广东省茂名市高州市2023-2024学年九年级下学期第6周3月月考英语试题

标签:
普通图片版答案
切换试卷
2024-10-28
| 2份
| 5页
| 77人阅读
| 0人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 九年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-阶段检测
学年 2024-2025
地区(省份) 广东省
地区(市) 茂名市
地区(区县) 高州市
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 2.92 MB
发布时间 2024-10-28
更新时间 2024-10-28
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2024-10-28
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/48249586.html
价格 1.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2023-2024学年度第二学期学情练习(第6周) the idea of selling his recipe. He left his home state of Kentucky and traveled across the country,trying to 14 his recipe.He even offered the recipe for free,asking for only a little 15 九年级英语试卷 that was made from it. However,most of the restaurants wouldn't take his 16.In fact.1.009 一,语法选择(本大题共10小题。每小题1分,共10分) restaurants said no.But even so,he didn't give up.He believed in himself and his chicken recipe.17,when he visited1,010th restaurant,he got a YES. 通读下面短文,掌湿其大意,然后按照句子结构的语法和上下文连贯的要求,从每愿 After two18 of making daily sales,he signed up five restaurants.But 所给的四个远项中选出一个最佳答案.并将答题卡上对应愿目所选的选项涂黑。 the story didn't end here.By 1963 he had 600 restnurants across the country selling his After the opening of COVID-19,recently in China,more and more people restarted _19 recipe for Kentucky Fried Chicken.Soon he became very20.But he going out for traveling.Traveling is1 exciting and pleasing activity.Do you still worked for KFC,until his death in 1980 the age of 90. want to travel? 2 _you want to go traveling,you need to pay attention to the 11.A.car B.hus C.plane D.train following_ 3 12.A.borow B.leamn C.offer D.suffer Choose the place you like to go.Before going on a trip.you need to decide where 13.A.caught up with B.stayed away from C.came up with D.gave up 4.You won't have fun if you go to a place 5 you don't like to visit. 14.A.write B.buy C.make D.sell Learn about the customs()of the local people.6 the traveling, 15.A.paper B.money C.belp D.advice sometimes you need to communicate with the local people.If you learn about their 16.A.chicken B.mind C.car D.idea customs before you go there,you_ 7 on well with them easily. 17.A.Suddenly B.Quickly C.Probably D.Luckily Choose the right time to go.Wherever you go,8 is necessary for you to 18.A.seconds B.minutes C.bours D,yeaT下 leamn about the weather.You should know whether it is often rainy or not Anyway,the 19.A.new B.dirty C.secret D.serious traveling may be dangerous and hard because of the bad weather. 20.A.rich B.poor C.excited D.worried Pay attention to food safety.Different kinds of food 9 during the traveling. so you should pay attention to the sanitation().Of course,keeping yourself safe is as 三阅读理解。(共15小题,每小愿2分,共30分) 10 as food safety.Just remember that don't go to some places alone. 阅读A、B两篇短文、从每小题所给的四个选项中,速出能回答所提问圈或完成所 Without question,traveling is very exciting.but don't forget to fully prepare for it 始句子的最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应赌目所速的途项涂黑。 before setting out.Then you will get the pleasure of traveling. A 1.A.a B.an C.the We have some of the best summer camps that focus on(专注于)teenagers'tours. 2.A.If B.But C.Because Have a look at our programmes and find the perfect one for you. 3.A.matter B.matter's C.matters Silk Mandarin 4.A.go B.going C.to go (Shanghai,China) 5.A.which B.who C.what This programme is perfect for those who want to get a head start at becoming a global 6.A.During B.On C.At citizen(世界公民)by leaming Chinese in China! 7.A.will get B.got C.get We do well in creating educational environment,which is fun,safe,and encouraging.Our 8.A.it B.that C.its full-time camp is for kids aged 7 to 17. 9.A_enjoy B.were enjoyed C.are enjoyed Price S2,860 10.A.important B.more important C.the most important For more information,visit our website. 二完形填空(本大共10小题,每小题1分,共10分) Adventure Camp for Teenagers (Reykjavik.Iceland) 请通读下面短文,拿塑其大意,从每小题所给的四个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并 Adventure camp for 14 to 17-year-old teens with the focus on environmental protection in 符答题卡上应题目所选的选项涂需 your daily life. In the 1940s,there was a poor old man named Harland Sanders.He lived in a small Each camp includes 12 days of exciting activities. house and drove an old 11 Price:S3,980 He wanted to make a change.So be thought about what he could do.He wanted to Berklee's Aspire:Music Performance Intensive 12 something that other people may also benefit()from.His mind went to his (Boston,the US) fried chicken recipe )His friend and family loved them very much.So be13 九年级英语试鞋 第1页(其6页) 第2页(共6页) Five-weck Music Performance Intensive is the world's largest summer music programme. You'll take full advantage of the music college: many times.And Chen had ever joined Su Bingtian's training team in winter training. .Weekly personal lessons to help develop your musical skills. Since Chen joined Su's training team,he has made great progress.He really changed a lot .In weekly meetings,meet over 1,000 other students who share your interest from more ofold habits and leamed a lot.Chen will keep training hard and get prepared for the Paris than 70 countries. Olympic Games.He has the confidence to hit the world event with the Chinese team. .Learn from the world's leading music educators. 26.When did Chen Guanfeng's team win the first place in the Hangzhou Asian games? A.On June 24th,2021. Price:S5,430 B.On October 3rd 2023. Football Camps International Europe C.On August 13th,2023. D.0nMay13h,2023 (Different European countries) 27.What do the undertined words"strive for"in Paragrapb I mean? Experience world-class foothall in Europe with the best foothall clubs in England,Spain, A.Put off.B.Fall off. C.Fight for. D.Pay for Italy,Portugal and France! 28.Where did Chen Guanfeng win a gold medal with the score of 10.06 seconds? Our football camps are waiting for players,aged 7 to 18 from all over the world! A.In Guangzhou.B.In Hangzhou. C.In Xi'an. D.In Maoming. Visit our website for prices and dates and other information. 29.How did Su Bingtian feel about Chen Guanfeng? 21.Children who want to leam in the encouraging educational environment can take part A.Chen is an excellent runner. B.Chen needs to train harder. C.Chen won't be better than him. D.Chen is too young to run in the Olympics. A.Silk Mandarin 30.Which can be the best title for the passage? B.Adventure Camp for Teenagers A.A Rising Running Star,Chen Guanfeng C.Berklee's Aspire:Music Performance Intensive B.Training Life of Chinese Running Team. D.Football Camps Intemational Europe C.Chinese Runners:From Su Biantian to Chen Guanfeng. 22.Adventure Camp for Teenagers will take place in D.Chen Guanfeng's Plans for the Training. A.Iceland B.the US C.France D.China 23.If children choose Berklee's Aspire:Music Performance Intensive,they can C A.have weekly public lessons B.spend one month leaming about music 配对阅读左栏是五个人的爱好的情况,右栏是七个俱乐部的介绍。请为左栏的每 C.meet lots of music lovers D.play music for the world's leading music educators 个人选择合适的俱乐部,并将其字母编号填写在题号前的括号内。 24.Football Camps Interational Europe works with the best football clubs in 31.Gina is a coin lover.She has A.If you like taking photos,join us at once. European countrics. been collecting coins for many We get together to share our pbotos once a A.two B.three C.four D.five years.She learns a lot from it week.And we often invite some famous 25.The passage is probably from a Now she would like to share teschers to teach us how to take photos A.story book B.website C.science fiction D.health magazine her collections with others. better. 32.Lin Tao likes taking photos B.Welcome to our club.We often get together B very much.But the pbotos he to watch ping-pong matches on TV. Bom in 2000,Chen Guanfeng is known as "little Su Bingtian".On May 13th,2023, took were not so good.He Sometimes we also have ping-pong matches the young athlete took part in Guangzhou Men'g4×100 m Relay Race(接力眷)and wants to improve his skills and with the other teams. helped his team win the first place. share his photos with others. C.In our club you can enjoy watching and The team finished the race with only 39.45 seconds.142 days later,his team came 33.Jimmy enjoys eating every talking about the exciting football games first in men's 4x100m relay race in the Hangzhou Asian games."My next goal is to strive day.He never docs exercise with us on Saturday evening.On Sunday for the Paris Olympic Games and win honor for our country,"Chen Guanfeng said afier because he has no place to do afternoon we often divide the members into the game. it.Now he becomes fatter and two teams and play football together. Since the standard time of the men's 100 meters in the Paris Olympic Games is 10 fatter.He wants to find a place D.Coins are useful to us.We can not only use seconds,it is not easy to get the chance to take part in the 100-meter event."If I can make to lose weight and keep them to buy things or take buses,but also it,I will leave no regret in my sports career(),"be said. healthy. leam a lot from them.We hope you can share In the men's 100m final at the 2021 National Games in Xi'an,Chen won a gold 34.Tom is a sports lover.He your coins with us. medal with a score of 10.06 seconds."He is talented.I helieve that he should be able to often plays football after E.Are you interested in singing?If you are, take my place in three years,"Su Bingtian once said. school.But his father asks him join us please.We'll belp you improve your Su really admired the young runner who came from Maoming and has praised him not to play football because it singing skills.If you are the best three in our 第3风共6真) is too dangerous.He asks him club,you'll have a chance to be a singer for 九年盛其丽以整 第4页共6页) to play ping-pong instead.He BTV. But the goverment of Harbin took actions to solve the problems.It called on the local is sad,but be has no choice( F.Dancing lover.come here please.We need people to provide good service for the tourists.Soon Harbin became the hottest place to 择) three members to join us.We'll practice every travel to on the Intemet and it attracted)visitors from all over the world. 35.May does well in singing and day and get ready for our coming dancing Besides the Ice and Spow festival,Harbin has several tourist attractions,including the dancing.She often practices competition. Central Street and the Sun Island Scenic Area.The Central Street is known for its them at home.Now she hopes G.More and more people get fat easily.They European-style architecture)and the Sun Island Scenic Area is a popular place for to join a club to practice don't care about their diet.If you want to lose outdoor activities and relaxation. dancing because she wants to weight and keep healthy,join our club.We Harbin is a wonderful city with a rich history and culture.It is a place that is worth win the coming dancing will tell you how to be healthy and give you paying喜visit to, competition. a place to take exercise, 46.Where is Harbin? 四.短文填空。(供10小题,每小题15分,共15分) 47.What is one of he most important events in Harbin? 请从方框内选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使文章完禁连贯。注意每空一词, 每词仪用一次,有两词为多余项。请将答案写在警题卡对应题目的答遇位置上 48.How many times has Harbin held the Ice and Snow Festival? each I because if from upstairs important trouble nature shout although safe 49,Who complained that they didn't enjoy themselves in Harbin? It was 2:43 am,October 20th.2023.It was raining heavily outside.Suddenly my father rushed into my room."Daming!Get up!We're flooding!"be 36 and shook 50.When did the twenty-fifth Iee and Snow Festival end? me.That woke 37 up!I ran downstairs.It was like a swimming pool.My mother and I started to pick up things and take them 38 B.书面表达,(共15分) Things got worse every minute.We were in great39.Water had come in our front dooc.40 we knew our home was being destroyed(),we couldn't do 无论是“冰天雪地”的哈尔滨,还是他乡街头的美食,都是这个世界上美丽的风景. anything to stop it Rescue()boats came and finally we reached a primary school “世界那么大,我想去看看“。假设你叫李明,你校英语社团将在全校举办一次“爱旅 41.All the people there helped 42 other. 行,爱生话“的英文征文比赛,请你极据以下思维导图内容提示用英文写一篇投棉。 I really have leamed a lot、43_this flood(洪灾).I have leamed something 44 about safety.I kpow in the future, 45 I find people are in danger,I will 量擦折,量生活 show great pity and do what I can to help them. 五.读写综合(本大愿分为A、B两部分,共25分) 的爱族行的薄因 一欢壤行轻历 时生活和摩可的影的 4444 1.地成 A回答问愿(共5小题,每小愿2分,共10分) 2.活动 请阅读下面短文,根据所提供的信息,回答5个问愿。要求所写答案语法正确,语 义完整切题。 注意: Harbin is a city which lies in the northeastern part of China.It has a population of (1)可在思维导图内容提示的基础上适当拓展信息。 more than nine million and it covers an area of 53186 km2.Harbin is known for its (2)不能照抄原文;不得在作文中出现真实校名、地名和考生真实的姓名 terribly cold winters and famous lce and Snow Festival,which attracts()millons of (3)语句连贯,词数80左右,作文的标题和开头已经给出,不计入总词数。 visitors every year.The Ice and Snow Festival is one of the most famous events in Harbin Love Travel,Love Life and it takes place every winter.There are different kinds of ice sculptures()and fun Nowadays,more and more people love to travel. rides(游乐设辖1.n2023,the twenty-f6 th lee and Snow Festival began on December I8th and ended on February 25th.2024. After the beginning of the Ice and Snow Festival,many tourists complained that they didn't have a good time in Harbin because the lee and Snow World didn't organize the entertainment programs well Some tourists even waited in the cold for four or five hours, but it still wasn't their tum to play the games.Harbin became a bot topic on the Interet. 第?真(共6面) 第6页(共6项) 一.语法选择 1. B 2. A 3. C 4. B 5. C 6. A 7. B 8. A 9. C 10. A 二.完形填空 11. A 12. B 13. C 14. D 15. B 16. D 17. D 18. D 19. C 20. A 三.阅读理解 21. A 22. A 23. C 24. A 25. B 26. C 27. C 28. A 29. A 30. A 31. D 32. A 33. G 34. B 35. F 四.短文填空 36. shouted 37. me 38. upstairs 39. trouble 40. Although 41. safely 42. each 43. about 44. important 45. if 五.读写综合 A.回答问题 46. Harbin is a city which lies in the northeastern part of China. 47. One of the most important events in Harbin is the Ice and Snow Festival. 48. Harbin has held the Ice and Snow Festival every winter. In 2023, it was the twenty-fifth time. 49. After the beginning of the Ice and Snow Festival, many tourists complained that they didn't enjoy themselves in Harbin. 50. The twenty-fifth Ice and Snow Festival ended on February 25th, 2024. 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

广东省茂名市高州市2023-2024学年九年级下学期第6周3月月考英语试题
1
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。