noses and mouths became coated with pollen (花粉). This could mean the wolves can spread that pollen to other flowers, the researchers wrote in the study. However, it’s not yet clear whether the wolves are effective pollinators (传花粉者). Nectar isn’t a significant part of their diet, so more research is needed to determine how often the wolves visit the flowers. And there isn’t evidence yet that a wolf could transfer enough pollen to another flower to pollinate it effectively. “I first became aware of the nectar of the Ethiopian red-hot poker when I saw some children in the Bale Mountains licking the flowers,” study co-author Claudio Sillero, a conservation biologist at the University of Oxford, said in the statement. “In no time, I had a taste of it myself—the nectar was pleasantly sweet. When I later saw the wolves doing the same, I knew they were enjoying themselves, tapping into this unusual source of energy.” Future research will involve determining the role of nectar in the wolves’ diet and working out whether the wolves really do act as pollinators, the researchers wrote in the study. 12. What did the new research find? A. Wolves in Ethiopia had a bit of a sweet tooth. B. Wolves in Ethiopia were endangered animals. C. Wolves in Ethiopia acted as effective pollinators. D. Wolves in Ethiopia fed on the “red-hot poker” flowers. 13. How did researchers prove their study? A. By analyzing questionnaires. B. By concluding previous studies. C. By interviewing participants in the study. D. By recording statistics of the subjects. 14. What can we learn from Claudio Sillero’s words? A. Wolves are enjoying this usual source of energy. B. He didn’t have time to lick the flowers on his own. C. Most flowers produce nectar to attract large animals. D. He initially knew this nectar by seeing children’s behavior. 15. What is the writer’s attitude towards wolves acting as effective pollinators? A. Doubtful. B. Dismissive. C. Favorable. D. Intolerant. 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 You might be alone on holidays for different reasons. Feeling socially isolated around the holidays may be common. ____16____ However, when loneliness becomes a concern you want to solve, here are some ways to beat holiday loneliness. Put something to look forward to on your calendar. Even if you’re choosing to spend a holiday on your own, you might want to do something you genuinely enjoy. Whether you’ve got a book you want to read or a visit to a special place — put this on your calendar and circle it in your favorite color. ____17____ This will help you focus on something other than any downside. Even brief conversations have important benefits Use your loneliness as motivation to get out into the world and engage with others. ____18____ Connecting with others briefly will help us feel less alone and boost our moods. Just exchanging smiles with others helps, too! Call or text people you care about. ____19____ Everyone likes being thought about and remembered, and a quick phone call or even a text message will let you feel more connected to others, and an opportunity to meet up in person may even result. ____20____ One way to gain a better appreciation for the good things in your life is to get involved in volunteering. This can uplift your mood and help you feel that your efforts are valued. It also can change our own self-image, and make us feel the world isn’t such a lonely place after all. A. Maybe put a countdown on your phone. B. Volunteering can change your perspective. C. Effective ways to boost your mood this time of year. D. Recognize that it’s normal to feel emotional during the holidays. E Reach out to people you care about or have lost touch with over the years. F. Whether it’s a chat with the grocery store clerk or greetings with people you pass on your walk. G. One way to cope with being alone on holidays is actually to go out and do something productive. 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 Many people think of their grandparents as their heroes. But the grandchildren of Donna Jean Wilde can officially say their grandmother is a superhero. The 59-year-old grandmother broke her second world record title after ____21____ 1,575 push-ups in 60 minutes, taking home the award for most push-ups in one hour. Her win comes right after her March title, ____22____ for the longest time in an abdominal (腹部的) plank position, when she ____23____ a plank for 4 hours 30 minutes and 11 seconds. Donna Jean says the intense training for her first record ____24____ helped her on her second. She ____25____ doing push-ups when she had to do 500 a day for her planking ____26____. “I had to ____27____ the happy tears and keep going,” said Donna Jean. “I still felt quite ____28____ and I was aiming for a high number of push-ups to complete in the next 17 minutes.” The attempt took place at a ____29____ home. ____30____ her on were 11 of her 12 grandkids, with a handmade poster ____31____ “My grandma is officially amazing!” After her record, she chatted with excited family members, enjoying all their love and appreciation for their ____32____ Amazing grandmother. “I believe that if we stay ____33____ and have health and wellness goals we can ____34____ gracefully and powerfully,” said Donna Jean. And even if you can’t complete 1,575 push-ups, one is always a great place to ____35____! 21. A. carrying B. taking C. completing D. conflicting 22. A. obtained B. hoped C. answered D. longed 23. A. set B. held C. walked D. hit 24. A. type B. level C. prize D. title 25. A. paid attention to B. asked about C. fell in love with D. objected to 26. A. preparation B. ambition C. experience D. direction 27. A. take in B. fight back C. burst into D. put away 28. A. bored B. lost C. strong D. depressed 29. A. neighbor’s B. senior’s C. stranger’s D. teacher’s 30. A. Cheering B. Agreeing C. Calling D. Depending 31. A. making B. saying C. putting D. writing 32. A. Naturally B. Eventually C. Suddenly D. Officially 33. A. proud B. generous C. active D. sympathetic 34. A. earn B. age C. learn D. survive 35. A. live B. leave C. start D. break 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。 Journey to the West is a classic Chinese novel written by Wu Cheng’en during the Ming dynasty. He paints ____36____ amazing and vivid image for the reader. His words create a beautiful world the reader cannot help but become interested ____37____. The novel begins by telling the tale of how Monkey comes into ____38____ (exist) and the mischief he causes that gets him into so much trouble with the gods, which ____39____ (ultimate) results in him ____40____ (trap) under Five Element Mountain by Buddha. Then it follows the adventures of the monk Xuan Zang as he travels to India in search of Buddhist scriptures. Along the way, he ____41____ (accompany) by Sun Wukong, Zhu Bajie and Sha Wujing. They encounter numerous challenges and overcome ____42____ (vary) obstacles. Journey to the West is a literary masterpiece, ____43____ has left an unforgettable mark on Chinese culture ____44____ literature. It gives readers spiritual insights into a person who _____45_____ (journey) to find peace within himself and enlightenment. The novel is a must-read for anyone interested in classic literature, mythology, and spiritual quests. 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 46. 假如你是李华,想邀请喜欢中国戏曲的外教Tom来参加你校即将举办的京剧脸谱艺术展(Peking Opera Facial Make-up Exhibition),请你给他写一封电子邮件。内容包括: (1)活动的时间和地点; (2)活动的内容。 注意: (1)写作词数应为80个左右; (2)请按如下格式作答。 Dear Tom, ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Yours sincerely, Li Hua 第二节(满分25分) 47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。 Once upon a time, in a land far away, there was a small village, which thrived in the heart of a big jungle. The villagers lived a happy life. All of them were used to their robotic daily tasks and none of them had the imagination or the will to try something new, except one girl named Hannah. Very few people in the village could read, let alone write, and Hannah was one of them. Her parents had made sure that their only child gets everything possible. Hannah was an adventurous spirit with an imagination far beyond her time. She loved to explore and would spend hours in the woods looking for new things. She loved to create stories in her head and used to imagine herself as one of her characters. One afternoon, when Hannah was on one of her adventurous quests, she came upon an abandoned cottage. She tiptoed to the door and slowly opened it. She was left stunned. In front of Hannah was a room full of books! Hannah was excited as she realized that she had found a hidden treasure. Hannah picked two books and decided to read them at her home. She met her friends on the way home who were interested in what Hannah was carrying. Hannah shared everything with her friends. She was thinking that her friends would share her excitement but instead, she heard roars of laughter! Hannah was confused by this reaction and a little hurt too, but she did not give up on her books. The next day, she made her way to the cottage again. The books in the cottage were too interesting, filled with stories about different creatures. She discovered stories about characters who faced challenges with strong will and those who aimed to do good. The little girl was so inspired by the books. She learned the power of love and friendship, and that the true strength lies within one’s own heart! With the good in heart, she decided to share the tales with the people of her village. 注意: (1)续写词数应为150个左右; (2)请按如下格式作答 She knew it would be a difficult journey, but she wanted to share the gold with everyone. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Soon, the word of Hannah’s storytelling spread to far-off towns. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 1-5 CBABC 6-10 ABACC 11-15 ACBAB 16-20 CACAB 2024—2025学年度上学期期末考试高二试题 英语 考试时间:120分钟 满分:150分 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1.Who will be the main speaker at the conference according to Bob? A.Annie. B.Mark. C.Anna. 2.What does the woman ask the man to do? A.Cook a meal. B.Do some shopping. C.Eat out together. 3.How much change does the man get? A.4 dollars. B.6 dollars. C.10 dollars. 4.What are the speakers mainly talking about? A.A family gathering. B.A school activity. C.A travel plan. 5.What does the woman mean? A.The company will move away. B.The meeting has been canceled. C.The man has come to the wrong place. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6.Which competition does the man like watching best? A.Basketball. B.Tennis. C.Badminton. 7.When will the men’s table tennis final take place? A.This evening. B.Tomorrow evening. C.Tomorrow morning. 听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。 8.How will Ben travel from New York to Washington D.C.? A.By train. B.By car. C.By plane. 9.What will Ben do in Washington D.C.? A.Call on his brother. B.Go to the beach. C.Explore some museums. 10.How long will Ben stay in the US? A.About a week. B.About two weeks. C.About three weeks. 听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。 11.What is the probable relationship between the speakers? A.Fellow workers. B.Friends. C.Husband and wife. 12.What happened when Lisa was painting? A.She painted the wrong color. B.She had a terrible headache. C.She got her clothes dirty. 13.What does Lisa plan to do this weekend? A.See a doctor. B.Rest at home. C.Go to the cinema. 听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。 14.Why did Jasmine decide to quit her job? A.To reduce work pressure. B.To pursue her hobby. C.To improve her health. 15.What will Jasmine receive tomorrow? A.Water lilies. B.Peach trees. C.Roses. 16.How does Jasmine earn a living now? A.By serving as a gardener. B.By running a guesthouse. C.By working as a shop assistant. 17.Where are the speakers? A.At Jasmine’s. B.At a guesthouse. C.In a grocery store. 听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。 18.What is the speaker doing? A.Hosting an event. B.Introducing a course. C.Making an announcement. 19.What can students do on the second day? A.Watch some shows. B.Learn to play instruments. C.Sign up for language courses. 20.When will the quizzes be held? A.On August 20th. B.On August 22nd. C.On August 24th. 第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A 【1~3题答案】 【答案】1. B 2. D 3. C B 【4~7题答案】 【答案】4. B 5. D 6. A 7. B C 【8~11题答案】 【答案】8. D 9. C 10. B 11. D D 【12~15题答案】 【答案】12. A 13. D 14. D 15. A 第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。 【16~20题答案】 【答案】16. D 17. A 18. F 19. E 20. B 第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 【21~35题答案】 【答案】21. C 22. A 23. B 24. D 25. C 26. A 27. B 28. C 29. B 30. A 31. B 32. D 33. C 34. B 35. C 第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分) 【36~45题答案】 【答案】36. an 37. in 38. existence 39. ultimately 40. being trapped 41. is accompanied 42. various##varied 43. which 44. and 45. journeys 第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分) 第一节(满分15分) 【46题答案】 【答案】Dear Tom, I am thrilled to inform you about an upcoming event at our school — the Peking Opera Facial Make-up Exhibition. It is scheduled to be held in the school art gallery on January 18th. The exhibition will showcase a variety of exquisite facial make-ups from Peking Opera, allowing you to appreciate the rich cultural heritage of Peking Opera facial make-ups. I believe you’ll find it fascinating, given your interest in Chinese opera. By the way, bilingual service is available throughout the exhibition. Your participation will be highly appreciated! Yours sincerely, Li Hua 第二节(满分25分) 【47题答案】 【答案】Paragraph 1 She knew it would be a difficult journey, but she wanted to share the gold with everyone. She wanted to ignite the sparks of curiosity and imagination in her peers. Making this her mission, Hannah started telling tales every day at her cottage. She added her own touch of curiosity every now and then to different stories, making them more interesting. In the beginning, only her very good friends and her family came to the readings. But the words of her famous tales spread rapidly causing more and more people to come to the readings. Seeing the interest of her own people, Hannah started writing stories of her own too! Paragraph 2 Soon, the words of Hannah’s storytelling spread to far-off towns. People traveled from different places to just listen to her stories. Everyone would gather around Hannah in awe as she told her stories. The old cottage was no longer withering away as people from her own village helped her build the cottage again. And thus, the forgotten treasure lying in the old cottage transformed into a world of infinite adventures, imagination and possibilities. Hannah even conducted workshops in which she taught her fellows how to read and write. Hannah’s passion and dedication blew life into the tales and her words breathed new life into countless souls. 1-5 CBABC 6-10 ABACC 11-15 ACBAB 16-20 CACAB 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

辽宁省重点中学协作校2024-2025学年高二上学期1月期末联考英语试题
1
辽宁省重点中学协作校2024-2025学年高二上学期1月期末联考英语试题
2
辽宁省重点中学协作校2024-2025学年高二上学期1月期末联考英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。