精品解析:2024年安徽省合肥市瑶海区中考一模英语试题

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2024-10-31
| 2份
| 30页
| 1425人阅读
| 28人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 九年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 中考复习-一模
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 安徽省
地区(市) 合肥市
地区(区县) 瑶海区
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 3.06 MB
发布时间 2024-10-31
更新时间 2024-10-31
作者 学科网试题平台
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2024-10-31
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/48318019.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2024年安徽省合肥市瑶海区中考英语一模试卷 一、单选题:本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分。 1. —Coffee or tea, Susan? —Tea, please. To calm down, ________ is better than a cup of tea. A. something B. nothing C. anything D. everything 2. —I’m considering getting a pet, but I’m not sure if I’m ready for the responsibility(责任). —You should ________ the time, effort, and cost before making a decision. A. weigh B. tell C. cut D. change 3. —Have you heard of ChatGPT? —Of course. AI makes difficult tasks easy. It will be ________ used soon. A. hardly B. exactly C. widely D. badly 4. —You look pretty well! —I’ve changed a lot by developing good life ________ and doing more exercise. A. tasks B. choices C. grades D. habits 5. —What can we learn from the Chinese women’s volleyball team? —________ fighting and never give up. A. Put off B. End up C. Keep on D. Take over 6. We’re ________ that our country will surely move forward to an even brighter future. A. friendly B. brave C. afraid D. proud 7. —Would you like to see the movie Changjin Lake this evening? —Oh, it’s a good movie. But I _________ it already. A. saw B. have seen C. see D. will see 8 —Learning a new language is like learning to swim. —Yes. ________ we are trying our best, we’ll find it easy. A. Although B. Unless C. If D. Before 9. —Dad, maybe I’ll never realize my dream. —Don’t lose heart. A dream can’t be realized in one day. A big dream is, ________, many small dreams. A. for example B. in fact C. first of all D. as a result 10. —Can I have two tickets for the new play? —________. All the tickets have been sold out. A. I’m sorry B. Of course C. Never mind D. Thank you 二、完形填空:本题共2小题,每小题10分,共20分。 A teacher decided to let her class play a game. She told each child in the class to bring a bag with a few big potatoes. Each potato was given the name of a person that the child ____11____, so the number of potatoes that a child put in his or her bag ____12____ the number of people he or she hated. When the day came every child brought some ____13____ with the names of the people he or she hated. Some had two potatoes, some three, while others had up to five. The teacher then told the children to ____14____ the potatoes in the bag with them wherever they went. Days after days passed, and the children started to complain(抱怨)because of the ____15____ smell let out by the rotten(腐烂的)potatoes. Besides, those having as many as five potatoes also had to carry ____16____ bags. After weeks, the children were relieved(如释重负的)because the ____17____ finally ended. The teacher told them the hidden meaning behind the game. “This is exactly the situation when you carry your hatred(仇恨)for somebody inside your heart. The terrible smell of hatred will ____18____ your heart, and you will carry it with you ____19____ you go. If you cannot stand the smell of bad potatoes for just a ______20______ period of time, can you imagine what it is like to have hatred in your heart for your lifetime?” 11. A. hated B. liked C. trusted D. remembered 12. A. added to B. depended on C. took away D. changed into 13. A. potatoes B. photos C. notes D. books 14. A. sell B. buy C. carry D. throw 15. A. awful B. sweet C. fresh D. lovely 16. A. cheaper B. heavier C. lighter D. smaller 17. A. story B. journey C. exam D. game 18. A. warm B. open C. pollute D. win 19. A. wherever B. whenever C. whatever D. however 20. A. long B. short C. happy D. busy The ability to effectively communicate our message can often be a challenge. Sometimes, others might not understand what we’re trying to say. To avoid these situations, we can follow these suggestions. Be clear. It’s important to express ourselves clearly when speaking or writing. We need to say what needs to be told and what others need to ____21____ rather than what we think they should know. Sometimes we pay more attention to unimportant things, but ____22____ to focus on what is important. The ____23____ results are miscommunication and misunderstandings. If necessary, ____24____ what you said to make yourself understood. Keep honest. We need to say what we mean and mean what we say. Be ____25____ no matter who we are talking to. In every situation, we must always communicate with others with heart. Communicate often. Communication builds ____26____ among us. People remember those who spend time having a ____27____ with them. When we communicate more whether in personal or working relationships, people will know more ____28____ about us. Make eye contact(眼神交流). Eye contact is a powerful tool in communication. Eye contact helps to ____29____ trust and connections with others. It ____30____ we want to join them, and we are interested in them. Eye contact also helps us know how others answer our messages. 21. A. avoid B. know C. bear D. study 22. A. decide B. forget C. hope D. want 23. A. important B. necessary C. natural D. sudden 24. A. spread B. repeat C. remember D. choose 25. A. honest B. proud C. silent D. excited 26. A. habits B. experiences C. thoughts D. relationships 27. A. meeting B. conversation C. problem D. fight 28. A. clearly B. patiently C. politely D. simply 29. A. give off B. set up C. take on D. put away 30. A. happens B. appears C. means D. believes 三、补全对话-填空:本题共1小题,每小题5分,共5分。 A: What do you think your life will be like in 20 years? B: I think I will be an astronaut. A: An astronaut? ____31____ B: No, I’m serious. I’ll fly rockets to the moon. Maybe I’ll also fly to other planets. A: Oh, ____32____ B: I will live on a space station. How about you? A: I think I will be a newspaper reporter. B: ____33____ A: Yes, I think so. But I will have less free time. B: I don’t think so. With the help of computers and robots people will have more time to relax. ____34____ A: I hope so. What do you think of the cities in the future? ____35____ B: I’m not sure, but I think everyone should play a part in saving the earth from now on. A. Where will you live? B. Are you kidding? C. Great. You will have plenty of time to relax. D. Will they become more crowded or polluted? E. As a reporter, you will make more friends. F. I think the cities will be more beautiful and less polluted. G. Maybe we will have more vacations. 四、阅读理解:本题共5小题,共34分。 A The Palace Museum, Beijing, China ● The home of the king during the Ming and Qing dynasties, now open to the public as a museum. ●Over a million unusual and valuable works of art from Chinese history. ● Admission(门票): ¥60(peak season)(旺季)or ¥40(off season). Louvre, Paris, France ●One of the most famous museums in the world. ● Over 35, 000 works of art, including the Mona Lisa. ● Admission: € 17 online or 15 at the museum. British Museum, London, UK ● Over 8 million objects, making it one of the largest museums in the world, including the Rosetta Stone and the Elgin Marbles. ●Free admission for everyone; some special exhibitions(展览)may require a ticket. Hermitage Museum, St. Petersburg, Russia ● One of the largest and oldest museums in the world. ●Over 3 million works of art. ● Admission: ₽ 800 for adults, ₽ 400 for students, and free for children. 36. How much does visiting the Palace Museum during peak season cost? A. ¥15. B. ¥17. C. ¥40. D. ¥60. 37. Which museum has the largest exhibition? A. Louvre. B. The Palace Museum. C. British Museum. D. Hermitage Museum. 38. Where is the table probably from? A. A storybook. B. A travel guide. C. An art textbook. D. A science magazine. B Have you ever seen art in a cup of tea? Dian cha is a tea art form from the Song Dynasty. To create it, pour water over tea to make tea paste(糊), and then add more hot water while whisking(搅打)it with a bamboo whisk. It’s believed that the art later spread to other parts of East Asia, including Japan. According to a 40-year-old Shanghai designer Han Zheming, dian cha is like adding something to tea, making drinking tea more fun. Han has been interested in dian cha since childhood. After graduating from a university in 2006, Han found that fewer and fewer people knew about dian cha, so he tried to revive the art form. He says that during the process(过程) of dian cha, the froth(泡沫) is similar to paper, while the tea paste is like ink(墨水). But “drawing” on the tea froth is not easy. “When it comes to traditional paintings, it is about the soft brush against the hard paper, but with the tea, it is the other way around,” Han said. “It’s the hard teaspoon against the soft froth.” To spread dian cha culture, Han shared the process of tea-whisking and drawing on websites, including Xiaohongshu, Bilibili, and Douyin, drawing more than 20,000 followers. Speaking about his understanding of this tea art, Han said it’s “to make it beautiful” rather than change the nature of tea. “As well as poems, handwriting, and paintings that were created back then, I want more people to understand the tools and methods used by people to drink tea and the reasons behind the ways they prepared tea,” he explained. 39. What is dian cha? A. A type of traditional tea art. B. A kind of tea from Japan. C. An art of picking tea leaves. D. A method for making tea paste. 40. What is the froth in dian cha compared to in paintings? A. Ink. B. Paper. C. A brush. D. A spoon. 41. What does the underlined word “revive” mean? A. 建立 B. 改变 C. 创作 D. 复兴 42. Why did Han Zheming share the process of dian cha? A. To sell more tea products. B. To attract more followers. C. To spread dian cha culture. D. To teach people to drink tea. C Liu Yang, the first Chinese woman astronaut, touched many people’s hearts with a letter to her two children before she went into space for the second time. The letter was later made public and shared on social media. In it, Liu expressed her love for her children and promised to build a big house in space and fill it with the dreams of many. She also promised to take many beautiful pictures to share with others and to take her children’s wishes to space with her. The letter, first posted on Sina Weibo, has received a lot of support for the astronaut. Many people praised Liu’s love for her children, and some expressed their wishes for her safe return. Liu’s letter is a moving message to her children and an encouragement to everyone who reads it. She encourages her children not to be afraid of failure while following their dreams. She also expresses regret for not being present on her son’s first day at primary school but promises to continue to love him no matter where she is. “My babies, if you miss me, just look up to the skies,” Liu wrote. “Every time you see the stars shine, it’s because I’m saying ‘I love you’.” Liu’s work and love for her children tell us that even heroes have personal lives and that love and support from family are important in all our lives. 43. What did Liu Yang promise to her children in her letter? A. To take them with her to space. B. To buy them a big house on Earth. C. To build a big dream house in space. D. To take them on a trip around the world. 44. How do people feel about the letter? A. Surprised. B. Funny. C. Regretful. D. Moved. 45. What does the underlined word “it” in Paragraph 4 refer to(指的是)? A. Babies miss their mother. B. The stars are shining. C. Children look up to the skies. D. Mom loves her babies. 46. What can we infer(推断)from the passage? A. Liu Yang’s family supports her. B. Flying into space is always safe. C. Liu Yang took many pictures to space. D. Liu Yang went to space for the first time. D Marine biologist (海洋生物学家) Callie Veelenturf learned early on that nature needs help from humans. Now, at age 29, she shows great interests in protecting oceans. Veelenturf grew up in Boston. Her favorite animals are sea turtles (海龟). “They are alone,” exploring deep parts of the sea and traveling longways on their migrations (迁徙), Veelenturf said. Her research with sea turtles took her around the world, from West Africa to Latin America. But she felt like she could do more to help. “It’s not enough anymore to come up with interesting research questions and spend our lives searching for the answers,” Veelenturf explained. That’s why, in 2019, she founded the Leatherback Project (棱皮龟项目),an organization that works to protect leatherback turtles all over the world. This fall, Veelenturf helped pass a new law through Panama’s government that allows that nature has rights and plans how to protect them. She used facts from her years of research to make officers believe the importance of the law. She also hoped it would encourage others to connect with and care more about important environmental problems. Veelenturf wants to see more laws like that pass. She has a message for young marine biologists. “Don’t feel like you need to wait to graduate with a degree in marine biology to get to work for the ocean,” she said. “The ocean needs you now.” 47. Why did Callie Veelenturf found the Leatherback Project? A. To look for animals in the sea. B. To ask research questions. C. To protect leatherback turtles. D. To travel all over the world. 48. What did Callie Veelenturf achieve in Panama? A. She did research on sea turtles. B. She explored the deep parts of the sea. C. She founded a new organization. D. She helped pass a law protecting nature. 49. What did Veelenturf hope for young marine biologists? A. Protect the ocean after graduation. B. Study marine biology now. C. Work for the ocean as soon as possible. D. Keep interested in research. E Scientists studying the effects of gardening found that taking part in the activity twice a week can improve mental (精神的) health. A team from the University of Florida studied 32 women between the ages of 26 and 49 with no ongoing medical conditions. None of the women had gardened before. The researchers divided the women into two groups: one group joined in gardening, while the other group took art classes. Both groups took the classes twice a week for four weeks. During the gardening classes, the women performed tasks such as growing flowers, carrying plants to new places, and tasting plants that were safe to eat. After each class, people answered questions to express how they felt. While both groups experienced improved mental health, the group who gardened benefited (受益) a bit more, reporting fewer bad feelings. The research team hopes to learn more about how gardening and mental health are connected. In the meantime, many women joining the study will continue to benefit. “At the end of the experiment, many of them were saying not just how much they enjoyed the classes but also how they planned to keep gardening,” said Charles Guy, one of the study’s lead scientists. 50. How many classes did the women take in the experiment? A. 2. B. 4. C. 6 D. 8 51. What can we learn about the result of the study? A. Many women will continue gardening. B. Only gardening is good for mental health. C. Gardening sometimes causes bad feelings. D. Scientists knew all about the relationship. 52. What can be the best title (标题) for the text? A. Women Enjoy Gardening More B. Gardening for Mental Health C. Let’s Take Gardening Classes D. Pay Attention to Mental Health 五、任务型阅读-简答:本题共1小题,每小题6分,共6分。 Lisa always wanted to learn how to surf, so she signed up for a beginner’s class during her trip to Hawaii. On the first day, she found it difficult to stand on the board and fell off many times. Although feeling sad, Lisa decided to keep trying. Lisa improved her balance (平衡) on the second day and could ride a wave (浪) for a few seconds. She was crazy about it. Lisa spent the rest of her trip practicing daily and watching the more experienced surfers on the water. Lisa rented (租) a board on her last day in Hawaii and headed out to the water by herself. She paddled (划) out to a place where the waves were bigger and waited for the perfect one to come along. When it did Lisa paddled hard and felt the wave lift her up. She stood up on the board and rode the wave all the way. Lisa felt a sense of pride that she had never experienced before. After her trip, Lisa continued to surf back home and even entered a local competition. She may not have won, but she knew she had already achieved something special—the courage to try something new, even when things got difficult. 53. Why did Lisa sign up for a beginner’s class in Hawaii? ___________________________________________________________________ 54. How did Lisa feel on her last day in Hawaii? ___________________________________________________________________ 55. What did Lisa achieve from surfing? ___________________________________________________________________ 六、单词拼写-单句:本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分。 56. This r_______ (比赛) will be ours to fight for, and to win. 57. Mike missed several good chances to s_______(得分)in the first half. 58. Confucius said, “Behave toward everyone as if receiving a great g_______(客人).” 59. It’s necessary for children to learn some b_______ (基本的) life skills. 60. He’s always an active man and always e_______ (期待) that things are going the right way. 七、书面表达:本题共1小题,每小题20分,共20分。 61. 假如你是李华,你的外国朋友Jack听说“美丽中国”建设给你的周边环境带来了巨大的变化,请用英文给他回一封邮件介绍你和家人参与“美丽中国”建设的情况。 要点: 1. 学习环保知识; 2. 实现绿色生活; 3. 参与志愿服务; 4. …… 注意: 1. 词数80~100(开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数); 2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; 3. 信中不能出现与本人相关的信息。 Dear Jack, I’m happy to hear that you’re interested in the “Beautiful China” project and its influence on the environment. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Best regards, Li Hua 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2024年安徽省合肥市瑶海区中考英语一模试卷 一、单选题:本题共10小题,每小题1分,共10分。 1. —Coffee or tea, Susan? —Tea, please. To calm down, ________ is better than a cup of tea. A. something B. nothing C. anything D. everything 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:——咖啡还是茶,苏珊?——请给我茶。要平静下来,没有什么比一杯茶更好的了。 考查复合不定代词。something某些东西;nothing没有;anything任何东西;everything一切东西。根据“is better than a cup of tea”可知,没有比一杯茶更好的了。比较级的否定式表示最高级。故选B。 2. —I’m considering getting a pet, but I’m not sure if I’m ready for the responsibility(责任). —You should ________ the time effort, and cost before making a decision. A. weigh B. tell C. cut D. change 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:——我正在考虑养一只宠物,但我不确定我是否准备好承担这个责任。——在做出决定之前,你应该权衡时间、精力和成本。 考查动词辨析。weigh权衡,认真考虑;tell告诉;cut切;change改变。根据“time, effort, and cost before making a decision.”可知,时间、精力和成本都是要考虑的事情。故选A。 3 —Have you heard of ChatGPT? —Of course. AI makes difficult tasks easy. It will be ________ used soon. A. hardly B. exactly C. widely D. badly 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——你听说过ChatGPT吗?——当然了。人工智能让困难的任务变得简单。它将很快被广泛使用。 考查副词辨析。hardly几乎不;exactly确切地;widely广泛地;badly糟糕地。根据“AI makes difficult tasks easy”可知,此处为“广泛使用”。故选C。 4. —You look pretty well! —I’ve changed a lot by developing good life ________ and doing more exercise. A. tasks B. choices C. grades D. habits 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:——你看起来很健康!——通过养成良好的生活习惯和做更多的锻炼我已经改变了很多。 考查名词辨析。tasks任务;choices选择;grades分数;habits习惯。根据上文中“look pretty well”可知,看起来健康跟生活习惯相关,应填habits。故选D。 5. —What can we learn from the Chinese women’s volleyball team? —________ fighting and never give up. A. Put off B. End up C. Keep on D. Take over 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——我们能从中国女排身上学到什么?——继续奋斗,永不放弃。 考查动词短语。put off延迟;end up结束;keep on继续;take over接收。根据“fighting and never give up”可知,此处为“继续、持续不断”。故选C。 6. We’re ________ that our country will surely move forward to an even brighter future. A. friendly B. brave C. afraid D. proud 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:我们感到自豪的是,我们的国家一定会朝着更加光明的未来前进。 考查形容词辨析。friendly友好的;brave勇敢的;afraid害怕的;proud自豪的。根据“our country will surely move forward to an even brighter future”我们的国家一定会朝着更光明的未来前进,可知我们对此应是很骄傲和自豪,故选D。 7. —Would you like to see the movie Changjin Lake this evening? —Oh, it’s a good movie. But I _________ it already. A. saw B. have seen C. see D. will see 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:——今晚你想看电影《长津湖》吗?——哦,那是一部好电影。但是我已经看过了。 考查时态。根据“already”可知此处表示过去的动作对现在的影响,使用现在完成时have/has done。故选B。 8. —Learning a new language is like learning to swim. —Yes. ________ we are trying our best, we’ll find it easy. A. Although B. Unless C. If D. Before 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——学习一门新语言就像学习游泳一样。——是的。如果我们尽最大努力,我们会发现这很容易。 考查连词辨析。Although虽然;Unless除非;If如果;Before在……之前。根据“…we are trying our best, we’ll find it easy.”可知,是指如果我们尽最大努力,我们会发现这很容易,应用if引导条件状语从句。故选C。 9. —Dad, maybe I’ll never realize my dream. —Don’t lose heart. A dream can’t be realized in one day. A big dream is, ________, many small dreams. A. for example B. in fact C. first of all D. as a result 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:——爸爸,也许我永远无法实现我的梦想。——别灰心。梦想不是一天就能实现的。一个大梦想其实是由许多小梦想组成的。 考查副词短语辨析。for example例如;in fact事实上;first of all首先;as a result结果。根据“Don’t lose heart. A dream can’t be realized in one day. A big dream is, ..., many small dreams.”可知,此处是爸爸在跟孩子说“一个大梦想其实是由许多小梦想组成的”,in fact“事实上”符合语境。故选B。 10. —Can I have two tickets for the new play? —________. All the tickets have been sold out. A. I’m sorry B. Of course C. Never mind D. Thank you 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:——能给我两张新剧的票吗?——对不起。所有的票都已售罄。 考查情景交际。I’m sorry对不起,我很抱歉;Of course当然;Never mind没关系;Thank you谢谢。根据“All the tickets have been sold out.”可知,不能给对方票,应是感到很抱歉。故选A。 二、完形填空:本题共2小题,每小题10分,共20分。 A teacher decided to let her class play a game. She told each child in the class to bring a bag with a few big potatoes. Each potato was given the name of a person that the child ____11____, so the number of potatoes that a child put in his or her bag ____12____ the number of people he or she hated. When the day came, every child brought some ____13____ with the names of the people he or she hated. Some had two potatoes, some three, while others had up to five. The teacher then told the children to ____14____ the potatoes in the bag with them wherever they went. Days after days passed, and the children started to complain(抱怨)because of the ____15____ smell let out by the rotten(腐烂的)potatoes. Besides, those having as many as five potatoes also had to carry ____16____ bags. After weeks, the children were relieved(如释重负的)because the ____17____ finally ended. The teacher told them the hidden meaning behind the game. “This is exactly the situation when you carry your hatred(仇恨)for somebody inside your heart. The terrible smell of hatred will ____18____ your heart, and you will carry it with you ____19____ you go. If you cannot stand the smell of bad potatoes for just a ______20______ period of time, can you imagine what it is like to have hatred in your heart for your lifetime?” 11. A. hated B. liked C. trusted D. remembered 12. A. added to B. depended on C. took away D. changed into 13. A. potatoes B. photos C. notes D. books 14. A. sell B. buy C. carry D. throw 15. A. awful B. sweet C. fresh D. lovely 16. A. cheaper B. heavier C. lighter D. smaller 17. A. story B. journey C. exam D. game 18. A. warm B. open C. pollute D. win 19. A. wherever B. whenever C. whatever D. however 20. A. long B. short C. happy D. busy 【答案】11. A 12. B 13. A 14. C 15. A 16. B 17. D 18. C 19. A 20. B 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了一位老师用携带土豆的游戏来教育学生的故事。 【11题详解】 句意:每个土豆都有孩子讨厌的人的名字,所以孩子放在包里的土豆数量取决于他或她讨厌的人数量。 hated讨厌;liked喜欢;trusted相信;remembered记住。根据“the number of people he or she hated.”可知是孩子讨厌的人。故选A。 【12题详解】 句意:每个土豆都有孩子讨厌的人的名字,所以孩子放在包里的土豆数量取决于他或她讨厌的人数量。 added to加上;depended on依赖;took away带走;changed into变成。根据“so the number of potatoes that a child put in his or her bag...the number of people he or she hated.”可知土豆数量是取决于讨厌的人的数量。故选B。 【13题详解】 句意:当这一天到来时,每个孩子都带了一些土豆,上面写着他或她讨厌的人的名字。 potatoes土豆;photos照片;notes笔记;books书。根据“Some had two potatoes,”和上文可知孩子们都带了土豆过来。故选A。 【14题详解】 句意:然后老师告诉孩子们无论走到哪里都要把袋子里的土豆随身携带。 sell卖;buy买;carry携带;throw扔。根据“those having as many as five potatoes also had to carry”可知孩子们把土豆随身携带。故选C。 【15题详解】 句意:一天又一天过去了,孩子们开始抱怨,因为腐烂的土豆散发出难闻的气味。 awful糟糕的;sweet甜的;fresh新鲜的;lovely可爱的。根据“smell let out by the rotten(腐烂的)potatoes.”可知味道是糟糕的。故选A。 【16题详解】 句意:此外,那些拥有多达五个土豆的人还必须携带更重的袋子。 cheaper更便宜的;heavier更重的;lighter更轻的;smaller更小的。根据“Besides, those having as many as five potatoes also had to carry...bags.”可知携带五个土豆的袋子是很重的。故选B。 【17题详解】 句意:几个星期后,孩子们松了一口气,因为游戏终于结束了。 story故事;journey旅程;exam考试;game游戏。根据“A teacher decided to let her class play a game.”和“because the...finally ended.”可知这是个游戏。故选D。 【18题详解】 句意:仇恨的可怕气味会污染你的心,无论你走到哪里,你都会带着它。 warm(使)温暖;open打开;pollute污染;win赢得。根据“The terrible smell of hatred will...your heart,”可知仇恨会污染一个人的心。故选C。 【19题详解】 句意:仇恨可怕气味会污染你的心,无论你走到哪里,你都会带着它。 wherever无论在哪里;whenever无论何时;whatever无论什么;however无论如何。根据“The teacher then told the children to...the potatoes in the bag with them wherever they went.”和“and you will carry it with you...you go.”可知仇恨就像腐烂的土豆一样,无论走到哪里都会带着。故选A。 【20题详解】 句意:如果你在很短的一段时间内无法忍受坏土豆的味道,你能想象一辈子心中都有仇恨是什么感觉吗? long长的;short短的;happy开心的;busy忙碌的。根据“can you imagine what it is like to have hatred in your heart for your lifetime?”可知此处是指很短时间,与“lifetime”形成对比。故选B。 The ability to effectively communicate our message can often be a challenge. Sometimes, others might not understand what we’re trying to say. To avoid these situations, we can follow these suggestions. Be clear. It’s important to express ourselves clearly when speaking or writing. We need to say what needs to be told and what others need to ____21____ rather than what we think they should know. Sometimes we pay more attention to unimportant things, but ____22____ to focus on what is important. The ____23____ results are miscommunication and misunderstandings. If necessary, ____24____ what you said to make yourself understood. Keep honest. We need to say what we mean and mean what we say. Be ____25____ no matter who we are talking to. In every situation, we must always communicate with others with heart. Communicate often. Communication builds ____26____ among us. People remember those who spend time having a ____27____ with them. When we communicate more, whether in personal or working relationships, people will know more ____28____ about us. Make eye contact(眼神交流). Eye contact is a powerful tool in communication. Eye contact helps to ____29____ trust and connections with others. It ____30____ we want to join them, and we are interested in them. Eye contact also helps us know how others answer our messages. 21. A. avoid B. know C. bear D. study 22. A. decide B. forget C. hope D. want 23. A. important B. necessary C. natural D. sudden 24. A. spread B. repeat C. remember D. choose 25. A. honest B. proud C. silent D. excited 26. A. habits B. experiences C. thoughts D. relationships 27. A. meeting B. conversation C. problem D. fight 28. A. clearly B. patiently C. politely D. simply 29. A. give off B. set up C. take on D. put away 30. A. happens B. appears C. means D. believes 【答案】21. B 22. B 23. C 24. B 25. A 26. D 27. B 28. A 29. B 30. C 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了为了避免沟通信息不顺畅,或者别人不理解我们说的话,文中给出了几个建议。 【21题详解】 句意:我们需要说需要说的话和别人需要知道的,而不是我们认为他们应该知道的。 avoid避免;know知道;bear承受;study学习。根据“rather than what we think they should know.”可知,此处说的是“别人需要知道的”。故选B。 【22题详解】 句意:有时我们更多地关注不重要的事情,却忘记了关注重要的事情。 decide决定;forget忘记;hope希望;want想要。根据“Sometimes we pay more attention to unimportant things, but...to focus on what is important.”可知,此处是指关注了不重要的,却忘记关注重要的事情。故选B。 【23题详解】 句意:其自然结果是沟通错误和误解。 important重要的;necessary必要的;natural自然的;sudden突然的。根据“Sometimes we pay more attention to unimportant things, but...to focus on what is important.”可知,沟通不畅和误解是自然而然的结果。故选C。 【24题详解】 句意:如果有必要,重复你所说的,让别人明白你的意思。 spread传播;repeat重复;remember记住;choose选择。根据“what you said to make yourself understood.”可知,要去重复自己的话,尽量让别人能听得懂。故选B。 【25题详解】 句意:不管我们在和谁说话,都要诚实。 honest诚实的;proud骄傲的;silent沉默的;excited激动的。根据“In every situation, we must always communicate with others with heart.”可知,说话要诚实。故选A。 【26题详解】 句意:沟通可以建立我们之间的关系。 habits习惯;experiences经历;thoughts思想;relationships关系。根据“People remember those who spend time having a...with them. When we communicate more, whether in personal or working relationships, people will know more...”可知,沟通可以建立关系。故选D。 【27题详解】 句意:人们会记住那些花时间和他们交谈的人。 meeting会议;conversation谈话;problem问题;fight打架。根据“When we communicate more, whether in personal or working relationships”可知,此处指和他们“交谈”的人,故选B。 【28题详解】 句意:当我们在人际关系或工作关系中进行更多沟通时,人们会更清楚地了解我们。 clearly清楚地;patiently耐心地;politely礼貌地;simply简单地。根据“When we communicate more, whether in personal or working relationships, people will know more...about us.”及常识可知,沟通越多了解得越清楚。故选A。 【29题详解】 句意:眼神交流有助于与他人建立信任和联系。 give off发出;set up建立;take on承担;put away放好。根据“trust and connections with others”可知,眼神交流可以帮助建立信任和联系。故选B。 【30题详解】 句意:这意味着我们想加入他们,而且我们对他们很感兴趣。 happens发生;appears出现;means意味着;believes相信。根据“It...we want to join them”可知,眼神交流意味着想加入对方谈话。故选C。 三、补全对话-填空:本题共1小题,每小题5分,共5分。 A: What do you think your life will be like in 20 years? B: I think I will be an astronaut. A: An astronaut? ____31____ B: No, I’m serious. I’ll fly rockets to the moon. Maybe I’ll also fly to other planets. A: Oh, ____32____ B: I will live on a space station. How about you? A: I think I will be a newspaper reporter. B: ____33____ A: Yes, I think so. But I will have less free time. B: I don’t think so. With the help of computers and robots, people will have more time to relax. ____34____ A: I hope so. What do you think of the cities in the future? ____35____ B: I’m not sure, but I think everyone should play a part in saving the earth from now on. A. Where will you live? B. Are you kidding? C. Great. You will have plenty of time to relax. D. Will they become more crowded or polluted? E. As a reporter, you will make more friends. F. I think the cities will be more beautiful and less polluted. G. Maybe we will have more vacations. 【答案】31. B 32. A 33. E 34. G 35. D 【解析】 【导语】本文是A与B之间的一段对话。二人主要谈论未来职业及城市环境等内容。 【31题详解】 根据下文“No, I’m serious. I’ll fly rockets to the moon.”可知,A不太相信B说的话,B项“你在开玩笑吗?”符合题意。故选B。 【32题详解】 根据下文“I will live on a space station.”可知,上句是询问对方将住在哪里,A项“你将住在哪里?”符合题意。故选A。 【33题详解】 据上文“I think I will be a newspaper reporter.”可知,空处与成为报社记者相关。E项“作为一名记者,你会交到更多的朋友。”符合题意。故选E。 【34题详解】 根根据上文“With the help of computers and robots, people will have more time to relax.”可知,在电脑和机器人的帮助下,人们将有更多的时间放松。G项“也许我们会有更多的假期。”符合题意。故选G。 【35题详解】 根据下文“What do you think of the cities in the future?”可知,空处与未来的城市相关。D项“它们会变得更加拥挤或污染吗?”符合题意。故选D。 四、阅读理解:本题共5小题,共34分。 A The Palace Museum, Beijing, China ● The home of the king during the Ming and Qing dynasties, now open to the public as a museum. ●Over a million unusual and valuable works of art from Chinese history. ● Admission(门票): ¥60(peak season)(旺季)or ¥40(off season). Louvre, Paris, France ●One of the most famous museums in the world. ● Over 35, 000 works of art, including the Mona Lisa. ● Admission: € 17 online or 15 at the museum. British Museum, London, UK ● Over 8 million objects, making it one of the largest museums in the world, including the Rosetta Stone and the Elgin Marbles. ●Free admission for everyone; some special exhibitions(展览)may require a ticket. Hermitage Museum, St. Petersburg, Russia ● One of the largest and oldest museums in the world. ●Over 3 million works of art. ● Admission: ₽ 800 for adults, ₽ 400 for students, and free for children. 36. How much does visiting the Palace Museum during peak season cost? A. ¥15. B. ¥17. C. ¥40. D. ¥60. 37. Which museum has the largest exhibition? A. Louvre. B. The Palace Museum. C. British Museum. D. Hermitage Museum. 38. Where is the table probably from? A. A storybook. B. A travel guide. C. An art textbook. D. A science magazine. 【答案】36. D 37. C 38. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了四个国家的著名的博物馆。 【36题详解】 细节理解题。根据The Palace Museum, Beijing, China “● Admission(门票): ¥60(peak season)(旺季)”可知,在旺季参观故宫需要60元。故选D。 【37题详解】 细节理解题。根据British Museum, London, UK “● Over 8 million objects, making it one of the largest museums in the world, including the Rosetta Stone and the Elgin Marbles”可知,大英博物馆有最大的展览。故选C。 【38题详解】 推理判断题。文章介绍了四个国家的著名的博物馆。最有可能在“旅行指南”上看到。故选B。 B Have you ever seen art in a cup of tea? Dian cha is a tea art form from the Song Dynasty. To create it, pour water over tea to make tea paste(糊), and then add more hot water while whisking(搅打)it with a bamboo whisk. It’s believed that the art later spread to other parts of East Asia, including Japan. According to a 40-year-old Shanghai designer Han Zheming, dian cha is like adding something to tea, making drinking tea more fun. Han has been interested in dian cha since childhood. After graduating from a university in 2006, Han found that fewer and fewer people knew about dian cha, so he tried to revive the art form. He says that during the process(过程) of dian cha, the froth(泡沫) is similar to paper, while the tea paste is like ink(墨水). But “drawing” on the tea froth is not easy. “When it comes to traditional paintings, it is about the soft brush against the hard paper, but with the tea, it is the other way around,” Han said. “It’s the hard teaspoon against the soft froth.” To spread dian cha culture Han shared the process of tea-whisking and drawing on websites, including Xiaohongshu, Bilibili, and Douyin, drawing more than 20,000 followers. Speaking about his understanding of this tea art, Han said it’s “to make it beautiful” rather than change the nature of tea. “As well as poems, handwriting, and paintings that were created back then, I want more people to understand the tools and methods used by people to drink tea and the reasons behind the ways they prepared tea,” he explained. 39. What is dian cha? A. A type of traditional tea art. B. A kind of tea from Japan. C. An art of picking tea leaves. D. A method for making tea paste. 40. What is the froth in dian cha compared to in paintings? A. Ink. B. Paper. C. A brush. D. A spoon. 41. What does the underlined word “revive” mean? A. 建立 B. 改变 C. 创作 D. 复兴 42. Why did Han Zheming share the process of dian cha? A. To sell more tea products. B. To attract more followers. C. To spread dian cha culture. D. To teach people to drink tea. 【答案】39. A 40. B 41. D 42. C 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了中国宋朝开始的茶艺——点茶。韩喆明对中国传统的茶文化感兴趣,通过社交平台,把点茶传到世界。 【39题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Dian cha is a tea art form from the Song Dynasty”可知点茶是宋代茶艺的一种形式。故选A。 【40题详解】 细节理解题。根据“the froth(泡沫) is similar to paper”可知泡沫类似于纸。故选B。 【41题详解】 词句猜测题。根据“Han found that fewer and fewer people knew about dian cha”可知韩喆明发现越来越少的人了解茶艺,所以他试图去复兴点茶艺术。故选D。 【42题详解】 细节理解题。根据“To spread dian cha culture, Han shared the process of tea-whisking and drawing on websites”韩喆明分享点茶程序的目的是传播点茶文化。故选C。 C Liu Yang, the first Chinese woman astronaut, touched many people’s hearts with a letter to her two children before she went into space for the second time. The letter was later made public and shared on social media. In it, Liu expressed her love for her children and promised to build a big house in space and fill it with the dreams of many. She also promised to take many beautiful pictures to share with others and to take her children’s wishes to space with her. The letter, first posted on Sina Weibo, has received a lot of support for the astronaut. Many people praised Liu’s love for her children, and some expressed their wishes for her safe return. Liu’s letter is a moving message to her children and an encouragement to everyone who reads it. She encourages her children not to be afraid of failure while following their dreams. She also expresses regret for not being present on her son’s first day at primary school but promises to continue to love him no matter where she is. “My babies, if you miss me, just look up to the skies,” Liu wrote. “Every time you see the stars shine, it’s because I’m saying ‘I love you’.” Liu’s work and love for her children tell us that even heroes have personal lives and that love and support from family are important in all our lives. 43. What did Liu Yang promise to her children in her letter? A. To take them with her to space. B. To buy them a big house on Earth. C. To build a big dream house in space. D. To take them on a trip around the world. 44. How do people feel about the letter? A. Surprised. B. Funny. C. Regretful. D. Moved. 45. What does the underlined word “it” in Paragraph 4 refer to(指的是)? A. Babies miss their mother. B. The stars are shining. C. Children look up to the skies. D. Mom loves her babies. 46. What can we infer(推断)from the passage? A. Liu Yang’s family supports her. B. Flying into space is always safe. C. Liu Yang took many pictures to space. D. Liu Yang went to space for the first time. 【答案】43. C 44. D 45. B 46. A 【解析】 【导语】本文介绍了女航天员刘洋写给孩子的一封信,让人们深受感动。 【43题详解】 细节理解题。根据“In it, Liu expressed her love for her children and promised to build a big house in space and fill it with the dreams of many.”可知,刘洋承诺在太空中建造一座大房子。故选C。 【44题详解】 推理判断题。根据“Liu’s letter is a moving message to her children and an encouragement to everyone who reads it.(刘洋的这封信对她的孩子们来说是一个感人的信息,对每个读到这封信的人来说都是一种鼓励。)”可推知,人们读完信是感到感动的。故选D。 【45题详解】 词句猜测题。根据“Every time you see the stars shine, it’s because I’m saying ‘I love you’.”可知,星星闪耀,是因为在说“我爱你”。所以“it”指代上文“星星闪耀”。故选B。 【46题详解】 推理判断题。根据“Liu’s work and love for her children tell us that even heroes have personal lives and that love and support from family are important in all our lives.(刘的工作和对孩子们的爱告诉我们,即使是英雄也有自己的生活,家人的爱和支持在我们的生活中很重要。)”可推知,刘洋的家人支持她的工作。故选A。 D Marine biologist (海洋生物学家) Callie Veelenturf learned early on that nature needs help from humans. Now, at age 29, she shows great interests in protecting oceans. Veelenturf grew up in Boston. Her favorite animals are sea turtles (海龟). “They are alone” exploring deep parts of the sea and traveling longways on their migrations (迁徙), Veelenturf said. Her research with sea turtles took her around the world, from West Africa to Latin America. But she felt like she could do more to help. “It’s not enough anymore to come up with interesting research questions and spend our lives searching for the answers,” Veelenturf explained. That’s why, in 2019, she founded the Leatherback Project (棱皮龟项目),an organization that works to protect leatherback turtles all over the world. This fall, Veelenturf helped pass a new law through Panama’s government that allows that nature has rights and plans how to protect them. She used facts from her years of research to make officers believe the importance of the law. She also hoped it would encourage others to connect with and care more about important environmental problems. Veelenturf wants to see more laws like that pass. She has a message for young marine biologists. “Don’t feel like you need to wait to graduate with a degree in marine biology to get to work for the ocean,” she said. “The ocean needs you now.” 47. Why did Callie Veelenturf found the Leatherback Project? A. To look for animals in the sea. B. To ask research questions. C. To protect leatherback turtles. D. To travel all over the world. 48. What did Callie Veelenturf achieve in Panama? A. She did research on sea turtles. B. She explored the deep parts of the sea. C. She founded a new organization. D. She helped pass a law protecting nature. 49. What did Veelenturf hope for young marine biologists? A. Protect the ocean after graduation. B. Study marine biology now. C. Work for the ocean as soon as possible. D. Keep interested in research. 【答案】47. C 48. D 49. C 【解析】 【导语】本文讲述了海洋生物学家Callie Veelenturf对保护海洋做出的贡献。 【47题详解】 细节理解题。根据第三段“That’s why, in 2019, she founded the Leatherback Project, an organization that works to protect leatherback turtles all over the world.”可知,Callie Veelenturf建立棱皮龟项目是为了保护棱皮龟,故选C。 【48题详解】 细节理解题。根据最后一段“This fall, Veelenturf helped pass a new law through Panama’s government that allows that nature has rights and plans how to protect them.”可知,Veelenturf帮助巴拿马政府通过了一项新法律,允许大自然拥有权利,并计划如何保护它们,故选D。 【49题详解】 推理判断题。根据最后一段“‘Don’t feel like you need to wait to graduate with a degree in marine biology to get to work for the ocean,’ she said. ‘The ocean needs you now.’”可知,Veelenturf希望年轻的海洋生物学家尽快为海洋工作,故选C。 E Scientists studying the effects of gardening found that taking part in the activity twice a week can improve mental (精神的) health. A team from the University of Florida studied 32 women between the ages of 26 and 49 with no ongoing medical conditions. None of the women had gardened before. The researchers divided the women into two groups: one group joined in gardening, while the other group took art classes. Both groups took the classes twice a week for four weeks. During the gardening classes, the women performed tasks such as growing flowers, carrying plants to new places, and tasting plants that were safe to eat. After each class, people answered questions to express how they felt. While both groups experienced improved mental health, the group who gardened benefited (受益) a bit more, reporting fewer bad feelings. The research team hopes to learn more about how gardening and mental health are connected. In the meantime, many women joining the study will continue to benefit. “At the end of the experiment, many of them were saying not just how much they enjoyed the classes but also how they planned to keep gardening,” said Charles Guy, one of the study’s lead scientists. 50. How many classes did the women take in the experiment? A. 2. B. 4. C. 6 D. 8 51. What can we learn about the result of the study? A. Many women will continue gardening. B. Only gardening is good for mental health. C. Gardening sometimes causes bad feelings. D. Scientists knew all about the relationship. 52. What can be the best title (标题) for the text? A. Women Enjoy Gardening More B. Gardening for Mental Health C. Let’s Take Gardening Classes D. Pay Attention to Mental Health 【答案】50. D 51. A 52. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了佛罗里达大学的研究园艺效果的科学家发现:每周参加两次园艺活动可以促进人的心理健康。 【50题详解】 推理判断题。根据第二段“Both groups took the classes twice a week for four weeks.”可知,两组学生每周上两次课,持续四周,共上了8节课。故选D。 【51题详解】 细节理解题。根据第四段中“At the end of the experiment, many of them were saying not just how much they enjoyed the classes but also how they planned to keep gardening,”可知,许多妇女将继续从事园艺工作。故选A。 【52题详解】 最佳标题。本文主要介绍了佛罗里达大学的研究园艺效果的科学家发现:每周参加两次园艺活动可以促进人的心理健康。由此可知,本文最佳标题是《园艺促进心理健康》。故选B。 五、任务型阅读-简答:本题共1小题,每小题6分,共6分。 Lisa always wanted to learn how to surf, so she signed up for a beginner’s class during her trip to Hawaii. On the first day, she found it difficult to stand on the board and fell off many times. Although feeling sad, Lisa decided to keep trying. Lisa improved her balance (平衡) on the second day and could ride a wave (浪) for a few seconds. She was crazy about it. Lisa spent the rest of her trip practicing daily and watching the more experienced surfers on the water. Lisa rented (租) a board on her last day in Hawaii and headed out to the water by herself. She paddled (划) out to a place where the waves were bigger and waited for the perfect one to come along. When it did, Lisa paddled hard and felt the wave lift her up. She stood up on the board and rode the wave all the way. Lisa felt a sense of pride that she had never experienced before. After her trip, Lisa continued to surf back home and even entered a local competition. She may not have won, but she knew she had already achieved something special—the courage to try something new, even when things got difficult. 53. Why did Lisa sign up for a beginner’s class in Hawaii? ___________________________________________________________________ 54. How did Lisa feel on her last day in Hawaii? ___________________________________________________________________ 55. What did Lisa achieve from surfing? ___________________________________________________________________ 【答案】53. Because she wanted to learn how to surf. 54. She felt proud./She felt a sense of pride./She felt proud that she had never experienced before. 55. She achieved the courage to try something new, even when things got difficult. 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了丽莎学习冲浪的过程以及感悟。 【53题详解】 根据“Lisa always wanted to learn how to surf, so she signed up for a beginner’s class during her trip to Hawaii.”可知丽莎报名参加夏威夷的初学者班,因为她想学冲浪。故填Because she wanted to learn how to surf. 【54题详解】 根据“She stood up on the board and rode the wave all the way. Lisa felt a sense of pride that she had never experienced before.”可知,丽莎在夏威夷的最后一天感觉自豪。故填She felt proud./She felt a sense of pride./She felt proud that she had never experienced before. 【55题详解】 根据“She may not have won, but she knew she had already achieved something special—the courage to try something new, even when things got difficult.”可知丽莎从冲浪中学到:鼓起勇气尝试新事物,即使遇到困难。故填She achieved the courage to try something new, even when things got difficult. 六、单词拼写-单句:本题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分。 56. This r_______ (比赛) will be ours to fight for, and to win. 【答案】(r)ace 【解析】 【详解】句意:这场比赛将是我们的奋斗目标,也是我们的胜利。根据首字母和中文提示,可知单词为:race名词“比赛,竞争”。This“这场”,可知应该用单数,故填(r)ace。 57. Mike missed several good chances to s_______(得分)in the first half. 【答案】(s)core 【解析】 【详解】句意:迈克在上半场错失了几次得分的好机会。score“得分”,动词;空前有动词不定式符号,其后跟动词原形。故填(s)core。 58. Confucius said, “Behave toward everyone as if receiving a great g_______(客人).” 【答案】(g)uest 【解析】 【详解】句意:孔子说:“ 出门如见大宾”。根据汉语提示及前面的不定冠词a提示可知,此处应填名词单数。故填(g)uest。 59. It’s necessary for children to learn some b_______ (基本的) life skills. 【答案】(b)asic 【解析】 【详解】句意:对于孩子们来说,学习一些基本的生活技能是必要的。根据“learn some…life skills”可知此处应填形容词修饰“life skills”,根据所给汉语提示和首字母,可知要用basic“基本的”,故填(b)asic。 60. He’s always an active man and always e_______ (期待) that things are going the right way. 【答案】(e)xpects 【解析】 【详解】句意:他一直是一个积极的人,总是期望事情朝着正确的方向发展。根据所给提示以及首字母可知,此处考查动词expect“期待”。结合“He’s always an active man”可知,时态为一般现在时。主语he为三单,因此expect需用三单形式expects。故填(e)xpects。 七、书面表达:本题共1小题,每小题20分,共20分。 61. 假如你是李华,你的外国朋友Jack听说“美丽中国”建设给你的周边环境带来了巨大的变化,请用英文给他回一封邮件介绍你和家人参与“美丽中国”建设的情况。 要点: 1. 学习环保知识; 2. 实现绿色生活; 3. 参与志愿服务; 4. …… 注意: 1. 词数80~100(开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数); 2. 可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯; 3. 信中不能出现与本人相关的信息。 Dear Jack, I’m happy to hear that you’re interested in the “Beautiful China” project and its influence on the environment. ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Best regards, Li Hua 【答案】例文: Dear Jack, I’m happy to hear that you’re interested in the “Beautiful China” project and its influence on the environment. My family and I have also taken part in this effort. First, we’ve learned about protecting the environment through reading or videos. We’ve also taken steps in our daily lives. We recycle, reduce plastic use, and try to save water and electricity. Also, we have volunteered to clean up public areas, plant trees, and teach others how to protect the environment. There are other ways to join in the “Beautiful China” project, such as buying green products and sharing information about living a green life. It’s our duty to protect the planet, and we’re happy to be part of this important project. Best regards, Li Hua 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇电子邮件; ②时态:时态为一般现在时和现在完成时; ③提示:根据所给提示内容介绍参与“美丽中国”建设的情况。注意不要遗漏要点。 [写作步骤] 第一步,说明自己和家人参与了“美丽中国”建设。 第二步,介绍自己和家人都做了哪些工作。 第三步,呼吁大家都参加到这个项目中去。 [亮点词汇] ①through reading or videos通过阅读或视频 ②try to do sth.尽力做某事 ③join in参加活动 [高分句型] ①It’s our duty to protect the planet (it作形式主语) ②teach others how to protect the environment (疑问词+to do) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

精品解析:2024年安徽省合肥市瑶海区中考一模英语试题
1
精品解析:2024年安徽省合肥市瑶海区中考一模英语试题
2
精品解析:2024年安徽省合肥市瑶海区中考一模英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。