七年级英语开学摸底考(深圳专用)-2024-2025学年初中下学期开学摸底考试卷

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
2025-01-09
| 5份
| 27页
| 562人阅读
| 15人下载
Easy English初高中英语精品
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 七年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-开学
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 广东省
地区(市) 深圳市
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 1.16 MB
发布时间 2025-01-09
更新时间 2025-01-09
作者 Easy English初高中英语精品
品牌系列 上好课·开学考
审核时间 2025-01-09
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/49882157.html
价格 4.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

七年级下学期开学摸底考(深圳专用) 英语·答题卡 姓 名: 准考证号: 贴条形码区 注意事项 1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名,准考证号填写清楚,并认真核 考生禁填: 缺考标记 准杀形码上的姓名、准考证号,在规定位置贴好条形码。 违纪标记 ▣ 2.选择题必须用2B铅笔填涂:非选择题必须用0.5mm黑色签 以上标志由监考人员用2B铅笔填涂 字笔答题,不得用铅笔或圆珠笔答题:字体工整、笔迹清晰。 3.请按题号顺序在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出区域书写的答 选择题填涂样例: 案无效:在草稿纸、试趣卷上答题无效。 正确填涂■ 4. 保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要养破。 错误填涂【×)【11/1 选择题(请用2B铅笔填涂) 1一10小题,26-35小题,每小题1分:11一25小题,每小题2分。 1AJIBIICJID] 6AJ[BJIC][D] 11AJIB]IC]IDI 2AJIBIICIID] 7AJIBIICIIDI 12AJIBJICIIDI 3IAJ[BJIC][D] 8[AJIBJIC]ID] 13.AJIBIICIIDI 4AJIBIICI[D] AJIBJICJIDI 14AJ[BIICIID] 5[AJIBIICHID] 10.AJIBJIC]ID] 151AJIBIICJID] 16.[AJIB][CI[DI 21AI[BICI[D] 17AJB][CI[D] 22(AJIBI[CI[D] 18(AJ[B]IC][D] 23.[AIIBIICI[D] 19JAJBJICJID] 24AJIBIICI[D] 20.JA][B][CI[D] 251AJIBIICI[D] 26[AJIB]ICIIDIIEIIF] 31[AJIBIICI[DI[EI[F] 27AJIBIICIIDI[EI[F] 32AJIBIICI[DI[EIIF 28[AJ[B]ICI[D][EJIF] 33.[AJIBIICI[DJIEJIF] 29[AJ[BJ[CJ[DI[EJIF] 34AJIBIICIID][EIIFI 30.1A][BIICI[DIIEI[F] 35[AIIBIICI[DI[EI[F] 请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效! 英语第1页(共2页) 请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效! 非选择题(请在各试题的答题区内作答) IV,语法填空(10分) 36. 37 38. 39 40 41 42. 43. 44 45 V书面表达(15分) 请在各题目的答题区域内作签,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效! 英语第1页(共2页) ■七年级下学期开学摸底考(深圳专用) 英语·答题卡 姓 名: 准考证号: 贴条形码区 注意事项 1,答题前,考生先将白己的姓名,准考证号填写清楚。并认真核 考生禁填: 缺考标记 ▣ 准条形码上的姓名、准考证号,在规定位置贴好条形码. 违纪标记 ✉ 2.选择避必须用2B铅笔填涂:非选择题必须用0.5mm黑色签 以上标志由监考人员用2B铅笔填涂 字笔答题,不得用铅笔或圆珠笔答题:字体工整、笔迹清晰, 3.请按题号顺序在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出区域书写的答 选择题填涂样例: 案无效:在草稿纸、试题卷上答题无效: 正确填涂■ 4. 保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破, 错误填涂×1【1【/门 选择题(请用2B铅笔填涂) 1一10小题,26-35小题,每小题1分:11一25小题,每小题2分。 1.A1[B1[CI[D] 6.[A][B]IC]ID] 11A][B][C][D] 2JAJIBJIC][D] 7[AJ[B]ICJID] 12A][B]IC][D] 3.[A][B][C][D] 8[A][B][C][D] 13(A][B][C][D] 4.[A][B][C][D] 9[A][B][C][D] 14AJ[B][C][D] 5[A][B][C][D] 10.[A][B][C][D] 15[A][B]IC][D] 16(AJ[B][C][D] 21[AJ[B][C][D] 17.AJIB][C][D] 22[AJ[B][C][D] 18[A][B][C][D] 23.AJIB1【C1ID1 19A][B][C][D] 24AJ[B][C][D] 20.A][B][C][D] 25A1[B1[C]ID1 26AJ[B]IC][D][E][F] 31(AJIB][C][D]E][F] 27(AJ[B]IC][D][E][F] 321A][B][C][D][E][F] 28[A][BJ[C][D][E][F] 33.[AJ[B][C][D][E][F] 29(AJ[BJ[C][D]IE]IF] 34(AJ[BJ[C][D][EJIF] 30.[A][B][C][D][E][F] 351AJ[B][C][D][E][F] 请在各趣目的答趣区域内作答,超出黑色炬形边框限定区城的答案无效! 英语第1页(共2页) 请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效! 非选择题(请在各试题的答题区内作答) IV语法填空(10分) 36. 37. 38 39 40 41. 42 43. 44. 45. V书面表达(15分) 请在各趣目的答题区域内作答,超山黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效! ■ 英语第1页(共2页) ■ 七年级下学期开学摸底考试卷(深圳专用) 英语·参考答案 (考试时间:70分钟 试卷满分:75分) 第Ⅰ卷(选择题) 一、完型填空(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 1.C 2.A 3.D 4.B 5.C 6.A 7.C 8.D 9.B 10.A 二、阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,共30分) 11.B 12.B 13.D 14.A 15.A 16.D 17.C 18.B 19.A 20.D 21.B 22.D 23.A 24.D 25.A 第二节 短文填空(共5小题, 每小题1分,共5分) 26.F 27.E 28.D 29.C 30.B 第三节 信息匹配(共5小题, 每小题1分,共5分) 31.A 32.E 33.C 34.D 35.F 第II卷(非选择题) 三、语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 36.In 37.But 38.lived 39.peaceful 40.sixteenth/16th 41.easily 42.their 43.museums 44.The 45.to help 四、书面表达(15分) 【答案】例文: My Hobby—Collecting Seashells Hello, everyone! I am happy to share with you my hobby—collecting seashells. Let me tell you more about it. There are two reasons why I collect seashells. Firstly, I love playing on the beach. It is not difficult for me to find fantastic seashells. Secondly, I can use beautiful seashells to make rings and they can decorate my bedroom. By collecting seashells, I can make many new friends with the same hobby. Besides, I can spend happy moments with my family. Lastly, I have a beautiful and warm room with different seashells. This is my hobby of collecting seashells. That’s all! Thank you! 1 / 2 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 七年级下学期开学摸底考试卷(深圳专用) 英语 (考试时间:70分钟 试卷满分:75分) 注意事项: 1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡和试卷指定位置上。 2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第Ⅰ卷(选择题) 一、完型填空(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 阅读下面短文, 从短文后所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出能填入相应空白处的最佳选项, 并在答题卡上将相应字母编号涂黑。(共 10 小题, 每小题1分) There was a shop in a small town. A lot of mice lived there. They opened all the bags and ate 1 . They also wasted the bread, cookies and fruits of the shop. The 2 got really worried. So he thought “I should buy a cat and let it stay at the shop. Only then I can save my things.” He 3 a nice, big and fat cat, and then let it stay there. The cat was good at catching the mice and 4 them. The mice could not move freely. They were afraid that anytime the cat would eat them up. The 5 wanted to do something. They held a meeting and all of them discussed “We must get rid of (摆脱) the cat. The cat moves quietly. That is 6 . Can someone give an idea?” All the mice sat and thought. A smart looking mouse stood up and said, “ 7 we can tie a bell around the cat’s neck, then things will be fine. We will be able to know the 8 of the cat”. “Yes, that is the answer,” shouted all the mice. An old mouse slowly stood up and asked, “ 9 would tie the bell?” After some moments, there weren’t any brave mice to tie the bell. Empty ideas are useless. It is 10 to think of useful ones. 1.A.something B.nothing C.everything D.anything 2.A.owner B.boy C.engineer D.ant 3.A.became B.saw C.caught D.bought 4.A.shining B.killing C.protecting D.leaving 5.A.cat B.bell C.mice D.owner 6.A.the problem B.the centre C.the way D.the end 7.A.But B.So C.If D.And 8.A.skills B.dreams C.facts D.movements 9.A.What B.Who C.Why D.How 10.A.important B.friendly C.nervous D.unusual 二、阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,共30分) 第一节 阅读下列短文, 从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选山最佳选项, 并在答题卡上将相应字母编号涂黑。(共 15 小题, 每小题2分) A Seahorses are small, thin fish with a long nose. People call them “seahorses” because they look like horses. Seahorses are fish, but they aren’t great swimmers. There are over 40 different kinds of seahorses. They mostly live in warm, shallow (浅的) waters around the world. Seahorses are important to the ocean environment. However, many kinds of seahorses are in danger. One of them are White Seahorses. White Seahorses live near Sydney, Australia. In 2020, they became the second most endangered kind of seahorses in the world because people polluted their living places there. To help save them, the scientists have released (放生) White Seahorses for four times so far this year. In the fifth time, they put 380 White Seahorses into the sea. Luckily, about 90% of them are alive this time. It is unusually high. The scientists are hoping that there will be more and more young seahorses. One of the scientists, Brett Fenton, says, “We hope that we’ll see the animals grow over the next 12 months.” 11.What can we know about seahorses according to Paragraphs 1-2? A.They are big fish like horses. B.They are not good at swimming. C.Most of them live in cool waters. D.There are fewer than 40 kinds of them. 12.Why were White Seahorses in danger in 2020? A.Because of the weather. B.Because of the pollution. C.Because of the scientists. D.Because of other huge fish. 13.How many seahorses are alive in the fifth release? A.Over 40. B.Over 380. C.About 90. D.About 340. 14.What can we infer (推断) about the future of seahorses from the last paragraph? A.It’s hopeful. B.It’s worrying. C.It’s surely good. D.We don’t know. 15.Where can we possibly read this article? A.In a science book. B.In an advice page. C.In a poster of sports. D.In a fashion magazine. B The red panda is a cute and interesting animal. It is small and has reddish-brown fur (皮毛). The red panda lives in the mountains of China. It likes to climb trees and is very good at it. It has a big tail and the tail helps to keep balanced (平衡的) when it climbs. The red panda eats bamboo, just like the black and white panda. It also eats fruits and eggs. It has sharp teeth to help it catch its food. The red panda goes out at night and sleeps during the day. It is a solitary animal and it does not like to be around other red pandas. Sadly, the red panda is in danger (濒危) now. The red pandas lose their homes and sometimes can’t find food because people cut down trees for farming. Also, many people kill (杀) red pandas for their beautiful fur. The red panda is a special and beautiful animal. We all should try our best to help them. 16.Why is the red panda good at climbing trees? A.Because it is small. B.Because it lives in the mountains. C.Because its teeth are sharp. D.Because its big tail keeps balanced. 17.What is NOT the red panda’s food? A.Eggs. B.Fruits. C.Vegetables. D.Bamboo. 18.When does the red panda go out for food? A.At noon. B.At night. C.In the morning. D.In the afternoon. 19.What does the underlined word “solitary” mean (意思是)? A.Living alone. B.Living in a group. C.Eating meat. D.Eating vegetables. 20.What does Paragraph 3 mainly (主要) talk about? A.What the red panda eats. B.Where the red panda lives. C.What the red panda looks like. D.Why the red panda is in danger. C Recently, Shenzhen has got the “City Award” because of its smart city equipment, including smart parking (智能停车), smart minibuses and smart subway (地铁) systems. Parking solutions. Parking is a big problem in Shenzhen, such as during school runs, hospital visits or holidays. There are usually many students, patients and visitors. It is difficult for drivers to find parking places in this busy city, and sometimes they have to wait for spaces to open. To solve this problem, the city has provided smart parking features on the iShenzhen app. People can quickly find out the nearest parking lot and the best time to get there and even to book a parking place before travelling out. Smart minibuses. If you go to Qianhai, you can find some driverless minibuses there. People can get on these minibuses by scanning a QR code (扫二维码) through WeChat. There are also robot taxis and driverless trucks in Qianhai. Smart subways. Before the end of 2024, five new subway lines opened. There is more people-friendly and smarter equipment in the newly-built lines. For example, people could use the visual detection (人脸识别) system to help them get into the subway station faster and more safely. Shenzhen is trying to build a people-centred city. What do people think of the equipment? 21.What does the underlined word “they” in Paragraph 2 refer to? A.Visitors. B.Drivers. C.Students. D.Patients. 22.What can we learn from Paragraph 3? A.You cannot use a robot in the taxi. B.You can drive the trucks by yourself. C.You need QR codes to get on the trains. D.You cannot see drivers on some minibuses. 23.Why does the writer talk about the visual detection system in Paragraph 4? A.To show the new subways are smarter. B.To show how fast the new subways can run. C.To show what people need to take subways. D.To show the subways in Shenzhen are too slow. 24.What will the writer probably talk about next? A.More subway lines in the city. B.More smart equipment in the city. C.People’s problems in their daily life. D.People’s feelings about the smart equipment. 25.Which is the best title for the passage? A.Smarter City, Better Life B.Parking Places, on iShenzhen C.More Subways Less Pollution D.Driverless Minibuses in Qianhai 第二节 短文填空(共5小题, 每小题1分,共5分) 请阅读全文,并从下列方框里的六个句子中选择五个还原到原文中,使原文的意思完整、连贯。 In many visitors’ eyes, Beijing is one of the most popular tourist spots in China. 26 Here, we have a Beijing travel guide with travel tips and suggestions on a fantastic trip to Beijing. Go hiking or camping to explore the Great Wall. Beijing is famous as one of the best cities in China to look at the Great Wall. If you plan to hike in the Great Wall with your family, you can choose Badaling or Mutianyu. It is easier for you to climb them up. 27 Walk around hutongs to look at Beijingers’ lifestyle. 28 Today, most of the hutongs are still quite traditional. There are still famous hutongs, such as Yandaixie Street and Mao’ er Hutong. They have become busy streets with many shops. The best way to explore hutongs is to walk along them. 29 Food lovers should never miss the chance to enjoy the famous Beijing roast duck (烤鸭) during their Beijing trips. Today, there are a lot of restaurants in Beijing with food lovers from all over the world. You can try Beijing roast duck in restaurants such as Quanjude, Bianyifang, and Dadong. There are really a lot of places for you to go and food for you to try in Beijing. 30 A.Try local food tanghulu in Beijing. B.Make a plan and start your trip now! C.Enjoy Beijing-style food— Beijing roast duck. D.The hutongs have become a museum of Beijing’s history. E.You can also camp there with your family if the weather is good. F.However, sometimes it could be really difficult to plan a trip to Beijing. 第三节 信息匹配(共5小题, 每小题1分,共5分) 下面的材料A—F分别是多元智能中的六种。请根据Darwin,Lin Yutang,Hua Luogeng,Carnegie,Zheng Qinwen五位名人的不同特点分析他们擅长的是哪种智能,并将其标号填入括号内。 31 Darwin got interested in nature. He liked to learn about different plants. One of his famous books is called “On the Origin of Species”. 32 Lin Yutang knew a lot of words when he was young. He understood many foreign languages. He also wrote a lot of famous books. 33 Hua Luogeng loves maths. He showed his talent in maths at a very young age. He finally worked out a group of very difficult passwords. 34 Carnegie is good at reading people and has a natural ability to get on well with others. He can understand people’s feelings better. 35 Zheng Qinwen is a natural-born player. She can play tennis well. She won the gold medal in Paris Olympics. A.Naturalist (nature smart) B.Musical (sound smart) C. Mathematical (number smart) D.Interpersonal (people smart) E. Linguistic (word smart) F. Bodily-kinesthetic (body smart) 第II卷(非选择题) 三、语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 阅读下面短文,根据文章大意用所给单词的适当形式填空(未提供单词的,限填一词),使文章意思完整,正确。 Are you looking at me? Do you know me? I am a dodo (渡渡鸟)! You may think that I am just a character (角色) in the book Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland. 36 fact, there were thousands of us in the past—for real. 37 now you cannot find us in nature. We 38 (live) on an island in the Indian Ocean. In the happy old days, there was a lot of food to eat. All the other animals were friendly. What a safe and 39 (peace) life! However, in the late 40 (sixteen) century, humans arrived. They cut down the trees and our lovely forest was gone (消失). They could hunt us very 41 (easy) because we were slow and could not fly. What’s more, 42 (they) pigs, cats and dogs ate our eggs. As a result, we soon died out. Today we are standing in some 43 (museum) around the planet. When you see us, please remember our sad story. 44 world is full of fantastic animals. Please try your best 45 (help) them. Make them as happy as a clam, not as dead as a dodo. 四、书面表达(15分) 46.假定你是某国际学校七年级学生李华,你所在的收藏社团正举办以“我的收藏爱好”为主题的分享会。请将标题补充完整并根据以下要点完成发言稿。 要点: 1.喜欢收藏的物品; 2.喜欢的原因: ① …… ② …… 3.收藏爱好的收获: ①结交了有相同爱好的朋友; ② …… ③ …… 要求: 1.标点正确,书面整洁; 2.文中不得出现真实姓名和校名; 3.可适当增加细节,以使条理清楚,行文连贯; 4.80词左右,发言稿的开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。 My hobby—collecting ________ Hello, everyone! I am happy to share with you my hobby— collecting ______________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ That’s all! Thank you! 1 / 12 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 七年级下学期开学摸底考试卷(深圳专用) 英语 (考试时间:70分钟 试卷满分:75分) 注意事项: 1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡和试卷指定位置上。 2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。 3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第Ⅰ卷(选择题) 一、完型填空(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 阅读下面短文, 从短文后所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出能填入相应空白处的最佳选项, 并在答题卡上将相应字母编号涂黑。(共 10 小题, 每小题1分) There was a shop in a small town. A lot of mice lived there. They opened all the bags and ate 1 . They also wasted the bread, cookies and fruits of the shop. The 2 got really worried. So he thought “I should buy a cat and let it stay at the shop. Only then I can save my things.” He 3 a nice, big and fat cat, and then let it stay there. The cat was good at catching the mice and 4 them. The mice could not move freely. They were afraid that anytime the cat would eat them up. The 5 wanted to do something. They held a meeting and all of them discussed “We must get rid of (摆脱) the cat. The cat moves quietly. That is 6 . Can someone give an idea?” All the mice sat and thought. A smart looking mouse stood up and said, “ 7 we can tie a bell around the cat’s neck, then things will be fine. We will be able to know the 8 of the cat”. “Yes, that is the answer,” shouted all the mice. An old mouse slowly stood up and asked, “ 9 would tie the bell?” After some moments, there weren’t any brave mice to tie the bell. Empty ideas are useless. It is 10 to think of useful ones. 1.A.something B.nothing C.everything D.anything 2.A.owner B.boy C.engineer D.ant 3.A.became B.saw C.caught D.bought 4.A.shining B.killing C.protecting D.leaving 5.A.cat B.bell C.mice D.owner 6.A.the problem B.the centre C.the way D.the end 7.A.But B.So C.If D.And 8.A.skills B.dreams C.facts D.movements 9.A.What B.Who C.Why D.How 10.A.important B.friendly C.nervous D.unusual 【答案】 1.C 2.A 3.D 4.B 5.C 6.A 7.C 8.D 9.B 10.A 【导语】本文讲述了一群老鼠开会讨论如何摆脱猫,想出了一个主意,就是给猫的脖子系一个铃铛,这样就知道猫的行动了,但是没有一只勇敢的老鼠去系铃铛。从中我们知道了, 空想是没有用的,想出有用的方法是很重要的。 1.句意:他们打开所有的袋子,吃了所有的东西。 something某事;nothing没什么;everything一切;anything任何事。根据“They opened all the bags”可知,他们打开了所有的袋子,因此把一切都吃了。故选C。 2.句意:店主真的很担心。 owner主人;boy男孩;engineer工程师;ant蚂蚁。根据“So he thought ‘I should buy a cat and let it stay at the shop. Only then I can save my things.’”可知,要买猫,能给他节约很多东西,因此他是店主,故选A。 3.句意:他买了一只又大又肥的猫,然后把它放在那里。 became成为;saw看见;caught抓住;bought买。根据“So he thought ‘I should buy a cat and let it stay at the shop. Only then I can save my things.’”可知,此处表示买了一只猫,故选D。 4.句意:这只猫善于捕捉老鼠并把它们杀死。 shinning发光,照耀;killing杀;protecting保护;leaving离开。根据“They were afraid that anytime the cat would eat them up.”可知,猫会杀死老鼠,故选B。 5.句意:老鼠们想做点什么。 cat猫;bell铃铛;mice老鼠;owner主人。根据“They held a meeting and all of them discussed ‘We must get rid of (摆脱) the cat. The cat moves quietly.’”可知,要除去猫,因此这是老鼠们要做的事,故选C。 6.句意:这就是问题所在。 the problem问题;the centre中心;the way方法;the end结局。根据“Can someone give an idea?”可知,他们需要有人出主意,因此他们有问题,故选A。 7.句意:一只看起来很聪明的老鼠站起来说:“如果我们能在猫的脖子上系一个铃铛,事情就会好起来。我们将能够知道猫的动作。” But但是;So所以;If如果;And而且。结合句意,事情会好起来,是在给猫的脖子上系一个铃铛的条件下,因此用if引导条件状语从句,故选C。 8.句意:一只看起来很聪明的老鼠站起来说:“如果我们能在猫的脖子上系一个铃铛,事情就会好起来。我们将能够知道猫的动作。” skills技术;dreams梦想;facts事实;movements运动。根据“...we can tie a bell around the cat’s neck, then things will be fine.”可知,如果在猫的脖子上系一个铃铛,他们就知道猫的动作和移动。故选D。 9.句意:一只老老鼠慢慢地站起来问道:“谁来系铃铛?” What什么;Who谁;Why为什么;How如何。根据“After some moments, there weren’t any brave mice to tie the bell.”可知,此处询问谁去给猫系铃铛,故选B。 10.句意:想出有用的方法是很重要的。 important重要的;friendly友好的;nervous紧张的;unusual不同寻常的。根据“Empty ideas are useless.”可知,空想是没有用的,因此想出有用的办法才是好的,是重要的,故选A。 二、阅读理解(共15小题,每小题2分,共30分) 第一节 阅读下列短文, 从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选山最佳选项, 并在答题卡上将相应字母编号涂黑。(共 15 小题, 每小题2分) A Seahorses are small, thin fish with a long nose. People call them “seahorses” because they look like horses. Seahorses are fish, but they aren’t great swimmers. There are over 40 different kinds of seahorses. They mostly live in warm, shallow (浅的) waters around the world. Seahorses are important to the ocean environment. However, many kinds of seahorses are in danger. One of them are White Seahorses. White Seahorses live near Sydney, Australia. In 2020, they became the second most endangered kind of seahorses in the world because people polluted their living places there. To help save them, the scientists have released (放生) White Seahorses for four times so far this year. In the fifth time, they put 380 White Seahorses into the sea. Luckily, about 90% of them are alive this time. It is unusually high. The scientists are hoping that there will be more and more young seahorses. One of the scientists, Brett Fenton, says, “We hope that we’ll see the animals grow over the next 12 months.” 11.What can we know about seahorses according to Paragraphs 1-2? A.They are big fish like horses. B.They are not good at swimming. C.Most of them live in cool waters. D.There are fewer than 40 kinds of them. 12.Why were White Seahorses in danger in 2020? A.Because of the weather. B.Because of the pollution. C.Because of the scientists. D.Because of other huge fish. 13.How many seahorses are alive in the fifth release? A.Over 40. B.Over 380. C.About 90. D.About 340. 14.What can we infer (推断) about the future of seahorses from the last paragraph? A.It’s hopeful. B.It’s worrying. C.It’s surely good. D.We don’t know. 15.Where can we possibly read this article? A.In a science book. B.In an advice page. C.In a poster of sports. D.In a fashion magazine. 【答案】11.B 12.B 13.D 14.A 15.A 【导语】本文介绍海马的生活习性,分析海马面临的危险的原因,呼吁人们要减少海洋污染来保护海马、保护海洋。 11.细节理解题。根据“Seahorses are fish, but they aren’t great swimmers.”可知海马虽然是鱼,但是并不太会游泳。故选B。 12.细节理解题。根据“In 2020, they became the second most endangered kind of seahorses in the world because people polluted their living places there.”可知2020年,白色海马成为世界上第二濒危的海马,因为人们污染了它们在那里的栖息地。故选B。 13.推理判断题。根据“In the fifth time, they put 380 White Seahorses into the sea. Luckily, about 90% of them are alive this time. It is unusually high.”可知第五次放海马,放了380只,90%存活,也就是342只。故选D。 14.推理判断题。根据“We hope that we’ll see the animals grow over the next 12 months.”可知科学家对未来还是很有希望的,希望有更多的海马。故选A。 15.推理判断题。本文介绍了海马的情况,属于科普类,最有可能出现在科学书上。故选A。 B The red panda is a cute and interesting animal. It is small and has reddish-brown fur (皮毛). The red panda lives in the mountains of China. It likes to climb trees and is very good at it. It has a big tail and the tail helps to keep balanced (平衡的) when it climbs. The red panda eats bamboo, just like the black and white panda. It also eats fruits and eggs. It has sharp teeth to help it catch its food. The red panda goes out at night and sleeps during the day. It is a solitary animal and it does not like to be around other red pandas. Sadly, the red panda is in danger (濒危) now. The red pandas lose their homes and sometimes can’t find food because people cut down trees for farming. Also, many people kill (杀) red pandas for their beautiful fur. The red panda is a special and beautiful animal. We all should try our best to help them. 16.Why is the red panda good at climbing trees? A.Because it is small. B.Because it lives in the mountains. C.Because its teeth are sharp. D.Because its big tail keeps balanced. 17.What is NOT the red panda’s food? A.Eggs. B.Fruits. C.Vegetables. D.Bamboo. 18.When does the red panda go out for food? A.At noon. B.At night. C.In the morning. D.In the afternoon. 19.What does the underlined word “solitary” mean (意思是)? A.Living alone. B.Living in a group. C.Eating meat. D.Eating vegetables. 20.What does Paragraph 3 mainly (主要) talk about? A.What the red panda eats. B.Where the red panda lives. C.What the red panda looks like. D.Why the red panda is in danger. 【答案】16.D 17.C 18.B 19.A 20.D 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了红熊猫的信息。 16.细节理解题。根据“It likes to climb trees and is very good at it. It has a big tail and the tail helps to keep balanced (平衡的) when it climbs”可知它喜欢爬树,并且非常擅长爬树。它有一条大尾巴,尾巴有助于在攀爬时保持平衡。故选D。 17.细节理解题。根据“The red panda eats bamboo, just like the black and white panda. It also eats fruits and eggs.”可知红熊猫吃竹子,就像黑白熊猫一样。它也吃水果和鸡蛋。故选C。 18.细节理解题。根据“The red panda goes out at night and sleeps during the day.”可知红熊猫晚上外出,白天睡觉。故选B。 19.词义猜测题。根据“...it does not like to be around other red pandas”可知它不喜欢和其他小熊猫在一起,它是独居动物,所以solitary是“独居”的意思。故选A。 20.段落大意题。根据“Sadly, the red panda is in danger (濒危) now. The red pandas lose their homes and sometimes can’t find food because people cut down trees for farming. Also, many people kill (杀) red pandas for their beautiful fur.”可知第三段主要讲述为什么小熊猫处于危险之中。故选D。 C Recently, Shenzhen has got the “City Award” because of its smart city equipment, including smart parking (智能停车), smart minibuses and smart subway (地铁) systems. Parking solutions. Parking is a big problem in Shenzhen, such as during school runs, hospital visits or holidays. There are usually many students, patients and visitors. It is difficult for drivers to find parking places in this busy city, and sometimes they have to wait for spaces to open. To solve this problem, the city has provided smart parking features on the iShenzhen app. People can quickly find out the nearest parking lot and the best time to get there and even to book a parking place before travelling out. Smart minibuses. If you go to Qianhai, you can find some driverless minibuses there. People can get on these minibuses by scanning a QR code (扫二维码) through WeChat. There are also robot taxis and driverless trucks in Qianhai. Smart subways. Before the end of 2024, five new subway lines opened. There is more people-friendly and smarter equipment in the newly-built lines. For example, people could use the visual detection (人脸识别) system to help them get into the subway station faster and more safely. Shenzhen is trying to build a people-centred city. What do people think of the equipment? 21.What does the underlined word “they” in Paragraph 2 refer to? A.Visitors. B.Drivers. C.Students. D.Patients. 22.What can we learn from Paragraph 3? A.You cannot use a robot in the taxi. B.You can drive the trucks by yourself. C.You need QR codes to get on the trains. D.You cannot see drivers on some minibuses. 23.Why does the writer talk about the visual detection system in Paragraph 4? A.To show the new subways are smarter. B.To show how fast the new subways can run. C.To show what people need to take subways. D.To show the subways in Shenzhen are too slow. 24.What will the writer probably talk about next? A.More subway lines in the city. B.More smart equipment in the city. C.People’s problems in their daily life. D.People’s feelings about the smart equipment. 25.Which is the best title for the passage? A.Smarter City, Better Life B.Parking Places, on iShenzhen C.More Subways Less Pollution D.Driverless Minibuses in Qianhai 【答案】21.B 22.D 23.A 24.D 25.A 【导语】本文讲了深圳因其智慧城市设备(包括智能停车、智能小巴和智能地铁系统)获得“城市奖”,并介绍了这些设备深受市民欢迎的情况。 21.词义猜测题。根据“It is difficult for drivers to find parking places in this busy city, and sometimes they have to wait for spaces to open.”可知,司机们很难找到停车位,有时他们不得不等着车位空出来,“they”指的是“Drivers”。故选B。 22.细节理解题。根据“you can find some driverless minibuses there.”可知,有些小巴上是没有司机的,所以在一些小巴上你看不到司机。故选D。 23.推理判断题。根据“people could use the visual detection (人脸识别) system to help them get into the subway station faster and more safely.”可知,人脸识别系统可以帮助人们更快、更安全地进入地铁站,由此可知这些新地铁线路更智能,更人性化。故选A。 24.推理判断题。根据“What do people think of the equipment?”可知,最后一段在问人们对这些设备的看法,因此作者接下来可能会谈论人们对这些智能设备的感受。故选D。 25.最佳标题题。综观整篇文章,讲述了深圳作为一个智能城市获奖的理由以及相关设施,体现了“更智能的城市、更好的生活”的主题,所以选项A最为恰当。故选A。 第二节 短文填空(共5小题, 每小题1分,共5分) 请阅读全文,并从下列方框里的六个句子中选择五个还原到原文中,使原文的意思完整、连贯。 In many visitors’ eyes, Beijing is one of the most popular tourist spots in China. 26 Here, we have a Beijing travel guide with travel tips and suggestions on a fantastic trip to Beijing. Go hiking or camping to explore the Great Wall. Beijing is famous as one of the best cities in China to look at the Great Wall. If you plan to hike in the Great Wall with your family, you can choose Badaling or Mutianyu. It is easier for you to climb them up. 27 Walk around hutongs to look at Beijingers’ lifestyle. 28 Today, most of the hutongs are still quite traditional. There are still famous hutongs, such as Yandaixie Street and Mao’ er Hutong. They have become busy streets with many shops. The best way to explore hutongs is to walk along them. 29 Food lovers should never miss the chance to enjoy the famous Beijing roast duck (烤鸭) during their Beijing trips. Today, there are a lot of restaurants in Beijing with food lovers from all over the world. You can try Beijing roast duck in restaurants such as Quanjude, Bianyifang, and Dadong. There are really a lot of places for you to go and food for you to try in Beijing. 30 A.Try local food tanghulu in Beijing. B.Make a plan and start your trip now! C.Enjoy Beijing-style food— Beijing roast duck. D.The hutongs have become a museum of Beijing’s history. E.You can also camp there with your family if the weather is good. F.However, sometimes it could be really difficult to plan a trip to Beijing. 【答案】26.F 27.E 28.D 29.C 30.B 【导语】本文介绍了一些在北京旅游时的建议和必游景点,如长城、胡同以及品尝北京烤鸭。 26.根据下文“Here, we have a Beijing travel guide with travel tips and suggestions on a fantastic trip to Beijing.”是关于一些在北京旅行的建议可知,此处是介绍在北京旅行遇到的问题;选项F“然而,有时候计划去北京旅行真的很困难。”符合语境。故选F。 27.根据上文“Go hiking or camping to explore the Great Wall.”可知,徒步旅行或露营探索长城;再根据“you can choose Badaling or Mutianyu. It is easier for you to climb them up.”可知,提到了爬长城,与徒步相关;由此推知此处是说在长城露营;选项E“如果天气好的话,你也可以和你的家人在那里露营。”符合语境。故选E。 28.根据下文“Today, most of the hutongs are still quite traditional.”可知,此处是介绍胡同;选项D“胡同已经成为北京历史的博物馆。”符合语境。故选D。 29.根据下文“Food lovers should never miss the chance to enjoy the famous Beijing roast duck (烤鸭) during their Beijing trips.”可知,美食爱好者在北京旅行时千万不要错过品尝著名的北京烤鸭的机会。由此推知此处是说要品尝北京的美食;选项C“品尝北京风味的食物——北京烤鸭。”符合语境。故选C。 30.根据上文“There are really a lot of places for you to go and food for you to try in Beijing. ”可知,在北京有很多地方值得你去,有很多食物值得你尝试,所以要做计划去旅行;选项B“制定一个计划,现在就开启你的旅程吧!”符合语境。故选B。 第三节 信息匹配(共5小题, 每小题1分,共5分) 下面的材料A—F分别是多元智能中的六种。请根据Darwin,Lin Yutang,Hua Luogeng,Carnegie,Zheng Qinwen五位名人的不同特点分析他们擅长的是哪种智能,并将其标号填入括号内。 31 Darwin got interested in nature. He liked to learn about different plants. One of his famous books is called “On the Origin of Species”. 32 Lin Yutang knew a lot of words when he was young. He understood many foreign languages. He also wrote a lot of famous books. 33 Hua Luogeng loves maths. He showed his talent in maths at a very young age. He finally worked out a group of very difficult passwords. 34 Carnegie is good at reading people and has a natural ability to get on well with others. He can understand people’s feelings better. 35 Zheng Qinwen is a natural-born player. She can play tennis well. She won the gold medal in Paris Olympics. A.Naturalist (nature smart) B.Musical (sound smart) C. Mathematical (number smart) D.Interpersonal (people smart) E. Linguistic (word smart) F. Bodily-kinesthetic (body smart) 【答案】31.A 32.E 33.C 34.D 35.F 【导语】本文是给五位名人匹配适合他们的智能。 31.根据“Darwin got interested in nature. He liked to learn about different plants. One of his famous books is called ‘On the Origin of Species’.”可知,达尔文对大自然感兴趣,选项A“自然主义者(自然智能)”与之匹配。故选A。 32.根据“Lin Yutang knew a lot of words when he was young. He understood many foreign languages. He also wrote a lot of famous books.”可知,林语堂对外语感兴趣,选项E“语言(词汇智能)”与之匹配。故选E。 33.根据“Hua Luogeng loves maths. He showed his talent in maths at a very young age. He finally worked out a group of very difficult passwords.”可知,华罗庚喜欢数学,选项C“数学(数字智能)”与之匹配。故选C。 34.根据“Carnegie is good at reading people and has a natural ability to get on well with others. He can understand people’s feelings better.”可知,卡内基善于读懂人心,并具有与人相处融洽的天生能力。选项D“人际关系(人际智能)”与之匹配。故选D。 35.根据“Zheng Qinwen is a natural-born player. She can play tennis well. She won the gold medal in Paris Olympics.”可知,郑钦文喜欢打网球,擅长运动,选项F“身体动觉(身体智能)”与之匹配。故选F。 第II卷(非选择题) 三、语法填空(共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) 阅读下面短文,根据文章大意用所给单词的适当形式填空(未提供单词的,限填一词),使文章意思完整,正确。 Are you looking at me? Do you know me? I am a dodo (渡渡鸟)! You may think that I am just a character (角色) in the book Alice’s Adventures in Wonderland. 36 fact, there were thousands of us in the past—for real. 37 now you cannot find us in nature. We 38 (live) on an island in the Indian Ocean. In the happy old days, there was a lot of food to eat. All the other animals were friendly. What a safe and 39 (peace) life! However, in the late 40 (sixteen) century, humans arrived. They cut down the trees and our lovely forest was gone (消失). They could hunt us very 41 (easy) because we were slow and could not fly. What’s more, 42 (they) pigs, cats and dogs ate our eggs. As a result, we soon died out. Today we are standing in some 43 (museum) around the planet. When you see us, please remember our sad story. 44 world is full of fantastic animals. Please try your best 45 (help) them. Make them as happy as a clam, not as dead as a dodo. 【答案】 36.In 37.But 38.lived 39.peaceful 40.sixteenth/16th 41.easily 42.their 43.museums 44.The 45.to help 【导语】本文以渡渡鸟的口吻介绍了该物种灭绝的原因。 36.句意:事实上,过去有成千上万的我们——真的。根据“fact”可知,本题考查介词短语in fact“事实上”,句首单词首字母大写。故填In。 37.句意:但现在你在自然界找不到我们了。根据“there were thousands of us in the past”和“now you cannot find us in nature.”可知,前后句为转折关系,but“但是”符合句意,句首单词首字母大写。故填But。 38.句意:我们住在印度洋上的一个岛上。根据“In the happy old days, there was a lot of food to eat.”可知,本句时态为一般过去时,动词live“居住”要用过去式。故填lived。 39.句意:多么安全安宁的生活啊!根据“What a safe and...”可知,此处要用peace“宁静”的形容词形式。故填peaceful。 40.句意:然而,在16世纪晚期,人类来到了这里。根据“in the late...century,”可知,此处指16世纪晚期,要用序数词形式。故填sixteenth/16th。 41.句意:他们可以很容易地追捕我们,因为我们行动缓慢,不会飞。此处应用副词easily“容易地”修饰动词hunt。故填easily。 42.句意:更重要的是,他们的猪,猫和狗吃我们的蛋。此处应用they“他们”的形容词性物主代词修饰pigs, cats and dogs。故填their。 43.句意:今天我们站在世界各地的一些博物馆里。根据“some”可知,此处要用可数名词museum“博物馆”的复数形式。故填museums。 44.句意:世界上到处都是神奇的动物。根据“world”可知,此处应用定冠词the表示特指。故填The。 45.句意:请尽力帮助他们。本题考查try one’s best to do sth“尽力做某事”。故填to help。 四、书面表达(15分) 46.假定你是某国际学校七年级学生李华,你所在的收藏社团正举办以“我的收藏爱好”为主题的分享会。请将标题补充完整并根据以下要点完成发言稿。 要点: 1.喜欢收藏的物品; 2.喜欢的原因: ① …… ② …… 3.收藏爱好的收获: ①结交了有相同爱好的朋友; ② …… ③ …… 要求: 1.标点正确,书面整洁; 2.文中不得出现真实姓名和校名; 3.可适当增加细节,以使条理清楚,行文连贯; 4.80词左右,发言稿的开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。 My hobby—collecting ________ Hello, everyone! I am happy to share with you my hobby— collecting ______________________________ ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ That’s all! Thank you! 【答案】例文: My Hobby—Collecting Seashells Hello, everyone! I am happy to share with you my hobby—collecting seashells. Let me tell you more about it. There are two reasons why I collect seashells. Firstly, I love playing on the beach. It is not difficult for me to find fantastic seashells. Secondly, I can use beautiful seashells to make rings and they can decorate my bedroom. By collecting seashells, I can make many new friends with the same hobby. Besides, I can spend happy moments with my family. Lastly, I have a beautiful and warm room with different seashells. This is my hobby of collecting seashells. That’s all! Thank you! 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇发言稿; ②时态:以“一般现在时”为主; ③提示:将标题补充完整后,以李华的身份根据提示要点完成发言稿。可适当增加一些细节,使条理清楚,行文连贯,不得出现真实的姓名和校名,注意保持书面整洁,标点正确。 [写作步骤] 第一步,喜欢收藏的物品; 第二步,喜欢的原因; 第三步,收藏爱好的收获。 [亮点词汇] ① love doing sth喜欢做某事 ② on the beach在沙滩上 ③ make friends交朋友 [高分句型] ① It is not difficult for me to find fantastic seashells. (It作形式主语) ②I can use beautiful seashells to make rings. (动词不定式表目的) 1 / 12 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

七年级英语开学摸底考(深圳专用)-2024-2025学年初中下学期开学摸底考试卷
1
七年级英语开学摸底考(深圳专用)-2024-2025学年初中下学期开学摸底考试卷
2
七年级英语开学摸底考(深圳专用)-2024-2025学年初中下学期开学摸底考试卷
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。