专题11 语法选择(19题)(期末真题好题速递)-【好题汇编】备战2024-2025学年九年级英语上学期期末真题分类汇编(人教版)

2024-11-18
| 2份
| 52页
| 813人阅读
| 14人下载
小米夏
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 初中英语人教版(2012)九年级全册
年级 九年级
章节 -
类型 题集-试题汇编
知识点 语法
使用场景 同步教学-期末
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 261 KB
发布时间 2024-11-18
更新时间 2024-11-18
作者 小米夏
品牌系列 好题汇编·期末真题分类汇编
审核时间 2024-11-18
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/48772904.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

语法选择(19题) 目录 一.(23-24九年级上·广东云浮·期末) 1 二.(23-24九年级上·广东茂名·期末) 3 三.(23-24九年级上·广东揭阳·期末) 5 四.(23-24九年级上·广东江门·期末) 7 五.(22-23九年级上·陕西榆林·期末) 9 六.(2023·广东佛山·期末) 12 七.(22-23九年级上·广东阳江·期末) 14 八.(22-23九年级上·广东揭阳·期末) 16 九.(22-23九年级上·广东东莞·期末) 18 十.(22-23九年级上·广东江门·期末) 20 十一.(22-23九年级上·广东东莞·期末) 22 十一.(22-23九年级上·广东中山·期末) 24 十二.(22-23九年级上·广东东莞·期末) 26 十三.(22-23九年级上·广东佛山·期末) 28 十四.(22-23九年级上·广东江门·期末) 31 十五.(22-23九年级上·广东韶关·期末) 33 十六.(22-23九年级上·广东肇庆·期末) 35 十七.(22-23九年级上·广东湛江·期末) 37 十八.(22-23九年级上·广东惠州·期末) 39 十九.(22-23九年级上·广东韶关·期末) 41 一.(23-24九年级上·广东云浮·期末) Gabriel Rochet is a 16-year-old French boy. He made the Paxo phone. This phone 1 less than 30 euros (about 240 yuan). It’s so cheap! “People can put the phone together by 2 ,” Gabriel said to French television channel (频道) TF1. They can buy the parts online and watch videos to learn 3 to do it. Rochet wanted 4 that everyone could make a phone. “If you know a lot about it, you can put it in less than 5 hour. 6 if you’re just starting, it might take a day,” Rochet said. The Paxo phone can make calls. It can 7 the time and show you the way. There are also two 8 to play. A lot of people are interested 9 the Paxo phone. “About 20 people want to help make the next one much 1 ,” said Rochet. 1.A.cost B.is costing C.costs 2.A.they B.them C.themselves. 3.A.how B.when C.why 4.A.show B.to show C.showing 5.A.the B.an C.a 6.A.But B.So C.Or 7.A.telling B.told C.tell 8.A.games B.game C.game’s 9.A.in B.of C.at 10.A.good B.better C.best 二.(23-24九年级上·广东茂名·期末) 请通读下面短文,掌握其大意,根据语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每小题3个选项中选出一个最佳的答案,并将答题卡对应题目所选的选项涂黑。 I have invented robots which improve the work of cars. I loved making things 1 I was young. I really became excited about inventing after I knew about Thomas Edison. One day, we 2 to finish a project by our teacher in class. We had to write to a company and learn 3 the products. I thought and thought. Finally I chose the Thomas A.Edision Company. Soon after, 4 company sent me a book about the life of Thomas Edision. I enjoyed reading and re-reading about his inventions. My dad noticed my interest in inventing and 5 me. He taught me how I 6 turn my ideas into new things. Once, I surprised my dad with a model plane that I made. Later, we found a similar (相似的) model plane in a store. I learned that different 7 often invented similar things. It was not unusual for this to happen. I also learned that not all great ideas work. I thanked my father a lot. 8 wise man my dad was! He was always looking for a 9 way to do a simple job. His guiding hands and my interest have led me to become an inventor. Of course, I also thank Thomas Edison 10 is my hero. 1.A.when B.before C.if 2.A.asked B.are asked C.were asked 3.A.for B.about C.in 4.A.a B.the C.an 5.A.to encourage B.encourages C.encouraged 6.A.had to B.must C.could 7.A.inventors B.inventors’ C.inventor 8.A.How B.What a C.What 9.A.better B.best C.the best 10.A.which B.whom C.who 三.(23-24九年级上·广东揭阳·期末) The world itself is becoming much smaller by using modern traffic and modern communication means. Life today is 1 easier than it was hundreds of years ago, but it 2 new problems. One of the biggest is pollution. To pollute means to make things dirty. Pollution comes in many ways. We 3 see it, smell it, drink it and even hear it. Man has been polluting the earth. The more people, the more pollution. Many years ago, the problem was not so serious 4 there were not so many people. When the land was used up or the river was dirty in a place, men moved to another place. But this is no longer true. Man is slowly polluting 5 whole world. Air pollution is still the most serious. It’s bad to all living 6 in the world, but there is not only one kind of pollution. Water pollution kills our fish and pollutes our drinking water. Noise pollution makes us 7 angry more easily. Many countries are making rules to fight pollution. They stop people from 8 coal in houses and factories in the city, and from blowing dirty smoke into the air. The pollution of SO2 is now the most dangerous problem of air pollution. It 9 by heavy traffic. It is certain that if there are fewer people driving, there will be less air pollution. The earth is our home. We must take care of it. That means keeping the land, water and air clean. And we must be careful of the rise in population 10 the same time. 1.A.more B.much C.less 2.A.will bring B.brought C.has brought 3.A.can B.will C.might 4.A.so B.but C.because 5.A.a B.an C.the 6.A.thing B.thing’s C.things 7.A.becomes B.become C.to become 8.A.to burn B.burned C.burning 9.A.is caused B.was caused C.will cause 10.A.in B.during C.at 四.(23-24九年级上·广东江门·期末) 在每小题的四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案。 Many homes have cameras to protect them from danger. The cameras can tell the owners if someone has entered. But the cameras do not know 1 the person is a family member, a friend, a postman or a criminal (犯罪). But a new camera made by a French company can recognize (辨别出) faces. It can tell parents at work that 2 children have returned from school, or that the mail has been sent to their home. It can also tell them if a stranger has entered their home. 3 family members enter a home, the smart camera “recognizes” them and sends information to the owner’s phone. The owner can choose to see the video then or later. But if an unknown person enters the home, the camera 4 a warning sound to the owner’s phone. This is what happened recently to a smart home camera owner named Damien. He lives in Paris. “On a Friday I 5 a big monthly meeting at work when my phone moved. At first I 6 myself ‘Oh, it must be a wrong warn,’ but my phone was telling me there was a face 7 the camera did not recognize. Something was happening in my house! “I saw a person I did not know with his shoes on, which 8 in my apartment (公寓). I watched it on the video. I felt quite 9 . I hurried back home as fast as possible and called the police on the way. Thanks to the smart camera, the criminal 10 soon.” said Damien. 1.A.whether B.that C.what D.which 2.A.they B.them C.theirs D.their 3.A.While B.When C.During D.As 4.A.sending B.is sending C.will send D.send 5.A.was having B.had C.am having D.will have 6.A.tell B.was telling C.told D.have told 7.A.who B.which C.whom D.whose 8.A.is not allowing B.not allows C.not allow D.is not allowed 9.A.surprised B.surprise C.surprising D.surprises 10.A.caught B.is caught C.was caught D.being caught 五.(22-23九年级上·陕西榆林·期末) 阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。 Bones are light but strong. They hold a person up and help the person to walk. But Sam’s bones didn’t do these for him, because his bones 1 so easily broken. He could break an arm or a leg very often, especially when he was put down to sleep 2 a wrong way. His friends grew taller and stronger, but he didn’t and he couldn’t do 3 Doctors suggested that he should get 4 special chair. So Sam bought one to carry him to different places. It was so small and fold able(可折叠的) that he could put it in a plane to travel to 5 places in the world. The chair became one of the most useful 6 for him. One day, when San was in the mountains, his wheel chair broke down. He knew a lot about the wheel chair, and he fixed it by 7 . Then San had an idea and designed(设计)a chair that he could do everything in. He asked the factory to produce different wheel chairs for those who are like him. Finally, his chairs 8 by people all over the world. Sam will never be able 9 . But he says, “There is always a way to do everything. It me not be the way most people do things. It may take some time to work it out, 10 there’s always a way.” 1.A.was B.were C.is D.are 2.A.for B.at C.on D.in 3.A.what his friends did B.what did his friends do C.how his friends did D.how did his friends do 4.A./ B.the C.a D.an 5.A.much B.many C.little D.few 6.A.tape B.tapes C.tool D.tools 7.A.he B.she C.himself D.herself 8.A.were used B.was used C.have used D.has used 9.A.fly B.to fly C.walk D.to walk 10.A.but B.and C.so D.or 六.(2023·广东佛山·期末) Yue Fei lived during the Song Dynasty (960–1279). As a general, he led 1 army to win many wars. In 1125, the Jin army from the north 2 the Song Empire and tried to take control of its central lands. Yue made a decision 3 the enemy. Before he set out, his mother asked him, “Right now our country is facing 4 difficulties than before, so what do you plan to do?” “Serve 5 country with the greatest loyalty (忠心),” said Yue. That was what his mother hoped her son would do. She decided to tattoo (给……纹身) the words onto her 6 back so that he would not easily forget them. She asked, “My child, your back will be quite 7 when being tattooed. Are you afraid?” Yue answered, “Mother, a little pain is nothing. 8 I were afraid of the pain of tattooing, how could I go to war on the front lines?” Keeping his words 9 mind, Yue beat the Jin army many times. Sadly, Yue 10 because of Qin Hui. But his spirit was passed on to later generations. 1.A.himself B.his C.him 2.A.attack B.attacked C.has attacked 3.A.fight B.fighting C.to fight 4.A.serious B.more serious C.the most serious 5.A./ B.a C.the 6.A.son B.sons C.son’s 7.A.pain B.painful C.painfully 8.A.If B.Because C.Unless 9.A.in B.with C.of 10.A.killed B.is killed C.was killed 七.(22-23九年级上·广东阳江·期末) Playing a musical instrument is a great hobby to have. I started playing 1 piano when I was five years old and still really enjoy it now: it’s a great way 2 and cheer me up when I’m feeling down. When I lived at home with my parents, we had a lovely brown piano in the house. I learned to play the piano for five years and I had piano lessons every week. When I went to university, I had to leave my piano behind. 3 I wanted to play the piano so much. I spent all the money I had 4 a new e-piano. It was quite difficult to get it from the music shop to my house: I had to ask a friend to help 5 get it into a taxi and then carry it to the door. I was very glad I bought it though. I was able to play 6 I wanted. When I was studying or writing a paper, I used to 7 a break to play something. It really helped me become happy again! When I was feeling a bit homesick, playing music 8 I learned on my old piano made me feel better. Now I am on my year abroad. Unluckily, I don’t have a piano any more. I wish that pianos were as 9 as guitars because I really miss spending time on my hobby. When I go home for Christmas, I will drive my family mad 10 I will play the piano all the time. It probably won’t sound very nice because I haven’t had any practice! 1.A.a B.an C.the 2.A.relax B.relaxing C.to relax 3.A.So B.But C.And 4.A.in B.at C.on 5.A.me B.us C.him 6.A.whenever B.whatever C.wherever 7.A.take B.took C.taking 8.A.who B.that C.how 9.A.easy B.easier C.easiest 10.A.because B.although C.so 八.(22-23九年级上·广东揭阳·期末) 阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从各题所给的A、B、C和D项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 It is said that Chinese people are the most friendly in the world. When foreign people visit a Chinese family, they will shake hands with them. As guests, the foreign people will be surprised at the warmth that they 1 . When you visit a Chinese family, the host often makes tea for you and you 2 biscuits or candies. They will also chat with you 3 you feel comfortable. At the same time, they will be busy preparing a meal 4 you. Chinese people often offer their guests a big meal. They always prepare 5 food than the guests can eat. On the table, the guests 6 be the first to eat. One of the most surprising things is that the Chinese host likes to pick food for guests. The Chinese family try to make you feel at home. 7 you finish eating, the host usually says, “It seems that you didn’t eat much. Please have more.” You tell them 8 you have been full, but they will still put more food in your bowl. Being warm is 9 important part of Chinese culture. Confucius said two thousands years ago, “To meet friends from a place far away, 10 happy we are!” Haha, I think you should remember it. After all, Chinese nation has been a state of ceremonies(礼仪)since ancient times. 1.A.receive B.received C.will receive D.have received 2.A.give B.are giving C.are given D.have been given 3.A.make B.to make C.making D.made 4.A.with B.to C.at D.for 5.A.much B.more C.most D.the most 6.A.should B.may C.need D.can 7.A.When B.Until C.Unless D.Though 8.A.what B.whether C.why D.that 9.A.a B.an C.the D./ 10.A.what B.how C.what a D.what an 九.(22-23九年级上·广东东莞·期末) Imagine—you are running to catch a train, only to find that you forgot your identification(身份)card! There is no way you can get on board without 1 ID card. Don’t worry. In the near future, people 2 just need a digital(数字的)ID on their smartphones(手机). 3 March 11, at a two sessions news conference(两会新闻发布会), Premier Li Keqiang said that the government would introduce a digital version of the national ID cards this year. One aim(目标)is to better meet the basic living needs of more than 100 million people 4 live away from their home provinces. These people have to go to school or work at 5 places other than their homes. 6 to prove(证明)that “I am who I am”, they have to run back and forth across provinces to provide ID on the spot. 7 is a waste of time, money and manpower(人力), noted The Paper. Digital ID cards can allow relevant(相关的)information 8 by a simple scan(扫描)with a smartphone, said Premier Li. The government would also provide convenience for people who do not used smartphones, 9 the elderly. People’s information security(安全) 10 privacy would also be taken note of, said the Premier. The digital ID could be used to open bank accounts(账户), check into hotels and buy high-speed railway tickets, among other things. 1.A.the B.an C.a D./ 2.A.will B.shall C.can D.may 3.A.In B.On C.of D.At 4.A.which B.who C.whose D.why 5.A.different B.differ C.differently D.difference 6.A.Some time B.Sometimes C.Sometime D.Some times 7.A.It B.They C.Its D.Their 8.A.to achieve B.to be achieved C.being achieved D.to being achieved 9.A.special B.especial C.especially D.specially 10.A.and B.but C.so D.or 十.(22-23九年级上·广东江门·期末) 请通读下面短文,掌握其大意,根据语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。 People all over the world enjoy sports, no matter young or old, men or women. Why are sports 1 than many other activities? They help them keep healthy and live long. Some sports or games go back 2 years, like running or jumping, Chinese boxing, for example, has a very long history. But basketball and volleyball are very new. People are inventing new sports or games all the time. Many people don’t play 3 . They like to watch others play sports or games, They buy tickets or turn on their TVs 4 the games. Often they get very excited and happy when “their” player or team 5 the match. People play different games 6 different seasons. Swimming is fun for warm weather, but skating is good in 7 winter. Almost everybody knows how interesting 8 , so people everywhere enjoy them. For example, basketball 9 by about 100 million people in more than 200 countries. People can play it in parks, schools. or factories. 10 interesting thing it is to watch an NBA match! Let’s play sports and have fun! 1.A.popular B.more popular C.the most popular 2.A.thousand B.thousand of C.thousands of 3.A.they B.themselves C.theirs 4.A.watch B.to watch C.watching 5.A.win B.wins C.won 6.A.in B.at C.on 7.A./ B.a C.the 8.A.sports were B.are sports C.sports are 9.A.plays B.is played C.is playing 10.A.How B.What a C.What an 十一.(22-23九年级上·广东东莞·期末) Claire Williams is 15. She is from Wales. Her friends always play volleyball and go to the cinema. They like 1 and dancing. But Claire doesn’t. She has 2 unusual hobby — beekeeping (养蜂). She’s got four beehives (蜂箱). She isn’t sure, but she thinks she’s raised about 40,000 bees. In the spring, this is a special Sunday for Claire. Claire gets up 3 than other times. She has breakfast with her parents. She puts on her special clothes 4 can protect her and goes out into the garden. She 5 the bees with sugar and water. She sometimes takes photos of the bees, too. Claire’s friends Hannah and Kate come round. They don’t go near the hives. “We 6 watch Claire with the bees,” They say. “But we’re a bit afraid of them!” Claire talks to her friends for a while. Then Hanna and Kate say goodbye, and Claire goes back to the bees. It’s lunchtime. Claire likes telling 7 family about bees. “They fly 80,000 kilometers to make one kilo of honey!” She says, “And they visit about three million flowers!” In the afternoon, Claire stays in her room. She loves reading something 8 bees on the Internet or in books. In the summer, a lot of honey 9 by Claire’s bees. She takes the honey to a small shop and sells it. She doesn’t spend the money, 10 she wants to buy more beehives! She can have more money in the future. 1.A.sing B.sang C.to sing D.singing 2.A.a B.the C.an D./ 3.A.early B.earlier C.earliest D.the earliest 4.A.that B.what C.whose D.how 5.A.feed B.feeding C.have fed D.feeds 6.A.should B.can C.may D.must 7.A.she B.hers C.herself D.her 8.A.about B.of C.into D.for 9.A.produced B.produces C.is produced D.was produced 10.A.until B.though C.if D.because 十一.(22-23九年级上·广东中山·期末) Dads have Father’s Day. Moms have Mother’s Day. Kids have 1 Day. Do our grandparents have a special holiday? The Double Ninth Festival is a day for elderly people in China. It falls 2 the ninth day of the ninth month of the lunar calendar(阴历). As the Chinese word for nine has the same sound as the word for long, people take the Double Ninth Festival 3 their wishes of long life for elderly people. There are many traditions for this festival.Families get together and climb mountains for luck and in the hope that elderly people will live much 4 . They also drink chrysanthemum(菊花)wine and wear plants called zhuyu to celebrate it. Both chrysanthemum and zhuyu are regarded as plants 5 can clean houses and treat diseases. Respecting elderly people is shown not only on this special day but also in daily life. For example, when an older person enters a room, everyone 6 stand up.When several guests are at the table, the host is supposed to introduce them from the oldest to the youngest. When a younger person is giving something to an older person, two hands 7 . On a crowded subway or bus, younger people will show their respect by 8 their seats to elderly people. So far, respecting elderly people 9 a traditional virtue(美德). That’s because the Chinese know elderly people have 10 and experience that young people can learn from, so Chinese people are proud of getting old. Besides, to respect the elderly people is to respect ourselves tomorrow. 1.A.Child B.Child’s C.Children D.Children’s 2.A.on B.in C.at D.of 3.A.show B.shows C.to show D.showing 4.A.longer B.the longer C.longest D.the longest 5.A.who B.why C.what D.which 6.A.can B.can’t C.should D.shouldn’t 7.A.need B.are needed C.are needing D.are being needed 8.A.offer B.offers C.offered D.offering 9.A.is B.will be C.was D.has been 10.A.know B.knowledge C.knowledgeable D.knowledgeably 十二.(22-23九年级上·广东东莞·期末) The world itself is becoming much smaller by using modern traffic and modern communication means. Life today is 1 easier than it was hundreds of years ago, but it 2 new problems. One of the biggest is pollution. To pollute means to make things dirty. Pollution comes in many ways. We 3 see it, smell it, drink it and even hear it. Man has been polluting the earth. The more people, the more pollution. Many years ago, the problem was not so serious 4 there were not so many people. When the land was used up or the river was dirty in a place, men moved to mother place. But this is no longer true. Man is 5 polluting the whole world. Air pollution 6 still the most serious. It’s bad to all living things in the world, but there is not only one kind of pollution. Water pollution kills our fish and pollutes our drinking water. Noise pollution makes us 7 angry more easily. Many countries are making rules to fight pollution. They stop people from 8 coal in houses and factories in the city, and from blowing dirty smoke into the air. The pollution of SO2 is now the most dangerous problem of air pollution. It 9 by heavy traffic. It is certain that if there are fewer people driving, there will be less air pollution. The earth is our home. We must take care of it. That means keeping the land, water and air clean. And we must be careful of the rise in population 10 the same time. 1.A.more B.much C.less D.very 2.A.will bring B.brought C.had brought D.has brought 3.A.can B.will C.might D.must 4.A.so B.but C.because D.although 5.A.slow B.slowly C.quick D.quickly 6.A.was B.is C.are D.will be 7.A.becomes B.become C.to become D.becoming 8.A.to burn B.burned C.burning D.burns 9.A.is caused B.was caused C.will cause D.has caused 10.A.in B.during C.at D.for 十三.(22-23九年级上·广东佛山·期末) Have you ever done some special things for your father? Father’s Day started in America 1 the third Sunday of June, 1910. It’s now a special day which 2 all over the world. Since the old times in China, our Chinese 3 fathers a lot. In a lot of Chinese poems, people consider fathers brave, hard-working, strict and great. Actually, fathers’ love is as deep as our 4 , the ways our parents show their love are different. Most fathers are not good at showing their feelings. However, you will find that your father loves you very much if you observe(观察)more 5 . Nowadays, with the development of information technology, many useful communication tools appear. WeChat is a good example. With the help of WeChat, we 6 see there is more and more information about fathers during Father’s Day. Recently, a video 7 is named My Father Lies has touched many people, and at the same time, many people show 8 love on WeChat and make special cards for their fathers. In fact, Father’s Day is not only about cards or gifts. We can also take our fathers to the park or the cinema, just like what we do for our mothers. Sometimes 9 simple hug or an expression “I love you, Dad ” is the perfect gift for our fathers. Father’s Day is about love. If you love your father, why not 10 a special Father’s Day for him? 1.A.for B.on C.in D.at 2.A.celebrates B.celebrated C.is celebrated D.was celebrated 3.A.respect B.respects C.has respected D.have respected 4.A.mother B.mothers C.mothers’ D.mother’s 5.A.care B.careful C.careless D.carefully 6.A.must B.can C.could D.should 7.A.what B.which C.who D.where 8.A.their B.they C.them D.theirs 9.A.an B.the C.a D./ 10.A.plan B.to plan C.planning D.planned 十四.(22-23九年级上·广东江门·期末) 请通读下面的短文,掌握其大意,根据语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每小题所给出的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。 You’re probably used to getting a takeaway(外卖)delivered(递送)to your home these days. But the 1 pizza delivery in history took place nearly 150 years ago in Italy. In 1878, Margherita became the queen of Italy. Gradually, the queen got tired of eating “fancy” meals and wanted 2 “common” food. Esposito, the most famous pizza chef at that time, 3 to deliver a pizza to the queen. He quickly prepared a pizza with red tomatoes, white cheese and green basil, which stood for the colors of Italy’s new national flag. 4 the pizza was out of the oven, he delivered it to the queen himself at once. The queen had never eaten pizza before and said it was one of the best things 5 she’d ever eaten. Esposito named the pizza after the queen, and it has been served in nearly every pizza restaurant in the world ever since. Today, pizza is still popular with people around 6 world. In 1973, the US Domino’s Pizza company promised to take pizzas to customers in “30 minutes or less”. If the pizza was late, it 7 free. Another US pizza company offers a “Hot-N-Ready” pizza at all 8 stores. These pizzas are cooked around the clock 9 there are always fresh pizzas available. If you go to the store, pay $6, you 10 out with a fresh pizza with no waiting time. 1.A.one B.first C.ones 2.A.to eat B.eat C.eating 3.A.asked B.asking C.was asked 4.A.While B.As soon as C.If 5.A.that B.whose C.who 6.A.an B.a C.the 7.A.would be B.was C.is 8.A.it B.it’s C.its 9.A.so as to B.so that C.in order to 10.A.will walk B.walk C.would walk 十五.(22-23九年级上·广东韶关·期末) Different from Mother’s Day, a very popular and well celebrated festival in America for years, Father’s Day is a pretty new festival. It’s said that the festival was first celebrated 1 a woman, Sonora Dodd, whose father was an old soldier. His name was William Smart and his wife 2 when their six children were still very young. He needed to raise his children alone without any help from 3 . That was 4 difficult job for a man. When Sonora Dodd grew up, she found that her father had spent his whole life 5 for his children. On Mother’s Day in 1909, when Sonora Dodd was celebrating with other people, she suddenly thought 6 should also be a Father’s Day for all hard-working fathers in the world. This was the start of Father’s Day, which 7 on the third Sunday every June. 8 do people usually do on Father’s Day? Well, most people would buy their father a gift. The card would probably have a nice message in it saying that the father is a great man. Popular gifts for Dads are probably T-shirts, ties or socks, 9 Dads always forget to buy these things, though they often use in the life. So far, Father’s Day 10 more and more popular around the world. 1.A.in B.by C.from 2.A.died B.dead C.death 3.A.other B.another C.others 4.A.a B.an C.the 5.A.cared B.to care C.caring 6.A.there B.here C.it 7.A.is celebrating B.was celebrated C.celebrates 8.A.What B.Where C.How 9.A.so B.if C.because 10.A.become B.has become C.became 十六.(22-23九年级上·广东肇庆·期末) 通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后按照句子结构的语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案。 Have you ever heard Liu Hasheng’s restaurant? If you pay a visit to Liu Hasheng’s restaurant in Harbin, you 1 18 robots there. They are ready to serve you and make sure 2 your dining experience is perfect. After the visit, you can tell others robots serving customers isn’t a dream anymore. It’s wonderful 3 the 18 robots work in the restaurant. When you walk in, you’ll see a robot come up and say, “Earth person, hello! Welcome to the Robot Restaurant.” 4 an amazing experience! After you order the food, the robots in the kitchen begin to do the cooking. After the food 5 , a robot waiter will glide (潜行) out of the kitchen to serve you with the meal. And as customers enjoy 6 delicious food, a robot sings lovely songs for them. You may ask, “Where did all these robots come from?” Liu said they were made 7 the Harbin Haohai Robot Company (公司). After a busy day, all the robots will go for a “meal” 8 is electricity. After 5 hours, the robots 9 continue their work for a day. The restaurant now provides a menu with more than 30 dishes, and the cost for a dinner is about 40 to 50 yuan. Do you want to have 10 try in this restaurant? 1.A.found B.will find C.have found 2.A.whether B.why C.that 3.A.to see B.seeing C.see 4.A.Which B.What C.How 5.A.prepared B.prepares C.is prepared 6.A.them B.their C.theirs 7.A.of B.from C.by 8.A.which B.what C.who 9.A.need B.must C.can 10.A.a B.an C.the 十七.(22-23九年级上·广东湛江·期末) 阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,在各小题所给的A、B和C项中,选出最佳选项。 Now about 20 million people are learning Chinese outside of China. And Chinese 1 one of the official (官方的) languages of the United Nations World Tourism Organization since January, 2021. Lissett Li Huang, 31 from Panama, was excited to know that 2 so many people like her learning Chinese. Now Lissett Li Huang is 3 international student at Beijing International Studies University. “China is developing very fast, and being able 4 the language will give me more opportunities around the world,” she said 5 . Her idea is shared by millions of people around the world. To meet 6 needs, the Global Chinese Learning Platform was launched (启动) in October, 2019. The platform has more than 2.1 million users who come 7 170 countries and regions (地区). The platform has developed a mobile app that supports six languages—Chinese, English, Russian, Japanese, Korean and Thai and it will support even 8 languages in the future. It 9 into different sections to support the needs of preschool (学前), primary and secondary school 10 . It also has a large number of Chinese-language educational resources and offers excellent earning ways. 1.A.became B.will become C.has become 2.A.there were B.was there C.there are 3.A.the B.a C.an 4.A.speaking B.to speak C.spoke 5.A.happy B.happiness C.happily 6.A.they B.their C.its 7.A.from B.by C.with 8.A.many B.more C.most 9.A.is dividing B.was dividing C.is divided 10.A.student’s B.student C.students 十八.(22-23九年级上·广东惠州·期末) 通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后按照句子结构的语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。 With the development of science, many inventions have changed our life. For example, since 1 cell phone was invented , it has done a lot for us. There is no doubt that the world has 2 smaller than before because of the cell phone. It’s much 3 to get in touch with your family and your friends living far away. You can use it to contact with people in every part of the world, and two friends can use cell phones 4 messages to each other. Their friendship will 5 in this way. And they can share happiness with each other all the time. 6 cell phones help us a lot in our daily life, they bring us some problems, too. Using cell phones too often is bad 7 our health. They make too much noise that disturbs our life. Students 8 have cell phones may use them to play games or send messages in class, because they are too young to control 9 . This will 10 affect their study. So we should use the cell phones in a proper way. 1.A.a B.an C.the 2.A.become B.became C.becomes 3.A.easy B.easier C.easiest 4.A.send B.sending C.to send 5.A.form B.be formed C.formed 6.A.Though B.But C.And 7.A.for B.in C.at 8.A.who B.which C.what 9.A.they B.them C.themselves 10.A.certain B.certainly C.certainty 十九.(22-23九年级上·广东韶关·期末) Many homes have cameras to protect them from danger. The cameras can tell the owners if someone has entered. But the cameras don’t know 1 the person is a family member, a friend or a criminal (罪犯). A new camera was made which can recognize (辨别出) faces. It can tell parents at work that 2 children have returned from school. If family members enter a home, the smart camera will recognize them and send information to 3 owner’s phone. But if an unknown person enters the home, the camera 4 a warning sound to the owner’s phone. Damien lives in Paris. “On a Friday I 5 a big monthly meeting at work when my phone moved.” At first I told myself, “Oh, it 6 be a wrong warn,” but my phone was telling me there was a man 7 the camera did not recognize. Something is happening at my house! I saw a person who is not allowed in my 8 . I felt 9 . I hurried back home as fast as possible and called the police on the way. Thanks to the smart camera, the criminal 10 two hours ago.” said Damien. 1.A.whether B.that C.what 2.A.they B.them C.their 3.A.a B.the C.an 4.A.sending B.is sending C.will send 5.A.was having B.had C.am having 6.A.can B.might C.must 7.A.which B.that C.whom 8.A.an apartment B.apartment C.apartments 9.A.surprised B.surprise C.surprising 10.A.caught B.is caught C.was caught 原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!22 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 语法选择(19题) 目录 一.(23-24九年级上·广东云浮·期末) 1 二.(23-24九年级上·广东茂名·期末) 3 三.(23-24九年级上·广东揭阳·期末) 5 四.(23-24九年级上·广东江门·期末) 7 五.(22-23九年级上·陕西榆林·期末) 9 六.(2023·广东佛山·期末) 12 七.(22-23九年级上·广东阳江·期末) 14 八.(22-23九年级上·广东揭阳·期末) 16 九.(22-23九年级上·广东东莞·期末) 18 十.(22-23九年级上·广东江门·期末) 20 十一.(22-23九年级上·广东东莞·期末) 22 十一.(22-23九年级上·广东中山·期末) 24 十二.(22-23九年级上·广东东莞·期末) 26 十三.(22-23九年级上·广东佛山·期末) 28 十四.(22-23九年级上·广东江门·期末) 31 十五.(22-23九年级上·广东韶关·期末) 33 十六.(22-23九年级上·广东肇庆·期末) 35 十七.(22-23九年级上·广东湛江·期末) 37 十八.(22-23九年级上·广东惠州·期末) 39 十九.(22-23九年级上·广东韶关·期末) 41 一.(23-24九年级上·广东云浮·期末) Gabriel Rochet is a 16-year-old French boy. He made the Paxo phone. This phone 1 less than 30 euros (about 240 yuan). It’s so cheap! “People can put the phone together by 2 ,” Gabriel said to French television channel (频道) TF1. They can buy the parts online and watch videos to learn 3 to do it. Rochet wanted 4 that everyone could make a phone. “If you know a lot about it, you can put it in less than 5 hour. 6 if you’re just starting, it might take a day,” Rochet said. The Paxo phone can make calls. It can 7 the time and show you the way. There are also two 8 to play. A lot of people are interested 9 the Paxo phone. “About 20 people want to help make the next one much 1 ,” said Rochet. 1.A.cost B.is costing C.costs 2.A.they B.them C.themselves. 3.A.how B.when C.why 4.A.show B.to show C.showing 5.A.the B.an C.a 6.A.But B.So C.Or 7.A.telling B.told C.tell 8.A.games B.game C.game’s 9.A.in B.of C.at 10.A.good B.better C.best 【答案】1.C 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.B 6.A 7.C 8.A 9.A 10.B 【导语】本文讲述了加布里埃尔·罗切特是一名16岁的法国男孩。他制作了Paxo手机。 1.句意:这款手机售价不到30欧元(约合人民币240元)。 cost花费,动词原形;is costing现在进行时;costs动词第三人称单数。句子是一般现在时,主语是第三人称单数,谓语动词用三单。故选C。 2.句意:人们可以自己把手机组装起来。 they他们,人称代词主格;them他们,人称代词宾格;themselves他们自己,反身代词。根据“by”可知人们可以自己把手机组装起来。by themselves“他们自己”。故选C。 3.句意:他们可以在网上购买零件,并观看视频学习如何操作。 how怎样,如何;when什么时候;why为什么。根据“learn…to do it”可知此处指怎样操作。故选A。 4.句意:罗切特想证明每个人都可以制造手机。 show展示,动词原形;to show动词不定式;showing动名词。want to do sth.“想要做某事”,固定短语。故选B。 5.句意:如果你对它了解很多,你可以在一个小时内完成。 the定冠词,表示特指;an用在元音音素前;a用在辅音音素前。根据“hour”可知空后是元音音素开头的单词,所以用an。故选B。 6.句意:但如果你刚刚开始,可能需要一天的时间。 But但是;So所以;Or或者。分析句子可知,前后句是转折的关系,所以用but,表示转折。故选A。 7.句意:它可以告诉你时间,给你指路。 telling动名词;told过去式;tell动词原形。情态动词can后接动词原形。故选C。 8.句意:还有两个游戏可以玩。 games游戏,名词复数;game名词单数;game’s游戏的。根据“two”可知这里用名词复数。故选A。 9.句意:很多人都对Paxo手机感兴趣。 in在……里;of……的;at在。be interested in“对……感兴趣”,固定短语。故选A。 10.句意:大约有20个人想要帮助使下一个(手机)变得更好。 good好的;better较好的;best最好的。much后接形容词比较级。故选B。 二.(23-24九年级上·广东茂名·期末) 请通读下面短文,掌握其大意,根据语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每小题3个选项中选出一个最佳的答案,并将答题卡对应题目所选的选项涂黑。 I have invented robots which improve the work of cars. I loved making things 1 I was young. I really became excited about inventing after I knew about Thomas Edison. One day, we 2 to finish a project by our teacher in class. We had to write to a company and learn 3 the products. I thought and thought. Finally I chose the Thomas A.Edision Company. Soon after, 4 company sent me a book about the life of Thomas Edision. I enjoyed reading and re-reading about his inventions. My dad noticed my interest in inventing and 5 me. He taught me how I 6 turn my ideas into new things. Once, I surprised my dad with a model plane that I made. Later, we found a similar (相似的) model plane in a store. I learned that different 7 often invented similar things. It was not unusual for this to happen. I also learned that not all great ideas work. I thanked my father a lot. 8 wise man my dad was! He was always looking for a 9 way to do a simple job. His guiding hands and my interest have led me to become an inventor. Of course, I also thank Thomas Edison 10 is my hero. 1.A.when B.before C.if 2.A.asked B.are asked C.were asked 3.A.for B.about C.in 4.A.a B.the C.an 5.A.to encourage B.encourages C.encouraged 6.A.had to B.must C.could 7.A.inventors B.inventors’ C.inventor 8.A.How B.What a C.What 9.A.better B.best C.the best 10.A.which B.whom C.who 【答案】1.A 2.C 3.B 4.B 5.C 6.C 7.A 8.B 9.A 10.C 【导语】本文讲述了作者喜欢爱迪生和发明一些东西,详细地介绍了作者的父亲是如何帮助其成为一名工程师和发明家的。 1.句意:我年轻的时候喜欢做东西。 when当……时候;before在……之前;if如果。由“I loved making things … I was young”可知,此处指当我年轻的时候。故选A。 2.句意:一天,我们在课堂上被老师要求完成一个项目。 asked问,过去式或过去分词;are asked一般现在时的被动语态;were asked一般过去时的被动语态。由“One day, we … to finish a project by our teacher in class”可知,此处指被要求做某事,事情发生在过去,应用一般过去时的被动语态。故选C。 3.句意:我们不得不写信给一家公司了解产品。 for为了;about关于;in在……里面。learn about“了解”,固定短语。故选B。 4.句意:不久之后,该公司寄给我一本关于托马斯·伊迪森生平的书。 a一,辅音音素开头的单词之前;the这,第二次提及;an一,元音音素开头的单词之前。由“Finally I chose the Thomas A. Edision Company”可知,此处第二次提及这个公司。故选B。 5.句意:我爸爸注意到我对发明的兴趣并鼓励我。 to encourage动词不定式;encourages第三人称单数;encouraged过去式或过去分词。由“My dad noticed my interest in inventing and … me”可知,句子为一般过去时,应用过去式。故选C。 6.句意:他教我如何将自己的想法转化为新事物。 had to不得不;must必须;could可能。由“He taught me how I … turn my ideas into new things”可知,此处指能够把想法变成新事物。故选C。 7.句意:我了解到不同的发明家经常发明相似的东西。 inventors发明家们;inventors’发明家们的;inventor发明家。由“different”可知,其后接可数名词复数。故选A。 8.句意:我爸爸是个多么聪明的人! How中心词是形容词或副词;What a中心词是单数名词;What中心词是不可数名词或可数名词复数。由“… wise man my dad was!”可知,此处考查“What a+形容词+可数名词单数+主语+谓语!”结构。故选B。 9.句意:他总是在寻找一种更好的方法来做一件简单的工作。 better更好的;best最好;the best最好的。由“a … way”和语境可知,此处指一种更好的方法,应用比较级。故选A。 10.句意:当然,我也要感谢托马斯·爱迪生,他是我心目中的英雄。 which哪个,先行词为物,作主语或宾语;whom谁,先行词为人,作宾语;who谁,先行词为人,作主语或宾语。由“I also thank Thomas Edison … is my hero”可知,句子是定语从句,先行词为人,关系词在句中作主语。故选C。 三.(23-24九年级上·广东揭阳·期末) The world itself is becoming much smaller by using modern traffic and modern communication means. Life today is 1 easier than it was hundreds of years ago, but it 2 new problems. One of the biggest is pollution. To pollute means to make things dirty. Pollution comes in many ways. We 3 see it, smell it, drink it and even hear it. Man has been polluting the earth. The more people, the more pollution. Many years ago, the problem was not so serious 4 there were not so many people. When the land was used up or the river was dirty in a place, men moved to another place. But this is no longer true. Man is slowly polluting 5 whole world. Air pollution is still the most serious. It’s bad to all living 6 in the world, but there is not only one kind of pollution. Water pollution kills our fish and pollutes our drinking water. Noise pollution makes us 7 angry more easily. Many countries are making rules to fight pollution. They stop people from 8 coal in houses and factories in the city, and from blowing dirty smoke into the air. The pollution of SO2 is now the most dangerous problem of air pollution. It 9 by heavy traffic. It is certain that if there are fewer people driving, there will be less air pollution. The earth is our home. We must take care of it. That means keeping the land, water and air clean. And we must be careful of the rise in population 10 the same time. 1.A.more B.much C.less 2.A.will bring B.brought C.has brought 3.A.can B.will C.might 4.A.so B.but C.because 5.A.a B.an C.the 6.A.thing B.thing’s C.things 7.A.becomes B.become C.to become 8.A.to burn B.burned C.burning 9.A.is caused B.was caused C.will cause 10.A.in B.during C.at 【答案】1.B 2.C 3.A 4.C 5.C 6.C 7.B 8.C 9.A 10.C 【导语】本文简要地介绍了世界上的污染问题,重点介绍了空气污染对人类社会的危害。 1.句意:今天的生活比几百年前容易多了,但它也带来了新的问题。 more更多;much许多;less更少。根据“Life today is...easier than”可知,空处修饰比较级easier,应用much,表示“今天的生活比几百年前容易多了”。故选B。 2.句意:今天的生活比几百年前容易多了,但它也带来了新的问题。 will bring一般将来时;brought一般过去时;has brought现在完成时。根据语境可知,如今的生活很容易,但是却带来了新的问题,应用现在完成时表示结果,故选C。 3.句意:我们可以看到它,闻到它,喝到它,甚至听到它。 can能;will将;might可能。根据“Pollution comes in many ways.”可知,此处表示我们可以看到污染,故选A。 4.句意:许多年前,这个问题没有那么严重,因为没有那么多人。 so因此;but但是;because因为。前后句是因果关系,前果后因,故选C。 5.句意:人类正在慢慢污染整个世界。 a用于辅音音素前;an用于元音音素前;the表示特指。the whole world表示“整个世界”,用the表示特指,故选C。 6.句意:它对世界上所有的生物都是有害的,但并不是只有一种污染。 thing事情,单数名词;thing’s形式有误;things事情,复数。根据“all”可知,是指所有的生物,应用复数名词,故选C。 7.句意:噪音污染使我们更容易生气。 becomes动词三单;become动词原形或过去分词;to become动词不定式。make sb do sth“使某人做某事”,为固定短语,故选B。 8.句意:他们阻止人们在城市的房子和工厂里烧煤,也阻止人们向空气中排放脏烟。 to burn动词不定式;burned动词过去式或过去分词;burning动名词/现在分词。from是介词,后跟动名词作宾语,故选C。 9.句意:这是由繁忙的交通造成的。 is caused一般现在时的被动语态;was caused一般过去时的被动语态;will cause一般将来时。分析题干可知,it指代二氧化硫污染,和cause之间是被动关系,句子是一般现在时,所以应用一般现在时的被动语态,故选A。 10.句意:与此同时,我们必须注意人口的增长。 in在……里;during在……期间;at在。at the same time“与此同时”,为固定短语,故选C。 四.(23-24九年级上·广东江门·期末) 在每小题的四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案。 Many homes have cameras to protect them from danger. The cameras can tell the owners if someone has entered. But the cameras do not know 1 the person is a family member, a friend, a postman or a criminal (犯罪). But a new camera made by a French company can recognize (辨别出) faces. It can tell parents at work that 2 children have returned from school, or that the mail has been sent to their home. It can also tell them if a stranger has entered their home. 3 family members enter a home, the smart camera “recognizes” them and sends information to the owner’s phone. The owner can choose to see the video then or later. But if an unknown person enters the home, the camera 4 a warning sound to the owner’s phone. This is what happened recently to a smart home camera owner named Damien. He lives in Paris. “On a Friday I 5 a big monthly meeting at work when my phone moved. At first I 6 myself ‘Oh, it must be a wrong warn,’ but my phone was telling me there was a face 7 the camera did not recognize. Something was happening in my house! “I saw a person I did not know with his shoes on, which 8 in my apartment (公寓). I watched it on the video. I felt quite 9 . I hurried back home as fast as possible and called the police on the way. Thanks to the smart camera, the criminal 10 soon.” said Damien. 1.A.whether B.that C.what D.which 2.A.they B.them C.theirs D.their 3.A.While B.When C.During D.As 4.A.sending B.is sending C.will send D.send 5.A.was having B.had C.am having D.will have 6.A.tell B.was telling C.told D.have told 7.A.who B.which C.whom D.whose 8.A.is not allowing B.not allows C.not allow D.is not allowed 9.A.surprised B.surprise C.surprising D.surprises 10.A.caught B.is caught C.was caught D.being caught 【答案】1.A 2.D 3.B 4.C 5.A 6.C 7.B 8.D 9.A 10.C 【导语】本文主要介绍了法国新近的一种新型的智能摄像机,有能够识别人脸的功能,把这种智能摄相机安装在家里,能够帮助主人防止意外的发生。 1.句意:但是摄像机不知道这个人是家庭成员、朋友、邮递员还是罪犯。 whether是否;that那个;what什么;which哪个。根据“But the cameras do not know…the person is a family member, a friend, a postman or a criminal ”可知,此处指的是不知道是否是家庭成员、朋友、邮递员还是罪犯。故选A。 2.句意:它可以告诉上班的父母,他们的孩子已经从学校回来了,或者邮件已经送到他们家了。 they他们,主格;them他们,宾格;theirs他们的,名词性物主代词;their他们的,形容词性物主代词。根据“t can tell parents at work that…children have returned from school”可知,此处指的是“他们的孩子”,用形容词性物主代词their。故选D。 3.句意:当家庭成员进入住宅时,智能摄像头会“识别”他们,并将信息发送到主人的手机上。 While当……时候,常用于进行时;When当……时候,常用于一般时态;During在……期间;As随着。根据“…family members enter a home, the smart camera…”可知,此处指的是“当家庭成员进入住宅的时候”,时态为一般现在时,因此此处用连词when引导时间状语从句。故选B。 4.句意:但如果有陌生人进入家中,摄像头会向主人的手机发出警告声。 sending送,动名词;is sending送,正在进行时;will send送,一般将来时;send送,动词原形。根据“But if an unknown person enters the home, the camera…a warning sound to the owner’s phone.”可知,此处遵循主将从现原则,主句是一般将来时,因此此处用will send。故选C。 5.句意:一个周五,我正在开一个大型的月度工作会议,这时我的手机动了。 was having有,过去进行时;had有,动词过去式;am having有,现在进行时;will have有,一般将来时。根据“On a Friday I…a big monthly meeting at work when my phone moved. ”可知,此处表示过去的某一时间段发生的动作和状态,因此用过去进行时。故选A。 6.句意:起初,我告诉自己:“哦,这一定是一个错误的警告”,但我的手机告诉我,有一张脸是摄像头无法识别的。 tell告诉,动词原形;was telling告诉,过去进行时;told告诉,过去式;have told告诉,现在完成时。根据语境可知,此处是过去发生的动作,因此用一般过去时,用told。故选C。 7.句意:起初,我告诉自己:“哦,这一定是一个错误的警告”,但我的手机告诉我,有一张脸是摄像头无法识别的。 who谁;which哪个;whom谁;whose谁的。根据“but my phone was telling me there was a face…the camera did not recognize.”可知,句子是定语从句,先行词是“face”,从句中缺宾语,因此此处关系词用which。故选B。 8.句意:我看到一个我不认识的人穿着鞋子,这在我的公寓里是不允许的。 is not allowing不允许,正在进行时;not allows表达错误;not allow不允许,动词原形;is not allowed不被允许,被动。根据“I saw a person I did not know with his shoes on, which…in my apartment”可知,此处指的是“不被允许”,用被动语态,时态用一般现在时,表示习惯性发生的动作,一般现在时的被动语态其谓语动词构成为is not allowed。故选D。 9.句意:我感到非常惊讶。 surprised惊讶的,指人;surprise惊讶,名词;surprising惊讶的,指物;surprises惊讶,名词复数。根据“I felt quite…”可知,此处修饰人,形容词作表语,因此用surprised。故选A。 10.句意:多亏了智能摄像机,罪犯很快就被抓住了。 caught抓,过去式;is caught被抓住,一般现在时的被动语态;was caught被抓住,一般过去时的被动语态;being caught被抓住,进行时。根据“the criminal…soon”可知,主语与谓语动词之间是被动关系,因此此处用被动语态,事情发生在过去,因此此处用一般过去时的被动语态,其形式为“was caught”。故选C。 五.(22-23九年级上·陕西榆林·期末) 阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从各小题的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,使短文连贯完整。 Bones are light but strong. They hold a person up and help the person to walk. But Sam’s bones didn’t do these for him, because his bones 1 so easily broken. He could break an arm or a leg very often, especially when he was put down to sleep 2 a wrong way. His friends grew taller and stronger, but he didn’t and he couldn’t do 3 Doctors suggested that he should get 4 special chair. So Sam bought one to carry him to different places. It was so small and fold able(可折叠的) that he could put it in a plane to travel to 5 places in the world. The chair became one of the most useful 6 for him. One day, when San was in the mountains, his wheel chair broke down. He knew a lot about the wheel chair, and he fixed it by 7 . Then San had an idea and designed(设计)a chair that he could do everything in. He asked the factory to produce different wheel chairs for those who are like him. Finally, his chairs 8 by people all over the world. Sam will never be able 9 . But he says, “There is always a way to do everything. It me not be the way most people do things. It may take some time to work it out, 10 there’s always a way.” 1.A.was B.were C.is D.are 2.A.for B.at C.on D.in 3.A.what his friends did B.what did his friends do C.how his friends did D.how did his friends do 4.A./ B.the C.a D.an 5.A.much B.many C.little D.few 6.A.tape B.tapes C.tool D.tools 7.A.he B.she C.himself D.herself 8.A.were used B.was used C.have used D.has used 9.A.fly B.to fly C.walk D.to walk 10.A.but B.and C.so D.or 【答案】1.B 2.D 3.A 4.C 5.B 6.D 7.C 8.A 9.D 10.A 【导语】本文主要讲述了Sam自主研发了一个特殊轮椅并且并很多人使用。 1.句意:但是山姆的骨头并不能帮他做这些,因为他的骨头很容易折断。 was一般过去时,主语是单数;were一般过去时,主语是复数;is一般现在时,主语是单数,are一般现在时,主语是复数。根据“his bones ”可知,主语是复数,句子时态是一般过去时,were符合句意,故选B。 2.句意:他经常折断胳膊或腿,尤其是当他以错误的方式入睡时。 for为了;at在;on在……上;in在……里。根据“a wrong way”可知,in a...way“以……的方式”,故选D。 3.句意:他的朋友们长得又高又壮,但他没有,他不能做他朋友们做的事。 what his friends did他朋友做的事;what did his friends do疑问语气,他朋友做的事;how his friends did动词缺少宾语,错误格式;how did his friends do动词缺少宾语,错误格式。根据“he couldn't do ”可知,句子是宾语从句,从句用陈述语序,故选A。 4.句意:医生建议他配一把特殊的椅子。 /零冠词;the定冠词;a辅音音素开头;an元音音素开头。根据“special chair”可知,需要不定冠词表示泛指,special是辅音音素开头,故选C。 5.句意:它是如此的小和可折叠,他可以把它放在飞机上旅行到世界上的许多地方。 much许多,修饰不可数名词;many许多,修饰复数;little几乎没有;few几乎没有。根据“places”可知,可以去世界上很多地方,many修饰名词复数,故选B。 6.句意:这把椅子成了他最有用的工具之一。 tape磁带,单数;tapes磁带,复数;tool工具,单数;tools工具,复数。根据“one of 最高级+名词复数”可知,需要名词复数,是最有用的工具,故选D。 7.句意:他知道很多关于轮椅的知识,而且他自己修好了它。 he他;she她;himself他自己;herself她自己。by oneself“独自”,故选C。 8.句意:最后,他的椅子被世界各地的人们使用。 were used一般过去时的被动语态,主语是复数;was used一般过去时的被动语态,主语是单数;have used现在完成时态,主语是复数;has used现在完成时态,主语是单数。根据“by people”可知,轮椅被人们使用,主语是复数,句子时态是一般过去时,两者之间是被动关系,故选A。 9.句意:萨姆永远不能走路。 fly动词原形,飞;to fly动词不定式,飞;walk动词原形,走路,to walk动词不定式,走路。be able to do“能够做某事”,永远不能走路,故选D。 10.句意:这可能需要一些时间来解决,但总会有办法的。 but但是;and和;so所以;or或者。根据“there's always a way”可知,前后是转折关系,故选A。 六.(2023·广东佛山·期末) Yue Fei lived during the Song Dynasty (960–1279). As a general, he led 1 army to win many wars. In 1125, the Jin army from the north 2 the Song Empire and tried to take control of its central lands. Yue made a decision 3 the enemy. Before he set out, his mother asked him, “Right now our country is facing 4 difficulties than before, so what do you plan to do?” “Serve 5 country with the greatest loyalty (忠心),” said Yue. That was what his mother hoped her son would do. She decided to tattoo (给……纹身) the words onto her 6 back so that he would not easily forget them. She asked, “My child, your back will be quite 7 when being tattooed. Are you afraid?” Yue answered, “Mother, a little pain is nothing. 8 I were afraid of the pain of tattooing, how could I go to war on the front lines?” Keeping his words 9 mind, Yue beat the Jin army many times. Sadly, Yue 10 because of Qin Hui. But his spirit was passed on to later generations. 1.A.himself B.his C.him 2.A.attack B.attacked C.has attacked 3.A.fight B.fighting C.to fight 4.A.serious B.more serious C.the most serious 5.A./ B.a C.the 6.A.son B.sons C.son’s 7.A.pain B.painful C.painfully 8.A.If B.Because C.Unless 9.A.in B.with C.of 10.A.killed B.is killed C.was killed 【答案】1.B 2.B 3.C 4.B 5.C 6.C 7.B 8.A 9.A 10.C 【导语】本文主要介绍了岳飞母亲在岳飞背上刺“精忠报国”的故事。 1.句意:作为一名将军,他率领他的军队赢得了许多战争。 himself他自己,反身代词;his他的,形容词性物主代词;him他,宾格。空格后army为名词,表示“军队”,应用形容词性物主代词修饰名词作定语,应用his。故选B。 2.句意:1125年,北方的金军进攻宋朝,试图控制其中部地区。 attack动词原形;attacked过去式;has attacked现在完成时。根据In 1125可知,句子时态为一般过去时,此处应用过去式attacked。故选B。 3.句意:岳飞决定出兵。 fight动词原形;fighting现在分词;to fight不定式。make a decision to do sth.为固定搭配,表示“决定去做某事”,可知此处应用不定式to fight。故选C。 4.句意:现在我们国家面临着比以前更严重的困难,你打算做什么? serious严重的,形容词;more serious更严重的,比较级;the most serious最严重的,最高级。根据than,可知此处应用形容词的比较级作定语,应用more serious。故选B。 5.句意:岳飞说:“以最大的忠诚为国家服务。” /零冠词;a一个,用于以辅音音素的单词前;the表示特指。根据上文Right now our country is facing, 表示“现在我们的国家正面临”,可知此处特指上文提到的国家,应用the。故选C。 6.句意:她决定把这句话纹在儿子的背上,这样他就不会轻易忘记。 son儿子,单数名词;sons儿子,复数名词;son’s儿子的,名词所有格。根据back为名词,表示“后背”,应用名词所有格修饰,应用son’s。故选C。 7.句意:孩子,在你背上纹身的时候会很痛。 pain痛苦,名词;painful痛苦的,形容词;painfully痛苦地,副词。根据will be可知,此处应用形容词作表语,应用painful。故选B。 8.句意:如果我害怕纹身的痛苦,我怎么能去前线打仗呢? If如果;Because因为;Unless除非。根据“I were afraid of the pain of tattooing, how could I go to war on the front lines?”可知,此处表示一种假设,是指如果我害怕,应用If引导条件状语从句。故选A。 9.句意:岳飞牢记这句话, 多次击败金军。 in在……里;with和;of……的。keep...in mind为固定搭配,表示“把……牢记于心”可知,此处应用in。故选A。 10.句意:可惜岳飞被秦桧杀了。但他的精神却传给了后代。 killed过去式;is killed被杀,一般现在时的被动语态;was killed被杀,一般过去时的被动语态。句子时态为一般过去时,主语Yue与动词kill之间是被动关系,句子为一般过去时的被动语态,结构为was/were done,可知此处应用was killed。故选C。 七.(22-23九年级上·广东阳江·期末) Playing a musical instrument is a great hobby to have. I started playing 1 piano when I was five years old and still really enjoy it now: it’s a great way 2 and cheer me up when I’m feeling down. When I lived at home with my parents, we had a lovely brown piano in the house. I learned to play the piano for five years and I had piano lessons every week. When I went to university, I had to leave my piano behind. 3 I wanted to play the piano so much. I spent all the money I had 4 a new e-piano. It was quite difficult to get it from the music shop to my house: I had to ask a friend to help 5 get it into a taxi and then carry it to the door. I was very glad I bought it though. I was able to play 6 I wanted. When I was studying or writing a paper, I used to 7 a break to play something. It really helped me become happy again! When I was feeling a bit homesick, playing music 8 I learned on my old piano made me feel better. Now I am on my year abroad. Unluckily, I don’t have a piano any more. I wish that pianos were as 9 as guitars because I really miss spending time on my hobby. When I go home for Christmas, I will drive my family mad 10 I will play the piano all the time. It probably won’t sound very nice because I haven’t had any practice! 1.A.a B.an C.the 2.A.relax B.relaxing C.to relax 3.A.So B.But C.And 4.A.in B.at C.on 5.A.me B.us C.him 6.A.whenever B.whatever C.wherever 7.A.take B.took C.taking 8.A.who B.that C.how 9.A.easy B.easier C.easiest 10.A.because B.although C.so 【答案】1.C 2.C 3.B 4.C 5.A 6.A 7.A 8.B 9.A 10.A 【导语】本文主要讲述了喜欢弹乐器的好处,以及作者身处异国他乡对以前弹钢琴的怀念。 1.句意:我五岁的时候开始弹钢琴,现在仍然很喜欢弹钢琴:这是一种很好的放松方式,当我情绪低落的时候,它能让我振作起来。 a泛指一个,用于辅音音素开头的单词前;an泛指一个,用于元音音素开头的单词前;the定冠词表特指。play the piano“弹钢琴”,固定短语,故选C。 2.句意:我五岁的时候开始弹钢琴,现在仍然很喜欢弹钢琴:这是一种很好的放松方式,当我情绪低落的时候,它能让我振作起来。 relax动词原形;relaxing动名词/现在分词;to relax动词不定式。此处应使用动词不定式作后置定语修饰way,故选C。 3.句意:但是我太想弹钢琴了。 So因此;But但是;And和。分析前后两句可知,构成转折关系,用But连接,故选B。 4.句意:我把所有的钱都花在了一架新的电子钢琴上。 in在里面;at在;on在上面。spend+钱+on sth“花钱在某事上”,故选C。 5.句意:我不得不让一个朋友帮我把它放进一辆出租车,然后把它送到门口。 me我;us我们;him他。根据“I had to ask a friend to help...get it into a taxi and then carry it to the door.”可知,我找人帮助我,故选A。 6.句意:我想什么时候弹就什么时候弹。 whenever无论何时;whatever无论什么;wherever无论哪里。根据“I was able to play...I wanted.”可知,买了琴可以随时弹,故选A。 7.句意:当我在学习或写论文的时候,我经常会休息一下弹一些东西。 take动词原形;took动词过去式;taking动名词/现在分词。used to do sth“过去常常做某事”,故选A。 8.句意:当我有点想家的时候,在我的旧钢琴上弹奏我学过的音乐让我感觉好多了。 who指人,作主语或宾语;that指人或指物,作主语或宾语;how如何。此处是定语从句,先行词“music”指物,引导词在从句中作宾语,故选B。 9.句意:我希望钢琴像吉他一样简单,因为我真的很怀念花时间在我的爱好上。 easy形容词原级;easier形容词比较级;easiest形容词最高级。as...as中间用形容词原级,故选A。 10.句意:当我回家过圣诞节的时候,我会把我的家人逼疯的,因为我会一直弹钢琴。 because因为;although虽然;so因此。“I will play the piano all the time”是“I will drive my family mad”的原因,用because引导原因状语从句,故选A。 八.(22-23九年级上·广东揭阳·期末) 阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,从各题所给的A、B、C和D项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 It is said that Chinese people are the most friendly in the world. When foreign people visit a Chinese family, they will shake hands with them. As guests, the foreign people will be surprised at the warmth that they 1 . When you visit a Chinese family, the host often makes tea for you and you 2 biscuits or candies. They will also chat with you 3 you feel comfortable. At the same time, they will be busy preparing a meal 4 you. Chinese people often offer their guests a big meal. They always prepare 5 food than the guests can eat. On the table, the guests 6 be the first to eat. One of the most surprising things is that the Chinese host likes to pick food for guests. The Chinese family try to make you feel at home. 7 you finish eating, the host usually says, “It seems that you didn’t eat much. Please have more.” You tell them 8 you have been full, but they will still put more food in your bowl. Being warm is 9 important part of Chinese culture. Confucius said two thousands years ago, “To meet friends from a place far away, 10 happy we are!” Haha, I think you should remember it. After all, Chinese nation has been a state of ceremonies(礼仪)since ancient times. 1.A.receive B.received C.will receive D.have received 2.A.give B.are giving C.are given D.have been given 3.A.make B.to make C.making D.made 4.A.with B.to C.at D.for 5.A.much B.more C.most D.the most 6.A.should B.may C.need D.can 7.A.When B.Until C.Unless D.Though 8.A.what B.whether C.why D.that 9.A.a B.an C.the D./ 10.A.what B.how C.what a D.what an 【答案】1.A 2.C 3.B 4.D 5.B 6.A 7.A 8.D 9.B 10.B 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了热情好客是中国传统文化的一个重要组成部分,并且进一步讲述了中国人热情招待客人的具体表现。 1.句意:作为客人,外国人会惊讶于他们所受到的热情招待。 receive收到,动词原形;received收到,一般过去时;will receive将要收到,一般将来时;have received已经收到,现在完成时。此处在描述一般情况或客观事实,应用一般现在时,又主语they不是第三人称单数,应用动词原形。故选A。 2.句意:当你去拜访一个中国家庭,家庭主人会给你沏茶,并且会给你呈上饼干或糖果。 give给,动词原形;are giving正在给,现在进行时;are given被给,一般现在时的被动语态;have been given已经被给,现在完成时的被动语态。此处在描述一般情况或客观事实,应用一般现在时,并且主语you与动词give之间是被动关系,所以应用一般现在时的被动语态。故选C。 3.句意:他们也会与你聊天使你感觉轻松自在一些。 make使,动词原形;to make使,动词不定式;making使,动名词;made使,一般过去时或过去分词。此处主人与客人聊天目的是让客人不会那么拘束。因此应用to do不定式表示目的。故选B。 4.句意:同时,他们会忙着为你准备饭菜。 with和;to朝向;at在;for为了。prepare sth for sb意为 “为某人准备某物”,应用介词for。故选D。 5.句意:他们准备的食物总是会比客人吃的要多。 much很多,形容词原级;more更多,形容词比较级;most最多,形容词最高级;the most最多,形容词最高级。根据than可知,此处应用比较级形式。 故选B。 6.句意:餐桌上,客人应先吃。 should应该;may可以;need需要;can可以。此处是中国的餐桌礼仪,所以事情原本应是如此。故选A。 7.句意:当你吃完时,主人通常会说:“好像你没有吃太多,再吃一些吧。” When当……时候;Until直到;Unless除非;Though虽然。此处表示事情发生的时间,为时间状语从句,应用when。故选A。 8.句意:你告诉他们你已经吃饱了,但是他们仍然会往你的碗里放更多的食物。 what什么;whether是否;why为什么;that引导宾语从句,无实际意义。空处引导宾语从句,作动词tell的宾语,并且从句不缺少任何成分,应用关系代词that引导。故选D。 9.句意:待人热情是中国文化中一个重要的部分。 a一个,不定冠词,放于开头为辅音音素的单词前;an一个,不定冠词,放于开头为元音音素的单词前;the表示特指,定冠词;/不填。根据名词part为可数名词单数可知,此处应用不定冠词,表示 “一个部分”,并且important为元音音素开头的单词,应用不定冠词an。故选B。 10.句意:我们多么开心啊! what引导感叹句,其后出现名词;how引导感叹句,其后为形容词或副词;what a引导感叹句,其后出现可数名词单数;what an引导感叹句,其后出现可数名词单数。此处为感叹句,并且根据happy为形容词可知,符合 “How+adj+主谓!” 的感叹句结构。故选B。 九.(22-23九年级上·广东东莞·期末) Imagine—you are running to catch a train, only to find that you forgot your identification(身份)card! There is no way you can get on board without 1 ID card. Don’t worry. In the near future, people 2 just need a digital(数字的)ID on their smartphones(手机). 3 March 11, at a two sessions news conference(两会新闻发布会), Premier Li Keqiang said that the government would introduce a digital version of the national ID cards this year. One aim(目标)is to better meet the basic living needs of more than 100 million people 4 live away from their home provinces. These people have to go to school or work at 5 places other than their homes. 6 to prove(证明)that “I am who I am”, they have to run back and forth across provinces to provide ID on the spot. 7 is a waste of time, money and manpower(人力), noted The Paper. Digital ID cards can allow relevant(相关的)information 8 by a simple scan(扫描)with a smartphone, said Premier Li. The government would also provide convenience for people who do not used smartphones, 9 the elderly. People’s information security(安全) 10 privacy would also be taken note of, said the Premier. The digital ID could be used to open bank accounts(账户), check into hotels and buy high-speed railway tickets, among other things. 1.A.the B.an C.a D./ 2.A.will B.shall C.can D.may 3.A.In B.On C.of D.At 4.A.which B.who C.whose D.why 5.A.different B.differ C.differently D.difference 6.A.Some time B.Sometimes C.Sometime D.Some times 7.A.It B.They C.Its D.Their 8.A.to achieve B.to be achieved C.being achieved D.to being achieved 9.A.special B.especial C.especially D.specially 10.A.and B.but C.so D.or 【答案】1.B 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.A 6.B 7.A 8.B 9.C 10.A 【导语】本文介绍了未来数字身份证的广泛应用。 1.句意:没有身份证不能上车。 the这个、那个,定冠词;an一个;a一个。根据“ID card”可知,此处表示泛指,没有身份证不能上车,ID以元音发音开头,使用不定冠词an,故选B。 2.句意:在不久的将来,人们只需要智能手机上的数字身份证。 will将会、将要;shall将要;can能、可以;may可能、或许。根据“In the near future”可知,此处使用一般将来时,谓语结构是will do,故选A。 3.句意:在3月11号,李克强总理在两会新闻发布会上表示,政府今年将推出数字版国民身份证。 In在……之中;On在……之上;of属于、关于;At在……处。根据“March 11”可知,在具体某一天使用介词on,故选B。 4.句意:其中一个目标是更好地满足1亿多远离家乡的人的基本生活需求。 which哪个、哪些;who谁;whose谁的;why为什么。根据“100 million people…live away from their home provinces.”可知,从句缺少句子的主语,使用who作为定语从句的引导词,故选B。 5.句意:这些人不得不在不同的地方上学或工作,而不是在家里。 different不同的;differ不同、有差异;differently不同地、以不同方式;difference差异、不同。根据“places”可知,修饰名词使用形容词,故选A。 6.句意:有时候,为了证明“我就是我”,他们必须在各省之间跑来跑去,当场提供身份证。 Some time一些时间;Sometimes有时候;Sometime某个时候;Some times几次、有时。空后的句子是完整的,空处缺少句子的状语,使用副词sometimes,故选B。 7.句意:该报指出,这是在浪费时间、金钱和人力。 It它;They他们、它们;Its它的;Their他们的、它们的。此处使用it指代前文“证明我是我”这件事,故选A。 8.句意:李总理说,数字身份证可以通过智能手机的简单扫描来获取相关信息。 to achieve实现;to be achieved被实现;being achieved正在实现;to being achieved错误的结构。根据“allow”可知,allow sb to do sth“允许某人做某事”,排除C、D;该句指的是信息被获取,所以使用被动语态,结构是be done,故选B。 9.句意:政府还将为不使用智能手机的人,特别是老年人提供便利。 special特别的;especial特别的(较不常用);especially特别地、尤其;specially特地、专门地。根据“…the elderly.”可知,此处使用副词作状语,表示“尤其”,故选C。 10.句意:总理说,人们的信息安全和隐私也会被注意到。 and和;but但是;so所以;or或者。根据“People’s information security…privacy”可知,是信息安全和隐私都会被注意到,表示并列,使用and,故选A。 十.(22-23九年级上·广东江门·期末) 请通读下面短文,掌握其大意,根据语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。 People all over the world enjoy sports, no matter young or old, men or women. Why are sports 1 than many other activities? They help them keep healthy and live long. Some sports or games go back 2 years, like running or jumping, Chinese boxing, for example, has a very long history. But basketball and volleyball are very new. People are inventing new sports or games all the time. Many people don’t play 3 . They like to watch others play sports or games, They buy tickets or turn on their TVs 4 the games. Often they get very excited and happy when “their” player or team 5 the match. People play different games 6 different seasons. Swimming is fun for warm weather, but skating is good in 7 winter. Almost everybody knows how interesting 8 , so people everywhere enjoy them. For example, basketball 9 by about 100 million people in more than 200 countries. People can play it in parks, schools. or factories. 10 interesting thing it is to watch an NBA match! Let’s play sports and have fun! 1.A.popular B.more popular C.the most popular 2.A.thousand B.thousand of C.thousands of 3.A.they B.themselves C.theirs 4.A.watch B.to watch C.watching 5.A.win B.wins C.won 6.A.in B.at C.on 7.A./ B.a C.the 8.A.sports were B.are sports C.sports are 9.A.plays B.is played C.is playing 10.A.How B.What a C.What an 【答案】1.B 2.C 3.B 4.B 5.B 6.A 7.A 8.C 9.B 10.C 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了为什么体育运动比许多其他活动更受欢迎。 1.句意:为什么体育运动比许多其他活动更受欢迎? popular受欢迎的(原级);more popular更受欢迎的(比较级);the most popular最受欢迎的(最高级)。根据空后的“than”可知,此处应用比较级。故选B。 2.句意:有些运动或游戏可以追溯到数千年前,比如跑步或跳跃,例如中国拳击,有着悠久的历史。 thousand千(前面有具体数字);thousand of(短语错误);thousands of成千上万的,数千年(前面没有具体数字)。空前没有具体数字,所以应用“thousands of”表示概数。故选C。 3.句意:很多人自己不玩。They他们(主格);themselves他们自己(反身代词);theirs他们的(名词性物主代词)。根据“They like to watch others play sports or games,”可知,他们喜欢看别人做运动,自己不玩。应用反身代词。故选B。 4.句意:他们喜欢看别人运动或比赛,他们买票或打开电视看比赛。 watch观看(原形);to watch 观看(不定式);watching观看(现在分词)。此处是说明他们买票或打开电视的目的,to watch “观看”,是动词不定式表目的。故选B。 5.句意:当“他们的”球员或球队赢得比赛时,他们通常会非常兴奋和高兴。 win赢(原形);wins赢(单三);won赢(过去式,过去分词)。 根据“Often they get very excited and happy”可知,此句是一般现在时;又根据“when ‘their’ player or team”可知主语是单三,所以应用动词第三人称单数形式。故选B。 6.句意:人们在不同的季节玩不同的游戏。 考查介词。in在(后接月份,季节,年);at在(后接时刻);on在(后接具体某一天或某一天的上午、下午、晚上)。根据空后的“different seasons”可知,“在不同的季节”应用介词“in”。故选A。 7.句意:在温暖的天气里游泳很有趣。但是冬天滑冰很好。 / 不填;a不定冠词;the定冠词。winter(冬季),季节前不用冠词。故选A。 8.句意:几乎每个人都知道体育运动有多有趣,所以世界各地的人们都很喜欢。 sports were运动是;are sports是运动;sports are运动是。根据“Almost everybody knows how interesting”可知此句是宾语从句。用陈述句语序;又因为此句是一般现在时,应用sports are。故选C。 9.句意:例如,篮球在200多个国家有大约1亿人参加。 plays玩(单三);is played被玩(被动语态);is playing正在玩(现在进行时)。主语“basketball”和“play”是动宾关系。所以应用被动语态。故选B。 10.句意:看NBA比赛是多么有趣的事情啊!让我们一起运动,玩得开心!How多么(感叹形容词和副词);What a多么(后接可数名词单数);What an多么(后接可数名词单数)。根据“thing”名词,所以用感叹词what;又因为“interesting” 是以元音音素开头的单词,所以应用“what an”。故选C。 十一.(22-23九年级上·广东东莞·期末) Claire Williams is 15. She is from Wales. Her friends always play volleyball and go to the cinema. They like 1 and dancing. But Claire doesn’t. She has 2 unusual hobby — beekeeping (养蜂). She’s got four beehives (蜂箱). She isn’t sure, but she thinks she’s raised about 40,000 bees. In the spring, this is a special Sunday for Claire. Claire gets up 3 than other times. She has breakfast with her parents. She puts on her special clothes 4 can protect her and goes out into the garden. She 5 the bees with sugar and water. She sometimes takes photos of the bees, too. Claire’s friends Hannah and Kate come round. They don’t go near the hives. “We 6 watch Claire with the bees,” They say. “But we’re a bit afraid of them!” Claire talks to her friends for a while. Then Hanna and Kate say goodbye, and Claire goes back to the bees. It’s lunchtime. Claire likes telling 7 family about bees. “They fly 80,000 kilometers to make one kilo of honey!” She says, “And they visit about three million flowers!” In the afternoon, Claire stays in her room. She loves reading something 8 bees on the Internet or in books. In the summer, a lot of honey 9 by Claire’s bees. She takes the honey to a small shop and sells it. She doesn’t spend the money, 10 she wants to buy more beehives! She can have more money in the future. 1.A.sing B.sang C.to sing D.singing 2.A.a B.the C.an D./ 3.A.early B.earlier C.earliest D.the earliest 4.A.that B.what C.whose D.how 5.A.feed B.feeding C.have fed D.feeds 6.A.should B.can C.may D.must 7.A.she B.hers C.herself D.her 8.A.about B.of C.into D.for 9.A.produced B.produces C.is produced D.was produced 10.A.until B.though C.if D.because 【答案】1.D 2.C 3.B 4.A 5.D 6.B 7.D 8.A 9.C 10.D 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了15岁的克莱尔·威廉姆斯有一个不寻常的爱好——养蜂,并详细描述了她的养蜂活动。 1.句意:他们喜欢唱歌和跳舞。 sing动词原形;sang动词过去式;to sing动词不定式;singing动名词或现在分词。and连接并列宾语,根据dancing可知此处用动名词singing。故选D。 2.句意:她有一个不寻常的爱好——养蜂。 a不定冠词表泛指,后接以辅音音素开头的单词;the定冠词表特指;an不定冠词表泛指,后接以元音音素开头的单词;/零冠词。此处泛指“一个不寻常的爱好”,unusual以元音音素开头,其前用不定冠词an。故选C。 3.句意:克莱尔比其他时候起得早。 early早,原级;earlier更早,比较级;earliest最早,最高级;the earliest最早,定冠词+最高级。根据“than”可知用副词比较级修饰动词。故选B。 4.句意:她穿上能保护自己的特殊衣服,走到花园里。 that引导定语从句,先行词指物;what什么;whose谁的,先行词为名词,在从句中作定语;how如何。根据“her special clothes ... can protect her”可知此处是定语从句,先行词her special clothes指物,且在从句中作主语,用that引导定语从句。故选A。 5.句意:她用糖和水喂蜜蜂。 feed动词原形;feeding动名词或现在分词;have fed现在完成时;feeds动词第三人称单数。根据上下文可知用一般现在时,主语“She”后接动词第三人称单数形式。故选D。 6.句意:“我们可以看克莱尔和蜜蜂在一起,”她们说。 should应该;can可以;may可能;must必须。根据“They don’t go near the hives.”可知朋友们不靠近蜂箱,可以观看克莱尔和蜜蜂在一起。故选B。 7.句意:克莱尔喜欢给家人讲蜜蜂的事。 she她,人称代词主格;hers她的,名词性物主代词;herself她自己,反身代词;her她(的),人称代词宾格或形容词性物主代词。根据“family”可知用形容词性物主代词修饰名词。故选D。 8.句意:她喜欢在网上或书上读一些关于蜜蜂的东西。 about关于;of……的;into进入……里面;for为了。根据上文可知爱好是养蜂,结合“She loves reading something ... bees on the Internet or in books.”可知是喜欢读一些关于蜜蜂的东西。故选A。 9.句意:在夏天,克莱尔的蜜蜂会产出很多蜂蜜。 produced一般过去时;produces一般现在时;is produced一般现在时的被动语态;was produced一般过去时的被动语态。主语“a lot of honey”与动词produce之间是动宾关系,结合上下文可知用一般现在时的被动语态。故选C。 10.句意:她没有花这笔钱,因为她想买更多的蜂箱! until直到……为止;though尽管;if如果;because因为。句子前果后因,用because引导原因状语从句。故选D。 十一.(22-23九年级上·广东中山·期末) Dads have Father’s Day. Moms have Mother’s Day. Kids have 1 Day. Do our grandparents have a special holiday? The Double Ninth Festival is a day for elderly people in China. It falls 2 the ninth day of the ninth month of the lunar calendar(阴历). As the Chinese word for nine has the same sound as the word for long, people take the Double Ninth Festival 3 their wishes of long life for elderly people. There are many traditions for this festival.Families get together and climb mountains for luck and in the hope that elderly people will live much 4 . They also drink chrysanthemum(菊花)wine and wear plants called zhuyu to celebrate it. Both chrysanthemum and zhuyu are regarded as plants 5 can clean houses and treat diseases. Respecting elderly people is shown not only on this special day but also in daily life. For example, when an older person enters a room, everyone 6 stand up.When several guests are at the table, the host is supposed to introduce them from the oldest to the youngest. When a younger person is giving something to an older person, two hands 7 . On a crowded subway or bus, younger people will show their respect by 8 their seats to elderly people. So far, respecting elderly people 9 a traditional virtue(美德). That’s because the Chinese know elderly people have 10 and experience that young people can learn from, so Chinese people are proud of getting old. Besides, to respect the elderly people is to respect ourselves tomorrow. 1.A.Child B.Child’s C.Children D.Children’s 2.A.on B.in C.at D.of 3.A.show B.shows C.to show D.showing 4.A.longer B.the longer C.longest D.the longest 5.A.who B.why C.what D.which 6.A.can B.can’t C.should D.shouldn’t 7.A.need B.are needed C.are needing D.are being needed 8.A.offer B.offers C.offered D.offering 9.A.is B.will be C.was D.has been 10.A.know B.knowledge C.knowledgeable D.knowledgeably 【答案】1.D 2.A 3.C 4.A 5.D 6.C 7.B 8.D 9.D 10.B 【导语】本文介绍了中国的重阳节,并强调了中国人尊重老年人的传统美德。 1.句意:孩子们有儿童节。 Child孩子,名词单数;Child’s孩子的,名词单数所有格;Children孩子们,名词复数;Children’s孩子们的,名词复数所有格。根据前文“Dads have Father’s Day. Moms have Mother’s Day.”可知,孩子们也有自己的节日,故用复数所有格形式。故选D。 2.句意:它是在农历九月初九。 on在,接具体哪一天;in在,接年、月、季节等;at在,接具体时间点;of在……的。根据“the ninth day of the ninth month of the lunar calendar”可知,农历九月初九是具体的一天,应用on。故选A。 3.句意:人们用重阳节来表达他们对老年人长寿的愿望。 show展示,显示,动词原形;shows动词第三人称单数;to show动词不定式;showing动名词。take sth. to do sth.表示“用某物做某事”。故选C。 4.句意:家人聚在一起爬山以求好运,并希望老年人能活得更久。 longer更长的,形容词比较级;the longer定冠词+比较级;longest最长的,形容词最高级;the longest定冠词+最高级。空前有副词much,修饰形容词比较级形式。故选A。 5.句意:菊花和茱萸都被认为是可以清洁房屋和治疗疾病的植物。 who谁,指人,定语从句种作主语/宾语;why为什么,定语从句中作原因状语;what什么,不引导定语从句;which哪一个,指物,定语从句中作主语/宾语。根据先行词plants可知,此处指物,且作主语。故选D。 6.句意:例如,当一位老人进入房间时,每个人都要站起来。 can能够;can’t不能;should应该;shouldn’t不应该。根据“Respecting elderly people ...”可知,应是为了表示尊敬,老人进房间,其他人都应该站起来。故选C。 7.句意:当年轻人给老年人东西时,需要两只手。 need需要;are needed被需要,一般现在时的被动语态;are needing正需要,现在进行时;are being needed正被需要,现在进行时的被动语态。根据is可知,时态为一般现在时,主语和谓语动词之间是被动关系。故选B。 8.句意:在拥挤的地铁或公共汽车上,年轻人会通过向老年人让座来表达他们的尊重。 offer提供,动词原形;offers动词第三人称单数;offered动词过去式;offering动名词。根据by可知,介词后需要接动名词形式。故选D。 9.句意:迄今为止,尊重老年人已经是一种传统美德。 is是,一般现在时;will be将会是,一般将来时;was一般过去时;has been已经是,现在完成时。根据“So far”可知,时态为现在完成时。故选D。 10.句意:那是因为中国人知道老年人有年轻人可以学习的知识和经验。 know知道,动词;knowledge知识,名词;knowledgeable博学的,形容词;knowledgeably知识渊博地,副词。动词have后接名词,且根据experience“经验”可知,此处和experience保持一致,应用名词形式。故选B。 十二.(22-23九年级上·广东东莞·期末) The world itself is becoming much smaller by using modern traffic and modern communication means. Life today is 1 easier than it was hundreds of years ago, but it 2 new problems. One of the biggest is pollution. To pollute means to make things dirty. Pollution comes in many ways. We 3 see it, smell it, drink it and even hear it. Man has been polluting the earth. The more people, the more pollution. Many years ago, the problem was not so serious 4 there were not so many people. When the land was used up or the river was dirty in a place, men moved to mother place. But this is no longer true. Man is 5 polluting the whole world. Air pollution 6 still the most serious. It’s bad to all living things in the world, but there is not only one kind of pollution. Water pollution kills our fish and pollutes our drinking water. Noise pollution makes us 7 angry more easily. Many countries are making rules to fight pollution. They stop people from 8 coal in houses and factories in the city, and from blowing dirty smoke into the air. The pollution of SO2 is now the most dangerous problem of air pollution. It 9 by heavy traffic. It is certain that if there are fewer people driving, there will be less air pollution. The earth is our home. We must take care of it. That means keeping the land, water and air clean. And we must be careful of the rise in population 10 the same time. 1.A.more B.much C.less D.very 2.A.will bring B.brought C.had brought D.has brought 3.A.can B.will C.might D.must 4.A.so B.but C.because D.although 5.A.slow B.slowly C.quick D.quickly 6.A.was B.is C.are D.will be 7.A.becomes B.become C.to become D.becoming 8.A.to burn B.burned C.burning D.burns 9.A.is caused B.was caused C.will cause D.has caused 10.A.in B.during C.at D.for 【答案】1.B 2.D 3.A 4.C 5.B 6.B 7.B 8.C 9.A 10.C 【导语】本文主要讲述随着世界的发展,污染问题也随之产生。最后呼吁我们爱护地球这个家园。 1.句意:今天的生活比几百年前容易多了,但它也带来了新的问题。 more更多;much许多;less更少;very非常。此处修饰形容词比较级“easier”,用much,故选B。 2.句意:今天的生活比几百年前容易多了,但它也带来了新的问题。 will bring一般将来时;brought一般过去时;had brought过去完成时;has brought现在完成时。此处强调动作完成,对现在有影响,用现在完成时。故选D。 3.句意:我们可以看到它,闻到它,喝到它,甚至听到它。 can可以;will将会;might也许;must必须。根据“Pollution comes in many ways. We...see it, smell it, drink it and even hear it.”可知,污染以多种方式产生,可以看到它,闻到它,喝到它,甚至听到它。故选A。 4.句意:许多年前,这个问题没有那么严重,因为没有那么多人。 so因此;but但是;because因为;although虽然。“there were not so many people”是“the problem was not so serious”的原因,用because引导原因状语从句。故选C。 5.句意:人类正在慢慢污染整个世界。 slow缓慢的;slowly缓慢地;quick迅速的;quickly迅速地。根据“Man is...polluting the whole world.”和常识可知,人类是慢慢污染整个世界的,在句中修饰动词,用副词形式。故选B。 6.句意:空气污染仍然是最严重的。 was一般过去时;is一般现在时,主语是第三人称单数;are一般现在时,主语是复数或第二人称;will be一般将来时。本句时态是一般现在时,主语是“Air pollution”,故选B。 7.句意:噪音污染使我们更容易生气。 becomes动词三单;become动词原形;to become动词不定式;becoming动名词/现在分词。make sb do sth“让某人做某事”,故选B。 8.句意:他们阻止人们在城市的房子和工厂里烧煤,也阻止人们向空气中排放脏烟。 to burn动词不定式;burned动词过去式;burning动名词/现在分词;burns动词三单。stop sb from doing sth“阻止某人做某事”,故选C。 9.句意:这是由于交通拥挤造成的。 is caused一般现在时的被动语态;was caused一般过去时的被动语态;will cause一般将来时;has caused现在完成时。本句主语是动作的承受者,时态是一般现在时,所以用一般现在时的被动语态。故选A。 10.句意:与此同时,我们必须注意人口的增长。 in在里面;during在……期间;at在;for为了。at the same time“与此同时”,故选C。 十三.(22-23九年级上·广东佛山·期末) Have you ever done some special things for your father? Father’s Day started in America 1 the third Sunday of June, 1910. It’s now a special day which 2 all over the world. Since the old times in China, our Chinese 3 fathers a lot. In a lot of Chinese poems, people consider fathers brave, hard-working, strict and great. Actually, fathers’ love is as deep as our 4 , the ways our parents show their love are different. Most fathers are not good at showing their feelings. However, you will find that your father loves you very much if you observe(观察)more 5 . Nowadays, with the development of information technology, many useful communication tools appear. WeChat is a good example. With the help of WeChat, we 6 see there is more and more information about fathers during Father’s Day. Recently, a video 7 is named My Father Lies has touched many people, and at the same time, many people show 8 love on WeChat and make special cards for their fathers. In fact, Father’s Day is not only about cards or gifts. We can also take our fathers to the park or the cinema, just like what we do for our mothers. Sometimes 9 simple hug or an expression “I love you, Dad ” is the perfect gift for our fathers. Father’s Day is about love. If you love your father, why not 10 a special Father’s Day for him? 1.A.for B.on C.in D.at 2.A.celebrates B.celebrated C.is celebrated D.was celebrated 3.A.respect B.respects C.has respected D.have respected 4.A.mother B.mothers C.mothers’ D.mother’s 5.A.care B.careful C.careless D.carefully 6.A.must B.can C.could D.should 7.A.what B.which C.who D.where 8.A.their B.they C.them D.theirs 9.A.an B.the C.a D./ 10.A.plan B.to plan C.planning D.planned 【答案】1.B 2.C 3.D 4.C 5.D 6.B 7.B 8.A 9.C 10.A 【导语】本文讲述了父亲节是对父亲表达爱的一天,介绍了现在庆祝父亲节的新方式,并建议大家为父亲计划一个特殊的父亲节。 1.句意:美国的父亲节始于1910年6月的第三个星期天。 for后接一段时间;on后接具体一天;in后接某年某月某季节;at后接具体时刻。根据“the third Sunday of June, 1910”可知,日期为具体的一天,应使用介词on。故选B。 2.句意:现在这是一个特别的日子,全世界都在庆祝。 celebrates庆祝(第三人称单数);celebrated庆祝(过去式);is celebrated庆祝(一般现在时被动语态);was celebrated庆祝(一过去时被动语态)。句子为一般现在时,句中a special day为先行词,which引导定语从句,和动词celebrate之间是被动关系,因此应使用一般现在时的被动语态。故选C。 3.句意:在中国,自古以来,我们中国人都很尊敬父亲。 respect尊重(动词原形);respects尊重(第三人称单数);has respected尊重(现在完成时);have respected尊重(现在完成时)。根据时间状语“Since the old times in China”可知,句子应使用现在完成时,其结构是has/have done,主语our Chinese是复数形式,因此助动词应为have。故选D。 4.句意:事实上,父亲的爱和我们的母亲的一样深,我们的父母表达他们的爱的方式是不同的。 mother母亲;mothers母亲;mothers’母亲的;mother’s母亲的。句中as...as表示“和……一样”,表示同级比较,结合主语“fathers’ love”可知空处表示”母亲的(爱)”,mother应先变为复数,再使用所有格。故选C。 5.句意:然而,如果你仔细观察,你会发现你的父亲非常爱你。 care照料;careful仔细的;careless粗心的;carefully仔细地。分析句子,可知空处应为副词形式,修饰动词observe。故选D。 6.句意:在微信的帮助下,我们可以看到在父亲节有越来越多的关于父亲的信息。 must必须;can可以;could可以;should应该。根据“With the help of WeChat, we…see there is more and more information about fathers”可知,在微信的帮助下,可以看到关于父亲的信息越来越多,因此空处应为情态动词can。故选B。 7.句意:最近,一个名为《My Father Lies》的视频感动了很多人,同时,很多人在微信上表达他们的爱,并为他们的父亲制作特别的卡片。 what什么;which哪个;who谁;where哪里。分析句子可知,a video是先行词,为物,因此定语从句的关系词可使用that或which。故选B。 8.句意:最近,一个名为《My Father Lies》的视频感动了很多人,同时,很多人在微信上表达他们的爱,并为他们的父亲制作特别的卡片。 their他们的(形容词性物主代词);they他们的(主格);them他们的(宾格);theirs他们的(名词性物主代词)。修饰名词love,应填形容词性物主代词。故选A。 9.句意:有时候,一个简单的拥抱或一句“我爱你,爸爸”就是送给父亲的完美礼物。 an一个,用于以元音音素开头的单词前;the这个/那个;a一个,用于以辅音音素开头的单词前;/不填。此处表示泛指,simple首音为辅音音素,因此空处为不定冠词a。故选C。 10.句意:如果你爱你的父亲,为什么不为他计划一个特别的父亲节呢? plan计划(动词原形);to plan计划(不定式);planning计划(现在分词);planned计划(过去式)。why not do sth“为什么不做某事”,此空应填动词原形。故选A。 十四.(22-23九年级上·广东江门·期末) 请通读下面的短文,掌握其大意,根据语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每小题所给出的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。 You’re probably used to getting a takeaway(外卖)delivered(递送)to your home these days. But the 1 pizza delivery in history took place nearly 150 years ago in Italy. In 1878, Margherita became the queen of Italy. Gradually, the queen got tired of eating “fancy” meals and wanted 2 “common” food. Esposito, the most famous pizza chef at that time, 3 to deliver a pizza to the queen. He quickly prepared a pizza with red tomatoes, white cheese and green basil, which stood for the colors of Italy’s new national flag. 4 the pizza was out of the oven, he delivered it to the queen himself at once. The queen had never eaten pizza before and said it was one of the best things 5 she’d ever eaten. Esposito named the pizza after the queen, and it has been served in nearly every pizza restaurant in the world ever since. Today, pizza is still popular with people around 6 world. In 1973, the US Domino’s Pizza company promised to take pizzas to customers in “30 minutes or less”. If the pizza was late, it 7 free. Another US pizza company offers a “Hot-N-Ready” pizza at all 8 stores. These pizzas are cooked around the clock 9 there are always fresh pizzas available. If you go to the store, pay $6, you 10 out with a fresh pizza with no waiting time. 1.A.one B.first C.ones 2.A.to eat B.eat C.eating 3.A.asked B.asking C.was asked 4.A.While B.As soon as C.If 5.A.that B.whose C.who 6.A.an B.a C.the 7.A.would be B.was C.is 8.A.it B.it’s C.its 9.A.so as to B.so that C.in order to 10.A.will walk B.walk C.would walk 【答案】1.B 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.A 6.C 7.A 8.C 9.B 10.A 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了玛格丽特披萨的由来,同时介绍了披萨的现状。 1.句意:但历史上第一次披萨外卖发生在近150年前的意大利。 one一;first第一;ones人,东西,一个,one的复数。根据“took place nearly 150 years ago”可知,此处指的是历史上的第一次披萨外卖,应用序数词first表示“第一次”。故选B。 2.句意:渐渐地,女王厌倦了吃“花哨”的饭菜,想吃“普通”的食物。 to eat吃,动词不定式;eat吃,动词原形;eating吃,动名词或现在分词。根据“wanted”可知此处应用动词短语want to do sth表示“想做某事”,因此要用动词eat的不定式to eat。故选A。 3.句意:埃斯波西托是当时最著名的披萨厨师,他被要求为女王送披萨。 asked要求,过去式或过去分词;asking要求,动名词或现在分词;was asked被要求。句子主语Esposito与动词ask“要求”存在逻辑上的被动关系,句子应用一般过去时的被动语态,其谓语结构为:was/were+过去分词。故选C。 4.句意:披萨一出炉,他就亲自把它送到了女王面前。 While当……时;As soon as一……就……;If如果。根据“he delivered it to the queen”可知,由于是给女王送餐,所以披萨一出炉就该马上送过去,应用as soon as引导时间状语从句。故选B。 5.句意:女王以前从未吃过披萨,她说这是她吃过的最好的东西之一。 that先行词为人或物,可作宾语;whose先行词为人或物,只作定语;who先行词为人。根据“one of the best things”可知,先行词指物,且关系词在从句中作宾语,应用that。故选A。 6.句意:今天,披萨仍然受到世界各地人们的欢迎。 an表泛指,用于以元音音素开头的单词前;a表泛指,用于以辅音音素开头的单词前;the表特指。around the world“全世界”,固定搭配。故选C。 7.句意:如果披萨晚到了,那就免费了。 would be将会是,用于过去将来时;was是,用于一般过去时;is是,用于一般现在时。根据“If the pizza was late”可知,if引导的条件状语从句采用一般过去时,因此主句应用过去将来时。故选A。 8.句意:另一家美国披萨公司在其所有门店提供“热腾腾”的披萨。 it它,主格或宾格;it’s,it is或it has的缩写;its它的,形容词性物主代词或名词性物主代词。stores为名词,其前应用形容词性物主代词来修饰。故选C。 9.句意:这些披萨是全天候烹饪的,以便随时有新鲜的披萨供应。 so as to为了;so that以便;in order to为了。空格后“there are always fresh pizzas available”是句子的结构,因此应用so that来引导目的状语从句。故选B。 10.句意:如果你去商店,付6美元,你会带着一个新鲜的披萨走出去,没有等待的时间。 will walk会走,一般将来时;walk走,动词原形;would walk会走,过去将来时。根据“If you go to the store”可知,if引导的条件状语从句采用一般现在时,遵循“主将从现”原则,那么主句应采用一般将来时,其谓语结构为:will+动词原形。故选A。 十五.(22-23九年级上·广东韶关·期末) Different from Mother’s Day, a very popular and well celebrated festival in America for years, Father’s Day is a pretty new festival. It’s said that the festival was first celebrated 1 a woman, Sonora Dodd, whose father was an old soldier. His name was William Smart and his wife 2 when their six children were still very young. He needed to raise his children alone without any help from 3 . That was 4 difficult job for a man. When Sonora Dodd grew up, she found that her father had spent his whole life 5 for his children. On Mother’s Day in 1909, when Sonora Dodd was celebrating with other people, she suddenly thought 6 should also be a Father’s Day for all hard-working fathers in the world. This was the start of Father’s Day, which 7 on the third Sunday every June. 8 do people usually do on Father’s Day? Well, most people would buy their father a gift. The card would probably have a nice message in it saying that the father is a great man. Popular gifts for Dads are probably T-shirts, ties or socks, 9 Dads always forget to buy these things, though they often use in the life. So far, Father’s Day 10 more and more popular around the world. 1.A.in B.by C.from 2.A.died B.dead C.death 3.A.other B.another C.others 4.A.a B.an C.the 5.A.cared B.to care C.caring 6.A.there B.here C.it 7.A.is celebrating B.was celebrated C.celebrates 8.A.What B.Where C.How 9.A.so B.if C.because 10.A.become B.has become C.became 【答案】1.B 2.A 3.C 4.A 5.C 6.A 7.B 8.A 9.C 10.B 【导语】本文主要介绍了父亲节的由来。 1.句意:据说,这个节日最早是由一位名叫Sonora Dodd的妇女庆祝的,她的父亲是一名老兵。 in在……里面;by由,被;from从……起。根据“It’s said that the festival was first celebrated ... a woman, Sonora Dodd”可知,此处指由Sonora Dodd最早开始庆祝父亲节。故选B。 2.句意:他的名字叫William Smart,他的妻子在他们的六个孩子还很小的时候就去世了。 died去世,过去式;dead死的,形容词;death死亡,名词。根据“his wife ... when their six children were still very young”可知,此处要用动词过去式作谓语动词。故选A。 3.句意:他需要独自抚养他的孩子,没有任何人的帮助。 other其他的,后接名词复数;another另一个,后接名词单数;others其他人或物。根据“He needed to raised his children alone”可知,此处表示没有其他人的帮助,他需要独自抚养孩子。故选C。 4.句意:对一个男人来说,这是一项艰难的工作。 a不定冠词,用在以辅音音素开头的单词前,表泛指;an不定冠词,用在以元音音素开头的单词前,表泛指;the定冠词,特指某人或某物。根据“That was ... difficult job for a man.”可知,此处泛指“一项”艰难的工作,且“difficult”是以辅音音素开头的单词,故应用不定冠词a。故选A。 5.句意:当Sonora Dodd长大后,她发现她的父亲一生都在照顾他的孩子们。 cared照顾,过去分词;to care照顾,动词不定式;caring照顾,动名词。根据spend time doing sth.“花时间做某事”可知,此处要用动名词。故选C。 6.句意:1909年的母亲节,当Sonora Dodd和其他人一起庆祝时,她突然想到,世界上所有辛勤工作的父亲也应该有一个父亲节。 there那儿;here这儿;it它。根据“... should also be a Father’s Day for all hard-working fathers in the world”可知,此处是there be句型,表示“有”。故选A。 7.句意:这是父亲节的开始,父亲节在每年六月的第三个星期天庆祝。 is celebrating正在庆祝,现在进行时结构;was celebrated被庆祝,一般过去时被动语态;celebrates庆祝,动词第三人称单数。分析句子可知,“which”在此指“Father’s Day”,与动词celebrate存在被动关系;再由“was”可知,此处要用一般过去时的被动语态。故选B。 8.句意:人们通常在父亲节做什么? What什么;Where在哪里;How怎样。根据“Well, most people would buy their father a gift.”可知,此处指人们通常在父亲节会做什么。故选A。 9.句意:最受欢迎的礼物可能是T恤、领带或袜子,因为爸爸们总是忘记买这些东西,尽管他们在生活中经常使用。 so因此;if如果;because因为。根据“Popular gifts for Dads are probably T-shirts, ties or socks”和“Dads always forget to buy these things”可知,前后句为因果关系,此处表示原因,应用because连接。故选C。 10.句意:到目前为止,父亲节在世界各地变得越来越受欢迎。 becomes成为,动词第三人称单数;has become已经成为,现在完成时结构;became成为,过去式。根据“So far,”可知,时态为现在完成时,故选B。 十六.(22-23九年级上·广东肇庆·期末) 通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后按照句子结构的语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案。 Have you ever heard Liu Hasheng’s restaurant? If you pay a visit to Liu Hasheng’s restaurant in Harbin, you 1 18 robots there. They are ready to serve you and make sure 2 your dining experience is perfect. After the visit, you can tell others robots serving customers isn’t a dream anymore. It’s wonderful 3 the 18 robots work in the restaurant. When you walk in, you’ll see a robot come up and say, “Earth person, hello! Welcome to the Robot Restaurant.” 4 an amazing experience! After you order the food, the robots in the kitchen begin to do the cooking. After the food 5 , a robot waiter will glide (潜行) out of the kitchen to serve you with the meal. And as customers enjoy 6 delicious food, a robot sings lovely songs for them. You may ask, “Where did all these robots come from?” Liu said they were made 7 the Harbin Haohai Robot Company (公司). After a busy day, all the robots will go for a “meal” 8 is electricity. After 5 hours, the robots 9 continue their work for a day. The restaurant now provides a menu with more than 30 dishes, and the cost for a dinner is about 40 to 50 yuan. Do you want to have 10 try in this restaurant? 1.A.found B.will find C.have found 2.A.whether B.why C.that 3.A.to see B.seeing C.see 4.A.Which B.What C.How 5.A.prepared B.prepares C.is prepared 6.A.them B.their C.theirs 7.A.of B.from C.by 8.A.which B.what C.who 9.A.need B.must C.can 10.A.a B.an C.the 【答案】1.B 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.C 6.B 7.C 8.A 9.C 10.A 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章为我们介绍了哈尔滨刘哈生的机器人餐厅。 1.句意:如果你拜访哈尔滨刘哈生的餐馆,你将在那发现18个机器人。 found发现,动词过去式;will find一般将来时;have found现在完成时。根据“If you pay a visit to Liu Hasheng’s restaurant in Harbin”可知句子时态应遵循“主将从现”的规则,此处应用一般将来时,故选B。 2.句意:他们准备为你服务并确保你的用餐体验完美。 whether是否;why为什么;that不翻译。根据“make sure”可知此处应填引导宾语从句引导词,分析“your dining experience is perfect”可知从句意思完整,故选C。 3.句意:在餐厅里看见18个机器人工作是很棒的。 to see看见,动词不定式;seeing动名词;see原形。分析句子可知,句子结构为“it is+adj.+to do sth.”,故选A。 4.句意:多么神奇的经历。 which哪一个;what什么;how怎样。分析句子可知,句子为感叹句,符合“what+a/an+adj.+n.”结构,故选B。 5.句意:食物被准备好后,一个机器人侍者从厨房出来为你提供美餐。 prepared准备,动词过去式;prepares动词的第三人称单数形式;is prepared被动语态。主语the food和谓语动词prepare为逻辑上的动宾关系,应用被动语态,故选C。 6.句意:并且当顾客享受他们的美食时,一个机器人为他们唱可爱的歌。 them他们;their他们的,形容词性物主代词;theirs他们的;名词性物主代词。根据“delicious food”可知此处应用形容词性物主代词作定语,故选B。 7.句意:刘说它们是哈尔滨昊海机器人公司制造的。 of表所属;from从;by被。根据“they were made ”可知应是被制造,故选C。 8.句意:忙了一天之后,机器人会去吃饭——电。 which哪一个;what什么;who谁。分析句子可知此处应填定语从句关系词,先行词“meal”为“物”,关系词应用which,故选A。 9.句意:五个小时后,机器人们能继续它们的工作一天。 need需要;must必须;can能。此处指机器人充完电之后有能力继续工作,故选C。 10.句意:你想要在这个餐馆尝试一下吗? a一;an一;the定冠词。have a try“试一试”符合语境,故选A。 十七.(22-23九年级上·广东湛江·期末) 阅读下面短文,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,在各小题所给的A、B和C项中,选出最佳选项。 Now about 20 million people are learning Chinese outside of China. And Chinese 1 one of the official (官方的) languages of the United Nations World Tourism Organization since January, 2021. Lissett Li Huang, 31 from Panama, was excited to know that 2 so many people like her learning Chinese. Now Lissett Li Huang is 3 international student at Beijing International Studies University. “China is developing very fast, and being able 4 the language will give me more opportunities around the world,” she said 5 . Her idea is shared by millions of people around the world. To meet 6 needs, the Global Chinese Learning Platform was launched (启动) in October, 2019. The platform has more than 2.1 million users who come 7 170 countries and regions (地区). The platform has developed a mobile app that supports six languages—Chinese, English, Russian, Japanese, Korean and Thai and it will support even 8 languages in the future. It 9 into different sections to support the needs of preschool (学前), primary and secondary school 10 . It also has a large number of Chinese-language educational resources and offers excellent earning ways. 1.A.became B.will become C.has become 2.A.there were B.was there C.there are 3.A.the B.a C.an 4.A.speaking B.to speak C.spoke 5.A.happy B.happiness C.happily 6.A.they B.their C.its 7.A.from B.by C.with 8.A.many B.more C.most 9.A.is dividing B.was dividing C.is divided 10.A.student’s B.student C.students 【答案】1.C 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.C 6.B 7.A 8.B 9.C 10.C 【导语】本文主要讲述了在2019年10月,启动了全球中文学习平台来满足越来越多人学习汉语的需求。 1.句意:并且,自从2021年1月起,汉语已成为了联合国世界旅游组织的官方语言之一。 became成为,过去式;will become将成为,用于一般将来时;has become已成为,用于现在完成时。根据“since January, 2021”可知,句子应用现在完成时,其谓语结构为:have/has done。故选C。 2.句意:来自巴拿马的31岁的Lissett Li Huang很高兴知道有很多像她这样的人在学习汉语。 there were这里有……,用于一般过去时;was there这里有……,there be句型的一般疑问句式,用于一般过去时;there are这里有……,用于一般现在时结构。根据“so many people like her learning Chinese”可知,so many people是宾语从句的主语,此处应用there be sb. doing sth.表示“有某人正在做某事”,根据“was excited to know”可知,该宾语从句也应用一般过去时。空处应是there were。故选A。 3.句意:现在,Lissett Li Huang是北京第二外国语学院的一名国际学生。 the这个/那个,表特指;a一,用于以辅音音素发音开头的单词前,表泛指;an一,用于以元音音素发音开头的单词前,表泛指。根据“international student at Beijing International Studies University”可知,此处泛指一个国际学生,且international是以元音音素发音开头的单词,所以空处应用不定冠词an。故选C。 4.句意:中国正在快速发展,能够说这种语言将给我在世界各地提供更多的机会。 speaking说,动名词或现在分词;to speak说,动词不定式;spoke说,过去式。根据“being able”可知,be able to do sth.表示“能够做某事”,所以此空是动词不定式to speak。故选B。 5.句意:她很开心地说:“中国正在快速发展,能够说这种语言将给我在世界各地提供更多的机会。” happy开心的,形容词;happiness开心,名词;happily开心地,副词。said是动词,因此应用副词happily来修饰动词said。故选C。 6.句意:为了满足他们的需求,于2019年10月,启动了全球汉语学习平台。 they他们,主格;their他们的,形容词性物主代词;its它的,形容词性物主代词或名词性物主代词。根据上文“Her idea is shared by millions of people around the world.”和“To meet...needs, the Global Chinese Learning Platform was launched (启动) in October, 2019.”可知,她的想法被全球数百万人所认同,而为了满足他们的需求,启动了全球中文学习平台,所以此空应是形容词性物主代词their表示“他们的”。故选B。 7.句意:这个平台拥有来自170个国家和地区的210多万用户。 from来自;by通过;with和……一起。根据“come...170 countries and regions (地区)”可知,应用动词短语come from表示“来自”。故选A。 8.句意:这个平台开发了一个移动应用程序,可支持六种语言——汉语、英语、俄语、日语、韩语和泰语,并且未来还会支持更多种语言。 many许多;more更多;most最多。根据“in the future”可知,在未来,它将会支持更多种语言,因此应用比较级more表示“更多的”。故选B。 9.句意:它被分成不同的部分,以支持学前班、小学和中学生的需求。 is dividing正在分成……,用于现在进行时;was dividing正在分成……,用于过去进行时;is divided被分成……,用于一般现在时的被动语态。根据“It...into different sections”可知,表示被分成不同的部分,应用被动语态结构be divided into表示“被分成……”,且该句子是一般现在时,主语是it“它”,所以此空是is divided。故选C。 10.句意:它被分成不同的部分,以支持学前班、小学和中学生的需求。 student’s学生的,名词所有格;student学生,单数名词;students学生们,复数名词。根据“preschool (学前), primary and secondary school”可知,指学前班、小学和中学生,应用名词student的复数形式students。故选C。 十八.(22-23九年级上·广东惠州·期末) 通读下面短文,掌握其大意,然后按照句子结构的语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。 With the development of science, many inventions have changed our life. For example, since 1 cell phone was invented , it has done a lot for us. There is no doubt that the world has 2 smaller than before because of the cell phone. It’s much 3 to get in touch with your family and your friends living far away. You can use it to contact with people in every part of the world, and two friends can use cell phones 4 messages to each other. Their friendship will 5 in this way. And they can share happiness with each other all the time. 6 cell phones help us a lot in our daily life, they bring us some problems, too. Using cell phones too often is bad 7 our health. They make too much noise that disturbs our life. Students 8 have cell phones may use them to play games or send messages in class, because they are too young to control 9 . This will 10 affect their study. So we should use the cell phones in a proper way. 1.A.a B.an C.the 2.A.become B.became C.becomes 3.A.easy B.easier C.easiest 4.A.send B.sending C.to send 5.A.form B.be formed C.formed 6.A.Though B.But C.And 7.A.for B.in C.at 8.A.who B.which C.what 9.A.they B.them C.themselves 10.A.certain B.certainly C.certainty 【答案】1.C 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.B 6.A 7.A 8.A 9.C 10.B 【导语】本文主要讲手机的发明改变了我们的生活。 1.句意:例如,自从手机发明以来,它为我们做了很多事情。 a不定冠词,表泛指,用于辅音音素开头的单词前;an不定冠词,表泛指,用于元音音素开头的单词前;the表特指。根据“since…cell phone was invented”可知应填the,the加单数可数名词表示一类事物,故选C。 2.句意:毫无疑问,由于有了手机,世界变得比以前更小了。 become动词原形、动词过去分词;became动词过去式;becomes单词第三人称单数形式。根据空前的“has”可知此处是现在完成时,空处应填动词过去分词,故选A。 3.句意:与住在远方的家人和朋友取得联系要容易得多。 easy容易的;easier更容易的;easiest最容易的。根据空前的“much”可知,空处应填比较级,故选B。 4.句意:你可以用它与世界各地的人联系,两个朋友可以用手机互相发送信息。 send动词原形;sending动词现在分词;to send动词不定式。根据“use cell phones”可知考查短语use sth to do sth“使用某物做某事”,空处应填动词不定式。故选C。 5.句意:他们的友谊将以这种方式形成。 form动词原形;be formed被动语态;formed动词过去式、动词过去分词。根据“Their friendship will…in this way.”可知主语“friendship”与动词之间是被动关系,故选B。 6.句意:虽然手机在我们的日常生活中帮助了我们很多,但它们也给我们带来了一些问题。 Though虽然;But但是;And和。根据“…cell phones help us a lot in our daily life, they bring us some problems, too.”及选项可知前后句是转折关系,空处填“虽然”符合语境,故选A。 7.句意:经常使用手机对我们的健康有害。 for对于;in在……里; at朝、在。短语be bad for意为“对……有害”,此处应填for。故选A。 8.句意:有手机的学生可能会在课堂上用手机玩游戏或发信息,因为他们太小了,无法控制自己。 who谁;which哪个;what什么。根据“Students…have cell phones may use them to play games”空处应填引导词指代先行词“students”,应用who指代人。故选A。 9.句意:有手机的学生可能会在课堂上用手机玩游戏或发信息,因为他们太小了,无法控制自己。 they他们,人称代词主格;them他们,人称代词宾格;themselves他们自己,反身代词。根据“they are too young to control…”可知此处指的是他们无法控制自己,主语是“they”,空处应用反身代词themselves。故选C。 10.句意:这肯定会影响他们的学习。 certain必然的;certainly当然、无疑;certainty确定性。根据“This will…affect their study.”可知句子结构完整,空处可填副词修饰动词“affect”。故选B。 十九.(22-23九年级上·广东韶关·期末) Many homes have cameras to protect them from danger. The cameras can tell the owners if someone has entered. But the cameras don’t know 1 the person is a family member, a friend or a criminal (罪犯). A new camera was made which can recognize (辨别出) faces. It can tell parents at work that 2 children have returned from school. If family members enter a home, the smart camera will recognize them and send information to 3 owner’s phone. But if an unknown person enters the home, the camera 4 a warning sound to the owner’s phone. Damien lives in Paris. “On a Friday I 5 a big monthly meeting at work when my phone moved.” At first I told myself, “Oh, it 6 be a wrong warn,” but my phone was telling me there was a man 7 the camera did not recognize. Something is happening at my house! I saw a person who is not allowed in my 8 . I felt 9 . I hurried back home as fast as possible and called the police on the way. Thanks to the smart camera, the criminal 10 two hours ago.” said Damien. 1.A.whether B.that C.what 2.A.they B.them C.their 3.A.a B.the C.an 4.A.sending B.is sending C.will send 5.A.was having B.had C.am having 6.A.can B.might C.must 7.A.which B.that C.whom 8.A.an apartment B.apartment C.apartments 9.A.surprised B.surprise C.surprising 10.A.caught B.is caught C.was caught 【答案】1.A 2.C 3.B 4.C 5.A 6.C 7.B 8.B 9.A 10.C 【导语】本文主要介绍了一种新型智能家居相机,这种相机可以通过人脸识别来保护家庭安全。 1.句意:但摄像头不知道这个人是家人、朋友还是罪犯。 whether是否;that那个;what什么。根据“But the cameras don’t know...the person is a family member, a friend or a criminal (罪犯).”可知,此处指摄像头不知道这个人是否是家人、朋友还是罪犯,为whether引导的宾语从句。故选A。 2.句意:它可以告诉工作中的父母,他们的孩子已经从学校回来了。 they他们,主格;them他们,宾格;their他们的,形容词性物主代词。根据“It can tell parents at work that...children have returned from school.”可知,此处需填形容词性物主代词,指代前面提到的在工作中的父母们的孩子。故选C。 3.句意:如果家庭成员进入家庭,智能摄像头会识别他们,并将信息发送到主人的手机。 a不定冠词,表泛指,用于以辅音音素开头的单词前;the定冠词,表特指;an不定冠词,表泛指,用于以元音音素开头的单词前。根据“owner’s phone”可知,此处表特指。故选B。 4.句意:但如果一个不认识的人进入家中,摄像头会向房主的手机发出警告声。 sending动名词或现在分词形式;is sending现在进行时;will send一般将来时。根据“But if an unknown person enters the home, the camera...”可知,此处是if引导的条件状语从句,主句一般将来时,从句用一般现在时,空处所在的句子为主句,用一般将来时。故选C。 5.句意:一个星期五,我正在工作中开一个重要的月度会议,这时我的手机震动了。 was having过去进行时;had一般过去时;am having现在进行时。根据“On a Friday I...a big monthly meeting at work when my phone moved”可知,此处表示过去某一时间正在发生的事情,用过去进行时。故选A。 6.句意:起初,我告诉自己,“哦,这一定是一个错误的警告”,但我的手机告诉我有一个摄像头没有认出的男人。 can能;might可能;must一定,必须。根据“Oh, it...be a wrong warn, but...”可知,此处表肯定推测,且语气相对较强。故选C。 7.句意:起初,我告诉自己,“哦,这一定是一个错误的警告”,但我的手机告诉我有一个摄像头没有认出的男人。 which先行词为物;that先行词既可以是人,也可以是物,在句中作主语、宾语或表语;whom先行词是人,在句中作宾语。根据“there was a man...the camera did not recognize”可知,先行词为人,且在主句there be句型中作表语,所以此处用that来引导。故选B。 8.句意:我看到一个不被允许的人进入了我的公寓。 an apartment一套公寓;apartment公寓,单数;apartments公寓,复数。根据空前有形容词性物主代词my可知,此处名词前不用冠词。故选B。 9.句意:我感到吃惊。 surprised感到惊讶的;surprise惊讶,吃惊;surprising令人惊讶的。根据“I felt...”可知,此处主语为人,应用以ed结尾的形容词。故选A。 10.句意:多亏了智能摄像头,罪犯很快就被抓住了。 caught抓住,一般过去时;is caught一般现在时被动语态;was caught一般过去时被动语态。根据“the criminal...two hours ago”可知,此处是一般过去时的被动语态。故选C。 原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!22 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

专题11 语法选择(19题)(期末真题好题速递)-【好题汇编】备战2024-2025学年九年级英语上学期期末真题分类汇编(人教版)
1
专题11 语法选择(19题)(期末真题好题速递)-【好题汇编】备战2024-2025学年九年级英语上学期期末真题分类汇编(人教版)
2
专题11 语法选择(19题)(期末真题好题速递)-【好题汇编】备战2024-2025学年九年级英语上学期期末真题分类汇编(人教版)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。