内容正文:
Unit5 Dinner’s ready
语音:
字母/字母组合
发音
例词
e
/i:/
me he she we
词汇:
三会词:
1)
第 2 页 共 11 页
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
2) beef 牛肉
3) chicken 鸡肉
4) noodles 面条
5) soup 汤
6) vegetable 蔬菜
7) chopstick 筷子
8) bowl 碗
9) fork 餐叉
10) knife 刀
11) spoon 勺
二会词:
1)
1) dinner (中午或晚上吃的)正餐
2) ready 准备好
3) help yourself为(自己)取用
4) pass 给;递
5) try 试;尝试
短语:
6)
1) a knife and fork一副刀叉
2) use the fork使用叉子
3) help yourself为(自己)取用
4) pass me the knife递给我刀
5) try it品尝
6) cut the vegetables切蔬菜
7) try chopsticks尝试使用筷子
8) here you are给你
9) put ...on ..把……放到……上面
句型:
1) What's for dinner? 晚餐吃什么?
2) What would you like? 你想吃什么?
3) I'd like some soup and bread, please.(I'd like=I would like) 我想要汤和面包。
4) Help yourself. 随便吃吧。
5) Would you like a knife and fork? 你想要刀叉吗?
6) No, thanks. 不了,谢谢。
7) I can use chopsticks. 我会用筷子。
考点一:would like 用法小结
①I’d like…为“我想要……”。
I’d like是I would like的缩写形式,相当于”I want",用来表明个人的意愿。would没有人称和数的文化,语气比较委婉、客气,常用于口语中。
②Would you like…?意为“你想要…吗?”,是征求对方意见的句型,语气比较委婉。
肯定回答为:Yes, please.好的,麻烦了。
否定回答为:No, thanks.不了,谢谢。
例:-Would you like a cup of coffee?你想要一杯咖啡吗?
-Yes,please.好的,麻烦了。/No,thanks.不了,谢谢。
③Would you like to…?意为”你愿意…吗?”是向对方提出建议或邀请的句型。
肯定回答为:Yes, I’d like to.(是的,我愿意。)/Yes, I’d love to.(是的,我乐意。);
否定回答为:Sorry.(对不起。)。
例:-Would you like to play basketball with us?你愿意和我们打球吗?
-Yes, I'd like to.是的,我愿意。
考点二:反身代词
反身代词是表示某人或某事物本身的代词,如myself(我自己)、yourself(你自己)、himself(他自己)等。
人称
单数
复数
第一人称
myself
ourselves
第二人称
yourself
yourselves
第三人称
himself
herself
itself
themselves
不定人称
oneself
考点三:句型解析
1. —What would you like?你想吃什么?
—I'd like some soup and bread,please. 我想要一些汤和面包。
【详解】问句是询问他人想要什么、想吃/喝什么的句型。I'd like是I would like的缩写形式,意为“我想要”,后面接名词。
句型结构:What would you like(+for+其他)?
回答:I'd like十名词.
例句:—What would you like for dinner?晚餐你想吃什么?
—I'd like some rice and vegetables.我想要一些米饭和蔬菜。
【经典易错】
—What you like for dinner?
—I'd like some vegetables,please.
A. are B.do C. would
【解析】由答语可知,“我想要一些蔬菜”表达就餐意愿。would like意为“想要”,用来表达意愿,并且与答语中的I'd like保持一致。故选C。
【答案】C
2. Dinner's ready! 晚餐准备好了!
【详解】dinner's是dinner is的缩写形式。dinner指“(中午或晚上吃的)正餐”。ready意为“准备好”,是形容词。
句型结构:主语+be动词+形容词.
例句:Breakfast is ready.早餐准备好了。
Lunch is ready.午餐准备好了。
I'm ready.我准备好了。
【拓展】ready常可以用在下列语境中:
(1)妈妈做好晚餐的时候会说“Dinner's ready(晚餐准备好了).”。
(2)你收拾好书包,准备去上学,可以说“I'm ready(我准备好了).”。
3. —Help yourself.随便吃吧。
—Thanks.谢谢。
【详解】这组对话是请对方自便用餐及其回答。
句型结构:Help yourself(to+食物名词).
例句:—Help yourself to some soup.随便喝些汤吧。
—Thanks.谢谢。
—Help yourself to some chicken.随便吃些鸡肉吧。
—Thanks.谢谢。
4. —Would you like a knife and fork?你想要刀叉吗?
—No, thanks. I can use chopsticks.不了,谢谢。我会用筷子。
【详解】问句用来提出餐具使用建议,可以用“Yes,please.”或“No,thanks.I can use…”回答。
句型结构:Would you like十餐具?
回答:Yes, please./No, thanks. I can use …
例句:—Would you like chopsticks?你想要筷子吗?
—No, thanks. I can use fork.不了,谢谢。我会用餐叉。
—Would you like a knife?你想要刀吗?
—Yes, please.是的, 想要。
【经典易错】
—Would you like some soup?
—
A.Yes, I am. B.Yes, please. C.No, I'm not.
【解析】问句用来提出用餐建议,肯定回答多用“Yes,please.”,否定回答多用“No,thanks.”。故选B。
【答案】B
1、 语音题。
1.读一读,找出含有字母e且发/i:/的单词,并写在四线三格里。
There are some children in the park.
Look at him. He is drawing with a pencil.
Look at her. She is reading a book.
Who is eating an egg? That’s me.
We are so happy!
2、 给图片选择合适的单词并写一写。
noodles vegetables soup beef chicken
2. 3.
4. 5.
6.
3、 选择题。
( )7.People always use the ______ for soup.
A.spoon B.knife C.fork
( )8.—______
—I’d like some beef.
A.What would you like for dinner?
B.Would you like some soup?
C.Can I have a knife and fork, please?
( )9.—Dinner’s ready. Help yourself.
—______
A.Thanks. B.Yes, please! C.Your rice and fish.
( )10.—Can I ________ a knife and a fork?
—Yes, please.
A.has B.is C.have
( )11.I’d like some _________ and _________.
A.rice; vegetable B.rice; vegetables C.rices; vegetable
( )12._________ you like some soup?
A.Would B.What C.Where
( )13.What would you _________ for dinner?
A.like B.has C.do
( )14.—What would you like for breakfast?
—I’d like ______ egg, a cake and some milk.
A.a B.an C.the
( )15.—What’s ______ dinner, Mum?
—Some fish and vegetables.
A.to B.in C.for
4、 选词填空,补全句子。
16.Here are today’s (special / specials).
17.—What (do / would) you like?
—I’d like some fish.
18.I’m hungry. I’d like (a / some) soup and bread.
19. (What / What’s) for dinner?
20.Pass (me / I) the knife, please.
5、 用所给单词的适当形式填空。
21.Help (you).
22.I would like two glasses of (water).
23.Everything (be) ready now.
24.I would like some (fish) for dinner.
6、 给下列句子选择正确的汉语意思。
A.这是今天的特色菜。
B.请递给我一副刀叉。
C.艾米,你晚餐想吃什么?
D.我想吃一些米饭和蔬菜。
E.约翰,你想吃些牛肉吗?
( )25.John, would you like some beef?
( )26.I’d like some rice and vegetables, please.
( )27.Here are today’s specials.
( )28.What would you like for dinner, Amy?
( )29.Pass me a knife and fork, please.
7、 为句子选择合适的答语。
A.I’d like some chicken.
B.Yes, they are.
C.Yes, please.
D.No, she isn’t.
E.They are in the door.
( )30.Are they on the table?
( )31.Would you like a fork?
( )32.Where are the keys?
( )33.Is she in the living room?
( )34.What would you like?
8、 句型转换。
35.I can use chopsticks. (改为否定句)
36.I’d like some beef. (改为一般疑问句)
37.You can pass me the fork. (改为祈使句)
38.Would you like some beef for dinner? (作否定回答)
39.I’d like some soup. (改为一般疑问句)
9、 补全对话。
A.You are a good boy!
B.What’s for dinner?
C.He is in the study.
D.What would you like?
E.Can I have a knife and fork?
Mike: Mum! 40
Mum: We have soup, vegetables, beef and noodles. 41
Mike: I’d like some beef and noodles.
Mum: Here you are.
Mike: Thanks. 42
Mum: Yes, but try chopsticks for noodles.
Mike: OK. But where is my father?
Mum: 43
Mike: Dad! Dinner’s ready! The fish is for you!
Mum: Great! 44
10、 根据对话内容,选择正确答案。
Waiter: Hello, Zoom. We will have some delicious food today.
Zoom: Great. I’m hungry and thirsty now.
Waiter: What would you like?
Zoom: I’d like some chicken.
Waiter: OK. Some beef?
Zoom: No, thanks. I don’t like beef.
Waiter: Would you like some noodles?
Zoom: Yes, please. Noodles are good. I’d like some fish, too.
Waiter: OK. Would you like some water?
Zoom: No, thank you. I’d like some soup and Coke.
Waiter: Yes. The chicken is eight yuan. The fish is ten yuan. The noodles are five yuan. The soup is five yuan, too. And the Coke is three yuan. Here is the bill.
Zoom: OK. Here is the money.
( )45.Zoom is _______ now.
A.hungry B.thirsty C.A and B
( )46.Does Zoom have some water?
A.Yes. B.No. C.I don’t know.
( )47.Zoom doesn’t like _______.
A.chicken B.beef C.fish
( )48.The Coke is _______ yuan.
A.3 B.5 C.8
( )49.The bill is _______ yuan.
A.13 B.28 C.31
11、 仿写。
50.看图,仿照例子写对话。
例:
(beef) (juice)
—What would you like?
—I’d like some beef and juice.
(noodles) (vegetables)
—
—
参考答案
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.A
8.A
9.A
10.C
11.B
12.A
13.A
14.B
15.C
16.specials
17.would
18.some
19.What’s
20.me
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.E
26.D
27.A
28.C
29.B
30.B
31.C
32.E
33.D
34.A
35.I can’t use chopsticks.
36.Would you like some beef?
37.Pass me the fork.
38.No, thanks.
39.Would you like some soup?
40.B
41.D
42.E
43.C
44.A
45.C
46.B
47.B
48.A
49.C
50.
$$