内容正文:
2024-2025学年七年级英语上学期期中模拟卷(南京专用)
(考试时间:90分钟 试卷满分:90分)
注意事项:
1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。
3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
4.测试范围:七上Units 1~4(译林版2024)。
5. 难度系数:0.65。
6.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第Ⅰ卷
选择题(满分40分)
一、单项填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
请认真阅读下列各题,从题中所给的A.B.C.D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
1.My grandfather is ________ old man, but he likes playing ________ football very much.
A.an; / B.an; the C.a; / D.a; the
2.—How are your grandparents?
—______ of them are fine.
A.Both B.All C.Each D.Every
3.I want ________ a teacher and let’s ________ good friends.
A.be; be B.to be; to be C.be; to be D.to be; be
4. you good at ?
A.Do, dance B.Do, dancing C.Are, dance D.Are, dancing
5.This piece of music _______ beautiful.
A.looks B.sounds C.tastes D.smells
6.________ great time they have in this club!
A.What a B.What C.How D.How
7.I have lunch at school, but my sister ________ lunch at school.
A.isn’t have B.hasn’t have C.don’t have D.doesn’t have
8.Mum, this is my best friend Amy. ________ are in the same class.
A.You B.Ours C.We D.They
9.—Is Mr Wang your teacher?
—Yes. He teaches ________ English.
A.you B.our C.us D.we
10._______ his sister, he also ________ running.
A.Like; like B.Likes; likes C.Like; likes D.Likes; like
11.What ________ do you know about Mary?
A.other B.else C.other’s D.others
12.Shenzhou-16 was sent up into space ________ the morning of May 30, 2023.
A.in B.on C.at D.from
13.I can’t ________early on weekdays. I think I need an alarm clock on my bedside table.
A.give up B.get up C.put up D.stand up
14.—Is your headache getting ________?
—No, it’s worse (更糟的).
A.well B.bad C.better D.more
15.I hope you ________ fun learning English this term.
A.to have B.having C.to having D.will have
二、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A.B.C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
Tom is the son of a farm owner. On New Year’s Day, when he was 15, his father asked him to work 16 for one year when he was free. Tom was unhappy with his father’s idea. “That isn’t my job. I have too much 17 to do.” Hearing this, his father said, “I promise (承诺) to give you the best 18 if (如果) you can finish one year’s work. ” Tom thought for a while and 19 .
Starting one Saturday, the boy got up early and worked 20 until evening, just like any other farmer. Time passed quickly. Tom’s crops (庄稼) grew well. 21 the last day of the year, the father asked his son to come. “I’m 22 to see that you have worked very hard the whole year,” said the father. “Now, tell me 23 you want.”
The boy smiled and showed his father a big piece of 24 made from his wheat (小麦). “I’ve already got the 25 present. No pains, no gains. I think this is what you wanted me to know.” His father was quite pleased to hear that.
16.A.on the farm B.in the park C.at school D.at home
17.A.job B.schoolwork C.lesson D.housework
18.A.help B.computer C.school D.present
19.A.said B.answered C.agreed D.began
20.A.hard B.hardly C.lately D.directly
21.A.At B.On C.In D.From
22.A.happy B.sad C.angry D.bored
23.A.where B.which C.how D.what
24.A.paper B.bread C.milk D.sausage
25.A.least B.worst C.best D.fewest
三、阅读理解(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
请认真阅读下列材料,从材料后各题所给的A.B.C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
Middle school is a good time to try new things. Why not join a school club in your free time?
Reading Club
Do you enjoy reading different books? In the club, you can read all kinds of books and talk about them with the club members. You can also bring in your favourite books from home and share them with others. Mr. Wu will come and give lessons on some popular books. Time:16:30—17:10, Tuesday Place: Room 401, Building
Please call Miss Tang on 832-1357
Sports Club
Do you only watch sports games on TV at home? Come to our club. We have great teachers here to help you practice all kinds of ball games in the right way. You’ll have fun and build up your body. Time: 16:30—17:10, Wednesday
Place: Playground
Please call Mr. Liu on 832-1658
Science Club
Come and learn more about the world. You can do some maths games and interesting activities like making robots(机 器人). You can also design your items on the computer. Mr. Wang will give lessons here. Time:16:30—17:30, Thursday
Place: Room 302, Building 2
Please call Miss Zhang on 832-1314
Music Club
Join the club if you are good at singing, dancing or playing musical instruments like the piano! At the end of the term, you’ll sing some songs together with your teachers in the school hall. Time:16:30—17:20, Friday
Place: Room 503, Building 3
Please call Miss Xu on 832-9595
26.Which number can Lisa call if she wants to practice playing football?
A.832-1357 B.832-1658 C.832-1314 D.832-9595
27.Which activity of the four clubs takes the most time?
A.The Reading Club. B.The Sports Club.
C.The Science Club. D.The Music Club.
28.Which of the following is true about the clubs?
A.Students in the Reading Club can only read books from the school library.
B.Students in the Sports Club will learn how to play games by watching TV.
C.Students in the Science Club will do more maths homework to learn it better.
D.Students in the Music Club will sing songs with their teachers at the end of the term.
B
David lives in a small city. It’s a Monday morning. His boss (老板) Mr. Brown says to him, “David, I want you to go to London to see my friend. Here is the address (地址).”
David goes to London by train. He goes out of the station and thinks, “The hospital is near the station. I can find it easily.” But after an hour, David is still looking for the hospital. He stops and asks an old woman. The woman says, “Go down Green Street, turn left at the end (尽头), and you will find it on your right.” David thanks her and soon he finds the hospital. It’s old but beautiful.
A week later, David goes to London again, but again he can’t find that hospital. So he asks someone the way. He asks an old woman, too. It is the same woman! She is very surprised (惊讶的) and asks, “Are you still looking for that place?”
29.Why does David go to London?
A.Find a job. B.Visit London. C.See the doctor. D.See his boss’s friend.
30.Which of the following is the right place for the hospital?
A. B. C. D.
31.What does the underlined words “that place” in the last paragraph refer to (指的是)?
A.London B.the hospital C.the small city D.the train station
C
How much do you know about school life in Singapore?
In Singapore, many junior high school students spend a lot of time on their studies. People always think that good schooling is the ticket to success (成功). So, many of these students try their best to get good results in their exams. They have a lot of homework every day and exams are usually a big problem for them. Sometimes, a few of them even have to take evening classes after school.
Schools have many activities outside school hours. The students can join in sports and games, listen to music, go swimming, and go rock climbing. They also join in community service (社区服务). For example, they may go to help the old or help organize some public shows and sports games.
In their free time, most students like to listen to pop music. Hollywood, Hong Kong, and Singapore movies are very popular, too. Some of them also spend their free time surfing the Internet, e-mailing their friends, and playing computer and video games. They sometimes go to museums, fast food restaurants, shopping centers, and big bookstores.
So life for junior high school students in Singapore is not easy but rich and colorful.
32.Who takes evening classes after school in Singapore?
A.All of the students. B.Few of the students.
C.A few of the students. D.Most of the students.
33.Which after-school activity is NOT mentioned (提到)?
A.Doing sports. B.Dancing.
C.Going swimming. D.Visiting museums.
34.What’s the meaning of the last sentence in the passage?
A.It means that the middle school students’ life in Singapore is easy.
B.It means that the middle school students’ life in Singapore is amazing.
C.It means that the middle school students’ life in Singapore is boring.
D.It means that the middle school students’ life in Singapore is hard, but it’s interesting.
35.What’s the best title for the passage?
A.School Life in Singapore B.Life in Singapore
C.Singapore D.People in Singapore
D
English people eat lots of bread, meat, and potatoes. They drink milk and coffee. Like Chinese people, English people also drink tea, but they drink tea with milk.
In the UK, people’s favorite fast food is Fish and Chips. People eat them on the street, in the park, in their offices, and at home. People also eat lots of sandwiches in the UK.
English people, like Chinese, have three meals a day. But these days brunch is becoming popular among young people at weekends. It’s usually late in the morning, with a late breakfast and an early lunch. There is a tea time between lunch and dinner, usually at around 4:00 in the afternoon. People stop working to enjoy some fruit cakes, biscuits, and a cup of tea. They also drink coffee or milk at the afternoon tea time.
36.How do the English people drink tea?
A.They drink it in the morning. B.They drink it with coffee.
C.They drink it all day. D.They drink it with milk.
37.What’s the British’s favorite fast food?
A.Bread. B.Sandwiches. C.Fish and Chips. D.Potatoes.
38.When is tea time for the English people?
A.11 am. B.2 pm. C.4 pm. D.6 pm.
39.Who may like brunch?
A.Men. B.Women. C.Young people. D.Old people.
40.The passage is mainly (主要) about_________.
A.English meals B.English food C.English people D.Afternoon tea
第II卷
非选择题(满分50分)
四、填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
A)请根据括号中所给的汉语写出单词,使句子意思完整正确,并将答案填写相应横线上。
41.The girl is very kind. She always (打招呼) others with a big smile.
42.Can you give me three pieces of (纸)?
43.Students (通常地) listen to the teachers’ advice and act on it.
44.We should have an early night after such a (累人的) day.
45.No one is . (完美的)
B)请根据句子意思,用括号中所给单词的适当形式填空,并将答索填写在相应横线上。
46.Anna is a (friend) girl, so everyone likes her.
47.Their club meets (one) a week.
48.Who us Maths? (teach)
49.A good teacher always tries his best (answer) his students.
50.—Would you like (walk) with me after finishing your homework?
—I’d love to, but I have to prepare for the test later.
C)请根据短文内容,从下面方框中所给的七个选项选出五个可以填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文通意思通顺,并将句子序号填写在答题卡标号为51-55的相应横线上。(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
Hello, everyone. I’m Li Fang. This is a map of my new school. Look at the building. 51 There are thirty-six classrooms in it. There is a map of China and a map of the world in every classroom. 52 We can read all kinds of books there after school. The sports hall is behind the library. 53 Next to sports hall is the office building. 54 There are twenty computer rooms in it too. The dining hall is in front of the office building. 55
A.Next to the classroom building is the library.
B.There are thirty-five offices in it.
C.It’s our science lab.
D.I often play basketball with my friends in it.
E.My new school is very nice and I like it very much.
F.There are forty-six classrooms in it.
G.It’s our classroom building.
五、阅读短文(共15小题;56-60题每小题2分,61-70题每小题1分,满分20分)
A)请认真阅读下面短文,根据短文内容用英语回答5个题目。要求所写答案语法正确、语义切题,并将答案填写在答题卡标号为56-60的相应横线上。
My name is Kelsey. I’m a mother of a middle school student. Here’s what my day is like.
6:00 a.m.: get up
I get out of bed, and make breakfast for my daughter, Missy.
6:30 a.m. — 7:00 a.m.: take my daughter to school
My daughter always goes to school with me on foot. We enjoy it because we can talk with each other on the way.
8:00 a.m. — 11:00 a.m.: go back home and exercise
When I get home, I quickly make a cup of coffee. Then I do yoga for 50 minutes. I am glad to be in the Yoga Club. I feel good when I am done.
1:00 p.m. — 4:00 p.m.: work from home
I’m an editor (编辑), and I don’t need to go to my workplace every day. Sometimes I work from home. First, I write book reviews Then, I start to correct the mistakes in some writers’ books. If I am free, I usually read a really good book!
7:00 p.m. — 9:00 p.m.: have dinner and take a shower
My favourite part of the day is making dinner. I enjoy cooking and my daughter loves the food I make. Then, I take a shower because it always helps me relax (放松).
This is what my day is like — as busy as a bee. I always feel happy to be with my daughter and keep everything going. I hope you can enjoy your life like me.
56.How does Missy go to school?
57.What club does Kelsey join?
58.How long does Kelsey work from home?
59.What is Kelsey’s favourite part of the day?
60.How does Kelsey feel about her day?
B)请根据短文内容及首字母提示,填写所缺单词,并将答案填写在答题卡标号为61-70的相应位置上。
My brother is a sports fan (体育迷). He likes watching sports games. He loves basketball, tennis, badminton a 61 swimming. He plays football very w 62 .
Li Hua is his f 63 football player (运动员). Every time he goes shopping, he always b 64 newspapers about football.
My brother is a member (成员) of the s 65 Football Club. His school is very b 66 and beautiful. There i 67 a football field, a tennis court and a swimming pool in it. He often plays football w 68 his classmates after school. He wants to be a famous player in the future. My brother often goes to the stadium (体育馆) to watch football matches at w 69 . He doesn’t w 70 to miss (错过) any football matches.
六、书面表达(满分15分)
假如你是 Li Hua,要给在美国的笔友 Eric 写信,介绍你进入中学以后的生活 (school life) 。内容需包括你最喜欢的学科及原因,学校里的餐食,以及你的老师和同学等,且可适当发挥。
要求:1. 文中不能出现真实姓名和校名。语言流畅,书写美观。
2. 词数:60 词左右(信的格式已给出,不计入总词数)。
Dear Eric,
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Li Hua
试卷第6页,共7页
(
6
)原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$ (
………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………
线
………………○………………
) (
………………○………………内………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………
线
………………○………………
) (
此卷只装订
不密封
)
(
………………○………………
内
………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………
线
………………○………………
………………○………………外………………○………………装………………○………………订………………○………………
线
………………○………………
… 学校:
______________
姓名:
_____________
班级:
_______________
考号:
______________________
)
2024-2025学年七年级英语上学期期中模拟卷(南京专用)
(考试时间:90分钟 试卷满分:90分)
注意事项:
1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。
3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
4.测试范围:七上Units 1~4(译林版2024)。
5. 难度系数:0.65。
6.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第Ⅰ卷 选择题(满分40分)
一、单项填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
请认真阅读下列各题,从题中所给的A.B.C.D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
1.My grandfather is ________ old man, but he likes playing ________ football very much.
A.an; / B.an; the C.a; / D.a; the
2.—How are your grandparents?
—______ of them are fine.
A.Both B.All C.Each D.Every
3.I want ________ a teacher and let’s ________ good friends.
A.be; be B.to be; to be C.be; to be D.to be; be
4. you good at ?
A.Do, dance B.Do, dancing C.Are, dance D.Are, dancing
5.This piece of music _______ beautiful.
A.looks B.sounds C.tastes D.smells
6.________ great time they have in this club!
A.What a B.What C.How D.How
7.I have lunch at school, but my sister ________ lunch at school.
A.isn’t have B.hasn’t have C.don’t have D.doesn’t have
8.Mum, this is my best friend Amy. ________ are in the same class.
A.You B.Ours C.We D.They
9.—Is Mr Wang your teacher?
—Yes. He teaches ________ English.
A.you B.our C.us D.we
10._______ his sister, he also ________ running.
A.Like; like B.Likes; likes C.Like; likes D.Likes; like
11.What ________ do you know about Mary?
A.other B.else C.other’s D.others
12.Shenzhou-16 was sent up into space ________ the morning of May 30, 2023.
A.in B.on C.at D.from
13.I can’t ________early on weekdays. I think I need an alarm clock on my bedside table.
A.give up B.get up C.put up D.stand up
14.—Is your headache getting ________?
—No, it’s worse (更糟的).
A.well B.bad C.better D.more
15.I hope you ________ fun learning English this term.
A.to have B.having C.to having D.will have
二、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A.B.C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
Tom is the son of a farm owner. On New Year’s Day, when he was 15, his father asked him to work 16 for one year when he was free. Tom was unhappy with his father’s idea. “That isn’t my job. I have too much 17 to do.” Hearing this, his father said, “I promise (承诺) to give you the best 18 if (如果) you can finish one year’s work. ” Tom thought for a while and 19 .
Starting one Saturday, the boy got up early and worked 20 until evening, just like any other farmer. Time passed quickly. Tom’s crops (庄稼) grew well. 21 the last day of the year, the father asked his son to come. “I’m 22 to see that you have worked very hard the whole year,” said the father. “Now, tell me 23 you want.”
The boy smiled and showed his father a big piece of 24 made from his wheat (小麦). “I’ve already got the 25 present. No pains, no gains. I think this is what you wanted me to know.” His father was quite pleased to hear that.
16.A.on the farm B.in the park C.at school D.at home
17.A.job B.schoolwork C.lesson D.housework
18.A.help B.computer C.school D.present
19.A.said B.answered C.agreed D.began
20.A.hard B.hardly C.lately D.directly
21.A.At B.On C.In D.From
22.A.happy B.sad C.angry D.bored
23.A.where B.which C.how D.what
24.A.paper B.bread C.milk D.sausage
25.A.least B.worst C.best D.fewest
三、阅读理解(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
请认真阅读下列材料,从材料后各题所给的A.B.C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
Middle school is a good time to try new things. Why not join a school club in your free time?
Reading Club
Do you enjoy reading different books? In the club, you can read all kinds of books and talk about them with the club members. You can also bring in your favourite books from home and share them with others. Mr. Wu will come and give lessons on some popular books. Time:16:30—17:10, Tuesday Place: Room 401, Building
Please call Miss Tang on 832-1357
Sports Club
Do you only watch sports games on TV at home? Come to our club. We have great teachers here to help you practice all kinds of ball games in the right way. You’ll have fun and build up your body. Time: 16:30—17:10, Wednesday
Place: Playground
Please call Mr. Liu on 832-1658
Science Club
Come and learn more about the world. You can do some maths games and interesting activities like making robots(机 器人). You can also design your items on the computer. Mr. Wang will give lessons here. Time:16:30—17:30, Thursday
Place: Room 302, Building 2
Please call Miss Zhang on 832-1314
Music Club
Join the club if you are good at singing, dancing or playing musical instruments like the piano! At the end of the term, you’ll sing some songs together with your teachers in the school hall. Time:16:30—17:20, Friday
Place: Room 503, Building 3
Please call Miss Xu on 832-9595
26.Which number can Lisa call if she wants to practice playing football?
A.832-1357 B.832-1658 C.832-1314 D.832-9595
27.Which activity of the four clubs takes the most time?
A.The Reading Club. B.The Sports Club.
C.The Science Club. D.The Music Club.
28.Which of the following is true about the clubs?
A.Students in the Reading Club can only read books from the school library.
B.Students in the Sports Club will learn how to play games by watching TV.
C.Students in the Science Club will do more maths homework to learn it better.
D.Students in the Music Club will sing songs with their teachers at the end of the term.
B
David lives in a small city. It’s a Monday morning. His boss (老板) Mr. Brown says to him, “David, I want you to go to London to see my friend. Here is the address (地址).”
David goes to London by train. He goes out of the station and thinks, “The hospital is near the station. I can find it easily.” But after an hour, David is still looking for the hospital. He stops and asks an old woman. The woman says, “Go down Green Street, turn left at the end (尽头), and you will find it on your right.” David thanks her and soon he finds the hospital. It’s old but beautiful.
A week later, David goes to London again, but again he can’t find that hospital. So he asks someone the way. He asks an old woman, too. It is the same woman! She is very surprised (惊讶的) and asks, “Are you still looking for that place?”
29.Why does David go to London?
A.Find a job. B.Visit London. C.See the doctor. D.See his boss’s friend.
30.Which of the following is the right place for the hospital?
A. B. C. D.
31.What does the underlined words “that place” in the last paragraph refer to (指的是)?
A.London B.the hospital C.the small city D.the train station
C
How much do you know about school life in Singapore?
In Singapore, many junior high school students spend a lot of time on their studies. People always think that good schooling is the ticket to success (成功). So, many of these students try their best to get good results in their exams. They have a lot of homework every day and exams are usually a big problem for them. Sometimes, a few of them even have to take evening classes after school.
Schools have many activities outside school hours. The students can join in sports and games, listen to music, go swimming, and go rock climbing. They also join in community service (社区服务). For example, they may go to help the old or help organize some public shows and sports games.
In their free time, most students like to listen to pop music. Hollywood, Hong Kong, and Singapore movies are very popular, too. Some of them also spend their free time surfing the Internet, e-mailing their friends, and playing computer and video games. They sometimes go to museums, fast food restaurants, shopping centers, and big bookstores.
So life for junior high school students in Singapore is not easy but rich and colorful.
32.Who takes evening classes after school in Singapore?
A.All of the students. B.Few of the students.
C.A few of the students. D.Most of the students.
33.Which after-school activity is NOT mentioned (提到)?
A.Doing sports. B.Dancing.
C.Going swimming. D.Visiting museums.
34.What’s the meaning of the last sentence in the passage?
A.It means that the middle school students’ life in Singapore is easy.
B.It means that the middle school students’ life in Singapore is amazing.
C.It means that the middle school students’ life in Singapore is boring.
D.It means that the middle school students’ life in Singapore is hard, but it’s interesting.
35.What’s the best title for the passage?
A.School Life in Singapore B.Life in Singapore
C.Singapore D.People in Singapore
D
English people eat lots of bread, meat, and potatoes. They drink milk and coffee. Like Chinese people, English people also drink tea, but they drink tea with milk.
In the UK, people’s favorite fast food is Fish and Chips. People eat them on the street, in the park, in their offices, and at home. People also eat lots of sandwiches in the UK.
English people, like Chinese, have three meals a day. But these days brunch is becoming popular among young people at weekends. It’s usually late in the morning, with a late breakfast and an early lunch. There is a tea time between lunch and dinner, usually at around 4:00 in the afternoon. People stop working to enjoy some fruit cakes, biscuits, and a cup of tea. They also drink coffee or milk at the afternoon tea time.
36.How do the English people drink tea?
A.They drink it in the morning. B.They drink it with coffee.
C.They drink it all day. D.They drink it with milk.
37.What’s the British’s favorite fast food?
A.Bread. B.Sandwiches. C.Fish and Chips. D.Potatoes.
38.When is tea time for the English people?
A.11 am. B.2 pm. C.4 pm. D.6 pm.
39.Who may like brunch?
A.Men. B.Women. C.Young people. D.Old people.
40.The passage is mainly (主要) about_________.
A.English meals B.English food C.English people D.Afternoon tea
第II卷 非选择题(满分50分)
四、填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
A)请根据括号中所给的汉语写出单词,使句子意思完整正确,并将答案填写相应横线上。
41.The girl is very kind. She always (打招呼) others with a big smile.
42.Can you give me three pieces of (纸)?
43.Students (通常地) listen to the teachers’ advice and act on it.
44.We should have an early night after such a (累人的) day.
45.No one is . (完美的)
B)请根据句子意思,用括号中所给单词的适当形式填空,并将答索填写在相应横线上。
46.Anna is a (friend) girl, so everyone likes her.
47.Their club meets (one) a week.
48.Who us Maths? (teach)
49.A good teacher always tries his best (answer) his students.
50.—Would you like (walk) with me after finishing your homework?
—I’d love to, but I have to prepare for the test later.
C)请根据短文内容,从下面方框中所给的七个选项选出五个可以填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文通意思通顺,并将句子序号填写在答题卡标号为51-55的相应横线上。(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
Hello, everyone. I’m Li Fang. This is a map of my new school. Look at the building. 51 There are thirty-six classrooms in it. There is a map of China and a map of the world in every classroom. 52 We can read all kinds of books there after school. The sports hall is behind the library. 53 Next to sports hall is the office building. 54 There are twenty computer rooms in it too. The dining hall is in front of the office building. 55
A.Next to the classroom building is the library.
B.There are thirty-five offices in it.
C.It’s our science lab.
D.I often play basketball with my friends in it.
E.My new school is very nice and I like it very much.
F.There are forty-six classrooms in it.
G.It’s our classroom building.
五、阅读短文(共15小题;56-60题每小题2分,61-70题每小题1分,满分20分)
A)请认真阅读下面短文,根据短文内容用英语回答5个题目。要求所写答案语法正确、语义切题,并将答案填写在答题卡标号为56-60的相应横线上。
My name is Kelsey. I’m a mother of a middle school student. Here’s what my day is like.
6:00 a.m.: get up
I get out of bed, and make breakfast for my daughter, Missy.
6:30 a.m. — 7:00 a.m.: take my daughter to school
My daughter always goes to school with me on foot. We enjoy it because we can talk with each other on the way.
8:00 a.m. — 11:00 a.m.: go back home and exercise
When I get home, I quickly make a cup of coffee. Then I do yoga for 50 minutes. I am glad to be in the Yoga Club. I feel good when I am done.
1:00 p.m. — 4:00 p.m.: work from home
I’m an editor (编辑), and I don’t need to go to my workplace every day. Sometimes I work from home. First, I write book reviews Then, I start to correct the mistakes in some writers’ books. If I am free, I usually read a really good book!
7:00 p.m. — 9:00 p.m.: have dinner and take a shower
My favourite part of the day is making dinner. I enjoy cooking and my daughter loves the food I make. Then, I take a shower because it always helps me relax (放松).
This is what my day is like — as busy as a bee. I always feel happy to be with my daughter and keep everything going. I hope you can enjoy your life like me.
56.How does Missy go to school?
57.What club does Kelsey join?
58.How long does Kelsey work from home?
59.What is Kelsey’s favourite part of the day?
60.How does Kelsey feel about her day?
B)请根据短文内容及首字母提示,填写所缺单词,并将答案填写在答题卡标号为61-70的相应位置上。
My brother is a sports fan (体育迷). He likes watching sports games. He loves basketball, tennis, badminton a 61 swimming. He plays football very w 62 .
Li Hua is his f 63 football player (运动员). Every time he goes shopping, he always b 64 newspapers about football.
My brother is a member (成员) of the s 65 Football Club. His school is very b 66 and beautiful. There i 67 a football field, a tennis court and a swimming pool in it. He often plays football w 68 his classmates after school. He wants to be a famous player in the future. My brother often goes to the stadium (体育馆) to watch football matches at w 69 . He doesn’t w 70 to miss (错过) any football matches.
六、书面表达(满分15分)
假如你是 Li Hua,要给在美国的笔友 Eric 写信,介绍你进入中学以后的生活 (school life) 。内容需包括你最喜欢的学科及原因,学校里的餐食,以及你的老师和同学等,且可适当发挥。
要求:1. 文中不能出现真实姓名和校名。语言流畅,书写美观。
2. 词数:60 词左右(信的格式已给出,不计入总词数)。
Dear Eric,
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Li Hua
试题 第7页(共8页) 试题 第8页(共8页)
试题 第5页(共8页) 试题 第6页(共8页)
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
2024-2025学年七年级英语上学期期中模拟卷(南京专用)
(考试时间:90分钟 试卷满分:90分)
注意事项:
1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
2.回答第Ⅰ卷时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。写在本试卷上无效。
3.回答第Ⅱ卷时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
4.测试范围:七上Units 1~4(译林版2024)。
5. 难度系数:0.65。
6.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第Ⅰ卷
选择题(满分40分)
一、单项填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
请认真阅读下列各题,从题中所给的A.B.C.D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
1.My grandfather is ________ old man, but he likes playing ________ football very much.
A.an; / B.an; the C.a; / D.a; the
【答案】A
【详解】句意:我的爷爷是一位老人,但是他非常喜欢踢足球。
考查冠词用法。an不定冠词,表示泛指,用于以元音音素开头的单词前;a不定冠词,表示泛指,用于以辅音音素开头的单词前;the定冠词,表示特指;/不填。第一空表示泛指,“old”的发音以元音音素开头,应用不定冠词an;play与球类名词构成短语时,球类名词前不加任何冠词。故选A。
2.—How are your grandparents?
—______ of them are fine.
A.Both B.All C.Each D.Every
【答案】A
【详解】句意:——你的祖父母好吗?——他们两个都很好。
考查代词辨析。both(两者)都,谓语动词用复数;all三者及以上都;each每个,谓语动词用单数;every每个,不能和of连用。“grandparents”是指“祖父母”两人,不能用all指代;“are”为复数,不能用each作主语。故选A。
3.I want ________ a teacher and let’s ________ good friends.
A.be; be B.to be; to be C.be; to be D.to be; be
【答案】D
【详解】句意:我想当老师,让我们成为好朋友吧。
考查非谓语动词。want to be“想成为”;let sb. do sth.“让某人做某事”。故选D。
4. you good at ?
A.Do, dance B.Do, dancing C.Are, dance D.Are, dancing
【答案】D
【详解】句意:你擅长跳舞吗?考查固定短语。考查形容词短语。短语be good at sth.:擅长做某事,at是介词,后面跟名词,代词或动名词,dance跳舞,动词,故填dancing;本句主语you,故be动词用复数are;选D。
5.This piece of music _______ beautiful.
A.looks B.sounds C.tastes D.smells
【答案】B
【详解】句意:这首音乐听起来真美妙。
考查动词辨析。looks看起来;sounds听起来;tastes尝起来;smells闻起来。音乐应该是听起来美妙,故本题填听起来sound,故选B。
6.________ great time they have in this club!
A.What a B.What C.How D.How
【答案】A
【详解】句意:他们在这个俱乐部玩得多开心啊!
考查感叹句。根据“…great time they have in this club!”可知,此处感叹句的结构为:What+(a/an)+形容词+名词+主谓,句子里包含固定短语have a great time“玩得开心”,此处是感叹句,中心词是time,是不可数名词,但是这里指的是“一段时光”,所以变为感叹句时,a要加上。故选A。
7.I have lunch at school, but my sister ________ lunch at school.
A.isn’t have B.hasn’t have C.don’t have D.doesn’t have
【答案】D
【详解】句意:我在学校吃午饭,但我姐姐不在学校吃午饭。
考查否定句。根据语境可知,空格处表否定,have lunch的否定形式为don’t have lunch,且主语为“my sister”,故助动词don’t应用第三人称单数形式doesn’t。故选D。
8.Mum, this is my best friend Amy. ________ are in the same class.
A.You B.Ours C.We D.They
【答案】C
【详解】句意:妈妈,这是我最好的朋友艾米,我们在同一个班。
考查代词辨析。You你,是主格形式;ours我们的(东西),是名词性物主代词;we我们,是主格形式;they他们,是主格形式。结合句意,此处指的是我和艾米,我们两人,作主语,故为we。故选C。
9.—Is Mr Wang your teacher?
—Yes. He teaches ________ English.
A.you B.our C.us D.we
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——王老师是你的老师吗?——是的。他教我们英语。
考查人称代词辨析。you你;our我们的;us我们(宾格);we我们(主格)。teach sb. sth.“教某人某事/物”,设空处用人称代词宾格us作teach的宾语。故选C。
10._______ his sister, he also ________ running.
A.Like; like B.Likes; likes C.Like; likes D.Likes; like
【答案】C
【详解】句意:像他姐姐,他也喜欢跑步。
考查介词/动词形式。like作介词时是“像”,作动词时是“喜欢”。第一空表示“像他姐姐”,用like;第二空结合“running”可知是指喜欢跑步。时态为一般现在时,主语是第三人称单数he,动词like“喜欢”需用三单形式。故选C。
11.What ________ do you know about Mary?
A.other B.else C.other’s D.others
【答案】B
【详解】句意:关于玛丽你还知道些什么?
考查词汇辨析。other其他的,接名词;else其他的;other’s其他的,所有格形式;others其他人。what else“其他的什么”,为固定句型。故选B。
12.Shenzhou-16 was sent up into space ________ the morning of May 30, 2023.
A.in B.on C.at D.from
【答案】B
【详解】句意:神舟16号于2023年5月30日早上发射升空。
考查介词辨析。in后加某年某月某季节;on后加具体的某一天,或某一天的早中晚;at后加具体时刻;from从。根据“the morning of May 30, 2023.”可知,具体到某一天的上午,应用on。故选B。
13.I can’t ________early on weekdays. I think I need an alarm clock on my bedside table.
A.give up B.get up C.put up D.stand up
【答案】B
【详解】 句意:我不能在工作日早起。我想我需要在床头柜上放一个闹钟。
考查动词短语。give up放弃;get up起床;put up张贴;stand up站起来。根据“I can’t … early on weekdays. I think I need an alarm clock on my bedside table.”可知,工作日不能早起,因此需要在床头柜上放一个闹钟。故选B。
14.—Is your headache getting ________?
—No, it’s worse (更糟的).
A.well B.bad C.better D.more
【答案】C
【详解】句意:——你头疼好些了吗?——没有,更糟糕了。
考查形容词比较级。well身体好的;bad坏的,糟糕的;better更好的;more更多的。根据“getting”和“No, it’s worse.”可知,横线处应填入比较级,且和worse是反义词。故选C。
15.I hope you ________ fun learning English this term.
A.to have B.having C.to having D.will have
【答案】D
【详解】句意:我希望你这学期学英语会很开心。
考查一般将来时态和hope的用法。have fun doing sth.“做某事玩得开心”,固定搭配,可知应该是用have的正确格式。hope后接省略that的宾语从句,此句时态应该是一般将来时。故选D。
二、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
请认真阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A.B.C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
Tom is the son of a farm owner. On New Year’s Day, when he was 15, his father asked him to work 16 for one year when he was free. Tom was unhappy with his father’s idea. “That isn’t my job. I have too much 17 to do.” Hearing this, his father said, “I promise (承诺) to give you the best 18 if (如果) you can finish one year’s work. ” Tom thought for a while and 19 .
Starting one Saturday, the boy got up early and worked 20 until evening, just like any other farmer. Time passed quickly. Tom’s crops (庄稼) grew well. 21 the last day of the year, the father asked his son to come. “I’m 22 to see that you have worked very hard the whole year,” said the father. “Now, tell me 23 you want.”
The boy smiled and showed his father a big piece of 24 made from his wheat (小麦). “I’ve already got the 25 present. No pains, no gains. I think this is what you wanted me to know.” His father was quite pleased to hear that.
16.A.on the farm B.in the park C.at school D.at home
17.A.job B.schoolwork C.lesson D.housework
18.A.help B.computer C.school D.present
19.A.said B.answered C.agreed D.began
20.A.hard B.hardly C.lately D.directly
21.A.At B.On C.In D.From
22.A.happy B.sad C.angry D.bored
23.A.where B.which C.how D.what
24.A.paper B.bread C.milk D.sausage
25.A.least B.worst C.best D.fewest
【答案】
16.A 17.B 18.D 19.C 20.A 21.B 22.A 23.D 24.B 25.C
【导语】本文讲述了汤姆在父亲的要求下,努力工作一年后,明白了没有付出就没有收获这一道理。
16.句意:汤姆的父亲让他在空闲时在农场工作一年。
on the farm在农场;in the park在公园;at school在学校;at home在家。根据“Tom is the son of a farm owner.”可知,汤姆是一位农场主的儿子,因此他父亲是让他在农场工作。故选A。
17.句意:我有太多的学业要做。
job工作;schoolwork学业;lesson课;housework家务。根据“One New Year’s Day, when he was 15,”和常识可知,15岁的孩子还是学生,much后跟不可数名词“schoolwork”,表示学校作业。故选B。
18.句意:我承诺如果你能完成一年的工作,我会给你最好的礼物。
help帮助;computer电脑;school学校;present礼物。根据“I’ve already got the...present.”可知,父亲承诺给汤姆最好的礼物。故选D。
19.句意:汤姆想了一会儿,同意了。
said说;answered回答;agreed同意;began开始。据“Starting one Saturday, the boy got up early and worked...until evening.”可知,汤姆同意了父亲的要求。故选C。
20.句意:从一个星期六开始,汤姆早早起床,像其他农民一样一直工作到晚上。
hard努力地;hardly几乎不;lately最近;directly直接地。根据“worked…until evening, just like any other farmer.”可知,汤姆工作很努力。故选A。
21.句意:在这一年的最后一天,父亲让汤姆过来。
At在……(时间点);On在……(具体某一天);In在……(时间段);From从……。根据“the last day of the year”可知,表示具体的一天,用介词on。故选B。
22.句意:我很高兴看到你一整年都很努力工作。
happy高兴的;sad悲伤的;angry生气的;bored无聊的。根据“you have worked very hard the whole year,”可知,父亲对汤姆的努力感到高兴。故选A。
23.句意:现在,告诉我你想要什么。
where哪里;which哪一个;how如何;what什么。根据“tell me…you want”可知,缺少一个疑问代词来引导宾语从句,表示询问某人想要什么,用疑问代词what。故选D。
24.句意:汤姆微笑着给父亲看了一大块用小麦做的面包。
paper纸;bread面包;milk牛奶;sausage香肠。根据“made from his wheat”可知,用小麦做成的食物应是面包。故选B。
25.句意:我已经得到了最好的礼物。
least最少的;worst最差的;best最好的;fewest最少的。根据上下文语境可知,汤姆认为他从工作中明白了没有付出就没有收获这一道理是最好的礼物。故选C。
三、阅读理解(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
请认真阅读下列材料,从材料后各题所给的A.B.C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
Middle school is a good time to try new things. Why not join a school club in your free time?
Reading Club
Do you enjoy reading different books? In the club, you can read all kinds of books and talk about them with the club members. You can also bring in your favourite books from home and share them with others. Mr. Wu will come and give lessons on some popular books. Time:16:30—17:10, Tuesday Place: Room 401, Building
Please call Miss Tang on 832-1357
Sports Club
Do you only watch sports games on TV at home? Come to our club. We have great teachers here to help you practice all kinds of ball games in the right way. You’ll have fun and build up your body. Time: 16:30—17:10, Wednesday
Place: Playground
Please call Mr. Liu on 832-1658
Science Club
Come and learn more about the world. You can do some maths games and interesting activities like making robots(机 器人). You can also design your items on the computer. Mr. Wang will give lessons here. Time:16:30—17:30, Thursday
Place: Room 302, Building 2
Please call Miss Zhang on 832-1314
Music Club
Join the club if you are good at singing, dancing or playing musical instruments like the piano! At the end of the term, you’ll sing some songs together with your teachers in the school hall. Time:16:30—17:20, Friday
Place: Room 503, Building 3
Please call Miss Xu on 832-9595
26.Which number can Lisa call if she wants to practice playing football?
A.832-1357 B.832-1658 C.832-1314 D.832-9595
27.Which activity of the four clubs takes the most time?
A.The Reading Club. B.The Sports Club.
C.The Science Club. D.The Music Club.
28.Which of the following is true about the clubs?
A.Students in the Reading Club can only read books from the school library.
B.Students in the Sports Club will learn how to play games by watching TV.
C.Students in the Science Club will do more maths homework to learn it better.
D.Students in the Music Club will sing songs with their teachers at the end of the term.
【答案】26.B 27.C 28.D
【导语】本文为一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了四个校园俱乐部的招生报名信息。
26.细节理解题。根据“We have great teachers here to help you practice all kinds of ball games in the right way. ”及“Please call Mr. Liu on 832-1658”可知,Lisa练习踢足球需要拨打电话832-1658。故选B。
27.细节理解题。根据表格内容,可具体计算出每个俱乐部上课的时长。“Reading Club”上课时间是16:30—17:10,时长是40分钟;“Sports Club”上课时间是 16:30—17:10,时长是40分钟;“Science Club”上课时间是16:30—17:30,时长是60分钟;“Music Club”上课时间是16:30—17:20,时长是50分钟。故选C。
28.细节理解题。根据“At the end of the term, you’ll sing some songs together with your teachers in the school hall.”可知,学生将会在学期末和他们的老师们一起唱歌,D符合题意。故选D。
B
David lives in a small city. It’s a Monday morning. His boss (老板) Mr. Brown says to him, “David, I want you to go to London to see my friend. Here is the address (地址).”
David goes to London by train. He goes out of the station and thinks, “The hospital is near the station. I can find it easily.” But after an hour, David is still looking for the hospital. He stops and asks an old woman. The woman says, “Go down Green Street, turn left at the end (尽头), and you will find it on your right.” David thanks her and soon he finds the hospital. It’s old but beautiful.
A week later, David goes to London again, but again he can’t find that hospital. So he asks someone the way. He asks an old woman, too. It is the same woman! She is very surprised (惊讶的) and asks, “Are you still looking for that place?”
29.Why does David go to London?
A.Find a job. B.Visit London. C.See the doctor. D.See his boss’s friend.
30.Which of the following is the right place for the hospital?
A. B. C. D.
31.What does the underlined words “that place” in the last paragraph refer to (指的是)?
A.London B.the hospital C.the small city D.the train station
【答案】29.D 30.C 31.B
【导语】本文讲述了David两次在伦敦问路都遇到同一个老妇人的故事。
29.细节理解题。根据“His boss (老板) Mr. Brown says to him, ‘David, I want you to go to London to see my friend. Here is the address (地址).’”可知,David去伦敦是为了见老板Mr. Brown的朋友。故选D。
30.细节理解题。根据“Go down Green Street, turn left at the end (尽头), and you will find it on your right.”可知,David沿着Green street一直走,然后在道路的尽头左转,即可在右手边看到医院。结合图示,故选C。
31.词句猜测题。 根据“A week later, David goes to London again, but again he can’t find that hospital.”可知,David又找不到医院了,所以向老太太求助。因此老太太所说的“那个地方”指的是医院。故选B。
C
How much do you know about school life in Singapore?
In Singapore, many junior high school students spend a lot of time on their studies. People always think that good schooling is the ticket to success (成功). So, many of these students try their best to get good results in their exams. They have a lot of homework every day and exams are usually a big problem for them. Sometimes, a few of them even have to take evening classes after school.
Schools have many activities outside school hours. The students can join in sports and games, listen to music, go swimming, and go rock climbing. They also join in community service (社区服务). For example, they may go to help the old or help organize some public shows and sports games.
In their free time, most students like to listen to pop music. Hollywood, Hong Kong, and Singapore movies are very popular, too. Some of them also spend their free time surfing the Internet, e-mailing their friends, and playing computer and video games. They sometimes go to museums, fast food restaurants, shopping centers, and big bookstores.
So life for junior high school students in Singapore is not easy but rich and colorful.
32.Who takes evening classes after school in Singapore?
A.All of the students. B.Few of the students.
C.A few of the students. D.Most of the students.
33.Which after-school activity is NOT mentioned (提到)?
A.Doing sports. B.Dancing.
C.Going swimming. D.Visiting museums.
34.What’s the meaning of the last sentence in the passage?
A.It means that the middle school students’ life in Singapore is easy.
B.It means that the middle school students’ life in Singapore is amazing.
C.It means that the middle school students’ life in Singapore is boring.
D.It means that the middle school students’ life in Singapore is hard, but it’s interesting.
35.What’s the best title for the passage?
A.School Life in Singapore B.Life in Singapore
C.Singapore D.People in Singapore
【答案】32.C 33.B 34.D 35.A
【导语】本文介绍了新加坡的校园生活。
32.细节理解题。根据“Sometimes, a few of them even have to take evening classes after school.”可知,在新加坡,一些学生放学后上夜校。故选C。
33.细节理解题。根据“Schools have many activities outside school hours. The students can join in sports and games, listen to music, go swimming, and go rock climbing.”以及“They sometimes go to museums,”可知提到了做运动、去游泳和参观博物馆。故选B。
34.词句猜测题。根据“So life for junior high school students in Singapore is not easy but rich and colorful.”并结合全文内容可知,新加坡初中生的生活并不轻松,但丰富多彩。故选D。
35.最佳标题题。根据“How much do you know about school life in Singapore?”和全文内容可知,本文介绍了新加坡的校园生活。故选A。
D
English people eat lots of bread, meat, and potatoes. They drink milk and coffee. Like Chinese people, English people also drink tea, but they drink tea with milk.
In the UK, people’s favorite fast food is Fish and Chips. People eat them on the street, in the park, in their offices, and at home. People also eat lots of sandwiches in the UK.
English people, like Chinese, have three meals a day. But these days brunch is becoming popular among young people at weekends. It’s usually late in the morning, with a late breakfast and an early lunch. There is a tea time between lunch and dinner, usually at around 4:00 in the afternoon. People stop working to enjoy some fruit cakes, biscuits, and a cup of tea. They also drink coffee or milk at the afternoon tea time.
36.How do the English people drink tea?
A.They drink it in the morning. B.They drink it with coffee.
C.They drink it all day. D.They drink it with milk.
37.What’s the British’s favorite fast food?
A.Bread. B.Sandwiches. C.Fish and Chips. D.Potatoes.
38.When is tea time for the English people?
A.11 am. B.2 pm. C.4 pm. D.6 pm.
39.Who may like brunch?
A.Men. B.Women. C.Young people. D.Old people.
40.The passage is mainly (主要) about_________.
A.English meals B.English food C.English people D.Afternoon tea
【答案】36.D 37.C 38.C 39.C 40.A
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了英国人的饮食习惯及其特色。
36.细节理解题。根据第一段“Like Chinese people, English people also drink tea, but they drink tea with milk.”可知,英国人喝茶时加牛奶。故选D。
37.细节理解题。根据第二段“In the UK, people’s favorite fast food is Fish and Chips.”可知,在英国,人们最喜欢的快餐是炸鱼薯条。故选C。
38.细节理解题。根据第三段“There is a tea time between lunch and dinner, usually at around 4:00 in the afternoon.”可知,喝茶时间通常在下午4点左右。故选C。
39.细节理解题。根据第三段“But these days brunch is becoming popular among young people at weekends.”可知,早午餐在周末受到年轻人的欢迎。故选C。
40.主旨大意题。本文主要介绍了英国人的饮食习惯,包括他们日常饮食的主要组成部分、喜爱的快餐食品、一天中的餐饮时间习惯,以及特定的下午茶时间文化。故选A。
第II卷
非选择题(满分50分)
四、填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
A)请根据括号中所给的汉语写出单词,使句子意思完整正确,并将答案填写相应横线上。
41.The girl is very kind. She always (打招呼) others with a big smile.
【答案】greets
【详解】句意:这个女孩很善良,她总是笑容满面地问候别人。“打招呼”greet,主语是三单,动词用三单形式。故填greets。
42.Can you give me three pieces of (纸)?
【答案】paper
【详解】句意:你能给我三张纸吗?paper“纸”,不可数名词;three pieces of paper“三张纸”。故填paper。
43.Students (通常地) listen to the teachers’ advice and act on it.
【答案】usually
【详解】句意:学生通常会听取老师的建议并采取行动。usually“通常地”,频度副词,一般位于实义动词之前。故填usually。
44.We should have an early night after such a (累人的) day.
【答案】tiring
【详解】句意:在这样累人的一天之后,我们应该早点休息。根据句意和汉语提示“累人的”可知,此处应填形容词tiring,作定语修饰名词day。故填tiring。
45.No one is . (完美的)
【答案】perfect
【详解】句意:人无完人。perfect“完美的”,形容词,在句中作表语。故填perfect。
B)请根据句子意思,用括号中所给单词的适当形式填空,并将答索填写在相应横线上。
46.Anna is a (friend) girl, so everyone likes her.
【答案】friendly
【详解】句意:Anna是一个友好的女孩,所以每个人都喜欢她。分析句子可知,空处应该填一个形容词,修饰名词girl,结合提示词“friend”可知,此处是friendly“友好的”。故填friendly。
47.Their club meets (one) a week.
【答案】once
【详解】句意:他们的俱乐部每周开一次会。根据下文“a week”可知,此处指的是频率,即once a week,意为“每周一次”,符合句意,故填once。
48.Who us Maths? (teach)
【答案】teaches
【详解】句意:谁教我们数学?主语是“Who”,句子对客观事实提问,为一般现在时,动词填三单形式。故填teaches。
49.A good teacher always tries his best (answer) his students.
【答案】to answer
【详解】句意:一位好老师总是尽他最大的努力回答他的学生们的问题。try one’s best to do sth.“尽某人最大的努力做某事”,此处动词不定式“to”后加动词表示目的。故填to answer。
50.—Would you like (walk) with me after finishing your homework?
—I’d love to, but I have to prepare for the test later.
【答案】to walk
【详解】句意:——做完作业后,你愿意和我一起走吗?——我很乐意,但我得为以后的考试做准备。walk意为“散步”,would like to do sth.想做某事,固定搭配。故填to walk。
C)请根据短文内容,从下面方框中所给的七个选项选出五个可以填入空白处的最佳选项,使短文通意思通顺,并将句子序号填写在答题卡标号为51-55的相应横线上。(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
Hello, everyone. I’m Li Fang. This is a map of my new school. Look at the building. 51 There are thirty-six classrooms in it. There is a map of China and a map of the world in every classroom. 52 We can read all kinds of books there after school. The sports hall is behind the library. 53 Next to the sports hall is the office building. 54 There are twenty computer rooms in it too. The dining hall is in front of the office building. 55
A.Next to the classroom building is the library.
B.There are thirty-five offices in it.
C.It’s our science lab.
D.I often play basketball with my friends in it.
E.My new school is very nice and I like it very much.
F.There are forty-six classrooms in it.
G.It’s our classroom building.
【答案】51.G 52.A 53.D 54.B 55.E
【导语】本文主要是作者介绍自己的学校。
51.根据“Look at the building. ... There are thirty-six classrooms in it.”可知,此处介绍教学楼,选项G“这是我们的教学楼。”符合语境,故选G。
52.根据“We can read all kinds of books there after school.”可知,放学后我们可以在那里读各种各样的书,所以是介绍图书馆,选项A“教学楼的旁边是图书馆。”符合语境,故选A。
53.根据“The sports hall is behind the library.”可知,此处介绍体育馆,选项D“我经常和我的朋友打篮球。”符合语境,故选D。
54.根据“Next to sports hall is the office building.”可知,此处介绍办公楼,选项B“里面有35个办公室。”符合语境,故选B。
55.此处在文末进行总结,选项E“我的新学校很漂亮,我非常喜欢它。”符合语境,故选E。
五、阅读短文(共15小题;56-60题每小题2分,61-70题每小题1分,满分20分)
A)请认真阅读下面短文,根据短文内容用英语回答5个题目。要求所写答案语法正确、语义切题,并将答案填写在答题卡标号为56-60的相应横线上。
My name is Kelsey. I’m a mother of a middle school student. Here’s what my day is like.
6:00 a.m.: get up
I get out of bed and make breakfast for my daughter, Missy.
6:30 a.m. — 7:00 a.m.: take my daughter to school
My daughter always goes to school with me on foot. We enjoy it because we can talk with each other on the way.
8:00 a.m. — 11:00 a.m.: go back home and exercise
When I get home, I quickly make a cup of coffee. Then I do yoga for 50 minutes. I am glad to be in the Yoga Club. I feel good when I am done.
1:00 p.m. — 4:00 p.m.: work from home
I’m an editor (编辑), and I don’t need to go to my workplace every day. Sometimes I work from home. First, I write book reviews Then, I start to correct the mistakes in some writers’ books. If I am free, I usually read a really good book!
7:00 p.m. — 9:00 p.m.: have dinner and take a shower
My favourite part of the day is making dinner. I enjoy cooking and my daughter loves the food I make. Then, I take a shower because it always helps me relax (放松).
This is what my day is like — as busy as a bee. I always feel happy to be with my daughter and keep everything going. I hope you can enjoy your life like me.
56.How does Missy go to school?
57.What club does Kelsey join?
58.How long does Kelsey work from home?
59.What is Kelsey’s favourite part of the day?
60.How does Kelsey feel about her day?
【答案】56.On foot. 57.The Yoga Club. 58.For three hours. 59.Making dinner. 60.As busy as a bee.
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要介绍了作者是一个中学生的妈妈,并介绍了作者一天的生活。
56.根据“My daughter always goes to school with me on foot.”可知,Missy是步行去学校。故填On foot.
57.根据“I am glad to be in the Yoga Club.”可知,作者Kelsey加入了瑜伽俱乐部。故填The Yoga Club.
58.根据“1:00 p.m.—4:00 p.m.: work from home”可知,Kelsey在家工作三个小时。故填For three hours.
59.根据“My favourite part of the day is making dinner.”可知,一天中,Kelsey最喜欢的是做晚餐。故填Making dinner.
60.根据“This is what my day is like — as busy as a bee.”可知,作者Kelsey觉得她的一天像蜜蜂一样忙碌。故填As busy as a bee.
B)请根据短文内容及首字母提示,填写所缺单词,并将答案填写在答题卡标号为61-70的相应位置上。
My brother is a sports fan (体育迷). He likes watching sports games. He loves basketball, tennis, badminton a 61 swimming. He plays football very w 62 .
Li Hua is his f 63 football player (运动员). Every time he goes shopping, he always b 64 newspapers about football.
My brother is a member (成员) of the s 65 Football Club. His school is very b 66 and beautiful. There i 67 a football field, a tennis court and a swimming pool in it. He often plays football w 68 his classmates after school. He wants to be a famous player in the future. My brother often goes to the stadium (体育馆) to watch football matches at w 69 . He doesn’t w 70 to miss (错过) any football matches.
【答案】
61.(a)nd 62.(w)ell 63.(f)avourite/(f)avorite 64.(b)uys 65.(s)chool 66.(b)ig 67.(i)s 68.(w)ith 69.(w)eekends 70.(w)ant
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲了作者的哥哥喜欢的运动。
61.句意:他喜欢篮球、网球、羽毛球和游泳。根据语境可知,几项运动构成并列关系,本句为肯定句,故用and连接。故填(a)nd。
62.句意:他足球踢得非常好。根据语境可知,此处指足球踢得好,应用副词 well修饰动词plays。故填(w)ell。
63.句意:李华是他最喜欢的足球运动员。根据语境和首字母提示可知应用形容词favourite/favorite作定语,修饰football player。故填(f)avourite/(f)avorite。
64.句意:他总是购买有关足球的报纸。根据“Every time he goes shopping, he always… newspapers about football. ”和首字母提示可知,此处指购买报纸;时态是一般现在时,主语是he,故填(b)uys。
65.句意:我哥哥是学校足球俱乐部的成员。根据语境可知,此处是指学校足球俱乐部。故填(s)chool。
66.句意:他的学校非常大并且很漂亮。此处在句中作表语,big “大的”,符合语境。故填(b)ig。
67.句意:那里有一个足球场。此处是there be句型,遵循“就近原则”,时态为一般现在时,由“a football field”可知,用is。故填(i)s。
68.句意:他放学后经常和同学们一起踢足球。play football with…“和……一起踢足球”。故填(w)ith。
69.句意:我哥哥周末经常去体育馆看足球比赛。短语at weekends“在周末”,故填(w)eekends。
70.句意:他不想错过任何足球比赛。根据语境可知,他不想错过足球比赛;want “想要”,符合语境;doesn’t后用动词原形。故填(w)ant。
六、书面表达(满分15分)
假如你是 Li Hua,要给在美国的笔友 Eric 写信,介绍你进入中学以后的生活 (school life) 。内容需包括你最喜欢的学科及原因,学校里的餐食,以及你的老师和同学等,且可适当发挥。
要求:1. 文中不能出现真实姓名和校名。语言流畅,书写美观。
2. 词数:60 词左右(信的格式已给出,不计入总词数)。
Dear Eric,
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yours,
Li Hua
【答案】例文
Dear Eric,
I want to tell you something about my school life. Now I’m a student in No. 1 Middle School. I’m very busy. I have many subjects, such as Chinese, English, math, history, and so on. My favorite subject is English. Because my English teacher, Mr. Li, is great and I think English is interesting. I like my English teacher. He is kind to me. But I don’t like math because it’s difficult for me. Lucy is my good friend. She likes math very much because she thinks math is easy and fun. And she says she can help me. I have lunch at school. Our lunch is nice. We often have healthy food. I like vegetables and chicken very much. I think my school life is great.
How about you? How is your school life?
Yours,
Li Hua
【详解】[总体分析]
① 题材:本文是一篇书信作文;
② 时态:时态为“一般现在时”;
③ 提示:根据所给提示完成写作,注意标点符号及大小写等问题,不要犯语法错误。注意上下文之间的逻辑关系,语意连贯。
[写作步骤]
第一步,介绍你学习的学科和最喜欢的学科及原因;
第二步,介绍学校的老师和同学以及学校里的餐食;
第三步,询问对方的情况。
[亮点词汇]
① be kind to对……和蔼
② have lunch吃午餐
③ healthy food健康食物
[高分句型]
She likes math very much because she thinks math is easy and fun.(原因状语从句,宾语从句)
试卷第6页,共7页
(
15
)原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$
2024-2025学年七年级英语上学期期中模拟卷(南京专用)
参考答案
(考试时间:90分钟 试卷满分:90分)
一、单项填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
1-5 AADDB 6-10 ADCCC 11-15 BBBCD
二、完形填空(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
16.A 17.B 18.D 19.C 20.A 21.B 22.A 23.D 24.B 25.C
三、阅读理解(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
26.B 27.C 28.D
29.D 30.C 31.B
32.C 33.B 34.D 35.A
36.D 37.C 38.C 39.C 40.A
四、填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
A)
41 greets
42 paper
43 usually
44 tiring
45 perfect
B)
46 friendly
47 once
48 teaches
49 to answer
50 to walk
C)
51.G 52.A 53.D 54.B 55.E
五、阅读短文(共15小题;56-60题每小题2分,61-70题每小题1分,满分20分)
A)
56.On foot. 57.The Yoga Club. 58.For three hours. 59.Making dinner. 60.As busy as a bee.
B)
61.(a)nd 62.(w)ell 63.(f)avourite/(f)avorite 64.(b)uys 65.(s)chool 66.(b)ig 67.(i)s 68.(w)ith 69.(w)eekends 70.(w)ant
六、书面表达(满分15分)
【例文】
Dear Eric,
I want to tell you something about my school life. Now I’m a student in No. 1 Middle School. I’m very busy. I have many subjects, such as Chinese, English, math, history and so on. My favorite subject is English. Because my English teacher, Mr. Li, is great and I think English is interesting. I like my English teacher. He is kind to me. But I don’t like math because it’s difficult for me. Lucy is my good friend. She likes math very much because she thinks math is easy and fun. And she says she can help me. I have lunch at school. Our lunch is nice. We often have healthy food. I like vegetables and chicken very much. I think my school life is great.
How about you? How is your school life?
Yours,
Li Hua
答案第2页,共2页
(
2
)原创精品资源学科网独家享有版权,侵权必究!学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
学科网(北京)股份有限公司
$$2024-2025学年七年级英语上学期期中模拟卷(南京专用)
答题卡
姓
名:
考
条 码 粘 贴 处
准考证号:
标记
注意事项
1. 答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚,并认真检查监考员所粘贴的条形码
2. 选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须用0.5mm黑色字迹的签字笔填写,字体工整。
3. 请按题号顾序在各题的答题区内作答,超出答题区域范围的答案无效,在草纸、试卷上作答无效。
4. 保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破、弄皱,不准使用涂改液、刮纸刀。
5. 正确填涂
选择题(请用2B铅笔填涂)
一、单项填空(共15小题:每小题1分,满分15分)
1.[A][B][C][D]
6.|A]IB][C11D
11.A]IB]IC]ID]
7.|A]IB11C1ID]
2.|A]IB1IC]1D]
12.[A][B][C]1D]
8.[A][B][C][D]
3.[A][B][C][D]
13.[A][B][C1[D]
4.[A]IB]IC1ID1
9.[A1IB1IC]ID1
14.[A11B]1C11D]
5.[A][B][C][D]
10.[A1[B1IC1ID]
15.[A1[B][C1ID]
二、完形填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分
16.[A1[B]1C]1D1
21.[A][B]IC]ID]
17.A]|B]IC][D]
22.[A][B]1C][D]
18.[A][B][C][D]
23.[A]IB][C][D]
19.[A]|B]|C][D]
24.[A][B]1C][D]
20.[A11B11C]1D]
25.[A]1B]IC]ID1
三、阅读理解(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
26.|A1[B]IC]1D]
31.[A]IB][C]ID]
36.[A][B]1C]1D]
27.1A]IB][C][D
32.[A][B]IC][D]
37.[A][B]|C][D]
28.1A11B11C1ID1
33.1A1[B]1C11D]
38.[A][B]IC]1D]
29.[A]IB][C][D]
34.[A][B][C][D]
39.[A][B]|C][D]
30.[A][B][C][D]
35.[A][B][C][D]
40.[A][B][C][D]
请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!
英语第1页(共2页)
请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效
非选择题(请在各试题的答题区内作答
四、填空(共15小题:每小题1分,满分15分)
A1.
2
43.
44.
45.
8
46.
47.
49
50.
2
5A
53
55.
五、阅读短文(共20小题:每小题1分,满分20分
56.
57.
58.
59
60.
6.
65
68
6
2
70
六、书面表达(满分15分)
请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!
英语第2页(共2页)■■■■
■■■■
■■■■■■■
2024-2025学年七年级英语上学期期中模拟卷(南京专用)
答题卡
姓
名:
缺考
标记
条
码粘贴处
准考证号:
▣
注意事项
1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚,并认真检查监考员所粘贴的条形码。
2.
选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须用0.5mm黑色字迹的签字笔填写,字体工整。
3.请按题号顺序在各题的答题区内作答,超出答题区域范围的答案无效,在草纸、试卷上作答无效
4.
保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破、弄皱,不准使用涂改液、刮纸刀。
5.正确填涂■
选择题(请用2B铅笔填涂)
一、单项填空(共15小题每小题1分,满分15分)
■
1AIIBIICIIDI
6.JAIIBIICIIDI
11.JAJIBIICIIDI
2.1AlIBIICIDI
7.AIIBIICIIDI
121AlBIICIDI
3.1AIIBIICIIDI
8.1AIIBIICIID]
13.AJIBIICIIDI
4.1AIIBIICIIDI
9.1AIIBIICIIDI
14.JAIIBIICIDI
5.1A1IBIICIIDI
10.JAIIBIICIIDI
15.JAIIBIICIIDI
二、完形填空(共10小题:每小题1分,满分10分)
16.AIIBIICIIDI
21.1AIIBIICIIDI
17JAIIBIICIIDI
22.JAIIBIICIIDI
181AIIBIICIIDI
23.1AIIBIICIIDI
19JAIIBIICIIDI
24JAIIBIICIIDI
20.1AJIBIICIIDI
25.JAIIBIICIIDI
三、阅读理解(共15小题:
每小题1分,满分15分)
26.1AIIBIICIIDI
31.JAJIBIICIIDI
36.1A]IBIICIID]
27JAJIBIICIIDI
321AJIBIICIIDI
371AJIBIICIIDI
28.JAIIBIICIIDI
33.JAIIBIICIIDI
38.A11B1HC11D1
29.JAJIBIICIIDI
34.JAIIBIICIIDI
39.AIIBIICIIDI
30.JAIIBIICIIDI
35.1AIIBIICIIDI
40.JAJIBIICIIDI
请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!
英语第1页(其2页)
请在各题日的答题区域内作答,超出黑色矩形边框限定区域的答案无效!
非选择题(请在各试题的答题区内作答)
四、填空(共15小题:每小题1分,满分15分)
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
五、阅读短文(共20小题:每小题1分,满分20分)
56.
57.
58.
59
60.
61.
62.
63.
64
65.
66.
67.
68.
69.
70.
六、书面表达(满分15分)
请在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出黑色炬形边框限定区域的答案无效!
英语第2页(共2页)