内容正文:
第02讲 Unit 2 Travelling
模块一 思维导图串知识
模块二 基础知识全梳理(吃透教材)
模块三 核心考点精讲精练
模块四 核心语法精讲精练
模块五 小试牛刀过关测
课本词汇清单
<英>旅行 n. travelling =<美> traveling 嘿,喂 excl. hey
想念,思念 vt. Miss 极好的,美妙的 adj. fantastic
(在) 室内的 adj. Indoor 过山车,环滑车 n. roller coaster
速度 n. speed 乘坐(游乐设施) n. ride
卡通片,动画片 n. cartoon 人物 n. character
这样的(人或物) det. & pron. Such 例如 such as
(庆祝) 游行 n. parade 魔法 n. magic
派,馅饼 n. pie 感觉到,意识到 vt. feel
两人/事物;几个人/事物 n. couple 一对;几个,几件 a couple of
在…末尾 at the end of 城堡 n. castle
沙;沙滩 n. sand 农村,乡下 n. countryside
结束 adv. over 结婚,嫁,娶 vi. & vt. marry
死的 adj. Dead 美丽;美人 n. beauty
海边的 adj. Seaside 主题公园 n. theme park
帆船运动,航行 n. sailing 除了…以外 prep. except
景色,风景 n. view 高山 n. mountain
公事;商业;生意 n. business 出差 on business
直达的,直接的 adj. Direct 航班;航行 flight
要点 n. point 细节 n. detail
美味的,可口的 adj. delicious 海鲜 n. seafood
机场 n. airport 亲戚 n. relative
课本短语清单
get ready for sth为…做好准备
get ready to do sth准备做某事
move at high speed高速运行
on the way to在…的路上
hurry to a restaurant to have a quick meal急忙赶去饭店匆匆吃了一顿饭
scream and laugh through the ride整个行程都在尖叫大笑
later in the afternoon下午晚些时候
run after追赶
can’t stop taking photos忍不住一直拍照
at the end of the day在一天结束时
buy a couple of key rings买了几个钥匙扣
on the first day of the winter holiday在寒假第一天
all year round全年
keep the book with me for a few days将这本书在我身边保存几天
in any season在任何季节
the best time to go there去那儿的最佳时间
at that time of year在一年中那个时候
go to Chengdu on business去成都出差
take a direct flight to Chengdu搭乘直达航班去成都
leave for the airport动身去机场
enjoy the natural beauty欣赏自然美景
places of natural beauty自然风景区
three hours and a half/ three and a half hours三个半小时
课本句型清单
1.The best time to go there is… 去那儿最好的时间是……
2.By the way, how long does it take to fly to Chengdu?
3. My parents and I have been in Hong Kong for two days.(教材P22 Reading)
4.— Hey, Eddie. Where are you going? 嘿,埃迪。你要去哪儿?
—I’m going to South Hill for my holiday.我要去南山度假。(教材P20)
5. I don’t think it’ll be a holiday for me. 我认为它对我来说不是一个假日。(教材P20)
写作知识清单
本单元写作要求同学们能用所学的词语和句型简单地介绍一次旅行经历。介绍的内容主要为旅行的时间、地点、和什么人、做了哪些事情和感受等。在具体的写作中,学生应做到以下几点:
1. 能用正确的时态即一般过去时描述旅行经历;
2. 能正确使用表示先后顺序的逻辑词组织内容,使文章层次清晰;
3. 能利用多种句式描述经历,使文章内容丰富;
4. 能利用一般过去时或者一般现在时表达旅行的感受。
【词汇积累】
1. name名字
1. leave for 动身去
2. have been to 去过.....
3. have a fantastic time = have fun = enjoy oneself玩得开心
4. the whole day 一整天
5. roller coaster (游乐场的)过山车
6. do some shopping 购物
7. at the end of 在.....末尾
8. buy sth. for sb. = buy sb. sth.为某人买某物
9. get/be excited at/about sth 对某事感到激动
10. be excited to do sth 对做某事感到激动
11. go for a picnic 去野餐
12. natural beauty 自然美景
13. by the lake 在湖边
14. take a direct flight to.... 直飞到....
【句式积累】
※ 开头句
1. The winter vacation has already passed. I would like to share my trip to Shanghai with you.
寒假已经过去了。我想和你分享一下我的上海之旅。
2. I have been to many big cities, such as Guangzhou and Shanghai.
我去过很多大城市,比如广州和上海。
3. I have also been to many places of great interest, such as the West Lake and the Mountain Tai.
我还去过许多名胜古迹,比如西湖和泰山。
4. I went to Qin Huangdao to see the sea with my family yesterday.
昨天我和家人一起去秦皇岛看海。
※ 中间句
1. We arrived there on the second day of Chinese New Year.
我们在大年初二到达那里。
2. It was sunny and we enjoyed the trip very much.
天气晴朗,我们非常享受这次旅行。
3. I tried some delicious traditional Shanghai food at Chenghuang Temple Snack Street.
我在城皇庙小吃街品尝了一些美味的传统上海菜。
4. Finally, I went to Wangfujing Street where I tasted much delicious food.
最后,我去了王府井大街,在那里我品尝了许多美味的食物。
※ 结尾句
1. This trip to the beach taught me the importance of taking a break from our busy lives and spending quality time with loved ones.
这次海滩之旅教会了我从繁忙的生活中休息一下,与亲人共度美好时光的重要性。
2. It reminded me that nature has its own way of healing and rejuvenating us.
它提醒我,大自然有自己的方式来治愈和并使我们恢复活力。
3. I will never forget this trip.
我永远不会忘记这次旅行。
4. Though I was a little tired, I was very happy.
虽然我有点累,但我很高兴。
【万能写作模板】
考点1.Can I join you?我能加入你吗?
【知识详解】
此处的join作动词,意为“加入”,指的是加入某个组织或者团体,并成为其中的一员。
1.join sb. 加入某人
2.join the club加入俱乐部 join the army 加入军队 join the party 入党
例:I would like to join the Party when I go to a university.当我上大学的时候,我想入党。
考点2.I’m so excited.我很激动。
【知识详解】
at high/low/full speed以高速/以低速/以全速
at the/a speed of 以……的速度
考点3.We’re having a fantastic time here. 我们在这儿玩得很开心。
【知识详解】
此处的have a fantastic time意思为“过得愉快;玩得开心”,其中形容词 fantastic还可用good,great和wonderful等词替代。
此外,如果后面跟动词的话,一般用动词的ing形式。have a good/fantastic/great/ wonderful time doing sth.“开心地做某事”。
考点4.It moved at high speed and was really exciting! 它高速转动,的确很令人兴奋!
【知识详解】
此处的at high speed意思为“以高速”。
对应短语有:1.at low speed意为“以低速”2.at full speed意为“以全速”3.at a/the speed of...意为“以……的速度”。
考点5.We were screaming and laughing through the ride.(P22)我们全程又叫又笑。
【知识详解】
through the ride在整个乘坐过程中、全程;through介词:贯穿、(内部)穿过
过去进行时was/were doing,表示过去某一时刻或某个时间段正在进行的动作
考点6.We hurried to a restaurant to have a quick meal.(P22)我们匆忙去一家餐馆很快吃了一顿饭。
【知识详解】
hurry 此处为动词,意思为匆忙去/到....此外,hurry还可以作名词,意为:“着急,匆忙”
相关短语有:1.hurry to s.p 匆忙去某地/赶往某地
2.in a hurry 立即,匆忙
3.in no hurry 不着急;不匆忙
4.hurry up (使)赶快
5.hurry to do sth=do sth in a hurry 匆忙地去做某事
We must hurry up, or we'll be late.
Students hurried to the playground to enjoy the exciting match.
考点7.On the way, we met some Disney cartoon characters, such as Snow White and Mickey Mouse.在路上,我们遇见了一些迪士尼卡通人物,例如白雪公主和米老鼠。
【知识详解】
此处on the way意思为“在路上”。而on the/one’s way to...表示“在(某人)去……的路上”,如果后面接副词here,there,home等,则省略介词 to。
拓展:such as和for example表示“例如”的区别:
1.such as,一般用来列举同类人或物中的几个例子,后面跟列举的名词、代词或动名词,但只能列 举并列的部分内容。
2.for example,一般用于以同类人或事物中的“一个”为例,作插入语,与后面的内容用逗号隔开,可置于句首、句中或句末。
考点8.I ran after them and could’t stop taking photos.(P22)我跟在他们后面跑,忍不住一直拍照。
【知识详解】
【考点①】
can’t stop doing不能停止做某、不停地做某事
can’t wait to do迫不及待做某事
can’t help doing情不自禁做某事、忍不住做某事
【考点②】
run after sb追赶某人
考点9.We could even smell the apple pie and feel the wind.
我们甚至能闻到苹果馅饼的味道,并能感觉到风。
【知识详解】
【考点】
smell/feel作为感官动词,后接形容词;作为实义动词,后接名词,意为“闻到……的味道”,“感觉到”
eg感官动词:The pies smell good./The silk blouse fees smooth.
eg实义动词:smell the apple pie闻到苹果派的味道;feel the wind感觉到风
考点10.I bought a couple of key rings for classmates.(P23)我给我的同学买了一对钥匙环。
此处的couple词性为名词,意思为一对;夫妇;数个,含有couple的常用短语为“a couple of”,意思为“一对...数个...”
【知识详解】
A couple of old women were chatting in the corner.
The old couple will spend the whole winter in the south.
考点11.At the end of the day, we watched the fireworks in front of the Sleeping Beauty Castle.(P22) 那天结束的时候,我们在睡美人城堡前看烟火。
【知识详解】
【考点】
at the end of 在……的末尾/末端/结束时
in the end最后=at last=finally
in the beginning在开始时= at first
at the beginning of在……的开端/开始时
考点12.The views there in winter may be wonderful.(P30)冬天那的景色非常精彩。
【知识详解】
view n. ;
v 观看,眺望;看见:
考点13.The best time to go there is in spring or autumn. (P30)去那的最好时间是春天或秋天。
The best time to do…去做....最好的时间是……
the best time to do sth.=
类似的用法:the first time to do
【知识详解】
The best time to visit the UK is in spring .
It is my first time to see such an interesting movie.
考点14.My dad has been to Chengdu on business twice.(P30)我爸爸去过成都出差两次。
business n. 事情,事务 ;商业;生意
do business with do business
mind one's own business none of your business
补充:business的形容词是busy
【知识详解】
The only way you can raise money for a business is through a bank.
考点15.We’re going to take a direct flight to Chengdu.(P30)我们计划乘直达的航班去成都。
direct adj. 直接的,直达的
反义词: 间接的,
flight n 班机,航班;动词是fly
【批注】反义词:indirect 间接的
【知识详解】
He can not give a direct answer to you.
考点16.My parents and I left for the airport in the early morning. (P33)一大早我父母和我就出发去机场了。
【知识详解】
1)leave v. 离开,离去;留;剩下;使……处于(某种状态)
leave for
【批注】 leave for 动身前往
2)in the early morning一大早
【核心语法考点一】
一、have/has gone to & have/has been to/ has been in 三者的区别
1)Have/has gone to 意为“去了某地”,表示到了某地或正在去某地的途中,说话时该人不在现场。
---Where’s Jim? --- he has gone to Guiling.
She has gone to the park and she will be back in two hours.
2)have/has been to 表示“曾经去过某地’常接次数,如once、twice、three times等,表示“去过某地几次”
也可与just、ever、never连用。
I have been to Hong Kong twice.
I have never been to the Great Wall.
【经典易错】遇到地点副词要去掉to , 如:here ,there , where, somewhere, anywhere, home ,abroad等
I have been there three times.
She has gone abroad.
3)have/has been in 强调当事人在某地待了一段时间;
My parents and I have been in Hong Kong for two days.
【总结】
have/has
been (to) + 地点 + 次数
been (in) + 地点 + 一段时间/句子
gone (to) + 地点
I have been to Beijing twice.
My parents and I have been in Hong Kong for two days.
I heard you’ve gone to Thailand.
【核心语法考点二】
现在完成时可表示从过去某一时刻开始一直持续到现在、并且有可能还会持续下去的动作或状态,此时态常与for/since… 等时间状语连用。
其中for后面跟时间段,since后面跟表示过去的时间点。
【核心语法考点三】
简记:短(短暂性动作)不见段(时段),见段换长(延续性动词)。
为了表述短暂性动词的意思,我们常用相应的延续性动词来替代它们。
If we want to express a continuous state, we can use another way like this.
Verb(短暂性动词)
Used for a continuous state(延续性状态)
begin/start
have/has been on
finish/stop
have/has been over
come/go/arrive
have/has been in/at
leave
have/has been away
borrow
have/has kept
join
have/has been in; have/has been a member of
marry
have/has been married
die
have/has been dead
注意区分:
Kitty has been in Hong Kong for two days. (正确)
Kitty has gone to Hong Kong for two days. (错误:短动作go+时间段two days)
Kitty has gone to Hong Kong. √
Kitty has had the king rings since two hours ago. √
Kitty has bought the key rings since two hours ago. (错误:短动作buy+时段since+时间段ago)
Kitty has bought the key rings. √
一、单项选择
1.(23-24八年级下·江苏徐州·期末)I ________ Aunt Suzy for three years and I miss her very much.
A.don’t see B.didn’t see C.won’t see D.haven’t seen
2.(23-24八年级下·江苏宿迁·期末)—Your T-shirt looks beautiful. When did you buy it?
—In June. I ________ it for two weeks.
A.had B.have had C.buy D.have bought
3.(23-24八年级下·江苏宿迁·期末)Mount Santai National Forest Park is worth visiting. I have ________ there many times.
A.been to B.been C.gone to D.gone
4.(23-24八年级下·江苏南通·期末)—Hey, Bob! I haven’t seen your brother Tom for a long time.
—Ah, he ________ Dalian for a week. It’s such a great city that he doesn’t want to come back.
A.went to B.stayed in C.has been to D.has been in
5.(22-23八年级下·江苏淮安·期末)—Where is Miss Wang?
—She ________ Nanjing for ten days.
A.went to B.has been to C.has been in D.has gone to
6.(22-23八年级下·江苏扬州·期末)Yuan Longping, the father of hybrid rice, ________ for two years, but we will never forget him.
A.died B.has died C.has been dead D.was dead
7.(23-24八年级下·江苏盐城·期末)—Mum, where’s Tony?
—He ________ to the Science Club. He will be back in an hour.
A.goes B.went C.has been D.has gone
8.(23-24八年级下·江苏南京·期末)—Linda, your new hat looks really nice on you. How long _______ it?
—Oh, thanks. I just bought it last week.
A.have you bought B.have you had C.did you buy D.did you have
9.(23-24八年级下·江苏南通·期末)—Does Jim enjoy his stay in China?
—Yes. Not only Jim but also his parents _________ quite a few wonderful cities since they came to China.
A.would visit B.visited C.has visited D.have visited
10.(23-24八年级下·江苏宿迁·期末)—When did your brother leave his hometown?
—He ________ for nearly ten years.
A.has been away B.left C.has left D.was left
11.(22-23八年级下·江苏淮安·期末)—Wow, Mary ________ a volunteer for five years.
—It’s not surprising, she is a kind-hearted girl who is always ready to help others.
A.will be B.would be C.has been D.had been
12.(23-24八年级下·江苏苏州·期末)—Have you ever visited the Tiger Hill in Suzhou?
—Yes. I ________ there with my family last summer holiday.
A.have been B.have gone C.would go D.went
13.(23-24八年级下·江苏连云港·期末)Gulliver’s Travels is very interesting. My brother ________ it many times.
A.reads B.is reading C.will read D.has read
14.(23-24八年级下·江苏南通·期末)—Simon ________ Chengdu on business.
—Oh, I didn’t know. When ________?
A.has gone to; has he left B.has gone to; did he leave
C.has been to; will he leave D.has been to; was he leaving
15.(23-24八年级下·江苏泰州·期末)—Could you tell me how long you ________ the Huawei mobile phone?
—Nearly a year. It works very well.
A.will buy B.have had C.have bought D.had
16.(23-24八年级下·江苏泰州·期末)School violence (暴力) ________ much attention of the whole society, and people are calling on the government to make laws as soon as possible.
A.caught B.has caught C.was catching D.will catch
17.(23-24八年级下·江苏泰州·期末)—Great changes ________ in Xinghua in the past two years.
—I’m so proud of my country! Instead of just giving money to poor people, China has tried to educate people and give them the tools they need to shake off poverty (贫困).
A.were taken place B.have been taken place C.have taken place D.took place
18.(23-24八年级下·江苏宿迁·期末)—With the local government’s support, Siyang ________ a lot over the past ten years.
—That’s true. People are living a happy life now.
A.develops B.developed
C.will develop D.has developed
19.(22-23八年级下·江苏淮安·期末)—Sandy, how long have you had the iphone 14 pro?
—________ a couple of days ago. I ________ it last week.
A.For; bought B.For; have bought C.Since; bought D.Since; have bought
20.(23-24八年级下·江苏南通·期末)It can’t be Mrs Li. As a volunteer, she ________ Shanghai since April.
A.has been in B.has gone to C.has been to D.has come to
二、单词拼写
21.(23-24八年级下·江苏宿迁·期中)My cousin will prepare a (美味的) meal for his mother as a present on Mothers’ Day.
22.(22-23八年级下·江苏南京·期末)It’s a ten-minute (乘坐) on the bus from here to the bank.
23.(23-24八年级下·江苏宿迁·期末)I used to stay up late, but I gave up a (几个) of months ago.
24.(23-24八年级下·江苏宿迁·期末)Linda couldn’t stop (想念) her families when studying abroad.
25.(23-24八年级下·江苏扬州·阶段练习)As a kid, he can’t remember all his (relative) names. It’s quite natural.
26.(23-24八年级下·江苏无锡·期中)The old lady never (feel) lonely because she always has many friends around.
27.(23-24八年级下·江苏泰州·期中)—Lily, what’s your plan for the coming May Day holiday?
—I’m going to book a direct (fly) to Harbin.
28.(23-24八年级下·江苏无锡·期中)Daniel took a (直达的) flight to Guangzhou yesterday.
29.(23-24八年级下·江苏无锡·期中)Pegasus 2 was a (极好的,美妙的) film during the winter holiday.
30.(23-24八年级下·江苏无锡·期中)He hasn’t seen his parents for a long time, so he (想念) them very much.
31.(23-24八年级下·江苏盐城·期末)The train can run at a of over 350 kilometers an hour now. (速度)
32.(23-24八年级下·江苏无锡·期末)Getting vitamin D from (直接的) sunlight is far from enough.
33.(23-24八年级下·江苏扬州·期末)I can see no light and hear no sound (除了……之外) the wind far away.
34.(22-23八年级下·江苏淮安·阶段练习)—Where’s Li Fang?
—She (go) to the library.
35.(23-24八年级下·江苏南京·期中)When Jimmy looked at the old photos, he couldn’t stop (miss) his childhood.
36.(23-24八年级下·江苏无锡·期中)When the police arrived, they found the man (die).
37.(23-24八年级下·江苏淮安·期中)My father often goes to Nanjing on (busy).
38.(22-23八年级下·江苏南京·期末)Mark has been in Shanghai on (busy) for ten years.
39.(23-24八年级下·江苏扬州·期末)Have you ever dreamed of around the world without a passport? (travel)
40.(23-24八年级下·江苏扬州·期末)Don’t be angry with Tom. He is just a (direction) boy.
三、阅读理解
(23-24八年级下·江苏盐城·期末)
Cruise (游船) Service Operating Dates Every Saturday, Sunday and National Holidays
Operating Hours11:00-18:55
Ticket PriceSingle Trip Ticket: RMB 15
Free cruise admissionKids under the ageof 3: free
Docking LocationsBlue Sky Road Dock — Shanghai Garden Village Dock
Rules for Safe Travel
1. Guests should stay in the cabin (船舱) and are not allowed to enter the driver’s cabin during the cruise.
2. Guests mustn’t smoke in all areas of the ferry (渡口).
3. You are responsible (负责的) for the security and protection of your personal belongings (财物) at all times.
4. Feeding animals is not allowed (including birds and fish).
5. Pets are not allowed (with the exception of service dogs) on the cruise. Service dogs must be under the control of the owner at all times.
41.You can go on a cruise on ________.
A.12:00 of Friday B.12:00 of Saturday
C.10:00 of Friday D.10:00 of Saturday
42.A single trip for a mom and her two-year-old son costs ________.
A.RMB 15 B.RMB 30 C.RMB 45 D.RMB 60
43.The purpose of this passage is ________on the cruise.
A.to provide information on service
B.to introduce the service and rules
C.to stop people from feeding animals
D.to show the use of safety equipment
44.Which of the following signs may NOT be found on the ferry?
A. B. C. D.
45.Where is it probably taken from?
A.A science fiction. B.A novel.
C.A tour advertisement. D.A storybook.
四、完形填空
(23-24八年级下·江苏南京·期末)请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
Liam Garner has wanted to go on a crazy adventure (探险) for years. The boy had some 46 with long-distance biking. He once rode 750 kilometres from Los Angeles to San Francisco. He thought he could easily bike from Prudhoe Bay to Ushuaia. So, as soon as he completed his studies from high school, Garner began 47 his adventure.
On August 1, 2021, Garner, then 17, began his journey. He didn’t bike together with others, and he made his own route (路线) as he biked 48 . Garner would ride through Mexico, Colombia, Peru, Argentina and ten other countries. He was 49 surprised by El Salvador. The boy called it as “one of the most peaceful countries in the world”.
50 the trip was full of unforgettable highs, Garner also experienced some terrible lows. He was robbed (抢劫) at least five different times. He met hot weather when he was in Mexico. “It was over 40℃ every day,” he says. “I was only able to bike for a few minutes before having to stop and 51 .” Yet the boy faced an even more serious difficulty while he was riding through Colombia. He fell off his bike, hit his head and had to spend a month in the 52 .
Garner first began biking because he didn’t have a car. But now, he believes it is the best way to travel. “Since you go 53 , you have the chances to smell things and to touch things,” he says. “You’ll develop a special 54 for the little towns along the way.”
Garner arrived in Ushuaia on 10 January. 55 the course of 527 days, he biked 32,000 kilometres. The man is now on his way back home. When he gets home, he hopes to write a book about his journey. He hopes his ride will encourage others to start out on their own adventure.
46.A.experience B.exercise C.trouble D.background
47.A.waiting for B.paying for C.looking for D.preparing for
48.A.by B.away C.along D.through
49.A.exactly B.especially C.recently D.finally
50.A.While B.Because C.If D.When
51.A.eat B.drink C.rest D.hide
52.A.hotel B.tent C.hospital D.town
53.A.slowly B.fast C.near D.far
54.A.joy B.love C.hobby D.interest
55.A.From B.After C.Since D.Over
五、短文填空
(23-24八年级下·江苏南通·期中)阅读下面短文,根据短文内容及首字母提示,填写所缺单词,使短文意思完整。
Trying to visit a big city like Los Angeles in just one day is a hard thing to do. But if you only have 24 hours, I have a good p 56 to help you. This guide will show you where to go and how to go a 57 L.A.in one day.
To start your day in L.A., go to Venice Beach first. It’s an interesting place, t 58 not everyone will like it. But if you want to experience the free and creative spirit of L.A., this is the place to be.
The next place of i 59 that you should visit is the Getty Center. It is on a hill in the Santa Monica mountains. It is a museum and it is m 60 up of multiple buildings with lots of galleries (画廊) inside. It has the best and most valuable art collections in L.A., so it’s definitely worth a visit.
The Chinese Theater is a r 61 cool place in Hollywood. Most people come to see the handprints and footprints of Hollywood legends (传说) in the cement (水泥) outside. It all started when one of the famous people once stepped in the w 62 cement by accident (意外地) when they were building the theater. But then, i 63 of fixing it, the owner thought it was a cool idea and asked other famous people to do it, too. That’s h 64 it all started.
The Griffith Observatory (天文台) is also an amazing place in Los Angeles. If you go there in the e 65 , you’ll be able to see a beautiful sunset. The best part is that from the terrace (露天平台) of the observatory, you can see the whole valley (山谷). If it’s a clear day, you can even see all the way to Santa Monica!
(23-24八年级下·江苏徐州·期中)阅读短文,在文中空白处填入1个适当的单词,或用括号内所给单词的正确形式填空。
Spring is coming. I think spring is the best time to do outdoor 66 (activity). Yesterday I 67 (go) on a hiking trip with my friend Amy. The first part of the walk 68 (be) easy. We enjoyed being outdoors 69 we were well prepared. We had our mobile phones, water, food and cameras with us. The 70 (two) part was more difficult. I hurt my foot, and Amy helped 71 . We walked 72 (slow) back to the start.
I really love being close to nature and enjoy the 73 (nature) beauty. We have a fantastic time 74 this hiking trip. The experience 75 (teach) me to always be prepared for difficult situations too.
六、任务型阅读
(23-24八年级下·江苏淮安·期末)Mutianyu Great Wall is one of the most popular parts of the Great Wall. It lies to the north of Beijing City. Tourists can visit it all year round, but the best time is April, May, September, and October.
Last week, I visited Mutianyu Great Wall with my parents. At first, I just thought it was not as busy as Badaling Great Wall. I didn’t think it would be much fun. But in fact, I really enjoyed myself there!
The first interesting part was taking a chairlift (吊椅) up to the wall. Of course, you can also take the cable car (缆车). It makes it easier for children and old people to climb the wall. The next interesting part was walking along the wall. When you’re on the wall, you’ll be surprised at the beautiful sights. But the most interesting part of the trip was the ride. You can take a slide (滑梯) down from the wall. It takes about two or three minutes to slide all the way down. That’s why more and more people like to visit Mutianyu Great Wall.
The secret of an enjoyable visit is to visit the wall early. Most people visit the wall on a day trip by coach (长途汽车) from the city of Beijing. If you arrive before the first coaches, you may be able to enjoy the sights of the wall by yourself. It’s really wonderful. Anyway, you can’t miss Mutianyu Great Wall when you stay in Beijing.
76.What time is the best time to visit Mutianyu Great Wall?
77.Did the writer think the visit fun at first?
78.How many interesting parts of the trip are mentioned (被提及)?
79.How long does it take you to slide down from the wall?
80.How can you enjoy the sights of the wall by yourself there?
七、书面表达
81.(23-24八年级下·江苏徐州·期中)假如你校英文校刊正在开展“Travelling”的主题征文活动。请你根据下面提示,用英语写一篇短文投稿,谈谈你难忘的(unforgettable)一次旅行经历和你对旅行的看法。
注意:
1. 语句通顺,条理清晰,适当发挥,书写规范;
2. 词数90左右,文中不得出现真实姓名、校名和地名等。
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!2
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
第02讲 Unit 2 Travelling
模块一 思维导图串知识
模块二 基础知识全梳理(吃透教材)
模块三 核心考点精讲精练
模块四 核心语法精讲精练
模块五 小试牛刀过关测
课本词汇清单
<英>旅行 n. travelling =<美> traveling 嘿,喂 excl. hey
想念,思念 vt. Miss 极好的,美妙的 adj. fantastic
(在) 室内的 adj. Indoor 过山车,环滑车 n. roller coaster
速度 n. speed 乘坐(游乐设施) n. ride
卡通片,动画片 n. cartoon 人物 n. character
这样的(人或物) det. & pron. Such 例如 such as
(庆祝) 游行 n. parade 魔法 n. magic
派,馅饼 n. pie 感觉到,意识到 vt. feel
两人/事物;几个人/事物 n. couple 一对;几个,几件 a couple of
在…末尾 at the end of 城堡 n. castle
沙;沙滩 n. sand 农村,乡下 n. countryside
结束 adv. over 结婚,嫁,娶 vi. & vt. marry
死的 adj. Dead 美丽;美人 n. beauty
海边的 adj. Seaside 主题公园 n. theme park
帆船运动,航行 n. sailing 除了…以外 prep. except
景色,风景 n. view 高山 n. mountain
公事;商业;生意 n. business 出差 on business
直达的,直接的 adj. Direct 航班;航行 flight
要点 n. point 细节 n. detail
美味的,可口的 adj. delicious 海鲜 n. seafood
机场 n. airport 亲戚 n. relative
课本短语清单
get ready for sth为…做好准备
get ready to do sth准备做某事
move at high speed高速运行
on the way to在…的路上
hurry to a restaurant to have a quick meal急忙赶去饭店匆匆吃了一顿饭
scream and laugh through the ride整个行程都在尖叫大笑
later in the afternoon下午晚些时候
run after追赶
can’t stop taking photos忍不住一直拍照
at the end of the day在一天结束时
buy a couple of key rings买了几个钥匙扣
on the first day of the winter holiday在寒假第一天
all year round全年
keep the book with me for a few days将这本书在我身边保存几天
in any season在任何季节
the best time to go there去那儿的最佳时间
at that time of year在一年中那个时候
go to Chengdu on business去成都出差
take a direct flight to Chengdu搭乘直达航班去成都
leave for the airport动身去机场
enjoy the natural beauty欣赏自然美景
places of natural beauty自然风景区
three hours and a half/ three and a half hours三个半小时
课本句型清单
1.The best time to go there is… 去那儿最好的时间是……
2.By the way, how long does it take to fly to Chengdu?
3. My parents and I have been in Hong Kong for two days.(教材P22 Reading)
4.— Hey, Eddie. Where are you going? 嘿,埃迪。你要去哪儿?
—I’m going to South Hill for my holiday.我要去南山度假。(教材P20)
5. I don’t think it’ll be a holiday for me. 我认为它对我来说不是一个假日。(教材P20)
写作知识清单
本单元写作要求同学们能用所学的词语和句型简单地介绍一次旅行经历。介绍的内容主要为旅行的时间、地点、和什么人、做了哪些事情和感受等。在具体的写作中,学生应做到以下几点:
1. 能用正确的时态即一般过去时描述旅行经历;
2. 能正确使用表示先后顺序的逻辑词组织内容,使文章层次清晰;
3. 能利用多种句式描述经历,使文章内容丰富;
4. 能利用一般过去时或者一般现在时表达旅行的感受。
【词汇积累】
1. name名字
1. leave for 动身去
2. have been to 去过.....
3. have a fantastic time = have fun = enjoy oneself玩得开心
4. the whole day 一整天
5. roller coaster (游乐场的)过山车
6. do some shopping 购物
7. at the end of 在.....末尾
8. buy sth. for sb. = buy sb. sth.为某人买某物
9. get/be excited at/about sth 对某事感到激动
10. be excited to do sth 对做某事感到激动
11. go for a picnic 去野餐
12. natural beauty 自然美景
13. by the lake 在湖边
14. take a direct flight to.... 直飞到....
【句式积累】
※ 开头句
1. The winter vacation has already passed. I would like to share my trip to Shanghai with you.
寒假已经过去了。我想和你分享一下我的上海之旅。
2. I have been to many big cities, such as Guangzhou and Shanghai.
我去过很多大城市,比如广州和上海。
3. I have also been to many places of great interest, such as the West Lake and the Mountain Tai.
我还去过许多名胜古迹,比如西湖和泰山。
4. I went to Qin Huangdao to see the sea with my family yesterday.
昨天我和家人一起去秦皇岛看海。
※ 中间句
1. We arrived there on the second day of Chinese New Year.
我们在大年初二到达那里。
2. It was sunny and we enjoyed the trip very much.
天气晴朗,我们非常享受这次旅行。
3. I tried some delicious traditional Shanghai food at Chenghuang Temple Snack Street.
我在城皇庙小吃街品尝了一些美味的传统上海菜。
4. Finally, I went to Wangfujing Street where I tasted much delicious food.
最后,我去了王府井大街,在那里我品尝了许多美味的食物。
※ 结尾句
1. This trip to the beach taught me the importance of taking a break from our busy lives and spending quality time with loved ones.
这次海滩之旅教会了我从繁忙的生活中休息一下,与亲人共度美好时光的重要性。
2. It reminded me that nature has its own way of healing and rejuvenating us.
它提醒我,大自然有自己的方式来治愈和并使我们恢复活力。
3. I will never forget this trip.
我永远不会忘记这次旅行。
4. Though I was a little tired, I was very happy.
虽然我有点累,但我很高兴。
【万能写作模板】
I would like to share my trip to __________ (引出地点)with you.
I went to __________ by __________ (交通方式)with my __________. We arrived there __________(具体时间). It was __________ (引出天气)and we enjoyed the trip very much. I saw __________(所见). There were too many people on the streets, and the traffic was __________. I tried some delicious traditional __________ food at __________. The next day, we went to __________. We __________(所做事情) in __________ and saw __________.
I had a good time during my trip to __________. (总结感受)I’m looking forward to visiting __________ again. (表达期待)
考点1.Can I join you?我能加入你吗?
【知识详解】
此处的join作动词,意为“加入”,指的是加入某个组织或者团体,并成为其中的一员。
1.join sb. 加入某人
2.join the club加入俱乐部 join the army 加入军队 join the party 入党
例:I would like to join the Party when I go to a university.当我上大学的时候,我想入党。
考点2.I’m so excited.我很激动。
【知识详解】
at high/low/full speed以高速/以低速/以全速
at the/a speed of 以……的速度
考点3.We’re having a fantastic time here. 我们在这儿玩得很开心。
【知识详解】
此处的have a fantastic time意思为“过得愉快;玩得开心”,其中形容词 fantastic还可用good,great和wonderful等词替代。
此外,如果后面跟动词的话,一般用动词的ing形式。have a good/fantastic/great/ wonderful time doing sth.“开心地做某事”。
考点4.It moved at high speed and was really exciting! 它高速转动,的确很令人兴奋!
【知识详解】
此处的at high speed意思为“以高速”。
对应短语有:1.at low speed意为“以低速”2.at full speed意为“以全速”3.at a/the speed of...意为“以……的速度”。
考点5.We were screaming and laughing through the ride.(P22)我们全程又叫又笑。
【知识详解】
through the ride在整个乘坐过程中、全程;through介词:贯穿、(内部)穿过
过去进行时was/were doing,表示过去某一时刻或某个时间段正在进行的动作
考点6.We hurried to a restaurant to have a quick meal.(P22)我们匆忙去一家餐馆很快吃了一顿饭。
【知识详解】
hurry 此处为动词,意思为匆忙去/到....此外,hurry还可以作名词,意为:“着急,匆忙”
相关短语有:1.hurry to s.p 匆忙去某地/赶往某地
2.in a hurry 立即,匆忙
3.in no hurry 不着急;不匆忙
4.hurry up (使)赶快
5.hurry to do sth=do sth in a hurry 匆忙地去做某事
We must hurry up, or we'll be late.
Students hurried to the playground to enjoy the exciting match.
考点7.On the way, we met some Disney cartoon characters, such as Snow White and Mickey Mouse.在路上,我们遇见了一些迪士尼卡通人物,例如白雪公主和米老鼠。
【知识详解】
此处on the way意思为“在路上”。而on the/one’s way to...表示“在(某人)去……的路上”,如果后面接副词here,there,home等,则省略介词 to。
拓展:such as和for example表示“例如”的区别:
1.such as,一般用来列举同类人或物中的几个例子,后面跟列举的名词、代词或动名词,但只能列 举并列的部分内容。
2.for example,一般用于以同类人或事物中的“一个”为例,作插入语,与后面的内容用逗号隔开,可置于句首、句中或句末。
考点8.I ran after them and could’t stop taking photos.(P22)我跟在他们后面跑,忍不住一直拍照。
【知识详解】
【考点①】
can’t stop doing不能停止做某、不停地做某事
can’t wait to do迫不及待做某事
can’t help doing情不自禁做某事、忍不住做某事
【考点②】
run after sb追赶某人
考点9.We could even smell the apple pie and feel the wind.
我们甚至能闻到苹果馅饼的味道,并能感觉到风。
【知识详解】
【考点】
smell/feel作为感官动词,后接形容词;作为实义动词,后接名词,意为“闻到……的味道”,“感觉到”
eg感官动词:The pies smell good./The silk blouse fees smooth.
eg实义动词:smell the apple pie闻到苹果派的味道;feel the wind感觉到风
考点10.I bought a couple of key rings for classmates.(P23)我给我的同学买了一对钥匙环。
此处的couple词性为名词,意思为一对;夫妇;数个,含有couple的常用短语为“a couple of”,意思为“一对...数个...”
【知识详解】
A couple of old women were chatting in the corner.
The old couple will spend the whole winter in the south.
考点11.At the end of the day, we watched the fireworks in front of the Sleeping Beauty Castle.(P22) 那天结束的时候,我们在睡美人城堡前看烟火。
【知识详解】
【考点】
at the end of 在……的末尾/末端/结束时
in the end最后=at last=finally
in the beginning在开始时= at first
at the beginning of在……的开端/开始时
考点12.The views there in winter may be wonderful.(P30)冬天那的景色非常精彩。
【知识详解】
view n. ;
v 观看,眺望;看见:
考点13.The best time to go there is in spring or autumn. (P30)去那的最好时间是春天或秋天。
The best time to do…去做....最好的时间是……
the best time to do sth.=
类似的用法:the first time to do
【知识详解】
The best time to visit the UK is in spring .
It is my first time to see such an interesting movie.
考点14.My dad has been to Chengdu on business twice.(P30)我爸爸去过成都出差两次。
business n. 事情,事务 ;商业;生意
do business with do business
mind one's own business none of your business
补充:business的形容词是busy
【知识详解】
The only way you can raise money for a business is through a bank.
考点15.We’re going to take a direct flight to Chengdu.(P30)我们计划乘直达的航班去成都。
direct adj. 直接的,直达的
反义词: 间接的,
flight n 班机,航班;动词是fly
【批注】反义词:indirect 间接的
【知识详解】
He can not give a direct answer to you.
考点16.My parents and I left for the airport in the early morning. (P33)一大早我父母和我就出发去机场了。
【知识详解】
1)leave v. 离开,离去;留;剩下;使……处于(某种状态)
leave for
【批注】 leave for 动身前往
2)in the early morning一大早
【核心语法考点一】
一、have/has gone to & have/has been to/ has been in 三者的区别
1)Have/has gone to 意为“去了某地”,表示到了某地或正在去某地的途中,说话时该人不在现场。
---Where’s Jim? --- he has gone to Guiling.
She has gone to the park and she will be back in two hours.
2)have/has been to 表示“曾经去过某地’常接次数,如once、twice、three times等,表示“去过某地几次”
也可与just、ever、never连用。
I have been to Hong Kong twice.
I have never been to the Great Wall.
【经典易错】遇到地点副词要去掉to , 如:here ,there , where, somewhere, anywhere, home ,abroad等
I have been there three times.
She has gone abroad.
3)have/has been in 强调当事人在某地待了一段时间;
My parents and I have been in Hong Kong for two days.
【总结】
have/has
been (to) + 地点 + 次数
been (in) + 地点 + 一段时间/句子
gone (to) + 地点
I have been to Beijing twice.
My parents and I have been in Hong Kong for two days.
I heard you’ve gone to Thailand.
【核心语法考点二】
现在完成时可表示从过去某一时刻开始一直持续到现在、并且有可能还会持续下去的动作或状态,此时态常与for/since… 等时间状语连用。
其中for后面跟时间段,since后面跟表示过去的时间点。
【核心语法考点三】
简记:短(短暂性动作)不见段(时段),见段换长(延续性动词)。
为了表述短暂性动词的意思,我们常用相应的延续性动词来替代它们。
If we want to express a continuous state, we can use another way like this.
Verb(短暂性动词)
Used for a continuous state(延续性状态)
begin/start
have/has been on
finish/stop
have/has been over
come/go/arrive
have/has been in/at
leave
have/has been away
borrow
have/has kept
join
have/has been in; have/has been a member of
marry
have/has been married
die
have/has been dead
注意区分:
Kitty has been in Hong Kong for two days. (正确)
Kitty has gone to Hong Kong for two days. (错误:短动作go+时间段two days)
Kitty has gone to Hong Kong. √
Kitty has had the king rings since two hours ago. √
Kitty has bought the key rings since two hours ago. (错误:短动作buy+时段since+时间段ago)
Kitty has bought the key rings. √
一、单项选择
1.(23-24八年级下·江苏徐州·期末)I ________ Aunt Suzy for three years and I miss her very much.
A.don’t see B.didn’t see C.won’t see D.haven’t seen
【答案】D
【详解】句意:我已经三年没见到苏茜阿姨了,我非常想念她。
考查时态。根据“for three years”可知,空处所在句的时态为现在完成时has/have done。故选D。
2.(23-24八年级下·江苏宿迁·期末)—Your T-shirt looks beautiful. When did you buy it?
—In June. I ________ it for two weeks.
A.had B.have had C.buy D.have bought
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——你的T恤看起来很漂亮。你什么时候买的?——六月份。我已经买了两个星期了。
考查时态及延续性动词。根据“for two weeks”表示一段时间可知,句子时态为现在完成时,且谓语为延续性动词。故选B。
3.(23-24八年级下·江苏宿迁·期末)Mount Santai National Forest Park is worth visiting. I have ________ there many times.
A.been to B.been C.gone to D.gone
【答案】B
【详解】句意:三台山国家森林公园值得一游。我去过那里很多次了。
考查have been to和have gone to。have been to“去过”,表示现在已经不在某地了;have gone to“已经去了”,表示还没有回来。根据“Mount Santai National Forest Park is worth visiting. I have…there many times.”的句意可知,此处指去过三台山国家森林公园很多次了,应用have been to;根据空后的“there”为副词可知,此处不加介词to。故选B。
4.(23-24八年级下·江苏南通·期末)—Hey, Bob! I haven’t seen your brother Tom for a long time.
—Ah, he ________ Dalian for a week. It’s such a great city that he doesn’t want to come back.
A.went to B.stayed in C.has been to D.has been in
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——你好,Bob!我很长时间没见你的哥哥Tom了。——啊,他去了大连。那是如此棒的地方以至于他都不想回来了!
考查动词的时态。根据“I haven’t seen your brother Tom for a long time.”可知Tom去了大理,表示动作已发生,并且强调对现在的影响;结合答语中的“for a week”可知时态是现在完成时, 可先排除A和B。根据“for a week”可知Tom在大连已经一周了,而且现在仍然在大连。故选D。
5.(22-23八年级下·江苏淮安·期末)—Where is Miss Wang?
—She ________ Nanjing for ten days.
A.went to B.has been to C.has been in D.has gone to
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——王女士在哪里?——她在南京已经十天了。
考查现在完成时。went to去,一般过去时;has been to去过某地,现在已返回;has been in待在某地;has gone to去了某地,还未回来。根据“She ... Nanjing for ten days.”可知,指的是待在南京10天了,用has been in。故选C。
6.(22-23八年级下·江苏扬州·期末)Yuan Longping, the father of hybrid rice, ________ for two years, but we will never forget him.
A.died B.has died C.has been dead D.was dead
【答案】C
【详解】句意:袁隆平,杂交水稻之父,已经去世两年了,但我们永远不会忘记他。
考查动词时态以及延续性动词。根据时间状语“for two years”可知句子应用现在完成时,其结构为“主语+have/has+动词过去分词”,排除选项A和D;“for two years”表示一段时间,应用延续性动词,“die”是短暂性动词,对应的延续性动词是“be dead”。故选C。
7.(23-24八年级下·江苏盐城·期末)—Mum, where’s Tony?
—He ________ to the Science Club. He will be back in an hour.
A.goes B.went C.has been D.has gone
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——妈妈,托尼在哪里?——他去了科学俱乐部。他一小时后回来。
考查动词时态。has been to去过某地;has gone to去了某地。根据“He will be back in an hour.”可知此处需用现在完成时“has gone to”表示人去了还没回来,故选D。
8.(23-24八年级下·江苏南京·期末)—Linda, your new hat looks really nice on you. How long _______ it?
—Oh, thanks. I just bought it last week.
A.have you bought B.have you had C.did you buy D.did you have
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——琳达,你的新帽子戴在你头上看起来真好看。你买了多久了?——哦,谢谢。我上周刚买的。
考查时态。根据“How long”可知,此处应该用现在完成时表示“你买了帽子多久了”,现在完成时的结构为“have/has+动词的过去分词”,故排除C项和D项;A项为现在完成时,但buy是短暂性动词,不能与how long连用,故排除A项;B项是现在完成时,have是延续性动词,与how long连用。故选B。
9.(23-24八年级下·江苏南通·期末)—Does Jim enjoy his stay in China?
—Yes. Not only Jim but also his parents _________ quite a few wonderful cities since they came to China.
A.would visit B.visited C.has visited D.have visited
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——吉姆在中国过得愉快吗?——是的。自从来到中国,不仅吉姆,他的父母也造访了不少令人惊叹的城市。
考查动词时态和主谓一致。根据“since they came to China.”可知,该句是现在完成时,结合“Not only Jim but also his parents”可知,此处谓语动词遵循“就近原则”,故选D。
10.(23-24八年级下·江苏宿迁·期末)—When did your brother leave his hometown?
—He ________ for nearly ten years.
A.has been away B.left C.has left D.was left
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——你的哥哥什么时候离开他的家乡?——他已经离开了近10年了。
考查动词的时态及延续性动词。由“for nearly ten years”可知,句子要用现在完成时(have/has done),且动词要用延续性动词,leave“离开”,是瞬间性动词,其延续性短语是be away,故选A。
11.(22-23八年级下·江苏淮安·期末)—Wow, Mary ________ a volunteer for five years.
—It’s not surprising, she is a kind-hearted girl who is always ready to help others.
A.will be B.would be C.has been D.had been
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——哇,玛丽当志愿者已经五年了。——这并不奇怪,她是一个心地善良的女孩,总是乐于助人。
考查现在完成时。根据时间状语“for five years”可知,此处表示动作从过去持续到现在并有可能继续持续下去,应用现在完成时,谓语动词结构为have/has+done。故选C。
12.(23-24八年级下·江苏苏州·期末)—Have you ever visited the Tiger Hill in Suzhou?
—Yes. I ________ there with my family last summer holiday.
A.have been B.have gone C.would go D.went
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——你去过苏州的虎丘山吗?——是的。去年暑假我和家人去过那里。
考查句子时态。根据语境可知,此处表示说话人曾经到过苏州的虎丘山且已返回,这个动作发生在过去,但对现在或将来可能有某种影响或结果,故应用现在完成时have been结构,故选A。
13.(23-24八年级下·江苏连云港·期末)Gulliver’s Travels is very interesting. My brother ________ it many times.
A.reads B.is reading C.will read D.has read
【答案】D
【详解】句意:《格列佛游记》非常有趣。我哥哥已经读过很多遍了。
考查动词时态。结合“many times.”可知此处需用现在完成时,表示已经读过很多遍了。结构为have/has done。故选D。
14.(23-24八年级下·江苏南通·期末)—Simon ________ Chengdu on business.
—Oh, I didn’t know. When ________?
A.has gone to; has he left B.has gone to; did he leave
C.has been to; will he leave D.has been to; was he leaving
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——西蒙出差去成都了。——哦,我不知道。他什么时候离开的?
考查动词短语和时态。has gone to去了某地还没有回来;has been to去过某地已经回来。根据“Simon ... Chengdu on business.”可知,第一空指去成都出差了,用have/has gone to;第二空表示过去发生的动作,用一般过去时。故选B。
15.(23-24八年级下·江苏泰州·期末)—Could you tell me how long you ________ the Huawei mobile phone?
—Nearly a year. It works very well.
A.will buy B.have had C.have bought D.had
【答案】B
【详解】句意:——你能告诉我这个华为手机你买了多久?——接近一年。它用起来很好。
考查时态。will buy用于一般将来时;have had用于现在完成时态;have bought用于现在完成时态;had用于一般过去时。根据答句“Nearly a year.”可知,空处需现在完成时,buy是短暂性动词,不能和表示一段时间的时间状语连用,要换成延续性动词have,即have had。故选B。
16.(23-24八年级下·江苏泰州·期末)School violence (暴力) ________ much attention of the whole society, and people are calling on the government to make laws as soon as possible.
A.caught B.has caught C.was catching D.will catch
【答案】B
【详解】句意:校园暴力已经引起全社会的关注,人们呼吁政府尽快制定法律。
考查现在完成时。分析句子可知这个动作是发生在过去,对现在造成影响,就是引起了广泛的关注,所以是现在完成时。故选B。
17.(23-24八年级下·江苏泰州·期末)—Great changes ________ in Xinghua in the past two years.
—I’m so proud of my country! Instead of just giving money to poor people, China has tried to educate people and give them the tools they need to shake off poverty (贫困).
A.were taken place B.have been taken place C.have taken place D.took place
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——在过去的两年中,兴化发生了很大的变化。——我为我的祖国感到骄傲!中国不是把钱给穷人,而是一直在努力教育人民,为他们提供摆脱贫困所需的工具。
考查时态。take place意为“发生”,不能用于被动语态。根据“in the past two years”可知,此句应用现在完成时,其构成为“has/have done”,主语“Great changes”为复数,用have构成现在完成时,故选C。
18.(23-24八年级下·江苏宿迁·期末)—With the local government’s support, Siyang ________ a lot over the past ten years.
—That’s true. People are living a happy life now.
A.develops B.developed
C.will develop D.has developed
【答案】D
【详解】句意:——在地方政府的支持下,泗阳在过去十年取得了很大发展。——这是真的。人们现在过着幸福的生活。
考查现在完成时。develops一般现在时;developed一般过去时;will develop一般将来时;has developed现在完成时。根据“Siyang…a lot over the past ten years.”以及“People are living a happy life now.”可知,此句表述过去政府做的工作对现在泗阳人们造成的影响,因此用现在完成时。故选D。
19.(22-23八年级下·江苏淮安·期末)—Sandy, how long have you had the iphone 14 pro?
—________ a couple of days ago. I ________ it last week.
A.For; bought B.For; have bought C.Since; bought D.Since; have bought
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——Sandy,你用iphone 14 pro多久了?——从几天前开始。我上周买的。
考查介词辨析和一般过去时。“for+一段时间”表示“持续了多久”;“since+一段时间+ago”表示“从多久前开始”。根据第一空后的“a couple of days ago”可知, 第一空应选Since;根据“last week”可知,此处在叙述过去发生的事情,应用一般过去时,所以第二空应选bought。故选C。
20.(23-24八年级下·江苏南通·期末)It can’t be Mrs Li. As a volunteer, she ________ Shanghai since April.
A.has been in B.has gone to C.has been to D.has come to
【答案】A
【详解】句意:不可能是李太太。作为一名志愿者,她四月起就一直在上海。
考查动词短语。has been in待在某地,延续性动词;has gone to去了某地(还未回来),短暂性动词;has been to去过某地(已回来),短暂性动词;has come to已来了,短暂性动词。根据“since April.”可知,表示动作从过去某个时间一直延续到现在,动词要用延续性动词,故选A。
二、单词拼写
21.(23-24八年级下·江苏宿迁·期中)My cousin will prepare a (美味的) meal for his mother as a present on Mothers’ Day.
【答案】delicious
【详解】句意:我的表弟会在母亲节那天为他的母亲准备一顿美味的饭菜作为礼物。“美味的”为delicious,是形容词,在句中作定语。故填delicious。
22.(22-23八年级下·江苏南京·期末)It’s a ten-minute (乘坐) on the bus from here to the bank.
【答案】ride
【详解】句意:从这儿到银行乘公共汽车要十分钟。根据“a ten-minute”可知,空处应该填一个名词。结合单词汉语提示“乘坐”可知,其对应的英文表达是ride。故填ride。
23.(23-24八年级下·江苏宿迁·期末)I used to stay up late, but I gave up a (几个) of months ago.
【答案】couple
【详解】句意:我过去常常熬夜,但几个月前我就戒了。a couple of“几个”,修饰可数名词复数,固定词组。故填couple。
24.(23-24八年级下·江苏宿迁·期末)Linda couldn’t stop (想念) her families when studying abroad.
【答案】missing
【详解】句意:在国外学习时,琳达无法停止对家人的思念。miss“想念”,动词;couldn’t stop doing sth.“无法停止做某事”,固定词组。故填missing。
25.(23-24八年级下·江苏扬州·阶段练习)As a kid, he can’t remember all his (relative) names. It’s quite natural.
【答案】relatives’
【详解】句意:作为一个孩子,他记不住他所有亲戚的名字。这很自然。根据all可知后面加可数名词的复数形式,relative的复数形式为relatives,修饰空后的名词names表示“亲戚们的名字”,所以应该填名词所有格,relatives的所有格形式为relatives’。故填relatives’。
26.(23-24八年级下·江苏无锡·期中)The old lady never (feel) lonely because she always has many friends around.
【答案】feels
【详解】句意:这位老太太从不感到孤独,因为她身边总是有很多朋友。feel“感觉”,根据“because he always has many friends around.”并结合语境,该句是一般现在时,主语是“The old lady”,动词填三单形式。故填feels。
27.(23-24八年级下·江苏泰州·期中)—Lily, what’s your plan for the coming May Day holiday?
—I’m going to book a direct (fly) to Harbin.
【答案】flight
【详解】句意:——莉莉,你对即将到来的五一假期有什么计划?——我要订一张直飞哈尔滨的机票。根据“a direct”可知,设空处填单数名词,fly的名词是flight“航班”。故填flight。
28.(23-24八年级下·江苏无锡·期中)Daniel took a (直达的) flight to Guangzhou yesterday.
【答案】direct
【详解】句意:丹尼尔昨天乘直达航班去了广州。直达的:direct,此处作定语。故填direct.
29.(23-24八年级下·江苏无锡·期中)Pegasus 2 was a (极好的,美妙的) film during the winter holiday.
【答案】fantastic
【详解】句意:《飞驰人生2》是寒假期间一部极好的电影。根据汉语提示可知,“美妙的”对应的英文为fantastic,为形容词作定语。故填fantastic。
30.(23-24八年级下·江苏无锡·期中)He hasn’t seen his parents for a long time, so he (想念) them very much.
【答案】misses
【详解】句意:他很长时间没有见到父母了,所以他非常想念他们。根据“He hasn’t seen his parents for a long time”可知,空处时态为一般现在时,主语是he,谓语动词用三单形式,“想念”对应的英文为miss,其三单形式misses。故填misses。
31.(23-24八年级下·江苏盐城·期末)The train can run at a of over 350 kilometers an hour now. (速度)
【答案】speed
【详解】句意:火车现在可以以每小时350多公里的速度运行。根据中文提示,speed“速度”符合题意,设空处前有a修饰,使用名词单数形式,故填speed。
32.(23-24八年级下·江苏无锡·期末)Getting vitamin D from (直接的) sunlight is far from enough.
【答案】direct
【详解】句意:从阳光直射中获取维生素D是远远不够的。表达“直接的”用形容词direct,此处是形容词作定语。故填direct。
33.(23-24八年级下·江苏扬州·期末)I can see no light and hear no sound (除了……之外) the wind far away.
【答案】except
【详解】句意:除了远处的风,我看不见光,也听不到声音。除了……之外(不包括):except,是介词,故填except。
34.(22-23八年级下·江苏淮安·阶段练习)—Where’s Li Fang?
—She (go) to the library.
【答案】has gone
【详解】句意:——王芳在哪里?——她去了图书馆。根据“Where’s Li Fang?”可知去了图书馆还未回来,用have gone to表示“去了某地”,主语“She”是第三人称单数,此处用助动词has。故填has gone。
35.(23-24八年级下·江苏南京·期中)When Jimmy looked at the old photos, he couldn’t stop (miss) his childhood.
【答案】missing
【详解】句意:当吉米看着这些老照片时,他无法停止怀念他的童年。couldn’t stop doing sth“忍不住做某事”,此空应填动名词,故填missing。
36.(23-24八年级下·江苏无锡·期中)When the police arrived, they found the man (die).
【答案】dead
【详解】句意:警察来的时候,他们发现那个男人已经死了。find sth. adj.表示“发现……是……”,这里应用形容词形式,作宾语补足语,说明宾语的状况。故填dead。
37.(23-24八年级下·江苏淮安·期中)My father often goes to Nanjing on (busy).
【答案】business
【详解】句意:我爸爸经常去南京出差。busy“忙碌的”,此处用名词business构成短语on business“出差”。故填business。
38.(22-23八年级下·江苏南京·期末)Mark has been in Shanghai on (busy) for ten years.
【答案】business
【详解】句意:马克因公在上海已经十年了。根据“on...”和提示词汇可知,on business表示“因公”,空处需填名词,business“公事”为busy的名词。故选business。
39.(23-24八年级下·江苏扬州·期末)Have you ever dreamed of around the world without a passport? (travel)
【答案】travelling
【详解】句意:你曾经梦想过不用护照环游世界吗?“dreamed of”后用动名词作宾语,故填travelling。
40.(23-24八年级下·江苏扬州·期末)Don’t be angry with Tom. He is just a (direction) boy.
【答案】direct
【详解】句意:别生汤姆的气。他只是个直率的男孩。根据“He is just a…boy.”及提示词可知,空处表达为直率的男孩,形容词direct“直率的”作定语,修饰名词boy。故填direct。
三、阅读理解
(23-24八年级下·江苏盐城·期末)
Cruise (游船) Service Operating Dates Every Saturday, Sunday and National Holidays
Operating Hours11:00-18:55
Ticket PriceSingle Trip Ticket: RMB 15
Free cruise admissionKids under the ageof 3: free
Docking LocationsBlue Sky Road Dock — Shanghai Garden Village Dock
Rules for Safe Travel
1. Guests should stay in the cabin (船舱) and are not allowed to enter the driver’s cabin during the cruise.
2. Guests mustn’t smoke in all areas of the ferry (渡口).
3. You are responsible (负责的) for the security and protection of your personal belongings (财物) at all times.
4. Feeding animals is not allowed (including birds and fish).
5. Pets are not allowed (with the exception of service dogs) on the cruise. Service dogs must be under the control of the owner at all times.
41.You can go on a cruise on ________.
A.12:00 of Friday B.12:00 of Saturday
C.10:00 of Friday D.10:00 of Saturday
42.A single trip for a mom and her two-year-old son costs ________.
A.RMB 15 B.RMB 30 C.RMB 45 D.RMB 60
43.The purpose of this passage is ________on the cruise.
A.to provide information on service
B.to introduce the service and rules
C.to stop people from feeding animals
D.to show the use of safety equipment
44.Which of the following signs may NOT be found on the ferry?
A. B. C. D.
45.Where is it probably taken from?
A.A science fiction. B.A novel.
C.A tour advertisement. D.A storybook.
【答案】41.B 42.A 43.B 44.D 45.C
【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要是关于游船服务内容的告示,包括游船的时间,票价,路线及游船的相关规定等。
41.推理判断题。根据“Cruise Service Operating Dates Every Saturday, Sunday and National Holidays”和“Operating Hours 11:00 - 18:55”可知,游船在每周六、周日和国家法定节假日的11:00 - 18:55运营,所以可以在周六的12:00去乘坐游船,故选B。
42.细节理解题。根据“Ticket Price Single Trip Ticket: RMB 15”和“Free cruise admission Kids under the age of 3: free”可知,妈妈需要购买15元的单程票,两岁的儿子免费,所以总共花费15元,故选A。
43.主旨大意题。文章主要介绍了游船的运营日期、时间、票价、停靠地点以及安全旅行规则等信息,目的是介绍游船服务和相关规则,故选B。
44.细节理解题。根据第1条“Guests should...not allowed to enter the driver’s cabin during the cruise”,可知乘客不可以进入驾驶舱,所以排除A;根据第10条“Pets are not allowed”,可知宠物不可以登船,所以排除B;根据第3条“Guests mustn’t smoke in all areas of the ferry”,可知船上禁止吸烟,所以排除C。故选D。
45.推理判断题。文章主要是关于游船服务的介绍,包括运营信息和规则等,更可能来自于旅游广告,故选C。
四、完形填空
(23-24八年级下·江苏南京·期末)请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
Liam Garner has wanted to go on a crazy adventure (探险) for years. The boy had some 46 with long-distance biking. He once rode 750 kilometres from Los Angeles to San Francisco. He thought he could easily bike from Prudhoe Bay to Ushuaia. So, as soon as he completed his studies from high school, Garner began 47 his adventure.
On August 1, 2021, Garner, then 17, began his journey. He didn’t bike together with others, and he made his own route (路线) as he biked 48 . Garner would ride through Mexico, Colombia, Peru, Argentina and ten other countries. He was 49 surprised by El Salvador. The boy called it as “one of the most peaceful countries in the world”.
50 the trip was full of unforgettable highs, Garner also experienced some terrible lows. He was robbed (抢劫) at least five different times. He met hot weather when he was in Mexico. “It was over 40℃ every day,” he says. “I was only able to bike for a few minutes before having to stop and 51 .” Yet the boy faced an even more serious difficulty while he was riding through Colombia. He fell off his bike, hit his head and had to spend a month in the 52 .
Garner first began biking because he didn’t have a car. But now, he believes it is the best way to travel. “Since you go 53 , you have the chances to smell things and to touch things,” he says. “You’ll develop a special 54 for the little towns along the way.”
Garner arrived in Ushuaia on 10 January. 55 the course of 527 days, he biked 32,000 kilometres. The man is now on his way back home. When he gets home, he hopes to write a book about his journey. He hopes his ride will encourage others to start out on their own adventure.
46.A.experience B.exercise C.trouble D.background
47.A.waiting for B.paying for C.looking for D.preparing for
48.A.by B.away C.along D.through
49.A.exactly B.especially C.recently D.finally
50.A.While B.Because C.If D.When
51.A.eat B.drink C.rest D.hide
52.A.hotel B.tent C.hospital D.town
53.A.slowly B.fast C.near D.far
54.A.joy B.love C.hobby D.interest
55.A.From B.After C.Since D.Over
【答案】
46.A 47.D 48.C 49.B 50.A 51.C 52.C 53.A 54.B 55.D
【导语】本文讲了少年加纳完成高中后独自骑行32,000公里从美国最北端到最南端,历经抢劫、酷暑、受伤,体会到骑行的意义与乐趣。
46.句意:这个男孩有骑长途自行车的经验。
experience经验;exercise练习;trouble麻烦;background背景。根据“He once rode 750 kilometres from Los Angeles to San Francisco.”可知,此处指“有些经验”,其他选项不符合句意,故选A。
47.句意:因此,加纳一完成高中学业,就开始为他的冒险做准备。
waiting for等待;paying for为……付钱;looking for寻找;preparing for为……做准备。根据“began his journey”可知,出发前要做准备,故选D。
48.句意:他不和别人一起骑车,他自己走自己的路线。
by通过;away离开;along沿着;through穿过。根据“he made his own route (路线) as he biked”可知, 此处指“沿着路线骑车”,故选C。
49.句意:他对El Salvador感到特别惊讶。
exactly精确地;especially特别;recently最近;finally最终。根据“one of the most peaceful countries in the world”可知,此处指“特别感到吃惊”,故选B。
50.句意:虽然旅途充满了难忘的高潮,加纳也经历了一些可怕的低谷。
While然而,表转折;Because因为;If如果;When当……的时候。根据“the trip was full of unforgettable highs, Garner also experienced some terrible lows”可知,前后转折,所以填while,故选A。
51.句意:“我只能骑几分钟自行车,然后不得不停下来休息。”
eat吃;drink喝;rest休息;hide藏。根据“It was over 40℃ every day”可知,天很热,所以要停下来休息,故选C。
52.句意:他从自行车上摔下来,撞到了头,不得不在医院住了一个月。
hotel酒店;tent帐篷;hospital医院;town城镇。根据“He fell off his bike, hit his head”可知,他受伤了,所以住在医院,故选C。
53.句意:“因为你行驶得慢,你就有机会闻到东西,触摸东西。”
slowly慢地;fast快得;near附近;far远。根据“Garner first began biking because he didn’t have a car.”可知,与开车相比,汽车会慢,故选A。
54.句意:“你会对沿途的小镇产生一种特殊的爱。”
joy欢乐;love爱;hobby爱好;interest兴趣。根据“develop a special”可知,此处指“产生一种特殊的爱”,其他选项不符合句意,故选B。
55.句意:在527天的时间里,他骑行了32000公里。
From从……;After在……之后;Since自……以来;Over在……期间。根据“ the course of 527 days, he biked 32,000 kilometres”可知,此处指“在527天的时间里”,所以over符合句意,故选D。
五、短文填空
(23-24八年级下·江苏南通·期中)阅读下面短文,根据短文内容及首字母提示,填写所缺单词,使短文意思完整。
Trying to visit a big city like Los Angeles in just one day is a hard thing to do. But if you only have 24 hours, I have a good p 56 to help you. This guide will show you where to go and how to go a 57 L.A.in one day.
To start your day in L.A., go to Venice Beach first. It’s an interesting place, t 58 not everyone will like it. But if you want to experience the free and creative spirit of L.A., this is the place to be.
The next place of i 59 that you should visit is the Getty Center. It is on a hill in the Santa Monica mountains. It is a museum and it is m 60 up of multiple buildings with lots of galleries (画廊) inside. It has the best and most valuable art collections in L.A., so it’s definitely worth a visit.
The Chinese Theater is a r 61 cool place in Hollywood. Most people come to see the handprints and footprints of Hollywood legends (传说) in the cement (水泥) outside. It all started when one of the famous people once stepped in the w 62 cement by accident (意外地) when they were building the theater. But then, i 63 of fixing it, the owner thought it was a cool idea and asked other famous people to do it, too. That’s h 64 it all started.
The Griffith Observatory (天文台) is also an amazing place in Los Angeles. If you go there in the e 65 , you’ll be able to see a beautiful sunset. The best part is that from the terrace (露天平台) of the observatory, you can see the whole valley (山谷). If it’s a clear day, you can even see all the way to Santa Monica!
【答案】
56.(p)lan 57.(a)round 58.(t)hough 59.(i)nterest 60.(m)ade 61.(r)eally 62.(w)et 63.(i)nstead 64.(h)ow 65.(e)vening
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。本文主要介绍了用一天时间游览洛杉矶的方法。
56.句意:但如果你只有24小时的时间,我有一个很好的计划来帮助你。根据“to help you”可知是有一个计划可以帮助在一天时间内游览洛杉矶,plan“计划”,此处用名词单数。故填(p)lan。
57.句意:本指南将在一天内向你展示去哪里以及如何游遍洛杉矶。根据“L.A. in one day.”可知是在一天内游览洛杉矶,go around“游遍”。故填(a)round。
58.句意:这是一个有趣的地方,虽然不是每个人都会喜欢。前后是让步关系,用though引导让步状语从句。故填(t)hough。
59.句意:下一个你应该参观的景点是盖蒂中心。place of interest“景点”。故填(i)nterest。
60.句意:这是一座博物馆,由多栋建筑组成,里面有很多画廊。根据“of multiple buildings”可知这座博物馆由多栋建筑组成,be made up of“由……组成”。故填(m)ade。
61.句意:中国剧院在好莱坞是一个非常酷的地方。根据“a...cool place”可知是一个真的很酷的地方,修饰形容词用副词really“真地”。故填(r)eally。
62.句意:这一切都始于一位名人在建造剧院时意外踩到了湿水泥。根据“Most people come to see the handprints and footprints of Hollywood legends”可知湿的水泥才能印出鞋印,wet“湿的”。故填(w)et。
63.句意:但是后来,店主没有修复它,而是认为这是一个很酷的想法,并要求其他名人也这样做。根据“of fixing it, the owner thought it was a cool idea...”可知店主没有修复它,而是认为这是一个很酷的想法,instead of“而不是”。故填(i)nstead。
64.句意:这就是一切的开始。根据“That’s...it all started”可知这是名人手印脚印签名是如何开始的,how“如何”。故填(h)ow。
65.句意:如果你傍晚去那里,你会看到美丽的日落。根据“you’ll be able to see a beautiful sunset.”可知是傍晚去可以看日落,in the evening“在傍晚”。故填(e)vening。
(23-24八年级下·江苏徐州·期中)阅读短文,在文中空白处填入1个适当的单词,或用括号内所给单词的正确形式填空。
Spring is coming. I think spring is the best time to do outdoor 66 (activity). Yesterday I 67 (go) on a hiking trip with my friend Amy. The first part of the walk 68 (be) easy. We enjoyed being outdoors 69 we were well prepared. We had our mobile phones, water, food and cameras with us. The 70 (two) part was more difficult. I hurt my foot, and Amy helped 71 . We walked 72 (slow) back to the start.
I really love being close to nature and enjoy the 73 (nature) beauty. We have a fantastic time 74 this hiking trip. The experience 75 (teach) me to always be prepared for difficult situations too.
【答案】
66.activities 67.went 68.was 69.because 70.second 71.me 72.slowly 73.natural 74.on 75.taught
【导语】本文讲述了作者和Amy在春天进行的一次徒步旅行,以及从中学到的准备充分和欣赏自然美景的重要性。
66.句意:我认为春天是进行户外活动的最佳时节。空处缺少名词复数,activity复数activities,故填activities。
67.句意:昨天,我和好友艾米一起去徒步旅行。根据“yesterday”可知,本句时态是一般过去时,空处填go过去式went,故填went。
68.句意:徒步的第一部分很轻松。根据前文的"The first part"可知,这里应该用be动词的单数形式,且时态为一般过去时,故填was。
69.句意:我们享受户外,因为我们准备得很充分。空处缺少一个连词来解释为什么享受户外,故填because。
70.句意:第二部分则更艰难。根据前文的“The first part”可知,这里应该用序数词,故填second。
71.句意:我伤到了脚,艾米帮助了我。根据前文的“I hurt my foot”可知,这里需要一个宾格代词来指代"我",故填me。
72.句意:我们慢慢地走回了起点。这里需要一个副词来修饰动词“walked”,walk slowly慢慢地走,故填slowly。
73.句意:我非常喜欢亲近大自然,欣赏自然之美。这里需要一个形容词来修饰名词“beauty”,表示自然的美,故填natural。
74.句意:我们在这次徒步旅行中度过了一段美好的时光。这里需要一个介词来表示在某个活动中,on this hiking trip在这次徒步旅行中,故填on。
75.句意:这次经历也教会了我,要随时准备应对困难的情况。本句时态是一般过去时,teach的过去式是taught,故填taught。
六、任务型阅读
(23-24八年级下·江苏淮安·期末)Mutianyu Great Wall is one of the most popular parts of the Great Wall. It lies to the north of Beijing City. Tourists can visit it all year round, but the best time is April, May, September, and October.
Last week, I visited Mutianyu Great Wall with my parents. At first, I just thought it was not as busy as Badaling Great Wall. I didn’t think it would be much fun. But in fact, I really enjoyed myself there!
The first interesting part was taking a chairlift (吊椅) up to the wall. Of course, you can also take the cable car (缆车). It makes it easier for children and old people to climb the wall. The next interesting part was walking along the wall. When you’re on the wall, you’ll be surprised at the beautiful sights. But the most interesting part of the trip was the ride. You can take a slide (滑梯) down from the wall. It takes about two or three minutes to slide all the way down. That’s why more and more people like to visit Mutianyu Great Wall.
The secret of an enjoyable visit is to visit the wall early. Most people visit the wall on a day trip by coach (长途汽车) from the city of Beijing. If you arrive before the first coaches, you may be able to enjoy the sights of the wall by yourself. It’s really wonderful. Anyway, you can’t miss Mutianyu Great Wall when you stay in Beijing.
76.What time is the best time to visit Mutianyu Great Wall?
77.Did the writer think the visit fun at first?
78.How many interesting parts of the trip are mentioned (被提及)?
79.How long does it take you to slide down from the wall?
80.How can you enjoy the sights of the wall by yourself there?
【答案】76.April, May, September, and October. 77.No. 78.3/Three. 79.About two or three minutes. 80.By arriving before the first coach.
【导语】本文作者讲述了自己游玩慕田峪长城的经历。
76.根据“the best time is April, May, September, and October.”可知,游览慕田峪长城的最佳时间是四月、五月、九月和十月。故填April, May, September, and October.
77.根据“At first, I just thought it was not as busy as Badaling Great Wall. I didn’t think it would be much fun.”可知,作者一开始没有觉得这次游览有趣。故填No.
78.根据“The first interesting part was taking a chairlift (吊椅) up to the wall.”、“The next interesting part was walking along the wall.”以及“But the most interesting part of the trip was the ride.”可知,作者提到了这次旅行的三个有趣的部分。故填3/Three.
79.根据“You can take a slide (滑梯) down from the wall. It takes about two or three minutes to slide all the way down.”可知,滑下去大约需要两到三分钟。故填About two or three minutes.
80.根据“If you arrive before the first coaches, you may be able to enjoy the sights of the wall by yourself.”可知,如果你在第一班大巴到达之前到达,您可以自己欣赏长城的景色。故填By arriving before the first coach.
七、书面表达
81.(23-24八年级下·江苏徐州·期中)假如你校英文校刊正在开展“Travelling”的主题征文活动。请你根据下面提示,用英语写一篇短文投稿,谈谈你难忘的(unforgettable)一次旅行经历和你对旅行的看法。
注意:
1. 语句通顺,条理清晰,适当发挥,书写规范;
2. 词数90左右,文中不得出现真实姓名、校名和地名等。
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文
I like travelling very much.
So far, I have travelled to Beijing, Hong Kong, New York and many other places. But my favouriate place is Hong Kong, which is an international modern city with many beautiful places of interest. We can enjoy delicious food there. Last summer, we visited Hong Kong Disneyland. We watched a parade of Disney characters there and I couldn’t stop taking photos with them. I had a good time there. What an unforgettable experience!
Travelling is really a good way to open our minds and learn more about the world.
【详解】[总体分析]
①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
②时态:时态主要为“一般现在时”和“一般过去时”;
③提示:写作要点已给出,注意不要遗漏要点,可适当添加细节,并突出写作重点。
[写作步骤]
第一步,表明写作意图,介绍自己去过的地方;
第二步,具体介绍自己难忘的一次旅行经历以及感受;
第三步,表达自己对旅行的观点。
[亮点词汇]
①places of interest名胜古迹
②take photos拍照
③have a good time玩得开心
[高分句型]
But my favouriate place is Hong Kong, which is an international modern city with many beautiful places of interest.(which引导的非限制性定语从句)
原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!2
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$