精品解析:辽宁省沈阳市新民市2022-2023学年八年级下学期5月期中考试英语试题

标签:
精品解析文字版答案
切换试卷
2024-09-18
| 2份
| 31页
| 126人阅读
| 1人下载

资源信息

学段 初中
学科 英语
教材版本 -
年级 八年级
章节 -
类型 试卷
知识点 -
使用场景 同步教学-期中
学年 2023-2024
地区(省份) 辽宁省
地区(市) 沈阳市
地区(区县) 新民市
文件格式 ZIP
文件大小 440 KB
发布时间 2024-09-18
更新时间 2024-09-18
作者 匿名
品牌系列 -
审核时间 2024-09-18
下载链接 https://m.zxxk.com/soft/47451530.html
价格 5.00储值(1储值=1元)
来源 学科网

内容正文:

2022——2023学年度下学期期中学业水平测试八年级英语 听力试卷 (听力时间:20分钟 试卷满分:30分) 第一节 (共8小题; 每小题1.5分,满分12分) 听下面8段短对话。从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有5秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。 (每段对话仅读一遍。) 1. How often does Jane go to the library? A. Every day. B. Once a week. C. Once a month. 2. How did Tom tell his uncle their new address? A. By phone. B. By letter. C. By e- mail. 3. Who won a prize? A. Toby. B. Amy. C. Nick. 4. When will the opening of Betty’s new school library be? A. On December 3rd. B. On December 13th. C. On December 30th. 5. What would Mary like for lunch? A. A hamburger. B. Potato chips. C. A sandwich. 6. What will the man have for dinner? A. Fried chicken. B. Fried fish. C. Roast beef. 7. What did Martin and his father do before lunch? A. They cleaned the window. B. They washed the car. C. They repaired the house. 8. Where is Linda now? A. In the museum. B. At school. C. In the hospital. 第二节 (共12小题; 每小题1.5分, 满分18分) 听下面4段长对话。从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有5秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。(每段对话读两遍。) 听第9段材料,回答第9-11题。 9. Why are they buying so many things? A. They are going to have a party. B. They are going to have supper. C. They are going to have a holiday. 10. What are they going to buy? A. Wine. B. Orange juice. C. Ice cream. 11. How much money do they have? A.$10. B.$50. C.$100. 听第10段材料, 回答第12-14题。 12. What are they talking about? A. Places of interest. B. Plan for vacation. C. Weather in different places. 13. Where does the woman want to go? A. Italy. B. India. C. Sydney. 14. How long is she going to stay there? A. A. week. B. Three weeks. C. A month. 听第11段材料, 回答第15-17题。 15. What happened to the man? A. He had an accident. B. He stayed at home. C. He went on business. 16. How long haven’t the two speakers seen each other? A. About two days. B. About two hours. C. About two weeks. 17. What did the man’s car knock into? A. An old man. B. A young girl. C. A pole. 听第12段材料, 回答第18-20题。 18. Why didn’t the girl go to the movie? A. She had to go over her lessons. B. She had seen the movie before. C. She didn’t want to go with the boy. 19. What did the boy think about the girl? A. She never studied hard. B. She studied very well. C. She couldn’t pass the exam. 20. Who doesn’t like history? A. All the students. B. Jim. C. Miss Smith. 第一部分 选择题 (三大题,共45 分) 一、单项填空 从A、B、C、D中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。(共10小题, 每小题0.5分; 满分5分) 1. I have ________ pain in the back. Could you take me to the hospital in ________ Town Street? A. a; (不填) B. the; (不填) C. the; the D. a; the 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:我背疼。你能送我去镇街的医院吗? 考查冠词。a不定冠词,表泛指,用在以辅音音素开头的单词前;the定冠词,表特指。分析句子可知,第一空使用不定冠词a,have a pain in the+身体部位,表示“身体某部位疼痛”,have a pain in the back“背疼”;Town Street是专有名词,前面不用冠词。故选A。 2. Damin sat on the side of the river cooking a meal, ______ a bird on his head. A. from B. into C. about D. with 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】试题分析: from从,来自; into 进入;about关于;With带有,伴随。句意:大民坐在河边做饭,一只鸟停在他的头上。结合语境可知本句表示伴随状况,故选D. 考点:考查介词辨析 3. A hanfu show ________ in the Museum of History next week. A. is held B. was held C. will be held D. has been held 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:汉服展览下周将在历史博物馆举行。 考查动词语态辨析。next week下周,用于一般将来时;show是动词hold(举行)的受动者,需用一般将来时被动语态“will be done”,故选C。 4. I find ________ difficult to complete the work before 6 p.m. Shall we think of some other ways? A. they B. them C. it D. something 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:我发现很难在下午6点前完成这项工作。我们能不能想一些其他的方法? 考查it作形式宾语。they他们,主格;them他们,宾格;it它,主格或宾格;something某事或某物。根据“I find...difficult to complete the work before 6 p. m.”可知,此处为find+it+adj.+to do sth.句型,句中it作形式宾语,真正的宾语是其后的动词不定式。故选C。 5. These are the most difficult lessons. It is hard for students to teach ________. A. them B. themselves C. us D. ourselves 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:这些是最难的课程。对学生来说自学是很难的。 考查反身代词。them他们(宾格);themselves他们自己(反身代词);us我们(宾格);ourselves我们自己(反身代词)。根据“students”可知,这里是说学生自学,应该用themselves。故选B。 6. Shanghai is the first ________ famous city in China. It covers an area of 6,340 square kilometres. A. most B. more C. least D. less 【答案】A 【解析】 【详解】句意:上海是中国第一个最著名的城市。它占地6340平方公里。 考查形容词的最高级。most最多的;more更多的;least最少的;less更少的。根据“Shanghai is the first...famous city in China.”可知,此处为“the+序数词+形容词最高级+名词”的用法,意为“第……最……的……”,famous的最高级为most famous“最著名的”。故选A。 7. Smile as ________ is very important in our daily communication. A. impression B. expression C. protection D. situation 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:微笑作为一种表情在我们的日常交流中是非常重要的。 考查名词辨析。impression印象;expression表情;protection保护;situation情况,形势。根据“Smile”可知,微笑是一种表情。故选B。 8. Students like to ________ words in the dictionary when they don’t know the meaning. A. look at B. look for C. look after D. look up 【答案】D 【解析】 【详解】句意:学生们喜欢在不知道意思时在字典中查阅单词。 考查动词短语。look at看;look for寻找;look after照顾; look up查阅。根据“the word in a dictionary”可知,此处指在字典里查阅单词的意思。故选D。 9. I did a lot of walking today. I’m ________ tired to do any housework today. A. so B. too C. very D. enough 【答案】B 【解析】 【详解】句意:我今天走了很多路。我今天太累了,做不了任何家务 考查副词辨析。so如此;too太;very非常;enough足够。根据“ I’m ... tired to do any housework today.”可知,此处指太累了而不能做家务,too...to“太……而不能”。故选B。 10. —I am sorry to keep you waiting here so long. —___________. It is still early. A. That is right B. You are welcome C. That is all right D. My pleasure 【答案】C 【解析】 【详解】句意:——很抱歉让你在这等这么久。——没关系。还早呢。 考查情景交际用语。That is right对的,没错;You are welcome不用谢,对Thank you的回答;That is all right没关系,对表达歉意的回答;My pleasure我的荣幸。根据“I am sorry...”可知,此句是对歉意的回答,故选C。 二、完形填空 阅读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 (共10小题,每小题1分; 满分10分) Everyone has dreams. Lily dreamed of being a dancer. She took ____11____ lessons and all her teachers thought she was an excellent student. One day she saw a notice. It said that a famous dancing group would be performing in her town. ____12____ thought, “I must show the leader my dancing skills.” She waited for the group leader in the dressing room. ____13____ the leader appeared, she came up and handed him the flowers she prepared. The thorns (刺) hurt her fingers and blood came out. But she was too ____14____ to care about the pain. She expressed her strong wish to be a dancer and begged to show her dance. “All right. You dance,” the leader agreed. But half way through the dance, he stopped her, “I’m sorry, in my mind you’re not good enough!” On hearing this, Lily ____15____ out as fast as her legs could carry her. It was so hard for her to accept this. She lost heart and ____16____ her dream. Several years later, the dancing group came to her town again. She decided to find out ____17____ the leader had told her she was not good enough. This was his reply, “I tell this ____18____ every student.” “ You’ve ruined (毁掉) my life!” she shouted angrily. The leader went on, “I remember your present of ____19____ and how the thorns had hurt your fingers but you carried on bravely. It was a pity that you didn’t take dancing like that and stopped trying so ____20____. So you are still not good enough for dancing!” 11. A. singing B. reading C. dancing D. swimming 12. A. He B. She C. They D. You 13. A. When B. Since C. Before D. After 14. A. weak B. bored C. tired D. excited 15. A. worked B. ran C. looked D. heard 16. A. got on B. went on C. gave up D. turned up 17. A. why B. how C. what D. when 18. A. to B. at C. in D. on 19. A. books B. dances C. flowers D. smiles 20. A. happily B. carefully C. luckily D. easily 【答案】11. C 12. B 13. A 14. D 15. B 16. C 17. A 18. A 19. C 20. D 【解析】 【导语】本文讲了一个叫莉莉的女孩在追求加入一个著名的舞蹈队梦想受挫的故事。莉莉本身舞蹈基础很不错,但却因为她在面对批评和打击时心理承受能力较低,而丧失了实现梦想的绝好机会。 11题详解】 句意:她上舞蹈课,所有的老师都认为她是个优秀的学生。 singing唱歌;reading阅读;dancing跳舞;swimming游泳。根据前文“Lily dreamed of being a dancer.”可知,此处应该指的是她上舞蹈课。故选C。 【12题详解】 句意:她想:“我一定要向领导展示我的舞技。” He他;She她;They他们;You你,你们。根据前文“One day she saw a notice.”可知,此处主语应该也是用She,指代前文提到的Lily。故选B。 【13题详解】 句意:当领导出现时,她走上前来,把准备好的鲜花递给了他。 When当……时候;Since自……以来;Before在……之前;After在……之后。根据“…the leader appeared, she came up and handed him the flowers she prepared.”,结合选项可知,此处应该表达当领导出现时,她走上前来,把准备好的鲜花递给了他。故选A。 【14题详解】 句意:但她太兴奋了,顾不上疼痛。 weak虚弱的;bored无聊的;tired累的;excited兴奋的。根据后文“She expressed her strong wish to be a dancer and begged to show her dance.”,结合选项可知,此处应该表达但她太兴奋了,顾不上疼痛。故选D。 【15题详解】 句意:听到这话,莉莉以她双腿所能承受的最快速度跑了出去。 worked工作;ran跑;looked看;heard听到。根据横线后“as fast as her legs could carry her.”,结合选项可知,此处应该指的是以她双腿所能承受的最快速度跑了出去。故选B。 【16题详解】 句意:她失去了信心,放弃了她的梦想。 got on上车;went on持续;gave up放弃;turned up调高。根据前文“It was so hard for her to accept this. She lost heart…”,结合选项可知,此处应该表达她失去了信心,放弃了她的梦想。故选C。 【17题详解】 句意:她决定找出为什么领导说她不够好。 why为什么;how如何;what什么;when当……时候。根据后文“This was his reply, ‘I tell this…every student.’”,结合选项可知,此处应该指的是找出为什么领导说她不够好。故选A。 【18题详解】 句意:这是他的回答,“我告诉每个学生。” to朝,向;at在……;in在……里 ;on在……上。根据“I tell this…every student.”,结合选项可知,此处考查:tell sth. to sb.,固定搭配,意为“告诉某事给某人”符合语境。故选A。 【19题详解】 句意:我记得你的献花,记得荆棘刺伤了你的手指,但你勇敢地坚持了下来。 books书;dances舞蹈;flowers花;smiles微笑。根据前文“she came up and handed him the flowers she prepared.”以及“The thorns (刺) hurt her fingers and blood came out.”可知,此处应该表达我记得你的献花,记得荆棘刺伤了你的手指,但你勇敢地坚持了下来。故选C。 【20题详解】 句意:遗憾的是,你没有像那样去跳舞,如此轻易地停止尝试。 happily开心地;carefully细心地;luckily幸运地;easily容易地。根据“It was a pity that you didn’t take dancing like that and stopped trying so…”,结合选项可知,此处应该填入easily,副词,修饰动词stopped,意为“容易地”符合语境,表达遗憾的是,你没有像那样去跳舞,如此轻易地停止尝试。故选D。 三、阅读理解 (共两节,每小题1.5分,共30分) 阅读下列四篇短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 第一节 (共16小题, 每小题1.5分; 满分24分) A My two little daughters and I usually go out and help others on Thankful Thursday. Last Thursday we were going to buy lunch for the beggars in the street. Then we went to the nearest McDonald’s. I ordered 15 lunches from it and I drove my car to hand them out. We gave the lunches to the beggars, and they were excited. We were happy to see that. Then we noticed a small, old woman, asking for pocket money. We gave her our last lunch bag. Before we got into the car, she started to speak to us, “No one has ever done anything like this for me before,” she said with a smile. “Well, I’m glad that we were the first,” I answered. “So, when will you eat your lunch?” I asked. She just looked at me with her big, tired brown eyes and said, “Oh, dear, I’m not going to eat this lunch. You see, I have a little girl of my own. I usually can’t buy her favorite food, but today she will be so happy!” I don’t know if the kids noticed the tears in my eyes. I have asked many times whether our actions of kindness were too small to change anything. Yet at that moment, I realized the truth of words, “We cannot do great things—only small things with great love.” 21. Who were they going to buy lunch for? A. Themselves. B. The two little girls. C. The beggars. D. The old woman. 22 How many lunches did the writer order? A 14 B. 15 C. 16 D. 17 23. When did the woman start to speak to the writer? A. When the woman was asking for pocket money. B. Before the author and his daughters got into the car. C. After the old woman ate up the lunch. D. After the author gave the old woman the last lunch bag. 24. Who ate the last lunch? A. The old woman. B. The author’s daughter. C. The old woman’s daughter. D. The author. 【答案】21. C 22. B 23. B 24. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了一位母亲和她的两个小女儿在感恩星期四外出帮助他人的故事。 【21题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Last Thursday we were going to buy lunch for the beggars in the street.”可知,她们打算为街上的乞丐买午餐。故选C。 【22题详解】 细节理解题。根据“I ordered 15 lunches from it and I drove my car to hand them out.”可知,作者订了15份午餐。故选B。 【23题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Before we got into the car, she started to speak to us”可知,在作者和她的女儿们上车之前,老妇人开始和她们说话。故选B。 【24题详解】 细节理解题。根据“She just looked at me with her big, tired brown eyes and said, ‘Oh, dear, I’m not going to eat this lunch. You see, I have a little girl of my own. I usually can’t buy her favorite food, but today she will be so happy!’ ”可知,这位老妇人会把这最后一份午餐留给她的小女儿。故选C。 B In many cultures today, the Western custom of shaking hands is used. We use our right hand, which is usually stronger than the left one. If we are using our hand this way, it cannot be holding a knife or a gun. It shows that we trust the other person, and that the other person can trust us. Not all cultures use the handshake, and people in many Asian cultures do not always touch another person. The traditional greeting in China was to cover the left hand with the right and bow. Japanese people might cover one hand with the other and depending on whom they are greeting, bow slightly or quite low. In India, Hindu people join their hands in front of their faces and bow their heads. A Muslim (穆斯林) will touch his heart, mouth and forehead to show respect. Even young people in the West now give each other the “high five”, when they slap each other’s hands high in the air. They are all keeping their hands busy. In almost all cultures, to smile and show an open right hand means, “Welcome, you are safe with me.” 25. We use our right hand to shake hands with others to show that ________. A. our right hand is stronger than the left one B. we can trust the other person and the other person can trust us C. there isn’t a knife or a gun in our left hand D. we are politer 26. Now handshake is used ________. A. only in Western cultures B. in many cultures C. in all cultures D. in almost all cultures 27. People from ________ join their hands in front of their faces while greeting. A. China B. India C. Japan D. Muslim 28. Which of the following is TRUE? A. Usually we hold a knife with our right hand. B. Japanese people bow quite low when greeting. C. A Muslim shakes hands with others to show respect. D. Asian people touch each other to greet. 【答案】25. B 26. B 27. B 28. B 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了世界各地几种常见的问候礼仪。 【25题详解】 细节理解题。根据“We use our right hand, which is usually stronger than the left one. ... It shows that we trust the other person, and that the other person can trust us.”可知,用右手握手,表明我们信任对方,对方也可以信任我们。故选B。 【26题详解】 细节理解题。根据“In many cultures today, the Western custom of shaking hands is used.”可知,在今天的许多文化中,还沿用着西方的握手习俗。故选B。 【27题详解】 细节理解题。根据“In India, Hindu people join their hands in front of their faces and bow their heads. ”可知,印度人在问候时把手放在脸前并低下头。故选B。 【28题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Japanese people might cover one hand with the other and depending on whom they are greeting, bow slightly or quite low.”可知,日本人打招呼时鞠躬很低。故选B。 C These are all the messages that Helen got yesterday. Read them carefully and find the best answers to the questions. 29 What do you think Happy Feet is? A. A song. B. A movie. C. A book. D. A game. 30. On her way home, Helen will buy some milk and sugar for ________. A. Jack B. Lisa C. Chris D. Steve 31. What do you know about Rover? A. It’s a new brand of dog food. B. He likes climbing mountains. C. Helen’s friend. D. Lisa’s dog. 32. What time can Helen get her computer back? A. At 8:00 a. m. B. At 8:30 a. m. C. At 3:00 p. m. D. At 6:00 p. m. 【答案】29. B 30. A 31. D 32. C 【解析】 【导语】本文主要介绍了海伦昨天收到的四条信息。 【29题详解】 细节理解题。根据Chris发给Helen的信息“Happy Feet is on at the people’s theatre.”可知,Happy Feet是一部电影。故选B。 【30题详解】 细节理解题。根据Jack发给Helen的信息“Buy some milk and sugar on your way home.”可知,海伦在回家的路上将帮杰克买牛奶和糖。故选A。 【31题详解】 细节理解题。根据Lisa发给Helen的信息“I found a new brand of dog food—Snow Mountain. Rover just love it.”可知,Rover是Lisa的狗。故选D。 【32题详解】 细节理解题。根据Steve发给Helen的信息“Mr. White said that he had made your computer work well. You can go and get it between 9:00 a.m. and 5:00p.m. tomorrow.”可知,海伦可在上午九点到下午五点之间去取回她的电脑。故选C。 D Years ago, Tareq and his family left their home in Bangladesh to New York City,USA Tareq was only 12 years old then. In Bangladesh, Tareq’s dad was a farmer. He worked hard for little pay. Every day, Tareq walked 6 kilometers to school. After school, he had to work on the farm. But Tareq had fun. He loved singing and playing cricket(板球) with his friends. One day Tareq’s dad told him they would move to New York City. Tareq’s dad found a new job there, and he thought life would be better there. In his new school, Tareq tried his best to understand his teachers, but it was quite hard. Also, he had few friends. Things changed when he started high school. His high school had students from 30 countries and a cricket team. Tareq was excited to join the cricket team. He was happy to be with kids who loved the game as much as he did. He practiced before and after school. “ Playing with the cricket team was the first time I felt accepted in America,” he said.” When you play, it doesn’t matter what grade you’ re in or what language you speak.” During his second year in high school, Tareq was named the cricket team’s most valuable player. Tareq will go to university next year. He said,” Most universities don’t have a cricket team. But that’s OK, because cricket was there for me when I needed it most.” 33. When Tareq was in Bangladesh, he ________. A. lived a poor life B. went to school by bike C. didn’t have any friends D. didn’t know how to play cricket 34. After Tareq started high school, he ________. A. traveled to 30 countries and learned a lot B. got special help from his teacher C. joined the school cricket team D. became popular in his class 35. Which is the right order of the following events? ①Tareq was named his cricket team’s most valuable player. ②Tareq felt accepted in America for the first time. ③Tareq tried his best to understand his teachers. ④Tareq worked on the farm after school. A. ④①③② B. ②④①③ C. ②③①④ D. ④③②① 36. The passage is mainly about________ A. a boy’s dream school life B. how a sport helps change a boy’s life C. how a boy works hard to make his dream come true D. the differences between life in Bangladesh and life in the USA 【答案】33. A 34. C 35. D 36. B 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了Tareq从孟加拉国搬到美国纽约后的生活变化,以及板球运动对他的积极影响。 【33题详解】 细节理解题。根据“In Bangladesh, Tareq’s dad was a farmer. He worked hard for little pay. Every day, Tareq walked 6 kilometers to school. After school, he had to work on the farm.”可知,在孟加拉国,Tareq过着贫穷的生活,故选 A。 【34题详解】 细节理解题。根据“Things changed when he started high school. His high school had students from 30 countries and a cricket team. Tareq was excited to join the cricket team.”可知,Tareq上高中后加入了学校的板球队,故选 C。 【35题详解】 篇章结构题。根据“After school, he had to work on the farm.”“In his new school, Tareq tried his best to understand his teachers”“Playing with the cricket team was the first time I felt accepted in America”“During his second year in high school, Tareq was named the cricket team’s most valuable player.”可知,事件的正确顺序是:④Tareq放学后在农场工作;③Tareq 尽力理解他的老师;②Tareq第一次在美国感到被接纳;①Tareq被评为板球队最有价值球员,故选 D。 【36题详解】 主旨大意题。文章主要讲述了Tareq来到美国后,通过参加板球运动,生活发生了积极的变化,故选B。 第二节 阅读还原句子(共4小题,每小题1.5分; 满分6分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后所给的五个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项是多余的选项。 Lots of things in our life are worth cherishing (珍惜), but I think the most important thing is to find our own happiness. Do you ever feel alone even when watching an exciting movie? It seems that your happiness has been taken away over the past years. ____37____ When I’m tired, a good sleep brings me happiness; when I feel alone, talks with friends bring me happiness. ____38____, but we often have trouble finding it. That’s why life is sometimes boring and empty. So the most important thing for us is how to find the happiness. It’s truly simple. As students, we face pressure and challenges every day and we often feel sick and tired. ____39____ Have a run with friends, take a different way to school or observe (观察) a flower carefully. ____40____ We should not lose hope in the face of difficulty because you can find happiness just behind it. A. Happiness can be found everywhere B. We should try our best to seize happiness. C. However, each person may have different kinds of happiness in different kinds of situations. D. Then why not try something interesting? E. These are the best ways to find happiness. 【答案】37. C 38. A 39. D 40. E 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了幸福的重要性以及如何在日常生活中找到幸福的方法。作者通过举例说明了不同情况下的幸福来源,并鼓励读者在面对压力和挑战时,尝试一些有趣的事情来寻找幸福。 【37题详解】 根据“When I’m tired, a good sleep brings me happiness; when I feel alone, talks with friends bring me happiness. ”可知,此处应说明每个人在不同情况下的幸福感是不同的,选项C“然而,每个人在不同情况下可能有不同的幸福感。”符合语境。故选C。 【38题详解】 根据“but we often have trouble finding it.”可知,此处应说明幸福无处不在,选项A“幸福可以在任何地方找到。”符合语境。故选A。 【39题详解】 根据“As students, we face pressure and challenges every day and we often feel sick and tired.”和“Have a run with friends, take a different way to school or observe (观察) a flower carefully.”可知,此处应提出面对压力和挑战的解决办法,选项D“那么为什么不尝试一些有趣的事情呢?”符合语境。故选D。 【40题详解】 根据“So the most important thing for us is how to find the happiness. It’s truly simple. As students... Have a run with friends, take a different way to school or observe (观察) a flower carefully.”可知,此处介绍了一些找到幸福办法,选项E“这些是找到幸福的最好方法。”符合语境。故选E。 第二部分 非选择题(四大题,共45分) 四. 阅读填空 (共7小题,每小题1分,满分7分) 阅读短文,然后用短文括号中所给词的适当形式填空。 Oil paper umbrellas, with a history of 1,000 years in China, used to be common. Yuhang in Hangzhou is famous for ____41____ (make) oil paper umbrellas for more than 230 years. It takes at least a week to make an umbrella. Liu Weixue learnt to make Yuhang oil paper umbrellas from ____42____ (he) grandfather.”I want to bring the art to life,” Liu said.” When it ____43____ (rain), someone uses the umbrella that’s what I want to see.” Liu improved the umbrellas to win the hearts of young people. As the____44____ (tradition) paper was easy to break, he started to use the ____45____ (thick) paper. In a test, his umbrellas were opened and closed for 1,000 ____46____ (time) without breaking. He used the lighter bamboo to make the umbrellas lighter. In 2017, Liu opened an online shop to sell umbrellas. It now has more than 80,000 followers. Still, Liu doesn’t hurry. To keep the quality, his factory makes only 1,000 umbrellas each year. Liu hopes the art can ____47____ (pass) on. He goes to many schools to teach students. He also goes to different places to promote (发扬) the art. 【答案】41. making 42. his 43. rains 44. traditional 45. thickest 46. times 47. be passed 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了杭州余杭的油纸伞制作历史以及刘维学对油纸伞的改进和传承。 【41题详解】 句意:杭州余杭以制作油纸伞而闻名已有230多年的历史。根据“is famous for doing sth”可知,此处应用making,故填making。 【42题详解】 句意:刘维学从他的祖父那里学会了制作余杭油纸伞。根据“grandfather”可知,此处应用形容词性物主代词his“他的”,故填his。 【43题详解】 句意:当下雨时,有人使用这把伞,这就是我想看到的。根据“When it…someone uses the umbrella”可知,此处应用一般现在时,主语it是第三人称单数,谓语动词用三单形式,故填rains。 【44题详解】 句意:由于传统的纸容易破损,他开始使用最厚的纸。根据“paper”可知,此处应用形容词traditional修饰名词,故填traditional。 【45题详解】 句意:由于传统的纸容易破损,他开始使用最厚的纸。根据“paper was easy to break”可知,传统的纸容易破,所以要用最厚的纸,此处应用最高级thickest,故填thickest。 【46题详解】 句意:在一次测试中,他的伞被打开和关闭了1000次而没有损坏。根据“1,000”可知,此处应用复数times,故填times。 【47题详解】 句意:刘希望这项艺术能够被传承下去。根据“the art can…on”可知,此处应用被动语态,can是情态动词,其后接be动词原形,pass的过去分词是passed,故填be passed。 五阅读回答 阅读短文,然后根据内容回答所提问题。 Your American friend wants to take part in a summer camp in China. You find this poster and tell him about it. HAVE FUN AT OUR SUMMER CAMP The summer vacation is coming. What are you waiting for? Come and experience Chinese culture! Dates:10 July-7 August Location: Hangzhou, China Schedule: Homestay and Study(10 July-31 July) Sightseeing (1 August-7 August) Activity:· On weekdays, you’ ll attend classes at West Lake Junior High School. Subjects including the Chinese language, Chinese art and Chinese cooking. At the weekend, we will organize interesting activities for you, such as visiting museums, having picnics and playing sports and games with Chinese students. Contact: West Lake Junior High School (86-571)466 5666 48. When will the summer camp start? _______________________________________________________ 49. Where will they go? _______________________________________________________ 50. What is the outdoor activity according to the schedule? _______________________________________________________ 51. What will they learn in the class on weekdays? _______________________________________________________ 【答案】48. On 10 July. 49. Hangzhou, China. 50. Sightseeing. 51. The Chinese language, Chinese art and Chinese cooking. 【解析】 【导语】本文是一篇应用文,是关于一个在中国举办的夏令营的介绍,包括时间、地点、活动安排等。 【48题详解】 根据“Dates: 10 July - 7 August”可知,夏令营将于7月10日开始,故填On 10 July. 【49题详解】 根据“Location: Hangzhou, China”可知,他们将去中国杭州,故填Hangzhou, China. 【50题详解】 根据“Schedule: Homestay and Study(10 July - 31 July); Sightseeing (1 August - 7 August)”可知,户外活动是观光,故填Sightseeing. 【51题详解】 根据“Subjects including the Chinese language, Chinese art and Chinese cooking.”可知,他们在平日的课堂上将学习中文、中国艺术和中国烹饪,故填The Chinese language, Chinese art and Chinese cooking. 六、综合阅读 (共5小题,每小题2分; 满分10分) 阅读短文,然后按要求完成第1~5小题。 When people say “culture”, we think of art and history. But one very famous symbol in American culture is a cartoon. We all know and love the black mouse with the large round ears—Mickey Mouse. ①When this cartoon came (A) in New York on November 18, 1928, it was the first cartoon with sound and music. The man behind Mickey was Walt Disney. (B)他变得非常有钱和成功。In the 1930s, he made 87 cartoons with Mickey. ②Some people might ask how this cartoon animal became so popular. One of the main reasons is that Mickey was like a common man, but he always tried to face any danger. In his early films, Mickey was unlucky and had many problems such as losing his house or girlfriend, Minnie. (C) , he was always ready to try his best. People went to the cinema to see the “little man” win. Most of them wanted to be like Mickey. On November 18, 1978, Mickey became the first cartoon character to have a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame. (D)Today’s cartoons are not so simple as little Mickey Mouse, but everyone still knows and loves him. Who has a pair of ears more famous than Mickey’s?③ 52. 在文中(A) 和(C)的空白处填入适当的单词:________;________ 53. 将文中画线部分(B) 译成英语:________ 54. 将文中画线部分(D) 改写为:Little Mickey Mouse is ________ today’s cartoons. 55. 在文中①②③选出能够填入“Over 80 years ago, he first appeared in the cartoon Steamboat Willie.”的位置:________ 56. 从文中找出能说明本文主旨大意的词语:________ 【答案】52. ①. out ②. However 53. He became very rich and successful. 54. easier than 55. ① 56. The Mickey Mouse 【解析】 【导语】本文主要讲述了美国文化的一个显著标志——卡通米老鼠。文章具体介绍了米老鼠这个卡通形象成名的经历。 【52题详解】 根据“When this cartoon came...in New York on November 18, 1928, it was the first cartoon with sound and music.”可知,此处指这部卡通片于1928年11月18日在纽约上映,应用短语come out表示“上映”;根据“Mickey was unlucky and had many problems such as losing his house or girlfriend, Minnie”和“he was always ready to try his best”可知,此处表转折,however“然而”,符合语境。故填out;However。 【53题详解】 句子的时态为一般过去时,主语是he;变得:became;非常有钱和成功:very rich and successful。故填He became very rich and successful. 【54题详解】 根据“Today’s cartoons are not so simple as little Mickey Mouse”可知,现在的卡通片不像小米老鼠那样简单,也就是说小米老鼠比现在的卡通片更简单,easier“更简单的”;than“比”。故填easier than。 【55题详解】 根据“Over 80 years ago, he first appeared in the cartoon Steamboat Willie.”可知,此句应该放在介绍米奇首次出现的句子后面,①处符合语境。故填①。 【56题详解】 根据文章内容可知,本文主要介绍了米老鼠,因此主旨大意的词语是The Mickey Mouse。故填The Mickey Mouse。 七、书面表达 (满分 20分) 57. 假定你是学生李华。你的学校本周五即将开展“体验中国传统文化”的活动。你想邀请外教Peter参加此项活动。请你写一封邀请信, 要点包括:1. 表达邀请; 2. 活动目的和活动安排; 3. 活动意义。 注意:1. 词数80~100,短文的开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数; 2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 Dear Peter, How is it going? Our school is going to hold an activity for students to experience Chinese traditional cultures. I’m writing this letter to___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ I am looking forward to your coming. Yours, Li Hua 【答案】Dear Peter, How is it going? Our school is going to hold an activity for students to experience Chinese traditional cultures. I’m writing this letter to invite you to join us. The activity will be held this Friday. The purpose of the activity is to let students learn more about Chinese traditional cultures. I think you will be interested in paper cutting. With a pair of scissors and some colourful paper, artists can make plenty of different patterns. They are always used at festivals and weddings. In addition, they are a symbol of happiness. If you want to have a try, come to the activity with us. Through the activity, students will know the meaning of protecting Chinese traditional cultures. I am looking forward to your coming. Yours, Li Hua 【解析】 【详解】[总体分析] ①题材:本文是一篇书信作文; ②时态:时态以“一般来时”为主; ③提示:写作要点已给出,考生应根据提示要点进行书面表达,不要遗漏要点,可适当发挥。应能够围绕主题准确使用一定的语法、词汇、短语和句型等,清楚连贯地表达自己的思想,进而完成写作任务。 [写作步骤] 第一步,表明写作意图,引出话题,表达邀请; 第二步,具体阐述写作内容。具体介绍这次活动目的、安排及意义等详情; 第三步,书写结语。表达自己的期待。 [亮点词汇] ①learn more about更多了解…… ②be interested in对……感兴趣 ③plenty of许多…… ④in addition此外 [高分句型] ①The purpose of the activity is to let students learn more about Chinese traditional cultures. (动词不定式作表语) ②If you want to have a try, come to the activity with us. (条件状语从句) 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$ 2022——2023学年度下学期期中学业水平测试八年级英语 听力试卷 (听力时间:20分钟 试卷满分:30分) 第一节 (共8小题; 每小题1.5分,满分12分) 听下面8段短对话。从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有5秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。 (每段对话仅读一遍。) 1 How often does Jane go to the library? A. Every day. B. Once a week. C. Once a month. 2. How did Tom tell his uncle their new address? A. By phone. B. By letter. C. By e- mail. 3. Who won a prize? A. Toby. B. Amy. C. Nick. 4. When will the opening of Betty’s new school library be? A. On December 3rd. B. On December 13th. C. On December 30th. 5. What would Mary like for lunch? A. A hamburger. B. Potato chips. C. A sandwich. 6. What will the man have for dinner? A. Fried chicken. B. Fried fish. C. Roast beef. 7. What did Martin and his father do before lunch? A. They cleaned the window. B. They washed the car. C. They repaired the house. 8. Where is Linda now? A. In the museum. B. At school. C. In the hospital. 第二节 (共12小题; 每小题1.5分, 满分18分) 听下面4段长对话。从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有5秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。(每段对话读两遍。) 听第9段材料,回答第9-11题。 9. Why are they buying so many things? A. They are going to have a party. B. They are going to have supper. C. They are going to have a holiday. 10. What are they going to buy? A. Wine. B. Orange juice. C. Ice cream. 11. How much money do they have? A.$10. B.$50. C.$100. 听第10段材料, 回答第12-14题。 12. What are they talking about? A. Places of interest. B. Plan for vacation. C. Weather in different places. 13. Where does the woman want to go? A. Italy. B. India. C. Sydney. 14. How long is she going to stay there? A. A. week. B. Three weeks. C. A month. 听第11段材料, 回答第15-17题。 15. What happened to the man? A. He had an accident. B. He stayed at home. C. He went on business. 16. How long haven’t the two speakers seen each other? A. About two days. B. About two hours. C. About two weeks. 17. What did the man’s car knock into? A. An old man. B. A young girl. C. A pole. 听第12段材料, 回答第18-20题。 18. Why didn’t the girl go to the movie? A. She had to go over her lessons. B. She had seen the movie before. C. She didn’t want to go with the boy. 19. What did the boy think about the girl? A. She never studied hard. B. She studied very well. C. She couldn’t pass the exam. 20. Who doesn’t like history? A. All the students. B. Jim. C. Miss Smith. 第一部分 选择题 (三大题,共45 分) 一、单项填空 从A、B、C、D中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。(共10小题, 每小题0.5分; 满分5分) 1. I have ________ pain in the back. Could you take me to the hospital in ________ Town Street? A. a; (不填) B. the; (不填) C. the; the D. a; the 2. Damin sat on the side of the river cooking a meal ______ a bird on his head. A. from B. into C. about D. with 3. A hanfu show ________ in the Museum of History next week. A. is held B. was held C. will be held D. has been held 4. I find ________ difficult to complete the work before 6 p.m. Shall we think of some other ways? A. they B. them C. it D. something 5. These are the most difficult lessons. It is hard for students to teach ________. A. them B. themselves C. us D. ourselves 6. Shanghai is the first ________ famous city in China. It covers an area of 6,340 square kilometres. A. most B. more C. least D. less 7. Smile as ________ is very important in our daily communication. A. impression B. expression C. protection D. situation 8. Students like to ________ words in the dictionary when they don’t know the meaning. A. look at B. look for C. look after D. look up 9. I did a lot of walking today. I’m ________ tired to do any housework today. A. so B. too C. very D. enough 10. —I am sorry to keep you waiting here so long. —___________. It is still early. A. That is right B. You are welcome C. That is all right D. My pleasure 二、完形填空 阅读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 (共10小题,每小题1分; 满分10分) Everyone has dreams. Lily dreamed of being a dancer. She took ____11____ lessons and all her teachers thought she was an excellent student. One day she saw a notice. It said that a famous dancing group would be performing in her town. ____12____ thought, “I must show the leader my dancing skills.” She waited for the group leader in the dressing room. ____13____ the leader appeared, she came up and handed him the flowers she prepared. The thorns (刺) hurt her fingers and blood came out. But she was too ____14____ to care about the pain. She expressed her strong wish to be a dancer and begged to show her dance. “All right. You dance,” the leader agreed. But half way through the dance, he stopped her, “I’m sorry, in my mind you’re not good enough!” On hearing this, Lily ____15____ out as fast as her legs could carry her. It was so hard for her to accept this. She lost heart and ____16____ her dream. Several years later, the dancing group came to her town again. She decided to find out ____17____ the leader had told her she was not good enough. This was his reply, “I tell this ____18____ every student.” “ You’ve ruined (毁掉) my life!” she shouted angrily. The leader went on, “I remember your present of ____19____ and how the thorns had hurt your fingers but you carried on bravely. It was a pity that you didn’t take dancing like that and stopped trying so ____20____. So you are still not good enough for dancing!” 11. A. singing B. reading C. dancing D. swimming 12. A. He B. She C. They D. You 13. A. When B. Since C. Before D. After 14. A. weak B. bored C. tired D. excited 15. A. worked B. ran C. looked D. heard 16. A. got on B. went on C. gave up D. turned up 17. A. why B. how C. what D. when 18. A. to B. at C. in D. on 19. A. books B. dances C. flowers D. smiles 20. A. happily B. carefully C. luckily D. easily 三、阅读理解 (共两节,每小题1.5分,共30分) 阅读下列四篇短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 第一节 (共16小题, 每小题1.5分; 满分24分) A My two little daughters and I usually go out and help others on Thankful Thursday. Last Thursday we were going to buy lunch for the beggars in the street. Then we went to the nearest McDonald’s. I ordered 15 lunches from it and I drove my car to hand them out. We gave the lunches to the beggars, and they were excited. We were happy to see that. Then we noticed a small, old woman, asking for pocket money. We gave her our last lunch bag. Before we got into the car, she started to speak to us, “No one has ever done anything like this for me before,” she said with a smile. “Well, I’m glad that we were the first,” I answered. “So, when will you eat your lunch?” I asked. She just looked at me with her big, tired brown eyes and said, “Oh, dear, I’m not going to eat this lunch. You see, I have a little girl of my own. I usually can’t buy her favorite food, but today she will be so happy!” I don’t know if the kids noticed the tears in my eyes. I have asked many times whether our actions of kindness were too small to change anything. Yet at that moment, I realized the truth of words, “We cannot do great things—only small things with great love.” 21. Who were they going to buy lunch for? A Themselves. B. The two little girls. C. The beggars. D. The old woman. 22. How many lunches did the writer order? A. 14 B. 15 C. 16 D. 17 23. When did the woman start to speak to the writer? A. When the woman was asking for pocket money. B. Before the author and his daughters got into the car. C. After the old woman ate up the lunch. D. After the author gave the old woman the last lunch bag. 24. Who ate the last lunch? A. The old woman. B. The author’s daughter. C. The old woman’s daughter. D. The author. B In many cultures today, the Western custom of shaking hands is used. We use our right hand, which is usually stronger than the left one. If we are using our hand this way, it cannot be holding a knife or a gun. It shows that we trust the other person, and that the other person can trust us. Not all cultures use the handshake, and people in many Asian cultures do not always touch another person. The traditional greeting in China was to cover the left hand with the right and bow. Japanese people might cover one hand with the other and depending on whom they are greeting, bow slightly or quite low. In India, Hindu people join their hands in front of their faces and bow their heads. A Muslim (穆斯林) will touch his heart, mouth and forehead to show respect. Even young people in the West now give each other the “high five”, when they slap each other’s hands high in the air. They are all keeping their hands busy. In almost all cultures, to smile and show an open right hand means, “Welcome, you are safe with me.” 25. We use our right hand to shake hands with others to show that ________. A. our right hand is stronger than the left one B. we can trust the other person and the other person can trust us C. there isn’t a knife or a gun in our left hand D. we are politer 26. Now handshake is used ________. A. only in Western cultures B. in many cultures C. in all cultures D. in almost all cultures 27. People from ________ join their hands in front of their faces while greeting. A. China B. India C. Japan D. Muslim 28. Which of the following is TRUE? A. Usually we hold a knife with our right hand. B. Japanese people bow quite low when greeting. C. A Muslim shakes hands with others to show respect. D. Asian people touch each other to greet. C These are all the messages that Helen got yesterday. Read them carefully and find the best answers to the questions. 29. What do you think Happy Feet is? A A song. B. A movie. C. A book. D. A game. 30. On her way home, Helen will buy some milk and sugar for ________. A. Jack B. Lisa C. Chris D. Steve 31. What do you know about Rover? A. It’s a new brand of dog food. B. He likes climbing mountains. C. Helen’s friend. D. Lisa’s dog. 32. What time can Helen get her computer back? A. At 8:00 a. m. B. At 8:30 a. m. C. At 3:00 p. m. D. At 6:00 p. m. D Years ago, Tareq and his family left their home in Bangladesh to New York City,USA Tareq was only 12 years old then. In Bangladesh, Tareq’s dad was a farmer. He worked hard for little pay. Every day, Tareq walked 6 kilometers to school. After school, he had to work on the farm. But Tareq had fun. He loved singing and playing cricket(板球) with his friends. One day Tareq’s dad told him they would move to New York City. Tareq’s dad found a new job there, and he thought life would be better there. In his new school, Tareq tried his best to understand his teachers, but it was quite hard. Also, he had few friends. Things changed when he started high school. His high school had students from 30 countries and a cricket team. Tareq was excited to join the cricket team. He was happy to be with kids who loved the game as much as he did. He practiced before and after school. “ Playing with the cricket team was the first time I felt accepted in America,” he said.” When you play, it doesn’t matter what grade you’ re in or what language you speak.” During his second year in high school, Tareq was named the cricket team’s most valuable player. Tareq will go to university next year. He said,” Most universities don’t have a cricket team. But that’s OK, because cricket was there for me when I needed it most.” 33. When Tareq was in Bangladesh, he ________. A. lived a poor life B. went to school by bike C. didn’t have any friends D. didn’t know how to play cricket 34. After Tareq started high school, he ________. A. traveled to 30 countries and learned a lot B. got special help from his teacher C. joined the school cricket team D. became popular in his class 35. Which is the right order of the following events? ①Tareq was named his cricket team’s most valuable player. ②Tareq felt accepted in America for the first time. ③Tareq tried his best to understand his teachers. ④Tareq worked on the farm after school. A. ④①③② B. ②④①③ C. ②③①④ D. ④③②① 36. The passage is mainly about________ A. a boy’s dream school life B how a sport helps change a boy’s life C. how a boy works hard to make his dream come true D. the differences between life in Bangladesh and life in the USA 第二节 阅读还原句子(共4小题,每小题1.5分; 满分6分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后所给的五个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项是多余的选项。 Lots of things in our life are worth cherishing (珍惜), but I think the most important thing is to find our own happiness. Do you ever feel alone even when watching an exciting movie? It seems that your happiness has been taken away over the past years. ____37____ When I’m tired, a good sleep brings me happiness; when I feel alone, talks with friends bring me happiness. ____38____, but we often have trouble finding it. That’s why life is sometimes boring and empty. So the most important thing for us is how to find the happiness. It’s truly simple. As students, we face pressure and challenges every day and we often feel sick and tired. ____39____ Have a run with friends, take a different way to school or observe (观察) a flower carefully. ____40____ We should not lose hope in the face of difficulty because you can find happiness just behind it. A. Happiness can be found everywhere B. We should try our best to seize happiness. C. However, each person may have different kinds of happiness in different kinds of situations. D. Then why not try something interesting? E. These are the best ways to find happiness. 第二部分 非选择题(四大题,共45分) 四. 阅读填空 (共7小题,每小题1分,满分7分) 阅读短文,然后用短文括号中所给词的适当形式填空。 Oil paper umbrellas, with a history of 1,000 years in China, used to be common. Yuhang in Hangzhou is famous for ____41____ (make) oil paper umbrellas for more than 230 years. It takes at least a week to make an umbrella. Liu Weixue learnt to make Yuhang oil paper umbrellas from ____42____ (he) grandfather.”I want to bring the art to life,” Liu said.” When it ____43____ (rain), someone uses the umbrella that’s what I want to see.” Liu improved the umbrellas to win the hearts of young people. As the____44____ (tradition) paper was easy to break, he started to use the ____45____ (thick) paper. In a test, his umbrellas were opened and closed for 1,000 ____46____ (time) without breaking. He used the lighter bamboo to make the umbrellas lighter. In 2017, Liu opened an online shop to sell umbrellas. It now has more than 80,000 followers. Still, Liu doesn’t hurry. To keep the quality, his factory makes only 1,000 umbrellas each year. Liu hopes the art can ____47____ (pass) on. He goes to many schools to teach students. He also goes to different places to promote (发扬) the art. 五阅读回答 阅读短文,然后根据内容回答所提问题。 Your American friend wants to take part in a summer camp in China. You find this poster and tell him about it. HAVE FUN AT OUR SUMMER CAMP The summer vacation is coming. What are you waiting for? Come and experience Chinese culture! Dates:10 July-7 August Location: Hangzhou, China Schedule: Homestay and Study(10 July-31 July) Sightseeing (1 August-7 August) Activity:· On weekdays, you’ ll attend classes at West Lake Junior High School. Subjects including the Chinese language, Chinese art and Chinese cooking. At the weekend, we will organize interesting activities for you, such as visiting museums, having picnics and playing sports and games with Chinese students. Contact: West Lake Junior High School (86-571)466 5666 48. When will the summer camp start? _______________________________________________________ 49. Where will they go? _______________________________________________________ 50. What is the outdoor activity according to the schedule? _______________________________________________________ 51. What will they learn in the class on weekdays? _______________________________________________________ 六、综合阅读 (共5小题,每小题2分; 满分10分) 阅读短文,然后按要求完成第1~5小题。 When people say “culture”, we think of art and history. But one very famous symbol in American culture is a cartoon. We all know and love the black mouse with the large round ears—Mickey Mouse. ①When this cartoon came (A) in New York on November 18, 1928, it was the first cartoon with sound and music. The man behind Mickey was Walt Disney. (B)他变得非常有钱和成功。In the 1930s, he made 87 cartoons with Mickey. ②Some people might ask how this cartoon animal became so popular. One of the main reasons is that Mickey was like a common man, but he always tried to face any danger. In his early films, Mickey was unlucky and had many problems such as losing his house or girlfriend, Minnie. (C) , he was always ready to try his best. People went to the cinema to see the “little man” win. Most of them wanted to be like Mickey. On November 18, 1978, Mickey became the first cartoon character to have a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame. (D)Today’s cartoons are not so simple as little Mickey Mouse, but everyone still knows and loves him. Who has a pair of ears more famous than Mickey’s?③ 52. 在文中(A) 和(C)的空白处填入适当的单词:________;________ 53. 将文中画线部分(B) 译成英语:________ 54. 将文中画线部分(D) 改写为:Little Mickey Mouse is ________ today’s cartoons. 55. 在文中①②③选出能够填入“Over 80 years ago, he first appeared in the cartoon Steamboat Willie.”的位置:________ 56. 从文中找出能说明本文主旨大意的词语:________ 七、书面表达 (满分 20分) 57. 假定你是学生李华。你的学校本周五即将开展“体验中国传统文化”的活动。你想邀请外教Peter参加此项活动。请你写一封邀请信, 要点包括:1. 表达邀请; 2. 活动目的和活动安排; 3. 活动意义。 注意:1. 词数80~100,短文的开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数; 2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。 Dear Peter, How is it going? Our school is going to hold an activity for students to experience Chinese traditional cultures. I’m writing this letter to___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ I am looking forward to your coming. Yours, Li Hua 第1页/共1页 学科网(北京)股份有限公司 $$

资源预览图

精品解析:辽宁省沈阳市新民市2022-2023学年八年级下学期5月期中考试英语试题
1
精品解析:辽宁省沈阳市新民市2022-2023学年八年级下学期5月期中考试英语试题
2
精品解析:辽宁省沈阳市新民市2022-2023学年八年级下学期5月期中考试英语试题
3
所属专辑
相关资源
由于学科网是一个信息分享及获取的平台,不确保部分用户上传资料的 来源及知识产权归属。如您发现相关资料侵犯您的合法权益,请联系学科网,我们核实后将及时进行处理。