内容正文:
2025届新高考基地学校第一次大联考
英语
注意事项
考生在答题前请认真阅读本注意事项及各题答题要求。
1. 答题前,请您务必将自己的姓名、学校、考位号用书写黑色字迹的0.5毫米签字笔填写在答题纸上。
2. 请认真核对监考员在答题卡上所粘贴的条形码上的姓名、考试证号与你本人的是否相符。
3. 答题时,必须用书写黑色字迹的0.5毫米签字笔写在答题纸上的指定位置,在其它位置作答一律无效。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What does the man offer to do first?
A. Sweep the floor. B. Help the woman cook. C. Take out the garbage.
2. Where does the conversation probably take place?
A. At home. B. In a supermarket. C. In a restaurant.
3. What will the weather be like tomorrow afternoon?
A. Cloudy. B. Rainy. C. Sunny.
4. What does Mark think of the marathon?
A. Enjoyable. B. Interesting. C. Challenging.
5. What are the speakers talking about?
A. Their favorite food.
B. Jim’s new hobby.
C. Jim’s eating habit.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. What are the speakers doing?
A. Preparing for a party. B. Attending a wedding. C. Buying a dress.
7. What is the relationship between Marie and George?
A. Good friends. B. Husband and wife. C. Colleagues.
听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
8. When did Lisa begin to learn the piano?
A. At the age of 5. B. At the age of 12. C. At the age of 17.
9. Why did Lisa consider giving up playing the piano?
A. She found it quite challenging.
B. She didn’t have much time.
C. She was discouraged by her mother.
10. What benefits Lisa most in playing the piano?
A. Gaining an important skill.
B. Learning to stick to something.
C. Increasing her confidence.
听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
11. Why does the man talk to the woman?
A. To ask about new products.
B. To apply for a position.
C. To seek cooperation.
12. What is the advantage of the man’s company?
A. Its sales are the highest.
B. Its products are excellent.
C. Its branches are smaller.
13. What is the woman going to do next?
A. Meet the man’s boss.
B. Talk in detail with the man.
C. Draw up a plan with her team.
听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
14. What can the software help people do?
A. Deliver at a reasonable price.
B. Find third-party delivery platforms.
C. Manage deliveries within half an hour.
15. Who is the target customer of the system?
A. Supermarket bosses.
B. Grocery-store owners.
C. Restaurant managers.
16. How many orders can a restaurant handle per day with the system?
A. About 200. B. About 300. C. About 600.
17. How do the users feel about DelivApp’s customer support?
A. Satisfied. B. Confused. C. Disappointed.
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18. What does the company Rust Belt Riders help do?
A. Handle food waste. B. Grow more plants. C. Recycle bottles.
19. What does Robert Kurtz usually do for his work?
A. He educates students on food waste.
B. He talks with food service businesses.
C. He picks up waste food from households.
20. How does the company deal with the soil?
A. It gives it out for free. B. It uses it on its farms. C. It sells it to clients.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
DIVE INTO THE FUN!
There’s always lots happening at Surrey’s indoor pools. From leisure swims to special events, lessons, aquatic fitness and more, your entire family will get fit and have fun. With a registered account, you get access to our great facilities like hot tubs, slides, children’s areas, saunas and more. Check online to see what each facility offers.
Aquatic Fitness Programs
Working out in a pool is a great way to exercise, whether you’re new to fitness or advanced. Our shallow water and deep water programs are designed to develop fitness levels.
Birthday Parties
Celebrate your child’s birthday with a pool party! See the Recreation Guide or check survey. Check birthday parties for more information.
Universal Access Change Rooms
All welcome for free, prioritize use for visitors with young children and those with access needs.
Fitness Centre Orientations
If you are looking to get started with weight and cardio equipment, ask about our fitness centre introductions. Certified instructors will lead you through an orientation on how to properly use the weight and cardio machines.
Minimum age 13 years (ID required) for fitness centre only. Seek your doctor’s advice prior to beginning a fitness program. The City of Surrey is not responsible for lost, stolen or damaged items. A fee will be charged for lost locker keys.
Personal Training
Just getting started or want to upgrade your fitness? Our certified personal trainers can create a personalized workout plan to help you reach your goals and provide the motivation you need.
Single
Semi-Private
Initial Consultation (90 minutes)
$98.75
$98.75 (per person)
Ongoing Sessions (1) hour
$65.75
$98.75 (per group)
5 Swipe Pass (for the price of 4 sessions)
$262.50
$394.50 (per group)
1. What do we know about Surrey’s indoor pools?
A. They hold demanding events. B. They are run by a Surrey family.
C. They are intended for green hands. D. They offer members wide choices.
2. If one joins the fitness center for weight equipment, he/she is supposed to ________.
A. be aged 13 or younger B. pay for the change rooms
C. consult a doctor beforehand D. charge it for damaged items
3. How much should a couple pay for the semi-private initial consultation?
A. $98.75. B. $131.5. C. $197.5. D. $394.50.
B
Decades ago, my friend Caetlin received a special assignment from the poet Robert L. Hass, who was then her undergraduate literature professor. He instructed each student to memorize three poems of their choosing from The Norton Anthology of American Literature — not for any urgent exam reason, he claimed, but instead to prepare them for their unavoidable future solitude(孤独). At some point, Caetlin recalls him saying, you’re going to be alone, and poetry is going to be all you have.
If the task was a strange one, it’s because the act of memorizing a poem feels curiously old-fashioned in an era when few of us encounter poetry at all. When I was in graduate school, working toward a degree in English literature, I mostly limited myself to prose (散文). It was only in my 40s that I began to change my ways.
It happened in a flight to Seattle. For hours, I read nothing else but a poem. Sometimes I spoke its lines aloud, my voice masked by the airplane’s thrum. Sometimes I went through the whole poem at once, and sometimes I repeated a single stanza (诗节) over and over, and by the time my plane landed on the West Coast, I had the whole thing, all 40 lines of it, in my head. Because the process is as simple as it is very boring, memorizing a great poem always begins as a crime. The boredom of repetition reduces the great charm it has. But as you run your hands through the rock, the lines at last come together again, and the scattered text transforms back into a treasure, often a more valuable one than it was before.
In other words, poetry survives continuously by becoming a part of those who read it. It can do so only because it is so specific, so entirely different from us, that taking it in expands our own sense of what we are.
Some of the poems I’ve memorized are already fading, and that’s fine. I know that if I spend a little time with them, they’ll sing in me again. Others keep thumping in me like a new pulse. I won’t promise you that memorizing poetry will make your life better, but it will make you more: more in touch with language, with other minds, maybe with what you might yet become.
4. Why did Robert L. Hass advise students to read poems?
A. To become literature professors.
B. To prepare for the coming exams.
C. To compose more original poems.
D. To relieve their future loneliness.
5. Why does the author say that memorizing a poem begins as a crime?
A. It’s out of date to recite poems.
B. Repetition wastes a lot of time.
C. Repetition spoils the poem’s beauty.
D. It’s a shame to read poems on plane.
6. How does understanding poetry influence us?
A. By broadening self-understanding.
B. By refreshing our good memories.
C. By helping us survive the hard life.
D By reminding us to forget the past.
7. What is the author’s attitude towards memorizing poetry in the last paragraph?
A. Doubtful. B. Appreciative. C. Dismissive. D. Critical.
C
Over the recent months, many news agencies have been reporting a trend involving Generation Alpha, aged 1 to 14. According to a report from NielsenIQ, a global marketing research firm, US households with 6-to 12-year-old children spent 27 percent more on skincare last year than they did the year before. What’s more, they’ve been buying beauty products specially developed for older customers.
Some people believe such fascination among Gen Alpha is merely a passing trend. However, experts think it is physical appearance anxiety that may be driving Gen Alpha to invest so much time, money, and effort into looking good.
Physical appearance anxiety is a form of worry about perceived physical imperfections. Factors such as low self-worth or fear of being rejected can make people more likely to experience appearance anxiety. Generation Alpha has a high risk of having physical appearance anxiety as they spend hours consuming content on apps like TikTok. Digital platforms like this can expose kids to influencers with “perfect” faces and bodies. This false version of reality leads them to have negative feelings about their own appearance.
Appearance anxiety isn’t limited to one’s physical features. Gen Alpha kids may also feel anxious if they’re wearing the “wrong” clothes or carrying an unfashionable schoolbag. Feeling unable to fit in with the cool crowd can make kids more withdrawn (内向的). Appearance anxiety can make kids lose their self-confidence, so they tend to avoid people or even stop interacting with others altogether.
Some parents think that taking their Gen Alpha children to buy the best clothes or make-up may help relieve their kids’ anxiety over their appearance. But keep in mind that the feeling of satisfaction that they’d get from this is short-term. Instead of emptying your wallet, help your child to develop a sense of self-compassion. Learning how to treat themselves with love, acceptance, and understanding can have a positive and lasting effect on mental health, which may help to reduce appearance anxiety.
8. What does the report from NielsenIQ say about Generation Alpha?
A. They have great buying power. B. They reduce skincare spending.
C. They use make-up to look mature. D. They care much about their looks.
9. What does paragraph 3 mainly talk about?
A. The popularity of apps like TikTok.
B. The negative impacts of social media.
C. The rise of digital content consumption.
D. The possible causes of appearance anxiety.
10. What does Gen Alpha kids’ appearance anxiety result in?
A. Poor academic performance. B. Worse physical appearance.
C. Withdrawal from social life. D. Loss of many online friends.
11. What should children do to overcome appearance anxiety?
A. Buy beauty products. B. Appreciate self-worth.
C. Focus on their studies. D. Expand their social circle.
D
Imagine you are driving on a stormy night, and your car suddenly alerts you to the danger of an imminent flood or an approaching hurricane. This future, where cars predict weather disasters well in advance, is edging toward reality, says the International Drivers Association. By 2030, cars are expected to evolve into “smart machines” in which reliable, personal weather forecasting units are installed, with advanced sensor technology and machine learning algorithms (算术) delivering real-time, exact weather updates.
“Bridging the gap between vehicular technology and meteorology holds massive potential in increasing road safety,” says Julianna Marshall, a travel expert from the International Drivers Association. “Imagine your car alerting you to trouble ahead and then directing you away from a road that’s about to be flooded or a bridge at risk of collapsing due to strong winds. That’s a revolution we’re keenly looking forward to.”
Several key factors lay the foundations for these weather-predicting capabilities in cars by the year 2030.
Modern cars have complex sensors that can measure atmospheric pressure, temperature, humidity, and wind speed. These sensors can feed data into an onboard computer, providing crucial real-time weather information. Cutting-edge artificial intelligence and machine learning technologies can now analyse complex weather patterns and predict future outcomes. By integrating these technologies into automotive systems, your car’s computer can provide forecasts along your routes.
The interconnectivity of devices, known as the Internet of Things, will play a key role. Cars could share and receive weather data from a vast network of the connected devices, improving accuracy of predictions. Such tech-integrated cars will make driving during severe conditions safer while enhancing the overall travel experience. “Weather prediction in cars can save hundreds of lives annually by minimizing the likelihood of weather-related accidents,” Marshall emphasizes. “Getting hands on a car built with weather prediction technology might be optional today but will become imperative by 2030.”
Undeniably, 2030 promises the advent of a transformative era in automobile technology, a world where your car might just be your best weather forecaster. An era where “the future is now” is not just an exciting prospect — it’s the norm.
12. What can the future cars probably do?
A. Stop extreme weather happening. B. Change the path of the hurricane.
C. Teach drivers how to predict weather. D. Perceive terrible weather conditions.
13. What does paragraph 4 focus on?
A. Operational principle of future cars. B. The concept of the Internet of Things.
C. The functions of complex sensors. D. Increasing complexity of road safety.
14. What does the underlined word “imperative” in paragraph 5 mean?
A. Reliable. B. Essential. C. Complex. D. Unrealistic.
15. What is the author’s intention in the last paragraph?
A. To make predictions. B. To offer suggestions.
C. To fulfill promises. D. To express regrets.
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Forgiving yourself is about more than just putting the past behind you and moving on. It is about accepting what has happened and showing compassion to yourself. ___16___ As we learn to forgive ourselves, we become more alive and have more to give to life and to those we care about. Let’s explore some steps that may help you learn how to forgive yourself.
Facing what you have done or what has happened is the first step toward self-forgiveness. It’s also the hardest step. ___17___ However you should accept the behavior and accept what has happened. In that case, you are willing to move past it and move on with your life.
___18___ But it is important to approach this with self-sympathy. The key to self-forgiveness is to treat yourself with the same kindness that you would show to another person. Try to avoid being self-critical and instead be full of sympathy while still acknowledging that you made a mistake and want to do better in the future.
As a result of taking responsibility, you may experience a range of negative feelings, including guilt and shame. When you’ve done something wrong, it’s completely normal to feel guilty about it. ___19___
While guilt implies that you’re a good person who did something bad, shame makes you view yourself as a bad person. ___20___ So try to understand that making mistakes that you feel ashamed about does not make you a bad person or damage your inner value.
A. Self-forgiveness refers to a medical practice.
B. You may make excuses or justify your actions.
C. Forgiving yourself is important for your mental health.
D. Forgiving yourself requires showing regret for what happened.
E. These feelings can serve as a bridge to positive behavior change.
F. Self forgiveness is one of the most unselfish things that you can do.
G. This can bring up feelings of worthlessness which can lead to depression.
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Juleus Ghunta is a published children’s author and award-winning poet. But growing up, he could barely ___21___.
Ghunta and his three siblings (兄弟姊妹) lived in Western Jamaica. They were ___22___ by a single mother, and she often had to make ___23___ choices about how to use their limited resources — including a ___24___ to send his oldest sister to school, and to keep Ghunta at home.
When Ghunta finally went to school, he couldn’t ___25___ his reading skills. By the time he entered sixth grade, he could spell his name, but he still couldn’t ___26___ words, spell, or read with understanding. The situation was made worse by some teachers who made him feel ___27___. “They were not very patient, not very kind,” he ___28___. “I struggled in school with a deep sense of loss.”
When Ghunta was about 12, a young teacher-in-training decided to start a special reading program for ___29___ students. Ghunta was the first student to sign up. Under her _____30_____, Ghunta’s reading skills finally started to improve. And his sense of _____31_____ began to lift. “She had left me with the gift of literacy, a deeper _____32_____ of my personhood, and value as a human being,” he said.
After Ghunta’s experience with the teacher, his life took a new _____33_____. He graduated from elementary school with a number of _____34_____ awards. Today, he is the author of two children’s books. And that teacher, whose name he does not recall, has become Ghunta’s _____35_____ hero — the person who was not praised but changed his life.
21. A. think B. hear C. read D. talk
22. A. raised B. guided C. sponsored D. assisted
23. A. casual B. official C. tough D. strange
24. A. chance B. decision C. promise D. refusal
25. A. do away with B. cut back on C. end up with D. catch up on
26. A. take down B. make out C. look up D. refer to
27. A. influential B. available C. dangerous D. ignorant
28. A. prayed B. warned C. recalled D. predicted
29. A. potential B. sensitive C. slow D. naughty
30. A. guidance B. control C. persuasion D. observation
31. A. nervousness B. weakness C. coldness D. shyness
32. A. communication B. restriction C. interaction D. appreciation
33. A. risk B. note C. standard D. direction
34. A. financial B. academic C. sporting D. creative
35. A. unsung B. unborn C. unable D. unafraid
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
A partnership was formed on Wednesday between Huangshan Tourism Development Co Ltd and the China Literature Group. It introduces a new “IP+ tourism” model, ___36___ (target) the development of Huangshan’s tourism-related intellectual property.
Huangshan, known for its UNESCO-listed Huangshan Mountain, ___37___ (aim) through this initiative to blend cultural richness with tourism, enhancing the city’s economic ___38___ (vital). The project will see the creation of the Huangshan Yuewen Academy and the organization of IP-centric festivals and exhibitions, ___39___ (far) combining culture with tourism.
This ___40___ (strategy) move signals a growing trend in using IP to drive regional growth and attractiveness. Leveraging (充分利用) China Literature Group’s IP development special knowledge ___41___ Huangshan’s cultural and natural heritage, the aim is ___42___ (produce) unique literary IPs accessible in various formats, ___43___ text to animation.
This collaboration, ___44___ IPs are integrated into all aspects of the tourist experience, expands Huangshan’s cultural and tourism appeal, making it ____45____ top global tourist spot.
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
46. 假定你是李华,上周五你校举办了“民俗文化校园行”活动,邀请了民间艺人给同学们展示各种传统手艺。请你给英国笔友Andrew写一封邮件分享这次活动,内容包括:
1. 活动内容:
2. 你的感想。
注意:
1. 写作词数应80左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Dear Andrew,
I’m writing to share with you a themed activity called Folk Culture Campus Tour in our school last Friday.
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Li Hua
第二节(满分25分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
Majestic Road Hill in the suburb of our city is so steep (陡峭的) in some places that if you stopped pedaling (踩踏板), your bike would stop immediately and start to roll backwards. The uphill path is so long that it is difficult for one to make it to the top.
The thirty of us came from the same class. We had a cross-country bicycle tour that day. Once we got to its top, there were two flat places: Dairy Queen for burgers and Becker’s for homemade donuts (a small cake). Usually we had little money to spare, but for this challenging event, we all had saved up a little. The deal was simple: The first one that got to the top would get his meal paid for by the rest of us.
Ed and I had gone ahead of the whole team. We positioned ourselves at an advantageous point to observe the other riders who fell behind to struggle on the path. We reached the shortest, but steepest part of the hill, called “Heartbreak Ridge”. It got the name because many strong young people, who want to make it without their feet leaving their pedal to that point, only fail with a broken heart as they gather up bikes.
As sixteen-year-old teenagers, Ed and I were the best at climbing hills on our bikes. I had strong legs good at climbing and Ed was so strong that he could make a football fifty yards away with a kick. The hill got the steepest for us to get to the top. Our upper body had to hang over the handle bars to keep us from falling backwards. Ed was in front of me and he eventually made it to the top. He wiped sweat from his forehead and then he looked at me, cheering. “Kev, come on!” I tried. When I was nine feet away from Ed, something happened. My legs began to cramp (抽筋). I, standing on my bike, couldn’t pedal, or move forwards. I was about to lose my balance.
注意:
1. 续写词数应为150左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Just at the critical moment, Ed jumped down from the top and gave me a helping hand.
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Ed and I cheered for them while they were struggling to ride towards the top.
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
听力 1—5 CCAAB 6—10 CBAAC 11—15 CBBAC 16—20 CAABC
2025届新高考基地学校第一次大联考
英语
注意事项
考生在答题前请认真阅读本注意事项及各题答题要求。
1. 答题前,请您务必将自己的姓名、学校、考位号用书写黑色字迹的0.5毫米签字笔填写在答题纸上。
2. 请认真核对监考员在答题卡上所粘贴的条形码上的姓名、考试证号与你本人的是否相符。
3. 答题时,必须用书写黑色字迹的0.5毫米签字笔写在答题纸上的指定位置,在其它位置作答一律无效。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What does the man offer to do first?
A. Sweep the floor. B. Help the woman cook. C. Take out the garbage.
2. Where does the conversation probably take place?
A. At home. B. In a supermarket. C. In a restaurant.
3. What will the weather be like tomorrow afternoon?
A. Cloudy. B. Rainy. C. Sunny.
4. What does Mark think of the marathon?
A. Enjoyable. B. Interesting. C. Challenging.
5. What are the speakers talking about?
A. Their favorite food.
B. Jim’s new hobby.
C. Jim’s eating habit.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. What are the speakers doing?
A. Preparing for a party. B. Attending a wedding. C. Buying a dress.
7. What is the relationship between Marie and George?
A. Good friends. B. Husband and wife. C. Colleagues.
听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
8. When did Lisa begin to learn the piano?
A. At the age of 5. B. At the age of 12. C. At the age of 17.
9. Why did Lisa consider giving up playing the piano?
A. She found it quite challenging.
B. She didn’t have much time.
C. She was discouraged by her mother.
10. What benefits Lisa most in playing the piano?
A. Gaining an important skill.
B. Learning to stick to something.
C. Increasing her confidence.
听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
11. Why does the man talk to the woman?
A. To ask about new products.
B. To apply for a position.
C. To seek cooperation.
12. What is the advantage of the man’s company?
A. Its sales are the highest.
B. Its products are excellent.
C. Its branches are smaller.
13. What is the woman going to do next?
A. Meet the man’s boss.
B. Talk in detail with the man.
C. Draw up a plan with her team.
听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
14 What can the software help people do?
A. Deliver at a reasonable price.
B. Find third-party delivery platforms.
C. Manage deliveries within half an hour.
15. Who is the target customer of the system?
A. Supermarket bosses.
B. Grocery-store owners.
C. Restaurant managers.
16. How many orders can a restaurant handle per day with the system?
A. About 200. B. About 300. C. About 600.
17. How do the users feel about DelivApp’s customer support?
A. Satisfied. B. Confused. C. Disappointed.
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18. What does the company Rust Belt Riders help do?
A. Handle food waste. B. Grow more plants. C. Recycle bottles.
19. What does Robert Kurtz usually do for his work?
A. He educates students on food waste.
B. He talks with food service businesses.
C. He picks up waste food from households.
20. How does the company deal with the soil?
A. It gives it out for free. B. It uses it on its farms. C. It sells it to clients.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从题中所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
【1~3题答案】
【答案】1. D 2. C 3. C
B
【4~7题答案】
【答案】4. D 5. C 6. A 7. B
C
【8~11题答案】
【答案】8. D 9. D 10. C 11. B
D
【12~15题答案】
【答案】12. D 13. A 14. B 15. A
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
【16~20题答案】
【答案】16. C 17. B 18. D 19. E 20. G
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
【21~35题答案】
【答案】21. C 22. A 23. C 24. B 25. D 26. B 27. D 28. C 29. C 30. A 31. B 32. D 33. D 34. B 35. A
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
【36~45题答案】
【答案】36. targeting
37. aims 38. vitality
39. further
40. strategic##strategical
41. and 42. to produce
43. from 44. where
45. a
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
【46题答案】
【答案】参考范文:
Dear Andrew,
I’m writing to share with you a themed activity called Folk Culture Campus Tour in our school last Friday. You can’t imagine how meaningful and impressive it was.
We invited three famous folk artists to this activity. One artist performed sugar painting, and we were amazed at the vivid shapes of animals made of sugar. Another artist demonstrated paper cutting. And the third taught us how to produce clay figures. We were all impressed by their excellent manual skills.
The activity turned out to be a huge success. Not only did we learn about our traditional culture, but also it enriched our school life.
Yours,
Li Hua
第二节(满分25分)
【47题答案】
【答案】参考范文:
Just at the critical moment Ed jumped down from the top and gave me a helping hand. With a strong grasp, he helped me regain my balance. My legs were still aching from the cramp, but Ed’s encouragement kept me going. “You’ve got here, Kev,” he said, pulling me back onto my bike. Slowly, I started pedaling again, using all my strength to overcome the pain. Inch by inch, I moved forward, determined to reach the top. As I made it, Ed gave me a high five with a big smile. Then we noticed the other riders approaching us very slowly.
Ed and I cheered for them while they were struggling to ride towards the top. We clapped and shouted words of encouragement, knowing they needed that extra push. It was tough, but everyone had stuck it out, and that was what mattered. One by one, our friends made it up the steep hill. When the last rider finally made it to the top, we all gathered together, breathless but happy. Laughing, we made our way to Dairy Queen for burgers and Becker’s for donuts, celebrating not just our victory, but the teamwork and determination that had carried us through.
听力 1—5 CCAAB 6—10 CBAAC 11—15 CBBAC 16—20 CAABC
第1页/共1页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$