内容正文:
Unit 7 单元基础全面复习
一、词汇复习
(1).根据汉语意思或者首字母提示,用相应单词的适当形式填空。
1.I live in an ____________ (公寓) with my parents in a big city.
2.All of the fish in the lake have died because of the p ____________.
3.The e____________ travels around the sun.
4.A r____________ can help people do a lot of housework.
5.Using your mobile phone while driving is very d____________.
6.My father is very busy, and he has to work ____________(甚至)on Sundays.
7.—What's the ____________ (形状)of your gift? —It's round.
8.I ____________ (相信) that a better environment can be created in Binzhou and we should work together to make it come true.
9.It’s i____________ for me to be there before 8 o’clock.
10.Tom wants to go fishing with his friends, but his mother d____________ with him.
11.I think Chinese people will fly to the moon in the f____________.
12.Yesterday we made some p ____________about what would happen next year.
13.The earth is one of the eight ____________(行星) .
14.Do you think the robots in the future will do everything instead of ____________(人类)?
15.The boy needs some ____________ (纸)to write on.
16.He told his parents his ideas about the camping several times, and they ____________ (同意)with him at last.
17.We must stop these ____________(工厂) from pouring the waste water into the rivers.
18.There will be more tall b____________ in the big city in a few months.
19.Humans can fly r____________ to the moon now.
20.China plays a more and more important p____________ in the development of the Internet.
(2).用所给单词的适当形式填空。
1.It __________ (seem) that it’s going to rain.
2.There are many people__________(talk)under the tree.
3.A steel factory nearby put the waste into the river and __________ (pollute) it. Don’t drink the water in it.
4.There are many __________ (planet), such as Venus, the Earth and Mars.
5.A tiger is a__________(danger)animal.
6.She __________ (not be) happy if she __________ (see) this mess in the living room.
7.Do you think __________ ( human ) are the cleverest on the earth?
8.The boring TV show made me get__________(bore).
9.The builders built many __________ (build) in our city last year.
10.My sister works in Dongguan. There are many small __________ (factory).
11.The more careful you are, the __________ mistakes (错误) you'll make in your exam( 用few, little, many, much的适当形式填空).
12.If we don't do anything to stop pollution, there will be __________ fresh water in the future( 用few, little, many, much的适当形式填空).
13.You’re right, so no one here __________ (agree) with you.
14.If you help me, I __________ (finish) the work soon.
15.It is __________ (possible) for human to stop an earthquake (地震).
16.Many__________(predict)didn’t come true.
17.We plant trees every year. I think there will be__________(many) trees in five years.
18.Everyone plays a part in __________(save) the earth.
19.Kids will study at home on __________(computer).
20.Jenny is good at making flowers with__________(paper).
二、短语句型复习
(1).根据汉语意思,完成句子。
1.机器人使人们有可能用较少的精力做较多的工作。
Robots ___________ ___________ ___________ for people to do more work with less energy.
2.十年后你的生活会是什么样子呢?
What___________ your life___________ ___________ in ten years?
3.我确信我的梦想会实现。
I’m sure my dream will ___________ ___________.
4.他们在多数事情上与父母的意见不一致。(agree) They ___________ their parents on most things.
5.他想知道什么时候到达上海。
He wants to know when he___________ ___________ ___________Shanghai.
6.人们将会活到200岁。
People will ___________ ___________ ___________ 200 years old.
7.今晚这里会有一场时装表演。 ___________ ___________ ___________ a fashion show here tonight.
8.我们从来不会知道未来会发生什么事。
We never know ___________ ___________ ___________ in the future!
9.汤姆, 有个人正在找你。
Tom, there is someone ___________ ___________ you.
10.明年这儿将会有一所新学校。
There___________ ___________ ___________ ___________ a new school here next year.
11.它们帮助做家务并且在很脏或者危险的地方工作。
They ___________ ___________ the housework and do jobs like ___________in dirty or___________ places.
12.他们将不去上学。
They ___________ ___________ to school
13.每个人都应参与到拯救地球的活动中来。
Everyone should ___________ ___________ ___________ ___________ ___________ the earth.
14.他总是一遍又一遍的打扫房间。
He always cleans the room___________ ___________ ___________ ___________.
15.如果你不关窗,房间就会变得很冷。
The room will get cold ___________ you ___________ ___________ the window.
(2).句型转换。
1.Mr. Black will finish his work in two weeks. (对画线部分提问)
_________ _________ _________ Mr. Black finish his work?
2.Sally will play the piano on the talent show. (改为一般疑问句)
_________ Sally _________ the piano on the talent show?
3.There will be more pollution in the future.(变为否定句)
There _________ _________more pollution in the future.
4.There will be fewer cars because people will use the buses and subways more.(对画线部分提问)
_________ _________ there _________ fewer cars?
5.There will be a tall building soon.(用 be going to 改写)
There_________ _________ _________ _________ a tall building soon.
6.They will take a trip to the USA next week.(对画线部分提问)
_________ _________ they take a trip to the USA?
7.We are going to have a school trip next week.(对划线部分提问)
_________ _________ you_________ _________ _________next week?
8.His parents will go to Mount Tai by bus tomorrow. (对画线部分提问)
_________ _________ his parents go to Mount Tai tomorrow?
9.Our town will be more beautiful in ten years. (对划线部分提问)
_________ will our town be _________ in ten years?
10.Jim believes that robots will be able to do the same things as us.(改为否定句)
Jim _________ _________ that robots _________ _________ able to do the same things as us.
三.语法复习
(1).语法性选择
( )1.Ten years ago ,my mother ____a dog.Next year,she ____another one.
A.took, kept B.met ,will keep C.made ,makes D.kept, will keep
( )2.There ___________ a football match tomorrow afternoon.
A.will have B.will be C.is going to have D.has
( )3.Hurry up! The train____in two minutes.
A.go B.will go C.has gone D.went
( )4.—What do you plan to do this Sunday afternoon? —We ________ soccer. We ________ it once a week.
A.play; play B.play; will play C.played; played D.will play; play
( )5.—Will there be more pollution in the future? —_______. I think our environment will be better and better.
A.Yes, there will B.No, there won't C.Yes, there is D.No, there isn't
( )6.My father usually ________ the subway to work, but next week he ________ to work.
A.takes;walks B.will take;will walk C.takes; will walk D.will take; walks
( )7.Next Saturday John ______ to New York again. He ________ there two weeks ago.
A.will go;goes B.went;will go C.will go;went D.will go;go
( )8.We have no more vegetables in the fridge. I _____and buy some.
A.go B.went C.will go D.was going
( )9.—Why are you walking so quickly, Edward? —There________a talent show in ten minutes.
A.will have B.will be C.are going to be
( )10.In 50 years, there ________ more robots in people's homes.
A.will have B.are C.will be
( )11.________ a school sports meet in our school next month.
A.There will have B.There will be C.There is D.There are
( )12.I don't know if you ________ to Mary's party next Sunday. If you go, ________.
A.go; so will I B.will go; so will I C.will go; so do I D.go; so I will
( )13.—What's your aunt's plan for tomorrow? —She _________ to the theatre to see the Beijing Opera.
A.go B.will go C.went D.goes
( )14.—It's a secret(秘密) between us. Don't tell others. — Sure, I_______.
A.do B.will C.don't D.won't
( )15.— Will you visit Beijing next year? — _____. I will go to New York.
A.Yes, I do B.No, I don’t C.Yes, I will D.No, I won’t
四.综合练习
( )1.Nothing in the world is_________if you work_________.
A.impossible; hard B.impossible; hardly C.possible; hardly D.possible; hard
( )2.—What did the doctor say, Nick? —He said if I wanted to be healthy, I should eat_________junk food and take_________exercise.
A.less; fewer B.fewer; less C.less; more D.more; less
( )3.I_________believe he_________speak three languages.
A.don't;can't B.do;can't C.don't;can D.am not;can
( )4.What will your life_________in the future?
A.1ike B.be like C.likes D.looks like
( )5.A life without friends is like a life without the sun. Friends play_________important part in our life.
A.a B.an C.the
( )6.— Will you visit Beijing next year? —_________. I will go to New York.
A.Yes, I do B.No, I don’t C.Yes, I will D.No, I won’t
( )7.— Do you_________what he said just now? — Yes, I think he told the truth.
A.question B.believe C.improve D.promise
( )8.We have no more vegetables in the fridge. I_________and buy some.
A.go B.went C.will go D.was going
( )9.— Where is Jack? It’s time to clean the classroom. — I think he is_________practicing singing in the music room. The art month is coming.
A.quickly B.probably C.easily
( )10.—I'd like to know if Ted_________back in a week. —I'll call you when he_________back.
A.will come; will come B.will come; comes C.comes; will come D.comes; comes
( )11.—What are you doing? —I’m looking_________some beautiful leaves_________the park.
A.in; for B.for; in C.at; to
( )12.—Will there be more pollution in the future? —_________. I think our environment will be better and better.
A.Yes, there will B.No, there won't C.Yes, there is D.No, there isn't
( )13.—_________do you think of our environment_________year? —There will be more pollution and less clean water.
A.How; last B.What; next C.What; last D.How; next
( )14.—The air is very fresh in our city. There is less_________than before. —Yes. The government has taken action to protect the environment.
A.wood B.pollution C.noise D.water
( )15.My little dog is lost. All of my friends are helping me to_________it.
A.look at B.look for C.look after D.look like
( )16.If you work hard, you will_________learn English well soon.
A.can B.could C.be able to D.have to
( )17.There_________a movie and a concert this weekend.Which one would you like to go?
A.is B.are C.will be D.will have
( )18.—Mike, don’t walk so fast, or you may_________onto the wet ground. — OK. Thank you.
A.feel like B.fall down C.care about D.fell down
( )19._________people came to buy the book. It has two_________pages.
A.Hundreds of, hundred B.Hundreds of; hundreds C.Hundred of; hundreds D.A hundred of; hundred
( )20.He always tries to face any_________and when he met some_________things.
A.danger,dangerous B.danger,danger C.dangerous,dangerous D.dangerous, danger
【参考答案】
一、词汇复习
(1).根据汉语意思或者首字母提示,用相应单词的适当形式填空。
1.apartment 2.pollution 3.earth 4.robot 5.dangerous
6.even 7.shape 8.believe 9.impossible 10.disagrees
11.future 12.predictions 13.planets 14.humans 15.paper
16.agreed 17.factories 18.buildings 19.rockets 20.part
(2).用所给单词的适当形式填空。
1.seems 2.talking 3.polluted 4.planets 5.dangerous
6.won't be sees 7.humans 8.bored 9.buildings 10.factories
11.fewer 12.less 13.disagrees 14.will finish 15.impossible
16.predictions 17.more 18.saving 19.computers 20.paper
二、短语句型复习
(1).根据汉语意思,完成句子。
1.make it possible 2.will be like 3.come true 4.disagree with 5.will arrive in
6.live to be 7.There will be 8.what will happen 9.looking for 10.is going to be
11.help with working dangerous 12.won’t go 13.play a part in saving 14.over and over again 15.if don’t close
(2).句型转换。
1.How soon will 2.Will play 3.won’t be 4.Why will be 5.is going to be
6.When will 7.What are going to do 8.How will 9.What like 10.doesn’t believe will be
三.语法复习
(1).语法性选择
1.D 2.B 3.B 4.D 5.B
6.C 7.C 8.C 9.B 10.C
11.B 12.B 13.B 14.D 15.D
四.综合练习
1.A 2.C 3.C 4.B 5.B
6.D 7.B 8.C 9.B 10.B
11.B 12.B 13.B 14.B 15.B
16.C 17.C 18.B 19.A 20.A
1
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$