话题10 饮食、运动与健康-2025年中考英语时文热点话题题型组合练(全国通用)

2024-10-15
| 2份
| 45页
| 1171人阅读
| 78人下载
创新初高英语精品馆
进店逛逛

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 九年级
章节 -
类型 题集-综合训练
知识点 -
使用场景 中考复习
学年 2025-2026
地区(省份) 全国
地区(市) -
地区(区县) -
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 481 KB
发布时间 2024-10-15
更新时间 2024-10-15
作者 创新初高英语精品馆
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2024-10-15
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/47959675.html
价格 3.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

中考英语热点话题10 饮食、运动与健康 (完形填空2+阅读理解6+阅读还原2+短文填空4+书面表达1) 序号 题型 内容 难度 1 完形填空01 本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了作者一家在妈妈的带领下练习瑜伽的经历。 适中 2 完形填空02 本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了方便面在各个国家都很受欢迎,但是经常吃方便面并不健康。 适中 3 阅读理解A 本文是一篇议论文,讨论了预制餐食品的健康问题。 适中 4 阅读理解B 本文主要介绍了户外运动的必要性和好处。 适中 5 阅读理解C 本文主要介绍了帕金森病以及一项关于太极拳对帕金森病影响的研究。 适中 6 阅读理解D 本文主要讲述了睡眠与健康的关系,强调睡眠的重要性。 适中 7 阅读理解E 本文主要介绍了水中毒。 较难 8 任务型阅读F 本文介绍了作者反思过度关注运动数据带来的负面影响,强调运动的目的是提升生活质量,而非仅仅追求数字上的进步。 适中 8 阅读还原01 本文是一篇说明文,讲述了人们越来越热衷于网上健身。 较难 10 阅读还原02 本文介绍了如何选择健康的零食。 适中 11 选词填空 本文主要介绍骑自行车越来越受欢迎,是一项非常好的运动方式。 适中 12 语法填空01 本文主要介绍了乌龙茶的益处。 适中 13 语法填空02 本文主要介绍了一种运动——墙球。 适中 14 语法填空03 本文主要介绍八段锦的特点及作用。 较难 15 书面表达 假如你是李明,你的英国笔友 Mike饱受肥胖的困扰,他向你求助,询问如何保持健康。 适中 一、完形填空 01(2024·江苏苏州·中考真题) 请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 The first person in our family to do yoga (瑜伽) was my mum. Her best friend, Sissy, who lived next door to us, 1 yoga to her. She said if Mum was tired of the rush of modern life and wanted to feel less 2 , then yoga could help. Sissy was a very peaceful person so Mum 3 accepted. I watched Mum every day doing her breathing exercises and 4 her postures (动作). After a few months, she said she felt much 5 . Dad was getting envious. He wasn’t going to be left out so he 6 yoga too. He goes to a class twice a week now. Then Mum had the bright 7 that my sister and I should do yoga. She researched the kind of yoga that is 8 for children and learned as much as she could about it. Then she became our 9 . To my surprise, it turned out really well. At first, we mostly did breathing exercises but then we moved on to stretching (伸展) exercises. We had to lift our ribcage (胸廓), reach our arms to the side and circle our body with them. Mum told us to 10 we were enjoying ourselves in the sunshine. It was really fun! Our whole family does yoga now. Even our dog, Bingo, likes to join in! 1.A.took B.recommended C.donated D.sent 2.A.surprised B.excited C.stressed D.amazed 3.A.easily B.hardly C.luckily D.strictly 4.A.testing B.raising C.practising D.protecting 5.A.healthier B.luckier C.heavier D.cleverer 6.A.set up B.made up C.put up D.took up 7.A.future B.idea C.smile D.start 8.A.noisy B.difficult C.secret D.helpful 9.A.friend B.student C.teacher D.partner 10.A.imagine B.show C.learn D.prove 02(2024·山东枣庄·一模) Is there a kind of food that you can find almost anywhere in the world? Instant noodles (方便面) must be one! Instant noodles are tasty and 1 and they are easy to eat — put them into very hot water and wait for a few 2 then they are ready! Each year, 95 billion packets of instant noodles are eaten, 3 the World Instant Noodles Association (协会) . Instant noodles are 4 popular in Asian countries. In Japan, it is a favorite lunchtime choice for office workers. And in many TV series in South Korea, you can see people sitting around the table and 5 noodles directly from a pot. Besides Asian countries, some 6 countries also enjoy the instant noodles very much. In the UK, a popular kind is called “pot noodles”. American people have even 7 the Ramen (拉面) Burger — a fresh beef slice sandwiched between two pieces of ramen noodle bread. 8 , instant noodles are not usually healthy. Like all junk food, they’re high in fat and 9 . Eating a lot of instant noodles may 10 heart disease and other health problems. Although you may like them, try not to eat them too often. 1.A.soft B.cheap C.sweet D.expensive 2.A.hours B.times C.minutes D.days 3.A.for example B.because of C.according to D.such as 4.A.quickly B.normally C.slowly D.especially 5.A.buying B.picking C.looking D.receiving 6.A.African B.Western C.European D.Eastern 7.A.invented B.forgotten C.invited D.dreamed 8.A.Instead B.However C.Since D.Finally 9.A.color B.salt C.plastic D.water 10.A.cancel B.produce C.offer D.cause 二、阅读理解 A(2024·湖北十堰·三模) People want to know if pre-made meals are healthy enough for teenagers. There are several kinds of pre-made foods: ready-to-eat food, such as canned food or cooked food in packages, and ready-to-heat or ready-to-cook food. These foods usually require heating or cooking first before being served. Many people think that pre-made foods are less healthy because they usually need to be kept in fridges. “In fact, freezing itself does not cause nutrition (营养) loss,” Liu Junya, a 33-year-old professor in diet in Beijing said. “But nutrition loss does happen when we heat or fry the food. Vitamins B and C in meat and vegetables can be lost during that process. By being heated or cooked twice or party pre-made foods can be less nutritious than freshly prepared and cooked foods,” Liu said. “Besides, many pre-made food companies put the taste of food ahead of nutrition,” said Liu. This leads to higher level of salt and sugar in the food and pay cause serious health problems in the long term. Additives (添加剂) are another problem related to pre-made foods. They are only used to improve the flavor of the food, increase its shelf life, and color it. In China, food industry has already had modern technology to keep pre-made kids without any additives. But it’s necessary that customers only buy pre-made books from big and qualified (有资质的) food companies or supermarkets. It is hoped that laws on pre-made meals can ensure better nutrition and hygiene (卫生). “In this way we hope pre-made meals will be accepted by more. But at present, no one can tell,” Liu said. 1.In which picture we can’t see the pre-made meals? A. B. C. D. 2.What does the underlined word “ensure” probably mean in Paragraph 5? A.Make sure of. B.Get out of. C.Have to do with. D.Be known for. 3.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? A.Additives are good for food industry and our health. B.Food usually lose nutrition when it is kept in fridges. C.For health, nutrition is more important than the taste of the food. D.Only big food companies or supermarkets serve pre-made foods. 4.What can we learn from the passage? A.In China, people don’t use additives. B.Many people think pre-made meals are healthier. C.People worry about teenagers’ health because of pre-made meals. D.Pre-made meals are popular and accepted by people now. 5.What’s the best title for the passage? A.How to Make Pre-made Meals B.Are Pre-made Meals Healthy Enough? C.Pre-made Meals Are Healthy D.Pre-made Meals Are Popular B(2024·江苏扬州·中考真题) Think about how much time you spent outside last week. Really “outside.” Walking from the car into the mall doesn’t count. Now think about how much time you spent indoors—on the Internet or playing video games or watching TV. You may say, “I play inside more than outside and I like to play games on the computer.” If so, it’s likely that you spent more time inside four walls than outside in fresh air. Kids today spend two fewer hours per week on sports and outdoor activities than kids did 20 years ago. That’s according to a University of Michigan study. Non-moving activities are more popular. The costs “include overweight, greater stress, higher rates of physical and emotional illness and less joy…,” says Richard Louv, writer of Last Child in the Woods: Saving Our Children from Nature-Deficit Disorder. Play is important, even for adults. Outdoor activity betters your senses. The next time you sit down to message your friends, take note of your senses during and after your texting. Then do the same experiment after you’ve done something outside. You will find being outdoors brings the senses to life. “Hiking, exploring, and fishing help hone all of your senses,” says Betsy Keller. She’s a professor of exercise and sports sciences at Ithaca College in New York. “Smell, sight... all of your senses are in use when you’re outside.” Outdoor play frees your mind. Are you stressed out? Having trouble devoting your mind to what you’re doing? Too much time indoors — away from the natural world — may be a cause. Louv uses a term to describe the set of problems caused by too much time indoors: nature deficit disorder. He says, “I use it to describe the price we pay for being so separated from nature.” Spending time outdoors brings you closer to the environment. When you’re out, breathe in fresh air, hear the leaves crackle underfoot and search cool birds and plants in the woods. It can help you feel more connected to the natural world. No woods nearby? Nature can be found right outside your back door or in your local park. So the next time you sit down to spend quality time with a video game, consider treating yourself to a little outdoor play instead. 1.How does the writer first introduce the topic of outdoor play? A.By presenting the results of a recent study. B.By introducing different kinds of outdoor play. C.By inviting the reader to think about his or her own case. D.By telling the reader outdoor play is good for body and mind. 2.Which sentence should go in the empty box in Paragraph 5? A.Outdoor play helps form relationships. B.Just getting outdoors does wonders. C.Nature can remind us of life beyond our worries. D.The outdoors is the best place to practise physical skills. 3.Which word is closest to the meaning of “hone” in Paragraph 6? A.improve B.limit C.produce D.organize 4.Which of the following is a good way to enjoy outdoor play? A.Walking from your car into the mall. B.Spending your quality time with TV drama series. C.Playing a video game of making sandcastles by the beach. D.Watching in your local park how fast the clouds are moving. C(2024·重庆九龙坡·三模) ①Parkinson’s disease (帕金森病) is the second most common neurodegenerative (神经退行性) disease worldwide. It affects about 1% to 2% of people aged 65 and over. As the global population ages, more and more people have this disease. Nowadays, more than 6 million people worldwide have Parkinson’s disease, and there are about 60,000 new patients each year. ②A recent study was carried out by Shanghai Jiao Tong University School of Medicine. The study observed (观察) the health of hundreds of Parkinson’s patients for up to five years. ③They studied two groups of people. One group of 147 people often practiced tai chi (太极), helped by training class to improve their ways. The traditional Chinese exercise includes slow gentle movements, deep breathing and relaxation. The other group of 187 patients continued with their common care, but didn’t practice tai chi. ④After five years of study, the researchers found that ________. This group also saw fewer falls, less back pain and fewer memory problems than the other group. At the same time, sleep and quality of life kept getting better. ⑤What’s more, an earlier test of people with Parkinson’s who practiced tai chi for six months found greater improvements in walking, posture (姿态) and balance than those not on the program. Experts say the findings support earlier studies on the benefits (益处) of exercise for those with Parkinson’s. ⑥Writing in the Journal of Neurology Neurosurgery and Psychiatry, researchers say their study shows that tai chi has the long-term beneficial effects on Parkinson’s disease, which include making quality of life last longer, cutting down the task on nursing care and medicine use, while still helping to keep patients active. They also find that tai chi training is safe for patients with early primary Parkinson’s disease. ⑦This was an observational study, so the relationship between tai chi and improvement in Parkinson’s discase could not be sure. But the researchers will continue to study it. 1.Who does Parkinson’s discase affect? A.People aged 60. B.People between 60-65. C.People aged 65 and over. D.All the people. 2.Which sentence can be put in the __________? A.practicing Tai ji has a lot of benefits for patients B.patients who didn’t practice tai chi got much better C.patients in the tai chi group got over the discase completely D.parkinson’s discase developed more slowly in the tai chi group 3.What is the purpose of writing the passage? A.To explain the way Parkinson’s patients practice tai chi. B.To discuss about the importance of studying Parkinson’s discase. C.To introduce a study about the influence of tai chi on Parkinson’s disease. D.To suggest some proper ways of improving Parkinson’s patients’ quality of life. 4.Which of the following shows the structure of this passage? A. B. C. D. D(2024·山东临沂·二模) There are many ways to help improve your health like eating healthy food. Taking exercise and getting medical help. But the easiest and cheapest way to improve your health is just to sleep eight hours or more every night. The general sleeping rule is that the younger you are, the longer sleep you need. But regardless of (不管) age, some people need to sleep more while for some a few hours is enough. The problem with sleep is that more and more people in the world are not sleeping enough. According to the World Health Organization, over half the people in the world may be sleep-deprived (睡眠不足的). Having less sleep not only makes people feel tired but also causes accidents. In the United States alone, sleepy drivers cause at least 100,000 traffic accidents a year. Also sleep problems can cause medical problems such as high blood pressure. Why are so many people sleep-deprived? Part of the reasons may be cultural. In the American culture, people put a higher value on work than on sleep. In fact, people who sleep a lot are usually seen as “lazy”. Also, you can sometimes hear some people say proudly that they don’t have much time to sleep. They only sleep four or five hours a night. It seems that the less you sleep, the more work you’ll do. How do we teach these people to learn the value of sleep? Perhaps they may listen to the advice of Dr. James Maas, an expert in sleep. He says, “Sleep is like a credit card (信用卡). When you sleep less, you are only borrowing time. You always have to pay it back.” For those who value work more than sleep, they should listen to what a famous person once said, “Don’t think you will be doing less work because you sleep during the night. That is a foolish idea which is held by people who have no imagination. You will be able to do more.” 1.The best way to improve health is _________ according to the passage. A.to sleep eight hours or more every night B.to take exercise as much as possible C.to get medical help whenever necessary 2.In the writer’s opinion, less sleep may cause _________ more likely. ① tiredness   ② traffic accidents   ③ foolishness    ④ medical problems A.①②③ B.①②④ C.①③④ 3.What does “it” in Paragraph 4 refer to? A.Time. B.Sleep. C.Credit card. 4.The passage mainly tells us _________. A.some information about credit card B.how to sleep well C.the importance of sleep E(2024·河北邢台·一模) Water plays an important role in keeping you healthy. This should come as no surprise. Much of your body is made up of water, after all. It keeps your body working properly. But did you know that too much water can make you die? Water poisoning (中毒) happens when people drink too much water. This lowers the level of sodium (钠) in their blood to dangerous levels. When you have too little sodium in your body, a lot of things will go seriously wrong in your body. Your brain may begin to swell (膨胀). You may get a headache, feel very tired and sick. You may even lose consciousness. In these cases, water poisoning can be deadly. You will need to go to a hospital immediately. Protecting yourself from water poisoning may seem easy, however, this is easier said than done. For example, when you do exercise, you may have to drink a lot of water. It is important to balance the amount (量) of water. This can help you stay healthy whenever you are exercising. So, how much water should a person drink each day? For years, we have been told to drink two liters (公升) of water a day. But in fact, the actual amount needed is different for each person. Today, most doctors are telling people that they should drink water whenever they feel thirsty. We can’t live without water. Neither can we live with too much water in our bodies. Make sure you take the right amount of it each day — staying healthy is all about staying balanced. 1.What will a person feel when water poisoning happens? A.The brain works well. B.Tired and sick. C.Hot and thirsty. D.The body is larger. 2.The underlined word “consciousness” probably means “______”. A.feeling B.confidence C.life D.body 3.According to the passage, which one is right? A.We should take the right amount of water each day. B.We should only drink two liters of water a day. C.We should protect ourselves by drinking more water. D.High levels of sodium are good for our health. 4.What did the writer want to tell us by drinking water? A.There would be no life without water. B.Every coin has its two sides. C.Don’t forget the well digger. D.Rome wasn’t built in a day. 5.Which can be a proper title for the text? A.We can’t Live without Water. B.We must Drink less Water. C.The Importance of Sodium. D.Can Water Poison You? F 任务型阅读 (2024·北京·中考真题) 阅读短文,根据短文内容回答问题。 Recently, I started to use an app to keep a record of my running. Each run I wanted to go a little farther, run a little faster and burn more calories (卡路里). Last night I finished an 8.3-km run in 46 minutes and burnt 468 calories. In comparison, my run two days ago was 8.6 km in 46 minutes with 483 calories burnt. This inner self-comparison left me feeling disappointed. I became so focused (专注的) on the numbers that I forgot to consider what I achieved. These tiny differences in numbers kept me away from the bigger picture: how did I actually feel after completing my most recent run? Well, honestly, I was completely tired out. What good is running to beat your top score if you don’t feel on top? We should exercise for the purpose of building our confidence. And working out harder and faster may serve that purpose. But confidence building comes with being able to do more in our day-to-day life, experiencing less pain and more freedom in movement, and feeling good after a workout. Fitness should help us with our quality (质量) of life, the ability to sleep, good memory, among other things. Fitness should not just come with the eagerness for the success in numbers. In our busy lives, we only have limited time for fitness. When we do physical exercise, we should value what feels good over what looks or sounds good. Sometimes what serves us and our health is coming home and doing a light workout, like going on a short bike ride. Sometimes what serves us is simply going to sleep at 9:30 p.m. instead of forcing ourselves into a workout. Apps of this kind are a great way for us to keep an eye on our health. But don’t read into the numbers to the point where you lose out on feeling proud that you are taking care of yourself. So my advice is: when you do physical exercise, make sure you feel good about yourself over feeling good about the numbers. 89.Why did the writer start to use the app? 90.What did the writer forget to consider when he became too focused on the numbers? 91.According to the writer, what should be our purpose of doing exercise? 92.When you do physical exercise, which do you think is more important, feeling good about yourself or feeling good about the numbers? Why? (Please give two reasons.) 三、阅读还原 01 (2024·吉林长春·一模) The popularity of online fitness (健身) increased greatly. The number of people using fitness apps has risen rapidly. 1 Even though people exercise separately at home, they often do it together through the Internet. Online fitness allows people to exercise at any time and anywhere without going to a gym (体育馆) or a fitness center. According to a report from Douyin, the number of fitness videos in 2021 increased by 134 percent, while followers of fitness trainers went up by 208 percent compared with the year before. 2 These trainers do a great job in both teaching and leading people to exercise more. In the past, TV exercise programs were popular, but now online fitness videos have made exercising even more popular because they are easy to learn. 3 He started an online fitness course to teach people how to exercise at home, and now his fans call him the “personal trainer champion (冠军)”. A report from Jingdong in 2022 showed that sales of yoga (瑜伽) and dance products have grown rapidly since March. 87 The Chinese government has also organized online competitions. 88 阅读文章并根据上下文,用下面方框内的适当选项补全短文。 A.People often search online for simple exercises that are taught by personal trainers. B.Sales of yoga bags increased by over 800 percent. C.New styles of sports have appeared that people can do at home. D.The games are made to encourage more people to take part in fitness activities. E.Even famous players like Su Bingtian, a runner, are joining in. 02(2024·山东威海·中考真题) 阅读短文,根据短文内容,将下面的句子还原到文章中,使短文内容完整。每个选项仅使用一次,有一个多余选项。 I really need a snack! Should I eat a banana or a bowl of ice cream? Well, ice cream, of course... but wait. Am I making the right choice? A snack is any food that you eat between meals. 64 But be sure to think about what you’re about to put in your stomach! 65 Snacks such as nuts, fruit, low-sugar yogurt and popcorn are good choices. These snacks have important nutrients (营养成分). 66 A sweet candy bar can make you feel energetic when you eat it. But after a while, you may feel uncomfortable, sleepy or unable to focus on anything. But snacking on healthy food can keep you full of energy through the day. Not all sugars are bad for you. Fresh fruit has natural sugars that your body needs. 67 Your body can digest (消化) that kind of sugar very quickly. Then you get a sudden increase in sugar, and shortly after that you fall asleep. Foods with added sugar also don’t have many nutrients. 68 So when you want to eat a snack, be wise! A.Eating a snack isn’t a bad thing. B.Eating snacks is bad for your health. C.Snacks with lots of sugar, salt and fat are unhealthy. D.But snacks such as candy and chips have added sugar. E.You need to eat all kinds of food in order to stay healthy. F.If you want to eat between meals, choose something healthy. 四、短文填空 01 选词填空(2024·广东·中考真题) 请从方框内选择适当的词,并根据需要用其正确形式填空,使文章语法正确、完整连贯,并将答案写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。注意:每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。 always    among    and    answer believe    big    but    city grow    seldom    they    whenever As summer comes around, outdoor activities are getting more and more popular. One of 1 is bike riding, or biking. The biking craze (热潮) is now sweeping through China. Wang Jing is a student from Hangzhou. She 2 exercised before because she didn’t like sports much. But since her hometown hosted the Asian Games in 2023, her interest in sports has 3 a lot. She has realized the benefits of sports 4 is now a big fan of biking. “I feel free and peaceful 5 I ride,” Wang said. “Biking allows me to experience the beauty along the road and the world seems to slow down,” she added. Wang is only one of those who are deeply in love with biking. In 6 like Chengdu and Beijing, thousands of people have started to join in the biking craze. Will the craze in China last for a long time? The 7 is “Yes.” Thanks to the craze, there have been events like group rides and bike festivals. These create a sense of community 8 bikers. They share road information, biking experience and sometimes even meals. They are just like a 9 family. As biking has become a lifestyle, experts 10 that this biking craze will continue. They expect a sharp increase in the number of bike riders. 02语法填空(2024·湖北武汉·二模) 阅读下面短文,根据上下文或括号内单词等提示,在空白处填入适当的单词或括号内单词的适当形式。 Oolong tea is made from the Camellia sinensis plant. Every true tea—white, black, green, and oolong—is made from this plant. 1 makes oolong tea stand out is that it’s made from leaves that can 2 (roll) and dealt with a great deal. Oolong tea might not be the most popular tea 3 the moment, but it has its own benefits. One health benefit of oolong tea is that it might be able 4 (help) with weight loss. One study showed that oolong tea helps control obesity (肥胖). The same study also 5 (show) improved antioxidant (抗氧化) levels. The foods you eat can help you live a 6 (health) life. That means your mouth and teeth need some love. Oolong tea may help reduce the 7 (grow) of certain bacteria linked to disease in the mouth and improve the general health of your mouth. Another study shows that oolong tea may help reduce the chance of 8 (get) ovarian (卵巢的) cancer. Certain kinds of oolong may have anti-cancer benefits because oolong tea is a mixture of black 9 green tea. Are you 10 (excite) to know the health benefits of oolong tea? Go and choose oolong tea that suits your taste. 03 语法填空(2024·辽宁·中考真题) 阅读短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内所给词的正确形式填空,使短文通顺、连贯。 Have you heard of wallball? Wallball is a simple sport to play. You only need a ball 1 a wall, so you can play anywhere at any time. As the name shows, wallball is about hitting a small ball against a wall. To do this, keep your hand open and use your palm (手掌) to hit it. Usually, gloves 2 (need), but you can choose not to wear them. You can use either of your 3 (hand) to hit the ball. Two players take turns to hit the ball. One player bounces (弹起) the ball once and hits it against the wall. Then 4 other player hits it back to the wall. If a player fails to hit the ball to the wall before it bounces twice, this player will lose one point. The player that reaches 11, 15 or 21 points first wins the game. Before starting, make sure how many points you want 5 (reach). If you win two games first, you’ll win the match. But if the game score is 1-1, one more game is often played. “Last month, we 6 (have) several matches against other schools. Every match was 7 (exciting) than I thought. I can’t wait for the next year’s match! It makes 8 (I) crazy,” said James, a wallball lover from the UK. More and more people today become interested 9 wallball. Some clubs have built colorful courts (球场). However, you can 10 (certain) set up your own court at home. If you like wallball, get started. 04 语法填空(2024·辽宁阜新·一模) 阅读短文在空白处填入1个适当的单词或用括号内所给词的正确形式填空,使短文通顺、连贯。 Baduanjin is one of the oldest health and fitness regimens (养生法) in China. Over 800 years ago, it 1 (invent) by people in the Song Dynasty . As people practise Baduanjin, they breathe slowly and 2 (deep). Through a deep and slow breath, it allows the muscles (肌肉) 3 (relax) and our mind to be calm in a few minutes. Compared 4 more difficult sports, Baduanjin is slow and usually goes with soft music. For this reason, people in the past considered it as a sport for the elders. Equipment (设备) is not necessary and it requires very little space or time. In fact, it’s perfect for office 5 (work) whose backs are often sore. That’s 6 they sit in front of the computers for too long. “When I am 7 (practise) Baduanjin, I feel very relaxed and calm. I also feel better, sleep better and become stronger after doing this sport. I am very thankful for Baduanjin,” 8 young person said. “I have developed a much 9 (health) lifestyle because of it.” But not all people can practice Baduanjin. Put 10 (safe)first when doing Baduanjin. Patients who are weak should not take up this exercise. 五、书面表达 (2024·内蒙古·中考真题)假如你是李明,你的英国笔友 Mike饱受肥胖的困扰,他向你求助,询问如何保持健康。请你根据以下要点提示,给他回复一封邮件。 要点提示: (1)多吃水果和蔬菜; (2)坚持每天锻炼,但是要适量; (3)保证充足的睡眠,绝不熬夜; (4)其他…… 要求: (1)词数90词左右(邮件的格式、开头及结尾已给出,不计入总词数); (2)要点齐全,行文连贯,可适当发挥; (3)文中不得出现考生姓名、校名等个人信息。 Dear Mike, I’m sorry to hear that you are having trouble with your weight. I’d like to share some good ways to keep healthy with you. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ I hope these rules will be useful to you. Yours, Li Ming 原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!6 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 中考英语热点话题10 饮食、运动与健康 (完形填空2+阅读理解6+阅读还原2+短文填空4+书面表达1) 序号 题型 内容 难度 1 完形填空01 本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了作者一家在妈妈的带领下练习瑜伽的经历。 适中 2 完形填空02 本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了方便面在各个国家都很受欢迎,但是经常吃方便面并不健康。 适中 3 阅读理解A 本文是一篇议论文,讨论了预制餐食品的健康问题。 适中 4 阅读理解B 本文主要介绍了户外运动的必要性和好处。 适中 5 阅读理解C 本文主要介绍了帕金森病以及一项关于太极拳对帕金森病影响的研究。 适中 6 阅读理解D 本文主要讲述了睡眠与健康的关系,强调睡眠的重要性。 适中 7 阅读理解E 本文主要介绍了水中毒。 较难 8 任务型阅读F 本文介绍了作者反思过度关注运动数据带来的负面影响,强调运动的目的是提升生活质量,而非仅仅追求数字上的进步。 适中 8 阅读还原01 本文是一篇说明文,讲述了人们越来越热衷于网上健身。 较难 10 阅读还原02 本文介绍了如何选择健康的零食。 适中 11 选词填空 本文主要介绍骑自行车越来越受欢迎,是一项非常好的运动方式。 适中 12 语法填空01 本文主要介绍了乌龙茶的益处。 适中 13 语法填空02 本文主要介绍了一种运动——墙球。 适中 14 语法填空03 本文主要介绍八段锦的特点及作用。 较难 15 书面表达 假如你是李明,你的英国笔友 Mike饱受肥胖的困扰,他向你求助,询问如何保持健康。 适中 一、完形填空 01(2024·江苏苏州·中考真题) 请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 The first person in our family to do yoga (瑜伽) was my mum. Her best friend, Sissy, who lived next door to us, 1 yoga to her. She said if Mum was tired of the rush of modern life and wanted to feel less 2 , then yoga could help. Sissy was a very peaceful person so Mum 3 accepted. I watched Mum every day doing her breathing exercises and 4 her postures (动作). After a few months, she said she felt much 5 . Dad was getting envious. He wasn’t going to be left out so he 6 yoga too. He goes to a class twice a week now. Then Mum had the bright 7 that my sister and I should do yoga. She researched the kind of yoga that is 8 for children and learned as much as she could about it. Then she became our 9 . To my surprise, it turned out really well. At first, we mostly did breathing exercises but then we moved on to stretching (伸展) exercises. We had to lift our ribcage (胸廓), reach our arms to the side and circle our body with them. Mum told us to 10 we were enjoying ourselves in the sunshine. It was really fun! Our whole family does yoga now. Even our dog, Bingo, likes to join in! 1.A.took B.recommended C.donated D.sent 2.A.surprised B.excited C.stressed D.amazed 3.A.easily B.hardly C.luckily D.strictly 4.A.testing B.raising C.practising D.protecting 5.A.healthier B.luckier C.heavier D.cleverer 6.A.set up B.made up C.put up D.took up 7.A.future B.idea C.smile D.start 8.A.noisy B.difficult C.secret D.helpful 9.A.friend B.student C.teacher D.partner 10.A.imagine B.show C.learn D.prove 【答案】 1.B 2.C 3.A 4.C 5.A 6.D 7.B 8.D 9.C 10.A 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了作者一家在妈妈的带领下练习瑜伽的经历。 1.句意:她最好的朋友Sissy住在我们隔壁,她向她推荐了瑜伽。 took拿;recommended推荐;donated捐赠;sent发送。根据“Her best friend, Sissy, who lived next door to us, …yoga to her.”可知,此处指妈妈的朋友将瑜伽推荐给了她,妈妈开始练瑜伽。故选B。 2.句意:她说,如果妈妈厌倦了现代生活的匆忙,想减轻压力,那么瑜伽会有所帮助。 surprised惊讶的;excited兴奋的;stressed有压力的;amazed吃惊的。根据“and wanted to feel less…, then yoga could help”可知,如果想减轻压力,练瑜伽会有帮助。故选C。 3.句意:Sissy是一个非常平和的人,所以妈妈很容易接受了。 easily容易地;hardly几乎不;luckily幸运地;strictly严格地。根据“Sissy was a very peaceful person”可知,Sissy是一个平和的人,所以她的推荐妈妈很容易就接受了。故选A。 4.句意:我每天都看着妈妈做呼吸练习和练习动作。 testing测试;raising提升;practising练习;protecting保护。根据“her postures”可知,此处指练习瑜伽动作。故选C。 5.句意:几个月后,她说她感觉更健康了。 healthier更健康的;luckier更幸运的;heavier更重的;cleverer更聪明的。根据“I watched Mum every day doing her breathing exercises and…her postures (动作). After a few months, she said she felt much…”可知,妈妈在练习了几个月瑜伽后,感觉更健康了。故选A。 6.句意:他不想被落下,所以他也开始练瑜伽。 set up建立;made up编造;put up张贴;took up开始从事。根据“He wasn’t going to be left out so he…yoga too.”可知,爸爸不想被妈妈落下,于是也开始练习瑜伽。故选D。 7.句意:然后妈妈有了一个好主意,我和妹妹应该做瑜伽。 future未来;idea主意;smile微笑;start开始。根据“Then Mum had the bright…that my sister and I should do yoga”可知,妈妈有了一个好主意,想让作者和妹妹也练习瑜伽。故选B。 8.句意:她研究了对孩子有帮助的瑜伽,并尽可能多地学习。 noisy吵闹的;difficult困难的;secret秘密的;helpful有帮助的。根据“She researched the kind of yoga that is…for children”可知,妈妈想让孩子们也练习瑜伽,所以研究了对孩子有帮助的瑜伽。故选D。 9.句意:然后她成了我们的老师。 friend朋友;student学生;teacher老师;partner伙伴。根据“and learned as much as she could about it. Then she became our…”可知,妈妈练习瑜伽,然后教给孩子们,成为了孩子们的老师。故选C。 10.句意:妈妈让我们想象我们正在享受阳光。 imagine想象;show表演;learn学习;prove证明。根据“we were enjoying ourselves in the sunshine”可知,做瑜伽时,妈妈让作者想象正在沐浴阳光。故选A。 02(2024·山东枣庄·一模) Is there a kind of food that you can find almost anywhere in the world? Instant noodles (方便面) must be one! Instant noodles are tasty and 1 and they are easy to eat — put them into very hot water and wait for a few 2 then they are ready! Each year, 95 billion packets of instant noodles are eaten, 3 the World Instant Noodles Association (协会) . Instant noodles are 4 popular in Asian countries. In Japan, it is a favorite lunchtime choice for office workers. And in many TV series in South Korea, you can see people sitting around the table and 5 noodles directly from a pot. Besides Asian countries, some 6 countries also enjoy the instant noodles very much. In the UK, a popular kind is called “pot noodles”. American people have even 7 the Ramen (拉面) Burger — a fresh beef slice sandwiched between two pieces of ramen noodle bread. 8 , instant noodles are not usually healthy. Like all junk food, they’re high in fat and 9 . Eating a lot of instant noodles may 10 heart disease and other health problems. Although you may like them, try not to eat them too often. 1.A.soft B.cheap C.sweet D.expensive 2.A.hours B.times C.minutes D.days 3.A.for example B.because of C.according to D.such as 4.A.quickly B.normally C.slowly D.especially 5.A.buying B.picking C.looking D.receiving 6.A.African B.Western C.European D.Eastern 7.A.invented B.forgotten C.invited D.dreamed 8.A.Instead B.However C.Since D.Finally 9.A.color B.salt C.plastic D.water 10.A.cancel B.produce C.offer D.cause 【答案】 1.B 2.C 3.C 4.D 5.B 6.B 7.A 8.B 9.B 10.D 【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了方便面在各个国家都很受欢迎,但是经常吃方便面并不健康。 1.句意:方便面又好吃又便宜,而且很容易吃——把它们放进热水里,等几分钟就做好了! soft柔软的;cheap便宜;sweet甜的;expensive昂贵的。根据方便面的特点和常识可知方便面好吃又便宜。故选B。 2.句意:方便面又好吃又便宜,而且很容易吃——把它们放进热水里,等几分钟就做好了! hours小时;times次数;minutes分钟;days天。根据常识可知,方便面几分钟就能泡好。故选C。 3.句意:根据世界方便面协会可知,每年有950亿包方便面被吃掉。 for example例如;because of因为;according to根据;such as例如。根据语境可知是通过方便面协会得到的数据。故选C。 4.句意:方便面在亚洲国家尤其受欢迎。 quickly快速地;normally正常地;slowly缓慢地;especially尤其。联系前后文可知本段在描述方便面在亚洲很受欢迎,此处在强调方便面在亚洲国家的受欢迎程度。故选D。 5.句意:在很多韩国的电视节目里,可以看到很多人围坐在桌子上直接从一个锅里挑面吃。 buying买;picking挑选;looking看;receiving收到。根据“from a pot”,结合语境和常识可知是从锅里面挑面。故选B。 6.句意:除了亚洲国家,一些西方国家也很喜欢吃方便面。 African非洲的;Western西方的;European欧洲的;Eastern东方的。根据后文“In the UK, a popular kind is called “pot noodles”.”可知说的是比如英国一样的西方国家。故选B。 7.句意:美国人甚至发明了拉面汉堡。 invented发明;forgotten忘记;invited邀请;dreamed做梦。拉面汉堡是一种新的汉堡,所以用发明合理。故选A。 8.句意:然而,方便面并不总是健康的。 Instead代替;However然而;Since自从;Finally最终。通读前文,讲述了方便面在各个国家很受欢迎,本句在讲方便面并不总是健康的,前后为一种转折关系。故选B。 9.句意:和所有垃圾食品一样,它们的油脂和含盐量很高。 color颜色;salt盐;plastic塑料;water水。根据常识和选项可知垃圾食品的共同点就是高脂肪高盐。故选B。 10.句意:吃太多方便面可能会导致心脏病或者其他的健康问题。 cancel取消;produce生产;offer提供;cause导致。根据前文“instant noodles are not usually healthy”可知方便面不健康,有可能会导致疾病。故选D。 二、阅读理解 A(2024·湖北十堰·三模) People want to know if pre-made meals are healthy enough for teenagers. There are several kinds of pre-made foods: ready-to-eat food, such as canned food or cooked food in packages, and ready-to-heat or ready-to-cook food. These foods usually require heating or cooking first before being served. Many people think that pre-made foods are less healthy because they usually need to be kept in fridges. “In fact, freezing itself does not cause nutrition (营养) loss,” Liu Junya, a 33-year-old professor in diet in Beijing said. “But nutrition loss does happen when we heat or fry the food. Vitamins B and C in meat and vegetables can be lost during that process. By being heated or cooked twice or party pre-made foods can be less nutritious than freshly prepared and cooked foods,” Liu said. “Besides, many pre-made food companies put the taste of food ahead of nutrition,” said Liu. This leads to higher level of salt and sugar in the food and pay cause serious health problems in the long term. Additives (添加剂) are another problem related to pre-made foods. They are only used to improve the flavor of the food, increase its shelf life, and color it. In China, food industry has already had modern technology to keep pre-made kids without any additives. But it’s necessary that customers only buy pre-made books from big and qualified (有资质的) food companies or supermarkets. It is hoped that laws on pre-made meals can ensure better nutrition and hygiene (卫生). “In this way we hope pre-made meals will be accepted by more. But at present, no one can tell,” Liu said. 1.In which picture we can’t see the pre-made meals? A. B. C. D. 2.What does the underlined word “ensure” probably mean in Paragraph 5? A.Make sure of. B.Get out of. C.Have to do with. D.Be known for. 3.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? A.Additives are good for food industry and our health. B.Food usually lose nutrition when it is kept in fridges. C.For health, nutrition is more important than the taste of the food. D.Only big food companies or supermarkets serve pre-made foods. 4.What can we learn from the passage? A.In China, people don’t use additives. B.Many people think pre-made meals are healthier. C.People worry about teenagers’ health because of pre-made meals. D.Pre-made meals are popular and accepted by people now. 5.What’s the best title for the passage? A.How to Make Pre-made Meals B.Are Pre-made Meals Healthy Enough? C.Pre-made Meals Are Healthy D.Pre-made Meals Are Popular 【答案】1.D 2.A 3.C 4.C 5.B 【导语】本文是一篇议论文,讨论了预制餐食品的健康问题。 1.细节理解题。根据“There are several kinds of pre-made foods: ready-to-eat food, such as canned food or cooked food in packages, and ready-to-heat or ready-to-cook food.”可知,预制食品包括即食食品,如罐头食品或包装中的熟食,以及即热或即煮食品。选项D是新鲜蔬菜,不是预制食品,故选D。 2.词句猜测题。根据“laws on pre-made meals can ensure better nutrition and hygiene”可知,预制食品相关法律的完善是为了保证预制食品更好的营养和卫生,可推测ensure与make sure of意思相近。故选A。 3.细节理解题。根据“Besides, many pre-made food companies put the taste of food ahead of nutrition...This leads to higher level of salt and sugar in the food and pay cause serious health problems in the long term”可知,许多预制食品公司把食物味道的重要性置于营养之上,导致食物中的盐和糖含量升高,从长期来看,这会造成严重的健康问题。因此不能片面追求味道,为了健康,营养是更加重要的。故选C。 4.推理判断题。根据“People want to know if pre-made meals are healthy enough for teenagers”以及“Many people think that pre-made foods are less healthy”可知,人们认为预制食品不太健康,由于营养流失以及添加剂的问题,人们会担心青少年食用之后的健康问题。故选C。 5.最佳标题题。根据“People want to know if pre-made meals are healthy enough for teenagers”并结合全文可知,本文在议论预制食品的健康问题。故选B。 B(2024·江苏扬州·中考真题) Think about how much time you spent outside last week. Really “outside.” Walking from the car into the mall doesn’t count. Now think about how much time you spent indoors—on the Internet or playing video games or watching TV. You may say, “I play inside more than outside and I like to play games on the computer.” If so, it’s likely that you spent more time inside four walls than outside in fresh air. Kids today spend two fewer hours per week on sports and outdoor activities than kids did 20 years ago. That’s according to a University of Michigan study. Non-moving activities are more popular. The costs “include overweight, greater stress, higher rates of physical and emotional illness and less joy…,” says Richard Louv, writer of Last Child in the Woods: Saving Our Children from Nature-Deficit Disorder. Play is important, even for adults. Outdoor activity betters your senses. The next time you sit down to message your friends, take note of your senses during and after your texting. Then do the same experiment after you’ve done something outside. You will find being outdoors brings the senses to life. “Hiking, exploring, and fishing help hone all of your senses,” says Betsy Keller. She’s a professor of exercise and sports sciences at Ithaca College in New York. “Smell, sight... all of your senses are in use when you’re outside.” Outdoor play frees your mind. Are you stressed out? Having trouble devoting your mind to what you’re doing? Too much time indoors — away from the natural world — may be a cause. Louv uses a term to describe the set of problems caused by too much time indoors: nature deficit disorder. He says, “I use it to describe the price we pay for being so separated from nature.” Spending time outdoors brings you closer to the environment. When you’re out, breathe in fresh air, hear the leaves crackle underfoot and search cool birds and plants in the woods. It can help you feel more connected to the natural world. No woods nearby? Nature can be found right outside your back door or in your local park. So the next time you sit down to spend quality time with a video game, consider treating yourself to a little outdoor play instead. 1.How does the writer first introduce the topic of outdoor play? A.By presenting the results of a recent study. B.By introducing different kinds of outdoor play. C.By inviting the reader to think about his or her own case. D.By telling the reader outdoor play is good for body and mind. 2.Which sentence should go in the empty box in Paragraph 5? A.Outdoor play helps form relationships. B.Just getting outdoors does wonders. C.Nature can remind us of life beyond our worries. D.The outdoors is the best place to practise physical skills. 3.Which word is closest to the meaning of “hone” in Paragraph 6? A.improve B.limit C.produce D.organize 4.Which of the following is a good way to enjoy outdoor play? A.Walking from your car into the mall. B.Spending your quality time with TV drama series. C.Playing a video game of making sandcastles by the beach. D.Watching in your local park how fast the clouds are moving. 【答案】1.C 2.B 3.A 4.D 【导语】本文主要介绍了户外运动的必要性和好处。 1.细节理解题。根据“Think about how much time you spent outside last week”可知作者通过让读者思考自己在户外待了多长时间来引出话题。故选C。 2.推理判断题。根据“Play is important, even for adults”以及“Outdoor activity betters your senses.”并结合下文内容可知玩很重要,所以此处引出户外运动的好处,选项B“只是到户外就有神奇的效果”符合语境。故选B。 3.词义猜测题。根据“You will find being outdoors brings the senses to life. ‘Hiking, exploring, and fishing help hone all of your senses’”可知户外活动给生活带来了感官,徒步旅行、探险和钓鱼有助于磨练你的所有感官,故此处划线部分和improve意义相近。故选A。 4.推理判断题。根据“Nature can be found right outside your back door or in your local park.”可知大自然就在你的后门外或你当地的公园里,所以在你当地的公园里观察云朵移动的速度有多快,这是享受户外运动的好方式。故选D。 C(2024·重庆九龙坡·三模) ①Parkinson’s disease (帕金森病) is the second most common neurodegenerative (神经退行性) disease worldwide. It affects about 1% to 2% of people aged 65 and over. As the global population ages, more and more people have this disease. Nowadays, more than 6 million people worldwide have Parkinson’s disease, and there are about 60,000 new patients each year. ②A recent study was carried out by Shanghai Jiao Tong University School of Medicine. The study observed (观察) the health of hundreds of Parkinson’s patients for up to five years. ③They studied two groups of people. One group of 147 people often practiced tai chi (太极), helped by training class to improve their ways. The traditional Chinese exercise includes slow gentle movements, deep breathing and relaxation. The other group of 187 patients continued with their common care, but didn’t practice tai chi. ④After five years of study, the researchers found that ________. This group also saw fewer falls, less back pain and fewer memory problems than the other group. At the same time, sleep and quality of life kept getting better. ⑤What’s more, an earlier test of people with Parkinson’s who practiced tai chi for six months found greater improvements in walking, posture (姿态) and balance than those not on the program. Experts say the findings support earlier studies on the benefits (益处) of exercise for those with Parkinson’s. ⑥Writing in the Journal of Neurology Neurosurgery and Psychiatry, researchers say their study shows that tai chi has the long-term beneficial effects on Parkinson’s disease, which include making quality of life last longer, cutting down the task on nursing care and medicine use, while still helping to keep patients active. They also find that tai chi training is safe for patients with early primary Parkinson’s disease. ⑦This was an observational study, so the relationship between tai chi and improvement in Parkinson’s discase could not be sure. But the researchers will continue to study it. 1.Who does Parkinson’s discase affect? A.People aged 60. B.People between 60-65. C.People aged 65 and over. D.All the people. 2.Which sentence can be put in the __________? A.practicing Tai ji has a lot of benefits for patients B.patients who didn’t practice tai chi got much better C.patients in the tai chi group got over the discase completely D.parkinson’s discase developed more slowly in the tai chi group 3.What is the purpose of writing the passage? A.To explain the way Parkinson’s patients practice tai chi. B.To discuss about the importance of studying Parkinson’s discase. C.To introduce a study about the influence of tai chi on Parkinson’s disease. D.To suggest some proper ways of improving Parkinson’s patients’ quality of life. 4.Which of the following shows the structure of this passage? A. B. C. D. 【答案】1.C 2.D 3.C 4.A 【导语】本文主要介绍了帕金森病以及一项关于太极拳对帕金森病影响的研究。 1.细节理解题。根据“It affects about 1% to 2% of people aged 65 and over.”可知,帕金森病影响了1%-2%的65岁及以上人群。故选C。 2.推理判断题。根据“This group also saw fewer falls, less back pain and fewer memory problems than the other group. At the same time, sleep and quality of life kept getting better.”可知,练习太极拳的患者跌倒、背痛和记忆问题也更少,而且睡眠和生活质量也在不断改善,即“太极拳组的帕金森病患者病情发展较慢”。故选D。 3.目的意图题。根据“A recent study was carried out by Shanghai Jiao Tong University School of Medicine...The other group of 187 patients continued with their common care, but didn’t practice tai chi.”可知,文章主要介绍了一项上海交通大学医学院开展的研究,研究内容为观察太极对帕金森患者病情的影响。故选C。 4.篇章结构题。通读全文可知,文章第一段介绍了帕金森病及其现状;第二、三段讲述了上海交通大学医学院进行的研究项目及背景;第四、五段介绍了该研究的结果;第六段说明了太极对帕金森病的影响;第七段总结研究,展望未来,所以选项A符合文章结构。故选A。 D(2024·山东临沂·二模) There are many ways to help improve your health like eating healthy food. Taking exercise and getting medical help. But the easiest and cheapest way to improve your health is just to sleep eight hours or more every night. The general sleeping rule is that the younger you are, the longer sleep you need. But regardless of (不管) age, some people need to sleep more while for some a few hours is enough. The problem with sleep is that more and more people in the world are not sleeping enough. According to the World Health Organization, over half the people in the world may be sleep-deprived (睡眠不足的). Having less sleep not only makes people feel tired but also causes accidents. In the United States alone, sleepy drivers cause at least 100,000 traffic accidents a year. Also sleep problems can cause medical problems such as high blood pressure. Why are so many people sleep-deprived? Part of the reasons may be cultural. In the American culture, people put a higher value on work than on sleep. In fact, people who sleep a lot are usually seen as “lazy”. Also, you can sometimes hear some people say proudly that they don’t have much time to sleep. They only sleep four or five hours a night. It seems that the less you sleep, the more work you’ll do. How do we teach these people to learn the value of sleep? Perhaps they may listen to the advice of Dr. James Maas, an expert in sleep. He says, “Sleep is like a credit card (信用卡). When you sleep less, you are only borrowing time. You always have to pay it back.” For those who value work more than sleep, they should listen to what a famous person once said, “Don’t think you will be doing less work because you sleep during the night. That is a foolish idea which is held by people who have no imagination. You will be able to do more.” 1.The best way to improve health is _________ according to the passage. A.to sleep eight hours or more every night B.to take exercise as much as possible C.to get medical help whenever necessary 2.In the writer’s opinion, less sleep may cause _________ more likely. ① tiredness   ② traffic accidents   ③ foolishness    ④ medical problems A.①②③ B.①②④ C.①③④ 3.What does “it” in Paragraph 4 refer to? A.Time. B.Sleep. C.Credit card. 4.The passage mainly tells us _________. A.some information about credit card B.how to sleep well C.the importance of sleep 【答案】1.A 2.B 3.B 4.C 【导语】本文主要讲述了睡眠的重要性。 1.细节理解题。根据第一段中“But the easiest and cheapest way to improve your health is just to sleep eight hours or more every night.”可知,改善健康的最好方法是每晚睡八个小时或更长时间。故选A。 2.细节理解题。根据第二段中“Having less sleep not only makes people feel tired but also causes accidents.”以及“Also sleep problems can cause medical problems such as high blood pressure.”可知,在作者看来,睡眠不足可能会导致疲劳、交通事故和医疗问题。故选B。 3.推理判断题。根据第四段中“Sleep is like a credit card. When you sleep less, you are only borrowing time. You always have to pay it back.”可知,睡眠就像信用卡,当你睡眠不足时,你只是在借用时间,你总是要还的;可推断出“it”指代的是“credit card”。故选B。 4.主旨大意题。根据第一段中“But the easiest and cheapest way to improve your health is just to sleep eight hours or more every night.”以及通读全文可知,本文主要讲述了睡眠的重要性。故选C。 E(2024·河北邢台·一模) Water plays an important role in keeping you healthy. This should come as no surprise. Much of your body is made up of water, after all. It keeps your body working properly. But did you know that too much water can make you die? Water poisoning (中毒) happens when people drink too much water. This lowers the level of sodium (钠) in their blood to dangerous levels. When you have too little sodium in your body, a lot of things will go seriously wrong in your body. Your brain may begin to swell (膨胀). You may get a headache, feel very tired and sick. You may even lose consciousness. In these cases, water poisoning can be deadly. You will need to go to a hospital immediately. Protecting yourself from water poisoning may seem easy, however, this is easier said than done. For example, when you do exercise, you may have to drink a lot of water. It is important to balance the amount (量) of water. This can help you stay healthy whenever you are exercising. So, how much water should a person drink each day? For years, we have been told to drink two liters (公升) of water a day. But in fact, the actual amount needed is different for each person. Today, most doctors are telling people that they should drink water whenever they feel thirsty. We can’t live without water. Neither can we live with too much water in our bodies. Make sure you take the right amount of it each day — staying healthy is all about staying balanced. 1.What will a person feel when water poisoning happens? A.The brain works well. B.Tired and sick. C.Hot and thirsty. D.The body is larger. 2.The underlined word “consciousness” probably means “______”. A.feeling B.confidence C.life D.body 3.According to the passage, which one is right? A.We should take the right amount of water each day. B.We should only drink two liters of water a day. C.We should protect ourselves by drinking more water. D.High levels of sodium are good for our health. 4.What did the writer want to tell us by drinking water? A.There would be no life without water. B.Every coin has its two sides. C.Don’t forget the well digger. D.Rome wasn’t built in a day. 5.Which can be a proper title for the text? A.We can’t Live without Water. B.We must Drink less Water. C.The Importance of Sodium. D.Can Water Poison You? 【答案】1.B 2.A 3.A 4.B 5.D 【导语】本文主要介绍了水中毒。 1.细节理解题。根据“Your brain may begin to swell (膨胀). You may get a headache, feel very tired and sick.”可知,水中毒大脑可能会开始膨胀。可能会头痛,感到非常疲倦和恶心。故选B。 2.词句猜测题。根据“You may even lose consciousness. In these cases, water poisoning can be deadly. You will need to go to a hospital immediately.”可知,你可能失去意识,consciousness此处意为“意识”,与feeling同义。故选A。 3.细节理解题。根据“Make sure you take the right amount of it each day — staying healthy is all about staying balanced.”可知,我们每天应该摄取适量的水,不能太多也不能太少,要保持平衡。故选A。 4.推理判断题。根据“We can’t live without water. Neither can we live with too much water in our bodies.”以及通读全文可知,作者通过喝水想告诉我们事物都有两面性。故选B。 5.标题归纳题。根据“Water poisoning (中毒) happens when people drink too much water.”及全文内容可知,文章主要介绍了水中毒。故选D。 F 任务型阅读 (2024·北京·中考真题) 阅读短文,根据短文内容回答问题。 Recently, I started to use an app to keep a record of my running. Each run I wanted to go a little farther, run a little faster and burn more calories (卡路里). Last night I finished an 8.3-km run in 46 minutes and burnt 468 calories. In comparison, my run two days ago was 8.6 km in 46 minutes with 483 calories burnt. This inner self-comparison left me feeling disappointed. I became so focused (专注的) on the numbers that I forgot to consider what I achieved. These tiny differences in numbers kept me away from the bigger picture: how did I actually feel after completing my most recent run? Well, honestly, I was completely tired out. What good is running to beat your top score if you don’t feel on top? We should exercise for the purpose of building our confidence. And working out harder and faster may serve that purpose. But confidence building comes with being able to do more in our day-to-day life, experiencing less pain and more freedom in movement, and feeling good after a workout. Fitness should help us with our quality (质量) of life, the ability to sleep, good memory, among other things. Fitness should not just come with the eagerness for the success in numbers. In our busy lives, we only have limited time for fitness. When we do physical exercise, we should value what feels good over what looks or sounds good. Sometimes what serves us and our health is coming home and doing a light workout, like going on a short bike ride. Sometimes what serves us is simply going to sleep at 9:30 p.m. instead of forcing ourselves into a workout. Apps of this kind are a great way for us to keep an eye on our health. But don’t read into the numbers to the point where you lose out on feeling proud that you are taking care of yourself. So my advice is: when you do physical exercise, make sure you feel good about yourself over feeling good about the numbers. 89.Why did the writer start to use the app? 90.What did the writer forget to consider when he became too focused on the numbers? 91.According to the writer, what should be our purpose of doing exercise? 92.When you do physical exercise, which do you think is more important, feeling good about yourself or feeling good about the numbers? Why? (Please give two reasons.) 【答案】89.To keep a record of his running. 90.He forgot to consider what he achieved. 91.Building our confidence. 92.Feeling good about yourself is more important than feeling good about the numbers. Because exercise should improve our quality of life and feeling good about yourself is more motivating and sustainable. 【导语】本文介绍了作者反思过度关注运动数据带来的负面影响,强调运动的目的是提升生活质量,而非仅仅追求数字上的进步。 89.根据“Recently, I started to use an app to keep a record of my running.”可知,作者开始使用一个应用程序来记录跑步情况。故填To keep a record of his running. 90.根据“I became so focused (专注的) on the numbers that I forgot to consider what I achieved.”可知,作者忘记了考虑他所取得的。故填He forgot to consider what he achieved. 91.根据“We should exercise for the purpose of building our confidence.”可知,我们应该为了建立我们的信心而锻炼。故填Building our confidence. 92.开放性试题,言之有理即可。例如,自我感觉良好比数字感觉良好更重要。锻炼可以提高我们的生活质量。自我感觉良好更有动力,也更持久。故填Feeling good about yourself is more important than feeling good about the numbers. Because exercise should improve our quality of life and feeling good about yourself is more motivating and sustainable. 三、阅读还原 01 (2024·吉林长春·一模) The popularity of online fitness (健身) increased greatly. The number of people using fitness apps has risen rapidly. 1 Even though people exercise separately at home, they often do it together through the Internet. Online fitness allows people to exercise at any time and anywhere without going to a gym (体育馆) or a fitness center. According to a report from Douyin, the number of fitness videos in 2021 increased by 134 percent, while followers of fitness trainers went up by 208 percent compared with the year before. 2 These trainers do a great job in both teaching and leading people to exercise more. In the past, TV exercise programs were popular, but now online fitness videos have made exercising even more popular because they are easy to learn. 3 He started an online fitness course to teach people how to exercise at home, and now his fans call him the “personal trainer champion (冠军)”. A report from Jingdong in 2022 showed that sales of yoga (瑜伽) and dance products have grown rapidly since March. 87 The Chinese government has also organized online competitions. 88 阅读文章并根据上下文,用下面方框内的适当选项补全短文。 A.People often search online for simple exercises that are taught by personal trainers. B.Sales of yoga bags increased by over 800 percent. C.New styles of sports have appeared that people can do at home. D.The games are made to encourage more people to take part in fitness activities. E.Even famous players like Su Bingtian, a runner, are joining in. 【答案】1.C 2.A 3.E 4.B 5.D 【导语】本文是一篇说明文,讲述了人们越来越热衷于网上健身。 1.根据“Even though people exercise separately at home, they often do it together through the Internet. ”可知,下文介绍了人们在家锻炼,空处应引出人们在家锻炼,选项C“人们可以在家里进行的新型运动已经出现。”符合题意。故选C。 2.根据“These trainers do a great job in both teaching and leading people to exercise more.”可知这些培训师在人们锻炼方面起到了积极作用,空处应引出网上培训师。选项A“人们经常在网上搜索由私人教练教授的简单练习。”符合题意。故选A。 3.根据“He started an online fitness course to teach people how to exercise at home,”可知,上文应提到“He”所指代的人,选项E“甚至像苏炳添这样的著名运动员也加入了进来。”符合题意。故选E。 4.根据本段介绍的是瑜伽和舞蹈产品销售额上涨,可知选项B“瑜伽包的销售额增长了800%以上。”符合题意。故选B。 5.根据“The Chinese government has also organized online competitions. ”可知,政府组织了线上比赛,选项D“这些比赛是为了鼓励更多的人参加健身活动。”符合题意。故选D。 02(2024·山东威海·中考真题) 阅读短文,根据短文内容,将下面的句子还原到文章中,使短文内容完整。每个选项仅使用一次,有一个多余选项。 I really need a snack! Should I eat a banana or a bowl of ice cream? Well, ice cream, of course... but wait. Am I making the right choice? A snack is any food that you eat between meals. 64 But be sure to think about what you’re about to put in your stomach! 65 Snacks such as nuts, fruit, low-sugar yogurt and popcorn are good choices. These snacks have important nutrients (营养成分). 66 A sweet candy bar can make you feel energetic when you eat it. But after a while, you may feel uncomfortable, sleepy or unable to focus on anything. But snacking on healthy food can keep you full of energy through the day. Not all sugars are bad for you. Fresh fruit has natural sugars that your body needs. 67 Your body can digest (消化) that kind of sugar very quickly. Then you get a sudden increase in sugar, and shortly after that you fall asleep. Foods with added sugar also don’t have many nutrients. 68 So when you want to eat a snack, be wise! A.Eating a snack isn’t a bad thing. B.Eating snacks is bad for your health. C.Snacks with lots of sugar, salt and fat are unhealthy. D.But snacks such as candy and chips have added sugar. E.You need to eat all kinds of food in order to stay healthy. F.If you want to eat between meals, choose something healthy. 【答案】64.A 65.F 66.C 67.D 68.E 【导语】本文介绍了如何选择健康的零食。 64.根据“But be sure to think about what you’re about to put in your stomach!”可知,吃零食要能选择,因此吃零食并不是坏事,A选项“吃零食不是坏事。”符合语境,故选A。 65.根据“Snacks such as nuts, fruit, low- sugar yogurt and popcorn are good choices.”可知,讲述健康的零食,F选项“如果你想在两餐之间吃东西,选择健康的。”符合语境,故选F。 66.根据“A sweet candy bar can make you feel energetic when you eat it.”可知,讲述了不健康的零食,C选项“含有大量糖、盐和脂肪的零食是不健康的。”符合语境,故选C。 67.根据“Your body can digest (消化) that kind of sugar very quickly. Then you get a sudden increase in sugar, and shortly after that you fall asleep.”可知,介绍糖果对身体的影响,D选项“但糖果和薯片等零食含有添加糖。”符合语境,故选D。 68.根据“So when you want to eat a snack, be wise!”可知,此处总结全文,为了保持健康,需要吃各种食物,E选项“你需要吃各种食物以保持健康。”符合语境,故选E。 四、短文填空 01 选词填空(2024·广东·中考真题) 请从方框内选择适当的词,并根据需要用其正确形式填空,使文章语法正确、完整连贯,并将答案写在答题卡对应题目的答题位置上。注意:每空一词,每词仅用一次,有两词为多余项。 always    among    and    answer believe    big    but    city grow    seldom    they    whenever As summer comes around, outdoor activities are getting more and more popular. One of 1 is bike riding, or biking. The biking craze (热潮) is now sweeping through China. Wang Jing is a student from Hangzhou. She 2 exercised before because she didn’t like sports much. But since her hometown hosted the Asian Games in 2023, her interest in sports has 3 a lot. She has realized the benefits of sports 4 is now a big fan of biking. “I feel free and peaceful 5 I ride,” Wang said. “Biking allows me to experience the beauty along the road and the world seems to slow down,” she added. Wang is only one of those who are deeply in love with biking. In 6 like Chengdu and Beijing, thousands of people have started to join in the biking craze. Will the craze in China last for a long time? The 7 is “Yes.” Thanks to the craze, there have been events like group rides and bike festivals. These create a sense of community 8 bikers. They share road information, biking experience and sometimes even meals. They are just like a 9 family. As biking has become a lifestyle, experts 10 that this biking craze will continue. They expect a sharp increase in the number of bike riders. 【答案】 1.them 2.seldom 3.grown 4.and 5.whenever 6.cities 7.answer 8.among 9.big 10.believe 【导语】本文主要介绍骑自行车越来越受欢迎,是一项非常好的运动方式。 1.句意:其中之一是骑自行车。根据“As summer comes around, outdoor activities are getting more and more popular. One of...is bike riding, or biking.”和备选词可知,骑自行车是户外运动之一,they“它们”符合语境,one of them“它们之一”,故填them。 2.句意:她以前很少锻炼,因为她不太喜欢运动。根据“She...exercised before because she didn’t like sports much.”和备选词可知,她不太喜欢运动,所以很少锻炼,seldom“很少” 符合语境,故填seldom。 3.句意:但自从她的家乡在2023年举办亚运会以来,她对体育的兴趣增长了很多。根据“But since her hometown hosted the Asian Games in 2023, her interest in sports has...a lot.”和备选词可知,她对体育的兴趣增长了很多,grow“增加”符合语境,此处是现在完成时,动词用过去分词形式,故填grown。 4.句意:她已经意识到运动的好处,现在是自行车的忠实粉丝。根据“She has realized the benefits of sports...is now a big fan of biking.”和备选词可知,前后是并列关系,用and连接,故填and。 5.句意:“每当我骑车时,我都感到自由和平静,”王说。根据“I feel free and peaceful...I ride”和备选词可知,每当骑车时都感到自由和平静,whenever “无论何时” 符合语境,故填whenever。 6.句意:在成都和北京等城市,成千上万的人开始加入到骑自行车的热潮中来。根据“In...like Chengdu and Beijing”和备选词可知,成都和北京都是城市,city“城市” 符合语境,此处表示复数含义,使用名词复数形式,故填cities。 7.句意:答案是肯定的。根据“Will the craze in China last for a long time?”和备选词可知,此处是这个问题的答案,answer“答案” 符合语境,根据“is”可知,应使用名词单数形式。故填answer。 8.句意:这些在骑自行车的人中创造了一种社区意识。根据“These create a sense of community...bikers.”和备选词可知,这些在骑自行车的人中创造了一种社区意识,among “在……之间” 符合语境,故填among。 9.句意:他们就像一个大家庭。根据“They are just like a...family.”和备选词可知,他们就像一个大家庭,big “大的” 符合语境,作定语修饰family。故填big。 10.句意:随着骑自行车成为一种生活方式,专家们相信这种骑车热潮将会持续下去。根据“As biking has become a lifestyle, experts...that this biking craze will continue.”和备选词可知,专家们相信这种骑车热潮将会持续下去,believe “相信” 符合语境,时态是一般现在时,主语是复数,动词用原形。故填believe。 02语法填空(2024·湖北武汉·二模) 阅读下面短文,根据上下文或括号内单词等提示,在空白处填入适当的单词或括号内单词的适当形式。 Oolong tea is made from the Camellia sinensis plant. Every true tea—white, black, green, and oolong—is made from this plant. 1 makes oolong tea stand out is that it’s made from leaves that can 2 (roll) and dealt with a great deal. Oolong tea might not be the most popular tea 3 the moment, but it has its own benefits. One health benefit of oolong tea is that it might be able 4 (help) with weight loss. One study showed that oolong tea helps control obesity (肥胖). The same study also 5 (show) improved antioxidant (抗氧化) levels. The foods you eat can help you live a 6 (health) life. That means your mouth and teeth need some love. Oolong tea may help reduce the 7 (grow) of certain bacteria linked to disease in the mouth and improve the general health of your mouth. Another study shows that oolong tea may help reduce the chance of 8 (get) ovarian (卵巢的) cancer. Certain kinds of oolong may have anti-cancer benefits because oolong tea is a mixture of black 9 green tea. Are you 10 (excite) to know the health benefits of oolong tea? Go and choose oolong tea that suits your taste. 【答案】 1.What 2.be rolled 3.at 4.to help 5.showed 6.healthy 7.growth 8.getting 9.and 10.excited 【导语】本文主要介绍了乌龙茶的益处。 1.句意:乌龙茶之所以脱颖而出,是因为它是由可以卷起和进行大量处理的茶叶制成的。根据”is that“可知谓语is前为主语从句,从句中缺少主语,应用what来引导主语从句,表示“使乌龙茶脱颖而出的东西”。故填What。 2.句意:乌龙茶之所以脱颖而出,是因为它是由可以卷起和进行大量处理的茶叶制成的。根据“and dealt with”可知that引导的定语从句中,主语that指代的leaves与动词roll存在被动关系,根据“can”可知该定语从句为含有情态动词can的被动语态。故填be rolled。 3.句意:乌龙茶可能不是目前最受欢迎的茶,但它有其自身的好处。at the moment表示“在此刻,在目前”。故填at。 4.句意:乌龙茶的健康益处之一是它可能有助于减肥。be able to do sth“能够做某事”。故填to help。 5.句意:同一项研究还表明抗氧化水平有所提高。根据上文“One study showed that oolong tea helps control obesity (肥胖).”可知此处句子也应用一般过去时,谓语用过去式。故填showed。 6.句意:您吃的食物可以帮助您过上健康的生活。life为名词,此处应用形容词healthy“健康的”修饰名词,live a healthy life“过上健康的生活”。故填healthy。 7.句意:乌龙茶可能有助于减少与口腔疾病相关的某些细菌的生长,并改善口腔的整体健康。定冠词the后接名词,grow的名词为growth。故填growth。 8.句意:另一项研究表明,乌龙茶可能有助于降低患卵巢癌的几率。介词of后接动名词作宾语。故填getting。 9.句意:某些种类的乌龙茶可能具有抗癌功效,因为乌龙茶是红茶和绿茶的混合物。根据“a mixture of”可知此处应用连词and连接black (tea)和green tea。故填and。 10.句意:知道乌龙茶的健康益处,你很兴奋激动吗?be动词are后接形容词excited作表语,be excited to do“很激动地去做某事”。故填excited。 03 语法填空(2024·辽宁·中考真题) 阅读短文,在空白处填入一个适当的单词或用括号内所给词的正确形式填空,使短文通顺、连贯。 Have you heard of wallball? Wallball is a simple sport to play. You only need a ball 1 a wall, so you can play anywhere at any time. As the name shows, wallball is about hitting a small ball against a wall. To do this, keep your hand open and use your palm (手掌) to hit it. Usually, gloves 2 (need), but you can choose not to wear them. You can use either of your 3 (hand) to hit the ball. Two players take turns to hit the ball. One player bounces (弹起) the ball once and hits it against the wall. Then 4 other player hits it back to the wall. If a player fails to hit the ball to the wall before it bounces twice, this player will lose one point. The player that reaches 11, 15 or 21 points first wins the game. Before starting, make sure how many points you want 5 (reach). If you win two games first, you’ll win the match. But if the game score is 1-1, one more game is often played. “Last month, we 6 (have) several matches against other schools. Every match was 7 (exciting) than I thought. I can’t wait for the next year’s match! It makes 8 (I) crazy,” said James, a wallball lover from the UK. More and more people today become interested 9 wallball. Some clubs have built colorful courts (球场). However, you can 10 (certain) set up your own court at home. If you like wallball, get started. 【答案】 1.and 2.are needed 3.hands 4.the 5.to reach 6.had 7.more exciting 8.me 9.in 10.certainly 【导语】本文主要介绍了一种运动——墙球。 1.句意:你只需要一个球和一个墙,所以你可以在任何时间任何地点玩。前后两者是并列关系,用and连接,故填and。 2.句意:通常,手套是必需的,但你可以选择不戴。主语“gloves”是动作的承受者,时态是一般现在时,所以用一般现在时的被动语态,故填are needed。 3.句意:你可以用两只手中的任何一只来击球。根据“You can use either of your...to hit the ball.”可知,是两只手中的任何一只,此处用名词复数形式,故填hands。 4.句意:然后另一个球员把球打回了墙上。此处是One...the other...结构,意为“一个……另一个……”,故填the。 5.句意:在开始之前,确定你想达到多少点。want to do“想要做”,故填to reach。 6.句意:上个月,我们和其他学校进行了几场比赛。根据“Last month”可知,是一般过去时,动词用过去式,故填had。 7.句意:每场比赛都比我想象的更精彩。根据“than”可知,此处应使用形容词比较级,故填more exciting。 8.句意:这让我疯狂。此处在动词后作宾语,用宾格,故填me。 9.句意:现在越来越多的人对墙球感兴趣。become interested in“对……产生兴趣”,固定短语,故填in。 10.句意:然而,你当然可以在家里建立自己的球场。此处在句中修饰动词短语,用副词形式,故填certainly。 04 语法填空(2024·辽宁阜新·一模) 阅读短文在空白处填入1个适当的单词或用括号内所给词的正确形式填空,使短文通顺、连贯。 Baduanjin is one of the oldest health and fitness regimens (养生法) in China. Over 800 years ago, it 1 (invent) by people in the Song Dynasty . As people practise Baduanjin, they breathe slowly and 2 (deep). Through a deep and slow breath, it allows the muscles (肌肉) 3 (relax) and our mind to be calm in a few minutes. Compared 4 more difficult sports, Baduanjin is slow and usually goes with soft music. For this reason, people in the past considered it as a sport for the elders. Equipment (设备) is not necessary and it requires very little space or time. In fact, it’s perfect for office 5 (work) whose backs are often sore. That’s 6 they sit in front of the computers for too long. “When I am 7 (practise) Baduanjin, I feel very relaxed and calm. I also feel better, sleep better and become stronger after doing this sport. I am very thankful for Baduanjin,” 8 young person said. “I have developed a much 9 (health) lifestyle because of it.” But not all people can practice Baduanjin. Put 10 (safe)first when doing Baduanjin. Patients who are weak should not take up this exercise. 【答案】 1.was invented 2.deeply 3.to relax 4.with 5.workers 6.because 7.practising 8.a 9.healthier 10.safety 【导语】本文主要介绍八段锦的特点及作用。 1.句意:800多年前,它是宋代人发明的。根据“Over 800 years ago”可知时态为一般过去时,由“it…by people in the Song Dynasty”可知是被动语态,即此句为一般过去时的被动语态(was/were+过去分词),主语“it”是单数,be动词用was,invent的过去分词是invented。故填was invented。 2.句意:人们练习八段锦时,呼吸深而缓慢。空格处修饰谓语动词“breathe”用副词,deep的副词形式是deeply“深深地”。故填deeply。 3.句意:通过深而缓慢的呼吸,它可以让肌肉放松,让我们的大脑在几分钟内平静下来。allow…to do sth.让(允许)……做某事,allow后面跟动词不定式作宾语补足语。故填to relax。 4.句意:与更高难度的运动相比,八段锦动作缓慢,通常伴随着轻柔的音乐。compared with和……比起来,固定搭配。故填with。 5.句意:事实上,它非常适合那些经常背痛的上班族。根据“In fact, it’s perfect for office…whose backs are often sore.”可知是上班族,office worker上班族,此处应有复数表示泛指。故填workers。 6.句意:那是因为他们在电脑前坐的时间太长了。根据“In fact, it’s perfect for office…That’s…they sit in front of the computers for too long.”可知,“they sit in front of the computers for too long”表示原因,because“因为”。故填because。 7.句意:当我练习八段锦时,我感到非常放松和平静。此句是when引导的时间状语从句,从句时态为现在进行时,构成是be+doing sth.,空格处用现在分词practising,故填practising。 8.句意:一个年轻人说。根据空格后“young person”是可数名词单数,且young是辅音音素开头,可知用不定冠词a。故填a。 9.句意:正因为如此,我养成了更健康的生活方式。空格处修饰名词lifestyle应用形容词,根据空格前“much”和语境可知使用比较级,health的比较级是healthy,比较级是healthier。故填healthier。 10.句意:做八段锦要把安全放在第一位。空格处作put的宾语,应用名词,safe的名词是safety。故填safety。 五、书面表达 (2024·内蒙古·中考真题)假如你是李明,你的英国笔友 Mike饱受肥胖的困扰,他向你求助,询问如何保持健康。请你根据以下要点提示,给他回复一封邮件。 要点提示: (1)多吃水果和蔬菜; (2)坚持每天锻炼,但是要适量; (3)保证充足的睡眠,绝不熬夜; (4)其他…… 要求: (1)词数90词左右(邮件的格式、开头及结尾已给出,不计入总词数); (2)要点齐全,行文连贯,可适当发挥; (3)文中不得出现考生姓名、校名等个人信息。 Dear Mike, I’m sorry to hear that you are having trouble with your weight. I’d like to share some good ways to keep healthy with you. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ I hope these rules will be useful to you. Yours, Li Ming 【答案】例文: Dear Mike, I’m sorry to hear that you are having trouble with your weight. I’d like to share some good ways to keep healthy with you. First, eat more fruit and vegetables. Say no to fast food, such as hamburgers and chips. Eating too much of them may be harmful to your health. Second, do exercise every day. Find out your favourite sport and keep doing it. But remember not to do too much at one time. Third, get enough sleep. As a teenager, you should sleep for at least 8 hours every day. Never stay up too late. Finally, try to do things that make you happy such as talking with your friends and enjoying a relaxing movie. I hope these rules will be useful to you. Yours, Li Ming 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇应用文,为电子邮件; ②时态:时态为“一般现在时”; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应注意不要遗漏“要点提示”中的关键信息,回复电子邮件,就如何保持健康给出自己的建议。 [写作步骤] 第一步,引出电子邮件的主题; 第二步,给出具体建议; 第三步,收尾。 [亮点词汇] ①such as 例如 ②too much 太多 ③at least 至少 [高分句型] ①First, eat more fruit and vegetables.(祈使句的肯定形式) ②Eating too much of them may be harmful to your health.(动名词短语作主语) 原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!6 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

话题10 饮食、运动与健康-2025年中考英语时文热点话题题型组合练(全国通用)
1
话题10 饮食、运动与健康-2025年中考英语时文热点话题题型组合练(全国通用)
2
话题10 饮食、运动与健康-2025年中考英语时文热点话题题型组合练(全国通用)
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。